Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Derbyshire (pt 2) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Probate Llandudno 5 January to HAMILTON Louisa Zaida of 10 Seton-terrace Denmstoun Glasgow Albert Hamilton railway official and Alice Blackwell (wife of died 9 September 1943 Confirmation of Robert Andrew Logan Bertram Edward Blackwell) Effects ?389 5s 4d writer
to Edith Newton spinster
to Harry Morten farmer and Dorothy Chamley married woman
to Harry Morten farmer and Dorothy Chamley married woman
to Jalpes Henry Roberts chemical worker and Alfred Hall farmer
to Jalpes Henry Roberts chemical worker and Alfred Hall farmer
to Kate Wright (wife of Austin Wright) and the said Austin Wright colliery stoker
to Kate Wright (wife of Austin Wright) and the said Austin Wright colliery stoker
to Kate Wright (wife of Austin Wright) and the said Austin Wright colliery stoker
to William Edwin Pashley motor engineer'and James Cyril Cooke bank manager
to William Edwin Pashley motor engineer'and James Cyril Cooke bank manager
to 'Richard Bunting blacksmith and Agnes Wilton spinster ?
to 'Richard Bunting blacksmith and Agnes Wilton spinster ?
to Aaron Hart Kirby baptist church pastor and John Kirby pipe works foreman
to Aaron Hart Kirby baptist church pastor and John Kirby pipe works foreman
to Abel Hadfield newsagent
to Abigail Haywood (wife of Charles Henry Percy Haywood) and Hugh Curtis Bradford schoolmaster
to Abigail Haywood (wife of Charles Henry Percy Haywood) and Hugh Curtis Bradford schoolmaster
to Abigail Haywood (wife of Charles Henry Percy Haywood) and Hugh Curtis Bradford schoolmaster
to Ada Annie Harrison widow
to Ada Archdale widow
to Ada Ashworth widow
to Ada Beardsley widow
to Ada Busill Beardwood widow Eric Beardwood cotton piece goods salesman and Marjorie Beardwood spinster
to Ada Busill Beardwood widow Eric Beardwood cotton piece goods salesman and Marjorie Beardwood spinster
to Ada Busill Beardwood widow Eric Beardwood cotton piece goods salesman and Marjorie Beardwood spinster
to Ada Dawson widow
to Ada Eliza Goodman spinster
to Ada England widow
to Ada Fletcher widow
to Ada Flint spinster and Doris Hanson (wife of Kenneth Hanson)
to Ada Flint spinster and Doris Hanson (wife of Kenneth Hanson)
to Ada Flint spinster and Doris Hanson (wife of Kenneth Hanson)
to Ada Fogg widow
to Ada Harrison widow
to Ada Holmes widow
to Ada James widow
to Ada Kitchener (wife of Edwin Kitchener) and Lily Lees (wife of Alfred Lees)
to Ada Kitchener (wife of Edwin Kitchener) and Lily Lees (wife of Alfred Lees)
to Ada Kitchener (wife of Edwin Kitchener) and Lily Lees (wife of Alfred Lees)
to Ada Kitchener (wife of Edwin Kitchener) and Lily Lees (wife of Alfred Lees)
to Ada Letitia Rick widow
to Ada Maria Marslarid widow
to Ada Mary Dinn and Dorothy Dinn spinsters
to Ada Mary Dinn and Dorothy Dinn spinsters
to Ada Mary Hughes widow and Sheila Ada Hughes spinster
to Ada Mary Hughes widow and Sheila Ada Hughes spinster
to Ada Metcalf spinster
to Ada Mitchell widow and Ella Bacon (wife of Reynold Bacon)
to Ada Mitchell widow and Ella Bacon (wife of Reynold Bacon)
to Ada Mitchell widow and Ella Bacon (wife of Reynold Bacon)
to Ada Morris widow and Edward Morris farmer
to Ada Morris widow and Edward Morris farmer
to Ada Smith widow
to Ada Vallance (wife of George Vallance) and John Anthony Doxey limestone quarry worker
to Ada Vallance (wife of George Vallance) and John Anthony Doxey limestone quarry worker
to Ada Vallance (wife of George Vallance) and John Anthony Doxey limestone quarry worker
to Ada Wharmby widow
to Adam Millward joiner and Alfred Noblet Wilkinson engineer
to Adam Millward joiner and Alfred Noblet Wilkinson engineer
to Adela Walshaw widow
to Adelaide Eliza Murfin widow and Charles William Murfin school teacher
to Adelaide Eliza Murfin widow and Charles William Murfin school teacher
to Adelaide Fox widow
to Adelina Harrop married woman
to Agnes Amelia Williams widow
to Agnes Charlotte Godfrey widow
to Agnes Elizabeth Base widow
to Agnes Esther Ryder widow
to Agnes Louisa Brown widow
to Agnes Mary Burbeck widow
to Agnes Matilda Holmes (wife of William Arthur Holmes) and Evelyn May Payne (wife of Arthur Payne)
to Agnes Matilda Holmes (wife of William Arthur Holmes) and Evelyn May Payne (wife of Arthur Payne)
to Agnes Matilda Holmes (wife of William Arthur Holmes) and Evelyn May Payne (wife of Arthur Payne)
to Agnes Matilda Holmes (wife of William Arthur Holmes) and Evelyn May Payne (wife of Arthur Payne)
to Agnes Middleton widow
to Agnes Muriel Rustomjee spinster
to Agnes Ogle widow
to Agnes Patchett (wife of Tom Patchett)
to Agnes Patchett (wife of Tom Patchett)
to Agnes Smith widow and Mary Agnes Smith Coldwell spinster
to Agnes Smith widow and Mary Agnes Smith Coldwell spinster
to Agnes Swindells widow Marjorie Handford Sandham (wife of Albert Sandham) and Malcolm Colin Kerr solicitor
to Agnes Swindells widow Marjorie Handford Sandham (wife of Albert Sandham) and Malcolm Colin Kerr solicitor
to Agnes Swindells widow Marjorie Handford Sandham (wife of Albert Sandham) and Malcolm Colin Kerr solicitor
to Agnes Swindells widow Marjorie Handford Sandham (wife of Albert Sandham) and Malcolm Colin Kerr solicitor
to Agnes Thompson spinster
to Agnes Walker widow
to Agnes Watson Cooper widow
to Agnes Woodward and Ada Mary Smith widows
to Agnes Woodward and Ada Mary Smith widows
to Alan Hopkinson Rowbottom water-valve inspector and Vera Louise Bolton married woman
to Alan Hopkinson Rowbottom water-valve inspector and Vera Louise Bolton married woman
to Alan Luther Russell farmer and Arnold John Russell private HM army
to Alan Luther Russell farmer and Arnold John Russell private HM army
to Albert Banks hosiery worker
to Albert Booth food office clerk and Frank Gee rope maker
to Albert Booth food office clerk and Frank Gee rope maker
to Albert Bradbury sales manager
to Albert Butler dairyman and Ethel Braybrooke (wife of Frank Braybrooke)
to Albert Butler dairyman and Ethel Braybrooke (wife of Frank Braybrooke)
to Albert Butler dairyman and Ethel Braybrooke (wife of Frank Braybrooke)
to Albert Cole tailor and Thomas Richard Naylor farmer
to Albert Cole tailor and Thomas Richard Naylor farmer
to Albert Cooper miner
to Albert Crossland postman and Mary Crossland (wife of the said Albert Crossland)
to Albert Crossland postman and Mary Crossland (wife of the said Albert Crossland)
to Albert Crossland postman and Mary Crossland (wife of the said Albert Crossland)
to Albert Cyril Clarke aircraft inspection department examiner and Norman Sheldon Clarke joiner
to Albert Cyril Clarke aircraft inspection department examiner and Norman Sheldon Clarke joiner
to Albert Edward Fearnley grocer and James William Bonser hay dealer
to Albert Edward Fearnley grocer and James William Bonser hay dealer
to Albert Edward Hunt miner
to Albert Edward Oakes builder
to Albert Edwin Panton police-inspector and Doris Panton married woman
to Albert Edwin Panton police-inspector and Doris Panton married woman
to Albert Edwin Spencer brewers maintenance clerk
to Albert Ernest Baker miner
to Albert Gibson club steward
to Albert Harry Hines gardener
to Albert He-wood postman
to Albert Henry Byard plumber and Francis Byard lead smelter
to Albert Henry Byard plumber and Francis Byard lead smelter
to Albert Henry Cooper builder
to Albert Heywood postman
to Albert Hill counting house manager
to Albert Hopkinson company secretary
to Albert Hughes private HM army and Dorothy Webb married woman
to Albert Hughes private HM army and Dorothy Webb married woman
to Albert James Cash solicitor and Trevor Shaw farmer
to Albert James Cash solicitor and Trevor Shaw farmer
to Albert John Blackwell civil servant
to Albert Joseph Holmes gardener and John Holmes farmer
to Albert Joseph Holmes gardener and John Holmes farmer
to Albert Marples casual labourer and John Sharratt retired carter
to Albert Marples casual labourer and John Sharratt retired carter
to Albert Nelson Briggs potter and Annie Parker spinster
to Albert Nelson Briggs potter and Annie Parker spinster
to Albert Oliver Gent miner and Maria Gent (wife of the said Albert Oliver Gent)
to Albert Oliver Gent miner and Maria Gent (wife of the said Albert Oliver Gent)
to Albert Oliver Gent miner and Maria Gent (wife of the said Albert Oliver Gent)
to Albert Scragg pharmaceutical chemist
to Albert Smith fitter
to Albert Smith miner and Harold Smith warrant officer RAF
to Albert Smith miner and Harold Smith warrant officer RAF
to Albert Smith retired printworks labourer and Alice Hannah Smith married woman
to Albert Smith retired printworks labourer and Alice Hannah Smith married woman
to Albert Towe maintenance engineer
to Albert Wheatley miner
to Albert Wheatley miner
to Albert William Colley foundry worker and Frank Gerard estate worker
to Albert William Colley foundry worker and Frank Gerard estate worker
to Albert William Cooper colliery banksman and Herbert Jackson chemist
to Albert William Cooper colliery banksman and Herbert Jackson chemist
to Alberta Elizabeth Eliza Sheppard widow
to Alexander Robert Bird mechanic and Robert Wilson Farmery journalist
to Alexander Robert Bird mechanic and Robert Wilson Farmery journalist
to Alexander Samuel Haze retired engineer and Winefride Ann Haze married woman
to Alexander Samuel Haze retired engineer and Winefride Ann Haze married woman
to Alfred Burdekin confectioner and Elsie Burdekin spinster
to Alfred Burdekin confectioner and Elsie Burdekin spinster
to Alfred Doar Andrew ironmonger
to Alfred Durose and Norman Durose farmers
to Alfred Durose and Norman Durose farmers
to Alfred Edmund Hynam Sevier solicitor and Gerald Day shop superintendent
to Alfred Edmund Hynam Sevier solicitor and Gerald Day shop superintendent
to Alfred Edward Randles commercial traveller and James Cyril Cooke bank manager
to Alfred Edward Randles commercial traveller and James Cyril Cooke bank manager
to Alfred Edwin Bunting roadman
to Alfred Elliot Doughton ironworks clerk and Lilian Margaret Spencer (wife of Laurence Spencer)
to Alfred Elliot Doughton ironworks clerk and Lilian Margaret Spencer (wife of Laurence Spencer)
to Alfred Elliot Doughton ironworks clerk and Lilian Margaret Spencer (wife of Laurence Spencer)
to Alfred Elliott Doughton ironworks clerk and Lilian Margaret Spencer (wife of Laurence Spencer)
to Alfred Elliott Doughton ironworks clerk and Lilian Margaret Spencer (wife of Laurence Spencer)
to Alfred Elliott Doughton ironworks clerk and Lilian Margaret Spencer (wife of Laurence Spencer)
to Alfred Eric Naylor colliery general manager and Harold James Atkinson and John English Strachan mining engineers
to Alfred Eric Naylor colliery general manager and Harold James Atkinson and John English Strachan mining engineers
to Alfred Eric Naylor colliery general manager and Harold James Atkinson and John English Strachan mining engineers
to Alfred Eric Naylor colliery general manager Harold James Atkinson and John English Strachan mining engineers
to Alfred Eric Naylor colliery general manager Harold James Atkinson and John English Strachan mining engineers
to Alfred Eric Naylor colliery general manager Harold James Atkinson and John English Strachan mining engineers
to Alfred Eric Wilson column officer NFS and Vera Florence Groves (wife of Harold Stanley Groves)
to Alfred Eric Wilson column officer NFS and Vera Florence Groves (wife of Harold Stanley Groves)
to Alfred Eric Wilson column officer NFS and Vera Florence Groves (wife of Harold Stanley Groves)
to Alfred Ernest Kirby retired joiner
to Alfred Gregory and James Gregory farmers
to Alfred Gregory and James Gregory farmers
to Alfred Henry Timms solicitor and James Cecil Butcher telephone operator
to Alfred Henry Timms solicitor and James Cecil Butcher telephone operator
to Alfred Hill Smith aircraft inspector and Hannah Taylor (wife of Herbert Hargreaves Taylor)
to Alfred Hill Smith aircraft inspector and Hannah Taylor (wife of Herbert Hargreaves Taylor)
to Alfred Hill Smith aircraft inspector and Hannah Taylor (wife of Herbert Hargreaves Taylor)
to Alfred Hope retired costing accountant and Thomas Allen Hope chartered accountant
to Alfred Hope retired costing accountant and Thomas Allen Hope chartered accountant
to Alfred James Shaw food controller and Edmund Alderson company secretary
to Alfred James Shaw food controller and Edmund Alderson company secretary
to Alfred John Evans postmaster and Phyllis Mary Charlesworth spinster
to Alfred John Evans postmaster and Phyllis Mary Charlesworth spinster
to Alfred John Evans sub-post-master
to Alfred John Green builder and Henry Carter farmer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alfred John Green builder and Henry Carter farmer
to Alfred Longden police-sergeant and Alice Gadsby spinster
to Alfred Longden police-sergeant and Alice Gadsby spinster
to Alfred Partlow labourer and Annie Battison (wife of George Battison)
to Alfred Partlow labourer and Annie Battison (wife of George Battison)
to Alfred Partlow labourer and Annie Battison (wife of George Battison)
to Alfred Plumb colliery timekeeper
to Alfred Rice retired sawyer
to Alfred William Thompson stores assistant caretaker
to Alice - Shelton'(wife of John Shelton) and the said John Shelton retired miner
to Alice - Shelton'(wife of John Shelton) and the said John Shelton retired miner
to Alice - Shelton'(wife of John Shelton) and the said John Shelton retired miner
to Alice Adams widow
to Alice Adlington widow
to Alice Ann Beard spinster
to Alice Ann Burton widow
to Alice Ann Douglas widow
to Alice Ann Hallows widow
to Alice Ann Hill widow
to Alice Ann Nicholls spinster
to Alice Bean widow
to Alice Beardall widow
to Alice Beatrice Williams widow
to Alice Beilis Bennett widow
to Alice Briggs widow
to Alice Brown married woman
to Alice Buckley (wife of David Buckley)
to Alice Buckley (wife of David Buckley)
to Alice Chambers (wife of John Albert Edward Chambers)
to Alice Chambers (wife of John Albert Edward Chambers)
to Alice Derbyshire widow
to Alice Drury widow and William Boden fruiterer and farmer
to Alice Drury widow and William Boden fruiterer and farmer
to Alice Eliza Pearson and Lenora Edith Pearson spinsters
to Alice Eliza Pearson and Lenora Edith Pearson spinsters
to Alice Elizabeth Mee (wife of Robert Mee)
to Alice Elizabeth Mee (wife of Robert Mee)
to Alice Elliott widow
to Alice Gertrude Percival widow
to Alice Gregory widow
to Alice Gwendoline Freeman (wife of Frederick Selwyn Freeman) and Walter Carter insurance branch manager
to Alice Gwendoline Freeman (wife of Frederick Selwyn Freeman) and Walter Carter insurance branch manager
to Alice Gwendoline Freeman (wife of Frederick Selwyn Freeman) and Walter Carter insurance branch manager
to Alice Hannah Smith widow
to Alice Hannah Smith widow
to Alice Higginbottom Glen widow
to Alice Howard Jackson widow
to Alice Jevons widow
to Alice Lewin widow
to Alice Mary Sleaford Toon (wife of Frederick Toon)
to Alice Mary Sleaford Toon (wife of Frederick Toon)
to Alice Maud Coney widow
to Alice Maud Villiers widow and Joseph William Villiers miner
to Alice Maud Villiers widow and Joseph William Villiers miner
to Alice Mills widow
to Alice Murby widow
to Alice PImma Webster widow
to Alice Randle widow
to Alice Riley widow
to Alice Rose Ann Priscilla Parry widow
to Alice Sadler (wife of George Sadler)
to Alice Sadler (wife of George Sadler)
to Alice Shepley married woman
to Alice Smith widow
to Alice Tomlinson widow and James Walton Tomlinson grocer
to Alice Tomlinson widow and James Walton Tomlinson grocer
to Alice Trussell (wife of Benjamin Trussell)
to Alice Trussell (wife of Benjamin Trussell)
to Alice White widow
to Alice Winson widow
to Alice Winterbottom Hawley married woman and Felix Quinn McKeown physician and surgeon
to Alice Winterbottom Hawley married woman and Felix Quinn McKeown physician and surgeon
to Alice Yates widow
to Allred Goddard joiner
to Alma Saunders widow and-William George Saunders joiner
to Alma Saunders widow and-William George Saunders joiner
to Almond Charles Brentnall and Charles Harold West grocers
to Almond Charles Brentnall and Charles Harold West grocers
to Alvinia Rose Schofield widow
to Amelia Annie Wood widow
to Amelia Beardow widow
to Amelia Bradbury widow Arthur Osbaldeston assistant secretary and cashier and Percy Edward Ireland solicitor
to Amelia Bradbury widow Arthur Osbaldeston assistant secretary and cashier and Percy Edward Ireland solicitor
to Amelia Bradbury widow Arthur Osbaldeston assistant secretary and cashier and Percy Edward Ireland solicitor
to Amelia Emma Kershaw married woman
to Amelia Morton widow
to Amy Adelaide Stephenson widow and Vivian Stephenson spinster
to Amy Adelaide Stephenson widow and Vivian Stephenson spinster
to Amy Alice James widow
to Amy Allport widow
to Amy Braddock widow and William Hodge civil servant
to Amy Braddock widow and William Hodge civil servant
to Amy Emma Mitchell widow
to Amy Greaves widow
to Amy Horsley widow
to Amy Jane Rose and Mary Elizabeth Rose spinsters
to Amy Jane Rose and Mary Elizabeth Rose spinsters
to Amy Knott widow
to Amy Maria Ottewell widow and Emily Kathleen Ottewell spinster
to Amy Maria Ottewell widow and Emily Kathleen Ottewell spinster
to Anastasia Davies widow
to Angelina Froggatt married woman
to Ann Alice Gill spinster
to Ann Ashbey widow and James Ashbey farmer
to Ann Ashbey widow and James Ashbey farmer
to Ann Elizabeth Alton widow
to Ann Elizabeth Gregory widow
to Ann Elizabeth Hill widow
to Ann Elizabeth Kean widow
to Ann Elizabeth Sanders widow
to Ann Ellen Kirby widow
to Ann Flossey Marsh widow
to Ann Hopwood widow
to Ann Jackson widow
to Ann Parker widow
to Ann Peak widow
to Ann Rose married woman
to Ann Sarah Dabell widow
to Ann Spencer Buckley spinster
to Ann Wilkinson Howe widow
to Anna Eliza Weston (wife of Percy Weston) and Ellen Elizabeth Whysall (wife of Arthur John Why sail)
to Anna Eliza Weston (wife of Percy Weston) and Ellen Elizabeth Whysall (wife of Arthur John Why sail)
to Anna Eliza Weston (wife of Percy Weston) and Ellen Elizabeth Whysall (wife of Arthur John Why sail)
to Anna Eliza Weston (wife of Percy Weston) and Ellen Elizabeth Whysall (wife of Arthur John Why sail)
to Anne Frost spinster
to Annetta Barber widow
to Annie Adelaide Cutts (wife of Frank Percy Cutts)
to Annie Adelaide Cutts (wife of Frank Percy Cutts)
to Annie Beresford widow
to Annie Beresford widow
to Annie Blount widow Eflects X-201 jCjlfc
to Annie Boultbee widow
to Annie Bower widow
to Annie Bowley widow
to Annie Bradbury widow
to Annie Brealey widow and Francis Baker retired commercial clerk
to Annie Brealey widow and Francis Baker retired commercial clerk
to Annie Catherine Chorlton married woman and John Middle-ton newsagent
to Annie Catherine Chorlton married woman and John Middle-ton newsagent
to Annie Chesman widow and Harry Matthews retired butcher
to Annie Chesman widow and Harry Matthews retired butcher
to Annie Critchlow widow and James Critchlow and Ralph Bassett Hambleton farmers
to Annie Critchlow widow and James Critchlow and Ralph Bassett Hambleton farmers
to Annie Critchlow widow and James Critchlow and Ralph Bassett Hambleton farmers
to Annie Doreen Shorthose (wife of Frederick Shorthose)
to Annie Doreen Shorthose (wife of Frederick Shorthose)
to Annie Durose widow
to Annie Eliza Kirk widow
to Annie Eliza Kirk widow
to Annie Elizabeth Beckett widow
to Annie Elizabeth Buxton widow
to Annie Elizabeth Chambers spinster and Vivian Hunt assistant railway controller
to Annie Elizabeth Chambers spinster and Vivian Hunt assistant railway controller
to Annie Elizabeth Emma Trickett widow
to Annie Elizabeth Jackson widow
to Annie Elizabeth Johnson widow
to Annie Elizabeth Pritchard 'widow
to Annie Elizabeth Steel widow
to Annie Elizabeth Swift widow
to Annie Elizabeth Thompson widow
to Annie Elizabeth Wheeldon widow
to Annie Elizabeth Young widow
to Annie Evans widow and Desmond Gordon Shaw Evans gardener
to Annie Evans widow and Desmond Gordon Shaw Evans gardener
to Annie Ford widow
to Annie Froggatt spinster
to Annie Fullerlove widow
to Annie Gladys Ruth Hyde (wife of William Hyde)
to Annie Gladys Ruth Hyde (wife of William Hyde)
to Annie Hallam widow
to Annie Hay widow and Harold Robert Bruce Hay colliery official
to Annie Hay widow and Harold Robert Bruce Hay colliery official
to Annie Hewitt widow
to Annie Howard spinster
to Annie Hyde widow
to Annie Jane Pope widow Francis Harold Pope fish -and chip vendor and Ethel Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
to Annie Jane Pope widow Francis Harold Pope fish -and chip vendor and Ethel Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
to Annie Jane Pope widow Francis Harold Pope fish -and chip vendor and Ethel Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
to Annie Jane Pope widow Francis Harold Pope fish -and chip vendor and Ethel Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
to Annie Kerry widow
to Annie Longson Malkin widow
to Annie Longstone (wife of Joseph Henry Longstone and Frank Chapman joiner
to Annie Longstone (wife of Joseph Henry Longstone and Frank Chapman joiner
to Annie Longstone (wife of Joseph Henry Longstone and Frank Chapman joiner
to Annie Louisa Barton widow
to Annie Louisa Wigley spinster Reuben Percy Garratt draughtsman and Arthur Henry Clarke railway clerk
to Annie Louisa Wigley spinster Reuben Percy Garratt draughtsman and Arthur Henry Clarke railway clerk
to Annie Louisa Wigley spinster Reuben Percy Garratt draughtsman and Arthur Henry Clarke railway clerk
to Annie Lynn widow
to Annie Maria Cooper widow
to Annie Maria Cresswell widow
to Annie Maria Hallam widow and Edgar Hallam farmer
to Annie Maria Hallam widow and Edgar Hallam farmer
to Annie Maria Harvey (wife of Samuel James Harvey)
to Annie Maria Harvey (wife of Samuel James Harvey)
to Annie Maria Madin widow and Sarah Ann Ewing (wife of John Leslie Ewing)
to Annie Maria Madin widow and Sarah Ann Ewing (wife of John Leslie Ewing)
to Annie Maria Madin widow and Sarah Ann Ewing (wife of John Leslie Ewing)
to Annie Maria Shaw spinster
to Annie Maria Simpson (wife of Aithur William Simpson)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Maria Simpson (wife of Aithur William Simpson)
to Annie Maria Till (wife of Bertram Till) and Sarah Elizabeth Wilkinson (wife of Ernest Wilkinson)
to Annie Maria Till (wife of Bertram Till) and Sarah Elizabeth Wilkinson (wife of Ernest Wilkinson)
to Annie Maria Till (wife of Bertram Till) and Sarah Elizabeth Wilkinson (wife of Ernest Wilkinson)
to Annie Maria Till (wife of Bertram Till) and Sarah Elizabeth Wilkinson (wife of Ernest Wilkinson)
to Annie Mary Cooper (wife of Clarence Newsome Cooper) -
to Annie Mary Cooper (wife of Clarence Newsome Cooper) -
to Annie Mary Elizabeth Startin widow
to Annie Matilda Stevenson widow
to Annie Maud Grice widow
to Annie Maud Wright widow
to Annie May Beardsley widow and Francis William Chambers Beardsley solicitor
to Annie May Beardsley widow and Francis William Chambers Beardsley solicitor
to Annie May Warner spinster and Winifred Mary English (wife of Solomon English)
to Annie May Warner spinster and Winifred Mary English (wife of Solomon English)
to Annie Meadows widow
to Annie Melia married woman
to Annie Millington widow
to Annie Morley widow
to Annie Moss widow and Herbert Moss warehouseman'
to Annie Moss widow and Herbert Moss warehouseman'
to Annie Puttrell widow and Leonard Kingston Everitt steel manufacturer
to Annie Puttrell widow and Leonard Kingston Everitt steel manufacturer
to Annie Rae widow
to Annie Rayner widow and Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor
to Annie Rayner widow and Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor
to Annie Rebecca Bowmer widow
to Annie Riley widow
to Annie Rolleston Kent widow
to Annie Ross widow
to Annie Sabina Fern Barnsdall widow and Herbert Percy England chemist
to Annie Sabina Fern Barnsdall widow and Herbert Percy England chemist
to Annie Scattergood widow
to Annie Sippitts widow
to Annie Skinner widow May Hemstock (wife of Wilfred Henry Hemstock) and Annie Skinner spinster
to Annie Skinner widow May Hemstock (wife of Wilfred Henry Hemstock) and Annie Skinner spinster
to Annie Skinner widow May Hemstock (wife of Wilfred Henry Hemstock) and Annie Skinner spinster
to Annie Skinner widow May Hemstock (wife of Wilfred Henry Hemstock) and Annie Skinner spinster
to Annie Smith widow
to Annie Stafford widow and William Arthur Wood building surveyor
to Annie Stafford widow and William Arthur Wood building surveyor
to Annie Wainwright widow
to Annie Wharmby spinster
to Annie Whiting (wife of George Whiting) and George Till celanese worker
to Annie Whiting (wife of George Whiting) and George Till celanese worker
to Annie Whiting (wife of George Whiting) and George Till celanese worker
to Annie Winspear married woman
to Annie Winspear married woman
to Anslie Tyler Skull cashier
to Anthony Carrington retired farmer aand Nancy Livesley (wife of Jabez Livesley)
to Anthony Carrington retired farmer aand Nancy Livesley (wife of Jabez Livesley)
to Anthony Carrington retired farmer aand Nancy Livesley (wife of Jabez Livesley)
to Arabella Ann Kerry widow
to Archibald Herrod brewers agent and Dora Mary Ellis (wife of William Robert Ellis)
to Archibald Herrod brewers agent and Dora Mary Ellis (wife of William Robert Ellis)
to Archibald Herrod brewers agent and Dora Mary Ellis (wife of William Robert Ellis)
to Archibald Methley Austin jeweller and Algernon James Austin cabinet maker
to Archibald Methley Austin jeweller and Algernon James Austin cabinet maker
to Archibald Smith tobacco worker and Cecil Ivan Smith miner
to Archibald Smith tobacco worker and Cecil Ivan Smith miner
to Arnold Eric Bowser guest house proprietor
to Arnold Eric Bowser guest house proprietor and Frederick Henry Brunton solicitor
to Arnold Eric Bowser guest house proprietor and Frederick Henry Brunton solicitor
to Arnold Hill paper mill operative and William Garner millwright
to Arnold Hill paper mill operative and William Garner millwright
to Arnold Percival Ward master plumber and George Harold Ward fitter
to Arnold Percival Ward master plumber and George Harold Ward fitter
to Arthur -Simpkins brewers lorry driver and Francis George Robinson solicitor
to Arthur -Simpkins brewers lorry driver and Francis George Robinson solicitor
to Arthur Atkins works manager and Horace Atkins company secretary
to Arthur Atkins works manager and Horace Atkins company secretary
to Arthur Austin Havenhand loco-ffioiive engine'driver and Jennie Dade widow
to Arthur Austin Havenhand loco-ffioiive engine'driver and Jennie Dade widow
to Arthur Ball railway labourer
to Arthur Barber framework knitter and Francis George Robinson solicitor
to Arthur Barber framework knitter and Francis George Robinson solicitor
to Arthur Bates hosiery operative
to Arthur Bates miner and Lucy Millington widow
to Arthur Bates miner and Lucy Millington widow
to Arthur Boam brewery watchman
to Arthur Coxon farmer and John Hellaby Coxon retired fanner
to Arthur Coxon farmer and John Hellaby Coxon retired fanner
to Arthur Edward Gaskin and Walter Goxon grocers
to Arthur Edward Gaskin and Walter Goxon grocers
to Arthur Edward Grundy solicitor and William Davis boardinghouse keeper
to Arthur Edward Grundy solicitor and William Davis boardinghouse keeper
to Arthur Edwin Parkin boot repairer and dealer and William Bradley coke oven worker
to Arthur Edwin Parkin boot repairer and dealer and William Bradley coke oven worker
to Arthur Ellis retired railway official
to Arthur Ernest Calow stationer
to Arthur Eyre retired grocer
to Arthur Flint colliery deputy and Harry Haynes miner
to Arthur Flint colliery deputy and Harry Haynes miner
to Arthur Flint railway clerk
to Arthur Flint railway clerk
to Arthur Goldthorpe estate agent
to Arthur Greaves land investment society secretary
to Arthur Harrison warrant-officer vigilance staff
to Arthur Hawksley and John Hawksley miners
to Arthur Hawksley and John Hawksley miners
to Arthur Hector Carrington iron moulder
to Arthur Hendey foreman pattern-maker and Isaac Walters shop inspector
to Arthur Hendey foreman pattern-maker and Isaac Walters shop inspector
to Arthur Henry Gould school teacher
to Arthur Henry Headley solicitor
to Arthur Henry Turner council divisional surveyor and Gordon Blews Robotham solicitor
to Arthur Henry Turner council divisional surveyor and Gordon Blews Robotham solicitor
to Arthur Herbert Smith and Victor Charlie Betteridge blacksmiths
to Arthur Herbert Smith and Victor Charlie Betteridge blacksmiths
to Arthur Holland Potter garage proprietor and Annie Georgina Brown (wife of Thomas Birch Brown)
to Arthur Holland Potter garage proprietor and Annie Georgina Brown (wife of Thomas Birch Brown)
to Arthur Holland Potter garage proprietor and Annie Georgina Brown (wife of Thomas Birch Brown)
to Arthur Horne police officer and Frederick Langford draper
to Arthur Horne police officer and Frederick Langford draper
to Arthur James Cragg goods agent and Francis William Cragg printer
to Arthur James Cragg goods agent and Francis William Cragg printer
to Arthur Jelley bank manager
to Arthur Jesson (the younger) railway companys clerk
to Arthur Jonathan Martin land sale clerk
to Arthur Malcolm Watts co-operative societys clerk
to Arthur Marsland calico printworks operative
to Arthur Marsland calico printworks operative
to Arthur Melbourne shop manager and Frederick Melbourne gardener
to Arthur Melbourne shop manager and Frederick Melbourne gardener
to Arthur Mellor of no occupation
to Arthur Millington secretary Devonshire died 22 October 1940 Probate Exeter 12 February and Percy Millington roadman
to Arthur Oliver Bostock packer and Alice Severn widow
to Arthur Oliver Bostock packer and Alice Severn widow
to Arthur Peutrell of no occupation
to Arthur Potter loom tackier and Lizzie Butler (wife of John Butler)
to Arthur Potter loom tackier and Lizzie Butler (wife of John Butler)
to Arthur Potter loom tackier and Lizzie Butler (wife of John Butler)
to Arthur Prince process worker
to Arthur Reginald Durham farmer and Norman Howard Granville Glossop solicitor
to Arthur Reginald Durham farmer and Norman Howard Granville Glossop solicitor
to Arthur Riley Smith colliery fitter and Alfred John Evans postmaster
to Arthur Riley Smith colliery fitter and Alfred John Evans postmaster
to Arthur Ronald Taylor able seaman RN
to Arthur Scholes coal dealer
to Arthur Shaw solicitors clerk
to Arthur Soult coal miner
to Arthur Stapleton builder and Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor
to Arthur Stapleton builder and Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor
to Arthur Stevenson foreman warp knitter
to Arthur Sutton coal miner and Rose Wright (wife of John William Wright)
to Arthur Sutton coal miner and Rose Wright (wife of John William Wright)
to Arthur Sutton coal miner and Rose Wright (wife of John William Wright)
to Arthur Taylor iron moulder
to Arthur Taylor Wright tabulating machine despatcher
to Arthur Thomas Goodwin moulder and John Bernard Goodwin commercial clerk
to Arthur Thomas Goodwin moulder and John Bernard Goodwin commercial clerk
to Arthur Turner tipman and Herbert Turner insurance agent
to Arthur Turner tipman and Herbert Turner insurance agent
to Arthur Wallis licensed victualler
to Arthur Watkin railway employee - and Harold Stone grocer
to Arthur Watkin railway employee - and Harold Stone grocer
to Arthur Watkin railway1 employee and Harold Stone grocer
to Arthur Watkin railway1 employee and Harold Stone grocer
to Aubrey Peel insurance manager
to Augustine St Lawrence Smith retired civil servant Richard Clayton Allen physician and surgeon and William O'Neill I insurance manager
to Augustine St Lawrence Smith retired civil servant Richard Clayton Allen physician and surgeon and William O'Neill I insurance manager
to Augustine St Lawrence Smith retired civil servant Richard Clayton Allen physician and surgeon and William O'Neill I insurance manager
to Augustus Frederick Ellis technical assistant and Lily Mabel Harrison married woman
to Augustus Frederick Ellis technical assistant and Lily Mabel Harrison married woman
to Austin Exley Summerscales insurance commission agent
to Aveiy Wiggington engineer
to Avena Maude Newbold widow and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Avena Maude Newbold widow and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Barbara Jane Oakden (wife of William Oakden)
to Barbara Jane Oakden (wife of William Oakden)
to Barbara Jane Oakden widow and Clarence Alfred Oakden farmer
to Barbara Jane Oakden widow and Clarence Alfred Oakden farmer
to Barbara Mary Howell widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Frank Knowles Parkerbank clerk
to Barclays Bank Limited and Mary Beal Walker widow
to Beatrice Adams (wife of Horace Adams) and George Henry Smith farmer
to Beatrice Adams (wife of Horace Adams) and George Henry Smith farmer
to Beatrice Adams (wife of Horace Adams) and George Henry Smith farmer
to Beatrice Ann Orme (wife of George Orme)
to Beatrice Ann Orme (wife of George Orme)
to Beatrice Annie Gibbs widow and Joseph Gibbs farmer
to Beatrice Annie Gibbs widow and Joseph Gibbs farmer
to Beatrice Annie Woolley widow
to Beatrice Bailey widow
to Beatrice Elizabeth Muriel Evans widow
to Beatrice Ethel Watts widow
to Beatrice Fielding widow and Dorothy Hilda Dunmow (wife of Sydney James Dunmow)
to Beatrice Fielding widow and Dorothy Hilda Dunmow (wife of Sydney James Dunmow)
to Beatrice Fielding widow and Dorothy Hilda Dunmow (wife of Sydney James Dunmow)
to Beatrice Jacques widow
to Beatrice Lucy Triggle (wife of Lewis Triggle)
to Beatrice Lucy Triggle (wife of Lewis Triggle)
to Beatrice Maud Darby (wife of William Darby)
to Beatrice Maud Darby (wife of William Darby)
to Beatrice May Mansfield widow and William Barber coal miner
to Beatrice May Mansfield widow and William Barber coal miner
to Beatrice Sheard spinster
to Beatrice Watts widow and Reginald Stanley Douglas Cash solicitor
to Beatrice Watts widow and Reginald Stanley Douglas Cash solicitor
to Beatrict Mabel Betteridge widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Belinda Annable widow i
to Benjamin Betts colliery contractor
to Benjamin Brealey retired insurance agent and Albert Henry Cooper builder
to Benjamin Brealey retired insurance agent and Albert Henry Cooper builder
to Benjamin Gregory quarryman and Frederick Slack police officer
to Benjamin Gregory quarryman and Frederick Slack police officer
to Benjamin John Allsop railway inspector and Harriet Mary Kinsey (wife of John Harwood Kinsey)
to Benjamin John Allsop railway inspector and Harriet Mary Kinsey (wife of John Harwood Kinsey)
to Benjamin John Allsop railway inspector and Harriet Mary Kinsey (wife of John Harwood Kinsey)
to Benjamin Thompson Orme house agent
to Benjamin Webster cotton weavers overlooker
to Bernard Alistair Storey photographer RAF
to Bernard Astill Moore railway clerk
to Bernard Boam brickyard worker
to Bernard Collis Smith commercial traveller and Eric Tom Skinner colliery clerk
to Bernard Collis Smith commercial traveller and Eric Tom Skinner colliery clerk
to Bernard Horace Cooper colliery clerk
to Bernard Horsley and Thomas William Horsley off-license holders
to Bernard Horsley and Thomas William Horsley off-license holders
to Bernard Horsley and Thomas William Horsley off-license holders
to Bernard Horsley and Thomas William Horsley off-license holders
to Bernard Robinson shoemaker
to Bernard Whitman Maltby embroidery manufacturer
to Bert Slater farmer and Elizabeth Ann Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
to Bert Slater farmer and Elizabeth Ann Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
to Bert Slater farmer and Elizabeth Ann Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
to Bertha Annie Williams widow
to Bertha Dawson widow
to Bertha Ellen Bull widow
to Bertha Evans widow
to Bertha Ford widow
to Bertha Jemima Taylor widow
to Bertha Martin widow
to Bertha Smith (wife of James Smith)
to Bertha Smith (wife of James Smith)
to Bertha Smith widow
to Bertie Richardson general dealer
to Bertram Brocklehurst journeyman slater
to Bertram Tunnicliffe carpenter and Sarah Stanton widow
to Bertram Tunnicliffe carpenter and Sarah Stanton widow
to Beryl Evelyn Insley (wife of Albert Henry Insley)
to Beryl Evelyn Insley (wife of Albert Henry Insley)
to Beryl Kathleen Stevenson widow
to Bessie Chapman Holmes (wife of John Richard Holmes)
to Bessie Chapman Holmes (wife of John Richard Holmes)
to Bessie Thornton (wife of Dennis Thornton) and Albert Ashforth retired colliery winder
to Bessie Thornton (wife of Dennis Thornton) and Albert Ashforth retired colliery winder
to Bessie Thornton (wife of Dennis Thornton) and Albert Ashforth retired colliery winder
to Betsy Amy Widdowson (wife of James Thomas Widdowson)
to Betsy Amy Widdowson (wife of James Thomas Widdowson)
to Betsy Barnes widow and Wilfred Mellor printworks operative
to Betsy Barnes widow and Wilfred Mellor printworks operative
to Betsy Gertrude Wilkes spinster
to Betsy Gertrude Wilkes spinster
to Betty Wilkins spinster
to Blanche Gertrude Pennington widow
to Blanche Mary Gilbert (wife of Frank Robinson Gilbert)
to Blanche Mary Gilbert (wife of Frank Robinson Gilbert)
to Blanche Moseley widow
to Blanche Slack (wife of Leonard John Slack)
to Blanche Slack (wife of Leonard John Slack)
to Brian Hilditch bank manager
to Brian Hilditch bank manager
to Bridget Forrest widow
to Caleb Herbert Cooper bank clerk and Roland Cooper farmer
to Caleb Herbert Cooper bank clerk and Roland Cooper farmer
to Caroline Allestree Moult widow and Gordon Allestree Moult law student
to Caroline Allestree Moult widow and Gordon Allestree Moult law student
to Caroline Hays widow
to Caroline Hickman spinster
to Caroline Mary Philbrow (wife of Charles Stephen Philbrow)
to Caroline Mary Philbrow (wife of Charles Stephen Philbrow)
to Caroline Sanders widow
to Caroline Walker spinster and Isaac Edwin Walker farmer
to Caroline Walker spinster and Isaac Edwin Walker farmer
to Carrie Letitia Hough widow
to Catherine Alice Buckley widow
to Catherine Ann Spencer widow
to Catherine Elizabeth Drabble spinster and Annie Eliza Pearson widow
to Catherine Elizabeth Drabble spinster and Annie Eliza Pearson widow
to Catherine Martha Dickens widow
to Catherine Preston widow and Arthur Preston wagon works manager
to Catherine Preston widow and Arthur Preston wagon works manager
to Catherine Swain widow
to Catherine Whitley married woman
to Catherine Woodhouse widow
to Cecil Green general dealer and Stanley Valentine Green moulder
to Cecil Green general dealer and Stanley Valentine Green moulder
to Cecil Joseph Buxton and Thomas Clarke bricklayers
to Cecil Joseph Buxton and Thomas Clarke bricklayers
to Cecil Marriott overhead electrical linesman and John Jones crane slinger
to Cecil Marriott overhead electrical linesman and John Jones crane slinger
to Cecil May Mills (wife of Thomas George Mills)
to Cecil May Mills (wife of Thomas George Mills)
to Cecil Ormonde Chester Rowland signalman
to Cecilia Doris Greaves (wife of John Edgar Greaves) and'the said John Edgar Greaves railway clerk
to Cecilia Doris Greaves (wife of John Edgar Greaves) and'the said John Edgar Greaves railway clerk
to Cecilia Doris Greaves (wife of John Edgar Greaves) and'the said John Edgar Greaves railway clerk
to Charles 1 Heniy Riley company director and William Harold Fairholm accountant
to Charles 1 Heniy Riley company director and William Harold Fairholm accountant
to Charles Barlow and Leonard Barlow painters and decorators
to Charles Barlow and Leonard Barlow painters and decorators
to Charles Bertram Gibson company secretary
to Charles Bladon Kirkby joiner and Celia Elsie Kirkby (wife of the said Charles Bladon Kirkby)
to Charles Bladon Kirkby joiner and Celia Elsie Kirkby (wife of the said Charles Bladon Kirkby)
to Charles Bladon Kirkby joiner and Celia Elsie Kirkby (wife of the said Charles Bladon Kirkby)
to Charles Booth railway employee and Andrew Hardy colliery checkweighman
to Charles Booth railway employee and Andrew Hardy colliery checkweighman
to Charles Boultbee colliery deputy
to Charles Brown fitters labourer and Cecil Frank Brown cowman
to Charles Brown fitters labourer and Cecil Frank Brown cowman
to Charles Cartlidge Hill retired clothier
to Charles Cartwright cotton spinner and Jonas Cartwright cloth looker
to Charles Cartwright cotton spinner and Jonas Cartwright cloth looker
to Charles Clark coal merchant and Daisy May Johnson spinster
to Charles Clark coal merchant and Daisy May Johnson spinster
to Charles Davy Lowe certified accountant
to Charles Dodd butcher and Henry Dodd farmer
to Charles Dodd butcher and Henry Dodd farmer
to Charles Douglas Bolsover chartered accountant and Ellen Bolsover widow
to Charles Douglas Bolsover chartered accountant and Ellen Bolsover widow
to Charles Dould of no occupation and William Hadden Richardson leather merchant
to Charles Dould of no occupation and William Hadden Richardson leather merchant
to Charles Edgar Pulford technical lecturer and Edna Burnell (wife of William Henry Burnell)
to Charles Edgar Pulford technical lecturer and Edna Burnell (wife of William Henry Burnell)
to Charles Edgar Pulford technical lecturer and Edna Burnell (wife of William Henry Burnell)
to Charles Edmund Porter solicitors clerk
to Charles Edwin Walker engineer and fitter
to Charles Ernest Bryan coal miner
to Charles Everet Taylor butcher and farmer
to Charles Ewart Walker Smith retired postmaster
to Charles Ewart Walker-Smith retired postmaster and Henry Raynar Nadin labourer
to Charles Ewart Walker-Smith retired postmaster and Henry Raynar Nadin labourer
to Charles Gradwell machine minder
to Charles Granville Heny solicitor
to Charles Hall retired greengrocer and Robert Henry Bennett blacksmith
to Charles Hall retired greengrocer and Robert Henry Bennett blacksmith
to Charles Henry Bintcliffe of no occupation
to Charles Henry Hawkins off-license holder
to Charles Henry Newborough coal miner
to Charles Henry Smith nurseryman
to Charles Henry Sutton farmer and Arthur William Cave com merchant
to Charles Henry Sutton farmer and Arthur William Cave com merchant
to Charles John Burton railway employee and Margarets Annie Burton spinster
to Charles John Burton railway employee and Margarets Annie Burton spinster
to Charles John Townsend estate agent and Eric Constant Willis solicitor
to Charles John Townsend estate agent and Eric Constant Willis solicitor
to Charles Kershaw boot and shoe salesman and Arthur Scott chartered accountant
to Charles Kershaw boot and shoe salesman and Arthur Scott chartered accountant
to Charles Leslie Firth Buck electrical engineer
to Charles Luke Lowe joiner
to Charles Nightingale Clay major HM army
to Charles Parker coal miner
to Charles Radfirth Lymn solicitor and Cyril Rodmell Moore aircraftman RAF
to Charles Radfirth Lymn solicitor and Cyril Rodmell Moore aircraftman RAF
to Charles Richard Hopkinson and Cyril Samuel Hopkinson locomotive drivers
to Charles Richard Hopkinson and Cyril Samuel Hopkinson locomotive drivers
to Charles Rowell draper
to Charles Sims farmer
to Charles Smith Buck retired engineer and Archibald Clement Eyre Buck engineer
to Charles Smith Buck retired engineer and Archibald Clement Eyre Buck engineer
to Charles Spray lorry driver
to Charles Sterling Beresford milk retailer and Albert Edward Beresford steel worker
to Charles Sterling Beresford milk retailer and Albert Edward Beresford steel worker
to Charles Taylor motor engineer
to Charles Wain colliery deputy and Philip Percy Wain cost accountant
to Charles Wain colliery deputy and Philip Percy Wain cost accountant
to Charles Wain retired colliery deputy and Ada Wain spinster
to Charles Wain retired colliery deputy and Ada Wain spinster
to Charles William Hardwick platelayer
to Charles William Herod analytical chemist
to Charles William Jennings blacksmith
to Charlie Smith plumber
to Charlotte Agnes Hudson widow
to Charlotte Ann Brown spinster
to Charlotte Bingham (wife of George William Armstrong Bingham) and Sarah Douds (wife of George Henry Douds)
to Charlotte Bingham (wife of George William Armstrong Bingham) and Sarah Douds (wife of George Henry Douds)
to Charlotte Bingham (wife of George William Armstrong Bingham) and Sarah Douds (wife of George Henry Douds)
to Charlotte Bingham (wife of George William Armstrong Bingham) and Sarah Douds (wife of George Henry Douds)
to Charlotte Burke married woman and James Harrison solicitors clerk
to Charlotte Burke married woman and James Harrison solicitors clerk
to Charlotte Cotton widow
to Charlotte Mildred Booth (wife of Alfred Booth)
to Charlotte Mildred Booth (wife of Alfred Booth)
to Charlotte Shooter widow
to Charlotte Watson widow
to Charlotte Wood widow
to Christopher Hiram Holmes coal merchant and John Frederick Bamber licensed valuer
to Christopher Hiram Holmes coal merchant and John Frederick Bamber licensed valuer
to Cicely Dorothy Hiorns (wife of Fred Hiorns)
to Cicely Dorothy Hiorns (wife of Fred Hiorns)
to Cicely Howard Allen widow and Martha Hopkinson (wife of Henry Hopkinson)
to Cicely Howard Allen widow and Martha Hopkinson (wife of Henry Hopkinson)
to Cicely Howard Allen widow and Martha Hopkinson (wife of Henry Hopkinson)
to Cissie Brooks spinster
to Cissie Elizabeth Wood widow
to Clara Agnes Prince widow
to Clara Allsop widow William Allsop farmer and Mary Archer (wife of William Archer)
to Clara Allsop widow William Allsop farmer and Mary Archer (wife of William Archer)
to Clara Allsop widow William Allsop farmer and Mary Archer (wife of William Archer)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Clara Allsop widow William Allsop farmer and Mary Archer (wife of William Archer)
to Clara Ann Cotterill (wife of Thomas Cotterill) and John William Barratt co-operatve society manager
to Clara Ann Cotterill (wife of Thomas Cotterill) and John William Barratt co-operatve society manager
to Clara Ann Cotterill (wife of Thomas Cotterill) and John William Barratt co-operatve society manager
to Clara Conder widow
to Clara Coope widow
to Clara Davis widow and Rosamund Elizabeth Mary Davis spinster
to Clara Davis widow and Rosamund Elizabeth Mary Davis spinster
to Clara Ellen Parr widow
to Clara Fullwood widow
to Clara Granger widow and Eva Lilian Granger spinster
to Clara Granger widow and Eva Lilian Granger spinster
to Clara Hunt widow Francis Bertrand Augustus Hunt milanese manufacturer and Frank Victor Hunt sub-postmaster
to Clara Hunt widow Francis Bertrand Augustus Hunt milanese manufacturer and Frank Victor Hunt sub-postmaster
to Clara Hunt widow Francis Bertrand Augustus Hunt milanese manufacturer and Frank Victor Hunt sub-postmaster
to Clara Jane Mather widow
to Clara Lillian Anthony widow
to Clara Meade Wright widow
to Clara Middleton widow and Thomas Middleton grocer
to Clara Middleton widow and Thomas Middleton grocer
to Clara Needham and Edith James married women
to Clara Needham and Edith James married women
to Clara Smith widow
to Clara Taylor widow
to Clara Williams widow and Thomas Williams draper
to Clara Williams widow and Thomas Williams draper
to Clarence Arthur Moorby retired grocer
to Clarence Arthur Moorby retired grocer
to Clarence Arthur Stanley Moore colliery manager and Geoffrey Allen Moore gunner HM army
to Clarence Arthur Stanley Moore colliery manager and Geoffrey Allen Moore gunner HM army
to Clarence Roper lace manufacturer
to Clarice Bonsell married woman
to Clarice Grainger widow
to Clarice Smith widow and John Edward Ernest Smith private HM army
to Clarice Smith widow and John Edward Ernest Smith private HM army
to Clarissa Zenobia Hayes widow and Bernard Arthur Hayes local government clerk
to Clarissa Zenobia Hayes widow and Bernard Arthur Hayes local government clerk
to Claude Frederick Smart Hinson farmer
to Clement Cuthbert Walker practitioner and George Robinson master painter
to Clement Cuthbert Walker practitioner and George Robinson master painter
to Clement Staton retired mineral water manufacturer John James Clayton farmer and Thomas Lee shoe repairer
to Clement Staton retired mineral water manufacturer John James Clayton farmer and Thomas Lee shoe repairer
to Clement Staton retired mineral water manufacturer John James Clayton farmer and Thomas Lee shoe repairer
to Clifford Clough commercial clerk and Tom Howard baker and confectioner
to Clifford Clough commercial clerk and Tom Howard baker and confectioner
to Clifford Potts newsagent and tobacconist
to Clifford Wilson Gillies and Joseph Leslie Gillies farmers and Barbara Millicent Gillies spinster
to Clifford Wilson Gillies and Joseph Leslie Gillies farmers and Barbara Millicent Gillies spinster
to Clifford Wilson Gillies and Joseph Leslie Gillies farmers and Barbara Millicent Gillies spinster
to Colin Gregory butcher
to Constance Bailey widow
to Constance Ellis (wife of Daniel Ellis)
to Constance Ellis (wife of Daniel Ellis)
to Constance Eva Bird widow
to Constance Evelyn Lodge (wife of John Lodge)
to Constance Evelyn Lodge (wife of John Lodge)
to Constance Marion Cox widow and Noel Roe-Xox company director
to Constance Marion Cox widow and Noel Roe-Xox company director
to Constance Warwick widow
to Corena Broome (wife of Reginald Broome) and John Hedley Bennett railway official
to Corena Broome (wife of Reginald Broome) and John Hedley Bennett railway official
to Corena Broome (wife of Reginald Broome) and John Hedley Bennett railway official
to Cyril Cox mutuality club collector
to Cyril John Allen commercial clerk
to Cyril William Watson butcher and Ronald George Watson council clerk
to Cyril William Watson butcher and Ronald George Watson council clerk
to Daisy Allen widow
to Daisy Irene Shelton widow
to Daisy Johnson widow
to Daisy White widow and Frank White cobbler
to Daisy White widow and Frank White cobbler
to dame Millicent Evelyn Cecilia Georgina Inglefield widow
to Dan Emil Bradbury licensed victualler
to Daniel Chadwick retired roadman
to Daniel Gilman limestone quarryman
to Daniel Jaques and Frank Jaques motor engineers
to Daniel Jaques and Frank Jaques motor engineers
to Daniel Johnson colliery surfaceman and Martha Mabel Johnson (wife of the said Daniel Johnson)
to Daniel Johnson colliery surfaceman and Martha Mabel Johnson (wife of the said Daniel Johnson)
to Daniel Johnson colliery surfaceman and Martha Mabel Johnson (wife of the said Daniel Johnson)
to Daniel Slack retired quarryman and John Slack farmer
to Daniel Slack retired quarryman and John Slack farmer
to Daniel Wheeldon miner
to David Barton retired colliery official
to David Bernard Webster electrician
to David Harris of no occupation
to David Johnson joiner and Harry Richards Johnson hosiery worker
to David Johnson joiner and Harry Richards Johnson hosiery worker
to David Machin colliery deputy and Fred Collingham colliery surfaceman
to David Machin colliery deputy and Fred Collingham colliery surfaceman
to David Price Lewis retired railway clerk
to David Thomas Bramwell greengrocer
to David Wright retired miner
to Decima Redford spinster
to Dennis Edwin Tatlow process worker and Ruth Hannah Tatlow spinster
to Dennis Edwin Tatlow process worker and Ruth Hannah Tatlow spinster
to Dennis Smith market gardener
to Dinah Haigh widow
to District Bank Limited and Fanny Phillips (wife of George Reginald Phillips)
to District Bank Limited and Fanny Phillips (wife of George Reginald Phillips)
to District Bank Limited and Hubert Gordon Woodford minister of religion
to District Bank Limited and James Alston Bridge rating and valuation officer
to Donald Frederick Brown brickbumer
to Donald Robert George Crawford engineer and Ursula Mary Crawfordwidow
to Donald Robert George Crawford engineer and Ursula Mary Crawfordwidow
to Donald Trevor Havenhand miner and Selina Ann Cooper (wife of Samuel Cooper)
to Donald Trevor Havenhand miner and Selina Ann Cooper (wife of Samuel Cooper)
to Donald Trevor Havenhand miner and Selina Ann Cooper (wife of Samuel Cooper)
to Dora Biagguley widow and Charles Maurice Bagguley hosiery mechanic'
to Dora Biagguley widow and Charles Maurice Bagguley hosiery mechanic'
to Dora Kathleen Richards (wife of George William Richards)
to Dora Kathleen Richards (wife of George William Richards)
to Dora Tannie Pacey widow
to Doris Aimee Taylor widow
to Doris Ann Peace (wife of James Albert Peace)
to Doris Ann Peace (wife of James Albert Peace)
to Doris Annie Hill widow
to Doris Bertha Walker spinster
to Doris Bertha Walker spinster
to Doris Hawksworth widow
to Doris Irene Wilkinson spinster and Gwendoline Mary Witts (wife of James Alfred Witts)
to Doris Irene Wilkinson spinster and Gwendoline Mary Witts (wife of James Alfred Witts)
to Doris Irene Wilkinson spinster and Gwendoline Mary Witts (wife of James Alfred Witts)
to Doris Irene Wilkinson spinster and Gwendoline Mary Witts (wife of James Alfred Witts)
to Doris Irene Wilkinson spinster and Gwendoline Mary Witts (wife of James Alfred Witts)
to Doris Irene Wilkinson spinster and Gwendoline Mary Witts (wife of James Alfred Witts)
to Doris Jane Heafield widow
to Doris Jane Johnston and Sallie Frances Maguire married women
to Doris Jane Johnston and Sallie Frances Maguire married women
to Doris Lillian Lowe (wife of George Oliver Lowe)
to Doris Lillian Lowe (wife of George Oliver Lowe)
to Doris Mary Macdonald (wife of Louis Leslie Macdonald)
to Doris Mary Macdonald (wife of Louis Leslie Macdonald)
to Doris Mary Plant (wife of George Plant) and Gladys Barnes (wife of Horace Barnes)
to Doris Mary Plant (wife of George Plant) and Gladys Barnes (wife of Horace Barnes)
to Doris Mary Plant (wife of George Plant) and Gladys Barnes (wife of Horace Barnes)
to Doris Mary Plant (wife of George Plant) and Gladys Barnes (wife of Horace Barnes)
to Doris May Fretwell (wife of Samuel Fretwell) and the said Samuel Fretwell civil defence worker
to Doris May Fretwell (wife of Samuel Fretwell) and the said Samuel Fretwell civil defence worker
to Doris May Fretwell (wife of Samuel Fretwell) and the said Samuel Fretwell civil defence worker
to Doris Russell widow
to Dorothy Alberta Wild (wife of George Walter Wild) and Florence Ivy Summers spinster
to Dorothy Alberta Wild (wife of George Walter Wild) and Florence Ivy Summers spinster
to Dorothy Alberta Wild (wife of George Walter Wild) and Florence Ivy Summers spinster
to Dorothy Annie Fletcher spinster and Richard Smith Fletcher farmer
to Dorothy Annie Fletcher spinster and Richard Smith Fletcher farmer
to Dorothy Birks (wife of Francis Joseph Birks)
to Dorothy Birks (wife of Francis Joseph Birks)
to Dorothy Dawson (wife of Benjamin Reginald Dawson)
to Dorothy Dawson (wife of Benjamin Reginald Dawson)
to Dorothy Ella Bates widow
to Dorothy Emily Rowbotham widow
to Dorothy Emma Cramp widow
to Dorothy Gladys Skidmore spinster
to Dorothy Hill (wife of the reverend Reginald John Henry Hill)
to Dorothy Hill (wife of the reverend Reginald John Henry Hill)
to Dorothy Lamb and Phyllis Lamb spinsters
to Dorothy Lamb and Phyllis Lamb spinsters
to Dorothy Lee widow
to Dorothy May Bishop widow
to Dorothy May Morrell widow
to Dorothy Walston Newton (wife of Lawrence Newton)
to Dorothy Walston Newton (wife of Lawrence Newton)
to Dorothy Webster widow
to Douglas Henry Eady colliery fitter
to Dulce Dolores Bainbridge Barrington spinster
to Edgar Cook printworks labourer
to Edgar William Clark power-house attendant
to Edith Ada Smith widow and Alfred Keadell beer off-license holder
to Edith Ada Smith widow and Alfred Keadell beer off-license holder
to Edith Alice Baker spinster
to Edith Alice Smith widow
to Edith Andrews spinster
to Edith Anne Cocker widow
to Edith Annie Andrew (wife of Frank Arthur Andrew) and Marjorie Eleanor Insley (wife of Leonard Robert Insley)
to Edith Annie Andrew (wife of Frank Arthur Andrew) and Marjorie Eleanor Insley (wife of Leonard Robert Insley)
to Edith Annie Andrew (wife of Frank Arthur Andrew) and Marjorie Eleanor Insley (wife of Leonard Robert Insley)
to Edith Annie Andrew (wife of Frank Arthur Andrew) and Marjorie Eleanor Insley (wife of Leonard Robert Insley)
to Edith Annie Coulton (wife of George Ernest Coulton)
to Edith Annie Coulton (wife of George Ernest Coulton)
to Edith Annie Haslam widow
to Edith Annie Macfee widow and Gordon Macfee bank official
to Edith Annie Macfee widow and Gordon Macfee bank official
to Edith Annie Smith widow
to Edith Bessie Smith widow
to Edith Bostock widow
to Edith Bridge widow
to Edith Carlisle widow and John James Carlisle miner
to Edith Carlisle widow and John James Carlisle miner
to Edith Conway married woman
to Edith Elizabeth Wright widow
to Edith Ellen Allsop widow
to Edith Ellen Gladwin widow
to Edith Ellen Whittle widow
to Edith Emily Rowland widow
to Edith Fowler widow
to Edith Gardner widow
to Edith Garland widow
to Edith Gertrude Cholerton widow and Kathleen Harriette Highton Cholerton spinster
to Edith Gertrude Cholerton widow and Kathleen Harriette Highton Cholerton spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edith Harris spinster
to Edith Helena Coxon widow
to Edith Holloway widow
to Edith Jackson widow
to Edith Jane Grant widow
to Edith Kennedy (wife of Samuel Kennedy)
to Edith Kennedy (wife of Samuel Kennedy)
to Edith Lilian May Riley widow
to Edith Lois Wain widow
to Edith Mabel Austin widow
to Edith Maltby Bennett spinster and Mary Ann Maltby (wife of Herbert Maltby)
to Edith Maltby Bennett spinster and Mary Ann Maltby (wife of Herbert Maltby)
to Edith Maltby Bennett spinster and Mary Ann Maltby (wife of Herbert Maltby)
to Edith Mary Coope (wife of Francis Robert Coope)
to Edith Mary Coope (wife of Francis Robert Coope)
to Edith Mary Cross (wife- ofFred Cross) and Agnes Annie Watson (wife of Leonard Watson)
to Edith Mary Cross (wife- ofFred Cross) and Agnes Annie Watson (wife of Leonard Watson)
to Edith Mary Cross (wife- ofFred Cross) and Agnes Annie Watson (wife of Leonard Watson)
to Edith Mary Cross (wife- ofFred Cross) and Agnes Annie Watson (wife of Leonard Watson)
to Edith Mary Gent widow
to Edith Mary Sunderland (wife of Albert Arthur Sunderland) Annie Louisa Holdemess (wife of Archie Pantin Holdemess) Gilbert Harry Irvine civil servant and Wilfred George Langley railway signalman
to Edith Mary Sunderland (wife of Albert Arthur Sunderland) Annie Louisa Holdemess (wife of Archie Pantin Holdemess) Gilbert Harry Irvine civil servant and Wilfred George Langley railway signalman
to Edith Mary Sunderland (wife of Albert Arthur Sunderland) Annie Louisa Holdemess (wife of Archie Pantin Holdemess) Gilbert Harry Irvine civil servant and Wilfred George Langley railway signalman
to Edith Mary Sunderland (wife of Albert Arthur Sunderland) Annie Louisa Holdemess (wife of Archie Pantin Holdemess) Gilbert Harry Irvine civil servant and Wilfred George Langley railway signalman
to Edith Mary Sunderland (wife of Albert Arthur Sunderland) Annie Louisa Holdemess (wife of Archie Pantin Holdemess) Gilbert Harry Irvine civil servant and Wilfred George Langley railway signalman
to Edith Mary Sunderland (wife of Albert Arthur Sunderland) Annie Louisa Holdemess (wife of Archie Pantin Holdemess) Gilbert Harry Irvine civil servant and Wilfred George Langley railway signalman
to Edith Maude Collen widow and Roy Norman Wilson Collen lieutenant HM army
to Edith Maude Collen widow and Roy Norman Wilson Collen lieutenant HM army
to Edith Maude Hull widow
to Edith May Wilkinson widow
to Edith Mellor widow
to Edith Olive Elkin widow
to Edith Platt widow
to Edith Sybil Holland (wife of Sydney Holland) and Philip Bernard Cox chartered civil engineer
to Edith Sybil Holland (wife of Sydney Holland) and Philip Bernard Cox chartered civil engineer
to Edith Sybil Holland (wife of Sydney Holland) and Philip Bernard Cox chartered civil engineer
to Edith Tasker widow
to Edith Twigg widow
to Edith Violet Whitlam widow1
to Edith Wade (wife of William James Wade)
to Edith Wade (wife of William James Wade)
to Edith Wadsley (wife of William Wadsley)
to Edith Wadsley (wife of William Wadsley)
to Edith Welch Clayton spinster
to Edith Wheatley (wife of Elijah Wheatley)
to Edith Wheatley (wife of Elijah Wheatley)
to Edith White widow and Thomas Stanley White flight sergant RAF
to Edith White widow and Thomas Stanley White flight sergant RAF
to Edith Whitehouse spinster
to Edith Wilmot widow
to Edith Wilson widow
to Edmund George Cox retired chemist
to Edna Bestwick (wife of Lawrence Vivian Bestwick)
to Edna Bestwick (wife of Lawrence Vivian Bestwick)
to Edna Cox widow
to Edna Elizabeth Dumelow widow
to Edna Johns widow
to Edna Keeling widow
to Edna Mary Holmes widow and Christopher Hiram Holmes coal merchant
to Edna Mary Holmes widow and Christopher Hiram Holmes coal merchant
to Edna Morton (wife of Ernest Morton)
to Edna Morton (wife of Ernest Morton)
to Edna Smith widow
to Edward Arthur Elsey shop manager
to Edward Brumfield Gillhespy solicitor and Richard Oliver Gillhespy flight-lieutenant RAF
to Edward Brumfield Gillhespy solicitor and Richard Oliver Gillhespy flight-lieutenant RAF
to Edward Caudwell miller and farmer
to Edward Charles Briggs yeast merchants manager William Ernest Briggs glass works assistant manager and Stephen Page retired superintendent of police
to Edward Charles Briggs yeast merchants manager William Ernest Briggs glass works assistant manager and Stephen Page retired superintendent of police
to Edward Charles Briggs yeast merchants manager William Ernest Briggs glass works assistant manager and Stephen Page retired superintendent of police
to Edward Charles Ronald Atkins civil servant and Gladys May Atkins spinster
to Edward Charles Ronald Atkins civil servant and Gladys May Atkins spinster
to Edward Charles Thomas joiner
to Edward Collingham grocery branch manager
to Edward Dakin labourer
to Edward Elliott Seville coach proprietor
to Edward Greensill chemist Mary Matilda Greensill spinster and Elizabeth Ann Watson (wife of Sydney Watson)
to Edward Greensill chemist Mary Matilda Greensill spinster and Elizabeth Ann Watson (wife of Sydney Watson)
to Edward Greensill chemist Mary Matilda Greensill spinster and Elizabeth Ann Watson (wife of Sydney Watson)
to Edward Greensill chemist Mary Matilda Greensill spinster and Elizabeth Ann Watson (wife of Sydney Watson)
to Edward Harry Wibberley shop assistant and Louis Charles Wibberley municipal clerk
to Edward Harry Wibberley shop assistant and Louis Charles Wibberley municipal clerk
to Edward Henry Parkinson miner
to Edward Hill James and Cecil Hill James wine and spirit merchants
to Edward Hill James and Cecil Hill James wine and spirit merchants
to Edward John Morris motor mechanic
to Edward Milner solicitors managing clerk
to Edward Milner solicitors managing clerk
to Edward Sankey Buchanan steel merchant
to Edward Sharp ganger on railway
to Edward Shears hoisery warehouseman
to Edward Wilfred Pye-Smith and Brian Charles Pye-Smith solicitors
to Edward Wilfred Pye-Smith and Brian Charles Pye-Smith solicitors
to Edward William Hendy chemical process worker
to Edward William Peach Johnson solicitor and George Peach Johnson horticulturist
to Edward William Peach Johnson solicitor and George Peach Johnson horticulturist
to Edwin Albert Beavan retired schoolmaster and George Noel Moseley post office official
to Edwin Albert Beavan retired schoolmaster and George Noel Moseley post office official
to Edwin Arthur Blagg railwayworker Effetcs ?214 10s
to Edwin Coulson Greasley gamekeeper
to Edwin Ernest Howse school teacher
to Edwin Harry Earp architect and surveyor and Joseph Harold Earp transport supervisor
to Edwin Harry Earp architect and surveyor and Joseph Harold Earp transport supervisor
to Edwin Harry Smith drapers buyer
to Edwin Richard Cotton schoolmaster
to Edwin Ringrose engineer
to Edwin Simpson Bennett farmer
to Edwin Stanley Jones wireless engineer
to Edwin Swain tinsmith and Benjamin Swain retired farmer
to Edwin Swain tinsmith and Benjamin Swain retired farmer
to Effie Adelaide Allsop widow
to Effie Elizabeth Shaw widow
to Egerton Stafford (the younger) cotton mill manager
to Eileen Anker (wife ot John Herbert Anker)
to Eileen Anker (wife ot John Herbert Anker)
to Eileen Mary Carlin spinster
to Eizabeth Jane Wibberley widow
to Eleanor Smith widow and Emma Louisa Birds (wife of Thomas Birds)
to Eleanor Smith widow and Emma Louisa Birds (wife of Thomas Birds)
to Eleanor Smith widow and Emma Louisa Birds (wife of Thomas Birds)
to Eli Bradbury labourer
to Elijah Hall farmer and Charles Elijah Hall veterinary surgeon
to Elijah Hall farmer and Charles Elijah Hall veterinary surgeon
to Elijah Hall farmer and Charles Elijah Hall veterinary surgeon
to Elijah Hall farmer and Charles Elijah Hall veterinary surgeon
to Elijah Hill coal miner and Elizabeth Freeman (wife of Samuel Hedley Freeman)
to Elijah Hill coal miner and Elizabeth Freeman (wife of Samuel Hedley Freeman)
to Elijah Hill coal miner and Elizabeth Freeman (wife of Samuel Hedley Freeman)
to Elinda Lawton widow
to Eliza Ann Litchfield widow
to Eliza Ann Norman (wife of Frank Norman) and James William Bamford carter
to Eliza Ann Norman (wife of Frank Norman) and James William Bamford carter
to Eliza Ann Norman (wife of Frank Norman) and James William Bamford carter
to Eliza Ann White (wife of Matthew Henry White) and Sarah Harvey widow
to Eliza Ann White (wife of Matthew Henry White) and Sarah Harvey widow
to Eliza Ann White (wife of Matthew Henry White) and Sarah Harvey widow
to Eliza Baker widow
to Eliza Bosson widow and Percy Bosson farmer
to Eliza Bosson widow and Percy Bosson farmer
to Eliza Butler widow
to Eliza Drusilla Broome widow
to Eliza Florence Straw (wife of Arnold Straw) William Alfred Whitchurch retired ironworks labourer and William Whitchurch retired corporation labourer
to Eliza Florence Straw (wife of Arnold Straw) William Alfred Whitchurch retired ironworks labourer and William Whitchurch retired corporation labourer
to Eliza Florence Straw (wife of Arnold Straw) William Alfred Whitchurch retired ironworks labourer and William Whitchurch retired corporation labourer
to Eliza Florence Straw (wife of Arnold Straw) William Alfred Whitchurch retired ironworks labourer and William Whitchurch retired corporation labourer
to Eliza Gascoigne (wife of Joseph Gascoigne)
to Eliza Gascoigne (wife of Joseph Gascoigne)
to Eliza Gascoigne (wife of Joseph Gascoigne)
to Eliza Gascoigne (wife of Joseph Gascoigne)
to Eliza Gascoigne (wife of Joseph Gascoigne)
to Eliza Gascoigne (wife of Joseph Gascoigne)
to Eliza Gascoigne (wife of Joseph Gascoigne)
to Eliza Gascoigne (wife of Joseph Gascoigne)
to Eliza Gascoigne (wife of Joseph Gascoigne)
to Eliza Gascoigne (wife of Joseph Gascoigne)
to Eliza Gascoigne (wife of Joseph Gascoigne)
to Eliza Gascoigne (wife of Joseph Gascoigne)
to Eliza Hadfield widow and Godfrey Woodhead stonemason
to Eliza Hadfield widow and Godfrey Woodhead stonemason
to Eliza Hampson widow
to Eliza Hannah Hampson widow
to Eliza Harvey (wife of Thomas Harvey)
to Eliza Harvey (wife of Thomas Harvey)
to Eliza Higton widow
to Eliza Jane Collyer widow
to Eliza Jane Cooper (wife of Henry Cooper)
to Eliza Jane Cooper (wife of Henry Cooper)
to Eliza Jane Powney widow
to Eliza Marv Lavender widow
to Eliza May Hammond widow
to Eliza Nield widow and Arthur Goldthorpe estate agent
to Eliza Nield widow and Arthur Goldthorpe estate agent
to Eliza Pearson widow
to Eliza Platt widow
to Eliza Stanley widow and Florence Brittain (wife of Herbert Cecil Brittain)
to Eliza Stanley widow and Florence Brittain (wife of Herbert Cecil Brittain)
to Eliza Stanley widow and Florence Brittain (wife of Herbert Cecil Brittain)
to Eliza Wager widow and Hannah Wager spinster
to Eliza Wager widow and Hannah Wager spinster
to Eliza Wager widow and Jasper Wager farmer
to Eliza Wager widow and Jasper Wager farmer
to Eliza Wainwright widow
to Eliza Wells widow
to Eliza Whiteley widow
to Eliza Wright widow
to Elizabeth Alice Hallam widow
to Elizabeth Allwood widow
to Elizabeth Ann Bailey (wife of Percy Bailey) and Frank Randles blacksmith
to Elizabeth Ann Bailey (wife of Percy Bailey) and Frank Randles blacksmith
to Elizabeth Ann Bailey (wife of Percy Bailey) and Frank Randles blacksmith
to Elizabeth Ann Burdett widow
to Elizabeth Ann Geddes and Ada Mary Mary Bycroft widows
to Elizabeth Ann Geddes and Ada Mary Mary Bycroft widows
to Elizabeth Ann Hobson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Kirkland widow
to Elizabeth Ann Lane widow
to Elizabeth Ann Moreton widow and George Edwin Moreton clay mine manager
to Elizabeth Ann Moreton widow and George Edwin Moreton clay mine manager
to Elizabeth Ann Mountney widow Doris Mona Mountney spinster and Florence Madeline Taylor (wife of Victor Taylor)
to Elizabeth Ann Mountney widow Doris Mona Mountney spinster and Florence Madeline Taylor (wife of Victor Taylor)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth Ann Mountney widow Doris Mona Mountney spinster and Florence Madeline Taylor (wife of Victor Taylor)
to Elizabeth Ann Mountney widow Doris Mona Mountney spinster and Florence Madeline Taylor (wife of Victor Taylor)
to Elizabeth Ann Neill widow
to Elizabeth Ann Porter (wife of Walter Snow Porter)
to Elizabeth Ann Porter (wife of Walter Snow Porter)
to Elizabeth Ann Stewart married woman
to Elizabeth Ann Toogood widow George Rose Eddowes solicitor and Albert Reynolds timber importer
to Elizabeth Ann Toogood widow George Rose Eddowes solicitor and Albert Reynolds timber importer
to Elizabeth Ann Toogood widow George Rose Eddowes solicitor and Albert Reynolds timber importer
to Elizabeth Ann Warburton married woman
to Elizabeth Bancroft widow
to Elizabeth Bennett widow and Thomas Smith stockbrokers clerk
to Elizabeth Bennett widow and Thomas Smith stockbrokers clerk
to Elizabeth Booth spinster
to Elizabeth Butlin (wife of Ernest Butlin) and the said Ernest Butlin plasterer
to Elizabeth Butlin (wife of Ernest Butlin) and the said Ernest Butlin plasterer
to Elizabeth Butlin (wife of Ernest Butlin) and the said Ernest Butlin plasterer
to Elizabeth Butterworth (wife of Ernest Charles William Butterworth) and Kathleen Archer spinster
to Elizabeth Butterworth (wife of Ernest Charles William Butterworth) and Kathleen Archer spinster
to Elizabeth Butterworth (wife of Ernest Charles William Butterworth) and Kathleen Archer spinster
to Elizabeth Carter spinster and Joseph Ingham Whitworth postman
to Elizabeth Carter spinster and Joseph Ingham Whitworth postman
to Elizabeth Cartwright widow
to Elizabeth Coates widow
to Elizabeth Collier Hill and Annie Maria Barr married women
to Elizabeth Collier Hill and Annie Maria Barr married women
to Elizabeth Cowley (wife of William Battison Cowley) and Alice Bradshaw (wife of William Bradshaw)
to Elizabeth Cowley (wife of William Battison Cowley) and Alice Bradshaw (wife of William Bradshaw)
to Elizabeth Cowley (wife of William Battison Cowley) and Alice Bradshaw (wife of William Bradshaw)
to Elizabeth Cowley (wife of William Battison Cowley) and Alice Bradshaw (wife of William Bradshaw)
to Elizabeth Cross Coddington widow
to Elizabeth Daniel widow William Edward Daniel colliery contractor and William Cope coal miner
to Elizabeth Daniel widow William Edward Daniel colliery contractor and William Cope coal miner
to Elizabeth Daniel widow William Edward Daniel colliery contractor and William Cope coal miner
to Elizabeth Dixon widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Cliff (wife of Charles Frederick Cliff) and the said Charles Frederick Cliff loom overlooker
to Elizabeth Ellen Cliff (wife of Charles Frederick Cliff) and the said Charles Frederick Cliff loom overlooker
to Elizabeth Ellen Cliff (wife of Charles Frederick Cliff) and the said Charles Frederick Cliff loom overlooker
to Elizabeth Elsie Hill (wife of Herbert Hill) and Florence Ivy Evans (wife of Jack Evans)
to Elizabeth Elsie Hill (wife of Herbert Hill) and Florence Ivy Evans (wife of Jack Evans)
to Elizabeth Elsie Hill (wife of Herbert Hill) and Florence Ivy Evans (wife of Jack Evans)
to Elizabeth Elsie Hill (wife of Herbert Hill) and Florence Ivy Evans (wife of Jack Evans)
to Elizabeth EUenor Hadley widow
to Elizabeth Evans widow
to Elizabeth Fountain widow and Edgar Thomas Fountain farmer
to Elizabeth Fountain widow and Edgar Thomas Fountain farmer
to Elizabeth Fuller widow
to Elizabeth Greeenhalgh widow and Thomas Edward Philip Hallows railway traffic inspector
to Elizabeth Greeenhalgh widow and Thomas Edward Philip Hallows railway traffic inspector
to Elizabeth Hannah Spendlove (wife of Frederick Job Spendlove)
to Elizabeth Hannah Spendlove (wife of Frederick Job Spendlove)
to Elizabeth Hayward widow
to Elizabeth Hickling widow
to Elizabeth Holbrook spinster
to Elizabeth Howe spinster
to Elizabeth Hurrell widow
to Elizabeth King widow
to Elizabeth Lamb widow
to Elizabeth Lambert widow
to Elizabeth London widow
to Elizabeth Lygo Buxton widow
to Elizabeth Lynch spinster
to Elizabeth Lynch spinster
to Elizabeth Madin widow and Francis Madin bricklayer
to Elizabeth Madin widow and Francis Madin bricklayer
to Elizabeth Marriott widow and Ethel Marriott spinster
to Elizabeth Marriott widow and Ethel Marriott spinster
to Elizabeth May Boxell widow
to Elizabeth May Harfield spinster and Reginald James Harfield company director
to Elizabeth May Harfield spinster and Reginald James Harfield company director
to Elizabeth Millward spinster and Martha Helena Parker widow
to Elizabeth Millward spinster and Martha Helena Parker widow
to Elizabeth Needham (wife of Herbert Needham)
to Elizabeth Needham (wife of Herbert Needham)
to Elizabeth Pearson ?spinster
to Elizabeth Peek Raikes widow
to Elizabeth Plumb (wife of Alec Plumb)
to Elizabeth Plumb (wife of Alec Plumb)
to Elizabeth Plummer spinster
to Elizabeth Potter widow and Annie Stephenson (wife of Donald Tennyson Stephenson)
to Elizabeth Potter widow and Annie Stephenson (wife of Donald Tennyson Stephenson)
to Elizabeth Potter widow and Annie Stephenson (wife of Donald Tennyson Stephenson)
to Elizabeth Potts (wife of William Potts)
to Elizabeth Potts (wife of William Potts)
to Elizabeth Rice widow
to Elizabeth Sarah Collier spinster
to Elizabeth Sinfield widow
to Elizabeth Smith widow
to Elizabeth Stapleton widow
to Elizabeth Stevenson widow
to Elizabeth Trewick spinster
to Elizabeth Walton widow and Annice Mary Hibbert (wife of Frank Hibbert)
to Elizabeth Walton widow and Annice Mary Hibbert (wife of Frank Hibbert)
to Elizabeth Walton widow and Annice Mary Hibbert (wife of Frank Hibbert)
to Elizabeth Whitehead widow
to Elizabeth Wright widow
to Elizbeth Bennett widow
to Ella Beresford Jones (wife of Alec Jones) and Ronald Beresford Neal slag mixer
to Ella Beresford Jones (wife of Alec Jones) and Ronald Beresford Neal slag mixer
to Ella Beresford Jones (wife of Alec Jones) and Ronald Beresford Neal slag mixer
to Ella Beresford Jones married woman and Ronald Beresford Neal slag mixer
to Ella Beresford Jones married woman and Ronald Beresford Neal slag mixer
to Ellen Aldred widow
to Ellen Ann Bailey widow
to Ellen Barr widow and Harry Barr watchman
to Ellen Barr widow and Harry Barr watchman
to Ellen Beswick widow
to Ellen Braddock spinster
to Ellen Briddon widow
to Ellen Clark widow
to Ellen Clay widow John Joseph Hewitt miller Alexander Cerrington estate agent and Richard William Penn Cocherton solicitor
to Ellen Clay widow John Joseph Hewitt miller Alexander Cerrington estate agent and Richard William Penn Cocherton solicitor
to Ellen Clay widow John Joseph Hewitt miller Alexander Cerrington estate agent and Richard William Penn Cocherton solicitor
to Ellen Clay widow John Joseph Hewitt miller Alexander Cerrington estate agent and Richard William Penn Cocherton solicitor
to Ellen Collier and Ada Williams married woman
to Ellen Collier and Ada Williams married woman
to Ellen Critchlow (wife of Joseph Critchlow) Robert Broomhead farmer and Elizabeth Brindley (wife of Joseph Brindley)
to Ellen Critchlow (wife of Joseph Critchlow) Robert Broomhead farmer and Elizabeth Brindley (wife of Joseph Brindley)
to Ellen Critchlow (wife of Joseph Critchlow) Robert Broomhead farmer and Elizabeth Brindley (wife of Joseph Brindley)
to Ellen Critchlow (wife of Joseph Critchlow) Robert Broomhead farmer and Elizabeth Brindley (wife of Joseph Brindley)
to Ellen Critchlow (wife of Joseph Critchlow) Robert Broomhead farmer and Elizabeth Brindley (wife of Joseph Brindley)
to Ellen Dale widow
to Ellen Dawson widow
to Ellen Dixon (wife of Charles Percival Dixon)
to Ellen Dixon (wife of Charles Percival Dixon)
to Ellen Elizabeth Baker widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Twells (wife of Thomas Twells)
to Ellen Elizabeth Twells (wife of Thomas Twells)
to Ellen Grainger widow
to Ellen Grainger widow and Ida Grainger spinster
to Ellen Grainger widow and Ida Grainger spinster
to Ellen Heys Watkinson spinster
to Ellen Holme (wife of Thomas Holme)
to Ellen Holme (wife of Thomas Holme)
to Ellen Horsley widow
to Ellen Lakin widow
to Ellen Lambert widow
to Ellen Laura Swift (wife of Samuel Swift)
to Ellen Laura Swift (wife of Samuel Swift)
to Ellen Leach spinster and Joan Marion Bowmer married woman
to Ellen Leach spinster and Joan Marion Bowmer married woman
to Ellen Marion Waring widow
to Ellen Martha Murphy widow
to Ellen Mary Caldicott (wife of John Henry Caldicott)
to Ellen Mary Caldicott (wife of John Henry Caldicott)
to Ellen Matilda Parkin widow
to Ellen Matthews widow
to Ellen Maud Marriott (wife cf Thomas Leslie Marriott)
to Ellen Maud Marriott (wife cf Thomas Leslie Marriott)
to Ellen Rodely spinster
to Ellen Skeavington widow
to Ellen Snape spinster and Walter Snow framework knitter
to Ellen Snape spinster and Walter Snow framework knitter
to Ellen Wicks widow
to Ellen Wright widow
to Ellenor Theresa Taylor widow
to Elliott Litchfield Wright local government clerk
to Elsie Alice Surman and Viva May Surman spinsters
to Elsie Alice Surman and Viva May Surman spinsters
to Elsie Bennett widow
to Elsie Castledine spinster
to Elsie Crabtree widow and Jessie Hulme spinster
to Elsie Crabtree widow and Jessie Hulme spinster
to Elsie Dale widow
to Elsie Gollings (wife of Ernest Gollings)
to Elsie Gollings (wife of Ernest Gollings)
to Elsie Hambleton (wife of Samuel Hambleton) and James William Gould and Joseph Gould farmers
to Elsie Hambleton (wife of Samuel Hambleton) and James William Gould and Joseph Gould farmers
to Elsie Hambleton (wife of Samuel Hambleton) and James William Gould and Joseph Gould farmers
to Elsie Hambleton (wife of Samuel Hambleton) and James William Gould and Joseph Gould farmers
to Elsie Howard widow
to Elsie Jones (wife of Arthur Jones)
to Elsie Jones (wife of Arthur Jones)
to Elsie Lawrence widow and John Francis Lawrence of no occupation
to Elsie Lawrence widow and John Francis Lawrence of no occupation
to Elsie Lawrence Wood spinster
to Elsie Margaret Marjason widow
to Elsie May Astle widow and Geoffrey Bircher Smith brewers district manager
to Elsie May Astle widow and Geoffrey Bircher Smith brewers district manager
to Elsie May Potter (wife of John William Potter)
to Elsie May Potter (wife of John William Potter)
to Elsie May Simpkins (wife of Arthur Thomas Simpkins) William Thomas Outram postman Frederick Soresby Ogden surveyor and Arthur Shaw solicitors clerk
to Elsie May Simpkins (wife of Arthur Thomas Simpkins) William Thomas Outram postman Frederick Soresby Ogden surveyor and Arthur Shaw solicitors clerk
to Elsie May Simpkins (wife of Arthur Thomas Simpkins) William Thomas Outram postman Frederick Soresby Ogden surveyor and Arthur Shaw solicitors clerk
to Elsie May Simpkins (wife of Arthur Thomas Simpkins) William Thomas Outram postman Frederick Soresby Ogden surveyor and Arthur Shaw solicitors clerk
to Elsie May Simpkins (wife of Arthur Thomas Simpkins) William Thomas Outram postman Frederick Soresby Ogden surveyor and Arthur Shaw solicitors clerk
to Elsie May Staley widow
to Elsie McLennan widow
to Elsie Millican widow
to Elsie Minter widow
to Elsie Potter (wife of Cyril Edward Potter) and Bertram Clarke Newbold solicitor
to Elsie Potter (wife of Cyril Edward Potter) and Bertram Clarke Newbold solicitor
to Elsie Potter (wife of Cyril Edward Potter) and Bertram Clarke Newbold solicitor
to Elsie Radford (wife of Charles Radford)
to Elsie Radford (wife of Charles Radford)
to Elsie Rose widow and Leonard Fidler plumber
to Elsie Rose widow and Leonard Fidler plumber
to Elsie Short spinster
to Elsie Smith (wife of Albert Smith)
to Elsie Smith (wife of Albert Smith)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elsie Sylvia Horridge widow
to Elsie Traverse (wife of Alfred Edward Traverse)
to Elsie Traverse (wife of Alfred Edward Traverse)
to Elsie Yates (wife of John James Yates)
to Elsie Yates (wife of John James Yates)
to Emald Marriott fish fryer
to Emily r -Wild widow
to Emily Alexandra Grimes widow
to Emily Alice Buck widow and Charles Leslie Firth Buck electrical engineer
to Emily Alice Buck widow and Charles Leslie Firth Buck electrical engineer
to Emily Allen widow
to Emily Amelia Ford widow
to Emily Bailey widow and Edith Mary Bailey spinster
to Emily Bailey widow and Edith Mary Bailey spinster
to Emily Beatrice Thraves widow
to Emily Bowker spinster
to Emily Bradbury widow
to Emily Fry widow
to Emily Harriet Stafford widow
to Emily Henton (wife of John Gladwell Henton) and Sarah Lilian Rhodes (wife of Leonard Albert Rhodes)
to Emily Henton (wife of John Gladwell Henton) and Sarah Lilian Rhodes (wife of Leonard Albert Rhodes)
to Emily Henton (wife of John Gladwell Henton) and Sarah Lilian Rhodes (wife of Leonard Albert Rhodes)
to Emily Henton (wife of John Gladwell Henton) and Sarah Lilian Rhodes (wife of Leonard Albert Rhodes)
to Emily Hill widow and George Hill plasterer
to Emily Hill widow and George Hill plasterer
to Emily Hodgkinson widow
to Emily Kerr widow and Robert Kerr turner
to Emily Kerr widow and Robert Kerr turner
to Emily McMurray widow
to Emily Messam widow
to Emily Owen widow
to Emily Parsons widow
to Emily Ruth Hill spinster
to Emily Sharpe widow and Joseph Wheatley labourer
to Emily Sharpe widow and Joseph Wheatley labourer
to Emily Snape spinster
to Emily Tarlton widow
to Emily Walsh widow
to Emlyn Jones solicitors managing clerk
to Emma Blunt widow
to Emma Bradley widow
to Emma Bryan widow
to Emma Dawson widow and William George Fraser Nelson solicitor
to Emma Dawson widow and William George Fraser Nelson solicitor
to Emma Durkin widow Emmie Marie Durkin spinster and Arthur Deakin Slater solicitor
to Emma Durkin widow Emmie Marie Durkin spinster and Arthur Deakin Slater solicitor
to Emma Durkin widow Emmie Marie Durkin spinster and Arthur Deakin Slater solicitor
to Emma Elizabeth Hawksworth widow and Brenda Louisa Alice Hawksworth spinster
to Emma Elizabeth Hawksworth widow and Brenda Louisa Alice Hawksworth spinster
to Emma Elizabeth Mounsear spinster and Susan Thompson widow
to Emma Elizabeth Mounsear spinster and Susan Thompson widow
to Emma Elizabeth Wilson widow
to Emma Evans (wife of Henry Evans)
to Emma Evans (wife of Henry Evans)
to Emma Fletcher widow
to Emma Goddard widow
to Emma Guest widow
to Emma Hallain widow and Herbert Hallam retired colliery deputy
to Emma Hallain widow and Herbert Hallam retired colliery deputy
to Emma Hanford Oakley widow
to Emma Hatton widow and Albert George Hatton railway official
to Emma Hatton widow and Albert George Hatton railway official
to Emma Henehan widow
to Emma Jackson (wife of Frederick Jackson)
to Emma Jackson (wife of Frederick Jackson)
to Emma Louisa Miller widow and Ernest Miller sub-postmaster
to Emma Louisa Miller widow and Ernest Miller sub-postmaster
to Emma Louisa Purslow widow
to Emma Louise Birds (wife of Thomas Birds)
to Emma Louise Birds (wife of Thomas Birds)
to Emma Martin widow and Annie ElizabethHartley (wifeof Frederick Thomas Hartley)
to Emma Martin widow and Annie ElizabethHartley (wifeof Frederick Thomas Hartley)
to Emma Martin widow and Annie ElizabethHartley (wifeof Frederick Thomas Hartley)
to Emma Massey widow
to Emma Matchett widow
to Emma Newnham widow
to Emma Parker widow
to Emma Pridmore widow
to Emma Stower widow
to Emma Summers widow
to Emma White widow
to Emma Yates widow
to Emmeline Annette Cooper widow and Gwendoline Annette Kent (wife of George Harold Kent)
to Emmeline Annette Cooper widow and Gwendoline Annette Kent (wife of George Harold Kent)
to Emmeline Annette Cooper widow and Gwendoline Annette Kent (wife of George Harold Kent)
to Emmeline Gilbert (wife of Robert Gilbert)
to Emmeline Gilbert (wife of Robert Gilbert)
to Emmeline Peake widow
to Enid Futvoye Matheson (wife of Donald Macleod Matheson) Olive Truda Foster (wife of Joe Henry Foster) and Diana Futvoye Maclean (wife of Ian Albert Druce Maclean)
to Enid Futvoye Matheson (wife of Donald Macleod Matheson) Olive Truda Foster (wife of Joe Henry Foster) and Diana Futvoye Maclean (wife of Ian Albert Druce Maclean)
to Enid Futvoye Matheson (wife of Donald Macleod Matheson) Olive Truda Foster (wife of Joe Henry Foster) and Diana Futvoye Maclean (wife of Ian Albert Druce Maclean)
to Enid Futvoye Matheson (wife of Donald Macleod Matheson) Olive Truda Foster (wife of Joe Henry Foster) and Diana Futvoye Maclean (wife of Ian Albert Druce Maclean)
to Enid Futvoye Matheson (wife of Donald Macleod Matheson) Olive Truda Foster (wife of Joe Henry Foster) and Diana Futvoye Maclean (wife of Ian Albert Druce Maclean)
to Enid Futvoye Matheson (wife of Donald Macleod Matheson) Olive Truda Foster (wife of Joe Henry Foster) and Diana Futvoye Maclean (wife of Ian Albert Druce Maclean)
to Enoch Beardsley retired miner
to Enoch Farnsworth retired miner
to Enoch Farnsworth retired miner and Thomas Farnsworth retired twisthand
to Enoch Farnsworth retired miner and Thomas Farnsworth retired twisthand
to Eric Arnold Flint weighing machine clerk
to Eric Edward Stirzaker of no occupation and Mary Threlfall Halstead widow
to Eric Edward Stirzaker of no occupation and Mary Threlfall Halstead widow
to Eric George Freeman clothier and outfitter
to Eric George Freeman clothier and outfitter and Frank Cecil Lockwood Freeman chemist
to Eric George Freeman clothier and outfitter and Frank Cecil Lockwood Freeman chemist
to Eric Hawksley coal miner
to Eric Pilkington Chambers lorry driver
to Eric Sigley joiner and Sylvia Sigley spinster
to Eric Sigley joiner and Sylvia Sigley spinster
to Eric Utting and Henry Utting miners
to Eric Utting and Henry Utting miners
to Ermina Dorothy Oldershaw widow
to Ernest Adams railway pointsman and William Reginald Harvey Whiston solicitor
to Ernest Adams railway pointsman and William Reginald Harvey Whiston solicitor
to Ernest Alfred Fuller company director
to Ernest Arthur Heskett club collector
to Ernest Arthur Heskett co-operative stores agent and Joseph Edmund Kirk coal miner
to Ernest Arthur Heskett co-operative stores agent and Joseph Edmund Kirk coal miner
to Ernest Banner Hassall retired railway officer and Frank Charles Meynell colliery chief
to Ernest Banner Hassall retired railway officer and Frank Charles Meynell colliery chief
to Ernest Bembridge Pugson railway clerk
to Ernest Bird farmer
to Ernest Bowden of no occupation Effect ?986 2s
to Ernest Brennan joiner
to Ernest Brown painter and decorator
to Ernest Cartlidge commercial clerk
to Ernest Claude Slater solicitors clerk
to Ernest Edward Smith cutlers general labourer
to Ernest George Pettit printers labourer and Sarah Jane Penrice (wife of Albert James Penrice)
to Ernest George Pettit printers labourer and Sarah Jane Penrice (wife of Albert James Penrice)
to Ernest George Pettit printers labourer and Sarah Jane Penrice (wife of Albert James Penrice)
to Ernest Greaves Hamlin celanese process worker and' Alice Burman (wife of William Burman)
to Ernest Greaves Hamlin celanese process worker and' Alice Burman (wife of William Burman)
to Ernest Greaves Hamlin celanese process worker and' Alice Burman (wife of William Burman)
to Ernest Hall motor driver and Arthur Hall miner
to Ernest Hall motor driver and Arthur Hall miner
to Ernest Henry Mather colliery clerk
to Ernest Higton company secretary
to Ernest Higton company secretary and Elizabeth Ann Mellor spinster
to Ernest Higton company secretary and Elizabeth Ann Mellor spinster
to Ernest Hunt grocer
to Ernest Ivens Watson solicitor
to Ernest James colliery ambulance attendant and Frank James industrial ARP official
to Ernest James colliery ambulance attendant and Frank James industrial ARP official
to Ernest Johnson omnibus driver
to Ernest Kirkwood colliery under-manager
to Ernest Lacey retired farmer
to Ernest Lewin builders clerk
to Ernest Reddington colliery timekeeper
to Ernest Reginald Abbott blacksmith
to Ernest Robert Smith retired petroleum agent and Franklin Slight retired chemist
to Ernest Robert Smith retired petroleum agent and Franklin Slight retired chemist
to Ernest Smith miller and com merchant
to Ernest Smith miller and corn merchant
to Ernest Taylor miner
to Ernest Twigge and '? William Twigge farmers
to Ernest Twigge and '? William Twigge farmers
to Ernest Whalebelly draughtsman
to Ernest Wild night-watchman
to Ernest William Miles solicitors clerk
to Ernest William Price sub-postmaster
to Ernest Wilson boot dealer
to Ernest Wright and Richard Joseph Spencer insurance agents
to Ernest Wright and Richard Joseph Spencer insurance agents
to Esther Leonora Clark widow and Alice Dixon married woman
to Esther Leonora Clark widow and Alice Dixon married woman
to Esther Roberts widow
to Esther Walsh married woman and John Walsh calico printer finisher
to Esther Walsh married woman and John Walsh calico printer finisher
to Ethel Ada Barber widow
to Ethel Aldons widow and Mildred Walshaw married woman
to Ethel Aldons widow and Mildred Walshaw married woman
to Ethel Annie Storer widow
to Ethel Birks (wife of William Henry Birks)
to Ethel Birks (wife of William Henry Birks)
to Ethel Brassington widow and Henry Brassington farmer
to Ethel Brassington widow and Henry Brassington farmer
to Ethel Brentnall widow
to Ethel Eliza Hurd widow
to Ethel Florence Chaplin spinster
to Ethel Frances Adams widow
to Ethel Godber widow
to Ethel Maltby married woman
to Ethel Martin widow
to Ethel Mary Byrom widow
to Ethel Mary Harris (wife of Thomas Valentine Harris)
to Ethel Mary Harris (wife of Thomas Valentine Harris)
to Ethel Mary Hartley spinster and Herbert Shaw retired farmer
to Ethel Mary Hartley spinster and Herbert Shaw retired farmer
to Ethel Mary Libbey (wife of the reverend Hubert Cornelius Libbey)
to Ethel Mary Libbey (wife of the reverend Hubert Cornelius Libbey)
to Ethel Maud Daykin widow
to Ethel Maud Harris widow
to Ethel Maude Marr widow
to Ethel May Bellamy (wife of Henry Thomas Bellamy)
to Ethel May Bellamy (wife of Henry Thomas Bellamy)
to Ethel May Cresswell widow
to Ethel May Darling widow
to Ethel May Jeffries spinster
to Ethel May Marlow widow and Grace Evelyn Marlow spinster
to Ethel May Marlow widow and Grace Evelyn Marlow spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ethel May Slater spinster and Samuel Herbert Slack motor omnibus driver
to Ethel May Slater spinster and Samuel Herbert Slack motor omnibus driver
to Ethel Minnie Webb widow
to Ethel Molyneux widow and Thomas Alexander Molyneux retired income tax inspector
to Ethel Molyneux widow and Thomas Alexander Molyneux retired income tax inspector
to Ethel Pamham widow and John Pamham colliery under-manager
to Ethel Pamham widow and John Pamham colliery under-manager
to Ethel Rook widow Charles Milner Stanley schoolmaster and Harold Duncan Winter solicitor
to Ethel Rook widow Charles Milner Stanley schoolmaster and Harold Duncan Winter solicitor
to Ethel Rook widow Charles Milner Stanley schoolmaster and Harold Duncan Winter solicitor
to Ethel Rook widow William Robert Rook wine and spirit merchant and Leslie Charles Crockford solicitor
to Ethel Rook widow William Robert Rook wine and spirit merchant and Leslie Charles Crockford solicitor
to Ethel Rook widow William Robert Rook wine and spirit merchant and Leslie Charles Crockford solicitor
to Ethel Townsend widow
to Ethel Watts (wife of Charles Watts)
to Ethel Watts (wife of Charles Watts)
to Ethel Wilson widow
to Eugenia Moor (wife of George Moor)
to Eugenia Moor (wife of George Moor)
to Eustace Ralph Pulbrook member of IJloyds and William Robert Moon solicitor
to Eustace Ralph Pulbrook member of IJloyds and William Robert Moon solicitor
to Eva Bennett widow and William Henry Crossley police war reserve
to Eva Bennett widow and William Henry Crossley police war reserve
to Eva Chapman widow
to Eva Garratt spinster
to Eva Hester widow
to EvanjCundill motor engineer
to Eveline Doxey spinster
to Eveline Grace Bradbury widow
to Eveline Warren (wife of Robert Adolphus Warren)
to Eveline Warren (wife of Robert Adolphus Warren)
to Evelyn Doreen Bramley spinster
to Evelyn Elizabeth Sharpley widow
to Evelyn Emma Robinson widow1
to Evelyn Ethel Maud Hodson widow
to Evelyn Kate Wells widow
to Evelyn Mary Morris widow
to Evelyn May Ford widow
to Evelyn Tamer Waller (wife of Walter Waller)
to Evelyn Tamer Waller (wife of Walter Waller)
to Evelyn Taylor Hawksworth spinster
to Everard George Wright engineer
to Ewart Donald Cooper loco driver and Beatrice Cooper spinster
to Ewart Donald Cooper loco driver and Beatrice Cooper spinster
to Ezra John Stanway joiner and Joseph Morton insurance society representative
to Ezra John Stanway joiner and Joseph Morton insurance society representative
to Fanny Bainbridge widow
to Fanny Butterfield widow and Dorothy Hannah Butterfield spinster
to Fanny Butterfield widow and Dorothy Hannah Butterfield spinster
to Fanny Croft widow
to Fanny Dyche widow
to Fanny Elizabeth Lockwood (wife of Charles Lockwood)
to Fanny Elizabeth Lockwood (wife of Charles Lockwood)
to Fanny Elizabeth Robinson widow
to Fanny Elizabeth Trueman widow
to Fanny Foster widow
to Fanny Gregory widow and Ethel Ann Gregory spinster
to Fanny Gregory widow and Ethel Ann Gregory spinster
to Fanny Hogg (wife of Edwin Hogg)
to Fanny Hogg (wife of Edwin Hogg)
to Fanny Louisa Wilkinson widow and George Arthur Wright
to Fanny Louisa Wilkinson widow and George Arthur Wright
to Fanny Maycock (wife of John Wilfred Maycock)
to Fanny Maycock (wife of John Wilfred Maycock)
to Fanny Pretty widow
to Fanny Selby spinster
to Fanny Skinner widow
to Fanny Taylor spinster
to Fanny Williamson spinster
to Fanny Woollett widow
to Fielden Hodgson Dawson of no occupation
to Flora Helen Frances Davie widow Humphrey Bache Christopher Davie lieutenant HM army John Edward Jocelyn Davie captain HM armv and The Public Trustee
to Flora Helen Frances Davie widow Humphrey Bache Christopher Davie lieutenant HM army John Edward Jocelyn Davie captain HM armv and The Public Trustee
to Flora Helen Frances Davie widow Humphrey Bache Christopher Davie lieutenant HM army John Edward Jocelyn Davie captain HM armv and The Public Trustee
to Florence Adelaide White widow
to Florence Anderson widow
to Florence Ann Cooper Nicholls widow Adrian Arthur Smith solicitor and Thomas Cooper Nicholls aircraft inspector
to Florence Ann Cooper Nicholls widow Adrian Arthur Smith solicitor and Thomas Cooper Nicholls aircraft inspector
to Florence Ann Cooper Nicholls widow Adrian Arthur Smith solicitor and Thomas Cooper Nicholls aircraft inspector
to Florence Briddon (wife of James Briddon)
to Florence Briddon (wife of James Briddon)
to Florence Burton widow
to Florence Catherine Cholerton widow
to Florence Credland (wife of Harry Credland) and Laura Thompson (wife of Ernest Thompson)
to Florence Credland (wife of Harry Credland) and Laura Thompson (wife of Ernest Thompson)
to Florence Credland (wife of Harry Credland) and Laura Thompson (wife of Ernest Thompson)
to Florence Credland (wife of Harry Credland) and Laura Thompson (wife of Ernest Thompson)
to Florence Dawes widow Percy Longstone Dawes engineer
to Florence Dawes widow Percy Longstone Dawes engineer
to Florence Eleanor Goodall widow
to Florence Ellen Penney widow
to Florence Ellis widow
to Florence Emma Moss widow
to Florence Ethel Chadwick widow
to Florence Godley widow and John Robert Godley haulage contractor
to Florence Godley widow and John Robert Godley haulage contractor
to Florence Howard (wife of Bertram Howard)
to Florence Howard (wife of Bertram Howard)
to Florence Jane Blakemore widow
to Florence Jones widow and Emmanuel Greenlees overlooker
to Florence Jones widow and Emmanuel Greenlees overlooker
to Florence Kirby (wife of Horace Kirby) and Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor
to Florence Kirby (wife of Horace Kirby) and Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor
to Florence Kirby (wife of Horace Kirby) and Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor
to Florence Lander widow and John George Lander mining surveyor
to Florence Lander widow and John George Lander mining surveyor
to Florence Lizzie Allsop widow
to Florence Mabel Glover (wife of Charles Oscar Glover) Hester Vera Roache (wife of Vincent Joseph Roache) and to the said Albert Waddicor retired caterer
to Florence Mabel Glover (wife of Charles Oscar Glover) Hester Vera Roache (wife of Vincent Joseph Roache) and to the said Albert Waddicor retired caterer
to Florence Mabel Glover (wife of Charles Oscar Glover) Hester Vera Roache (wife of Vincent Joseph Roache) and to the said Albert Waddicor retired caterer
to Florence Mabel Glover (wife of Charles Oscar Glover) Hester Vera Roache (wife of Vincent Joseph Roache) and to the said Albert Waddicor retired caterer
to Florence Mabel Glover (wife of Charles Oscar Glover) Hester Vera Roache (wife of Vincent Joseph Roache) and to the said Albert Waddicor retired caterer
to Florence Mabel Gray (wife of Joseph Herbert Gray)
to Florence Mabel Gray (wife of Joseph Herbert Gray)
to Florence Mabel Heap (wife of Charles Heap)
to Florence Mabel Heap (wife of Charles Heap)
to Florence Mary Turner widow
to Florence Maud Coote (wife of Victor Leonard Coote)
to Florence Maud Coote (wife of Victor Leonard Coote)
to Florence May Brown (wife of Percy Edwin Brown)
to Florence May Brown (wife of Percy Edwin Brown)
to Florence May Preece (wife of Barrington Preece) and Annie Kathleen Ashby spinster
to Florence May Preece (wife of Barrington Preece) and Annie Kathleen Ashby spinster
to Florence May Preece (wife of Barrington Preece) and Annie Kathleen Ashby spinster
to Florence May Spence (wife of William Clarence Spence)
to Florence May Spence (wife of William Clarence Spence)
to Florence May Winfield (wife of William Winfield)
to Florence May Winfield (wife of William Winfield)
to Florence Maycock widow
to Florence Needham widow
to Florence Nightingale Burrows (wife of Thomas Ralph Burrows)
to Florence Nightingale Burrows (wife of Thomas Ralph Burrows)
to Florence Ogden widow
to Florence Page (wife of George Page) and Crutus Colson miner
to Florence Page (wife of George Page) and Crutus Colson miner
to Florence Page (wife of George Page) and Crutus Colson miner
to Florence Page (wife of George Page) and Crutus Colson miner
to Florence Page (wife of George Page) and Crutus Colson miner
to Florence Page (wife of George Page) and Crutus Colson miner
to Florence Salt widow
to Florence Slack widow
to Florence Smith widow
to Florence Walker widow and Herbert Issard Walker refrigerator engineer
to Florence Walker widow and Herbert Issard Walker refrigerator engineer
to Florence Walsh widow Alice Duckett married woman Hector William Duckett electrician and William Bruce Hadfield solicitor
to Florence Walsh widow Alice Duckett married woman Hector William Duckett electrician and William Bruce Hadfield solicitor
to Florence Walsh widow Alice Duckett married woman Hector William Duckett electrician and William Bruce Hadfield solicitor
to Florence Walsh widow Alice Duckett married woman Hector William Duckett electrician and William Bruce Hadfield solicitor
to Florence Walton widow
to Floret Rosalie Lucy Cooper widow
to Florrie Bower widow
to Florrie Brown widow
to Florrie Grainger widow and
to Florry Durant widow
to Florry Follows widow
to Frances Ann Brightman widow
to Frances Anne Dyche widow
to Frances Annie Birch (wife of Robert Birch) and Charlie Smith plumber and painter
to Frances Annie Birch (wife of Robert Birch) and Charlie Smith plumber and painter
to Frances Annie Birch (wife of Robert Birch) and Charlie Smith plumber and painter
to Frances Broomhead (wife of George Broomhead)
to Frances Broomhead (wife of George Broomhead)
to Frances Elizabeth Ellacott widow
to Frances Elizabeth Woodward (wife of James Joseph Woodward) and James George Woodward farmer
to Frances Elizabeth Woodward (wife of James Joseph Woodward) and James George Woodward farmer
to Frances Elizabeth Woodward (wife of James Joseph Woodward) and James George Woodward farmer
to Frances Ethel Shepley widow and John Thorpe Shepley manufacturer
to Frances Ethel Shepley widow and John Thorpe Shepley manufacturer
to Frances Gertrude Smith widow
to Frances Grace Groves (wife of Arthur Percy Groves)
to Frances Grace Groves (wife of Arthur Percy Groves)
to Frances Hall married woman
to Frances Harrison widow
to Frances Harrison widow
to Frances Ivan Moore hosiery worker and Olive Carrier (wife of Ronald James Carrier)
to Frances Ivan Moore hosiery worker and Olive Carrier (wife of Ronald James Carrier)
to Frances Ivan Moore hosiery worker and Olive Carrier (wife of Ronald James Carrier)
to Frances Louisa Tranmer widow
to Frances Margaret Broster widow and Edward Davenport Broster medical practitioner
to Frances Margaret Broster widow and Edward Davenport Broster medical practitioner
to Frances Mary Buxton spinster
to Frances Mary Hallam (wife of John Henry Hallam)
to Frances Mary Hallam (wife of John Henry Hallam)
to Frances Mary Hallam widow
to Frances Mary Shepherd spinster
to Frances Morris Ellis (wife of Thomas Ellis) and Charles Frederick Richardson colliery surface worker
to Frances Morris Ellis (wife of Thomas Ellis) and Charles Frederick Richardson colliery surface worker
to Frances Morris Ellis (wife of Thomas Ellis) and Charles Frederick Richardson colliery surface worker
to Frances Stribbling (wife of Harold Ernest Stribbling)
to Frances Stribbling (wife of Harold Ernest Stribbling)
to Francis Arthur Charles Doxey aero engineer
to Francis Brassington progress clerk and George Bishop engineers foreman
to Francis Brassington progress clerk and George Bishop engineers foreman
to Francis Cyril Coupe branch manager
to Francis Dibb Smith seedsman and wool merchant and Jessica Mildred Dawson married woman
to Francis Dibb Smith seedsman and wool merchant and Jessica Mildred Dawson married woman
to Francis Eric Doncaster commercial clerk and Charles Southern solicitors managing clerk
to Francis Eric Doncaster commercial clerk and Charles Southern solicitors managing clerk
to Francis Hart Moore colliery clerk and Frank Botham rubber moulder
to Francis Hart Moore colliery clerk and Frank Botham rubber moulder
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Francis Henry Harrison retired potters foreman
to Francis Lawrence Taylor stonemason and John Taylor farmer
to Francis Lawrence Taylor stonemason and John Taylor farmer
to Francis Mary Fritchley spinster
to Francis Victor Eaton civil servant
to Francis West gunner HM army
to Francis Wildgoose company managing director Bertha Wildgoose spinster and Edward Milner solicitors managing clerk
to Francis Wildgoose company managing director Bertha Wildgoose spinster and Edward Milner solicitors managing clerk
to Francis Wildgoose company managing director Bertha Wildgoose spinster and Edward Milner solicitors managing clerk
to Frank ? Baker framework knitter and Thomas Edward Booth miner
to Frank ? Baker framework knitter and Thomas Edward Booth miner
to Frank Albert Page railway signalman
to Frank Allen Taylor colliery surveyor and Wilfrid Price retired works manager
to Frank Allen Taylor colliery surveyor and Wilfrid Price retired works manager
to Frank Alton Hallam bank accountant and William Frederick Hallam butcher
to Frank Alton Hallam bank accountant and William Frederick Hallam butcher
to Frank Ashmore warp hand
to Frank Ashmore warp hand and Henry Chetwyn textile warehouseman
to Frank Ashmore warp hand and Henry Chetwyn textile warehouseman
to Frank Beardsley solicitor and Donald Leslie Wilkes laundry manager
to Frank Beardsley solicitor and Donald Leslie Wilkes laundry manager
to Frank Bircumshaw hairdresser
to Frank Bircumshaw hairdresser and Arthur Bircumshaw private HM army
to Frank Bircumshaw hairdresser and Arthur Bircumshaw private HM army
to Frank Bonsall fitters mate
to Frank Booth road car comganys manager and Mary Ann Wragg spinster
to Frank Booth road car comganys manager and Mary Ann Wragg spinster
to Frank Broadhurst retired rating and valuation officer
to Frank Broadhurst retired valuation officer
to Frank Broome-Coope butcher
to Frank Clarke fish and chip merchant
to Frank Eamshaw contractor and Walter Carrington decorator
to Frank Eamshaw contractor and Walter Carrington decorator
to Frank Flower (the younger) colliery storekeeper
to Frank Ford general dealer
to Frank Frederick Hutchinson farmer
to Frank Goodwin schoolmaster
to Frank Gordon Fairclough bank manager Leonard Purcell Fairclough sales manager and Harry Stanley Fairclough professor of music
to Frank Gordon Fairclough bank manager Leonard Purcell Fairclough sales manager and Harry Stanley Fairclough professor of music
to Frank Gordon Fairclough bank manager Leonard Purcell Fairclough sales manager and Harry Stanley Fairclough professor of music
to Frank Hambleton baker and Hubert Hambleton insurance agent
to Frank Hambleton baker and Hubert Hambleton insurance agent
to Frank Hanbury Cousins commercial clerk
to Frank Hancock fire-guard officer and Eli Hadfield lathe turner
to Frank Hancock fire-guard officer and Eli Hadfield lathe turner
to Frank Hancock motor engineers manager and Eric Gervase Hancock haulage contractor
to Frank Hancock motor engineers manager and Eric Gervase Hancock haulage contractor
to Frank Henry Bradley miner
to Frank Hollingworth market gardeners labourer and Fred Hollingworth boot and shoe operative
to Frank Hollingworth market gardeners labourer and Fred Hollingworth boot and shoe operative
to Frank Holmes retired corporation employee and Mary Illsley widow
to Frank Holmes retired corporation employee and Mary Illsley widow
to Frank Howard estate office clerk
to Frank Jackson and Philip Bennett Jackson rope and twine manufacturers William Edward Watson merchant and Harold Partington chartered accountant
to Frank Jackson and Philip Bennett Jackson rope and twine manufacturers William Edward Watson merchant and Harold Partington chartered accountant
to Frank Jackson and Philip Bennett Jackson rope and twine manufacturers William Edward Watson merchant and Harold Partington chartered accountant
to Frank Jackson and Philip Bennett Jackson rope and twine manufacturers William Edward Watson merchant and Harold Partington chartered accountant
to Frank Lambert Wilkinson lorry driver and Marian Wilkinson spinster
to Frank Lambert Wilkinson lorry driver and Marian Wilkinson spinster
to Frank Leslie Noon school-teacher
to Frank Lilleyman miner and Charles Lilleyman grocer
to Frank Lilleyman miner and Charles Lilleyman grocer
to Frank Maddock cycle salesman
to Frank Moss fitter
to Frank Shipley porter
to Frank Sidebotham and Robert Sidebotham both of no occupation
to Frank Sidebotham and Robert Sidebotham both of no occupation
to Frank Slack farmer
to Frank Smith bleachworks foreman and Herbert Smith machine calico-printer
to Frank Smith bleachworks foreman and Herbert Smith machine calico-printer
to Frank Smith bleachworks foreman and Herbert Smith machine calioc printer
to Frank Smith bleachworks foreman and Herbert Smith machine calioc printer
to Frank Smith market gardener and Robert Henry Pipes retired civil servant
to Frank Smith market gardener and Robert Henry Pipes retired civil servant
to Frank Thacker and John James Wheeldon farmers
to Frank Thacker and John James Wheeldon farmers
to Frank Underwood university lecturer
to Fred Billinge deputy borough treasurer and Alice Marguerite Billinge spinster
to Fred Billinge deputy borough treasurer and Alice Marguerite Billinge spinster
to Fred Bingham miner
to Fred Bowler ministry of labour inspector
to Fred Broadbent commercial clerk and Marian Cooper spinster
to Fred Broadbent commercial clerk and Marian Cooper spinster
to Fred Carr physical training superintendent
to Fred Crooks textile worker and James Parkes retired schoolmaster
to Fred Crooks textile worker and James Parkes retired schoolmaster
to Fred Cross plater
to Fred Dawes general dealer and Arthur Booth contractors clerk
to Fred Dawes general dealer and Arthur Booth contractors clerk
to Fred Gilbert engine driver and Wilfred Gilbert quarryman
to Fred Gilbert engine driver and Wilfred Gilbert quarryman
to Fred Hammond farmer and Arthur Hammond farm bailiff
to Fred Hammond farmer and Arthur Hammond farm bailiff
to Fred Marsh bleachworks labourer
to Fred Potter railway dining car attendant and Henry Garratt farmer
to Fred Potter railway dining car attendant and Henry Garratt farmer
to Fred Richardson grocers assistant and Ada Richardson spinster
to Fred Richardson grocers assistant and Ada Richardson spinster
to Fred Wild labourer and Charles Wild shopkeeper
to Fred Wild labourer and Charles Wild shopkeeper
to Frederic Ernest Latham chemist and Herbert Cecil Knighton
to Frederic Ernest Latham chemist and Herbert Cecil Knighton
to Frederic West chartered accountant and Eleanor Mary Harris widow
to Frederic West chartered accountant and Eleanor Mary Harris widow
to Frederic William Holmes retired miner
to Frederick Barlow colliery surface worker
to Frederick Arthur Horridge grocery manager
to Frederick Arthur Horridge grocery manager and Albert Sisson insurance superintendent
to Frederick Arthur Horridge grocery manager and Albert Sisson insurance superintendent
to Frederick Askew colliery banksman
to Frederick Askew colliery banksman and John Henry Askew miner
to Frederick Askew colliery banksman and John Henry Askew miner
to Frederick Barlow and William Barlow miners
to Frederick Barlow and William Barlow miners
to Frederick Barlow x and William Barlow miners
to Frederick Barlow x and William Barlow miners
to Frederick Charles Robinson coal merchant
to Frederick Cooper colliery deputy
to Frederick Crossley miner and Sarah Bates (wife of William Bates)
to Frederick Crossley miner and Sarah Bates (wife of William Bates)
to Frederick Crossley miner and Sarah Bates (wife of William Bates)
to Frederick Drabble manufacturer
to Frederick Edge retired bathman and Joseph Edge wholesale fruit merchant
to Frederick Edge retired bathman and Joseph Edge wholesale fruit merchant
to Frederick Edward Wright civil servant
to Frederick Ernest Beard-sell admiralty civil police
to Frederick Gay retired butcher
to Frederick George Haddock fitter
to Frederick George Saunders blast fumaceman and George Edwin Wilkes laboratory assistant
to Frederick George Saunders blast fumaceman and George Edwin Wilkes laboratory assistant
to Frederick Gladstone Nuttall builders and contractor and Albert Edward Harrison motor and electrical engineer
to Frederick Gladstone Nuttall builders and contractor and Albert Edward Harrison motor and electrical engineer
to Frederick Gregory retired coach painter
to Frederick Hampson retired engineer
to Frederick Henry Brunton solicitor
to Frederick Holden miner
to Frederick Hutchings engineers fitters labourer
to Frederick IJill farmer
to Frederick James Antony railway clerk
to Frederick John Winfield varnish maker
to Frederick Johnson Ford builder and contractor Sallie McMillan (wife of Hamilton Elgar McMillan) and Lena Augusta Richards Lishman (wife of Donald Robert Lishman)
to Frederick Johnson Ford builder and contractor Sallie McMillan (wife of Hamilton Elgar McMillan) and Lena Augusta Richards Lishman (wife of Donald Robert Lishman)
to Frederick Johnson Ford builder and contractor Sallie McMillan (wife of Hamilton Elgar McMillan) and Lena Augusta Richards Lishman (wife of Donald Robert Lishman)
to Frederick Johnson Ford builder and contractor Sallie McMillan (wife of Hamilton Elgar McMillan) and Lena Augusta Richards Lishman (wife of Donald Robert Lishman)
to Frederick Johnson Ford builder and contractor Sallie McMillan (wife of Hamilton Elgar McMillan) and Lena Augusta Richards Lishman (wife of Donald Robert Lishman)
to Frederick Leivers joiner
to Frederick Marriott night watchman
to Frederick Montague Brown of no occupation and Edith Newman Brown (wife of the said Frederick Montague Brown)
to Frederick Montague Brown of no occupation and Edith Newman Brown (wife of the said Frederick Montague Brown)
to Frederick Montague Brown of no occupation and Edith Newman Brown (wife of the said Frederick Montague Brown)
to Frederick Neale lorry driver and Samuel John Lewin solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick Neale lorry driver and Samuel John Lewin solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick Russon colliery stone contractor
to Frederick Salisbury dyeworks operative
to Frederick Shepherd textile clerk
to Frederick Stanley Rose retired railway official
to Frederick Thomas Stevenson butcher and Richard Clay retired butchers
to Frederick Thomas Stevenson butcher and Richard Clay retired butchers
to Frederick Thompson painter
to Frederick William Birch retired farmer
to Frederick William Clay boot maker
to Frederick William Cresswell miner
to Frederick William Roe foundry labourer
to Frederick William Smith art silk worker
to Gaynor Anne Home widow
to Geoffrey Francis Elliott Silkstone colliery deputy and Edith Gladys Hutton (wife of Allan Robinson Bowes Hutton)
to Geoffrey Francis Elliott Silkstone colliery deputy and Edith Gladys Hutton (wife of Allan Robinson Bowes Hutton)
to Geoffrey Francis Elliott Silkstone colliery deputy and Edith Gladys Hutton (wife of Allan Robinson Bowes Hutton)
to Geoige James Lee architect and Francis George Lee chartered accountant
to Geoige James Lee architect and Francis George Lee chartered accountant
to George Henry Powell civil servant
to George Aaron Millward coal merchant
to George Alfred Goodman miner Thomas Alfred Barlow bricklayer and Edward Harris colliery banksman
to George Alfred Goodman miner Thomas Alfred Barlow bricklayer and Edward Harris colliery banksman
to George Alfred Goodman miner Thomas Alfred Barlow bricklayer and Edward Harris colliery banksman
to George Alfred Rowe colliery clerk Bertie Rowe draper and William Harrison of no occupation
to George Alfred Rowe colliery clerk Bertie Rowe draper and William Harrison of no occupation
to George Alfred Rowe colliery clerk Bertie Rowe draper and William Harrison of no occupation
to George Alton Beastall wine and spirit merchant and Frank Broad-hurst accountant
to George Alton Beastall wine and spirit merchant and Frank Broad-hurst accountant
to George Arnitt Plumbley calico printworks operative
to George Arthur Bowmer company secretary
to George Arthur Limb farmer and Walter Rowland co-operative society manager
to George Arthur Limb farmer and Walter Rowland co-operative society manager
to George Arthur Lowe electrical engineer
to George Arthur Newbold insurance official
to George Ashton cashier and Muriel Bird married woman
to George Ashton cashier and Muriel Bird married woman
to George Astle commercial clerk
to George Bingham miner
to George Boultby retired estate agent
to George Bowler motor driver
to George Brimley joiner and Harold Wainwright Timms solicitor
to George Brimley joiner and Harold Wainwright Timms solicitor
to George Broomhead master sadler Effecst ?104 18s 3d
to George Brown retired colliery deputy and Thomas Cresswell librarian
to George Brown retired colliery deputy and Thomas Cresswell librarian
to George Cecil Protheroe Llewellin electrical engineer
to George Cecil Protheroe Llewellin electrical engineer and Albert James Smith borough treasurer
to George Cecil Protheroe Llewellin electrical engineer and Albert James Smith borough treasurer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to George Childs grocer and Hubert James Marfell railway stationmaster
to George Childs grocer and Hubert James Marfell railway stationmaster
to George Cook market gardener and Francis Reginald Cook bank manager
to George Cook market gardener and Francis Reginald Cook bank manager
to George Cottrill works manager Samuel Cottrill and Robert Cottrill joiners and funeral undertakers
to George Cottrill works manager Samuel Cottrill and Robert Cottrill joiners and funeral undertakers
to George Cottrill works manager Samuel Cottrill and Robert Cottrill joiners and funeral undertakers
to George Drakeley retired labourer
to George Edward Green railway signalman and Ephraim Papworth driller
to George Edward Green railway signalman and Ephraim Papworth driller
to George Edward Haynes retired linotype operator
to George Edward Osborne aircraft factory employee
to George Ernest Hopkinson colliery blacksmith Joseph Hopkinson butcher and Samuel Hopkinson foreman joiner
to George Ernest Hopkinson colliery blacksmith Joseph Hopkinson butcher and Samuel Hopkinson foreman joiner
to George Ernest Hopkinson colliery blacksmith Joseph Hopkinson butcher and Samuel Hopkinson foreman joiner
to George Ernest Slaney baker
to George Frearson solicitors clerk
to George Frederick Charles Packman grocer
to George Gamer coal miner
to George Gordon Hanbury schoolmaster and Henry Herbert Hanbury colliery surveyor
to George Gordon Hanbury schoolmaster and Henry Herbert Hanbury colliery surveyor
to George Halston retired assurance manager
to George Harry Miller motor driver and John Edward Thorpe storeman RAF
to George Harry Miller motor driver and John Edward Thorpe storeman RAF
to George Henry Baddeley retired bank cashier
to George Henry Jones storekeeper and Frederick Holroyd hosiery finisher
to George Henry Jones storekeeper and Frederick Holroyd hosiery finisher
to George Henry Roberts belt coverer
to George Henry Smith coal miner
to George Henry Smith factory maintenance man
to George Henry Williams retired miner
to George Hiram Bingham insurance agent
to George Holland butcher
to George Horace Minion blacksmith
to George Houghton commercial clerk and Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor
to George Houghton commercial clerk and Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor
to George John Fryer colliery wages clerk and Charles Ernest Litchfield schoolmaster
to George John Fryer colliery wages clerk and Charles Ernest Litchfield schoolmaster
to George Johnson miner
to George Kyme Marshall and Robert Ernest Marshall company directors and Annie Marjorie James (wife of Alexander James)
to George Kyme Marshall and Robert Ernest Marshall company directors and Annie Marjorie James (wife of Alexander James)
to George Kyme Marshall and Robert Ernest Marshall company directors and Annie Marjorie James (wife of Alexander James)
to George Kyme Marshall and Robert Ernest Marshall company directors and Annie Marjorie James (wife of Alexander James)
to George Langton retired colliery deputy and John Langton colliery banksman
to George Langton retired colliery deputy and John Langton colliery banksman
to George Lellow Evans shop clerk
to George Lilley of no occupation
to George Lomas Blackwell audit clerk
to George Maddison licensed victualler
to George Marriott Sparham retired colliery fitter Walter Sparham colliery labourer and Claud William Winfield mining engineer
to George Marriott Sparham retired colliery fitter Walter Sparham colliery labourer and Claud William Winfield mining engineer
to George Marriott Sparham retired colliery fitter Walter Sparham colliery labourer and Claud William Winfield mining engineer
to George Miller insurance clerk and Sarah Ellen Miller married woman
to George Miller insurance clerk and Sarah Ellen Miller married woman
to George Morrison Cross rotary kiln burner
to George Oliver Lowe rating officer
to George Oliver Lowe rating officer and Constance Alice Fox spinster
to George Oliver Lowe rating officer and Constance Alice Fox spinster
to George Ordish labourer
to George Oscar Cope retired colliery deputy
to George Potts painter
to George Prince and Frank Prince farmers
to George Prince and Frank Prince farmers
to George Renshaw journeyman joiner
to George Robert Crooks fruiterer and Francis Thomas Crooks miner
to George Robert Crooks fruiterer and Francis Thomas Crooks miner
to George Rowland Silkstone company secretary
to George Samuel Brittain stationer
to George Saunders colliery surface worker
to George Staley farmer
to George Stanley Simpson farmer
to George Stevenson retired farmer
to George Teasdale Shim-well farmerand Annie Maria Shimwell spinster
to George Teasdale Shim-well farmerand Annie Maria Shimwell spinster
to George Thomas Blythe and Maitland Blythe miners
to George Thomas Blythe and Maitland Blythe miners
to George Thomas Brooks of no occupation and Herbert Bowler miner
to George Thomas Brooks of no occupation and Herbert Bowler miner
to George Thomas Guthrie joiner
to George Thomas Rhodes of no occupation
to George Thomas Slaney engineers storekeeper and Mabel Paling (wife of John Paling)
to George Thomas Slaney engineers storekeeper and Mabel Paling (wife of John Paling)
to George Thomas Slaney engineers storekeeper and Mabel Paling (wife of John Paling)
to George Thomas Whetton grocers assistant
to George Victor Page railway booking clerk
to George Wallis builder and contractor
to George Wheatley coal miner and John Parrott Wheatley framework knitter
to George Wheatley coal miner and John Parrott Wheatley framework knitter
to George White farm waggoner and Margaret Mary Beardsley (wife of Herbert William Mark Beardsley)
to George White farm waggoner and Margaret Mary Beardsley (wife of Herbert William Mark Beardsley)
to George White farm waggoner and Margaret Mary Beardsley (wife of Herbert William Mark Beardsley)
to George White farmer
to George White farrier and Percy Andrew Bridge sales manager
to George White farrier and Percy Andrew Bridge sales manager
to George William Bateman farmer and Herbert Potter Marsden grocers traveller
to George William Bateman farmer and Herbert Potter Marsden grocers traveller
to George William Brown colliery ambulance attendant
to George William Kerry pipe yard labourer
to George William Stafford farmer and Peter Rowland sub-postmaster
to George William Stafford farmer and Peter Rowland sub-postmaster
to George William Strutt lorry driver and Lucy Sheldon (wife of Jack Sheldon)
to George William Strutt lorry driver and Lucy Sheldon (wife of Jack Sheldon)
to George William Strutt lorry driver and Lucy Sheldon (wife of Jack Sheldon)
to George Wilmott colliery screen attendant and Robert Wihnott miner
to George Wilmott colliery screen attendant and Robert Wihnott miner
to George Wilson stenter man calico printworks
to George Wood air raid precautions organiser
to George Wood airraid precautions officer and Harold Hope estate agents clerk
to George Wood airraid precautions officer and Harold Hope estate agents clerk
to George Wright farmer and Sarah Maria Wright (wife of the said George Wright)
to George Wright farmer and Sarah Maria Wright (wife of the said George Wright)
to George Wright farmer and Sarah Maria Wright (wife of the said George Wright)
to George Wright HM army and Clara Elizabeth Thomasson married woman
to George Wright HM army and Clara Elizabeth Thomasson married woman
to Georgeina Gertrude Land widow
to Gerald Garlick colliery proprietor and Richard Parker chartered accountant
to Gerald Garlick colliery proprietor and Richard Parker chartered accountant
to Gerald Thomas Archer and Frank Austin farmers
to Gerald Thomas Archer and Frank Austin farmers
to Gertrude Ann Hodson (wife of John William Hodson)
to Gertrude Ann Hodson (wife of John William Hodson)
to Gertrude Ann Nuttall widow-
to Gertrude Bradley widow
to Gertrude Cooper widow
to Gertrude Emily Eyre Barfoot spinster
to Gertrude Emily Morton widow
to Gertrude Esther Simpson widow
to Gertrude Florence Richards widow
to Gertrude Froggatt widow
to Gertrude Gill widow
to Gertrude Goddard widow
to Gertrude Green widow
to Gertrude Hodgkinson widow
to Gertrude Louise Jackson widow
to Gertrude Mary Firth widow
to Gertrude Mary Frost widow
to Gertrude Mary Wheatley widow
to Gertrude May Price (wife of John Price)
to Gertrude May Price (wife of John Price)
to Gertrude Redfem spinster and Alan Howard Moore commercial teacher
to Gertrude Redfem spinster and Alan Howard Moore commercial teacher
to Gertrude Rose Allen (wife of Daniel Allen)
to Gertrude Rose Allen (wife of Daniel Allen)
to Gertrude Sarah Lees and Eva Emily Lees spinsters
to Gertrude Sarah Lees and Eva Emily Lees spinsters
to Gertrude Siggs spinster
to Gertrude Smith widow
to Gilbert Edward Robinson Meakin engineer
to Gilbert Harry Hickinbotham chemists assistant
to Giles Chapman joiner and Frederick Greenhalgh organist
to Giles Chapman joiner and Frederick Greenhalgh organist
to Gladys Bullock widow and Basil Henry Parkin incorporated accountant
to Gladys Bullock widow and Basil Henry Parkin incorporated accountant
to Gladys Ann Smith widow
to Gladys Downs (wife of John Cheetham Downs)
to Gladys Downs (wife of John Cheetham Downs)
to Gladys Harrison spinster
to Gladys Margaret Patricia Ansell widow
to Gladys Mary Fletcher spinster
to Gladys Mary Powell widow and Elsie Downes (wife of Thomas Ashton Downes)
to Gladys Mary Powell widow and Elsie Downes (wife of Thomas Ashton Downes)
to Gladys Mary Powell widow and Elsie Downes (wife of Thomas Ashton Downes)
to Gladys Maud Brindley widow
to Gladys Maud Celina Cox widow
to Gladys Maud Celina Cox widow
to Gladys Parkin widow
to Gladys Sherwin Cottrill married woman
to Gladys Stanley widow
to Gladys Waterhouse married woman
to Gladys Wilson (wife of Berrisford Wilson)
to Gladys Wilson (wife of Berrisford Wilson)
to Gladys Wragg widow
to Grace Ann Hart widow
to Grace Dorothy Jackson (wife of James Henry Jackson)
to Grace Dorothy Jackson (wife of James Henry Jackson)
to Grace Dorothy Jackson (wife of James Henry Jackson)
to Grace Dorothy Jackson (wife of James Henry Jackson)
to Grace Marian Quartermaine (wife of Alfred John Quartermaine)
to Grace Marian Quartermaine (wife of Alfred John Quartermaine)
to Grace Mary Hancock widow
to Grace Millicent Holmes widow
to Gwendoline Victoria Frith widow
to Gwladys Mary Taylor and Fanny Meakin Taylor spinsters
to Gwladys Mary Taylor and Fanny Meakin Taylor spinsters
to Hairy Stanley Stansby grocer and provision merchant and Edith Marion Fraser (wife of Michie Forbes Keeling Fraser)
to Hairy Stanley Stansby grocer and provision merchant and Edith Marion Fraser (wife of Michie Forbes Keeling Fraser)
to Hairy Stanley Stansby grocer and provision merchant and Edith Marion Fraser (wife of Michie Forbes Keeling Fraser)
to Hannah Allen widow and Samuel Thomas Allen farmer
to Hannah Allen widow and Samuel Thomas Allen farmer
to Hannah Bennett widow
to Hannah Bettison widow
to Hannah Booth widow and Edward Lynam retired company secretary
to Hannah Booth widow and Edward Lynam retired company secretary
to Hannah Bratby and Laura Annie Hall widows
to Hannah Bratby and Laura Annie Hall widows
to Hannah Cox widow
to Hannah Eliza Yates (wife of George Yates)
to Hannah Eliza Yates (wife of George Yates)
to Hannah Elizabeth Cowland widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Stone widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Hannah Fielding Carnall widow and Thomas John Fielding quarry owners clerk
to Hannah Fielding Carnall widow and Thomas John Fielding quarry owners clerk
to Hannah Harmer widow
to Hannah Jarvis widow
to Hannah Lois Parker widow
to Hannah Maria Clark widow and Elsie Mary Williams (wife of Julian Williams)
to Hannah Maria Clark widow and Elsie Mary Williams (wife of Julian Williams)
to Hannah Maria Clark widow and Elsie Mary Williams (wife of Julian Williams)
to Hannah Maria Stevenson widow
to Hannah Mary Howard widow and Frederick Louis Howard miner
to Hannah Mary Howard widow and Frederick Louis Howard miner
to Hannah Mary Wall widow
to Hannah Seldon widow
to Hannah Smith widow
to Hannah Thorpe widow
to Hannah Watson widow and Sydney Watson auctioneer
to Hannah Watson widow and Sydney Watson auctioneer
to Hannah Wood widow
to Hannah Wright widow
to Harold Ainley accountant
to Harold Bertram Lawrence painter
to Harold Bertram Lawrence painter
to Harold Bracewell bank manager and Ralph Hammonds Waine bank clerk
to Harold Bracewell bank manager and Ralph Hammonds Waine bank clerk
to Harold Brown coal miner
to Harold Edward Tomlinson poultry farmer Stanley Stuart Tomlinson farmer and Edna Lilian Rowland (wife of John Rowland)
to Harold Edward Tomlinson poultry farmer Stanley Stuart Tomlinson farmer and Edna Lilian Rowland (wife of John Rowland)
to Harold Edward Tomlinson poultry farmer Stanley Stuart Tomlinson farmer and Edna Lilian Rowland (wife of John Rowland)
to Harold Edward Tomlinson poultry farmer Stanley Stuart Tomlinson farmer and Edna Lilian Rowland (wife of John Rowland)
to Harold Elliott brick setter
to Harold Gandy surveyor and Dorothy Anne Gandy spinster
to Harold Gandy surveyor and Dorothy Anne Gandy spinster
to Harold George bus proprietor
to Harold Harding sawyer
to Harold Joseph Parkin colliery crossing attendant
to Harold Kerry coal miner
to Harold Lingard Butterfield railway official
to Harold Lingard Butterfield railway official the lawful attorney of Charles Bernard Mellor
to Harold Lingard Butterfield railway official the lawful attorney of Charles Bernard Mellor
to Harold Moon builders labourer
to Harold Moon chemists porter
to Harold Moseley wood turner
to Harold Patton farmer
to Harold Patton farmer and Joseph Lyndon Groom estate agent
to Harold Patton farmer and Joseph Lyndon Groom estate agent
to Harold Reginald Hanson Baker bank official and Ivan William Baker teacher
to Harold Reginald Hanson Baker bank official and Ivan William Baker teacher
to Harold Shaw plumber and Reginald Shaw grocers manager
to Harold Shaw plumber and Reginald Shaw grocers manager
to Harold Smith farmer Frank Beardsley solicitor and George Arthur Wright solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Smith farmer Frank Beardsley solicitor and George Arthur Wright solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Smith farmer Frank Beardsley solicitor and George Arthur Wright solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Wainwright Timms solicitor and John Henry Barnett solicitors clerk
to Harold Wainwright Timms solicitor and John Henry Barnett solicitors clerk
to Harold Wainwright Timms solicitor and Thomas William Rudd solicitors clerk
to Harold Wainwright Timms solicitor and Thomas William Rudd solicitors clerk
to Harold Wainwright Timms solicitor and Thomas William Rudd solicitors clerk
to Harold Wainwright Timms solicitor and Thomas William Rudd solicitors clerk
to Harold Wainwright Timms solicitor and Thomas WilliamRudd solicitors clerk
to Harold Wainwright Timms solicitor and Thomas WilliamRudd solicitors clerk
to Harold Waller engineers fitter
to Harold Warren farmer and Lizzie Chapman (wife of Lawrence Campbell Chapman)
to Harold Warren farmer and Lizzie Chapman (wife of Lawrence Campbell Chapman)
to Harold Warren farmer and Lizzie Chapman (wife of Lawrence Campbell Chapman)
to Harold Willetts farmer
to Harold Witham Biddulph hosiery worker
to Harold Wood colliery surface worker and Eddie Wood private HM army
to Harold Wood colliery surface worker and Eddie Wood private HM army
to Harriet Ann Poyser spinster
to Harriet Ann Sharpe widow
to Harriet Burrows widow
to Harriet Cantrill widow
to Harriet Emma Davis widow
to Harriet Hadfield spinster
to Harriet Hadfield spinster
to Harriet Hall widow
to Harriet Hallam widow
to Harriet Newton widow
to Harriet Wainwright widow
to Harriet Whitehead widow
to Harriet Wilks (wife of Percival Stuart Wilks)
to Harriet Wilks (wife of Percival Stuart Wilks)
to Harriett Bradley widow
to Harriett Brailsford widow
to Harriett Eliza Hart widow
to Harriett Eliza Smalley (wife of John Smalley) and John William Hooley fitter
to Harriett Eliza Smalley (wife of John Smalley) and John William Hooley fitter
to Harriett Eliza Smalley (wife of John Smalley) and John William Hooley fitter
to Harriett Jane Clapp widow
to Harriett Matthews widow
to Harriett Naughton and Sybil Rowland spinsters
to Harriett Naughton and Sybil Rowland spinsters
to Harriett Rosa Garnett widow
to Harriett Wilkinson widow
to Harriett Williamson widow and William Kenneth Williamson builders labourer
to Harriett Williamson widow and William Kenneth Williamson builders labourer
to Harriette Alice Cresswell widow and Mary Eliza Hand (wife of William Hand)
to Harriette Alice Cresswell widow and Mary Eliza Hand (wife of William Hand)
to Harriette Alice Cresswell widow and Mary Eliza Hand (wife of William Hand)
to Harrington Leslie Farmer shopkeeper and Albert Ernest Farmer electrical power engineer
to Harrington Leslie Farmer shopkeeper and Albert Ernest Farmer electrical power engineer
to Harry Alcock relieving officer and Vera Millicent Kinder spinster
to Harry Alcock relieving officer and Vera Millicent Kinder spinster
to Harry Bennett wagon checker
to Harry Bennett weighman
to Harry Booth labourer and Clara Booth married woman
to Harry Booth labourer and Clara Booth married woman
to Harry Bryan licensed victualler
to Harry Burton and Archibald Burton plumbers
to Harry Burton and Archibald Burton plumbers
to Harry Carvell Preston solicitors clerk and John Lomax retired framework knitter
to Harry Carvell Preston solicitors clerk and John Lomax retired framework knitter
to Harry Dawson fish fryer
to Harry Douglas company director
to Harry Douglas company managing director
to Harry Giddings retired schoolmaster and John Elliott solicitor
to Harry Giddings retired schoolmaster and John Elliott solicitor
to Harry Green butcher
to Harry Greensmith coal miner
to Harry Hall and Arthur Hall gas fitters
to Harry Hall and Arthur Hall gas fitters
to Harry Hardy mineral water manufacturer
to Harry Holmes pattern maker and Annie Bolton (wife of Arthur Bolton)
to Harry Holmes pattern maker and Annie Bolton (wife of Arthur Bolton)
to Harry Holmes pattern maker and Annie Bolton (wife of Arthur Bolton)
to Harry Insley grocer and Ernest William Miles solicitors clerk
to Harry Insley grocer and Ernest William Miles solicitors clerk
to Harry James Freeman blacksmith and farmer
to Harry Kaye railway traffic clerk and Annie Hampshire (wife of Horace Hampshire)
to Harry Kaye railway traffic clerk and Annie Hampshire (wife of Horace Hampshire)
to Harry Kaye railway traffic clerk and Annie Hampshire (wife of Horace Hampshire)
to Harry Leech Goddard railway clerk and Marianne Beatrice Hope Hoyle married woman
to Harry Leech Goddard railway clerk and Marianne Beatrice Hope Hoyle married woman
to Harry Platt caretaker and James Harrison solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Platt caretaker and James Harrison solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Slater Harrison farmer
to Harry Statham solicitors managing clerk and Gordon Allestre Moult solicitor
to Harry Statham solicitors managing clerk and Gordon Allestre Moult solicitor
to Harry Stretton Walker coal miner
to Harry Thomas and John William Thomas miners
to Harry Thomas and John William Thomas miners
to Harry Thornley and Thomas Gotheridge farmers
to Harry Thornley and Thomas Gotheridge farmers
to Harry Ward clerk of works
to Harry Watson engraver and George Henry Smith farmer
to Harry Watson engraver and George Henry Smith farmer
to Harry Watson Smith mining engineer
to Harry Webster storeman and Samuel Holmes joiner
to Harry Webster storeman and Samuel Holmes joiner
to Harry Wilson colliery deputy and Arthur Reginald Hutchinson coal miner
to Harry Wilson colliery deputy and Arthur Reginald Hutchinson coal miner
to Helen Calladine widow and Norman Horsley rate collector
to Helen Calladine widow and Norman Horsley rate collector
to Helen May Roye (wife of Lockwood Roye) and Mabel Charlesworth spinster
to Helen May Roye (wife of Lockwood Roye) and Mabel Charlesworth spinster
to Helen May Roye (wife of Lockwood Roye) and Mabel Charlesworth spinster
to Helen Millicent Deacon widow Arthur Henry Deacon stock broker Edward Lawrence Bruce Oliphant commander RN and John Henry Wales Laverick mining engineer
to Helen Millicent Deacon widow Arthur Henry Deacon stock broker Edward Lawrence Bruce Oliphant commander RN and John Henry Wales Laverick mining engineer
to Helen Millicent Deacon widow Arthur Henry Deacon stock broker Edward Lawrence Bruce Oliphant commander RN and John Henry Wales Laverick mining engineer
to Helen Millicent Deacon widow Arthur Henry Deacon stock broker Edward Lawrence Bruce Oliphant commander RN and John Henry Wales Laverick mining engineer
to Helen Thompson spinster
to Helen Wallis (wife of Arthur George Wallis)
to Helen Wallis (wife of Arthur George Wallis)
to Helena Craig Pettigrew spinster and Margaret Elizabeth Henderson (wife of John Duncan Henderson)
to Helena Craig Pettigrew spinster and Margaret Elizabeth Henderson (wife of John Duncan Henderson)
to Helena Craig Pettigrew spinster and Margaret Elizabeth Henderson (wife of John Duncan Henderson)
to Helena Mary Haslam widow
to Heniy Barton clerk of works
to Henrietta Elizabeth Bowler widow
to Henrietta Hill spinster
to Henrietta Rawlins widow
to Henrietta Slater Sampson widow
to Henrietta Winfield widow and Charles Edward Winfield process worker
to Henrietta Winfield widow and Charles Edward Winfield process worker
to Henry -' Punter miner and Evelyn Banner (wife of Gerald Banner)
to Henry -' Punter miner and Evelyn Banner (wife of Gerald Banner)
to Henry -' Punter miner and Evelyn Banner (wife of Gerald Banner)
to Henry Albert Lacey retired insurance agent and Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor
to Henry Albert Lacey retired insurance agent and Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor
to Henry Allen Medcalf corporal RAF
to Henry Beardwell retired timekeeper
to Henry Bennett bank manager and Ernest Reuben Walton grocer
to Henry Bennett bank manager and Ernest Reuben Walton grocer
to Henry Bennett colour maker
to Henry Broomhead quarryman
to Henry Broomhead quarryman
to Henry Edwin Ingram retired railway goods guard
to Henry Everton colliery electrician
to Henry Gascoyne retired schoolmaster
to Henry George Steele farmer
to Henry Grebby retired licensed victualler
to Henry Green retired miner
to Henry Greenwood stone sawyer '
to Henry Hemingray smallholder
to Henry Hunt of no occupation
to Henry James Shaw engineer
to Henry James Williams assistant station master
to Henry John Bannister Knowles butcher and Edith Gertrude Smith (wife of Francis Dibb Smith)
to Henry John Bannister Knowles butcher and Edith Gertrude Smith (wife of Francis Dibb Smith)
to Henry John Bannister Knowles butcher and Edith Gertrude Smith (wife of Francis Dibb Smith)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Henry Oven platelayer
to Henry Parkin motor engineers clerk
to Henry Percy Prince farmer
to Henry Percy Sims railway clerk
to Henry Reece engineers fitter
to Henry Sheldon and James Sheldon quarrymen
to Henry Sheldon and James Sheldon quarrymen
to Henry Swinnerton hotel proprietor
to Henry Taylor municipal accountant
to Henry Thompson sub-postmaster Stanley Frank Presley and Ernest Arthur Presley farmers and Edith Annie Presley spinster
to Henry Thompson sub-postmaster Stanley Frank Presley and Ernest Arthur Presley farmers and Edith Annie Presley spinster
to Henry Thompson sub-postmaster Stanley Frank Presley and Ernest Arthur Presley farmers and Edith Annie Presley spinster
to Henry Thompson sub-postmaster Stanley Frank Presley and Ernest Arthur Presley farmers and Edith Annie Presley spinster
to Henry Walter Ruggins builders manager and Thomas William Slaney bricklayer
to Henry Walter Ruggins builders manager and Thomas William Slaney bricklayer
to Henry Wardle day grinder
to Henry Whiteman Martin miner
to Hephzibah Hall Joyce spinster and Frederick William Joyce farmer
to Hephzibah Hall Joyce spinster and Frederick William Joyce farmer
to Herbert Aldous Parker yarn merchant
to Herbert Brameld Jackson bank clerk and Marjorie Ethel Jackson (wife of the said Herbert Brameld Jackson)
to Herbert Brameld Jackson bank clerk and Marjorie Ethel Jackson (wife of the said Herbert Brameld Jackson)
to Herbert Brameld Jackson bank clerk and Marjorie Ethel Jackson (wife of the said Herbert Brameld Jackson)
to Herbert Buck secretary
to Herbert Coney corn factors manager
to Herbert Fryer private HM army and Wilfred Arthur Burdenell engine-driver
to Herbert Fryer private HM army and Wilfred Arthur Burdenell engine-driver
to Herbert George Bowley-Bennett-auctioneer and estate agent
to Herbert Harrison Dix schoolmaster
to Herbert John Buck railway engine driver
to Herbert Leonard Doxey stationer and Samuel John Livingstone outfitter
to Herbert Leonard Doxey stationer and Samuel John Livingstone outfitter
to Herbert May Hurst licensed victualler and Irene May Megson spinster
to Herbert May Hurst licensed victualler and Irene May Megson spinster
to Herbert Mellor maintenance fitter
to Herbert Potter Marsden grocers traveller
to Herbert Robinson colliery banksman and Arthur Greaves building society secretary
to Herbert Robinson colliery banksman and Arthur Greaves building society secretary
to Herbert Russell Cutts retired textile manager
to Herbert Severn retired bank manager and Horace James Lyall wine and spirit merchant
to Herbert Severn retired bank manager and Horace James Lyall wine and spirit merchant
to Herbert Tarlton and Arthur Tarlton boot and shoe dealers
to Herbert Tarlton and Arthur Tarlton boot and shoe dealers
to Herbert Wheatcroft miner
to Herbert Wheatcroft miner
to Herbert Wyatt waste merchant
to Hernall Brentnall retired miner
to Hesley Ivan Stone potter
to Hettie Kathleen Gibbs widow Leslie William Gibbs schoolmaster and John Hanson Gibbs and Christopher Shelton Gibbs farmers
to Hettie Kathleen Gibbs widow Leslie William Gibbs schoolmaster and John Hanson Gibbs and Christopher Shelton Gibbs farmers
to Hettie Kathleen Gibbs widow Leslie William Gibbs schoolmaster and John Hanson Gibbs and Christopher Shelton Gibbs farmers
to Hettie Kathleen Gibbs widow Leslie William Gibbs schoolmaster and John Hanson Gibbs and Christopher Shelton Gibbs farmers
to Hettie Saxton widow
to Hilda Adelaide Carrier (wife of Alfred Francis James Carrier)
to Hilda Adelaide Carrier (wife of Alfred Francis James Carrier)
to Hilda AnnSmith widow
to Hilda Boot widow
to Hilda Daykin (wife of Samuel Daykin)
to Hilda Daykin (wife of Samuel Daykin)
to Hilda Ellen Gee spinster
to Hilda Gee widow
to Hilda Gorman spinster
to Hilda Holmes widow and Samuel Barlow electrical engineer
to Hilda Holmes widow and Samuel Barlow electrical engineer
to Hilda Isabella Payne (wife of George Payne) and Henry Horobin retired grocer
to Hilda Isabella Payne (wife of George Payne) and Henry Horobin retired grocer
to Hilda Isabella Payne (wife of George Payne) and Henry Horobin retired grocer
to Hilda Jackson (wife of Walter Jackson) and Walter Martin colliery contractor
to Hilda Jackson (wife of Walter Jackson) and Walter Martin colliery contractor
to Hilda Jackson (wife of Walter Jackson) and Walter Martin colliery contractor
to Hilda Leila Moody widow and Edward James Moody engine driver
to Hilda Leila Moody widow and Edward James Moody engine driver
to Hilda Margaret MacMichael spinster
to Hilda Margaret Turner and Gwendoline Grace Turner spinsters
to Hilda Margaret Turner and Gwendoline Grace Turner spinsters
to Hilda May Fogg (wife of George Clarke Fogg)
to Hilda May Fogg (wife of George Clarke Fogg)
to Hilda May Parkin widow
to Hilda Taylor (wife of Norman Arthur Taylor) and James Brentnall Ford builder
to Hilda Taylor (wife of Norman Arthur Taylor) and James Brentnall Ford builder
to Hilda Taylor (wife of Norman Arthur Taylor) and James Brentnall Ford builder
to Honor Plant widow and John Coxon Plant farmer'
to Honor Plant widow and John Coxon Plant farmer'
to Horace Chapman plater
to Horace Clive Copestake solicitor
to Horace Deakin fruiterer
to Horace Hill railway clerk Ronald Hill railway fireman and Stafford Hill grocer
to Horace Hill railway clerk Ronald Hill railway fireman and Stafford Hill grocer
to Horace Hill railway clerk Ronald Hill railway fireman and Stafford Hill grocer
to Horace Montague Clifford solicitor
to Horace Raymond Mansfield bread deliverer and Eva Annie Sabin (wife of Joseph Leonard Sabin)
to Horace Raymond Mansfield bread deliverer and Eva Annie Sabin (wife of Joseph Leonard Sabin)
to Horace Raymond Mansfield bread deliverer and Eva Annie Sabin (wife of Joseph Leonard Sabin)
to Horace Richard Hill railway clerk and Stanley Rowland Hill electro-plater
to Horace Richard Hill railway clerk and Stanley Rowland Hill electro-plater
to Horace Richard Holding office manager and Francis George Robinson solicitor
to Horace Richard Holding office manager and Francis George Robinson solicitor
to Horace Searson colliery engineer
to Howard Augustus Peet railway official
to Howard Frank Hawley and Maurice Hawley colour manufacturers
to Howard Frank Hawley and Maurice Hawley colour manufacturers
to Hubert Isaac Harrison journalist and Mahalah Harrison spinster
to Hubert Isaac Harrison journalist and Mahalah Harrison spinster
to Hugh Seddon Cox and Norris Vincent Cox builders and contractors
to Hugh Seddon Cox and Norris Vincent Cox builders and contractors
to Hugo Remus Bakewell grocer
to Humphry Charles Bradshaw Bowles solicitor
to Ida Dorothy Wood (wife of Harry Wood)
to Ida Dorothy Wood (wife of Harry Wood)
to Ida Florence Bennett widow
to Ida Mary Holmes (wife of George Holmes) Una Agnes Potter (wife of Reginald William Potter) and Ena Durose (wife of James Durose)
to Ida Mary Holmes (wife of George Holmes) Una Agnes Potter (wife of Reginald William Potter) and Ena Durose (wife of James Durose)
to Ida Mary Holmes (wife of George Holmes) Una Agnes Potter (wife of Reginald William Potter) and Ena Durose (wife of James Durose)
to Ida Mary Holmes (wife of George Holmes) Una Agnes Potter (wife of Reginald William Potter) and Ena Durose (wife of James Durose)
to Ida Mary Holmes (wife of George Holmes) Una Agnes Potter (wife of Reginald William Potter) and Ena Durose (wife of James Durose)
to Ida Mary Holmes (wife of George Holmes) Una Agnes Potter (wife of Reginald William Potter) and Ena Durose (wife of James Durose)
to Ida Moakes (wife of Fred Moakes)
to Ida Moakes (wife of Fred Moakes)
to Ida Nuttall widow
to Ida Raywood Caplan (wife of Alton Caplan)
to Ida Raywood Caplan (wife of Alton Caplan)
to Inna Kellam-Smith spinster-
to Irene Bishop widow
to Irene Bishop widow
to Irene Ellen Osborne (wife of Colin Osborne)
to Irene Ellen Osborne (wife of Colin Osborne)
to Irene Victoria Starkey widow
to Isaac Knight commission agent
to Isaac Scattergood warp knitter
to Isaac Tilson milanese warphand and William Arthur Tilson furniture repairer
to Isaac Tilson milanese warphand and William Arthur Tilson furniture repairer
to Isabel Tomlinson vvidoy
to Isaiah Learn poultry farmer
to Israel Lomas waterworks filter attendant and William Lomas motor brake lining works clerk
to Israel Lomas waterworks filter attendant and William Lomas motor brake lining works clerk
to Iva Lilian Brown (wife of Roland Eric Arthur Brown)
to Iva Lilian Brown (wife of Roland Eric Arthur Brown)
to Ivy Hilda Kirkland widow
to Ivy Kathleen Smith (wife of Samuel Smith) Margaret Edith Langton spinster and Henry Whilton Brown farmer
to Ivy Kathleen Smith (wife of Samuel Smith) Margaret Edith Langton spinster and Henry Whilton Brown farmer
to Ivy Kathleen Smith (wife of Samuel Smith) Margaret Edith Langton spinster and Henry Whilton Brown farmer
to Ivy Kathleen Smith (wife of Samuel Smith) Margaret Edith Langton spinster and Henry Whilton Brown farmer
to Ivy Muriel Oldham (wife of Harold Oldham) and Douglas Shawcross milk roundsman
to Ivy Muriel Oldham (wife of Harold Oldham) and Douglas Shawcross milk roundsman
to Ivy Muriel Oldham (wife of Harold Oldham) and Douglas Shawcross milk roundsman
to Jabez Livesley farmer Nancy Livesley married woman and Samuel Anthony Carrington Livesley fanners assistant
to Jabez Livesley farmer Nancy Livesley married woman and Samuel Anthony Carrington Livesley fanners assistant
to Jabez Livesley farmer Nancy Livesley married woman and Samuel Anthony Carrington Livesley fanners assistant
to Jack Hollis licensed victualler and Harold Wainwright Timms solicitor
to Jack Hollis licensed victualler and Harold Wainwright Timms solicitor
to Jamas Harrison solicitors managing clerk
to James Allsop fanner
to James Arnold Hirst stonemason and Robert Alfred Tommins clerk at calico print works
to James Arnold Hirst stonemason and Robert Alfred Tommins clerk at calico print works
to James Arthur Gee haulage contractor and farmer George Henry Proctor haulage contractor and Arthur Gee farmer
to James Arthur Gee haulage contractor and farmer George Henry Proctor haulage contractor and Arthur Gee farmer
to James Arthur Gee haulage contractor and farmer George Henry Proctor haulage contractor and Arthur Gee farmer
to James Arthur Kelsey postman
to James Arthur Pickering retired furnaceman
to James Arthur Tomlinson builders manager
to James Arthur Vernon van driver and Frances Bradshaw (wife of Alfred Bradshaw)
to James Arthur Vernon van driver and Frances Bradshaw (wife of Alfred Bradshaw)
to James Arthur Vernon van driver and Frances Bradshaw (wife of Alfred Bradshaw)
to James Austin butcher and George William Henry Bostock weighbridge clerk
to James Austin butcher and George William Henry Bostock weighbridge clerk
to James Baillie Tait sales manager
to James Bertram Mitton physician and surgeon
to James Birch farmer
to James Brooks Marsh farmer
to James Brown labourer
to James Burns Potter retired com merchant and Mary Jane Davenport spinster
to James Burns Potter retired com merchant and Mary Jane Davenport spinster
to James Clark and Albert Edward Clark grocers
to James Clark and Albert Edward Clark grocers
to James Cochrane director of a limited company and Ernest Crossley chartered accountant
to James Cochrane director of a limited company and Ernest Crossley chartered accountant
to James Cooper retired miner
to James Cyril Cooke bank manager Ivy Townsend (wife of Clifford Townsend) and Lily Knowles (wife of John Knowles)
to James Cyril Cooke bank manager Ivy Townsend (wife of Clifford Townsend) and Lily Knowles (wife of John Knowles)
to James Cyril Cooke bank manager Ivy Townsend (wife of Clifford Townsend) and Lily Knowles (wife of John Knowles)
to James Cyril Cooke bank manager Ivy Townsend (wife of Clifford Townsend) and Lily Knowles (wife of John Knowles)
to James Cyril Cooke bank manager Ivy Townsend (wife of Clifford Townsend) and Lily Knowles (wife of John Knowles)
to James Dakin farmer
to James Dakin farmer
to James Douglas Slack mechanic
to James Edgar Seal coal miner and Clara Smith (wife of William Smith)
to James Edgar Seal coal miner and Clara Smith (wife of William Smith)
to James Edgar Seal coal miner and Clara Smith (wife of William Smith)
to James Edward Baker night watchman
to James Edward Haywood colliery deputy and Leonard Haywood civil servant
to James Edward Haywood colliery deputy and Leonard Haywood civil servant
to James Ernest Townshend Ducker solicitor 'and Lillian May Webb spinster
to James Ernest Townshend Ducker solicitor 'and Lillian May Webb spinster
to James Feam miner
to James Frederic Rogers grocer and Thomas Leslie Rogers colonel HM army
to James Frederic Rogers grocer and Thomas Leslie Rogers colonel HM army
to James Frederick Peck aircraftman RAF
to James Gladwin insurance superintendent and Edward Gladwin motor transport driver
to James Gladwin insurance superintendent and Edward Gladwin motor transport driver
to James Goodall turf accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to James Guthrie cotton tape sizer
to James Harold Chapman potter
to James Harrison solicitors clerk and Harry Littlewood textile printing works clerk
to James Harrison solicitors clerk and Harry Littlewood textile printing works clerk
to James Hartley Brown railway traffic controller and Gertrude Amy Cowgill (wife of Ernest Cowgill)
to James Hartley Brown railway traffic controller and Gertrude Amy Cowgill (wife of Ernest Cowgill)
to James Hartley Brown railway traffic controller and Gertrude Amy Cowgill (wife of Ernest Cowgill)
to James Henry Fletcher police-sergeant and Arthur Fletcher miner
to James Henry Fletcher police-sergeant and Arthur Fletcher miner
to James Henry Holtham aero-engineer
to James Henry Warren printer and Harold Wainwright Timms solicitor 1
to James Henry Warren printer and Harold Wainwright Timms solicitor 1
to James Henry Watts electrician and Rosa Maud Bradley married woman
to James Henry Watts electrician and Rosa Maud Bradley married woman
to James Henry Wilson farmer
to James Herbert Harvey joiner and Wilfred Leech calico printworks foreman
to James Herbert Harvey joiner and Wilfred Leech calico printworks foreman
to James Hounsfield farmer and Anne Jermyn Hounsfield spinster
to James Hounsfield farmer and Anne Jermyn Hounsfield spinster
to James Howard Bacon fanner and Samuel George Reynolds butcher
to James Howard Bacon fanner and Samuel George Reynolds butcher
to James Jardine Nicholson chartered accountant and Mary Ann Poynton widow
to James Jardine Nicholson chartered accountant and Mary Ann Poynton widow
to James Keeling Peach schoolmaster and William Norman Cowley solicitors managing clerk
to James Keeling Peach schoolmaster and William Norman Cowley solicitors managing clerk
to James Killer Hawley solicitor
to James Loftus private HM army
to James Marsden fanner
to James Mills shoemaker
to James Murdoch Sibbald chartered accountant and John Edwin Harris corporation offiical
to James Murdoch Sibbald chartered accountant and John Edwin Harris corporation offiical
to James Noble Beardsley and Eric Langton members HM army
to James Noble Beardsley and Eric Langton members HM army
to James Noel Lowe hosiery manufacturer
to James Potter retired grocer
to James Purdy Walker company secretary and Thomas Wilson solicitor
to James Purdy Walker company secretary and Thomas Wilson solicitor
to James Richard Shackley accountant
to James Robert Court stockbroker
to James Smith of no occupation and David Wren motor works foreman
to James Smith of no occupation and David Wren motor works foreman
to James Whitaker Bayliffe retired licensed victualler
to James William Cosgrove naval ordnance inspector
to James William Morley dairyman and Elvina Jane Stevenson widow
to James William Morley dairyman and Elvina Jane Stevenson widow
to James Willoughby Smith physician and Mary Alice West (wife of Francis Frederick West)
to James Willoughby Smith physician and Mary Alice West (wife of Francis Frederick West)
to James Willoughby Smith physician and Mary Alice West (wife of Francis Frederick West)
to James WiUiam Grime builders labourer Annie Hibbert (wife of Charles William Hibbert) and Martha Vickerstaff (wife of Percy Vickerstaff)
to James WiUiam Grime builders labourer Annie Hibbert (wife of Charles William Hibbert) and Martha Vickerstaff (wife of Percy Vickerstaff)
to James WiUiam Grime builders labourer Annie Hibbert (wife of Charles William Hibbert) and Martha Vickerstaff (wife of Percy Vickerstaff)
to James WiUiam Grime builders labourer Annie Hibbert (wife of Charles William Hibbert) and Martha Vickerstaff (wife of Percy Vickerstaff)
to James WiUiam Grime builders labourer Annie Hibbert (wife of Charles William Hibbert) and Martha Vickerstaff (wife of Percy Vickerstaff)
to Jane Ann Scattergood widow
to Jane Bennett widow
to Jane Brearley widow Thomas Henry Brearley farmer and George Sheffield Brearley bank manager
to Jane Brearley widow Thomas Henry Brearley farmer and George Sheffield Brearley bank manager
to Jane Brearley widow Thomas Henry Brearley farmer and George Sheffield Brearley bank manager
to Jane Bullough widow Harry Bullough cotton mill manager and Sam Bullough industrial chemist
to Jane Bullough widow Harry Bullough cotton mill manager and Sam Bullough industrial chemist
to Jane Bullough widow Harry Bullough cotton mill manager and Sam Bullough industrial chemist
to Jane Carlin widow
to Jane Elizabeth Bird widow
to Jane Elizabeth Daws widow
to Jane Elizabeth Maskrey widow
to Jane Ellen Carmichael widow
to Jane Ethel Straw widow
to Jane Hall widow and John William Hall draughtsman
to Jane Hall widow and John William Hall draughtsman
to Jane Harvey widow
to Jane Hitchcock widow
to Jane Isabel Alton (wife of William Alton) and Joyce Williams spinster
to Jane Isabel Alton (wife of William Alton) and Joyce Williams spinster
to Jane Isabel Alton (wife of William Alton) and Joyce Williams spinster
to Jane Shoreman widow
to Jane Smith widow
to Jane Thompson widow
to Jane Webster widow
to Jarvis Duncan Barber chartered accountant
to Jasper Wright painter and decorator
to Jeanie Paterson widow
to Jeanne'Elizabeth Wright widow
to Jemima Jackson widow
to Jesse Fish ropeworks foreman
to Jesse Jackson departmental manager
to Jesse Vincent Butt newsagent and Winifred May Sutcliffe (wife of Leslie Sutcliffe)
to Jesse Vincent Butt newsagent and Winifred May Sutcliffe (wife of Leslie Sutcliffe)
to Jessie Beardlsey spinster
to Jessie Briggs widow
to Jessie Dobson widow
to Jessie Ernest Woodland greengrocer
to Jessie Glasby (wife of Francis Goff Glasby
to Jessie Glasby (wife of Francis Goff Glasby
to Jessie Graham Hardie Straw widow and George Gordon Hanbury schoolmaster
to Jessie Graham Hardie Straw widow and George Gordon Hanbury schoolmaster
to Jessie Green spinster
to Jessie Hall widow
to Jessie Haynes widow
to Jessie Irene Shaw spinster
to Jessie Walker widow
to Jessie Wilhelmina Gould married woman
to Jessie Wright married woman
to Joan Doxey (wife of Daniel Denis Doxey) and Beryl Bratby (wife of Clarence Bratby)
to Joan Doxey (wife of Daniel Denis Doxey) and Beryl Bratby (wife of Clarence Bratby)
to Joan Doxey (wife of Daniel Denis Doxey) and Beryl Bratby (wife of Clarence Bratby)
to Joan Doxey (wife of Daniel Denis Doxey) and Beryl Bratby (wife of Clarence Bratby)
to Joan Margaret Mellor widow
to Joan Sexton spinster and Elizabeth Beale (wife of Joseph Beale)
to Joan Sexton spinster and Elizabeth Beale (wife of Joseph Beale)
to Joan Sexton spinster and Elizabeth Beale (wife of Joseph Beale)
to Joe Barber Jeffries textile bleacher and Dorothy Barber Jeffrie sspinster
to Joe Barber Jeffries textile bleacher and Dorothy Barber Jeffrie sspinster
to Joe Briddon fanner
to Joe Roberts Wilde of no occupation
to Joe Roberts Wilde of no occupation Sam Broadbent Wilde railway engine driver and Fred Wilde plumber
to Joe Roberts Wilde of no occupation Sam Broadbent Wilde railway engine driver and Fred Wilde plumber
to Joe Roberts Wilde of no occupation Sam Broadbent Wilde railway engine driver and Fred Wilde plumber
to Joel Burford gasworks foreman and Alice Burford married woman
to Joel Burford gasworks foreman and Alice Burford married woman
to Joel Burford gasworks foreman and Alice Burford married woman
to Joel Burford gasworks foreman and Alice Burford married woman
to John -King celanese works stoker
to John Adcock retired police sergeant
to John Arthur Lockhart railway engine driver and George Smith railway engine fireman
to John Arthur Lockhart railway engine driver and George Smith railway engine fireman
to John Ayre Simpkin colliery banksman
to John Barker hosiery mechanic
to John Bates shopkeeper
to John Bennett paper works clerk and John Cooper calico machine printer
to John Bennett paper works clerk and John Cooper calico machine printer
to John Bent Wallis journalist
to John Bentley commercial agent
to John Bernard Key milk salesman and Arthur Bernard Key motor driver
to John Bernard Key milk salesman and Arthur Bernard Key motor driver
to John Bingham miner and Gwendolyn Jackson (wife of Joseph William Jackson)
to John Bingham miner and Gwendolyn Jackson (wife of Joseph William Jackson)
to John Bingham miner and Gwendolyn Jackson (wife of Joseph William Jackson)
to John Braidshaw Cave engineer GPO and Joan Helene Cave spinster
to John Braidshaw Cave engineer GPO and Joan Helene Cave spinster
to John Bryan Story railway pass fireman
to John Carding (the younger) departmental manager
to John Charles Britton metal turner
to John Charles Evans farmer and Jessie Bacon (wife of Victor Owen Bacon)
to John Charles Evans farmer and Jessie Bacon (wife of Victor Owen Bacon)
to John Charles Evans farmer and Jessie Bacon (wife of Victor Owen Bacon)
to John Charles Hibbert Alton grocer
to John Clarence Hutchby drysalter
to John Clarence Hutchby drysalter
to John Cook company secretary and John William Blower co-operative society secretary
to John Cook company secretary and John William Blower co-operative society secretary
to John Cyril Shephard headmaster
to John Dawson Appleby insurance agent
to John Derbyshire retired fanner and Thomas Hartley celanese storekeeper
to John Derbyshire retired fanner and Thomas Hartley celanese storekeeper
to John Dewsnap butcher
to John Edmund Harrison advertising agent
to John Edward Broom-head works manager and James Edward White mason
to John Edward Broom-head works manager and James Edward White mason
to John Edward King warehouse salesman
to John Edward Roper haulage contractor and William Smith solicitors managing clerk
to John Edward Roper haulage contractor and William Smith solicitors managing clerk
to John Edwin Else farmer and Ruth Hannah Brooker (wife of George Radfirth Brooker)
to John Edwin Else farmer and Ruth Hannah Brooker (wife of George Radfirth Brooker)
to John Edwin Else farmer and Ruth Hannah Brooker (wife of George Radfirth Brooker)
to John Eric Tasker draper and George Arthur Wright solicitors managing clerk
to John Eric Tasker draper and George Arthur Wright solicitors managing clerk
to John Ernest Boultbee boiler maker and Leonard Boultbee iron turner
to John Ernest Boultbee boiler maker and Leonard Boultbee iron turner
to John Francis Willoughby Simpson pattern-maker
to John Frederick Bamber valuer and Charlie John Butt newsagent
to John Frederick Bamber valuer and Charlie John Butt newsagent
to John Frederick Bamber valuer and Luther Holmes hosiery worker
to John Frederick Bamber valuer and Luther Holmes hosiery worker
to John Frederick Clark mason
to John Frederick Clark mason and Thomas Oldfield lengthman
to John Frederick Clark mason and Thomas Oldfield lengthman
to John George Harold Mander coal merchant and Frederick William Mander distribution manager
to John George Harold Mander coal merchant and Frederick William Mander distribution manager
to John George Leach munition worker and Lily May Bloor (wife of Francis Albert Bloor)
to John George Leach munition worker and Lily May Bloor (wife of Francis Albert Bloor)
to John George Leach munition worker and Lily May Bloor (wife of Francis Albert Bloor)
to John George Purdy grocers manager
to John George Wallace undertakers assistant and Alice Brewster widow
to John George Wallace undertakers assistant and Alice Brewster widow
to John Gilbert Davis wing-commander RAF and Archibald Robert MacDonald railway traffic controller
to John Gilbert Davis wing-commander RAF and Archibald Robert MacDonald railway traffic controller
to John Gordon Worrall chartered accountant
to John Hadfield grocers manager
to John Hadfield grocers manager and James Lowe Buckley tape weaver
to John Hadfield grocers manager and James Lowe Buckley tape weaver
to John Hadfield grocery manager
to John Hadfield grocery manager
to John Hague Band of no occupation and George Henry Wilson solicitor
to John Hague Band of no occupation and George Henry Wilson solicitor
to John Hallam labourer and James Hallam garage proprietor
to John Hallam labourer and James Hallam garage proprietor
to John Hallows motor body builder and Stephen Jackson coach trimmer
to John Hallows motor body builder and Stephen Jackson coach trimmer
to John Hardwick cold steel foreman
to John Harold Bradwell railway signalman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Harold Miller sanitary mould maker
to John Harrison fruit merchant and Edwin Arthur Walton bank manager
to John Harrison fruit merchant and Edwin Arthur Walton bank manager
to John Hartshorn and Herbert Hartshorn miners
to John Hartshorn and Herbert Hartshorn miners
to John Harwood motor engineer
to John Henry Camp butcher and Mary Elizabeth Astle widow
to John Henry Camp butcher and Mary Elizabeth Astle widow
to John Henry Dix schoolmaster
to John Henry Morten book-keeper and Hilda Morten spinster
to John Henry Morten book-keeper and Hilda Morten spinster
to John Henry Sampson ironworks labourer
to John Henry Staley pipe f ettler and Reginald Ernest Wilkinson shop manager
to John Henry Staley pipe f ettler and Reginald Ernest Wilkinson shop manager
to John Henry Staley pipe fettler and Reginald Ernest Wilkinson ironmongers manager
to John Henry Staley pipe fettler and Reginald Ernest Wilkinson ironmongers manager
to John Henry Till retired potter and Harry William Hardwick sub-postmaster
to John Henry Till retired potter and Harry William Hardwick sub-postmaster
to John Herbert Hall motor mechanic
to John Holden building society manager and Wilfred Bruce Pollard agent
to John Holden building society manager and Wilfred Bruce Pollard agent
to John Horn Brunton insurance official and Stanley Atkinson Brunton confectioner
to John Horn Brunton insurance official and Stanley Atkinson Brunton confectioner
to John James Sterland colliery clerk and Frank Sterland farmer
to John James Sterland colliery clerk and Frank Sterland farmer
to John James Wright engineer and Albert Wright coal miner--
to John James Wright engineer and Albert Wright coal miner--
to John Jarrett colliery weighman
to John Joseph Fowler civil servant and John Marshall miner
to John Joseph Fowler civil servant and John Marshall miner
to John Joseph Fowler civil servant and John Marshall miner
to John Joseph Fowler civil servant and John Marshall miner
to John Joseph Hodgkinson farmer and Walter Hodgkinson joiner
to John Joseph Hodgkinson farmer and Walter Hodgkinson joiner
to John Joseph Kirk schoolmaster
to John Joseph Kirk schoolmaster
to John Joseph McShannon physician and surgeon and Arthur William Kipling air raid warden
to John Joseph McShannon physician and surgeon and Arthur William Kipling air raid warden
to John Leafe retired hosiery framework knitter
to John Leslie Plant signalman HM army
to John Lofthouse farmer and Jane Swindells widow
to John Lofthouse farmer and Jane Swindells widow
to John Lunn bread vanman
to John Luther Dakin and William Dakin Shimwell farmers
to John Luther Dakin and William Dakin Shimwell farmers
to John Main waring primitive methodist minister and Sydney Holmes railway foreman
to John Main waring primitive methodist minister and Sydney Holmes railway foreman
to John Marsh county council employee and Thomas Marsh colliery clerk
to John Marsh county council employee and Thomas Marsh colliery clerk
to John Mellor joiner arid Elizabeth Mellor spinster
to John Mellor joiner arid Elizabeth Mellor spinster
to John Moore mill hand
to John Norman Land tobacconists manager and Marion Land spinster
to John Norman Land tobacconists manager and Marion Land spinster
to John O'Brien foreman
to John Plews Moorley flying-officer RAF
to John Regan builders labourer
to John Reginald Fallon solicitor
to John Renwick solicitor
to John Richard Bridge farmer
to John Rowland Staton school teacher
to John Russell King Wills auxiliary fireman
to John Samuel Gregory joiner and Thomas Edwin Gregory farmer
to John Samuel Gregory joiner and Thomas Edwin Gregory farmer
to John Samuel Pilling retired blacksmith and Thomas Pilling retired butcher
to John Samuel Pilling retired blacksmith and Thomas Pilling retired butcher
to John Sanders farmer and butcher
to John Scargill Toplis civil servant
to John Sharpley steel worker
to John Slater colliery fitter
to John Stubbs council roadman and Eliza Dakin (wife of George Dakin)
to John Stubbs council roadman and Eliza Dakin (wife of George Dakin)
to John Stubbs council roadman and Eliza Dakin (wife of George Dakin)
to John Stubbs roadman
to John Teasdale Spencer solicitor and Albert Preece solicitors clerk
to John Teasdale Spencer solicitor and Albert Preece solicitors clerk
to John Thomas Kirk colliery clerk
to John Thomas Meakin railway clerk
to John Thomas Mellor farmer
to John Thomas Mellors and Douglas William Mellors chemists
to John Thomas Mellors and Douglas William Mellors chemists
to John Thomas Redfem works manager and John Winfield solicitors clerk '
to John Thomas Redfem works manager and John Winfield solicitors clerk '
to John Thomas Valentine Kinder bus inspector
to John Thorpe Shepley steel manufacturer
to John Tom Holmes joiner
to John Turner railway guard and Bernard Smith coal miner
to John Turner railway guard and Bernard Smith coal miner
to John Ulric Palmer postman
to John Victor Nichols engineer
to John Walkelyne Chandos-Pole captain HM army
to John Walter Smith schoolmaster
to John Wardle assurance representative
to John Warhurst farmer
to John Wilfred Townsend ironworks employee and Hilda Hardy (wife of Albert Thomas Hardy)
to John Wilfred Townsend ironworks employee and Hilda Hardy (wife of Albert Thomas Hardy)
to John Wilfred Townsend ironworks employee and Hilda Hardy (wife of Albert Thomas Hardy)
to John Wilkinson police-officer and Joseph William Jebbett retired newsagent
to John Wilkinson police-officer and Joseph William Jebbett retired newsagent
to John William Annable shopkeeper and Frank Annable coal miner
to John William Annable shopkeeper and Frank Annable coal miner
to John William Barnett kiln fireman
to John William Beard and Harry Lattimer potters
to John William Beard and Harry Lattimer potters
to John William Boam colliery deputy
to John William Booth solicitor and Thomas Booth schoolmaster
to John William Booth solicitor and Thomas Booth schoolmaster
to John William Carrington locomotive fireman and Ralph Carrington company clerk
to John William Carrington locomotive fireman and Ralph Carrington company clerk
to John William Carrington locomotive fireman and Ralph Carrington company clerk
to John William Carrington locomotive fireman and Ralph Carrington company clerk
to John William Else farmer Joseph Else auctioneer valuer and estate agent and Caroline Else spinster
to John William Else farmer Joseph Else auctioneer valuer and estate agent and Caroline Else spinster
to John William Else farmer Joseph Else auctioneer valuer and estate agent and Caroline Else spinster
to John William Hall furniture dealer Elsie Hall spinster and Edna Allan (wife of Wentworth Woodgale Allan)
to John William Hall furniture dealer Elsie Hall spinster and Edna Allan (wife of Wentworth Woodgale Allan)
to John William Hall furniture dealer Elsie Hall spinster and Edna Allan (wife of Wentworth Woodgale Allan)
to John William Hall furniture dealer Elsie Hall spinster and Edna Allan (wife of Wentworth Woodgale Allan)
to John William Hobson colliery clerk and Agnes Brown (wife of William Brown)
to John William Hobson colliery clerk and Agnes Brown (wife of William Brown)
to John William Hobson colliery clerk and Agnes Brown (wife of William Brown)
to John William King rubber works fitter
to John William Leedham draughtsman and Alfred Harry Leedham farm foreman
to John William Leedham draughtsman and Alfred Harry Leedham farm foreman
to John William Locker sanitary ware caster
to John William Lowe dairy manager
to John William Oldfield plasterer
to John William Reginald Spalton farmer and Frederick William Bond retired wheelwright and joiner
to John William Reginald Spalton farmer and Frederick William Bond retired wheelwright and joiner
to John William Reynolds platelayer
to John William Reynolds retired draper
to John William Ridgway shop manager and Clarence Smith coal merchant
to John William Ridgway shop manager and Clarence Smith coal merchant
to John William Roberts retired wood manager
to John William Saxton colliery clerk
to John William Sharpe retired railway official and John Brooks Birley garage proprietor
to John William Sharpe retired railway official and John Brooks Birley garage proprietor
to John William Smith colliery worker
to John William Stanley Fielding schoolmaster
to John William Swindell and Tom Fritchley Swindell farmers
to John William Swindell and Tom Fritchley Swindell farmers
to John William Walker and Frank Walker lead miners
to John William Walker and Frank Walker lead miners
to John William Waring railway goods guard
to John William Watts gardener
to John William Weston farmer Isaac Taylor Walker builder Archibald Stanley Drabble solicitor and Francis Henry Taylor bank manager
to John William Weston farmer Isaac Taylor Walker builder Archibald Stanley Drabble solicitor and Francis Henry Taylor bank manager
to John William Weston farmer Isaac Taylor Walker builder Archibald Stanley Drabble solicitor and Francis Henry Taylor bank manager
to John William Weston farmer Isaac Taylor Walker builder Archibald Stanley Drabble solicitor and Francis Henry Taylor bank manager
to John William Wild paper-mill operative Joseph Wild joiner and Bertha Lowe (wife of Bertram Lowe)
to John William Wild paper-mill operative Joseph Wild joiner and Bertha Lowe (wife of Bertram Lowe)
to John William Wild paper-mill operative Joseph Wild joiner and Bertha Lowe (wife of Bertram Lowe)
to John William Wild paper-mill operative Joseph Wild joiner and Bertha Lowe (wife of Bertram Lowe)
to John William Wilkinson club steward and Mabel Lewis (wife of James William Lewis)
to John William Wilkinson club steward and Mabel Lewis (wife of James William Lewis)
to John William Wilkinson club steward and Mabel Lewis (wife of James William Lewis)
to John William Wragg county council employee
to John William-Petcher retired colliery deputy Ernest Walter Petcher grocer and Joseph Thomas Petcher ARP depot superintendent
to John William-Petcher retired colliery deputy Ernest Walter Petcher grocer and Joseph Thomas Petcher ARP depot superintendent
to John William-Petcher retired colliery deputy Ernest Walter Petcher grocer and Joseph Thomas Petcher ARP depot superintendent
to John Wilson Hardwick fitter
to John Wilson school caretaker and George Wilson retired miner
to John Wilson school caretaker and George Wilson retired miner
to John Winfield solicitors clerk
to John Winson farmer Elizabeth Winson spinster and George Matkin farmer
to John Winson farmer Elizabeth Winson spinster and George Matkin farmer
to John Winson farmer Elizabeth Winson spinster and George Matkin farmer
to John Wright coal miner
to Johri William Clamp colliery weigKman and Elsie May Weaver (wife of Herbert Weaver)
to Johri William Clamp colliery weigKman and Elsie May Weaver (wife of Herbert Weaver)
to Johri William Clamp colliery weigKman and Elsie May Weaver (wife of Herbert Weaver)
to Joseph Albert Fish tailor and Beatrice Elizabeth Siddons (wife of Orriall Siddons)
to Joseph Albert Fish tailor and Beatrice Elizabeth Siddons (wife of Orriall Siddons)
to Joseph Albert Fish tailor and Beatrice Elizabeth Siddons (wife of Orriall Siddons)
to Joseph Allin Clarke of no occupation
to Joseph Arthur Parkinson company director and manager
to Joseph Arthur Parkinson lanudry manager
to Joseph Arthur Potter solicitors clerk and Margaret Ann Elizabeth Potter spinster
to Joseph Arthur Potter solicitors clerk and Margaret Ann Elizabeth Potter spinster
to Joseph Blount ciyil servant id
to Joseph Bunting retired miner and John William Blower co-operative society secretary
to Joseph Bunting retired miner and John William Blower co-operative society secretary
to Joseph Cheetham omnibus inspector and Audrey Kathleen Taylor (wife of Vernon Taylor)
to Joseph Cheetham omnibus inspector and Audrey Kathleen Taylor (wife of Vernon Taylor)
to Joseph Cheetham omnibus inspector and Audrey Kathleen Taylor (wife of Vernon Taylor)
to Joseph Cooper general labourer and Harry Cooper miner
to Joseph Cooper general labourer and Harry Cooper miner
to Joseph Duxbury machine printer
to Joseph Elisha Hammersley miner
to Joseph Flavell retired coal miner and Mary Smith (wife of Edward William Smith)
to Joseph Flavell retired coal miner and Mary Smith (wife of Edward William Smith)
to Joseph Flavell retired coal miner and Mary Smith (wife of Edward William Smith)
to Joseph Fletcher Swann club steward and Frederick Henry Swann club secretary
to Joseph Fletcher Swann club steward and Frederick Henry Swann club secretary
to Joseph Hartle of no occupation
to Joseph Henry Hart colliery clerk
to Joseph Henry Hart colliery clerk
to Joseph Henry Winterbottom estate agent
to Joseph Higginbottom mechanical engineer
to Joseph Hudson miner and George Henry Hudson warper
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Joseph Hudson miner and George Henry Hudson warper
to Joseph Hugh Dalton fanner and George Edward Dalton managing director
to Joseph Hugh Dalton fanner and George Edward Dalton managing director
to Joseph James Bratby club steward and William Wilton Bratby miner
to Joseph James Bratby club steward and William Wilton Bratby miner
to Joseph King wholesale tobacconist
to Joseph Lawrence Presley miner
to Joseph Leonard Waddoups gas producer attendant and Lucy Waddoups widow
to Joseph Leonard Waddoups gas producer attendant and Lucy Waddoups widow
to Joseph Lyndon Groom house and estate agent and Alfred Ball miner
to Joseph Lyndon Groom house and estate agent and Alfred Ball miner
to Joseph Mark Wood bleachworks operative
to Joseph Maurice Leslie Bladon gas works proprietor
to Joseph Middleton Parker colliery fitter and Mary Elizabeth Buckle (wife of Arnold Buckle)
to Joseph Middleton Parker colliery fitter and Mary Elizabeth Buckle (wife of Arnold Buckle)
to Joseph Middleton Parker colliery fitter and Mary Elizabeth Buckle (wife of Arnold Buckle)
to Joseph Neale pottery filler
to Joseph Parkin Hodgson solicitor
to Joseph Percy Radford Pym solicitor and Wilfred Mart council road foreman
to Joseph Percy Radford Pym solicitor and Wilfred Mart council road foreman
to Joseph Pye coal miner
to Joseph Pye coal miner
to Joseph Renshaw retired police-inspector and Joseph Hadfield physician and surgeon
to Joseph Renshaw retired police-inspector and Joseph Hadfield physician and surgeon
to Joseph Ridgard farmer
to Joseph Robert Cain baker and confectioner and John Harold Cain motor driver
to Joseph Robert Cain baker and confectioner and John Harold Cain motor driver
to Joseph Saul and Edwin Robert Weatherburn solicitors clerks
to Joseph Saul and Edwin Robert Weatherburn solicitors clerks
to Joseph Saul solicitors cashier
to Joseph Shimwell farmer and cattle dealer
to Joseph Smith chemical fitter
to Joseph Stanley Brassington quarryman
to Joseph Strangeway retired PO official and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Joseph Strangeway retired PO official and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Joseph Sydney Godber painter and decorator
to Joseph Tarlton painter and decorator and Herbert Brown miner
to Joseph Tarlton painter and decorator and Herbert Brown miner
to Joseph Thomas White platelayer and John Samuel Critchlow manager of co-operative stores
to Joseph Thomas White platelayer and John Samuel Critchlow manager of co-operative stores
to Joseph Walter Thornhill sub-postmaster and Frederick Peel company director
to Joseph Walter Thornhill sub-postmaster and Frederick Peel company director
to Joseph Watts caretaker
to Joseph Webster retired baker Edwin Webster bus-driver and George Webster corn merchant
to Joseph Webster retired baker Edwin Webster bus-driver and George Webster corn merchant
to Joseph Webster retired baker Edwin Webster bus-driver and George Webster corn merchant
to Joseph William jLitherland insurance agent
to Joseph William Pescott insurance clerk
to Joseph William Severn printing manager and Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor
to Joseph William Severn printing manager and Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor
to Joseph William Shaw and Walter Shaw farmers
to Joseph William Shaw and Walter Shaw farmers
to Joseph Williamson colliery banksman and Harriett Ann Evans (wife of Frank Evans)
to Joseph Williamson colliery banksman and Harriett Ann Evans (wife of Frank Evans)
to Joseph Williamson colliery banksman and Harriett Ann Evans (wife of Frank Evans)
to Joseph Williamson concrete worker
to Joseph Wood railway clerk
to Joseph Wright civil defence worker Victor William Wright insurance inspector and George Arthur Wright solicitors managing clerk
to Joseph Wright civil defence worker Victor William Wright insurance inspector and George Arthur Wright solicitors managing clerk
to Joseph Wright civil defence worker Victor William Wright insurance inspector and George Arthur Wright solicitors managing clerk
to Joshua Shaw corporation trolley bus conductor
to Josiah Farnsworth retired enginewright and William Goodall blacksmith
to Josiah Farnsworth retired enginewright and William Goodall blacksmith
to Josiah Fearn county council roadman
to Joyce Valentine Neale spinster
to Judith Margaret Somerset widow
to Julia Newton widow
to Kate Andrews widow and Bertie Macdonald Andrews printer
to Kate Andrews widow and Bertie Macdonald Andrews printer
to Kate Bayes widow
to Kate Eliza Sharrod widow
to Kate Emma Crowden widow
to Kate Henshaw widow and Edwin Cockayne miner
to Kate Henshaw widow and Edwin Cockayne miner
to Kate Irene Johnson (wife of William Snow Johnson)
to Kate Irene Johnson (wife of William Snow Johnson)
to Kate Irene Johnson (wife of William Snow Johnson)
to Kate Irene Johnson (wife of William Snow Johnson)
to Kate Irene Johnson (wife of William Snow Johnson)
to Kate Irene Johnson (wife of William Snow Johnson)
to Kate Orton spinster
to Kate Steggles widow and Gladys Steggles spinster
to Kate Steggles widow and Gladys Steggles spinster
to Kate Ward widow
to Kate Wright (wife of Austin Wright) and the said Austin Wright colliery stoker
to Kate Wright (wife of Austin Wright) and the said Austin Wright colliery stoker
to Kate Wright (wife of Austin Wright) and the said Austin Wright colliery stoker
to Katherine Mary Sadler widow
to Kathleen Annie Viner (wife of William Hector Viner)
to Kathleen Annie Viner (wife of William Hector Viner)
to Kathleen Bradley widow
to Kathleen Elsie Hyde (wife of Albert Edward Hyde) and Marjorie Ethel Collins spinster
to Kathleen Elsie Hyde (wife of Albert Edward Hyde) and Marjorie Ethel Collins spinster
to Kathleen Elsie Hyde (wife of Albert Edward Hyde) and Marjorie Ethel Collins spinster
to Kathleen Grace McCall widow and Bertram McCall solicitor
to Kathleen Grace McCall widow and Bertram McCall solicitor
to Kathleen Lily Eastwood (wife of George Ronald Eastwood)
to Kathleen Lily Eastwood (wife of George Ronald Eastwood)
to Kathleen Mildred Sherlock (wife of Albert William Sherlock)
to Kathleen Mildred Sherlock (wife of Albert William Sherlock)
to Kathleen Millie Bannister (wife of Norman Arthur Bannister) and Evelyn Clemerson widow
to Kathleen Millie Bannister (wife of Norman Arthur Bannister) and Evelyn Clemerson widow
to Kathleen Millie Bannister (wife of Norman Arthur Bannister) and Evelyn Clemerson widow
to Katie Dorothy Worthy widow
to Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor and William Roberts solicitors clerk
to Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor and William Roberts solicitors clerk
to Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor and William Roberts solicitors clerk
to Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor and William Roberts solicitors clerk
to Kenneth Douglas Wheatcroft company director and Dorothea Brooke Wheatcroft (wife of the said Kenneth Douglas Wheatcroft)
to Kenneth Douglas Wheatcroft company director and Dorothea Brooke Wheatcroft (wife of the said Kenneth Douglas Wheatcroft)
to Kenneth Douglas Wheatcroft company director and Dorothea Brooke Wheatcroft (wife of the said Kenneth Douglas Wheatcroft)
to Kenneth Greaves Barker bank manager and Kathleen Mary Greaves spinster
to Kenneth Greaves Barker bank manager and Kathleen Mary Greaves spinster
to Kenneth James Morley Severn works chemist
to Kezia Thornhill widow
to Keziah Fearn widow
to Kitty Faith Martin spinster
to Laura Jane Higginbottom widow
to Laurence Alan Cartwright bank accountant and Sydney Cartwright assistant works manager
to Laurence Alan Cartwright bank accountant and Sydney Cartwright assistant works manager
to Laurence Kimball captain HM army and sir Arthur Henry Talbot-Chetwynd baronet
to Laurence Kimball captain HM army and sir Arthur Henry Talbot-Chetwynd baronet
to Lavinia Beatrice Hales widow
to Lavinia Frith widow
to Lawrence Birds labourer
to Lawrence Birds labourer
to Lawrence Eugene Clamp mining electrical engineer and Cyril Albin Foster clay miner
to Lawrence Eugene Clamp mining electrical engineer and Cyril Albin Foster clay miner
to Lawrence Hallows Barber electrician
to Lawrence Heafield boot and shoe dealer Olive Heafield spinster and Christopher Anthony Eaton commercial clerk
to Lawrence Heafield boot and shoe dealer Olive Heafield spinster and Christopher Anthony Eaton commercial clerk
to Lawrence Heafield boot and shoe dealer Olive Heafield spinster and Christopher Anthony Eaton commercial clerk
to Leah Ann Brocklehurst spinster
to Lena Victoria Gould (wife of Joseph Henry Gould) and William Frederick Upton farmer
to Lena Victoria Gould (wife of Joseph Henry Gould) and William Frederick Upton farmer
to Lena Victoria Gould (wife of Joseph Henry Gould) and William Frederick Upton farmer
to Lena Wright widow
to Leo John Joseph Murray accountant
to Leo John Joseph Murray registrar of births deaths and marriages
to Leonard Blankley fishmonger
to Leonard Bull gardener
to Leonard Charter Greenhough ironmonger Gladys May Greenhough spinster and John Isaac Simpson civil servant
to Leonard Charter Greenhough ironmonger Gladys May Greenhough spinster and John Isaac Simpson civil servant
to Leonard Charter Greenhough ironmonger Gladys May Greenhough spinster and John Isaac Simpson civil servant
to Leonard Gormley railway clerk and Constance Bramley (wife of William'Bramley)
to Leonard Gormley railway clerk and Constance Bramley (wife of William'Bramley)
to Leonard Gormley railway clerk and Constance Bramley (wife of William'Bramley)
to Leonard Hollingsworth miner
to Leonard Marshall sanitary ware employee and Arthur Marshall billposter
to Leonard Marshall sanitary ware employee and Arthur Marshall billposter
to Leonard Parker charge hand at a vanadium works
to Leonard Weightman insurance manager
to Leslie Amos Smith costs clerk
to Leslie Archibald Burgoyne Smith butcher
to Leslie Bolton Hadfield manufacturing chemist
to Leslie Brown butcher and Thomas Brown farmer
to Leslie Brown butcher and Thomas Brown farmer
to Leslie Handford aeroengine fitter and Irene James (wife of Harry James)
to Leslie Handford aeroengine fitter and Irene James (wife of Harry James)
to Leslie Handford aeroengine fitter and Irene James (wife of Harry James)
to Leslie Henson chartered surveyor
to Leslie Rye turner and Elsie Rye spinster
to Leslie Rye turner and Elsie Rye spinster
to Leslie Thomas Holmes Mayfield colliery manager Harry Albert Moore civil servant and Charles Joseph Stone retired bank manager
to Leslie Thomas Holmes Mayfield colliery manager Harry Albert Moore civil servant and Charles Joseph Stone retired bank manager
to Leslie Thomas Holmes Mayfield colliery manager Harry Albert Moore civil servant and Charles Joseph Stone retired bank manager
to Leslie Thomas William Smith White retired electrician and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Leslie Thomas William Smith White retired electrician and Noel Ronald Pinder solicitor
to Leslie Wheatcroft calico printworks operative
to Leslie Wilkinson and Harold Wilkinson coal miners
to Leslie Wilkinson and Harold Wilkinson coal miners
to Leslie Wilkinson and Harold Wilkinson coal miners
to Leslie Wilkinson and Harold Wilkinson coal miners
to Letitia Hannah Stacey widow
to Levi Morris (the younger) bricklayer
to Libby Skelton widow
to Lilian Brown widow
to Lilian Eliza Ann Carrington widow
to Lilian Eva Boam widow
to Lilian Grace Mowbray (wife of Thomas Howard Mowbray)
to Lilian Grace Mowbray (wife of Thomas Howard Mowbray)
to Lilian Kirkman married woman
to Lilian Mary Beresford widow and Richard Marcus Beresford schoolmaster
to Lilian Mary Beresford widow and Richard Marcus Beresford schoolmaster
to Lilian Mary Morgan widow and Harry Morgan railway cierk
to Lilian Mary Morgan widow and Harry Morgan railway cierk
to Lilian May Mellor widow
to Lilian Preston Everett widow
to Lilian Sarah Eato widow
to Lilian Shaw (wife of Arthur Shaw) and Ethel Annie Groves (wife of Frederick Groves)
to Lilian Shaw (wife of Arthur Shaw) and Ethel Annie Groves (wife of Frederick Groves)
to Lilian Shaw (wife of Arthur Shaw) and Ethel Annie Groves (wife of Frederick Groves)
to Lilian Shaw (wife of Arthur Shaw) and Ethel Annie Groves (wife of Frederick Groves)
to Lilian Street (wife of Wilfred Street)
to Lilian Street (wife of Wilfred Street)
to Lilian Swift widow
to Lilian Thornley widow
to Lilian Turner widow
to Lillian Ellen Morley widow
to Lillian Gascoigne widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Lily Elizabeth Millward widow
to Lily Hollingworth widow
to Lily Knott widow
to Lily Orange (wife of Charles Edwin Orange) and Frederick Wright railway signalman
to Lily Orange (wife of Charles Edwin Orange) and Frederick Wright railway signalman
to Lily Orange (wife of Charles Edwin Orange) and Frederick Wright railway signalman
to Lily Pratt widow
to Lily Sneap widow
to Lily Stevens widow and Dorothy Joyce Webb (wife of Thomas Basil Webb)
to Lily Stevens widow and Dorothy Joyce Webb (wife of Thomas Basil Webb)
to Lily Stevens widow and Dorothy Joyce Webb (wife of Thomas Basil Webb)
to Lily Tate widow and Samuel Henry Buxton solicitor's clerk
to Lily Tate widow and Samuel Henry Buxton solicitor's clerk
to Lily Wright widow
to Linnell Bradley Mart farmer and George Eric Mart engineer
to Linnell Bradley Mart farmer and George Eric Mart engineer
to Lionel Hastings Sowter company director
to Lizzie Alvey (wife of Frank Harry Alvey) and Sylvia Marriott Reynolds spinster
to Lizzie Alvey (wife of Frank Harry Alvey) and Sylvia Marriott Reynolds spinster
to Lizzie Alvey (wife of Frank Harry Alvey) and Sylvia Marriott Reynolds spinster
to Lizzie Boden widow
to Lizzie Froggatt spinster
to Lizzie Russell widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited Alfred Copnall Boffey colliery deputy and Lawrence Staley commercial clerk
to Lloyds Bank Limited Alfred Copnall Boffey colliery deputy and Lawrence Staley commercial clerk
to Lloyds Bank Limited and William Pratt Musson solicitor
to Lois Ann Lee widow
to Lois Mary Mason widow
to Lorna Fisher spinster
to Lottie Calladine (wife of Austin Calladine)
to Lottie Calladine (wife of Austin Calladine)
to Lottie Cox widow
to Lottie May Beckett widow and Edward Moore Beckett bank clerk
to Lottie May Beckett widow and Edward Moore Beckett bank clerk
to Lottie Wilkinson widow
to Louisa Ann Meddings (wife of John William Meddings)
to Louisa Ann Meddings (wife of John William Meddings)
to Louisa Annie Elliott widow
to Louisa Evans widow and George Bernard Evans insurance clerk
to Louisa Evans widow and George Bernard Evans insurance clerk
to Louisa Higginbottom widow
to Louisa Jeffery widow
to Louisa Logan (wife of Jonathan Logan)
to Louisa Logan (wife of Jonathan Logan)
to Louisa Patrick Roulston widow and Joseph Roulston sanitary pipe worker
to Louisa Patrick Roulston widow and Joseph Roulston sanitary pipe worker
to Louisa Pickin widow
to Louisa Stephens widow and Harry Topliss turner
to Louisa Stephens widow and Harry Topliss turner
to Louisa Whetton widow
to LouisaParsons (wife ofLeonard Henry Parsons)
to LouisaParsons (wife ofLeonard Henry Parsons)
to Lsabella Duckworth (wife of John Duckworth)
to Lsabella Duckworth (wife of John Duckworth)
to Lucy Allen widow and Frank Bates farmer
to Lucy Allen widow and Frank Bates farmer
to Lucy Annie Potter (wife of Silas Potter) and Reginald Bladen mechanic
to Lucy Annie Potter (wife of Silas Potter) and Reginald Bladen mechanic
to Lucy Annie Potter (wife of Silas Potter) and Reginald Bladen mechanic
to Lucy Booth Bottoms widow
to Lucy Buggins widow
to Lucy Chapman widow
to Lucy Clay Trueman spinster
to Lucy Davies widow
to Lucy Elizabeth Underwood (wife of Charles Ernest Underwood)
to Lucy Elizabeth Underwood (wife of Charles Ernest Underwood)
to Lucy Foulk widow
to Lucy Frances Stevenson (wife of Isaac Frederick Stevenson)
to Lucy Frances Stevenson (wife of Isaac Frederick Stevenson)
to Lucy Gray widow
to Lucy Hannah Goodwin widow William Harold Fairholm accountant and Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor
to Lucy Hannah Goodwin widow William Harold Fairholm accountant and Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor
to Lucy Hannah Goodwin widow William Harold Fairholm accountant and Percy Ollivant Francis solicitor
to Lucy Jane Beard widow
to Lucy May Buckle widow
to Lucy Shardlow widow and Percy Ambrose Shardlow butcher
to Lucy Shardlow widow and Percy Ambrose Shardlow butcher
to Lucy Taylor widow
to Lucy Woodruff (wife of Frank Woodruff)
to Lucy Woodruff (wife of Frank Woodruff)
to Luther Walker schoolmaster
to Lydia Edmonds widow
to Lydia Emma Shaw spinster
to Lydia Louisa Hart (wife of John Thomas Hart) and John Winfield solicitors clerk
to Lydia Louisa Hart (wife of John Thomas Hart) and John Winfield solicitors clerk
to Lydia Louisa Hart (wife of John Thomas Hart) and John Winfield solicitors clerk
to Lydia Marsden widow
to Lydia Marshall spinster and Robert Marshall butcher
to Lydia Marshall spinster and Robert Marshall butcher
to Lydia Robinson spinster
to Lydia Sarah Hartopp widow
to Mabel Agnes Stone (wife of Joseph Stone) and the said Joseph Stone retired confectioner
to Mabel Agnes Stone (wife of Joseph Stone) and the said Joseph Stone retired confectioner
to Mabel Agnes Stone (wife of Joseph Stone) and the said Joseph Stone retired confectioner
to Mabel Armstrong (wife of WUfred James Armstrong)
to Mabel Armstrong (wife of WUfred James Armstrong)
to Mabel Askew widow and Graham Askew schoolmaster
to Mabel Askew widow and Graham Askew schoolmaster
to Mabel Billesdon widow
to Mabel Clara Hudson widow
to Mabel Dawson widow
to Mabel Elizabeth Johnson (wife of Joseph Johnson) and Thomas George Jeffery Walker farmer
to Mabel Elizabeth Johnson (wife of Joseph Johnson) and Thomas George Jeffery Walker farmer
to Mabel Elizabeth Johnson (wife of Joseph Johnson) and Thomas George Jeffery Walker farmer
to Mabel Elizabeth Wheatcrbft widow and Minnie ida Carter spinster
to Mabel Elizabeth Wheatcrbft widow and Minnie ida Carter spinster
to Mabel Ellen Furniss widow
to Mabel Freeman widow
to Mabel Greatorex widow
to Mabel Gregory widow '
to Mabel Hannah Taylor widow
to Mabel Hill spinster
to Mabel Jane Laban widow
to Mabel Knowleswidow
to Mabel Lander widow and Reginald Stanley Douglas Cash solicitor
to Mabel Lander widow and Reginald Stanley Douglas Cash solicitor
to Mabel Lineham and Annie Maud Lineham widows
to Mabel Lineham and Annie Maud Lineham widows
to Mabel Linsell widow and Herbert Edgar Linsell carpenter and joiner
to Mabel Linsell widow and Herbert Edgar Linsell carpenter and joiner
to Mabel Marriott widow
to Mabel Moodie (wife of Thomas Lindsay Moodie) and Cynthia Irene Moodie spinster
to Mabel Moodie (wife of Thomas Lindsay Moodie) and Cynthia Irene Moodie spinster
to Mabel Moodie (wife of Thomas Lindsay Moodie) and Cynthia Irene Moodie spinster
to Mabel Noon widow
to Mabel Rebecca Slater widow
to Mabel Smith widow and Esther Ball (wife of Leslie Ball)
to Mabel Smith widow and Esther Ball (wife of Leslie Ball)
to Mabel Smith widow and Esther Ball (wife of Leslie Ball)
to Mabel Swindell spinster
to Mabel Taylor widow
to Mabel Tomlinson (wife of Charles Marriott Tomlinson)
to Mabel Tomlinson (wife of Charles Marriott Tomlinson)
to Mabel Walvin widow
to Mabel Wilde widow
to Mabelle de Boyne Knight widow
to Maggie Hilton widow
to Maggie Louisa Fower (wife of Arthur Fower)
to Maggie Louisa Fower (wife of Arthur Fower)
to Maggie Swarbrick (wife of Harold Swarbrick)
to Maggie Swarbrick (wife of Harold Swarbrick)
to Maggie Taylor (wife of John Bransby Taylor)
to Maggie Taylor (wife of John Bransby Taylor)
to Maggie Wheatley widow
to Maggie Whittaker widow
to Margaret Adams widow and George Ivan Adams farmer
to Margaret Adams widow and George Ivan Adams farmer
to Margaret Alice Parkin (wife of-Eli Parkin) and Arthur Henry Stephen Boneham brickyard fireman
to Margaret Alice Parkin (wife of-Eli Parkin) and Arthur Henry Stephen Boneham brickyard fireman
to Margaret Alice Parkin (wife of-Eli Parkin) and Arthur Henry Stephen Boneham brickyard fireman
to Margaret Alice Parsons widow and William Adams Hope farmer
to Margaret Alice Parsons widow and William Adams Hope farmer
to Margaret Amy Patilla widow
to Margaret Ann Smart (wife of Joseph Thomas Smart)
to Margaret Ann Smart (wife of Joseph Thomas Smart)
to Margaret Brooks (wife of Edward Brooks)
to Margaret Brooks (wife of Edward Brooks)
to Margaret Clare Snowden widow
to Margaret Dewsnap widow
to Margaret Earle spinster
to Margaret Edna Brentnall (wife of Thomas Hough Brentnall) and Barbara Louisa Roscoe (wife of John Roscoe)
to Margaret Edna Brentnall (wife of Thomas Hough Brentnall) and Barbara Louisa Roscoe (wife of John Roscoe)
to Margaret Edna Brentnall (wife of Thomas Hough Brentnall) and Barbara Louisa Roscoe (wife of John Roscoe)
to Margaret Edna Brentnall (wife of Thomas Hough Brentnall) and Barbara Louisa Roscoe (wife of John Roscoe)
to Margaret Eleanor Allsop widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Allsop widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Grigor Mowatt widow
to Margaret Ellen Perron widow
to Margaret Elliott widow
to Margaret Eva Bennett (wife of Arnold Bennett)
to Margaret Eva Bennett (wife of Arnold Bennett)
to Margaret Frances Ellen Cooper widow and William Cooper quarryman
to Margaret Frances Ellen Cooper widow and William Cooper quarryman
to Margaret Gillies (wife of Harold Gillies)
to Margaret Gillies (wife of Harold Gillies)
to Margaret Hall Slack spinster
to Margaret Hallows widow
to Margaret Hatfield widow
to Margaret Hickinbotham (wife of Arthur Hickinbotham) and Lily Beatrice Beardsley (wife of Victor Bostock Beardsley)
to Margaret Hickinbotham (wife of Arthur Hickinbotham) and Lily Beatrice Beardsley (wife of Victor Bostock Beardsley)
to Margaret Hickinbotham (wife of Arthur Hickinbotham) and Lily Beatrice Beardsley (wife of Victor Bostock Beardsley)
to Margaret Hickinbotham (wife of Arthur Hickinbotham) and Lily Beatrice Beardsley (wife of Victor Bostock Beardsley)
to Margaret Isabelle Dick widow and Jeanie Lucia Margery Dick spinster
to Margaret Isabelle Dick widow and Jeanie Lucia Margery Dick spinster
to Margaret Jane Mann Holden widow and Thomas Collier Holden pharmacist
to Margaret Jane Mann Holden widow and Thomas Collier Holden pharmacist
to Margaret Marshall widow
to Margaret Miller Scorah widow and Joseph Percy Hunter architect and surveyor
to Margaret Miller Scorah widow and Joseph Percy Hunter architect and surveyor
to Margaret Priday (wife of Percival Priday) and Emily Carr (wife of Ernest Fred Carr)
to Margaret Priday (wife of Percival Priday) and Emily Carr (wife of Ernest Fred Carr)
to Margaret Priday (wife of Percival Priday) and Emily Carr (wife of Ernest Fred Carr)
to Margaret Priday (wife of Percival Priday) and Emily Carr (wife of Ernest Fred Carr)
to Margaret Priday (wife of Percival Priday) and Emily Carr (wife of Ernest Fred Carr)
to Margaret Priday (wife of Percival Priday) and Emily Carr (wife of Ernest Fred Carr)
to Margaret Priday (wife of Percival Priday) and Emily Carr (wife of Ernest Fred Carr)
to Margaret Priday (wife of Percival Priday) and Emily Carr (wife of Ernest Fred Carr)
to Margaret Sarah Butler widow
to Margaret Sybil Kelsey (wife of Arthur Kelsey) Florence Winifred Coleman (wife of George Coleman) Francis George Robinson solicitor and George James Lee architect and surveyor
to Margaret Sybil Kelsey (wife of Arthur Kelsey) Florence Winifred Coleman (wife of George Coleman) Francis George Robinson solicitor and George James Lee architect and surveyor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Margaret Sybil Kelsey (wife of Arthur Kelsey) Florence Winifred Coleman (wife of George Coleman) Francis George Robinson solicitor and George James Lee architect and surveyor
to Margaret Sybil Kelsey (wife of Arthur Kelsey) Florence Winifred Coleman (wife of George Coleman) Francis George Robinson solicitor and George James Lee architect and surveyor
to Margaret Sybil Kelsey (wife of Arthur Kelsey) Florence Winifred Coleman (wife of George Coleman) Francis George Robinson solicitor and George James Lee architect and surveyor
to Margaret Sybil Kelsey (wife of Arthur Kelsey) Florence Winifred Coleman (wife of George Coleman) Francis George Robinson solicitor and George James Lee architect and surveyor
to Margaret Winifred Reid Phillips widow Andrew Willie Phillips assistant secretary and Alexander Dick Stephen chartered accountant
to Margaret Winifred Reid Phillips widow Andrew Willie Phillips assistant secretary and Alexander Dick Stephen chartered accountant
to Margaret Winifred Reid Phillips widow Andrew Willie Phillips assistant secretary and Alexander Dick Stephen chartered accountant
to Margery Barratt (wife of Joseph Barratt)
to Margery Barratt (wife of Joseph Barratt)
to Margery Nuttall (wife of Alfred Nuttall) and Dorothy Crowther (wife of James William Crowther)
to Margery Nuttall (wife of Alfred Nuttall) and Dorothy Crowther (wife of James William Crowther)
to Margery Nuttall (wife of Alfred Nuttall) and Dorothy Crowther (wife of James William Crowther)
to Margery Nuttall (wife of Alfred Nuttall) and Dorothy Crowther (wife of James William Crowther)
to Marguerite Frances Taylor spinster
to Maria Brooks widow
to Maria Elizabeth Jarvis widow
to Maria Hind widow
to Maria Wild spinster
to Marie Evelyn Carlisle spinster and Eric Greaves law clerk
to Marie Evelyn Carlisle spinster and Eric Greaves law clerk
to Marion Allan Perry widow
to Marion Brightmore widow
to Marion Chafer widow
to Marion Everett married woman
to Marion Ford widow
to Marion Linnell and Eliza Linnell spinsters
to Marion Linnell and Eliza Linnell spinsters
to Marion Louisa Hodgkinson widow
to Marion Wall (wife of George Leslie Wall) and Lidy Florence Pattie Siddall (wife of Frederick Alexander Siddall)
to Marion Wall (wife of George Leslie Wall) and Lidy Florence Pattie Siddall (wife of Frederick Alexander Siddall)
to Marion Wall (wife of George Leslie Wall) and Lidy Florence Pattie Siddall (wife of Frederick Alexander Siddall)
to Marion Wall (wife of George Leslie Wall) and Lidy Florence Pattie Siddall (wife of Frederick Alexander Siddall)
to Marion Willis widow
to Marion- Hornsby (wife of Walter Henry Hornsby)
to Marion- Hornsby (wife of Walter Henry Hornsby)
to Marjery Evelyn Watts widow
to Marjorey Owen Brealey (wife of Raymond Benjamin Dooley Brealey)
to Marjorey Owen Brealey (wife of Raymond Benjamin Dooley Brealey)
to Marjorie Annie Bunting (wife of Cyril Andrew Bunting)
to Marjorie Annie Bunting (wife of Cyril Andrew Bunting)
to Marjorie Griffith widow
to Marjorie Nellie Collier spinster
to Marjorie Ruth Nuttall spinster
to Marjorie Whitaker Kearsley married woman
to Mark Bailey Grimmett motor driver
to Martha Aim Stocker married woman
to Martha Ann Burke widow
to Martha Ann Buxton Naylor (wife of John Webster Naylor)
to Martha Ann Buxton Naylor (wife of John Webster Naylor)
to Martha Ann Kay widow and Wilfred Kay licensed victualler
to Martha Ann Kay widow and Wilfred Kay licensed victualler
to Martha Ann Mellor (wife of Albert Mellor)
to Martha Ann Mellor (wife of Albert Mellor)
to Martha Ann Newberry widow
to Martha Ann Newton widow
to Martha Ann Sumter widow
to Martha Ann Wilkinson widow
to Martha Annie Ashton wife of Charles Ashton)
to Martha Annie Ashton wife of Charles Ashton)
to Martha Annie Edge widow
to Martha Bradbury and Edna Bradbury spinsters
to Martha Bradbury and Edna Bradbury spinsters
to Martha Bullock widow
to Martha Croft married woman
to Martha Ellis widow
to Martha James widow
to Martha Jane Edith Brookes widow and Charles James Edward Large engineering draughtsman
to Martha Jane Edith Brookes widow and Charles James Edward Large engineering draughtsman
to Martha Maria Esplin spinster
to Martha Neal widow
to Martha Richards widow
to Martha Sharpley widow and Samuel Waring of no occupation
to Martha Sharpley widow and Samuel Waring of no occupation
to Martha Smith widow
to Martha Walker widow
to Martin Starkey farmer and Frederick William Robinson company secretary
to Martin Starkey farmer and Frederick William Robinson company secretary
to Mary Amott widow
to Mary Adelaide Wood widow
to Mary Agnes Austin widow 1
to Mary Aim Barber widow
to Mary Alice Clark widow and Horace Cleaver Clark baker
to Mary Alice Clark widow and Horace Cleaver Clark baker
to Mary Alice Evelyn Jarvis married woman
to Mary Alice Gillert widow
to Mary Alice Hassall (wife of George Harry Hassall) and Rose Doris Hand (wife of Leonard Hand)
to Mary Alice Hassall (wife of George Harry Hassall) and Rose Doris Hand (wife of Leonard Hand)
to Mary Alice Hassall (wife of George Harry Hassall) and Rose Doris Hand (wife of Leonard Hand)
to Mary Alice Hassall (wife of George Harry Hassall) and Rose Doris Hand (wife of Leonard Hand)
to Mary Alice Wheatcroft widow
to Mary Ann Alice Norman widow
to Mary Ann Barker widow
to Mary Ann Beardsley spinster
to Mary Ann Beardsley widow
to Mary Ann Billings (wife of Thomas Billings) and Beatrice Jessy Billings widow
to Mary Ann Billings (wife of Thomas Billings) and Beatrice Jessy Billings widow
to Mary Ann Billings (wife of Thomas Billings) and Beatrice Jessy Billings widow
to Mary Ann Dimmock widow
to Mary Ann Draper widow
to Mary Ann Earle widow
to Mary Ann Eaton spinster
to Mary Ann Elliott widow
to Mary Ann Ellis (wife of Albert Edward Ellis)
to Mary Ann Ellis (wife of Albert Edward Ellis)
to Mary Ann Goddard (wife of Tom Goddard)
to Mary Ann Goddard (wife of Tom Goddard)
to Mary Ann Hine (wife of Henry Hine)
to Mary Ann Hine (wife of Henry Hine)
to Mary Ann Holgate widow
to Mary Ann Knowles widow and William Vickers Knowles officer HM army
to Mary Ann Knowles widow and William Vickers Knowles officer HM army
to Mary Ann Laing widow
to Mary Ann Lissett widow
to Mary Ann Marsh widow
to Mary Ann MiLnes spinster
to Mary Ann Oldknow (wife of Christopher Oldknow)
to Mary Ann Oldknow (wife of Christopher Oldknow)
to Mary Ann Reader-Blackton widow
to Mary Ann Slack widow
to Mary Ann Stafford widow
to Mary Ann Wallis widow
to Mary Ann Whitworth widow
to Mary Anne Tyers (wife of Samuel Edward Tyers)
to Mary Anne Tyers (wife of Samuel Edward Tyers)
to Mary Annie Lowe (wife of Arthur Lowe) and Herbert Ford postmaster
to Mary Annie Lowe (wife of Arthur Lowe) and Herbert Ford postmaster
to Mary Annie Lowe (wife of Arthur Lowe) and Herbert Ford postmaster
to Mary Annie Mellor spinster
to Mary Anri Whiteley spinster and Ethel Oliver (wife of Walter Oliver)
to Mary Anri Whiteley spinster and Ethel Oliver (wife of Walter Oliver)
to Mary Anri Whiteley spinster and Ethel Oliver (wife of Walter Oliver)
to Mary Atkinson widow and James Crompton grocer
to Mary Atkinson widow and James Crompton grocer
to Mary Barton married woman attorney of the said Ernest Boyle
to Mary Barton married woman attorney of the said Ernest Boyle
to Mary Bennett and Ann Emma Chatterton married women
to Mary Bennett and Ann Emma Chatterton married women
to Mary Bennett married woman
to Mary Birds widow
to Mary Boam widow
to Mary Bowden widow
to Mary Bowler widow and Joel Bertram Bowler butcher and farmer
to Mary Bowler widow and Joel Bertram Bowler butcher and farmer
to Mary Byrom married woman and Hubert Jennison dyeworks manager
to Mary Byrom married woman and Hubert Jennison dyeworks manager
to Mary Catherine Hadfield widow
to Mary Cottingham widow and Harold Arthur Cottingham gas mains repairer
to Mary Cottingham widow and Harold Arthur Cottingham gas mains repairer
to Mary Dallman widow and William Henry Frearson insurance agent
to Mary Dallman widow and William Henry Frearson insurance agent
to Mary Danvers (wife of Ellis Danvers)
to Mary Danvers (wife of Ellis Danvers)
to Mary Edith Johnson widow
to Mary Eleanor Newton widow
to Mary Eliza Birch widow
to Mary Elizabeth Barksby widow and Rebecca Ann Barksby spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Barksby widow and Rebecca Ann Barksby spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Beard widow
to Mary Elizabeth Ellis spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Foster widow
to Mary Elizabeth Gascoigne widow
to Mary Elizabeth Halford spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Judge (wife of Arthur Bertrand Judge) and Sarah May Green (wife of John Green)
to Mary Elizabeth Judge (wife of Arthur Bertrand Judge) and Sarah May Green (wife of John Green)
to Mary Elizabeth Judge (wife of Arthur Bertrand Judge) and Sarah May Green (wife of John Green)
to Mary Elizabeth Judge (wife of Arthur Bertrand Judge) and Sarah May Green (wife of John Green)
to Mary Elizabeth Miliigan (wife of James Alexander Milligan)
to Mary Elizabeth Miliigan (wife of James Alexander Milligan)
to Mary Elizabeth Neal widow
to Mary Elizabeth November to John Shepherd colliery fireman Hampton (wife of Joseph Hampton)
to Mary Elizabeth November to John Shepherd colliery fireman Hampton (wife of Joseph Hampton)
to Mary Elizabeth Orwin widow
to Mary Elizabeth Parkin widow
to Mary Elizabeth Robinson widow
to Mary Elizabeth Shepley Driver (wife of Richard Driver) and Annie Simpson (wife of Ernest Simpson)
to Mary Elizabeth Shepley Driver (wife of Richard Driver) and Annie Simpson (wife of Ernest Simpson)
to Mary Elizabeth Shepley Driver (wife of Richard Driver) and Annie Simpson (wife of Ernest Simpson)
to Mary Elizabeth Shepley Driver (wife of Richard Driver) and Annie Simpson (wife of Ernest Simpson)
to Mary Elizabeth Williams widow Jane Sarah Rhodes (wife of Charles William Rhodes) and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Mary Elizabeth Williams widow Jane Sarah Rhodes (wife of Charles William Rhodes) and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Mary Elizabeth Williams widow Jane Sarah Rhodes (wife of Charles William Rhodes) and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Mary Elizabeth Williams widow Jane Sarah Rhodes (wife of Charles William Rhodes) and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Mary Elizabeth Wilson spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Wood widow
to Mary Elizabeth Young widow
to Mary Ellen ' Gent widow
to Mary Ellen Archer widow
to Mary Ellen Brothwell widow
to Mary Ellen Carrington widows
to Mary Ellen Doody (wife of James Herbert Doody) and Francis George Robinson solicitor
to Mary Ellen Doody (wife of James Herbert Doody) and Francis George Robinson solicitor
to Mary Ellen Doody (wife of James Herbert Doody) and Francis George Robinson solicitor
to Mary Ellen Ford widow
to Mary Ellen Ireland widow
to Mary Ellen Lees widow
to Mary Ellen Moody widow Iris Mary Ferguson (wife of Sydney Howard Ferguson) and Helena Lucie Sandford (wife of Christopher Henry Sandford)
to Mary Ellen Moody widow Iris Mary Ferguson (wife of Sydney Howard Ferguson) and Helena Lucie Sandford (wife of Christopher Henry Sandford)
to Mary Ellen Moody widow Iris Mary Ferguson (wife of Sydney Howard Ferguson) and Helena Lucie Sandford (wife of Christopher Henry Sandford)
to Mary Ellen Moody widow Iris Mary Ferguson (wife of Sydney Howard Ferguson) and Helena Lucie Sandford (wife of Christopher Henry Sandford)
to Mary Ellen Moody widow Iris Mary Ferguson (wife of Sydney Howard Ferguson) and Helena Lucie Sandford (wife of Christopher Henry Sandford)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Ellen Sisson widow
to Mary Ellenor Hurst spinster
to Mary Emma Munton (wife of William Munton)
to Mary Emma Munton (wife of William Munton)
to Mary Grace Bosworth (wife of Edward Astle Bosworth)
to Mary Grace Bosworth (wife of Edward Astle Bosworth)
to Mary Hadfield widow
to Mary Hannah Cresswell widow
to Mary Hannah Fielding spinster and Violet Hambleton Skirrow widow
to Mary Hannah Fielding spinster and Violet Hambleton Skirrow widow
to Mary Hannah Fletcher widow
to Mary Hannah Taylor spinster
to Mary Hannah Walkden widow
to Mary Hannah Youel and Ethel Hancock widows
to Mary Hannah Youel and Ethel Hancock widows
to Mary Hardwick widow
to Mary Heath widow and Henry Simpson company director
to Mary Heath widow and Henry Simpson company director
to Mary Howard Torkington widow
to Mary Jane Calladine widow
to Mary Jane Goodall widow and Ronald Foster Cowlishaw solicitor
to Mary Jane Goodall widow and Ronald Foster Cowlishaw solicitor
to Mary Jane Harrison widow
to Mary Jane Marshall widow and Fred Marshall bricklayer
to Mary Jane Marshall widow and Fred Marshall bricklayer
to Mary Jane Maydew (wife of Tom Maydew) and John William Maydew dairyman
to Mary Jane Maydew (wife of Tom Maydew) and John William Maydew dairyman
to Mary Jane Maydew (wife of Tom Maydew) and John William Maydew dairyman
to Mary Jane Redfem widow and William Wood Shephard solicitor
to Mary Jane Redfem widow and William Wood Shephard solicitor
to Mary Jane Walker widow
to Mary Lizzie Elliott (wife of John Henry Elliott)
to Mary Lizzie Elliott (wife of John Henry Elliott)
to Mary Louisa Bradbury widow
to Mary Lucy Dunn spinster and William Harrison gardener
to Mary Lucy Dunn spinster and William Harrison gardener
to Mary Marie Gill widow
to Mary Matilda Hadfield widow
to Mary Maud Steam spinster
to Mary Metcalfe married woman and Arthur Cullen waterworks employee
to Mary Metcalfe married woman and Arthur Cullen waterworks employee
to Mary Middleton White widow
to Mary Miller (wife of Harold Miller) and Thomas James Butcher coal miner
to Mary Miller (wife of Harold Miller) and Thomas James Butcher coal miner
to Mary Miller (wife of Harold Miller) and Thomas James Butcher coal miner
to Mary Partington widow
to Mary Potter widow
to Mary Ratcliffe widow
to Mary Riley widow
to Mary Riley widow Edith Mary Riley Norah Tomlinson Riley and Elinor Elizabeth Riley spinsters
to Mary Riley widow Edith Mary Riley Norah Tomlinson Riley and Elinor Elizabeth Riley spinsters
to Mary Riley widow Edith Mary Riley Norah Tomlinson Riley and Elinor Elizabeth Riley spinsters
to Mary Riley widow Edith Mary Riley Norah Tomlinson Riley and Elinor Elizabeth Riley spinsters
to Mary Saddington widow
to Mary Salsbury (wife of George Frederick Salsbury and Phillip Samuel Lewsley farmer
to Mary Salsbury (wife of George Frederick Salsbury and Phillip Samuel Lewsley farmer
to Mary Salsbury (wife of George Frederick Salsbury and Phillip Samuel Lewsley farmer
to Mary Shaw (wife of James Shaw) -
to Mary Shaw (wife of James Shaw) -
to Mary Slack (wife of Frank Slack)
to Mary Slack (wife of Frank Slack)
to Mary Slater widow
to Mary Smith spinster
to Mary Smith spinster
to Mary Smith Walker widow
to Mary Smith widow and Irene May Clamp (wife of Willoughby Clamp)
to Mary Smith widow and Irene May Clamp (wife of Willoughby Clamp)
to Mary Smith widow and Irene May Clamp (wife of Willoughby Clamp)
to Mary Spafford widow
to Mary Swann widow
to Mary Taylor widow
to Mary Waggott widow
to Mary Walker Buxton widow and Albert Henry Cooper builder
to Mary Walker Buxton widow and Albert Henry Cooper builder
to Mary Whitehead widow
to Mary Wood widow
to Matilda Clarke widow
to Matilda Elizabeth Kendall widow
to Matilda Fawkes widow
to Matilda Jane Shelton widow
to Matilda Page widow
to Matilda Smith widow
to Maty Whitehead widow
to Maud Evans widow
to Maud Ferguson widow and Enid Spencer married woman
to Maud Ferguson widow and Enid Spencer married woman
to Maud Hardy widow
to Maud Josephine Fox (wife of Isaac Victor Fox)
to Maud Josephine Fox (wife of Isaac Victor Fox)
to Maud Lav-iriia Adams widow
to Maud Lowe widow and Thomas Lowe motor driver
to Maud Lowe widow and Thomas Lowe motor driver
to Maud Marriott widow and Lily Booth (wife of Ernest Booth)
to Maud Marriott widow and Lily Booth (wife of Ernest Booth)
to Maud Marriott widow and Lily Booth (wife of Ernest Booth)
to Maud Marriott widow and Lily Booth (wife of Ernest Booth)
to Maud Marriott widow and Lily Booth (wife of Ernest Booth)
to Maud Marriott widow and Lily Booth (wife of Ernest Booth)
to Maud Smith widow
to Maude Kirkland widow
to Maurice Cedric Tunnicliffe grocery branch manager and Elsie Tunnicliffe (wife of the said Maurice Cedric Tunnicliffe)
to Maurice Cedric Tunnicliffe grocery branch manager and Elsie Tunnicliffe (wife of the said Maurice Cedric Tunnicliffe)
to Maurice Cedric Tunnicliffe grocery branch manager and Elsie Tunnicliffe (wife of the said Maurice Cedric Tunnicliffe)
to Maurice Douglas Filsell fitters mate
to Maurice Hunt colliery blacksmith
to Maurice Newbould engineer and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Maurice Newbould engineer and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitor
to Maurice Water-house restaurant chef and Joan Alice Winifred Eva Benson married woman
to Maurice Water-house restaurant chef and Joan Alice Winifred Eva Benson married woman
to May Bown widow
to May Butler Wright widow
to May Evelyn Haslam spinster and Arthur Sidney Moore solicitor
to May Evelyn Haslam spinster and Arthur Sidney Moore solicitor
to May Hitchman (wife of Charles Hitchman)
to May Hitchman (wife of Charles Hitchman)
to May Orrell widow and Margaret Lloyd Orrell spinster
to May Orrell widow and Margaret Lloyd Orrell spinster
to May Parritt spinster
to May Waterhouse widow
to May White widow
to Messrs Hoare trustees
to Meynell Richards newsagent
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Andree Kate Goff (wife of Harford Stanley Howard Goff)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Andree Kate Goff (wife of Harford Stanley Howard Goff)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and James Kirby colliery clerk
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Mabel Helen Jackson spinster
to Mildred Elizabeth Bartram (wife of John Bartram)
to Mildred Elizabeth Bartram (wife of John Bartram)
to Mildred May Langston widow
to Mildred Robinson widow
to Mildred Rowland widow
to Millicent Alice Wainwright widow
to Millicent Greenhough spinster
to Millicent Kirkland widow and Annie Elizabeth Gregory Cooper (wife of William Cooper)
to Millicent Kirkland widow and Annie Elizabeth Gregory Cooper (wife of William Cooper)
to Millicent Kirkland widow and Annie Elizabeth Gregory Cooper (wife of William Cooper)
to Millicent Reade spinster
to Minnie Bradley (wife of Joseph Bradley) and George William Haywood stone contractor
to Minnie Bradley (wife of Joseph Bradley) and George William Haywood stone contractor
to Minnie Bradley (wife of Joseph Bradley) and George William Haywood stone contractor
to Minnie Cartwright widow
to Minnie Daffin widow
to Minnie Hawkins widow
to Minnie Moreton spinster and Elias Allen boot repairer
to Minnie Moreton spinster and Elias Allen boot repairer
to Minnie Radford and Bertha Radford spinsters
to Minnie Radford and Bertha Radford spinsters
to Minnie Ramsdale (wife of Albert Elviage Ramsdale)
to Minnie Ramsdale (wife of Albert Elviage Ramsdale)
to Minnie Simonite widow and William George Lockett fish fryer ects ?3816 2sVr3d cx w iQ
to Minnie Simonite widow and William George Lockett fish fryer ects ?3816 2sVr3d cx w iQ
to Minnie Smith widow
to Minnie Walker spinster
to Miriam Hannah Knight widow
to Miriam Higginson widow
to Miriam Huldah Swain widow and Colin Martin Swain fitter
to Miriam Huldah Swain widow and Colin Martin Swain fitter
to Monroe Langrick builder and Harry Langrick local government officer
to Monroe Langrick builder and Harry Langrick local government officer
to Montague Bland hosiery warehouseman and Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor
to Montague Bland hosiery warehouseman and Kenneth Charles Horton solicitor
to Morris Thompson draper and Harold Pipes solicitor
to Morris Thompson draper and Harold Pipes solicitor
to Muriel Kathleen Edwards widow
to Myra Elizabeth Radford widow and George Radford aircraft inspector
to Myra Elizabeth Radford widow and George Radford aircraft inspector
to Myra Grace Cooper widow and Elton George Cooper engineer
to Myra Grace Cooper widow and Elton George Cooper engineer
to Nancy Cheetham widow
to Nancy Florence Hoskin widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited and the said Ambrose Ottway Fuller of no occupation
to Nellie Allsopp spinster
to Nellie Beighton spinster and Walter Beighton bricklayer
to Nellie Beighton spinster and Walter Beighton bricklayer
to Nellie Bloor married woman and Ada Hunt widow
to Nellie Bloor married woman and Ada Hunt widow
to Nellie Cokayne (wife of Francis Cokayne)
to Nellie Cokayne (wife of Francis Cokayne)
to Nellie Hallam Jones (wife of Rees Hughes Jones) and Samuel Smith Reeve miner
to Nellie Hallam Jones (wife of Rees Hughes Jones) and Samuel Smith Reeve miner
to Nellie Hallam Jones (wife of Rees Hughes Jones) and Samuel Smith Reeve miner
to Nellie Holmes (wife of John Thomas Holmes)
to Nellie Holmes (wife of John Thomas Holmes)
to Nellie Holmes (wife of John Thomas Holmes) and Lilian Ann Hall (wife of John Aaron Hall)
to Nellie Holmes (wife of John Thomas Holmes) and Lilian Ann Hall (wife of John Aaron Hall)
to Nellie Holmes (wife of John Thomas Holmes) and Lilian Ann Hall (wife of John Aaron Hall)
to Nellie Holmes (wife of John Thomas Holmes) and Lilian Ann Hall (wife of John Aaron Hall)
to Nellie Holmes widow and Norman Mason Holmes chemist
to Nellie Holmes widow and Norman Mason Holmes chemist
to Nellie Keeling (wife of John James Keeling) and Doris Froggatt (wife of Thomas Froggatt)
to Nellie Keeling (wife of John James Keeling) and Doris Froggatt (wife of Thomas Froggatt)
to Nellie Keeling (wife of John James Keeling) and Doris Froggatt (wife of Thomas Froggatt)
to Nellie Keeling (wife of John James Keeling) and Doris Froggatt (wife of Thomas Froggatt)
to Nellie Pearce (wife of Wilfred Pearce) and James Henry Mountain estate agent
to Nellie Pearce (wife of Wilfred Pearce) and James Henry Mountain estate agent
to Nellie Pearce (wife of Wilfred Pearce) and James Henry Mountain estate agent
to Nellie Smith widow
to Nellie Stansfield Annie Stansfield and Mary Adelaide Stansfield spinsters
to Nellie Stansfield Annie Stansfield and Mary Adelaide Stansfield spinsters
to Nellie Stansfield Annie Stansfield and Mary Adelaide Stansfield spinsters
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Nellie Victoria May Darbyshire widow
to Nellie Whittingham widow
to Noel Shaw Hardy lace manufacturer and Clara May Hardy spinster
to Noel Shaw Hardy lace manufacturer and Clara May Hardy spinster
to Noel Victor Philpott machine calico printer
to Nora Bertha Herridge widow
to Nora Rowbotham widow
to Norman Austin Dickinson medical practioner and Elsie Eamshaw and Kathleen Davies-Thomas married women
to Norman Austin Dickinson medical practioner and Elsie Eamshaw and Kathleen Davies-Thomas married women
to Norman Austin Dickinson medical practioner and Elsie Eamshaw and Kathleen Davies-Thomas married women
to Norman Austin Lloyd engineer
to Norman Charles Wood retired grocer and Thomas Carter Wilson railway clerk
to Norman Charles Wood retired grocer and Thomas Carter Wilson railway clerk
to Norman Mellor cycle and motor cycle dealer
to Norman Walter Carter schoolmaster E?ffects ?486 3s
to Norris Thompson draper and outfitter and Clarence Smith coal merchant
to Norris Thompson draper and outfitter and Clarence Smith coal merchant
to Olive Edith Millington widow
to Olive Frizelle (wife of Douglas Frizelle)
to Olive Frizelle (wife of Douglas Frizelle)
to Olive Hextall widow
to Olive Merrill (wife of Augustus Merrill)
to Olive Merrill (wife of Augustus Merrill)
to Olive White (wife of George Frank White)
to Olive White (wife of George Frank White)
to Oliver John Towlson cotton spinners manager and Arthur William Towlson of no occupation
to Oliver John Towlson cotton spinners manager and Arthur William Towlson of no occupation
to Oswald Alec 'James Ling chartered accountant Reuben Percy Garratt draughtsman and Grace Gar-Fat t (wife of the Solid Reuben Percy Garratt)
to Oswald Alec 'James Ling chartered accountant Reuben Percy Garratt draughtsman and Grace Gar-Fat t (wife of the Solid Reuben Percy Garratt)
to Oswald Alec 'James Ling chartered accountant Reuben Percy Garratt draughtsman and Grace Gar-Fat t (wife of the Solid Reuben Percy Garratt)
to Oswald Alec 'James Ling chartered accountant Reuben Percy Garratt draughtsman and Grace Gar-Fat t (wife of the Solid Reuben Percy Garratt)
to Owen John Poyser farmer
to Owen Llewellyn Sygrave Parry joiner
to Patience Gertrude Carter widow
to Patience Ridgard widow Lilian Elizabeth Whiteman (wife of Henry Whiteman) and William Joseph Copestake progress chaser
to Patience Ridgard widow Lilian Elizabeth Whiteman (wife of Henry Whiteman) and William Joseph Copestake progress chaser
to Patience Ridgard widow Lilian Elizabeth Whiteman (wife of Henry Whiteman) and William Joseph Copestake progress chaser
to Patience Ridgard widow Lilian Elizabeth Whiteman (wife of Henry Whiteman) and William Joseph Copestake progress chaser
to Percy Collumbine Stevenson insurance agent
to Percy Collumbine Stevenson insurance agent and Albert Johnson blast fumaceman
to Percy Collumbine Stevenson insurance agent and Albert Johnson blast fumaceman
to Percy Cope medical gymnast
to Percy Everard Taylor electrical engineer Arthur William Simpson company director and Arthur Shaw solicitors clerk
to Percy Everard Taylor electrical engineer Arthur William Simpson company director and Arthur Shaw solicitors clerk
to Percy Everard Taylor electrical engineer Arthur William Simpson company director and Arthur Shaw solicitors clerk
to Percy Fred Davis bookkeeper
to Percy Frederick Bird contractors clerk
to Percy Frederick Bird works contractors clerk
to Percy Hardy coach finisher
to Percy Harrison Redfern motor car salesman
to Percy Henry Kirby insurance agent
to Percy Henry Kirby insurance agent
to Percy Henshaw baker
to Percy James Booth assistant works manager
to Percy John Holloway of no occupation
to Percy John Hoskison railway official
to Percy John Stone company secretary
to Percy Robert Walker dealer in antiques
to Percy Salter solicitors clerk and Charles Wilson shoehand
to Percy Salter solicitors clerk and Charles Wilson shoehand
to Percy Salter solicitors clerk and Edith Annie Andrew (wife of Frank Arthur Andrew)
to Percy Salter solicitors clerk and Edith Annie Andrew (wife of Frank Arthur Andrew)
to Percy Salter solicitors clerk and Edith Annie Andrew (wife of Frank Arthur Andrew)
to Percy Salter solicitors clerk and Robert Bagshaw building society assistant secretary
to Percy Salter solicitors clerk and Robert Bagshaw building society assistant secretary
to Percy Taylor estate agent
to Percy Whetton clayworker
to Percy Wilkinson grocer
to Peter May wagon repairer
to Philip Arthur Slack licensed victualler
to Philip Rowland joiner
to Philip Scattergood Collins hosiery mechanic and Constance Collins spinster
to Philip Scattergood Collins hosiery mechanic and Constance Collins spinster
to Philip Victor Willingham Gell company director
to Philomena Foy widow
to Phoebe Eliza Gabbitas widow and William James Gabbitas builder
to Phoebe Eliza Gabbitas widow and William James Gabbitas builder
to Phoebe Saint widow and Ernest Saint colliery official
to