Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Carmarthen is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Alfred Leonard Crabb architect and Rees Davies contractor
Alfred Leonard Crabb architect and Rees Davies contractor
Alfred Leonard Crabb architect and Rees Davies contractor
Alfred Leonard Crabb architect and Rees Davies contractor
Alice Lydia Jones spinster and Emily Rebecca Morgan widow
Alice Lydia Jones spinster and Emily Rebecca Morgan widow
Alice Maud Yenim widow and Charles Henry Yemm railway clerk
Alice Maud Yenim widow and Charles Henry Yemm railway clerk
Alice Maude Williams (wife of David James Williams)
Alice Maude Williams (wife of David James Williams)
Cecil Hubert Morgan Griffiths and William Wozencraft Thomas Prosser solicitors
Cecil Hubert Morgan Griffiths and William Wozencraft Thomas Prosser solicitors
Charles Frederick Gustafson postman and David Thomas Magnus Gustafson steelworker
Charles Frederick Gustafson postman and David Thomas Magnus Gustafson steelworker
Charles Griffith Thomas railway train controller and Albert Vale Thomas schoolmaster
Charles Griffith Thomas railway train controller and Albert Vale Thomas schoolmaster
Courtenay Charles Strick civil engineer and Cecil Hubert Morgan Griffiths solicitor
Courtenay Charles Strick civil engineer and Cecil Hubert Morgan Griffiths solicitor
David Evans retired builder Idwal Hywell Ungoed-Thomas solicitor and Charles Wright Griffiths solicitors clerk
David Evans retired builder Idwal Hywell Ungoed-Thomas solicitor and Charles Wright Griffiths solicitors clerk
David Evans retired builder Idwal Hywell Ungoed-Thomas solicitor and Charles Wright Griffiths solicitors clerk
David John Davies licensed victualler and Philip David Thomas retired grocer
David John Davies licensed victualler and Philip David Thomas retired grocer
David Jones and Willie David Davies farmers and John Charles Williams solicitor
David Jones and Willie David Davies farmers and John Charles Williams solicitor
David Jones and Willie David Davies farmers and John Charles Williams solicitor
Edgar Davies electrician and Mary Davies spinster
Edgar Davies electrician and Mary Davies spinster
Edith Evans widow and Thomas Pugh Evans writer
Edith Evans widow and Thomas Pugh Evans writer
Egbert George Jones commercial traveller and Mabel Rosaline Jones (wife of the said Egbert George Jones)
Egbert George Jones commercial traveller and Mabel Rosaline Jones (wife of the said Egbert George Jones)
Egbert George Jones commercial traveller and Mabel Rosaline Jones (wife of the said Egbert George Jones)
Eleanor Alexandra Gibbon widow and William Gibbon esquire
Eleanor Alexandra Gibbon widow and William Gibbon esquire
Elizabeth Ann Davies spinster and Beatrice May Roberts (wife of Thomas John Roberts)
Elizabeth Ann Davies spinster and Beatrice May Roberts (wife of Thomas John Roberts)
Elizabeth Ann Davies spinster and Beatrice May Roberts (wife of Thomas John Roberts)
Elizabeth Anne Jones spinster Letitia Mary Williams (wife of Thomas Albert Williams) and Margaret Gwladys Jones spinster
Elizabeth Anne Jones spinster Letitia Mary Williams (wife of Thomas Albert Williams) and Margaret Gwladys Jones spinster
Elizabeth Anne Jones spinster Letitia Mary Williams (wife of Thomas Albert Williams) and Margaret Gwladys Jones spinster
Elizabeth Anne Jones spinster Letitia Mary Williams (wife of Thomas Albert Williams) and Margaret Gwladys Jones spinster
Elizabeth Clarke (wife of William James Clarke)
Elizabeth Clarke (wife of William James Clarke)
Elizabeth Evans (wife of John Evans)
Elizabeth Evans (wife of John Evans)
Elizabeth Evans (wife of Thomas Evans) and the reverend Roderick Evans Lloyd presbyterian minister
Elizabeth Evans (wife of Thomas Evans) and the reverend Roderick Evans Lloyd presbyterian minister
Elizabeth Evans (wife of Thomas Evans) and the reverend Roderick Evans Lloyd presbyterian minister
Elizabeth_Morgans widow
Ellen Hughes widow and-Ivor William Hughes shipping clerk
Ellen Hughes widow and-Ivor William Hughes shipping clerk
Esther Mary Jones (wife of John Lewis Jones)
Esther Mary Jones (wife of John Lewis Jones)
Frank James skin and hide merchantand John Brychan Percival Thomas auctioneer
Frank James skin and hide merchantand John Brychan Percival Thomas auctioneer
George Dyer fanner and Elizabeth Dyer spinster
George Dyer fanner and Elizabeth Dyer spinster
Gilbert Banwell commercial traveller and George Arthur Jones watchmaker and jeweller
Gilbert Banwell commercial traveller and George Arthur Jones watchmaker and jeweller
Gwladus Mary Richards (wife of John Richards)
Gwladus Mary Richards (wife of John Richards)
Herbert Williams retired ironmonger and William Price Williams solicitor
Herbert Williams retired ironmonger and William Price Williams solicitor
James Oriel Morgan bank manager and William Richard Morgan chemist
James Oriel Morgan bank manager and William Richard Morgan chemist
Jenny Rennie Lovell widow and William John Lovell butcher
Jenny Rennie Lovell widow and William John Lovell butcher
John Edgar Footman retired farmer and Thomas Duncan Dempster farmer
John Edgar Footman retired farmer and Thomas Duncan Dempster farmer
John Morris railway timekeeper and Ernest Philip Baskerville masonic club steward
John Morris railway timekeeper and Ernest Philip Baskerville masonic club steward
John Victor James and David Cecil James outfitters
John Victor James and David Cecil James outfitters
Letty Olwen Morgan (wife of Evan Rees Morgan)
Letty Olwen Morgan (wife of Evan Rees Morgan)
Linda Mary Malcolm (wife of Daniel Jack Malcolm)
Linda Mary Malcolm (wife of Daniel Jack Malcolm)
Maggie Sophia Ralphs (wife of George William Ralphs)
Maggie Sophia Ralphs (wife of George William Ralphs)
Margaret Evans (wife of Thomas Evans) William Henry Williams railwayman and David Evans coal and timber merchant
Margaret Evans (wife of Thomas Evans) William Henry Williams railwayman and David Evans coal and timber merchant
Margaret Evans (wife of Thomas Evans) William Henry Williams railwayman and David Evans coal and timber merchant
Margaret Griffiths widow and William Daniel Williams solicitor
Margaret Griffiths widow and William Daniel Williams solicitor
Margaret Sarah Jones (wife of Edwin Jones)
Margaret Sarah Jones (wife of Edwin Jones)
Marjorie Augusta Morris (wife of Spencer Morris) and Henry Archibald Rees solicitors clerk
Marjorie Augusta Morris (wife of Spencer Morris) and Henry Archibald Rees solicitors clerk
Marjorie Augusta Morris (wife of Spencer Morris) and Henry Archibald Rees solicitors clerk
Mary Elizabeth Davies (wife of Edwin Thomas Harris Davies)
Mary Elizabeth Davies (wife of Edwin Thomas Harris Davies)
Mary Hannah Rosser (wife of Donald Rosser)
Mary Hannah Rosser (wife of Donald Rosser)
Mary Jones (wife of the reverend David Jones clerk) and John Rees Phillips farmer
Mary Jones (wife of the reverend David Jones clerk) and John Rees Phillips farmer
Mary Jones (wife of the reverend David Jones clerk) and John Rees Phillips farmer
National Provincial Bank Limited and Mary Davies (wife of John DaviesJ
National Provincial Bank Limited and Mary Davies (wife of John DaviesJ
Probate Carmarthen 22 HERBERT Robert of 10 Roxburgh-street Galashiels died 13 Jan-November to the reverend Hugh Maurice Herbert clerk uary 1940 Confirmation of Thomas Herbert and John Thomas Effects ?5940 16s 6d Herbert
RachelMary Jones and Rachel Catherine Jones spinsters
RachelMary Jones and Rachel Catherine Jones spinsters
Ralph Sisk Morgan civil servant and Jason Beynon Jones retired civil servant
Ralph Sisk Morgan civil servant and Jason Beynon Jones retired civil servant
Rhys Richards retired1 grocer and Mary Ann Harries (wife of William Harries)
Rhys Richards retired1 grocer and Mary Ann Harries (wife of William Harries)
Rhys Richards retired1 grocer and Mary Ann Harries (wife of William Harries)
Sarah Jane Morgan (wife of Charles Morgan)
Sarah Jane Morgan (wife of Charles Morgan)
the said Richard Pryce Rees bank clerk and John Arthur Jones retired bank manager
the said Richard Pryce Rees bank clerk and John Arthur Jones retired bank manager
to Alice Davies widow and George Kenneth Davies of no occupation
to Alice Davies widow and George Kenneth Davies of no occupation
to Alice Irene Nicholls and Agnes Nicholls spinsters
to Alice Irene Nicholls and Agnes Nicholls spinsters
to Anna Davies widow and Caleb William Davies miller
to Anna Davies widow and Caleb William Davies miller
to Anne Beynon widow
to Anne Davies spinster
to Anne Williams spinster
to Annie Jane Davies spinster
to Annie Johns spinster
to Annie Louisa Benbow widow
to Annie Maria Llewellyn widow and Elizabeth Gertrude Hughes (wife of Edward Hughes) v
to Annie Maria Llewellyn widow and Elizabeth Gertrude Hughes (wife of Edward Hughes) v
to Annie Maria Llewellyn widow and Elizabeth Gertrude Hughes (wife of Edward Hughes) v
to Annie Mary Lawrence and Edith Jennie Lawrence spinsters
to Annie Mary Lawrence and Edith Jennie Lawrence spinsters
to Annie Thomas (wife of William Henry Thomas) and Elizabeth Angell (wife of William Thomas Angell)
to Annie Thomas (wife of William Henry Thomas) and Elizabeth Angell (wife of William Thomas Angell)
to Annie Thomas (wife of William Henry Thomas) and Elizabeth Angell (wife of William Thomas Angell)
to Annie Thomas (wife of William Henry Thomas) and Elizabeth Angell (wife of William Thomas Angell)
to Archibald 1 Edgar Gregory engineer
to Arthur Tubal Morgan clerk of works
to Beatrice Brough widow
to Beatrice Eleanor Evans widow
to Beatrice Evans (wife of William Percy Thomas Evans)
to Beatrice Evans (wife of William Percy Thomas Evans)
to Beatrice Evans widow
to Beatrice May Roberts widow and William John Rowlands railway employee
to Beatrice May Roberts widow and William John Rowlands railway employee
to Beatrice May Williams spinster
to Benjamin David Glynne Davies county council clerk
to Benjamin Handel Davies corporation labourer
to Catherine Jane Evans (wife of Martin Thomas Evans)
to Catherine Jane Evans (wife of Martin Thomas Evans)
to Catherine Jane Evans widow
to Catherine Jones spinster
to Catherine Jones widow and Robert David Mainwaring solicitor
to Catherine Jones widow and Robert David Mainwaring solicitor
to Charles Maxwell Morgan merchant and Margaret Elizabeth Morgan spinster
to Charles Maxwell Morgan merchant and Margaret Elizabeth Morgan spinster
to Charles Morgan Davies consulting engineer
to David Davies farmer
to David Dillwyn Evans warehouseman
to David Hinds and Thomas John Davies farmers
to David Hinds and Thomas John Davies farmers
to David Jeremy commercial traveller and Margaret Jones (wife of Thomas John Jones)
to David Jeremy commercial traveller and Margaret Jones (wife of Thomas John Jones)
to David Jeremy commercial traveller and Margaret Jones (wife of Thomas John Jones)
to David Lyndhurst Martin Steel solicitor Daniel Thomas Thomas solicitors clerk and David Edwin Williams bank manager
to David Lyndhurst Martin Steel solicitor Daniel Thomas Thomas solicitors clerk and David Edwin Williams bank manager
to David Lyndhurst Martin Steel solicitor Daniel Thomas Thomas solicitors clerk and David Edwin Williams bank manager
to David Thomas civil servant
to David Thomas George post-office official
to David Thomas Lewis commercial clerk
to Dora Howard Kingdon widow
to Dorothy Austin spinster
to Dorothy Holmes and Marian Holmes spinsters
to Dorothy Holmes and Marian Holmes spinsters
to Dorothy Winifred Harries widow
to Douglas Myrddin Jenkins pharmaceutical student and Daniel Thomas Thomas solicitors clerk
to Douglas Myrddin Jenkins pharmaceutical student and Daniel Thomas Thomas solicitors clerk
to Duncan Tuberville Bond catering manager
to Edith Jones widow
to Edith Maud Spurry widow and Henry Donnithorne Spurry retired grocer
to Edith Maud Spurry widow and Henry Donnithorne Spurry retired grocer
to Edith Muriel Collins widow
to Eileen Augusta Holden Morris (wife of William John Morris)
to Eileen Augusta Holden Morris (wife of William John Morris)
to Eleanor Jones widow
to Eleanor Thomas spinster
to Elizabeth Davies (wife of David Davies)
to Elizabeth Davies (wife of David Davies)
to Elizabeth May Evans widow
to Elizabeth Thomas widow
to Elizabeth Thomas widow
to Elizabeth Thomas widow
to Ellen Gladys James widow and Edmund Francis James hide and skin merchant
to Ellen Gladys James widow and Edmund Francis James hide and skin merchant
to Ellen Williams widow
to Elsie Marie Davies (wife of Tom Evan Davies)
to Elsie Marie Davies (wife of Tom Evan Davies)
to Esther Annie Robert Evans) died 2 April 1941 Probate Llandudno 8 July Evans spinster and Eira Mary Morgan (wife of Robert Francis to Herbert Smith member of the RAMC Morgan)
to Esther Annie Robert Evans) died 2 April 1941 Probate Llandudno 8 July Evans spinster and Eira Mary Morgan (wife of Robert Francis to Herbert Smith member of the RAMC Morgan)
to Ethel Mary Davies spinster
to Ethel Mary Evans spinster and Martha Gwendoline Mundy (wife of Stephen John Mundy)
to Ethel Mary Evans spinster and Martha Gwendoline Mundy (wife of Stephen John Mundy)
to Ethel Mary Evans spinster and Martha Gwendoline Mundy (wife of Stephen John Mundy)
to Evelyn May Smith spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Florence Davies widow and William Lemuel Davies sergeant airfield controller RAF
to Florence Davies widow and William Lemuel Davies sergeant airfield controller RAF
to Florence Edith Buchan single woman
to Florence Ellen Evans widow and David Evans farmer
to Florence Ellen Evans widow and David Evans farmer
to Florence Mills Roberts widow and Harold Claude Lloyd solicitor
to Florence Mills Roberts widow and Harold Claude Lloyd solicitor
to Frances Anne Rees widow
to Frederick Jones school supervisor
to Gertrude Tritton Hallett (wife of Samuel Charles Hallett) and Constance Vera Edwards (wife of Richard Edwards)
to Gertrude Tritton Hallett (wife of Samuel Charles Hallett) and Constance Vera Edwards (wife of Richard Edwards)
to Gertrude Tritton Hallett (wife of Samuel Charles Hallett) and Constance Vera Edwards (wife of Richard Edwards)
to Gertrude Tritton Hallett (wife of Samuel Charles Hallett) and Constance Vera Edwards (wife of Richard Edwards)
to Gladys Lilian Thomas widow
to Goronwy Davies school teacher and Blodeuwedd Owens (wife of Edward Ernest Owens)
to Goronwy Davies school teacher and Blodeuwedd Owens (wife of Edward Ernest Owens)
to Goronwy Davies school teacher and Blodeuwedd Owens (wife of Edward Ernest Owens)
to Gwendoline Denton (wife of Albert Lloyd Denton)
to Gwendoline Denton (wife of Albert Lloyd Denton)
to Gwendoline Doris Ungoed-Thomas (wife of Idwal Hywel Ungoed-Thomas)
to Gwendoline Doris Ungoed-Thomas (wife of Idwal Hywel Ungoed-Thomas)
to Gwenllian James (wife of Harry James) and Picton Thomas James mechanic RAF
to Gwenllian James (wife of Harry James) and Picton Thomas James mechanic RAF
to Gwenllian James (wife of Harry James) and Picton Thomas James mechanic RAF
to Gwilym Evans surgeon dentist and Joseph John Jones solicitors clerk
to Gwilym Evans surgeon dentist and Joseph John Jones solicitors clerk
to Gwilym Evans surgeon dentist and Sarah Anna Thomas (wife of Edgar Thomas)
to Gwilym Evans surgeon dentist and Sarah Anna Thomas (wife of Edgar Thomas)
to Gwilym Evans surgeon dentist and Sarah Anna Thomas (wife of Edgar Thomas)
to Gwladys Gwendoline Walters (wife of Howell Walters)
to Gwladys Gwendoline Walters (wife of Howell Walters)
to Gwladys Stedman Tombs (wife of Guy Randolph Gordon Tombs)
to Gwladys Stedman Tombs (wife of Guy Randolph Gordon Tombs)
to Hannah Olive widow
to Harold David Pritchard incorporated accountant
to Harriet Thomas widow
to Haydn Cure Morris railway locomotive driver
to Helen Rawlings (wife of Evan Rhys Rawlings)
to Helen Rawlings (wife of Evan Rhys Rawlings)
to Helen Rowland widow
to Henry George Morgan clothing companys district manager
to Henry Jones storeman
to Henry Roger Morgan plumber
to Herbert Rogers retired painter and Margaret Ann Rogers (wife of the said Herbert Rogers)
to Herbert Rogers retired painter and Margaret Ann Rogers (wife of the said Herbert Rogers)
to Herbert Rogers retired painter and Margaret Ann Rogers (wife of the said Herbert Rogers)
to Hilda Woodley widow
to Howard Belmont White and David Brunei Martin Jones solicitors
to Howard Belmont White and David Brunei Martin Jones solicitors
to Howard Belmont White solicitor the reverend George Melville White clerk and Martin Llewellyn Jones surgeon
to Howard Belmont White solicitor the reverend George Melville White clerk and Martin Llewellyn Jones surgeon
to Howard Belmont White solicitor the reverend George Melville White clerk and Martin Llewellyn Jones surgeon
to Ida Franklyn (wife of Percy George Franklyn)
to Ida Franklyn (wife of Percy George Franklyn)
to Idwal Hywel Ungoed-Thomas solicitor
to Isaac James Williams farmer and Margaret Thomas (wife of Jenkin Thomas)
to Isaac James Williams farmer and Margaret Thomas (wife of Jenkin Thomas)
to Isaac James Williams farmer and Margaret Thomas (wife of Jenkin Thomas)
to Ivor Oliver Davies and Harold Ivor Davies lorry drivers
to Ivor Oliver Davies and Harold Ivor Davies lorry drivers
to James Arthur Goble plumber
to James Phillips Lewis solicitors clerk and Morris Davies farmer
to James Phillips Lewis solicitors clerk and Morris Davies farmer
to Jane Scurlock spinster
to Jane Thomas spinster
to John ' William Davies theatre administrator
to John Arthur Johns schoolmaster
to John Cemlyn-Jones barrister-at-law and William Daniel Williams solicitor
to John Cemlyn-Jones barrister-at-law and William Daniel Williams solicitor
to John James Lloyd miner
to John Jones Edwards retired dockyard fitter and William Daniel Williams solicitor
to John Jones Edwards retired dockyard fitter and William Daniel Williams solicitor
to John Penry Kift Williams engineer and Phyllis Williams spinster
to John Penry Kift Williams engineer and Phyllis Williams spinster
to John Prescott works manager
to John Russell Lewis Jones haulage contractor and Stanley Lewis Richards chartered civil engineer
to John Russell Lewis Jones haulage contractor and Stanley Lewis Richards chartered civil engineer
to Joseph James Stead Barker wireless operator
to Joshua Powell farmer and Stanley Saer wagon driver
to Joshua Powell farmer and Stanley Saer wagon driver
to Kate Emily Preston (wife of Arthur Preston)
to Kate Emily Preston (wife of Arthur Preston)
to Katie Williams widow
to Laura Dorothea Hughes Evans widow and Marjory Elizabeth Dorothea Barker spinster
to Laura Dorothea Hughes Evans widow and Marjory Elizabeth Dorothea Barker spinster
to Lettice Groom spinster
to Lettice Thacker widow
to Louis Lawrence Morris ARP officer and Lawrence Grant Davies bank accountant
to Louis Lawrence Morris ARP officer and Lawrence Grant Davies bank accountant
to Lydia Margaret Richards widow
to Mabel Annie Thomas widow
to Margaret Ann Jones widow and Hetty Margaret Jones (wife of the reverend Morgan William Jones)
to Margaret Ann Jones widow and Hetty Margaret Jones (wife of the reverend Morgan William Jones)
to Margaret Ann Jones widow and Hetty Margaret Jones (wife of the reverend Morgan William Jones)
to Margaret Anne Roderick widow
to Margaret Bright widow
to Margaret Davies widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Thomas (wife of David John Thomas)
to Margaret Elizabeth Thomas (wife of David John Thomas)
to Margaret Jane Evans widow
to Margaret Lilian Jones widow
to Margaret Mary Griffiths widow
to Margaret Sarah Jones widow
to Margaret Thomas widow
to Marie Regine Jones widow
to Marjorie Amy Mary Gravell (wife of Richy Gravell)
to Marjorie Amy Mary Gravell (wife of Richy Gravell)
to Martha Ann Owens spinster and Frances Margaretta Thomas widow
to Martha Ann Owens spinster and Frances Margaretta Thomas widow
to Martha Jane Rogers widow and David Thomas Parslo Rogers local government clerk
to Martha Jane Rogers widow and David Thomas Parslo Rogers local government clerk
to Martha Jane Thomas widow
to Martha Morris (wife of David John Morris)
to Martha Morris (wife of David John Morris)
to Mary Agnes DavieSWidow
to Mary Anne Hughes widow and Ethel Naomi Mellor (wife of Sidney David Mellor)
to Mary Anne Hughes widow and Ethel Naomi Mellor (wife of Sidney David Mellor)
to Mary Anne Hughes widow and Ethel Naomi Mellor (wife of Sidney David Mellor)
to Mary Davies widow
to Mary Elizabeth Hopkins (wife of Tohn Lloyd Hopkins)
to Mary Elizabeth Hopkins (wife of Tohn Lloyd Hopkins)
to Mary Emily Tudor widow
to Mary Esther Addison (wife of George Addison)
to Mary Esther Addison (wife of George Addison)
to Mary Evans Llewhelin (wife of David William Llewhelin)
to Mary Evans Llewhelin (wife of David William Llewhelin)
to Mary Evans spinster
to Mary Jones spinster
to Mary Kate Jones widow and Thomas Lewis farmer
to Mary Kate Jones widow and Thomas Lewis farmer
to Mary Parry widow
to Mary Phillips widow and William Evan Phillips chemist
to Mary Phillips widow and William Evan Phillips chemist
to Mary Thomas (wife of Thomas Hadyn Thomas) Ada Howells and Anne Howells spinsters
to Mary Thomas (wife of Thomas Hadyn Thomas) Ada Howells and Anne Howells spinsters
to Mary Thomas (wife of Thomas Hadyn Thomas) Ada Howells and Anne Howells spinsters
to Mary Thomas (wife of Thomas Hadyn Thomas) Ada Howells and Anne Howells spinsters
to May Pugh Thomas yridow and John Martin Williams retired bank manager
to May Pugh Thomas yridow and John Martin Williams retired bank manager
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Samuel Gwilly Davies bank manager and reverend Stephen Jones minister of the Gospel
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Samuel Gwilly Davies bank manager and reverend Stephen Jones minister of the Gospel
to Muriel Frances Jones widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Watkin Samuel Jones college principal
to Oliver Henry Thomas engine driver in tinplate works
to Percy Lewis county council surveyor
to Phyllis Isabelle Jane Howell spinster
to Phyllis Thomas (wife of Herbert George Thomas)
to Phyllis Thomas (wife of Herbert George Thomas)
to Rachel Davies widow and Adeline May Evans (wife of Thomas John Evans)
to Rachel Davies widow and Adeline May Evans (wife of Thomas John Evans)
to Rachel Davies widow and Adeline May Evans (wife of Thomas John Evans)
to Rachel James widow
to Samuel Lewis retired fanner
to Sarah Ann Evans (wife of William Evans)
to Sarah Ann Evans (wife of William Evans)
to Sarah Ann Onions widow
to Sarah Anne Kyght (wife of Bert Kyght)
to Sarah Anne Kyght (wife of Bert Kyght)
to Sarah Anne Morris widow and Dilys Mary Walters (wife of Cyril Walters)
to Sarah Anne Morris widow and Dilys Mary Walters (wife of Cyril Walters)
to Sarah Anne Morris widow and Dilys Mary Walters (wife of Cyril Walters)
to Sarah Jane Ann Evans (wife of William Henry Evans)
to Sarah Jane Ann Evans (wife of William Henry Evans)
to Sarah Jane Davies spinster w
to Sarah Jane Roberts widow
to Talfryn Thomas schoolmaster
to the reverend canon Benjamin Jones-Evans clerk and Evan Thomas Thomas coal merchant
to the reverend canon Benjamin Jones-Evans clerk and Evan Thomas Thomas coal merchant
to the reverend Frank Thomas minister of the gospel and William Henry Thomas engine driver
to the reverend Frank Thomas minister of the gospel and William Henry Thomas engine driver
to the reverend Thomas Arthur Hancock clerk
to the reverend Thomas Edgar Jackson methodist minister and Charles Henry Salter accountant
to the reverend Thomas Edgar Jackson methodist minister and Charles Henry Salter accountant
to the reverend Thomas Rowland Williams baptist minister and Arthur Lewis farmer
to the reverend Thomas Rowland Williams baptist minister and Arthur Lewis farmer
to the reverend Thomas Timothy clerk
to the said Benjamin Bevan relieving officer and Evan Bevan colliery checkweigher
to the said Benjamin Bevan relieving officer and Evan Bevan colliery checkweigher
to the said Benjamin Hinds vice-chairman of the Milk Marketing Board and William James Hinds farmer
to the said Benjamin Hinds vice-chairman of the Milk Marketing Board and William James Hinds farmer
to the said Benjamin Jones storekeeper in flour mills
to the said David Evans gardener
to the said David Herbert Rees provision merchant and Emlyn Owen Rees corporal RAF
to the said David Herbert Rees provision merchant and Emlyn Owen Rees corporal RAF
to the said Henry Donethorne Spurry retired grocer
to the said James Milson Henry Jones railwayman
to the said John Evans retired railway locomotive driver
to the said John John of no occupation
to the said Martin Phillips Thomas retired physician and surgeon and Martin Rees Richards solicitor
to the said Martin Phillips Thomas retired physician and surgeon and Martin Rees Richards solicitor
to the said Richard Howells carpenter
to the said Robert Evan Jones boot shop manager
to the said Stanley Herbert motor engineer
to the said Thomas Keble Morgan captain HM army
to the said Thomas Williams retired fanner
to the said William Henry Evans carpenter
to Thomas Burton Harold Smith drapers assistant
to Thomas David Lewis bank official
to Thomas Davies auctioneers clerk
to Thomas Ernest Jones schoolmaster and Alfred James Jones divisional surveyor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Thomas Ernest Jones schoolmaster and Alfred James Jones divisional surveyor
to Thomas Evans railway engine driver
to Thomas Evans railway engine driver and Elizabeth Evans spinster
to Thomas Evans railway engine driver and Elizabeth Evans spinster
to Thomas George Davies deputy county ambulance officer
to Thomas John Rees local government clerk
to Valerie Eileen Hope Davies widow and William Daniel Williams solicitor
to Valerie Eileen Hope Davies widow and William Daniel Williams solicitor
to Violet McPherson widow
to Violet Pritchard spinster and John Charles Williams solicitor
to Violet Pritchard spinster and John Charles Williams solicitor
to Walter Henry Yates retired crane-fitter
to William Alfred Cooke retired schoolmaster
to William Arthur Tudor Winter fruiterer and Winifred Maria Winter spinster
to William Arthur Tudor Winter fruiterer and Winifred Maria Winter spinster
to William Barry Williams medical practitioner and Harriet Jane Williams spinster
to William Barry Williams medical practitioner and Harriet Jane Williams spinster
to William Daniel Williams solicitor and Thomas Llewellyn Arthur merchant
to William Daniel Williams solicitor and Thomas Llewellyn Arthur merchant
to William Edward Roberts attendant at mental hospital
to William Henry Thomas draper and Charles Gordon Jolliffe chartered accountant
to William Henry Thomas draper and Charles Gordon Jolliffe chartered accountant
to William James Morris ironmonger
to William Mansell Bland merchant and contractor George John Forsyth Rees flying-officer RAF and Thomas Howell Phillips bank manager
to William Mansell Bland merchant and contractor George John Forsyth Rees flying-officer RAF and Thomas Howell Phillips bank manager
to William Mansell Bland merchant and contractor George John Forsyth Rees flying-officer RAF and Thomas Howell Phillips bank manager
to William Percy Davies farmer and Catherine Thomas widow
to William Percy Davies farmer and Catherine Thomas widow
to William Price Williams solicitor and Frederick James Roy Smith locomotive fitter
to William Price Williams solicitor and Frederick James Roy Smith locomotive fitter
to William Thomas friendly societies secretary
to William Tudor Morgan baptist minister and James Williams Morgan solicitor
to William Tudor Morgan baptist minister and James Williams Morgan solicitor
to William Wozencraft Thomas Prosser solicitor and Edward Walter Rees bank manager
to William Wozencraft Thomas Prosser solicitor and Edward Walter Rees bank manager
to-Elizabeth Harriet Lewis spinster
toBeryl Bowen widow
Walter Lock Smith solicitor and Frank Roach Smith police constable
Walter Lock Smith solicitor and Frank Roach Smith police constable
William Daniel Williams and Cecil Herbert Porter solicitors and Joseph John Jones solicitors clerk
William Daniel Williams and Cecil Herbert Porter solicitors and Joseph John Jones solicitors clerk
William Daniel Williams and Cecil Herbert Porter solicitors and Joseph John Jones solicitors clerk
William Davies brewery manager and Edwin Thomas retired stationary engine-man
William Davies brewery manager and Edwin Thomas retired stationary engine-man
William Griffiths and Edgar Griffiths farmers
William Griffiths and Edgar Griffiths farmers
William Henry Thomas draper and Charles Gofdoh~Jblliffe chartered accountant
William Henry Thomas draper and Charles Gofdoh~Jblliffe chartered accountant
William Owen mechanic and Elizabeth Ann Nicholas (wife of Essex John Nicholas)
William Owen mechanic and Elizabeth Ann Nicholas (wife of Essex John Nicholas)
William Owen mechanic and Elizabeth Ann Nicholas (wife of Essex John Nicholas)
William Price Williams solicitor and David Morris chemist
William Price Williams solicitor and David Morris chemist


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors