Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Reading is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Abraham Ronald Reeves and Fred Reeves tile-makers
Abraham Ronald Reeves and Fred Reeves tile-makers
Ada Ethel Hamilton widow and Douglas Hamilton insurance clerk
Ada Ethel Hamilton widow and Douglas Hamilton insurance clerk
Ada Mary Milward widow and Stanley Joseph Milward and Alfred Edgar Milward boot factors
Ada Mary Milward widow and Stanley Joseph Milward and Alfred Edgar Milward boot factors
Ada Mary Milward widow and Stanley Joseph Milward and Alfred Edgar Milward boot factors
Agnes Annie Coventry (wife of Henry Coventry) and Edith Mary Pottinger spinster
Agnes Annie Coventry (wife of Henry Coventry) and Edith Mary Pottinger spinster
Agnes Annie Coventry (wife of Henry Coventry) and Edith Mary Pottinger spinster
Agnes Elise Martha Hannay (wife of David Fergusson Hannay)
Agnes Elise Martha Hannay (wife of David Fergusson Hannay)
Agnes Mary Johnson widow Christopher Hollis Johnson Ph D and Roger Barham Johnson outfitter
Agnes Mary Johnson widow Christopher Hollis Johnson Ph D and Roger Barham Johnson outfitter
Agnes Mary Johnson widow Christopher Hollis Johnson Ph D and Roger Barham Johnson outfitter
Albert Edward Briggs decorator and Ernest Hardwick poultry farmer
Albert Edward Briggs decorator and Ernest Hardwick poultry farmer
Albert Edward Parker compositor and Horace Victor Parker machine minder
Albert Edward Parker compositor and Horace Victor Parker machine minder
Albert Sidney Stevens bakers manager and William Price jeweller
Albert Sidney Stevens bakers manager and William Price jeweller
Albert William Attree dairyman and Maurice Phillip Attree bank clerk
Albert William Attree dairyman and Maurice Phillip Attree bank clerk
Alfred John Harris estate agents clerk and Arthur Samuel Hampton solicitor
Alfred John Harris estate agents clerk and Arthur Samuel Hampton solicitor
Alice Annie Worth spinster and Henry Harris Lloyd solicitor
Alice Annie Worth spinster and Henry Harris Lloyd solicitor
Alice Emma Chamberlain (wife of Frederick Stephen Chamberlain) and Geoffrey Simpson Field solicitor
Alice Emma Chamberlain (wife of Frederick Stephen Chamberlain) and Geoffrey Simpson Field solicitor
Alice Emma Chamberlain (wife of Frederick Stephen Chamberlain) and Geoffrey Simpson Field solicitor
Alice Farrer widow and Louise Alice Osborne (wife of George Bailey Osborne)
Alice Farrer widow and Louise Alice Osborne (wife of George Bailey Osborne)
Alice Farrer widow and Louise Alice Osborne (wife of George Bailey Osborne)
Alice Gale (wife of Alfred Tom Gale)
Alice Gale (wife of Alfred Tom Gale)
Alice Jane Guy (wife of Newton Guy)
Alice Jane Guy (wife of Newton Guy)
Allan Mackay chemist and Alexander Cleugh Mackay oil and colour merchant
Allan Mackay chemist and Alexander Cleugh Mackay oil and colour merchant
Allen Cobden Snow and Thomas Parker Snow farmers
Allen Cobden Snow and Thomas Parker Snow farmers
Amelia Eliza Shipway (wife of Albert Frederick Shipway)
Amelia Eliza Shipway (wife of Albert Frederick Shipway)
Anne Eliza Trix widow and Hilda May Dora Hammersley (wife of Albert Henry Hammersley)
Anne Eliza Trix widow and Hilda May Dora Hammersley (wife of Albert Henry Hammersley)
Anne Eliza Trix widow and Hilda May Dora Hammersley (wife of Albert Henry Hammersley)
Annie Eliza Allen (wife of Henry William Allen)
Annie Eliza Allen (wife of Henry William Allen)
Annie Elizabeth Marsh (wife of Sydney Marsh)
Annie Elizabeth Marsh (wife of Sydney Marsh)
Annie Emily Bird (wife of Charles Ford Bird) and Leslie Frederick Bird bank official
Annie Emily Bird (wife of Charles Ford Bird) and Leslie Frederick Bird bank official
Annie Emily Bird (wife of Charles Ford Bird) and Leslie Frederick Bird bank official
Annie Gillett (wife of Sidney Gillett)
Annie Gillett (wife of Sidney Gillett)
Annie Heckman widow and Percy George Heckman manager
Annie Heckman widow and Percy George Heckman manager
Annie Johnson widow and Leslie Frank Johnson carpenter
Annie Johnson widow and Leslie Frank Johnson carpenter
Annie Maria Baylis widow and Horace John Turner house agent
Annie Maria Baylis widow and Horace John Turner house agent
Annie Maria Wassell widow and Margaret Annie Kent (wife of Joseph Arthur Kent)
Annie Maria Wassell widow and Margaret Annie Kent (wife of Joseph Arthur Kent)
Annie Maria Wassell widow and Margaret Annie Kent (wife of Joseph Arthur Kent)
Annie Mary Blay widow and Cecil James Blay commercial clerk
Annie Mary Blay widow and Cecil James Blay commercial clerk
Archibald Christie retired colonel H M army and Campbell Manning Christie major H M army
Archibald Christie retired colonel H M army and Campbell Manning Christie major H M army
Archibald Napier Fergusson insurance resident secretary and Hugh Nelson Murray chartered accountant
Archibald Napier Fergusson insurance resident secretary and Hugh Nelson Murray chartered accountant
Arthur Edwin Wild naval architect and Bernard Frank Wild commercial traveller
Arthur Edwin Wild naval architect and Bernard Frank Wild commercial traveller
Arthur Francis Ward Richards engineer and Henry Jordan solicitor
Arthur Francis Ward Richards engineer and Henry Jordan solicitor
Arthur Howard Prince civil engineer and Edith Blackwell widow
Arthur Howard Prince civil engineer and Edith Blackwell widow
Arthur John May and Thomas Howard May ironmongers
Arthur John May and Thomas Howard May ironmongers
Arthur Stockton solicitor and Ernest Tredwell Abbotts auctioneer
Arthur Stockton solicitor and Ernest Tredwell Abbotts auctioneer
Arthur Thomas Pyke foreman fitter and George Benwell Pyke munition worker
Arthur Thomas Pyke foreman fitter and George Benwell Pyke munition worker
Arthur Vincent Bird captain H M army and George Raymund Vincent Bird chartered accountant
Arthur Vincent Bird captain H M army and George Raymund Vincent Bird chartered accountant
Arthur Wellesley Ward railway company clerk and Gladys Florence Digby (wife of Hubert Dcwley Digby)
Arthur Wellesley Ward railway company clerk and Gladys Florence Digby (wife of Hubert Dcwley Digby)
Arthur Wellesley Ward railway company clerk and Gladys Florence Digby (wife of Hubert Dcwley Digby)
Arthur William Bucknell and John Bucknell farmers
Arthur William Bucknell and John Bucknell farmers
Basil Workman Slade chief bank clerk and Gerald1 Samuel Hampton solicitor
Basil Workman Slade chief bank clerk and Gerald1 Samuel Hampton solicitor
Beatrice Annie Giles widow and Olive May Lincoln (wife of Harold Clarke Lincoln)
Beatrice Annie Giles widow and Olive May Lincoln (wife of Harold Clarke Lincoln)
Beatrice Annie Giles widow and Olive May Lincoln (wife of Harold Clarke Lincoln)
Beatrice Emma Smithson (wife of Arthur Charles Smith- son) and John Cowley Tarrant carpenter
Beatrice Emma Smithson (wife of Arthur Charles Smith- son) and John Cowley Tarrant carpenter
Beatrice Emma Smithson (wife of Arthur Charles Smith- son) and John Cowley Tarrant carpenter
Bernard Richard Body major H M army and Richard Bernard Body gentleman
Bernard Richard Body major H M army and Richard Bernard Body gentleman
Bessie Evelyn Large (wife of Henry Joseph Large)
Bessie Evelyn Large (wife of Henry Joseph Large)
Blanche Emily Holman Palk Drake and Sarah Ann Cook Drake spinsters
Blanche Emily Holman Palk Drake and Sarah Ann Cook Drake spinsters
Catherine Fenner widow and Horace John Turner solicitors clerk
Catherine Fenner widow and Horace John Turner solicitors clerk
Cecil John Fox railway clerk and Ethel May Fox spinster
Cecil John Fox railway clerk and Ethel May Fox spinster
Cecilia May Gibbons spinster and Katherine Maud Coates (wife of Richard Lionel Coates)
Cecilia May Gibbons spinster and Katherine Maud Coates (wife of Richard Lionel Coates)
Cecilia May Gibbons spinster and Katherine Maud Coates (wife of Richard Lionel Coates)
Charles Alfred Cook retired bank official Elizabeth Maude Cook (wife of the said Charles Alfred Cook) Frank Noel Fletcher traveller and Olive Agnes Leslie Fletcher (wife of the said Frank Noel Fleitcher)
Charles Alfred Cook retired bank official Elizabeth Maude Cook (wife of the said Charles Alfred Cook) Frank Noel Fletcher traveller and Olive Agnes Leslie Fletcher (wife of the said Frank Noel Fleitcher)
Charles Alfred Cook retired bank official Elizabeth Maude Cook (wife of the said Charles Alfred Cook) Frank Noel Fletcher traveller and Olive Agnes Leslie Fletcher (wife of the said Frank Noel Fleitcher)
Charles Alfred Cook retired bank official Elizabeth Maude Cook (wife of the said Charles Alfred Cook) Frank Noel Fletcher traveller and Olive Agnes Leslie Fletcher (wife of the said Frank Noel Fleitcher)
Charles Alfred Cook retired bank official Elizabeth Maude Cook (wife of the said Charles Alfred Cook) Frank Noel Fletcher traveller and Olive Agnes Leslie Fletcher (wife of the said Frank Noel Fleitcher)
Charles Frederick Lock insurance inspector and Frederick William Bettlestone retired civil servant
Charles Frederick Lock insurance inspector and Frederick William Bettlestone retired civil servant
Charles Joseph Price commercial clerk and Louis Septimus Price transport clerk
Charles Joseph Price commercial clerk and Louis Septimus Price transport clerk
Charles Samuel Mason gardener and Alice Maud Mary Llovd (wife of George Alfred Lloyd)
Charles Samuel Mason gardener and Alice Maud Mary Llovd (wife of George Alfred Lloyd)
Charles Samuel Mason gardener and Alice Maud Mary Llovd (wife of George Alfred Lloyd)
Charles Stanley Golding accountant and Dudley de Vere Thomson estate clerk
Charles Stanley Golding accountant and Dudley de Vere Thomson estate clerk
Charles William Victor Earles steward and John Percy Cotterell Fleet accountant
Charles William Victor Earles steward and John Percy Cotterell Fleet accountant
Charlotte Sarjeant widow Ruth Matson spinster and Denis Brown solicitor
Charlotte Sarjeant widow Ruth Matson spinster and Denis Brown solicitor
Charlotte Sarjeant widow Ruth Matson spinster and Denis Brown solicitor
Clara Titmuss widow and Jessie Bovingdon Butcher spinster
Clara Titmuss widow and Jessie Bovingdon Butcher spinster
Clementia Miller widow and Eric Stuart McGeagh Miller civil servant
Clementia Miller widow and Eric Stuart McGeagh Miller civil servant
Confirmation of Charles Skinner and Edward Robbie solicitors
Confirmation of Charles Skinner and Edward Robbie solicitors
Cyril George Bartlett insurance assistant superintendent
Daisy Florence Emily Kinch (wife of William John Kinch) and Harry Edward Warrick factory labourer
Daisy Florence Emily Kinch (wife of William John Kinch) and Harry Edward Warrick factory labourer
Daisy Florence Emily Kinch (wife of William John Kinch) and Harry Edward Warrick factory labourer
Daisy Louise Weeks (wife of Robert Weeks)
Daisy Louise Weeks (wife of Robert Weeks)
David Arthur Brown printer and Arthur Sykes Purvey retired greengrocer
David Arthur Brown printer and Arthur Sykes Purvey retired greengrocer
December to Evelyn Mary Rees-Mogg widow
Denys Linton secretary and Walter Charles Stephenson Chapman solicitor
Denys Linton secretary and Walter Charles Stephenson Chapman solicitor
Dora English (wife of John English)
Dora English (wife of John English)
Dorothy Alice Ellison (wife of Charles Ellison) and Sarah Lydia Claydon Withnall widow
Dorothy Alice Ellison (wife of Charles Ellison) and Sarah Lydia Claydon Withnall widow
Dorothy Alice Ellison (wife of Charles Ellison) and Sarah Lydia Claydon Withnall widow
Dorothy Radford (wife of Herbert Radford)
Dorothy Radford (wife of Herbert Radford)
Eadie Jack Edmunds widow andr Gerald Janies Edmunds company director
Eadie Jack Edmunds widow andr Gerald Janies Edmunds company director
Edith Alice Kearse (wife ot Charles Keairse)
Edith Alice Kearse (wife ot Charles Keairse)
Edith Harriet Knott (wife of Stephen Knott)
Edith Harriet Knott (wife of Stephen Knott)
Edith Katharine Mary Western spinster and Arthur Harry Saltwell solicitor
Edith Katharine Mary Western spinster and Arthur Harry Saltwell solicitor
Edith Mabel Salt (wife of Samuel Salt)
Edith Mabel Salt (wife of Samuel Salt)
Edith Mary Clegg (wife of Emanuel Clegg) and the reverend Thomas Wyatt Wareham clerk
Edith Mary Clegg (wife of Emanuel Clegg) and the reverend Thomas Wyatt Wareham clerk
Edith Mary Clegg (wife of Emanuel Clegg) and the reverend Thomas Wyatt Wareham clerk
Edith Maud Maskell (wife of William George Maskell)
Edith Maud Maskell (wife of William George Maskell)
Edith Watson spinster and Edwin Dennis Berry solicitor
Edith Watson spinster and Edwin Dennis Berry solicitor
Edmund Dennis licensed victualler and -Alan Brown solicitor
Edmund Dennis licensed victualler and -Alan Brown solicitor
Edna Lilian Julian and Rachel Catherine Julian widows
Edna Lilian Julian and Rachel Catherine Julian widows
Edward Gore Follett baker and Jesse Follett grocer
Edward Gore Follett baker and Jesse Follett grocer
Edward Harold Price retired Eank manager
Edward John Williams engineer and Louis Edgar Williams sub-postmaster
Edward John Williams engineer and Louis Edgar Williams sub-postmaster
Edward Philip Carter barrister and Geoffrey Silverwood Cope solicitor
Edward Philip Carter barrister and Geoffrey Silverwood Cope solicitor
Eleanor Louisa Trotman (wife of Hedley Charles Trotman)
Eleanor Louisa Trotman (wife of Hedley Charles Trotman)
Eleanor Mabel Fynes-Clinton and Rosalind Mary Fynes-Clinton spinsters
Eleanor Mabel Fynes-Clinton and Rosalind Mary Fynes-Clinton spinsters
Eliza Archer spinster and (Arthur Samuel Hampton solicitor
Eliza Archer spinster and (Arthur Samuel Hampton solicitor
Eliza Jane Quantick (wife of Walter Stanley Quantick)
Eliza Jane Quantick (wife of Walter Stanley Quantick)
Eliza Matilda Hill (wife of William Henry Hill)
Eliza Matilda Hill (wife of William Henry Hill)
Elizabeth Alexandra Stewart (wife of Charles Eric Stewart)
Elizabeth Alexandra Stewart (wife of Charles Eric Stewart)
Elizabeth Ann White (wife of Harry John White)
Elizabeth Ann White (wife of Harry John White)
Elizabeth Ballard widow Charles Ballard solicitors clerk and Horace Arthur Ballard railway clerk
Elizabeth Ballard widow Charles Ballard solicitors clerk and Horace Arthur Ballard railway clerk
Elizabeth Ballard widow Charles Ballard solicitors clerk and Horace Arthur Ballard railway clerk
Elizabeth Beckford widow and Albert Ernest Beckford fish frier
Elizabeth Beckford widow and Albert Ernest Beckford fish frier
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Elizabeth Maybanks widow and Clara Elizabeth Chandler (wife of William Chandler)
Elizabeth Maybanks widow and Clara Elizabeth Chandler (wife of William Chandler)
Elizabeth Maybanks widow and Clara Elizabeth Chandler (wife of William Chandler)
Elizabeth Ricks widow and Ellen - Elizabeth Ricks spinster
Elizabeth Ricks widow and Ellen - Elizabeth Ricks spinster
Elizabeth Robertson Luke spinster and the reverend Cecil JamesChesshire clerk
Elizabeth Robertson Luke spinster and the reverend Cecil JamesChesshire clerk
Ella Katherine Church spinster and Charles Gordon Cooper estate agent
Ella Katherine Church spinster and Charles Gordon Cooper estate agent
Ellen Balls widow and Conrad George Balls photographer
Ellen Balls widow and Conrad George Balls photographer
Ellen Bishop (wife of Joseph Langham Bishop) and Catherine Whitlock spinster
Ellen Bishop (wife of Joseph Langham Bishop) and Catherine Whitlock spinster
Ellen Bishop (wife of Joseph Langham Bishop) and Catherine Whitlock spinster
Ellen Chapman widow and Wilfred Farley railway watchmaker
Ellen Chapman widow and Wilfred Farley railway watchmaker
Ellen Dobson (wife of Charles Frederick Dobson) and William Noyes commercial clerk
Ellen Dobson (wife of Charles Frederick Dobson) and William Noyes commercial clerk
Ellen Dobson (wife of Charles Frederick Dobson) and William Noyes commercial clerk
Ellen Eliza Shorter widow and Violet Ellen Shorter spinster
Ellen Eliza Shorter widow and Violet Ellen Shorter spinster
Ellen Ford widow and William Arthur Ford leather worker
Ellen Ford widow and William Arthur Ford leather worker
Ellen Kate Selby (wife of James Thomas Selby)
Ellen Kate Selby (wife of James Thomas Selby)
Ellen Kate Selby (wife of James Thomas Selby)
Ellen Kate Selby (wife of James Thomas Selby)
Ellen Quelch (wife qf Henry George Quelch)
Ellen Quelch (wife qf Henry George Quelch)
Elsie Eliza Jane Waghorn (wife of Robert Henry Waghorn)
Elsie Eliza Jane Waghorn (wife of Robert Henry Waghorn)
Elsie Hannah Shackleford (wife of Stanley Jack Shackleford)
Elsie Hannah Shackleford (wife of Stanley Jack Shackleford)
Elsie Jane Paul widow and George William Paul coachbuilder
Elsie Jane Paul widow and George William Paul coachbuilder
Elsie Winifred Davis (wife of Harry William Davis)
Elsie Winifred Davis (wife of Harry William Davis)
Emily Elizabeth Ashley Clayton (wife of Herbert William Clayton)
Emily Elizabeth Ashley Clayton (wife of Herbert William Clayton)
Emily Elizabeth Fuller (wife of Peter George Fuller)
Emily Elizabeth Fuller (wife of Peter George Fuller)
Emily Lucy Huntley (wife of Alfred Herbert Huntley) and -the said Alfred Herbert Huntley chiropodist
Emily Lucy Huntley (wife of Alfred Herbert Huntley) and -the said Alfred Herbert Huntley chiropodist
Emily Lucy Huntley (wife of Alfred Herbert Huntley) and -the said Alfred Herbert Huntley chiropodist
Emily Sarah- Prigmore (wife of James Prigmore) and Clara Aldridge (wife of William Aldridge)
Emily Sarah- Prigmore (wife of James Prigmore) and Clara Aldridge (wife of William Aldridge)
Emily Sarah- Prigmore (wife of James Prigmore) and Clara Aldridge (wife of William Aldridge)
Emily Sarah- Prigmore (wife of James Prigmore) and Clara Aldridge (wife of William Aldridge)
Emma Jessie Bailey spinster and Elizabeth Swan (wife of Albert Swan)
Emma Jessie Bailey spinster and Elizabeth Swan (wife of Albert Swan)
Emma Jessie Bailey spinster and Elizabeth Swan (wife of Albert Swan)
Emmanuel Kil- bourn gentleman and George Linger Keep retired schoolmaster
Emmanuel Kil- bourn gentleman and George Linger Keep retired schoolmaster
Ernest Albert Evans house decorator and Charles Henry Gill builder
Ernest Albert Evans house decorator and Charles Henry Gill builder
Ernest Joseph Walter Barker examiner and Arthur Moore estate agent
Ernest Joseph Walter Barker examiner and Arthur Moore estate agent
Ernest William Margetts retired estate agent and Edwin Dennis Berry solicitor
Ernest William Margetts retired estate agent and Edwin Dennis Berry solicitor
Ethel Blanche Parsons (w(ife of the reverend Herbert John Parsons) and Gerttrude Jessie Parsons (wife of the reverend Arthur Reginald Parsons)
Ethel Blanche Parsons (w(ife of the reverend Herbert John Parsons) and Gerttrude Jessie Parsons (wife of the reverend Arthur Reginald Parsons)
Ethel Blanche Parsons (w(ife of the reverend Herbert John Parsons) and Gerttrude Jessie Parsons (wife of the reverend Arthur Reginald Parsons)
Ethel Blanche Parsons (w(ife of the reverend Herbert John Parsons) and Gerttrude Jessie Parsons (wife of the reverend Arthur Reginald Parsons)
Ethel Jane Pusterla (wife of Guiseppe Pusterla)
Ethel Jane Pusterla (wife of Guiseppe Pusterla)
Ethel Smith (wife of James Smith)
Ethel Smith (wife of James Smith)
Eva Maude Freeman (wife of Frederick William Freeman)
Eva Maude Freeman (wife of Frederick William Freeman)
Fanny Clara H unt and Julia Elizabeth H unt spinsters
Fanny Clara H unt and Julia Elizabeth H unt spinsters
Fanny Eliza Smith (wife of William George Smith) and John Strange retired engineer
Fanny Eliza Smith (wife of William George Smith) and John Strange retired engineer
Fanny Eliza Smith (wife of William George Smith) and John Strange retired engineer
Fanny Elizabeth Cooper widow and Dorothy Grace Wheeler (wife of Stanley Bruin Wheeler)
Fanny Elizabeth Cooper widow and Dorothy Grace Wheeler (wife of Stanley Bruin Wheeler)
Fanny Elizabeth Cooper widow and Dorothy Grace Wheeler (wife of Stanley Bruin Wheeler)
Florence Garrett widow and Ralph Leslie Garrett railway clerk
Florence Garrett widow and Ralph Leslie Garrett railway clerk
Florence Jane Rowlands (wife of Edward Rowlands)
Florence Jane Rowlands (wife of Edward Rowlands)
Florence Kate Sawyer (wife of George William Sawyer)
Florence Kate Sawyer (wife of George William Sawyer)
Florence Lottie Simms widow and Charles Frederick Simms railway signal mechanic
Florence Lottie Simms widow and Charles Frederick Simms railway signal mechanic
Florence Mabel King (wife of Reginald Clarence King) and the said Reginald Clarence King drapers assistant
Florence Mabel King (wife of Reginald Clarence King) and the said Reginald Clarence King drapers assistant
Florence Mabel King (wife of Reginald Clarence King) and the said Reginald Clarence King drapers assistant
Florence Tyler widow and Svdney Herbert Tyler commercial clerk
Florence Tyler widow and Svdney Herbert Tyler commercial clerk
Florrie Shannon widow and James Harold Shannon grocer
Florrie Shannon widow and James Harold Shannon grocer
Frances Evelyn Farley (wife of Wilfred Farley)
Frances Evelyn Farley (wife of Wilfred Farley)
Frances Foulds Whitley widow Ada Joan Whitley and Margaret Whitley spinsters and sir Edward Nathan Whitley K C B C M G D S O
Frances Foulds Whitley widow Ada Joan Whitley and Margaret Whitley spinsters and sir Edward Nathan Whitley K C B C M G D S O
Frances Foulds Whitley widow Ada Joan Whitley and Margaret Whitley spinsters and sir Edward Nathan Whitley K C B C M G D S O
Frances Foulds Whitley widow Ada Joan Whitley and Margaret Whitley spinsters and sir Edward Nathan Whitley K C B C M G D S O
Frances Rose Nailor (wife of Albert Edward Nailor)
Frances Rose Nailor (wife of Albert Edward Nailor)
Frances Round and Mary Bessie Round spinsters
Frances Round and Mary Bessie Round spinsters
Francis William McDonald retired florisit and Fred Love grocers assistant
Francis William McDonald retired florisit and Fred Love grocers assistant
Frank Lambourn retired invoice clerk and Henry Lambourn retired factory operative
Frank Lambourn retired invoice clerk and Henry Lambourn retired factory operative
Frank Sherwood greengrocer and Jessie Hannis (wife of Albert George Hannis)
Frank Sherwood greengrocer and Jessie Hannis (wife of Albert George Hannis)
Frank Sherwood greengrocer and Jessie Hannis (wife of Albert George Hannis)
Fred Davies seedsmans representative and Dora Florence Davies spinster
Fred Davies seedsmans representative and Dora Florence Davies spinster
Frederick Harbor printer and Sidney George Povey solicitors clerk
Frederick Harbor printer and Sidney George Povey solicitors clerk
Frederick Malcolm West of no occupation and Amy Lilian West spinster
Frederick Malcolm West of no occupation and Amy Lilian West spinster
Frederick Pagden Barnard civil servant and Herbert Lional Barnard bank clerk
Frederick Pagden Barnard civil servant and Herbert Lional Barnard bank clerk
Frederick Percival Victor Hopkins local government clerk and Wilfred Thompson Hopkins bank official
Frederick Percival Victor Hopkins local government clerk and Wilfred Thompson Hopkins bank official
Geoffrey Charles King esquire John Frederick Lonsdale solicitor and Edward Norman Sandell Adams esquire
Geoffrey Charles King esquire John Frederick Lonsdale solicitor and Edward Norman Sandell Adams esquire
Geoffrey Charles King esquire John Frederick Lonsdale solicitor and Edward Norman Sandell Adams esquire
George Ernest Charles Snell tailor and Edith Mary Snell spinster
George Ernest Charles Snell tailor and Edith Mary Snell spinster
George Frederick Thomas Howard solicitor attorney of Constance Miriam Vaillant widow
George Frederick Thomas Howard solicitor attorney of Constance Miriam Vaillant widow
George Henry Mills fitter and turner
George James Brown farmer and Hannah Miriam Buckland spinster
George James Brown farmer and Hannah Miriam Buckland spinster
George Temple retired police sergeant and Laura Louisa Dewey (wife of James Walter Dewey)
George Temple retired police sergeant and Laura Louisa Dewey (wife of James Walter Dewey)
George Temple retired police sergeant and Laura Louisa Dewey (wife of James Walter Dewey)
George William Lambourne clerk and Gwendoline Annie Medcalf (wife of William Simeon Med- calf)
George William Lambourne clerk and Gwendoline Annie Medcalf (wife of William Simeon Med- calf)
George William Lambourne clerk and Gwendoline Annie Medcalf (wife of William Simeon Med- calf)
George Zadok Schneiders clothier Robert James Tapp solicitors managing clerk and George Herbert Garrett clothiers manager
George Zadok Schneiders clothier Robert James Tapp solicitors managing clerk and George Herbert Garrett clothiers manager
George Zadok Schneiders clothier Robert James Tapp solicitors managing clerk and George Herbert Garrett clothiers manager
Gervas Robert Parnell and William Henry Parnell printers
Gervas Robert Parnell and William Henry Parnell printers
Gilbert Herman Snell sanatorium assistant and Emily Snell widow
Gilbert Herman Snell sanatorium assistant and Emily Snell widow
Gilbert Taylor chartered accountant and Thomas Shirley Iremonger poultry farmer
Gilbert Taylor chartered accountant and Thomas Shirley Iremonger poultry farmer
Gladys Margaret West widow and ElsieDorothea Metherell (wife of Frank Metherell)
Gladys Margaret West widow and ElsieDorothea Metherell (wife of Frank Metherell)
Gladys Margaret West widow and ElsieDorothea Metherell (wife of Frank Metherell)
Harold Joseph Humphrey schoolmaster and Cyril James Humphrey commercial clerk
Harold Joseph Humphrey schoolmaster and Cyril James Humphrey commercial clerk
Harold Joseph Humphrey schoolmaster and Cyril James Humphrey commercial clerk
Harold Joseph Humphrey schoolmaster and Cyril James Humphrey commercial clerk
Harold Myhill carpenter and joiner
Harriett Birch (wife of William Buck- ridge Birch)
Harriett Birch (wife of William Buck- ridge Birch)
Harriett Ellen Brind (wife of John Brind) and Violet Ellen Holman spinster
Harriett Ellen Brind (wife of John Brind) and Violet Ellen Holman spinster
Harriett Ellen Brind (wife of John Brind) and Violet Ellen Holman spinster
Harriett Gillmor widow and Gerald Arthur Fitz- n william Gdlmor accountants clerk
Harriett Gillmor widow and Gerald Arthur Fitz- n william Gdlmor accountants clerk
Harry Andrews retired police inspector and Wilfrid Harry Andrews bank manager
Harry Andrews retired police inspector and Wilfrid Harry Andrews bank manager
Harry Ernest Southon schoolmaster and Harry Attfield retired manager
Harry Ernest Southon schoolmaster and Harry Attfield retired manager
Harry Noel Gawthorne railway clerk and John Cyril Gawthorne railway shunter
Harry Noel Gawthorne railway clerk and John Cyril Gawthorne railway shunter
Harry Perrin gentleman and Thomas Herald Riggs carpenter
Harry Perrin gentleman and Thomas Herald Riggs carpenter
Hector Burnyeat Hall motor driver Alice Hall widow
Hector Burnyeat Hall motor driver Alice Hall widow
Henry Arthur Benyon landowner and company director and the reverend Francis Edward Trelawny clerk
Henry Arthur Benyon landowner and company director and the reverend Francis Edward Trelawny clerk
Henry Claydon Lovegrove Smith railway official and William James Claydon Smith waterworks official
Henry Claydon Lovegrove Smith railway official and William James Claydon Smith waterworks official
Henry John Dunston foreman and Frederick Arthur Dunston oil colourman
Henry John Dunston foreman and Frederick Arthur Dunston oil colourman
Henry Joseph Hazell retired licensed victualler and Horace Frederick John Bragg civil servant
Henry Joseph Hazell retired licensed victualler and Horace Frederick John Bragg civil servant
Henry Medway clerk and Arthur Samuel Hampton solicitor
Henry Medway clerk and Arthur Samuel Hampton solicitor
Henry Nicholas Ridley retired civil servant and Frank Colborne Ridley retired solicitor
Henry Nicholas Ridley retired civil servant and Frank Colborne Ridley retired solicitor
Henry Nicholas Ridley retired civil servant Frank Colborne Ridley retired solicitor and Keith Vivian Colborne Ridley chartered accountant
Henry Nicholas Ridley retired civil servant Frank Colborne Ridley retired solicitor and Keith Vivian Colborne Ridley chartered accountant
Henry Nicholas Ridley retired civil servant Frank Colborne Ridley retired solicitor and Keith Vivian Colborne Ridley chartered accountant
Herbert Cecil Salmon civil servant and Sidney Arthur Salmon and Leonard Hugh Salmon house furnishers
Herbert Cecil Salmon civil servant and Sidney Arthur Salmon and Leonard Hugh Salmon house furnishers
Herbert Cecil Salmon civil servant and Sidney Arthur Salmon and Leonard Hugh Salmon house furnishers
Herbert Harrison Stannard grocers manager and Wilfred Stuart Stannard bookbinder
Herbert Harrison Stannard grocers manager and Wilfred Stuart Stannard bookbinder
Hettie Jane Gilmour Wilkinson and Marjorie Bertha Umfreville Wilkinson spinsters
Hettie Jane Gilmour Wilkinson and Marjorie Bertha Umfreville Wilkinson spinsters
Hilda Blanche Bennett (wife of Richard Bennett)
Hilda Blanche Bennett (wife of Richard Bennett)
Hilda Maud Milsom and Greta Mary Milsom spinsters
Hilda Maud Milsom and Greta Mary Milsom spinsters
Hugh Johnston asylum inspector and Clara Mary Brewer widow
Hugh Johnston asylum inspector and Clara Mary Brewer widow
i Elizabeth Ann Cox (wife of Walter Edward Cox) and Arthur Geen butcher
i Elizabeth Ann Cox (wife of Walter Edward Cox) and Arthur Geen butcher
i Elizabeth Ann Cox (wife of Walter Edward Cox) and Arthur Geen butcher
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Irene Kate Howes (wife of Albert Joseph Howes) and Frances Maud Paice spinster
Irene Kate Howes (wife of Albert Joseph Howes) and Frances Maud Paice spinster
Irene Kate Howes (wife of Albert Joseph Howes) and Frances Maud Paice spinster
Isobel Mabel Bowley widow John Charles St Laurence Stallwood solicitor and Hugh Herbert Hall farmer
Isobel Mabel Bowley widow John Charles St Laurence Stallwood solicitor and Hugh Herbert Hall farmer
Isobel Mabel Bowley widow John Charles St Laurence Stallwood solicitor and Hugh Herbert Hall farmer
ithe said Frank Sarjent tool merchant and Eva Kate Backhouse widow
ithe said Frank Sarjent tool merchant and Eva Kate Backhouse widow
Ivo Alfred Falk Pretty farmer and Rowland Hill Wilson chartered accountant
Ivo Alfred Falk Pretty farmer and Rowland Hill Wilson chartered accountant
James Elbro Brant schoolmaster and Frank Hayes shop assistant
James Elbro Brant schoolmaster and Frank Hayes shop assistant
James Robert Lawrence builder and Charles Evelyn Gwilt and George William Trimmer solicitors
James Robert Lawrence builder and Charles Evelyn Gwilt and George William Trimmer solicitors
James Robert Lawrence builder and Charles Evelyn Gwilt and George William Trimmer solicitors
Jane Painter widow and Sophie Lovejoy spinster
Jane Painter widow and Sophie Lovejoy spinster
Jeannie Kingham widow Maurice John Kingham company director and John Frederick Lonsdale solicitor
Jeannie Kingham widow Maurice John Kingham company director and John Frederick Lonsdale solicitor
Jeannie Kingham widow Maurice John Kingham company director and John Frederick Lonsdale solicitor
Jessie Emily Thorpe (wife of Lewis Thorpe) and John Simmonds retired butcher
Jessie Emily Thorpe (wife of Lewis Thorpe) and John Simmonds retired butcher
Jessie Emily Thorpe (wife of Lewis Thorpe) and John Simmonds retired butcher
Joel Williamson Henry Perrin builder and William Henry Stilgoe electrician
Joel Williamson Henry Perrin builder and William Henry Stilgoe electrician
John Brodribb Parfitt surgeon dentist Felix William Parfitt dentist and William Arthur Ford company secretary
John Brodribb Parfitt surgeon dentist Felix William Parfitt dentist and William Arthur Ford company secretary
John Brodribb Parfitt surgeon dentist Felix William Parfitt dentist and William Arthur Ford company secretary
John Coates retired labourer and Thomas Coates undertaker
John Coates retired labourer and Thomas Coates undertaker
John Cowley Tarrant carpenter and joiner
John Downham and Charles Downham butchers managers
John Downham and Charles Downham butchers managers
John Edwin Marven engineer and Thomas Peddor engine driver
John Edwin Marven engineer and Thomas Peddor engine driver
John Frederick Penson medical practitioner and Mary Catherine Penson and Dorothy Margaret Penson spinsters
John Frederick Penson medical practitioner and Mary Catherine Penson and Dorothy Margaret Penson spinsters
John Frederick Penson medical practitioner and Mary Catherine Penson and Dorothy Margaret Penson spinsters
John George Bungey retired bank manager and Duncan Arthur Bungey bank cashier
John George Bungey retired bank manager and Duncan Arthur Bungey bank cashier
John George Ford retired poor law officer and William Charles Ford retired farmer
John George Ford retired poor law officer and William Charles Ford retired farmer
John Henry Pratt draper and Elsie West (wife of John Cornelius West)
John Henry Pratt draper and Elsie West (wife of John Cornelius West)
John Henry Pratt draper and Elsie West (wife of John Cornelius West)
John Norman retired postmaster and Frederick Jones retired commercial clerk
John Norman retired postmaster and Frederick Jones retired commercial clerk
John Tarr Hayes farmer and Winifred Mary Norman widow
John Tarr Hayes farmer and Winifred Mary Norman widow
John Woollard store keeper and John Hubert Hawkins plasterer
John Woollard store keeper and John Hubert Hawkins plasterer
Joseph Temple Damant and Reginald Temple Damant carpenters
Joseph Temple Damant and Reginald Temple Damant carpenters
Julia Hartnett widow and the reverend John Doran clerk
Julia Hartnett widow and the reverend John Doran clerk
Julius Arthur Brewin stockbroker and Gwladys Theodora Brewin (wife of the said Julius Arthur Brewin)
Julius Arthur Brewin stockbroker and Gwladys Theodora Brewin (wife of the said Julius Arthur Brewin)
Julius Arthur Brewin stockbroker and Gwladys Theodora Brewin (wife of the said Julius Arthur Brewin)
Katherine Alexandra Smith spinster and Peter William Smith bank clerk
Katherine Alexandra Smith spinster and Peter William Smith bank clerk
Kenneth Aubrey Locke traveller and Eileen Mary Locke spinster
Kenneth Aubrey Locke traveller and Eileen Mary Locke spinster
Laura Mary Tobitt widow and Cyril Richmond Tobitt engineer
Laura Mary Tobitt widow and Cyril Richmond Tobitt engineer
Laura Winifred Hurrell (wife of Walter James Hurrell)
Laura Winifred Hurrell (wife of Walter James Hurrell)
Leonard Huntley Peto estate agent Oswald Kentish Wright physician and Alfred Howard Grigsby furniture expert
Leonard Huntley Peto estate agent Oswald Kentish Wright physician and Alfred Howard Grigsby furniture expert
Leonard Huntley Peto estate agent Oswald Kentish Wright physician and Alfred Howard Grigsby furniture expert
Lilian Elsie Newberry (wife of Sydnev Robert Newberry)
Lilian Elsie Newberry (wife of Sydnev Robert Newberry)
Lilian Grace Plumer spinster and Frederick Leonard Plumer bank manager
Lilian Grace Plumer spinster and Frederick Leonard Plumer bank manager
Lillian Isabell Eggleton (wife of Ernest Tames Eggleton)
Lillian Isabell Eggleton (wife of Ernest Tames Eggleton)
Lily Green widow and Phillis Millicent Green spinster
Lily Green widow and Phillis Millicent Green spinster
Lily Heath (wife of Arthur Heath) and Arthur John Woodward store manager
Lily Heath (wife of Arthur Heath) and Arthur John Woodward store manager
Lily Heath (wife of Arthur Heath) and Arthur John Woodward store manager
Louis Edward Daubney licensed victualler and Gilbert Victor Shackleford solicitors clerk
Louis Edward Daubney licensed victualler and Gilbert Victor Shackleford solicitors clerk
Mabel Annie Louise Tilling spinster and Lily Kate Marion Parker (wife of Harry Parker)
Mabel Annie Louise Tilling spinster and Lily Kate Marion Parker (wife of Harry Parker)
Mabel Annie Louise Tilling spinster and Lily Kate Marion Parker (wife of Harry Parker)
Mabel Dease (wife of Edmund James- Dease) and William Charles Blandy solicitor
Mabel Dease (wife of Edmund James- Dease) and William Charles Blandy solicitor
Mabel Dease (wife of Edmund James- Dease) and William Charles Blandy solicitor
Mabel Fletcher (wife of Walter Townsend Fletcher)
Mabel Fletcher (wife of Walter Townsend Fletcher)
Mabel Letitia Hunt and Janet Mary Hunt spinsters
Mabel Letitia Hunt and Janet Mary Hunt spinsters
Mabel Neate Sanders (wife of Ernest James Sanders)
Mabel Neate Sanders (wife of Ernest James Sanders)
Mabel Sarah Brant widow and Millicent Mabel Reeves (wife of Leonard George Reeves)
Mabel Sarah Brant widow and Millicent Mabel Reeves (wife of Leonard George Reeves)
Mabel Sarah Brant widow and Millicent Mabel Reeves (wife of Leonard George Reeves)
Malcolm Fitt and Leonard Fitt builders and contractors
Malcolm Fitt and Leonard Fitt builders and contractors
Margaret Ellen Jennings (wife of Arthur Delahoy Jennings)
Margaret Ellen Jennings (wife of Arthur Delahoy Jennings)
Margaret Emma Pilgrim (wife of Alfred Pilgrim)
Margaret Emma Pilgrim (wife of Alfred Pilgrim)
Margaret Frances Creswell (wife of Evan James Creswell)
Margaret Frances Creswell (wife of Evan James Creswell)
Margaret Jessie Hadley (wife of Edward Hadley)
Margaret Jessie Hadley (wife of Edward Hadley)
Margery Olive Maynard (wife of Robert Douglas Roland Maynard) v
Margery Olive Maynard (wife of Robert Douglas Roland Maynard) v
Maria Broadhead Robson (wife of Edgar Mann Robson)
Maria Broadhead Robson (wife of Edgar Mann Robson)
Marian Woodfine (wife of Richard Woodfine)
Marian Woodfine (wife of Richard Woodfine)
Marjorie Garrod (wife of Lawrence Paul Garrod)
Marjorie Garrod (wife of Lawrence Paul Garrod)
Mary Ann Walker-widow and William Russell Humbling solicitors clerk
Mary Ann Walker-widow and William Russell Humbling solicitors clerk
Mary Cundell (wife of William Herbert Cundell)
Mary Cundell (wife of William Herbert Cundell)
Mary Elizabeth Freeman widow and Frank James Freeman civil servant
Mary Elizabeth Freeman widow and Frank James Freeman civil servant
Mary Gwendoline Corpe and Margaret Ruth Vinden spinsters
Mary Gwendoline Corpe and Margaret Ruth Vinden spinsters
Mary Vicars spinster and Horace John Turner house agent
Mary Vicars spinster and Horace John Turner house agent
Mattel Clements (wife of Herbert Peter Clements)
Mattel Clements (wife of Herbert Peter Clements)
Maud Byrne (wife of John Byrne) and the said John Byrne omnibus driver
Maud Byrne (wife of John Byrne) and the said John Byrne omnibus driver
Maud Byrne (wife of John Byrne) and the said John Byrne omnibus driver
Maurice Lionel Wylde insurance inspector and Denis Brown solicitor
Maurice Lionel Wylde insurance inspector and Denis Brown solicitor
May Gurton (wife of Stephen Gurton)
May Gurton (wife of Stephen Gurton)
Melville Thomas Earley clerk and Gladys Vida Slaughter (wife of Albert Edward Slaughter)
Melville Thomas Earley clerk and Gladys Vida Slaughter (wife of Albert Edward Slaughter)
Melville Thomas Earley clerk and Gladys Vida Slaughter (wife of Albert Edward Slaughter)
Michael Cohen tailor and Milly Lucas (wife of Arthur Roland Lucas)
Michael Cohen tailor and Milly Lucas (wife of Arthur Roland Lucas)
Michael Cohen tailor and Milly Lucas (wife of Arthur Roland Lucas)
Millicenit Ann Woollhead widow and Harry Woollhead farmer
Millicenit Ann Woollhead widow and Harry Woollhead farmer
Minnie Dadley spinster and Arthur Samuel Hampton solicitor
Minnie Dadley spinster and Arthur Samuel Hampton solicitor
Monica Viola Clarke spinster and Kenneth Macdonald esquire
Monica Viola Clarke spinster and Kenneth Macdonald esquire
Myra Bunce (wife of Francis Bunce)
Myra Bunce (wife of Francis Bunce)
National Provincial Bank Limited and Ralph Norman Anderson presbyterian minister
Nellie Beatrice Ayres (wife of Ernest Albert Ayres)
Nellie Beatrice Ayres (wife of Ernest Albert Ayres)
Nellie Gertrude Hall widow and Muriel Phyllis Topping (wife of James Topping)
Nellie Gertrude Hall widow and Muriel Phyllis Topping (wife of James Topping)
Nellie Gertrude Hall widow and Muriel Phyllis Topping (wife of James Topping)
Nellie Worby Davis (wife of William John Davis)
Nellie Worby Davis (wife of William John Davis)
Nellie Worby Davis (wife of William John Davis)
Nellie Worby Davis (wife of William John Davis)
Norman Alfred Spencer coal merchant and Elsie Mary Spencer spinster
Norman Alfred Spencer coal merchant and Elsie Mary Spencer spinster
Oswald Henry Cochrane solicitor and Alexander Brodie Cochrane of no occupation 1
Oswald Henry Cochrane solicitor and Alexander Brodie Cochrane of no occupation 1
Percy Harold Deason solicitor and Reginald Leslie Chutcr bank manager
Percy Harold Deason solicitor and Reginald Leslie Chutcr bank manager
Phillip Lindsay Cooper-King company manager and the Public Trustee
Phoebe Bullock (wife of Benjamin Bullock)
Phoebe Bullock (wife of Benjamin Bullock)
Phyllis Jesse widow and Walter John Jesse of no occupation
Phyllis Jesse widow and Walter John Jesse of no occupation
Queenie Alice Dorothy Crook and Constance Mary Kathleen Crook spinsters
Queenie Alice Dorothy Crook and Constance Mary Kathleen Crook spinsters
Ralph Alcock of 5 Victoria-street Cheadle Staffordshire Harold Edward Kearsey mechanical engineer
Ralph Alcock of 5 Victoria-street Cheadle Staffordshire Harold Edward Kearsey mechanical engineer
Rebecca Album widow and Henry Goddard licensed victualler
Rebecca Album widow and Henry Goddard licensed victualler
Reginald John Maxwell manager and Eric Maxwell artist
Reginald John Maxwell manager and Eric Maxwell artist
Reginald William Patience schoolmaster and Albert Henry Baxter insurance agent
Reginald William Patience schoolmaster and Albert Henry Baxter insurance agent
Rhoda Taylor (wife of John Woodhouse Taylor)
Rhoda Taylor (wife of John Woodhouse Taylor)
Rhoda Taylor (wife of John Woodhouse Taylor)
Rhoda Taylor (wife of John Woodhouse Taylor)
Richard Bagot Studdert deputy general manager and George Hammond Cheyney medi- 1 cal practitioner
Richard Bagot Studdert deputy general manager and George Hammond Cheyney medi- 1 cal practitioner
Robert Edric Woodley brickmaker and Emma Woodley (wife of the said Robert Edric Woodley)
Robert Edric Woodley brickmaker and Emma Woodley (wife of the said Robert Edric Woodley)
Robert Edric Woodley brickmaker and Emma Woodley (wife of the said Robert Edric Woodley)
Robert Siturgess labourer and Alfred Caldecott solicitor
Robert Siturgess labourer and Alfred Caldecott solicitor
Rose Butler widow and Edmund Thomas Butler engine driver
Rose Butler widow and Edmund Thomas Butler engine driver
Rose Firmin (wife of Lionel Firmin)
Rose Firmin (wife of Lionel Firmin)
Rose iHannah Withers (wife of Sidney Withers) and Elsie Kate Thatcher (wife of Frank Thatcher)
Rose iHannah Withers (wife of Sidney Withers) and Elsie Kate Thatcher (wife of Frank Thatcher)
Rose iHannah Withers (wife of Sidney Withers) and Elsie Kate Thatcher (wife of Frank Thatcher)
Rose iHannah Withers (wife of Sidney Withers) and Elsie Kate Thatcher (wife of Frank Thatcher)
Ruth Fixsen spinster John Cyril May retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and Sydney Charles Scott solicitor
Ruth Fixsen spinster John Cyril May retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and Sydney Charles Scott solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ruth Fixsen spinster John Cyril May retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and Sydney Charles Scott solicitor
Ruth Hannah Rowe (wife of Arthur John Rowe)
Ruth Hannah Rowe (wife of Arthur John Rowe)
Sarah Ann Jefferies widow and Rose Ann Burgess (wife of John Burgess)
Sarah Ann Jefferies widow and Rose Ann Burgess (wife of John Burgess)
Sarah Ann Jefferies widow and Rose Ann Burgess (wife of John Burgess)
Sarah Paget (wife of Albert Paget)
Sarah Paget (wife of Albert Paget)
Sidney Harris Spencer confectioner and Herbert Ewart Spencer outfitter
Sidney Harris Spencer confectioner and Herbert Ewart Spencer outfitter
Stanley Albert Chandler painter and Leslie Chandler salesman
Stanley Albert Chandler painter and Leslie Chandler salesman
Stanley John Brooker electrician and Albert Edward Brooker accountants clerk
Stanley John Brooker electrician and Albert Edward Brooker accountants clerk
Stanley Naish market gardener and Mabel Hudson widow
Stanley Naish market gardener and Mabel Hudson widow
Stephen Goddard Povey auctioneer and estate agent
The Public Trustee Lilian Gertrude Lawrence Watson widow and George Howard Watson chartered accountant
The Public Trustee Lilian Gertrude Lawrence Watson widow and George Howard Watson chartered accountant
the reverend Alexander Meyrick Johnson clerk and William Henry Wilkinson collector of taxes
the reverend Alexander Meyrick Johnson clerk and William Henry Wilkinson collector of taxes
the reverend Barrington Boyle Murray clerk and George Arthur Murray land agent
the reverend Barrington Boyle Murray clerk and George Arthur Murray land agent
the reverend Christopher Bourne clerk and Noel Dewdney town clerks office- assistant
the reverend Christopher Bourne clerk and Noel Dewdney town clerks office- assistant
the reverend William Jackson Palmer clerk and Arthur Hugh Sherwood solicitor
the reverend William Jackson Palmer clerk and Arthur Hugh Sherwood solicitor
the said Albert Smith retired chemist and Annie Irene Smith spinster
the said Albert Smith retired chemist and Annie Irene Smith spinster
the said Charles Ranald Handfield- Jories M D and Edward Gildon Strode Ravenscroft civil servant
the said Charles Ranald Handfield- Jories M D and Edward Gildon Strode Ravenscroft civil servant
the said Charles Sarney retired grocers assistant Francis Jabez Sarney electrical engineer and Thomas Waite Champion solicitors clerk
the said Charles Sarney retired grocers assistant Francis Jabez Sarney electrical engineer and Thomas Waite Champion solicitors clerk
the said Charles Sarney retired grocers assistant Francis Jabez Sarney electrical engineer and Thomas Waite Champion solicitors clerk
the said Clarence Edgar Thorp retired colliery agent and Mary Bollans Thorp spinster
the said Clarence Edgar Thorp retired colliery agent and Mary Bollans Thorp spinster
the said George Hayward retired schoolmaster and James Higgs builder
the said George Hayward retired schoolmaster and James Higgs builder
the said Henry Benjamin Parker of no occupation and Frederick Parker decorator
the said Henry Benjamin Parker of no occupation and Frederick Parker decorator
the said James Fitzsimons retired tailor
the said John Herbert May ironmonger and George Derham Olding retired staff officer of customs and excise
the said John Herbert May ironmonger and George Derham Olding retired staff officer of customs and excise
the said John Tanner retired factory operative Charles Ballard solicitors clerk and William Henry Emmins Ford commercial clerk
the said John Tanner retired factory operative Charles Ballard solicitors clerk and William Henry Emmins Ford commercial clerk
the said John Tanner retired factory operative Charles Ballard solicitors clerk and William Henry Emmins Ford commercial clerk
the said Josepli Beecham and George William Phillips engineers
the said Josepli Beecham and George William Phillips engineers
the said Lionel Claude Foulkes commercial traveller and Harry Glanville Figott wholesale grocer and provision merchant
the said Lionel Claude Foulkes commercial traveller and Harry Glanville Figott wholesale grocer and provision merchant
the said Plenry William Glover gentleman and Percy George Glover cashier
the said Plenry William Glover gentleman and Percy George Glover cashier
the said reverend Ernest Edward Hasluck clerk and Reginald Ffolliott Hasluck retired shipping agent
the said reverend Ernest Edward Hasluck clerk and Reginald Ffolliott Hasluck retired shipping agent
the said reverend Percy Sumner and the reverend Leonard Arthur Cecil Allen clerks
the said reverend Percy Sumner and the reverend Leonard Arthur Cecil Allen clerks
the said Samuel George Beisly carpenter and joiner
the said Stephen James Powellretired railway inspector
the said Thomas Barrington retired grocer and Launcelot Joseph Barrington draughtsman
the said Thomas Barrington retired grocer and Launcelot Joseph Barrington draughtsman
the said Thomas May company director and Thomas Howard May electricial engineer
the said Thomas May company director and Thomas Howard May electricial engineer
the said Thomas William Hunt retired labourer and Albert Vernon Lovegrove plumber
the said Thomas William Hunt retired labourer and Albert Vernon Lovegrove plumber
the said Tom Raddon retired tailor and Henry Arthur Raddon blacksmith
the said Tom Raddon retired tailor and Henry Arthur Raddon blacksmith
the said William Chandler builder and Rodney William Thomas Chandler house decorator
the said William Chandler builder and Rodney William Thomas Chandler house decorator
Thomas Alfred Langley James railway official Adolphus Douglas James commercial traveller and Lily Susannah Chapman (wife of Arthur Thomas Chapman)
Thomas Alfred Langley James railway official Adolphus Douglas James commercial traveller and Lily Susannah Chapman (wife of Arthur Thomas Chapman)
Thomas Alfred Langley James railway official Adolphus Douglas James commercial traveller and Lily Susannah Chapman (wife of Arthur Thomas Chapman)
Thomas Alfred Langley James railway official Adolphus Douglas James commercial traveller and Lily Susannah Chapman (wife of Arthur Thomas Chapman)
Thomas Bailey engineer and Charles Bailey draughtsman
Thomas Bailey engineer and Charles Bailey draughtsman
Thomas Goddard civil servant and Louisa Ford (wife of Henry Ford)
Thomas Goddard civil servant and Louisa Ford (wife of Henry Ford)
Thomas Goddard civil servant and Louisa Ford (wife of Henry Ford)
Thomas Knight pharmacist and Edward Charles Knight tailor
Thomas Knight pharmacist and Edward Charles Knight tailor
Thomas Laurence Budd solicitor and Charles Henry Blagburn civil servant
Thomas Laurence Budd solicitor and Charles Henry Blagburn civil servant
Thomas Reginald Winning welfare superintendent and Herbert William Porter electrical engineer
Thomas Reginald Winning welfare superintendent and Herbert William Porter electrical engineer
Thomas Wheeler detective sergeant and jFrederick (Wheeler police officer
Thomas Wheeler detective sergeant and jFrederick (Wheeler police officer
to Hubert William Fennell railway clerk
to Mary Ann Newman widow
to ?Winifred Evelyn Ironmonger spinster
to Abram Lewis Meads schoolmaster
to Ada Catherine Felix (wife of John William Felix)
to Ada Catherine Felix (wife of John William Felix)
to Ada Elizabeth Jolley widow
to Ada Frances Mead widow
to Ada Gertrude Sawyer widow
to Ada Johnson spinster
to Ada King widow
to Ada Knight widow
to Ada Mary Dawes widow
to Ada Mary Price widow
to Ada Mary Smith widow
to Ada Maud Sparks widow
to Ada May Hodder spinster and Bertram Louis Bye railway shunter
to Ada May Hodder spinster and Bertram Louis Bye railway shunter
to Ada McDonald widow
to Ada Paul widow
to Ada Rebecca Mills widow
to Ada Stokes widow Victor Frederick James Stokes retired grocer and Frederick White Stokes civil servant
to Ada Stokes widow Victor Frederick James Stokes retired grocer and Frederick White Stokes civil servant
to Ada Stokes widow Victor Frederick James Stokes retired grocer and Frederick White Stokes civil servant
to Ada Victoria Fletcher widow
to Ada Warren and Kate Warren spinsters
to Ada Warren and Kate Warren spinsters
to Adela Carter widow and Gilbert Frederick Roebuck crown agents for the Colonies Official
to Adela Carter widow and Gilbert Frederick Roebuck crown agents for the Colonies Official
to Adelaide Ellen Locke widow
to Adeline Margaret Twitchin widow
to Adeline West spinster and Ernest Walter Brain solicitor
to Adeline West spinster and Ernest Walter Brain solicitor
to Agnes Allaway widow
to Agnes Allwood widow
to Agnes Coleman widow
to Agnes Drusilla Teresa Arlott (wife of Henry Arlott)
to Agnes Drusilla Teresa Arlott (wife of Henry Arlott)
to Agnes Elizabeth Windsor widow
to Agnes Ethel Hitchcock (wife of Frank Hitchcock)
to Agnes Ethel Hitchcock (wife of Frank Hitchcock)
to Agnes Helen Buckley widow
to Agnes Lilian Wickens widow and Ada Mary Wickens spinster
to Agnes Lilian Wickens widow and Ada Mary Wickens spinster
to Agnes McMillan West widow
to Agnes Watson widow
to Alan Hugh Marks Salmon company secretary
to Alan Nelson Philbrick lieutenant-colonel HM army and Helen Margaret Rowland widow
to Alan Nelson Philbrick lieutenant-colonel HM army and Helen Margaret Rowland widow
to Albert Adams Denton builder and decorator
to Albert Arthur Alderman railway fitter and Dora KathleenAlderman (wife of the said Albert Arthur Alderman)
to Albert Arthur Alderman railway fitter and Dora KathleenAlderman (wife of the said Albert Arthur Alderman)
to Albert Arthur Alderman railway fitter and Dora KathleenAlderman (wife of the said Albert Arthur Alderman)
to Albert Audsley civil servant
to Albert Edward Cotterell plumber
to Albert Edward Grant pig farmer
to Albert Edward Head auctioneers assistant
to Albert Edward Shotton railway clerk and Clara Alberta Taylor (wife of Walter Herbert Alan Taylor)
to Albert Edward Shotton railway clerk and Clara Alberta Taylor (wife of Walter Herbert Alan Taylor)
to Albert Edward Shotton railway clerk and Clara Alberta Taylor (wife of Walter Herbert Alan Taylor)
to Albert Ernest King parish beadle and Frederick William Thomas auditor
to Albert Ernest King parish beadle and Frederick William Thomas auditor
to Albert Ernest Pratten retired tailor
to Albert Frank Broadbear and Cecil Howard Broadbear sheet metal workers
to Albert Frank Broadbear and Cecil Howard Broadbear sheet metal workers
to Albert Glazier electrical engineer
to Albert Harold White undertaker
to Albert Henry Austin stores foreman
to Albert Henry Bowden painter
to Albert Henry Foster painters journeyman
to Albert James William Lambkin aircraft factory gatekeeper and Beatrice May Winchester (wife of Victor Winchester)
to Albert James William Lambkin aircraft factory gatekeeper and Beatrice May Winchester (wife of Victor Winchester)
to Albert James William Lambkin aircraft factory gatekeeper and Beatrice May Winchester (wife of Victor Winchester)
to Albert James Wood Stevens solicitors managing clerk
to Albert John Gough engine fitter
to Albert John Wilcox grocer
to Albert Munday charge-hand Reading Corporation electricity department
to Albert Munday charge-hand Reading Corporation electricity department
to Albert Thomas Hudson temporary civil servant and Maud Costello married woman
to Albert Thomas Hudson temporary civil servant and Maud Costello married woman
to Albert Walter Fletcher confectionery salesman
to Albert William Jones grocers manager
to Albert William Judge wine and spirit storesman and Emily Blanche Judge (wife of Walter George Judge)
to Albert William Judge wine and spirit storesman and Emily Blanche Judge (wife of Walter George Judge)
to Albert William Judge wine and spirit storesman and Emily Blanche Judge (wife of Walter George Judge)
to Alec Marsh bank official
to Alexander Deacon aircraft engineer
to Alexander Edward Lovegrove general salesman
to Alexander Ernest Francis grocer and Edgar Ernest Francis commercial clerk
to Alexander Ernest Francis grocer and Edgar Ernest Francis commercial clerk
to Alexander Rogers mechanical engineer
to Alfred Alexander Allen retired commercial traveller
to Alfred Crawford Patten Hall company secretary
to Alfred Ernest Allen local government official
to Alfred Gawthorn retired railway inspector and Ernest Walter Brain solicitor
to Alfred Gawthorn retired railway inspector and Ernest Walter Brain solicitor
to Alfred George Lambden sergeant Royal Marine Police
to Alfred George Taylor seedsmans representative
to Alfred George Taylor seedsmans traveller
to Alfred George Webb railway clerk
to Alfred George Webb railway goods clerk
to Alfred Hawkins retired ironplaner
to Alfred John Brightman Haynes company sercetary
to Alfred Masked seedsmans assistant
to Alfred Maskell seedsmans assistant
to Alfred Osborne mechanical engineer
to Alfred Payne compositor and Daisy Maud Payne (wife of the said Alfred Payne)
to Alfred Payne compositor and Daisy Maud Payne (wife of the said Alfred Payne)
to Alfred Payne compositor and Daisy Maud Payne (wife of the said Alfred Payne)
to Alfred Payne railway porter
to Alfred Percy Frederick Burton bank clerk
to Alfred Wicks retired shop-assistant
to Alice Annie England widow
to Alice Annie Worth spinster
to Alice Bowles widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alice Brann Pain widow
to Alice Edmondston widow
to Alice Ellen Sophia Spratt widow
to Alice Emily Hope widow
to Alice Ernestine Lacy widow
to Alice Gordon Murton widow
to Alice Hannah Lawrence widow
to Alice Harriett Marshall widow
to Alice Holbrook spinster and Cyrl George Stone motor engineer
to Alice Holbrook spinster and Cyrl George Stone motor engineer
to Alice Janet Bradfield widow
to Alice King widow
to Alice Maria May Pickering married woman
to Alice Mary Dugard spinster
to Alice Mary Harris widow
to Alice Mary Haslam widow Philip Harrison Mann and Herbert Thomas Peters chartered surveyors
to Alice Mary Haslam widow Philip Harrison Mann and Herbert Thomas Peters chartered surveyors
to Alice Mary Haslam widow Philip Harrison Mann and Herbert Thomas Peters chartered surveyors
to Alice Mary Maud Botting widow
to Alice Mary Rooke widow
to Alice Matilda Stephens (wife of James Stephens)
to Alice Matilda Stephens (wife of James Stephens)
to Alice Maud Dashper widow
to Alice Maud Kate Harper widow
to Alice Maud Mace (wife of Walter William Mace)
to Alice Maud Mace (wife of Walter William Mace)
to Alice Maude Winterbourne (wife of Alfred Winterbourne) and the said Alfred Winterbourne retired packer
to Alice Maude Winterbourne (wife of Alfred Winterbourne) and the said Alfred Winterbourne retired packer
to Alice Maude Winterbourne (wife of Alfred Winterbourne) and the said Alfred Winterbourne retired packer
to Alice May Barnett widow
to Alice May Dock-erill spinster
to Alice Sophia Burfitt widow
to Alice Tyghe widow
to Alice Webster spinster
to Allan Richard Bennett clerk to Pig Breeders Association
to Allon Mellor Bramall quantity surveyor and Claude Arthur Bramall solicitor
to Allon Mellor Bramall quantity surveyor and Claude Arthur Bramall solicitor
to Amanda Railing widow Adolph Harry Railing company director and general manager and Algernon Lionel Collins solicitor
to Amanda Railing widow Adolph Harry Railing company director and general manager and Algernon Lionel Collins solicitor
to Amanda Railing widow Adolph Harry Railing company director and general manager and Algernon Lionel Collins solicitor
to Amelia Annie Dodd (wife of James Dodd)
to Amelia Annie Dodd (wife of James Dodd)
to Amelia Campbell widow
to Amy Bertha Garfirth (wife of Charles William Garfirth) and William John Smith factory supervisor
to Amy Bertha Garfirth (wife of Charles William Garfirth) and William John Smith factory supervisor
to Amy Bertha Garfirth (wife of Charles William Garfirth) and William John Smith factory supervisor
to Amy Charlotte Wood (wife of William Fred Wood)
to Amy Charlotte Wood (wife of William Fred Wood)
to Amy Herbert widow
to Andrew Amos Embery schoolmaster
to Andrew Amos Embery schoolmaster
to Ann Walker widow
to Ann Waterman spinster
to Anna Marie Price married woman
to Anne Eileen Walden widow and Leonard Alfred Walden company director
to Anne Eileen Walden widow and Leonard Alfred Walden company director
to Anne Elenor Hood widow
to Anne Mary Paule Smith widow
to Annie Bartlett widow ?
to Annie Bell widow
to Annie Bowles widow
to Annie Boyde widow
to Annie Elizabeth Brown widow
to Annie Elizabeth Curtis Stacey spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Gale widow
to Annie Elizabeth Peacock (wife of George Robert Frederic Peacock)
to Annie Elizabeth Peacock (wife of George Robert Frederic Peacock)
to Annie Emma Else Gutch widow
to Annie Emma Warburton widow and Ernest Alfred Septimus Edwards engineer
to Annie Emma Warburton widow and Ernest Alfred Septimus Edwards engineer
to Annie Ethel Hamlin spinster
to Annie Gertrude Summers widow
to Annie Hewett Lamb widow and Henry Spyer Lamb county council official
to Annie Hewett Lamb widow and Henry Spyer Lamb county council official
to Annie Kathleen Gregory widow
to Annie Louisa Blake widow
to Annie Louisa Cole spinsterj
to Annie Louisa Egan widow
to Annie Lucy Webb widow
to Annie Marjorie Forge spinster
to Annie Marjorie Forge spinster and Eric Charles Neville Forge farmer
to Annie Marjorie Forge spinster and Eric Charles Neville Forge farmer
to Annie Mary Honey widow
to Annie Maud Cowans widow
to Annie Maude Tate widow
to Annie May Godwin widow
to Annie Millicent Simmonds widow and Percival William Broomfield warehouse manager
to Annie Millicent Simmonds widow and Percival William Broomfield warehouse manager
to Annie Moores and Ann Partington spinsters
to Annie Moores and Ann Partington spinsters
to Annie Pearson Atkinson widow
to Annie Povey and Olive Povey spinsters
to Annie Povey and Olive Povey spinsters
to April to Daisy Marie Cook widow
to Armor Cooke garage proprietor
to Arthur Albert Bamford Chipper cinema proprietor
to Arthur Brindley and John Brindley greengrocers
to Arthur Brindley and John Brindley greengrocers
to Arthur Cecil John Rowe electrical engineer and Henry Herbert Rowe seedmens clerk
to Arthur Cecil John Rowe electrical engineer and Henry Herbert Rowe seedmens clerk
to Arthur Chapman retired estate agent
to Arthur Conrad Robert Welsh retired captain HM army and Robert Noel Lawrence bank manager
to Arthur Conrad Robert Welsh retired captain HM army and Robert Noel Lawrence bank manager
to Arthur Davis bricklayer
to Arthur Deadman estate agent and Frank Thomas Herridge gardener
to Arthur Deadman estate agent and Frank Thomas Herridge gardener
to Arthur Edward Farmer fire watcher
to Arthur Edwin Hurst engineer rear-admiral RN and Minnie Augusta Hurst spinster
to Arthur Edwin Hurst engineer rear-admiral RN and Minnie Augusta Hurst spinster
to Arthur Femley Short and Bernard Patterson Short biscuit manufacturers and Dorothy Mary Clark (wife of Benjamin Sidney Clark) -
to Arthur Femley Short and Bernard Patterson Short biscuit manufacturers and Dorothy Mary Clark (wife of Benjamin Sidney Clark) -
to Arthur Femley Short and Bernard Patterson Short biscuit manufacturers and Dorothy Mary Clark (wife of Benjamin Sidney Clark) -
to Arthur Femley Short and Bernard Patterson Short biscuit manufacturers and Dorothy Mary Clark (wife of Benjamin Sidney Clark) -
to Arthur Gould West chartered accountant and Arthur Arnold and James Gunn Winship land agents
to Arthur Gould West chartered accountant and Arthur Arnold and James Gunn Winship land agents
to Arthur Gould West chartered accountant and Arthur Arnold and James Gunn Winship land agents
to Arthur Hugh Sherwood solicitor
to Arthur James Brown wing-commander RAF
to Arthur James Newport and Frank Newport civil servants
to Arthur James Newport and Frank Newport civil servants
to Arthur Jarvis grocers manager
to Arthur John Braisher tram conductor and Harold Llewellyn Aust foreman
to Arthur John Braisher tram conductor and Harold Llewellyn Aust foreman
to Arthur John Ralph retired accountant and Clara Ralph (wife of the said Arthur John Ralph)
to Arthur John Ralph retired accountant and Clara Ralph (wife of the said Arthur John Ralph)
to Arthur John Ralph retired accountant and Clara Ralph (wife of the said Arthur John Ralph)
to Arthur Johnson Butcher leading-aircraftman
to Arthur Oakley coal merchants accountant
to Arthur Samuel Holt technical engineer and Doris Lilian Gilbert (wife of James William John Gilbert)
to Arthur Samuel Holt technical engineer and Doris Lilian Gilbert (wife of James William John Gilbert)
to Arthur Samuel Holt technical engineer and Doris Lilian Gilbert (wife of James William John Gilbert)
to Arthur Stephen Horne chartered electrical engineer
to Arthur Wheeler newsagent and Annie White (wife of Frederick White)
to Arthur Wheeler newsagent and Annie White (wife of Frederick White)
to Arthur Wheeler newsagent and Annie White (wife of Frederick White)
to Arthur Wollaston Bartholomew CB CMG CBE DSO retired major-general HM army and Clare Wollaston Bartholomew spinster
to Arthur Wollaston Bartholomew CB CMG CBE DSO retired major-general HM army and Clare Wollaston Bartholomew spinster
to Aubrey William Lee chemist
to Augustine Thomas Frost major HM army
to Barbara Irene Coleman spinster
to Barbara May Hicks widow and Catherine Elizabeth Pettit (wife of Arthur Pettit)
to Barbara May Hicks widow and Catherine Elizabeth Pettit (wife of Arthur Pettit)
to Barbara May Hicks widow and Catherine Elizabeth Pettit (wife of Arthur Pettit)
to Barclays Bank Limited and Ann Rice Greenslade Pearse spinster
to Barclays Bank Limited and Felix William Parfitt dental surgeon
to Barclays Bank Limited and Gordon Ian Brand Dick company director
to Barclays Bank Limited and Leonard Goss solicitors clerk
to Barclays Bank Limited and Michael Bede Stacey land agent
to Barclays Bank Limited and Percy Stone miller and corn merchant
to Barclays Bank Limited Charles William Gardner company director and Duncan Alexander Renouf Paterson lieutenant-commander RN
to Barclays Bank Limited Charles William Gardner company director and Duncan Alexander Renouf Paterson lieutenant-commander RN
to Basil William Anderson chemist
to Basil Workman Slade bank official and William Steele Tarbet assistant manager
to Basil Workman Slade bank official and William Steele Tarbet assistant manager
to Beatrice Alice Cox widow
to Beatrice Amy Beetham (wife of Frank Beetham) and the said Frank Beetham retired commercial traveller
to Beatrice Amy Beetham (wife of Frank Beetham) and the said Frank Beetham retired commercial traveller
to Beatrice Amy Beetham (wife of Frank Beetham) and the said Frank Beetham retired commercial traveller
to Beatrice Annie Mercer widow and Annie Maria Maybanks married woman
to Beatrice Annie Mercer widow and Annie Maria Maybanks married woman
to Beatrice Butler (wife of Ernest William Butler)
to Beatrice Butler (wife of Ernest William Butler)
to Beatrice Butler (wife of Ernest William Butler)
to Beatrice Butler (wife of Ernest William Butler)
to Beatrice Ellen Durran widow and Edith Margaret Durran spinster
to Beatrice Ellen Durran widow and Edith Margaret Durran spinster
to Beatrice Hearn (wife of Fred Hearn)
to Beatrice Hearn (wife of Fred Hearn)
to Beatrice Leah Tuckwell widow
to Beatrice Lloyd (wife of Stanley George Lloyd)
to Beatrice Lloyd (wife of Stanley George Lloyd)
to Beatrice Louisa Hamblin widow
to Beatrice Maud Britch widow
to Beatrice May Kingshott widow
to Benjamin Thomas Woolhouse pump attendant
to Bernard Charles Howman coal merchants clerk
to Bernard Frederick Fisher bricklayer and Bessie Maud Fisher spinster
to Bernard Frederick Fisher bricklayer and Bessie Maud Fisher spinster
to Bernard William Godwin accountant and Joyce Maud Howes (wife of Robert Charles Howes)
to Bernard William Godwin accountant and Joyce Maud Howes (wife of Robert Charles Howes)
to Bernard William Godwin accountant and Joyce Maud Howes (wife of Robert Charles Howes)
to Bertha Emma Morse widow
to Bertha Esther Ada Gill spinster
to Bertha Evans (wife of Hubert Evans)
to Bertha Evans (wife of Hubert Evans)
to Bertha Mabel Darby (wife of William Spender Darby) and Geoffrey Hayes Fish aircraft inspector
to Bertha Mabel Darby (wife of William Spender Darby) and Geoffrey Hayes Fish aircraft inspector
to Bertha Mabel Darby (wife of William Spender Darby) and Geoffrey Hayes Fish aircraft inspector
to Bertha Pritchard widow
to Bertha West widow
to Bertie Evan Jones machine turner
to Bertie Harold Fuller house decorator
to Bertram Melville Davis warehouseman
to Bessie Ada Lewis spinster and Henrietta Harold (wife of Arthur Harold)
to Bessie Ada Lewis spinster and Henrietta Harold (wife of Arthur Harold)
to Bessie Ada Lewis spinster and Henrietta Harold (wife of Arthur Harold)
to Bessie Bradford widow and Alice Bradford spinster
to Bessie Bradford widow and Alice Bradford spinster
to Bessie Catherine Beard widow
to Bessie Harriet Habgood (wife of Ernest Henry Habgood) and Ernest James Winter solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Bessie Harriet Habgood (wife of Ernest Henry Habgood) and Ernest James Winter solicitor
to Bessie Harriet Habgood (wife of Ernest Henry Habgood) and Ernest James Winter solicitor
to Bessie Mildred Manfield widow
to Bessie Morgan Hounsell widow
to Bessie Parslow widow and Henry Terrett Parslow company director
to Bessie Parslow widow and Henry Terrett Parslow company director
to Bessie Porton widow
to Blanche Amy Humfrey spinster
to Blanche Ethel Bracher (wife of Edward Bracher)
to Blanche Ethel Bracher (wife of Edward Bracher)
to Blanche May Hogarth (wife of Ralph Archibald Hogaith)
to Blanche May Hogarth (wife of Ralph Archibald Hogaith)
to Caroline Friend widow
to Caroline Higgins widow
to Caroline j ane Cook widow
to Caroline Lacey widow and Louise Lacey (wife of Richard James Lacey)
to Caroline Lacey widow and Louise Lacey (wife of Richard James Lacey)
to Caroline Lacey widow and Louise Lacey (wife of Richard James Lacey)
to Caroline Lucy Rowe spinster and William Wellbeloved Rowe baker and 1 confectioner
to Caroline Lucy Rowe spinster and William Wellbeloved Rowe baker and 1 confectioner
to Catherine Ann Slay widow
to Catherine Gorfin (wife of Alfred Herbert Gorlin)
to Catherine Gorfin (wife of Alfred Herbert Gorlin)
to Catherine Jane Bell widow and Humble Charles George Bell farmer
to Catherine Jane Bell widow and Humble Charles George Bell farmer
to Catherine McCarthy widow
to Catherine Vera Barber spinster and Percy Hargrave Legg squadron-leader RAF
to Catherine Vera Barber spinster and Percy Hargrave Legg squadron-leader RAF
to Cecil Frank Gibbins local government clerk
to Cecil Gentle Rope traveller
to Cecil Mary Barker widow
to Cecilia West widow
to Cedi Holden physician and surgeon
to Cedric William Powell shipping clerk
to Charles ' Arthur Poole schoolmaster
to Charles Alfred Grigg schoolmaster
to Charles Arthur Hiscock charge hand tool maker and Horace Edward Hiscock civil servant
to Charles Arthur Hiscock charge hand tool maker and Horace Edward Hiscock civil servant
to Charles Ballard solicitors managing clerk and William Henry Emmins Ford retired commercial clerk
to Charles Ballard solicitors managing clerk and William Henry Emmins Ford retired commercial clerk
to Charles Beecroft Thatcher accountant
to Charles Bracey Duguid licensed victualler
to Charles Burt packer
to Charles Frederick Horwood retired monotype caster attendant
to Charles Frederick Porter incorporated accountant and Stewart Owen Tudor group captain RAF
to Charles Frederick Porter incorporated accountant and Stewart Owen Tudor group captain RAF
to Charles Geoffrey House civil servant
to Charles George West secretary
to Charles Hammond Leach retired school caretaker
to Charles Harman and Frank Purnell retired police-officers
to Charles Harman and Frank Purnell retired police-officers
to Charles Harry Broad farmer
to Charles Henry Cooper traveller and Harold Palsgrove company director
to Charles Henry Cooper traveller and Harold Palsgrove company director
to Charles Henry Henley postman
to Charles Hubert Broad Smith architect and surveyor
to Charles Hubert Jorden newsagent
to Charles i William Neale Sharp auctioneer
to Charles Mayes boat owner
to Charles Parker Sharpe carpenter and Jesse Herbert Sharpe commercial clerk
to Charles Parker Sharpe carpenter and Jesse Herbert Sharpe commercial clerk
to Charles Reginald Francis Stevens signaller
to Charles Richard Jones able seaman RN and Ivy Lilian k Martin (wifeof Gilbert Frank Martin)
to Charles Richard Jones able seaman RN and Ivy Lilian k Martin (wifeof Gilbert Frank Martin)
to Charles Richard Jones able seaman RN and Ivy Lilian k Martin (wifeof Gilbert Frank Martin)
to Charles Roger Cavendish retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and James Adolph William Arnstrong engineer
to Charles Roger Cavendish retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and James Adolph William Arnstrong engineer
to Charles Samuel Stebbings mens outfitter
to Charles Treson Robinson licensed valuer
to Charles Walter Bull company secretary
to Charles Walter May leather merchant and George William Bye retired farmer
to Charles Walter May leather merchant and George William Bye retired farmer
to Charles Watson sail-maker and Ada Watson (wife of the said Charles Watson)
to Charles Watson sail-maker and Ada Watson (wife of the said Charles Watson)
to Charles Watson sail-maker and Ada Watson (wife of the said Charles Watson)
to Charles Webley Hope Gill medical practitioner Meriel Georgina Watson spinster and Ernest Keene Robinson solicitor
to Charles Webley Hope Gill medical practitioner Meriel Georgina Watson spinster and Ernest Keene Robinson solicitor
to Charles Webley Hope Gill medical practitioner Meriel Georgina Watson spinster and Ernest Keene Robinson solicitor
to Charles William Brodribb journalist
to Charles William Green retired biscuit factory operative
to Charles William Griffiths engineers salesman
to Charles Wyeth labourer and Louisa Florence Mescall widow
to Charles Wyeth labourer and Louisa Florence Mescall widow
to Charlotte Alexandra Stuart widow and Herbert John Stuart stock and share dealer
to Charlotte Alexandra Stuart widow and Herbert John Stuart stock and share dealer
to Charlotte Caroline Corby widow
to Charlotte Eleanor Thorowgood widow
to Charlotte Emily Ballard widow j
to Charlotte Emily Cushan widow
to Charlotte Emma Parker widow
to Charlotte Lamb widow
to Christine MacLeod Rees (wife of William Arthur Rees)
to Christine MacLeod Rees (wife of William Arthur Rees)
to Christopher Robert Harrison of no occupation
to Clara Batting Is widow and Merlin Francis Joseph Batting land agent and Walter John Batting bank official
to Clara Batting Is widow and Merlin Francis Joseph Batting land agent and Walter John Batting bank official
to Clara Batting Is widow and Merlin Francis Joseph Batting land agent and Walter John Batting bank official
to Clara Coggle widow
to Clara Cox widow
to Clara Maud Knight widow
to Clarence James Robinson provision dealer
to Comfort Cooper widow
to Constance Daisy Harris widow
to Constance Winifred Bunker (wife of Herbert Ernest Bunker)
to Constance Winifred Bunker (wife of Herbert Ernest Bunker)
to Constance Winifred Bunker (wife of Herbert Ernest Bunker)
to Constance Winifred Bunker (wife of Herbert Ernest Bunker)
to Cora Elizabeth Humphries widow
to Crompton Treweek Taylor retired bank manager and George Henry Taylor bank official
to Crompton Treweek Taylor retired bank manager and George Henry Taylor bank official
to Cuthbert Henry Cardwell engineer and John Atkins Brain solicitor
to Cuthbert Henry Cardwell engineer and John Atkins Brain solicitor
to Cyril Charles Hart company registrar and Arthur Ernest Gregory schoolmaster
to Cyril Charles Hart company registrar and Arthur Ernest Gregory schoolmaster
to Cyril George Sargent railway ticket collector
to Cyril John Dipper aircraft fitter assembler
to Cyril Philip Peach schoolmaster
to Cyril Richmond Tobitt surveyor
to Cyril William Badger electrician and Arthur Stephen Chapman builder
to Cyril William Badger electrician and Arthur Stephen Chapman builder
to Daisy Alice Jemmett (wife of Percy Frederick Jemmett)
to Daisy Alice Jemmett (wife of Percy Frederick Jemmett)
to Daisy Edith Griffin widow
to Daisy Evelyn Frances Fountain and May Constance Maud Fountain spinsters
to Daisy Evelyn Frances Fountain and May Constance Maud Fountain spinsters
to Daisy Frances Hatch widow
to Daisy Maud Rufey (wife of Walter Rufey)
to Daisy Maud Rufey (wife of Walter Rufey)
to Daisy Wilkins widow and Charles Sydney William Wilkins commercial clerk
to Daisy Wilkins widow and Charles Sydney William Wilkins commercial clerk
to dame Ethel Amy Freeling widow and Lionel Edward Janson stockbroker
to dame Ethel Amy Freeling widow and Lionel Edward Janson stockbroker
to David Ford and Leonard Ford timber merchants
to David Ford and Leonard Ford timber merchants
to Denison George Pounds solicitors clerk and James Archibald Spurgeon secretary
to Denison George Pounds solicitors clerk and James Archibald Spurgeon secretary
to Donald Edward Pratt accountant and Florence Ellen Bunch widow
to Donald Edward Pratt accountant and Florence Ellen Bunch widow
to Donald Sydney East sales representative and Noele Gabrielle Trembley (wife of Jean Paul Trembley)
to Donald Sydney East sales representative and Noele Gabrielle Trembley (wife of Jean Paul Trembley)
to Donald Sydney East sales representative and Noele Gabrielle Trembley (wife of Jean Paul Trembley)
to Donald William Collier company director Hannah Collier widow and the-reverend William Dodds Jackson clerk
to Donald William Collier company director Hannah Collier widow and the-reverend William Dodds Jackson clerk
to Donald William Collier company director Hannah Collier widow and the-reverend William Dodds Jackson clerk
to Dora Jane Brown (wife of Charles Brown)
to Dora Jane Brown (wife of Charles Brown)
to Dorcas Dinah Cook widow
to Doris Amy Rachel Worner spinster
to Doris Campbell married woman
to Doris Elizabeth Wright widow
to Doris Francis Hopkins widow
to Doris Mary Rodwell (wife of Charles Walter Rod well)
to Doris Mary Rodwell (wife of Charles Walter Rod well)
to Doris Vera Sherwood (wife of Ronald Sherwood)
to Doris Vera Sherwood (wife of Ronald Sherwood)
to Dorothy Amelia Marriott widow
to Dorothy Beatrice Lindsay Armitage widow
to Dorothy Carruthers widow
to Dorothy Clift widow
to Dorothy Edith Thick (wife of John Douglas Thick)
to Dorothy Edith Thick (wife of John Douglas Thick)
to Dorothy Elsie Cox widow and Dudley Frank Cox flying cader RAF
to Dorothy Elsie Cox widow and Dudley Frank Cox flying cader RAF
to Dorothy Elsie Cox widow and Dudley Frank Cox flying cadet RAF
to Dorothy Elsie Cox widow and Dudley Frank Cox flying cadet RAF
to Dorothy Florence Blackford (wife of Ernest Arthur Blackford) and Ada Ellen Tovey (wife of Edward George Tovey)
to Dorothy Florence Blackford (wife of Ernest Arthur Blackford) and Ada Ellen Tovey (wife of Edward George Tovey)
to Dorothy Florence Blackford (wife of Ernest Arthur Blackford) and Ada Ellen Tovey (wife of Edward George Tovey)
to Dorothy Florence Blackford (wife of Ernest Arthur Blackford) and Ada Ellen Tovey (wife of Edward George Tovey)
to Dorothy Frances Wade spinster
to Dorothy Jones spinster
to Dorothy Kate Bowsher widow and Herbert Sidney Lee accountant
to Dorothy Kate Bowsher widow and Herbert Sidney Lee accountant
to Dorothy Kate Stansfield widow
to Dorothy Louisa Froud widow
to Dorothy Mabel Baker (wife of Arthur Herbert Baker)
to Dorothy Mabel Baker (wife of Arthur Herbert Baker)
to Dorothy Rosa Mary Matilda Troke Payne widow
to Dorothy Thorburn (wife of Basil Henry Burnett Thorburn)
to Dorothy Thorburn (wife of Basil Henry Burnett Thorburn)
to Dorothy Victoria Fooks (wife of Arthur James Fooks)
to Dorothy Victoria Fooks (wife of Arthur James Fooks)
to Dorothy Violet Burgess spinster
to Dorothy Wigley Allix Hamilton-Hill (wife of Donald Hamil-ton-Hill) and Alice Mary Juliana Robertson (wife of Charles Robertson)
to Dorothy Wigley Allix Hamilton-Hill (wife of Donald Hamil-ton-Hill) and Alice Mary Juliana Robertson (wife of Charles Robertson)
to Dorothy Wigley Allix Hamilton-Hill (wife of Donald Hamil-ton-Hill) and Alice Mary Juliana Robertson (wife of Charles Robertson)
to Dorothy Wigley Allix Hamilton-Hill (wife of Donald Hamil-ton-Hill) and Alice Mary Juliana Robertson (wife of Charles Robertson)
to Douglas Edgar Armstrong council clerk
to Douglas Vaughan Lewis Craddock chartered accountant Lawrence Clement Day secretary and William Richard Vincent company director
to Douglas Vaughan Lewis Craddock chartered accountant Lawrence Clement Day secretary and William Richard Vincent company director
to Douglas Vaughan Lewis Craddock chartered accountant Lawrence Clement Day secretary and William Richard Vincent company director
to Douglas Winston Hinton Haynes statistical clerk attorney of Alfred Haynes
to Douglas Winston Hinton Haynes statistical clerk attorney of Alfred Haynes
to Dunstan Skilbeck university lecturer and Laura Maria Marshall Wallis spinster
to Dunstan Skilbeck university lecturer and Laura Maria Marshall Wallis spinster
to Edgar John Adams builder
to Edgar Pullen Cross corn merchant
to Edgar Stuart Roffey vice-chairman of the Indian Tea Association
to Edith Alice Mills widow
to Edith Anna Young widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edith Annie Allum widow
to Edith Annie Webb (wife of Herbert Webb)
to Edith Annie Webb (wife of Herbert Webb)
to Edith Beatrice Eileen Parfitt (wife of Edward Robert Garnet Parfitt)
to Edith Beatrice Eileen Parfitt (wife of Edward Robert Garnet Parfitt)
to Edith Beavis (wife of Frederick James Beavis)
to Edith Beavis (wife of Frederick James Beavis)
to Edith Bramwell married woman
to Edith Constance Foulkes (wife of John David Foulkes)
to Edith Constance Foulkes (wife of John David Foulkes)
to Edith Cooper widow
to Edith Dorothea Pearce widow
to Edith Elizabeth Quartley spinster
to Edith Elizabeth Reeves spinster and Charles Cox carpenter
to Edith Elizabeth Reeves spinster and Charles Cox carpenter
to Edith Ellen Pope widow
to Edith Emma Fisher widow and Leonard Arthur Fisher commercial clerk
to Edith Emma Fisher widow and Leonard Arthur Fisher commercial clerk
to Edith Emma Marsden (wife of Ernest Walter Marsden)
to Edith Emma Marsden (wife of Ernest Walter Marsden)
to Edith Fanny Readings widow
to Edith Florence Dawson widow
to Edith Florence Tomkins (wife of Rowland Henry John Tomkins)
to Edith Florence Tomkins (wife of Rowland Henry John Tomkins)
to Edith Foster Stewart widow
to Edith Frances Ray widow and Vincent Sydney Percy Ray technical representative
to Edith Frances Ray widow and Vincent Sydney Percy Ray technical representative
to Edith Holland and Mary Ann Robinscn married women
to Edith Holland and Mary Ann Robinscn married women
to Edith Jane Gill widow
to Edith Jessie Hatfield widow
to Edith Kate Greaves widow
to Edith Kathleen Lang Browne spinster and Mary Leila Lang Hutcheson (wife of William Hutcheson)
to Edith Kathleen Lang Browne spinster and Mary Leila Lang Hutcheson (wife of William Hutcheson)
to Edith Kathleen Lang Browne spinster and Mary Leila Lang Hutcheson (wife of William Hutcheson)
to Edith Kendrew Chambers widow and Laura Ethel Nicholls (wife of Thomas Robert Nicholls)
to Edith Kendrew Chambers widow and Laura Ethel Nicholls (wife of Thomas Robert Nicholls)
to Edith Kendrew Chambers widow and Laura Ethel Nicholls (wife of Thomas Robert Nicholls)
to Edith Lizzie Burton spinster and Harry Burton commercial traveller
to Edith Lizzie Burton spinster and Harry Burton commercial traveller
to Edith Mabel Howard widow
to Edith Margaret Buxton widow
to Edith Marian Wickens widow
to Edith Marie Taylor (wife of Tom Harvey Taylor)
to Edith Marie Taylor (wife of Tom Harvey Taylor)
to Edith Mary O'Brien married woman
to Edith May Avenell widow
to Edith May Jepps spinster
to Edith Pring widow
to Edith Rose Gibson widow
to Edith Susan Butcher widow
to Edna Florence Winifred Harris spinster
to Edna Marshall Johns spinster
to Edward Addison Doughty solicitor Miles Christopher Dempsey MC officer HM army and Bernard Walter Machell of no occupation
to Edward Addison Doughty solicitor Miles Christopher Dempsey MC officer HM army and Bernard Walter Machell of no occupation
to Edward Addison Doughty solicitor Miles Christopher Dempsey MC officer HM army and Bernard Walter Machell of no occupation
to Edward Arthur John Purdue welder
to Edward Bertram Turner gunmaker and John Stuart Parsons retired bank manager
to Edward Bertram Turner gunmaker and John Stuart Parsons retired bank manager
to Edward Bitmead farmer and Russell Deane retired farmer
to Edward Bitmead farmer and Russell Deane retired farmer
to Edward Charles Collins locomotive driver
to Edward Gawne Roscoe solicitor attorney of Margaret Ann Clark widow and Ernest Frederick Clark aircraftman RAF
to Edward Gawne Roscoe solicitor attorney of Margaret Ann Clark widow and Ernest Frederick Clark aircraftman RAF
to Edward Gawne Roscoe solicitor attorney of Margaret Ann Clark widow and Ernest Frederick Clark aircraftman RAF
to Edward George Rolfe metal fitter
to Edward George Smith retired postman
to Edward Henry King well borer
to Edward Lousley estate agent and Dorothy Mary Elliott spinster
to Edward Lousley estate agent and Dorothy Mary Elliott spinster
to Edward Mortimer Allfrey retired major HM army and Edith Helen Allfrey spinster
to Edward Mortimer Allfrey retired major HM army and Edith Helen Allfrey spinster
to Edward Simms flour miller and Ellen May Simms spinster
to Edward Simms flour miller and Ellen May Simms spinster
to Edward Victor Spencer stoker and Reginald Arthur Spencer plumber
to Edward Victor Spencer stoker and Reginald Arthur Spencer plumber
to Edward William Fones aircraft production superintendent
to Edwin George Carter actuary
to Edwin George Carter actuary
to Edwin George Carter actuary
to Edwin George Carter savings bank actuary
to Edwin George Carter savings bank actuary
to Edwin John Reigen retired postal superintendent and William Dart Reed solicitors clerk
to Edwin John Reigen retired postal superintendent and William Dart Reed solicitors clerk
to Edwin William Wyeth solicitors managing clerk
to Edwin William Wyeth solicitors managing clerk Albert John Pounds solicitors clerk and Rupert Llewellyn Lyn Jones physician and surgeon
to Edwin William Wyeth solicitors managing clerk Albert John Pounds solicitors clerk and Rupert Llewellyn Lyn Jones physician and surgeon
to Edwin William Wyeth solicitors managing clerk Albert John Pounds solicitors clerk and Rupert Llewellyn Lyn Jones physician and surgeon
to Edwina Josephine Agnes Spencer widow
to Eileen Gertrude Thurston widow
to Eileen Mabel Soper (wife of George Albert Mons Soper)
to Eileen Mabel Soper (wife of George Albert Mons Soper)
to Eileen Norah Sherval widow
to Eleanor Jane Innes widow
to Eleanor Mary Cottrell and Florence May Kimberley widows
to Eleanor Mary Cottrell and Florence May Kimberley widows
to Eleanor May Skrim-shire spinster
to Eleanor Sophia Oke widow
to Eleanor Sylvia Wyly spinster and Margaret Joyce Wyly spinster
to Eleanor Sylvia Wyly spinster and Margaret Joyce Wyly spinster
to Eliot Wallis scientific chemist Rosamund Wallis spinster and Violet Clough (wife of Arthur Robert Clough)
to Eliot Wallis scientific chemist Rosamund Wallis spinster and Violet Clough (wife of Arthur Robert Clough)
to Eliot Wallis scientific chemist Rosamund Wallis spinster and Violet Clough (wife of Arthur Robert Clough)
to Eliot Wallis scientific chemist Rosamund Wallis spinster and Violet Clough (wife of Arthur Robert Clough)
to Eliza Brooker widow
to Eliza Halfacre widow
to Eliza Harriett Hughes widow
to Eliza Lewer widow
to Eliza Lilian Clacy widow and Frank Atherton engineer
to Eliza Lilian Clacy widow and Frank Atherton engineer
to Elizabeth Ann Robinson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Walker widow
to Elizabeth Beatrice Hawkins widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Coles widow and Sibyl Irene Coles spinster
to Elizabeth Ellen Coles widow and Sibyl Irene Coles spinster
to Elizabeth Ford widow
to Elizabeth Foster widow
to Elizabeth Gibbons arid Madeline Florence ' Gibbons spinsters
to Elizabeth Gibbons arid Madeline Florence ' Gibbons spinsters
to Elizabeth Gilby (wife of Barrett Gilby)
to Elizabeth Gilby (wife of Barrett Gilby)
to Elizabeth Hannah Barber (wife of Reginald Clement Barber) and Ellen Rose Hutton (wife of Sidney Hutton)
to Elizabeth Hannah Barber (wife of Reginald Clement Barber) and Ellen Rose Hutton (wife of Sidney Hutton)
to Elizabeth Hannah Barber (wife of Reginald Clement Barber) and Ellen Rose Hutton (wife of Sidney Hutton)
to Elizabeth Hannah Barber (wife of Reginald Clement Barber) and Ellen Rose Hutton (wife of Sidney Hutton)
to Elizabeth Harriet Davis widow
to Elizabeth Hill Gribble widow
to Elizabeth Hopgood (wife of Charles William Hopgood)
to Elizabeth Hopgood (wife of Charles William Hopgood)
to Elizabeth Lilian Evans widow Effeets ?146 7s 6d
to Elizabeth Lloyd widow
to Elizabeth Mary Margaret Hancox widow
to Elizabeth McIntyre Tackley (wife of Frederic Richard Tackley)
to Elizabeth McIntyre Tackley (wife of Frederic Richard Tackley)
to Elizabeth Mott (wife of Charles Henry Mott)
to Elizabeth Mott (wife of Charles Henry Mott)
to Elizabeth Oddboy spinster
to Elizabeth Purser spinster
to Elizabeth Sarah Ann Franklin widow
to Elizabeth Thomas widow Frederick Tearle Duncombe civil servant and William John Deacon commercial traveller
to Elizabeth Thomas widow Frederick Tearle Duncombe civil servant and William John Deacon commercial traveller
to Elizabeth Thomas widow Frederick Tearle Duncombe civil servant and William John Deacon commercial traveller
to Elizabeth Toovey spinster and Nora Pearce (wife of Harold Pearce)
to Elizabeth Toovey spinster and Nora Pearce (wife of Harold Pearce)
to Elizabeth Toovey spinster and Nora Pearce (wife of Harold Pearce)
to Elizabeth Violet Hawkins (wife of John Aubrey Hawkins)
to Elizabeth Violet Hawkins (wife of John Aubrey Hawkins)
to Elizabeth Wells widow
to Elizabeth Woodbridge widow
to Ella Fanny Agnes Lake widow and Alfred Frank Lake retired engine driver
to Ella Fanny Agnes Lake widow and Alfred Frank Lake retired engine driver
to Ella Glover spinster and William Russell Hambling solicitors managing clerk
to Ella Glover spinster and William Russell Hambling solicitors managing clerk
to Ellen Ada Hastings Stevens spinster
to Ellen Ada Peake (wife of George Granville Peake) and Helen Marian Elizabeth Simpson (wife of Ernest William Simpson)
to Ellen Ada Peake (wife of George Granville Peake) and Helen Marian Elizabeth Simpson (wife of Ernest William Simpson)
to Ellen Ada Peake (wife of George Granville Peake) and Helen Marian Elizabeth Simpson (wife of Ernest William Simpson)
to Ellen Ada Peake (wife of George Granville Peake) and Helen Marian Elizabeth Simpson (wife of Ernest William Simpson)
to Ellen Ada Peake (wife of George Granville Peake) and Helen Marian Elizabeth Simpson (wife of Ernest William Simpson)
to Ellen Ada Peake (wife of George Granville Peake) and Helen Marian Elizabeth Simpson (wife of Ernest William Simpson)
to Ellen Ada Peake (wife of George Granville Peake) and Helen Marian Elizabeth Simpson (wife of Ernest William Simpson)
to Ellen Ada Peake (wife of George Granville Peake) and Helen Marian Elizabeth Simpson (wife of Ernest William Simpson)
to Ellen Amy Holmes widow
to Ellen Archer widow Caroline Phyllis George (wife of Tom Howard George) and Louise May Scragg (wife of Stanley James Scragg)
to Ellen Archer widow Caroline Phyllis George (wife of Tom Howard George) and Louise May Scragg (wife of Stanley James Scragg)
to Ellen Archer widow Caroline Phyllis George (wife of Tom Howard George) and Louise May Scragg (wife of Stanley James Scragg)
to Ellen Archer widow Caroline Phyllis George (wife of Tom Howard George) and Louise May Scragg (wife of Stanley James Scragg)
to Ellen Archer widow Caroline Phyllis George (wife of Tom Howard George) and Louise May Scragg (wife of Stanley James Scragg)
to Ellen Bristow widow
to Ellen Carter (wife of George Arthur Carter)
to Ellen Carter (wife of George Arthur Carter)
to Ellen Champion widow
to Ellen Dorcas Potter widow
to Ellen Eliza Lewis widow
to Ellen Emma Elder widow
to Ellen Grace Weber (wife of Oscar Weber) and Jennie Drury McMullen widow
to Ellen Grace Weber (wife of Oscar Weber) and Jennie Drury McMullen widow
to Ellen Grace Weber (wife of Oscar Weber) and Jennie Drury McMullen widow
to Ellen Jane Smith (wife of George Smith)
to Ellen Jane Smith (wife of George Smith)
to Ellen Keeling widow
to Ellen Kelsey (wife of Ernest Kelsey)
to Ellen Kelsey (wife of Ernest Kelsey)
to Ellen Louisa Taylor married woman and Lilian Millie Newman widow
to Ellen Louisa Taylor married woman and Lilian Millie Newman widow
to Ellen Louise Williams widow
to Ellen Martin widow
to Ellen Mary Wicks widow
to Ellen Maud Feast married woman
to Ellen Monaghan widow
to Ellen Oxtoby widow
to Ellen Rose Wheeler widow
to Ellen Ward married woman
to Ellen Woolhouse widow
to Elsa Anita Neal and Adelaide Marie Challis married women
to Elsa Anita Neal and Adelaide Marie Challis married women
to Elsie Amelia Bennett (wife of Ronald1 Bennett)
to Elsie Amelia Bennett (wife of Ronald1 Bennett)
to Elsie Anne Brown and Maria Brown widows
to Elsie Anne Brown and Maria Brown widows
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elsie Crabb Duncan and Winifred Keens spinster
to Elsie Crabb Duncan and Winifred Keens spinster
to Elsie Day spinster
to Elsie Day widow
to Elsie Ida Egby widow and Ellen Louisa Taylor (wife of George Taylor)
to Elsie Ida Egby widow and Ellen Louisa Taylor (wife of George Taylor)
to Elsie Ida Egby widow and Ellen Louisa Taylor (wife of George Taylor)
to Elsie Jane Routh (wife of Clive Francis Routh) and Ethel Martha Hornsby (wife of Thomas Henry Hornsby)
to Elsie Jane Routh (wife of Clive Francis Routh) and Ethel Martha Hornsby (wife of Thomas Henry Hornsby)
to Elsie Jane Routh (wife of Clive Francis Routh) and Ethel Martha Hornsby (wife of Thomas Henry Hornsby)
to Elsie Jane Routh (wife of Clive Francis Routh) and Ethel Martha Hornsby (wife of Thomas Henry Hornsby)
to Elsie May Chanin (wife of Arthur Chanin)
to Elsie May Chanin (wife of Arthur Chanin)
to Elsie May Cooper married woman
to Elsie Nellie May Josey widow
to Elsie Olga Moreby (wife of Arthur Henry Moreby)
to Elsie Olga Moreby (wife of Arthur Henry Moreby)
to Elsie Polly Fuller widow
to Elsie Rose Strong spinster and Frederick Henry Strong labourer
to Elsie Rose Strong spinster and Frederick Henry Strong labourer
to Elsie Waldron spinster
to Emest Appleby insurance collector and Frank Watson grave digger
to Emest Appleby insurance collector and Frank Watson grave digger
to Emily Bird spinster
to Emily Brind spinster
to Emily Caroline Wigmore widow
to Emily Catherine Anne Beck spinster
to Emily Champion widow
to Emily Dance widow
to Emily Edith Judd widow
to Emily Edith Minns widow
to Emily Eliza Hills (wife of Harry Hills)
to Emily Eliza Hills (wife of Harry Hills)
to Emily Elizabeth Crate widow
to Emily Elizabeth Elliott widow
to Emily Ellen Jewell widow
to Emily Ellen Wells widow and Bertha Hammond Chant (wife of William Stanley Chant)
to Emily Ellen Wells widow and Bertha Hammond Chant (wife of William Stanley Chant)
to Emily Ellen Wells widow and Bertha Hammond Chant (wife of William Stanley Chant)
to Emily Fairbrother widow
to Emily Harriett Stock widow
to Emily Helen Blackburn Cripps spinster
to Emily Jane Jones widow
to Emily Jane Mold widow and Effie Mold spinster
to Emily Jane Mold widow and Effie Mold spinster
to Emily Jean Smith widow
to Emily Kate Waterfield (wife of Albert Waterfield)
to Emily Kate Waterfield (wife of Albert Waterfield)
to Emily Louisa Talmage widow and Maurice Edgar Talmage butcher
to Emily Louisa Talmage widow and Maurice Edgar Talmage butcher
to Emily Louise Frame (wife of Allan Frame) and Frederick John Ford assistant local taxation officer
to Emily Louise Frame (wife of Allan Frame) and Frederick John Ford assistant local taxation officer
to Emily Louise Frame (wife of Allan Frame) and Frederick John Ford assistant local taxation officer
to Emily Louise Lewingdon widow
to Emily Matilda Champion widow
to Emily May Dibden (wife of George Dibden)
to Emily May Dibden (wife of George Dibden)
to Emily Sarah Thrift (wife of William Thrift)
to Emily Sarah Thrift (wife of William Thrift)
to Emily Stevens widow
to Emma Elizabeth Dance spinster
to Emma Elizabeth Rogers widow and Robert Arnold Rogers electrical engineer
to Emma Elizabeth Rogers widow and Robert Arnold Rogers electrical engineer
to Emma Jane Cook widow
to Emma Jane Hunter widow
to Emma Louisa Wise widow and James Drew retired factorian
to Emma Louisa Wise widow and James Drew retired factorian
to Emma Owen widow
to Emma Richardson widow
to Emma Stewart widow and Wallace Charles Stewart engineer
to Emma Stewart widow and Wallace Charles Stewart engineer
to Emmeline Bertha Clarke (wife of Henry Clarke)
to Emmeline Bertha Clarke (wife of Henry Clarke)
to Emmeline Henman and Florence Emma Shrive spinsters
to Emmeline Henman and Florence Emma Shrive spinsters
to Emmeline Victoria Alice Jacob spinster
to EmUy Ada Hine widow
to Enid Dorothy Kislingbury widow
to Eric Denis Berry solicitor
to Eric Denis Berry solicitor and Henry Victor Hamblin fitter
to Eric Denis Berry solicitor and Henry Victor Hamblin fitter
to Eric Francis Hatch solicitor and Bertram George Shurmer solicitors managing clerk
to Eric Francis Hatch solicitor and Bertram George Shurmer solicitors managing clerk
to Eric George Hawkins local government officer
to Eric Jackson Warburton paper maker Violet Hilda Cowan (wife of George Cowan) and Ernest Alfred Septimus Edwards engineer
to Eric Jackson Warburton paper maker Violet Hilda Cowan (wife of George Cowan) and Ernest Alfred Septimus Edwards engineer
to Eric Jackson Warburton paper maker Violet Hilda Cowan (wife of George Cowan) and Ernest Alfred Septimus Edwards engineer
to Eric Jackson Warburton paper maker Violet Hilda Cowan (wife of George Cowan) and Ernest Alfred Septimus Edwards engineer
to Eric Taylor chartered accountant Daphne lady Rose widow and Edward MacLellan surgeon
to Eric Taylor chartered accountant Daphne lady Rose widow and Edward MacLellan surgeon
to Eric Taylor chartered accountant Daphne lady Rose widow and Edward MacLellan surgeon
to Ernest Albert Holman clerk in London Fire Force and James Ashurst Le Brasseur solicitor
to Ernest Albert Holman clerk in London Fire Force and James Ashurst Le Brasseur solicitor
to Ernest Alfred Septimus Edwards motor engineer and Thomas Richard Moore retired local government official
to Ernest Alfred Septimus Edwards motor engineer and Thomas Richard Moore retired local government official
to Ernest Bryian Haseldene air raid precaution warden
to Ernest Charles Martin electrician and Alfred Lewis Martin secretary
to Ernest Charles Martin electrician and Alfred Lewis Martin secretary
to Ernest Charles Silvanus Jones lorry driver and Leonard Charles Willis laboratory steward
to Ernest Charles Silvanus Jones lorry driver and Leonard Charles Willis laboratory steward
to Ernest Edward Cowlard and Thomas John Lee railway clerks
to Ernest Edward Cowlard and Thomas John Lee railway clerks
to Ernest Edward Oliver chief petty-officer RN
to Ernest Edward Staples weighing machine fitter and Eveline Elsie Staples (wife of the said Ernest Edward Staples)
to Ernest Edward Staples weighing machine fitter and Eveline Elsie Staples (wife of the said Ernest Edward Staples)
to Ernest Edward Staples weighing machine fitter and Eveline Elsie Staples (wife of the said Ernest Edward Staples)
to Ernest Frank Kift solicitor
to Ernest Frank Mayers biscuit maker
to Ernest George Huggins commercial clerk
to Ernest George Huggins commercial clerk and Horace John Turner house agent
to Ernest George Huggins commercial clerk and Horace John Turner house agent
to Ernest James Horwood retired estate agent
to Ernest James Maggs undertaker and Leonard George Vickers solicitor
to Ernest James Maggs undertaker and Leonard George Vickers solicitor
to Ernest James Winter solicitor and Beatrice Ellen Jackson (wife of Arthur John Jackson)
to Ernest James Winter solicitor and Beatrice Ellen Jackson (wife of Arthur John Jackson)
to Ernest James Winter solicitor and Beatrice Ellen Jackson (wife of Arthur John Jackson)
to Ernest John Hall carpenter
to Ernest John Lewington potato merchant
to Ernest Percival Wyeth AC2 RAF
to Ernest Stewart Brown biscuit manufacturer and Walter William Brown fruit broker and grower
to Ernest Stewart Brown biscuit manufacturer and Walter William Brown fruit broker and grower
to Ernest Walter Brain solicitor and Thomas William Farmer market gardener
to Ernest Walter Brain solicitor and Thomas William Farmer market gardener
to Ernest Walter Townsend retired belt repairer
to Ernest William Green missioner
to Esther Margaret Kirk widow
to Ethel Absolom (wife of Charles George Absolom)
to Ethel Absolom (wife of Charles George Absolom)
to Ethel Alice Maud Wilson (wife of John Leslie Wilson)
to Ethel Alice Maud Wilson (wife of John Leslie Wilson)
to Ethel Brice spinster
to Ethel Clarke widow and Thomas Oliver Leslie Hawthorne solicitor
to Ethel Clarke widow and Thomas Oliver Leslie Hawthorne solicitor
to Ethel Elizabeth Young widow
to Ethel Estella Wilkes 0 widow
to Ethel Evans widow
to Ethel Florence Hughes widow
to Ethel Francis Robins widow
to Ethel Gladwin widow
to Ethel Langley widow
to Ethel Louise Crowdy widow
to Ethel Mary Boswell spinster
to Ethel Mary Brooks spinster
to Ethel Mary Cooke widow
to Ethel Mary Dredge (wife of Williain Stanley Dredge) and Edwin George Carter savings bank manager
to Ethel Mary Dredge (wife of Williain Stanley Dredge) and Edwin George Carter savings bank manager
to Ethel Mary Dredge (wife of Williain Stanley Dredge) and Edwin George Carter savings bank manager
to Ethel Mary White widow
to Ethel Mary Wise spinster
to Ethel Mathews and Dorothy Mathews spinsters
to Ethel Mathews and Dorothy Mathews spinsters
to Ethel Maud Martin widow
to Ethel Maud Rook widow
to Ethel Maude Trotter spinster
to Ethel May Clark widow
to Ethel Nellie Hammond (wife of Henry Horace Hammond)'
to Ethel Nellie Hammond (wife of Henry Horace Hammond)'
to Ethel Whitehead widow
to Etty Fulbrook Burnett widow
to Eunice Louise Eaton (wife of Norman Eaton) and Muriel Edith James (wife of Reginald Vye James)
to Eunice Louise Eaton (wife of Norman Eaton) and Muriel Edith James (wife of Reginald Vye James)
to Eunice Louise Eaton (wife of Norman Eaton) and Muriel Edith James (wife of Reginald Vye James)
to Eunice Louise Eaton (wife of Norman Eaton) and Muriel Edith James (wife of Reginald Vye James)
to Euphemia Dorothea Saunders widow
to Eva Alice Norman (wife of Arthur Edward Norman)
to Eva Alice Norman (wife of Arthur Edward Norman)
to Eva Annie Ilsley (wife of Charles William Ilsley)
to Eva Annie Ilsley (wife of Charles William Ilsley)
to Eva Maggie East widow
to Eva Mary Parsons widow
to Eveline Ashton (wife of Albert Joseph Ashton)
to Eveline Ashton (wife of Albert Joseph Ashton)
to Eveline Florence Harman and Doris Queenie Harman spinsters
to Eveline Florence Harman and Doris Queenie Harman spinsters
to Eveline May Paul (wife of Walter John Paul)
to Eveline May Paul (wife of Walter John Paul)
to Eveline Pitts Sheppard widow
to Evelyn Emily Grace and Kate Mason widows
to Evelyn Emily Grace and Kate Mason widows
to Evelyn Mary Bosanquet widow
to Evelyn Mary Hine (wife of John George Hine)
to Evelyn Mary Hine (wife of John George Hine)
to Evelyn Mary Stagg widow
to Evelyn Maud Easton (wife of David Easton) and James Robertson postman
to Evelyn Maud Easton (wife of David Easton) and James Robertson postman
to Evelyn Maud Easton (wife of David Easton) and James Robertson postman
to Evelyn Prentice widow and Jean Helen Prentice spinster
to Evelyn Prentice widow and Jean Helen Prentice spinster
to Evelyn Sorton spinster
to Fanny Boddington widow
to Fanny Eliza Smith widow
to Fanny Louisa Moore widow
to Fanny Morgan (wife of Culbeft Morgan)
to Fanny Morgan (wife of Culbeft Morgan)
to Fanny Phillips widow
to Fanny Rose widow
to Fanny Strange spinster and William Thomas Robinson monumental mason
to Fanny Strange spinster and William Thomas Robinson monumental mason
to Fanny Wilson widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Florence Julia Glubb and Mabel Smalley spinsters
to Florence Julia Glubb and Mabel Smalley spinsters
to Florence Ada Goodwin spinster
to Florence Ann Alder (wife of James Alder)
to Florence Ann Alder (wife of James Alder)
to Florence Ann Grimshaw widow
to Florence Annie Chandler and Kathleen Annie Chandler spinsters
to Florence Annie Chandler and Kathleen Annie Chandler spinsters
to Florence Annie Haffenden (wife of Victor James Champion Haffenden) and Henry William Edwin Brownsey solicitors clerk
to Florence Annie Haffenden (wife of Victor James Champion Haffenden) and Henry William Edwin Brownsey solicitors clerk
to Florence Annie Haffenden (wife of Victor James Champion Haffenden) and Henry William Edwin Brownsey solicitors clerk
to Florence Beatrice Johns widow
to Florence Beatrice Packer (wife of Edward John Packer)
to Florence Beatrice Packer (wife of Edward John Packer)
to Florence Campbell Willett widow
to Florence Crow widow
to Florence Drew widow and Alec Charles Drew wholesale tobacconist
to Florence Drew widow and Alec Charles Drew wholesale tobacconist
to Florence Edith Johnson widow
to Florence Eliza Bradbury widow
to Florence Eliza Williams widow and Edward Joseph Williams schoolmaster
to Florence Eliza Williams widow and Edward Joseph Williams schoolmaster
to Florence Elizabeth King spinster
to Florence Ellen Cooper (wife of Frederick Harry Cooper)
to Florence Ellen Cooper (wife of Frederick Harry Cooper)
to Florence Emily Barclay spinster
to Florence Emily Strong widow
to Florence Gill spinster
to Florence Gutch (wife of Harold Walton Gutch)
to Florence Gutch (wife of Harold Walton Gutch)
to Florence Hilda Edwards widow
to Florence Jane Gale widow
to Florence Louisa Bird widow
to Florence Lucy Grant widow
to Florence Mabel Davies widow
to Florence Margaret Whiting widow
to Florence Mary Ann Manton widow
to Florence Mary Ann Pusey (wife of Ernest Arthur Pusey)
to Florence Mary Ann Pusey (wife of Ernest Arthur Pusey)
to Florence Mary Goldsmith spinster and Edmund Onslow Goldsmith physician and surgeon
to Florence Mary Goldsmith spinster and Edmund Onslow Goldsmith physician and surgeon
to Florence Matilda Webb widow
to Florence Maud Marsh widow
to Florence May Cromwell spinster and William Dart Reed solicitors clerk
to Florence May Cromwell spinster and William Dart Reed solicitors clerk
to Florence May Thatcher widow
to Florence Nellie Harris spinster
to Florence Rachel Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Florence Rachel Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Florence Wardlaw married woman
to Flossie Summers (wife of Francis Edwin Summers)
to Flossie Summers (wife of Francis Edwin Summers)
to Frances Amelia Tuck widow
to Frances Annie Squires widow
to Frances Ethel May Dunk widow
to Frances Hannah Acton widow
to Francis Buttress Styles boat-builder and Leonard Goss solicitors clerk
to Francis Buttress Styles boat-builder and Leonard Goss solicitors clerk
to Francis Charles Ebom tool maker and Frederick Henry Eborn fitter
to Francis Charles Ebom tool maker and Frederick Henry Eborn fitter
to Francis Charles Hawkes breviers manager and George Hollingworth Hawkes' secretary
to Francis Charles Hawkes breviers manager and George Hollingworth Hawkes' secretary
to Francis Charles Hawkes brewers manager
to Francis Hemy Smallbone civil defence clerk and Alfred Anthony Shaw squadron leader RAF
to Francis Hemy Smallbone civil defence clerk and Alfred Anthony Shaw squadron leader RAF
to Francis Henry Smallbone civil defence clerk
to Francis John Franklin retired cabinet maker
to Francis Ridge Ridge commercial traveller
to Francis Thomas Ward carpenter and Bernard Terry Ward electrical engineer
to Francis Thomas Ward carpenter and Bernard Terry Ward electrical engineer
to Francis Tynan major HM army
to Frank Alexander Holder fruiterers assistant
to Frank Alexander Holder seedsman and Leonard George Vickers solicitor
to Frank Alexander Holder seedsman and Leonard George Vickers solicitor
to Frank Charles Clouting medical student and Charles Emerson Clouting civil servant
to Frank Charles Clouting medical student and Charles Emerson Clouting civil servant
to Frank George Bower MC captain HM army
to Frank Henry Ware Ellis civil servant
to Frank Ivemee engineer
to Frank Russell Haydon gas fitter
to Frank Shallio-Pritchard solicitor-and Claud Malcolm Pritchard officer RAF
to Frank Shallio-Pritchard solicitor-and Claud Malcolm Pritchard officer RAF
to Frank Shepherd retired bus driver
to Freda Louise Lorimer widow
to Frederic Morton John Brown cycle agent Violet Dorice Stangate Collett (wife of Herbert Oswald Collett) and Leonard Goss solicitors clerk
to Frederic Morton John Brown cycle agent Violet Dorice Stangate Collett (wife of Herbert Oswald Collett) and Leonard Goss solicitors clerk
to Frederic Morton John Brown cycle agent Violet Dorice Stangate Collett (wife of Herbert Oswald Collett) and Leonard Goss solicitors clerk
to Frederic Morton John Brown cycle agent Violet Dorice Stangate Collett (wife of Herbert Oswald Collett) and Leonard Goss solicitors clerk
to Frederick Albert Porton railway clerk
to Frederick Bert Hale shoemaker and Alice Lucy Huband (wife of Harry Huband)
to Frederick Bert Hale shoemaker and Alice Lucy Huband (wife of Harry Huband)
to Frederick Bert Hale shoemaker and Alice Lucy Huband (wife of Harry Huband)
to Frederick Charles Miles butler
to Frederick Charles White police officer
to Frederick Foster civil servant
to Frederick George Ashdown shop fitters foreman
to Frederick George Ashman draper and George Frederick Attwood incorporated accountant
to Frederick George Ashman draper and George Frederick Attwood incorporated accountant
to Frederick George Ball motor sales engineer
to Frederick George Day sergeant RAF
to Frederick George Sainsbury architect and surveyor
to Frederick George Walters fireman
to Frederick George Warner postman
to Frederick Harold Millar brewers clerk
to Frederick Hatch 25 July to Edgar Tom Bower sub-postmaster and Phillip civil servant and-Charlie Hatch steam engineer Nicholls collier
to Frederick James Howell shepherd
to Frederick James Saunders machine minder
to Frederick John Bailey insurance agent and Leonard Goss solicitors clerk
to Frederick John Bailey insurance agent and Leonard Goss solicitors clerk
to Frederick John Kington commercial traveller and Arthur Charles Kington engineer
to Frederick John Kington commercial traveller and Arthur Charles Kington engineer
to Frederick Joseph Ivery tailor
to Frederick Martin railway accountant
to Frederick Mosley railway clerk
to Frederick Pettengell retired engineers turner
to Frederick Sage retired tailor
to Frederick Stanley Harper electrical engineer and Martha Brown widow
to Frederick Stanley Harper electrical engineer and Martha Brown widow
to Frederick Thomas Cook retired factor
to Frederick Thomas Stevens baker
to Frederick Walter Ford blacksmith and Alfred Wicks retired wine and spirit merchant
to Frederick Walter Ford blacksmith and Alfred Wicks retired wine and spirit merchant
to Frederick William Davis retired railway clerk
to Frederick William Denton Gardiner insurance official
to Frederick William Love builder and decorator
to Frederick William Lucas coal merchants clerk and Peter Lunn transport manager
to Frederick William Lucas coal merchants clerk and Peter Lunn transport manager
to Frederick Xenophon Eggleton sports outfitter and Frank Exler solicitors clerk
to Frederick Xenophon Eggleton sports outfitter and Frank Exler solicitors clerk
to Geoffrey Arthur Holme Bower and Samuel Dobson solicitors
to Geoffrey Arthur Holme Bower and Samuel Dobson solicitors
to Geoffrey Simpson Field solicitor
to Geoige Edwin Gibbs warehouse foreman
to George Albert Barker sergeant HM army
to George Bailey Osborne chemist and Herbert Brindley Srawley engineer
to George Bailey Osborne chemist and Herbert Brindley Srawley engineer
to George Cecil Golding lieutenant-colonel HM army
to George Chamberlin lorry driver
to George Cook Gear retired verger
to George Daniel King builder
to George David Hunt post office clerkand David Hunt'Stoker
to George David Hunt post office clerkand David Hunt'Stoker
to George Edward Bennett hotel proprietor
to George Edward Bloomfield farmer and Mabel Annie Mears (wife of John Mears)
to George Edward Bloomfield farmer and Mabel Annie Mears (wife of John Mears)
to George Edward Bloomfield farmer and Mabel Annie Mears (wife of John Mears)
to George Edward Handel Kilbourn electrician
to George Edward Miller meat porter and May Dark widow
to George Edward Miller meat porter and May Dark widow
to George Edwin Hawes retired general clerk
to George Ellis Sampson colonel HM army and Roy Dennis Sampson civilian RAF
to George Ellis Sampson colonel HM army and Roy Dennis Sampson civilian RAF
to George Francis Harrison flying-officer RAF
to George Harling Collins traveller
to George Harold Perry accountant officer RAF and Edith Perry widow
to George Harold Perry accountant officer RAF and Edith Perry widow
to George Henry Cotterell retired removal packer
to George Henry Cushan retired hospital attendant and Emily Elliott (wife of Norman Elliott)
to George Henry Cushan retired hospital attendant and Emily Elliott (wife of Norman Elliott)
to George Henry Cushan retired hospital attendant and Emily Elliott (wife of Norman Elliott)
to George Henry Reeves retired tin box maker and Florence Annie Reeves (wife of the said George Henry Reeves)
to George Henry Reeves retired tin box maker and Florence Annie Reeves (wife of the said George Henry Reeves)
to George Henry Reeves retired tin box maker and Florence Annie Reeves (wife of the said George Henry Reeves)
to George Henry Smith carpenter and joiner
to George Henry Turner school headmaster
to George Herbert Collins decorator and Gilbert Victor Shackleford solicitors clerk
to George Herbert Collins decorator and Gilbert Victor Shackleford solicitors clerk
to George Hollingworth Hawkes secretary and Charles Collie Butler chemist
to George Hollingworth Hawkes secretary and Charles Collie Butler chemist
to George Horton Baylis bank manager
to George James Cox foreman bricklayer and Emma Eliza Cox spinster
to George James Cox foreman bricklayer and Emma Eliza Cox spinster
to George Langley retired labourer
to George Lewis timber merchant and William Andrew Lewis retired engineer-commander RN
to George Lewis timber merchant and William Andrew Lewis retired engineer-commander RN
to George Morris house decorator
to George Proctor retired schoolmaster and John Hayes Simonds banker
to George Proctor retired schoolmaster and John Hayes Simonds banker
to George Robert Kybird motor-car body maker
to George Robert Thurlow clerk HM army
to George Stannard Taylor retired restaurant proprietor and William Henry Taylor hotel proprietor
to George Stannard Taylor retired restaurant proprietor and William Henry Taylor hotel proprietor
to George Thomas Ellis secretary and Daisy Ellen Runham (wife of Richard Neville Runham)
to George Thomas Ellis secretary and Daisy Ellen Runham (wife of Richard Neville Runham)
to George Thomas Ellis secretary and Daisy Ellen Runham (wife of Richard Neville Runham)
to George Victor Walker railway inspector
to George Ward storekeeper
to George Wells caretaker
to George William Francis Gummer lithographer
to George William Palmer cashier i
to George William Phillips supply manager and Lillian Mary Annie Phillips spinster
to George William Phillips supply manager and Lillian Mary Annie Phillips spinster
to George William Smith retired bank director
to George William Victor Weait wages clerk and James William Cocks biscuit mixer
to George William Victor Weait wages clerk and James William Cocks biscuit mixer
to George Willis Williams foreman fitter and William Charles Williams builders managing clerk
to George Willis Williams foreman fitter and William Charles Williams builders managing clerk
to Georgina Agnes Salter widow
to Georgina Franklin (wife of William John Franklin)
to Georgina Franklin (wife of William John Franklin)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Georgina Muriel McCarthy widow and Martin Rhodes Pitter company director
to Georgina Muriel McCarthy widow and Martin Rhodes Pitter company director
to Gerald Major Pearce private HM army ?
to Gerald Pomeroy Simonds of no occupation and Marianne Simonds (wife of the said Gerald Pomeroy Simonds)
to Gerald Pomeroy Simonds of no occupation and Marianne Simonds (wife of the said Gerald Pomeroy Simonds)
to Gerald Pomeroy Simonds of no occupation and Marianne Simonds (wife of the said Gerald Pomeroy Simonds)
to Gerald Samuel Hampton solicitor and Frank Henry Shepherd commercial traveller
to Gerald Samuel Hampton solicitor and Frank Henry Shepherd commercial traveller
to Gertie Mabel Edwards (wife of Albert Edwards)
to Gertie Mabel Edwards (wife of Albert Edwards)
to Gertrude Alice Whiting (wife of Hurbert Kenneth Whiting)
to Gertrude Alice Whiting (wife of Hurbert Kenneth Whiting)
to Gertrude Amelia Preston widow
to Gertrude Boxwell spinster
to Gertrude Brunsdon widow
to Gertrude Ellen Dyson widow ?
to Gertrude Lizzie Harms and Grace Maud Harms spinsters
to Gertrude Lizzie Harms and Grace Maud Harms spinsters
to Gertrude Maud Siddall (wife of Leonard Siddall) and Mabel Hayter spinster
to Gertrude Maud Siddall (wife of Leonard Siddall) and Mabel Hayter spinster
to Gertrude Maud Siddall (wife of Leonard Siddall) and Mabel Hayter spinster
to Gertrude May Syckelmoore married woman and James Reeves Ward retired factory manager
to Gertrude May Syckelmoore married woman and James Reeves Ward retired factory manager
to Gertrude Rose Green widow
to Gertrude Simpson widow
to Gilbert Howard Bailey solicitor
to Gilbert Victor Shackleford solicitors clerk and Norah Edith Blandford (wife of Albert Edward Blandford)
to Gilbert Victor Shackleford solicitors clerk and Norah Edith Blandford (wife of Albert Edward Blandford)
to Gilbert Victor Shackleford solicitors clerk and Norah Edith Blandford (wife of Albert Edward Blandford)
to Gladys Caroline Whyte Venables spinster
to Gladys Fraser Duff spinster and Frank Robert Block solicitors managing clerk
to Gladys Fraser Duff spinster and Frank Robert Block solicitors managing clerk
to Gladys Lilian Ducatel spinster and Henry Walter Ducatel flight-mechanic RAF
to Gladys Lilian Ducatel spinster and Henry Walter Ducatel flight-mechanic RAF
to Gladys Luitgarde Humphery and Barbara Marion Humphery spinsters
to Gladys Luitgarde Humphery and Barbara Marion Humphery spinsters
to Gladys Mabel Godfrey Porter (wife of Aubrey John Godfrey Porter
to Gladys Mabel Godfrey Porter (wife of Aubrey John Godfrey Porter
to Gladys Marion Martin spinster-
to Gladys Mary Ford spinster
to Gladys Mary Mathews (wife of Thomas Mathews)
to Gladys Mary Mathews (wife of Thomas Mathews)
to Gladys May Bevitt spinster
to Gladys Viola Elizabeth Brant widow
to Gladys Welman Green spinster
to Godfrey Walter Miles railway clerk
to Grace Edna Hammerton widow
to Grace Kathleen Reeves widow
to Grace Lillian Thornleigh widow
to Grace Winifred Jefferis widow
to Gwendoline Baker (wife of Cecil George Baker)
to Gwendoline Baker (wife of Cecil George Baker)
to Gwendoline Chandler widow
to Gwendoline Denning Bunce widow
to Gwendoline Ethel Florence Riden widow
to Gwendoline Ethel Mary Lewington widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Hart spinster Francis John Hart retired ironmonger and Alan Brown solicitor
to Hannah Elizabeth Hart spinster Francis John Hart retired ironmonger and Alan Brown solicitor
to Hannah Elizabeth Hart spinster Francis John Hart retired ironmonger and Alan Brown solicitor
to Hannah Maria Meredith widow
to Hannah Mathews married woman
to Hannah Watkins widow
to Harold Arthur Whyte Venables medical practitioner and Dorothy Alice Whyte Venables and Gladys Caroline Whyte Venables spinsters
to Harold Arthur Whyte Venables medical practitioner and Dorothy Alice Whyte Venables and Gladys Caroline Whyte Venables spinsters
to Harold Arthur Whyte Venables medical practitioner and Dorothy Alice Whyte Venables and Gladys Caroline Whyte Venables spinsters
to Harold Burton Pittard civil servant and Leonard Harry Pittard railway inspector
to Harold Burton Pittard civil servant and Leonard Harry Pittard railway inspector
to Harold George Buss chartered surveyor
to Harold James Williams insurance clerk
to Harold Pearse Soundy miller and Ernest Walter Brain solicitor
to Harold Pearse Soundy miller and Ernest Walter Brain solicitor
to Harold William Ongley scientific instrument maker
to Harriet Burrows widow
to Harriet Kate Bridges (wife of John Thomas Richard Bridges) and the said John Thomas Richard Bridges builder
to Harriet Kate Bridges (wife of John Thomas Richard Bridges) and the said John Thomas Richard Bridges builder
to Harriet Kate Bridges (wife of John Thomas Richard Bridges) and the said John Thomas Richard Bridges builder
to Harriet Mabel Frame widow
to Harriett Annie Moore (wife of William James Moore)
to Harriett Annie Moore (wife of William James Moore)
to Harriett Searle widow
to Harry Augustus Hales retired bool-maker
to Harry Gough fitter
to Harry James Goodchild gardener
to Harry John Copeland pianoforte tuner
to Harry Phillips omnibus driver and Gilbert Victor Shackleford solicitors clerk
to Harry Phillips omnibus driver and Gilbert Victor Shackleford solicitors clerk
to Harry Reed civil servant
to Harry Robbins chauffeur
to Harry Savory post office official
to Harry Tayler factory worker
to Helen Buckland widow and Annie May Scott (wife of James Angus Scott)
to Helen Buckland widow and Annie May Scott (wife of James Angus Scott)
to Helen Buckland widow and Annie May Scott (wife of James Angus Scott)
to Helen Sarah Lacy spinster
to Henrietta Lainson widow
to Henry Archibald Liddiard biscuit factory employee ?
to Henry Banks retired railway employee
to Henry Bassett professor of chemistry
to Henry Burton Street aircraft fitter and Walter Charles Street motor mechanic
to Henry Burton Street aircraft fitter and Walter Charles Street motor mechanic
to Henry Charles Westall printer
to Henry Colin James Day maintenance engineer
to Henry Cornelius Griffin tobacconist
to Henry Cosell retired factory operative
to Henry Downing retired engineer
to Henry Fergus Graham solicitor Richard Banastre Crosse and Charles Roger Cavendish Boyle lieutenant-colonels HM army
to Henry Fergus Graham solicitor Richard Banastre Crosse and Charles Roger Cavendish Boyle lieutenant-colonels HM army
to Henry Fergus Graham solicitor Richard Banastre Crosse and Charles Roger Cavendish Boyle lieutenant-colonels HM army
to Henry George Button company auditor
to Henry George Rainbow estate agents assistant
to Henry Herbert Whitley of no occupation and Norman Whitley accounts clerk
to Henry Herbert Whitley of no occupation and Norman Whitley accounts clerk
to Henry Lushington Bolton solicitor attorney of Hephzibah Maude Featherstone
to Henry Lushington Bolton solicitor attorney of Hephzibah Maude Featherstone
to Henry Medway solicitors managing clerk
to Henry Richard Baskett retired commercial clerk
to Henry Stenner Lambden gas meter tester and Stanley James Baden Lambden tool maker
to Henry Stenner Lambden gas meter tester and Stanley James Baden Lambden tool maker
to Henry Thomas Rentle pedler and Kate Ellen Neale (wife of Frederick John Neale)
to Henry Thomas Rentle pedler and Kate Ellen Neale (wife of Frederick John Neale)
to Henry Thomas Rentle pedler and Kate Ellen Neale (wife of Frederick John Neale)
to Henry Tull boot and shoe retailer and Benjamin Tull mechanical engineer
to Henry Tull boot and shoe retailer and Benjamin Tull mechanical engineer
to Henry Turner railway bridge repairer
to Henwood Guy solicitor and Hugh Randall Rudd wine merchant
to Henwood Guy solicitor and Hugh Randall Rudd wine merchant
to Herbert John White cycle engineer and Elsie Mabel White spinster
to Herbert John White cycle engineer and Elsie Mabel White spinster
to Herbert Morris farmer and Celia Dorran (wife of Thomas Edward Dorran)
to Herbert Morris farmer and Celia Dorran (wife of Thomas Edward Dorran)
to Herbert Morris farmer and Celia Dorran (wife of Thomas Edward Dorran)
to Herbert Sterry Terrell engineer and Edwin Mortimer Branston Heath gas companys clerk
to Herbert Sterry Terrell engineer and Edwin Mortimer Branston Heath gas companys clerk
to Herbert Taylor accountant and George William Smith bank director
to Herbert Taylor accountant and George William Smith bank director
to Hester Kathleen Harris widow
to Hettiie Feaver widow
to Hilda Clarice Phillips widow
to Hilda Florence Millson spinster and Gladys Lilian Crook (wife of Ronald Walter Crook)
to Hilda Florence Millson spinster and Gladys Lilian Crook (wife of Ronald Walter Crook)
to Hilda Florence Millson spinster and Gladys Lilian Crook (wife of Ronald Walter Crook)
to Hilda Fyfe Lund and Nora Elsie Lund spinsters
to Hilda Fyfe Lund and Nora Elsie Lund spinsters
to Hilda Gwendoline Kensington spinster and Guy Belfield Kensington retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Hilda Gwendoline Kensington spinster and Guy Belfield Kensington retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Hilda Margaret Wise (wife of Gordon Wise)
to Hilda Margaret Wise (wife of Gordon Wise)
to Hilda Maud Steer (wife of Clifford Steer) and Stella May Protheroe (wife of Clifford Lawrence Protheroe)
to Hilda Maud Steer (wife of Clifford Steer) and Stella May Protheroe (wife of Clifford Lawrence Protheroe)
to Hilda Maud Steer (wife of Clifford Steer) and Stella May Protheroe (wife of Clifford Lawrence Protheroe)
to Hilda Maud Steer (wife of Clifford Steer) and Stella May Protheroe (wife of Clifford Lawrence Protheroe)
to Hilda May Gardner widow
to Hilda May Noon widow
to Hilda May Ward (wife of Thomas Ward)
to Hilda May Ward (wife of Thomas Ward)
to Hilda Quickenden widow
to Hilda Shelton Macnamara widow George Gilbert Crowther Garrard audit clerk and Arthur James Stanley Stanler Hamilton company secretary
to Hilda Shelton Macnamara widow George Gilbert Crowther Garrard audit clerk and Arthur James Stanley Stanler Hamilton company secretary
to Hilda Shelton Macnamara widow George Gilbert Crowther Garrard audit clerk and Arthur James Stanley Stanler Hamilton company secretary
to Hilda Walters and Ethel Walters spinsters
to Hilda Walters and Ethel Walters spinsters
to Horace Edward Dormer retired printer
to Horace Frederick King accountant
to Horace Frederick Martin bank manager
to Horace John Turner house agent
to Horace Richard Mason lieutenant RN
to Horace William Hill electrician
to Howard James Tabor civil servant
to Howard Joseph Silver furniture manufacturer and George William Smith retired bank director
to Howard Joseph Silver furniture manufacturer and George William Smith retired bank director
to Howard Reckitt Smith corn merchant and Leonard Walter Devereux solicitor
to Howard Reckitt Smith corn merchant and Leonard Walter Devereux solicitor
to Hubert Cave Blyde company director and Marjory Kathleen Blyde spinster
to Hubert Cave Blyde company director and Marjory Kathleen Blyde spinster
to Hubert Henry Cox general manager engineering company
to Hubert Henry Cox general manager to an engineering company
to Hugh Alexander Ross private HM army and James Ross works police-sergeant
to Hugh Alexander Ross private HM army and James Ross works police-sergeant
to Hugh Bourne Fortune Godfrey engineer
to Hugh Crawford Blyth seedsmans clerk and Reginald Stanley Edwards tobacconist
to Hugh Crawford Blyth seedsmans clerk and Reginald Stanley Edwards tobacconist
to Humphrey Robert Wickham surveyor and Leslie Alfred George Hawkes builder
to Humphrey Robert Wickham surveyor and Leslie Alfred George Hawkes builder
to Hursey John Trinder builder
to Ida Winifred Shannon (wife of Andrew William Shannon)
to Ida Winifred Shannon (wife of Andrew William Shannon)
to Irene Gladys Maud Collett widow
to Irene May Trill (wife of Jack Stanley Trill)
to Irene May Trill (wife of Jack Stanley Trill)
to Irene Olive Cross widow
to Isabel Mary Pocock (wife of Philip Pocock)
to Isabel Mary Pocock (wife of Philip Pocock)
to Isabell Louise Hyett widow
to Isabella Bertha Tubb widow and George Herbert Blackwell signal inspector
to Isabella Bertha Tubb widow and George Herbert Blackwell signal inspector
to Ivy Edna Margaret Lovegrove widow
to Ivy Josephine Gray (wife of Reginald Thomas Gray)
to Ivy Josephine Gray (wife of Reginald Thomas Gray)
to Ivy Letchford (wife of Henry Clayton Letchford)
to Ivy Letchford (wife of Henry Clayton Letchford)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ivy Maud Taylor spinster
to Ivy May Bradley widow
to Ivy Priest (wife of Sydney Priest) and Denis Brown solicitor
to Ivy Priest (wife of Sydney Priest) and Denis Brown solicitor
to Ivy Priest (wife of Sydney Priest) and Denis Brown solicitor
to Ivy Winifred Waters married woman
to Jack Blunden national health insurance committee clerk
to Jack Eric Lionel Blay municipal clerk
to Jack Oliver Franklin bank clerk
to James Albert Mitchell schoolmaster
to James Burford architect and Charles Douglas Medley solicitor
to James Burford architect and Charles Douglas Medley solicitor
to James Frederick Brinsden ironmongers clerk
to James Gibbons shopkeeper
to James Gifford Godfrey newspaper representative
to James Harry Harmon retired police officer and Annie Mary Besley (wife of Samuel John Besley)
to James Harry Harmon retired police officer and Annie Mary Besley (wife of Samuel John Besley)
to James Harry Harmon retired police officer and Annie Mary Besley (wife of Samuel John Besley)
to James Henry Hendey insurance official
to James Hepburn Rickie civil engineer
to James John Berry accountant
to James Joss commercial traveller and Florence Mary Hall spinster
to James Joss commercial traveller and Florence Mary Hall spinster
to James Norris dairyman and Leonard Goss solicitors clerk
to James Norris dairyman and Leonard Goss solicitors clerk
to James Stanley Hughes and Ernest Hughes estate agents
to James Stanley Hughes and Ernest Hughes estate agents
to James William Lawrence and Albert Arnold Lawrence retired farmers
to James William Lawrence and Albert Arnold Lawrence retired farmers
to James William Sweetzer stone mason
to Jane Allen widow
to Jane Archbold Davie widow
to Jane Chandler (wife of Francis Henry Chandler)
to Jane Chandler (wife of Francis Henry Chandler)
to Jane Elizabeth Clark widow
to Jane Maye widow
to Jane Pitt widow
to Janet Rawlings spinster and Robert Spence Watson Pollard solicitor
to Janet Rawlings spinster and Robert Spence Watson Pollard solicitor
to Janetta Mary Rees spinster
to Janies Herbert Hancock engineer
to Jean Keeling widow and Eva Crabbe (wife of Frederick William Crabbe)
to Jean Keeling widow and Eva Crabbe (wife of Frederick William Crabbe)
to Jean Keeling widow and Eva Crabbe (wife of Frederick William Crabbe)
to Jean Smith widow
to Jeanette Elizabeth Norris widow
to Jenney Potts Gibbons widow
to Jesse Cooper local government officer
to Jesse William Hill butcher
to Jessie Bateman widow
to Jessie Charlotte Mole spinster
to Jessie Hilda Bailey widow
to Jessie Nance and Elsa Lilian Nance spinsters 11 September to Frederick Napier Varey Hoyle cotton manu-
to Jessie Ross Shipley widow
to Joan Brayshaw widow
to Joan Cooper widow
to John Alfred Morley solicitor and Ida Frances Derry Turner spinster
to John Alfred Morley solicitor and Ida Frances Derry Turner spinster
to John Alfred Perkins and Charles Douglas Frogbrook civil servants
to John Alfred Perkins and Charles Douglas Frogbrook civil servants
to John Archibald Collier electrical engineer and Ernest John Horniblow solicitor
to John Archibald Collier electrical engineer and Ernest John Horniblow solicitor
to John Atkins Brain and Ernest Walter Brain solicitors
to John Atkins Brain and Ernest Walter Brain solicitors
to John Atkins Brain solicitor and Owen James West chartered accountant
to John Atkins Brain solicitor and Owen James West chartered accountant
to John Atkins Brain solicitor and Owen James West chartered accountant
to John Atkins Brain solicitor and Owen James West chartered accountant
to John Bertrand Little company director
to John Bright Brooks retired bank manager
to John Campbell Thorowgood solicitor and Wilhalmina Mercedes Walden spinster
to John Campbell Thorowgood solicitor and Wilhalmina Mercedes Walden spinster
to John Chartier Hollis radio mechanic Margaret Edith Backhouse (wife of Howard Sarjent Backhouse) and Ernest Walter Brain solicitor
to John Chartier Hollis radio mechanic Margaret Edith Backhouse (wife of Howard Sarjent Backhouse) and Ernest Walter Brain solicitor
to John Chartier Hollis radio mechanic Margaret Edith Backhouse (wife of Howard Sarjent Backhouse) and Ernest Walter Brain solicitor
to John Chartier Hollis radio mechanic Margaret Edith Backhouse (wife of Howard Sarjent Backhouse) and Ernest Walter Brain solicitor
to John Childs hospital attendant
to John Clamp retiree poor-law officer
to John Dudley railway official and Arthur Charles Harding commercial traveller
to John Dudley railway official and Arthur Charles Harding commercial traveller
to John Edward Laurie Gibbes retired major HM forces
to John Edward Wellings solicitors managing clerk
to John Elmore Cooper retired shipping clerk
to John Evelyn Edminson solicitor and Leonard Goss solicitors clerk
to John Evelyn Edminson solicitor and Leonard Goss solicitors clerk
to John Ewart Dean accountant
to John Foreman Cambridge retired land steward and Thomas Charles Cambridge aircraft factory clerk
to John Foreman Cambridge retired land steward and Thomas Charles Cambridge aircraft factory clerk
to John Francis Kington commercial traveller
to John Herbert Garrett ? gardener
to John Herbert Randall medical practitioner
to John Hillier house decorator and Harry George Montefiore Sims of no occupation
to John Hillier house decorator and Harry George Montefiore Sims of no occupation
to John James Hawker restaurant proprietor
to John Moseley Jones solicitors managing clerk and Robert Charles Counsell builders merchant
to John Moseley Jones solicitors managing clerk and Robert Charles Counsell builders merchant
to John Newton Gibbs electrical engineer
to John Pincke Lee estate agent
to John Poland Bowen engineer
to John Reid Dick and Gordon Ian Dick engineers
to John Reid Dick and Gordon Ian Dick engineers
to John Robert Worsey mechanical engineer and Frank Allan Worsey commercial representative
to John Robert Worsey mechanical engineer and Frank Allan Worsey commercial representative
to John Theodore Goddard solicitor
to John Thomas Flook draughtsman
to John White retired seedsman
to John William Davis fruiterer
to John William Jelley commercial clerk
to John William Tranter retired dairy hand
to Joseph Millson bricklayer
to Joseph Reginald Greenaway chartered surveyor
to Josephine Pearton widow
to Joyce Fannie Holt spinster
to Joyce Florence Louisa Dowding (wife of Percy Dowding) and Edmund George Horwood house furnishers manager
to Joyce Florence Louisa Dowding (wife of Percy Dowding) and Edmund George Horwood house furnishers manager
to Joyce Florence Louisa Dowding (wife of Percy Dowding) and Edmund George Horwood house furnishers manager
to Julia Elizabeth Roberts and Lily Roberts spinsters
to Julia Elizabeth Roberts and Lily Roberts spinsters
to Karin Sigrid Battiscombe (wife of Christopher Robert Battiscombe)
to Karin Sigrid Battiscombe (wife of Christopher Robert Battiscombe)
to Kate Alice Meadow widow
to Kate Carter spinster
to Kate Crook spinster
to Kate Elizabeth Moore widow
to Kate Elizabeth Smith widow
to Kate Elizabeth Susannah Woodley spinster
to Kate Elizabeth Susannah Woodley spinster
to Kate Elizabeth Susannah Woodley spinster
to Kate Eva Thome widow
to Kate Fuller (wife of John Henry Fuller) Effecits ?55 17s 2d
to Kate Fuller (wife of John Henry Fuller) Effecits ?55 17s 2d
to Kate Lily Wyatt widow
to Kate Louisa Rose widow
to Kate Mary Taylor spinster
to Kate Maud Chandler widow
to Kate Noakes (wife of Harry Reginald Noakes) and Reginald John Rose Noakes house decorator
to Kate Noakes (wife of Harry Reginald Noakes) and Reginald John Rose Noakes house decorator
to Kate Noakes (wife of Harry Reginald Noakes) and Reginald John Rose Noakes house decorator
to Kate Rosa Keates widow and Susannah Crisp Irving spinster
to Kate Rosa Keates widow and Susannah Crisp Irving spinster
to Kate Weston widow
to Katherene Maria Barton widow
to Kathleen Amelia King (wife of Stanley Victor King)
to Kathleen Amelia King (wife of Stanley Victor King)
to Kathleen Batting (wife of Walter John Batting)
to Kathleen Batting (wife of Walter John Batting)
to Kathleen Christian Milligan widow
to Kathleen Irene Agnes Hall spinster
to Kathleen Janet Sainsbury (wife of Frank Norman Sainsbury)
to Kathleen Janet Sainsbury (wife of Frank Norman Sainsbury)
to Kathleen Jefferies widow
to Kathleen Mary Hill widow and Hedley Saunders Hill leather merchant
to Kathleen Mary Hill widow and Hedley Saunders Hill leather merchant
to Kathleen Mary Violet Clifford widow Eleanor Jane Phipps Brown single woman and Henry Thomas Simms estate agent
to Kathleen Mary Violet Clifford widow Eleanor Jane Phipps Brown single woman and Henry Thomas Simms estate agent
to Kathleen Mary Violet Clifford widow Eleanor Jane Phipps Brown single woman and Henry Thomas Simms estate agent
to Kathleen Maude Mann widow
to Kathleen Millicent Hetty Stanton spinster
to Kenneth Arthur Roberts insurance official
to Kenneth Henry Ham chartered accountant
to Kenneth Philip Selwyn Dawson of no occupation
to Keren Dore widow
to Kitty Nora Agnew widow
to Laura Smith spinster
to Laura Wemyss Rhodes spinster
to Lavema Elizabeth Whiting spinster
to Leah Blakeman widow
to Leonard George Vickers solicitor
to Leonard George Vickers solicitor and William John Godden solicitors managing clerk
to Leonard George Vickers solicitor and William John Godden solicitors managing clerk
to Leonard Goss solicitors clerk
to Leonard Goss solicitors clerk and Emily Bloomfield widow
to Leonard Goss solicitors clerk and Emily Bloomfield widow
to Leonard Goss solicitors clerk and Leonard Dudley Clifton auctioneer
to Leonard Goss solicitors clerk and Leonard Dudley Clifton auctioneer
to Leonard Herbert Brown and Charles Albert Brown coal merchants and Stanley George Brown plumber
to Leonard Herbert Brown and Charles Albert Brown coal merchants and Stanley George Brown plumber
to Leonard Herbert Brown and Charles Albert Brown coal merchants and Stanley George Brown plumber
to Leonard Holborow Webb fanner
to Leonard Horace Paice lodging-house keeper
to Leonard Richard Humphries lance-corporal HM army
to Leonard Richard Humphries sapper HM army and Gladys Muriel Freak (wife of Arthur William Freak)
to Leonard Richard Humphries sapper HM army and Gladys Muriel Freak (wife of Arthur William Freak)
to Leonard Richard Humphries sapper HM army and Gladys Muriel Freak (wife of Arthur William Freak)
to Leonard Stanley Melville Wells solicitor and Ronald Cunningham private HM army
to Leonard Stanley Melville Wells solicitor and Ronald Cunningham private HM army
to Leonard Sydney Smith decorator
to Leonora Rose Atcheson (wife of Ralph William Atcheson) and Margaret Elizabeth Aggett spinster
to Leonora Rose Atcheson (wife of Ralph William Atcheson) and Margaret Elizabeth Aggett spinster
to Leonora Rose Atcheson (wife of Ralph William Atcheson) and Margaret Elizabeth Aggett spinster
to Leslie George Corp gunner HM army
to Leslie Gordon Hansford sign-writer
to Leslie Harry Turnbull pathological laboratory assistant
to Leslie Keevil company director and Henry John Butcher retired bank manager
to Leslie Keevil company director and Henry John Butcher retired bank manager
to Letitia Emma Waugh widow
to Lilian Dorothea May (wife of John William May)
to Lilian Dorothea May (wife of John William May)
to Lilian Elsie Hall widow
to Lilian Grace King (wife of Victor Alfred King)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Lilian Grace King (wife of Victor Alfred King)
to Lilian Jessie Hamblin widow and George James Hart hospital steward
to Lilian Jessie Hamblin widow and George James Hart hospital steward
to Lilian Mabel Lowe widow
to Lilian Margaret Turtle widow
to Lilian Noble spinster
to Lilian Robertsonvspinsterand Frederick Sherbrooke Barton scientist
to Lilian Robertsonvspinsterand Frederick Sherbrooke Barton scientist
to Lilian Rose Cropp widow
to Lilian Rose Warner spinster
to Lilian Yates widow
to Lillian Blanche Spires widow
to Lillian Ethel Elsbury widow and Frederick William Elsbury printer
to Lillian Ethel Elsbury widow and Frederick William Elsbury printer
to Lillian Grace Dunston widow
to Lillian Witt (wife of Frederick Hugh Witt)
to Lillian Witt (wife of Frederick Hugh Witt)
to Lily Boatman (wife of George Frederick Boatman)
to Lily Boatman (wife of George Frederick Boatman)
to Lily Lydia Mowling widow
to Lily Rose Emily Crabb spinster
to Lily Rubinstein widow and Harry Abrams civil servant
to Lily Rubinstein widow and Harry Abrams civil servant
to Lily Stone widow and John Maxwell Stone assistant works manager
to Lily Stone widow and John Maxwell Stone assistant works manager
to Lily Veraer iGlascott widow
to Lily Webb widow
to Linda Frances Reed spinster
to Linda Margaret Rice widow
to Lindon Walter Price retired joiner
to Linus John Cox builders foreman
to Lionel Roy Crouch jeweller
to Lizzie Carter (wife of Frank Edwin Carter) and Minnie Corner (wife of Thomas Corner)
to Lizzie Carter (wife of Frank Edwin Carter) and Minnie Corner (wife of Thomas Corner)
to Lizzie Carter (wife of Frank Edwin Carter) and Minnie Corner (wife of Thomas Corner)
to Lizzie Carter (wife of Frank Edwin Carter) and Minnie Corner (wife of Thomas Corner)
to Lizzie Mary Watkins widow
to Lizzie Simmonds widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Joan Eyre spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and the said Herbert Princep Somers Clogstoun flight-lieutenant RAF
to Loddington Hall Withers retired farmer
to Lois Lottie Gardner (wife of Newton Lewis Gardner) and Olive May Smith (wife of Herbert Charles Smith)
to Lois Lottie Gardner (wife of Newton Lewis Gardner) and Olive May Smith (wife of Herbert Charles Smith)
to Lois Lottie Gardner (wife of Newton Lewis Gardner) and Olive May Smith (wife of Herbert Charles Smith)
to Lois Lottie Gardner (wife of Newton Lewis Gardner) and Olive May Smith (wife of Herbert Charles Smith)
to Lottie Louisa Sparks widow
to Louis Shnardman butcher
to Louisa Adelaide King widow
to Louisa Ellen Holmes widow
to Louisa Emily Watson widow
to Louisa Gertrude Bland widow
to Louisa Jane Bartlett wiIow and Charles William Bartlett railway shunter
to Louisa Jane Bartlett wiIow and Charles William Bartlett railway shunter
to Louisa Mary Elizabeth Wiltshire widow
to Louisa May Bromley (wife of George Henry Bromley) and Ernest Beckford fish caterer
to Louisa May Bromley (wife of George Henry Bromley) and Ernest Beckford fish caterer
to Louisa May Bromley (wife of George Henry Bromley) and Ernest Beckford fish caterer
to Louisa Maynard widow
to Louisa Moore widow and Brian Russell Moore dentist
to Louisa Moore widow and Brian Russell Moore dentist
to Louisa Moses widow
to Louisa Skinner widow
to Louisa Whitchelo widow
to Louise Worms widow
to Luba Dickman widow and Naomi Millman married woman Effect ?838 19s 5d
to Lucie Elizabeth Moseley spinster
to Lucy Fleming spinster
to Lucy Harriet Sharp widow and Norman Robertson McPherson despatch manager
to Lucy Harriet Sharp widow and Norman Robertson McPherson despatch manager
to Lucy Todd spinster
to Lydia Maria Beard (wife of William Charles Beard)
to Lydia Maria Beard (wife of William Charles Beard)
to Mabel Agatha Little spinster
to Mabel Beatrice House widow
to Mabel Doris Hone (wife of Albert Hone)
to Mabel Doris Hone (wife of Albert Hone)
to Mabel Emily Bingham (wife of George Bingham)
to Mabel Emily Bingham (wife of George Bingham)
to Mabel Ethel Bates widow
to Mabel Ethel Cooper spinster
to Mabel Florence Simpson widow
to Mabel Florence Timms (wife of James Edward Timms)
to Mabel Florence Timms (wife of James Edward Timms)
to Mabel Geraldine Biggs spinster
to Mabel Gladys Chandler widow
to Mabel Helen Walby widow
to Mabel Hilda Tucker Frances Mildred Tucker and Evelyn Isobel Tucker spinsters
to Mabel Hilda Tucker Frances Mildred Tucker and Evelyn Isobel Tucker spinsters
to Mabel Hilda Tucker Frances Mildred Tucker and Evelyn Isobel Tucker spinsters
to Mabel Jane Osman (wife of Hubert James Slape Osman)
to Mabel Jane Osman (wife of Hubert James Slape Osman)
to Mabel Therese Elton spinster and Herbert Sanzier Elton squadron-leader RAF
to Mabel Therese Elton spinster and Herbert Sanzier Elton squadron-leader RAF
to Mabel Waltham and Amy Waltham spinsters
to Mabel Waltham and Amy Waltham spinsters
to Madge Brickland spinster
to Madge Gwendoline Vera Blyth (wife of Hugh Crawford Blyth)
to Madge Gwendoline Vera Blyth (wife of Hugh Crawford Blyth)
to Maisie Ethel Louise Marston (wife of Stanley George Marston) and Albert James Wood Stevens solicitors managing clerk
to Maisie Ethel Louise Marston (wife of Stanley George Marston) and Albert James Wood Stevens solicitors managing clerk
to Maisie Ethel Louise Marston (wife of Stanley George Marston) and Albert James Wood Stevens solicitors managing clerk
to Maiy Louisa Louth widow
to Malcolm David Kemp drawing office clerk
to Malcolm David Kemp drawing office clerk
to Margaret Ada Rogers widow
to Margaret Ann Wakeford widow
to Margaret Beames spinster
to Margaret Beames spinster
to Margaret Burkett widow
to Margaret Cox (wife of David Cox)
to Margaret Cox (wife of David Cox)
to Margaret Ednay widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Kirkwood (wife of Tristram Kirkwood) and Gertrude Sophia Boyle spinster
to Margaret Elizabeth Kirkwood (wife of Tristram Kirkwood) and Gertrude Sophia Boyle spinster
to Margaret Elizabeth Kirkwood (wife of Tristram Kirkwood) and Gertrude Sophia Boyle spinster
to Margaret Ellen Wells widow
to Margaret Emily Knott spinster Efiects ?257 5s 2d
to Margaret Florence Chandler widow
to Margaret Helen Westbury widow
to Margaret Helen Wilson widow and William Gilbert Cullum solicitors clerk
to Margaret Helen Wilson widow and William Gilbert Cullum solicitors clerk
to Margaret Hounsome widow
to Margaret Isabella Watson and Gwendolen Olivia Watson spinsters
to Margaret Isabella Watson and Gwendolen Olivia Watson spinsters
to Margaret Joyce Taylor widow and Herbert Taylor univer- Llandudno 11 April to Daisy Taylor widow
to Margaret Katharine Armstrong (wife of Douglas Edgar Armstrong) and the said Douglas Edgar Armstrong municipal officer
to Margaret Katharine Armstrong (wife of Douglas Edgar Armstrong) and the said Douglas Edgar Armstrong municipal officer
to Margaret Katharine Armstrong (wife of Douglas Edgar Armstrong) and the said Douglas Edgar Armstrong municipal officer
to Margaret Lena Heather widow
to Margaret Muir Fisher (wife of Andrew Galbraith Fisher)
to Margaret Muir Fisher (wife of Andrew Galbraith Fisher)
to Margaret Sarah Green spinster
to Margaret Stephenson widow and Francis Stephenson estate maintenance engineer
to Margaret Stephenson widow and Francis Stephenson estate maintenance engineer
to Margaret Warren widow
to Marguerite Georgina Watts widow
to Marguerite Lottie Sharp widow
to Marguerite Melinda Zachary spinster
to Marguerite Nellie Russell spinster
to Maria Martin widow and Francis Alfred Martin incorporated accountant
to Maria Martin widow and Francis Alfred Martin incorporated accountant
to Maria Neale widow
to Maria Turner widow
to Marie Antoinette Clarke widow
to Marie Emma Cobb widow and Leonie Elaine Cobb spinster
to Marie Emma Cobb widow and Leonie Elaine Cobb spinster
to Marie Lizzie Emma Davies widow
to Marion Hay widow
to Marion Olivia Gregg and Eleanor Stuart Gregg spinsters
to Marion Olivia Gregg and Eleanor Stuart Gregg spinsters
to Marjorie Esther Mary Walton spinster and Robert Edwin Coleman solicitor
to Marjorie Esther Mary Walton spinster and Robert Edwin Coleman solicitor
to Marjorie Florence Sturges widow
to Marjorie Gardner Jones spinster
to Marjorie Irene Simpson widow
to Marjorie Joyce Brown widow
to Marjorie Phyllis Showers widow
to Marjorie Rosamond Watson spinster
to Marjorie Winifred May (wife of Edward Wilson May) and Gwendoline Jessie Wild (wife of Gerald Dallas Wild)
to Marjorie Winifred May (wife of Edward Wilson May) and Gwendoline Jessie Wild (wife of Gerald Dallas Wild)
to Marjorie Winifred May (wife of Edward Wilson May) and Gwendoline Jessie Wild (wife of Gerald Dallas Wild)
to Marjorie Winifred May (wife of Edward Wilson May) and Gwendoline Jessie Wild (wife of Gerald Dallas Wild)
to Mark Swinfen Morgan insurance broker
to Martha Annie Rumsey spinster
to Martha Elizabeth Readings widow
to Martha Kate 'Prismall widow and Joan Elizabeth Wilkinson (wife of Gilbert Richard Wilkinson)
to Martha Kate 'Prismall widow and Joan Elizabeth Wilkinson (wife of Gilbert Richard Wilkinson)
to Martha Kate 'Prismall widow and Joan Elizabeth Wilkinson (wife of Gilbert Richard Wilkinson)
to Martha Lilian Holdstock spinster and Herbert Holdstock butcher and cattle salesman
to Martha Lilian Holdstock spinster and Herbert Holdstock butcher and cattle salesman
to Martha Rose Bromley (wife of Henry Thomas Bromley) and Henry Allen Dugdale Neville professor of agricultural chemistry
to Martha Rose Bromley (wife of Henry Thomas Bromley) and Henry Allen Dugdale Neville professor of agricultural chemistry
to Martha Rose Bromley (wife of Henry Thomas Bromley) and Henry Allen Dugdale Neville professor of agricultural chemistry
to Martins Bank Limited and Jack Franks solicitor
to Mary Agnes Hogan (wife of John Joseph Hogan) and Margaret Walsh (wife of James Walsh)
to Mary Agnes Hogan (wife of John Joseph Hogan) and Margaret Walsh (wife of James Walsh)
to Mary Agnes Hogan (wife of John Joseph Hogan) and Margaret Walsh (wife of James Walsh)
to Mary Agnes Hogan (wife of John Joseph Hogan) and Margaret Walsh (wife of James Walsh)
to Mary Amelia Teggins (wife of Albert William Teggins)
to Mary Amelia Teggins (wife of Albert William Teggins)
to Mary Ann Atkinson widow
to Mary Ann Baxter widow
to Mary Ann Collins widow
to Mary Ann Collins widow
to Mary Ann Craft widow and Christopher Leonard Charles Craft electrical engineer
to Mary Ann Craft widow and Christopher Leonard Charles Craft electrical engineer
to Mary Ann Lainsbury widow
to Mary Ann Norcutt spinster
to Mary Ann Steward widow
to Mary Ann Wells and Emily Wells spinsters
to Mary Ann Wells and Emily Wells spinsters
to Mary Archard widow
to Mary Bennett widow
to Mary Brookes widow
to Mary Catherine Mundy widow
to Mary Dawes widow
to Mary Edith Shackleford spinster
to Mary Eleanor Pitt widow
to Mary Elizabeth Belcher widow
to Mary Elizabeth Gawthorne spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Elizabeth Stanford widow
to Mary Ellen Salter widow
to Mary Ellen Sharpe widow
to Mary Ellen Young widow
to Mary Evans widow
to Mary Faith Taylor widow
to Mary Glare Winter married woman
to Mary Grace Ford widow
to Mary Hannah Clark widow
to Mary Hannah Levy widow
to Mary Helen Edwards (wife of Reginald Arthur Edwards)
to Mary Helen Edwards (wife of Reginald Arthur Edwards)
to Mary Jane Clark widow
to Mary Jane Hopping and Emma Hopping spinsters
to Mary Jane Hopping and Emma Hopping spinsters
to Mary Jane Vince widow
to Mary Lackenby widow
to Mary Louise Butler widow and Albert Henry Warren retired accountant
to Mary Louise Butler widow and Albert Henry Warren retired accountant
to Mary Margaret Blackwell Cambridge widow and Arthur Edwin Sheppard solicitor
to Mary Margaret Blackwell Cambridge widow and Arthur Edwin Sheppard solicitor
to Mary Morey Benham widow and' Winifred Jessie Morrison Tyler (wife of Harold Archibald Tyler)
to Mary Morey Benham widow and' Winifred Jessie Morrison Tyler (wife of Harold Archibald Tyler)
to Mary Phebe Green spinster
to Mary Powell spinster
to Mary Powell spinster
to Mary Priest widow and Reginald William Arthur Cooley solicitors clerk
to Mary Priest widow and Reginald William Arthur Cooley solicitors clerk
to Mary Scott-Smith widow
to Mary Susan Frankum widow
to Maud Elizabeth Blanch Redding widow
to Maud Elizabeth Wilson widow
to Maud Ethel Gradden widow and Guy Roach Gradden admiralty civil police-officer
to Maud Ethel Gradden widow and Guy Roach Gradden admiralty civil police-officer
to Maud Mary Snow (wife of John Snow)
to Maud Mary Snow (wife of John Snow)
to Maude Elsie Minnie Stevenson widow
to Maurice Edwards radio service-man and Louisa Elizabeth Ivy Noakes (wife of Percy Albert Tobias Noakes)
to Maurice Edwards radio service-man and Louisa Elizabeth Ivy Noakes (wife of Percy Albert Tobias Noakes)
to Maurice Edwards radio service-man and Louisa Elizabeth Ivy Noakes (wife of Percy Albert Tobias Noakes)
to May Aspinall (wife of Frederick George Aspinall)
to May Aspinall (wife of Frederick George Aspinall)
to May Brown widow
to May Budd Howell widow Margaret Kathleen Howell spinster and Arthur Lennox Cook bank official
to May Budd Howell widow Margaret Kathleen Howell spinster and Arthur Lennox Cook bank official
to May Budd Howell widow Margaret Kathleen Howell spinster and Arthur Lennox Cook bank official
to May Caroline Warburton widow
to May Chapman (wife of John Ernest ' Chapman)
to May Chapman (wife of John Ernest ' Chapman)
to May Gladys Douglas widow
to May Guille widow
to May Maud Hillier widow and John Hillier private HM army
to May Maud Hillier widow and John Hillier private HM army
to Maye Louisa Parker widow
to Melville Herbert Morgan stockjobber and Thomas Sydney Nelson doctor of medicine
to Melville Herbert Morgan stockjobber and Thomas Sydney Nelson doctor of medicine
to Mercy Ellen Chandler (wife of Jesse Chandler)
to Mercy Ellen Chandler (wife of Jesse Chandler)
to Mercy Mary Wool widow
to Michael Robert Maskell sheet metal worker
to Mildred Olive Russell widow
to Millicent Violet Allen (wife of Francis Herbert Allen) Kathleen Mary Blunden (wife of James Jabez Blunden) and Phyllis Gladys Bilby (wife of Cecil Henry Bilby)
to Millicent Violet Allen (wife of Francis Herbert Allen) Kathleen Mary Blunden (wife of James Jabez Blunden) and Phyllis Gladys Bilby (wife of Cecil Henry Bilby)
to Millicent Violet Allen (wife of Francis Herbert Allen) Kathleen Mary Blunden (wife of James Jabez Blunden) and Phyllis Gladys Bilby (wife of Cecil Henry Bilby)
to Millicent Violet Allen (wife of Francis Herbert Allen) Kathleen Mary Blunden (wife of James Jabez Blunden) and Phyllis Gladys Bilby (wife of Cecil Henry Bilby)
to Millicent Violet Allen (wife of Francis Herbert Allen) Kathleen Mary Blunden (wife of James Jabez Blunden) and Phyllis Gladys Bilby (wife of Cecil Henry Bilby)
to Millicent Violet Allen (wife of Francis Herbert Allen) Kathleen Mary Blunden (wife of James Jabez Blunden) and Phyllis Gladys Bilby (wife of Cecil Henry Bilby)
to Minnie Dora Gordon Griffin widow
to Minnie Elizabeth Bailey widow
to Minnie Webb widow
to Minnie Wheeler widow
to Miriam Keene widow
to Morrice Alfred Edwards solicitor and Ina de Paszt spinster
to Morrice Alfred Edwards solicitor and Ina de Paszt spinster
to Muriel Alice Yates widow and Patrick Lionel Seymour Yates wholesale dairies assistant manager
to Muriel Alice Yates widow and Patrick Lionel Seymour Yates wholesale dairies assistant manager
to Muriel Gunn Brown widow
to Muriel Kathleen Holmes Franklin spinster
to Muriel Maitland Wilson spinster -
to Muriel May Goodger widow
to Muriel Priest spinster
to Myra Kirby widow
to Nancy Child widow
to Nathaniel Ollerenshaw (the elder) smallholder
to National Provincial Bank Limited Frederick Dudley Samuel DSO retired colonel HM army and Hester Harriott Marsden-Smedley (wife of Basil Futvoye Marsden-Smedley) jfects ?144588 6s 7d
to National Provincial Bank Limited Frederick Dudley Samuel DSO retired colonel HM army and Hester Harriott Marsden-Smedley (wife of Basil Futvoye Marsden-Smedley) jfects ?144588 6s 7d
to National Provincial Bank Limited Frederick Dudley Samuel DSO retired colonel HM army and Hester Harriott Marsden-Smedley (wife of Basil Futvoye Marsden-Smedley) jfects ?144588 6s 7d
to National Provincial Bank Limited Gladys Helen Hodges single woman and Cecily Edith Helen Routh spinster
to National Provincial Bank Limited Gladys Helen Hodges single woman and Cecily Edith Helen Routh spinster
to Nellie Annie Cornell widow and Rita Margaret Ansell (wife of Arthur Herbert Ansell)
to Nellie Annie Cornell widow and Rita Margaret Ansell (wife of Arthur Herbert Ansell)
to Nellie Annie Cornell widow and Rita Margaret Ansell (wife of Arthur Herbert Ansell)
to Nellie Augusta Lawrence widow
to Nellie Bunce (wife of Robert Arthur Bunce) and Edith Ruble (wife of Edmund William Rubie)
to Nellie Bunce (wife of Robert Arthur Bunce) and Edith Ruble (wife of Edmund William Rubie)
to Nellie Bunce (wife of Robert Arthur Bunce) and Edith Ruble (wife of Edmund William Rubie)
to Nellie Bunce (wife of Robert Arthur Bunce) and Edith Ruble (wife of Edmund William Rubie)
to Nellie Elizabeth Hedde-sheimer widow
to Nellie Gamer widow
to Nellie Gertrude Fletcher (wife of Sidney Ralph Fletcher)
to Nellie Gertrude Fletcher (wife of Sidney Ralph Fletcher)
to Nellie Louise Langley widow
to Nellie May Hird (wife of Thomas Wilkinson Hird) and Lilian Mary Coles spinster
to Nellie May Hird (wife of Thomas Wilkinson Hird) and Lilian Mary Coles spinster
to Nellie May Hird (wife of Thomas Wilkinson Hird) and Lilian Mary Coles spinster
to Nellie Randall (wife of Edward Charles Randall) and John Robert Summers shop manager
to Nellie Randall (wife of Edward Charles Randall) and John Robert Summers shop manager
to Nellie Randall (wife of Edward Charles Randall) and John Robert Summers shop manager
to Nellie Victoria Davies widow and Alice Unwin spinster
to Nellie Victoria Davies widow and Alice Unwin spinster
to Nellie Walford spinster
to Nellie White and Mabel Florence White spinsters and Reginald William White aircraft inspector
to Nellie White and Mabel Florence White spinsters and Reginald William White aircraft inspector
to Nellie White and Mabel Florence White spinsters and Reginald William White aircraft inspector
to Nelson Lionel Victor Wheeler seedsmens clerk
to Noel Annie Louise Lansley married woman
to Norah Annie Davies married woman
to Norah Edith Blandford widow and Sydney Dance Blandford turner
to Norah Edith Blandford widow and Sydney Dance Blandford turner
to Norah Gertrude Pope (wife of Charles Arthur Percy Pope) and the said Charles Arthur Percy Pope gas company official
to Norah Gertrude Pope (wife of Charles Arthur Percy Pope) and the said Charles Arthur Percy Pope gas company official
to Norah Gertrude Pope (wife of Charles Arthur Percy Pope) and the said Charles Arthur Percy Pope gas company official
to Norah Helen Mosely widow
to Norah Joyce Seaby (wife of Wilfred Allen Seaby) i'
to Norah Joyce Seaby (wife of Wilfred Allen Seaby) i'
to Norman Alfred Spencer coal merchant and Thomas Cyril Dewe farmer
to Norman Alfred Spencer coal merchant and Thomas Cyril Dewe farmer
to Norman Evans Warren baker
to Norman Richardson sawmill manager
to Olive Alice'Knight (wife of Frederick Charles Knight) and Leslie Stanley Moreton shop assistant
to Olive Alice'Knight (wife of Frederick Charles Knight) and Leslie Stanley Moreton shop assistant
to Olive Alice'Knight (wife of Frederick Charles Knight) and Leslie Stanley Moreton shop assistant
to Olive Hilda Bertram widow
to Olive Maud Taylor widow
to Olive Penny widow
to Owen James West chartered accountant Tudor Thomas Walter West accountants audit clerk and Hetty Evelyn Hannah Elizabeth West spinster
to Owen James West chartered accountant Tudor Thomas Walter West accountants audit clerk and Hetty Evelyn Hannah Elizabeth West spinster
to Owen James West chartered accountant Tudor Thomas Walter West accountants audit clerk and Hetty Evelyn Hannah Elizabeth West spinster
to Owen Octavius Biggs retired bank manager
to Pauline Estelle to Alice Maud James widow
to Peggy Shepherd widow
to Percival Stanley Glanfield master tailor and Albert Edward Stanford commercial traveller
to Percival Stanley Glanfield master tailor and Albert Edward Stanford commercial traveller
to Percy Alfred Grantham engineers draughtsman
to Percy Francis Knapp brewer
to Percy Gilbert Bryant printers manager
to Percy Herbert Simmonds railway shunter
to Percy James Rowland solicitors managing clerk
to Percy John Lee solicitors clerk
to Percy Whitelam gasworks storekeeper and Doris Margaret Lidgard (wife of Charles Frederick Lidgard)
to Percy Whitelam gasworks storekeeper and Doris Margaret Lidgard (wife of Charles Frederick Lidgard)
to Percy Whitelam gasworks storekeeper and Doris Margaret Lidgard (wife of Charles Frederick Lidgard)
to Percy William Harvey tobacconist
to Percy Wiseman nurserymans manager and Lilian Mary Wiseman (wife of the said Percy Wiseman)
to Percy Wiseman nurserymans manager and Lilian Mary Wiseman (wife of the said Percy Wiseman)
to Percy Wiseman nurserymans manager and Lilian Mary Wiseman (wife of the said Percy Wiseman)
to Peter Kemp company director James Alexander Kemp motor draughtsman designer and Isabella Kemp spinster
to Peter Kemp company director James Alexander Kemp motor draughtsman designer and Isabella Kemp spinster
to Peter Kemp company director James Alexander Kemp motor draughtsman designer and Isabella Kemp spinster
to Philip Ewen Caufeild Tuckey major HM army and Charles Athelstan Lupton medical practitioner
to Philip Ewen Caufeild Tuckey major HM army and Charles Athelstan Lupton medical practitioner
to Philip Wilbraham Trafford retired bank official
to Phoebe Elizabeth Scott (wife of Bertram Rolfe Scott)
to Phoebe Elizabeth Scott (wife of Bertram Rolfe Scott)
to Phyllis Amy CockriU (wife of Tom Widdop Cockrill) and Phillis Mary Elizabeth Millson spinster
to Phyllis Amy CockriU (wife of Tom Widdop Cockrill) and Phillis Mary Elizabeth Millson spinster
to Phyllis Amy CockriU (wife of Tom Widdop Cockrill) and Phillis Mary Elizabeth Millson spinster
to Phyllis Marjorie Poyser married woman
to Queenie Joyce Beasley widow
to Rachel Louisa Drew widow
to Ralph Richard Bailey machinist
to Raymond Leonard Blea assistant staff clerk Foreign Office
to Rebecca Stainsby widow
to Reginald Alfred Reeves meat inspector
to Reginald Charles Ford farmer
to Reginald Cripps company secretary
to Reginald Downing assistant hardware merchant
to Reginald Francis West publisher
to Reginald George French maintenance engineer
to Reginald Henry Baylis and Edward William Baylis grocers and provision merchants
to Reginald Henry Baylis and Edward William Baylis grocers and provision merchants
to Reginald Longmore Barnes solicitor and the reverend Lewis Carrington Bames and the reverend Archibald Blissard Blissard-Barnes clerks
to Reginald Longmore Barnes solicitor and the reverend Lewis Carrington Bames and the reverend Archibald Blissard Blissard-Barnes clerks
to Reginald Longmore Barnes solicitor and the reverend Lewis Carrington Bames and the reverend Archibald Blissard Blissard-Barnes clerks
to Reginald Washington Parkinson cinema projectionist
to Reginald William Millington solicitors clerk and George Charles Overs works representative
to Reginald William Millington solicitors clerk and George Charles Overs works representative
to Reuben Pocock licensed victualler ana Colin McCarraher solicitor
to Reuben Pocock licensed victualler ana Colin McCarraher solicitor
to reverend Francis Reginald Wright clerk and Marjorie Lilian Wright and Kate Mary Noreen Wright spinsters
to reverend Francis Reginald Wright clerk and Marjorie Lilian Wright and Kate Mary Noreen Wright spinsters
to reverend Francis Reginald Wright clerk and Marjorie Lilian Wright and Kate Mary Noreen Wright spinsters
to Richard James Quartermaine retired licensed victualler and William Hurst Quartermaine railway clerk
to Richard James Quartermaine retired licensed victualler and William Hurst Quartermaine railway clerk
to Richard John Allum seedsmans assistant
to Richard Laws post-office sorter and Frank Reginald Laws mechanical engineer
to Richard Laws post-office sorter and Frank Reginald Laws mechanical engineer
to Robert Brooks Walker actuary
to Robert Curtis building contractor and John Jabez Vinden fruiterer
to Robert Curtis building contractor and John Jabez Vinden fruiterer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Robert Edward Henry Houchin assistant storeman GPO
to Robert Edward Stacey draper
to Robert Gifford Hutchinson shop superintendent
to Robert Hall retired yeoman warder
to Robert John Redvers Allen printer
to Robert Lawrence Chamberlain agricultural technical adviser
to Robert Noble retired civil servant
to Robert Rae university professor and Osborne Appleby accountant
to Robert Rae university professor and Osborne Appleby accountant
to Robert Ritson and John Ritson both of no occupation and Robert Ritson barrister-at-law
to Robert Ritson and John Ritson both of no occupation and Robert Ritson barrister-at-law
to Robert Ritson and John Ritson both of no occupation and Robert Ritson barrister-at-law
to Robert Thomas Bloomfield carpenter and Charles Edward Matthews biscuit factory manager
to Robert Thomas Bloomfield carpenter and Charles Edward Matthews biscuit factory manager
to Robert Tracy Sherwood solicitor
to Robert Walter Soffe teacher and Florence Emma Walker (wife of Horace Edwin Walker)
to Robert Walter Soffe teacher and Florence Emma Walker (wife of Horace Edwin Walker)
to Robert Walter Soffe teacher and Florence Emma Walker (wife of Horace Edwin Walker)
to Robert Wilson post office engineer
to Roland Austin retired librarian
to Ronald Colin Henry cable and wireless operator
to Ronald Henry Hives certified accountant
to Ronald Joseph Fleming Eddington bank clerk
to Rosa Amelia Harriett Wickes (wife of John Albert Wickes)
to Rosa Amelia Harriett Wickes (wife of John Albert Wickes)
to Rosa Goldstein widow
to Rosamund Francis Hannay spinster
to Rose Aarons widow
to Rose Alice Ellis (wife of Robert William Ellis)
to Rose Alice Ellis (wife of Robert William Ellis)
to Rose Ann Gains widow
to Rose Beards widow
to Rose Downham widow
to Rose Edith Evans (wife of Stanley Evans)
to Rose Edith Evans (wife of Stanley Evans)
to Rose Ellen Prince widow and Margaret Bertha Bamsey (wife of William Bamsey)
to Rose Ellen Prince widow and Margaret Bertha Bamsey (wife of William Bamsey)
to Rose Ellen Prince widow and Margaret Bertha Bamsey (wife of William Bamsey)
to Rose Goodman widow and Robert Goodman tailoring works manager
to Rose Goodman widow and Robert Goodman tailoring works manager
to Rose Jerusha Evans (wife of William Evans)
to Rose Jerusha Evans (wife of William Evans)
to Rose Mary Jarvis (wife of William Jarvis)
to Rose Mary Jarvis (wife of William Jarvis)
to Rose Mary Nicholls widow
to Rose Miriam Frances Johnson widow
to Rosella Victoria Burden widow
to Rosie Eveline Scaddan Maddick widow
to Rosina Rudland widow and William Lewis Rudland agricultural research assistant
to Rosina Rudland widow and William Lewis Rudland agricultural research assistant
to Rowland Charles Hawkins retired schoolmaster
to Roy Gerard Corcor Brock major HM army and Florence Marjorie de Lisle Fox spinster
to Roy Gerard Corcor Brock major HM army and Florence Marjorie de Lisle Fox spinster
to Ruth Evans widow
to Ruth Farr widow
to Ruth Keturah Quinton widow Cecil Leonard Quinton borough librarian and Harold Frederick George Quinton stores assistant
to Ruth Keturah Quinton widow Cecil Leonard Quinton borough librarian and Harold Frederick George Quinton stores assistant
to Ruth Keturah Quinton widow Cecil Leonard Quinton borough librarian and Harold Frederick George Quinton stores assistant
to Samuel Ewart Stevens of no occupation and Ethel Constance Stevens spinster
to Samuel Ewart Stevens of no occupation and Ethel Constance Stevens spinster
to Samuel Henry Baker retired railway official
to Samuel Montague Johnson grocer
to Sarah Ann Marshall (wife of Joseph Marshall)
to Sarah Ann Marshall (wife of Joseph Marshall)
to Sarah Ann Mortimer widow
to Sarah Annie Georgina Crockford widow
to Sarah Catherine Payne widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Stent widow
to Sarah Ellen Dwyer (wife of Jeremiah John Dwyer)
to Sarah Ellen Dwyer (wife of Jeremiah John Dwyer)
to Sarah Esther Cane widow and Marion Sarah Annie Cane spinster
to Sarah Esther Cane widow and Marion Sarah Annie Cane spinster
to Sarah Hall spinster
to Sarah Iremonger Clark widow
to Sarah Jane Green widow
to Sarah Jane Rostron spinster
to Sarah Minnie Chilcott widow
to Sarah Pearce widow
to Sarah Selina Woodeson and Elizabeth Jane Woodeson spinsters
to Sarah Selina Woodeson and Elizabeth Jane Woodeson spinsters
to Selina Ernestine Kate Wheeler married woman and Nelson Lionel Victor Wheeler seed merchants clerk
to Selina Ernestine Kate Wheeler married woman and Nelson Lionel Victor Wheeler seed merchants clerk
to Selina Knight widow
to Selina Margaret Butler (wife of Harry Lionel Butler)
to Selina Margaret Butler (wife of Harry Lionel Butler)
to settled land) Llandudno 14 October to William Andrew Lewis undertaker and Amy Louisa Lewis spinster
to settled land) Llandudno 14 October to William Andrew Lewis undertaker and Amy Louisa Lewis spinster
to settled land) Llandudno 18 November to the honourable George Wellesley MC retired wing-commander RAF and George Baker lieutenant-colonel HM army
to settled land) Llandudno 18 November to the honourable George Wellesley MC retired wing-commander RAF and George Baker lieutenant-colonel HM army
to settled land) Llandudno 2 February to the honourable George Wellesley MC retired wing-commander RAF and George Baker lieutenant-colonel HM army
to settled land) Llandudno 2 February to the honourable George Wellesley MC retired wing-commander RAF and George Baker lieutenant-colonel HM army
to settled land) Llandudno 22 August to Dorothy Julia Trimmer-Thompson (wife of Gerald Trimmer-Thompson) and the said Gerald Trimmer-Thompson colonel HM army
to settled land) Llandudno 22 August to Dorothy Julia Trimmer-Thompson (wife of Gerald Trimmer-Thompson) and the said Gerald Trimmer-Thompson colonel HM army
to settled land) Llandudno 22 August to Dorothy Julia Trimmer-Thompson (wife of Gerald Trimmer-Thompson) and the said Gerald Trimmer-Thompson colonel HM army
to settled land) Llandudno 23 October to Gwendolen Kate Davey married woman and Barbara Gertrude Johnson spinster
to settled land) Llandudno 23 October to Gwendolen Kate Davey married woman and Barbara Gertrude Johnson spinster
to settled land) Oxford 12 May to Frederick George Walker of no occupation
to settled land) Oxford 27 April to Florence Annie Chandler spinster
to Sholto Stuart Ogilvie retired colonel HM army
to Sidney Charles Lovejoy i stockbrokers statistician
to Sidney Edward Catley window cleaner
to Sidney Hawkins china packer
to Sidney Oxford 14 December to Elsie Annie Stowe widow Leonard Hudson insurance agent and Charles Henry Knott
to Sidney Walter Allright gravel merchant and Leonard Goss solicitors clerk
to Sidney Walter Allright gravel merchant and Leonard Goss solicitors clerk
to sir George Malcolm Hilbery knight
to sir Samuel George Joseph knight
to Sophia Inwood widow
to Stanley Alfred Blackall retired railway official
to Stanley Alfred Blackall retired railway official
to Stanley Alfred Mulford porter
to Stanley Carter Harvey and Howard Frederick Harvey railway clerks
to Stanley Carter Harvey and Howard Frederick Harvey railway clerks
to Stanley George Stratton transport manager
to Stanley Howard Little grocer
to Stanley James Godfrey official of the Great Western Railway Company and Wilfred Perrin Godfrey wholesale grocer and provision merchant
to Stanley James Godfrey official of the Great Western Railway Company and Wilfred Perrin Godfrey wholesale grocer and provision merchant
to Stanley Joseph Milward and Alfred Edgar Milward boot factors
to Stanley Joseph Milward and Alfred Edgar Milward boot factors
to Stanley Watson Bainbridge civil servant
to Stella Sabina Wells married woman
to Stephen Walter Duckett civil servant
to Stephen Witherington retired solicitor
to Susan Elizabeth Jones widow
to Susannah Taylor widow
to Sylvia Gertrude Appleby widow
to Sylvia Kellman widow and Hyman Ginger hairdresser
to Sylvia Kellman widow and Hyman Ginger hairdresser
to the honourable George Wellesley MC retired wing-commander RAF and George Baker lieutenant-colonel HM army
to the honourable George Wellesley MC retired wing-commander RAF and George Baker lieutenant-colonel HM army
to the Oxford 16 November to Mary Ann Fowler widow reverend William Holms Coats clerk and John LasceUes Milne
to the Oxford 16 November to Mary Ann Fowler widow reverend William Holms Coats clerk and John LasceUes Milne
to the Oxford 16 November to Mary Ann Fowler widow reverend William Holms Coats clerk and John LasceUes Milne
to The Public I Trustee
to The Public Trustee and Arthur Frank Clark solicitor
to The Public Trustee and Mary Louisa Wards widow
to The Public Trustee and Ruth Darracott Hailstone spinster
to The Public Trustee Arthur Moore estate agent and Ernest Moore commercial clerk
to The Public Trustee Arthur Moore estate agent and Ernest Moore commercial clerk
to The Public Trustee Florence Esther Hodgkin widow and Eliot Hodgkin squadron-leader RAF
to The Public Trustee Florence Esther Hodgkin widow and Eliot Hodgkin squadron-leader RAF
to the reverend Alan Gillies Wilken clerk and Eric Wilken retired bank official
to the reverend Alan Gillies Wilken clerk and Eric Wilken retired bank official
to the reverend Charles Arthur Mount clerk
to the reverend Frederick Reginald Webb clerk
to the reverend Herbert Harry Smith clerk and Sydney Oliver Smith aeronautical engineer
to the reverend Herbert Harry Smith clerk and Sydney Oliver Smith aeronautical engineer
to the reverend John Bell Jackson clerk and Richard Stephens Jackson surveyor and auctioneer
to the reverend John Bell Jackson clerk and Richard Stephens Jackson surveyor and auctioneer
to the reverend Paul Cane minister of religion
to the reverend Robert Thompson clerk
to the right honourable Thomas Baron Glentanar and the honourable George Wellesley MC
to the right honourable Thomas Baron Glentanar and the honourable George Wellesley MC
to the said Albert Edward Adey blacksmith
to the said Albert Edward Brind chauffeur
to the said Albert Hardy retired gas companys labourer
to the said Albert John Howes carpenter
to the said Albert John Thorne boot repairer
to the said Albert Victor Grey smallholder
to the said Alfred Clarke brass moulder
to the said Alfred Henry Horwood retired butler
to the said Alfred Lewis Shattock works manager
to the said Amos Woodeson Brooker retired railway official
to the said Andrew Leiper Muir dairyman
to the said Arthur Austin Davies retired civil servant John Victor Bloomfield Mosdell civil servant and John Atkins Brain solicitor
to the said Arthur Austin Davies retired civil servant John Victor Bloomfield Mosdell civil servant and John Atkins Brain solicitor
to the said Arthur Austin Davies retired civil servant John Victor Bloomfield Mosdell civil servant and John Atkins Brain solicitor
to the said Arthur Barwis Foote grocer and provision merchant
to the said Arthur Charles Mills gas operator
to the said Arthur Edwin Litten factory warehouseman
to the said Arthur Evans storekeeper
to the said Arthur John Allen retired labourer
to the said Arthur Louis Bishton retired civil servant
to the said Arthur Martin retired insurance official and Norman Arthur Martin estate agent
to the said Arthur Martin retired insurance official and Norman Arthur Martin estate agent
to the said Arthur William Blyde retired auditor
to the said Austin Charles Kingston retired cashier
to the said Austin James White gardener
to the said Benjamin Caton and Benjamin Caton (the younger) electrical engineers
to the said Benjamin Caton and Benjamin Caton (the younger) electrical engineers
to the said Benjamin Thackray retired taxi-cab proprietor
to the said Cecil John Harris corporal RAF
to the said Charles Bennett estate manager
to the said Charles Britt signal linesman
to the said Charles Edward Satchell retired superintendent
to the said Charles Eldred John Priest retired oil com-panys representative
to the said Charles Freeman builders foreman and Dorothy Ellen Freeman widow
to the said Charles Freeman builders foreman and Dorothy Ellen Freeman widow
to the said Charles Henry Eves retired superintendent
to the said Charles Henry Raymond Kimber omnibus driver
to the said Charles James Hamilton motor body builder
to the said Charles Mitchell retired charge hand
to the said Charles Ronald Handheld-Jones MD and Cecil Alexander Joss captain HM army
to the said Charles Ronald Handheld-Jones MD and Cecil Alexander Joss captain HM army
to the said Charles Uriah Patterson messenger
to the said David Gross inspector of taxes
to the said David Gwyn Francis schoolmaster
to the said Duncan Arthur Wilson retired company secretary and Leslie Arthur Wilson local government officer
to the said Duncan Arthur Wilson retired company secretary and Leslie Arthur Wilson local government officer
to the said Edgar John Brown engineers labourer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Edward Adams confectioner
to the said Edward Henry King storekeeper and Cyril Thomas King engineer
to the said Edward Henry King storekeeper and Cyril Thomas King engineer
to the said Edward Holmes postmaster
to the said Edwin Humphrey Clifford hairdresser
to the said Ernest 'ihomsett Heroeri carpenter
to the said Ernest Charles Dawson greengrocer
to the said Ernest Frederick Seed journalist
to the said Ernest Goble retired army warrant-officer
to the said Ernest John Lewington potato merchant
to the said Ernest Jones retired commercial clerk
to the said Fergus Ferguson West Brodie transport driver
to the said Francis Arthur Underwood retired decorator
to the said Francis George Skinner retired factorian
to the said Frank Mortimore retired accountant and book-keeper
to the said Frank Noble Thompson motor engineer
to the said Frank Pike Cox retired printer'
to the said Frank William Ball civil servant
to the said Frederick Arslett biscuit baker
to the said Frederick Davey retired engine driver
to the said Frederick Edward Knott hardware merchant
to the said Frederick George Walker of no occupation
to the said Frederick George White greengrocer
to the said Frederick Henry Brookes retired chief signal inspector and Alice Gwendoline Richardson (wife of Charles Robert Richardson)
to the said Frederick Henry Brookes retired chief signal inspector and Alice Gwendoline Richardson (wife of Charles Robert Richardson)
to the said Frederick Henry Brookes retired chief signal inspector and Alice Gwendoline Richardson (wife of Charles Robert Richardson)
to the said Frederick Henry Deeves retired ticket writer
to the said Frederick Sparks retired fruiterer
to the said Frederick William Eaton retired grocers assistant
to the said Frederick William Lucas licensed victualler
to the said Frederick William Spring retired schoolmaster
to the said Frederick Wood commercial traveller
to the said George Beaton of no occupation
to the said George Herbert Lyon shipbrokers manager
to the said George Millard retired bricklayer
to the said George Pullen retired grocer
to the said George Stoneham baker
to the said George Thomas Lock retired electrician
to the said George Thomas Reed poulterers assistant
to the said Harrison Gould Collins chartered surveyor
to the said Harry Arlott motor engineer
to the said Harry Carpenter house painter
to the said Harry Edwin Truman commercial clerk
to the said Harry John Richards retired solicitors clerk
to the said Harry Smith fitter
to the said Harry Thomas Heskins retired seedmens clerk
to the said Henry Alexander Ault assistant works manager
to the said Henry Edward Knight boatman
to the said Henry George May butchers manager
to the said Henry Jarvis retired baker
to the said Henry John Butler commercial clerk and Robert Froude private secretary
to the said Henry John Butler commercial clerk and Robert Froude private secretary
to the said Henry Morecroft White retired commercial traveller
to the said Henry Newton Robinson chief engine room artificer
to the said Henry Walker retired police-officer
to the said Henry Withers chauffeur
to the said Herbert John Payne civil servant
to the said Herbert John Robinson builder
to the said Herbert Ling railway goods checker
to the said Herbert Wethersby Woodthorpe retired dock checker
to the said Horatio Broomfield baker
to the said Horatio Brown foreman railway stores department
to the said James Fish tailor arid draper
to the said James Gardner pipe fitter
to the said James George Gipson retired farm labourer
to the said James Henry Barton machinist
to the said James Sanderson bank clerk
to the said James Stephen Wise retired cake-maker
to the said James William Davis Chard house painter
to the said James William Richardson insurance agent
to the said Jesse William Hill butcher
to the said John Frederick Heyner retired engineer
to the said John Lovejoy retired railway engineman
to the said John Malcolm Russell civil servant and Arthur Meadows Heazell traffic officer
to the said John Malcolm Russell civil servant and Arthur Meadows Heazell traffic officer
to the said John Reed retired labourer
to the said John Thomas Richardson retired army officer
to the said John Warman police pensioner
to the said John William Goddard retired farm labourer
to the said Joseph Marshall retired dairyman
to the said Joseph Rivers Higgs motor bus driver
to the said Leonard Cohen clothier
to the said Leonard George Sharp polisher
to the said Leslie James Chantler draughtsman
to the said Percy Hudson Shepherd retired grocers sales representative
to the said Peter Kirby retired railway signal fitter
to the said Reginald Frank Grover civil servant
to the said Richard George Coghlan printers overseer
to the said Robert Stiles retired wine and spirit merchant and Harold Deverell Stephen Stiles captain HM army
to the said Robert Stiles retired wine and spirit merchant and Harold Deverell Stephen Stiles captain HM army
to the said Robert William Bradley managing director and Horace Frederick Martin bank manager
to the said Robert William Bradley managing director and Horace Frederick Martin bank manager
to the said Rowland Sextus Grew accountant'
to the said Sidney John Chapman fruiterer and greengrocer
to the said Sidney Tomkinson bricklayer
to the said Sidney Waygood Parrott engineer
to the said Solomon Miller manufacturer and Harold Isaac Miller teacher
to the said Solomon Miller manufacturer and Harold Isaac Miller teacher
to the said Thomas David Rees brick manufacturer
to the said Thomas Ernest Goodall lithographer
to the said Thomas Henry Davidson railway clerk
to the said Thomas James Charles Pell commercial traveller
to the said Thomas William Gadsden foreman joiner
to the said Thomas William Hawkins retired schoolmaster and Thomas Sidney Claud Hawkins local government clerk
to the said Thomas William Hawkins retired schoolmaster and Thomas Sidney Claud Hawkins local government clerk
to the said Tom Rowland Kent solicitor and company director and Muriel Eveline Sloan (wife of William Victor Sloan)
to the said Tom Rowland Kent solicitor and company director and Muriel Eveline Sloan (wife of William Victor Sloan)
to the said Tom Rowland Kent solicitor and company director and Muriel Eveline Sloan (wife of William Victor Sloan)
to the said Walter George North retired baker
to the said Walter May retired oil and colourman
to the said Walter Price retired builders foreman
to the said Wilfred Charles Johnson radio engineer
to the said Wilfrid Lawson Hayter decorator Sidney Thomas Cook builder and Mary Kathleen Cook (wife of Sidney Thomas Cook)
to the said Wilfrid Lawson Hayter decorator Sidney Thomas Cook builder and Mary Kathleen Cook (wife of Sidney Thomas Cook)
to the said Wilfrid Lawson Hayter decorator Sidney Thomas Cook builder and Mary Kathleen Cook (wife of Sidney Thomas Cook)
to the said Wilfrid Lawson Hayter decorator Sidney Thomas Cook builder and Mary Kathleen Cook (wife of Sidney Thomas Cook)
to the said William Alfred Durbidge railway clerk
to the said William Augustus Luckett corporation clerk
to the said William Bartholomew Goodey retired joiner
to the said William Charles Edwards retired builders labourer
to the said William Dewe chartered secretary
to the said William George Papfield retired blind maker
to the said William Henry Pyke commercial traveller
to the said William Hubert Golding joiner
to the said William Irwin Page dispensing chemist
to the said William Jarvis Gregory Prior retired minister of religion
to the said William John Kinch car body builder
to the said William Robert Christie retired wine merchants clerk
to the said William Streek carpenter and joiner
to the said'John Henry Dore carpenter
to Thomas Alfred Roberts railway carriage repairer and William Arthur Roberts insurance officer
to Thomas Alfred Roberts railway carriage repairer and William Arthur Roberts insurance officer
to Thomas Arthur Fidler railway ganger
to Thomas Bryant Smallbone company director and Gladys Marie Smallbone widow
to Thomas Bryant Smallbone company director and Gladys Marie Smallbone widow
to Thomas Clifford Parsons engineer
to Thomas Everard James Ellis installer on railway and Ernest James Eggleton plumber
to Thomas Everard James Ellis installer on railway and Ernest James Eggleton plumber
to Thomas George Giles railway clerk and Eva Margaret Giles spinster
to Thomas George Giles railway clerk and Eva Margaret Giles spinster
to Thomas Henry Albert Church salesman
to Thomas Henry Albert Church salesman
to Thomas Henry Bennett motor mechanic and Frances Lily Taylor (wife of Edward John Taylor)
to Thomas Henry Bennett motor mechanic and Frances Lily Taylor (wife of Edward John Taylor)
to Thomas Henry Bennett motor mechanic and Frances Lily Taylor (wife of Edward John Taylor)
to Thomas Henry Sayers insurance broker
to Thomas Henry Sayers stationer
to Thomas Jackson Lamb sign writer
to Thomas Milham Hartley civil engineer
to Thomas Minchin biscuit factory warehouseman
to Thomas Oliver Leslie Hawthorne solicitor Arthur Hugh Cooke estate agent and John Hugh Fenton Cooke shipping buyer
to Thomas Oliver Leslie Hawthorne solicitor Arthur Hugh Cooke estate agent and John Hugh Fenton Cooke shipping buyer
to Thomas Oliver Leslie Hawthorne solicitor Arthur Hugh Cooke estate agent and John Hugh Fenton Cooke shipping buyer
to Thomas Sidney Claud Hawkins local government official
to Thomas Walter Gale factory labourer ?
to Thomas William Jenkins grocer and Philip John Jenkins engineering works manager
to Thomas William Jenkins grocer and Philip John Jenkins engineering works manager
to Thompson James Shaw squadron-leader RAF
to Tom Herbert Barber schoolmaster
to Tom Kift Maris publican
to Tom Kift Maris publican
to Vera Alice Irons (wife of William Ernest Irons)
to Vera Alice Irons (wife of William Ernest Irons)
to Vera Edith Bryant widow
to Vera Rainbow widow
to Vera Winifred Florence Smith spinster and Laura Edith Standring (wife of Herbert Yuat Standring)
to Vera Winifred Florence Smith spinster and Laura Edith Standring (wife of Herbert Yuat Standring)
to Vera Winifred Florence Smith spinster and Laura Edith Standring (wife of Herbert Yuat Standring)
to Violet Amy Cooke widow
to Violet Beatrice Foster (wife of Arthur Foster)
to Violet Beatrice Foster (wife of Arthur Foster)
to Violet Ellen Susannah Sadler widow
to Violet Ethel Maslin (wife of Thomas Maslin)
to Violet Ethel Maslin (wife of Thomas Maslin)
to Violet Evelyn Barlow widow
to Violet Georgina Wood widow
to Violet Mabel Cary Groome widow
to Violet Mary Lee (wife of Thomas John Lee) and Ivy Rose Gardner (wife of Frank Edward Gardner)
to Violet Mary Lee (wife of Thomas John Lee) and Ivy Rose Gardner (wife of Frank Edward Gardner)
to Violet Mary Lee (wife of Thomas John Lee) and Ivy Rose Gardner (wife of Frank Edward Gardner)
to Violet Mary Lee (wife of Thomas John Lee) and Ivy Rose Gardner (wife of Frank Edward Gardner)
to Vivian Charles Williams Rampton bank clerk and William Henry Williams Rampton builders foreman
to Vivian Charles Williams Rampton bank clerk and William Henry Williams Rampton builders foreman
to W-alter Parsons insurance agent
to Walter Alfred Crook works manager and Rhoda Ellen Crook spinster
to Walter Alfred Crook works manager and Rhoda Ellen Crook spinster
to Walter Arthur i Maslen solicitor
to Walter Elliott turner and fitter
to Walter Ernest Fairchild Williams commercial traveller and Leonard Bertie Williams draughtsman
to Walter Ernest Fairchild Williams commercial traveller and Leonard Bertie Williams draughtsman
to Walter Frank Noak works manager and Leonard Cecil Grant farmer
to Walter Frank Noak works manager and Leonard Cecil Grant farmer
to Walter Herbert Stradling retired baptist minister
to Walter Herbert Webb retired schoolmaster and Herbert Walter Webb petrol depdt foreman
to Walter Herbert Webb retired schoolmaster and Herbert Walter Webb petrol depdt foreman
to Walter James Pecover retired railway clerk and Fredrick John Pecover printer and stationer
to Walter James Pecover retired railway clerk and Fredrick John Pecover printer and stationer
to Walter John Curtis managing director and Charles Lewis Curtis retired engineer
to Walter John Curtis managing director and Charles Lewis Curtis retired engineer
to Walter John Hobbs retired shoemaker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Walter John James rating and valuation assistant
to Walter Lawson brewers labourer
to Walter Orlando Rosier tram driver
to Walter Percy Hicks baker
to Walter Samuel Painter and Sydney Gable Painter retired railway clerks
to Walter Samuel Painter and Sydney Gable Painter retired railway clerks
to Walter Samuel Painter retired railway clerk
to Walter William Ayres sawyer
to Walter William Beard company cashier
to Walter William Brown fruit broker
to Wilfred Edgar Thrift motor car repair estimator
to Wilfrid Fredrick West joiner and Francis Arthur West civil servant
to Wilfrid Fredrick West joiner and Francis Arthur West civil servant
to William Albert Harris company secretary and Ernest Guy Harris railway clerk
to William Albert Harris company secretary and Ernest Guy Harris railway clerk
to William Alfred Long compositor
to William Alfred Perrin machine attendant and Alice Corry (wife of Ernest Corry)
to William Alfred Perrin machine attendant and Alice Corry (wife of Ernest Corry)
to William Alfred Perrin machine attendant and Alice Corry (wife of Ernest Corry)
to William Andrew Lewis undertaker and Amy Louisa Lewis spinster
to William Andrew Lewis undertaker and Amy Louisa Lewis spinster
to William Brazil farmer
to William Brown blacksmith and Florence Mary Boast (wife of Robert Duke Boast)
to William Brown blacksmith and Florence Mary Boast (wife of Robert Duke Boast)
to William Brown blacksmith and Florence Mary Boast (wife of Robert Duke Boast)
to William Burton post office engineer
to William Bushell labourer and Lily Bushell spinster
to William Bushell labourer and Lily Bushell spinster
to William Campbell Brodie chartered accountant
to William Charles West solicitor
to William Charles West solicitor and Stanley Dell Kirkpatrick commercial traveller
to William Charles West solicitor and Stanley Dell Kirkpatrick commercial traveller
to William Claude Burton commercial clerk
to William Cummins cooperative society branch manager and Albert Robert Bradbury store clerk
to William Cummins cooperative society branch manager and Albert Robert Bradbury store clerk
to William Dart Reed solicitors clerk
to William Edward Canning gardener
to William Edward Collier builder and contractor Phyllis Jackson (wife of Tom Forbes Jackson) and Isaline Margaret Goodger (wife of Frank John Frederick Goodger)
to William Edward Collier builder and contractor Phyllis Jackson (wife of Tom Forbes Jackson) and Isaline Margaret Goodger (wife of Frank John Frederick Goodger)
to William Edward Collier builder and contractor Phyllis Jackson (wife of Tom Forbes Jackson) and Isaline Margaret Goodger (wife of Frank John Frederick Goodger)
to William Edward Collier builder and contractor Phyllis Jackson (wife of Tom Forbes Jackson) and Isaline Margaret Goodger (wife of Frank John Frederick Goodger)
to William Edward Collier builder and contractor Phyllis Jackson (wife of Tom Forbes Jackson) and Isaline Margaret Goodger (wife of Frank John Frederick Goodger)
to William Edward Harding builders foreman and Ella Kathleen Ritson (wife of Walter Vernon Ritson)
to William Edward Harding builders foreman and Ella Kathleen Ritson (wife of Walter Vernon Ritson)
to William Edward Harding builders foreman and Ella Kathleen Ritson (wife of Walter Vernon Ritson)
to William Edward Moeran Blandy solicitor
to William Edward Wakefield draper
to William Edwin Hill (the elder) grocer
to William Ernest Markham coachbuilder
to William Ernest Sam Parsons letterpress machine minder and Horace George Parsons section leader NFS
to William Ernest Sam Parsons letterpress machine minder and Horace George Parsons section leader NFS
to William Frederick Kynas-ton commercial traveller
to William George Barton engineer and Thomas John Farrer painter and decorator
to William George Barton engineer and Thomas John Farrer painter and decorator
to William George Bowley retired postmaster
to William George Clements boot trades manager Julia Elizabeth Rogers (wife of Joseph Edward George Rogers) and Helen Marion Norris (wife of William Cecil Norris)
to William George Clements boot trades manager Julia Elizabeth Rogers (wife of Joseph Edward George Rogers) and Helen Marion Norris (wife of William Cecil Norris)
to William George Clements boot trades manager Julia Elizabeth Rogers (wife of Joseph Edward George Rogers) and Helen Marion Norris (wife of William Cecil Norris)
to William George Clements boot trades manager Julia Elizabeth Rogers (wife of Joseph Edward George Rogers) and Helen Marion Norris (wife of William Cecil Norris)
to William George Clements boot trades manager Julia Elizabeth Rogers (wife of Joseph Edward George Rogers) and Helen Marion Norris (wife of William Cecil Norris)
to William George Hedderly newsagent and Thomas Hedderly Byron civil servant
to William George Hedderly newsagent and Thomas Hedderly Byron civil servant
to William George Wiggins stores manager
to William Gilbert Cullum solicitors clerk
to William Gray wood-worker
to William Ham baker and confectioner and Charles Frederick Chipp solicitors managing clerk
to William Ham baker and confectioner and Charles Frederick Chipp solicitors managing clerk
to William Harry Hooper lorry driver and Angus Marshall solicitor
to William Harry Hooper lorry driver and Angus Marshall solicitor
to William Henry Beach CB CMG DSO retired major-general HM army and Elise Sophia Beach spinster M
to William Henry Beach CB CMG DSO retired major-general HM army and Elise Sophia Beach spinster M
to William Henry John Allen retired architects clerk
to William Henry Pocock pig dealer
to William Henry Taylor dairyman and Blanche Victoria Almond (wife of William Ernest Almond)
to William Henry Taylor dairyman and Blanche Victoria Almond (wife of William Ernest Almond)
to William Henry Taylor dairyman and Blanche Victoria Almond (wife of William Ernest Almond)
to William Henry Wright accountant
to William Hubert Holmes officer of Customs and Excise
to William Jackson grocer
to William James Ednay civil servant
to William James Taylor motor engineer
to William James Warwick timber merchant Edward Victor Warwick company secretary and Elsie Mary Lawrence Stacey (wife of Aubrey John Stacey)
to William James Warwick timber merchant Edward Victor Warwick company secretary and Elsie Mary Lawrence Stacey (wife of Aubrey John Stacey)
to William James Warwick timber merchant Edward Victor Warwick company secretary and Elsie Mary Lawrence Stacey (wife of Aubrey John Stacey)
to William James Warwick timber merchant Edward Victor Warwick company secretary and Elsie Mary Lawrence Stacey (wife of Aubrey John Stacey)
to William John Dawe harbour board departmental chief clerk
to William John Vinden Walters tailor
to William Joseph Beechey metal polisher
to William Joseph Packer retired grocer and Emily Brind spinster
to William Joseph Packer retired grocer and Emily Brind spinster
to William Lancaster Saunders retired farmer and William Holland Saunders engineer
to William Lancaster Saunders retired farmer and William Holland Saunders engineer
to William Leslie Johnson hairdresser and Irene Ursula Biggs (wife of Stanley Biggs)
to William Leslie Johnson hairdresser and Irene Ursula Biggs (wife of Stanley Biggs)
to William Leslie Johnson hairdresser and Irene Ursula Biggs (wife of Stanley Biggs)
to William Lewis Jacobs labourer
to William Lucas Humphrey motor engineer
to William Richard John Hoare civil servant
to William Robert Smith builder
to William Smith aircraftman second class RAF
to William Theodore Griffith Jones motor engineer and Albert James Wood Stevens solicitors managing clerk
to William Theodore Griffith Jones motor engineer and Albert James Wood Stevens solicitors managing clerk
to William Thomas Parker engineer
to William Thomas' Brooker storekeeper
to William Valentine Harris gardener
to William Venner Twose commercial representative and George William Wensley Kearvell private secretary
to William Venner Twose commercial representative and George William Wensley Kearvell private secretary
to William Westcombe Jones heating and sanitary engineer and Robert Burge Hart ironmonger
to William Westcombe Jones heating and sanitary engineer and Robert Burge Hart ironmonger
to Winefred Kimbrey Lapage widow and Charles Sale Bigg solicitor
to Winefred Kimbrey Lapage widow and Charles Sale Bigg solicitor
to Winifred Emily Robinson (wife of Frederick William Thomas Robinson)
to Winifred Lewington (wife of Reginald Alfred Lewington)
to Winifred Lottie Keen (wife of Thomas Keen)
to Winifred Louise Broughton widow
to Winifred Mary Davidson widow
to Winifred Mary Jones spinster
to Winifred Mary Julia Ingram spinster
to Winifred Mary Pocock widow
to Winifred May Fowler widow and Arthur Edward Tucker machinist
to Winifred May Fowler widow and Arthur Edward Tucker machinist
to Wyndham Joyce Attwood commercial traveller
to' Annie Roberts widow
to'Nellie Davis spinster and James Wynn Davis supervising warehouseman
to'Nellie Davis spinster and James Wynn Davis supervising warehouseman
to-Jessie Alice Franklin widow
toAda Helen Hunter Tidbury widow and Buckham William Liddell writer to the Signet
toAda Helen Hunter Tidbury widow and Buckham William Liddell writer to the Signet
toEsther Miller widow
toIsabel Justina Hoy and Mary'Eliza Hoy spinster
toIsabel Justina Hoy and Mary'Eliza Hoy spinster
toJRosa Taylor widow
Ursula Domville Mascie Gillmor (wife of Eric Robert Wilfred Gillmor)
Ursula Domville Mascie Gillmor (wife of Eric Robert Wilfred Gillmor)
Violet Hawkes spinster and Howard Wilfred Leaver bank manager
Violet Hawkes spinster and Howard Wilfred Leaver bank manager
Walter Fuller Clarke silk merchant and Hubert R obert Borrowdale solicitor
Walter Fuller Clarke silk merchant and Hubert R obert Borrowdale solicitor
Walter Henry Heath manager and Frederick George Hawtree director
Walter Henry Heath manager and Frederick George Hawtree director
Walter Joseph Sperring chief superintendent post office and William Francis Sperring clerk
Walter Joseph Sperring chief superintendent post office and William Francis Sperring clerk
Walter William Bodle licensed victualler and Thomasine Agnes Elizabeth Holt (wife of John Holt)
Walter William Bodle licensed victualler and Thomasine Agnes Elizabeth Holt (wife of John Holt)
Walter William Bodle licensed victualler and Thomasine Agnes Elizabeth Holt (wife of John Holt)
William Alfred Edwin Pope labourer and Madeline Ellen Pope spinster
William Alfred Edwin Pope labourer and Madeline Ellen Pope spinster
William Arthur Edmund Gear housing superintendent and Stanley Cleon Gear insurance agent
William Arthur Edmund Gear housing superintendent and Stanley Cleon Gear insurance agent
William Beerling retired fitter and Constance Eliza Hewett (wife of John Samuel Hewett)
William Beerling retired fitter and Constance Eliza Hewett (wife of John Samuel Hewett)
William Beerling retired fitter and Constance Eliza Hewett (wife of John Samuel Hewett)
William Charles Ostridge retired scaffolder and Harold Walter Ostridge shop assistant
William Charles Ostridge retired scaffolder and Harold Walter Ostridge shop assistant
William Edward Moeran Blandy and John Evelyn Edminson solicitors
William Edward Moeran Blandy and John Evelyn Edminson solicitors
William George Chandler engineer and Percy George Glover commercial clerk
William George Chandler engineer and Percy George Glover commercial clerk
William Harold Maynard retired house furnishing merchant and Charles Ingham Haden heating engineer
William Harold Maynard retired house furnishing merchant and Charles Ingham Haden heating engineer
William Henry Dut-field farmer and Ronald Gus Williams solicitor
William Henry Dut-field farmer and Ronald Gus Williams solicitor
William Henry Fullbrook factory hand and Cecil George Fullbrook general dealer
William Henry Fullbrook factory hand and Cecil George Fullbrook general dealer
William Kilham mental hospital pensioner attorney of Hannath Kilham
William Kilham mental hospital pensioner attorney of Hannath Kilham
William Mann wholesale merchant William Albert Harris solicitors managing clerk and Stanley Joseph Milward boot factor
William Mann wholesale merchant William Albert Harris solicitors managing clerk and Stanley Joseph Milward boot factor
William Mann wholesale merchant William Albert Harris solicitors managing clerk and Stanley Joseph Milward boot factor
William Oliver Chantler schoolmaster and Catherine Mary Chantler spinster
William Oliver Chantler schoolmaster and Catherine Mary Chantler spinster
William Simpson Lindsay cattle dealer and Charles James Goodchild newsagent
William Simpson Lindsay cattle dealer and Charles James Goodchild newsagent
William Sturges solicitor and Oliver Charles Barnett barrister
William Sturges solicitor and Oliver Charles Barnett barrister
William Sturges solicitor and Oliver Charles Barnett barrister
William Sturges solicitor and Oliver Charles Barnett barrister
William Thomas Wakefield civil servant and George Ernest Eastoe retired grocer
William Thomas Wakefield civil servant and George Ernest Eastoe retired grocer
William Watson retired factory guide and Rowland James Watson commercial clerk
William Watson retired factory guide and Rowland James Watson commercial clerk
Williami Russell Hambling solicitorsclerk and Ernest Ayres retired corn merchant
Williami Russell Hambling solicitorsclerk and Ernest Ayres retired corn merchant


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors