Tom's Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939

Malay States is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or members' area
OPTIONS
Villages are roughly sorted into clumps - use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
1. Do a search by grantor surname
2. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
3. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
4. Try new wills and admons from 1967-1992 !


PAGE 1  
Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes
Postcode (all or part) - now live:

Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
MacRORY of Seremban -- Malay States -
REED of Niyor Estate near-Kenang Johore -- Malay States -
DARBY of Narborough Estate Sungkai Perak -- Malay States -
SEARCH of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
BUTLER of Ipoh -- Malay States -
DAVIDSON of Bukit Betong Pahang -- Malay States -
WELBY of Kota Tingii Johore -- Malay States -
PHILLIPS of Rompin Nukim Rompin -- Malay States -
COLLIER of 4 Old Court-road Ipoh Perak -- Malay States -
NISSEN of Ampang Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
DODD of Penang -- Malay States -
BEGiCS of Kuala-Selangor -- Malay States -
KENNEDY of Jugra Estate Bantring Selangar -- Malay States -
BOOTH of Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
RUSSELL of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
WILTSHIRE of 62 Eden Way Beckenham Kent and of the Rubber Research Intsitute Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
WESTON of Glen Marie Estate Batu Tiga Selangor -- Malay States -
TURNER of Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
CARTER of 748 Pasar-road Pudu Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
READ of Ranglet Cameron Highlands Tapah -- Malay States -
COHEN of Prison Staff Quarters Singapore -- Malay States -
LOGAN of Klang Selangor -- Malay States -
DOUGLAS of Kuala Lumpur Malay States -
MOIR of 138-Ampang-road Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
DUFFY of Rawang Selangor -- Malay States -
CRASTER of Taipirig Perak -- Malay States -
HARDY of 7 Straits Trading Company Bungalow Butter-worth Penang -- Malay States -
MORRIS of Taiping -- Malay States -
PONGSHANHOWof 1 Canton-lane Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
LAMOTTE of Tangkah Estate Molacca -- Malay States -
OWEN of Johore Petrie Muar Johore Malay Peninsula -- Malay States -
MAILER of Bukit Slarong Estate Padang Serai Saith Kedah Malay Peninsula -- Malay States -
JONES of Alor Star Kedah Malay Peninsula -- Malay States -
HOBSON of 2 South Bailey Durham and of Sungei Siput Kinta -- Malay States -
DUKES of 2 Federal-road Kuala Lumpur Selangor Malaya -- Malay States -
HAKE of Raub -- Malay States -
TURNER of Pahang Raub -- Malay States -
WHITTY of 420 Jalam Sulit Batu Pahat Johore -- Malay States -
DESAIRV of 126 Race Course-road Singapore -- Malay States -
WATSON of 59 Mayer-road Singapore -- Malay States -
STUBBS of 15 Chancery-lane Singapore -- Malay States -
NUNN of Singapore -- Malay States -
FYFFE of Singapore -- Malay States -
BRAMPTON of Katong Singapore -- Malay States -
NATHAN of 85 Marine Parade Tanjong Katong Singapore -- Malay States -
NICHOLSON of The Hospital Singapore -- Malay States -
FRENCH of Kandang Kerban Singapore -- Malay States -
NORMAN of 36 Torpedo Bomber Squadron Royal Air Force Seletar Singapore -- Malay States -
EDWARDS of Seletar Grange Seletar Singapore -- Malay States -
HOUGHTON of Lewis and Peat Limited Prince-street Singapore -- Malay States -
DE SOUZA of 167 Waterloo-street Singapore -- Malay States -
HUNT of Government Monopolies Department Singapore -- Malay States -
GIBBONS of Telok Paku Singapore -- Malay States -
CORNWELL of Kilat Gardens Cameron Highlands Lipis Pahang -- Malay States -
CARROLL of Kajang -- Malay States -
WOOD of The General Hospital Taiping -- Malay States -
JONES of Sungei Gettah Estate Sungei Patani Sate of Kedah -- Malay States -
CLAYTON of The Chartered Bank Limited Alor Star Kedah -- Malay States -
HAJI of Alor Star Kedah -- Malay States -
ROZELLS of Taiping Perak -- Malay States -
HILL of Holyrood Estate Pondok Tanjong Perak -- Malay States -
LOH SWEE YENGof Lahah Perak -- Malay States -
PATERSON of Batu Gajah Perak -- Malay States -
BECKETT of Tepah Perak -- Malay States -
HANNAY of Holm Glen Helensburgh Dumbartonshire and of Dusun Bertam Estate Ipoh Perak -- Malay States -
WILLIAMS of Ipoh Perak -- Malay States -
BOND of Ipoh Perak -- Malay States -
PHILLIPS of Gedong Estate Bagan Serai Perak -- Malay States -
GARNETT of Chemor Perak -- Malay States -
GREGORY of Pengkalen Tin Limited Lahat Perak -- Malay States -
GOUDIE of Serapoh Estate Parit Perak -- Malay States -
DAVY of Sungei Siput Perak -- Malay States -
WOOD of Selenibam -- Malay States -
CARTWRIGHT of Sercmban -- Malay States -
STOKES of The Parsonage Seremban -- Malay States -
WINCH of Juasseh Estate Kuala Pirah Negri Sembilan -- Malay States -
MATHESON of Port Dickson -- Malay States -
RUSSELL of Bukit Rotan Selangar -- Malay States -
LLOYD of Kuala Lumpar -- Malay States -
ARTER of Glen Marie Estate Batu Tiga Selangor -- Malay States -
SWAN of Holmwood Estate Kuala Selangor -- Malay States -
NEWTON of Carnarvon Estate Kuala Selangor -- Malay States -
WARDEN of Sungai Rambai Estate Batang Berjuntai Post Office Selangor -- Malay States -
BLAIR of Kuala Lumpur State of Selangor -- Malay States -
BAILIE of Sungei Tankas Estate Kajang Selangor -- Malay States -
SWYNY of Vallambrosa Estate Klang Selangor -- Malay States -
DENNETT of Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
PADDAY of Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
MILLAR of Hospital-road Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
BELL of Petersfield Snape Suffolk and Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
JENNER of Effingham Estate Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
LOGAN of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
CHETTY of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
WILTON of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
SUTCLIFFE of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
MACASKILL of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
BATHURST of Federal Hill Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
ROBSON of Mount-road Welds Hill Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
CHETTY of 89 Ampang-street Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
LETCHMANAN of 99 Ampang-street Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
FOOT of 19 Straits Trading Company s Bungalow Butterworth near Penang Federated Malay Straits -- Malay States -
FERGUSSON of Kuala Lumpur Selangor Coast -- Malay States -
THOMAS of Sungei Siput -- Malay States -
MADSEN of Johore Malay -- Malay States -
GREEN of Batu Gagah Perak Malay -- Malay States -
PARSONS of 3 Idris-gardens Ipoh Perak Malay -- Malay States -
OGILVIE of Topah near Ipoh Perak Federal Malay -- Malay States -
MILES of 38 Canada-road Gabalfa Cardiff and of Kuala Lumpur Federal Malay -- Malay States -
ROBERTON of Ayer Tawah Estate Siliawan Malay -- Malay States -
DONALDSON of Kuala Lumpur Selangor Malay -- Malay States -
SMITH of Castlefield Estate Puchang P0. Selangor Federated1 -- Malay States -
MATT of Limbongan Second Milestone Malacca -- Malay States -
NORGATE of The Devon Estate Malacca -- Malay States -
BLACKISTON of Bekoh Consolidated Rubber Estates Limited Asahan Malacca -- Malay States -
LEE CHIM GIANG of 57 Heeren-street Malacca -- Malay States -
WRIGHT of Ulu Remis Estate Layang Layang Johore Malaya -- Malay States -
WHITE of 461 Burmah-road Penang Malaya -- Malay States -
ROBINSON of Sungei Reyla Estate Sungei Liput Perak Feredated -- Malay States -
PRESS of Port Swettenham Selangor Federa-ted -- Malay States -
HUGHES of Straitsview Johore Bahru Unfederated -- Malay States -
MACKENZIE of care of Sime Darby and Company Limited -- Malay States -
BOWYER of The Colonial Medical Service -- Malay States -
BROOKS of Mankibol Estate Kluang Jahore -- Malay States -
RICE of Telok Sengat Estate Kota Tinnga Johore -- Malay States -
TEMPLER of Rubber Estates of Malaya Limited Johore -- Malay States -
DAVIS of The. Bikam Rubber Estate Limited Johore -- Malay States -
WYLD of 13 The Close Salisbury and of Neeld Estate Johore -- Malay States -
LONGLAND of Sagil Estate Johore -- Malay States -
HOLDERNESS of Batu Anam Estate Johore -- Malay States -
MELROSE of Kluang Johore -- Malay States -
BODEN of Chemara Estate Layang Layang Johore -- Malay States -
MURPHY of Engineers House Batu Pahah Johore -- Malay States -
BURNSIDE of Yong Peng Estate Paloh Johore -- Malay States -
ANDERSON of Senang Estate Kota Triggi Johore -- Malay States -
BUSWELL of Paya Lang Estate Batu Anam Johore -- Malay States -
STIVEN of Muar Johore -- Malay States -
PROCTOR of Muar Johore -- Malay States -
LAUB of Muar Johore -- Malay States -
TAYLOR of 32-1 Jalan Othman Muar Johore -- Malay States -
EVES of Public Works Department Johore -- Malay States -
BROWN of Johore Bahru Johore -- Malay States -
THOMPSON of 11 Jalan-straits-view Johore Bahru Johore -- Malay States -
GREEN of 15 Holland-road Singapore -- Malay States -
SMITH of Stamford-road Singapore -- Malay States -
WATSON of 19 Gallop-road Singapore -- Malay States -
EVANS of The Custom House Singapore -- Malay States -
WOODS of Singapore -- Malay States -
DALLAS of -- Malay States -
BALL of The Craiglielea Estate Maur Johore Federation of -- Malay States -
SPILLANE of 1 Jalan Buloh Kasap Segamat Federation of -- Malay States -
RAINNIE of Lanchang Estate Mentakab Pahang -- Malay States -
MALET of Cherch Estate Raub Pahang -- Malay States -
JENNINGS of Pahang -- Malay States -
BENNIE of Chagar Bentong State of Pahang -- Malay States -
KNIGHT of Sungei Lembing Pahang -- Malay States -
WICKSTEED of Sungei Limbing Pahang -- Malay States -
MOLYNEAUX of Frasers Hill Pahang -- Malay States -
CURRIE of Frasers Hill Pahang -- Malay States -
JENNINGS of Madron Vicarage Penzance and of Kuala Reman Rubber Estates Limited Kuantan Pahang -- Malay States -
HUBBACK of Aunlaws Bukit Betong Kuala Lipis Pahang -- Malay States -
NOBBS Of Malay States Rubber Company Limited Kajang -- Malay States -
PALMER of North Hummock Estate Klang -- Malay States -
FISHER of Harpenden Estate Kapar Klang -- Malay States -
JONES of Kuanton Hospital Paylang -- Malay States -
DERRICK of Penang Club Penang -- Malay States -
SYER of Ascot 8 Ayer -Rajah-road Penang -- Malay States -
WOOD of 10 Bell-road Penang -- Malay States -
SCOULAR of 3 Bell-road Penang -- Malay States -
LEE TIAN SIEW of 17a Northam-road Penang -- Malay States -
DE CRUZ of 9 Logan-road Penang -- Malay States -
LITTLE of 3 Brown-road Penang -- Malay States -
HOUSTON of 22 Pangkor-road Penang -- Malay States -
COMPER of Peak View New Coast-road Penang -- Malay States -
YEOH CHOOl LEAN of 64 Aboo Sittee-lane Penang -- Malay States -
JONES of The Eastern Smelting Company Limited Birch House Penang -- Malay States -
WILSON of Penang -- Malay States -
GILDEA of Penang -- Malay States -
VENABLES of Penang -- Malay States -
MEYRICK of Kuala Siddim Estate Kuala Ketil Kedah Penang -- Malay States -
SOUTHERN of Pulau Jerejak Penang -- Malay States -
MARKS of Eastern and Oriental Hotel Penang -- Malay States -
BRASH of The Nook Penang Hill Penang -- Malay States -
BRENT of The Government Trade School Penang -- Malay States -
MCCREA of George Town Penang -- Malay States -
CONNOLLY of Singapore Straits Settlement Penang -- Malay States -
MOULDING of The Municipality Penang and of Penang Municipal Engineers Department Penang -- Malay States -
WOODS of 23 Leith-street Ghaut Penang -- Malay States -
ADAMS of Saiping -- Malay States -
DAVIS of Taiping -- Malay States -
DAVIES of Kedah -- Malay States -
SPARE of Inchong Estate Serdaug -Kedah -- Malay States -
O'CALLAGHAN of Scarboro Estate Sungei Patani Kedah -- Malay States -
HARDING of Sungei Patani Kedah -- Malay States -
HUDSON of Jabi Estate Alor Star Kedah -- Malay States -
MEIERS of Batu Gajah -- Malay States -
WILLBOURN of Batu Gajah -- Malay States -
STRONG of Allagar Estate Taiping Perah -- Malay States -
OSBORN of Strathisla Estate 1 Poh -- Malay States -
RIX of 120 Gopeng-road Ipoh -- Malay States -
HUTCHINGS of Megla Villa Warbeiry-road Torquay and of the Mercantile Bank of India Limited Ipoh -- Malay States -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
BRADLEY of Customs and Excise Ipoh -- Malay States -
ROBERTS of Ipoh -- Malay States -
WILLIAMS of Ipoh -- Malay States -
BURGESS of Ipoh -- Malay States -
TACCHI of Education Department Ipoh -- Malay States -
CONOLLY of Changkat Salak Estate Salak North -- Malay States -
PARRY of Sepang Valley Estate Nilai -- Malay States -
BROMLEY of Water Transport Office Pulau Brani -- Malay States -
SHELTON of Tapah Rubber Estates Limited Tapah-road Perak -- Malay States -
REDFEARN of Rubana Estate Perak -- Malay States -
WICKS of Taiping State of Perak -- Malay States -
NELSON of Ipoh State of Perak -- Malay States -
DARGE of Chenderiang Perak -- Malay States -
BIDDICK of Tandjong Tualang Perak -- Malay States -
HUMPHREYS of Jelapang Perak -- Malay States -
PETHERBRIDGE of Gopeng Consolidated Limited Gopeng Perak -- Malay States -
MADDEN of Kildare 31 Swettenham-road Taiping Perak -- Malay States -
GREETHAM of Taiping Perak -- Malay States -
CRAIG of Taiping Perak -- Malay States -
SERGEANT of Norseman Estate Uln Sapetang Taiping Perak -- Malay States -
SMITH of Trong Estate Trong Perak -- Malay States -
SADLEIR of Tekka Limited Kampong Kapayong Perak -- Malay States -
BEST of Kampong Gajah Perak -- Malay States -
HUTCHESON of Kinta Valley Estate Batu Gajah Perak -- Malay States -
SMITH of The General Hospital Batugajah Perak -- Malay States -
REID of Padang Estate Tapah Perak -- Malay States -
HOPE of 29 Thomson-road Ipoh Perak -- Malay States -
PRICE of 28 Tambun-road Ipoh Perak -- Malay States -
KENION of Ipoh Perak -- Malay States -
DOMBA of Ipoh Perak -- Malay States -
WARD of Ipoh Perak -- Malay States -
LOOKING of Ipoh Perak -- Malay States -
ASHBY of Ipoh Perak -- Malay States -
JANSZ of Ipoh Perak -- Malay States -
BLANDY of Ipoh Perak -- Malay States -
ELSTON of Osborne and Chappel Ipoh Perak -- Malay States -
PERRY of 47 Hume-street Ipoh Perak -- Malay States -
TAYLOR of Sungei Krian Estate Began Serdi Perak -- Malay States -
YOUNG of the Central Hospital Tanjoing Rambutan Perak -- Malay States -
RAND of Dindings Rubber Company Suffolk Estate Sitiawan Perak -- Malay States -
HERIOT of Selaba Estate Teluk Anson Perak -- Malay States -
SMITH of Cicely Estate Teluk Anson Perak -- Malay States -
STOKES of Anysat Tin Dredging Coy Tujoer 1 Section Kampar Perak -- Malay States -
KENDALL of Kati Estate Kuala Kangsar Perak -- Malay States -
PRIOR of Kuala Kangsar Perak -- Malay States -
PEARCE of Kuala Kangsar Perak -- Malay States -
LANDON of Cluny Estate Slim River Perak -- Malay States -
CALLARD of Bedford?Estate Slim River Perak -- Malay States -
BIRCH of Hutang Melintang Lower Perak -- Malay States -
TAYLOR of Ampat Tin Dredging Station Bidor Perak -- Malay States -
BAYLEY of Dovenby Estate Chemor Perak -- Malay States -
DOUGHTY of Chemor Perak -- Malay States -
STEPHENS of Lahat Perak -- Malay States -
CLARK of Kuching Sarawak -- Malay States -
PEGLER of Kuching Sarawak -- Malay States -
HARNACK of Kuching Sarawak -- Malay States -
SELONS of Batu Lintang Kuching Sarawak -- Malay States -
BATTENSBY of Tapah Rubber Estate Tapah-road Perok -- Malay States -
FULTON of Taiping Gaol -- Malay States -
COWGILL of The British Residency Seramban -- Malay States -
PEDLOW of Judges House Seremban -- Malay States -
MAUND of Seremban -- Malay States -
WESTON of care of Ex-service Association Seremban -- Malay States -
WOODROFFE of Sungei Salak Estate Siliau Seremban -- Malay States -
PHILLIPS of Bukit Kubu Estate Seremban Negri Sembilan -- Malay States -
PRATT of Seremban Negri Sembilan -- Malay States -
GRAY of Tampin Negri Sembilan -- Malay States -
COCKE of Bukit Palong Estate Port Dickson Negri Sembilan -- Malay States -
MCFIE of Bahau Estate Bahau Negri Sembilan -- Malay States -
PHILLIPS of Cheviot Estate Labu Negri Sembilan -- Malay States -
RHODES of Sungei Gadut Negri Sombilan -- Malay States -
SIMPSON of Scremban Negri Semilan -- Malay States -
PHILLIPS of Kenneth Estate State of Kelantan -- Malay States -
YEO CHENG SAN of Kota Bharu Kelantan -- Malay States -
PEASE of Telsk Pelanduk Pasir Panjang Port Dickson -- Malay States -
CORRIE of Kota Bakru Kelanton -- Malay States -
STOOKES of Sandakan British Borneo -- Malay States -
MOFFATT of The State of North Borneo -- Malay States -
STOCK of The British North Borneo Chartered Company Kamingan British North Borneo -- Malay States -
ADAMS of Sandakan British North Borneo -- Malay States -
ABBOTT of Sandakan British North Borneo -- Malay States -
BYRON of Tuaran Estate Jeselton British North Borneo -- Malay States -
PAYNE of Kuching Sarawak and of Petas Estate Kudat British North Borneo -- Malay States -
RAE of Chartered Bank House Jesselton North Borneo -- Malay States -
BIDMEAD of Jesselton North Borneo -- Malay States -
HILL of Ouseley Sandakan East Coast North Borneo -- Malay States -
HANSOM of Kuching Sarawak Borneo -- Malay States -
COBBOLD of Earlings Long-road Dedham Essex and of Kuching Sarawak Borneo -- Malay States -
MURPHY of Sibu Sarawak Borneo -- Malay States -
JACKSON of 7 Kenney-road Kuala Lumpar -- Malay States -
GREEN of Malayan Nursing Services Kuala Lumpar -- Malay States -
QUARTLEY of Kuala Lumper -- Malay States -
FORBES of Bukit Munchong Estate Sungei Choh State Selangor -- Malay States -
KILLICK of Jugra Estate Selangor -- Malay States -
PARSONS of Sungei Gamut Estate Selangor -- Malay States -
POWELL of 13 Galloway-road Kuala Lumpar State of Selangor -- Malay States -
GRIEVE of Ampang-road Kuala Lumpiu State of Selangor -- Malay States -
SPAULL of Killinghall Tin Company Puchang Selangor -- Malay States -
HENVILLE of Sungei Rambai Estate Batang Berjuntai Selangor -- Malay States -
TUNN of Frasers Hill Selangor -- Malay States -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
FRASER of Kuala Kabu Estate Ulu Yam Selangor -- Malay States -
PARK of Rothiemay Estate Bukit Rotan Selangor -- Malay States -
CHIA HOOD LYE of 62 Weld-road Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
CHUA CHENG BOK of Bok House 121 Ampang-road Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
DUNCAN of 16 Barrack-road Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
TUCKER of 26 Circular-road Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
FOSTON of 5 Golf View-road Kuala Lumpur Selan-gor -- Malay States -
WHITTJAKER of Petaling Tin Limited Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
WHITTAKER of petaling Tin Limited Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
FOULDS of The Federal Dispensary Limited Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
NOBBS of Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
REASON of Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
HAMPSHIRE of Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
RICHARDS of Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
ROBSON of Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
NESFIELD of Kuang Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
GIBB of 20 Federal Hill Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
MILLEN of care of The Transportation Manager Malay States Railways Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Malay States -
GOOCH of Damansara Rubber Estate Bata Tigu Selangor -- Malay States -
MOTTRAM of Kuala Kuba Ulu Selangor -- Malay States -
FRANCIS of Gark and Francis Limited Kuala Lampur -- Malay States -
BOND of Harrisons Crosfield and Company Limited Kuala Lampur -- Malay States -
BOND of Harrisons Crossfield and Company Limited Kuala Lampur -- Malay States -
GIBBONS of Sungei Way Via Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
ALLEN of London House 188 Ampang-road Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
FERRIDAY of 1 Loong Hing-road Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
BROWN of 1 Carruthers-road Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
ANDERSON of 2 Syers-road Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
DAVIS of 9 Bellamy-road Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
GIBBS of Harper Gilfillan and Company Limited Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
MACKILLIGIN of Changkat Asa Estate Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
PYKE of The Rubber Research Institute Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
HALL of 4 Lower Ampang-grove Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
WARNER of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
STEPHEN of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
MEE of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
BALL of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
JEFF of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
PAGE of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
CLARK of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
DAVEY of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
MILNE of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
MOORE of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
CRANNA of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
SPARROW of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
THOMPSON of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
PENDLEBURY of Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
PARKER of 1 Federal Hill Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
STEWART of Police Headquarters Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
ACKRILL of Police Headquarters Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
LLEWELLYN of Court Hill Mess Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
FISHER of Government Press Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
GISPERT of 2 Brighton-road Addlestone Surrey and care of Evatt and Corhpany chartered accountants Kuala Lumpur -- Malay States -
GRAY of Gadek Estate Tampin N.S -- Malay States -
MELLOR of The Belfry Cameron Highlands -- Malay States -
GOODSHIP of Police Headquarters -- Malay States -
HOLDEN of 1st Battalion The Malay Regiment -- Malay States -
CARBERRY of Prisons Department -- Malay States -
WALKER of Kota Baru -- Malay States -
HAND of 32 Jalaw Scudai Jahore Bahru -- Malay States -
FLETCHER of Batu 3 Estate Johore Bahru -- Malay States -
STRADLING of Buloh Kasap Estate Johore Bahru -- Malay States -
KATHIGASU of Ipoh Marys Hospital Lanark Canopathipillay Kathigasu -- Malay States -
BROOKS of View Johore Bahru Federated Malay -- Malay States -
PERRIN of Malakoff Estate Province Wellesley -- Malay States -
REIS of Bata Kawan Estate Province Wellesley -- Malay States -
BARRY of Bertam Estate Kepala Batas Province Wellesley -- Malay States -
ASPDEN of 88a Cameron Court Grange-road Singapore Malaya -- Malay States -
ATKINSON of Rawang Tin Fields Rawang Selangor Malaya -- Malay States -
BAILIE of Shangrila Sungkai Perak Federation of Malaya -- Malay States -
BLACKISTON of Bekoh Consolidated Rubber Estates Limited Asahan Malacca Malaya -- Malay States -
BRYANT of 1 Hale-street Ipoh Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
BULTEEL of Alor Star Kedah Malaya -- Malay States -
CABLE of 8 Chatsworth Park Singapore -- Malay States -
ELPHICK of 40 Stevens-road Singapore -- Malay States -
FRUSTUCK of Singapore -- Malay States -
GIFFENING of Brunei Borneo Malaya -- Malay States -
GOH of 89 Marshall-road Singapore -- Malay States -
GORDON of Tronoh Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
GRIFFITHS of 1914 (AOP) Flight R.A.F. Malaya -- Malay States -
GRONDHOUT of Tronoh Mines Kampar Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
HAYES of Royal Air Force Married Quarters Changi Singapore 17 Singapore -- Malay States -
HAYES of Royal Air Force Married Quarters Changi Singapore 17 Singapore -- Malay States -
HODGES of 51 Cotswold-close Singapore -- Malay States -
HOWARD of 219a Lock-road Singapore -- Malay States -
HUGHES of Kota Tinggi Jahore Malaya -- Malay States -
JACKSON of 8 Ridley-park Singapore -- Malay States -
JERRARD of 16 Mount Elizabeth Singapore -- Malay States -
KEATING of Namazic Estate Rengam Johore Malaya -- Malay States -
KNAGG of 21 Forbes-road Sentul Kuala Lumpur Malaya -- Malay States -
KNIGHT of The New Hillside Inn Whitley-road Singapore -- Malay States -
MUMFORD of Kuala Lumpur Malaya -- Malay States -
OGILVIE of Meru Tin Limited Meru near Ipoh Perak Federation of Malaya -- Malay States -
SMITH of 80 Pahang-road Kuala Lumpur Malaya -- Malay States -
SMITH of Wardroom H.M.S. Simbang Singapore -- Malay States -
SYKES of 19-M Shelford-road Singapore -- Malay States -
UDA of Pengkalan Pegoh Lahat Ipoh Malaya -- Malay States -
WILSON of Singapore -- Malay States -
WILSON of 1516 Petaling-hill and of The Government Printing Department both in Kuala Lumpur Malaya -- Malay States -
WOODS of 21 Golf Club-road Ipoh Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
YONG of 211 Circular-road Kuala Lumpur Malaya -- Malay States -
ACORNLEY of Guthrie Latex Limited Silian Negiic Sembilan Malaya -- Malay States -
ALLEN of Yiocha'Kang-road Ninjalo Bejnoi Singapore -- Malay States -
BAWDEN of H.M. Naval Base Singapore Federation of Malaya -- Malay States -
CROCKER of A.H.Q. Singapore R.A.F. Seletar Singapore 19 Singapore -- Malay States -
CROSS of 18i Green-lane Penang Malaya -- Malay States -
DEBOER of Plat 16b Pair-drive Hake-road Katong Singapore -- Malay States -
DEMELLO of 112b Dorset-street and of Cable & Wireless Limited Cable Depot both in Singapore -- Malay States -
EDWARDS of Hillside-drive Upper Serrangon Singapore -- Malay States -
EE of 388 Pasie Panjang-road Singapore -- Malay States -
ENDERBY of 123 Telok Blangah-road Singapore 4 Singapore -- Malay States -
EU of Roselands Grange-road Singapore -- Malay States -
EVANS of North-road Labuan North Borneo Malaya -- Malay States -
EXSHAW of C.E.P. Rengam Estate Johore Malaya -- Malay States -
HARRIS of 166 Outram-road Singapore -- Malay States -
HARRIS of 99 MS-road Manchis-Karak Pahang Malaya -- Malay States -
HOLLANDS of R.A.F. Changi Singapore -- Malay States -
HOLLANDS of R.A.F. Changi Singapore -- Malay States -
JESSAMINE of Kuala Lumpur Malaya -- Malay States -
KHOR of 65 College-road Kuala Lumpur Malaya -- Malay States -
KING of 18G Shelford-road Singapore -- Malay States -
LAIYEWKHAU of 4 Yap Ah Toy-street Kuala Lumpur Selangor Malaya -- Malay States -
LANCASTER of 332 River Valley-road Singapore -- Malay States -
LEWIS of 32e Chay Yan-street Singapore -- Malay States -
LEYNE of House No. 63 Beranang Post Office Semenyih Selangor Malaya -- Malay States -
LIMHCHENGKUNG of 36 Northam-road Penang Malaya -- Malay States -
MARSDEN of 7 Cable-road Singapore -- Malay States -
MILLARD of Holland Park Singapore -- Malay States -
MOHAMED of 2 Jalan Jahya Awal Johore Bahru State of Johore Malaya -- Malay States -
MOORE of Depot of Brigade of Gurkhas Sungci Patani Malaya -- Malay States -
MORRISON of Goodwood House 2c Stevens-road Sin Singapore -- Malay States -
NISBET of 4 Gallop-road Singapore -- Malay States -
PHILLIPS of 8 Stevens-road Singapore -- Malay States -
ROBINSON of 24 Jalati Day Alor Star Kedah Malaya -- Malay States -
RODGERS of 20 Nasslm-road Singapore -- Malay States -
ROGERS of The Straits Trading Company Butterworth Malaya -- Malay States -
SOOUT of Kampong Changkat Tualang Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
SPARKS of R.A.F. Changi Singapore -- Malay States -
SWANN of 1 Cluny Park Singapore 10 Singapore -- Malay States -
VILLAR of 2 Cavendish-avenue Ipoh Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
WALKER of 24 Thomson-road Ipoh Malaya -- Malay States -
WATSON of Singapore Club Singapore -- Malay States -
WOOD of Forest Department Sandaken North Borneo Malaya -- Malay States -
ADLER of 4 Caldecott Hill Estate Singapore -- Malay States -
AISBETT of 51 Ngee Ann Buildings Singapore In Malaya -- Malay States -
ALLCOCK of 20 Railway Hill Singapore -- Malay States -
ANGUS of 237 Telak Gadong Road Klang Selangor Malaya -- Malay States -
BARCLAY of 190c Moulureln Road Singapore 11 Singapore -- Malay States -
BURTON of 67 Jesselton Road Penang Malaya -- Malay States -
CHANG of 30 jalan Datch ipoh Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
CLARKE of Bertamdale Mile End Ulu Ringlet Cameron Highlands State of Pahang Federation of Malaya -- Malay States -
CLEMETSON of 14 Tiger Lane Ipoh Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
CORMAC of Ipoh Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
CRUIKSHANK of 5 Braddell Rise Singapore 20 Singapore -- Malay States -
DUCKETT of The Royal Lincolnshire Regiment Ipoh Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
ENTWISTLE of Sungel Purun Estate Semenylh Selangor Malaya -- Malay States -
EVANS of Kotabelud jesselton North Borneo Malaya -- Malay States -
GAWECKI of Rock Court Flats Rock Road Kuching Sarawak Malaya -- Malay States -
GETREUER of 186 Cornwall Gardens Singapore -- Malay States -
GRAY of 8 Penang Port Commission Quarters Butterworth Province Wellesley Malaya -- Malay States -
HEAL of The Opium Treatment Centre St. Johns Island Singapore -- Malay States -
HOLLOWAY of Klnloss Officers Mess Lady Hill Road Singapore -- Malay States -
JACKSON of 4 Connolly Road tpoh Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
JAMES of 4 Rochalle Drive Singapore -- Malay States -
JESSOP of 17 Labroy Road ipoh Malaya -- Malay States -
JESSOP of 27 Cardiff Grove Serangoon Garden Estate Singapore -- Malay States -
LEE of 46 Peel Avenue Penang Malaya -- Malay States -
LIM of 10 Steward Lane Penang Malaya -- Malay States -
LOWICK of Rennie Lowlck and Company Hongkong Bank Chambers Singapore -- Malay States -
MILNE of 5m Bang! Semenylh Road Ulu Langac Malaya -- Malay States -
MORRELL of Hong Kong Straits Settlements and Sandakan British North Borneo Malaya -- Malay States -
MURDOCH of 3 Woollerton Park Singapore -- Malay States -
MURDOCH of 10 Farrer Road Singapore -- Malay States -
NICOL of St. Andrews Manse Codrlngton Avenue Penang Malaya -- Malay States -
PALGRAVE of 31 Orchard Hoad Singapore -- Malay States -
PARKINSON of 27 Brighton Crescent St. Heliers Avenue Singapore 19 Malaya -- Malay States -
PARSONS of 33 Winchester House Singapore -- Malay States -
POUND of 96/9 Wittering Road R.A.F, Changl Singapore -- Malay States -
PROCTOR of The Borneo Malaya Company Limited Jesselton North Borneo Malaya -- Malay States -
REID of 113 Meyer Flats Katong Singapore -- Malay States -
ROBERTS of Grand. Hotel Katang Singapore -- Malay States -
ROBINSON of 2 Woodbrldge Hospital Singapore Malaya -- Malay States -
ROSS of Caledonia Estate Nibong Tebal Province Wellesley Malaya -- Malay States -
SMITH of Intelligence Corps Contingent Special Branch P.O. Box No. 10 Alor Star Kedah Malaya -- Malay States -
SOUTHEY of Kuala Llpls Pahang Malaya -- Malay States -
STOKES of 217 Belmont Road Singapore -- Malay States -
TAYLOR of 28 Crescent Flats Meyer Road Sin Singapore -- Malay States -
TURNER of National Carbon (Eastern) Limited Buklt Tlmah Road Singapore -- Malay States -
TURNER of 27 Amber Mansions Penang Road Singapore -- Malay States -
VALPY of Kuala Kubu Bharu Ula Selangor Malaya -- Malay States -
WALKER of 35 Dunsford Drive Seletar Singapore -- Malay States -
WALKER of R.A.F. Station Tengah Singapore -- Malay States -
WILLIAMS of Mercantile Bank Chambers Singapore Malaya -- Malay States -
ASH of 120 Seremban Road Port Dickson Negri Sembllan Malaya -- Malay States -
BETTISON of Slbu Sarawak Malaya -- Malay States -
BOUTTELL of 20 Greenfield Drive Slglah Singapore -- Malay States -
BOWATER of 84 Lloyd Leas R.A. F. Changl Singapore -- Malay States -
BREINGAM of Sungel Tukang Estate Sungel Patanl Kedah Federation of Malaya -- Malay States -
BUCKELL of Police Officers Mess Singapore -- Malay States -
CAMPBELL of The General Hospital Penang Malaya -- Malay States -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
CHUACHENGLIAT of 32 Lloyd Road Singapore -- Malay States -
CROSBIE of Teraerloh Estate Trong Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
DALY of R.A.F.Kuala Lumpar Selangor Malaya -- Malay States -
DANCY of 27 Relnzl Street Opera Estate Singapore 16 Singapore -- Malay States -
GARLICK of The Round House Oarllck Avenue Holland Road Singapore -- Malay States -
GETTING of 3383/4 River valley Road Singapore 9 Singapore -- Malay States -
GOMEZ of 38 Tamby Abdullah Road Kuala Lumpur Malaya -- Malay States -
HARDING of 8<3 Brldport Avenue Serangoon Garden Estate Singapore -- Malay States -
HARPER of 17 Mount Elizabeth Singapore -- Malay States -
HEAD of 10 College Square Peneng Straits Settlements Malaya -- Malay States -
HILLMAN of R.A.F. Kuala Lumpur Malaya -- Malay States -
HOYLE of 3 Rifle Range Road Talplng Malaya -- Malay States -
JONES of 110 Belfield Street Ipoh Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
KEEBLE of 49 Walmer Drive Sarangoon Singapore -- Malay States -
KING of 5 Springfield Road Leicester and of Police Headquarters Kuala Lumpur Federation of Malaya -- Malay States -
MACIVER of 38 Rebecca Road Singapore -- Malay States -
MITCHELL of 52 Range Road Seremban Malaya -- Malay States -
MOORE of Temple Hi n Officers Mess R. A. P. Changl Singapore -- Malay States -
NAME of Kampang Plrang Malaya -- Malay States -
NOKES of Chequers Hotel Thompson Road Singapore -- Malay States -
NAME of R.A. F- Station Changl Singapore 17 Singapore -- Malay States -
PARKINSON of 27 Swiss Club Road Singapore -- Malay States -
PATON of Geological Department Ipoli Malaya -- Malay States -
PETTITT of Gapls Estate Padang Rengas Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
NAME of The Royal Air Force Tengah Singapore 21 Singapore -- Malay States -
POWELL of Sungel Besl camp Malaya -- Malay States -
ROBERTSON of 43 Damansara Road Kuala Lampur Malaya -- Malay States -
SCOTT of Kuala Lumpur Malaya -- Malay States -
SIXSMITH of 109 Fedello Street Opera Estate Singapore 16 Singapore -- Malay States -
SOLE of 7 Firestone Park Singapore -- Malay States -
SPARKES of H.M.S. Laburnum Singapore -- Malay States -
SUTTON of 95 Circular Road Port Dickson Malaya -- Malay States -
NAME of 72A St. Patricks Road Singapore -- Malay States -
THORPE of R.A.F. Kuala Lumpur Malaya -- Malay States -
TREHERNE of Police Contingent H.Q. Johore Malaya -- Malay States -
TURNER of SS San Mardeno Singapore -- Malay States -
WARMINGTON of Malayan Collieries Batu Arang Selangor Malaya -- Malay States -
WATERMAN of Kuala Lxnnpur Selangor Malaya -- Malay States -
WISE of 198 Leedon Road Singapore -- Malay States -
BARKER of 11 Glasgow Road Singapore -- Malay States -
BUCKELL of Police Officers Mess Singapore -- Malay States -
NAME of Borneo Malaya Abaca Limited Tawau North Borneo Malaya -- Malay States -
CHARD of The Singapore Club Singapore -- Malay States -
COMPTON of Public Works Department Limbang Sarawak Malaya -- Malay States -
DALTON of 11 Rocfclle Drive Singapore -- Malay States -
DAUBENY of 113 Tanjong Hume Batu Ferrlnghl Penang North Malaya -- Malay States -
DAVIS of Pulau Bukom Besar Singapore -- Malay States -
DICKSON of D4 Bermuda Road H.M. Naval Base Singapore -- Malay States -
DOUGLAS of R.A.F. Seletar Singapore -- Malay States -
FAIRLAMB of 2 Holland Park Flats Singapore -- Malay States -
FIRTH of Ipoh Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
NAME of 20 Holland Hill Singapore -- Malay States -
GUNN of 1 Ayr House Grange Road Singapore -- Malay States -
HAJI of Lambor Kanan Parlt Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
HOLT of Kampong Slapu Merslng Johore Malaya -- Malay States -
HUME of 4 Gerald Crescent Seletar Singapore -- Malay States -
JAYASWAL of 1992 Llmbongan Malacca Malaya -- Malay States -
KARUMANASSERI of 31 Balmoral Road Singapore -- Malay States -
KITCHIH of Slme Road Internment Camp Singapore Malaya -- Malay States -
KOBLIZEK of 58 Stevens Road Singapore -- Malay States -
LEE of 66 Weld Road KUala Lumpur Malaya -- Malay States -
MCGUFFIE of 41 Paslr PanJang Flats Singapore Malaya -- Malay States -
McINERNEY of Flat l Block C Braddell Hill Braddell Road Singapore -- Malay States -
MILNER of R.A.F. Seletar Singapore 28 Singapore -- Malay States -
MITCHELL of 164 Belmont Road Singapore -- Malay States -
NOWAKOWSKI of 14 Brighton Avenue Singapore 19 Malaya -- Malay States -
ORTON of 50 Brockhampton Drive Singapore 19 Singapore -- Malay States -
OZAIR of Alor Merah Alor Star Kedah Malaya -- Malay States -
PURDY of Jalan Wong Al Fook Johore Bahru Malaya -- Malay States -
ROSS of 2341 Caledonia Estate Nlbong Tebal Province Wellesley Malaya -- Malay States -
NAME of 22 Evergreen Avenue State of Singapore -- Malay States -
SELAN of Kota Bhahi Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
NAME of Kuala Llpls Pahang Malaya -- Malay States -
STEAD of 2509 PetalIng Hill Kuala Lumpur Malaya -- Malay States -
TASKER of 29 Jalam Selangor Kuala Lumpur Malaya -- Malay States -
TATE of The Station Hotel Ipoh Malaya -- Malay States -
TIERNEY of Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Collyer Quay Singapore -- Malay States -
TURNER of 7 Camden Place Singapore -- Malay States -
TYERS of 2 Capitol Flats Singapore -- Malay States -
UDA of Kampong Temln Salafe North Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
WALKER of 7 Napier Road Singapore -- Malay States -
BAILEY of 296 Sudan Road Singapore -- Malay States -
BICKFORD of Machinery Office Talplng Malaya -- Malay States -
BLACKWELL of Llnkungan Estate Beaufort North Borneo Malaya -- Malay States -
BUTCHER of Katl Kuala Kangsar Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
CECILLE of Serla North Borneo Malaya -- Malay States -
CHEAH of 108 Jalan Hajl Eusoff Housing Trust off Kampar Road Ipoh Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
CHETTIAR of Thondlar Street Devakottal South India and 92 Belfield street ipoh Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
COLBORNE of Constabulary Headquarters Badrudln Road Kuching Sarawak Malaya -- Malay States -
ELDER of 37 Nasslm Road Singapore -- Malay States -
FAWCM of 16 Orange Road Singapore -- Malay States -
FIFIELD of 132 North Road Buklt Glugor 2^ang Malaya -- Malay States -
HABEKOST of 16 Daffodil Drive Adelphl Park Singapore -- Malay States -
HAKE of City Hall Penang Malaya -- Malay States -
HEARDER of 27 Victoria Park Singapore -- Malay States -
HICKMAN of R.A.F. Changl Singapore 17 Singapore -- Malay States -
HUNTSMAN of Buloh Akar Estate Parit State of Perak In the Federation of Malaya -- Malay States -
NAME of 2 Harrington Road Jesselton North Borneo Malaya -- Malay States -
NAME of 4 Hartley Grove Frankel Estate Singapore -- Malay States -
NAME of 527 Tanjang iBungah Penang Malaya -- Malay States -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
MATHEWS of 23 Goodwood Road Sussex Estate Singapore 5 Singapore -- Malay States -
MILES of Bungalow TB42 Brunei Petroleiun Company Limited Estate Seria Brunei Borneo Malaya -- Malay States -
OLIVEIRO of 160-R East Coast Road Singapore 15 Singapore -- Malay States -
ROOS of Oranje Hotel Stanford Road Singapore -- Malay States -
SAHIT of Matang Kullm Bakap Batu Qajah Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
NAME of 126 Telok Sleek Road Kuantan Pahang Malaya -- Malay States -
SKINNER of H.M.S. Terror Far East Station Singapore -- Malay States -
STEEL of 2638E Petallng Hill Kuala Lumpur Malaya -- Malay States -
STODDARD of Officers Mess H.Q. Singapore Base District Singapore -- Malay States -
SYED of Kampong Kepayang Perak Malaya -- Malay States -
TARLING of Officers Mess R.A.F. Changl Singapore -- Malay States -
NAME of 249 Circular Road Kuala Lampur Malaya -- Malay States -
WALLACE of Medical Department Kuching Sarawak Malaya -- Malay States -
WILLIAMS of 11 Llm Mah Chye Road Penang Malaya -- Malay States -
WILLIAMS of 11 Llm Mah Chye Road Penang Malaya -- Malay States -
YEOH of 113 Macallster Road Penang Malaya -- Malay States -

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Tom's Wills
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END