Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Nottinghamshire is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Abraham Jackson commercial clerk and Herbert Burton Jackson coal miner
Abraham Jackson commercial clerk and Herbert Burton Jackson coal miner
Ada Bland (wife of Albert John Bland) and the said Albert John Bland hairdresser
Ada Bland (wife of Albert John Bland) and the said Albert John Bland hairdresser
Ada Bland (wife of Albert John Bland) and the said Albert John Bland hairdresser
Ada Firth (wife of David Edwin Firth) and Elsie Cottee (wife of Samuel Richard Cottee)
Ada Firth (wife of David Edwin Firth) and Elsie Cottee (wife of Samuel Richard Cottee)
Ada Firth (wife of David Edwin Firth) and Elsie Cottee (wife of Samuel Richard Cottee)
Ada Firth (wife of David Edwin Firth) and Elsie Cottee (wife of Samuel Richard Cottee)
Ada Hemsley widow Charles Arthur Hemsley insurance broker Dan Simkins farmer and Allred Cyril Flewitt solicitor
Ada Hemsley widow Charles Arthur Hemsley insurance broker Dan Simkins farmer and Allred Cyril Flewitt solicitor
Ada Hemsley widow Charles Arthur Hemsley insurance broker Dan Simkins farmer and Allred Cyril Flewitt solicitor
Ada Hemsley widow Charles Arthur Hemsley insurance broker Dan Simkins farmer and Allred Cyril Flewitt solicitor
Ada Holmes (wife of William Marshall Holmes) and Hilda Evans (wife of Charles Thomas Evans)
Ada Holmes (wife of William Marshall Holmes) and Hilda Evans (wife of Charles Thomas Evans)
Ada Holmes (wife of William Marshall Holmes) and Hilda Evans (wife of Charles Thomas Evans)
Ada Holmes (wife of William Marshall Holmes) and Hilda Evans (wife of Charles Thomas Evans)
Ada Lilian Carlisle (wife of Charles Frederick Carlisle)
Ada Lilian Carlisle (wife of Charles Frederick Carlisle)
Ada Newbound (wife of William Newbound) and Evelyn Culley butcher
Ada Newbound (wife of William Newbound) and Evelyn Culley butcher
Ada Newbound (wife of William Newbound) and Evelyn Culley butcher
Ada Towle (wife of Gordon Towle)
Ada Towle (wife of Gordon Towle)
Adelaide Hall widow and Albert James Hall commercial clerk
Adelaide Hall widow and Albert James Hall commercial clerk
Adeliza Slade (wife of Alfred Slade) and Nora Nellie Charlesworth (wife of Ike Charlesworth)
Adeliza Slade (wife of Alfred Slade) and Nora Nellie Charlesworth (wife of Ike Charlesworth)
Adeliza Slade (wife of Alfred Slade) and Nora Nellie Charlesworth (wife of Ike Charlesworth)
Adeliza Slade (wife of Alfred Slade) and Nora Nellie Charlesworth (wife of Ike Charlesworth)
Agatha Mary Bircumshaw (wife of Stephen Bircumshaw)
Agatha Mary Bircumshaw (wife of Stephen Bircumshaw)
Agnes Elizabeth Till (wife of Joseph William Till)
Agnes Elizabeth Till (wife of Joseph William Till)
Agnes Lane widow and Ascot Bush chartered accountant
Agnes Lane widow and Ascot Bush chartered accountant
Agnes Louisa Smith widow and John Francis Douglas Dimock O B E solicitor
Agnes Louisa Smith widow and John Francis Douglas Dimock O B E solicitor
Agnes Wilson Walker widow and the reverend Thomas Walker presbyterian minister
Agnes Wilson Walker widow and the reverend Thomas Walker presbyterian minister
Albert Brewitt farm labourer and George Thomas Brewitt lorry driver
Albert Brewitt farm labourer and George Thomas Brewitt lorry driver
Albert Butler tripe dresser and John Bradshaw grocery store manager
Albert Butler tripe dresser and John Bradshaw grocery store manager
Albert Carr foundry foreman and Clarence Roderick Thorne colliery electrician
Albert Carr foundry foreman and Clarence Roderick Thorne colliery electrician
Albert Chapman managing clerk and Sarah Ann Norwood spinster
Albert Chapman managing clerk and Sarah Ann Norwood spinster
Albert Chapman soliciitors managing clerk and Eleanor Marshall Kendall and Kaite Kendall spinsters
Albert Chapman soliciitors managing clerk and Eleanor Marshall Kendall and Kaite Kendall spinsters
Albert Chapman soliciitors managing clerk and Eleanor Marshall Kendall and Kaite Kendall spinsters
Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Francis Joseph Templeman farmer
Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Francis Joseph Templeman farmer
Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and John Banks solicitors clerk
Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and John Banks solicitors clerk
Albert Chipman traveller and Edith Sedgwick widow
Albert Chipman traveller and Edith Sedgwick widow
Albert Davison haulage contractor and Edgar Davison motor driver
Albert Davison haulage contractor and Edgar Davison motor driver
Albert Davy Little and Everard Little farmers
Albert Davy Little and Everard Little farmers
Albert Edward Barker gardener and William Thomas Glen- nister solicitors clerk
Albert Edward Barker gardener and William Thomas Glen- nister solicitors clerk
Albert Edward Draper blacksmith and Stanley Draper shop assistant
Albert Edward Draper blacksmith and Stanley Draper shop assistant
Albert Edward Hutchinson stonemason and Thomas Henry Hutchinson stonemason
Albert Edward Hutchinson stonemason and Thomas Henry Hutchinson stonemason
Albert Edward Roberts boot repairers manager and Frederick Cecil Roberts fitter
Albert Edward Roberts boot repairers manager and Frederick Cecil Roberts fitter
Albert Edwin Attenborough civil servant and Jonathan Machin railway servant
Albert Edwin Attenborough civil servant and Jonathan Machin railway servant
Albert Edwin Thurman slate merchant and slating and tiling contractor Samuel Richardson retired tobacconist and William Graham Maltby company director
Albert Edwin Thurman slate merchant and slating and tiling contractor Samuel Richardson retired tobacconist and William Graham Maltby company director
Albert Edwin Thurman slate merchant and slating and tiling contractor Samuel Richardson retired tobacconist and William Graham Maltby company director
Albert Fox shoemaker and George Green baker
Albert Fox shoemaker and George Green baker
Albert Frettingham leather finisher and Frank Frettingham commission agent
Albert Frettingham leather finisher and Frank Frettingham commission agent
Albert Gibbard travelling draper and Richard Abner Gibbard contractors foreman
Albert Gibbard travelling draper and Richard Abner Gibbard contractors foreman
Albert James Cash and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitors
Albert James Cash and Donald Albert Stevenson Cash solicitors
Albert Keeling builder and Willie Allsop and Peter Edward Allsop miners
Albert Keeling builder and Willie Allsop and Peter Edward Allsop miners
Albert Keeling builder and Willie Allsop and Peter Edward Allsop miners
Albert Moore motor omnibus driver and Ethel Smith (wife of Tom Smith)
Albert Moore motor omnibus driver and Ethel Smith (wife of Tom Smith)
Albert Moore motor omnibus driver and Ethel Smith (wife of Tom Smith)
Albert Soar and Frederick Beaver miners
Albert Soar and Frederick Beaver miners
Albert Taylor and Thomas Holland Taylor joiners
Albert Taylor and Thomas Holland Taylor joiners
Albert William Betts architect and surveyor and Herbert Betts chartered accountant
Albert William Betts architect and surveyor and Herbert Betts chartered accountant
Albert William Oldershaw agricultural organiser George Harriman Oldershaw house furnisher and Christine Smeeton widow
Albert William Oldershaw agricultural organiser George Harriman Oldershaw house furnisher and Christine Smeeton widow
Albert William Oldershaw agricultural organiser George Harriman Oldershaw house furnisher and Christine Smeeton widow
Alexander Simmons retired Venetian blind manufacturer
Alfred Bernard Martin police constaBle
Alfred Chambers boatman and George Chambers labourer
Alfred Chambers boatman and George Chambers labourer
Alfred Elliott butcher and Bertie Elliott railway clerk
Alfred Elliott butcher and Bertie Elliott railway clerk
Alfred Ernest Edwin Turton estate agent and Annie Green widow
Alfred Ernest Edwin Turton estate agent and Annie Green widow
Alfred Fowkes colliery deputy and Edwin Fowkes caretaker
Alfred Fowkes colliery deputy and Edwin Fowkes caretaker
Alfred James Spink farmer and Clara Annie Gardiner (wife of Alan George Gardiner)
Alfred James Spink farmer and Clara Annie Gardiner (wife of Alan George Gardiner)
Alfred James Spink farmer and Clara Annie Gardiner (wife of Alan George Gardiner)
Alfred John Burton horsekeeper and Sarah Burton (wife of the said Alfred John Burton)
Alfred John Burton horsekeeper and Sarah Burton (wife of the said Alfred John Burton)
Alfred John Burton horsekeeper and Sarah Burton (wife of the said Alfred John Burton)
Alfred Lawrence Knight newsagent and Phyllis Kathleen Knight spinster
Alfred Lawrence Knight newsagent and Phyllis Kathleen Knight spinster
Alfred Naylor manservant and John Naylor colliery winding engine- man
Alfred Naylor manservant and John Naylor colliery winding engine- man
Alfred Norman nurseryman and Ellen Norman spinster
Alfred Norman nurseryman and Ellen Norman spinster
Alfred Peatfield farmer and Reginald Reynolds and Charles Edward Reynolds engineers
Alfred Peatfield farmer and Reginald Reynolds and Charles Edward Reynolds engineers
Alfred Peatfield farmer and Reginald Reynolds and Charles Edward Reynolds engineers
Alfred Stanger railway guard and William Spray commercial traveller
Alfred Stanger railway guard and William Spray commercial traveller
Alfred Staples and Ernest Davis gypsum miners
Alfred Staples and Ernest Davis gypsum miners
Alfred Thomas Chambers farmer Hubert Charles Chambers schoolmaster and William Arthur Cooling chemist
Alfred Thomas Chambers farmer Hubert Charles Chambers schoolmaster and William Arthur Cooling chemist
Alfred Thomas Chambers farmer Hubert Charles Chambers schoolmaster and William Arthur Cooling chemist
Alfred Thomas Chambers farmer Hubert Charles Chambers schoolmaster and William Arthur Cooling chemist
Alfred Thomas Chambers farmer Hubert Charles Chambers schoolmaster and William Arthur Cooling chemist
Alfred Thomas Chambers farmer Hubert Charles Chambers schoolmaster and William Arthur Cooling chemist
Alice Ann Livesley spinster and Hannah Jackson (wife of Valter Jackson)
Alice Ann Livesley spinster and Hannah Jackson (wife of Valter Jackson)
Alice Ann Livesley spinster and Hannah Jackson (wife of Valter Jackson)
Alice Ann Millns widow and Alfred Millns farmer
Alice Ann Millns widow and Alfred Millns farmer
Alice Ann Milner spinster and Francis Milner civil servant
Alice Ann Milner spinster and Francis Milner civil servant
Alice Anne Randle (wife of George Randle) and the said George Randle lace manufacturer
Alice Anne Randle (wife of George Randle) and the said George Randle lace manufacturer
Alice Anne Randle (wife of George Randle) and the said George Randle lace manufacturer
Alice Dodson (wife of Frank Dodson) and Lois Cook (wife of William Cook)
Alice Dodson (wife of Frank Dodson) and Lois Cook (wife of William Cook)
Alice Dodson (wife of Frank Dodson) and Lois Cook (wife of William Cook)
Alice Dodson (wife of Frank Dodson) and Lois Cook (wife of William Cook)
Alice Eliza Nye widow and Marguerite Helen Williams (wife of William Arthur Williams)
Alice Eliza Nye widow and Marguerite Helen Williams (wife of William Arthur Williams)
Alice Eliza Nye widow and Marguerite Helen Williams (wife of William Arthur Williams)
Alice Goodacre (wife of Walter Goodacre)
Alice Goodacre (wife of Walter Goodacre)
Alice Hall widow Donald Hall of no occupation Constance Mary Hall spinster _ and Richard Pursey Blatherwick bank manager
Alice Hall widow Donald Hall of no occupation Constance Mary Hall spinster _ and Richard Pursey Blatherwick bank manager
Alice Hall widow Donald Hall of no occupation Constance Mary Hall spinster _ and Richard Pursey Blatherwick bank manager
Alice Hall widow Donald Hall of no occupation Constance Mary Hall spinster _ and Richard Pursey Blatherwick bank manager
Alice Hawley widow and Harold Henr Fane municipal clerk
Alice Hawley widow and Harold Henr Fane municipal clerk
Alice Hempsall (wife of Albert Hempsall) and Mary Boswell and Edith Boswell spinsters
Alice Hempsall (wife of Albert Hempsall) and Mary Boswell and Edith Boswell spinsters
Alice Hempsall (wife of Albert Hempsall) and Mary Boswell and Edith Boswell spinsters
Alice Hempsall (wife of Albert Hempsall) and Mary Boswell and Edith Boswell spinsters
Alice Langham (wife of Thomas William Langham)
Alice Langham (wife of Thomas William Langham)
Alice Martha Stanton (wife of John Cook Stanton)
Alice Martha Stanton (wife of John Cook Stanton)
Alice Mary Bradley spinster George William Bradley blacksmith and Percy Rannard Bradley wheelwright
Alice Mary Bradley spinster George William Bradley blacksmith and Percy Rannard Bradley wheelwright
Alice Mary Bradley spinster George William Bradley blacksmith and Percy Rannard Bradley wheelwright
Alice Mary Driver (wife of Roland Driver)
Alice Mary Driver (wife of Roland Driver)
Alice Mary Taylor (wife of Alfred Taylor)
Alice Mary Taylor (wife of Alfred Taylor)
Alice Maud Leath widow and Hilda May Keller (wife of Francois Keller)
Alice Maud Leath widow and Hilda May Keller (wife of Francois Keller)
Alice Maud Leath widow and Hilda May Keller (wife of Francois Keller)
Alice Maud Pinchbeck (wife of Anthur Charles Pinchbeck)
Alice Maud Pinchbeck (wife of Anthur Charles Pinchbeck)
Alice May Lee widow and Florence Jane Bonser spinster
Alice May Lee widow and Florence Jane Bonser spinster
Alice OBrien (wife of Thomas OBrien)
Alice OBrien (wife of Thomas OBrien)
Alice Riley widow and John Reginald Riley painter and decorator
Alice Riley widow and John Reginald Riley painter and decorator
Alice Sarah Wright (wife of Lewis William Hithersay Wright)
Alice Sarah Wright (wife of Lewis William Hithersay Wright)
Alice Smith (wife of William Smith) and John Marshall Barnett solicitor
Alice Smith (wife of William Smith) and John Marshall Barnett solicitor
Alice Smith (wife of William Smith) and John Marshall Barnett solicitor
Alice Smith (wife of William Smith) and John Marshall Barnett solicitor
Alice Smith (wife of William Smith) and John Marshall Barnett solicitor
Alice Smith (wife of William Smith) and John Marshall Barnett solicitor
Alice Starmer widow
Alice Troop widow and William Henry Franks solicitor
Alice Troop widow and William Henry Franks solicitor
Alissima Weaver (wife of Frank Weaver) and the said Frank Weaver wheelwright
Alissima Weaver (wife of Frank Weaver) and the said Frank Weaver wheelwright
Alissima Weaver (wife of Frank Weaver) and the said Frank Weaver wheelwright
Amy Anne Parr widow William Percy Cutler gown manufacturer and Cyril George Woodward divisional surveyor
Amy Anne Parr widow William Percy Cutler gown manufacturer and Cyril George Woodward divisional surveyor
Amy Anne Parr widow William Percy Cutler gown manufacturer and Cyril George Woodward divisional surveyor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Amy Whitney (wife of Joseph Whitney)
Amy Whitney (wife of Joseph Whitney)
Ann Elizabeth Alton (wife of Alfred Alton)
Ann Elizabeth Alton (wife of Alfred Alton)
Ann Elizabeth Everatt widow and Edith Evcratt spinster
Ann Elizabeth Everatt widow and Edith Evcratt spinster
Ann Elizabeth Wagstaff widow and Rosa Wagstalf spinster
Ann Elizabeth Wagstaff widow and Rosa Wagstalf spinster
Ann Huckerby (wife of James Lewis Huckerby) and the said James Lewis Huckerby coal miner
Ann Huckerby (wife of James Lewis Huckerby) and the said James Lewis Huckerby coal miner
Ann Huckerby (wife of James Lewis Huckerby) and the said James Lewis Huckerby coal miner
Ann Towell widow and Percy Fred Davis painter
Ann Towell widow and Percy Fred Davis painter
Annie Allan (wife of James Lambertini Allan) and Lily Hannah Newton widow
Annie Allan (wife of James Lambertini Allan) and Lily Hannah Newton widow
Annie Allan (wife of James Lambertini Allan) and Lily Hannah Newton widow
Annie Amelia Robinson spinster and Henry Gilman estate agent
Annie Amelia Robinson spinster and Henry Gilman estate agent
Annie Ashton (wife of Albert Henry Ashton)
Annie Ashton (wife of Albert Henry Ashton)
Annie Brown (wife of Leslie Brown)
Annie Brown (wife of Leslie Brown)
Annie Butler widow Thomas Langford Butler farmer and Mary Wallwin (wife of George Wallwin)
Annie Butler widow Thomas Langford Butler farmer and Mary Wallwin (wife of George Wallwin)
Annie Butler widow Thomas Langford Butler farmer and Mary Wallwin (wife of George Wallwin)
Annie Butler widow Thomas Langford Butler farmer and Mary Wallwin (wife of George Wallwin)
Annie Dallas Frettingham (wife of Charles Henry Fretting- ham)
Annie Dallas Frettingham (wife of Charles Henry Fretting- ham)
Annie Eliza Dennison (wife of Frederick William Dennison)
Annie Eliza Dennison (wife of Frederick William Dennison)
Annie Eliza King (wife of Harold King) and Ethel Jane Dyke (wife of Gerard Ferdinand Eugene Dyke)
Annie Eliza King (wife of Harold King) and Ethel Jane Dyke (wife of Gerard Ferdinand Eugene Dyke)
Annie Eliza King (wife of Harold King) and Ethel Jane Dyke (wife of Gerard Ferdinand Eugene Dyke)
Annie Eliza King (wife of Harold King) and Ethel Jane Dyke (wife of Gerard Ferdinand Eugene Dyke)
Annie Elizabeth Cooper (wife of James Cooper)
Annie Elizabeth Cooper (wife of James Cooper)
Annie Elizabeth Hardwick (wife of Arthur Lee Hardwick)
Annie Elizabeth Hardwick (wife of Arthur Lee Hardwick)
Annie Elizabeth Timmins (wife of Frank William Timmins) and Arthur George Edwards company director
Annie Elizabeth Timmins (wife of Frank William Timmins) and Arthur George Edwards company director
Annie Elizabeth Timmins (wife of Frank William Timmins) and Arthur George Edwards company director
Annie Elizabeth Walker (wife of George William Walker) and Charles Allsopp lorry driver
Annie Elizabeth Walker (wife of George William Walker) and Charles Allsopp lorry driver
Annie Elizabeth Walker (wife of George William Walker) and Charles Allsopp lorry driver
Annie Francis (wife of Robert Arthur Francis) and Emily Bentley (wife of John Joseph (Bentley)
Annie Francis (wife of Robert Arthur Francis) and Emily Bentley (wife of John Joseph (Bentley)
Annie Francis (wife of Robert Arthur Francis) and Emily Bentley (wife of John Joseph (Bentley)
Annie Francis (wife of Robert Arthur Francis) and Emily Bentley (wife of John Joseph (Bentley)
Annie Fryer widow and Edwin Ewart Fieldhouse solicitor
Annie Fryer widow and Edwin Ewart Fieldhouse solicitor
Annie Gertrude Eastwood spinster and Matthew Henry Bainton methodist minister
Annie Gertrude Eastwood spinster and Matthew Henry Bainton methodist minister
Annie Gertrude Eastwood spinster and Matthew Henry Bainton methodist minister
Annie Gertrude Eastwood spinster and Matthew Henry Bainton methodist minister
Annie Henson (wife of Herman Henson) Sam Wilson gentleman and Philip Bryan Armstrong solicitor
Annie Henson (wife of Herman Henson) Sam Wilson gentleman and Philip Bryan Armstrong solicitor
Annie Henson (wife of Herman Henson) Sam Wilson gentleman and Philip Bryan Armstrong solicitor
Annie Holland widow and Henry Clulow Taylor solicitors managing clerk
Annie Holland widow and Henry Clulow Taylor solicitors managing clerk
Annie Husbands (wife of Arthur Edward Husbands)
Annie Husbands (wife of Arthur Edward Husbands)
Annie Jane Tolman widow and Geoffrey Howard Stevens solicitor
Annie Jane Tolman widow and Geoffrey Howard Stevens solicitor
Annie Kingsbury widow Edward Ivan Kingsbury works manager and George Stuart Fletcher coal merchant
Annie Kingsbury widow Edward Ivan Kingsbury works manager and George Stuart Fletcher coal merchant
Annie Kingsbury widow Edward Ivan Kingsbury works manager and George Stuart Fletcher coal merchant
Annie Louisa Walker widow and Stanley William Hadley commercial traveller
Annie Louisa Walker widow and Stanley William Hadley commercial traveller
Annie Maria Blackshaw and Constance Mary Blackshaw spinsters
Annie Maria Blackshaw and Constance Mary Blackshaw spinsters
Annie Maria Wickstead widow and James Ernest Wickstead colliery weighmaii
Annie Maria Wickstead widow and James Ernest Wickstead colliery weighmaii
Annie Marrian widow and Charlotte Elsie Thompson (wife of Cedric Thompson)
Annie Marrian widow and Charlotte Elsie Thompson (wife of Cedric Thompson)
Annie Marrian widow and Charlotte Elsie Thompson (wife of Cedric Thompson)
Annie Mary Grundy (wife of Alfred Leopold Grundy) and Thirza Bradford (wife of Thomas Bradford)
Annie Mary Grundy (wife of Alfred Leopold Grundy) and Thirza Bradford (wife of Thomas Bradford)
Annie Mary Grundy (wife of Alfred Leopold Grundy) and Thirza Bradford (wife of Thomas Bradford)
Annie Mary Grundy (wife of Alfred Leopold Grundy) and Thirza Bradford (wife of Thomas Bradford)
Annie Maud Clarke (wife of Robert Clarke)
Annie Maud Clarke (wife of Robert Clarke)
Annie Priscilla Thurston (wife of Stephen Oswald Thurston)
Annie Priscilla Thurston (wife of Stephen Oswald Thurston)
Annie Rosetta Wells (wife of Walter Wells)
Annie Rosetta Wells (wife of Walter Wells)
Annie Smalley (wife of Thomas Smalley)
Annie Smalley (wife of Thomas Smalley)
Annie Smith widow and Gertrude Annie Drury (wife of Jim Drury)
Annie Smith widow and Gertrude Annie Drury (wife of Jim Drury)
Annie Smith widow and Gertrude Annie Drury (wife of Jim Drury)
Annie Susan Ellen Smith (wife of Arthur Joseph Smith)
Annie Susan Ellen Smith (wife of Arthur Joseph Smith)
Annie Susan Ellen Smith (wife of Arthur Joseph Smith)
Annie Susan Ellen Smith (wife of Arthur Joseph Smith)
Annie Taylor widow Daniel John Warburton Taylor assistant schoolmaster and Arthur Peel Williamson solicitor
Annie Taylor widow Daniel John Warburton Taylor assistant schoolmaster and Arthur Peel Williamson solicitor
Annie Taylor widow Daniel John Warburton Taylor assistant schoolmaster and Arthur Peel Williamson solicitor
Annie Wagg widow Charles Daniel co-operative society traffic manager and Albert Raynor Wagg retired railway clerk
Annie Wagg widow Charles Daniel co-operative society traffic manager and Albert Raynor Wagg retired railway clerk
Annie Wagg widow Charles Daniel co-operative society traffic manager and Albert Raynor Wagg retired railway clerk
Annie Webster (wife of William Webster)
Annie Webster (wife of William Webster)
Annie Whyatt spinster Ethel Thornton widow and William Anthony Whyatt accountant
Annie Whyatt spinster Ethel Thornton widow and William Anthony Whyatt accountant
Annie Whyatt spinster Ethel Thornton widow and William Anthony Whyatt accountant
Archibald Squires insurance official and Horace Edgar Squires baker
Archibald Squires insurance official and Horace Edgar Squires baker
Arline Annie Redgate and Ida Eveline Redgate spinsters
Arline Annie Redgate and Ida Eveline Redgate spinsters
Arthur Benjamin Perkins solicitor and Dorothea Hodgson spinster
Arthur Benjamin Perkins solicitor and Dorothea Hodgson spinster
Arthur Blake gentleman May Blake widow and Henry Thornton Masser solicitor
Arthur Blake gentleman May Blake widow and Henry Thornton Masser solicitor
Arthur Blake gentleman May Blake widow and Henry Thornton Masser solicitor
Arthur Bowen musical instrument dealer and Joseph Harry Corbett retired boot factor
Arthur Bowen musical instrument dealer and Joseph Harry Corbett retired boot factor
Arthur Bowman iron turner and William Johnson coal dealer
Arthur Bowman iron turner and William Johnson coal dealer
Arthur Cecil Sharp and Ernest Claude Sharp commercial travellers
Arthur Cecil Sharp and Ernest Claude Sharp commercial travellers
Arthur Chambers butcher and Edith Mary Bloor (wife of Charles Edward Bloor)
Arthur Chambers butcher and Edith Mary Bloor (wife of Charles Edward Bloor)
Arthur Chambers butcher and Edith Mary Bloor (wife of Charles Edward Bloor)
Arthur Clarke coal miner and Flora Robinson (wife of Granville Robinson)
Arthur Clarke coal miner and Flora Robinson (wife of Granville Robinson)
Arthur Clarke coal miner and Flora Robinson (wife of Granville Robinson)
Arthur Dobbs engineer and Edmund Dobbs colliery undermanager
Arthur Dobbs engineer and Edmund Dobbs colliery undermanager
Arthur Edgar Bown hosiery folder Louie Bown and Doris Elsie Bown spinsters and Eleanor May Morton (wife of John Morton)
Arthur Edgar Bown hosiery folder Louie Bown and Doris Elsie Bown spinsters and Eleanor May Morton (wife of John Morton)
Arthur Edgar Bown hosiery folder Louie Bown and Doris Elsie Bown spinsters and Eleanor May Morton (wife of John Morton)
Arthur Edgar Bown hosiery folder Louie Bown and Doris Elsie Bown spinsters and Eleanor May Morton (wife of John Morton)
Arthur Edgar Bown hosiery folder Louie Bown and Doris Elsie Bown spinsters and Eleanor May Morton (wife of John Morton)
Arthur Edward Gillott colliery deputy and John Gilbert miner
Arthur Edward Gillott colliery deputy and John Gilbert miner
Arthur Edwin Cottrell engineers ball bearing inspector and George Brock engineers fitter
Arthur Edwin Cottrell engineers ball bearing inspector and George Brock engineers fitter
Arthur Francis Wood retired bank manager and Henry Beevor solicitor
Arthur Francis Wood retired bank manager and Henry Beevor solicitor
Arthur Furley blacksmith and Arthur Haslam builder
Arthur Furley blacksmith and Arthur Haslam builder
Arthur George Redford farmer and Gertrude Alice Redford (wife of the said Arthur George Redford)
Arthur George Redford farmer and Gertrude Alice Redford (wife of the said Arthur George Redford)
Arthur George Redford farmer and Gertrude Alice Redford (wife of the said Arthur George Redford)
Arthur George Walker farmer Herbert Roger- son gentleman and John Smith Grav engineer
Arthur George Walker farmer Herbert Roger- son gentleman and John Smith Grav engineer
Arthur George Walker farmer Herbert Roger- son gentleman and John Smith Grav engineer
Arthur Gilbert confectioner and Alice Ann Bullock (wife of William Bullock)
Arthur Gilbert confectioner and Alice Ann Bullock (wife of William Bullock)
Arthur Gilbert confectioner and Alice Ann Bullock (wife of William Bullock)
Arthur Harvey colliery weigh clerk and David Wagg miner
Arthur Harvey colliery weigh clerk and David Wagg miner
Arthur Henry Thornton farmer Noel William Thornton bank clerk and John Thornton farmer
Arthur Henry Thornton farmer Noel William Thornton bank clerk and John Thornton farmer
Arthur Henry Thornton farmer Noel William Thornton bank clerk and John Thornton farmer
Arthur Jackson and William Jackson farmers
Arthur Jackson and William Jackson farmers
Arthur James Edward Booton cabinet maker and Richard Booton miner
Arthur James Edward Booton cabinet maker and Richard Booton miner
Arthur Parker farmer and Thomas Edwin Bell solicitors managing clerk
Arthur Parker farmer and Thomas Edwin Bell solicitors managing clerk
Arthur Peel Williamson solicitor and James Eric Archer market gardener
Arthur Peel Williamson solicitor and James Eric Archer market gardener
Arthur Purdeu and Walter Purdeu miners
Arthur Purdeu and Walter Purdeu miners
Arthur Rook plate layer and William Lowrey miner
Arthur Rook plate layer and William Lowrey miner
Arthur Scholey insurance manager and Tom Fullard colliery check- weighmam
Arthur Scholey insurance manager and Tom Fullard colliery check- weighmam
Arthur Smith co-operative society branch manager and Albert Willimett Lowe rate collector
Arthur Smith co-operative society branch manager and Albert Willimett Lowe rate collector
Arthur Spooner artist and Sidney Johnstone Burnie solicitor
Arthur Spooner artist and Sidney Johnstone Burnie solicitor
Arthur Stimpson Taylor and Frederick William Taylor railway clerks
Arthur Stimpson Taylor and Frederick William Taylor railway clerks
Arthur Westerby Stanger tinsmiths assistant and Frank Stanger clerk of works
Arthur Westerby Stanger tinsmiths assistant and Frank Stanger clerk of works
Arthur William Oakland of no occupation and Samuel Francis Oakland bookbinders manager
Arthur William Oakland of no occupation and Samuel Francis Oakland bookbinders manager
Arthur Winter colliery haulage hand and Cecil Andrews Sprittlehouse transport labourer
Arthur Winter colliery haulage hand and Cecil Andrews Sprittlehouse transport labourer
Arthur Wood miner and Mabel Wood (wife of the said Arthur Wood)
Arthur Wood miner and Mabel Wood (wife of the said Arthur Wood)
Arthur Wood miner and Mabel Wood (wife of the said Arthur Wood)
Aubrey John Pearson nurseryman and Elisabeth Pearson spinster
Aubrey John Pearson nurseryman and Elisabeth Pearson spinster
Audrey Millicent Kirkham (wife of Frederick Kirkham) and John Pearce dockyard labourer
Audrey Millicent Kirkham (wife of Frederick Kirkham) and John Pearce dockyard labourer
Audrey Millicent Kirkham (wife of Frederick Kirkham) and John Pearce dockyard labourer
Austin Raymond Martin doctor of physics and Henry Charles Austin Martin auctioneer and valuer
Austin Raymond Martin doctor of physics and Henry Charles Austin Martin auctioneer and valuer
Bawtree James Lay public assistance assistant collector and William Henry Franks solicitor
Bawtree James Lay public assistance assistant collector and William Henry Franks solicitor
Beatrice Constance Bragg (wife of William Arthur Bragg) and Bernard Leslie Rossell printer
Beatrice Constance Bragg (wife of William Arthur Bragg) and Bernard Leslie Rossell printer
Beatrice Constance Bragg (wife of William Arthur Bragg) and Bernard Leslie Rossell printer
Beatrice Lillian Torry (wife of Harry Torry) and Winifred Marian Wildgust (wife of Leonard Wildgust)
Beatrice Lillian Torry (wife of Harry Torry) and Winifred Marian Wildgust (wife of Leonard Wildgust)
Beatrice Lillian Torry (wife of Harry Torry) and Winifred Marian Wildgust (wife of Leonard Wildgust)
Beatrice Lillian Torry (wife of Harry Torry) and Winifred Marian Wildgust (wife of Leonard Wildgust)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Beatrice Preston widow and Robert Preston fish and fruit dealer
Beatrice Preston widow and Robert Preston fish and fruit dealer
Beatrice Roberts (wife of Arthur Roberts)
Beatrice Roberts (wife of Arthur Roberts)
Ben Aves farmer and Arthur Skelton shopkeeper
Ben Aves farmer and Arthur Skelton shopkeeper
Ben Johnson Howard corn and coal merchant Fanny Howard spinster and Elizabeth Ann Hewitt (wife of John Hewitt)
Ben Johnson Howard corn and coal merchant Fanny Howard spinster and Elizabeth Ann Hewitt (wife of John Hewitt)
Ben Johnson Howard corn and coal merchant Fanny Howard spinster and Elizabeth Ann Hewitt (wife of John Hewitt)
Ben Johnson Howard corn and coal merchant Fanny Howard spinster and Elizabeth Ann Hewitt (wife of John Hewitt)
Benjamin George Selby auctioneer and estate agent
Benjamin Price cemetery attendant and Ellen Carter widow
Benjamin Price cemetery attendant and Ellen Carter widow
Bernard Charles Moore licensed victualler and Harold Cooke quarryman
Bernard Charles Moore licensed victualler and Harold Cooke quarryman
Bernard Edward Binley estate agents clerk and Thomas Sutton insurance agent
Bernard Edward Binley estate agents clerk and Thomas Sutton insurance agent
Bernard Edward Binley estate agents clerk and Thomas Sutton insurance agent
Bernard Edward Binley estate agents clerk and Thomas Sutton insurance agent
Bernard Hewitt solicitors clerk and Frederick Sharp gentleman
Bernard Hewitt solicitors clerk and Frederick Sharp gentleman
Bernard Hewitt solicitors clerk and Frederick Sharp gentleman
Bernard Hewitt solicitors clerk and Frederick Sharp gentleman
Bernard Walker chemist and Fred Scholes wholesale draper
Bernard Walker chemist and Fred Scholes wholesale draper
Bernard Watkin assistant train controller and Josephine Mary Watkin spinster
Bernard Watkin assistant train controller and Josephine Mary Watkin spinster
Bernard William Watson farmer Joseph Bird solicitor and Mary Florence Irvine and Alice Bertha Maxwell widows
Bernard William Watson farmer Joseph Bird solicitor and Mary Florence Irvine and Alice Bertha Maxwell widows
Bernard William Watson farmer Joseph Bird solicitor and Mary Florence Irvine and Alice Bertha Maxwell widows
Bernard William Watson farmer Joseph Bird solicitor and Mary Florence Irvine and Alice Bertha Maxwell widows
Bernard Withers Dowson solicitor and George Cecil Copley farmer
Bernard Withers Dowson solicitor and George Cecil Copley farmer
Bertha Annie Hodson (wife of William Hodson) and Mary Jane Hodson spinster
Bertha Annie Hodson (wife of William Hodson) and Mary Jane Hodson spinster
Bertha Annie Hodson (wife of William Hodson) and Mary Jane Hodson spinster
Bertha Barnard (wife of William Barnard)
Bertha Barnard (wife of William Barnard)
Bertha Bradley widow and Ernest Joseph Lowe solicitor
Bertha Bradley widow and Ernest Joseph Lowe solicitor
Bertha Cave (wife of John Cave)
Bertha Cave (wife of John Cave)
Bertha Cooke (wife of Charles Hedley Cooke) and Ada Annie Wass (wife of Isaac Wass)
Bertha Cooke (wife of Charles Hedley Cooke) and Ada Annie Wass (wife of Isaac Wass)
Bertha Cooke (wife of Charles Hedley Cooke) and Ada Annie Wass (wife of Isaac Wass)
Bertha Cooke (wife of Charles Hedley Cooke) and Ada Annie Wass (wife of Isaac Wass)
Bertha Fanny Kitchen widow and Henry Wilders Kitchen farmer
Bertha Fanny Kitchen widow and Henry Wilders Kitchen farmer
Bertha Louisa Anthony (wife of Arthur Anthony) and Gertrude Hannah Winterbottom (wife of Jesse Winter-bottom)
Bertha Louisa Anthony (wife of Arthur Anthony) and Gertrude Hannah Winterbottom (wife of Jesse Winter-bottom)
Bertha Louisa Anthony (wife of Arthur Anthony) and Gertrude Hannah Winterbottom (wife of Jesse Winter-bottom)
Bertha Louisa Anthony (wife of Arthur Anthony) and Gertrude Hannah Winterbottom (wife of Jesse Winter-bottom)
Bertha Mary Garnett widow and Christiana Harston spinster
Bertha Mary Garnett widow and Christiana Harston spinster
Bertha Nellie Brealey spinster Kate Agnes Bostock (wife of John Bailey Bostock) and Harry Brealey hosiery hand
Bertha Nellie Brealey spinster Kate Agnes Bostock (wife of John Bailey Bostock) and Harry Brealey hosiery hand
Bertha Nellie Brealey spinster Kate Agnes Bostock (wife of John Bailey Bostock) and Harry Brealey hosiery hand
Bertha Nellie Brealey spinster Kate Agnes Bostock (wife of John Bailey Bostock) and Harry Brealey hosiery hand
Bertha Swain widow and Clarence Smith Swain poultry farmer
Bertha Swain widow and Clarence Smith Swain poultry farmer
Bertie Charles Appleby bank manager and Harold James Appleby postal J) official a
Bertie Charles Appleby bank manager and Harold James Appleby postal J) official a
Bertie Hibbert Oliver motor agent Harry Snaith boarding house keeper and WaltertCoxon solicitors clerk
Bertie Hibbert Oliver motor agent Harry Snaith boarding house keeper and WaltertCoxon solicitors clerk
Bertie Hibbert Oliver motor agent Harry Snaith boarding house keeper and WaltertCoxon solicitors clerk
Bessie Ann All sop widow and George Henry Allsop schoolmaster
Bessie Ann All sop widow and George Henry Allsop schoolmaster
Betsy Cragg and Cecilia Salway widows
Betsy Cragg and Cecilia Salway widows
Betsy Settle widow Eric Arthur Settle general agent and Winifred Coode (wife of Maurice William Coode)
Betsy Settle widow Eric Arthur Settle general agent and Winifred Coode (wife of Maurice William Coode)
Betsy Settle widow Eric Arthur Settle general agent and Winifred Coode (wife of Maurice William Coode)
Betsy Settle widow Eric Arthur Settle general agent and Winifred Coode (wife of Maurice William Coode)
Caroline Coy widow and John William Coy railway foreman
Caroline Coy widow and John William Coy railway foreman
Caroline Elizabeth Toone (wife of Ernest Henry Toone)
Caroline Elizabeth Toone (wife of Ernest Henry Toone)
Caroline Frances Hardy (wife of Ernest Fryer Hardy)
Caroline Frances Hardy (wife of Ernest Fryer Hardy)
Caroline Hutchinson widow and jWilliam Hutchinson insurance clerk
Caroline Hutchinson widow and jWilliam Hutchinson insurance clerk
Caroline Stafford widow and George Wheatley joiner
Caroline Stafford widow and George Wheatley joiner
Caroline Williams (wife of John Williams)
Caroline Williams (wife of John Williams)
Cassandra Elizabeth Goddard (wife of Herbert Goddard) and Florence Sarah Godson widow
Cassandra Elizabeth Goddard (wife of Herbert Goddard) and Florence Sarah Godson widow
Cassandra Elizabeth Goddard (wife of Herbert Goddard) and Florence Sarah Godson widow
Catherine Florence Kerslake widow and Charles Harold Kerslake engineers draughtsman
Catherine Florence Kerslake widow and Charles Harold Kerslake engineers draughtsman
Catherine Hill widow and Edward Nathan Hill engineer
Catherine Hill widow and Edward Nathan Hill engineer
Catton Wells retired farmer and William Hoyes farm labourer
Catton Wells retired farmer and William Hoyes farm labourer
Cecil Norman Hayward ironmonger and Neville Clive Harrison chartered accountant
Cecil Norman Hayward ironmonger and Neville Clive Harrison chartered accountant
Cecil Scarrott plumbers manager and Edwin Scarrott grocer
Cecil Scarrott plumbers manager and Edwin Scarrott grocer
Cecil Urban Thomas warehouse manager and Edith Maria Bush (wife of John Arthur Bush)
Cecil Urban Thomas warehouse manager and Edith Maria Bush (wife of John Arthur Bush)
Cecil Urban Thomas warehouse manager and Edith Maria Bush (wife of John Arthur Bush)
Charies Frederick Carlisle incorporated accountant and Walter Wall turner
Charies Frederick Carlisle incorporated accountant and Walter Wall turner
Charles Archer Crane railway signalman and Henry John Crane carpenter
Charles Archer Crane railway signalman and Henry John Crane carpenter
Charles Benjamin Roper and Ernest Roper builders - and Philip Tessop Blake solicitor
Charles Benjamin Roper and Ernest Roper builders - and Philip Tessop Blake solicitor
Charles Benjamin Roper and Ernest Roper builders - and Philip Tessop Blake solicitor
Charles Birch decorator and Reginald Frederick John Ricks incorporated accountant
Charles Birch decorator and Reginald Frederick John Ricks incorporated accountant
Charles Day secretary and Arthur Chappell blacksmith
Charles Day secretary and Arthur Chappell blacksmith
Charles Dove miner and Victor Wass and Wilfred Wass hosiery workers
Charles Dove miner and Victor Wass and Wilfred Wass hosiery workers
Charles Dove miner and Victor Wass and Wilfred Wass hosiery workers
Charles Edward Barton baker and William Edward Peel fanner
Charles Edward Barton baker and William Edward Peel fanner
Charles Edward Gray hay merchant and Joseph Bird solicitor
Charles Edward Gray hay merchant and Joseph Bird solicitor
Charles Edward Revill Ward steel worker and Herbert Suggate saddler
Charles Edward Revill Ward steel worker and Herbert Suggate saddler
Charles Ernest Brown cashiers clerk and Samuel Dunstan Thomas solicitor
Charles Ernest Brown cashiers clerk and Samuel Dunstan Thomas solicitor
Charles Evelyn Baggaley lace manufacturer Edmund Craske Lord gown manufacturer and John Frederick Soar chartered accountant
Charles Evelyn Baggaley lace manufacturer Edmund Craske Lord gown manufacturer and John Frederick Soar chartered accountant
Charles Evelyn Baggaley lace manufacturer Edmund Craske Lord gown manufacturer and John Frederick Soar chartered accountant
Charles Frederick Richardson retired engineer and William Heason retired technical instructor
Charles Frederick Richardson retired engineer and William Heason retired technical instructor
Charles Harold Blasdale commercial traveller and Arthur Henry Ward insurance agent
Charles Harold Blasdale commercial traveller and Arthur Henry Ward insurance agent
Charles Higgins bank manager and Thomas Jarvis Pepper builder
Charles Higgins bank manager and Thomas Jarvis Pepper builder
Charles Jackson laundry manager and -George Ward boot and shoe dealer
Charles Jackson laundry manager and -George Ward boot and shoe dealer
Charles John Pain chartered accountant and Frederic Arthur Wadswonth solicitor
Charles John Pain chartered accountant and Frederic Arthur Wadswonth solicitor
Charles Lawrence Fox colliery electrician Wilfred Charles Lawrence medical student and Gerald William Lawrence pharmaceutical chemist
Charles Lawrence Fox colliery electrician Wilfred Charles Lawrence medical student and Gerald William Lawrence pharmaceutical chemist
Charles Lawrence Fox colliery electrician Wilfred Charles Lawrence medical student and Gerald William Lawrence pharmaceutical chemist
Charles Lowe farmer and Thomas Arthur Lowe schoolmaster
Charles Lowe farmer and Thomas Arthur Lowe schoolmaster
Charles Mackenzie engineer and Enoch Thaker Freeman blacksmith
Charles Mackenzie engineer and Enoch Thaker Freeman blacksmith
Charles Mathew Laxton miner and Frank Musson labourer
Charles Mathew Laxton miner and Frank Musson labourer
Charles Morris and Lewis Morris miners
Charles Morris and Lewis Morris miners
Charles Morris and Lewis Morris miners and John William Morris greengrocer
Charles Morris and Lewis Morris miners and John William Morris greengrocer
Charles Morris and Lewis Morris miners and John William Morris greengrocer
Charles Plenry Hill builder and con- tractor and William Eric Deverill foreman joiner
Charles Plenry Hill builder and con- tractor and William Eric Deverill foreman joiner
Charles Redgatc and George Ernest Redgate farmers and carters
Charles Redgatc and George Ernest Redgate farmers and carters
Charles Robert Reed telegraph instrument maker and Robert John Morgan farmer
Charles Robert Reed telegraph instrument maker and Robert John Morgan farmer
Charles Rogers Brewill butcher and Benjamin Arthur Howard police constable
Charles Rogers Brewill butcher and Benjamin Arthur Howard police constable
Charles Sheldon and Maurice Sheldon farmers and Arthur James Franks solicitor
Charles Sheldon and Maurice Sheldon farmers and Arthur James Franks solicitor
Charles Sheldon and Maurice Sheldon farmers and Arthur James Franks solicitor
Charles Tighe medical practitioner and Aileen Leslie Tighe spinster
Charles Tighe medical practitioner and Aileen Leslie Tighe spinster
Charles William Lowe miner and Joseph Dunn retired miner
Charles William Lowe miner and Joseph Dunn retired miner
Charles William Major draughtsman and Reginald Major steel manufacturers clerk
Charles William Major draughtsman and Reginald Major steel manufacturers clerk
Charles William Shelton and George Rawson estate agents
Charles William Shelton and George Rawson estate agents
Charles-Edwin Rawcliffe inland revenue officer and Florence Munks spinster
Charles-Edwin Rawcliffe inland revenue officer and Florence Munks spinster
Charlotte Beech (wife of Frederick Beech)
Charlotte Beech (wife of Frederick Beech)
Charlotte Louisa Soar widow and Gertrude Jenny Bradley (wife of George William Bradley)
Charlotte Louisa Soar widow and Gertrude Jenny Bradley (wife of George William Bradley)
Charlotte Louisa Soar widow and Gertrude Jenny Bradley (wife of George William Bradley)
Charlotte Pinnick (wife of George Pinnick)
Charlotte Pinnick (wife of George Pinnick)
Charlotte Storey widow and Thomas Richard Storey builders labourer
Charlotte Storey widow and Thomas Richard Storey builders labourer
Clara Ann Cooper (jvife of Charles Nathan Cooper)
Clara Ann Cooper (jvife of Charles Nathan Cooper)
Clara Annie Lymn (wife of William Lymn)
Clara Annie Lymn (wife of William Lymn)
Clarence John Beardall miner George Frederick Willson boot and shoe dealer and Walter Hefford Willson commercial clerk
Clarence John Beardall miner George Frederick Willson boot and shoe dealer and Walter Hefford Willson commercial clerk
Clarence John Beardall miner George Frederick Willson boot and shoe dealer and Walter Hefford Willson commercial clerk
Clarissa Annie Holmes widow and George Henry Darby retired hosiery salesman
Clarissa Annie Holmes widow and George Henry Darby retired hosiery salesman
Claude Edward Woodall Petford motor driver and Edward Lawrence Manning and William Foster solicitors
Claude Edward Woodall Petford motor driver and Edward Lawrence Manning and William Foster solicitors
Claude Edward Woodall Petford motor driver and Edward Lawrence Manning and William Foster solicitors
Claude William Hames surveyors clerk and Bertram Howitt Hames departmental manager
Claude William Hames surveyors clerk and Bertram Howitt Hames departmental manager
Confirmation of John Edward Miller chartered accountant and Henry Thomson farmer
Confirmation of John Edward Miller chartered accountant and Henry Thomson farmer
Confirmation of Margaret Campbell and Mary Calderwood
Confirmation of Margaret Campbell and Mary Calderwood
Constance Alice Greenall (wife of Walter Proctor Greenall) and Marguerite Willatt (wife of Robert John Willatt)
Constance Alice Greenall (wife of Walter Proctor Greenall) and Marguerite Willatt (wife of Robert John Willatt)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Constance Alice Greenall (wife of Walter Proctor Greenall) and Marguerite Willatt (wife of Robert John Willatt)
Constance Alice Greenall (wife of Walter Proctor Greenall) and Marguerite Willatt (wife of Robert John Willatt)
Constance Blood (wife of Harold Bertram Blood)
Constance Blood (wife of Harold Bertram Blood)
Constance Mabel Ward spinster and John Betts painter and decorator
Constance Mabel Ward spinster and John Betts painter and decorator
Cyril Ernest Champ- kins railway clerk and Thirza Champkins (wife of the said Cyril Ernest Champkins)
Cyril Ernest Champ- kins railway clerk and Thirza Champkins (wife of the said Cyril Ernest Champkins)
Cyril Ernest Champ- kins railway clerk and Thirza Champkins (wife of the said Cyril Ernest Champkins)
Cyril Rnight railway shunter and Annie Bean (wife of Cyril Bean)
Cyril Rnight railway shunter and Annie Bean (wife of Cyril Bean)
Cyril Rnight railway shunter and Annie Bean (wife of Cyril Bean)
Cyril Wordsworth miner and Alfred Wordsworth motor lorry driver
Cyril Wordsworth miner and Alfred Wordsworth motor lorry driver
Daisy Freda Pidcock widow Joseph Coetmore Pidcock of no occupation and Percy James Smith solicitor
Daisy Freda Pidcock widow Joseph Coetmore Pidcock of no occupation and Percy James Smith solicitor
Daisy Freda Pidcock widow Joseph Coetmore Pidcock of no occupation and Percy James Smith solicitor
Daisy Smith spinster and Arthur Smith county council roadman
Daisy Smith spinster and Arthur Smith county council roadman
Daniel Frank Knighton salesman and Ethel Squires spinster
Daniel Frank Knighton salesman and Ethel Squires spinster
Daniel Seed junior technical officer royal aircraft establishment and Annie Horner widow
Daniel Seed junior technical officer royal aircraft establishment and Annie Horner widow
David Speirs engineers fitter and William Speirs shopkeeper
David Speirs engineers fitter and William Speirs shopkeeper
David Tanner merchant and Charles Tanner secretary
David Tanner merchant and Charles Tanner secretary
Dennis Foster insurance secretary and Gladys Mary Kirby (wife of Edmund Ernest Kirby)
Dennis Foster insurance secretary and Gladys Mary Kirby (wife of Edmund Ernest Kirby)
Dennis Foster insurance secretary and Gladys Mary Kirby (wife of Edmund Ernest Kirby)
Donald Robert McNish soliciitor and Archie Campbell McNish auctioneer
Donald Robert McNish soliciitor and Archie Campbell McNish auctioneer
Dora Caunt (wife of William Caunt)
Dora Caunt (wife of William Caunt)
Doris Atton (wife of Thomas Cvril Atton) and Eva Bramley spinster
Doris Atton (wife of Thomas Cvril Atton) and Eva Bramley spinster
Doris Atton (wife of Thomas Cvril Atton) and Eva Bramley spinster
Doris Elizabeth Howitt (wife of Reginald Howitt)
Doris Elizabeth Howitt (wife of Reginald Howitt)
Doris Elizabeth Leivers (wife of Walter Leivers)
Doris Elizabeth Leivers (wife of Walter Leivers)
Doris Ellen Stone (wife of John Stone) and the said Frederick Joseph Goldsmith boiler stoker
Doris Ellen Stone (wife of John Stone) and the said Frederick Joseph Goldsmith boiler stoker
Doris Ellen Stone (wife of John Stone) and the said Frederick Joseph Goldsmith boiler stoker
Doris Statham spinster and Clarence Ernest Wood works manager
Doris Statham spinster and Clarence Ernest Wood works manager
Dorothy Eleanor Beattie (wife of James Francis Russell Beattie)
Dorothy Eleanor Beattie (wife of James Francis Russell Beattie)
Dorothy Frances Rowbottom (wife of William Edward Rowbottom)
Dorothy Frances Rowbottom (wife of William Edward Rowbottom)
Dorothy Knight Briddon (wife of Eric Briddon) and John Thomas Hallam farmer
Dorothy Knight Briddon (wife of Eric Briddon) and John Thomas Hallam farmer
Dorothy Knight Briddon (wife of Eric Briddon) and John Thomas Hallam farmer
Dorothy Mary Redfern (wife of Thomas Redfern) and Eli Lynam jeweller
Dorothy Mary Redfern (wife of Thomas Redfern) and Eli Lynam jeweller
Dorothy Mary Redfern (wife of Thomas Redfern) and Eli Lynam jeweller
Dorothy Muriel Rouse (wife of Frank Rouse)
Dorothy Muriel Rouse (wife of Frank Rouse)
Dorothy Sophia Fletcher (wife of Samuel Billyeald Fletcher) and Nellie Maude Shaw (wife of Frederic Whitby Shaw)
Dorothy Sophia Fletcher (wife of Samuel Billyeald Fletcher) and Nellie Maude Shaw (wife of Frederic Whitby Shaw)
Dorothy Sophia Fletcher (wife of Samuel Billyeald Fletcher) and Nellie Maude Shaw (wife of Frederic Whitby Shaw)
Dorothy Sophia Fletcher (wife of Samuel Billyeald Fletcher) and Nellie Maude Shaw (wife of Frederic Whitby Shaw)
Douglas Hermann Marchmont textile manufacturer and John Kurt Marchmont secretary
Douglas Hermann Marchmont textile manufacturer and John Kurt Marchmont secretary
Douglas James Rowett railway controller and Richard Ernest Foster grocer
Douglas James Rowett railway controller and Richard Ernest Foster grocer
Douglas Vivian Warwick company director Phyllis Dulce Warwick spinster and Violet Marjorie Woodward (wife of Charles Forman Woodward)
Douglas Vivian Warwick company director Phyllis Dulce Warwick spinster and Violet Marjorie Woodward (wife of Charles Forman Woodward)
Douglas Vivian Warwick company director Phyllis Dulce Warwick spinster and Violet Marjorie Woodward (wife of Charles Forman Woodward)
Douglas Vivian Warwick company director Phyllis Dulce Warwick spinster and Violet Marjorie Woodward (wife of Charles Forman Woodward)
Edgar Guilliatt foreman railway platelayer and Alfred Guilliatt steel worker
Edgar Guilliatt foreman railway platelayer and Alfred Guilliatt steel worker
Edgar Sydney Pearse colliery engineer and Percy Victor Pearse assistant works engineer
Edgar Sydney Pearse colliery engineer and Percy Victor Pearse assistant works engineer
Edgar Walton Slack hosiery manufacturer and Henry Loveday Bosworth solicitor
Edgar Walton Slack hosiery manufacturer and Henry Loveday Bosworth solicitor
Edgar William Turpin solicitor and Horace James Cox cashier
Edgar William Turpin solicitor and Horace James Cox cashier
Ediith Mary Bradbury widow and Harry Sheppard gentlemens outfitter
Ediith Mary Bradbury widow and Harry Sheppard gentlemens outfitter
Edith Alice Walker (wife of Tom Kendrew Walker)
Edith Alice Walker (wife of Tom Kendrew Walker)
Edith Annie Barty (wife of Josiah James Barty)
Edith Annie Barty (wife of Josiah James Barty)
Edith Annie Dawkins (wife of John Dawkins) and Rose Helen Marshall (wife of Henry George Marshall)
Edith Annie Dawkins (wife of John Dawkins) and Rose Helen Marshall (wife of Henry George Marshall)
Edith Annie Dawkins (wife of John Dawkins) and Rose Helen Marshall (wife of Henry George Marshall)
Edith Annie Dawkins (wife of John Dawkins) and Rose Helen Marshall (wife of Henry George Marshall)
Edith Annie Marshall widow and Leonard Cottingham solicitors clerk
Edith Annie Marshall widow and Leonard Cottingham solicitors clerk
Edith Annie Porter (wife of Claud Porter) and Edwin Ernest Beadsmoore colliery enginewright
Edith Annie Porter (wife of Claud Porter) and Edwin Ernest Beadsmoore colliery enginewright
Edith Annie Porter (wife of Claud Porter) and Edwin Ernest Beadsmoore colliery enginewright
Edith Annie Russell (wife of Arthur Herbert Russell)
Edith Annie Russell (wife of Arthur Herbert Russell)
Edith Burrell widow and Edna May Burrell spinster
Edith Burrell widow and Edna May Burrell spinster
Edith Constance Thompson (wife of Augustus Percy Thompson) and Emily Gertrude Salmon (wife of Alfred Salmon)
Edith Constance Thompson (wife of Augustus Percy Thompson) and Emily Gertrude Salmon (wife of Alfred Salmon)
Edith Constance Thompson (wife of Augustus Percy Thompson) and Emily Gertrude Salmon (wife of Alfred Salmon)
Edith Constance Thompson (wife of Augustus Percy Thompson) and Emily Gertrude Salmon (wife of Alfred Salmon)
Edith Florence Harrington widow and William Henry Bedford garage proprietor
Edith Florence Harrington widow and William Henry Bedford garage proprietor
Edith Herod (wife of John Walter Herod) and Florence Harwood spinster
Edith Herod (wife of John Walter Herod) and Florence Harwood spinster
Edith Herod (wife of John Walter Herod) and Florence Harwood spinster
Edith Mabel Bass (wife of Algernon 13ass) and Evelyn Dorothea Bass spinster
Edith Mabel Bass (wife of Algernon 13ass) and Evelyn Dorothea Bass spinster
Edith Margaret Smith widow Isaac Claude Victor Smith brass founder and Charles Guy Preston solicitor
Edith Margaret Smith widow Isaac Claude Victor Smith brass founder and Charles Guy Preston solicitor
Edith Margaret Smith widow Isaac Claude Victor Smith brass founder and Charles Guy Preston solicitor
Edith Marjorie Penhale spinster and William Edward Marriott retired market gardener
Edith Marjorie Penhale spinster and William Edward Marriott retired market gardener
Edith Marv Lamb (wife of Herbert Lamb) and Herbert Lamb millwright
Edith Marv Lamb (wife of Herbert Lamb) and Herbert Lamb millwright
Edith Marv Lamb (wife of Herbert Lamb) and Herbert Lamb millwright
Edith Mary Bingham widow William Arthur Bingham chemist and Georae Herbert)Wells merchant
Edith Mary Bingham widow William Arthur Bingham chemist and Georae Herbert)Wells merchant
Edith Mary Bingham widow William Arthur Bingham chemist and Georae Herbert)Wells merchant
Edith Mary Jackson and Vinnie Marshall Jackson spinsters
Edith Mary Jackson and Vinnie Marshall Jackson spinsters
Edith Page (wife of Arthur Page)
Edith Page (wife of Arthur Page)
Edith Penelope Bell (wife of James Bell) and Hubert Arthur Dowson solicitor
Edith Penelope Bell (wife of James Bell) and Hubert Arthur Dowson solicitor
Edith Penelope Bell (wife of James Bell) and Hubert Arthur Dowson solicitor
Edith Rebecca Hunt (wife of John Hunt)
Edith Rebecca Hunt (wife of John Hunt)
Edith Richardsor (wife of Alfred Hubert Richardson)
Edith Richardsor (wife of Alfred Hubert Richardson)
Edith Whitby (wife of Thomas Bernard Whitby) and the said Thomas Bernard Whitby butcher
Edith Whitby (wife of Thomas Bernard Whitby) and the said Thomas Bernard Whitby butcher
Edith Whitby (wife of Thomas Bernard Whitby) and the said Thomas Bernard Whitby butcher
Edith Whitelam and Kate Whitelam spinsters
Edith Whitelam and Kate Whitelam spinsters
Edith Young spinster and Cecil Hague Martin solicitor
Edith Young spinster and Cecil Hague Martin solicitor
Edmund Huntsman and Douglas Hudson Donaldson solicitors
Edmund Huntsman and Douglas Hudson Donaldson solicitors
Edmund Lloyd Phillips Parker retired chemist and George Henry Layne automobile engineer anci garage proprietor
Edmund Lloyd Phillips Parker retired chemist and George Henry Layne automobile engineer anci garage proprietor
Edmund Philip Smith carver and gilder
Edmund Smith bricklayer and Emily Higginbottom widow
Edmund Smith bricklayer and Emily Higginbottom widow
Edric Perfect gown manufacturer and Eva Eululia Perfect spinster
Edric Perfect gown manufacturer and Eva Eululia Perfect spinster
Edward Austin Braithwaite engineer and Thomas George Parkinson bank manager
Edward Austin Braithwaite engineer and Thomas George Parkinson bank manager
Edward Boot insurance agent and Mary Florence Barsby(wife of Charles Frederick Barsby)
Edward Boot insurance agent and Mary Florence Barsby(wife of Charles Frederick Barsby)
Edward Boot insurance agent and Mary Florence Barsby(wife of Charles Frederick Barsby)
Edward Cecil George Flanagan optician and Howard Flanagan bank clerk
Edward Cecil George Flanagan optician and Howard Flanagan bank clerk
Edward Charles Thrale stonemason and Henry Lawrence Thrale builder
Edward Charles Thrale stonemason and Henry Lawrence Thrale builder
Edward George Wragg Sow ter farmer and Johnson Smith miner
Edward George Wragg Sow ter farmer and Johnson Smith miner
Edward Hardstaff colliery clerk and James Hardstaff (the younger) miner
Edward Hardstaff colliery clerk and James Hardstaff (the younger) miner
Edward Henry Leaper shunter and John Thomas Sale foreman constructional engineer
Edward Henry Leaper shunter and John Thomas Sale foreman constructional engineer
Edward Henry Taylor station-master and John George Baguley solicitors managing clerk
Edward Henry Taylor station-master and John George Baguley solicitors managing clerk
Edward Truswell mantle sales supervisor and Ada Johnson (wife of George Johnson)
Edward Truswell mantle sales supervisor and Ada Johnson (wife of George Johnson)
Edward Truswell mantle sales supervisor and Ada Johnson (wife of George Johnson)
Edwin Ball gentleman and George Henry Pannell optician
Edwin Ball gentleman and George Henry Pannell optician
Edwin Christopher Gilliatt company director and Reginald Frederick John Ricks incorporated accountant
Edwin Christopher Gilliatt company director and Reginald Frederick John Ricks incorporated accountant
Edwin Ethelbert Naylor colliery deputy and Bernard Riley Naylor fitter
Edwin Ethelbert Naylor colliery deputy and Bernard Riley Naylor fitter
Edwin Franks and Sydney Franks bank clerks
Edwin Franks and Sydney Franks bank clerks
Edwin Harrison Wilde rate collector and William Henry Hall coal miner
Edwin Harrison Wilde rate collector and William Henry Hall coal miner
Edwin Ilett Tattersall builder and John Henry Riley colliery engine winder
Edwin Ilett Tattersall builder and John Henry Riley colliery engine winder
Edwin Scarrott and James Scarrott grocers
Edwin Scarrott and James Scarrott grocers
Edwin Shaw commercial traveller and Harriett Thompson (wife of George Thompson)
Edwin Shaw commercial traveller and Harriett Thompson (wife of George Thompson)
Edwin Shaw commercial traveller and Harriett Thompson (wife of George Thompson)
Effie Ann Toon widow and George Arthur Toon school caretaker
Effie Ann Toon widow and George Arthur Toon school caretaker
Eithel Daykin widow and Samuel Clarke miner
Eithel Daykin widow and Samuel Clarke miner
Eleanor Booth widow Herbert Gordon Booth farmer and Eleanor Lockhart (wife of Walter Lockhart)
Eleanor Booth widow Herbert Gordon Booth farmer and Eleanor Lockhart (wife of Walter Lockhart)
Eleanor Booth widow Herbert Gordon Booth farmer and Eleanor Lockhart (wife of Walter Lockhart)
Eleanor Booth widow Herbert Gordon Booth farmer and Eleanor Lockhart (wife of Walter Lockhart)
Eleanor Jane Wroughton widow and Horace William Wroughton bank clerk
Eleanor Jane Wroughton widow and Horace William Wroughton bank clerk
Eliza Ann Bickley widow and Maria Keyworth (wife of Robert William Keyworth)
Eliza Ann Bickley widow and Maria Keyworth (wife of Robert William Keyworth)
Eliza Ann Bickley widow and Maria Keyworth (wife of Robert William Keyworth)
Eliza Ann Wilkes widow and Alice Annie Wilkes spinster
Eliza Ann Wilkes widow and Alice Annie Wilkes spinster
Eliza Ann Woodhouse widow and Henry Stephen Shacklock solicitor
Eliza Ann Woodhouse widow and Henry Stephen Shacklock solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Eliza Day widow and Samuel Day retired post office official
Eliza Day widow and Samuel Day retired post office official
Eliza Evelyn Stableford widow and Albert Sherwood cooperative society secretary
Eliza Evelyn Stableford widow and Albert Sherwood cooperative society secretary
Eliza Harrison widow Robert Harrison newsagent Frank Harrison blacksmith and Bert Harrison stoker
Eliza Harrison widow Robert Harrison newsagent Frank Harrison blacksmith and Bert Harrison stoker
Eliza Harrison widow Robert Harrison newsagent Frank Harrison blacksmith and Bert Harrison stoker
Eliza Harrison widow Robert Harrison newsagent Frank Harrison blacksmith and Bert Harrison stoker
Eliza Helen Smith (wife of Christopher James Smith) and the said Christopher James Smith photographer
Eliza Helen Smith (wife of Christopher James Smith) and the said Christopher James Smith photographer
Eliza Helen Smith (wife of Christopher James Smith) and the said Christopher James Smith photographer
Eliza Scott widow and Ernest William Scott cabinet maker
Eliza Scott widow and Ernest William Scott cabinet maker
Eliza Small widow and Walter Desborough hosiery manufacturer
Eliza Small widow and Walter Desborough hosiery manufacturer
Eliza Stendall spinster and John Cowpe farmer
Eliza Stendall spinster and John Cowpe farmer
Eliza Wardle widow and William Marshall framework knitter
Eliza Wardle widow and William Marshall framework knitter
Eliza- beth Emma Parker (wife of Frank Parker) and Constance Mary Best spinster
Eliza- beth Emma Parker (wife of Frank Parker) and Constance Mary Best spinster
Eliza- beth Emma Parker (wife of Frank Parker) and Constance Mary Best spinster
Elizabeth Ann Dring (wife of Joseph Dring) and Charles Paling engine driver
Elizabeth Ann Dring (wife of Joseph Dring) and Charles Paling engine driver
Elizabeth Ann Dring (wife of Joseph Dring) and Charles Paling engine driver
Elizabeth Ann Mitchell Morrell (wife of William Henry Mitchell Morrell) and Helen Walters (wife of James Walters)
Elizabeth Ann Mitchell Morrell (wife of William Henry Mitchell Morrell) and Helen Walters (wife of James Walters)
Elizabeth Ann Mitchell Morrell (wife of William Henry Mitchell Morrell) and Helen Walters (wife of James Walters)
Elizabeth Ann Mitchell Morrell (wife of William Henry Mitchell Morrell) and Helen Walters (wife of James Walters)
Elizabeth Ann White widow and Arthur White engineer
Elizabeth Ann White widow and Arthur White engineer
Elizabeth Annie Padmore (wife of Robert Padmore)
Elizabeth Annie Padmore (wife of Robert Padmore)
Elizabeth Annie Tuley (wife of George Robert Tuley)
Elizabeth Annie Tuley (wife of George Robert Tuley)
Elizabeth Arthur widow and Sidney Herbert Clay solicitor
Elizabeth Arthur widow and Sidney Herbert Clay solicitor
Elizabeth Booth (wife of Frederick Booth)
Elizabeth Booth (wife of Frederick Booth)
Elizabeth Brentnall (wife of Thomas Brentnall)
Elizabeth Brentnall (wife of Thomas Brentnall)
Elizabeth Champ widow and George William Nicholson draper
Elizabeth Champ widow and George William Nicholson draper
Elizabeth Comerie (wife of William Harold Comerie)
Elizabeth Comerie (wife of William Harold Comerie)
Elizabeth Drakes widow Maud Elizabeth Drakes spinster and Ada Whitfield (wife of Charles Wilfred Grindle Whitfield)
Elizabeth Drakes widow Maud Elizabeth Drakes spinster and Ada Whitfield (wife of Charles Wilfred Grindle Whitfield)
Elizabeth Drakes widow Maud Elizabeth Drakes spinster and Ada Whitfield (wife of Charles Wilfred Grindle Whitfield)
Elizabeth Drakes widow Maud Elizabeth Drakes spinster and Ada Whitfield (wife of Charles Wilfred Grindle Whitfield)
Elizabeth Eithel Gillott widow and Arthur Richard Gillott and Thomas Gillott farmers
Elizabeth Eithel Gillott widow and Arthur Richard Gillott and Thomas Gillott farmers
Elizabeth Eithel Gillott widow and Arthur Richard Gillott and Thomas Gillott farmers
Elizabeth Frettingham widow and Ethel Smith (wife of John Albert Smith)
Elizabeth Frettingham widow and Ethel Smith (wife of John Albert Smith)
Elizabeth Frettingham widow and Ethel Smith (wife of John Albert Smith)
Elizabeth Knight widow and Elizabeth Irene Carter (wife of John Carter)
Elizabeth Knight widow and Elizabeth Irene Carter (wife of John Carter)
Elizabeth Knight widow and Elizabeth Irene Carter (wife of John Carter)
Elizabeth Lilley Broadbent (wife of Joe Broadbent)
Elizabeth Lilley Broadbent (wife of Joe Broadbent)
Elizabeth Mary Starkey (wife of Thomas Watson Starkey) and Harold Ernest Turton estate agent
Elizabeth Mary Starkey (wife of Thomas Watson Starkey) and Harold Ernest Turton estate agent
Elizabeth Mary Starkey (wife of Thomas Watson Starkey) and Harold Ernest Turton estate agent
Elizabeth Mayfield widow Robert Henry May-field collier and Harry Carlin solicitors clerk
Elizabeth Mayfield widow Robert Henry May-field collier and Harry Carlin solicitors clerk
Elizabeth Mayfield widow Robert Henry May-field collier and Harry Carlin solicitors clerk
Elizabeth Moore widow
Elizabeth Morton widow and Doris May Ward (wife of Walter Ward)
Elizabeth Morton widow and Doris May Ward (wife of Walter Ward)
Elizabeth Morton widow and Doris May Ward (wife of Walter Ward)
Elizabeth Reeve widow and Henry Hanson solicitor
Elizabeth Reeve widow and Henry Hanson solicitor
Elizabeth Smith (wife of Albert Edward Smith) and Mary Tanner (wife of George William Tanner)
Elizabeth Smith (wife of Albert Edward Smith) and Mary Tanner (wife of George William Tanner)
Elizabeth Smith (wife of Albert Edward Smith) and Mary Tanner (wife of George William Tanner)
Elizabeth Smith (wife of Albert Edward Smith) and Mary Tanner (wife of George William Tanner)
Elizabeth Workman widow and Rose Hannah Burton spinster
Elizabeth Workman widow and Rose Hannah Burton spinster
Ella Beatrice Hunter spinster and Evelyn Degory A Walker soliokoj
Ella Beatrice Hunter spinster and Evelyn Degory A Walker soliokoj
Ella Gwynne Waterhouse widow and William Frederick Mackett solicitor
Ella Gwynne Waterhouse widow and William Frederick Mackett solicitor
Ellen Baber (wife of Frederick Sherwood Baber)
Ellen Baber (wife of Frederick Sherwood Baber)
Ellen Elizabeth Marriott widow Bernard Vaughton Marriott electrical engineer and Alfred Cyril Flewitt solicitor
Ellen Elizabeth Marriott widow Bernard Vaughton Marriott electrical engineer and Alfred Cyril Flewitt solicitor
Ellen Elizabeth Marriott widow Bernard Vaughton Marriott electrical engineer and Alfred Cyril Flewitt solicitor
Ellen Gregory Randall widow and John Randall assistant bank manager
Ellen Gregory Randall widow and John Randall assistant bank manager
Ellen Harrison (wife of Claud Harrison)
Ellen Harrison (wife of Claud Harrison)
Ellen Hinson (wife of Herbert Charles Hinson)
Ellen Hinson (wife of Herbert Charles Hinson)
Ellen Holbrook (wife of Arthur Holbrook K
Ellen Holbrook (wife of Arthur Holbrook K
Ellen Holmes and Lucy Holmes spinsters
Ellen Holmes and Lucy Holmes spinsters
Ellen Hooton (wife of Samuel Claude Hooton)
Ellen Hooton (wife of Samuel Claude Hooton)
Ellen Ida Pearson Ashwell and Kathleen Elizabeth Ashwell spinsters
Ellen Ida Pearson Ashwell and Kathleen Elizabeth Ashwell spinsters
Ellen Lillian Wilson (wife of Jack Wilson) and John Gardner council employee
Ellen Lillian Wilson (wife of Jack Wilson) and John Gardner council employee
Ellen Lillian Wilson (wife of Jack Wilson) and John Gardner council employee
Ellen Marsland (wife of John Marsland)
Ellen Marsland (wife of John Marsland)
Ellen Smith (wife of William Smith)
Ellen Smith (wife of William Smith)
Ellen Smith and Annie Smith spinsters
Ellen Smith and Annie Smith spinsters
Ellen Staniland Barker (wife of Alfred Barker)
Ellen Staniland Barker (wife of Alfred Barker)
Ellenor Gent widow and James Leivers coal miner
Ellenor Gent widow and James Leivers coal miner
Elliott Egglestone grocers manager and John Fisher postmaster
Elliott Egglestone grocers manager and John Fisher postmaster
Elsie Maria Jones (wife of Frederick Walter Jones) and Mildred Edith Merry (wife of Thomas Edward Merry)
Elsie Maria Jones (wife of Frederick Walter Jones) and Mildred Edith Merry (wife of Thomas Edward Merry)
Elsie Maria Jones (wife of Frederick Walter Jones) and Mildred Edith Merry (wife of Thomas Edward Merry)
Elsie Maria Jones (wife of Frederick Walter Jones) and Mildred Edith Merry (wife of Thomas Edward Merry)
Elsie Mary Hawke (wife of Richard Haines Hawke)
Elsie Mary Hawke (wife of Richard Haines Hawke)
Elsie Skidmore widow and Dora Rose (wife of Baron Theodore Rose)
Elsie Skidmore widow and Dora Rose (wife of Baron Theodore Rose)
Elsie Skidmore widow and Dora Rose (wife of Baron Theodore Rose)
Emily Foster widow and William Ernest Bennett game dealer
Emily Foster widow and William Ernest Bennett game dealer
Emily Gertrude Beecroft widow and John Hooton Beecroft fancy goods retailer
Emily Gertrude Beecroft widow and John Hooton Beecroft fancy goods retailer
Emily Jane Widdowson (wife of William Henry Widdowson) and Frank Beardsley solicitor
Emily Jane Widdowson (wife of William Henry Widdowson) and Frank Beardsley solicitor
Emily Jane Widdowson (wife of William Henry Widdowson) and Frank Beardsley solicitor
Emily Knight (wife of Clarence Nitchell Knight)
Emily Knight (wife of Clarence Nitchell Knight)
Emily Knight widow and Lily Johnson (wife of Harry Johnson)
Emily Knight widow and Lily Johnson (wife of Harry Johnson)
Emily Knight widow and Lily Johnson (wife of Harry Johnson)
Emily Littlechild (wife of Stanley Littlechild)
Emily Littlechild (wife of Stanley Littlechild)
Emily Louise Brinkley (wife of William Brinkley)
Emily Louise Brinkley (wife of William Brinkley)
Emily Mary James and Ellen Florence James spinsters
Emily Mary James and Ellen Florence James spinsters
Emily Mary Pullman widow and Hugh Pullman company director
Emily Mary Pullman widow and Hugh Pullman company director
Emily Maud Moore (wife of William Moore) Charles File- wood plumber and Richard Watts weighing machine attendant
Emily Maud Moore (wife of William Moore) Charles File- wood plumber and Richard Watts weighing machine attendant
Emily Maud Moore (wife of William Moore) Charles File- wood plumber and Richard Watts weighing machine attendant
Emily Otter widow and George Walters milk retailer
Emily Otter widow and George Walters milk retailer
Emma Annie Nelson (wife of Frederick John Nelson)
Emma Annie Nelson (wife of Frederick John Nelson)
Emma Frith (wife of John George Frith)
Emma Frith (wife of John George Frith)
Emma Handley (wife of John Thomas Handley) and William Lock motor driver
Emma Handley (wife of John Thomas Handley) and William Lock motor driver
Emma Handley (wife of John Thomas Handley) and William Lock motor driver
Emma Hooke Smith widow and Claude Oliver Smith municipal clerk
Emma Hooke Smith widow and Claude Oliver Smith municipal clerk
Emma Morris widow and John William Morris hosiery mechanic
Emma Morris widow and John William Morris hosiery mechanic
Emma Sharp (wife of Albert Sharp)
Emma Sharp (wife of Albert Sharp)
Ennis Stella Ellen Pike (wife of Geoffrey Richard Pike)
Ennis Stella Ellen Pike (wife of Geoffrey Richard Pike)
Eric Alfred Blythe builder and Basil Henry James Renshaw council clerk
Eric Alfred Blythe builder and Basil Henry James Renshaw council clerk
Eric Alfred Blythe builder and Walter Coxon solicitors clerk
Eric Alfred Blythe builder and Walter Coxon solicitors clerk
Ernest Albert Lindley retired engine driver and William Hool bricklayer
Ernest Albert Lindley retired engine driver and William Hool bricklayer
Ernest Augustus Keeton retired miner and Samuel Edwin Robinson retired engine driver
Ernest Augustus Keeton retired miner and Samuel Edwin Robinson retired engine driver
Ernest Cedric Roderick engineer and Gwendoline Wain (wife of Percy John Wain)
Ernest Cedric Roderick engineer and Gwendoline Wain (wife of Percy John Wain)
Ernest Cedric Roderick engineer and Gwendoline Wain (wife of Percy John Wain)
Ernest Frederick Grandorge electrician and Ernest IBflundy solicitors clerk
Ernest Frederick Grandorge electrician and Ernest IBflundy solicitors clerk
Ernest Harris and John Willis Harris miners
Ernest Harris and John Willis Harris miners
Ernest Knight corn merchant Richard Pursey Blatherwick bank manager and Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk
Ernest Knight corn merchant Richard Pursey Blatherwick bank manager and Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk
Ernest Knight corn merchant Richard Pursey Blatherwick bank manager and Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk
Ernest Lee and John Lee farmers and Annie Lee spinster
Ernest Lee and John Lee farmers and Annie Lee spinster
Ernest Lee and John Lee farmers and Annie Lee spinster
Ernest Roddis postmaster and Sidney Roddis civil servant
Ernest Roddis postmaster and Sidney Roddis civil servant
Ernest William Routen colliery stoker and Albert Routen school caretaker
Ernest William Routen colliery stoker and Albert Routen school caretaker
Esmeralda Hawthorn widow and James Edward Black solicitor
Esmeralda Hawthorn widow and James Edward Black solicitor
Esther Marson widow and Percival Wallis Allen and Percival Robert Allen solicitors
Esther Marson widow and Percival Wallis Allen and Percival Robert Allen solicitors
Esther Marson widow and Percival Wallis Allen and Percival Robert Allen solicitors
Esther Matthews (wife of William Matthews)
Esther Matthews (wife of William Matthews)
Ethel Ada Smith (wife of Stuart George Smith)
Ethel Ada Smith (wife of Stuart George Smith)
Ethel Annie Slater (wife of Tom Henry Slater)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ethel Annie Slater (wife of Tom Henry Slater)
Ethel Elizabeth Smith widow Herbert Freeman Chatwin solicitor and Marjorie Smith spinster
Ethel Elizabeth Smith widow Herbert Freeman Chatwin solicitor and Marjorie Smith spinster
Ethel Elizabeth Smith widow Herbert Freeman Chatwin solicitor and Marjorie Smith spinster
Ethel Gelsthorpe spinster Frank Ira Gelsthorpe superintendent and Charles Edmund Crane solicitor
Ethel Gelsthorpe spinster Frank Ira Gelsthorpe superintendent and Charles Edmund Crane solicitor
Ethel Gelsthorpe spinster Frank Ira Gelsthorpe superintendent and Charles Edmund Crane solicitor
Ethel Lottie Saul (wife of Percy Saul) and Rebecca Noreen Crunkhorn (wife of Millness Crunkhorn)
Ethel Lottie Saul (wife of Percy Saul) and Rebecca Noreen Crunkhorn (wife of Millness Crunkhorn)
Ethel Lottie Saul (wife of Percy Saul) and Rebecca Noreen Crunkhorn (wife of Millness Crunkhorn)
Ethel Lottie Saul (wife of Percy Saul) and Rebecca Noreen Crunkhorn (wife of Millness Crunkhorn)
Ethel Marion Heighton (wife of Frederick Vincent Heighton)
Ethel Marion Heighton (wife of Frederick Vincent Heighton)
Ethel Mary Minnitt widow and Eileen Mary Minnitt spinster
Ethel Mary Minnitt widow and Eileen Mary Minnitt spinster
Ethel Mary Stephenson (wife of Robert Stephenson) and Margaret Alice McClure (wife of Allan Campbell McClure)
Ethel Mary Stephenson (wife of Robert Stephenson) and Margaret Alice McClure (wife of Allan Campbell McClure)
Ethel Mary Stephenson (wife of Robert Stephenson) and Margaret Alice McClure (wife of Allan Campbell McClure)
Ethel Mary Stephenson (wife of Robert Stephenson) and Margaret Alice McClure (wife of Allan Campbell McClure)
Ethel Maud Martlew (wife of Jesse Herbert Martlew)
Ethel Maud Martlew (wife of Jesse Herbert Martlew)
Ethel Sarah Gaut (wife of Thomas Ernest Gaut) and George Charles Wickens company secretary
Ethel Sarah Gaut (wife of Thomas Ernest Gaut) and George Charles Wickens company secretary
Ethel Sarah Gaut (wife of Thomas Ernest Gaut) and George Charles Wickens company secretary
Ethel Taylor (wife of Ernest Taylor)
Ethel Taylor (wife of Ernest Taylor)
Eustace William Vessey farmer and Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk
Eustace William Vessey farmer and Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk
Eva Lucy Fletcher (wife of Henry Fletcher)
Eva Lucy Fletcher (wife of Henry Fletcher)
Eva Mary Tipple and Ada Mabel n Pick spinsters
Eva Mary Tipple and Ada Mabel n Pick spinsters
Evelyn Annie Feltham (wife of Edward Feltham)
Evelyn Annie Feltham (wife of Edward Feltham)
Evelyn Degory Walker solicitor and Robert Walker stockbroker
Evelyn Degory Walker solicitor and Robert Walker stockbroker
Evelyn Mary Machin widow and Harold Edgar Jenkinson chartered accountant
Evelyn Mary Machin widow and Harold Edgar Jenkinson chartered accountant
Fannie Chamberlain (wife of Henry Collett Chamberlain)
Fannie Chamberlain (wife of Henry Collett Chamberlain)
Fanny Barker (wife of Charles Barker) and William Litchfield retired bricklayer
Fanny Barker (wife of Charles Barker) and William Litchfield retired bricklayer
Fanny Barker (wife of Charles Barker) and William Litchfield retired bricklayer
Fanny Harpham (wife of George Harpham)
Fanny Harpham (wife of George Harpham)
Fanny Hopkinson )(wife of Horace Edgar Hopkinson)
Fanny Hopkinson )(wife of Horace Edgar Hopkinson)
Fanny Taylor (wife of James Taylor) and the said James Taylor corporation employee
Fanny Taylor (wife of James Taylor) and the said James Taylor corporation employee
Fanny Taylor (wife of James Taylor) and the said James Taylor corporation employee
FannyGodley widow and Vera Couvine Stone (wife-of John Perkin Stone)
FannyGodley widow and Vera Couvine Stone (wife-of John Perkin Stone)
FannyGodley widow and Vera Couvine Stone (wife-of John Perkin Stone)
Flora Howitt (wife of Sidney Howitt)
Flora Howitt (wife of Sidney Howitt)
Florence Amelia Bowles widow Sydney William Pennington solicitors clerk and William Sidney Roe plumber
Florence Amelia Bowles widow Sydney William Pennington solicitors clerk and William Sidney Roe plumber
Florence Amelia Bowles widow Sydney William Pennington solicitors clerk and William Sidney Roe plumber
Florence Amelia Whiles spinster and John Brownlow Norman solicitor
Florence Amelia Whiles spinster and John Brownlow Norman solicitor
Florence Annie Cash (wife of Charles Alfred Cash)
Florence Annie Cash (wife of Charles Alfred Cash)
Florence Annie Hazeldine (wife of George Hazeldine)
Florence Annie Hazeldine (wife of George Hazeldine)
Florence Annie Walster (wife of James Walster)
Florence Annie Walster (wife of James Walster)
Florence Burton (wife of George Burton)
Florence Burton (wife of George Burton)
Florence Edith Sheldon widow and Alvey Sheldon farmer
Florence Edith Sheldon widow and Alvey Sheldon farmer
Florence Ethel Groves (wife of John Samuel Groves) and Charles Leonard Hall electric meter inspector
Florence Ethel Groves (wife of John Samuel Groves) and Charles Leonard Hall electric meter inspector
Florence Ethel Groves (wife of John Samuel Groves) and Charles Leonard Hall electric meter inspector
Florence Eva Kirrage widow
Florence Eva Kirrage widow
Florence Gertrude Heyho e (wife of Henry Frederick Heyhoe) and Alfred Warren Litchfield warehouseman
Florence Gertrude Heyho e (wife of Henry Frederick Heyhoe) and Alfred Warren Litchfield warehouseman
Florence Gertrude Heyho e (wife of Henry Frederick Heyhoe) and Alfred Warren Litchfield warehouseman
Florence Mary Doughty (wife of Samuel Doughty)
Florence Mary Doughty (wife of Samuel Doughty)
Florence Maud Faulks widow and William Ronald Faulks farmer
Florence Maud Faulks widow and William Ronald Faulks farmer
Florence Morfey widow and Alfred Ernest Morfey road foreman
Florence Morfey widow and Alfred Ernest Morfey road foreman
Florence Newman (wife of Harold Newman)
Florence Newman (wife of Harold Newman)
Florence Percy (wife of William Richard Percy)
Florence Percy (wife of William Richard Percy)
Florence Richardson (wife of Charles Abel Richardson)
Florence Richardson (wife of Charles Abel Richardson)
Florence Tudsbury widow and Alfred Gowland hosiery manager
Florence Tudsbury widow and Alfred Gowland hosiery manager
Florrie Fleet (wife of Francis James Fleet)
Florrie Fleet (wife of Francis James Fleet)
Frances Ethel Davage and Florence Jane Davage spinsters
Frances Ethel Davage and Florence Jane Davage spinsters
Frances Louisa Hill widow and Ernest Victor Brown solicitor
Frances Louisa Hill widow and Ernest Victor Brown solicitor
Frances Spybey Martin widow and Charles Edmund Martin and James Cheetham Martin butchers
Frances Spybey Martin widow and Charles Edmund Martin and James Cheetham Martin butchers
Frances Spybey Martin widow and Charles Edmund Martin and James Cheetham Martin butchers
Frances Warsop (wife of Claud George Warsop)
Frances Warsop (wife of Claud George Warsop)
Francis Clayton co-operative society secretary and Frederick Daley colliery deputy
Francis Clayton co-operative society secretary and Frederick Daley colliery deputy
Francis James Cresswell grocer and Walter Barrett joiner
Francis James Cresswell grocer and Walter Barrett joiner
Francis William Leeman schoolmaster and Arthur Harding Jackson solicitor
Francis William Leeman schoolmaster and Arthur Harding Jackson solicitor
Francis William Leeman schoolmaster and Arthur Harding Jackson solicitor
Francis William Leeman schoolmaster and Arthur Harding Jackson solicitor
Frank Alfred Edgar hosiery manufacturer and Gertrude Annie Elsom (wife of Wright Elsom)
Frank Alfred Edgar hosiery manufacturer and Gertrude Annie Elsom (wife of Wright Elsom)
Frank Alfred Edgar hosiery manufacturer and Gertrude Annie Elsom (wife of Wright Elsom)
Frank Clarence Atkin solicitors clerk and Howard Day engineer
Frank Clarence Atkin solicitors clerk and Howard Day engineer
Frank Ernest Pearson and Bertram Pearson tailors and drapers
Frank Ernest Pearson and Bertram Pearson tailors and drapers
Frank Henry Harrison grocer and John Jepson solicitors clerk
Frank Henry Harrison grocer and John Jepson solicitors clerk
Frank Henry Harrison grocer and John Jepson solicitors clerk
Frank Henry Harrison grocer and John Jepson solicitors clerk
Frank Moss miner and Henry Barratt blacksmith
Frank Moss miner and Henry Barratt blacksmith
Frank Newell wholesale clothier and Ellen Parrott (wife of William Henry Parrott)
Frank Newell wholesale clothier and Ellen Parrott (wife of William Henry Parrott)
Frank Newell wholesale clothier and Ellen Parrott (wife of William Henry Parrott)
Frank Norman Lawrence accountant and ?Robert Cyril Pickard butcher
Frank Norman Lawrence accountant and ?Robert Cyril Pickard butcher
Frank Peel secretary and Wilfrid Peel chemist
Frank Peel secretary and Wilfrid Peel chemist
Frank Picker- ing signalman and Albert James Pickering solicitors clerk
Frank Picker- ing signalman and Albert James Pickering solicitors clerk
Frank Romeo Musson electrician and Florence Curtis Musson spinster
Frank Romeo Musson electrician and Florence Curtis Musson spinster
Frank Strong threshing machine proprietor and Frederick Strong railway clerk
Frank Strong threshing machine proprietor and Frederick Strong railway clerk
Frank Tardif insurance clerk and Alfred Tardif lace manufacturer
Frank Tardif insurance clerk and Alfred Tardif lace manufacturer
Frank William Smith textile agent and Lillian Daisy Smith (wife of the said Frank William Smith)
Frank William Smith textile agent and Lillian Daisy Smith (wife of the said Frank William Smith)
Frank William Smith textile agent and Lillian Daisy Smith (wife of the said Frank William Smith)
Fred Attenborough lace manufacturer Philip Attenborough chartered accountant Ethel May Attenborough spinster and Henry John Hallam solicitor
Fred Attenborough lace manufacturer Philip Attenborough chartered accountant Ethel May Attenborough spinster and Henry John Hallam solicitor
Fred Attenborough lace manufacturer Philip Attenborough chartered accountant Ethel May Attenborough spinster and Henry John Hallam solicitor
Fred Attenborough lace manufacturer Philip Attenborough chartered accountant Ethel May Attenborough spinster and Henry John Hallam solicitor
Fred Cooper gentleman and Gladys Lake Thurman spinster
Fred Cooper gentleman and Gladys Lake Thurman spinster
Fred Flower rail- waymah and Harold Flower club steward
Fred Flower rail- waymah and Harold Flower club steward
Fred Newham railway guard and John Hugh Cecil Godfrey solicitor
Fred Newham railway guard and John Hugh Cecil Godfrey solicitor
Fred Wightman Pike John Harry Pike and Tom Roberts Pike builders and Dorothy Annie Pike spinster
Fred Wightman Pike John Harry Pike and Tom Roberts Pike builders and Dorothy Annie Pike spinster
Fred Wightman Pike John Harry Pike and Tom Roberts Pike builders and Dorothy Annie Pike spinster
Frederick Allcock solicitor and Patrick Langley Molloy retired schoolmaster
Frederick Allcock solicitor and Patrick Langley Molloy retired schoolmaster
Frederick Clarence Holt hairdresser and Gladys Edna Felt- well (wife of Wilfred Charles Feltwell)
Frederick Clarence Holt hairdresser and Gladys Edna Felt- well (wife of Wilfred Charles Feltwell)
Frederick Clarence Holt hairdresser and Gladys Edna Felt- well (wife of Wilfred Charles Feltwell)
Frederick Coupe cycle and wireless dealer and Harry Arthur Trudgett railway clerk
Frederick Coupe cycle and wireless dealer and Harry Arthur Trudgett railway clerk
Frederick Dyson Jacques and Luke Jacques wholesale clothiers
Frederick Dyson Jacques and Luke Jacques wholesale clothiers
Frederick George Edgar butcher and William Henry Franks solicitor
Frederick George Edgar butcher and William Henry Franks solicitor
Frederick George Sharley builders foreman Arthur Francis Sharley painter and decorator and Thomas Howard Johnson accountant
Frederick George Sharley builders foreman Arthur Francis Sharley painter and decorator and Thomas Howard Johnson accountant
Frederick George Sharley builders foreman Arthur Francis Sharley painter and decorator and Thomas Howard Johnson accountant
Frederick Henry Robinson and James Robinson farmers
Frederick Henry Robinson and James Robinson farmers
Frederick Henry Robinson and James Robinson farmers
Frederick Henry Robinson and James Robinson farmers
Frederick Hubert Green grocers manager and Elsie Eveline Simpson (wife of Edmund Turner Simpson)
Frederick Hubert Green grocers manager and Elsie Eveline Simpson (wife of Edmund Turner Simpson)
Frederick Hubert Green grocers manager and Elsie Eveline Simpson (wife of Edmund Turner Simpson)
Frederick James Brumpton labourer and Ivy Evelyn Cooke (wife of John Thomas Cooke)
Frederick James Brumpton labourer and Ivy Evelyn Cooke (wife of John Thomas Cooke)
Frederick James Brumpton labourer and Ivy Evelyn Cooke (wife of John Thomas Cooke)
Frederick John Daykin railway waggon inspector and Archibald Daykin miner
Frederick John Daykin railway waggon inspector and Archibald Daykin miner
Frederick Marshall grocer and Lily Harriett Parker spinster
Frederick Marshall grocer and Lily Harriett Parker spinster
Frederick Plumb oil merchant and Joseph Bird solicitor
Frederick Plumb oil merchant and Joseph Bird solicitor
Frederick Richard Draper test engineer and John William Draper works manager
Frederick Richard Draper test engineer and John William Draper works manager
Frederick Ronald Raynor hosiery manufacturer and Gertrude Marv Wright (wife of Horace Whitworth Wright)
Frederick Ronald Raynor hosiery manufacturer and Gertrude Marv Wright (wife of Horace Whitworth Wright)
Frederick Ronald Raynor hosiery manufacturer and Gertrude Marv Wright (wife of Horace Whitworth Wright)
Frederick Ronald Raynor hosiery manufacturer and Gertrude Mary Wright (wife of Horace Whitworth Wright)
Frederick Ronald Raynor hosiery manufacturer and Gertrude Mary Wright (wife of Horace Whitworth Wright)
Frederick Ronald Raynor hosiery manufacturer and Gertrude Mary Wright (wife of Horace Whitworth Wright)
Frederick William Cooke colliery under manager Emma Green (wife of Thomas Leonard Green) and Thomas Read departmental foreman
Frederick William Cooke colliery under manager Emma Green (wife of Thomas Leonard Green) and Thomas Read departmental foreman
Frederick William Cooke colliery under manager Emma Green (wife of Thomas Leonard Green) and Thomas Read departmental foreman
Frederick William Cooke colliery under manager Emma Green (wife of Thomas Leonard Green) and Thomas Read departmental foreman
Frederick William Dabill boot maker and Albert Lockyer retired colliery deputy
Frederick William Dabill boot maker and Albert Lockyer retired colliery deputy
Frederick William Hurst lace draughtsman and Jesse Vyse provision warehouse foreman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Frederick William Hurst lace draughtsman and Jesse Vyse provision warehouse foreman
Frederick William Woodman electrical engineer and Nevile Arthur Metcalfe solicitor
Frederick William Woodman electrical engineer and Nevile Arthur Metcalfe solicitor
Fredrick (Barham and Charles William Henson licensed victuallers
Fredrick (Barham and Charles William Henson licensed victuallers
George -Meakin quarry foreman and Jane Meakin widow
George -Meakin quarry foreman and Jane Meakin widow
George Albert Wilson painter and decorator and Nevile Arthur Metcalfe solicitor
George Albert Wilson painter and decorator and Nevile Arthur Metcalfe solicitor
George Alfred Barnes colliery pump attendant and Frances Ann Beastall (wife of George Beastall)
George Alfred Barnes colliery pump attendant and Frances Ann Beastall (wife of George Beastall)
George Alfred Barnes colliery pump attendant and Frances Ann Beastall (wife of George Beastall)
George Alfred Steggles retired miner and Frank Rossington (the elder) greengrocer
George Alfred Steggles retired miner and Frank Rossington (the elder) greengrocer
George Alfred Wass lamplighter and Mary Ann Sibert (wife of Francis Sibert)
George Alfred Wass lamplighter and Mary Ann Sibert (wife of Francis Sibert)
George Alfred Wass lamplighter and Mary Ann Sibert (wife of Francis Sibert)
George Annable miner and Frederick Cooke checkweigh- man
George Annable miner and Frederick Cooke checkweigh- man
George Arthur Jackson retired lace works manager and James Dennis insurance agent
George Arthur Jackson retired lace works manager and James Dennis insurance agent
George Bernard Walker of no occupation and Florence Edith Walker spinster
George Bernard Walker of no occupation and Florence Edith Walker spinster
George Bows Burrell farmer and Harry Button solicitors clerk
George Bows Burrell farmer and Harry Button solicitors clerk
George Branford retired miner and Walter Branford butcher
George Branford retired miner and Walter Branford butcher
George Camm and Harry Camm miners
George Camm and Harry Camm miners
George Charles Askew labourer and Edith Violet Taylor (wife of John William Taylor)
George Charles Askew labourer and Edith Violet Taylor (wife of John William Taylor)
George Charles Askew labourer and Edith Violet Taylor (wife of John William Taylor)
George Clarke Fogg and William John Clarke colliery clerks
George Clarke Fogg and William John Clarke colliery clerks
George Colton farmer and John Colton haulage contractor
George Colton farmer and John Colton haulage contractor
George Colton farmer and John Colton haulage contractor
George Colton farmer and John Colton haulage contractor
George Corbett Buckland draper and Clement Henry Buckland e-entlemens outfitter
George Corbett Buckland draper and Clement Henry Buckland e-entlemens outfitter
George Davis painter and decorator Victor Hugo Anderson estate agent and James Thomas Tyler civil servant
George Davis painter and decorator Victor Hugo Anderson estate agent and James Thomas Tyler civil servant
George Davis painter and decorator Victor Hugo Anderson estate agent and James Thomas Tyler civil servant
George Edward Pettit omnibus driver and Gertrude Mary Clayton (wife of Joseph Addelsee Clayton)
George Edward Pettit omnibus driver and Gertrude Mary Clayton (wife of Joseph Addelsee Clayton)
George Edward Pettit omnibus driver and Gertrude Mary Clayton (wife of Joseph Addelsee Clayton)
George Ernest Daffin colliery official and Albert Daffin boot dealer
George Ernest Daffin colliery official and Albert Daffin boot dealer
George Evans Taylor school master and Maud Beatrice Taylor spinster
George Evans Taylor school master and Maud Beatrice Taylor spinster
George Faulks and William Ronald Faulks farmers
George Faulks and William Ronald Faulks farmers
George Flower carter and Harold Flower club steward
George Flower carter and Harold Flower club steward
George Frederick Rooth engineer Albert Victor Rooth retired timber merchant and Kate Marianne Rooth spinster
George Frederick Rooth engineer Albert Victor Rooth retired timber merchant and Kate Marianne Rooth spinster
George Frederick Rooth engineer Albert Victor Rooth retired timber merchant and Kate Marianne Rooth spinster
George Harry Bilton retired farmer and John Haynes Bilton corporation employee
George Harry Bilton retired farmer and John Haynes Bilton corporation employee
George Harry Blythe retired grocer and Edith Lillian Middleton (wife of Frank Middleton)
George Harry Blythe retired grocer and Edith Lillian Middleton (wife of Frank Middleton)
George Harry Blythe retired grocer and Edith Lillian Middleton (wife of Frank Middleton)
George Harwood engineers clerk and William Gadsby Harwood brewery manager
George Harwood engineers clerk and William Gadsby Harwood brewery manager
George Hawksley colliery fitter and William Morrell farmer
George Hawksley colliery fitter and William Morrell farmer
George Henry Allcock farmer and Percy James Smith solicitor
George Henry Allcock farmer and Percy James Smith solicitor
George Henry Palin Buxton farmer and Albert Ernest Rushtop painter and decorator a
George Henry Palin Buxton farmer and Albert Ernest Rushtop painter and decorator a
George Henry Robinson of no occupation and John Wilkinson retired joiner
George Henry Robinson of no occupation and John Wilkinson retired joiner
George Henry Shropshire and Frank Shropshire farmers
George Henry Shropshire and Frank Shropshire farmers
George Herbert Parnham traveller and Frank Plumb colliery official
George Herbert Parnham traveller and Frank Plumb colliery official
George Holland Mayling and Frank Ebert Poulton probation officers and Daisy Lightfoot widow
George Holland Mayling and Frank Ebert Poulton probation officers and Daisy Lightfoot widow
George Holland Mayling and Frank Ebert Poulton probation officers and Daisy Lightfoot widow
George Hurst mining engineer and Albert Edward Hurst railway porter
George Hurst mining engineer and Albert Edward Hurst railway porter
George Lakin draper and clothier
George Ledger and Harry Ledger bakers
George Ledger and Harry Ledger bakers
George Minard Seels surveyor and Elsie Margaret Seels spinster
George Minard Seels surveyor and Elsie Margaret Seels spinster
George Moore foreman railway platelayer and Julia Snowden (wife of Harry Snowden)
George Moore foreman railway platelayer and Julia Snowden (wife of Harry Snowden)
George Moore foreman railway platelayer and Julia Snowden (wife of Harry Snowden)
George Morley commercial clerk and Arthur Redvers Dallison hosiery foreman
George Morley commercial clerk and Arthur Redvers Dallison hosiery foreman
George Newberry coal miner and Frederick William Clay insurance agent
George Newberry coal miner and Frederick William Clay insurance agent
George Parker
George Parker
George Parker
George Payling retired builder and Frank Stell builder
George Payling retired builder and Frank Stell builder
George Robert Belt solicitor and William Frederick Williams solicitors clerk
George Robert Belt solicitor and William Frederick Williams solicitors clerk
George Rogers commercial traveller and William Owen Pegg chemist
George Rogers commercial traveller and William Owen Pegg chemist
George Sheldon and Herbert Alvey bricklayers
George Sheldon and Herbert Alvey bricklayers
George Sidney Kirkby grocer and Walter William Straw solicitor
George Sidney Kirkby grocer and Walter William Straw solicitor
George Smith Blackburn hosiery machine builder and Richard Gover Ford solicitor
George Smith Blackburn hosiery machine builder and Richard Gover Ford solicitor
George Stanley mason and Charles Stanley painter
George Stanley mason and Charles Stanley painter
George Sydney Coggan solicitor Charles Edmund Coggan builder and Fred Forster solicitor
George Sydney Coggan solicitor Charles Edmund Coggan builder and Fred Forster solicitor
George Sydney Coggan solicitor Charles Edmund Coggan builder and Fred Forster solicitor
George Trevor Branston farmer Arthur Francis Wood retired bank manager and William Henry Deeping Warwick accountant
George Trevor Branston farmer Arthur Francis Wood retired bank manager and William Henry Deeping Warwick accountant
George Trevor Branston farmer Arthur Francis Wood retired bank manager and William Henry Deeping Warwick accountant
George Victor Simkins motor engineer and Charles James Lawton estate agent
George Victor Simkins motor engineer and Charles James Lawton estate agent
George Walker butcher and Ernest William CJegg solicitor
George Walker butcher and Ernest William CJegg solicitor
George Walker butcher and Ernest William Clegg solicitor
George Walker butcher and Ernest William Clegg solicitor
George Wass farmer and Luke Wass grocer
George Wass farmer and Luke Wass grocer
George Wass farmer and Luke Wass grocer
George Wass farmer and Luke Wass grocer
George William Baker surveyors clerk Thomas Wood Baker municipal clerk and William Bernard Beardsmore timber buyer
George William Baker surveyors clerk Thomas Wood Baker municipal clerk and William Bernard Beardsmore timber buyer
George William Baker surveyors clerk Thomas Wood Baker municipal clerk and William Bernard Beardsmore timber buyer
George William Beaumont solicitor and Richard Francis Turney Granger gentleman
George William Beaumont solicitor and Richard Francis Turney Granger gentleman
George Wragg undertaker and James West licensed victualler
George Wragg undertaker and James West licensed victualler
Gertrude Alice Daybell (wife of Charles Robinson Daybell)
Gertrude Alice Daybell (wife of Charles Robinson Daybell)
Gertrude Annie Horsepoole widow and Walter Clayton incorporated accountant
Gertrude Annie Horsepoole widow and Walter Clayton incorporated accountant
Gertrude Busby (wife of Charles McKinlay Busby)
Gertrude Busby (wife of Charles McKinlay Busby)
Gertrude Elizabeth Ward widow and Thomas Read saddler
Gertrude Elizabeth Ward widow and Thomas Read saddler
Gertrude Gill and Elsie Gill spinsters
Gertrude Gill and Elsie Gill spinsters
Gertrude Hayter widow and Jack Hayter draughtsman
Gertrude Hayter widow and Jack Hayter draughtsman
Gertrude Hilda Samples widow and John William Barlow coal merchant
Gertrude Hilda Samples widow and John William Barlow coal merchant
Gertrude Lillie Jones (wife of Louis Jones)
Gertrude Lillie Jones (wife of Louis Jones)
Gertrude Marina Durant (wife of William Durant)
Gertrude Marina Durant (wife of William Durant)
Gertrude Rudd widow and Lilian May Rudd spinster
Gertrude Rudd widow and Lilian May Rudd spinster
Gertrude Suffolk and Ellen Beatrice Suffolk spinsters
Gertrude Suffolk and Ellen Beatrice Suffolk spinsters
Gertrude Underwood and Alice Maud Underwood spinsters
Gertrude Underwood and Alice Maud Underwood spinsters
Gilbert Draper Greenall electrical engineer and John Benson Greenall ironmongers assistant
Gilbert Draper Greenall electrical engineer and John Benson Greenall ironmongers assistant
Gilbert Edward Soresby commercial traveller and Hugh Vessey Soresby motor driver
Gilbert Edward Soresby commercial traveller and Hugh Vessey Soresby motor driver
Gladys Davenport widow and Cyril Charles Badley commercial traveller
Gladys Davenport widow and Cyril Charles Badley commercial traveller
Gladys Dora Griffin spinster and Cyril George Griffin insurance agent
Gladys Dora Griffin spinster and Cyril George Griffin insurance agent
Gladys Helen Brett widow and Frederick William Ibbs retired railway official
Gladys Helen Brett widow and Frederick William Ibbs retired railway official
Grace Misson (wife of James Henry Misson)
Grace Misson (wife of James Henry Misson)
Grace Roe (wife of George Roe) and Elizabeth Cupit (wife of Albert Cupit)
Grace Roe (wife of George Roe) and Elizabeth Cupit (wife of Albert Cupit)
Grace Roe (wife of George Roe) and Elizabeth Cupit (wife of Albert Cupit)
Grace Roe (wife of George Roe) and Elizabeth Cupit (wife of Albert Cupit)
Hagar Milburn widow George Edward Baxter engineer and Richard Bellingham Milburn pottery manager
Hagar Milburn widow George Edward Baxter engineer and Richard Bellingham Milburn pottery manager
Hagar Milburn widow George Edward Baxter engineer and Richard Bellingham Milburn pottery manager
Hannah Green widow and Emma Sybil Green spinster
Hannah Green widow and Emma Sybil Green spinster
Hannah Hall (wife of Edward Henry Hall)
Hannah Hall (wife of Edward Henry Hall)
Hannah Jane Meller (wife of George Smart Meller) and William Henry Curr (the elder) watchmaker
Hannah Jane Meller (wife of George Smart Meller) and William Henry Curr (the elder) watchmaker
Hannah Jane Meller (wife of George Smart Meller) and William Henry Curr (the elder) watchmaker
Hannah Ward (wife of John Ward)
Hannah Ward (wife of John Ward)
Harold Alfred Marchant tailor and Robert Percy Marchant solicitor
Harold Alfred Marchant tailor and Robert Percy Marchant solicitor
Harold Bake- well butcher and Charles Cirkett engine driver
Harold Bake- well butcher and Charles Cirkett engine driver
Harold Chambers Varley solicitors managing clerk and John Chettle Wood retired schoolmaster
Harold Chambers Varley solicitors managing clerk and John Chettle Wood retired schoolmaster
Harold Edgar Liittler estate agent and Arthur Herbert Wood solicitor
Harold Edgar Liittler estate agent and Arthur Herbert Wood solicitor
Harold James Long clothing manufacturer and Reginald Hill insurance inspector
Harold James Long clothing manufacturer and Reginald Hill insurance inspector
Harold Kenneth Barker solicitor William George Hall milk retailer and Roland Scott builder
Harold Kenneth Barker solicitor William George Hall milk retailer and Roland Scott builder
Harold Kenneth Barker solicitor William George Hall milk retailer and Roland Scott builder
Harold Merrill colliery onsetter and Eva May Merrill spinster
Harold Merrill colliery onsetter and Eva May Merrill spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Harold Parnham Hugh Parnham and Eric Pann-ham millers
Harold Parnham Hugh Parnham and Eric Pann-ham millers
Harold Percy Crofts retired clothiers assistant and Amy Crofts widow
Harold Percy Crofts retired clothiers assistant and Amy Crofts widow
Harold Royce company director and Arthur Lloyd Birks commercial clerk
Harold Royce company director and Arthur Lloyd Birks commercial clerk
Harold Tanner coal merchant and Arthur Tom Winter accountant
Harold Tanner coal merchant and Arthur Tom Winter accountant
Harold Thomas Roe printers overseer and George Robey Roe compositor
Harold Thomas Roe printers overseer and George Robey Roe compositor
Harold Thomas Roe printers overseer and George Robey Roe compositor
Harold Thomas Roe printers overseer and George Robey Roe compositor
Harold William Shakespeare enameler and Vera Florence Shakespeare spinster
Harold William Shakespeare enameler and Vera Florence Shakespeare spinster
Harriet Eliza Newton (wife of William Edward Newton) and Herbert Alfred Shardlow bank manager
Harriet Eliza Newton (wife of William Edward Newton) and Herbert Alfred Shardlow bank manager
Harriet Eliza Newton (wife of William Edward Newton) and Herbert Alfred Shardlow bank manager
Harriett Ann Lake and Gertrude Annie Lake spinsters
Harriett Ann Lake and Gertrude Annie Lake spinsters
Harriett Anne Gagg (wife of Fred Gagg)
Harriett Anne Gagg (wife of Fred Gagg)
Harriett Louisa Hoyte (wife of Arthur John Hoyte) and Archer Gray solicitors clerk
Harriett Louisa Hoyte (wife of Arthur John Hoyte) and Archer Gray solicitors clerk
Harriett Louisa Hoyte (wife of Arthur John Hoyte) and Archer Gray solicitors clerk
Harriett Parbery widow and John Gale estate agent
Harriett Parbery widow and John Gale estate agent
Harriett Rebecca Chambers (wife of John William Chambers)
Harriett Rebecca Chambers (wife of John William Chambers)
Harriett Sibert (wife of Will Sibert) and Lizzie Woodcock widow
Harriett Sibert (wife of Will Sibert) and Lizzie Woodcock widow
Harriett Sibert (wife of Will Sibert) and Lizzie Woodcock widow
Harriett Walker widow and George Herbert Walker farmer
Harriett Walker widow and George Herbert Walker farmer
Harry Arbuthnot Spencer auctioneer and Edward Smith Spencer solicitor
Harry Arbuthnot Spencer auctioneer and Edward Smith Spencer solicitor
Harry Bowley manager and Joseph Poole yarn agent
Harry Bowley manager and Joseph Poole yarn agent
Harry Castle fruiterer and Sidney Herbert Clay solicitor
Harry Castle fruiterer and Sidney Herbert Clay solicitor
Harry Hurst public analyst George Hurst timber merchant and builder Effie Hurst spinster and Thomas Wright Lister solicitors clerk
Harry Hurst public analyst George Hurst timber merchant and builder Effie Hurst spinster and Thomas Wright Lister solicitors clerk
Harry Hurst public analyst George Hurst timber merchant and builder Effie Hurst spinster and Thomas Wright Lister solicitors clerk
Harry Hurst public analyst George Hurst timber merchant and builder Effie Hurst spinster and Thomas Wright Lister solicitors clerk
Harry Jarvis company director and Annie Allen spinster
Harry Jarvis company director and Annie Allen spinster
Harry Reginald Cleaver solicitor and Thomas Goodall retired schoolmaster
Harry Reginald Cleaver solicitor and Thomas Goodall retired schoolmaster
Harry Riley farmer and Winifred Riley (wife of the said Harry Riley)
Harry Riley farmer and Winifred Riley (wife of the said Harry Riley)
Harry Riley farmer and Winifred Riley (wife of the said Harry Riley)
Harry Samuel Beardsley municipal clerk and Cecil Arthur Fernie company shares registrar
Harry Samuel Beardsley municipal clerk and Cecil Arthur Fernie company shares registrar
Harry Staniforth Oates grocer and James William Mann Turner lime merchant
Harry Staniforth Oates grocer and James William Mann Turner lime merchant
Harry Thurman solicitors managing clerk and William Pipkin builder
Harry Thurman solicitors managing clerk and William Pipkin builder
Harry Tyers foundry yard foreman and George William Tyers miner
Harry Tyers foundry yard foreman and George William Tyers miner
Hatie Nora Cooke spinster and Hilda Elizabeth Davies (wife of John Davies)
Hatie Nora Cooke spinster and Hilda Elizabeth Davies (wife of John Davies)
Hatie Nora Cooke spinster and Hilda Elizabeth Davies (wife of John Davies)
Hector George Morris Mogford farmer and William John Mogford club secretary
Hector George Morris Mogford farmer and William John Mogford club secretary
Henrictte Mary Krabbe (wife of Iver Frederick Jardine Krabbe) and Marian Jessie Cleggwidow
Henrictte Mary Krabbe (wife of Iver Frederick Jardine Krabbe) and Marian Jessie Cleggwidow
Henrictte Mary Krabbe (wife of Iver Frederick Jardine Krabbe) and Marian Jessie Cleggwidow
Henrietta McCulloch (wife of Edward McCulloch)
Henrietta McCulloch (wife of Edward McCulloch)
Henrietta OHara widow and Cyril 0Hara dental mechanic
Henrietta OHara widow and Cyril 0Hara dental mechanic
Henrietta Siggens widow and Francis Gerald Siggens insurance official
Henrietta Siggens widow and Francis Gerald Siggens insurance official
Henry Alfred James Merryweather nurseryman and George Alfred Wright tiling contractor
Henry Alfred James Merryweather nurseryman and George Alfred Wright tiling contractor
Henry Austin solicitors cashier and John Wilson Panter butcher
Henry Austin solicitors cashier and John Wilson Panter butcher
Henry Clifford Prince pharmaceutical chemist and George Edward Doughty limited company clerk
Henry Clifford Prince pharmaceutical chemist and George Edward Doughty limited company clerk
Henry Clulow Taylor solicitors managing clerk and Daisy Wilson spinster
Henry Clulow Taylor solicitors managing clerk and Daisy Wilson spinster
Henry Fearfield Anniss postmaster Elizabeth Helena Cargill (wife of Michael Lumsden Cargill) and Frederick William : Hutchison house furnisher
Henry Fearfield Anniss postmaster Elizabeth Helena Cargill (wife of Michael Lumsden Cargill) and Frederick William : Hutchison house furnisher
Henry Fearfield Anniss postmaster Elizabeth Helena Cargill (wife of Michael Lumsden Cargill) and Frederick William : Hutchison house furnisher
Henry Fearfield Anniss postmaster Elizabeth Helena Cargill (wife of Michael Lumsden Cargill) and Frederick William : Hutchison house furnisher
Henry Fred Garnett retired baker and Martha Noble spinster
Henry Fred Garnett retired baker and Martha Noble spinster
Henry Gilman estate agents manager and Mary Dorothy Salisbury spinster
Henry Gilman estate agents manager and Mary Dorothy Salisbury spinster
Henry Gordon Percy merchant and Nora Elaine Percy spinster
Henry Gordon Percy merchant and Nora Elaine Percy spinster
Henry Hall foreman knitter and Gordon Jack Sharland Wood knitted elastic manufacturer
Henry Hall foreman knitter and Gordon Jack Sharland Wood knitted elastic manufacturer
Henry Holland and David Holland farmers
Henry Holland and David Holland farmers
Henry Hoult Ashworth and Edwin Ashworth and Leonard Ashworth hide and sizing merchants
Henry Hoult Ashworth and Edwin Ashworth and Leonard Ashworth hide and sizing merchants
Henry Hoult Ashworth and Edwin Ashworth and Leonard Ashworth hide and sizing merchants
Henry James Wilks postmaster and Herbert Antcliffe retired chemist
Henry James Wilks postmaster and Herbert Antcliffe retired chemist
Henry John Hallam estate agent and Sydney Wood newspaper agent
Henry John Hallam estate agent and Sydney Wood newspaper agent
Henry John Hallam solicitor and Henry Walters Rogers solicitors clerk attorneys of Allred Fontaine White and Mary Jane East
Henry John Hallam solicitor and Henry Walters Rogers solicitors clerk attorneys of Allred Fontaine White and Mary Jane East
Henry John Hallam solicitor and Henry Walters Rogers solicitors clerk attorneys of Allred Fontaine White and Mary Jane East
Henry John Hallam solicitor and Henry Walters Rogers solicitors clerk attorneys of Allred Fontaine White and Mary Jane East
Henry Machin retired farmer and Richard Machin farmer
Henry Machin retired farmer and Richard Machin farmer
Henry Pinder boxmaker and Lily Pinder spinster
Henry Pinder boxmaker and Lily Pinder spinster
Henry Robert Pyatt M A schoolmaster and Mary Pyatt spinster
Henry Robert Pyatt M A schoolmaster and Mary Pyatt spinster
Henry Roe miner and James Fox grocers asistant
Henry Roe miner and James Fox grocers asistant
Henry Saxton CJiambgcs and Sidney Saxton Chambers miners
Henry Saxton CJiambgcs and Sidney Saxton Chambers miners
Henry Smifh coal miner and William Reason rating officer
Henry Smifh coal miner and William Reason rating officer
Henry Swinscoe railway guard and Beatrice Swinscoe (wife of the said Henry Swinscoe)
Henry Swinscoe railway guard and Beatrice Swinscoe (wife of the said Henry Swinscoe)
Henry Swinscoe railway guard and Beatrice Swinscoe (wife of the said Henry Swinscoe)
Henry Thornton Masser solicitor and Andrew Ernest Gelsthorpe hardware dealer
Henry Thornton Masser solicitor and Andrew Ernest Gelsthorpe hardware dealer
Henry Walter Wharmby miner and Lilian Lucas (wife of Ernest Lucas)
Henry Walter Wharmby miner and Lilian Lucas (wife of Ernest Lucas)
Henry Walter Wharmby miner and Lilian Lucas (wife of Ernest Lucas)
Henry Whiteley farmer and Amelia Ethel Happs widow
Henry Whiteley farmer and Amelia Ethel Happs widow
Hephzibah Ann Blundell spinster- and Charles James Lawton estate agent
Hephzibah Ann Blundell spinster- and Charles James Lawton estate agent
Herbert Alfred Hopewell auctioneer and Ernest Albert Howcroft bank manager
Herbert Alfred Hopewell auctioneer and Ernest Albert Howcroft bank manager
Herbert Baggaley builder and contractor
Herbert Baggaley builder and Robert Percy Marchant solicitor
Herbert Baggaley builder and Robert Percy Marchant solicitor
Herbert Bates engineer and John Edward Briddon director
Herbert Bates engineer and John Edward Briddon director
Herbert Burne retired farmer and Mary Annie Speight (wife of Herbert Speight)
Herbert Burne retired farmer and Mary Annie Speight (wife of Herbert Speight)
Herbert Burne retired farmer and Mary Annie Speight (wife of Herbert Speight)
Herbert Edward Otter tobacco dryer and Ernest Lunn hardware dealer
Herbert Edward Otter tobacco dryer and Ernest Lunn hardware dealer
Herbert Ernest Glover locomotive engine driver and William Oakland retired baker
Herbert Ernest Glover locomotive engine driver and William Oakland retired baker
Herbert Foster retired baker and Harry Foster baker
Herbert Foster retired baker and Harry Foster baker
Herbert Gordon Taylor solicitor and Clement Stanley Taylor gentlemens outfitter
Herbert Gordon Taylor solicitor and Clement Stanley Taylor gentlemens outfitter
Herbert Jackson company director and the reverend Alexander Jackson methodst minister
Herbert Jackson company director and the reverend Alexander Jackson methodst minister
Herbert Rowland Berrisford machine fitter and Alfred Berrisford painter
Herbert Rowland Berrisford machine fitter and Alfred Berrisford painter
Herbert Spence inn keeper and William Smith retired inn keeper
Herbert Spence inn keeper and William Smith retired inn keeper
Herbert Synyer (the elder) garage proprietor and Herbert Synyer (the younger) motor engineer
Herbert Synyer (the elder) garage proprietor and Herbert Synyer (the younger) motor engineer
Hervey Clegg laundry cashier and Cecil Weston Sheridan Brown insurance clerk
Hervey Clegg laundry cashier and Cecil Weston Sheridan Brown insurance clerk
Hilda Alice Gregory (wife of Granville Gregory)
Hilda Alice Gregory (wife of Granville Gregory)
Hilda Bramham (wife of Herbert Bramham)
Hilda Bramham (wife of Herbert Bramham)
Hilda Eva Victoria Jackson (wife of John William Jackson)
Hilda Eva Victoria Jackson (wife of John William Jackson)
Hilda Gladys Helmy (wife of Almead Helmy) and Doris Evelyn Crankshaw wife of Louis James Crankshaw)
Hilda Gladys Helmy (wife of Almead Helmy) and Doris Evelyn Crankshaw wife of Louis James Crankshaw)
Hilda Gladys Helmy (wife of Almead Helmy) and Doris Evelyn Crankshaw wife of Louis James Crankshaw)
Hilda Gladys Helmy (wife of Almead Helmy) and Doris Evelyn Crankshaw wife of Louis James Crankshaw)
Hilda Richardson (wife of Cecil George Herbert Richardson)
Hilda Richardson (wife of Cecil George Herbert Richardson)
Hilda Robinson Pyatt (wife of Terrey Pyatt) and the said Terrey Pyatt auctioneer and valuer
Hilda Robinson Pyatt (wife of Terrey Pyatt) and the said Terrey Pyatt auctioneer and valuer
Hilda Robinson Pyatt (wife of Terrey Pyatt) and the said Terrey Pyatt auctioneer and valuer
Hilda Spooner (wife of George Spooner)
Hilda Spooner (wife of George Spooner)
Horace Charles Crookes licensed victualler and Edward Smith Spencer solicitor
Horace Charles Crookes licensed victualler and Edward Smith Spencer solicitor
Horace Dickinson Bright solicitor and Alfred Richardson solicitors cashier
Horace Dickinson Bright solicitor and Alfred Richardson solicitors cashier
Horace Edward Hull school inspector the reverend Wilfred Norton Hull clerk and Annie Chesterton spinster
Horace Edward Hull school inspector the reverend Wilfred Norton Hull clerk and Annie Chesterton spinster
Horace Edward Hull school inspector the reverend Wilfred Norton Hull clerk and Annie Chesterton spinster
Horace Frederick Shepperson and George Eric Shepperson farmers
Horace Frederick Shepperson and George Eric Shepperson farmers
Horace Otter engineer and William Clarence Woodhouse solicitors cashier
Horace Otter engineer and William Clarence Woodhouse solicitors cashier
Horace Powell brewers clerk and Beatrice Alice Baker spinster
Horace Powell brewers clerk and Beatrice Alice Baker spinster
Horace Sales butcher and Jack Sales electrician
Horace Sales butcher and Jack Sales electrician
Horace Webster miner and Joseph Mills licensed victualler
Horace Webster miner and Joseph Mills licensed victualler
Horace Wheatley retired plumber and Athol Lewis Wheatley butcher
Horace Wheatley retired plumber and Athol Lewis Wheatley butcher
Htenry William Merry weather John Edward Merry weather and Alfred George Merryweather nurserymen
Htenry William Merry weather John Edward Merry weather and Alfred George Merryweather nurserymen
Htenry William Merry weather John Edward Merry weather and Alfred George Merryweather nurserymen
Hubert Arthur Dowson solicitor and Edward Frederick Lockton gentleman
Hubert Arthur Dowson solicitor and Edward Frederick Lockton gentleman
Hugh Tallents solicitor and Ann English (wife of Frederick English)
Hugh Tallents solicitor and Ann English (wife of Frederick English)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Hugh Tallents solicitor and Ann English (wife of Frederick English)
Ihomas Johnson and Frederick Johnson miners
Ihomas Johnson and Frederick Johnson miners
Iona Parsons (wife of Harry Parsons)
Iona Parsons (wife of Harry Parsons)
Irene Beatrice Drysdale (wife of Laurence Henry Drysdale)
Irene Beatrice Drysdale (wife of Laurence Henry Drysdale)
Irene Hearnshaw widow Marion Sheldon (wife of Thomas Hollis Sheldon) and Frederic Arthur Wadsworth solicitor
Irene Hearnshaw widow Marion Sheldon (wife of Thomas Hollis Sheldon) and Frederic Arthur Wadsworth solicitor
Irene Hearnshaw widow Marion Sheldon (wife of Thomas Hollis Sheldon) and Frederic Arthur Wadsworth solicitor
Irene Hearnshaw widow Marion Sheldon (wife of Thomas Hollis Sheldon) and Frederic Arthur Wadsworth solicitor
Irene Maud Allen widow and Mary Irene Rhodes Allen spinster
Irene Maud Allen widow and Mary Irene Rhodes Allen spinster
Isabella Caroline Green (wife of Emrys Green)
Isabella Caroline Green (wife of Emrys Green)
Jabez Clarvis coal miner and Herman Pollard manufacturer
Jabez Clarvis coal miner and Herman Pollard manufacturer
Jabez Edward Fish and George Bradley Fish iron- founders ?
Jabez Edward Fish and George Bradley Fish iron- founders ?
Jack Morris miner and Thomas Howard Johnson accountant
Jack Morris miner and Thomas Howard Johnson accountant
Jajne Stuchfield widow and Dorothy Florence Brough (wife of George Leslie Brough)
Jajne Stuchfield widow and Dorothy Florence Brough (wife of George Leslie Brough)
Jajne Stuchfield widow and Dorothy Florence Brough (wife of George Leslie Brough)
James Bertram Read insurance agent and John Coulby monumental mason
James Bertram Read insurance agent and John Coulby monumental mason
James Brelsford farmer and John James Willey butcher
James Brelsford farmer and John James Willey butcher
James Brown coal miner William Thomas Dunn colliery undermanager and Joseph Minklcy builder
James Brown coal miner William Thomas Dunn colliery undermanager and Joseph Minklcy builder
James Brown coal miner William Thomas Dunn colliery undermanager and Joseph Minklcy builder
James Edward Shimeld registrar of the Nottingham university college and Helen Edna Starke spinster
James Edward Shimeld registrar of the Nottingham university college and Helen Edna Starke spinster
James Fleet and William Fleet house furnishers
James Fleet and William Fleet house furnishers
James Frederick Murchie Chambers solicitor and William Dobson bank manager
James Frederick Murchie Chambers solicitor and William Dobson bank manager
James Frederick Powell stockbroker Harold Gibson Howitt chartered accountant and George Tutim solicitor
James Frederick Powell stockbroker Harold Gibson Howitt chartered accountant and George Tutim solicitor
James Frederick Powell stockbroker Harold Gibson Howitt chartered accountant and George Tutim solicitor
James Frederick Ward farmer and Alfred Barlow retired chemical works foreman
James Frederick Ward farmer and Alfred Barlow retired chemical works foreman
James George Redgate and Cecil Herbert Redgate mineral water manufacturers
James George Redgate and Cecil Herbert Redgate mineral water manufacturers
James Henry Dabell butcher and William Henry Moore draper
James Henry Dabell butcher and William Henry Moore draper
James Holland french polisher and Ellen Collis widow
James Holland french polisher and Ellen Collis widow
James Holloway farmer Arthur Edward Cripwell accountant and George Stanley Herbert farmer
James Holloway farmer Arthur Edward Cripwell accountant and George Stanley Herbert farmer
James Holloway farmer Arthur Edward Cripwell accountant and George Stanley Herbert farmer
James Orpe Gallimore retired bank manager Frank Edward Gallimore and Arthur Wells Gallimore both of no occupation
James Orpe Gallimore retired bank manager Frank Edward Gallimore and Arthur Wells Gallimore both of no occupation
James Orpe Gallimore retired bank manager Frank Edward Gallimore and Arthur Wells Gallimore both of no occupation
James Playfoot pawnbrokers manager and Sampson Clay Brooks colliery winder
James Playfoot pawnbrokers manager and Sampson Clay Brooks colliery winder
James Stansfield retired tobacconist and Ernest Stansfield schoolmaster
James Stansfield retired tobacconist and Ernest Stansfield schoolmaster
James Tapley brass finisher and Thomas William Tapley lithographic artist
James Tapley brass finisher and Thomas William Tapley lithographic artist
James Thomas Brown gentleman and Richard Foster accountant
James Thomas Brown gentleman and Richard Foster accountant
James Walker retired miner and Arthur Henrv Freeman poultry farmer
James Walker retired miner and Arthur Henrv Freeman poultry farmer
James Warriner Mason rural district council clerk and Edwin Brown gentleman
James Warriner Mason rural district council clerk and Edwin Brown gentleman
James Webster retired civil servant and Gertrude Webster (wife of the said James Webster)
James Webster retired civil servant and Gertrude Webster (wife of the said James Webster)
James Webster retired civil servant and Gertrude Webster (wife of the said James Webster)
James William Holland Shetland shawl hand and Gladys May Webster (wife of Mark Webster)
James William Holland Shetland shawl hand and Gladys May Webster (wife of Mark Webster)
James William Holland Shetland shawl hand and Gladys May Webster (wife of Mark Webster)
James William Wirig-ht JSmith solicitors assistant cashier and John George Baguley solicitors managing clerk
James William Wirig-ht JSmith solicitors assistant cashier and John George Baguley solicitors managing clerk
James William Wirig-ht JSmith solicitors assistant cashier and John George Baguley solicitors managing clerk
Jane Agnes Thomas widow and Ellen tDay (wife of Percy Day)
Jane Agnes Thomas widow and Ellen tDay (wife of Percy Day)
Jane Agnes Thomas widow and Ellen tDay (wife of Percy Day)
Jane Blythe widow and May Blythe spinster
Jane Blythe widow and May Blythe spinster
Jane Cross widow and Alfred James Cross poor law official
Jane Cross widow and Alfred James Cross poor law official
Jane Elizabeth Cook widow and Reginald Thomas Cook baker and confectioner
Jane Elizabeth Cook widow and Reginald Thomas Cook baker and confectioner
Jane Ellen Jesson widow and John Thomas Pickard farmer
Jane Ellen Jesson widow and John Thomas Pickard farmer
Jane Jones (wife of Charles Jones)
Jane Jones (wife of Charles Jones)
Jane Morton (wife of Albert Morton) Ada Turner (wife of William Turner) and Lavinia Hodkinson widow
Jane Morton (wife of Albert Morton) Ada Turner (wife of William Turner) and Lavinia Hodkinson widow
Jane Morton (wife of Albert Morton) Ada Turner (wife of William Turner) and Lavinia Hodkinson widow
Jane Morton (wife of Albert Morton) Ada Turner (wife of William Turner) and Lavinia Hodkinson widow
Jane Rutter widow Doris Breedon (wife of George Breedon) and William Rutter miner
Jane Rutter widow Doris Breedon (wife of George Breedon) and William Rutter miner
Jane Rutter widow Doris Breedon (wife of George Breedon) and William Rutter miner
Jane Rutter widow Doris Breedon (wife of George Breedon) and William Rutter miner
Jane Sheppard widow and Thomas Sheppard gentleman
Jane Sheppard widow and Thomas Sheppard gentleman
Jane Smyth widow and Harold Arthur Smyth brick salesman
Jane Smyth widow and Harold Arthur Smyth brick salesman
Jemima Teanby widow and George Tranmer Teanby confectioner
Jemima Teanby widow and George Tranmer Teanby confectioner
Jeremiah James Davenport farmer and Matthew Cocking retired farmer
Jeremiah James Davenport farmer and Matthew Cocking retired farmer
Jesse Nelson lace manufacturer and Lillie Strawson widow
Jesse Nelson lace manufacturer and Lillie Strawson widow
Jessie Ann Swift (wife of John Frank Swift)
Jessie Ann Swift (wife of John Frank Swift)
Jessie Bristow (wife of Arthur Henry Bristow) and Olive Spink (wife of Norman Spink)
Jessie Bristow (wife of Arthur Henry Bristow) and Olive Spink (wife of Norman Spink)
Jessie Bristow (wife of Arthur Henry Bristow) and Olive Spink (wife of Norman Spink)
Jessie Bristow (wife of Arthur Henry Bristow) and Olive Spink (wife of Norman Spink)
Jessie Frances Grant and Margaret Annie Grant spinsters
Jessie Frances Grant and Margaret Annie Grant spinsters
Jessie Louise Palmer (wife of Walter Ernest Palmer)
Jessie Louise Palmer (wife of Walter Ernest Palmer)
Jessie Newton spinster and Elsie Dawson (wife of William Arlington Dawson)
Jessie Newton spinster and Elsie Dawson (wife of William Arlington Dawson)
Jessie Newton spinster and Elsie Dawson (wife of William Arlington Dawson)
Jessie Tunn (wife of Thomas Henry Tunn) and Ernest Henry Davison rounds supervisor
Jessie Tunn (wife of Thomas Henry Tunn) and Ernest Henry Davison rounds supervisor
Jessie Tunn (wife of Thomas Henry Tunn) and Ernest Henry Davison rounds supervisor
Joe Mellor manufacturer and Grace Mellor spinster
Joe Mellor manufacturer and Grace Mellor spinster
John Adey miner and Emily Hall (wife of John Hall)
John Adey miner and Emily Hall (wife of John Hall)
John Adey miner and Emily Hall (wife of John Hall)
John Albert Shaw retired assurance official and William Shaw basket maker
John Albert Shaw retired assurance official and William Shaw basket maker
John Allcock Hardy shawl manufacturer and John Thomas Wilkins coal miner
John Allcock Hardy shawl manufacturer and John Thomas Wilkins coal miner
John Banks solicitors clerk and Daisy Barratt (wife of John William Barratt)
John Banks solicitors clerk and Daisy Barratt (wife of John William Barratt)
John Banks solicitors clerk and Daisy Barratt (wife of John William Barratt)
John Barnes Todd municipal clerk and Gladys Winifred Shepherd (wife of Cyril Owen Shepherd)
John Barnes Todd municipal clerk and Gladys Winifred Shepherd (wife of Cyril Owen Shepherd)
John Barnes Todd municipal clerk and Gladys Winifred Shepherd (wife of Cyril Owen Shepherd)
John Betts telegraph linesman and Edward Coulson telegraph clerk
John Betts telegraph linesman and Edward Coulson telegraph clerk
John Broughton and Kenneth Ezra Broughton boot manufacturers
John Broughton and Kenneth Ezra Broughton boot manufacturers
John Brown brick burner and Janies Rawlings engineer
John Brown brick burner and Janies Rawlings engineer
John Brownlow Norman solicitor and Alfred Kirkby local government clerk
John Brownlow Norman solicitor and Alfred Kirkby local government clerk
John Carter Woodsend and William Arthur Woodsend contractors and Thomas Alfred Woodsend solicitor
John Carter Woodsend and William Arthur Woodsend contractors and Thomas Alfred Woodsend solicitor
John Carter Woodsend and William Arthur Woodsend contractors and Thomas Alfred Woodsend solicitor
John Clement Barke rating officer and George Wilfred Barke motor driver
John Clement Barke rating officer and George Wilfred Barke motor driver
John Cyril Lindley commercial traveller Norman Macdonald Lindley electrical engineer and Elsie Mary Hitzen (wife of John Edo Hitzen)
John Cyril Lindley commercial traveller Norman Macdonald Lindley electrical engineer and Elsie Mary Hitzen (wife of John Edo Hitzen)
John Cyril Lindley commercial traveller Norman Macdonald Lindley electrical engineer and Elsie Mary Hitzen (wife of John Edo Hitzen)
John Cyril Lindley commercial traveller Norman Macdonald Lindley electrical engineer and Elsie Mary Hitzen (wife of John Edo Hitzen)
John Davenport coal miner Henry Davenport retired police sergeant and Marian Kay (wife of Robert Kay)
John Davenport coal miner Henry Davenport retired police sergeant and Marian Kay (wife of Robert Kay)
John Davenport coal miner Henry Davenport retired police sergeant and Marian Kay (wife of Robert Kay)
John Davenport coal miner Henry Davenport retired police sergeant and Marian Kay (wife of Robert Kay)
John Dove retired miner and George Alfred Dove retired insurance manager
John Dove retired miner and George Alfred Dove retired insurance manager
John Dunn Lane and William Wallace Yeend solicitors
John Dunn Lane and William Wallace Yeend solicitors
John Eccleshall chartered accountant and Catherine Mary Emberton (wife of Frederick Percival Emberton)
John Eccleshall chartered accountant and Catherine Mary Emberton (wife of Frederick Percival Emberton)
John Eccleshall chartered accountant and Catherine Mary Emberton (wife of Frederick Percival Emberton)
John Edenbrow Tavener draper and Edith Sophia Smithard spinster
John Edenbrow Tavener draper and Edith Sophia Smithard spinster
John Edward Burrows Deakin farmer and Alan Clement Deakin hosiery worker
John Edward Burrows Deakin farmer and Alan Clement Deakin hosiery worker
John Edward Gee mechanic and George Gee bricklayer
John Edward Gee mechanic and George Gee bricklayer
John Edward Humphries store keeper and John Hugh Cecil Godfrey solicitor
John Edward Humphries store keeper and John Hugh Cecil Godfrey solicitor
John Edward Scott hosiery manufacturer and Walter Gamble solicitor
John Edward Scott hosiery manufacturer and Walter Gamble solicitor
John Edwin Smith builder Robert Atkinson works manager and Charles Watkinson brewery clerk
John Edwin Smith builder Robert Atkinson works manager and Charles Watkinson brewery clerk
John Edwin Smith builder Robert Atkinson works manager and Charles Watkinson brewery clerk
John Elborne solicitor and Claude Elborne Howitt fellowof R I B A
John Elborne solicitor and Claude Elborne Howitt fellowof R I B A
John Ezra Thomas Frisby assessor of taxes Leonard Maltby Woolley farmer and George Tom Buxton coach painter
John Ezra Thomas Frisby assessor of taxes Leonard Maltby Woolley farmer and George Tom Buxton coach painter
John Ezra Thomas Frisby assessor of taxes Leonard Maltby Woolley farmer and George Tom Buxton coach painter
John Fowe Clarke and William Raynor Clarke bank officials
John Fowe Clarke and William Raynor Clarke bank officials
John Fowe Clarke bank manager and Frances Mary Clarke spinster
John Fowe Clarke bank manager and Frances Mary Clarke spinster
John Francis Hipwood solicitor and Irene Spafford spinster
John Francis Hipwood solicitor and Irene Spafford spinster
John Francis Trueman commercial clerk and Annie Marjorie Rogers (wife of John Victor Rogers)
John Francis Trueman commercial clerk and Annie Marjorie Rogers (wife of John Victor Rogers)
John Francis Trueman commercial clerk and Annie Marjorie Rogers (wife of John Victor Rogers)
John Geoffrey Brown farmer and Florence Baker (wife of William Walton Baker)
John Geoffrey Brown farmer and Florence Baker (wife of William Walton Baker)
John Geoffrey Brown farmer and Florence Baker (wife of William Walton Baker)
John George Clarke civil servant and Frederick Day outfitter
John George Clarke civil servant and Frederick Day outfitter
John George Marshall colliery weigh clerk vand Alfred Louis Joseph Marshall colliery sales clerk
John George Marshall colliery weigh clerk vand Alfred Louis Joseph Marshall colliery sales clerk
John Gibson Spencer and Joseph William Spencer bank clerks
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
John Gibson Spencer and Joseph William Spencer bank clerks
John Goodwin farmer and George William Goodwin grocer
John Goodwin farmer and George William Goodwin grocer
John Harvey builder and Timothy Beeston Taylor retired corn merchant
John Harvey builder and Timothy Beeston Taylor retired corn merchant
John Harvey builder Arthur Robert Howorth plumber and John Frederick Howorth electrician
John Harvey builder Arthur Robert Howorth plumber and John Frederick Howorth electrician
John Harvey builder Arthur Robert Howorth plumber and John Frederick Howorth electrician
John Henry Allwood piano tuner Jane Evelyn Allwood (wife of the said John Henry Allwood) and George Marshall hardware dealer
John Henry Allwood piano tuner Jane Evelyn Allwood (wife of the said John Henry Allwood) and George Marshall hardware dealer
John Henry Allwood piano tuner Jane Evelyn Allwood (wife of the said John Henry Allwood) and George Marshall hardware dealer
John Henry Allwood piano tuner Jane Evelyn Allwood (wife of the said John Henry Allwood) and George Marshall hardware dealer
John Henry Basilico gentleman and Winifred Mary Foster (wife of James Rupert Foster)
John Henry Basilico gentleman and Winifred Mary Foster (wife of James Rupert Foster)
John Henry Basilico gentleman and Winifred Mary Foster (wife of James Rupert Foster)
John Henry Cawkwell blacksmith and George Wright Cawkwell assistant building surveyor
John Henry Cawkwell blacksmith and George Wright Cawkwell assistant building surveyor
John Henry Daykin railway clerk and Lawrence Cecil Daykin railway worker
John Henry Daykin railway clerk and Lawrence Cecil Daykin railway worker
John Henry Hallam engine winder and Walter Hallam licensed victualler
John Henry Hallam engine winder and Walter Hallam licensed victualler
John Henry King colliery deputy and James William King plumbing contractor
John Henry King colliery deputy and James William King plumbing contractor
John Henry Moody and Matthew Moody retired farmers
John Henry Moody and Matthew Moody retired farmers
John Henry Oldbury and Frank Pearson Oldbury boot factors
John Henry Oldbury and Frank Pearson Oldbury boot factors
John Henry Pycroft company director Reginald Frederick John Ricks incorporated accountant Thomas William Luke commercial traveller and Florence Mary Pycroft widow
John Henry Pycroft company director Reginald Frederick John Ricks incorporated accountant Thomas William Luke commercial traveller and Florence Mary Pycroft widow
John Henry Pycroft company director Reginald Frederick John Ricks incorporated accountant Thomas William Luke commercial traveller and Florence Mary Pycroft widow
John Henry Pycroft company director Reginald Frederick John Ricks incorporated accountant Thomas William Luke commercial traveller and Florence Mary Pycroft widow
John Henry Sowden commercial traveller and Thomas William Dance licensed victualler
John Henry Sowden commercial traveller and Thomas William Dance licensed victualler
John Hinchley motor van driver and Eva Heath (wife of William Heath)
John Hinchley motor van driver and Eva Heath (wife of William Heath)
John Hinchley motor van driver and Eva Heath (wife of William Heath)
John Hindie Ryden farmer and Clement Haywood colliery fitter
John Hindie Ryden farmer and Clement Haywood colliery fitter
John Isaac Hartshorne surgical hosiery worker and Edith ?Hartshorne (wife of the said John Isaac Hartshorne)
John Isaac Hartshorne surgical hosiery worker and Edith ?Hartshorne (wife of the said John Isaac Hartshorne)
John Isaac Hartshorne surgical hosiery worker and Edith ?Hartshorne (wife of the said John Isaac Hartshorne)
John Kirkland Lane and John Kirkland solicitors
John Kirkland Lane and John Kirkland solicitors
John Kirkland Lane and John Kirkland solicitors
John Kirkland Lane and John Kirkland solicitors
John Kitchen Stanley joiner eCtS-S&r jrwJh xetsip foJLj- I O
John Lakin coal miner and Alice Davies (wife of Harry Granville Davies)
John Lakin coal miner and Alice Davies (wife of Harry Granville Davies)
John Lakin coal miner and Alice Davies (wife of Harry Granville Davies)
John Leek fruiterer and George Ballard coal merchant
John Leek fruiterer and George Ballard coal merchant
John Lewin builder and contractor and Walter Scott solicitor
John Lewin builder and contractor and Walter Scott solicitor
John Lorimer Auden solicitor Doris Sadie Ball (wife of Cecil Ball) and Una Bickford spinster
John Lorimer Auden solicitor Doris Sadie Ball (wife of Cecil Ball) and Una Bickford spinster
John Lorimer Auden solicitor Doris Sadie Ball (wife of Cecil Ball) and Una Bickford spinster
John Lorimer Auden solicitor Doris Sadie Ball (wife of Cecil Ball) and Una Bickford spinster
John Lowe gentleman and Ruth Berenice Lowe widow
John Lowe gentleman and Ruth Berenice Lowe widow
John Morris colliery weighman and Archibald Morris miner
John Morris colliery weighman and Archibald Morris miner
John Norton Garratt and Richard Burwood Garratt farmers
John Norton Garratt and Richard Burwood Garratt farmers
John Parker stone crusher and Leonard Parker tarmac maker
John Parker stone crusher and Leonard Parker tarmac maker
John Percy Taylor market gardener and Winifred Martha Roberts widow
John Percy Taylor market gardener and Winifred Martha Roberts widow
John Richardson engine driver and Cecil Gordon Fells police constable
John Richardson engine driver and Cecil Gordon Fells police constable
John Robert Johnson commercial traveller and Alfred Thomas Royle clerk
John Robert Johnson commercial traveller and Alfred Thomas Royle clerk
John Robinson Davis and Ernest William Roper insurance agents
John Robinson Davis and Ernest William Roper insurance agents
John Segar clothier and Charles Herbert Jones solicitors clerk
John Segar clothier and Charles Herbert Jones solicitors clerk
John Segar retired departmental manager and Alexander Aitcheson Aitken yarn agent
John Segar retired departmental manager and Alexander Aitcheson Aitken yarn agent
John Shooter colliery deputy and Ernest Henry Toone coal miner
John Shooter colliery deputy and Ernest Henry Toone coal miner
John Siggce gardener and John Allen coal merchant
John Siggce gardener and John Allen coal merchant
John Smith clerk and Stephen Tarlton colliery ropeman
John Smith clerk and Stephen Tarlton colliery ropeman
John Swain retired miner and Thomas Musgrove miner
John Swain retired miner and Thomas Musgrove miner
John Talbot farmer-and Sarah Jane Talbot spinster
John Talbot farmer-and Sarah Jane Talbot spinster
John Templeman builders plasterer and Samuel Woolridge Armstrong farmer
John Templeman builders plasterer and Samuel Woolridge Armstrong farmer
John Thomas Ball grocers manager and Samuel Shipley Ball miner
John Thomas Ball grocers manager and Samuel Shipley Ball miner
John Thomas Bloodworth railway labourer and George Bloodworth coal miner
John Thomas Bloodworth railway labourer and George Bloodworth coal miner
John Thomas Ingham bricklayer and Ernest Ingham haulage contractor
John Thomas Ingham bricklayer and Ernest Ingham haulage contractor
John Thomas Marrison joiner and wheelwright and Edwin Burton farmer
John Thomas Marrison joiner and wheelwright and Edwin Burton farmer
John Thomas Page friendly society secretary and Betsy Gill widow
John Thomas Page friendly society secretary and Betsy Gill widow
John Thomas Severn trade union secretary and Hannah Severn (wife of the said John Thomas Severn)
John Thomas Severn trade union secretary and Hannah Severn (wife of the said John Thomas Severn)
John Thomas Severn trade union secretary and Hannah Severn (wife of the said John Thomas Severn)
John Thomas Wright cement maker and Cyril Kisby Lamb painter
John Thomas Wright cement maker and Cyril Kisby Lamb painter
John Vincent Dawson Lacey railway signalman and Mary Ann Booth (wife of George Booth)
John Vincent Dawson Lacey railway signalman and Mary Ann Booth (wife of George Booth)
John Vincent Dawson Lacey railway signalman and Mary Ann Booth (wife of George Booth)
John Walker and Bernard Walker hosiery managers
John Walker and Bernard Walker hosiery managers
John Walker and Evelyn Degory Walker solicitors
John Walker and Evelyn Degory Walker solicitors
John Walter Astill railway plate layer and Henry Astill contractors foreman
John Walter Astill railway plate layer and Henry Astill contractors foreman
John Walter Atkinson joiner and Mabel Frances Atkinson spinster
John Walter Atkinson joiner and Mabel Frances Atkinson spinster
John White engineer and Charles White point and spring maker
John White engineer and Charles White point and spring maker
John Whitworth Bowlzer and Francis Bowlzer engineers
John Whitworth Bowlzer and Francis Bowlzer engineers
John William Asher retired police sergeant and Rose Mary Asher spinster
John William Asher retired police sergeant and Rose Mary Asher spinster
John William Drake joiner and Thomas Drake boot repairer
John William Drake joiner and Thomas Drake boot repairer
John William Ellis retired baker and Arnold Wright Ellis relieving officer
John William Ellis retired baker and Arnold Wright Ellis relieving officer
John William Flower bricklayer and Walter Todd railway checker
John William Flower bricklayer and Walter Todd railway checker
John William Grainger brickmaker and Wilfrid Cook works accountant
John William Grainger brickmaker and Wilfrid Cook works accountant
John William Hallam office cleaner and Edith Hallam widow
John William Hallam office cleaner and Edith Hallam widow
John William Holmes retired post office official and George Rawson estate agent
John William Holmes retired post office official and George Rawson estate agent
John William Jackson electrical engineer and Wright Mack-fall sexton
John William Jackson electrical engineer and Wright Mack-fall sexton
John William Jackson joiner and Ruby Jackson spinster
John William Jackson joiner and Ruby Jackson spinster
John William Kirk and Joseph Kirk miners
John William Kirk and Joseph Kirk miners
John William Kirk haulage contractor and Arthur Kirk colliery engine wright
John William Kirk haulage contractor and Arthur Kirk colliery engine wright
John William Mason coal wharf chargeman and Hilda Smith (wife of John William Smith)
John William Mason coal wharf chargeman and Hilda Smith (wife of John William Smith)
John William Mason coal wharf chargeman and Hilda Smith (wife of John William Smith)
John William Massey farm labourer and Charlotte Ann Smith (wife of Eric Holmes Smith)
John William Massey farm labourer and Charlotte Ann Smith (wife of Eric Holmes Smith)
John William Massey farm labourer and Charlotte Ann Smith (wife of Eric Holmes Smith)
John William Mitchell of no occupation and Reginald Henry Truman solicitor
John William Mitchell of no occupation and Reginald Henry Truman solicitor
John William Peacock butcher and Harry Dean Widdowson basket manufacturer
John William Peacock butcher and Harry Dean Widdowson basket manufacturer
John William Sheldon and Alvey Sheldon farmers
John William Sheldon and Alvey Sheldon farmers
John William Wilson Clarke farmer and Frank Poole butcher
John William Wilson Clarke farmer and Frank Poole butcher
John Wilson postman and Joseph Swann inn keeper
John Wilson postman and Joseph Swann inn keeper
John Withers Sheppard farmer and Mary Sheppard spinster
John Withers Sheppard farmer and Mary Sheppard spinster
Joseph Alfred Smith and Clarence Ernest Smith gypsum miners
Joseph Alfred Smith and Clarence Ernest Smith gypsum miners
Joseph Boaler Arthur and Geoffrey Field Arthur farmers
Joseph Boaler Arthur and Geoffrey Field Arthur farmers
Joseph Camm farmer and Annie Lockwood (wife of Ernest Henry Lockwood)
Joseph Camm farmer and Annie Lockwood (wife of Ernest Henry Lockwood)
Joseph Camm farmer and Annie Lockwood (wife of Ernest Henry Lockwood)
Joseph Caunt billposter and Herbert C unt butcher
Joseph Caunt billposter and Herbert C unt butcher
Joseph Cooke newspaper proprietor Theodore Norton solicitor and Stuart William Adcock contractor
Joseph Cooke newspaper proprietor Theodore Norton solicitor and Stuart William Adcock contractor
Joseph Cooke newspaper proprietor Theodore Norton solicitor and Stuart William Adcock contractor
Joseph Donovan Gregory Bradbury jacquard manufacturer and Dorothy Harrietts Bradbury spinster
Joseph Donovan Gregory Bradbury jacquard manufacturer and Dorothy Harrietts Bradbury spinster
Joseph Franklin Whittelle of independent means and Sarah Elizabeth Whittelle widow
Joseph Franklin Whittelle of independent means and Sarah Elizabeth Whittelle widow
Joseph Harrop Frow farm labourer and Lillian Edith Mary Frow spinster
Joseph Harrop Frow farm labourer and Lillian Edith Mary Frow spinster
Joseph Hayes colliery sawyer Len Morrell colliery horseman and the reverend Larret Pearson Sayles clerk
Joseph Hayes colliery sawyer Len Morrell colliery horseman and the reverend Larret Pearson Sayles clerk
Joseph Hayes colliery sawyer Len Morrell colliery horseman and the reverend Larret Pearson Sayles clerk
Joseph Haywood licensed victualler and Thomas Smith insurance
Joseph Haywood licensed victualler and Thomas Smith insurance
Joseph Henry Ilarrad railway clerk and Ernest James Moss pathological technician
Joseph Henry Ilarrad railway clerk and Ernest James Moss pathological technician
Joseph Herbert Carson jute merchant and Francis William Carson colonial importer
Joseph Herbert Carson jute merchant and Francis William Carson colonial importer
Joseph Knight Gilbert engineers turner and Emily Grace Goodman (wife of George Frederick Goodman)
Joseph Knight Gilbert engineers turner and Emily Grace Goodman (wife of George Frederick Goodman)
Joseph Knight Gilbert engineers turner and Emily Grace Goodman (wife of George Frederick Goodman)
Joseph Mottram retired miner and Gertrude Mottram (wife of the said Joseph Mottram)
Joseph Mottram retired miner and Gertrude Mottram (wife of the said Joseph Mottram)
Joseph Mottram retired miner and Gertrude Mottram (wife of the said Joseph Mottram)
Joseph Paling solicitor and Bert Smith foreman joiner
Joseph Paling solicitor and Bert Smith foreman joiner
Joseph Richardson and George Richardson colliery surfacemen
Joseph Richardson and George Richardson colliery surfacemen
Joseph Sewell commission agent and Hannah Elizabeth Sewell spinster
Joseph Sewell commission agent and Hannah Elizabeth Sewell spinster
Joseph Smith Cheetham Eastland chauffeur and Frank Robert Eastland butcher
Joseph Smith Cheetham Eastland chauffeur and Frank Robert Eastland butcher
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Joseph Walter Johnson corn merchant and Helen Jackson (wife of Henry Jackson)
Joseph Walter Johnson corn merchant and Helen Jackson (wife of Henry Jackson)
Joseph Walter Johnson corn merchant and Helen Jackson (wife of Henry Jackson)
Joseph Wilkinson farmer and Samuel Fletcher railway signalman
Joseph Wilkinson farmer and Samuel Fletcher railway signalman
Joseph William Keal stoker and Ann Rosamond Nicolson (wife of Robert Murdoch Kessick Nicolson)
Joseph William Keal stoker and Ann Rosamond Nicolson (wife of Robert Murdoch Kessick Nicolson)
Joseph William Keal stoker and Ann Rosamond Nicolson (wife of Robert Murdoch Kessick Nicolson)
Josiah Fearn roadman and John Fearn woodcutter
Josiah Fearn roadman and John Fearn woodcutter
Joyce Mary Purvis (wife of Allen Purvis)
Joyce Mary Purvis (wife of Allen Purvis)
Julia Mary Hardy widow and John Hardy hosiery worker
Julia Mary Hardy widow and John Hardy hosiery worker
JVIaude Ethel Lockwood (wife of James Frank Lockwood)
JVIaude Ethel Lockwood (wife of James Frank Lockwood)
Kate Adelaide Virgo (wife of Edward Arthur Virgo)
Kate Adelaide Virgo (wife of Edward Arthur Virgo)
Kate Bretland widow and George Dance Bret- land bank cashier
Kate Bretland widow and George Dance Bret- land bank cashier
Kate Carter (wife of Herbert Carter) and Agneta Rose Townsend widow
Kate Carter (wife of Herbert Carter) and Agneta Rose Townsend widow
Kate Carter (wife of Herbert Carter) and Agneta Rose Townsend widow
Kate Clark (wife of Charles Morris Clark)
Kate Clark (wife of Charles Morris Clark)
Kate Horner (wife of John William Horner)
Kate Horner (wife of John William Horner)
Kate Lang (wife of Fred Lang)
Kate Lang (wife of Fred Lang)
Kate Nicholls (wife of John William Nicholls)
Kate Nicholls (wife of John William Nicholls)
Kate Walker widow and Harold Henry Cox chartered secretary
Kate Walker widow and Harold Henry Cox chartered secretary
Kate Weightman spinster and Nevile Arthur Metcalfe solicitor
Kate Weightman spinster and Nevile Arthur Metcalfe solicitor
Kate Wilson widow Richard Foster accountant and Bernard Hewitt solicitors clerk
Kate Wilson widow Richard Foster accountant and Bernard Hewitt solicitors clerk
Kate Wilson widow Richard Foster accountant and Bernard Hewitt solicitors clerk
Kate Woodman widow and Frederick William Woodman motor engineer
Kate Woodman widow and Frederick William Woodman motor engineer
Kate Wright (wife of Thomas Wright)
Kate Wright (wife of Thomas Wright)
Katherine Anne Ellis widow Francis Henry Ellis colliery managing director and John Newman Ellis engineer
Katherine Anne Ellis widow Francis Henry Ellis colliery managing director and John Newman Ellis engineer
Katherine Anne Ellis widow Francis Henry Ellis colliery managing director and John Newman Ellis engineer
Kathleen Brierley (wife of James Hopkinson Brierley)
Kathleen Brierley (wife of James Hopkinson Brierley)
Kathleen Taylor (wife of Thomas Taylor) attorney of
Kathleen Taylor (wife of Thomas Taylor) attorney of
Katie Maud Nelson Leighton (wife of Oliver Trevor Leighton) and Violet Mary Nelson Marrows spinster
Katie Maud Nelson Leighton (wife of Oliver Trevor Leighton) and Violet Mary Nelson Marrows spinster
Katie Maud Nelson Leighton (wife of Oliver Trevor Leighton) and Violet Mary Nelson Marrows spinster
Kenneth Arthur John Varney company director Harold Cecil Smith auditor and Percival Wallis Allen solicitor
Kenneth Arthur John Varney company director Harold Cecil Smith auditor and Percival Wallis Allen solicitor
Kenneth Arthur John Varney company director Harold Cecil Smith auditor and Percival Wallis Allen solicitor
Laura Ethel Buck widow and Percy Rockley shop fitter
Laura Ethel Buck widow and Percy Rockley shop fitter
Laura Evelyn Millington widow and1 Ernest Victor Brown solicitor
Laura Evelyn Millington widow and1 Ernest Victor Brown solicitor
Laurie Taylor-Hill (wife of Harry Taylor-Hill)
Laurie Taylor-Hill (wife of Harry Taylor-Hill)
Lavinia Goodman widow and George Frederick Goodman engineer
Lavinia Goodman widow and George Frederick Goodman engineer
Leah Clover (wife of William Clover)
Leah Clover (wife of William Clover)
Leah George widow and Errifst Buxton ironmonger
Leah George widow and Errifst Buxton ironmonger
Leonard Gledhill Harvey prison officer and Ethel Kathleen Mildred Elsie Harvey spinster
Leonard Gledhill Harvey prison officer and Ethel Kathleen Mildred Elsie Harvey spinster
Leonard Hutchinson and Samuel Towle farmers
Leonard Hutchinson and Samuel Towle farmers
Leonard Kelk builder Clarence Joseph Crofts grocer and general dealer and George Crofts haulage contractor
Leonard Kelk builder Clarence Joseph Crofts grocer and general dealer and George Crofts haulage contractor
Leonard Kelk builder Clarence Joseph Crofts grocer and general dealer and George Crofts haulage contractor
Leonard Mosley printers traveller and Florence Mary Mosley spinster
Leonard Mosley printers traveller and Florence Mary Mosley spinster
Leonard Read solicitors clerk and Arthur Samuel Page bank manager
Leonard Read solicitors clerk and Arthur Samuel Page bank manager
Leonard Walker farmer and William Francis Walker company secretary
Leonard Walker farmer and William Francis Walker company secretary
Leonard Watson farmer and Ann Tamar Watson and Frances Watson spinsters
Leonard Watson farmer and Ann Tamar Watson and Frances Watson spinsters
Leonard Watson farmer and Ann Tamar Watson and Frances Watson spinsters
Leopold Dodsley architect and surveyor
Leslie Harwood Hepworth civil servant and Cyril Hepworth commercial clerk
Leslie Harwood Hepworth civil servant and Cyril Hepworth commercial clerk
Leslie James Wass commercial manager Roland Lionel George Wass bank clerk and Mabel Emily Wass spinster
Leslie James Wass commercial manager Roland Lionel George Wass bank clerk and Mabel Emily Wass spinster
Leslie James Wass commercial manager Roland Lionel George Wass bank clerk and Mabel Emily Wass spinster
Leslie Robert Halford estate agent Frank Bernard Halford aeronautical engineer Alfred John Hayward chartered accountant and William Foster solicitor
Leslie Robert Halford estate agent Frank Bernard Halford aeronautical engineer Alfred John Hayward chartered accountant and William Foster solicitor
Leslie Robert Halford estate agent Frank Bernard Halford aeronautical engineer Alfred John Hayward chartered accountant and William Foster solicitor
Leslie Robert Halford estate agent Frank Bernard Halford aeronautical engineer Alfred John Hayward chartered accountant and William Foster solicitor
Leslie Smith Darcy wholesale draper and Wilfred Hawson Darcy grocers assistant
Leslie Smith Darcy wholesale draper and Wilfred Hawson Darcy grocers assistant
Lilian Holmes (wife of Horace Stanley Holmes)
Lilian Holmes (wife of Horace Stanley Holmes)
Lilian May Ellis Treharne (wife of John Stewart Ellis Treharne)
Lilian May Ellis Treharne (wife of John Stewart Ellis Treharne)
Lilian Shirvington (wife of John Alfred Shirvington)
Lilian Shirvington (wife of John Alfred Shirvington)
Lilly Eliza Haylock (wife of Frederick Haylock)
Lilly Eliza Haylock (wife of Frederick Haylock)
Lily Anderson Hardy (wife of Herbert Wilfred Hardy)
Lily Anderson Hardy (wife of Herbert Wilfred Hardy)
Lily Annie Robinson widow and Thomas /Robinson nurseryman
Lily Annie Robinson widow and Thomas /Robinson nurseryman
Lily Gleaden widow and George Gleaden painter and decorator
Lily Gleaden widow and George Gleaden painter and decorator
Lily Mary Brewer (wife of Horace Henry Brewer)
Lily Mary Brewer (wife of Horace Henry Brewer)
Lily Taylor widow and Jack Taylor grocer
Lily Taylor widow and Jack Taylor grocer
Lily Wilson (wife of Samuel Harold Wilson)
Lily Wilson (wife of Samuel Harold Wilson)
Lina Graves (wife of John Thomas Graves) and the said John Thomas Graves retired gardener
Lina Graves (wife of John Thomas Graves) and the said John Thomas Graves retired gardener
Lina Graves (wife of John Thomas Graves) and the said John Thomas Graves retired gardener
Lizzie Maud Mary Gibbons and Millicent Thomas widows and Samuel Dunston Thomas solicitor
Lizzie Maud Mary Gibbons and Millicent Thomas widows and Samuel Dunston Thomas solicitor
Lizzie Maud Mary Gibbons and Millicent Thomas widows and Samuel Dunston Thomas solicitor
Lois Gleave widow Ida Kathleen Gleave spinster and Henry Arthur Goodall solicitor
Lois Gleave widow Ida Kathleen Gleave spinster and Henry Arthur Goodall solicitor
Lois Gleave widow Ida Kathleen Gleave spinster and Henry Arthur Goodall solicitor
Louisa Clark spinster and William Wallis sub-postmaster
Louisa Clark spinster and William Wallis sub-postmaster
Louisa Reynolds Meakin (wife of Herbert Newbutt Meakin) and Alice Green Hobbs spinster
Louisa Reynolds Meakin (wife of Herbert Newbutt Meakin) and Alice Green Hobbs spinster
Louisa Reynolds Meakin (wife of Herbert Newbutt Meakin) and Alice Green Hobbs spinster
Lucy Ann Brookes (wife of Clement William Brookes) and Harry Whitehouse hosiery hand
Lucy Ann Brookes (wife of Clement William Brookes) and Harry Whitehouse hosiery hand
Lucy Ann Brookes (wife of Clement William Brookes) and Harry Whitehouse hosiery hand
Lucy Ann Lake widow and Emma Sarah Lake spinster
Lucy Ann Lake widow and Emma Sarah Lake spinster
Lucy Leivers widow and William Parker brewery clerk
Lucy Leivers widow and William Parker brewery clerk
Lucy Marshall spinster Arthur Peel Williamson solicitor and Thomas Weeks Cartwright farmer
Lucy Marshall spinster Arthur Peel Williamson solicitor and Thomas Weeks Cartwright farmer
Lucy Marshall spinster Arthur Peel Williamson solicitor and Thomas Weeks Cartwright farmer
Lucy Sisson widow and Joseph Stanley Sisson colliery blacksmith
Lucy Sisson widow and Joseph Stanley Sisson colliery blacksmith
Lucy Stockwood (wife of James Stockwood)
Lucy Stockwood (wife of James Stockwood)
Lucy Wyld and Esther Wyld spinsters
Lucy Wyld and Esther Wyld spinsters
Luther Pepper solicitor attorney of Harry Hore
Luther Pepper solicitor attorney of Harry Hore
Mabel Bessie Paulson widow and Joseph Arthur Paulson motor engineer
Mabel Bessie Paulson widow and Joseph Arthur Paulson motor engineer
Mabel Crookshank single woman and Harold Francis Turner general labourer
Mabel Crookshank single woman and Harold Francis Turner general labourer
Mabel Elsie Taylor (wife of Joseph Whalley Taylor)
Mabel Elsie Taylor (wife of Joseph Whalley Taylor)
Mabel Mary Bramley spinster Matilda Garton Reid (wife of Thomas Arthur Reid) and Samuel Bramley assistant secretary
Mabel Mary Bramley spinster Matilda Garton Reid (wife of Thomas Arthur Reid) and Samuel Bramley assistant secretary
Mabel Mary Bramley spinster Matilda Garton Reid (wife of Thomas Arthur Reid) and Samuel Bramley assistant secretary
Mabel Mary Bramley spinster Matilda Garton Reid (wife of Thomas Arthur Reid) and Samuel Bramley assistant secretary
Mabel Needham spinster and Dorothy May Eyre (wife of Wilham Ernest Eyre)
Mabel Needham spinster and Dorothy May Eyre (wife of Wilham Ernest Eyre)
Mabel Needham spinster and Dorothy May Eyre (wife of Wilham Ernest Eyre)
Madelon Bexon Wilson (wife of Cecil Wilson)
Madelon Bexon Wilson (wife of Cecil Wilson)
Madge Kirkland widow and John Bernard Vardy accountant
Madge Kirkland widow and John Bernard Vardy accountant
Madge Marshall (wife of Eric Charles Marshall) the said Eric Charles Marshall company secretary and James Frederick Powell stock and share broker
Madge Marshall (wife of Eric Charles Marshall) the said Eric Charles Marshall company secretary and James Frederick Powell stock and share broker
Madge Marshall (wife of Eric Charles Marshall) the said Eric Charles Marshall company secretary and James Frederick Powell stock and share broker
Madge Marshall (wife of Eric Charles Marshall) the said Eric Charles Marshall company secretary and James Frederick Powell stock and share broker
Margaret Anderson widow and Frederick John Anderson engineer
Margaret Anderson widow and Frederick John Anderson engineer
Margaret Ann Wainman widow William Kier-Smith engineer Amy May Kier-Smith (wife of the said William Kier-Smith) and Jenkin Joseph Jones solicitors clerk
Margaret Ann Wainman widow William Kier-Smith engineer Amy May Kier-Smith (wife of the said William Kier-Smith) and Jenkin Joseph Jones solicitors clerk
Margaret Ann Wainman widow William Kier-Smith engineer Amy May Kier-Smith (wife of the said William Kier-Smith) and Jenkin Joseph Jones solicitors clerk
Margaret Ann Wainman widow William Kier-Smith engineer Amy May Kier-Smith (wife of the said William Kier-Smith) and Jenkin Joseph Jones solicitors clerk
Margaret Ann Wainman widow William Kier-Smith engineer Amy May Kier-Smith (wife of the said William Kier-Smith) and Jenkin Joseph Jones solicitors clerk
Margaret Eleanor Birks widow and Arthur Lloyd Birks manufacturers clerk
Margaret Eleanor Birks widow and Arthur Lloyd Birks manufacturers clerk
Margaret Foster Taylor widow and Cyril Taylor company manaeriner-director
Margaret Foster Taylor widow and Cyril Taylor company manaeriner-director
Margaret Helen Knight (wife of Alan Kenneth Knight) attorney of Edward Thomas Charles Osborn
Margaret Helen Knight (wife of Alan Kenneth Knight) attorney of Edward Thomas Charles Osborn
Margaret Helen Knight (wife of Alan Kenneth Knight) attorney of Edward Thomas Charles Osborn
Margaret Jane Tinn widow and John Adams retired assurance inspector
Margaret Jane Tinn widow and John Adams retired assurance inspector
Margaret Jane Wagstaffe Hodgkinson and Louisa Wagstaffe Hodgkinson spinsters
Margaret Jane Wagstaffe Hodgkinson and Louisa Wagstaffe Hodgkinson spinsters
Margaret Lucy Knight (wife of Frederick George Knight)
Margaret Lucy Knight (wife of Frederick George Knight)
MargaretAstiey Hogarth single woman and Gervase Gwynne Milward-land agent
MargaretAstiey Hogarth single woman and Gervase Gwynne Milward-land agent
Maria Ann Linley (wife of John Linley) and Walter Hargreaves retired schoolmaster
Maria Ann Linley (wife of John Linley) and Walter Hargreaves retired schoolmaster
Maria Ann Linley (wife of John Linley) and Walter Hargreaves retired schoolmaster
Maria Hather (wife of Joseph Hather)
Maria Hather (wife of Joseph Hather)
Maria Jenney Harrison and Annie Beatrice Harrison spinsters
Maria Jenney Harrison and Annie Beatrice Harrison spinsters
Maria Nicholson (wife of Samuel Nicholson)
Maria Nicholson (wife of Samuel Nicholson)
Marie Allen Bailey spinster and Claud Norris Bailey plumber
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Marie Allen Bailey spinster and Claud Norris Bailey plumber
Marie Louise Hillier (wife of Edward Hillier) and Edward Louis Kent commercial artist
Marie Louise Hillier (wife of Edward Hillier) and Edward Louis Kent commercial artist
Marie Louise Hillier (wife of Edward Hillier) and Edward Louis Kent commercial artist
Marjorie Burgess Williams (wife of Ernest Cainey Williams)
Marjorie Burgess Williams (wife of Ernest Cainey Williams)
Marjorie Noel Morgan spinster and the Public Trustee
Martha Amelia Nicholson widow John William Wilton Clark retired farmer and Ted Nicholson farmer
Martha Amelia Nicholson widow John William Wilton Clark retired farmer and Ted Nicholson farmer
Martha Amelia Nicholson widow John William Wilton Clark retired farmer and Ted Nicholson farmer
Martha Baguley (wife of George Baguley)
Martha Baguley (wife of George Baguley)
Martha Barker widow and John Henry Barker house furnisher
Martha Barker widow and John Henry Barker house furnisher
Martha Elizabeth Tidmas widow and Charles Bowles Shakespear of no occupation
Martha Elizabeth Tidmas widow and Charles Bowles Shakespear of no occupation
Martha Lessons widow and Alfred Lessons sergeant of police
Martha Lessons widow and Alfred Lessons sergeant of police
Mary Afissimon Berry widow and Robert Hunt Bradley ironfounder
Mary Afissimon Berry widow and Robert Hunt Bradley ironfounder
Mary Althea Macaulay (wife of Aulay Babington Macaulay) ( and Eleanor Dorothy Browne spinster
Mary Althea Macaulay (wife of Aulay Babington Macaulay) ( and Eleanor Dorothy Browne spinster
Mary Althea Macaulay (wife of Aulay Babington Macaulay) ( and Eleanor Dorothy Browne spinster
Mary Angela Nettleship widow
Mary Ann Astill (wife of William Herbert Astill)
Mary Ann Astill (wife of William Herbert Astill)
Mary Ann Clarke widow and William Henry Clarke manager
Mary Ann Clarke widow and William Henry Clarke manager
Mary Ann Cox (wife of William Wardle Cox) and Ellen Bramley (wife of Thomas Bramley)
Mary Ann Cox (wife of William Wardle Cox) and Ellen Bramley (wife of Thomas Bramley)
Mary Ann Cox (wife of William Wardle Cox) and Ellen Bramley (wife of Thomas Bramley)
Mary Ann Cox (wife of William Wardle Cox) and Ellen Bramley (wife of Thomas Bramley)
Mary Ann Davis widow and Henry Simpkin labourer
Mary Ann Davis widow and Henry Simpkin labourer
Mary Ann Foster widow and Samuel Foster painter and decorator
Mary Ann Foster widow and Samuel Foster painter and decorator
Mary Ann Gilbert widow and William Gilbert farm foreman
Mary Ann Gilbert widow and William Gilbert farm foreman
Mary Ann Lamley Selby spinster Eva May King (wife of Albert King) and William Roose Selby time clerk
Mary Ann Lamley Selby spinster Eva May King (wife of Albert King) and William Roose Selby time clerk
Mary Ann Lamley Selby spinster Eva May King (wife of Albert King) and William Roose Selby time clerk
Mary Ann Lamley Selby spinster Eva May King (wife of Albert King) and William Roose Selby time clerk
Mary Ann pardill widow and Richard Henry Bardill hosiery worker
Mary Ann pardill widow and Richard Henry Bardill hosiery worker
Mary Ann Pinder (wife of William Pinder)
Mary Ann Pinder (wife of William Pinder)
Mary Ann Vhite widow and John Robert Wilbraham joiner
Mary Ann Vhite widow and John Robert Wilbraham joiner
Mary Annie Gunn widow and Harry Vincent Gunn farmer
Mary Annie Gunn widow and Harry Vincent Gunn farmer
Mary Bexon widow and George Edward Goodall assistant schoolmaster
Mary Bexon widow and George Edward Goodall assistant schoolmaster
Mary Brown widow and John Hedley Collyer shopkeeper
Mary Brown widow and John Hedley Collyer shopkeeper
Mary Carnill (wife of Joseph Carnill)
Mary Carnill (wife of Joseph Carnill)
Mary Coward Lowther (wife of Herbert Lowther)
Mary Coward Lowther (wife of Herbert Lowther)
Mary Cox (yife of John Thomas Cox)
Mary Cox (yife of John Thomas Cox)
Mary Cumberland widow and Harry Cumberland William Cumberland mechanical engineers
Mary Cumberland widow and Harry Cumberland William Cumberland mechanical engineers
Mary Cutts Adams (wife of Frederick George Adams) and Alexander Claude Stronach Hardy house furnisher
Mary Cutts Adams (wife of Frederick George Adams) and Alexander Claude Stronach Hardy house furnisher
Mary Cutts Adams (wife of Frederick George Adams) and Alexander Claude Stronach Hardy house furnisher
Mary Edith Wynne Jones spinster Frederick William Lloyd Jones congregational minister and Alfred Davye Hayes solicitor
Mary Edith Wynne Jones spinster Frederick William Lloyd Jones congregational minister and Alfred Davye Hayes solicitor
Mary Edith Wynne Jones spinster Frederick William Lloyd Jones congregational minister and Alfred Davye Hayes solicitor
Mary Eleanor Beech (wife of Charles Henry Beech)
Mary Eleanor Beech (wife of Charles Henry Beech)
Mary Eleanor Cook and Elizabeth Alice Cook spinsters
Mary Eleanor Cook and Elizabeth Alice Cook spinsters
Mary Elizabeth Merrills (wife of Harry Merrills)
Mary Elizabeth Merrills (wife of Harry Merrills)
Mary Elizabeth Taylor widow and Reginald Taylor farmer
Mary Elizabeth Taylor widow and Reginald Taylor farmer
Mary Ellen Kirk widow and William Kirk colliery bricklayer
Mary Ellen Kirk widow and William Kirk colliery bricklayer
Mary Ellen Plummer (wife of Frank Plummer)
Mary Ellen Plummer (wife of Frank Plummer)
Mary Ellen Sisson widow and Frank Stanley Sisson builders clerk
Mary Ellen Sisson widow and Frank Stanley Sisson builders clerk
Mary Emma Louisa Gibson spinster and John Brownlow Norman solicitor
Mary Emma Louisa Gibson spinster and John Brownlow Norman solicitor
Mary Emma Walker (wife of Arthur Walker) Jessie Florence Davidson (wife of Stuart Bryde Davidson) and Margaret Annie Griffin spinster
Mary Emma Walker (wife of Arthur Walker) Jessie Florence Davidson (wife of Stuart Bryde Davidson) and Margaret Annie Griffin spinster
Mary Emma Walker (wife of Arthur Walker) Jessie Florence Davidson (wife of Stuart Bryde Davidson) and Margaret Annie Griffin spinster
Mary Emma Walker (wife of Arthur Walker) Jessie Florence Davidson (wife of Stuart Bryde Davidson) and Margaret Annie Griffin spinster
Mary Ethel Henderson (wife of Joseph Henry Henderson) and Mabel Kate Holmes (wife of Charles George Holmes)
Mary Ethel Henderson (wife of Joseph Henry Henderson) and Mabel Kate Holmes (wife of Charles George Holmes)
Mary Ethel Henderson (wife of Joseph Henry Henderson) and Mabel Kate Holmes (wife of Charles George Holmes)
Mary Ethel Henderson (wife of Joseph Henry Henderson) and Mabel Kate Holmes (wife of Charles George Holmes)
Mary Hannah Green widow and Harold Green joiner and builder
Mary Hannah Green widow and Harold Green joiner and builder
Mary Harrison and Harriett Harvey widows
Mary Harrison and Harriett Harvey widows
Mary Hill widow and William Daff hay merchant
Mary Hill widow and William Daff hay merchant
Mary Howe widow and Charles Richard Howe baker and confectioner
Mary Howe widow and Charles Richard Howe baker and confectioner
Mary iHelen Snaith and Margaret Elizabeth Snaith spinsters
Mary iHelen Snaith and Margaret Elizabeth Snaith spinsters
Mary Jane Humberstone widow and John Arthur Humberstone postmaster
Mary Jane Humberstone widow and John Arthur Humberstone postmaster
Mary Jane Poole widow and William Pearce Woolfitt secretary
Mary Jane Poole widow and William Pearce Woolfitt secretary
Mary Jane Wright widow John Thomas Wright farm manager and Frank Wright farmer
Mary Jane Wright widow John Thomas Wright farm manager and Frank Wright farmer
Mary Jane Wright widow John Thomas Wright farm manager and Frank Wright farmer
Mary Louisa Hudson (wife of Richard Hudson) and William James Rothwell municipal officer
Mary Louisa Hudson (wife of Richard Hudson) and William James Rothwell municipal officer
Mary Louisa Hudson (wife of Richard Hudson) and William James Rothwell municipal officer
Mary Mabel Maltby (wife of Daniel Henry Maltby) and Emma Clay spinster
Mary Mabel Maltby (wife of Daniel Henry Maltby) and Emma Clay spinster
Mary Mabel Maltby (wife of Daniel Henry Maltby) and Emma Clay spinster
Mary MalcolmsonShreevedwife of John Shreeve)
Mary MalcolmsonShreevedwife of John Shreeve)
Mary Margaret Richards (wife of Ernest Richards)
Mary Margaret Richards (wife of Ernest Richards)
Mary Mathilda Wilson and Thirza Ann Wilson spinsters
Mary Mathilda Wilson and Thirza Ann Wilson spinsters
Mary Rattenberry (wife of Arthur Rattenberry)
Mary Rattenberry (wife of Arthur Rattenberry)
Mary Swannack widow and Charles Swannack house furnisher
Mary Swannack widow and Charles Swannack house furnisher
Mary Turner spinster and Augusta Helen Smith (wife of Ernest Smith)
Mary Turner spinster and Augusta Helen Smith (wife of Ernest Smith)
Mary Turner spinster and Augusta Helen Smith (wife of Ernest Smith)
Matthew Betts boot manufacturer and Albert Stendall joiner
Matthew Betts boot manufacturer and Albert Stendall joiner
Matthew George Woolley farmer and Laura Jane Woolley (wife of the said Matthew George Woolley)
Matthew George Woolley farmer and Laura Jane Woolley (wife of the said Matthew George Woolley)
Matthew George Woolley farmer and Laura Jane Woolley (wife of the said Matthew George Woolley)
Matthew Henry Hardy retired coal miner and Wilfred Hardy grocer
Matthew Henry Hardy retired coal miner and Wilfred Hardy grocer
Matthew Thomas Mathers clothing buyer and Sarah Ann Mathers widow
Matthew Thomas Mathers clothing buyer and Sarah Ann Mathers widow
Matthew William Jackson retired schoolmaster and George Jackson schoolmaster
Matthew William Jackson retired schoolmaster and George Jackson schoolmaster
Maud Eveline Copeland (wife of George Henry Copeland) and Gladys May Beaver spinster
Maud Eveline Copeland (wife of George Henry Copeland) and Gladys May Beaver spinster
Maud Eveline Copeland (wife of George Henry Copeland) and Gladys May Beaver spinster
Maud Eveline Copeland (wife of George Henry Copeland) and Gladys May Beaver spinster
Maud Eveline Copeland (wife of George Henry Copeland) and Gladys May Beaver spinster
Maud Eveline Copeland (wife of George Henry Copeland) and Gladys May Beaver spinster
Maud Roberts (wife of Fred Roberts)
Maud Roberts (wife of Fred Roberts)
Maude Mary Tidy widow and Wilfrid Brown Attenborough engineers labourer
Maude Mary Tidy widow and Wilfrid Brown Attenborough engineers labourer
May Hollely (wife of Alexander John Hollely)
May Hollely (wife of Alexander John Hollely)
May Minnie Blount (wife of Herbert Blount)
May Minnie Blount (wife of Herbert Blount)
Mildred Ellen Fell (wife of Francis Albert Fell)
Mildred Ellen Fell (wife of Francis Albert Fell)
Minnid Turriff widow Edgar Newby Turriff and Henry Turriff outfitters
Minnid Turriff widow Edgar Newby Turriff and Henry Turriff outfitters
Minnid Turriff widow Edgar Newby Turriff and Henry Turriff outfitters
Minnie Antcliff widow John Edgar Antcliff farmer and Allan Hovey Styring solicitor
Minnie Antcliff widow John Edgar Antcliff farmer and Allan Hovey Styring solicitor
Minnie Antcliff widow John Edgar Antcliff farmer and Allan Hovey Styring solicitor
Minnie Marguerite Irene Sanders (wife of Alan Sanders)
Minnie Marguerite Irene Sanders (wife of Alan Sanders)
Minnie Stevenson (wife of Ernest Stevenson)
Minnie Stevenson (wife of Ernest Stevenson)
Minnie Stevenson (wife of Ernest Stevenson)
Minnie Stevenson (wife of Ernest Stevenson)
Mjchael Herbert Wright labourer and Philip Edward George Mather solicitor
Mjchael Herbert Wright labourer and Philip Edward George Mather solicitor
Monica Violet Evelyn Clarke (wife of Edward Victor Clarke)
Monica Violet Evelyn Clarke (wife of Edward Victor Clarke)
Muriel Maud Hill single woman and Eric Bertram Hibbert solicitor
Muriel Maud Hill single woman and Eric Bertram Hibbert solicitor
National Provincial Bank Limited and William Shaw manager
Nellie Beatrice Joyce (wife of Thomas Joyce) Sidney Harold Chadwick builders merchant and Wilfred Goodhand grocer
Nellie Beatrice Joyce (wife of Thomas Joyce) Sidney Harold Chadwick builders merchant and Wilfred Goodhand grocer
Nellie Beatrice Joyce (wife of Thomas Joyce) Sidney Harold Chadwick builders merchant and Wilfred Goodhand grocer
Nellie Hingley wife of Ernest Hingley)
Nellie Hingley wife of Ernest Hingley)
Nellie Rebecca Robinson (wife of Charles Robinson) and Mary Finningley Robinson (wife of William Arthur Robinson)
Nellie Rebecca Robinson (wife of Charles Robinson) and Mary Finningley Robinson (wife of William Arthur Robinson)
Nellie Rebecca Robinson (wife of Charles Robinson) and Mary Finningley Robinson (wife of William Arthur Robinson)
Nellie Rebecca Robinson (wife of Charles Robinson) and Mary Finningley Robinson (wife of William Arthur Robinson)
Nellie Walters (wife of Fred Walters)
Nellie Walters (wife of Fred Walters)
Nevile Arthur Metcalfe solicitor and Edwin Arthur Walton bank manager
Nevile Arthur Metcalfe solicitor and Edwin Arthur Walton bank manager
Nevile Arthur Metcalfe solicitor and Jane Marian Neepe spinster
Nevile Arthur Metcalfe solicitor and Jane Marian Neepe spinster
Neville Barratt garage proprietor and James Smales antique dealer
Neville Barratt garage proprietor and James Smales antique dealer
Norman Beaumont Foster land agent and George Elliott Marston farmer
Norman Beaumont Foster land agent and George Elliott Marston farmer
Norman Clough electrician and Horace Clough chartered accountant
Norman Clough electrician and Horace Clough chartered accountant
Norman Lake Reid company director and Edith Hope Reid spinster
Norman Lake Reid company director and Edith Hope Reid spinster
Oscar Frederic Longmore and Robert Frederick Longmore millers clerks
Oscar Frederic Longmore and Robert Frederick Longmore millers clerks
Oscar Leslie Thompson chartered accountant Bernard Beardall paint manufacturer and William John Spencer chartered accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Oscar Leslie Thompson chartered accountant Bernard Beardall paint manufacturer and William John Spencer chartered accountant
Oscar Leslie Thompson chartered accountant Bernard Beardall paint manufacturer and William John Spencer chartered accountant
Patrick Brough Maltby gentleman and John Kirkland Lane solicitor
Patrick Brough Maltby gentleman and John Kirkland Lane solicitor
Patrick Withers greengrocers assistant and Eleanor Margaret Withers spinster
Patrick Withers greengrocers assistant and Eleanor Margaret Withers spinster
Percy Ambrose civil servant Harry Smith accountant and John Gale estate Agent
Percy Ambrose civil servant Harry Smith accountant and John Gale estate Agent
Percy Ambrose civil servant Harry Smith accountant and John Gale estate Agent
Percy Langton joiner and Samuel Gill Coleman miner
Percy Langton joiner and Samuel Gill Coleman miner
Percy William Bark-worth departmental manager and John Alfred Riley insurance clerk
Percy William Bark-worth departmental manager and John Alfred Riley insurance clerk
Percy William Whyatt herbal beer brewer and Frank William Burton insurance clerk
Percy William Whyatt herbal beer brewer and Frank William Burton insurance clerk
Peter Chambers commercial traveller and Fanny Thornhill (wife of Robert Presgrave Thornhill)
Peter Chambers commercial traveller and Fanny Thornhill (wife of Robert Presgrave Thornhill)
Peter Chambers commercial traveller and Fanny Thornhill (wife of Robert Presgrave Thornhill)
Phillip Reader mechanic and Cecil Bush estate agent
Phillip Reader mechanic and Cecil Bush estate agent
Phyllis Evelina Giles and Dorothy Nix widows
Phyllis Evelina Giles and Dorothy Nix widows
Phyllis Hughes spinster and Bernard 1 Hughes bricklayer
Phyllis Mary Porter spinster and James RobertSkelton engineer
Phyllis Mary Porter spinster and James RobertSkelton engineer
Phyllis May Kemshell (wife of Arthur Watts Kem- shell) and Samuel Bycroft Jessop of no occupation
Phyllis May Kemshell (wife of Arthur Watts Kem- shell) and Samuel Bycroft Jessop of no occupation
Phyllis May Kemshell (wife of Arthur Watts Kem- shell) and Samuel Bycroft Jessop of no occupation
Porothy Graves (wife of Frank Graves) and Cecil Henry Marr agricultural instructor
Porothy Graves (wife of Frank Graves) and Cecil Henry Marr agricultural instructor
Porothy Graves (wife of Frank Graves) and Cecil Henry Marr agricultural instructor
Priscilla Meakin widow Mary Winifred Browning (wife of John Browning) and Charles Bolton Young justices clerk
Priscilla Meakin widow Mary Winifred Browning (wife of John Browning) and Charles Bolton Young justices clerk
Priscilla Meakin widow Mary Winifred Browning (wife of John Browning) and Charles Bolton Young justices clerk
Priscilla Meakin widow Mary Winifred Browning (wife of John Browning) and Charles Bolton Young justices clerk
Probate Nottingham 11 Dundee died 18 July 1944 Confirmation of Annabelle Blair April to Mary Ann Mather widow Effects ?915 Os 6d Mcdonald or Matheson
Rachel Morris (wife of Jesse Morris)
Rachel Morris (wife of Jesse Morris)
Ralph John Smith assistant chief constable and Lucy Foster widow
Ralph John Smith assistant chief constable and Lucy Foster widow
Rebecca Andrew widow and Doris Andrew spinster
Rebecca Andrew widow and Doris Andrew spinster
Rebecca Parkinson widow and Ernest Bills farmer
Rebecca Parkinson widow and Ernest Bills farmer
Reginald Adam Black gentleman and Ruth Hudson (wife of William Hudson)
Reginald Adam Black gentleman and Ruth Hudson (wife of William Hudson)
Reginald Adam Black gentleman and Ruth Hudson (wife of William Hudson)
Reginald Arthur Hollingworth lace designer and Leonard William Arthur White solicitor
Reginald Arthur Hollingworth lace designer and Leonard William Arthur White solicitor
Reginald Brown Cosham engineers progress clerk and Walter Renshaw engineers inspection foreman
Reginald Brown Cosham engineers progress clerk and Walter Renshaw engineers inspection foreman
Reginald Henry Truman solicitor and Mabel Woodbridge widow
Reginald Henry Truman solicitor and Mabel Woodbridge widow
Reginald Martin Langley accountant and Charles Harold Martin Langley manufacturers salesman
Reginald Martin Langley accountant and Charles Harold Martin Langley manufacturers salesman
Rhoda Fidler (wife of Herbert Fidler) and Nellie Carlin (wife of Samuel Carlin)
Rhoda Fidler (wife of Herbert Fidler) and Nellie Carlin (wife of Samuel Carlin)
Rhoda Fidler (wife of Herbert Fidler) and Nellie Carlin (wife of Samuel Carlin)
Rhoda Fidler (wife of Herbert Fidler) and Nellie Carlin (wife of Samuel Carlin)
Richard Donald Bell woods company director and Robert Percy Marchant solicitor
Richard Donald Bell woods company director and Robert Percy Marchant solicitor
Richard Henry Lowe coal dealer and Jennie Lowe spinster
Richard Henry Lowe coal dealer and Jennie Lowe spinster
Richard Kirk miner and Emma Bower widow
Richard Kirk miner and Emma Bower widow
Richard Taylor retired hosiery manufacturer and Albert Edward Chamberlain farmer
Richard Taylor retired hosiery manufacturer and Albert Edward Chamberlain farmer
Robent Herbert Taylor grocer and provision merchant and Herbert Kennewell chartered accountant
Robent Herbert Taylor grocer and provision merchant and Herbert Kennewell chartered accountant
Robent Percy Marchanit and Kenneth Francis Gregory Hole i solicitors
Robent Percy Marchanit and Kenneth Francis Gregory Hole i solicitors
Robert Bartle Baggaley chartered accountant and Ethel Smith widow
Robert Bartle Baggaley chartered accountant and Ethel Smith widow
Robert Bettison platelayer and Thomas Bettison asylum attendant
Robert Bettison platelayer and Thomas Bettison asylum attendant
Robert Francis Bescoby plumber and electrician
Robert Furniss butcher and Thomas Henry Waterhouse farmer
Robert Furniss butcher and Thomas Henry Waterhouse farmer
Robert George Smart manager and John Thomas Bolton farmer
Robert George Smart manager and John Thomas Bolton farmer
Robert Harold Allsop colliery deputy and Arthur Sweatmore rent collector
Robert Harold Allsop colliery deputy and Arthur Sweatmore rent collector
Robert Hunt Bradley engineer and Elizabeth Maud Bradley (wife of the said Robert Hunt Bradley)
Robert Hunt Bradley engineer and Elizabeth Maud Bradley (wife of the said Robert Hunt Bradley)
Robert Hunt Bradley engineer and Elizabeth Maud Bradley (wife of the said Robert Hunt Bradley)
Robert John Hall retired engineer and Charles William Clewer solicitors clerk
Robert John Hall retired engineer and Charles William Clewer solicitors clerk
Robert Lee school caretaker and John Henry Riley colliery engine winder
Robert Lee school caretaker and John Henry Riley colliery engine winder
Robert Muckle solicitor and John Wright land surveyor
Robert Muckle solicitor and John Wright land surveyor
Robert Percy Marchant solicitor and William Giddens railway telegraphist manager
Robert Percy Marchant solicitor and William Giddens railway telegraphist manager
Robert Shaw house furnisher and Thomas Shaw miner
Robert Shaw house furnisher and Thomas Shaw miner
Robert Smith grocer and Joseph Bates retired farmer
Robert Smith grocer and Joseph Bates retired farmer
Robert v Manners company director Rachel Louisa Manners spinster and Robert Percy Marchant solicitor
Robert v Manners company director Rachel Louisa Manners spinster and Robert Percy Marchant solicitor
Robert v Manners company director Rachel Louisa Manners spinster and Robert Percy Marchant solicitor
Robert Wallace Owen carrier and Martha Reeve (wife of Osley Reeve)
Robert Wallace Owen carrier and Martha Reeve (wife of Osley Reeve)
Robert Wallace Owen carrier and Martha Reeve (wife of Osley Reeve)
Robert Widdowson railway employee and Gilbert Widdowson sales manager
Robert Widdowson railway employee and Gilbert Widdowson sales manager
Robert William Keyworth farmer and Thomas Ernest Grudg-ings printers manager
Robert William Keyworth farmer and Thomas Ernest Grudg-ings printers manager
Robert William Mallett insurance inspector and George Edwin Taylor farmer
Robert William Mallett insurance inspector and George Edwin Taylor farmer
Ronald Shiell builders manager and Margaret Dodd Shiell spinster
Ronald Shiell builders manager and Margaret Dodd Shiell spinster
Rose Annie Smith widow and Harold Singlehurst Smith manufacturers storekeeper
Rose Annie Smith widow and Harold Singlehurst Smith manufacturers storekeeper
Rose Ethel Smith (wife of Frank Hugh Daniel Smith)
Rose Ethel Smith (wife of Frank Hugh Daniel Smith)
Rose Louisa Butler and Grace Butler spinsters
Rose Louisa Butler and Grace Butler spinsters
Rose Mee (wife of Ernest Mee) and the said Ernest Mee lace manufacturer
Rose Mee (wife of Ernest Mee) and the said Ernest Mee lace manufacturer
Rose Mee (wife of Ernest Mee) and the said Ernest Mee lace manufacturer
Rose Olive Millns widow Edward Millns builder William Lee Millns farmer an Harry Bertram Horner chauffeur
Rose Olive Millns widow Edward Millns builder William Lee Millns farmer an Harry Bertram Horner chauffeur
Rose Olive Millns widow Edward Millns builder William Lee Millns farmer an Harry Bertram Horner chauffeur
Rose Olive Millns widow Edward Millns builder William Lee Millns farmer an Harry Bertram Horner chauffeur
Rosey Fox (wife of Arthur Fox) and Arthur Gill carting contractor
Rosey Fox (wife of Arthur Fox) and Arthur Gill carting contractor
Rosey Fox (wife of Arthur Fox) and Arthur Gill carting contractor
Rosey Fox (wife of Arthur Fox) and Arthur Gill carting contractor
Rosey Fox (wife of Arthur Fox) and Arthur Gill carting contractor
Rosey Fox (wife of Arthur Fox) and Arthur Gill carting contractor
Rosie Wood (wife of William Archie Wood) and Arthur Edwin Moore butcher
Rosie Wood (wife of William Archie Wood) and Arthur Edwin Moore butcher
Rosie Wood (wife of William Archie Wood) and Arthur Edwin Moore butcher
Rowland Mainstone incorporated- accountant James Bradwell miner and Albert Lander colliery winder
Rowland Mainstone incorporated- accountant James Bradwell miner and Albert Lander colliery winder
Rowland Mainstone incorporated- accountant James Bradwell miner and Albert Lander colliery winder
Ruth Smith widow Reginald George Smith hotel manager and James Allen Smith commercial traveller
Ruth Smith widow Reginald George Smith hotel manager and James Allen Smith commercial traveller
Ruth Smith widow Reginald George Smith hotel manager and James Allen Smith commercial traveller
Sabina Abigail Sheldrake (wife of Frederick Robert Sheldrake)
Sabina Abigail Sheldrake (wife of Frederick Robert Sheldrake)
Sabina Simpson (wife of John Simpson)
Sabina Simpson (wife of John Simpson)
Sam Wall-colliery banksman and Thomas Clarke miner
Sam Wall-colliery banksman and Thomas Clarke miner
Samuel Allsopp coal miner and Harry Wilcockson Swain coal miner
Samuel Allsopp coal miner and Harry Wilcockson Swain coal miner
Samuel Barnett stoker and Eliza Barnett spinster
Samuel Barnett stoker and Eliza Barnett spinster
Samuel Cartledge retired police inspector and Joseph Mellors colliery engine driver
Samuel Cartledge retired police inspector and Joseph Mellors colliery engine driver
Samuel Davenport works manager and Thomas Bernard Moult printers clerk
Samuel Davenport works manager and Thomas Bernard Moult printers clerk
Samuel Dove sub-postmaster and Harry Woodward commercial traveller
Samuel Dove sub-postmaster and Harry Woodward commercial traveller
Samuel Eaton railway clerk and Emma Elizabeth Eaton spinster
Samuel Eaton railway clerk and Emma Elizabeth Eaton spinster
Samuel Gilbert gardener and Ernest Dickens co-operative stores employee
Samuel Gilbert gardener and Ernest Dickens co-operative stores employee
Samuel Hawley stocktaker and William Wood Shephard solicitor
Samuel Hawley stocktaker and William Wood Shephard solicitor
Samuel Hill chartered accountants clerk and William Woodward hosiery orderman
Samuel Hill chartered accountants clerk and William Woodward hosiery orderman
Samuel Smedley Foster baker and confectioner and Sarah Ellen Smedley Foster spinster
Samuel Smedley Foster baker and confectioner and Sarah Ellen Smedley Foster spinster
Samuel Spencer retired schoolmaster and John Henderson wagon builders clerk
Samuel Spencer retired schoolmaster and John Henderson wagon builders clerk
Samuel Vickerstaff builder and contractor
Samuel Wilson and William Wilson coalminers
Samuel Wilson and William Wilson coalminers
Samuel Wright retired grocer and provision dealer George William Matthews insurance agent and Claude Percy Vincent Brown municipal clerk
Samuel Wright retired grocer and provision dealer George William Matthews insurance agent and Claude Percy Vincent Brown municipal clerk
Samuel Wright retired grocer and provision dealer George William Matthews insurance agent and Claude Percy Vincent Brown municipal clerk
Sarah Ann Blackburn widow Naomi Heal (wife of Edwin Ethelbert Heal) Annie Everson single woman and Gertrude Ellen England (wife of William Henry England)
Sarah Ann Blackburn widow Naomi Heal (wife of Edwin Ethelbert Heal) Annie Everson single woman and Gertrude Ellen England (wife of William Henry England)
Sarah Ann Blackburn widow Naomi Heal (wife of Edwin Ethelbert Heal) Annie Everson single woman and Gertrude Ellen England (wife of William Henry England)
Sarah Ann Blackburn widow Naomi Heal (wife of Edwin Ethelbert Heal) Annie Everson single woman and Gertrude Ellen England (wife of William Henry England)
Sarah Ann Blackburn widow Naomi Heal (wife of Edwin Ethelbert Heal) Annie Everson single woman and Gertrude Ellen England (wife of William Henry England)
Sarah Ann Bosworth widow and Vernon Bosworth insurance official
Sarah Ann Bosworth widow and Vernon Bosworth insurance official
Sarah Ann Brown (wife of Thomas Brown)
Sarah Ann Brown (wife of Thomas Brown)
Sarah Ann Wilbourn widow and Ernest Reuben Walton grocer
Sarah Ann Wilbourn widow and Ernest Reuben Walton grocer
Sarah Calladine widow and John White miner
Sarah Calladine widow and John White miner
Sarah Catherine Cleveland (wile oi Walter Barton Cleveland)
Sarah Catherine Cleveland (wile oi Walter Barton Cleveland)
Sarah Eleanor Ablewhite (wife of Frank Edwin Ablewhite)
Sarah Eleanor Ablewhite (wife of Frank Edwin Ablewhite)
Sarah Eliza Amiable Coulson widow and Charles Arthur Coulson bus conductor
Sarah Eliza Amiable Coulson widow and Charles Arthur Coulson bus conductor
Sarah Elizabeth Baylis widow Percy Baylis haulage contractor Tom King engineer and Walter Edgar Lambeth Tomlinson colliery chief clerk
Sarah Elizabeth Baylis widow Percy Baylis haulage contractor Tom King engineer and Walter Edgar Lambeth Tomlinson colliery chief clerk
Sarah Elizabeth Baylis widow Percy Baylis haulage contractor Tom King engineer and Walter Edgar Lambeth Tomlinson colliery chief clerk
Sarah Elizabeth Baylis widow Percy Baylis haulage contractor Tom King engineer and Walter Edgar Lambeth Tomlinson colliery chief clerk
Sarah Elizabeth Millington spinster and Samuel Dunstan Thomas solicitor
Sarah Elizabeth Millington spinster and Samuel Dunstan Thomas solicitor
Sarah Elizabeth Payling widow and Henry Clulow Taylor solicitors managing clerk
Sarah Elizabeth Payling widow and Henry Clulow Taylor solicitors managing clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Sarah Elizabeth West spinster and Annie Jamson (wife of Samuel Francis Jamson)
Sarah Elizabeth West spinster and Annie Jamson (wife of Samuel Francis Jamson)
Sarah Elizabeth West spinster and Annie Jamson (wife of Samuel Francis Jamson)
Sarah Ellen Naylor (wife of William Naylor) and John William Naylor baker and confectioner
Sarah Ellen Naylor (wife of William Naylor) and John William Naylor baker and confectioner
Sarah Ellen Naylor (wife of William Naylor) and John William Naylor baker and confectioner
Sarah Emma Southwood widow and John Albert Haskins plumber
Sarah Emma Southwood widow and John Albert Haskins plumber
Sarah Fletcher widow and Frances May Fletcher and Ethel Sarah Fletcher spinsters
Sarah Fletcher widow and Frances May Fletcher and Ethel Sarah Fletcher spinsters
Sarah Fletcher widow and Frances May Fletcher and Ethel Sarah Fletcher spinsters
Sarah Haseldine widow and William Sam Towson Haseldine civil engineer
Sarah Haseldine widow and William Sam Towson Haseldine civil engineer
Sarah Jane Annie Pritchard ? widow and Mary Alice Beresford (wife of George William Beresford)
Sarah Jane Annie Pritchard ? widow and Mary Alice Beresford (wife of George William Beresford)
Sarah Jane Annie Pritchard ? widow and Mary Alice Beresford (wife of George William Beresford)
Sarah Jane Beresford (wife of Edward Martin Beresford)
Sarah Jane Beresford (wife of Edward Martin Beresford)
Sarah Jane Gent widow and Albert Gent miner
Sarah Jane Gent widow and Albert Gent miner
Sarah Jane Payne (wife of William Payne)
Sarah Jane Payne (wife of William Payne)
Sarah Jane Peacock widow and Charles Morris Peacock butcher
Sarah Jane Peacock widow and Charles Morris Peacock butcher
Sarah Jane Peet (wife of Edward Winterbottom Peet) and Maria Watson widow
Sarah Jane Peet (wife of Edward Winterbottom Peet) and Maria Watson widow
Sarah Jane Peet (wife of Edward Winterbottom Peet) and Maria Watson widow
Sarah Jane Wright widow Arthur Charles Wright farmer and Hugh Tallents solicitor
Sarah Jane Wright widow Arthur Charles Wright farmer and Hugh Tallents solicitor
Sarah Jane Wright widow Arthur Charles Wright farmer and Hugh Tallents solicitor
Sarah Milnes (wife of George William Milnes) and the said George William Milnes grocer
Sarah Milnes (wife of George William Milnes) and the said George William Milnes grocer
Sarah Milnes (wife of George William Milnes) and the said George William Milnes grocer
Sarah Skerritt (wife of -William Skerritt)
Sarah Skerritt (wife of -William Skerritt)
Sarah Webster widow and Basil Charlton Webster assistant insurance superintendent
Sarah Webster widow and Basil Charlton Webster assistant insurance superintendent
Sarali Florence Holmes widow and John Richard Wood schoolmaster
Sarali Florence Holmes widow and John Richard Wood schoolmaster
Selina Bettridge (wife of John William Bettridge) and Lilian Randle (wife of George William Randle)
Selina Bettridge (wife of John William Bettridge) and Lilian Randle (wife of George William Randle)
Selina Bettridge (wife of John William Bettridge) and Lilian Randle (wife of George William Randle)
Selina Bettridge (wife of John William Bettridge) and Lilian Randle (wife of George William Randle)
Selina Swinburn spinster and William Lawrence retired postman
Selina Swinburn spinster and William Lawrence retired postman
Sidney Armstrong farmer and Newman Bycroft Armstrong warehouseman
Sidney Armstrong farmer and Newman Bycroft Armstrong warehouseman
Sidney Barrowclough company director and Agnes Gold (wife of Percy Lionel Gold)
Sidney Barrowclough company director and Agnes Gold (wife of Percy Lionel Gold)
Sidney Barrowclough company director and Agnes Gold (wife of Percy Lionel Gold)
Sidney Bolton commercial clerk and Edgar Bolton colliery clerk
Sidney Bolton commercial clerk and Edgar Bolton colliery clerk
Sidney Herbert Clay solicitor and Thomas Fielding surface worker
Sidney Herbert Clay solicitor and Thomas Fielding surface worker
Sidney James Watson coal exporter and Herbert Bradwell solicitor
Sidney James Watson coal exporter and Herbert Bradwell solicitor
sir Charles James Buchanan baronet and Edward Mellish Clark banker
sir Charles James Buchanan baronet and Edward Mellish Clark banker
sir Charles James Buchanan baronet and Edward Mellish Clark banker
sir Charles James Buchanan baronet and Edward Mellish Clark banker
sir John Ghest Gumming baronet and Robert John Camm of no occupation
sir John Ghest Gumming baronet and Robert John Camm of no occupation
Sophia Massey (wife of Richard Massey)
Sophia Massey (wife of Richard Massey)
Stanley Hoskins house furnisher and John Whiteley shipping clerk
Stanley Hoskins house furnisher and John Whiteley shipping clerk
Stanley Wilson Walker textile tester and Thomas Palin Walker lace draughtsman
Stanley Wilson Walker textile tester and Thomas Palin Walker lace draughtsman
Stephen Ball sexton and Mark Spencer brickbumer
Stephen Ball sexton and Mark Spencer brickbumer
Stephen Donald James joiner and Virtue Mable James spinster
Stephen Donald James joiner and Virtue Mable James spinster
Stephen Hough soap boiler and Charles Scrivens joiner
Stephen Hough soap boiler and Charles Scrivens joiner
Susan Clay widow and Charles Ernest Clay insurance agent
Susan Clay widow and Charles Ernest Clay insurance agent
Sybil Lilian Smith (wife of Jack Smith) and Mary Murial Millott (wife of Leonard Ernest Millott)
Sybil Lilian Smith (wife of Jack Smith) and Mary Murial Millott (wife of Leonard Ernest Millott)
Sybil Lilian Smith (wife of Jack Smith) and Mary Murial Millott (wife of Leonard Ernest Millott)
Sybil Lilian Smith (wife of Jack Smith) and Mary Murial Millott (wife of Leonard Ernest Millott)
Sydney John Browne bank secretary and Frederick William Browne accountant
Sydney John Browne bank secretary and Frederick William Browne accountant
the reverend Alec Leslie Lumb clerk and Frederick Baker farmer
the reverend Alec Leslie Lumb clerk and Frederick Baker farmer
the reverend Hugh Atkinson clerk and Francis Edmund Baines finings manufacturer
the reverend Hugh Atkinson clerk and Francis Edmund Baines finings manufacturer
the right honourable lord Richard Frederick Cavendish P C and the honourable Angus McDonnell
the right honourable lord Richard Frederick Cavendish P C and the honourable Angus McDonnell
the right honourable Louise de Vere baroness Wakehurst (wife of the right honourable Gerald Walter Erskine baron Wakehurst)
the right honourable Louise de Vere baroness Wakehurst (wife of the right honourable Gerald Walter Erskine baron Wakehurst)
the said Albert Ernest Whitworth retired stationmaster and Ernest William Whitworth station porter
the said Albert Ernest Whitworth retired stationmaster and Ernest William Whitworth station porter
the said Albert William Brooks gentleman and Emily Doreen Brooks and Olive Marion Brooks spinsters
the said Albert William Brooks gentleman and Emily Doreen Brooks and Olive Marion Brooks spinsters
the said Albert William Brooks gentleman and Emily Doreen Brooks and Olive Marion Brooks spinsters
the said Alfred Binns Chapman retired manufacturers agent John Bailey Chapman silk throwster and Mary Elsie Holmes (wife of Marriott Kendal Preston Holmes)
the said Alfred Binns Chapman retired manufacturers agent John Bailey Chapman silk throwster and Mary Elsie Holmes (wife of Marriott Kendal Preston Holmes)
the said Alfred Binns Chapman retired manufacturers agent John Bailey Chapman silk throwster and Mary Elsie Holmes (wife of Marriott Kendal Preston Holmes)
the said Alfred Binns Chapman retired manufacturers agent John Bailey Chapman silk throwster and Mary Elsie Holmes (wife of Marriott Kendal Preston Holmes)
the said Alfred Goold retired fruiterer William Horace Goold and Albert Goold fruiterers
the said Alfred Goold retired fruiterer William Horace Goold and Albert Goold fruiterers
the said Alfred Goold retired fruiterer William Horace Goold and Albert Goold fruiterers
the said Arthur Chadburn retired railway drayman and Arthur Victor Chadburn farmer
the said Arthur Chadburn retired railway drayman and Arthur Victor Chadburn farmer
the said Arthur Cox retired fruit preserver and Ernest Wilburne Mellors fruit preserver
the said Arthur Cox retired fruit preserver and Ernest Wilburne Mellors fruit preserver
the said Arthur Ede retired engine driver and Joseph Ede foreman fitter
the said Arthur Ede retired engine driver and Joseph Ede foreman fitter
the said Arthur Kirk retired lace Stainer
the said Arthur Kyme Cowham retired drapers manager Arthur Oram butcher and Horace George Wildbore civil servant
the said Arthur Kyme Cowham retired drapers manager Arthur Oram butcher and Horace George Wildbore civil servant
the said Arthur Kyme Cowham retired drapers manager Arthur Oram butcher and Horace George Wildbore civil servant
the said Benjamin Seagrave and Benjamin Seagrave (the younger) market gardeners
the said Benjamin Seagrave and Benjamin Seagrave (the younger) market gardeners
the said Bernard Charles Webster yarn merchant and William Deryck Webster commercial clerk
the said Bernard Charles Webster yarn merchant and William Deryck Webster commercial clerk
the said Charles Thurman and Thomas Henry Thurman farmers and Philip Thurman methodist minister
the said Charles Thurman and Thomas Henry Thurman farmers and Philip Thurman methodist minister
the said Charles Thurman and Thomas Henry Thurman farmers and Philip Thurman methodist minister
the said Frederick George Fisher hosiery mechanic and George Harry Fisher schoolmaster
the said Frederick George Fisher hosiery mechanic and George Harry Fisher schoolmaster
the said George Benjamin Gooch retired schoolmaster and Dorothy Mary Gooch spinster
the said George Benjamin Gooch retired schoolmaster and Dorothy Mary Gooch spinster
the said George Charles Wickens cashier and Edward Frank Fletcher co-operative society manager
the said George Charles Wickens cashier and Edward Frank Fletcher co-operative society manager
the said George Stone retired locomotive engine driver and William Charles Stone cabinet maker
the said George Stone retired locomotive engine driver and William Charles Stone cabinet maker
the said Harry Higgatt retired lace warehouseman and Walter William Straw solicitor
the said Harry Higgatt retired lace warehouseman and Walter William Straw solicitor
the said Henry Bamford funeral director and Arthur Lloyd secretary of the lace makers society
the said Henry Bamford funeral director and Arthur Lloyd secretary of the lace makers society
the said Henry Hardy cooperative societys manager and Cyril Henry Hardy undertakers manager
the said Henry Hardy cooperative societys manager and Cyril Henry Hardy undertakers manager
the said Henry Shipman Andrew Shipman and Thomas Henry Shipman farmers
the said Henry Shipman Andrew Shipman and Thomas Henry Shipman farmers
the said Herbert William Hill hosiery trade valuer and Herbert Curtis Hill relieving officer
the said Herbert William Hill hosiery trade valuer and Herbert Curtis Hill relieving officer
the said Hugh Sterndall Ryde lace export agent and Emily Walker widow
the said Hugh Sterndall Ryde lace export agent and Emily Walker widow
the said James McCormack of no occupation and Amos Pitcher baker and confectioner
the said James McCormack of no occupation and Amos Pitcher baker and confectioner
the said James William Smith wine merchants traveller and Eliza Bell spinster
the said James William Smith wine merchants traveller and Eliza Bell spinster
the said James Wortley Fawcett engineer and Charles Frederick Ward Jones mining engineer
the said James Wortley Fawcett engineer and Charles Frederick Ward Jones mining engineer
the said Jofin William Briers yarn scourer and Albert Hebditch wholesale fish merchant
the said Jofin William Briers yarn scourer and Albert Hebditch wholesale fish merchant
the said John Bell railway coalman and Jane Woodthorpe (wife of James William Ellis Woodthorpe)
the said John Bell railway coalman and Jane Woodthorpe (wife of James William Ellis Woodthorpe)
the said John Bell railway coalman and Jane Woodthorpe (wife of James William Ellis Woodthorpe)
the said John Daykin Holbrook farmer and Gladys Holbrook spinster
the said John Daykin Holbrook farmer and Gladys Holbrook spinster
the said John Parker packing case maker and James Hemry Lake lace maker
the said John Parker packing case maker and James Hemry Lake lace maker
the said John Shaw cashier aind Marie Shaw spinster
the said John Shaw cashier aind Marie Shaw spinster
the said John Stavley Coulson and John Thomas Bellamy farmers
the said John Stavley Coulson and John Thomas Bellamy farmers
the said Joseph Haydock colliery fitter and Mary Bethia Burnham spinster
the said Joseph Haydock colliery fitter and Mary Bethia Burnham spinster
the said Joseph Mitchell retired engine driver and Augusta Fortescue Mitchell and Evelyn Fletcher Mitchell spinsters
the said Joseph Mitchell retired engine driver and Augusta Fortescue Mitchell and Evelyn Fletcher Mitchell spinsters
the said Joseph Mitchell retired engine driver and Augusta Fortescue Mitchell and Evelyn Fletcher Mitchell spinsters
the said Joseph Yates poultry farmer and Stanley Hirst Blackburn grocer
the said Joseph Yates poultry farmer and Stanley Hirst Blackburn grocer
the said Pearson Smith and John George Stephen Smith licensed victuallers
the said Pearson Smith and John George Stephen Smith licensed victuallers
the said reverend George Thomas McLean clerk and Brian Christopher Mosley McLean law student
the said reverend George Thomas McLean clerk and Brian Christopher Mosley McLean law student
the said Richard Mills retired miner and Fred Bailey colliery banksman
the said Richard Mills retired miner and Fred Bailey colliery banksman
the said Robert Elding retired farmer and Herbert Elding farmeri
the said Robert Elding retired farmer and Herbert Elding farmeri
the said Robert Owen Smith branch manager and Evelyn Marjorie Hewitt (wife of Douglas Arthur Hewitt)
the said Robert Owen Smith branch manager and Evelyn Marjorie Hewitt (wife of Douglas Arthur Hewitt)
the said Robert Owen Smith branch manager and Evelyn Marjorie Hewitt (wife of Douglas Arthur Hewitt)
the said Samuel Harold Wilson draper and Rosa Lucas (wife of William Lucas)
the said Samuel Harold Wilson draper and Rosa Lucas (wife of William Lucas)
the said Samuel Harold Wilson draper and Rosa Lucas (wife of William Lucas)
the said Thomas Charles Embleton hosiery finisher and Thomas Shore bookmaker
the said Thomas Charles Embleton hosiery finisher and Thomas Shore bookmaker
the said Thomas Henry Martin manufacturers agent Stanley Lloyd Martin insurance clerk and Raymond Lloyd Martin bank clerk
the said Thomas Henry Martin manufacturers agent Stanley Lloyd Martin insurance clerk and Raymond Lloyd Martin bank clerk
the said Thomas Henry Martin manufacturers agent Stanley Lloyd Martin insurance clerk and Raymond Lloyd Martin bank clerk
the said Thomas Issott Harrison insurance agent and Thomas Sydney Harrison science master
the said Thomas Issott Harrison insurance agent and Thomas Sydney Harrison science master
the said Thomas James Botham and Allan Leslie Botham farmers
the said Thomas James Botham and Allan Leslie Botham farmers
the said Thomas Kirk grocer and Mabel Lees (wife of William Lees)
the said Thomas Kirk grocer and Mabel Lees (wife of William Lees)
the said Thomas Kirk grocer and Mabel Lees (wife of William Lees)
the said Thomas Plummer retired carter
the said Walter Howell and John Walter Howell grocers
the said Walter Howell and John Walter Howell grocers
the said William Henry Bailey retired builder and Claude Henry Bailey window cleaner
the said William Henry Bailey retired builder and Claude Henry Bailey window cleaner
the said William Henry Meredith and Percy Richard Selby farmers
the said William Henry Meredith and Percy Richard Selby farmers
the said William Jackson Ernest Dean outfitter and Harold Beardall Revill blacksmith
the said William Jackson Ernest Dean outfitter and Harold Beardall Revill blacksmith
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
the said William Jones flour millers manager and Fanny Mayhew widow
the said William Jones flour millers manager and Fanny Mayhew widow
the said William Ludlow gentleman and Arthur George Dickins solicitor
the said William Ludlow gentleman and Arthur George Dickins solicitor
the said William Skinner gentleman and Winnifred Skinner spinster
the said William Skinner gentleman and Winnifred Skinner spinster
Theodore Paproth Roessler bank accountant and Ernest Albert Barker chartered accountant
Theodore Paproth Roessler bank accountant and Ernest Albert Barker chartered accountant
Thirza Hill widow and Arthur Hill ironmongers assistant
Thirza Hill widow and Arthur Hill ironmongers assistant
Thomas Alfred Ford furniture dealer and Harold Webber Ford share and stockbroker
Thomas Alfred Ford furniture dealer and Harold Webber Ford share and stockbroker
Thomas Benjamin Brown colliery under manager and Moses Templeman miner
Thomas Benjamin Brown colliery under manager and Moses Templeman miner
Thomas Cecil Henson and Harold Henson farmers
Thomas Cecil Henson and Harold Henson farmers
Thomas Chambers miner and John Chambers grocer
Thomas Chambers miner and John Chambers grocer
Thomas Christopher Parr and Percy John Parr pork butchers
Thomas Christopher Parr and Percy John Parr pork butchers
Thomas Coates secre tary of co-operative society
Thomas Edwards mechanical engineer and William Thomas Burton colliery engine driver
Thomas Edwards mechanical engineer and William Thomas Burton colliery engine driver
Thomas Fred Batters commercial traveller and Ada Jane Batters spinster
Thomas Fred Batters commercial traveller and Ada Jane Batters spinster
Thomas George MacLaren retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and Evelyn Degory Walker solicitor
Thomas George MacLaren retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and Evelyn Degory Walker solicitor
Thomas George Parkinson bank manager and Louisa Emma Truman (wife of William Henry Truman)
Thomas George Parkinson bank manager and Louisa Emma Truman (wife of William Henry Truman)
Thomas George Parkinson bank manager and Louisa Emma Truman (wife of William Henry Truman)
Thomas Harris grocer and George Allen Clark farmer
Thomas Harris grocer and George Allen Clark farmer
Thomas Haslam wheelwright Arthur William Haslam builder and Robert Claude Smith solicitors managing clerk
Thomas Haslam wheelwright Arthur William Haslam builder and Robert Claude Smith solicitors managing clerk
Thomas Haslam wheelwright Arthur William Haslam builder and Robert Claude Smith solicitors managing clerk
Thomas Hatto retired groom and Eliza Alice Holmes (wife of William Holmes)
Thomas Hatto retired groom and Eliza Alice Holmes (wife of William Holmes)
Thomas Hatto retired groom and Eliza Alice Holmes (wife of William Holmes)
Thomas Henry Martin manufacturers agent and John Walter Martin gentleman
Thomas Henry Martin manufacturers agent and John Walter Martin gentleman
Thomas Henry Short builder Arthur Short company director Edward Short motor engineer and Sydney Jonathan Short builder
Thomas Henry Short builder Arthur Short company director Edward Short motor engineer and Sydney Jonathan Short builder
Thomas Henry Short builder Arthur Short company director Edward Short motor engineer and Sydney Jonathan Short builder
Thomas Henry Short builder Arthur Short company director Edward Short motor engineer and Sydney Jonathan Short builder
Thomas Henry Smith and Arthur Smith timber merchants and Robert Stephenson engineer
Thomas Henry Smith and Arthur Smith timber merchants and Robert Stephenson engineer
Thomas Henry Smith and Arthur Smith timber merchants and Robert Stephenson engineer
Thomas Henry Smith insuranceagent and Alexander Smith brewery traveller
Thomas Henry Smith insuranceagent and Alexander Smith brewery traveller
Thomas Hickman and James Hickman retired miners
Thomas Hickman and James Hickman retired miners
Thomas Hodgkiss and Thomas Baxter miners
Thomas Hodgkiss and Thomas Baxter miners
Thomas Holmes and Ernest Marriott) butchers
Thomas Holmes and Ernest Marriott) butchers
Thomas James Selby education officer and Horace Walter Evans schoolmaster
Thomas James Selby education officer and Horace Walter Evans schoolmaster
Thomas Maxwell manager and Vincent Varley miner
Thomas Maxwell manager and Vincent Varley miner
Thomas Maxwell manager and Vincent Varley miner
Thomas Maxwell manager and Vincent Varley miner
Thomas Mottishaw and Frederick Hudson miners
Thomas Mottishaw and Frederick Hudson miners
Thomas Noble and George Proffitt miners
Thomas Noble and George Proffitt miners
Thomas Noel Blagg bank manager and Linda Grace Blagg and Winifred May Blagg spinsters
Thomas Noel Blagg bank manager and Linda Grace Blagg and Winifred May Blagg spinsters
Thomas Noel Blagg bank manager and Linda Grace Blagg and Winifred May Blagg spinsters
Thomas Ralph Burrows chemist and James Reynolds Ball chemist
Thomas Ralph Burrows chemist and James Reynolds Ball chemist
Thomas Smith colliery deputy and Samuel Smith colliery undermanager
Thomas Smith colliery deputy and Samuel Smith colliery undermanager
Thomas Smith Gill miner and Elizabeth Dovey (wife of Jonathan Dovey)
Thomas Smith Gill miner and Elizabeth Dovey (wife of Jonathan Dovey)
Thomas Smith Gill miner and Elizabeth Dovey (wife of Jonathan Dovey)
Thomas Stephen Gill textile clerk and Horace Gill miner
Thomas Stephen Gill textile clerk and Horace Gill miner
Thomas Tansley Herring retired miner and Lawson Davison assurance superintendent
Thomas Tansley Herring retired miner and Lawson Davison assurance superintendent
Thomas Towers Chester retired wholesale grocer and Samuel Williams solicitor
Thomas Towers Chester retired wholesale grocer and Samuel Williams solicitor
Thomas Warner Woodruffe-Peacock manufacturers clerk and Edward Brandreth Woodruffe-Peacock R S P C A inspector
Thomas Warner Woodruffe-Peacock manufacturers clerk and Edward Brandreth Woodruffe-Peacock R S P C A inspector
Thomas Wilfred Clifford and Thomas Henry Clifford coal miners
Thomas Wilfred Clifford and Thomas Henry Clifford coal miners
Thomas William Bunting and George Henry Attenborough miners
Thomas William Bunting and George Henry Attenborough miners
Thomas William Cartwright and Donald Gardner Hopewell solicitors
Thomas William Cartwright and Donald Gardner Hopewell solicitors
Thomas William Jessop engineer and Bernard Jessop architect
Thomas William Jessop engineer and Bernard Jessop architect
Thomas William Richardson groom and Helen Richardson spinster
Thomas William Richardson groom and Helen Richardson spinster
Thomas Williams Godley timber merchant and Keith Paterson chartered accountant
Thomas Williams Godley timber merchant and Keith Paterson chartered accountant
Thomas Wood newsagent and Harry Harper wagon builder
Thomas Wood newsagent and Harry Harper wagon builder
ThomasWilliam Hunt general dealer and Albert Hunt motor- man
ThomasWilliam Hunt general dealer and Albert Hunt motor- man
to Annie Elizabeth Ethell widow
to Emily Wiles widow
to Frederick Cecil Groom company manager
to Harold Hooks factory worker
to Henry Betts wagon repairer
to Kathleen Lane widow and Harry Gibson Lane company director
to Kathleen Lane widow and Harry Gibson Lane company director
to Richard Francklin land agent and sir Joseph Nall knight
to Richard Francklin land agent and sir Joseph Nall knight
to Richard Sale and William Leslie Sale engineers foremen
to Richard Sale and William Leslie Sale engineers foremen
to Walter Parr of no occupation
to ' John Smith retired coal miner and Luther Pepper solicitor
to ' John Smith retired coal miner and Luther Pepper solicitor
to ' John William Mills gas minder and Wilfred Mills pump atten-Ilant
to ' John William Mills gas minder and Wilfred Mills pump atten-Ilant
to - Frank Morris undertaker and Mary Flukes (wife of Joseph Flukes)
to - Frank Morris undertaker and Mary Flukes (wife of Joseph Flukes)
to - Frank Morris undertaker and Mary Flukes (wife of Joseph Flukes)
to -Dorcas Godkir widow
to Aaron Hardy Raynor dentist and Ethel May Marwood (wife of Roy Marwood)
to Aaron Hardy Raynor dentist and Ethel May Marwood (wife of Roy Marwood)
to Aaron Hardy Raynor dentist and Ethel May Marwood (wife of Roy Marwood)
to Abraham Sunderland Bindley Fountayne Peter Wynne and William Henry Wynne both of no occupation
to Abraham Sunderland Bindley Fountayne Peter Wynne and William Henry Wynne both of no occupation
to Abraham Sunderland Bindley Fountayne Peter Wynne and William Henry Wynne both of no occupation
to Ada Annie Johnson widow Archibald Herbert Johnson licensed victualler John Edgar Harrison hosiery trimmings merchant and Edwin Pollard solicitor
to Ada Annie Johnson widow Archibald Herbert Johnson licensed victualler John Edgar Harrison hosiery trimmings merchant and Edwin Pollard solicitor
to Ada Annie Johnson widow Archibald Herbert Johnson licensed victualler John Edgar Harrison hosiery trimmings merchant and Edwin Pollard solicitor
to Ada Annie Johnson widow Archibald Herbert Johnson licensed victualler John Edgar Harrison hosiery trimmings merchant and Edwin Pollard solicitor
to Ada Atkinson widow
to Ada Benstead
to Ada Brewitt (wife of Harold Henry Brewitt)
to Ada Brewitt (wife of Harold Henry Brewitt)
to Ada Campbell widow
to Ada Cranmer widow
to Ada Drury widow
to Ada Evans widow
to Ada Hallam widow
to Ada Hillyard widow
to Ada Holmes widow
to Ada Hutchins widow
to Ada Hutchinson widow
to Ada Lilian Kirkby widow
to Ada Maria Hindson widow
to Ada Marsh widow and George Vincent Mallery solicitors managing clerk
to Ada Marsh widow and George Vincent Mallery solicitors managing clerk
to Ada Mary Eaton (wife of William Henry Eaton)
to Ada Mary Eaton (wife of William Henry Eaton)
to Ada Mary Gladys Brookes (wife of Leonard Brookes)
to Ada Mary Gladys Brookes (wife of Leonard Brookes)
to Ada May Bridges widow
to Ada May Pink (wife of John Joseph Pink) and Dorothy Mary Taylor widow
to Ada May Pink (wife of John Joseph Pink) and Dorothy Mary Taylor widow
to Ada May Pink (wife of John Joseph Pink) and Dorothy Mary Taylor widow
to Ada Purdy widow
to Ada Richardson widow
to Ada Saddler widow and Elsie Saddler spinster
to Ada Saddler widow and Elsie Saddler spinster
to Ada Summerscales widow
to Ada Susa?& Waller widow EgJS2?S5& sXU e
to Ada Syson widow
to Ada Varley widow
to Ada Walker widow
to Adelaide Rebecca Martin spinster
to Adelina Mary Wilson widow
to Adeline Mary Pell (wife of Eric Pell) and Frank Seaton Elnor fanner
to Adeline Mary Pell (wife of Eric Pell) and Frank Seaton Elnor fanner
to Adeline Mary Pell (wife of Eric Pell) and Frank Seaton Elnor fanner
to Agatha Grace Duke (wife of Frank Duke)
to Agatha Grace Duke (wife of Frank Duke)
to Agnes Ada Armstrong widow
to Agnes Barratt widow
to Agnes Bingham widow
to Agnes Bolding widow
to Agnes Bullough (wife of Jesse Bullough)
to Agnes Bullough (wife of Jesse Bullough)
to Agnes Clara Black widow and Florence Agnes Marriott (wife of John Alfred Marriott)
to Agnes Clara Black widow and Florence Agnes Marriott (wife of John Alfred Marriott)
to Agnes Clara Black widow and Florence Agnes Marriott (wife of John Alfred Marriott)
to Agnes Clara Swift spinster
to Agnes Clara Swift spinster
to Agnes Clarke widow
to Agnes Derby Butler (wife of Richard Butler)
to Agnes Derby Butler (wife of Richard Butler)
to Agnes Elizabeth Sabina Harwood widow
to Agnes Elizabeth Sharp widow
to Agnes Elsie Nicholson (wife of Ted Nicholson) and Edith Ellen Greathead spinster
to Agnes Elsie Nicholson (wife of Ted Nicholson) and Edith Ellen Greathead spinster
to Agnes Elsie Nicholson (wife of Ted Nicholson) and Edith Ellen Greathead spinster
to Agnes Emily Brooks widow
to Agnes Emma Grocock widow
to Agnes Ethel Hesslewood (wife of Robert Hesslewood)
to Agnes Ethel Hesslewood (wife of Robert Hesslewood)
to Agnes Hart (wife of Percy Hart)
to Agnes Hart (wife of Percy Hart)
to Agnes Hudson widow
to Agnes Jeanne Morris (wife of Samuel Morris) and Margaret Clare Smalley (wife of Jack Smalley)
to Agnes Jeanne Morris (wife of Samuel Morris) and Margaret Clare Smalley (wife of Jack Smalley)
to Agnes Jeanne Morris (wife of Samuel Morris) and Margaret Clare Smalley (wife of Jack Smalley)
to Agnes Jeanne Morris (wife of Samuel Morris) and Margaret Clare Smalley (wife of Jack Smalley)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Agnes Mary Stone widow
to Agnes Mary Stone widow
to Agnes Maud Andrew spinster
to Agnes Mayes widow
to Agnes Millicent Benfield spinster
to Agnes Rosini Medcalf widow
to Agnes Sarah Baxter (wife of John Rushton Baxter)
to Agnes Sarah Baxter (wife of John Rushton Baxter)
to Agnes Shelton widow
to Agnes Waters widow
to Alan Edmund Wheeler estate agent and Gladys May Boot (wife of James George Boot)
to Alan Edmund Wheeler estate agent and Gladys May Boot (wife of James George Boot)
to Alan Edmund Wheeler estate agent and Gladys May Boot (wife of James George Boot)
to Alan Joseph Cawthom Boak lieutenant-commander RNVR
to Alan Lee Davidson commercial clerk and Nora Davidson spinster
to Alan Lee Davidson commercial clerk and Nora Davidson spinster
to Alan Marshall trooper HM army and Raymond Marshall coal miner
to Alan Marshall trooper HM army and Raymond Marshall coal miner
to Albert Bacon blacksmith
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Ada Jones widow
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Ada Jones widow
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Christopher Rose and Percy Charles Rose farmers
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Christopher Rose and Percy Charles Rose farmers
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Christopher Rose and Percy Charles Rose farmers
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Frederick William Elvey Masding electrical engineer
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Frederick William Elvey Masding electrical engineer
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and George Allen Ross retired farmer
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and George Allen Ross retired farmer
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and George Allen Ross retired farmer
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and George Allen Ross retired farmer
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Henry Leonard Peet journalist
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Henry Leonard Peet journalist
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and John Thomas Fitchett brewers clerk
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and John Thomas Fitchett brewers clerk
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Richard Pursey Blatherwick retired bank manager
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Richard Pursey Blatherwick retired bank manager
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Thomas Samuel Blundy farmer
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Thomas Samuel Blundy farmer
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Thomas Samuel Blundy farmer
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk and Thomas Samuel Blundy farmer
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk Herbert Sheppard Pink chemical engineer and Walter Harvey Pink engineer
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk Herbert Sheppard Pink chemical engineer and Walter Harvey Pink engineer
to Albert Chapman solicitors managing clerk Herbert Sheppard Pink chemical engineer and Walter Harvey Pink engineer
to Albert Cooke newsagent and Joseph Patrick McSorley miner
to Albert Cooke newsagent and Joseph Patrick McSorley miner
to Albert Cyril Richmond commercial traveller
to Albert Dale gentlemens outfitter
to Albert Dawson Naylor colliery banksman
to Albert Denis Castel retired engineer
to Albert Dodsley retired miner
to Albert Doncaster aircraftsman RAF
to Albert Edward Beeden methodist minister and Robert William Thomas Beeden steel inspector
to Albert Edward Beeden methodist minister and Robert William Thomas Beeden steel inspector
to Albert Edward Blakeway Smith engineer and John Parker Chisholm medical practitioner
to Albert Edward Blakeway Smith engineer and John Parker Chisholm medical practitioner
to Albert Edward Brooks shop manager and Alice Birkett (wife of John Birkett)
to Albert Edward Brooks shop manager and Alice Birkett (wife of John Birkett)
to Albert Edward Brooks shop manager and Alice Birkett (wife of John Birkett)
to Albert Edward Clarke general dealer and William Wain miner
to Albert Edward Clarke general dealer and William Wain miner
to Albert Edward Pearson shop-keeper
to Albert Edward Pole electrician
to Albert Edward Roberts accountant
to Albert Edwy Hodgson manufacturers agent
to Albert Ernest Chapman of no occupation
to Albert Ernest Walls agricultural worker
to Albert Farrand retired schoolmaster
to Albert George Lale works inspector and Charles Henry Lale newsagent
to Albert George Lale works inspector and Charles Henry Lale newsagent
to Albert Harold Hewitt joiner
to Albert Harpham colliery weigh clerk
to Albert Hartley slab works manager
to Albert Henry Marriott chartered accountant
to Albert Henshaw mirier
to Albert Joseph Gee confectioner
to Albert Kemp gypsum mill foreman Sidney Eric Kemp jgypsum worker and Charles'-Adolphus Booth accountant
to Albert Kemp gypsum mill foreman Sidney Eric Kemp jgypsum worker and Charles'-Adolphus Booth accountant
to Albert Kemp gypsum mill foreman Sidney Eric Kemp jgypsum worker and Charles'-Adolphus Booth accountant
to Albert Lewis Round retired labourer
to Albert Linley railway clerk and Leslie Linley storekeeper
to Albert Linley railway clerk and Leslie Linley storekeeper
to Albert Manterfield retired engine driver and Arthur Frank Thompson retired printer
to Albert Manterfield retired engine driver and Arthur Frank Thompson retired printer
to Albert Matthews farmer
to Albert Percy Goacher colliery weigh clerk
to Albert Revill brickmaker
to Albert Richards insurance agent
to Albert Victor Whitehead grocer
to Albert Walker miner
to Albert William Kendrick handicraft teacher and Dorothy Agnes Kendrick spinster
to Albert William Kendrick handicraft teacher and Dorothy Agnes Kendrick spinster
to Alec Jubb foreman shunter
to Alec William Hallam aircraftsman RAF and William Westerdale milk roundsman
to Alec William Hallam aircraftsman RAF and William Westerdale milk roundsman
to Alexander John Temple insurance official
to Alexander Moir Gardiner engineer
to Alexandra Eliza Alice Stevenson spinster
to Alfred Brown council employee and Lucy Harvey widow
to Alfred Brown council employee and Lucy Harvey widow
to Alfred Carrington Holbrook monumental mason
to Alfred Charles Brumpton butcher
to Alfred Charles Crisp retired joiner
to Alfred Cornell accounts clerk
to Alfred Cyril Flewitt solicitor and Frederick Mitchell motor engineer
to Alfred Cyril Flewitt solicitor and Frederick Mitchell motor engineer
to Alfred Day cigarette machine operator and Gertrude Walker (wife of Thomas Henry Walker)
to Alfred Day cigarette machine operator and Gertrude Walker (wife of Thomas Henry Walker)
to Alfred Day cigarette machine operator and Gertrude Walker (wife of Thomas Henry Walker)
to Alfred Edward Flint Walker solicitor Thomas Wilford Pell chartered accountant and Albert Boultby auctioneer and valuer
to Alfred Edward Flint Walker solicitor Thomas Wilford Pell chartered accountant and Albert Boultby auctioneer and valuer
to Alfred Edward Flint Walker solicitor Thomas Wilford Pell chartered accountant and Albert Boultby auctioneer and valuer
to Alfred George Newton decorator
to Alfred Gregory colliery surface worker
to Alfred Harold Bishop of no occupation
to Alfred Harold Taitt petroleum geologist
to Alfred Horace Marvell colliery labourer
to Alfred Jackson retired farm bailiff
to Alfred John Bright agricultural tool hand
to Alfred John Evans grocer and Florence Ann Heathcote (wife of Alfred Heathcote)
to Alfred John Evans grocer and Florence Ann Heathcote (wife of Alfred Heathcote)
to Alfred John Evans grocer and Florence Ann Heathcote (wife of Alfred Heathcote)
to Alfred Marriott colliery foreman and Eliza Marriott spinster
to Alfred Marriott colliery foreman and Eliza Marriott spinster
to Alfred Marshall school teacher
to Alfred Price gypsum miner
to Alfred Reeves footwear repairer
to Alfred Roberts motor engineer
to Alfred Scattergood pattern maker
to Alfred Sharpe bricklayer
to Alfred Taylor Nix colliery deputy
to Alfred Thomas Batty and Cyril Temple Batty commercial clerks
to Alfred Thomas Batty and Cyril Temple Batty commercial clerks
to Alfred Thomas Easom schoolmaster and Edith Sophia Baxter (wife of Fred Baxter)
to Alfred Thomas Easom schoolmaster and Edith Sophia Baxter (wife of Fred Baxter)
to Alfred Thomas Easom schoolmaster and Edith Sophia Baxter (wife of Fred Baxter)
to Alfred Tom Trapp railway clerk
to Alfred William Tandy tool setter
to Algernon Roland Norwood retired bank manager
to Alice Ada Clarke (wife of Harry Clarke) and Charles Henry Thompson motor mechanic
to Alice Ada Clarke (wife of Harry Clarke) and Charles Henry Thompson motor mechanic
to Alice Ada Clarke (wife of Harry Clarke) and Charles Henry Thompson motor mechanic
to Alice Ann Rutter (wife of William Rutter)
to Alice Ann Rutter (wife of William Rutter)
to Alice Annable widow
to Alice Annie Smith widow
to Alice Bailey widow
to Alice Bond (wife of Reginald Walter Bond)
to Alice Bond (wife of Reginald Walter Bond)
to Alice Bradley widow
to Alice Brewster (wife of Tom Brewster) and Gertrude Green spinster
to Alice Brewster (wife of Tom Brewster) and Gertrude Green spinster
to Alice Brewster (wife of Tom Brewster) and Gertrude Green spinster
to Alice Brown Taylor widow
to Alice Brown widow and William Shelley water inspector
to Alice Brown widow and William Shelley water inspector
to Alice Bush spinster and Alice Mary Satchwell (wife of William Satchwell)
to Alice Bush spinster and Alice Mary Satchwell (wife of William Satchwell)
to Alice Bush spinster and Alice Mary Satchwell (wife of William Satchwell)
to Alice Clara Bath widow
to Alice Cooper widow
to Alice Crisp (wife of John William Crisp)
to Alice Crisp (wife of John William Crisp)
to Alice Edith Smith widow
to Alice Elizabeth Ballachey widow and John Panayotj7 Ballachey solicitor
to Alice Elizabeth Ballachey widow and John Panayotj7 Ballachey solicitor
to Alice Elizabeth Cross widow and Walter Richard Hind gardener
to Alice Elizabeth Cross widow and Walter Richard Hind gardener
to Alice Elizabeth Godley widow
to Alice Ellen Josephine Liddiard spinster and William Skelton (the younger) farmer
to Alice Ellen Josephine Liddiard spinster and William Skelton (the younger) farmer
to Alice Elmer widow
to Alice Emma Else (wife of Job Else)
to Alice Emma Else (wife of Job Else)
to Alice Emma Lawrence spinster
to Alice Farnsworth widow
to Alice Fletcher widow
to Alice Gertrude Wilson widow
to Alice Gertrude Womack widow
to Alice Hanslip widow and Samuel Hanslip poultry farmer
to Alice Hanslip widow and Samuel Hanslip poultry farmer
to Alice Hilda Varnon spinster and Frederick James Brookhouse retired coal agent
to Alice Hilda Varnon spinster and Frederick James Brookhouse retired coal agent
to Alice Hood widow Efecl218s 4djgU-?
to Alice Jane Aynsley widow I
to Alice Jane Lowe (wife of Albert Ernest Lowe)
to Alice Jane Lowe (wife of Albert Ernest Lowe)
to Alice Jane Marsden widow
to Alice Johnson widow
to Alice Lowe widow Olive Allin spinster and Ronald Allin school teacher
to Alice Lowe widow Olive Allin spinster and Ronald Allin school teacher
to Alice Lowe widow Olive Allin spinster and Ronald Allin school teacher
to Alice Lucretia Blagg (wife of Albert Blagg) and Charles Norman Spedding caterers staff manager
to Alice Lucretia Blagg (wife of Albert Blagg) and Charles Norman Spedding caterers staff manager
to Alice Lucretia Blagg (wife of Albert Blagg) and Charles Norman Spedding caterers staff manager
to Alice Mabel Wallace (wife of John Lawrence Wallace)
to Alice Mabel Wallace (wife of John Lawrence Wallace)
to Alice Maria Walster widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alice Markham (wife of Stacey Markham) and the said Stacey Markham window cleaner
to Alice Markham (wife of Stacey Markham) and the said Stacey Markham window cleaner
to Alice Markham (wife of Stacey Markham) and the said Stacey Markham window cleaner
to Alice Mary England spinster and Algernon William Garrod farmer
to Alice Mary England spinster and Algernon William Garrod farmer
to Alice Mary Gwenyd Robinson Marian Amy Muzio Yvonne Robinson and Edith Anne Philippa Robinson spinsters
to Alice Mary Gwenyd Robinson Marian Amy Muzio Yvonne Robinson and Edith Anne Philippa Robinson spinsters
to Alice Mary Gwenyd Robinson Marian Amy Muzio Yvonne Robinson and Edith Anne Philippa Robinson spinsters
to Alice Mary Metcalfe spinster and Florence Ann Green married woman
to Alice Mary Metcalfe spinster and Florence Ann Green married woman
to Alice Mary Morley widow
to Alice Mary Satchwell married woman
to Alice Mary Shrewsbury widow and Noel Woodford Shrewsbury insurance agent
to Alice Mary Shrewsbury widow and Noel Woodford Shrewsbury insurance agent
to Alice Maud Brindle widow
to Alice Maud Clark widow and George Maurice Bruce Pearson solicitor
to Alice Maud Clark widow and George Maurice Bruce Pearson solicitor
to Alice Maud Longland (wife of Alfred Henry Longland)
to Alice Maud Longland (wife of Alfred Henry Longland)
to Alice Maud Mack (wife of Arthur Ernest Mack)
to Alice Maud Mack (wife of Arthur Ernest Mack)
to Alice Maude Johnson and Edith Johnson spinsters
to Alice Maude Johnson and Edith Johnson spinsters
to Alice May Dent (wife of Arthur Dent)
to Alice May Dent (wife of Arthur Dent)
to Alice May Harrison widow
to Alice May Loveday widow
to Alice May Smith widow
to Alice Moore widow 1
to Alice Morley widow
to Alice Muriel Barton widow
to Alice Newton widow
to Alice Pare widow
to Alice Rose (wife of John William Rose)
to Alice Rose (wife of John William Rose)
to Alice Rose Hancliff widow
to Alice Sarah Wright widow
to Alice Shillito widow
to Alice Smith widow
to Alice Smith widow
to Alice Staveley (wife of Percy Staveley)
to Alice Staveley (wife of Percy Staveley)
to Alice Tyler (wife of Albert Tyler)
to Alice Tyler (wife of Albert Tyler)
to Alice Whiting widow
to Alice Woolhouse widow
to Alice Wright widow
to Alice Wright widow
to Alice' White widow'
to Allan Wilson miner and John Thomas Brown celanese worker
to Allan Wilson miner and John Thomas Brown celanese worker
to Alma Maud Draper spinster
to Alpha Hephzibah Miller (wife of Robert William Miller) and John Owler retired company secretary
to Alpha Hephzibah Miller (wife of Robert William Miller) and John Owler retired company secretary
to Alpha Hephzibah Miller (wife of Robert William Miller) and John Owler retired company secretary
to Althea Larder spinster and Harold Larder shoplifter
to Althea Larder spinster and Harold Larder shoplifter
to Amelia Bingham widow
to Amelia Cicelie Stegmeyer widow
to Amelia Elizabeth Collins widow
to Amelia Elizabeth Robinson (wife of Joseph Arthur Robinson)
to Amelia Elizabeth Robinson (wife of Joseph Arthur Robinson)
to Amelia Harrison widow
to Amelia Newbury widow
to Amelia Rose Whyte (wife of Joseph Whyte)
to Amelia Rose Whyte (wife of Joseph Whyte)
to Amos Mills miner
to Amrie Shepherd widow
to Amy Alcock widow
to Amy Ann Newham widow William Henry Newham master butcher and Cecil August Newham gas works manager
to Amy Ann Newham widow William Henry Newham master butcher and Cecil August Newham gas works manager
to Amy Ann Newham widow William Henry Newham master butcher and Cecil August Newham gas works manager
to Amy Barrowcliff (wife of Frederick Barrowcliff)
to Amy Barrowcliff (wife of Frederick Barrowcliff)
to Amy Caroline Topple spinster
to Amy Davis widow
to Amy Day widow
to Amy Ethel Rilett widow
to Amy Etta Philpott (wife of Henry Philpott)
to Amy Etta Philpott (wife of Henry Philpott)
to Amy Halliday Firth (wife of Charles Firth)
to Amy Halliday Firth (wife of Charles Firth)
to Amy Hannah Vamplew widow
to Amy Keeley widow
to Amy Linacre (wife of Ernest Linacre)
to Amy Linacre (wife of Ernest Linacre)
to Amy Louisa d'Arcy widow
to Amy Rachel Croll (wife of James Croll)
to Amy Rachel Croll (wife of James Croll)
to Amy Rebecca Anderson (wife of Walter Anderson)
to Amy Rebecca Anderson (wife of Walter Anderson)
to Amy Underwood widow
to Amy Wright widow
to Anhie Brown spinster
to Ann Adderson widow and Albert Adderson joiner
to Ann Adderson widow and Albert Adderson joiner
to Ann Aston Brown widow
to Ann Barrow widow Edward Williamson retired insurance superintendent and Alfred Smithson of no occupation
to Ann Barrow widow Edward Williamson retired insurance superintendent and Alfred Smithson of no occupation
to Ann Barrow widow Edward Williamson retired insurance superintendent and Alfred Smithson of no occupation
to Ann Coupe (wife of Frank Coupe) and Harold Brierley farm worker
to Ann Coupe (wife of Frank Coupe) and Harold Brierley farm worker
to Ann Coupe (wife of Frank Coupe) and Harold Brierley farm worker
to Ann Draper Woodcock widow
to Ann Elizabeth Brummell widow
to Ann Elizabeth Sander spinster and Louise Haddon (wife of Edwin Haddon)
to Ann Elizabeth Sander spinster and Louise Haddon (wife of Edwin Haddon)
to Ann Elizabeth Sander spinster and Louise Haddon (wife of Edwin Haddon)
to Ann Hallam widow
to Ann Hunt widow
to Ann Martha Camm widow
to Ann Mary Mellors widow
to Ann Nicholson widow
to Ann Smith widow
to Ann Smith widow and Hezekiah Smith painter and decorator
to Ann Smith widow and Hezekiah Smith painter and decorator
to Ann Stone (wife of John Stone)
to Ann Stone (wife of John Stone)
to Ann Wheeldon widow and Mabel Taylor spinster
to Ann Wheeldon widow and Mabel Taylor spinster
to Anne Beatrice Darcy widow
to Anne Elizabeth Pilgrim widow
to Anne Kingwidow
to Anne Marriott widow
to Annette Tuckwood widow
to Annie Airey (wife of Charles Reginald Airey)
to Annie Airey (wife of Charles Reginald Airey)
to Annie Andrews widow
to Annie Bailey widow
to Annie Bainbridge widow
to Annie Barthorpe spinster
to Annie Bartlett (wife of Albert Victor Bartlett)
to Annie Bartlett (wife of Albert Victor Bartlett)
to Annie Bell widow
to Annie Bovill widow
to Annie Bradley Downe widow
to Annie Bradshaw widow and Joseph Castledine colliery clerk
to Annie Bradshaw widow and Joseph Castledine colliery clerk
to Annie Brown widow
to Annie Brown widow
to Annie Chamberlain Turner widow
to Annie Chandler and Elizabeth Rose Botten spinsters
to Annie Chandler and Elizabeth Rose Botten spinsters
to Annie Charlton spinster
to Annie Davis spinster
to Annie Davis widow
to Annie Ecob (wife of Alfred Pickard Ecob)
to Annie Ecob (wife of Alfred Pickard Ecob)
to Annie Eliza Rush spinster
to Annie Eliza Snell widow and Thomas Brooking Snell surgeon-lieutenant RN
to Annie Eliza Snell widow and Thomas Brooking Snell surgeon-lieutenant RN
to Annie Eliza Tarr widow
to Annie Eliza Wardle widow
to Annie Elizabeth Butt widow
to Annie Elizabeth Chambers spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Chambers spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Chambers widow
to Annie Elizabeth Darlay widow John Darlay and George William Darlay farmers
to Annie Elizabeth Darlay widow John Darlay and George William Darlay farmers
to Annie Elizabeth Darlay widow John Darlay and George William Darlay farmers
to Annie Elizabeth Goulding widow and John William Clark solicitors clerk
to Annie Elizabeth Goulding widow and John William Clark solicitors clerk
to Annie Elizabeth Grandorge widow
to Annie Elizabeth Greasley widow
to Annie Elizabeth Gunn spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Hancock widow
to Annie Elizabeth Hargreaves widow and Harry Fish canal company clerk
to Annie Elizabeth Hargreaves widow and Harry Fish canal company clerk
to Annie Elizabeth Jackson married woman
to Annie Elizabeth Jones (wife of John Jones)
to Annie Elizabeth Jones (wife of John Jones)
to Annie Elizabeth Jones (wife of John Jones)
to Annie Elizabeth Jones (wife of John Jones)
to Annie Elizabeth Lamb widow Frank Lawrence Turner farmer and Marshall Spencer motor radiator manufacturer
to Annie Elizabeth Lamb widow Frank Lawrence Turner farmer and Marshall Spencer motor radiator manufacturer
to Annie Elizabeth Lamb widow Frank Lawrence Turner farmer and Marshall Spencer motor radiator manufacturer
to Annie Elizabeth Longbottom widow
to Annie Elizabeth Minion widow
to Annie Elizabeth Parker widow and Thomas Parker foreman maltster
to Annie Elizabeth Parker widow and Thomas Parker foreman maltster
to Annie Elizabeth Pearce widow and Robert William Pearce bank clerk
to Annie Elizabeth Pearce widow and Robert William Pearce bank clerk
to Annie Elizabeth Pollard widow
to Annie Elizabeth Reed widow and Kate Esther Youdan spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Reed widow and Kate Esther Youdan spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Richards widow
to Annie Elizabeth Sheppard widow
to Annie Elizabeth Smith widow
to Annie Elizabeth Webster widow
to Annie Fairey (wife of Albert Fairey) and Catherine Alice Holland (wife of James Holland)
to Annie Fairey (wife of Albert Fairey) and Catherine Alice Holland (wife of James Holland)
to Annie Fairey (wife of Albert Fairey) and Catherine Alice Holland (wife of James Holland)
to Annie Fairey (wife of Albert Fairey) and Catherine Alice Holland (wife of James Holland)
to Annie Foster widow
to Annie Gertrude Andrew spinster and John Ernest Andrew schoolmaster
to Annie Gertrude Andrew spinster and John Ernest Andrew schoolmaster
to Annie Goodwin widow and Harold Edward Marshall company director
to Annie Goodwin widow and Harold Edward Marshall company director
to Annie Gresham widow
to Annie Harrison widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Haycox widow
to Annie Herbert Woodward (wife of Thomas Woodward)
to Annie Herbert Woodward (wife of Thomas Woodward)
to Annie Hibbard widow
to Annie Hypatia Taylor widow
to Annie Irene Hannah Naylor (wife of Albert Naylor)
to Annie Irene Hannah Naylor (wife of Albert Naylor)
to Annie Isabel Saxton widow
to Annie Isabella Jarvis (wife of Henry James Jarvis)
to Annie Isabella Jarvis (wife of Henry James Jarvis)
to Annie Jane Moore (wife of Harry Moore) and Richard Foster accountant and cashier
to Annie Jane Moore (wife of Harry Moore) and Richard Foster accountant and cashier
to Annie Jane Moore (wife of Harry Moore) and Richard Foster accountant and cashier
to Annie Jenkinson widow
to Annie Johnson widow
to Annie Katherine Colquhoun Bingham married woman
to Annie Lane widow
to Annie Lidstone widow
to Annie Louisa Catharine Smith (wife of George Albert Smith)
to Annie Louisa Catharine Smith (wife of George Albert Smith)
to Annie Louisa Goldring widow
to Annie Louisa Holmes widow
to Annie Mabel Murray widow
to Annie Margaret Stoppard widow and Lewis Arthur Stoppard colliery deputy
to Annie Margaret Stoppard widow and Lewis Arthur Stoppard colliery deputy
to Annie Maria Booker widow
to Annie Maria Booth widow and Hilda Kirk (wife of Joseph Leslie Kirk)
to Annie Maria Booth widow and Hilda Kirk (wife of Joseph Leslie Kirk)
to Annie Maria Booth widow and Hilda Kirk (wife of Joseph Leslie Kirk)
to Annie Maria Bradley (wife of Thomas George Bradley)
to Annie Maria Bradley (wife of Thomas George Bradley)
to Annie Maria Corns widow
to Annie Maria Murphy widow
to Annie Mary Bryans widow
to Annie Mary Colton widow and William Herbert Colton schoolmaster
to Annie Mary Colton widow and William Herbert Colton schoolmaster
to Annie Mary Cooper (wife of Clarence Newsome Cooper)
to Annie Mary Cooper (wife of Clarence Newsome Cooper)
to Annie Mary Hickling widow
to Annie Maud Fullard widow
to Annie Maud Mee widow and John Jew builder
to Annie Maud Mee widow and John Jew builder
to Annie Maud Staniland widow
to Annie Maude Coffey widow
to Annie May Green widow
to Annie May Stevens spinster
to Annie Meads widow
to Annie Mellish Letherland (wife of Henry Letherland) and Ada Betsy Penny widow
to Annie Mellish Letherland (wife of Henry Letherland) and Ada Betsy Penny widow
to Annie Mellish Letherland (wife of Henry Letherland) and Ada Betsy Penny widow
to Annie Mellish widow
to Annie Muriel Helena Smith (wife of Henry Smith)
to Annie Muriel Helena Smith (wife of Henry Smith)
to Annie Parker widow
to Annie Raymond widow and Frances Mary Best (wife of Charles Ronald Best)
to Annie Raymond widow and Frances Mary Best (wife of Charles Ronald Best)
to Annie Raymond widow and Frances Mary Best (wife of Charles Ronald Best)
to Annie Reader spinster
to Annie Rebecca Shaw widow and Maurice Arthur Shaw private HM army
to Annie Rebecca Shaw widow and Maurice Arthur Shaw private HM army
to Annie Roberts widow Cyril Arthur Roberts and Kenneth Dale Roberts schoolmasters and Clifford William Roberts agricultural lecturer
to Annie Roberts widow Cyril Arthur Roberts and Kenneth Dale Roberts schoolmasters and Clifford William Roberts agricultural lecturer
to Annie Roberts widow Cyril Arthur Roberts and Kenneth Dale Roberts schoolmasters and Clifford William Roberts agricultural lecturer
to Annie Roberts widow Cyril Arthur Roberts and Kenneth Dale Roberts schoolmasters and Clifford William Roberts agricultural lecturer
to Annie Robinson widow and George Henry Robinson railway signalman
to Annie Robinson widow and George Henry Robinson railway signalman
to Annie Rogers widow
to Annie Rowland spinster
to Annie Rushton widow John Fryer retired licensed victualler and Henry Charles Parr retired joiner
to Annie Rushton widow John Fryer retired licensed victualler and Henry Charles Parr retired joiner
to Annie Rushton widow John Fryer retired licensed victualler and Henry Charles Parr retired joiner
to Annie Slaney widow
to Annie Synyer widow Herbert Synyer garage proprietor and Elsie Wise (wife of Andrew Wise)
to Annie Synyer widow Herbert Synyer garage proprietor and Elsie Wise (wife of Andrew Wise)
to Annie Synyer widow Herbert Synyer garage proprietor and Elsie Wise (wife of Andrew Wise)
to Annie Synyer widow Herbert Synyer garage proprietor and Elsie Wise (wife of Andrew Wise)
to Annie Veitch widow
to Annie Walker (wife of Francis Victor Walker)
to Annie Walker (wife of Francis Victor Walker)
to Annie Walker widow
to Annie Wardale Clarke widow
to Annie Warner widow
to Annie Watson widow and Eliza Parker (wife of Cornelius Parker)
to Annie Watson widow and Eliza Parker (wife of Cornelius Parker)
to Annie Watson widow and Eliza Parker (wife of Cornelius Parker)
to Annie Webster (wife of Bruce Webster) and William Ernest Bottom electrical engineer
to Annie Webster (wife of Bruce Webster) and William Ernest Bottom electrical engineer
to Annie Webster (wife of Bruce Webster) and William Ernest Bottom electrical engineer
to Annie Webster widow
to Annie Whitby widow
to Annie Winifred Vardy (wife of John Bernard Vardy)
to Annie Winifred Vardy (wife of John Bernard Vardy)
to Annie-Comery widow
to Aphra Phyllis Wilson spinster
to Archibald Galland Mellors chartered accountant
to Archibald Granville Smith miner
to Archibald Henry Douglas bank manager and Edward Peck colliery clerk
to Archibald Henry Douglas bank manager and Edward Peck colliery clerk
to Archibald Vere Simpson local government official and Clifford Albon head male nurse
to Archibald Vere Simpson local government official and Clifford Albon head male nurse
to Archie Bradshaw farmer
to Arnold Beck commercial clerk and Kathleen Harrison (wife of Charles Harrison)
to Arnold Beck commercial clerk and Kathleen Harrison (wife of Charles Harrison)
to Arnold Beck commercial clerk and Kathleen Harrison (wife of Charles Harrison)
to Arnold Ernest Hyde motor driver
to Arthur Adling-ton Barnes hosiery foreman
to Arthur Adlington meter collector and Florence Bailey (wife of Thomas Bailey)
to Arthur Adlington meter collector and Florence Bailey (wife of Thomas Bailey)
to Arthur Adlington meter collector and Florence Bailey (wife of Thomas Bailey)
to Arthur Alfred Ford electrical engineer and Gordon Hubert Ford school teacher
to Arthur Alfred Ford electrical engineer and Gordon Hubert Ford school teacher
to Arthur Allcock storekeeper
to Arthur Badger labourer and William Badger platelayer
to Arthur Badger labourer and William Badger platelayer
to Arthur Barnes Roberts electric welder and Joseph Edgar Roberts electrician
to Arthur Barnes Roberts electric welder and Joseph Edgar Roberts electrician
to Arthur Barthorpe miner
to Arthur Benjamin Crawford grocer and confectioner
to Arthur Benjamin Selby auctioneer and Alexander Carey secretary
to Arthur Benjamin Selby auctioneer and Alexander Carey secretary
to Arthur Bertram Naylor bank inspector and Nevile Arthur Metcalfe solicitor
to Arthur Bertram Naylor bank inspector and Nevile Arthur Metcalfe solicitor
to Arthur Bexton haulage contractor
to Arthur Blagg retired warehouseman
to Arthur Camill leather factor and Beatrice Mary Mason (wife of Charles Mason)
to Arthur Camill leather factor and Beatrice Mary Mason (wife of Charles Mason)
to Arthur Camill leather factor and Beatrice Mary Mason (wife of Charles Mason)
to Arthur Cecil Norman Smith grain merchant
to Arthur Chappell motor engineer
to Arthur Charles Clark company director
to Arthur Charles Clark company director and George Thornton Simpson solicitor
to Arthur Charles Clark company director and George Thornton Simpson solicitor
to Arthur Charles Franklin engineers chief draughtsman and Millicent Bessie Salway spinster
to Arthur Charles Franklin engineers chief draughtsman and Millicent Bessie Salway spinster
to Arthur Charles Gunn farmer
to Arthur Clement Cope farmer and Arnold George Bramley solicitor
to Arthur Clement Cope farmer and Arnold George Bramley solicitor
to Arthur Dallison school teacher and Joseph Henry Jesse Dallison company secretary
to Arthur Dallison school teacher and Joseph Henry Jesse Dallison company secretary
to Arthur Dancer baker
to Arthur Dexter company secretary Alfred Tardif lace manufacturer and William Christopher Harper woodworking machinist
to Arthur Dexter company secretary Alfred Tardif lace manufacturer and William Christopher Harper woodworking machinist
to Arthur Dexter company secretary Alfred Tardif lace manufacturer and William Christopher Harper woodworking machinist
to Arthur Edward Cripwell accountant Vivian Brown farmer and William Hibbert colliery clerk
to Arthur Edward Cripwell accountant Vivian Brown farmer and William Hibbert colliery clerk
to Arthur Edward Cripwell accountant Vivian Brown farmer and William Hibbert colliery clerk
to Arthur Edward Smith colliery labourer
to Arthur Edwin Kelham foreman plumber
to Arthur Ernest Johnson newsagent
to Arthur Ernest Selby Crosse solicitor
to Arthur Ernest White colliery surveyor and Albert Reginald Corbett insurance agent
to Arthur Ernest White colliery surveyor and Albert Reginald Corbett insurance agent
to Arthur Fairfield Scott commercial traveller
to Arthur Farnsworth builder
to Arthur Fox poultry farmer
to Arthur Francis Wood retired bank manager
to Arthur Frederick Minkley manufacturers agent and Ada Emma Minkley spinster
to Arthur Frederick Minkley manufacturers agent and Ada Emma Minkley spinster
to Arthur Freeman railway servant
to Arthur Gandy draper
to Arthur George Dickins solicitor and Margaret Annie Farr (wife of John Farr)
to Arthur George Dickins solicitor and Margaret Annie Farr (wife of John Farr)
to Arthur George Dickins solicitor and Margaret Annie Farr (wife of John Farr)
to Arthur George Redford farmer Edith Horn spinster and Arthur Ernest Selby Crosse solicitor
to Arthur George Redford farmer Edith Horn spinster and Arthur Ernest Selby Crosse solicitor
to Arthur George Redford farmer Edith Horn spinster and Arthur Ernest Selby Crosse solicitor
to Arthur Gilbert shopkeeper
to Arthur Guillor costing clerk
to Arthur Hallam Ballington optician and Joseph Harold Ballington post-office engineers motor-driver
to Arthur Hallam Ballington optician and Joseph Harold Ballington post-office engineers motor-driver
to Arthur Haywood washermans screensman and Wilfred Wright Nettleship stoker-driver
to Arthur Haywood washermans screensman and Wilfred Wright Nettleship stoker-driver
to Arthur Henry Bagguley works inspector and Ethel Rebecca Longden (wife of William Reginald Longden)
to Arthur Henry Bagguley works inspector and Ethel Rebecca Longden (wife of William Reginald Longden)
to Arthur Henry Bagguley works inspector and Ethel Rebecca Longden (wife of William Reginald Longden)
to Arthur Henry Garner general engineer
to Arthur Henry Lee van driver and Cyril Wood schoolmaster
to Arthur Henry Lee van driver and Cyril Wood schoolmaster
to Arthur Henry Whate lithographic artist and Annie Rebecca Stafford widow
to Arthur Henry Whate lithographic artist and Annie Rebecca Stafford widow
to Arthur Herbert C harlton soap manufacturer
to Arthur Herbert Orr brewers drayman
to Arthur Hewitt sugar factory employee' and Edith Hewitt (wife of the said Arthur Hewitt)
to Arthur Hewitt sugar factory employee' and Edith Hewitt (wife of the said Arthur Hewitt)
to Arthur Hewitt sugar factory employee' and Edith Hewitt (wife of the said Arthur Hewitt)
to Arthur Heywood Walker maintenance engineer
to Arthur Holland draper and John William Mitchelson grocer
to Arthur Holland draper and John William Mitchelson grocer
to Arthur Hollingsworth nurseryman
to Arthur Hudson dyers labourer
to Arthur Hutchinson Naylor schoolmaster
to Arthur Inger chemist and Septimus Godber butcher
to Arthur Inger chemist and Septimus Godber butcher
to Arthur James Hoskison Buxton branch bank manager
to Arthur Jepson Rowland retired lace manufacturer and John Henry Husbands solicitor
to Arthur Jepson Rowland retired lace manufacturer and John Henry Husbands solicitor
to Arthur John Heming-ton bank clerk and Ida Kathleen Reddish spinster
to Arthur John Heming-ton bank clerk and Ida Kathleen Reddish spinster
to Arthur John Smith solicitors clerk and Arthur Alfred Tate watchmaker
to Arthur John Smith solicitors clerk and Arthur Alfred Tate watchmaker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Arthur Joseph Newham general dealer
to Arthur Kirk colliery clerk and George Wain blacksmith
to Arthur Kirk colliery clerk and George Wain blacksmith
to Arthur Knapp farmer and Edward Beeby agricultural engineer
to Arthur Knapp farmer and Edward Beeby agricultural engineer
to Arthur Lane engineers clerk
to Arthur Lionel Morell chartered accountant
to Arthur Marshall Darby stove grate draughtsman and Ernest Ibberson foreman i railway platelayer
to Arthur Marshall Darby stove grate draughtsman and Ernest Ibberson foreman i railway platelayer
to Arthur Milner Phillipson chartered secretary
to Arthur Morrall Foulds stores supervisor
to Arthur Morris bricklayer and Fred Rayner Bemrose civil servant
to Arthur Morris bricklayer and Fred Rayner Bemrose civil servant
to Arthur Noble died 9 February 1940 Probate London 4 July to Lilian Barratt and John Noble farmers
to Arthur Pell Williamson solicitor and Charles Herbert Jones solicitors clerk
to Arthur Pell Williamson solicitor and Charles Herbert Jones solicitors clerk
to Arthur Playfoot boot repairer
to Arthur Redvers Lee butcher and William Clarence Wood- house solicitors cashier
to Arthur Redvers Lee butcher and William Clarence Wood- house solicitors cashier
to Arthur Richard Gillott and Thomas Gillott farmers and Ethel Mary Robinson (wife of William Robinson)
to Arthur Richard Gillott and Thomas Gillott farmers and Ethel Mary Robinson (wife of William Robinson)
to Arthur Richard Gillott and Thomas Gillott farmers and Ethel Mary Robinson (wife of William Robinson)
to Arthur Richard Gillott and Thomas Gillott farmers and Ethel Mary Robinson (wife of William Robinson)
to Arthur Richard Spreckley retired hosiery manufacturer and Herbert Charles Wardle hosiery manufacturer
to Arthur Richard Spreckley retired hosiery manufacturer and Herbert Charles Wardle hosiery manufacturer
to Arthur Richards farmer and Vera Richards spinster
to Arthur Richards farmer and Vera Richards spinster
to Arthur Sands Baker cashier and Maurice Stuart Burton draper
to Arthur Sands Baker cashier and Maurice Stuart Burton draper
to Arthur Schofield engineer and George Downes watch repairer
to Arthur Schofield engineer and George Downes watch repairer
to Arthur Thomas Preston poultry farmer
to Arthur Tom Winter accountant
to Arthur Tom Winter accountant
to Arthur Wakerley fanner and Annie Mary Wakerley (wife of the said Arthur Wakerley)
to Arthur Wakerley fanner and Annie Mary Wakerley (wife of the said Arthur Wakerley)
to Arthur Wakerley fanner and Annie Mary Wakerley (wife of the said Arthur Wakerley)
to Arthur Walter Francis Merrin storeman
to Arthur William Ironside company director
to Arthur William Revell sergeant RAF
to Arthur Willie Bingley retired butcher
to Arthur Wright ironworks clerk and Ernest Charles Brown cashiers clerk
to Arthur Wright ironworks clerk and Ernest Charles Brown cashiers clerk
to Asher Birkett foreman
to Asher Birkett foreman
to Audrey Worrell widow
to Augusta Bower widow
to Avis Annie Taylor widow
to Avis Tayles widow
to Barbara Cross widow
to Barbara Hawley widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Ada May Walsh widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and John Douglas Sanby Thomas doctor of medicine
to Barclays Bank Limited and Oliver Hedley Spray retired hosiery manufacturer
to Barclays Bank Limited and Walter Scott solicitor
to Beatrice Agnes Chamberlain widow and Ivor Wilson Chamberlain miner
to Beatrice Agnes Chamberlain widow and Ivor Wilson Chamberlain miner
to Beatrice Annie Maude Shaw spinster
to Beatrice Clara Alice Getliff widow
to Beatrice Elizabeth Spencer (wife of Ernest Edgar Spencer)
to Beatrice Elizabeth Spencer (wife of Ernest Edgar Spencer)
to Beatrice Elizabeth Ward widow
to Beatrice Gent widow
to Beatrice Heaton (wife of Enoch Heaton) and Percy George Vickers retired mining engineer
to Beatrice Heaton (wife of Enoch Heaton) and Percy George Vickers retired mining engineer
to Beatrice Heaton (wife of Enoch Heaton) and Percy George Vickers retired mining engineer
to Beatrice Helena Harries (wife of the reverend Gilbert Roderick Edwards Harries clerk)
to Beatrice Helena Harries (wife of the reverend Gilbert Roderick Edwards Harries clerk)
to Beatrice Hilton widow and Alice Lenygon (wife of Walter Lenygon)
to Beatrice Hilton widow and Alice Lenygon (wife of Walter Lenygon)
to Beatrice Hilton widow and Alice Lenygon (wife of Walter Lenygon)
to Beatrice Lily Chambers widow
to Beatrice Mary Atkinson Holland (wife of John Holland)
to Beatrice Mary Atkinson Holland (wife of John Holland)
to Beatrice Mary Barrow spinster and Sarah Lavinia Cawthom (wife of Alfred Cawthom)
to Beatrice Mary Barrow spinster and Sarah Lavinia Cawthom (wife of Alfred Cawthom)
to Beatrice Mary Barrow spinster and Sarah Lavinia Cawthom (wife of Alfred Cawthom)
to Beatrice Mary Lamb widow and Herbert Lamb engineer
to Beatrice Mary Lamb widow and Herbert Lamb engineer
to Beatrice Minnie Rose widow'
to Beatrice Naomi Stewart widow
to Beatrice Neal widow
to Beatrice Pursglove spinster and George Cross retired miner
to Beatrice Pursglove spinster and George Cross retired miner
to Beatrice Webster widow
to Beatrice Williamson widow and Richard Hunt Williamson solicitor
to Beatrice Williamson widow and Richard Hunt Williamson solicitor
to Ben Edgington chemical engineer and Fred Edgington rating officer
to Ben Edgington chemical engineer and Fred Edgington rating officer
to Ben William Stafford hosiery under manager
to Benjamin Anson council clerk and John Jones coal miner
to Benjamin Anson council clerk and John Jones coal miner
to Benjamin Buxton and George Beighton Stevenson milk retailers
to Benjamin Buxton and George Beighton Stevenson milk retailers
to Benjamin Gill solicitors managing clerk
to Benjamin Gill solicitors managing clerk
to Benjamin Gill solicitors managing clerk and Harold Smith commercial traveller
to Benjamin Gill solicitors managing clerk and Harold Smith commercial traveller
to Benjamin Joseph Johnson station master
to Benjamin Kirk of no occupation
to Benjamin Nixon (the younger) lorry driver
to Benjamin Senior Armitage farm bailiff
to Benjamin Ward schoolmaster
to BERESFORD Hilda of Glen Royal Sea-lane Goring-by-Sea Sussex Emily Mary Benwell and Harriette Frances Benwell spinsters spinster died 25 February 1941 Probate Llandudno 16 January
to Bernard Arthur Clark and Maurice Hubert Clark dyers
to Bernard Arthur Clark and Maurice Hubert Clark dyers
to Bernard Conder Whitty stock and sharebroker
to Bernard Hewitt solicitors clerk and Doris Mary Brown spinster
to Bernard Hewitt solicitors clerk and Doris Mary Brown spinster
to Bernard Hewitt solicitors clerk and Mary Dexter spinster
to Bernard Hewitt solicitors clerk and Mary Dexter spinster
to Bernard Lee Newbould assistant steel works manager and Herbert Newbould motor engineer
to Bernard Lee Newbould assistant steel works manager and Herbert Newbould motor engineer
to Bernard Richard Turner chemists assistant and John Arthur Duckett warehouseman
to Bernard Richard Turner chemists assistant and John Arthur Duckett warehouseman
to Bernard William Clark of no occupation Annie Mary Whaley Clark widow and John James Kirk Clark estate agent
to Bernard William Clark of no occupation Annie Mary Whaley Clark widow and John James Kirk Clark estate agent
to Bernard William Clark of no occupation Annie Mary Whaley Clark widow and John James Kirk Clark estate agent
to Bernice Smith (wife of Henry Smith) and Fred Bland colliery weighman
to Bernice Smith (wife of Henry Smith) and Fred Bland colliery weighman
to Bernice Smith (wife of Henry Smith) and Fred Bland colliery weighman
to Bert Charles Sims general dealer and William Clapham engineer
to Bert Charles Sims general dealer and William Clapham engineer
to Bert George Jordan hosiery foreman
to Bert Wilson wheelwright and Charles Lane Wilson school teacher
to Bert Wilson wheelwright and Charles Lane Wilson school teacher
to Bertha Agnes Jarvis (wife of Albert John Jarvis) Norah Lincoln Hyde spinster and Vera Dingle (wife of Harold Charles Dingle)
to Bertha Agnes Jarvis (wife of Albert John Jarvis) Norah Lincoln Hyde spinster and Vera Dingle (wife of Harold Charles Dingle)
to Bertha Agnes Jarvis (wife of Albert John Jarvis) Norah Lincoln Hyde spinster and Vera Dingle (wife of Harold Charles Dingle)
to Bertha Agnes Jarvis (wife of Albert John Jarvis) Norah Lincoln Hyde spinster and Vera Dingle (wife of Harold Charles Dingle)
to Bertha Agnes Jarvis (wife of Albert John Jarvis) Norah Lincoln Hyde spinster and Vera Dingle (wife of Harold C