Tom's Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939

Poland is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or members' area
OPTIONS
Villages are roughly sorted into clumps - use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
1. Do a search by grantor surname
2. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
3. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
4. Try new wills and admons from 1967-1992 !


PAGE 1  
Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes
Postcode (all or part) - now live:

Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
NOWINSKI of Czestochowa -- Poland -
STOK of 99 Leszno-street Warsaw Republic of -- Poland -
DASSE of 11-12 Ketterhagergasse Danzig -- Poland -
DASSE of 11-12 Ketterhagergasse Danzig -- Poland -
DASSE of 11-12 Ketterhagergasse Danzig -- Poland -
PERTSCHEP of Langfuhr Parkweg Danzig -- Poland -
CASKEL of Herrmannshoeferweg 12 Langfuhr Danzig -- Poland -
BULACHOWSKI of 36 Haffnerstrasse Zoppot Danzig -- Poland -
BRILL of Bialystok -- Poland -
BITTINER of Buk -- Poland -
PRADZYNSKI of 15 Ogrodowa Poznan -- Poland -
FOLTIN of The Abbey Convent 00 Bonifratow Ceiszyn Polish Teschen -- Poland -
NOSOWICZ of Mokotowska-street 61 Warsaw -- Poland -
COOPER of A1 Ujazdowska 22 Warsaw -- Poland -
MURPHY of Wiejska 3 Warsaw -- Poland -
HERZBERG of 44 Zlota Warsaw -- Poland -
FEINKIND of 14 ul Krola Alberta Warsaw -- Poland -
DAFNER of 8 Leszno Warsaw -- Poland -
LIPINSKI of 79 Wspolna-street Warsaw -- Poland -
PINKUS of 3 Sienkiewicza-street Warsaw -- Poland -
PODOSKI of U1 Kraszewskiego 9Lwow -- Poland -
WAWEL of 17 Cieszkowksi-street Bydgosczcz -- Poland -
RATCLIFFE of 75 Narntowicz St Lodz -- Poland -
ROBINSON of 2 ul Jagiellonska Bydgoszez -- Poland -
BUCKLEY of 17 Zakret-street Zgierz -- Poland -
WODZICKI of Czestochowa Limanowskiego 50 -- Poland -
JANKIEWICZ of Krakow ul Moniuszki 10 m. 2 -- Poland -
MANKA of Sapoty ul Chodwieckiego 7 M.2 -- Poland -
WOJDYLO of Swiecie nWisla (Pomorze) ul Rycerska 3 -- Poland -
KLEMPERER of Prague V Louse 139 Vezenska Ulice 3 -- Poland -
KQCON of Warszawa ul Rakowiecka 45 m.33 -- Poland -
WISNIEWSKI of Dopoty ul Gdynska 44 -- Poland -
DOMICZ of Gdynia 3 Block Podof No 6-15 -- Poland -
MARYNOWSKI of Lancut U1 Swierczewskiego 55 -- Poland -
MALYSZ of Pogwizdow pow Cieszyn Dorn 65 -- Poland -
WNUKOW of Lodz Chojny Tuszynska 95 -- Poland -
PYKA of Poznan ul Staszyca 4 M 7 -- Poland -
MAZURKIEWICZ of Zamosc Orlicz-Dreszera 18 -- Poland -
SAK of Szczecinul Kardynala Hozjusza 62 M.9 -- Poland -
GARDASIEWICZ of Warszawa-Wola ul Ludwiki 6-29 -- Poland -
KOCZOR of Moszezenica -- Poland -
SOBOLEWSKI of Legnica -- Poland -
ABRAMOWTCZ of Tomczyce Mogilnica -- Poland -
WOLSKI of Leczyca -- Poland -
BYLCZYNSKI of Slowne Ri Lowicza ul Swoboda -- Poland -
STACHOWIAK of Sroda -- Poland -
BOLIVIAN of Brasydia -- Poland -
PECZKOWSKL of Wryesnia -- Poland -
STANKIEWICZ of 3 Maja-house 29-54 Gdynia -- Poland -
KEMPA of Gdynia -- Poland -
KREFT of Gdynia -- Poland -
LADON of Gdynia -- Poland -
WEBER of Gdynia -- Poland -
KAMINSKI of Gdynia -- Poland -
DABROWSKI of Gdynia -- Poland -
HRYNIEWIECKI of Gdynia -- Poland -
PIERZCHLEWSKI of Gdynia -- Poland -
TRZEBIATOWSKI of Gdynia -- Poland -
BACZKOWSKI of 10 Abrahama-street Gdynia -- Poland -
GRABOWSKI of Flat 1 14 Chrzanowski-street Gdynia -- Poland -
OWCZARCZYK of 3 Peowiakow-street Gdynia -- Poland -
ROZANSKI of Oksywie-Gdynia -- Poland -
GRYGA of Chorzow ii ul 3 go Maja -- Poland -
LIPINSKI of Laka -- Poland -
BUDRYK of Rabka -- Poland -
POKROPSKI of Szalborze Wielkie Ostrow Mazowiecka -- Poland -
JAKUBISZYN of olf Slobudka -- Poland -
NAPIORKOWSKI of Zaluski pta Czerwin pow Ostroleka -- Poland -
SKROUBA of Krynki 46 Grodrienka-street Sokolka -- Poland -
SKROUBA of Krynki 46 Grodrienska-street Sokolka -- Poland -
JANKOWIAK of Morka -- Poland -
KOPA of Ruda Slaska -- Poland -
KOGUT of Lubelska -- Poland -
WODZINSKI of 327 Aleksandrowicka-street Kamienica Bielska -- Poland -
SAWICKT of Sopot kGdanska -- Poland -
JAVVOSZEK of Wola Gluchowska -- Poland -
ZAJAC of Zakopane Villa Marzska -- Poland -
KACZMAREK of Samowka -- Poland -
MARZEC of Kazimierza Mala -- Poland -
GECA of Glusk E Lublina -- Poland -
LUDWIG of Dolina -- Poland -
DANIELCZYK of Gostyn pow Pozczyna -- Poland -
GADULSKI of Bralystok ul Stoleczna -- Poland -
PALENICZEK of Zielona Gora -- Poland -
HAN of Warsgawa -- Poland -
GROSS of Sieniawa -- Poland -
BERDECHA of Mlawa -- Poland -
WOLSKL of Warsawa -- Poland -
LESZCZYNSKI of Warsawa -- Poland -
BUDNER of Warszawa -- Poland -
JAGODA of Warszawa -- Poland -
OLSZAK of Warszawa -- Poland -
WINIAREK of Warszawa -- Poland -
BOETTCHER of Warszawa -- Poland -
GASIOROWSKI of Warszawa -- Poland -
SZMLIGIELSKI of Flat 5 28 Lodz-street Ogrodowa -- Poland -
CONER of Huta Stura A No. 2 P-ta Kamienica Polska P.O.W. Czestochowa -- Poland -
SOLECKI of Czestochowa -- Poland -
JASTRZEBSKI of Lukowa -- Poland -
ZAJAC of Lubalowa -- Poland -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
KOCHAY of Jodlownik Limanowa -- Poland -
SAMULSKI of Dabrowa -- Poland -
BOREK of Toruneil Mickienreza -- Poland -
WANIEWSKI of Przytuly County Loinza -- Poland -
LESZCZYLOWSKI of Luniniec -- Poland -
KOCON of Janowiec -- Poland -
STASZEWICZ of 7 Deblinska Sosnowiec -- Poland -
PAWELCZYK of Klobucfc -- Poland -
ROUBO of Baranicha Ostryna Nowogrod -- Poland -
SOWINSKI of Strochcice -- Poland -
REK of Topolice -- Poland -
MADRY of Wojsk-Wybudowanie Lipnice -- Poland -
UBYCH of Kotwasice -- Poland -
SMIERZCHALSKI of 22 Jodlowa Gluvice -- Poland -
LICHWALA of Sedziejowvice -- Poland -
WERSCHNER of Dolla Wies 65 Gliwice -- Poland -
BADURA of Grzybowice -- Poland -
PULEZYNSKI of Lanckerona Wadowice -- Poland -
LICHWALA of Sedziejowice -- Poland -
KALAT of Krakow Rakowice -- Poland -
GOLDSTEIN of 10 Ul. Mlynska Katowice -- Poland -
SOBOLEWSKI of Katowice -- Poland -
WRACLAWIAK of Katowice -- Poland -
JURA of 10a Sokolska-street Katowice -- Poland -
STANCZUK of 3-2 3 Maja Siedlce -- Poland -
KROL of Sedziszow Jedrzejow Voievod-ship Kielce -- Poland -
NAJZAREK of 14 Kilinski-street Kielce -- Poland -
WANIELISTA of Nowosielce -- Poland -
NOWAK of Killce -- Poland -
BIENKOWSKI of Kraczew Czubackipow Sierpce -- Poland -
BILINSKI of Bolszow District of Bolszowce -- Poland -
SLAYAK of Mikulcyce -- Poland -
NOWAK of Sosnowee -- Poland -
BERG of Warlubie -- Poland -
FLORYANOWICZ of 1 Pulk Lotniczy Warszawa-Ckecie -- Poland -
NIEWEGLOWSKI of Warszawa Okecie -- Poland -
WESOLOWSKI of Zawiercie -- Poland -
BORZEMSKI of Sarnki Goriie -- Poland -
BANNCHA of Raczki Augustaw Ciatostockie -- Poland -
WASIK of Szczytniki p-ta Iwanowice pow Kalisz woj Poz-nanskie -- Poland -
WICHROWSKI of Skoroz Staeja Kolejowa pow Sterogard woj Gdenskie -- Poland -
BEKAS of Przylubie Krainskie -- Poland -
ROZEN of Konskie -- Poland -
SCHNEIDER of Konskie -- Poland -
LATALO of Przasnys ul Swierczewo 21 Warsawskie -- Poland -
BAUMERT of Czeladz-Piaski ul Piaskowa 246 woj Slasko-dabrowskie -- Poland -
NANCKA of Chorzow 1 ul Wolnosei 148 Woj SlaskoDabrow-skie -- Poland -
OSTROWSKI of Blonie -- Poland -
OSTASZEWSKI of Kobryn Voivodship Polesie -- Poland -
TOMALA of Miedzylesie -- Poland -
WYCHRYSTA of Opole -- Poland -
GIEWONT of Zakopame -- Poland -
JASINSKI of Zakopane -- Poland -
NOWICKI of Andziewieze -- Poland -
TARGOSZ of Krakow Podgorze -- Poland -
LEWANDOWSKI of Nowa Wies Chelminska p-ta Chelmno Pomorze -- Poland -
ANTONOWICZ of -- Poland -
RADECKI of Tarnobrzeg -- Poland -
GLASS of 37 Sykstuska Lemberg -- Poland -
BRIANSKI of Brzesc-on-the-Bug -- Poland -
JASTRZEBSKI of Zglechow poczta Siennice Minsk Mazowiecki -- Poland -
WADOWSKI of Bobrowniki -- Poland -
KLICH of Dzietrzniki -- Poland -
MARTON of Borki -- Poland -
WOLANSKI of Dworki -- Poland -
CHOMKA of Zanecin P. Sokolow Podlaski -- Poland -
OSTOWICZ of Chelm Lukelski -- Poland -
NYKIEL of 13 Dr. Poleski-street Ostrow Wielkopolski -- Poland -
KAPALA of Elk Mazurski -- Poland -
BLAKALA of Wielkie Hajduki -- Poland -
GORCZYNSKI of Ostrow Swierokrzyki -- Poland -
GLICKFELD of Ulicka Koscielna Bialystock -- Poland -
DABKOWSKI of Nieswiez Voievodship Nowogrodek -- Poland -
BORSUK of Kluezborek -- Poland -
CHACHULSKI of Flat 6 Piekarska 10 Wloclawek -- Poland -
NOWAKOWSKI of Wloclawek -- Poland -
MALEK of Ostrowek -- Poland -
ROMANOW of Chmiellin p-ta Lubomierz pow Lwowek -- Poland -
HARTMAN of Chwalowice Kol Nowa No. 7 p.o.w. Rybnik -- Poland -
FIGURA of Pszow Rybnik -- Poland -
BARTOSZ of Chmielnik -- Poland -
MINES of Street Kilinskiego 16 Bialystok -- Poland -
GRADALSKI of Szy-mbark -- Poland -
GORSKI of Pinsk -- Poland -
CHRZANOWSKI of Pinsk -- Poland -
REBINSKI of 10 Dreszera St. Orljcza Plonsk -- Poland -
POTOCKI of Chrzaston p Koniecpol -- Poland -
RATASIEWICZ of Przerosl -- Poland -
DUDA of Przemysl -- Poland -
ZARZYCKI of Przemysl -- Poland -
MAGIEROWSKI of PrzemySl -- Poland -
GRUN of 8 Legionow-street Przemysl -- Poland -
BOJKO of Nowy Tomysl -- Poland -
SWINIARSKI of Radom -- Poland -
REBACY of Porjnan -- Poland -
SZYMONSKI of 44 Patrona Jackowskiego St. Poznan -- Poland -
NOWAK of Zielona Gora Poznan -- Poland -
WIECEK of Poznan -- Poland -
SKALSKI of Poznan -- Poland -
MARCZYNSKI of Poznan -- Poland -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
ROGACKI of 27 Patron Jackowski Poznan -- Poland -
NIEMIER of 23 Wawrzymca-street Poznan -- Poland -
SKOWRONSKI of 21 Wielka-street Poznan -- Poland -
SELLMER of Hanseatenallee 67 Flat 2 Posen -- Poland -
PASZKIEWICZ of 20 Arkonska-street Szcgecin -- Poland -
SOLGA of Szczecin -- Poland -
STEININGER of Deblin -- Poland -
BLONSKI of Puchaezew Lublin -- Poland -
KOLTUN of Wietlin -- Poland -
MORAWSKI of Wolomin -- Poland -
FALTYNOWSKI of Lsin -- Poland -
HEATHCOTE of 6 Normand-gardens West Kensington -- Poland -
WOJCIECHOWSKI of Czortkow Southern -- Poland -
RAJEWSKI of Chojnice Western -- Poland -
DANIELUK of Albertyn Slovirn -- Poland -
KREZYMON of Torun -- Poland -
BURKIEWICZ of Tarnow ul Kolonia Vn -- Poland -
NOWAK of Cieseyn -- Poland -
KREPSKI of Olsztyn -- Poland -
STANKIEWICZ of Paslek No. 18 waj Olsztyn -- Poland -
WISNIEWSKI of Zakliczyn -- Poland -
GOMOLKA of Wozczyn -- Poland -
MODRO of Kawenezyn -- Poland -
MIREK of Zbaszyn -- Poland -
ADAMCZYK of 25 Bladnica Dolna Skoczou Cieszyn -- Poland -
BUJOK of Breima pow Cieszyn -- Poland -
SADOWSKI of Zyszyn -- Poland -
JANOWICZ of Gizycho -- Poland -
SUKIENNIK of Brzesko -- Poland -
FOEGELE of 170 Wapienica Bielsko -- Poland -
CALINSKI of Bielsko -- Poland -
BAK of Naklo -- Poland -
MAKUCH of Florianska 71 Jaslo -- Poland -
KONIECZNY of Czermo -- Poland -
STEPIEN of Grodno -- Poland -
OSINPOWICZ of Molodeczno Vilno -- Poland -
KROL of Jazno Pzisna Wilno -- Poland -
MIETLINSKI of Wilno -- Poland -
SZCZEGORA of 30 Antokolska-street Wilno -- Poland -
SZYMKOWICZ of Flat 2 No. 4 Konduktorska-street Wilno -- Poland -
MALUSZEK of Gniesno -- Poland -
STEC of Przybowka Frysztak Krosno -- Poland -
SIEROCKI of Zusno -- Poland -
WATOROWSKI of Chelwno -- Poland -
RYSIEWSKI of Farna 1 Gniezno -- Poland -
GRABANIA of 30 Paderewski-street Jaworzno -- Poland -
MASIAK of bf Leszno -- Poland -
ROMEL of Szczepanowo -- Poland -
WIERNIKOWSKI of Kokotow Vioevodship -- Poland -
MIKULA of Jelitow OstrowWlkp -- Poland -
MERSKI of Krakow Lubecq -- Poland -
TWARDZIK of Oswieciar -- Poland -
HORWACKI of Lancur -- Poland -
KONECZNY of Wilkolas -- Poland -
FRYCHEL of Nowa Wijes -- Poland -
BLUM of Bielsks -- Poland -
KEDZIOR of Bazanowka G.P.O- Jacmierz Sanok District -- Poland -
HERMANOWSKA of ia Janina Of Matejki-street Sopot -- Poland -
WIELGUS of Sosnowiec Debowa Gora Szkola Podst -- Poland -
MATUSIAK of 7 P.O.W-street Wieluu -- Poland -
NIKONOW of Lvov -- Poland -
ZAWADZKI of Braclaw -- Poland -
SZNIDEL of Oltarzyn Katarzyn Wrodclaw -- Poland -
BAKUN of Wroclaw -- Poland -
HEJNOWICZ of Wroclaw -- Poland -
SMALEWSKI of Wroclaw -- Poland -
STOJOWSKI of Wroclaw -- Poland -
WOLINSKI of Jaroslaw -- Poland -
BERKOWICZ of Jungerman Franciskanska 30 Warsaw -- Poland -
MULMAN of Sto-Jerska 30 Warsaw -- Poland -
WILFORT of Ujazdowski St. Piusa XI 62 Warsaw -- Poland -
DOMARADZKI of Rakowiecka 3 Warsaw -- Poland -
PODGORZAK of U.L. Slowieza 28 M.4 Warsaw -- Poland -
PANKRATZ of Szuega 3 25 Warsaw -- Poland -
WERNER of Proporzec al Szucha 16-6 Warsaw -- Poland -
TUCEWICZ of 4 Nowogrodska Ulica Warsaw -- Poland -
NOWOMIEJSKI of Zielonka Warsaw -- Poland -
MILIBAND of 24 Ulica Sliska Warsaw -- Poland -
LITWAK of 10 Marjanska Warsaw -- Poland -
LITWAK of 10 Marjanska Warsaw -- Poland -
GRAFF of 9 UI Grzybowska Warsaw -- Poland -
GOLDWICHT of 137 Marshalkowska Warsaw -- Poland -
MORSTIN of 40 Mokotowska Warsaw -- Poland -
LEWICKI of Radosc Warsaw -- Poland -
OYRZANOWSKI of Block F.K.W. Okecie Warsaw -- Poland -
KON of Warsaw -- Poland -
HAJNE of Warsaw -- Poland -
HURSZ of Warsaw -- Poland -
KNETT of Warsaw -- Poland -
HELLER of Warsaw -- Poland -
STEFANICKI of Warsaw -- Poland -
BRIEFER of Warsaw -- Poland -
NAFTALI of Warsaw -- Poland -
ABRAMSON of Warsaw -- Poland -
JUCEWICZ of Warsaw -- Poland -
MAJEWSKI of Warsaw -- Poland -
GOSIEWSKI of Warsaw -- Poland -
WIELONDEK of Warsaw -- Poland -
BARANOWSKI of Warsaw -- Poland -
JAKUBOWSKI of Warsaw -- Poland -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
RABINOWICZ of Warsaw -- Poland -
RABINOWICZ of Warsaw -- Poland -
SOBOLEVICS of Warsaw -- Poland -
STRAWINSKI of Warsaw -- Poland -
BOGUSLAWSKI of Warsaw -- Poland -
GAWLLKDWSKI of Warsaw -- Poland -
HERMANOWSKI of 252 Niepodleglosci Warsaw -- Poland -
KIELICH of A.l Niepodleglosci Warsaw -- Poland -
HELCMAN of 22 Kosciuszki U1 Grodzisk Mazowiecki Warsaw -- Poland -
VERINAY of 13 Krakowskie Pczedmiescie Place Pilsudski Warsaw -- Poland -
GOLDINBERG of Otwock Warsaw -- Poland -
SOBCZYK of Wilsona 6-14 Okecil Warsaw -- Poland -
JANKOWSKI of 5-13 Slowackiego Warsaw -- Poland -
PRVFKE of Wlochy hear Warsaw -- Poland -
FROHMAN of 44 Nowy Swiat Warsaw -- Poland -
LEWICKI of Flat 64 67 Plocka-street Warsaw -- Poland -
ALTER of 3 Poznanska-street Warsaw -- Poland -
ROGOWSKI of Flat 4 14 Berezynska-street Warsaw -- Poland -
PRZEZDZIECKI of 23 Morszynska-street Warsaw -- Poland -
KADLUBOWSKI of 37 Grzybowska-street Warsaw -- Poland -
GRAFF of 9 Aleja Vjazdowska-street Warsaw -- Poland -
SZRAJBER of 2 Mila-street Warsaw -- Poland -
PIWKS of 18 Browama-street Warsaw -- Poland -
KADLUBOWSKI of 49 Daiclna-street Warsaw -- Poland -
ROSENGART of 1 Celna-street Warsaw -- Poland -
BUJNOWSKI of 3 Chodkrewicza-street Warsaw -- Poland -
SWIECHOWSKI of 15 Wilcza-street Warsaw -- Poland -
MARKIEWICZ of 62-25 Hoza-street Warsaw -- Poland -
GASECKI of 9 Hoza-street Warsaw -- Poland -
ZALEWSKI of 26 Czamiecki-street Warsaw -- Poland -
PIOTROWSKI of 24 Noakowski-street Warsaw -- Poland -
ABRAMOWICZ of 56 Leszner-street Warsaw -- Poland -
FROHMAN of 44 Nowy Swait Warsaw -- Poland -
FEDORONKO of 20 Kolejowarstreet Komorow Warsaw -- Poland -
BRAUDE of 56 Lisowska-street Billany Warsaw -- Poland -
ROJEK of Wrzosowgmina Mlociny Warsaw -- Poland -
HOFMAN of Kepinska 38 Brwinon-by-Warsaw -- Poland -
ABRAMSON of Rue Nowolipie Weirsaw -- Poland -
SIMILAR of Wagleczew -- Poland -
TYRALA of Przesmyska St. Cracow -- Poland -
BOSSAK of 32 Sebastiana Cracow -- Poland -
GASIOREK of Koszarawa Cracow -- Poland -
SZYSZKA of Zywiec Cracow -- Poland -
WATEK of Cracow -- Poland -
GIERSIEL of Cracow -- Poland -
MICHALOWSKI of Cracow -- Poland -
GALUSINSKI of 17 Pierackiego Cracow -- Poland -
ILLAKOWICZ of 30 Kochanowskiego Cracow -- Poland -
WEITMANN of 24a Aleja Krasinskirgo Cracow -- Poland -
PARA of 3 Kurkowa-street Cracow -- Poland -
STAERZ of 8 Kolberza-street Cracow -- Poland -
ZAJDEL of Glogow -- Poland -
TUREK of Zbydniow -- Poland -
PAMULA of Zytriow -- Poland -
JAKUBASZ of Stavomiescie 280 Rzesiow -- Poland -
KANIA of Ostojow -- Poland -
RATAJ of Bakow -- Poland -
PERSCHKE of U1 Swietokrzyska 6-9 Krakow -- Poland -
PASZKOWSKI of 71 Krowoderska Krakow -- Poland -
BUDEK of Krakow -- Poland -
LOJEK of Krakow -- Poland -
NALEPA of Krakow -- Poland -
ROSIEK of Krakow -- Poland -
ZAREBA of Krakow -- Poland -
BLEJDER of Krakow -- Poland -
LESNIAK of Krakow -- Poland -
DUBOWSKI of Krakow -- Poland -
WAWRZECKI of Krakow -- Poland -
MONDSCHEIN of Krakow -- Poland -
JANISZEWSKI of Krakow -- Poland -
SUMINSKI of 19 Sobieski ul Krakow -- Poland -
STEFANSKI of Kocioli gm Grabica pow Piatrkow -- Poland -
BEDNARCZYK of Lukow -- Poland -
PARCZYK of 38 Pozczynska Mikolow -- Poland -
BOHANES of Tamow -- Poland -
TURAKIEWICZ of Moscice Tarnow -- Poland -
ULANEC of Tarnow -- Poland -
KIDZIAK of Runow -- Poland -
SOJKA of Piastow -- Poland -
KONARZEWSKI of Livow -- Poland -
LIEBERMAN of Stanislawow -- Poland -
HOROWITZ of Ziemial Kowskiego 6 Lwow -- Poland -
PARNAS of 19 Ul 3 Maja Lwow -- Poland -
HALBERSTAM of 19 Kopernicka Lwow -- Poland -
BORT of Ujezna Lwow -- Poland -
GRUBEL of Lwow -- Poland -
LEINER of Lwow -- Poland -
PALUCH of Lwow -- Poland -
BABIUCH of Lwow -- Poland -
CIECIURA of Lwow -- Poland -
BAWOROWSKI of Lwow -- Poland -
SOKOLINSKI of Sokolniki Lwow -- Poland -
NIESZKODNY of Sanok Lwow -- Poland -
ULAM of 12 Zdmojskiego-street Lwow -- Poland -
KAMYSZEK of Luszczow -- Poland -
KOCIOLEK of Staszow -- Poland -
GORSKI of 16 U1 Kasprowicza Przemysl Rzeszow -- Poland -
SKOWRON of Budziwoj Podlesie District Rzeszow -- Poland -
RAJPOLD of Lody -- Poland -
SUMIGA of Wlochy -- Poland -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
FRANKOWICZ of Dederkaly -- Poland -
TULISZKA of Lesniczowka p-ta Ostrog pow Szamotuly -- Poland -
GISICZ of Ponarzyny -- Poland -
CHINIEWICZ of Kowary -- Poland -
RACIBORSKI of Truskolasy -- Poland -
NECEL of Rajkowy -- Poland -
STANKOWIAK of Ksiaz -- Poland -
SUKIENNIK of Sobacz -- Poland -
GORKA of Nowy Sacz -- Poland -
HENRICI of Nieswiecz -- Poland -
ZABOKLICKI of Bydgoszcz -- Poland -
BRYCH of Tluszcz -- Poland -
GRUSZKA of Grudziadz -- Poland -
SCHLABS of 199 Wolczanska Lodz -- Poland -
MAROSEK of Lodz -- Poland -
BUDZYNER of Lodz -- Poland -
CICHOCKI of Lodz -- Poland -
PAJEWSKI of Lodz -- Poland -
SWIDEREK of Lodz -- Poland -
KARPINSKL of Lodz -- Poland -
SLIMINSKI of Lodz -- Poland -
FRANKOWSKI of Lodz -- Poland -
NASTOROWICZ of Lodz -- Poland -
STYPINSKI of 76 Napeorkowskiejo Lodz -- Poland -
MIGULA of Kalioz -- Poland -
TROJAK of Kuznia Raciborska Rynck I Raciborz -- Poland -
SUKNIEWICZ of Kalisz -- Poland -
TOMASZEWSKI of 7 Sportowa-street Kalisz -- Poland -

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Tom's Wills
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END