Tom's Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939

Argentina is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or members' area
OPTIONS
Villages are roughly sorted into clumps - use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
1. Do a search by grantor surname
2. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
3. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
4. Try new wills and admons from 1967-1992 !


PAGE 1  
Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes
Postcode (all or part) - now live:

Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
PHILPOTT of El Chorro San Augustin de Cordoba -- Argentina -
NEWTON of San Francisco De Cordoba -- Argentina -
SCOONES of Cruz delEje Cordoba -- Argentina -
RENNY of 628 Ninth-street Bell-Ville Province of Cordoba -- Argentina -
PHILPOTT of El Chorro San Augustin Province of Cordoba -- Argentina -
FREND of Four Winds Los Cocos Province of Cordoba -- Argentina -
WARRINER of Tucaman 149 Department 1 Bahia Blanca -- Argentina -
GOLLCUTT of Bella Vista -- Argentina -
WARREN of Martinez dek Rosas 754 Mendoza -- Argentina -
ROBERTS of Mendoza -- Argentina -
MARSON of Galvez F C C A Santa Fd -- Argentina -
HAUCE of Villa Guillemina Santa Fe -- Argentina -
WILSON of Roldan Province Santa Fe -- Argentina -
DAY of Casilla -236 Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina -
HALLETT of Las Agenlas Aherdi Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina -
DUPPA of 749 Montevidco-street Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina -
MILES of Estancia La Portena El Trebol Santa Fe -- Argentina -
HORNER of Las Rosas Santa Fe -- Argentina -
PARSONS of Almacenes Ferro Carril Centrale Rosario-de-Santa Fe -- Argentina -
BENITZ of Las Tres Lagunas Las Rosas Sante Fe -- Argentina -
MOULTRIE of -- Argentina -
TUDOR of Casa Bulkley Hurlingham -- Argentina -
HITCH of Junin -- Argentina -
FOSTER of Estancia San Jacobo Villa Valerio FCO -- Argentina -
RITCHIE of Villa del Cerro Monte Video -- Argentina -
REGIDOR MEDRANO of Rosario -- Argentina -
SUTHERLAND of Cipoletti Rio Negro -- Argentina -
FERRY of Venado Tuerto -- Argentina -
TINNE of Calle Pueyrredon 475 Las Flores FCS -- Argentina -
WALSH of Buena Vista San Jarier Mesiones -- Argentina -
POST of Corpus Misiones -- Argentina -
THOMPSON of Cangallo 1300 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
AMBROSETTI of Sarmiento 1360 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
KASBARIAN of Avenida Alvear 4490 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BARRAGUE of Rivadavia 1611 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
LENG of Posadas 1031 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
LENG of Posadas 1031 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DRABBLE of Tacuman 731 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
MODERN of Calle Tucuman 741 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CANALE of Rivadavia 5091 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BRYANS of Asunceon 4514 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
GOODLIFFE of Calle Superi No 2064 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
WATTS of Calle Cangallo 564 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
COLQUHOUN of Calle Etcheverria 3394 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
PETERKIN of Conde 1965 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
ANDERSON of Calle Solis 736 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
GIBSON of 1838 Rodriguez Pena and of Calle San Martin 296 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
MACKINTOSH of Calle Viamonte 927 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
HEURTLEY of Buenes 2057 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
SIMPSON of Calle Cabildo 2287 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
SIMPSON of Calle Moreno 1169 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CROOKE of Alsina 492 Piso 3A Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
LARKEN of 2415 Calle Manuel Castro Remedios de Escalada Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
JACOBS of 3252 Calle Echeverria Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
PARSONS of Victoria Ferro Carril Centrao Argentina Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
NUTTER of Anglo South American Bank Limited Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CLARKE of Central Argentine Railway Limited Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DAVIES of 1710 Calle Lavalle Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
WILLIAMS of 299b Mitre Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CONNERY of 299 Calle Bartolome Mitre Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DAUGAROU of 1706 Calle Viamonte Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
NOON of Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
COWPER of Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
VELEZ of Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
WHITWORTH of Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
COWAN of Hurlingham Province of Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
STOCK of 3890 Nahuel Huapi Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CARR of Bernado de Irigoyen 650 piso 70 Depto M Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
RAVENSCROFT of Calle Eduardo VII Hurlingham Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
VAN PEBORGH of 165 Reconquista and Calle Tres de Febrero 1587 both in Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CHENU of 121 Calle San Martin Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
LICNIERES of 748 Calle Pueyrredon Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
LINGEMAN of the British Legation Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
JOHNSON of Edificio Britanico Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
SWINDEN of De Las Garantias Pargue Chacabuco Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
THEOBALD of 1787 Calle Montevideo Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
THEOBALD of 1787 Calle Montevideo Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DRABBLE of 73 Calle Chacabineo Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
RITCHIE of Upper Clifton Bangor county Down and 769 Casilla Correo Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DALY of 3351 Avenida Centenario Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
JUKES of Pampa 2980 Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DAVIS of Calle Condc 2104 Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
WRIGHT of 38-45 Echeverria Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
WHARTON of 2350 Calle Arribenos Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
KNIGHT of 756 Calle Moreno Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
HALL of Fernandez de Encigo 4250 en Villa Devoto Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
THOMPSON of 651 Calle Avenida de Mayo Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
JACOBSON of La Aurora Camp Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
ROGERS of Juncal 970 Piso 8 Departmento R Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
PERRY of Calle Lamadrid 251 Lomas de Zamora near Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
GWYTHER of 263 Calle Colombres Lomas de Zamora near Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
TRERY of 567 Calle O Higgins Hurlingham near Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
MACKINLAY of 1501 Avenida Alvear Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
PEPPER of Rivadavia 470 Villa Ballester Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
EDWARDS of 750 General Paz-strect Quinlmcs Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DENT of Alem 632 Quilmes Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BENEDICT of 724 Libertad-street Quilmes Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BYGRAVE of 253 Montes de Oca-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DAVILA of 736 Florida-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BECKWITH of 1520 Carlos Pellegrini-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
NOON of 3149 Lafinier-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
SHERREN of Maipu Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CORNISH of Pickincha-street 375 Temperley Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
FLINT of 447 Calle Muniz Martinez Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
HALSTEAD of Alsina 1266 Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
CASTRITUS of Washington 2258 Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
CARTWRIGHT of 913 Larrea Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
CARTWRIGHT of 913 Larrea Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
HUGHES of Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
RUSSELL of Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
CRESWELL of 196 La Rural Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
UCARTE DE TOMKINSON of 1507 Calle Ayacucho Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
FRANCIS of 1920 Moldes Belgrano Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
STOKOE of Estancia Santa Isabel La Colina FCS Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
KINGSCOTE of 2956 Rioja-street Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
ROBSON of Estancia El Socorro Agencia Liebig Mercedes Corrientes -- Argentina -
BRUNETTI of Monte Caseros Corrientes -- Argentina -
CARR of Guer Aike Rio Gallegos -- Argentina -
DOUGLAS of Estancia La Rosa Department of Concordia Province of Entre Rios -- Argentina -
HARRIS of Fabrica Colon Entre Rios -- Argentina -
LONEY of Bancs de Londres 7 America del Sud Tres Arroyos -- Argentina -
EDWARDS of Dolavori Dyffryn Ucha Chubut -- Argentina -
NIXON of Ingenio La Esperanza Province de Jujuy -- Argentina -
STEPHENSON of Estancia Malacara Bahia Laura Territorio de Santa Cruz -- Argentina -
KING of Bell Ville Province of Cordoba -- Argentina -
PRINGLE of Calle Bartolome Mitre 476 Buenos Ayres Argentina -
MACDONALD of Lago Rico Farm Santa Cruz -- Argentina -
SIZER of Villa Alice 470 Calle Demaria Adrogue La Plata -- Argentina -
GILES of Santa Cruz -- Argentina -
LUCAS of Concordia -- Argentina -
RECKNELL of Pringles 400 Quilmes F C, S -- Argentina -
KAY of Calle Salta 2861 Santa Fe -- Argentina -
MACK of Laidlaws School Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
TRAVERSO of 3999 Calle Rivadavia Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
GASTRELL of Gualeguay Chu Entre Rios -- Argentina -
GREENSHIELDS of Estanda La Emilia Ballesteros Provincia Cordova -- Argentina -
VELEZ of Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
HAMPTON of Ingenio La Corona Concepeion Tueman -- Argentina -
SECLIE of the London and Brazilian Bank Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DAWES of Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CANNON of 2336 Moldes Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
GRANT of La Carlina Noetinger and of Rosario de Santa Fe both in -- Argentina -
GRANT of Estancia Santa Catalina Azul Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
REED of Calle Humberto Primo 645 Quilmes Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
BAGALEY of Sociedade Anonima Frigorifico Anglo Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
HEINE of 2458 Olaguer-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
TILLSTONE of La Puntilla Copacabana Provincia de Catamarca -- Argentina -
BERNASCONI of Azcuenaga 1052 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
VALOIS of Corriemtes 222 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
LADACA of Calle Lacar 3387 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CONDER of 3 de Febrero 1620 Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
VELEZ of Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BOOTH of Basavilbaso 1396 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
GRIMSHAW of 3470 Calle Canning Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BARRY of Guamini Province of Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
TIMMS of 880 Saavedra Lomas de Zamora near-Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
WYTHES of Calle Reconquista 46 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
LESLIE of Echeverria-street 3669 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
HUNTINGTON of Funes near-Rosario dc Santa Fe -- Argentina -
WEBB of Calle Corrientes 151 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
COBO of 1258 Suipacha Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
LITT of 185 Pasco Colon Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
SCHMOELE of Gualeguay Entre Rios -- Argentina -
GIBSON of Faccombe Manor Andover Hampshire and of 296 Calle San Martin Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
LOWDEN of Sarmiento 731 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
VANDEURS of The Grand Hotel Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
INGRAM of Edificio Volta Avenida Rogue Saenz Pena 832 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
GAUNT of Reconquista 46 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
HENDERSON of Recoaro Lunlunta Mendoza -- Argentina -
OLDHAM of 495 Pringles Quilmes Southern Railway Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
ANDERSON of Calle Azara 1550 Banfield F C Sud Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
RANSDALE of Calle Presidente Roca 561 Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina -
HUGHES of Gaiman Patagonia Chubut -- Argentina -
EARNSHAW of Caseros 490 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
WHITE of Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BRYANS of Asunceon 4514 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
HERROLO of Santa Maria Santa Cecelia Establishment Concepcion de la Sierra Missions -- Argentina -
READ of the Anglo Argentine General Electric Company Limited (Playa Congress) 1475 Rivadavia 1483 Buenos Aires Argentine -- Argentina -
FRIAS of Calle General Guido 1670 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
VELEZ of Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
OULTON of Cordoba -- Argentina -
MAYNE of Reconquista 755 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
FRANCIS of Ayacucho 977 Florida Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DEOCA of 981 Calle Rio Bamba Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
KYLE of Calle Reconquista 78 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
HORNSBY of 3475 Echeverria-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DAVY of 456 Carrgallo Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
PASMAN of 2136 Calle Juncal Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
GREENEP of Avenida Leandro North Alem 431 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
MORGAN of Estancia San Mateo Estancion Las Sandurrias F C C Z R -- Argentina -
MIHANOYCH of 1082 Calle Juncal Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
WARNER of Lavalle 1307 Moron Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
STUART of Hurlingham Seis de Sep- tiembre Buenos Aires Argentina -
ADAMSON of Calle General Baz 1527 Cordoba -- Argentina -
ROBERTS of Gaiman?Chubut -- Argentina -
COTTON of The English Club Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
JACOBI of 1856 calle Villanueva Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
MORTLOCK of Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
FLINT of 252 Calle Balcarce Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DYSART of Brisa 862 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
JACKSON of Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
WOOD of 234 Calle Independencia Sucursal 11 Alberdi Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina -
HAXELL of 645 Avenue de Mayo Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
HOPE of Estancia Rio Baker Costa del Sud -- Argentina -
CARTER of Freyre 1735 Belgrano Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
ATKINS of Leandro Alem 431-5? Pico 1 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
YOUNG of Calle Rosalis 960 Ardrogue Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
ADDERLEY of Chivilcoy 386 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
ALSTON of 341 Bartolome Mitre Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BARUGH of Hotel Sevilla Solis Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BEYNON of Unquillo Cordoba -- Argentina -
BIDELEUX of Arenales 2636 Florida Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BIGIO of Calle Juncal 917 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BLOXSOME of 1343 Calle Junin 7th Floor Department B Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BROWN of Pledras 180 Department 8 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CONSTABLE of Calle Sante Fe 1123 Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina -
DITELLA of Superi 1502 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
FLUGELMAN of 1236 Calle Peru Martinez Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
FURBER of Salvation Army Home Ejercito De Salvacion Hogar Ancianos C. Bernard! -y- Mitre San Martin F.C.N.G.B.M. Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
GOODALL of Estancia Viamonte Rio- Grande Tierra del Fuego Republic of -- Argentina -
GREENE of 1265 Calle Cerrito Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
HOLLAND of Santa Elena Ameghino F.N.D.F.S -- Argentina -
JESSAP of Sarmiento 1922 Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
KINGCOTT of 921 Avda Santa Fe Federal Capital Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
LANDAUER of Calle O'Higgins 1724 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
LEBURN of 755 (R 18) General Mitre Rosario -- Argentina -
LINTON of Estancia Monte Verde Chajari E Rios -- Argentina -
LUCAS of Estancia La Gweinta Trebolares F.C. Sarmiento -- Argentina -
MACRAE of Callas 1769 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
MANINGTON of Quintana 261 Concordia Entre Rios -- Argentina -
MAYE of Carlos Pellegrini-street 1327 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
MILLER of Avenue Julio A Roco 570 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
NOBLE of 838 Calle Cordoba Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
OWEN of Farm 204 B of Chubut Colony Gaiman -- Argentina -
PANK of The Hotel de Italia Rosario Pro-7 Vince of Santa Fe -- Argentina -
PAUL of Casilla de Correo 1191 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
PERRETT of Calle Mayo Martinez F.C. N.G.B.M. Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
PORTEOUS of 494 Avenida Quintana 8 piso Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
RENDLE of Casllla de Correo 81 Cinco Saltos P.N.G.R. Rio Negro -- Argentina -
ROBERTS of Olivos 929 Roque Saenz Pena -- Argentina -
RODGERS of Isleta del Monte Nono Department San Alberto Provincia de Cordoba -- Argentina -
RUNCIMAN of Glen Rest Cruz Chica -- Argentina -
SCOTLAND of San Lorenzo 1010 La Lucila Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
SUAREZ of 3419 Benito Juarez-Villa Devoto Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
SYLVESTER of Calle Santa Fe 1123 Rosario de Sante Fe -- Argentina -
TRAILL of Chiru Traill Ferrocarril Nacional General Belgrans -- Argentina -
WATSON of Calle Superi 1597 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BAJKIC of 3546 Calle San Juan Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BIDELEUX of Espana 1049 Florida Buenes Aires -- Argentina -
BLYTH of Cruz Chica La Cumbre -- Argentina -
BRASSINGTON of Avenida Corrientes 5087 Fo Piso Dept. B Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BUXTON of 3753 Las Heras Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CABRETT of El Des-canso San Andres Ferro Carril Nacional General Bar-tolome Mitre Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CAMERON of Esmeralda-street No. 1278 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CHARLESWORTH of Cangallo-street 466 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DAWNEY of 2020 Billinghurst Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DELABALZE of 1065 Calle Florida Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DELOWE of 1965 Callao-street Seventh Floor O Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DEMELLO of San Martin 1127 Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
DEY of Reconquista 390 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
EDELSTEIN of Bernardo de Irigoyen 791 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
ELLIS of 141 Tucuman-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
FLOOD of Estancia El Aguila Fortin El Patria Provincia de San Luis -- Argentina -
FOY of Hotel la Delicia 1102 Calle E. Adroguc Adrogue Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
GILBERT of 2241 Calle Zapiola Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
GREAVEN of Villanueva-street 1348 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
HALE of Edgecombe Los Cocos Sierras de Cordoba -- Argentina -
HALSTEAD of Alsina 1266 Buenos Ayres -- Argentina -
HERROLD of 1670 Montevideo-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
HERTEN of Villanueva Street 1348 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
HOLLAND of Santa Elena Ameghino F.N.D.F.S. -- Argentina -
HOLMES of Avenida Presidente Quintana 40 -- Argentina -
HUME of Cangalls 439 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
KATZ of Federico Lacroze 2274 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
LINDSELL of Das Hermanos Los Pinos F.C.N.G.R. -- Argentina -
LOGAN of Ricardo Gutierrez 1050 Olivos Vicente Lopez -- Argentina -
LUCAS of Carretera Urquiza Concordia Entre Rios -- Argentina -
MACRIDIMA of Barabino-street 363 San Antonio de Padua Ferro Carril Nacional Domingo Faustino Sarmiento -- Argentina -
McKENZIE of Libeitad 1213 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
MOON of San Jose Departmento Metan Salta -- Argentina -
MULVILLE of El Choique Napaleofu -- Argentina -
NAREDO of Verry Cevallos 1345 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
NICHOLSON of 1520 Calle Carlos Pellegrini Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
OWEN of Ascochinga Colon Cordoba -- Argentina -
OWENS of Gaiman Chubur -- Argentina -
PAZ of Calle Tucuman 677 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
PIOTROWSKI of San Isidro Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
SELIGMANN of 1069 Arroyo-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
THOMPSON of Juncal 655 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
THORNTON of 958 Juncal-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
WHITE of Olivos de Vicente Lopez Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
WILLIAMS of Quinta Pigue Concordia Entre Rios -- Argentina -
WINIARSKI of Catamarca Depts E. Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
YOUNG of Echeverria 3360 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BECHERAN of City Hotel Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BOULTON of Temperley near Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BURBIDGE of Hlpollto Yrlgoyen 1578 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CHRISTIE of Coronel Diaz 2753 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
COWAN of Soils 996 Hurllngham Ferro Carrll National General San Martin -- Argentina -
CUNLIFFE of Avenlda Fernandez 380 Temperley Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
CUNNINGHAM of City House Sulpacha 1321 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DECOWAN of Grants Corral de Irusta Sierras de Cordoba -- Argentina -
DEMcCALLUM of Calle Rawson. 2682 Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
ERTOLA of Thorne No. 1360 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
EWEN of Hurllngham Club Hurllngham Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
GOODBODY of Estancla Derrynane Venado Tuerto Provlncla de Santa Fe -- Argentina -
HESLOP of Quintana 2053 Olivos F.C.B.O.B.M. Buenos Alres -- Argentina -
HINKSON of The Bank of London and South America Limited Bartolome Mitre 399 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
KAUFMANN of Avenlda Alvear 1891 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
KEEN of 2928 Las Heras Street Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
LANDER of Calle Emilio Mitre 137 Martinez Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
MIHANOVICH of 1760 Montevideo Street Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
RAVENSCROFT of The Hurllngham Club Moran Buenos Aires and care of Messrs. Linares & Cla 314 Reconqulsta Buenos Aires both In The -- Argentina -
SHARPE of Avenlda Llbertador General San Martin No 4860 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
STOKER of 371 Calle Rondeau Tucuman -- Argentina -
STUART of Quinta Iltlco Hurlln^am Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
TOZER of Estrada 3329 Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
WHITAKER of Dalmaclo Velez 1027 u Rioja -- Argentina -
ABBOTT of Estancla la Escondlda Part Generdl Pinto Province Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
ANGUS of Avenlda Forest 1076 Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BENVENUTO of Bolivar Street 160 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BIERMAN of Calle Cerrito 1265 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BINGHAM of Alslna 328 Ramos Mejia Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BLAKE of 224 Montes Des Oca Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BOBBETT of Avenlda Quintana 222 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CHAVIN of Rio Bamba 366 Pliso 4 to-Dto D Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CLARK of Club de Resldentes Extranjeros Calls Bartolome Mitre 430 Bueno Aires -- Argentina -
DALE of St. Rosario In the -- Argentina -
DEGES of Salta 3125 Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
NAME of Talcahuans 1175 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DITLEVSEN of 2005 Zabala Street Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
FINLAYSON of Calle Bauness 2220 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
FUCHS of Sierra de la Ventaha Tomqulst Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
FUCHS of San Julian Santa Cruz -- Argentina -
GILLINGHAM of Mitre 474 San Martin Ferrocarr11 Naclonal General Bartolome Mitre Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
NAME of Estancla Derrynane Venado Tuerto Perrocarrll Naclonal General Bartolorae Mltre -- Argentina -
GREEN of Alslna 984 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
JONES of 1720 Callao Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
KATER of Casllla Correo 40 San Rafael Fgrro Carrll Naclonal General San Martin -- Argentina -
LARDEN of Oangallo 300 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
LIEBER of Castex 3599 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
MACDONALD of Garay 1260 Hurllngham -- Argentina -
MACKSEY of 1081 San Lorenzo Street Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
McROBBIE of Villa Oral Caraballo Ruta 2 ffin 24 IFlorenclo Varela Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
METZGER of 3206 Avenlda Alvear Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
MUSSON of San Rafael Mendoza -- Argentina -
PIRAN of Montevideo 1569 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
PLUMMER of Vergara 3041 Florida F.C.N.G.B.M. -- Argentina -
RICHARDSON of Belgrana 1250 Cordoba -- Argentina -
ROBERTS of Malpu Street 648 Rosario -- Argentina -
ROBERTS of 3450 Calle Vlrrey Del Pino Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
SLYTHE of Llbertad 194 Haedo Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
SMITH of Estancla La Portena Villa Valeria F.N.O. San Martin -- Argentina -
SWINBURN of Salta -- Argentina -
TESCHEHAKER of 662 Florida Street Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
TESCHEHAKER of Florida Street Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
TOCKUS of The National Institute of Health Lujan Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
WALLIS of Estancla Condor Rio Gallegos Santa Cruz -- Argentina -
ALFILLE of 142 Walton Street London S W 3 temporarily of 1173 Beunos Aires -- Argentina -
ALLISON of Tent Oral Pablo Rlccherl 1450 Hurllngham F.C.N.O.8.M. Province of Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
AMAYA of Necochea Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
ASHER of Corrlentes 1070 Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BURRELL of lUcuman 141 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
COLVEN of Monte Chico Mercedes Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
CRESPO of Avenlda Colon 116 Cordoba -- Argentina -
NAME of Maipu 1055 Rosario -- Argentina -
DELLER of Tiicuman 1936 Plso 8 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
NAME of Casllla de Correo 3018 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
NAME of Cosquln No 1069 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
GIBBS of 535 Calle Pledras Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
NAME of Calle San Martin 296 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
GILLINGS of 638 Calle Talcahuano Seventh Floor Flat A Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
LEACH of Los La Pachos Provlncla de Jujuy -- Argentina -
NAME of Jose C Paz 674 Martinez Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
MALAN of 2556 Avenlda Llbertador San Martin Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
McCALLUM of Calle Rawson 2682 Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
MUNRO of 1894 Pueyrredon Street aienos Aires -- Argentina -
RIETMANN of 3607 Las Heras Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
SANMARTIN of Tacuarl 471 - 4^A Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
SCROGGIE of 777 Calle Boulevard del Hlpodromo Barrie Jardln Cordoba -- Argentina -
SMITH of Estancla La Portena Villa Valeria F.N. G. San Martin -- Argentina -
NAME of La Consulta Province of Mendoza -- Argentina -
WILSON of Damley Ayacucho Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
BESSER of Villa Ballester Vlcentl Lopez 349 Buenos Aires In -- Argentina -
BINA of 1400 Calle Rio Bamba C^ilnta Villa Marla Merlo Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
COUYOUMDJIAN of Apartment 6 Quintana 944 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
DIAZ of Calle de Jose Evarlsto Urlburo 1579 10 Buenos AJres -- Argentina -
ELDER of El Regreso Swta Cleodora Ferro Carrll Naclonal General San Martin -- Argentina -
NAME of Rlo Gallegos -- Argentina -
NAME of General Lavalle Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
HOLMES of Avehlda Qulntoua 40 Buenos Aires I -- Argentina -
HOY of Avenlda Almirante Brown 3225 Temperley Province of Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
LUCAS of Calle Echeverrla 3866 Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
MANNEY of Calle Campos Salles 2091 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
ORMSON of Calle Canale 2446 Marmol F.C.N. 0. roc a Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
PERACCA of Talcahuano 90 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
NAME of Moreno 141 Ramos Mejia Province Beunos Aires -- Argentina -
NAME of 1181 Ouemes Acassuso -- Argentina -
TEUBAL of Juan Bautista Alberdl 661 Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
NAME of Rue Malpu 429 Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
WAIN of Avenida 26 de Mayo e23 Rojas Buenos Aires -- Argentina -
WELCH of Quinta La Prlmavera Casllla Correb No.4 Venado Therto -- Argentina -
WHITELEQQ of San Guillermo Marla Teresa Santa Fe -- Argentina -
WILLIAMS of 4287 Vergara Street Hurllngham Moron Buenos Aires -- Argentina -

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Tom's Wills
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END