Tom's Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939

Hong Kong is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or members' area
OPTIONS
Villages are roughly sorted into clumps - use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
1. Do a search by grantor surname
2. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
3. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
4. Try new wills and admons from 1967-1992 !


PAGE 1  
Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes
Postcode (all or part) - now live:

Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
ARTHUR of co Gibb Livingstone and Company Limited P O Box 55 -- Hong Kong -
IU TAK CHUNGof 68 Village-road Victoria -- Hong Kong -
COOPER of 7 Macdonell-road Victoria -- Hong Kong -
LORSIGNOL of 3 Shou Son Hill-road Victoria -- Hong Kong -
CHUNG RAM HUNGof 19 Bonham-road Victoria -- Hong Kong -
SINGIAN of Homesdale Repulse Bay-road Victoria -- Hong Kong -
DA ROZA of 3 May-road Victoria -- Hong Kong -
BROCK of H M Naval-yard Victoria -- Hong Kong -
BAILEY of War Memorial Nursing Home Victoria -- Hong Kong -
WHYTE of Victoria -- Hong Kong -
BRUNSGAARD of Queens Building Victoria -- Hong Kong -
WONG of 27 Po Hing Tong Victoria -- Hong Kong -
CHUNG YIK WANG of 7 University Path Victoria -- Hong Kong -
PERRIN of 273 The Peak Victoria -- Hong Kong -
JOHNSON of 295 The Peak Victoria -- Hong Kong -
PETLEY of The Peak Victoria -- Hong Kong -
KAN PAK HINGof 76 Des Voeux-road Central Victoria -- Hong Kong -
MIDGLEY of St Francis Hotel Victoria -- Hong Kong -
HAYWARD of 2 Queens Gardens Victoria -- Hong Kong -
FLETCHER of 1 St Johns-apartments Victoria -- Hong Kong -
LO SHIU HOIof 42 Wyndham-street Victoria -- Hong Kong -
HICKS of 3 Wyndham-street Victoria -- Hong Kong -
LEUNG YAM PO of 1 Leung Fai Terrace (2nd Floor)Victoria -- Hong Kong -
TROLLOPE of 114 Taipo-road -- Hong Kong -
HAYWOOD of Royal Navy Yard -- Hong Kong -
HILL of The Royal Naval Dockyard -- Hong Kong -
WHITE of The Naval Stores Department HM Dockyard -- Hong Kong -
BAKER of -- Hong Kong -
AGASSIZ of the Rampart TaipoNew Territories of -- Hong Kong -
CHALLINOR of 499 the Peak -- Hong Kong -
STOPANI of Matilda Hospital the Peak -- Hong Kong -
BONNAR of The Peak Hotel The Peak -- Hong Kong -
HIGGINS of Repulse Bay Hotel -- Hong Kong -
HIGGINS of Rupulse Bay Hotel -- Hong Kong -
MINTEY of Central Police Station -- Hong Kong -
DA SILVA of 150 Ed ward-buildings Prince Edward road Kawloon -- Hong Kong -
ANDERSON of 92 Waterloo road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
HOLDEN of 279 Prince Edward-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
LONGBOTTOM of 197b Prince Edward-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
HERON of 216 Nathan-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
HARVEY of Chatham Annexe Cameron-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
BUNJE of 8 Torres-building 38 Kimberley-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
TROMP DE HAAS of Peninsula Hotel Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
TROMP DE HAAS of Peninsula Hotel Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
FOO of 17a Cameron-road top floor Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
MORE of Lauriston -- Hong Kong -
BARLOW of Fulshaw Lodge Christ Church-road Cheltenham and the Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Dairen Manchoukuo -- Hong Kong -
MEADOWS of The Police Barracks -- Hong Kong -
YOUNG of The Chinese Maritime Customs -- Hong Kong -
HEARLE of 4 Peak Mansions -- Hong Kong -
DUNBAR of St Johns Apartments -- Hong Kong -
BARKER of 4a Cheung Chau New Territory -- Hong Kong -
COPPIN of 528 The Peak -- Hong Kong -
McELNEY of Alexandra-buildings Vic- toria -- Hong Kong -
WATSON of Clive-cottage Maidenhead Berkshire and of 2 Peak Mansions Victoria -- Hong Kong -
ROSS of 518 The Peak Victoria -- Hong Kong -
SAYCE of 18 Ice House-street Victoria -- Hong Kong -
AGASSIZ of The Rampart Taipo -- Hong Kong -
HODGES of 1 Naval-terrace -- Hong Kong -
GlLLIOT DE BERTHILLEUX of Stonecutter?s Island -- Hong Kong -
MARQUES of 39 Ashley-road KoVvloon -- Hong Kong -
CROFT of the Royal Naval Dockyard -- Hong Kong -
THOMSON of Victoria -- Hong Kong -
PAYNE of 5 Lock-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
MAY of 3 Soldiers-club Queens-road East Victoria -- Hong Kong -
RODGERS of The Look Out Taipo and Victoria -- Hong Kong -
RAPLEY of Messrs Elite-Styles Victoria -- Hong Kong -
DALZIEL of Seven Sisters Tsat-Tzi-Mui -- Hong Kong -
LLOYD of 406 The Peak -- Hong Kong -
HINTON of The Hotel Metropole -- Hong Kong -
GOGGIN of Queens Gardens Victoria -- Hong Kong -
CHATER of Marble Hall 1 Conduit-road Victoria -- Hong Kong -
OBREMLISKI of Ngau-chi-wan New Territories -- Hong Kong -
STEWART of 3 Pratt Buildings Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
TYLER of Hong Kong -
STEVENS of 300 Prince Edward-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
HIGGINS of Repulse Bay Hotel -- Hong Kong -
POPE of 11 Ice House-street -- Hong Kong -
VANEPS of 45 Morrison Hill-road Victoria -- Hong Kong -
TYCHO of Cove Lawn 27 Shousen Hill -- Hong Kong -
LOSHIUof 67 Sai Sai Yeung Choi-street Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
WOOHAYTONGof 15 Kennedy-road Victoria -- Hong Kong -
WOOHAYTONGof 15 Kennedy-road Victoria -- Hong Kong -
CHOW KAI of Yee Wo Tong 5456 Portland-street Yaumati Kowloon Hong Kong -
GOODE of Empress Lodge 2-12 Mody road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
MEDINA of 8 Granville-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
ALLINSON of 92 Waterloo-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
HUNT of The Royal Artillery Officers Mess Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
SMITH of House No 14 Shek O -- Hong Kong -
ORR of -- Hong Kong -
ROWE of -- Hong Kong -
RICHARDS of -- Hong Kong -
LAWSON of 14 Clarence-road Dundee and of -- Hong Kong -
NECHAEF of 31 The Peak -- Hong Kong -
LINDSELL of Langhedge Hitchin Hertfordshire and of 153 The Peak -- Hong Kong -
ROBERTS of 10 Hillcrest The Peak -- Hong Kong -
EDWARDS of The Colonial Secretariat -- Hong Kong -
HARRISON of 6 Ventris-road Victoria -- Hong Kong -
GORDON of Victoria -- Hong Kong -
BAKER of Victoria -- Hong Kong -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
LOCK of The City of Victoria -- Hong Kong -
McKENZIE of The Hong Kong Telephone Company Limited Exchange-building Victoria -- Hong Kong -
D'ALMADA E CASTRO of Gloucester Hotel Victoria -- Hong Kong -
PAYNE of 28 Canal-road-east third floor Victoria -- Hong Kong -
MORRISON of Lauriston Bowen-road Victoria -- Hong Kong -
HODGMAN of 14 Stubbs-road Victoria -- Hong Kong -
HECHTEL of 8 Aigburth Hall May-road Victoria -- Hong Kong -
JONES of The Hong Kong Electric Company Limited Victoria -- Hong Kong -
JUPP of Victoria -- Hong Kong -
LLOYD of Victoria -- Hong Kong -
SCOTT of Victoria -- Hong Kong -
DULLEY of Victoria -- Hong Kong -
GUERIN of Victoria -- Hong Kong -
TINSON of Victoria -- Hong Kong -
TINSON of Victoria -- Hong Kong -
WYLLIE of Victoria -- Hong Kong -
BUTLIN of Messrs. Linstead & Davis Gloucester Building Victoria -- Hong Kong -
BIRCH of Haldon The University of Hong Kong Victoria -- Hong Kong -
MACKINLAY of 1 Des Voeux-road Central Victoria -- Hong Kong -
BANNER of The Hong Kong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Victoria -- Hong Kong -
LEE of Hong Kong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Victoria -- Hong Kong -
HARRISON of The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Victoria -- Hong Kong -
BEDDOW of The Hong Kong Club -- Hong Kong -
LOUREIRO of 6 Peak-road -- Hong Kong -
PROES of 13 Bowen-road -- Hong Kong -
MACFADYEN of 4 Basilea Lyttelon-road -- Hong Kong -
WALKDEN of 449 Barker-road -- Hong Kong -
THOMSON of 5 North Point House Kings-road -- Hong Kong -
MORETON of 15 Ventris-road -- Hong Kong -
NEWNHAM of On Lee Mount Davis-road -- Hong Kong -
JOSEPH of Princes Buildings Des Voeux-road -- Hong Kong -
MUIR of Abbermore Court Mary-road -- Hong Kong -
WILLIAMS of Asiatic Petroleum Company (South China) Limited -- Hong Kong -
DENNIS of Dodwell and Company Limited -- Hong Kong -
MALCOLM of Malcolm and Company Limited -- Hong Kong -
GAUBERT of care of Jardine Matheson and Company Limited -- Hong Kong -
NISBET of The China Navigation Company Limited -- Hong Kong -
FORSTER of 10 Stanley-terrace -- Hong Kong -
BILSON of The Port Health OflBice -- Hong Kong -
LENFESTEY of The Harbour Office -- Hong Kong -
LODGE of The Hong Kong Volunteer Force -- Hong Kong -
GRANT of Messrs. Butterfield and Swire -- Hong Kong -
RYAN of -- Hong Kong -
COLLS of -- Hong Kong -
KERBEY of -- Hong Kong -
MAHOOD of -- Hong Kong -
BARCLAY of -- Hong Kong -
RALSTON of -- Hong Kong -
LAY of Dodwell and Company Limited Colony of -- Hong Kong -
MATTHEWS of The Hong Kong and Shanghai Bank Building -- Hong Kong -
HARRINGTON of Hongkong and Shanghai Bank Building -- Hong Kong -
HILL of Caerleon Pokfulam-road and of The University of Hong Kong -- Hong Kong -
BELL of 1 Dorset-crescent Kowloon Tong -- Hong Kong -
MASON of 10 The Peak -- Hong Kong -
BUTTRESS of 527 The Peak -- Hong Kong -
WHITHAM of 10 Shak -- Hong Kong -
GREGORY of Gloucester Hotel -- Hong Kong -
LANDER of St. Paul Hostel -- Hong Kong -
PEERS of 2 Causeway Hill -- Hong Kong -
PEARSON of T Felix Villas Pokfulam -- Hong Kong -
MCFERRAN of the Dairy Farm -- Hong Kong -
MORRIS of Villa Miramare Pokfulum -- Hong Kong -
MOORE of The Hong Kong and Shanghai Banking Corporation -- Hong Kong -
EDMONPSTON of the Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation -- Hong Kong -
HOGAN of 16 Hankow-road (second floor) Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
HUDSON of 206-208 Prince Edward-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
JOHNSON of 209 Prince Edward-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
JOHNSON of 209 Prince Edward-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
WILLIAMSON of 1 Railway-quarters Gascoigne-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
HILLIER of 16 Homuntin Hill-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
CAMERON of 18 Homuntin Hill-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
FOX of Harbour View Hotel Chatham-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
CROSS of 4 Cameron-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
ACOCK of 10b Camarvon-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
WHITE of Humphrey?s-buildings Camarvon-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
STEPHENS of 110 Waterloo-road Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
ANGUS of China Light and Power Company Limited Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
STARLING of Holts Residence Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
ROBINSON of Harbour View Hotel Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
HENSON of 6 Gun Club Hill Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
BROMLEY of 9 Gunclah Hill Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
SHEEHAN of 48 Jubilee-buildings Slumishiupo Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
MATTHEWS of 4 Armand Buildings Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
KERSHAW of 14 Humphreys Buildings Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
COOMBES of 4 Jubilee-buildings Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
INNES of 18 Humphrey-buildings Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
FISHER of Whitfield Barracks Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
CULLEN of 30 West-terrace Kowloon Docks Kowloon -- Hong Kong -
RYAN of Stanley Prison -- Hong Kong -
FRASER of The Lookout Tai Po -- Hong Kong -
DAVIES of Die Stanley Internment Camp -- Hong Kong -
HYDE of Stanley Internment Camp -- Hong Kong -
POTTER of P and O Buildings Des Voeux-road Centr -- Hong Kong -
LIU HUNG PAN of U Kwai Sha New Territories -- Hong Kong -
BERRY of Lyemun Barracks -- Hong Kong -
MANN of 30 West-terrace Kowloon Wharnpoa Docks -- Hong Kong -
NEWHOUSE of 7 Albion-terrace Kowloon Docks -- Hong Kong -
DOBSON of Married Quarters Royal Army Veterinary Corps -- Hong Kong -
HOLDEN of War Department Fleet -- Hong Kong -
READING of 1 Duddell-street -- Hong Kong -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
HODGSON of A and B Block Queen-street -- Hong Kong -
FOSTER of The Prison Department -- Hong Kong -
WATSON of 5 Leighton Hill-road Happy Valley -- Hong Kong -
SMITH of 5 Fung Fai-terrace Happy Valley -- Hong Kong -
GAUNT of St. Stephens College Stanley -- Hong Kong -
MARTIN of St. Stephens College Stanley -- Hong Kong -
MACNAMARA of The Internment Camp Stanley -- Hong Kong -
WILMER of Repulse Bay Hotel and of The Internment Camp Stanley -- Hong Kong -
SORBY of Victoria Colony -- Hong Kong -
SISSON of The Gloucester Hotel Crown Colony -- Hong Kong -
FRANCE of The University -- Hong Kong -
FAID of Lugard Hall The University -- Hong Kong -

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Tom's Wills
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END