Tom's Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939

County Galway is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or members' area

OPTIONS
Villages are roughly sorted into clumps - use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
1. Do a search by grantor surname
2. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
3. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
4. Try new wills and admons from 1967-1992 !


PAGE 1  
Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes
Postcode (all or part) - now live:

Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
GRIFFITH of Milleen College-road -- Galway -
MULLERY of Simla University-road -- Galway -
LAWLER of Coill Tomair University-road -- Galway -
SHEAHAN of 3 Devon-place -- Galway -
MEALLY of 7 Corrib-terrace -- Galway -
BARNES of 4 Ruttledge-terrace -- Galway -
SALMON of 4 St Brendan s-terrace -- Galway -
THOMSON of Illannooe Leenane -- Galway -
WINKLE of 3 Eyre-square -- Galway -
MACK of St Patrick-avenue Eyre-square -- Galway -
LYNCH of Eyre-square -- Galway -
KEAN of 3 Kirwan s-avenue -- Galway -
COSTELLO of 6 Palmyra Park -- Galway -
DONOVAN of Palmyra Park -- Galway -
CLOHERTY of Lower Salthall -- Galway -
HEALY of 16 St Mary s-terrace Taylors Hill -- Galway -
FINAN of Commercial House Upper Salthill -- Galway -
MULLIGAN of The Midland Great Western Railway Station -- Galway -
HENNESSY of St Ronans Rockbarton -- Galway -
HEAVEY of Mainguard-street -- Galway -
CONNELLAN of 10 Upper Dominie-street -- Galway -
DONEGAN of Henry-street -- Galway -
KEAVENY of Glenamaddy -- Galway -
HEANY of Glennamaddy -- Galway -
KENNEDY of Main-street Longhrea county -- Galway -
NOLAN of Binnewith Canterbury and of Newpark Loughrea county -- Galway -
PETERS of Abbey-street Loughrea county -- Galway -
RYAN of Mount Pleasant Loughrea county -- Galway -
TAYLOR of Kilchreest Loughrea county -- Galway -
COLLINS of Ballymoc county -- Galway -
MORRIS of Cloughanover Headfoid county -- Galway -
O'FFLAHERTIE of Lemonfield Oughterard county -- Galway -
MOLONEY of The Bridge Oughterard county -- Galway -
MACNAMARA of Gortdrisha House Oughterard county -- Galway -
MONAGHAN of Oughterard county -- Galway -
BYRNE of Main-street Oughterard county -- Galway -
MANNING of Alloon Ballymacward county -- Galway -
DEVITT of Ross Dhu Moyard county -- Galway -
TULLOCH of Shanbolardand of Cartronboth inMoyard county -- Galway -
HANNON of Crosswood Headford county -- Galway -
O'CONNOR of Headford county -- Galway -
LEAMY of McCormacks Hotel Headford county -- Galway -
CONNELL of Ballyconlought Headford county -- Galway -
FARRAN of Toorleitra Woodford county -- Galway -
O'FARRELL of Woodford county -- Galway -
KEANE of Cashleen Renoyle county -- Galway -
COYNE of Eagles Nest Renvyle county -- Galway -
FLYNN of Leenane Hotel Leenane county -- Galway -
HUGHES of Raheens Caherlistrane county -- Galway -
MARTIN of Cleaghmore Ballinasloe county -- Galway -
CALLAGHAN of Cornfield Kellysgrove Ballinasloe county -- Galway -
MURPHY of Ballinasloe county -- Galway -
O'BRIEN of Ballinasloe county -- Galway -
MILLS of Ballinasloe county -- Galway -
O'NEILL of Castleffrench Ballinasloe county -- Galway -
MILLS of Brackemagh Ballinasloe county -- Galway -
GALBRAITH of Brackernagh Ballinasloe county -- Galway -
LUBY of Ballinasloe Mental Hospital Ballinasloe county -- Galway -
IRWIN of Kilconnell Ballinasloe county -- Galway -
pWHYTE of Cloon Keenagran Kilkerrin Ballinasloe county -- Galway -
CULLEN of Cloonkeen Kilkerrin Ballinasloe county -- Galway -
COBCOBAN of Deerpark-cottages Ballinasloe county -- Galway -
O'CARROLL of Society-street Ballinasloe county -- Galway -
BRENNAN of Eyrecourt Ballinasloe county -- Galway -
PERSSE of Mackney Ballinasloe county -- Galway -
SEYMOUR of Cleaghmore Ballinsloe county -- Galway -
LEECH of Tallyho Lodge Ballymoe county -- Galway -
LOVE of Clooncagh Ballymoe county -- Galway -
WILBERFORCE of Kylemore county -- Galway -
GREALLY of Meveelloon Cranmore county -- Galway -
TRAYERS of Renville Oranmore county -- Galway -
HANDCOCK of Carantrila Park Dunmore county -- Galway -
GLEESON of Sion Hill Dunmore county -- Galway -
GLEESON of Gurteen Dunmore county -- Galway -
NAUGHTON of Bridge-street Dunmore county -- Galway -
ROCHE of Whitegate county -- Galway -
ELLIOTT of Ahascragh county -- Galway -
SWEENEY of Ahascragh county -- Galway -
CALLANAN of Kilconnell county -- Galway -
DOLAN of 14 St Marys-terrace Taylors Hill county -- Galway -
MOLLOY of Fahy Rosscahill county -- Galway -
KEOGH of Sunnyside Lodge Salthill county -- Galway -
HOLMES of Greenmount Salthill county -- Galway -
O'FLANAGAN of Lisadyra Tuam county -- Galway -
FITZGERALD of Circular-road Tuam county -- Galway -
WALSH of Circular-road Tuam county -- Galway -
BUTLER of the Square and Ballygaddy-road Tuam county -- Galway -
SWEENEY of St Benins-terrace Ballygaddy-road Tuam county -- Galway -
BEGLEY of The Square Tuam county -- Galway -
HESKIN of Tuam county -- Galway -
CORCORAN of Tuam county -- Galway -
KIRWAN of Dalgin Tuam county -- Galway -
O'MALLEY of High-street Tuam county -- Galway -
CLORAN of Powerscourt Hotel 70 Westbourne-terrace Hyde Park Middlesex and of Shop-street Tuam county -- Galway -
MELLIN of Vicar-street Tuam county -- Galway -
COLAHAN of Ballyeightar Aughrim county -- Galway -
FAHEY of Rathbane Ardrahan county -- Galway -
TAYLOR of Ardrahan county -- Galway -
DUKE of The Priory Boolard Clifden county -- Galway -
EARLS of Main-street Clifden county -- Galway -
LAVELLE of Main-street Clifden county -- Galway -
D'ARCY of Echo Point Clifden county -- Galway -
SHEA of Ardagh Lodge Ballinaboy Clifden county -- Galway -
MORRIS of Ballinaboy Clifden county -- Galway -
KING of Market-street Clipden county -- Galway -
DAVOREN of Ballinahallia Moycullen county -- Galway -
PRENDERGAST of Abbey Knockmoy Ballyglunin county -- Galway -
BROWN of Clonkeen Kilkerrin county -- Galway -
NOONE of Milltown county -- Galway -
DELANEY of Williamstown county -- Galway -
DUFFY of Fiddane House Tubber county -- Galway -
DUFFY of Fiddane House Tubber county -- Galway -
GORMAN of Bally valheen Kiltormer county -- Galway -
KERAN of Kilmacdonagh Gort county -- Galway -
GREGORY of Code Park Gort county -- Galway -
MITCHELL of Bridge-street Gort county -- Galway -
FORDE of Woodfield Eyrecourt county -- Galway -
KENNY of Fynagh Eyrecourt county -- Galway -
NOONE of Mountbellew county -- Galway -
GLYNN of Mountbellew county -- Galway -
KEANE of Mount Bellow county -- Galway -
WADE of Maryville Galway county -- Galway -
HUNTER of Newcastle Galway county -- Galway -
FALLON of Twomileditch Galway county -- Galway -
O'BEIRN of Seapark Taylors Hill Galway county -- Galway -
COSTELLO of Vicarscroft Taylors Hill Galway county -- Galway -
ROCHE of Prospect Hill Galway county -- Galway -
LOWRY of WoodsideLower Salthill Galway county -- Galway -
RYAN of Forster House and Shop-street both in Galway county -- Galway -
GALT of Rahoon Galway county -- Galway -
GALT of Rahoon Galway county -- Galway -
MOLONEY of Lombard-street Galway county -- Galway -
BRENNAN of High-street Galway county -- Galway -
HILL of 13 Dominick-street Galway county -- Galway -
HILL of Dominick-street Galway county -- Galway -
SANDVS of 4 The Crescent Galway county -- Galway -
COLLINS of Lishenaheltia Glenamaddy county -- Galway -
GARVEY of The Irish House Glenamaddy county -- Galway -
BURKE of Glenamaddy county -- Galway -
STOKES of Newford Cottage Athenry county -- Galway -
MONAHAN of The Grove Athenry county -- Galway -
MURTAGH of Athenry county -- Galway -
WALSH of Ballybackagh Athenry county -- Galway -
ROWAN of North Gate-street Athenry county -- Galway -
KENNEDY of Lecarrow Athenry county -- Galway -
COY of Bridge House Dominick-street Galway -- Galway -
COOKE of St Francis-street Galway -- Galway -
FLAHERTY of Seapoint Barna -- Galway -
GIVEN of Cross-street Athenry -- Galway -
QUINN of Oughterard -- Galway -
WESTMEATH of Pallas Tynagh Loughrea -- Galway -
CLARKE of Barna -- Galway -
POWER of the County Club Galway -- Galway -
CONNOLLY of Dunlo-street Ballinasloe -- Galway -
CLARKE of Barna -- Galway -
OFLANACAN of Lisadyra Tuam -- Galway -
JONES of Innishanboe Oughterard -- Galway -
JACKSON of Valletta Galway -- Galway -
EMERSON of Lower Salthill Galway -- Galway -
OKEEFFE of Society-street Ballinasloe -- Galway -
BLAKE of Holly Park Craughwell -- Galway -
HOLBERTON of Cleggan -- Galway -
MARTIN of Cleaghmore Ballinasloe -- Galway -
COLLINS of Glennamaddy -- Galway -
SMYTH of Masonbrook Loughrea -- Galway -
WHELAN of Ard Patrick Galway -- Galway -
FAIR of Headford -- Galway -
GALLAGHER of Salthill Galway -- Galway -
MOLONEY of Addrigoole Moycullen -- Galway -
EVERS of Ballygurtha Creagh Ballinasloe -- Galway -
GORHAM of Glen Ierne Clifden -- Galway -
WATSON of Park Cottage Eyrecourt -- Galway -
DAVIS of Letterdeen Clifden -- Galway -
DOLAN of Society-street Ballinasloe -- Galway -
KEALY of Grange Dunmore -- Galway -
MORGAN of Keelogues Cloonaminda -- Galway -
CONNOR of Thonoughabegga Moycullen -- Galway -
McDONNELL of Castle Ellen Athenry -- Galway -
GILMORE of - Kilnabeg Williamstown -- Galway -
NOLAN of The Square Tuam -- Galway -
SHAUGHNESSY of Mahanagh Levally -- Galway -
CONRY of Gortnacooheen Portumna -- Galway -
BURKE of Ballydugan Loughrea -- Galway -
DAVIS of Ballinakill Moyard -- Galway -
ONEILL of Castletaylor Ardrahon -- Galway -
GEOGHEGAN of 4 Ely-place Galway -- Galway -
KELLY of The Central Hospital Galway -- Galway -
JOYCE of Glenina Galway -- Galway -
COTTER of Castleblakeney -- Galway -
HUNTER of Newcastle Galway Galway -
LOWRY of Militown -- Galway -
GLYNN of Red Mounthill Eyrecourt -- Galway -
REDINGTON of The County Club Galway -- Galway -
MORRIS of Woodquay Galway -- Galway -
HEAVEY of The Grove Athenry -- County Galway -
TAYLOR of Moor Park Athenry -- County Galway -
KENNEDY of Railway Hotel Athenry -- County Galway -
MURTAGH of Abbey Row Athenry -- County Galway -
CARROLL of Gurteen Baliinasloe- -- County Galway -
ELLIOTT of Castle Mill House Ballinasloe -- County Galway -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
MADDEN of Ballinasloe -- County Galway -
GALBRAITH of Brackernagh Ballinasloe -- County Galway -
BEIRNE of The Mental Hospital Ballinasloe -- County Galway -
ENGLISH of Mental Hospital Ballinasloe -- County Galway -
COGAVIN of Laurencetown Ballinasloe -- County Galway -
COLEMAN of Cloonascarbury Ballygar -- County Galway -
GORHAM of Market Square Clifden -- County Galway -
O'TOOLE of Clifden -- County Galway -
WARD of Main-street Clifden -- County Galway -
MORRIS of Ballinaboy Clifden -- County Galway -
MORAN of Kilbeg Clonbur -- County Galway -
RYAN of Mace House Drumgriffin -- County Galway -
DELANEY of The Imperial Hotel Eyre-square -- County Galway -
MORRIS of Glenina Galway -- County Galway -
BETTS of The County Club Galway -- County Galway -
McKEIGUE of 6 Merchants-road Galway -- County Galway -
MAHON of 4Devon-place Galway -- County Galway -
PYE of St Brides Nursing Home Ely-place Galway -- County Galway -
O'CLEARY of Averard Taylors Hill Galway -- County Galway -
JOHNSON of Glenomey Salthill Galway -- County Galway -
JOHNSON of Glenorney Salthill Galway -- County Galway -
HARDIMAN of Shop-street Galway -- County Galway -
CORBETT of The Crescent Galway -- County Galway -
MURPHY of Caherado Kilcolgan -- County Galway -
McGRATH of Kilconnell -- County Galway -
CALLANAN of Kilconnell -- County Galway -
MANNION of Heamsbrook Killimore -- County Galway -
FAHEY of Kinvara -- County Galway -
HYNES of Cosmona Loughrea -- County Galway -
O'DEA of Loughrea -- County Galway -
GERAGHTY of Loughrea -- County Galway -
O'FARRELL of Dalyston Loughrea -- County Galway -
KEOGH of Bride-street Loughrea -- County Galway -
FOSTER of Main-street Loughrea -- County Galway -
HANAFIN of Main-street Loughrea -- County Galway -
TAYLOR of Kilchreest Loughrea -- County Galway -
LOHAN of Menlough -- County Galway -
MORRISON of Kylebroughlawn Moycullen -- County Galway -
KERIN of Oranmore -- County Galway -
BURKE of Peterswell -- County Galway -
McMAHON of Woodlands Sanatorium Renmore -- County Galway -
CROFTS of RenvilleOranmore -- County Galway -
FOLAN of Spiddal -- County Galway -
ROCHE of Cloonaglosha Tuam -- County Galway -
SMALLWOOD of The Grove Tuam -- County Galway -
COSTELLO of High-street Tuam -- County Galway -
O'MALLEY of High-street Tuam -- County Galway -
KEVILLE of Ratesh Kilconly Tuam -- County Galway -
McENNIS of Tubber -- County Galway -
BEIRNE of Springfield Williamstown -- County Galway -
BRENNAN of Windy Hill Williamstown -- County Galway -
McDERMOTT of Pollremon Williamstown -- County Galway -
FOLLIARD of Islands Williamstown -- County Galway -

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Tom's Wills
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END