Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Runcorn (Cheshire) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edna Hulse widow
to Ada Booth widow
to Ada Hambleton spinster
to Agnes Goulding widow
to Agnes Ratcliffe Tweedie widow
to Alan Wilson general metal turner
to Albert Edward Woodier commercial clerk and William Leslie Woodier engineer
to Albert Edward Woodier commercial clerk and William Leslie Woodier engineer
to Albert Ernest Bradshaw schoolmaster
to Alice Crowther widow
to Alice Elizabeth Bate (wife of Arthur Bate)
to Alice Elizabeth Bate (wife of Arthur Bate)
to Alice Emily West widow
to Alice Hannah Jones (wife of Roland Jones) and Eunice Harris (wife of William Harris)
to Alice Hannah Jones (wife of Roland Jones) and Eunice Harris (wife of William Harris)
to Alice Hannah Jones (wife of Roland Jones) and Eunice Harris (wife of William Harris)
to Alice Hannah Jones (wife of Roland Jones) and Eunice Harris (wife of William Harris)
to Alice Hannah Jones (wife of Ronald Jones) and Eunice Harris (wife of William Harris)
to Alice Hannah Jones (wife of Ronald Jones) and Eunice Harris (wife of William Harris)
to Alice Hannah Jones (wife of Ronald Jones) and Eunice Harris (wife of William Harris)
to Alice Hannah Jones (wife of Ronald Jones) and Eunice Harris (wife of William Harris)
to Alice Hilton Inglefield (wife of Oliver Inglefield)
to Alice Hilton Inglefield (wife of Oliver Inglefield)
to Alice Prophet widow
to Alice Threadgold widow
to Amy Powell widow
to Anastasia Carr spinster
to Anastasia Carr spinster
to Ann Booth widow
to Ann Davies widow
to Ann Rebecca Helsby widow and James Helsby chemical works foreman
to Ann Rebecca Helsby widow and James Helsby chemical works foreman
to Annie Barrett widow
to Annie Booth spinster
to Annie Chadwick widow
to Annie Elizabeth Palmer widow
to Annie Fido widow
to Annie Gertrude Gibson widow
to Annie Helsby widow
to Annie Hill spinster
to Annie Johnson widow
to Annie Louisa James married woman and James WiHiam Hoxworth painter
to Annie Louisa James married woman and James WiHiam Hoxworth painter
to Annie Martha Baker spinster
to Annie Mort widow
to Annie Mort widow and Mary Ellen Bell (wife of Herbert Bell)
to Annie Mort widow and Mary Ellen Bell (wife of Herbert Bell)
to Annie Mort widow and Mary Ellen Bell (wife of Herbert Bell)
to Annie Organ widow
to Annie Richardson (wife of James Richardson) and the said James Richardson retired commercial clerk
to Annie Richardson (wife of James Richardson) and the said James Richardson retired commercial clerk
to Annie Richardson (wife of James Richardson) and the said James Richardson retired commercial clerk
to Annie Shingler widow
to Arthur Andrews shipwright and Ernest Andrews foreman shipwright
to Arthur Andrews shipwright and Ernest Andrews foreman shipwright
to Arthur Duckett and Ernest Duckett greengrocers
to Arthur Duckett and Ernest Duckett greengrocers
to Arthur Edward Richardson master tailor
to Arthur Henry Palmer retired grocery manager
to Arthur Leadstone Worrall railway clerk
to Arthur Moulton commercial clerk and John James Bowyer shipwright
to Arthur Moulton commercial clerk and John James Bowyer shipwright
to Arthur Ravenscroft civil servant and Frank Ravenscroft commercial clerk
to Arthur Ravenscroft civil servant and Frank Ravenscroft commercial clerk
to Beatrice Ivy Harrison (wife of Russell Harrison)
to Beatrice Ivy Harrison (wife of Russell Harrison)
to Bertha Ellen Anderson widow
to Bertha Gregory widow and Thomas William Gregory chemical worker
to Bertha Gregory widow and Thomas William Gregory chemical worker
to Bertram Lovell solicitor Mabel Rosseter (wife of William Lawrence Rosseter) and Fanny Alice Austin (wife of Percy Austin)
to Bertram Lovell solicitor Mabel Rosseter (wife of William Lawrence Rosseter) and Fanny Alice Austin (wife of Percy Austin)
to Bertram Lovell solicitor Mabel Rosseter (wife of William Lawrence Rosseter) and Fanny Alice Austin (wife of Percy Austin)
to Bertram Lovell solicitor Mabel Rosseter (wife of William Lawrence Rosseter) and Fanny Alice Austin (wife of Percy Austin)
to Bertram Lovell solicitor Mabel Rosseter (wife of William Lawrence Rosseter) and Fanny Alice Austin (wife of Percy Austin)
to Bessie Delany widow
to Bessie Dobson widow
to Bessie Mellor spinster and Kathleen Gamer (wife of Joseph Gamer)
to Bessie Mellor spinster and Kathleen Gamer (wife of Joseph Gamer)
to Bessie Mellor spinster and Kathleen Gamer (wife of Joseph Gamer)
to Betsy Barnes spinster and Frances Keenan (wife of Robert Henry Keenan)
to Betsy Barnes spinster and Frances Keenan (wife of Robert Henry Keenan)
to Betsy Barnes spinster and Frances Keenan (wife of Robert Henry Keenan)
to Betsy Ellis widow
to Blanche Pearsall widow
to Blanche Wiswali (wife of Walter Hartley Wiswali)
to Blanche Wiswali (wife of Walter Hartley Wiswali)
to Catherine Owen widow
to Catherine Thompson widow
to Charles Gittos police-detective and Eric Shaw chemical worker
to Charles Gittos police-detective and Eric Shaw chemical worker
to Charles Humphrey Richards retired foreman pattern maker and Richard Amery Burton solicitor
to Charles Humphrey Richards retired foreman pattern maker and Richard Amery Burton solicitor
to Charles Owen Percival and Aaron Harrison Cartwright farmers
to Charles Owen Percival and Aaron Harrison Cartwright farmers
to Charles William Alexander Kelly aircraft inspector
to Charlotte Winifred Cohen widow
to Christian Ferguson Ellis (wife of George Edmund Ellis)
to Christian Ferguson Ellis (wife of George Edmund Ellis)
to Cissie Butterworth widow
to Cissie Wood widow
to Clara Dixon widow and Clara Looker (wife of Walter Leonard Looker)
to Clara Dixon widow and Clara Looker (wife of Walter Leonard Looker)
to Clara Dixon widow and Clara Looker (wife of Walter Leonard Looker)
to Clara Isabel Maguire spinster
to Clara Jackson widow
to Clara Pheysey widow
to Clarence Hughes Moofs chartered accountant
to Constance May Stubbs spinster and Elsie Orrell (wife of William Orrell)
to Constance May Stubbs spinster and Elsie Orrell (wife of William Orrell)
to Constance May Stubbs spinster and Elsie Orrell (wife of William Orrell)
to Cyril Gleave civil servant
to David Bradbury fitter and Charles William Bradbury bakery stoker
to David Bradbury fitter and Charles William Bradbury bakery stoker
to Dora Littlemore widow
to Dora Wilhelmina Elizabeth Gibson spinster
to Doris Clayton Rouson widow
to Doris Monkman widow
to Dorothy Wood spinster
to Edgar Lunt laundry worker
to Edith Alice Bevan spinster
to Edith Riley spinster 4 -
to Edwin Britland cashier
to Eleanor Gladys Hartley spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Lyon widow
to Elizabeth Ann Parr widow
to Elizabeth Ann Wardle widow
to Elizabeth Cobb widow
to Elizabeth Coombes (wife of Thomas Coombes) and the said Thomas Coombes store-keeper
to Elizabeth Coombes (wife of Thomas Coombes) and the said Thomas Coombes store-keeper
to Elizabeth Coombes (wife of Thomas Coombes) and the said Thomas Coombes store-keeper
to Elizabeth Ellen McDowell widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Peacock widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Whitney widow
to Elizabeth Green (wife of Arthur Joseph Green)
to Elizabeth Green (wife of Arthur Joseph Green)
to Elizabeth Harrison widow
to Elizabeth Hayes widow
to Elizabeth Hope widow
to Elizabeth Irene Moulton widow
to Elizabeth Jane Woodward widow
to Elizabeth Le Conteur widow
to Elizabeth Leathwood widow
to Elizabeth May Owen widow and Jonathan Thomas Shaw retired sanitary inspector
to Elizabeth May Owen widow and Jonathan Thomas Shaw retired sanitary inspector
to Elizabeth Peach widow
to Elizabeth Richardson widow
to Elizabeth Walker widow
to Elizabeth Williamson widow
to Elsie Emma Hughes spinster
to Elsie Ford (wife of Patrick Ford)
to Elsie Ford (wife of Patrick Ford)
to Emily Booth (wife of Charles Booth)
to Emily Booth (wife of Charles Booth)
to Emily Cowsky widow
to Emily Harding widow
to Emily Horsefield widow
to Emily Robertson Scarlett widow and Richard Amery Burton solicitor
to Emily Robertson Scarlett widow and Richard Amery Burton solicitor
to Emma Allman widow
to Emma Collins widow
to Eric Alexander Hughes chemical worker and John William Hughes turbine driver
to Eric Alexander Hughes chemical worker and John William Hughes turbine driver
to Eric Pye process worker
to Ernest Bailey railway porter
to Ernest Earlam pharmacist
to Ernest Hutchinson plumber and Herbert Hutchinson wire-drawer
to Ernest Hutchinson plumber and Herbert Hutchinson wire-drawer
to Ernest Maurice Rowland provision dealer
to Ethel Worth widow
to Eva Ellen Rowland widow
to Eveline ' Maude Buxton widow and Sydney Charles Buxton commercial clerk
to Eveline ' Maude Buxton widow and Sydney Charles Buxton commercial clerk
to Eveline Leach widow
to Evelyn Taylor widow
to Fanny Elizabeth Guard widow
to Fanny Stretton spinster
to Fanny Taylor Gamon widow
to Florence Amy Wilson Burrows (wife of William Burrows)
to Florence Amy Wilson Burrows (wife of William Burrows)
to Florence Burton Thompson widow
to Florence Emily Handley spinster
to Florence Emily Jones widow
to Florence Knight widow
to Florence Lowndes (wife of William Lowndes)
to Florence Lowndes (wife of William Lowndes)
to Florence Malam widow
to Florence Mary Moores (wife of Harry Moores)
to Florence Mary Moores (wife of Harry Moores)
to Florence Mary Tomlison (wife of George Tomlinson
to Florence Mary Tomlison (wife of George Tomlinson
to Florence Mary Williams (wife of the reverend Henry Phipps Williams)
to Florence Mary Williams (wife of the reverend Henry Phipps Williams)
to Florence Smith (wife of George Smith)
to Florence Smith (wife of George Smith)
to Florence Stanley Jones widow
to Florence Whitlow widow
to Frances Ann Salkeld widow
to Frances Gilgrass widow
to Frances Mary Greenhalgh widow Cecil Greenhalgh leather salesman Frances Marjorie Glyn-Hughes (wife of Fred Glyn-Hughes) and James Ronald Greenhalgh company director
to Frances Mary Greenhalgh widow Cecil Greenhalgh leather salesman Frances Marjorie Glyn-Hughes (wife of Fred Glyn-Hughes) and James Ronald Greenhalgh company director
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frances Mary Greenhalgh widow Cecil Greenhalgh leather salesman Frances Marjorie Glyn-Hughes (wife of Fred Glyn-Hughes) and James Ronald Greenhalgh company director
to Frances Mary Greenhalgh widow Cecil Greenhalgh leather salesman Frances Marjorie Glyn-Hughes (wife of Fred Glyn-Hughes) and James Ronald Greenhalgh company director
to Frances Mary Greenhalgh widow Cecil Greenhalgh leather salesman Frances Marjorie Glyn-Hughes (wife of Fred Glyn-Hughes) and James Ronald Greenhalgh company director
to Francis Palin widow
to Frank Pendlebury works fitter
to Freda '? Bailey spinster and William Edward Hough solicitor
to Freda '? Bailey spinster and William Edward Hough solicitor
to Freda Bullock (wife of John Bullock)
to Freda Bullock (wife of John Bullock)
to Frederic Douglas Roberts canal dredging superintendent
to Frederick Arthur Norman Astley bank officer
to Frederick Clare builder
to Frederick Holt baker and confectioner
to Frederick Holt baker and confectioner
to Frederick William Mattravers shipwright
to George Arthur Wynne commercial clerk
to George Gibson licensed victualler and James Septimus Yates chartered secretary
to George Gibson licensed victualler and James Septimus Yates chartered secretary
to George Goldie Cashin assurance agent and James Albert James commercial clerk
to George Goldie Cashin assurance agent and James Albert James commercial clerk
to George Knight retired railwayman
to George Thomas Newton sewage labourer and Odessa Musgrave (wife of Albert Musgrave)
to George Thomas Newton sewage labourer and Odessa Musgrave (wife of Albert Musgrave)
to George Thomas Newton sewage labourer and Odessa Musgrave (wife of Albert Musgrave)
to Georgina Baines (wife of John Baines)
to Georgina Baines (wife of John Baines)
to Gertrude Simcock widow
to Gertrude Skillicom widow
to Gladys Annie Storey (wife of Reginald James Storey)
to Gladys Annie Storey (wife of Reginald James Storey)
to Hannah Brown widow
to Hannah Dutton widow
to Hannah Rowe spinster
to Harriett Nisbett widow and Jonathan Thomas Shaw retired sanitary inspector
to Harriett Nisbett widow and Jonathan Thomas Shaw retired sanitary inspector
to Harry Davies newsagent
to Harry Lambert foreman painter
to Henry Alfred Williams chemical labourer and Kate Elizabeth Thomas single woman
to Henry Alfred Williams chemical labourer and Kate Elizabeth Thomas single woman
to Henry Edwards shipwright and George Smith waterman
to Henry Edwards shipwright and George Smith waterman
to Henry Edwards shipwright and George Smith waterman
to Henry Edwards shipwright and George Smith waterman
to Herbert Alan Stone Houghton painter
to Herbert Rees licensed victualler
to Herbert Spruce tannery foreman and Mary Eva Spruce (wife of the said Herbert Spruce)
to Herbert Spruce tannery foreman and Mary Eva Spruce (wife of the said Herbert Spruce)
to Herbert Spruce tannery foreman and Mary Eva Spruce (wife of the said Herbert Spruce)
to Hilda Carroll widow
to Honor Broxton widow
to Hubert Dunbebin joiner and Frederick Hankey tannery foreman
to Hubert Dunbebin joiner and Frederick Hankey tannery foreman
to Isabella Horton widow
to Ivy Pollard widow
to James Alfred Yates engineers draughtsman
to James Alfred Yates engineers draughtsman
to James Arthur Moorefield clerk of the Run om Rural District Council and Frank Mannion tea dealer
to James Arthur Moorefield clerk of the Run om Rural District Council and Frank Mannion tea dealer
to James Edward Gittins bricklayer
to James Henry Pugh works manager
to James Hill civil engineer attorney of James Herbert Houghton
to James Hill civil engineer attorney of James Herbert Houghton
to James Leach salt process worker and Henry Mann leather salesman
to James Leach salt process worker and Henry Mann leather salesman
to James Thomas Mann retired building foreman and Henry Mann tanners salesman
to James Thomas Mann retired building foreman and Henry Mann tanners salesman
to Jane Clague widow
to Jane Ellwood widow
to Jane Tickle widow
to Jane Wilkinson widow
to Jessie Booth widow
to Jessie Davies widow
to Jessie Elizabeth Leach widow
to Jessie Woodward widow
to Joan Geddes (wife of George Edward Thomas Geddes) and Margaret Weston (wife of William Weston) Efiects ?154 13s 2d
to Joan Geddes (wife of George Edward Thomas Geddes) and Margaret Weston (wife of William Weston) Efiects ?154 13s 2d
to Joan Geddes (wife of George Edward Thomas Geddes) and Margaret Weston (wife of William Weston) Efiects ?154 13s 2d
to Joan Geddes (wife of George Edward Thomas Geddes) and Margaret Weston (wife of William Weston) Efiects ?154 13s 2d
to John Albert Buckley chemical labourer
to John Albert Buckley chemical labourer
to John Bazley lime jobber
to John Eastup chemical worker
to John Edmonds company secretary
to John Hughes motor omnibus depot foreman
to John James Joynson warehouse manager
to John James Stubbs shipwright
to John Povey fitters labourer
to John Price Johnson and Joseph Johnson tannery workers
to John Price Johnson and Joseph Johnson tannery workers
to John Thompson local government clerk
to John William Mottershead fitter
to John William Mottershead fitter and Thomas Edward White butcher
to John William Mottershead fitter and Thomas Edward White butcher
to Joseph Cyril Lightfoot works fitter
to Joseph Hindley shipwright and Frederick Spruce platelayer
to Joseph Hindley shipwright and Frederick Spruce platelayer
to Joseph Hulse foreman joiner
to Joseph Thomas Rowland electrician and Samuel Rathbone Rowland fitter
to Joseph Thomas Rowland electrician and Samuel Rathbone Rowland fitter
to Kate Clark Marshall spinster
to Kate Louise Austin widow
to Katherine Mary Smith spinster
to Laura EUen Bell widow
to Leonard Clayton Hulme analytical chemist
to Leonard Jones and Edward Egerton Jones schoolmasters
to Leonard Jones and Edward Egerton Jones schoolmasters
to Leonard Jones and Edward Egerton Jones schoolmasters
to Leonard Jones and Edward Egerton Jones schoolmasters
to Lilian Maude Mason widow
to Lilian May Cookson widow
to Lilly Joyn-son Wilding widow
to Lily Darbyshire (wife of James Darbyshire)
to Lily Darbyshire (wife of James Darbyshire)
to Lily Edith Ellen Owen widow
to Lily Johnson Bradley widow
to Lizzie Jones widow
to Lucy Harvey widow
to Lydia Heaton widow
to Madeline Dyer (wife of Frederick Charles Dyer) and Wilfred Bate compositor and machine minder
to Madeline Dyer (wife of Frederick Charles Dyer) and Wilfred Bate compositor and machine minder
to Madeline Dyer (wife of Frederick Charles Dyer) and Wilfred Bate compositor and machine minder
to Maggie Blease widow
to Margaret Annie Deakin (wife of Sidney Deakin)
to Margaret Annie Deakin (wife of Sidney Deakin)
to Margaret Houghton widow
to Margaret Louise Haworth widow
to Margaret Yates widow
to Marie Temperley widow
to Marion Bate widow
to Marshall Hughes shopkeeper
to Martha Ann Galley widow
to Martha Ann Littler (wife of Walter Littler)
to Martha Ann Littler (wife of Walter Littler)
to Martha Blanche Yates (wife of Thomas Wilbert Yates)
to Martha Blanche Yates (wife of Thomas Wilbert Yates)
to Martha Hank-inson widow
to Martha Hosker (wife of William Hosker)
to Martha Hosker (wife of William Hosker)
to Martha Jane Derbyshire (wife of George Derbyshire) and Alexander Derbyshire chemical process worker
to Martha Jane Derbyshire (wife of George Derbyshire) and Alexander Derbyshire chemical process worker
to Martha Jane Derbyshire (wife of George Derbyshire) and Alexander Derbyshire chemical process worker
to Martha Jones widow
to Martha Lloyd widow
to Martha Mills (wife of Joshua Henry Mills) and the said Joshua Henry Mills night watchman
to Martha Mills (wife of Joshua Henry Mills) and the said Joshua Henry Mills night watchman
to Martha Mills (wife of Joshua Henry Mills) and the said Joshua Henry Mills night watchman
to Martha Tomlinson widow and Harry Tomlinson tannery-worker
to Martha Tomlinson widow and Harry Tomlinson tannery-worker
to Mary - Riley widow
to Mary Alice Mather widow
to Mary Alice Terretta widow
to Mary Alicff Newall'widow and John Guy Davies Watts company director
to Mary Alicff Newall'widow and John Guy Davies Watts company director
to Mary Ann Griffiths widow
to Mary Ann Shaw (wife of James Shaw)
to Mary Ann Shaw (wife of James Shaw)
to Mary Ann Smith widow
to Mary Bettley Brown widow
to Mary Conalty widow
to Mary Elizabeth Millington spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Pilgrim spinster
to Mary Ellen Findlow widow
to Mary Ellen Fraser widow
to Mary Ellen Woods widow
to Mary Eva Spruce (wife of Herbert Spruce)
to Mary Eva Spruce (wife of Herbert Spruce)
to Mary Francis Atkinson (wife of Frederick Henry Atkinson)
to Mary Francis Atkinson (wife of Frederick Henry Atkinson)
to Mary Graham widow
to Mary Hannah Ashley widow
to Mary Norton widow
to Mary Prince Parkin widow
to Mary Whitby widow
to Mary Williams widow
to Matilda Hetty Lowe widow
to Maud Eleanor Robinson widow
to Maud Evelyn Hughes widow
to Nellie Lightfoot and Mary Lightfoot spinsters
to Nellie Lightfoot and Mary Lightfoot spinsters
to Nellie Weech widow
to Norah Buckley (wife of Henry Buckley) and the said Henry Buckley builders foreman
to Norah Buckley (wife of Henry Buckley) and the said Henry Buckley builders foreman
to Norah Buckley (wife of Henry Buckley) and the said Henry Buckley builders foreman
to Norah Jane Bunce (wife of Wilfred Bunce) Tilly White (wife of William White) and Eleanor Archer spinster
to Norah Jane Bunce (wife of Wilfred Bunce) Tilly White (wife of William White) and Eleanor Archer spinster
to Norah Jane Bunce (wife of Wilfred Bunce) Tilly White (wife of William White) and Eleanor Archer spinster
to Norah Jane Bunce (wife of Wilfred Bunce) Tilly White (wife of William White) and Eleanor Archer spinster
to Norah Jane Bunce (wife of Wilfred Bunce) Tilly White (wife of William White) and Eleanor Archer spinster
to Olive Wright (wife of Samuel Wright)
to Olive Wright (wife of Samuel Wright)
to Patrick Murray rigger
to Philip George Monk bank manager and Arthur Harry Monk company director
to Philip George Monk bank manager and Arthur Harry Monk company director
to Phoebe Elizabeth Knowles widow
to Phyllis Taylor widow
to Rachel Jones widow
to Ralf Amphion Johansen Gibson market gardener
to Rebecca Cooke widow
to Rebecca Cooke widow
to Rebecca Corker widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Rhoda Mason widow
to Richard Amery Burton solicitor and Joseph Smallman retired insurance agent
to Richard Amery Burton solicitor and Joseph Smallman retired insurance agent
to Richard Amery Burton solicitor and Joseph Smallman retired insurance agent
to Richard Amery Burton solicitor and Joseph Smallman retired insurance agent
to Richard Southern and Harold Southern joiners
to Richard Southern and Harold Southern joiners
to Robert Davies motor driver and Ellen Davies (wife of the said Robert Davies)
to Robert Davies motor driver and Ellen Davies (wife of the said Robert Davies)
to Robert Davies motor driver and Ellen Davies (wife of the said Robert Davies)
to Robert Edward Hamm wheelwright
to Robert William Owen retired political agent
to Samuel Dawson tannery worker
to Samuel Walton leather factor and Leonard Gerrard Walton soap works buyer
to Samuel Walton leather factor and Leonard Gerrard Walton soap works buyer
to Samuel Watton tannery foreman
to Sarah Ann Bratt widow
to Sarah Ann Stokes widow
to Sarah Dunbabin widow
to Sarah Eliza Carr widow
to Sarah Richards widow
to Sarah Wood widow
to Sidney Hind civil servant and Alfred Percival Shufflebotham shop assistant
to Sidney Hind civil servant and Alfred Percival Shufflebotham shop assistant
to Stanley George Robinson stonemason
to Stanley Hamlett butcher and Wilson Shuttleworth fish and chip merchant
to Stanley Hamlett butcher and Wilson Shuttleworth fish and chip merchant
to Stanley Hamlettt butcher and Wilson Shuttleworth fish and chip merchant
to Stanley Hamlettt butcher and Wilson Shuttleworth fish and chip merchant
to Susannah Watson (wife of Frederick William Watson)
to Susannah Watson (wife of Frederick William Watson)
to Sydney Charles Buxton commercial clerk
to Sydney Hugh Rowe insurance agent and Henry Victor Rowe chief wages clerk
to Sydney Hugh Rowe insurance agent and Henry Victor Rowe chief wages clerk
to the said Alfred Whitby labourer
to the said Arthur Prince postman
to the said Arthur Richardson tannery worker
to the said Arthur Toft Shaw retired master mariner
to the said Charles Brian Murphy tannery worker and John James Woodward farmer
to the said Charles Brian Murphy tannery worker and John James Woodward farmer
to the said David Smith waterman
to the said Edwafd James Acton Shaw engineer
to the said Ernest Harris ironmonger
to the said Frederick Ellison retired wharf manager
to the said George Alfred Hayes leather merchant
to the said Harold John Davey chemical process worker
to the said Harry Allman labourer
to the said Herbert Davies railway ganger
to the said Hugh Rowe retired commercial clerk
to the said James John Mitchell retired postman
to the said Job Parkes retired labourer
to the said John Bell chemical labourer
to the said John Jones retired waterman
to the said John Mulheim tailor
to the said John Snowden coal salesman
to the said John Thomas Forshaw retired tannery worker
to the said John Thomas storekeeper
to the said John Turner retired dock labourer
to the said John William Clare dock worker
to the said John William Potts shop manager
to the said Joseph Benedict Fry canal waterman
to the said Joseph Carruthers retired process worker
to the said Joseph Haddock journeyman baker
to the said Joseph Price labourer
to the said Latham Ryder builder and contractor
to the said Lawrence Walter Sheam tannery labourer
to the said Mark Ellwood pork butcher
to the said Patrick Stapleton boiler attendant
to the said Robert Frederick Sharpies rigger
to the said Robert Jones labourer
to the said Robert Lowe retired chemical works labourer
to the said Roland Britland corporal HM army
to the said Thomas Bold retired electrician
to the said Thomas Parry retired dairyman and Mary Elizabeth Marlow widow
to the said Thomas Parry retired dairyman and Mary Elizabeth Marlow widow
to the said Thomas William Carroll marine engineer
to the said Walter Arden retired pork butcher
to the said Walter Hartley Wiswall retired civil engineer
to the said Wilfred Mellor chemical labourer
to the said William Kirkham retired works fitter
to the said William Lea bricklayer Leonard Wakefield tannery worker and Harold Bate marine storesman
to the said William Lea bricklayer Leonard Wakefield tannery worker and Harold Bate marine storesman
to the said William Lea bricklayer Leonard Wakefield tannery worker and Harold Bate marine storesman
to the said William Moore brickmaker and contractor
to the said William Wright colliery clerk
to Thomas Alfred Kirkham joiner
to Thomas Bamford Timmins company director
to Thomas Duncalf fanner
to Thomas John Talbot pipe-fitter
to Thomas Joseph Green master painter and decorator and Clifford Herbert Blair electrician
to Thomas Joseph Green master painter and decorator and Clifford Herbert Blair electrician
to Thomas Molyneux chemical foreman and Jemima Jones widow
to Thomas Molyneux chemical foreman and Jemima Jones widow
to Thomas Peers grocery manager and Samuel Peers labourer
to Thomas Peers grocery manager and Samuel Peers labourer
to Thomas Roberts labourer
to Thomas Thomley retired coal miner
to Thomas Wilding tanner
to Thomas William Cook retired chief clerk
to Thomas Worthington tannery labourer
to Thomas Youd foreman plumber
to Tohn Tames Stubbs shipwright
to Vera Cecilia Riley (wife of William Riley)
to Vera Cecilia Riley (wife of William Riley)
to Walter Peers tannery worker
to Wilfred Bate printer
to William Baker electric welder
to William Basnett Norcott steam crane driver
to William Bell retired postman and Thomas Gilbert Blundell retired fitters labourer
to William Bell retired postman and Thomas Gilbert Blundell retired fitters labourer
to William Carter tannery foreman
to William Edward Hayes railway porter
to William Edward Hough solicitor
to William Edward Ridge railway wagon builder
to William Edward Ridge railway wagon builder
to William Greenhalgh Dickinson land surveyor and valuer and Ernest Earlam pharmacist
to William Greenhalgh Dickinson land surveyor and valuer and Ernest Earlam pharmacist
to William Henry Mack stationer
to William Holland Hedgcock shipwright and Arthur Henry Horsford dock board clerk
to William Holland Hedgcock shipwright and Arthur Henry Horsford dock board clerk
to William Holloway engineer and Thomas Holloway (the younger) chemist
to William Holloway engineer and Thomas Holloway (the younger) chemist
to William Houghton tannery worker
to William Owen member HM forces
to William Pendlebury and John Pendlebury tannery foremen
to William Pendlebury and John Pendlebury tannery foremen
to William Peter Gee chemical worker
to William Thomas Jones licensed victualler attorney of James Alfred Jones
to William Thomas Jones licensed victualler attorney of James Alfred Jones
to Wilson Shuttleworth fish and chip merchant
to Winifred Sproston widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors