Tom's Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939

London (E- pt 1) is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or members' area
OPTIONS
Villages are roughly sorted into clumps - use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
1. Do a search by grantor surname
2. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
3. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
4. Try new wills and admons from 1967-1992 !


PAGE 1   PAGE 2   PAGE 3  
Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes
Postcode (all or part) - now live:

Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
REEMALSKY of 2 Hessel Street London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
REEVES of 40 Belgrave Road Plaistow London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
REGAL of 284 Wigan House Warwick Road Upper Clapton London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
REGAN of 122 Plashet Road Upton Park London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RENDELL of 99 Powerscroft Road London E.S -- London (E- pt 1) -
RENSHAW of 18 Manchester Road London E.m -- London (E- pt 1) -
REYNOLDS of 20 Bromley Hall Road Poplar London E.14 -- London (E- pt 1) -
REYNOLDS of 65 Edinburgh4Road Plaistow London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RIBBANDS of 57 Albert Buildings Deal Street London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
RICE of 16 St. Dunstans Road Forest Gate London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RICE of 69 Rosher Road London E15 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RICH of 2 Jane Street Commercial Road Stepney London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
RICH of 38 Clifden Road London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RICHARDS of 132 Stepney Green Stepney London E.l -- London (E- pt 1) -
RICHARDS of 41 Ruby Road Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RICHARDSON of 190 Trelawney Estate paragon Road Hackney London E.O -- London (E- pt 1) -
RICHARDSON of 473 Kingsland Road Hackney London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
RICHARDSON of 35 Knebworth Avenue Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RICKETTS of 16 Cyprus Street London E2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RIDER of 38 Kevl Hardle Estate Upper Clapton London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 52 Churchill Walk Hackney London E.9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RIDLEY of 84 Berkshire Road Hackney wick London E.9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RIETIKER of 3 Harford Close Chingford London E.H -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 203 Grove Green Road Leytonstone London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 2 Palamos Road Leyton London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RILEY of 95 Cavendish Drive Leytonstone London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RILEY of 44 Laburnum Court Whiston Road London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RIMINTON of 51 James Lane Leytonstone London E.tI -- London (E- pt 1) -
RING of 2A Southern Grove Stepney London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 92 Gloucester Road London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RINQROSE of 95 Kingsland Road Plaistow London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RITTMAN of Langthorne Hospital Leytonstone London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RIXEN of 112 Hermon Hill South Woodford London E.IB -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROACH of 55 Hermit Road Canning Town London E.16 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROBERTS of 384 Corfield Street Bethnal Green London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROBERTSON of 27 Chestnut Avenue Forest Gate London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROBINSON of 105 Essex Road Leyton London E10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROBINSON of 41 Carlton Road London E12 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROBINSON of 70 Chelmsford Road South Woodford London E18 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROBINSON of 30 Gresham Road London E6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROBINSON of 18 Ruth Street London E15 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROBINSON of 366 Mare Street Hackney London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROBSON of 68 Salop Road London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RODBERQ of 57 Carnarvon Road Leyton London EI0 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROGERS of 45 Hilda Road Canning Town London E.I6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROGERS of 89 White Horse Road Stepney London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROGERS of 46 Larks Hall Crescent Chingford London E.4 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROGERS of 2A Southern Grove Mile End Road Stepney London E.3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROGERS of 421 Corfield Street Bethnal Green | London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROLLINSON of 105 Brunswick Road Poplar London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROM of 111 Powerscroft Road London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 6 Delta Street Estate Bethnal Green London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROOT of 19 Havant Road Walthamstow London E17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROPER of 29 Marlborough Road London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROPER of 128 Matcham Road Leytonstone London Ell -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROPER of 39 Winifred Street London E.16 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROSE of 19 Heyworth Road Clapton London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROSE of 37 Sebert Road Forest Gate London E7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROSE of 50 Gough Grove Poplar London EIU -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROSE of 33 Lingwood Road Clapton London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROSE of 39 Halcrow Street London E1 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROSENBERQ of 164 Jubilee Street Stepney London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROSENBLOOM of 76 Hughes Mansions Vallance Road London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROSEWELL of Aldersbrook Hostel Aldersbrook Road London E12 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROSNER of 26 Swedenborg Square London EI -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROSS of 61 Wilton Estate Greenwood Road London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROSS of 63 Birchington House Pembury Road Clapton London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROUVRAY of 15 Hepscott Road Bow London E9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROWLINSON of 33 Steele Road Leytonstone London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROXBURGH of 6 Winter Avenue East Ham London E6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROYAL of 14 Nelson Street East Ham London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROZEE of 62 Malmesbury Road Canning Town London E.I6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ROZELAAR of 49 Stepney Green Dwellings Stepney London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
RUBINSTEIN of 11 Clapton passage London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
RUBINSTEIN of 32 Jessam Avenue Clapton London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
RUBEN of 6 Cecilia Road Hackney London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RUFF of 11 Boulcott Street Stepney London E.1 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RUSSELL of 16 Queen Anne Road Hackney London E9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RUSSELL of 23 Grosvenor Road Leyton London E10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RUSSELL of 402 Lonsdale Avenue London E6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RUTMAN of 92 Durham Road Manor Park London Ei2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
RYAN of 62 Leonard Street London E.I6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SACKLOVITCH of 112 Brady Street Buildings Whitechapel Road London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
SADLER of 258 Plashet Grove East Ham London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SALES of 1 Rowlands Court Beaconsfield Road Canning Town London E.I6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SALMON of 9 Salisbury Road Chingford |l London E.4 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SALMON of 62 Abbey Lane London E^l5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SALTER of 44 Falcon Street London E.I3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SAMSON of 62 Upper Walthamstow Road London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SANDERS of 20 Manor Road Leyton London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SANDERS of 57 Malmesbury Road London E.3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SANDERS of 24 Lodore Street Poplar London E1ii -- London (E- pt 1) -
SANDERSON of 34 Aston Street Stepney London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
SANQSTER of 26 Worcester Road London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
SARTAIN of 207 Monega Road Manor Park London E.12 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 366 Sherrard Road Manor Park London E.I2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SAUNDERS of 11 Jupps Road Bow London E.3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SAUNDERS of 53 Thorpe Road Forest Gate London EI7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SAUNDERS of 20 Garford Street London E.14 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SAUNDERS of 53 Thorpe Road Forest Gate London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
SAVAQE of 19 Marian Court Homerton London E.9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SAWYER of 31 Tudor Road Hackney London E.9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SAWYER of 6 Manor Way London E.l -- London (E- pt 1) -
SAYCE of Eastway park 81 Eastway Hackney London E.9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SAYER of 69 Blurton Road Clapton London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SCAMANS of 25 Eversleigh Road East Ham London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SCAMMELL of 60 Upper Walthamstow Road Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SCARSBROOK of 7 Blackwood House Collingwood Street Bethnal Green London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SCHNEIDER of 90 Evelyn Court Amhurst Road Hackney London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SCHNEIDER of 6 Rupert Mansions Goodmans Street London E.1 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SCHOLLES of 36 Wellington Road Wanstead London E.ll -- London (E- pt 1) -
SCHOTNESS of 88 Beaumont Square Stepney London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
SCHOTNESS of 88 Beaumont Square Stepney London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
SCHUBERT of 16 Cundy Road London EI6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SCHUHMANN of 14 Southview Drive South Woodford London EIB -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 39 Lewis Flats Dalston Lane London E8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SCHWARTZ of 1e Stepney Green Dwelling Stepney Green London E.j -- London (E- pt 1) -
SCOTLAND of 188 Grosvenor Buildings Manisty Street Poplar London E.14. -- London (E- pt 1) -
SCOTT of 85 Coppermill Lane London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SCOTT of 704 Romford Road London E.12 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SCROGGINS of 1 Westbury Road London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SCULL of 7 Nutfield Road London E.IB -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 6 St. Georges Road London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SEAR of 131 Field Road London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SEARLE of 70 Montpelier Gardens East Ham London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SEELEY of 59 Cudworth Street Bethnal Green London E.1 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SEITZ of 276 Navarino Mansions Hackney London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SELTZER of 2 Greaves Cottages Halley street London EIH -- London (E- pt 1) -
SEMON of 116 Harold Road Plaistow London E.I3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SENDALL of 53 Powerscroft Road Clapton London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SERGEANT of 4 Waltham Way Chingford London E.H -- London (E- pt 1) -
SERTER of 6 Planet Street Stepney London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
SETCHFIELD of 19 Lett Road Stratford London E. -- London (E- pt 1) -
SEYMOUR of 2 Coronation Road London E13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHADE of 17 Bruce Road Bow London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHARP of 20 Sunnyside Road Leyton London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHARP of 18 Diggon Street Stepney Ore eh London E.1 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHARPE of Southern Grove Lodge Mile End Road London E.3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHAW of 106 Seventh Avenue Manor Park London E.I2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHEARMAN of 77 Blurton Road Clapton London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHELLEY of 156 St. Marys Road London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHELLEY of 160 St. Marys Road Leyton London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHELTON of 35 Cleveleys Road Clapton London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHEPHARD of 58 Wolsey Avenue London E.61 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHEPHEARD of 36 Bedford Road London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHEPHERD of 6 Hartington Road London E.IB -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHEPHERD of 73 Tarllng Street Stepney London El -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHEPPARD of 18 Carlton Road London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHERMAN of Tower Hamlets Road Forest Gate London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 9 Essex Road London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHERSOK of 57 fieldgate Street Stepney London E.t -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHERWIN of 63 Barnet Grove Bethnal Green London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHERWOOD of 145 High Road Leyton London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHIMWELL of 15 Holmbury View Upper Clapton London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHIPLEY of 36 Horsley Road Chingford London E.i1 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHIPMAN of 8 Ivydene Road Hackney London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHOEBRIDGE of 134 Ballance Road Homer ton London E.9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHONK of 23 Stainforth Road Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHOREY of 23 Reynolds House Bishops Way London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHORING of 9 Columbia Road Plaistow London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHORT of 5 Dover Road Wanstead London E.I2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHULMAH of 9 Fremont Street Hackney London E9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SHUTT of 1 Langley Crescent Wanstead London E.ll -- London (E- pt 1) -
SIDNEY of Elmcroft Street Clapton London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SIER of 122 Kingsland Road London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SILCOCK of 99 Northcote Road London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SILVER of 62 Birchington House Pembury Road Hackney London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SILVERTHORNE of 26 Milton Road London E17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SIMKINS of 36 Wentworth Road Manor Park London E.12 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SIMKINS of 107 Grove Green Road London E.II -- London (E- pt 1) -
SIMMONS of 46 Stamford Road East Ham London E6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SIMMONS of 7 Crescent Road Upton Park London E.I3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SIMON of 7 Blaney Crescent London EB -- London (E- pt 1) -
SIMPSON of 191 Rosebery Avenue London E.l -- London (E- pt 1) -
SIMPSON of 6 Priscilla Road London E3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SIMPSON of 4 The Shrubbery Grosvenor Road Wanstead London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SINDALL of 17 Malvern Road Dalston London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SINGH of 27 Lawrence Road Bow London E.3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SINGH of 78 Old Church Road Stepney London E1 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SIZER of 49 Melbourne Road Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 13 Rendlesham House Rendlesham Road London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SKELTON of B14 Evesham Road London E.IB -- London (E- pt 1) -
SKERRY of 83 Seymour Road London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SKEWS of The Church Army Hostel Johnson Street Stepney London E.l -- London (E- pt 1) -
SKILTON of 271 Katherine Road London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 7 Elmcroft Close Wanstead London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SKUZER of 62 Mildenhall Road London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SLATER of 26 West Ferry Road London EIN -- London (E- pt 1) -
SLOANE of 62 Overbury Street Clapton London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMARINSKY of 303 Victoria Park Road London E.9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMART of 40 School House Lane London EI -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMEATON of 30 Totnes Road London E.16 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMEES of 7 Oarfield Road Chingford London E.4 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 31 Tweedmouth Road London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 15 Bilberry House Devons Road London E.3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 10 Apollo House St.. Judes Road London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 155 Lonsdale Avenue East Ham London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 75 Lucas Avenue London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 7 Khartoum Road Plaistow | London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 65 Waterloo Road London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
SMITH of 201 Vallance Road Bethnal Green London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 118 Richmond Road Dalston London E.S -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 4 Blackwood House Brady Street London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 197 Central Park Road East London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 44 Beaconsfield Road London EI6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 63 Stirling Road Walthamstow London E.l7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 17 Leonard Road London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 63 Cary Road Leytonstone London E.ll -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 174 Masterman Road East Ham London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 30 Jessam Avenue London E6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 12 Maritime Street London E.3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 228 Malmesbury Road London E)6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 135 Gainsborough Road London E.l2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 57 Cranleigh Road Leytonstone London E.ll -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 66 Arkley Road London E17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 44 Rutland Road London E9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 196 Capworth Street Leyton London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 68 Brenthouse Road Hackney London E.9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 121 Greengate street Plaistow London E.I3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 2 Birchdale Road Forest Gate London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of School House Paton Close London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 13 Rothsay Road London E7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 8 Reginald Road Forest Gate London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 7 Olyn Road Clapton London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of 89 Markhouse Avenue Walthamstow London EI7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITH of Tower House fieldgate Street London E.1 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SMITTEN of 54 Wellesley Road London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SNEATH of 46A Broadway Market Hackney London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SNOW of 33 Beaumont Road Plaistow London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SOUTH of 43 Forest Lane London E.15 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPAIN of 224 Larkshall Road Chingford London E.if -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 49 Manbey Grove Stratford London E.I5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPARKES of 52 Aldworth Road Stratford London E.IS -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPARROW of 5 Cranbourne Court London E.IG -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPECK of 35 Parkside Estate Victoria Park Road London E.9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 2 Vollasky House Woodseer Street London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPENCER of 21 Cobden Road London E.tl -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPENCER of 60 Ferry Road Millwall London E14 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPENCER of 21 Cobden Road Leytonstone London E11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPICER of 145 Coventry Cross Bromley-by-Bow London E.3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPILLER of lie Grosvenor Road Wanstead London E.II -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPORNE of 159 Halley Road Forest Gate London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPREADBOROUGH of 7 Faversham Avenue North Chingford London E.4 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPRIGGS of 74 Bemwell Road Chingford London E. -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPRING of 4 Pelham Road London EI8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPRINGETT of 30 Northfield Road London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPRINGTHORPE of 24 Alloway Road London E3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPRINQFORD of 5 Langton Avenue London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SPURLINQ of 71 Selby Road Leytonstone London E11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SQUERSKY of 84 Wigan House Warwick Grove London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
STAAB of 80 Durrington Road Clapton London E5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STAAL of 13 Gascoigne Place Bethnal Green London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STADDON of 2 Stirling Road Plaistow London EI3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STAFF of 272 Orange Road Plaistow London E.I3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STAFF of 54 Dundee Road Plaistow London EI3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STAFF of 45 Luton Road Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STAFFORD of 27B Bisson Road Stratford London EI5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STAFFORD of 40 Davies Lane Leytonstone London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STANBOROUQH of 27 Fanner Road London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 26 Temple Street London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STANFORD of 39 Midhurst Road Clapton London E.9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STANFORD of 32 Sturdee House Shipton Street London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STANTON of 101 Gurney Road London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
STANTON of 47 Park Side Estate Rutland Road London E9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STANTON of 188 High Street London E.IN -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 22 Worsley Road Leytonstone London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STARLINQ of 105 Ling Road London EI6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STARLINQ of 68 Chandos Road West Ham London E15 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STEEL of 99 Gretton House Bethnal Green London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STEEL of 32 Colverson House Sidney Street London EI -- London (E- pt 1) -
STEEL of 121 Finnis Street Bethnal Green London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STEELE of 16 Besford House Pritchard Road London EI -- London (E- pt 1) -
STENING of 93 Oatland Rose Walthamstow London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STEPHENS of 46 Pedro Street London E5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STERN of 16 Moresby Road London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STEVENS of 83 Bressey Grove Woodford London E.I8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STEVENS of 296 High Street North Manor Park London EI2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STEVENS of 179 Leytonstone Road London E.I5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STEVENSON of 11a Buckfast Street Bethnal Green London E2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STEVENSON of 2 Burley Road London E.I6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STEWART of 20 Preston Drive Wanstead London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STEWART of 7 Beechwood Park Snaresbrook London E.IS -- London (E- pt 1) -
STILL of 26 Cambridge Road Wanstead London E.ll -- London (E- pt 1) -
STOCK of 35 Napier Road London E.ll -- London (E- pt 1) -
STOCK of 81 Rolled Road East Ham London E6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STOCK of 41 Albion Drive Hackney London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STOCKMAN of 13 Chigwell Road South Woodford London E.18 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STONE of 16 East Ferry Road London E.14 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STORM of 77 Belgrave Road Wanstead London E.ll -- London (E- pt 1) -
STOTEN of 51 Steele Road London E.16 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STOW of S50 Daiston Lane London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STOWELL of 288 Sherrard Road Manor Park London EI2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STRADLING of 31 Gurney Road London EI5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STRATFORD of 2 Tillett Way London E2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 10 St. Peters Close Bethnal Green London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STRUBEL of 17 Overton Road London EI0 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STUBBS of 49 Priory Avenue Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STUCHBERY of 57 Sandford Road East Ham London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
STURGEON of 1 Queens Road Leytonstone London E11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SULLIVAN of 26 forest Drive West London E.ll -- London (E- pt 1) -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
SULLIVAN of 8 Rectory Crescent Wanstead London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SULLIVAN of 12 Hanson House Ellen Street London El -- London (E- pt 1) -
SUMMERS of 24 Elderfield Road Clapton London E5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 15 Lascelles Road Leytonstone London E11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SUTHERLAND of 66 Crofton Road Plaistow London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SWAIN of 36 Mayfield Road Hackney London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
SWANSON of 264 Grove Green Road Leytonstone London E. -- London (E- pt 1) -
SWEENEY of 1 Gilbert House Shemhall Street London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SWEETING of 27 Addington Road Gaining Town London E.I6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SWIFT of 3 Rectory Road Walthamstow London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 24 Beulah Road Walthamstow London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
SYKES of 33 Beachy Road Bow London E3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TABNER of 13 St. Mathews row London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TADMAN of 23 Mathews Park Avenue Romford Road London E.I5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TALLETT of 66 Calstor Park Road Stratford London E.IS -- London (E- pt 1) -
TARTEH of 86 Holland Road London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TAYLOR of 13 Broxboume Road Forest Gate London E7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TAYLOR of 66 Victoria Road Chingford London E.l -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 29 Charlesworth House Dod Street London Ei4 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TAYLOR of 13 Bay Street Dalston London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TAYLOR of 98 Rushmore Road Clapton London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TAYLOR of 98 Rushmore Road London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TAYLOR of 8 Fairchild House Frampton Park Estate London E.9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TAYLOR of 12 Reynolds House Bethnal Green London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TAYLOR of 16 Cobbold Road London E.lt -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 98 Rushmore Road London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TAYLOR of 94 Hall Road East Ham London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TAYLOR of 7 Dagenham Road London E10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TAYLOR of 7 Homerton Grove Homerton London E.9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TAYLOR of St. Josephs Hospital Hackney London E8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TAYLOR of 25 Oban Street Poplar London EIN -- London (E- pt 1) -
TEBBS of 9 Cecil Road London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TERRY of 6 Jewel Road Walthamstow London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TETIH of 61 Chestnut Avenue Forest Gate West Ham London E7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
THATCHER of 106 Usher Road London E3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 74 Manchester Road London E.I4 -- London (E- pt 1) -
THOMAS of 54 Dames Road Forest Gate London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
THOMAS of 18 Carnarvan Road South Woodford London EI8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
THOMAS of 31 Falmer Road London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
THOMAS of 49 Thistlewalte Road Clapton London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
THOMAS of IS Newick Road Clapton London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
THOMPSON of 70 Pond Road London E.I5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
THOMPSON of 45 Sandringham Road London E10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
THOMPSON of 32 Malvern Road East Ham London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
THOMPSON of 104 Bonner Road Bethnal Green London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
THORNE of 8 Southwest Road London E. -- London (E- pt 1) -
THORPE of 46 Brunswick Road Leyton London E. -- London (E- pt 1) -
THURLOW of 10 Newport Avenue London EI3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TILLER of 11 Sligo House Beaumont Grove Mile End Road London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 1 Lennox House Cresset Road London E.9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TINTON of 156 New Bam Street London E.I3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TODD of 16 Clapton Square Hackney London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
TOLL of 12 Graham Mansions Graham Road Hackney London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TOMKINS of 47 Havant Road London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TOMLIN of 16 Sunnydene Avenue Highams Park London E.i1 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TOMLINSON of 44 Clavering Road Wanstead Park Avenue Wanstead London E12 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TOMPKINS of 76 Rathbone Street Canning Town London E.16 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 73 Cecil Road London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TOUGH of 19 Park Avenue East Ham London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TOWNLY of 7 Cheney Row London E17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TOWNSEND of 60 Lea Hall Road London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TRAVELL of 47 Clinton Road Stepney London E.l -- London (E- pt 1) -
TREADWAY of 71 St. Peters Avenue London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TRENT of 245 Hainault Road Leytonstone London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TREWICK of 44 Eighth Avenue Manor Park London E.I2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TRICE of 7 Carlton Road Walthamstow London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 35 Cann Hall Road London E.ll -- London (E- pt 1) -
TRIMMER of 95 Stratford Road Plaistow London EI3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TRIVETT of 36 Croydon Road London E16 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TROTTER of Forest Cottages James Lane London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TROUQHTON of 14 Kingsdown Road Leytonstone London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TRUMAN of Riverside House Leaside Road Upper Clapton London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TRUST of 1 Lucerne Grove Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TRUTWEIN of 93 Greenleaf Road Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TSANG of 38 West India Dock Road Stepney London E.m -- London (E- pt 1) -
TUCKER of 202 Cable Street London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
TULLY of 44 Mellish Street Millwall Poplar London E.14 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TURNBULL of 56 Bow Road London E.3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TURNER of 30 Temple Street Leytonstone London E.ll -- London (E- pt 1) -
TURNER of 12 Sixth Avenue Manor Park London E.12 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TURNER of 44 Bruce Road London E.3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TURNER of 21a Grange Road London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TURNER of 2 Blurton Road Clapton London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TURNER of 6 Strahan Road Bow London E.3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TURTON of 11 Chagford House Devons Road Bow London E.3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TURVEY of 67 Sidmouth Road London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
TWEED of 3 Culham Buildings London E2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TYE of 32 Hardinge Street Stepney London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
TYLER of Lansbury Lodge Poplar London E. -- London (E- pt 1) -
TYLER of 9 Clarence Road London E.16 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TYLER of 4 York Road Leyton London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TYRRELL of 597 Romford Road London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TYRRELL of 8 Calverton Road East Ham London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
TYRRELL of 40 Royal Road London E.I6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
UPFOLD of lie Upper Walthamstow Road London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
URBAN of 41 Blythe Street Bethnal Green London E2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 44 Dock Street Stepney London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
VALLANCE of 6 Peabody Estate Commercial Street London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 193 Victoria Park Road Hackney London E.9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 233 Rushmore Road Clapton London E.S -- London (E- pt 1) -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
VAUGHAN of 7 Coleridge Road Walthamstow London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 9 Leigh Road Leyton London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
VEAL of 74 Blurton Road Clapham London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
VERNICK of 3 Robert Sutton House Watney Street Stepney London E.l -- London (E- pt 1) -
VERNON of 3 Maritime Street London E.3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
VERNON of 18 Cazenove Road Walthamstow London EI7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
VERRELLS of 21 Baxendale Street Bethnal Green London E2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
VICKERS of 62 Rensburg Road London EI7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
VINALL of 47 Albert Buildings Leonard Street London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
VINCENT of 265 Barking Road London E.I3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
VINEY of The Women's Hostel Hopetown Street Whitechapel London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 84 Cressey House Stepney London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
VOISEY of Cavell House London Hospital London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
VOLINSKY of 62 Erskine Road London EI7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
VORZANGER of 53 Philpot Street Commercial Road London E.l -- London (E- pt 1) -
VYSE of 106 St Leonards Road London E16 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WAIDSON of 91 Barnardo Gardens Stepney London EI -- London (E- pt 1) -
WAINER of 4B Hibbert Road Leyton London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WAKEFIELD of 16 Connaught Road London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WAKEFORD of 86 Whitehorse Lane London E.1 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WAKEHAM of 34 Zetland Street Poplar London E.m -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALKER of Hackney Hospital London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALKER of 48 Marten Road Walthamstow London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALKER of 31 Lucas Avenue Upton Park London E.I3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALKER of 105 Oumey Road London E.15 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALL of 42 Carisbrooke Road Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALL of 24 Fabian Street London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALL of 1 Blenheim Road London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALLACE of 186 Roman Road London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALLER of 37 Donald Road Upton Park London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALLER of 79 Charlemont Road East Ham London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALLER of 7 Alfred Villas Barrett Road London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALLER of 10 Manor Road Leyton London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALLIS of 94 Colegrave Road Stratford London E.15 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALLS of 20 Arrow Road London E8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALSH of 157 Downsell Road London E.I5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALSH of 2 Benson Avenue London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALSH of 56 Chauntler Road Custom House London E.I6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALSH of 30 Welbeck Road East Ham London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WALTER of 710 High Road Leyton > London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WARD of 37 Cranmer Road Forest Gate London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WARD of 254 Mile End Road Stepney London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
WARD of 153 Capel Road Forest Gate London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WARD of 77 Beaconsfield Road London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WARD of 69 Woodford Road Woodford London E.18 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WARD of 135 Colman Road Custom House London E.16 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 10A Byock Stepney Green Dwellings London E.l -- London (E- pt 1) -
WARD of 32 Richford Road London E.IB -- London (E- pt 1) -
WARD of 21 Chester Street Ley tons tone London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WARE of 25 Middleton Street Bethnal Green London E2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WARNE of St. Josephs Hospice Hackney London E8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WARNE of 10 Pretoria Crescent London E.4 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WARNER of 14 Braemar Road London E.I3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WARREN of 3 Brighton Road Stratford London E.I5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WARREN of 80 Bow Road London E.3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of The Sailors Home and Red Ensign Club Dock Street London EI -- London (E- pt 1) -
WASMUTH of 60 Chadwick Road Leytonstone London E. -- London (E- pt 1) -
WATERFALL of 4 Mortimer Road Hackney London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WATERMAN of 15 Brady Street Dwellings Stepney London EI -- London (E- pt 1) -
WATERS of 118 Eastern Avenue Wanstead London E11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WATERS of 46 Knotts Green Road Leyton London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WATKINS of 29 Kitchener Road Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WATKINS of The Turrets 41 Holly Bush Hill Wanstead London E.H -- London (E- pt 1) -
WATSON of 26 Wilson Street Plaistow London E.I3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WATSON of 133 Charlemont Road London E6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WATSON of Flat 54 Lea View House Upper Clapton London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 51 Stainforth Road London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WATTS of 71 Richmond Road Dais ton London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WAXEN8LATT of 10 Arthur Deakin House Woodseer Street London E.l -- London (E- pt 1) -
WAXMAN of 76 Burnham Estate Globe Road London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WAY of 29 Lansdowne Road Chingford London E.i1 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WAYNE of 62 Collingwood House Cambridge Heath Road London E.l -- London (E- pt 1) -
WAYMONT of 68 Essex Road London EI2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WEAVER of 95 Calstor Park Road London E.I5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WEBB of 32 Millfields Road Clapton London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WEBB of 628A Commercial Road London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
WEBB of 145 Commercial Road Stepney London E.l -- London (E- pt 1) -
WEBBER of 86 Mornington Road Leytonstone London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WEBSTER of 27 Plashet Road Upton Manor London E.IS -- London (E- pt 1) -
WEBSTER of 21 Windsor Road Forest Gate London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WEEDON of 106 Wick Road Hackney London E.9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WEEDON of 67 Byron Avenue Manor Parte London EI2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WEINBERG of 37 Leman Street London E.1 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WEINBERG of 83 Sidney Street Stepney London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
WELCH of 16 Hartington Road London EI6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WELLS of 17 Grosvenor Road London EL6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WELLS of Flat 6 Stainforth House 96 Clapton Common London E5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WELSH of 87 Boundary Road London E.I3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WERNINCK of 51 Wellesley Road Wanstead London E.ll -- London (E- pt 1) -
WEST of 82 Cricketfield Road Clapton London E.S -- London (E- pt 1) -
WESTBROOK of 44 Woodstock Road Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WESTBROOKE of 121 Hall Lane Chingford London E.N -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 29 East Avenue London E.i2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WESTCOTT of 146 Graham Road Hackney London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WESTON of 160 Lea Bridge Road London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WETTON of 18 Ranwell Close Bow London E.3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHALEY of 18 Senrab Street London E.14 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHALEY of 50 Anthony Street Commercial Road London E.l -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHEATLEY of 128 Grantley Street Mile End London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHEBELL of 28 Gresham Road London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
WHEELER of 133 Glenarm Road Clapton London E8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHITE of 84 Sutton Court Road West Ham London EI3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHITE of 10 Lowther Road Walthamstow London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHITE of 16i Attlee Terrace Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHITE of 97 Holland Road East Ham London E6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHITE of B.32 Wellington Road London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHITE of 68 Plgatt Street Limehouse London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHITEHEAD of 60 Woodstock Road London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHITFIELD of 60 Harpenden Road Wanstead London EI2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHITING of 45 Wingfield Road Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHITING of 98 Stebondale Street London E.m -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHITTAKER of 14 Silverland Street North Woolwich London E.I6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHITWORTH of 62 Cobbold Road Leytonstone London E11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WHOMES of 86 Bypass Road London E6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WIELAND of 16 Althome Gardens London E.I8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WIGINTON of 27 Parkstone Road London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 18 April Street Hackney London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILKEY of 10 The Shrubberies George Lane London E.18 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILKINS of 38 Johnstone Road London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILKINS of 57 Latimer Road London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILKINSON of 91 Selby Road Leytonstone London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILLETTS of 62 Prince Regents Lane London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 39a St Antonys Road Forest Gate London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILLIAMS of 103 Kensington Avenue London E.I2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILLIAMS of 79 Hebden Court Labumam Street London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILLIAMS of 49 Bulwer Road Leytonstone London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILLIAMS of 160 Wadham Road Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILLIAMS of 44 Spurstowe Road Hackney London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILLIAMSON of 8 Grove Park Road Wanstead London E11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 41 Fisher Street Canning Town London E.I6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILLIS of 108 Erskine Road London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILLOWS of 98 Downsell Road Leyton London EI5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILLSHER of 15 Lawrence Avenue Manor Park London E.I2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILSON of 11 Cllvedon Road London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILSON of 167 Boundary Road Plaistow London E.18 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILSON of 143 Clapton Common Hackney London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILSON of 23 Salisbury Road London E.I2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WILTSHIRE of 59 Reighton Road Clapton London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WINCKLE of 41 Grove Green Road Leytonstone London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WINCOTT of Haggerston Vicarage 28 Nichols Square London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WINDSOR of 28 Pembroke Road Walthamstow London EI7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WINFIELD of 31 Vivian Road Bow London E.8 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 199 Blackhorse Road Walthamstow London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WINSLADE of 29 Morley Road Leyton London EI0 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WIRE of 30 Masterman Road East Ham London E6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WISBEY of 75 Glebe Road Mile End London E.l -- London (E- pt 1) -
WISE of 49 Windsor Road Forest Gate London E.7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WISE of 43 Selwyn Avenue Highams Park London E4 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WISEMAN of 2 Digby Street Bethnal Green London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WITT of 60 Carr Road London E17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WOCHA of 15 Powell Court Prospect Hill Walthamstow London E17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WOOD of 41 Wadham Avenue Walthamstow London E.17. -- London (E- pt 1) -
WOOD of 20 Dingle Gardens London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
WOOD of 89 Ricardo Street London E.IH -- London (E- pt 1) -
WOOD of 68 Poppleton Road London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
WOOD of 41 North Countess Road Walthamstow London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WOODBERRY of 57 Stock Street London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WOODCOCK of 8 Ezra Street Hackney Road Bethnal Green London E.2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 498 Grosvenor Buildings Manisty Street Poplar London E14 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WOODS of 49 Chauntler Road Custom House London E.16 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WOODS of 65 Ellesmere Road London E3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WOODSTOCK of 234 Wick Road Hackney London E.9 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WOODWARD of 57 Selwyn Road Plaistow London E.I3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WOOLF of 28 Alconbury Road London E.5 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WOOLMORE of 12 Cuthbert Road Wood Street Walthamstow London E.i7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 48 Swete Street London EI3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WORSLEY of 17 Hartington Road Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WORTLEY of 89 Geere Road West Ham London E.15 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WRIGHT of 57 Billet Road Walthamstow London E.I7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 7 Cranford Cottages Stepney London E.l -- London (E- pt 1) -
WRIGHT of 35 Windsor Road Walthamstow London E17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
NAME of 88 Charlemont Road East Ham London E.6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WYATT of 63 Claude Road London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WYATT of 3 Frinton Road London E6 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WYATT of 213 Westward Road London E.4 -- London (E- pt 1) -
WYMENT of 49 Byron Street Poplar London E -- London (E- pt 1) -
WYNNE of 19 Helena Road Plaistow London E.13 -- London (E- pt 1) -
YARDLEY of 59 Grove Road South Woodford London E.18 -- London (E- pt 1) -
YATES of 26 Boston Road London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
YELLAND of 20 The Mile Erid Walthamstow London E.17 -- London (E- pt 1) -
YEO of 23 McCullum Road London E3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
YESHIN of 64 dark Street Stepney London E1 -- London (E- pt 1) -
YOUNG of 6 Pearson Street London E2 -- London (E- pt 1) -
YOUNG of 11 Fladgate Road London E.11 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ZEAL of 199 Sebert Road Forest Gate London E7 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ZEIDENBEITEL of 138 Rothschild Building Conmerclal Street London E.I -- London (E- pt 1) -
ZIMMERMAN of 66 Aston Street London E.ll -- London (E- pt 1) -
ZINCRAFT of 18A Grange Road London E.I3 -- London (E- pt 1) -
ZWISELE of 69 Sanderstead Road Leyton London E.10 -- London (E- pt 1) -

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Tom's Wills
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END