Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Staffordshire (pt 1) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edith Jane Peake widow
to Joseph Edward Moody estimating engineer
to William Charles Goring engineer
to 26 July to Edith Mary Moore (wife of John Thomas Moore)
to 26 July to Edith Mary Moore (wife of John Thomas Moore)
to ? Harold Alec Jenkins gunner HM army
to Ada Allard widow
to Ada Allen widow
to Ada Anne Cartwright spinster and Harriett Wooding (wife of Philip Douglas Wooding)
to Ada Anne Cartwright spinster and Harriett Wooding (wife of Philip Douglas Wooding)
to Ada Anne Cartwright spinster and Harriett Wooding (wife of Philip Douglas Wooding)
to Ada Bloor widow
to Ada Carrier (wife of Joseph Carrier) and Doris Gertrude Marsh spinster
to Ada Carrier (wife of Joseph Carrier) and Doris Gertrude Marsh spinster
to Ada Carrier (wife of Joseph Carrier) and Doris Gertrude Marsh spinster
to Ada Elizabeth Beard widow
to Ada Elizabeth Harper widow
to Ada Georgina Beale spinster
to Ada Geraldine Dobinson (wife of Kerry Dobinson) and Florence Nicholls spinster
to Ada Geraldine Dobinson (wife of Kerry Dobinson) and Florence Nicholls spinster
to Ada Geraldine Dobinson (wife of Kerry Dobinson) and Florence Nicholls spinster
to Ada Gleaves widow
to Ada Harris widow
to Ada Hawthorne (wife of George Levi Hawthorne)
to Ada Hawthorne (wife of George Levi Hawthorne)
to Ada Hughes widow
to Ada Kirkham widow
to Ada Mary Barratt widow
to Ada Potter (wife of Harry Potter)
to Ada Potter (wife of Harry Potter)
to Ada Raybould and Annie Marsh Flavel widows
to Ada Raybould and Annie Marsh Flavel widows
to Ada Vera Evans spinster
to Ada Walker widow and Joseph Walker funeral undertaker
to Ada Walker widow and Joseph Walker funeral undertaker
to Ada White widow
to Ada Wilkes widow
to Ada Woodisse widow
to Adaline Priscilla Tellwright widow1
to Adelaide Ellen Cooper widow
to Adelaide Hillin widow
to Adelaide O'Connor Jones widow
to Adelaide Wheeldon widow
to Adeliza Buxton widow
to Agatha Bangham widow
to Agnes Annie Bowering widow
to Agnes Annie Mould widow
to Agnes Banner widow
to Agnes Elizabeth Brown widow
to Agnes Elizabeth Brown widow
to Agnes Elizabeth Harris (wife of Frederick James Harris)
to Agnes Elizabeth Harris (wife of Frederick James Harris)
to Agnes Esther Lamb widow and James Frederick Pearsall carpenter
to Agnes Esther Lamb widow and James Frederick Pearsall carpenter
to Agnes Evelyn Harrison spinster
to Agnes Evelyn Skelding spinster
to Agnes Garner widow
to Agnes Jane Fumell (wife of Frederick William Fumell)
to Agnes Jane Fumell (wife of Frederick William Fumell)
to Agnes Jones (wife of John Jones)
to Agnes Jones (wife of John Jones)
to Agnes Marian Lindop spinster
to Aileen Maud Balfour Mowat married woman
to Alan William Heber Percy of no occupation Reginald Francis Percy Monckton major HM army TD
to Alan William Heber Percy of no occupation Reginald Francis Percy Monckton major HM army TD
to Albert Bailey draper and Cyril Keeling lance-bombardier HM Forces
to Albert Bailey draper and Cyril Keeling lance-bombardier HM Forces
to Albert Bailey tailor and draper
to Albert Bentley railway worker and Maud Nadin (wife of George Henry Nadin)
to Albert Bentley railway worker and Maud Nadin (wife of George Henry Nadin)
to Albert Bentley railway worker and Maud Nadin (wife of George Henry Nadin)
to Albert Carter manufacturers clerk and Ernest Carter packer
to Albert Carter manufacturers clerk and Ernest Carter packer
to Albert Cliffe fiHarry'Cliffe' and Frank Cliffe farmers
to Albert Cliffe fiHarry'Cliffe' and Frank Cliffe farmers
to Albert Cyril Holds shopkeeper
to Albert Darby scrap weigher
to Albert Edward Bence grocer
to Albert Edward Brooks bricklayer and Gilbert Eric Brookes sheet-metal worker
to Albert Edward Brooks bricklayer and Gilbert Eric Brookes sheet-metal worker
to Albert Edward Carthy boilerman William Herbert Carthy miner and Harry Charlesworth Ridout corn merchant
to Albert Edward Carthy boilerman William Herbert Carthy miner and Harry Charlesworth Ridout corn merchant
to Albert Edward Carthy boilerman William Herbert Carthy miner and Harry Charlesworth Ridout corn merchant
to Albert Edward Dyson labourer
to Albert Edward Jones factory worker
to Albert Edward Lett estate agent and Frederick Thomas Lett companys secretary
to Albert Edward Lett estate agent and Frederick Thomas Lett companys secretary
to Albert Edward Lett estate agent and Reginald Harris solicitor
to Albert Edward Lett estate agent and Reginald Harris solicitor
to Albert Edward Mills of no occupation and Richard George Mills company director
to Albert Edward Mills of no occupation and Richard George Mills company director
to Albert Edward Parker of no occupation and William Henry Harrison post office overseer
to Albert Edward Parker of no occupation and William Henry Harrison post office overseer
to Albert Edward Watkiss gardener and George Henry Griffiths telephonist
to Albert Edward Watkiss gardener and George Henry Griffiths telephonist
to Albert Ernest Blewitt cashier Joseph Harold Jeffs works manager and Ernest Howard Aucott works electrician
to Albert Ernest Blewitt cashier Joseph Harold Jeffs works manager and Ernest Howard Aucott works electrician
to Albert Ernest Blewitt cashier Joseph Harold Jeffs works manager and Ernest Howard Aucott works electrician
to Albert Ernest Haden Law retired storekeeper
to Albert Evans tool maker
to Albert Foster labourer
to Albert George Holford farmer
to Albert Henry Butson Cook baptist minister and Albert John Whitehead railway clerk
to Albert Henry Butson Cook baptist minister and Albert John Whitehead railway clerk
to Albert Henry Screen house furnisher
to Albert Jackson machine tool storekeeper
to Albert James Watkiss retired draper and clothier
to Albert John James Haycock and John Henry Haycock stampers
to Albert John James Haycock and John Henry Haycock stampers
to Albert Meese licensed victualler and John Cecil Neve solicitor
to Albert Meese licensed victualler and John Cecil Neve solicitor
to Albert Pointon riveter
to Albert Preece bricklayer
to Albert Richardson agricultural labourer
to Albert Sidney Grove painter and Frederick Brett Grove railway clerk
to Albert Sidney Grove painter and Frederick Brett Grove railway clerk
to Albert Sydney Hill post-office superintendent
to Albert Symms miner
to Albert Thomas Harrison commercial traveller
to Albert Ward sheet metal worker
to Alec Wright Woodward motor engineer
to Alfred Baker carpenter
to Alfred Bert Willetts blacksmith and Reuben Willetts crane driver
to Alfred Bert Willetts blacksmith and Reuben Willetts crane driver
to Alfred Elledge scrap dealer and Charles Ernest Clarke works charge-hand
to Alfred Elledge scrap dealer and Charles Ernest Clarke works charge-hand
to Alfred Ernest Jackson retired master decorator and Pearl Cox spinster
to Alfred Ernest Jackson retired master decorator and Pearl Cox spinster
to Alfred Foley labourer
to Alfred Henry Moore builder and Jacob Drew agent
to Alfred Henry Moore builder and Jacob Drew agent
to Alfred Ind engineers instrument maker and Bernard London furniture salesman
to Alfred Ind engineers instrument maker and Bernard London furniture salesman
to Alfred Israel Welding tube annealer and Albert Arthur Hall solicitors clerk
to Alfred Israel Welding tube annealer and Albert Arthur Hall solicitors clerk
to Alfred John Davis of no occupation and William Harold Turner solicitor
to Alfred John Davis of no occupation and William Harold Turner solicitor
to Alfred John Davis retired brewers cooper and William Harold Turner solicitor
to Alfred John Davis retired brewers cooper and William Harold Turner solicitor
to Alfred John Reynolds foreman carpenter and William Edward Beasley solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred John Reynolds foreman carpenter and William Edward Beasley solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred Josiah Key retired baker and Frederick Albert Key waterworks attendant
to Alfred Josiah Key retired baker and Frederick Albert Key waterworks attendant
to Alfred Pearson steel worker
to Alfred Richards general fitter and William Thomas Beasley fumaceman
to Alfred Richards general fitter and William Thomas Beasley fumaceman
to Alfred Sheppard (the younger) commercial traveller and Alick Wilson Sheppard accountant
to Alfred Sheppard (the younger) commercial traveller and Alick Wilson Sheppard accountant
to Alfred Sheppard (the younger) commercial traveller and Alick Wilson Sheppard accountant
to Alfred Sheppard (the younger) commercial traveller and Alick Wilson Sheppard accountant
to Alfred William Bourton Dickerson locomotive driver and Sarah Jane Dickerson (wife of the said Alfred William Bourton Dickerson)
to Alfred William Bourton Dickerson locomotive driver and Sarah Jane Dickerson (wife of the said Alfred William Bourton Dickerson)
to Alfred William Bourton Dickerson locomotive driver and Sarah Jane Dickerson (wife of the said Alfred William Bourton Dickerson)
to Alfred William Bourton Dickerson railway locomotive driver
to Alfred William Gallett miner
to Alfred William Winnall grocery manager
to Alice Amelia Johnson widow
to Alice Amelia Stevens widow
to Alice Banks widow
to Alice Bayley (wife of Samuel Bayley)
to Alice Bayley (wife of Samuel Bayley)
to Alice Botham widow and Harry Young Botham farmer
to Alice Botham widow and Harry Young Botham farmer
to Alice Brown (wife of James Herbert Brown)
to Alice Brown (wife of James Herbert Brown)
to Alice Chapman widow and Eric Keith Sale structural engineer
to Alice Chapman widow and Eric Keith Sale structural engineer
to Alice Crutchley spinster
to Alice Crutchley spinster
to Alice Deakin (wife of Jesse Deakin) and Emmanuel James solicitors clerk
to Alice Deakin (wife of Jesse Deakin) and Emmanuel James solicitors clerk
to Alice Deakin (wife of Jesse Deakin) and Emmanuel James solicitors clerk
to Alice Downing widow
to Alice Eliza Weston widow
to Alice Ethel Perry (wife of John Perry)
to Alice Ethel Perry (wife of John Perry)
to Alice Foley (wife of Edward Foley)
to Alice Foley (wife of Edward Foley)
to Alice Gertrude Ash widow
to Alice Hannah Birch widow
to Alice Hartshome (wife of James Hartshome)
to Alice Hartshome (wife of James Hartshome)
to Alice Heywood widow
to Alice Jane Gibbons widow
to Alice Jane Weston widow and Gertrude Alice Weston spinster
to Alice Jane Weston widow and Gertrude Alice Weston spinster
to Alice Key (wife of Matthew Charles Key)
to Alice Key (wife of Matthew Charles Key)
to Alice Louisa Manderson widow
to Alice Lowe widow
to Alice Maria Reece widow
to Alice Mary Hardy widow and Herbert Charles Betts schoolmaster
to Alice Mary Hardy widow and Herbert Charles Betts schoolmaster
to Alice Mary Oakden spinster
to Alice Mary Rushton widow and Edith May Rudgc (wife of Gilbert Cyril Rudge)
to Alice Mary Rushton widow and Edith May Rudgc (wife of Gilbert Cyril Rudge)
to Alice Mary Rushton widow and Edith May Rudgc (wife of Gilbert Cyril Rudge)
to Alice Mary Warner widow
to Alice Maud Ashley widow and Harry Ashley sheet metal worker
to Alice Maud Ashley widow and Harry Ashley sheet metal worker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alice Maud Heathcote widow and Joseph Aaron Heathcote farmer
to Alice Maud Heathcote widow and Joseph Aaron Heathcote farmer
to Alice Maud Mary Stanley widow
to Alice Maud Moore widow
to Alice Maud Newton (wife of Wilfred Albert Newton)
to Alice Maud Newton (wife of Wilfred Albert Newton)
to Alice Maud Taylor spinster
to Alice Maude Wadey widow
to Alice May Pearce (wife of George Pearce)
to Alice May Pearce (wife of George Pearce)
to Alice May Talbot spinster
to Alice Parker widow and Ernest Owen Parker dyes mixer
to Alice Parker widow and Ernest Owen Parker dyes mixer
to Alice Pritchard (wife of George Arthur Pritchard)
to Alice Pritchard (wife of George Arthur Pritchard)
to Alice Reece widow
to Alice Selina Hilditch Holdcroft widow and John Henry Holdcroft motor lorry driver
to Alice Selina Hilditch Holdcroft widow and John Henry Holdcroft motor lorry driver
to Alice Turner widow
to Alice Watton widow
to Alice Whitworth widow
to Alice Willetts spinster and William Willetts miner
to Alice Willetts spinster and William Willetts miner
to Alice Wood married woman
to Alice Wood spinster
to Alicia Whitney widow
to Allan Southall and Joseph Southall miners
to Allan Southall and Joseph Southall miners
to Alonso Hill retired postman and Ambrose Hill general labourer
to Alonso Hill retired postman and Ambrose Hill general labourer
to Ambrose Vincent Edward Hodgson retired civil servant
to Amelia Constance Barlow widow
to Amelia Cooke (wife of George Cooke) and Thomas Taylor licensed victualler
to Amelia Cooke (wife of George Cooke) and Thomas Taylor licensed victualler
to Amelia Cooke (wife of George Cooke) and Thomas Taylor licensed victualler
to Amelia Fletcher widow
to Amelia Hall widow
to Amelia Martha Hughes married woman and Gertrude Mary Elton (wife of Sydney Samuel Elton)
to Amelia Martha Hughes married woman and Gertrude Mary Elton (wife of Sydney Samuel Elton)
to Amelia Martha Hughes married woman and Gertrude Mary Elton (wife of Sydney Samuel Elton)
to Amelia May Wade widow
to Amos John Goode retired carpet fitter Samuel Arthur Ansell coal merchant and Doris Gertrude Ansell (wife of the said Samuel Arthur Ansell)
to Amos John Goode retired carpet fitter Samuel Arthur Ansell coal merchant and Doris Gertrude Ansell (wife of the said Samuel Arthur Ansell)
to Amos John Goode retired carpet fitter Samuel Arthur Ansell coal merchant and Doris Gertrude Ansell (wife of the said Samuel Arthur Ansell)
to Amos John Goode retired carpet fitter Samuel Arthur Ansell coal merchant and Doris Gertrude Ansell (wife of the said Samuel Arthur Ansell)
to Amy Ann Stacey widow
to Amy Astley (wife of George Astley) and Frederick Eli Williscroft works manager
to Amy Astley (wife of George Astley) and Frederick Eli Williscroft works manager
to Amy Astley (wife of George Astley) and Frederick Eli Williscroft works manager
to Amy Bate Berks and Hannah Berks spinsters
to Amy Bate Berks and Hannah Berks spinsters
to Amy Bird married woman
to Amy Bradbury widow
to Amy Elizabeth Wright widow
to Amy Letitia Fackrell widow
to Amy Tinsley widow and George Charles Peter Tinsley bank messenger
to Amy Tinsley widow and George Charles Peter Tinsley bank messenger
to Andrew Billings joiner
to Ann Eliza Tapson (wife of William Tapson) and John Arthur Phillips government clerk
to Ann Eliza Tapson (wife of William Tapson) and John Arthur Phillips government clerk
to Ann Eliza Tapson (wife of William Tapson) and John Arthur Phillips government clerk
to Ann Elizabeth Wilshaw widow
to Ann Evans (wife of William Evans)
to Ann Evans (wife of William Evans)
to Ann Hall widow
to Ann Lippitt widow and Martha Ann Lippitt spinster
to Ann Lippitt widow and Martha Ann Lippitt spinster
to Ann Maria Lawson widow
to Ann Maria Phillips spinster
to Ann Maria Robins widow
to Ann Price widow
to Ann Rebecca Willetts widow and William Willetts retired school caretaker
to Ann Rebecca Willetts widow and William Willetts retired school caretaker
to Ann Sumner (wife of Ernest Sumner)
to Ann Sumner (wife of Ernest Sumner)
to Ann Thornley Whittaker (wife of Richard Henry Whittaker) and Mary Winifred Moore spinster
to Ann Thornley Whittaker (wife of Richard Henry Whittaker) and Mary Winifred Moore spinster
to Ann Thornley Whittaker (wife of Richard Henry Whittaker) and Mary Winifred Moore spinster
to Annabel Holmes (wife of Joe Holmes) and Dorothy Ball (wife of John Howard Ball)
to Annabel Holmes (wife of Joe Holmes) and Dorothy Ball (wife of John Howard Ball)
to Annabel Holmes (wife of Joe Holmes) and Dorothy Ball (wife of John Howard Ball)
to Annabel Holmes (wife of Joe Holmes) and Dorothy Ball (wife of John Howard Ball)
to Anne Fkiveli (wife of Isaac Flavell)
to Anne Fkiveli (wife of Isaac Flavell)
to Anne Hollins Knight (wife of William Knight)
to Anne Hollins Knight (wife of William Knight)
to Annie Abbotts widow
to Annie Adams (wife of David Adams) and John Leslie Jevon works secretary
to Annie Adams (wife of David Adams) and John Leslie Jevon works secretary
to Annie Adams (wife of David Adams) and John Leslie Jevon works secretary
to Annie Aline Corns (wife of Harold William Corns) and the said Harold William Corns railwa' district staff clerk
to Annie Aline Corns (wife of Harold William Corns) and the said Harold William Corns railwa' district staff clerk
to Annie Aline Corns (wife of Harold William Corns) and the said Harold William Corns railwa' district staff clerk
to Annie Amelia Leadbeater widow
to Annie Bailey widow and Charles Rupert Bailey civil servant
to Annie Bailey widow and Charles Rupert Bailey civil servant
to Annie Baxter widow
to Annie Beatrice Barber (wife of Frederick James Barber) and the said Frederick James Barber electrical engineer
to Annie Beatrice Barber (wife of Frederick James Barber) and the said Frederick James Barber electrical engineer
to Annie Beatrice Barber (wife of Frederick James Barber) and the said Frederick James Barber electrical engineer
to Annie Beatrice Sharpley (wife of Edward Burgess Sharpley) and Joyce Massey (wife of Oswald Norman Massey)
to Annie Beatrice Sharpley (wife of Edward Burgess Sharpley) and Joyce Massey (wife of Oswald Norman Massey)
to Annie Beatrice Sharpley (wife of Edward Burgess Sharpley) and Joyce Massey (wife of Oswald Norman Massey)
to Annie Beatrice Sharpley (wife of Edward Burgess Sharpley) and Joyce Massey (wife of Oswald Norman Massey)
to Annie Berks widow
to Annie Bould widow
to Annie Brown widow
to Annie Chamberlain widow and The Public Trustee
to Annie Chillingworth Owen widow and Frederick Carr retired pawnbroker
to Annie Chillingworth Owen widow and Frederick Carr retired pawnbroker
to Annie Constance Hinchliffe widow
to Annie Darlington widow
to Annie Edith Priest widow
to Annie Eliza Parkes widow
to Annie Elizabeth Douglas widow
to Annie Elizabeth Ellis widow
to Annie Elizabeth Madeley widow and John Ambrose Madeley railway clerk
to Annie Elizabeth Madeley widow and John Ambrose Madeley railway clerk
to Annie Elizabeth Simpson (wife of v Sidney Simpson)
to Annie Elizabeth Simpson (wife of v Sidney Simpson)
to Annie Elizabeth Wilby widow
to Annie Elsie Bennett (wife of Jabez Bennett) and Edgar William Warrington farmer
to Annie Elsie Bennett (wife of Jabez Bennett) and Edgar William Warrington farmer
to Annie Elsie Bennett (wife of Jabez Bennett) and Edgar William Warrington farmer
to Annie Evelyn Platt widow and Elsie Eardley spinster
to Annie Evelyn Platt widow and Elsie Eardley spinster
to Annie Gertrude Gleaves widow
to Annie Hall widow
to Annie Henney widow and Percy Henney haulage driver
to Annie Henney widow and Percy Henney haulage driver
to Annie Hetty Dutton and Eliza Dutton widows
to Annie Hetty Dutton and Eliza Dutton widows
to Annie Hillman widow
to Annie Holland spinster and Dorothy May Southall (wife of Frederick William Southall)
to Annie Holland spinster and Dorothy May Southall (wife of Frederick William Southall)
to Annie Holland spinster and Dorothy May Southall (wife of Frederick William Southall)
to Annie Jane Shaw (wife of Frank Shaw) and Clement Scarr Bowe schoolmaster
to Annie Jane Shaw (wife of Frank Shaw) and Clement Scarr Bowe schoolmaster
to Annie Jane Shaw (wife of Frank Shaw) and Clement Scarr Bowe schoolmaster
to Annie Jones widow
to Annie Keeling widow
to Annie Louisa Horton widow and Ivy Muriel Stock (wife of Wilfrid Jack Stock)
to Annie Louisa Horton widow and Ivy Muriel Stock (wife of Wilfrid Jack Stock)
to Annie Louisa Horton widow and Ivy Muriel Stock (wife of Wilfrid Jack Stock)
to Annie Louisa Leighton (wife of Percy John Leighton)
to Annie Louisa Leighton (wife of Percy John Leighton)
to Annie Louise Webster widow and Ethel Mary Lloyd (wife of Eli Lloyd)
to Annie Louise Webster widow and Ethel Mary Lloyd (wife of Eli Lloyd)
to Annie Louise Webster widow and Ethel Mary Lloyd (wife of Eli Lloyd)
to Annie Marguerite Andrews widow
to Annie Maria Taylor widow
to Annie Mason widow and Philip Webster Butcher solicitor
to Annie Mason widow and Philip Webster Butcher solicitor
to Annie May Shore (wife of Albert George Shore)
to Annie May Shore (wife of Albert George Shore)
to Annie May Williams (wife of Horace Williams)
to Annie May Williams (wife of Horace Williams)
to Annie Mills widow
to Annie Parker widow and Charles William Parker fitter
to Annie Parker widow and Charles William Parker fitter
to Annie Pearson widow and Frederick James Stokes motor driver
to Annie Pearson widow and Frederick James Stokes motor driver
to Annie Sacharissa Maclean (wife of John Maclean) and Daisy Dudley (wife of John Dudley)
to Annie Sacharissa Maclean (wife of John Maclean) and Daisy Dudley (wife of John Dudley)
to Annie Sacharissa Maclean (wife of John Maclean) and Daisy Dudley (wife of John Dudley)
to Annie Sacharissa Maclean (wife of John Maclean) and Daisy Dudley (wife of John Dudley)
to Annie Toole widow John Toole coal factor and Anne Cooper (wife of Bernard Francis Cooper)
to Annie Toole widow John Toole coal factor and Anne Cooper (wife of Bernard Francis Cooper)
to Annie Toole widow John Toole coal factor and Anne Cooper (wife of Bernard Francis Cooper)
to Annie Toole widow John Toole coal factor and Anne Cooper (wife of Bernard Francis Cooper)
to Annie Wagg widow
to Annie Walklate widow
to Annie Webster widow
to Annie Whitehead (wife of Arthur John Whitehead) and William Job Stambridge retired schoolmaster
to Annie Whitehead (wife of Arthur John Whitehead) and William Job Stambridge retired schoolmaster
to Annie Whitehead (wife of Arthur John Whitehead) and William Job Stambridge retired schoolmaster
to Annie Wilkes widow and Florence Lucy Cotterell (wife of Ernest Cotterell)
to Annie Wilkes widow and Florence Lucy Cotterell (wife of Ernest Cotterell)
to Annie Wilkes widow and Florence Lucy Cotterell (wife of Ernest Cotterell)
to Annie Wood widow
to Annie Woodall widow
to Annie Woodward widow
to Anthony North Hickley solicitor and Anthony Burton Capel Philips company director
to Anthony North Hickley solicitor and Anthony Burton Capel Philips company director
to Archibald Donald Mackay electrical engineer
to Archibald Harry Smith grocer and Eleanor Smith spinster
to Archibald Harry Smith grocer and Eleanor Smith spinster
to Arnold Bradley Lowndes schoolmaster and Gwendolin Nellie Boothroyd (wife of Charles Frederick Boothroyd)
to Arnold Bradley Lowndes schoolmaster and Gwendolin Nellie Boothroyd (wife of Charles Frederick Boothroyd)
to Arnold Bradley Lowndes schoolmaster and Gwendolin Nellie Boothroyd (wife of Charles Frederick Boothroyd)
to Arnold Foden railway porter
to Arthur Abbott retired bank cashier and Frank Reed Pennell electrical porcelain manufacturers
to Arthur Abbott retired bank cashier and Frank Reed Pennell electrical porcelain manufacturers
to Arthur Alcock and Ernest Alcock company directors
to Arthur Alcock and Ernest Alcock company directors
to Arthur Bills fish merchant Efiects ?3450 16s 8d
to Arthur Burgess farmer
to Arthur Cecil Simpson grocer Ethel Mary Simpson (wife of Arthur Cecil Simpson) and George Arthur Southern accountant
to Arthur Cecil Simpson grocer Ethel Mary Simpson (wife of Arthur Cecil Simpson) and George Arthur Southern accountant
to Arthur Cecil Simpson grocer Ethel Mary Simpson (wife of Arthur Cecil Simpson) and George Arthur Southern accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Arthur Cecil Simpson grocer Ethel Mary Simpson (wife of Arthur Cecil Simpson) and George Arthur Southern accountant
to Arthur Charles Hitchiner solicitors clerk and Phyllis Evelyn Edwards (wife of Harold Edwards)
to Arthur Charles Hitchiner solicitors clerk and Phyllis Evelyn Edwards (wife of Harold Edwards)
to Arthur Charles Hitchiner solicitors clerk and Phyllis Evelyn Edwards (wife of Harold Edwards)
to Arthur Charles Smith colliery foreman fitter
to Arthur Christopher John Congreve major HM army
to Arthur Clifford Wickstead audit clerk
to Arthur Durber miner and Richard Bailey retired police-officer
to Arthur Durber miner and Richard Bailey retired police-officer
to Arthur Durose and William Durose engineers and Minnie Capper (wife of Walter Capper)
to Arthur Durose and William Durose engineers and Minnie Capper (wife of Walter Capper)
to Arthur Durose and William Durose engineers and Minnie Capper (wife of Walter Capper)
to Arthur Durose and William Durose engineers and Minnie Capper (wife of Walter Capper)
to Arthur Edgar Wilkes ironfounder
to Arthur Edward Postlethwaite manufacturer
to Arthur Emmanuel Forrester and George Henry Head butchers
to Arthur Emmanuel Forrester and George Henry Head butchers
to Arthur Ernest Crofts post office engineer
to Arthur Ernest Wilson MSc MEd schoolmaster and Edward Tolley Grubb solicitor
to Arthur Ernest Wilson MSc MEd schoolmaster and Edward Tolley Grubb solicitor
to Arthur George Clendinnen dental surgeon and Olive Hasler married woman
to Arthur George Clendinnen dental surgeon and Olive Hasler married woman
to Arthur George Grove store keeper
to Arthur George Hill retired chartermaster
to Arthur Gilman solicitors clerk
to Arthur Gordon Jackson property repairer
to Arthur Hall roadman
to Arthur Hall roadman
to Arthur Hill farmer and Edward Hill war reserve police-constable
to Arthur Hill farmer and Edward Hill war reserve police-constable
to Arthur Holland Downing bus driver and Lucy Downing spinster
to Arthur Holland Downing bus driver and Lucy Downing spinster
to Arthur Jackson pharmaceutical chemist and Jesse Wood surveyor
to Arthur Jackson pharmaceutical chemist and Jesse Wood surveyor
to Arthur John Baggeley agricultural labourer
to Arthur John Bourne winding engineman and Joseph Thomeycroft Bourne electrical engineer
to Arthur John Bourne winding engineman and Joseph Thomeycroft Bourne electrical engineer
to Arthur John Hall colliery loader
to Arthur John Roberts electrician and Harry Martin Roberts accountant
to Arthur John Roberts electrician and Harry Martin Roberts accountant
to Arthur Joseph Batham and Bert Billingham brewers and Geoffrey Marten King solicitor
to Arthur Joseph Batham and Bert Billingham brewers and Geoffrey Marten King solicitor
to Arthur Joseph Batham and Bert Billingham brewers and Geoffrey Marten King solicitor
to Arthur Joseph Batham brewer
to Arthur Knight metallurgist and Sydney Knight colliery fireman
to Arthur Knight metallurgist and Sydney Knight colliery fireman
to Arthur Laurence Malin Elwell draughtsman
to Arthur Lawrence Malin Ehvell draughtsman
to Arthur Lovatt and Charles Critchlow farm died 13 May 1940 Probate London 11 June to Mary Ann Holden labourers
to Arthur Mills solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Noel Floyd building society director and Hilda Margaret Floyd (wife of the said Arthur Noel Floyd)
to Arthur Noel Floyd building society director and Hilda Margaret Floyd (wife of the said Arthur Noel Floyd)
to Arthur Noel Floyd building society director and Hilda Margaret Floyd (wife of the said Arthur Noel Floyd)
to Arthur Perks solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Phillips telephone engineer
to Arthur Raybould colliery undermanager and Frederick Cooper schoolmaster
to Arthur Raybould colliery undermanager and Frederick Cooper schoolmaster
to Arthur Shaw commercial clerk and Lydia Ellen Fergusson (wife of David Fergusson)
to Arthur Shaw commercial clerk and Lydia Ellen Fergusson (wife of David Fergusson)
to Arthur Shaw commercial clerk and Lydia Ellen Fergusson (wife of David Fergusson)
to Arthur Smith commercial clerk
to Arthur Stanley Gould company secretary
to Arthur Sydney Beebee electrical engineer
to Arthur Underhill and Timothy Underhill haulage contractors
to Arthur Underhill and Timothy Underhill haulage contractors
to Arthur Victor Craddock registrar of births deaths and marriages and George Albert Day cycle agent
to Arthur Victor Craddock registrar of births deaths and marriages and George Albert Day cycle agent
to Arthur Walley of no occupation and Henry Kenneth Steele estate agent
to Arthur Walley of no occupation and Henry Kenneth Steele estate agent
to Arthur Walton dairyman
to Arthur William Anfield solicitor and Albert Newby Williams accountant
to Arthur William Anfield solicitor and Albert Newby Williams accountant
to Arthur William Jones bread checker
to Arthur William Morris traveller and John Michael 23 August 1940 Probate Carmarthen 4 November to David Clifford Higgs solicitor
to Arthur Wootton corporation employee
to Aubrey Brian Arrowsmith fitter and Barnard Burrell Davis solicitor
to Aubrey Brian Arrowsmith fitter and Barnard Burrell Davis solicitor
to Barclays Bank Limited and George Alfred Taylor transport contractor
to Barclays Bank Limited and Iris Mary Cowan married woman
to Beatrice Alice Jolley widow
to Beatrice Alice Smith widow
to Beatrice Alice Smith widow
to Beatrice Ann Timmington widow and Benjamin Timmington merchants manager
to Beatrice Ann Timmington widow and Benjamin Timmington merchants manager
to Beatrice Annie Bird widow
to Beatrice Annie Wilkinson (wife of Douglas Edward Wilkinson)
to Beatrice Annie Wilkinson (wife of Douglas Edward Wilkinson)
to Beatrice Cox widow
to Beatrice Doreen Williams widow
to Beatrice Ellen Depoiy (wife of Walter Eugene Depoiy) and Edith Emily Cornes (wife of Joseph Cornes)
to Beatrice Ellen Depoiy (wife of Walter Eugene Depoiy) and Edith Emily Cornes (wife of Joseph Cornes)
to Beatrice Ellen Depoiy (wife of Walter Eugene Depoiy) and Edith Emily Cornes (wife of Joseph Cornes)
to Beatrice Ellen Depoiy (wife of Walter Eugene Depoiy) and Edith Emily Cornes (wife of Joseph Cornes)
to Beatrice Gladys Gray widow and Frank Gerald Goodyear manufacturer
to Beatrice Gladys Gray widow and Frank Gerald Goodyear manufacturer
to Beatrice Happy Griffiths widow and Barbara Lavinia Pearson (wife of Geoffrey William Pearson)
to Beatrice Happy Griffiths widow and Barbara Lavinia Pearson (wife of Geoffrey William Pearson)
to Beatrice Happy Griffiths widow and Barbara Lavinia Pearson (wife of Geoffrey William Pearson)
to Beatrice Hill widow
to Beatrice Leonora Cannings spinster
to Beatrice Levett widow
to Beatrice Maria Price widow
to Beatrice May Court widow
to Beatrice Merab Simmonds widow Rose Pugh (wife of Horace Pugh) and the said Horace Pugh coal merchants manager
to Beatrice Merab Simmonds widow Rose Pugh (wife of Horace Pugh) and the said Horace Pugh coal merchants manager
to Beatrice Merab Simmonds widow Rose Pugh (wife of Horace Pugh) and the said Horace Pugh coal merchants manager
to Beatrice Merab Simmonds widow Rose Pugh (wife of Horace Pugh) and the said Horace Pugh coal merchants manager
to Beatrice Skidmore widow
to Beatrice Whitehouse widow
to Beatrice Yardley (wife of Joseph James Yardley) and the said Joseph James Yardley labourer
to Beatrice Yardley (wife of Joseph James Yardley) and the said Joseph James Yardley labourer
to Beatrice Yardley (wife of Joseph James Yardley) and the said Joseph James Yardley labourer
to Benjamin Brough retired colliery checkweighman Frank Percival Jones commercial clerk and William Campion civil servant
to Benjamin Brough retired colliery checkweighman Frank Percival Jones commercial clerk and William Campion civil servant
to Benjamin Brough retired colliery checkweighman Frank Percival Jones commercial clerk and William Campion civil servant
to Benjamin Enoch Hobbs and George Henry Victor Hobbs company directors and Frank Henry Albert Gittins chartered accountant
to Benjamin Enoch Hobbs and George Henry Victor Hobbs company directors and Frank Henry Albert Gittins chartered accountant
to Benjamin Enoch Hobbs and George Henry Victor Hobbs company directors and Frank Henry Albert Gittins chartered accountant
to Benjamin Fowler and John Fowler coal miners
to Benjamin Fowler and John Fowler coal miners
to Benjamin Gentry Fairbridge furnace builder
to Benjamin Gill retired colliery undcfmanager and Susannah Gregory widow
to Benjamin Gill retired colliery undcfmanager and Susannah Gregory widow
to Benjamin Harper gas works stoker
to Benjamin Harris refuse collector and John Biggs (the younger) haulier
to Benjamin Harris refuse collector and John Biggs (the younger) haulier
to Benjamin Howell painter and decorator
to Benjamin Thomas Taylor steel smelter and Sarah Jane Dunn (wife of Robert Dunn)
to Benjamin Thomas Taylor steel smelter and Sarah Jane Dunn (wife of Robert Dunn)
to Benjamin Thomas Taylor steel smelter and Sarah Jane Dunn (wife of Robert Dunn)
to Benjamin Timmins farmer and John Ernest Timmins potato merchant
to Benjamin Timmins farmer and John Ernest Timmins potato merchant
to Benjamin Tromans odd work manufacturer and Alfred Hayes retired order clerk
to Benjamin Tromans odd work manufacturer and Alfred Hayes retired order clerk
to Benjamin Williams vehicle builder
to Bernard Plant licensed victualler Frank Flint Hawthorn solicitor arid Edward Amos Campbell farmer
to Bernard Plant licensed victualler Frank Flint Hawthorn solicitor arid Edward Amos Campbell farmer
to Bernard Plant licensed victualler Frank Flint Hawthorn solicitor arid Edward Amos Campbell farmer
to Bernard Reuben Hadley tile manufacturers foreman Dorothy Maud Adams (wife of Herbert John Adams) and Kathleen Mildred Hales (wife of George Hales)
to Bernard Reuben Hadley tile manufacturers foreman Dorothy Maud Adams (wife of Herbert John Adams) and Kathleen Mildred Hales (wife of George Hales)
to Bernard Reuben Hadley tile manufacturers foreman Dorothy Maud Adams (wife of Herbert John Adams) and Kathleen Mildred Hales (wife of George Hales)
to Bernard Reuben Hadley tile manufacturers foreman Dorothy Maud Adams (wife of Herbert John Adams) and Kathleen Mildred Hales (wife of George Hales)
to Bernard Reuben Hadley tile manufacturers foreman Dorothy Maud Adams (wife of Herbert John Adams) and Kathleen Mildred Hales (wife of George Hales)
to Bernard Thomas Lavender saw mills labourer
to Bernard Wilcox fish salesman and Reginald Harris solicitor
to Bernard Wilcox fish salesman and Reginald Harris solicitor
to Bert Totney machinist and Benjamin Totney smiths striker
to Bert Totney machinist and Benjamin Totney smiths striker
to Bertha Brown widow
to Bertha Clift widow
to Bertha Dangerheld widow
to Bertha Dyer widow
to Bertha Howard widow
to Bertha Louisa Williams widow
to Bertha Marie Leonardine Fenton widow
to Bertha Sharratt widow
to Bertha Sophia Lowe spinster and George Cecil Lowe solicitor
to Bertha Sophia Lowe spinster and George Cecil Lowe solicitor
to Bertie Cartwright stoker Florence Lilian Bailey and Elsie Mary Stanier married women
to Bertie Cartwright stoker Florence Lilian Bailey and Elsie Mary Stanier married women
to Bertie Cartwright stoker Florence Lilian Bailey and Elsie Mary Stanier married women
to Bertram Bradbury consulting engineer and Edwin Isaac Lindsay grocer
to Bertram Bradbury consulting engineer and Edwin Isaac Lindsay grocer
to Bertram Bradbury farmer and Lily Harrison (wife of Frank Harrison)
to Bertram Bradbury farmer and Lily Harrison (wife of Frank Harrison)
to Bertram Bradbury farmer and Lily Harrison (wife of Frank Harrison)
to Bertram Henry Dyer coal miner
to Bertram Malkin miner
to Bertram Philip Plant wire drawer
to Bertram Samuel Beeston railway clerk
to Bertram Smith carpenter and Annie Churchill (wife of Noah Churchill)
to Bertram Smith carpenter and Annie Churchill (wife of Noah Churchill)
to Bertram Smith carpenter and Annie Churchill (wife of Noah Churchill)
to Bessie Whitaker widow and Ernest Gillett Whitaker company director
to Bessie Whitaker widow and Ernest Gillett Whitaker company director
to Betsy Ann Holmes widow
to Betsy Lea widow and Paul Jervis farmer
to Betsy Lea widow and Paul Jervis farmer
to Blanche Micklewright spinster
to Blanche Watts (wife of Arthur Watts) and Ralph Bishop steelworks foreman
to Blanche Watts (wife of Arthur Watts) and Ralph Bishop steelworks foreman
to Blanche Watts (wife of Arthur Watts) and Ralph Bishop steelworks foreman
to Bridget Hannon widow
to Caroline Ann Heath widow
to Caroline Clara Elizabeth Dicken spinster
to Caroline Evans widow
to Caroline Peace widow
to Caroline Sophia Wood widow
to Caroline Spence (wife of Herbert Spence)
to Caroline Spence (wife of Herbert Spence)
to Carrie Hetta Wallett spinster
to Cash Dring 1 builder
to Catherine Clegg (wife of Edmund Clegg)
to Catherine Clegg (wife of Edmund Clegg)
to Catherine Cope spinster
to Catherine Edge widow
to Catherine Elizabeth Oakley widow and Alfred George Rudge solicitor
to Catherine Elizabeth Oakley widow and Alfred George Rudge solicitor
to Catherine Elizabeth Sillitoe (wife of Thomas Roberts Sillitoe) and Annie Beatrice Floyd (wife of Dan Henry Floyd)
to Catherine Elizabeth Sillitoe (wife of Thomas Roberts Sillitoe) and Annie Beatrice Floyd (wife of Dan Henry Floyd)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Catherine Elizabeth Sillitoe (wife of Thomas Roberts Sillitoe) and Annie Beatrice Floyd (wife of Dan Henry Floyd)
to Catherine Elizabeth Sillitoe (wife of Thomas Roberts Sillitoe) and Annie Beatrice Floyd (wife of Dan Henry Floyd)
to Catherine Fletcher widow
to Catherine Harriet Wood widow
to Cecil Augustus Beard bank official and Lionel Abrahams solicitor
to Cecil Augustus Beard bank official and Lionel Abrahams solicitor
to Cecil Charles colliery surface worker and Percy Douglas Tuck brickyard labourer
to Cecil Charles colliery surface worker and Percy Douglas Tuck brickyard labourer
to Cecil George Potts and Charles Edward Potts manufacturers Edith Potter Lampitt (wife of Leslie Herbert Lampitt) and Kathleen Mary Weston (wife of Edward Howard Weston)
to Cecil George Potts and Charles Edward Potts manufacturers Edith Potter Lampitt (wife of Leslie Herbert Lampitt) and Kathleen Mary Weston (wife of Edward Howard Weston)
to Cecil George Potts and Charles Edward Potts manufacturers Edith Potter Lampitt (wife of Leslie Herbert Lampitt) and Kathleen Mary Weston (wife of Edward Howard Weston)
to Cecil George Potts and Charles Edward Potts manufacturers Edith Potter Lampitt (wife of Leslie Herbert Lampitt) and Kathleen Mary Weston (wife of Edward Howard Weston)
to Cecil George Potts and Charles Edward Potts manufacturers Edith Potter Lampitt (wife of Leslie Herbert Lampitt) and Kathleen Mary Weston (wife of Edward Howard Weston)
to Cecil George Potts and Charles Edward Potts manufacturers Edith Potter Lampitt (wife of Leslie Herbert Lampitt) and Kathleen Mary Weston (wife of Edward Howard Weston)
to Cecil Harvey Denham and Ernest Alan Denham railway rate specialists
to Cecil Harvey Denham and Ernest Alan Denham railway rate specialists
to Cecil Henry Holt chauffeur and Alice Mary Holt spinster
to Cecil Henry Holt chauffeur and Alice Mary Holt spinster
to Cecil Penry Bates colliery agent and mining engineer John Wilson Pope electrical engineer and Ernest Corbishley solicitor
to Cecil Penry Bates colliery agent and mining engineer John Wilson Pope electrical engineer and Ernest Corbishley solicitor
to Cecil Penry Bates colliery agent and mining engineer John Wilson Pope electrical engineer and Ernest Corbishley solicitor
to Cecilia Ann Hall (wife of Edward Thomas Hall)
to Cecilia Ann Hall (wife of Edward Thomas Hall)
to Cecilia Louise Simmons widow and William Simmons retired butcher
to Cecilia Louise Simmons widow and William Simmons retired butcher
to Charles Banks works labourer
to Charles Batham blacksmith
to Charles Beresford Hopkins artist and Gertrude Mamie Hopkins spinster
to Charles Beresford Hopkins artist and Gertrude Mamie Hopkins spinster
to Charles Cartwright company director
to Charles Clifford Simkin bank manager and Howard James Arch ironmonger
to Charles Clifford Simkin bank manager and Howard James Arch ironmonger
to Charles Cornelius Upton farmer and Charles Ernest Arnold auctioneer
to Charles Cornelius Upton farmer and Charles Ernest Arnold auctioneer
to Charles Edward Green school teacher and Elsie Barker (wife of George William Barker)
to Charles Edward Green school teacher and Elsie Barker (wife of George William Barker)
to Charles Edward Green school teacher and Elsie Barker (wife of George William Barker)
to Charles Edward Lakin colliery surfaceman
to Charles Edwin Richards Crompton labourer and Dora Elizabeth Oakley (wife of William Oakley)
to Charles Edwin Richards Crompton labourer and Dora Elizabeth Oakley (wife of William Oakley)
to Charles Edwin Richards Crompton labourer and Dora Elizabeth Oakley (wife of William Oakley)
to Charles Hargreaves property repairer
to Charles Hatton smallholder
to Charles Heath and William Heath farmers and Linda Heath Allan spinster
to Charles Heath and William Heath farmers and Linda Heath Allan spinster
to Charles Heath and William Heath farmers and Linda Heath Allan spinster
to Charles Henry Bate manufacturer and Albert Baker engineer
to Charles Henry Bate manufacturer and Albert Baker engineer
to Charles Henry Durant railway shunter
to Charles Henry Holden labourer and Harold Holden carpenter and joiner
to Charles Henry Holden labourer and Harold Holden carpenter and joiner
to Charles Henry Palmer engineers fitter
to Charles Henry Worrall tool-room inspector
to Charles Henshall Cartlidge insurance surveyor
to Charles Herbert Durose haulage contractor
to Charles Herbert Hodgkins commercial traveller
to Charles Hugh Hall boiler stoker
to Charles Leslie Lee chartered accountant
to Charles Nichols corporation clerk
to Charles Owen Williams farmer and Sidney Crutchley seed merchants traveller
to Charles Owen Williams farmer and Sidney Crutchley seed merchants traveller
to Charles Reginald Machin schoolmaster and Grace Annie Hammersley (wife of James Henry Hammersley)
to Charles Reginald Machin schoolmaster and Grace Annie Hammersley (wife of James Henry Hammersley)
to Charles Reginald Machin schoolmaster and Grace Annie Hammersley (wife of James Henry Hammersley)
to Charles Richard Marvin aircraft hand
to Charles Smith Greaves farmer
to Charles Thomas Ball bus conductor
to Charles Thomas Shaw toolmaker
to Charles Thomas White retired schoolmaster and Norman Ernest White schoolmaster
to Charles Thomas White retired schoolmaster and Norman Ernest White schoolmaster
to Charles Walter Hawkins engineer and George Arthur Brazenell draughtsman
to Charles Walter Hawkins engineer and George Arthur Brazenell draughtsman
to Charles William Hodkinson farmer and Maud Mary Smith (wife of Harry Smith)
to Charles William Hodkinson farmer and Maud Mary Smith (wife of Harry Smith)
to Charles William Hodkinson farmer and Maud Mary Smith (wife of Harry Smith)
to Charles William Marshall Stockley agricultural fitter
to Charles Wilshaw licensed victualler
to Charles Wood farmer
to Charlotte Amelia Leadbetter widow
to Charlotte Ann Moss widow
to Charlotte Bowley widow
to Charlotte Catherine Fulford widow
to Charlotte Shrigley widow
to Christopher Faulkner Jonest local social welfare officer
to Cicely Kidd widow
to Cissie Heath (wife of Wilfred Heath) and Ernest Victor Johnson crane driver
to Cissie Heath (wife of Wilfred Heath) and Ernest Victor Johnson crane driver
to Cissie Heath (wife of Wilfred Heath) and Ernest Victor Johnson crane driver
to Clara Andrews widow
to Clara Ann Roberts Turner (wife of Alfred Joseph Turner) and Frank James Bayley schoolmaster
to Clara Ann Roberts Turner (wife of Alfred Joseph Turner) and Frank James Bayley schoolmaster
to Clara Ann Roberts Turner (wife of Alfred Joseph Turner) and Frank James Bayley schoolmaster
to Clara Barker widow and Doris Grindey spinster
to Clara Barker widow and Doris Grindey spinster
to Clara Barlow widow
to Clara Beddard widow Charles Billingham labourer and Daisy Bache (wife of Reuben Bache)
to Clara Beddard widow Charles Billingham labourer and Daisy Bache (wife of Reuben Bache)
to Clara Beddard widow Charles Billingham labourer and Daisy Bache (wife of Reuben Bache)
to Clara Beddard widow Charles Billingham labourer and Daisy Bache (wife of Reuben Bache)
to Clara Beddard widow Charles Billingham labourer and Daisy Bache (wife of Reuben Bache)
to Clara Beddard widow Charles Billingham labourer and Daisy Bache (wife of Reuben Bache)
to Clara Beddard widow Charles Billingham labourer and Daisy Bache (wife of Reuben Bache)
to Clara Beddard widow Charles Billingham labourer and Daisy Bache (wife of Reuben Bache)
to Clara Blundell widow and George Blundell boarding-house proprietor
to Clara Blundell widow and George Blundell boarding-house proprietor
to Clara Booth spinster
to Clara Brown widow
to Clara Clark widow
to Clara Ellen Copley spinster
to Clara Griffiths widow
to Clara Lealan widow
to Clara Louisa Collins widow
to Clara Marklew widow
to Clara Mottram spinster and William Causer miner
to Clara Mottram spinster and William Causer miner
to Clara Salt widow
to Clara Southall widow
to Clara Violet Johnson widow
to Claribel Lucretia Hortense Thompson widow
to Clarice Evelyn Oakden widow and Ernest Wellings compositor
to Clarice Evelyn Oakden widow and Ernest Wellings compositor
to Clarice Harley widow and Jack Edwin Winder Midgley bank official
to Clarice Harley widow and Jack Edwin Winder Midgley bank official
to Clarice Rosina Preece widow
to Clarissa Aim Millinson widow
to Clement Thorley managing director and Ronald Foster Cowlishaw solicitor
to Clement Thorley managing director and Ronald Foster Cowlishaw solicitor
to Clifford Harrison nurseryman
to Clifford William Bold and Joseph Thomas Bold farmers
to Clifford William Bold and Joseph Thomas Bold farmers
to Cohn Burns aircraft sprayer
to Colin Hilton Bradley lance-corporal HM army
to Constance Annie Turner widow
to Constance Evelyn Palin (wife of James Palin)
to Constance Evelyn Palin (wife of James Palin)
to Constance Perry (wife of Ernest Perry) and Frederick Roberts Hughes engineering estimating clerk
to Constance Perry (wife of Ernest Perry) and Frederick Roberts Hughes engineering estimating clerk
to Constance Perry (wife of Ernest Perry) and Frederick Roberts Hughes engineering estimating clerk
to Cyril Alfred Norman grocer
to Cyril Claude Cooper electrical charge-hand
to Cyril Edward Williams-Allden bank manager
to Cyril Owen Langley solicitor and Edwin Walker Wright captain HM army
to Cyril Owen Langley solicitor and Edwin Walker Wright captain HM army
to Cyril Percival Green tailor
to Cyril Smith electrician
to Cyril Smith electrician
to Daisy Alice Price widow
to Daisy Hambleton widow
to Daisy Jephcott widow
to Daisy Morgan widow
to Daisy Simmons (wife of William Simmons) and Pearl Davenport (wife of Arthur Davenport)
to Daisy Simmons (wife of William Simmons) and Pearl Davenport (wife of Arthur Davenport)
to Daisy Simmons (wife of William Simmons) and Pearl Davenport (wife of Arthur Davenport)
to Daisy Simmons (wife of William Simmons) and Pearl Davenport (wife of Arthur Davenport)
to Daniel Heath cattle food salesman
to David Bennett and Frederick James Bennett ironwork makers
to David Bennett and Frederick James Bennett ironwork makers
to David Clifford John farmer
to David Hale brickmaker
to David Herbert Light patternmaker
to David Round blacksmith and John Henry Brown miner
to David Round blacksmith and John Henry Brown miner
to David Wakelam and James Bradley miners
to David Wakelam and James Bradley miners
to David William Hill merchant Joseph Shirley Hill bank manager and Ernest Janies Austin mill manager
to David William Hill merchant Joseph Shirley Hill bank manager and Ernest Janies Austin mill manager
to David William Hill merchant Joseph Shirley Hill bank manager and Ernest Janies Austin mill manager
to Deborah Gould widow
to Denise Berthe Louise Meakin widow
to Denys Christien Baker printer and John Gurney Baker chemist
to Denys Christien Baker printer and John Gurney Baker chemist
to District Bank Limited and Henry Hadley boot and shoe repairer
to District Bank Limited and Katherine Wrench spinster
to District Bank Limited Manchester and Thomas Edge Sproston solicitor
to Donald Astbury fanner
to Donald Russon Turner railway clerk and Kathleen Beatrice Wass (wife of Horace Sissons Wass)
to Donald Russon Turner railway clerk and Kathleen Beatrice Wass (wife of Horace Sissons Wass)
to Donald Russon Turner railway clerk and Kathleen Beatrice Wass (wife of Horace Sissons Wass)
to Dora Gill spinster and the reverend Thomas 1 September 1943 Administration Wakefield 3 January Frank Woolley clerk
to Dora Gill spinster and the reverend Thomas 1 September 1943 Administration Wakefield 3 January Frank Woolley clerk
to Dora Gladys Roberts spinster
to Dora Isabel Day (wife of Frank Day)
to Dora Isabel Day (wife of Frank Day)
to Dora Lottie Lowe (wife of William Henry Lowe) and the said William Henry Lowe licensed victualler
to Dora Lottie Lowe (wife of William Henry Lowe) and the said William Henry Lowe licensed victualler
to Dora Lottie Lowe (wife of William Henry Lowe) and the said William Henry Lowe licensed victualler
to Dora May Holloway Garland widow
to Doreen Isobel Heath widow
to Doreen Marjorie Birks spinster
to Doris Amy Wilson widow
to Doris Charlesworth widow
to Doris Elizabeth Talbdt widow
to Doris Evelyn Walters (wife of Idwal Vinson Walters) and Gwendoline Maria Allen spinster
to Doris Evelyn Walters (wife of Idwal Vinson Walters) and Gwendoline Maria Allen spinster
to Doris Evelyn Walters (wife of Idwal Vinson Walters) and Gwendoline Maria Allen spinster
to Doris Hilen Cartwright (wife of John Phillips Cartwright)
to Doris Hilen Cartwright (wife of John Phillips Cartwright)
to Doris Idly Barnsley spinster
to Doris Josephine Gallagher widow and Bernard Joseph Bruen secretary-dispenser
to Doris Josephine Gallagher widow and Bernard Joseph Bruen secretary-dispenser
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Doris Maddox widow
to Doris Maud White spinster
to Doris May Blackwell widow
to Doris May Taylor widow
to Doris May Weatherston widow
to Doris Ruth Stimpson widow
to Doris Winifred Beech widow
to Dorothea Blagg spinster and Margaret Evangeline Blizzard (wife of Albert Edward Blizzard)
to Dorothea Blagg spinster and Margaret Evangeline Blizzard (wife of Albert Edward Blizzard)
to Dorothea Blagg spinster and Margaret Evangeline Blizzard (wife of Albert Edward Blizzard)
to Dorothy Brenda Jackson widow and May Pearce (wife of Raymond Pearce)
to Dorothy Brenda Jackson widow and May Pearce (wife of Raymond Pearce)
to Dorothy Brenda Jackson widow and May Pearce (wife of Raymond Pearce)
to Dorothy Bromley Turner widow
to Dorothy Brown widow
to Dorothy Catherine Johnson widow
to Dorothy Eliose May Hirons widow
to Dorothy Heath spinster
to Dorothy Kirby widow
to Dorothy Margaret Boilstone widow and Joseph Pearson Boilstone of no occupation
to Dorothy Margaret Boilstone widow and Joseph Pearson Boilstone of no occupation
to Dorothy Marie Cairns widow
to Dorothy Maud Mary Wilks and Eveline Maggie Wilks spinsters and Joseph Walker Baxter solicitor
to Dorothy Maud Mary Wilks and Eveline Maggie Wilks spinsters and Joseph Walker Baxter solicitor
to Dorothy Maud Mary Wilks and Eveline Maggie Wilks spinsters and Joseph Walker Baxter solicitor
to Dorothy Richards widow
to Dorothy Vernon Moss Birds spinster and John William Warrilow bank manager
to Dorothy Vernon Moss Birds spinster and John William Warrilow bank manager
to Douglas Brough omnibus proprietors clerk
to Douglas Morton engine fitter and Ada Morton (wife of the said Douglas Morton)
to Douglas Morton engine fitter and Ada Morton (wife of the said Douglas Morton)
to Douglas Morton engine fitter and Ada Morton (wife of the said Douglas Morton)
to Douglas Stuart Clemence assurance clerk
to Douglas Watson civil servant
to Druscilla Edwards widow
to Earle Basil Leopold Porter bank manager and Gertrude Agatha Porter spinster
to Earle Basil Leopold Porter bank manager and Gertrude Agatha Porter spinster
to Edgar Hartland railway goods checker and Ernest Hartland cabinet maker
to Edgar Hartland railway goods checker and Ernest Hartland cabinet maker
to Edgar Perks Sandland grinder
to Edgar Warburton machine attendant
to Edith Alice Pearson (wife of Fred Pearson)
to Edith Alice Pearson (wife of Fred Pearson)
to Edith Amanda Masters widow
to Edith Ann Caddy (wife of Joseph Caddy)
to Edith Ann Caddy (wife of Joseph Caddy)
to Edith Ann Smith spinster
to Edith Annie Barker widow
to Edith Annie Cartwright widow and Frances May Fryer (wife of Alfred Fryer)
to Edith Annie Cartwright widow and Frances May Fryer (wife of Alfred Fryer)
to Edith Annie Cartwright widow and Frances May Fryer (wife of Alfred Fryer)
to Edith Annie Charles spinster
to Edith Ball (wife of John Rowland Ball)
to Edith Ball (wife of John Rowland Ball)
to Edith Bradbury widow
to Edith Cole and Elsie Cole spinsters
to Edith Cole and Elsie Cole spinsters
to Edith Cox widow
to Edith Dorothy Gladys Round widow
to Edith Elizabeth Bunday widow
to Edith Elizabeth Whetton (wife of James Whetton)
to Edith Elizabeth Whetton (wife of James Whetton)
to Edith Ellen Allbutt widow
to Edith Ellen Davies (wife of John Davies) and Frank Baker engineers foreman
to Edith Ellen Davies (wife of John Davies) and Frank Baker engineers foreman
to Edith Ellen Davies (wife of John Davies) and Frank Baker engineers foreman
to Edith Ellen Lawes spinster
to Edith Fell spinster
to Edith Gibbs widow
to Edith Gladys' Willmore (wife of Alonzo Edward Willmore) and Nellie Allen (wife of Leonard James Allen)
to Edith Gladys' Willmore (wife of Alonzo Edward Willmore) and Nellie Allen (wife of Leonard James Allen)
to Edith Gladys' Willmore (wife of Alonzo Edward Willmore) and Nellie Allen (wife of Leonard James Allen)
to Edith Gladys' Willmore (wife of Alonzo Edward Willmore) and Nellie Allen (wife of Leonard James Allen)
to Edith Hannah Davies widow and Edith Vera Davies spinster
to Edith Hannah Davies widow and Edith Vera Davies spinster
to Edith Hariiet Daniels widow
to Edith Helen Brown widow
to Edith Lenora Potts spinster and Arthur Ibbs certified secretary
to Edith Lenora Potts spinster and Arthur Ibbs certified secretary
to Edith Lizzie Withers (wife of Randolph Withers) and Fanny Aldridge and Georgina Florence Aldridge spinsters
to Edith Lizzie Withers (wife of Randolph Withers) and Fanny Aldridge and Georgina Florence Aldridge spinsters
to Edith Lizzie Withers (wife of Randolph Withers) and Fanny Aldridge and Georgina Florence Aldridge spinsters
to Edith Lizzie Withers (wife of Randolph Withers) and Fanny Aldridge and Georgina Florence Aldridge spinsters
to Edith Lyle widow Leonard Leek Gilbert Passmore Leek and Edward Gordon Leek farmers
to Edith Lyle widow Leonard Leek Gilbert Passmore Leek and Edward Gordon Leek farmers
to Edith Lyle widow Leonard Leek Gilbert Passmore Leek and Edward Gordon Leek farmers
to Edith Lyle widow Leonard Leek Gilbert Passmore Leek and Edward Gordon Leek farmers
to Edith Mary Bailey widow
to Edith Mary Elston widow and Francis Thomas Elston licensed victualler
to Edith Mary Elston widow and Francis Thomas Elston licensed victualler
to Edith Mary Walker widow
to Edith Mary Walters spinster
to Edith May Butler widow
to Edith Milner spinster
to Edith Pearson widow
to Edith Phillips widow
to Edith Sabina Bennett widow and Francis Henry Kelson Evans milling machinist
to Edith Sabina Bennett widow and Francis Henry Kelson Evans milling machinist
to Edith Stubbs widow
to Edith Taverner (wife of Will Taverner)
to Edith Taverner (wife of Will Taverner)
to Edith Watson (wife of Herbert Daniel Watson)
to Edith Watson (wife of Herbert Daniel Watson)
to Edmund Hodgkinson and Claude Harold Hodgkinson brick and tile manufacturers and Gertrude Jane Hodgkinson spinster
to Edmund Hodgkinson and Claude Harold Hodgkinson brick and tile manufacturers and Gertrude Jane Hodgkinson spinster
to Edmund Hodgkinson and Claude Harold Hodgkinson brick and tile manufacturers and Gertrude Jane Hodgkinson spinster
to Edna Foley Jones spinster
to Edna Gertrude Dentith (wife of Leonard Dentith) and Harold William Brookes funeral director
to Edna Gertrude Dentith (wife of Leonard Dentith) and Harold William Brookes funeral director
to Edna Gertrude Dentith (wife of Leonard Dentith) and Harold William Brookes funeral director
to Edna Jane Collier widow
to Edna Moore widow
to Edna Sabrina Hill widow
to Edtih May Hughes widow
to Edward Baker Slinn engineer and Ethel May Jones (wife of Enoch Jones)
to Edward Baker Slinn engineer and Ethel May Jones (wife of Enoch Jones)
to Edward Baker Slinn engineer and Ethel May Jones (wife of Enoch Jones)
to Edward Bradbury accountant
to Edward Gordon Twining aircraftman RAF and Allan Norman Twining battery-quartermaster-sergeant HM army
to Edward Gordon Twining aircraftman RAF and Allan Norman Twining battery-quartermaster-sergeant HM army
to Edward John Roberts civil servant and Mary Emma Markham married woman
to Edward John Roberts civil servant and Mary Emma Markham married woman
to Edward Jones plumber and painter
to Edward Norton commercial clerk and Albert Norton storekeeper
to Edward Norton commercial clerk and Albert Norton storekeeper
to Edward Riley ironmonger and Albert Riley physician
to Edward Riley ironmonger and Albert Riley physician
to Edward Shirley Charlesworth local authority financial clerk and Cyril O'Dair building contractor
to Edward Shirley Charlesworth local authority financial clerk and Cyril O'Dair building contractor
to Edward Whitfield Dawes schoolmaster and Jean Pirie Dawes (wife of the said Edward Whitfield Dawes)
to Edward Whitfield Dawes schoolmaster and Jean Pirie Dawes (wife of the said Edward Whitfield Dawes)
to Edward Whitfield Dawes schoolmaster and Jean Pirie Dawes (wife of the said Edward Whitfield Dawes)
to Edward Willetts retired confectioner
to Edward William ' Waldron solicitor
to Edwin Cotterill farmer and William Cyril Thompson solicitor
to Edwin Cotterill farmer and William Cyril Thompson solicitor
to Edwin Daw retired blacksmith
to Edwin Daw retired blacksmith
to Edwin Fox warehouseman
to Edwin Fred Parkes Chalker milk salesman Arthur Louis Chalker haulage contractor and Sidney Harold Fincher solicitors managing clerk
to Edwin Fred Parkes Chalker milk salesman Arthur Louis Chalker haulage contractor and Sidney Harold Fincher solicitors managing clerk
to Edwin Fred Parkes Chalker milk salesman Arthur Louis Chalker haulage contractor and Sidney Harold Fincher solicitors managing clerk
to Edwin Harley Hambrey glass warehouse manager and Skidmore Samuel Hambrey glass works foreman
to Edwin Harley Hambrey glass warehouse manager and Skidmore Samuel Hambrey glass works foreman
to Edwin James Bowman company director
to Edwin Johnson retired schoolmaster and Gordon Albert Johnson school teacher
to Edwin Johnson retired schoolmaster and Gordon Albert Johnson school teacher
to Edwin Richardson Waldron bank clerk
to Edwin Smith works foreman
to Edwin Vaughan friendly society secretary
to Edwin Warburton retired insurance agent and Harry Brown coal salesman
to Edwin Warburton retired insurance agent and Harry Brown coal salesman
to Edwin White music teacher
to Edwin Willetts retired wheelwright and Harry Roberts works manager
to Edwin Willetts retired wheelwright and Harry Roberts works manager
to Effie Goodman widow and Albeit Goodman retired colliery surface worker
to Effie Goodman widow and Albeit Goodman retired colliery surface worker
to Eileen Marjory Southall widow
to Eileen Vera Cave spinster
to Eileen Winifred Brown (wife of Kenneth Irwyn Brown) and Edward Hugh Bourne electrical engineer
to Eileen Winifred Brown (wife of Kenneth Irwyn Brown) and Edward Hugh Bourne electrical engineer
to Eileen Winifred Brown (wife of Kenneth Irwyn Brown) and Edward Hugh Bourne electrical engineer
to Eleanor Hemmings widow and Margaret Jean Lewis (wife of John Lewis)
to Eleanor Hemmings widow and Margaret Jean Lewis (wife of John Lewis)
to Eleanor Hemmings widow and Margaret Jean Lewis (wife of John Lewis)
to Eleanor Louisa Round widow
to Eleanor Maud Spencer (wife of Bernard Oswald Samuel Spencer)
to Eleanor Maud Spencer (wife of Bernard Oswald Samuel Spencer)
to Eleanor May Hallchurch (wife of Lewis Hallchurch)
to Eleanor May Hallchurch (wife of Lewis Hallchurch)
to Eleanor May Powell spinster
to Eleanor Meynell spinster Godfrey Meynell retired brigadier-general HM army and Edith Violet Meynell (wife of the said Godfrey Meynell)
to Eleanor Meynell spinster Godfrey Meynell retired brigadier-general HM army and Edith Violet Meynell (wife of the said Godfrey Meynell)
to Eleanor Meynell spinster Godfrey Meynell retired brigadier-general HM army and Edith Violet Meynell (wife of the said Godfrey Meynell)
to Eleanor Meynell spinster Godfrey Meynell retired brigadier-general HM army and Edith Violet Meynell (wife of the said Godfrey Meynell)
to Eleazar Thomas Mirfin colliery buyer and William Wilson colliery engineer
to Eleazar Thomas Mirfin colliery buyer and William Wilson colliery engineer
to Eli Braiden blacksmith
to Eli Haines retired sergeant-major HM army
to Eli Smith corporate accountant
to Eliza Ann Forrester widow
to Eliza Billingham widow
to Eliza Caroline Hawley widow
to Eliza Chadwick widow
to Eliza Chave widow
to Eliza Chillington (wife of William Isaac Chillington)
to Eliza Chillington (wife of William Isaac Chillington)
to Eliza Cooper and Hilda Morley married women
to Eliza Cooper and Hilda Morley married women
to Eliza Cope widow
to Eliza Crowe widow
to Eliza Elizabeth Rafferty widow -
to Eliza Ellen Porter widow
to Eliza Friend widow
to Eliza Helen Franklin widow
to Eliza Jane Walker widow
to Eliza Lewis widow
to Eliza Pattinson widow and Arthur Pattinson farmer
to Eliza Pattinson widow and Arthur Pattinson farmer
to Eliza Walley widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Eliza Williams (wife of Major Williams)
to Eliza Williams (wife of Major Williams)
to Eliza Wilson widow
to Elizabeth Alice Bostock (wife of Daniel Bostock) and Mary Annie Robinson married woman
to Elizabeth Alice Bostock (wife of Daniel Bostock) and Mary Annie Robinson married woman
to Elizabeth Alice Bostock (wife of Daniel Bostock) and Mary Annie Robinson married woman
to Elizabeth Allen widow
to Elizabeth Ann Beardmore (wife of Ernest Beardmore)
to Elizabeth Ann Beardmore (wife of Ernest Beardmore)
to Elizabeth Annie Metters (wife of Charles Douglas Metters) and William James Bettany Plant coal miner
to Elizabeth Annie Metters (wife of Charles Douglas Metters) and William James Bettany Plant coal miner
to Elizabeth Annie Metters (wife of Charles Douglas Metters) and William James Bettany Plant coal miner
to Elizabeth Astbury spinster
to Elizabeth Baker widow
to Elizabeth Barnes widow
to Elizabeth Barnsley widow
to Elizabeth Beresford widow
to Elizabeth Beresford widow
to Elizabeth Bradley widow and Joseph Arthur Bradley schoolmaster
to Elizabeth Bradley widow and Joseph Arthur Bradley schoolmaster
to Elizabeth Capewell widow
to Elizabeth Crowther widow and John James Crowther gunner HM army
to Elizabeth Crowther widow and John James Crowther gunner HM army
to Elizabeth Eardley spinster and John Ambrose Madeley railway clerk
to Elizabeth Eardley spinster and John Ambrose Madeley railway clerk
to Elizabeth Edwards (wife of George Henry Edwards)
to Elizabeth Edwards (wife of George Henry Edwards)
to Elizabeth Eleanor Norris widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Bainbridge married woman
to Elizabeth Ellis widow
to Elizabeth Emily Bennett widow
to Elizabeth Evenson spinster
to Elizabeth Gertrude Howells widow
to Elizabeth Gibson (wife of Thomas Gibson)
to Elizabeth Gibson (wife of Thomas Gibson)
to Elizabeth Gill (wife of Joshua Gill)
to Elizabeth Gill (wife of Joshua Gill)
to Elizabeth Granger widow and Ernest Benjamin Granger fumaceman
to Elizabeth Granger widow and Ernest Benjamin Granger fumaceman
to Elizabeth Hale spinster
to Elizabeth Hannah Burton (wife of Benjamin Burton) and Jessie Underwood spinster
to Elizabeth Hannah Burton (wife of Benjamin Burton) and Jessie Underwood spinster
to Elizabeth Hannah Burton (wife of Benjamin Burton) and Jessie Underwood spinster
to Elizabeth Harriet Hancock widow
to Elizabeth Harrison widow
to Elizabeth Hibbs widow
to Elizabeth Holdnall widow
to Elizabeth Jones (wife of Joseph Jones)
to Elizabeth Jones (wife of Joseph Jones)
to Elizabeth Jones widow
to Elizabeth Lily Ashley widow
to Elizabeth Lucas (wife of Fred Lucas)
to Elizabeth Lucas (wife of Fred Lucas)
to Elizabeth Maiden (wife of Henry Edward Maiden)
to Elizabeth Maiden (wife of Henry Edward Maiden)
to Elizabeth Manns widow
to Elizabeth Mayer (wife of Ernest Mayer)
to Elizabeth Mayer (wife of Ernest Mayer)
to Elizabeth Mayer (wife of Ernest Mayer)
to Elizabeth Mayer (wife of Ernest Mayer)
to Elizabeth Millward widow and Bertram Millward beerhouse keeper
to Elizabeth Millward widow and Bertram Millward beerhouse keeper
to Elizabeth Page widow
to Elizabeth Parkes spinster
to Elizabeth Perks (wife of Edwin Perks)
to Elizabeth Perks (wife of Edwin Perks)
to Elizabeth Price widow
to Elizabeth Rebecca Bowers widow
to Elizabeth Reynolds widow
to Elizabeth Robinson spinster
to Elizabeth Robinson widow
to Elizabeth Scragg widow
to Elizabeth Sharkey widow
to Elizabeth Sharpe widow
to Elizabeth Spencer Duckett widow
to Elizabeth Taylor widow
to Elizabeth Thorley widow and Ernest Thorley painter and plumber
to Elizabeth Thorley widow and Ernest Thorley painter and plumber
to Elizabeth Tompkinson widow
to Elizabeth Whitehouse widow
to Elizabeth Wilkes Jones widow John Leslie Jevon company secretary and Ernest Edward Brown solicitor
to Elizabeth Wilkes Jones widow John Leslie Jevon company secretary and Ernest Edward Brown solicitor
to Elizabeth Wilkes Jones widow John Leslie Jevon company secretary and Ernest Edward Brown solicitor
to Elizabeth Williams widow
to Elizabeth Wilson widow
to Elizabeth Wood widow and William Minifie chartered surveyor
to Elizabeth Wood widow and William Minifie chartered surveyor
to Elizabeth'Pearson widow
to Ella Mary Knightley widow
to Ellen Bailey (wife of Edgar Bailey)
to Ellen Bailey (wife of Edgar Bailey)
to Ellen Bird widow
to Ellen Bradley widow
to Ellen Bradley widow and Harold Bradley rent collector
to Ellen Bradley widow and Harold Bradley rent collector
to Ellen Bryan spinster
to Ellen Callear widow
to Ellen Ethel Askins widow and Edwin Ernest Askins road transport undertaking clerk
to Ellen Ethel Askins widow and Edwin Ernest Askins road transport undertaking clerk
to Ellen Gertrude While widow
to Ellen Grange widow
to Ellen Hartshome widow
to Ellen Heath widow
to Ellen Hill widow
to Ellen Jane Goodman widow
to Ellen Jones widow and John Thomas Wright store man
to Ellen Jones widow and John Thomas Wright store man
to Ellen Manning Rawlings widow
to Ellen Mason widow and Mary Lowery (wife of Frederick Harold Lowery)
to Ellen Mason widow and Mary Lowery (wife of Frederick Harold Lowery)
to Ellen Mason widow and Mary Lowery (wife of Frederick Harold Lowery)
to Ellen Mitchell married woman
to Ellen Moss (wife of William Moss)
to Ellen Moss (wife of William Moss)
to Ellen Norris widow William Frank Norris chemist and Lewis Davies clothier
to Ellen Norris widow William Frank Norris chemist and Lewis Davies clothier
to Ellen Norris widow William Frank Norris chemist and Lewis Davies clothier
to Ellen Parker widow
to Ellen Perry widow and Joseph Stanley Perry school teacher
to Ellen Perry widow and Joseph Stanley Perry school teacher
to Ellen Swetnam widow
to Ellen Taylor Clarke widow
to Ellen Turner widow
to Elsie Austin widow and Henry Carthew Ellis solicitor
to Elsie Austin widow and Henry Carthew Ellis solicitor
to Elsie Brant widow
to Elsie Caroline Gertrude Byatt widow
to Elsie Darlington widow
to Elsie Ethel Piper widow
to Elsie Evelyn Hughes widow
to Elsie Evelyn Williams and Grace Gwendoline Williams spinsters
to Elsie Evelyn Williams and Grace Gwendoline Williams spinsters
to Elsie Grainger widow
to Elsie Griffiths (wife of Daniel Griffiths) and Edward Whitehouse chain maker
to Elsie Griffiths (wife of Daniel Griffiths) and Edward Whitehouse chain maker
to Elsie Griffiths (wife of Daniel Griffiths) and Edward Whitehouse chain maker
to Elsie Gunn (wife of Harold James Gunn) and the said Harold James Gunn schoolmaster
to Elsie Gunn (wife of Harold James Gunn) and the said Harold James Gunn schoolmaster
to Elsie Gunn (wife of Harold James Gunn) and the said Harold James Gunn schoolmaster
to Elsie Hannah Machin widow
to Elsie Harriet Tulk (wife of James Tulk)
to Elsie Harriet Tulk (wife of James Tulk)
to Elsie Irene Page spinster and Alfred Ernest Page draughtsman
to Elsie Irene Page spinster and Alfred Ernest Page draughtsman
to Elsie Ivy Kirby widow
to Elsie Jarvis widow
to Elsie Jesson widow
to Elsie Louise Welch (wife of William Frederick Welch)
to Elsie Louise Welch (wife of William Frederick Welch)
to Elsie Mabel Grazier widow
to Elsie Maria Clark widow
to Elsie Maria Eardley spinster
to Elsie May Hughes widow
to Elsie May Platts (wife of Archibald Victor Thomas Platts)
to Elsie May Platts (wife of Archibald Victor Thomas Platts)
to Elsie May Pratt (wife of George Pratt)
to Elsie May Pratt (wife of George Pratt)
to Elsie May Williams (wife of John Thomas Williams) and the said John Thomas Williams journeyman baker
to Elsie May Williams (wife of John Thomas Williams) and the said John Thomas Williams journeyman baker
to Elsie May Williams (wife of John Thomas Williams) and the said John Thomas Williams journeyman baker
to Elsie May Willington Craddock (wife of Arthur Stephen Craddock)
to Elsie May Willington Craddock (wife of Arthur Stephen Craddock)
to Elsie Minnie Hartnack widow
to Elsie Morgan spinster
to Elsie Oakes (wife of Jabez Alfred Mayer Oakes) and Sarah Ellen Chadwick spinster
to Elsie Oakes (wife of Jabez Alfred Mayer Oakes) and Sarah Ellen Chadwick spinster
to Elsie Oakes (wife of Jabez Alfred Mayer Oakes) and Sarah Ellen Chadwick spinster
to Elsie Parish spinster and George Harold Shaw medical practitioner
to Elsie Parish spinster and George Harold Shaw medical practitioner
to Elsie Rose Dixon spinster
to Elsie Sproston widow
to Elsie Thorley spinster and Emest Thorley painter
to Elsie Thorley spinster and Emest Thorley painter
to Emanuel James solicitors clerk and William Richard Shipton forestry commission worker
to Emanuel James solicitors clerk and William Richard Shipton forestry commission worker
to Emily Ann Aaron (wife of Harry Aaron)
to Emily Ann Aaron (wife of Harry Aaron)
to Emily Annie Fowler widow and William Lovatt Fowler farmer
to Emily Annie Fowler widow and William Lovatt Fowler farmer
to Emily Ashfield widow
to Emily Basterfield widow
to Emily Beckley widow-
to Emily Beech widow
to Emily Bradshaw widow
to Emily Doughty widow
to Emily Ferns widow
to Emily Haden (wife of James Harold Haden)
to Emily Haden (wife of James Harold Haden)
to Emily Hartill widow
to Emily Jane Belcher widow and George Arthur Vines insurance agent
to Emily Jane Belcher widow and George Arthur Vines insurance agent
to Emily Jane Simmonds widow
to Emily Jones widow
to Emily Malbon widow
to Emily Margaret Adams widow
to Emily Maria Whitney widow
to Emily Martha Allsopp widow
to Emily May Grazier and Florence Beatrice Yorke widows
to Emily May Grazier and Florence Beatrice Yorke widows
to Emily Miles (wife of WilirifFMiles)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Emily Miles (wife of WilirifFMiles)
to Emily Proverbs widow
to Emily Richards Onions widow and Daisy Bullock (wife of Joseph Bullock)
to Emily Richards Onions widow and Daisy Bullock (wife of Joseph Bullock)
to Emily Richards Onions widow and Daisy Bullock (wife of Joseph Bullock)
to Emily Roberts widow
to Emily Stafford widow
to Emily Stokes widow
to Emily Turner widow
to Emily Violetta Stokes spinster
to Emma Ada Taylor (wife of Francis Henry Taylor)
to Emma Ada Taylor (wife of Francis Henry Taylor)
to Emma Amelia Hall widow
to Emma Ann Beard (wife of Ralph Egbert Beard) Ernest John Matthews foreman and Edith Kelland (wife of John Daniel Kelland)
to Emma Ann Beard (wife of Ralph Egbert Beard) Ernest John Matthews foreman and Edith Kelland (wife of John Daniel Kelland)
to Emma Ann Beard (wife of Ralph Egbert Beard) Ernest John Matthews foreman and Edith Kelland (wife of John Daniel Kelland)
to Emma Ann Beard (wife of Ralph Egbert Beard) Ernest John Matthews foreman and Edith Kelland (wife of John Daniel Kelland)
to Emma Ann Beard (wife of Ralph Egbert Beard) Ernest John Matthews foreman and Edith Kelland (wife of John Daniel Kelland)
to Emma Capewell (wife of Charles James Capewell)
to Emma Capewell (wife of Charles James Capewell)
to Emma Cooper widow
to Emma Cooper widow and May Cooper spinster
to Emma Cooper widow and May Cooper spinster
to Emma Dickin widow
to Emma Elizabeth Byron (wife of Wilfred Ernest Byron)
to Emma Elizabeth Byron (wife of Wilfred Ernest Byron)
to Emma Elizabeth Marsh (wife of William Howard Marsh) and Arthur Reginald Tanfield solicitor
to Emma Elizabeth Marsh (wife of William Howard Marsh) and Arthur Reginald Tanfield solicitor
to Emma Elizabeth Marsh (wife of William Howard Marsh) and Arthur Reginald Tanfield solicitor
to Emma Holding widow Sarah Holding and Ethel May Holding spinsters
to Emma Holding widow Sarah Holding and Ethel May Holding spinsters
to Emma Holding widow Sarah Holding and Ethel May Holding spinsters
to Emma Jane Ball widow
to Emma Jane Knott spinster
to Emma Keay widow
to Emma Lee May Horobin widow
to Emma Louisa Barnsley widow and Winifred Barnsley spinster
to Emma Louisa Barnsley widow and Winifred Barnsley spinster
to Emma Malkin spinster
to Emma Maria Jones widow
to Emma Maria Tonks widow
to Emma Mary Peake spinster
to Emma Newton spinster
to Emma Painter widow and Arthur Tinsley miner
to Emma Painter widow and Arthur Tinsley miner
to Emma Pearson (wife of Cyril Pearson)
to Emma Pearson (wife of Cyril Pearson)
to Emma Selina Paskin widow
to Emma Snow widow
to Emma Tromans widow Gertrude Lowe (wife of Stanley Lowe) and Cissie Evelyn Simmonds (wife of Frank Simmonds)
to Emma Tromans widow Gertrude Lowe (wife of Stanley Lowe) and Cissie Evelyn Simmonds (wife of Frank Simmonds)
to Emma Tromans widow Gertrude Lowe (wife of Stanley Lowe) and Cissie Evelyn Simmonds (wife of Frank Simmonds)
to Emma Tromans widow Gertrude Lowe (wife of Stanley Lowe) and Cissie Evelyn Simmonds (wife of Frank Simmonds)
to Emma Tromans widow Gertrude Lowe (wife of Stanley Lowe) and Cissie Evelyn Simmonds (wife of Frank Simmonds)
to Emma Williams spinster Bertha Philpotts (wife of Charles James Philpotts) and Lily Elizabeth Payton (wife of Joshua Payton)
to Emma Williams spinster Bertha Philpotts (wife of Charles James Philpotts) and Lily Elizabeth Payton (wife of Joshua Payton)
to Emma Williams spinster Bertha Philpotts (wife of Charles James Philpotts) and Lily Elizabeth Payton (wife of Joshua Payton)
to Emma Williams spinster Bertha Philpotts (wife of Charles James Philpotts) and Lily Elizabeth Payton (wife of Joshua Payton)
to Emma Williams spinster Bertha Philpotts (wife of Charles James Philpotts) and Lily Elizabeth Payton (wife of Joshua Payton)
to Ena Lizzie Bowden widow
to Enena Mary Taylor widow
to Enoch Daniels colliery salesman
to Enos Johnson retired ironworker and Thomas Henry Oakley insurance agent
to Enos Johnson retired ironworker and Thomas Henry Oakley insurance agent
to Enos Nokes retired ironworker
to Eric Jackson assistant fire-clay manager and Norah Mary Jackson spinster
to Eric Jackson assistant fire-clay manager and Norah Mary Jackson spinster
to Ernest Botham miner and George Henry Craddock railway detective
to Ernest Botham miner and George Henry Craddock railway detective
to Ernest Bright Pearson constructional engineer
to Ernest Briscoe Rathbone advisory and sales engineer and Kenneth Rathbone precision fitter
to Ernest Briscoe Rathbone advisory and sales engineer and Kenneth Rathbone precision fitter
to Ernest Causer brewers labourer
to Ernest Crossland works inspector and Maud Crossland (wife of the said Ernest Crosslarid) Ernest William Crossland wood pattern maker and Phoebe Edwards spinster
to Ernest Crossland works inspector and Maud Crossland (wife of the said Ernest Crosslarid) Ernest William Crossland wood pattern maker and Phoebe Edwards spinster
to Ernest Crossland works inspector and Maud Crossland (wife of the said Ernest Crosslarid) Ernest William Crossland wood pattern maker and Phoebe Edwards spinster
to Ernest Crossland works inspector and Maud Crossland (wife of the said Ernest Crosslarid) Ernest William Crossland wood pattern maker and Phoebe Edwards spinster
to Ernest Crossland works inspector and Maud Crossland (wife of the said Ernest Crosslarid) Ernest William Crossland wood pattern maker and Phoebe Edwards spinster
to Ernest Dean licensed victualler
to Ernest Edward Brown solicitor and Henry Albert Holt tool maker
to Ernest Edward Brown solicitor and Henry Albert Holt tool maker
to Ernest Edward Ellis farmer
to Ernest Fearn railway locomotive department labourer
to Ernest George Gilbert colliery surveyor
to Ernest Griffiths life assurance companys agent
to Ernest Harold Jabez Chambers solicitor Arthur John Leonard Chambers corporation employee and Albert Geoffrey Chambers architect
to Ernest Harold Jabez Chambers solicitor Arthur John Leonard Chambers corporation employee and Albert Geoffrey Chambers architect
to Ernest Harold Jabez Chambers solicitor Arthur John Leonard Chambers corporation employee and Albert Geoffrey Chambers architect
to Ernest Heath baker and confectioner
to Ernest Holcroft turner and Albert Edward Holcroft laboratory assistant
to Ernest Holcroft turner and Albert Edward Holcroft laboratory assistant
to Ernest Llewellyn Jones bank manager
to Ernest Louis Brown miner and Florence May Chapman (wife of Thomas Chapman)
to Ernest Louis Brown miner and Florence May Chapman (wife of Thomas Chapman)
to Ernest Louis Brown miner and Florence May Chapman (wife of Thomas Chapman)
to Ernest Marsh Watson railway chief clerk
to Ernest Matthew Hames builder
to Ernest Mawdesley Elsworth bank manager and James Learmont McBean general medical practitioner
to Ernest Mawdesley Elsworth bank manager and James Learmont McBean general medical practitioner
to Ernest Tom Fox tool setter
to Ernest Victor Hodgkiss tool maker and Maude Hodgkiss spinster
to Ernest Victor Hodgkiss tool maker and Maude Hodgkiss spinster
to Ernest Victor Watton departmental manager
to Ernest Walter Perry railway clerk
to Ernest William Haden solicitor
to Ernest William Haden solicitor
to Esther Alice Box (wife of Thomas Box)
to Esther Alice Box (wife of Thomas Box)
to Esther Aston widow
to Esther Grace Ottewell widow and Tom Farrington company director
to Esther Grace Ottewell widow and Tom Farrington company director
to Esther Hamer (wife of William Hamer)
to Esther Hamer (wife of William Hamer)
to Esther Jackson widow
to Esther Kent widow
to Esther Lyons widow
to Esther Mason I widow
to Esther May Groom widow
to Esther Minnie Elizabeth Russ spinster
to Esther Stokes Fletcher (wife of John Arthur Fletcher)
to Esther Stokes Fletcher (wife of John Arthur Fletcher)
to Ethel Amelia Nicklin (wife of Harold Edgar Nicklin) and Mabel Williams (wife of Leonard Charles James Williams)
to Ethel Amelia Nicklin (wife of Harold Edgar Nicklin) and Mabel Williams (wife of Leonard Charles James Williams)
to Ethel Amelia Nicklin (wife of Harold Edgar Nicklin) and Mabel Williams (wife of Leonard Charles James Williams)
to Ethel Amelia Nicklin (wife of Harold Edgar Nicklin) and Mabel Williams (wife of Leonard Charles James Williams)
to Ethel Ann Chappell spinster
to Ethel Annie Ison Smith widow
to Ethel Annie Worsey spinster
to Ethel Billingham widow
to Ethel Boulton widow
to Ethel Cutler and Sarah Miles Cutler spinsters
to Ethel Cutler and Sarah Miles Cutler spinsters
to Ethel Dale widow
to Ethel Davies widow
to Ethel Dunn (wife of John Dunn)
to Ethel Dunn (wife of John Dunn)
to Ethel Dunn (wife of John Dunn)
to Ethel Dunn (wife of John Dunn)
to Ethel Edwards (wife of Arthur John Edwards) and Treasa Thorpe (wife of Frederick Thorpe)
to Ethel Edwards (wife of Arthur John Edwards) and Treasa Thorpe (wife of Frederick Thorpe)
to Ethel Edwards (wife of Arthur John Edwards) and Treasa Thorpe (wife of Frederick Thorpe)
to Ethel Edwards (wife of Arthur John Edwards) and Treasa Thorpe (wife of Frederick Thorpe)
to Ethel Emilv Farrall widow
to Ethel Emma Stevens spinster
to Ethel Evans (wife of Thomas Arthur Evans)
to Ethel Evans (wife of Thomas Arthur Evans)
to Ethel Evans widow
to Ethel Finney widow and Bernard Malkin warehouseman
to Ethel Finney widow and Bernard Malkin warehouseman
to Ethel Finney widow and Bernard Malkin warehouseman
to Ethel Finney widow and Bernard Malkin warehouseman
to Ethel Florence Chorlton spinster
to Ethel Foster widow
to Ethel Garratt (wife of George Thomas Garratt)
to Ethel Garratt (wife of George Thomas Garratt)
to Ethel Hancock married woman and Emma Elizabeth Byron (wife of Wilfred Ernest Byron)
to Ethel Hancock married woman and Emma Elizabeth Byron (wife of Wilfred Ernest Byron)
to Ethel Hancock married woman and Emma Elizabeth Byron (wife of Wilfred Ernest Byron)
to Ethel Harrison (wife of Harold Lionel Harrison)
to Ethel Harrison (wife of Harold Lionel Harrison)
to Ethel Higgins (wife of David Thomas Higgins)
to Ethel Higgins (wife of David Thomas Higgins)
to Ethel Hollinshead Beech married woman
to Ethel Louisa Duxson widow
to Ethel Martha Sprague (wife of Ewart Robert Sprague)
to Ethel Martha Sprague (wife of Ewart Robert Sprague)
to Ethel Mary Greensill widow
to Ethel Mary Marson (wife of Fred Marson) and Ellen Elizabeth Street (wife of William Colwyn Street)
to Ethel Mary Marson (wife of Fred Marson) and Ellen Elizabeth Street (wife of William Colwyn Street)
to Ethel Mary Marson (wife of Fred Marson) and Ellen Elizabeth Street (wife of William Colwyn Street)
to Ethel Mary Marson (wife of Fred Marson) and Ellen Elizabeth Street (wife of William Colwyn Street)
to Ethel Matthews (wife of Percy John Matthews)
to Ethel Matthews (wife of Percy John Matthews)
to Ethel Maud Probert spinster
to Ethel Maude Allerton spinster
to Ethel May Bennett widow
to Ethel May Hickling (wife of Oswald Harry Hickling)
to Ethel May Hickling (wife of Oswald Harry Hickling)
to Ethel May Rowland (wife of James Rowland)
to Ethel May Rowland (wife of James Rowland)
to Ethel May Simmons widow
to Ethel Moore spinster
to Ethel Parker (wife of John Henry Sheldon Parker)
to Ethel Parker (wife of John Henry Sheldon Parker)
to Ethel Teresa Martin widow
to Ethel Walley widow Enoch' Hancock rate collector and Wilmot Ratcliffe colliery clerk
to Ethel Walley widow Enoch' Hancock rate collector and Wilmot Ratcliffe colliery clerk
to Ethel Walley widow Enoch' Hancock rate collector and Wilmot Ratcliffe colliery clerk
to Eunice Cartwright widow
to Eunice Oakley spinster and Solomon Oakley colliery deputv
to Eunice Oakley spinster and Solomon Oakley colliery deputv
to Eva Alice Howells widow
to Eva Fanny Price (wife of Horace Price)
to Eva Fanny Price (wife of Horace Price)
to Eva Hancock (wife of John Hancock) and Doris Ibbs (wife of Horace Ibbs)
to Eva Hancock (wife of John Hancock) and Doris Ibbs (wife of Horace Ibbs)
to Eva Hancock (wife of John Hancock) and Doris Ibbs (wife of Horace Ibbs)
to Eva Hancock (wife of John Hancock) and Doris Ibbs (wife of Horace Ibbs)
to Eva Horton widow
to Eva Sambrook widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Evan Nellie Tipper (wife of Albert Tipper)
to Evan Nellie Tipper (wife of Albert Tipper)
to Evelyn Clara Taylor (wife of Charles Taylor) and Doris Annie Bourne spinster
to Evelyn Clara Taylor (wife of Charles Taylor) and Doris Annie Bourne spinster
to Evelyn Clara Taylor (wife of Charles Taylor) and Doris Annie Bourne spinster
to Evelyn Grace Jones widow
to Everett j Jackson Newcomb engineer
to Ewart Donald Dennis solicitor and Fred Bailey haulage contractor
to Ewart Donald Dennis solicitor and Fred Bailey haulage contractor
to Fanny Abbotts widow Albert Tooth bricklayer and John Leonard Keeling gentlemens outfitter
to Fanny Abbotts widow Albert Tooth bricklayer and John Leonard Keeling gentlemens outfitter
to Fanny Abbotts widow Albert Tooth bricklayer and John Leonard Keeling gentlemens outfitter
to Fanny Florence Edward Smith widow
to Fanny Harris widow
to Fanny Nagington widow
to Fanny Roberts (wife of Richard Thomas Roberts)
to Fanny Roberts (wife of Richard Thomas Roberts)
to Fanny Williams widow
to Flora May Lowndes (wife of Job Lowndes) and Phyllis Lawton (wife of Harold Lawton)
to Flora May Lowndes (wife of Job Lowndes) and Phyllis Lawton (wife of Harold Lawton)
to Flora May Lowndes (wife of Job Lowndes) and Phyllis Lawton (wife of Harold Lawton)
to Flora May Lowndes (wife of Job Lowndes) and Phyllis Lawton (wife of Harold Lawton)
to Flora Moore widow
to Florence Alice Blanche Humphries (wife of Harold Humphries)
to Florence Alice Blanche Humphries (wife of Harold Humphries)
to Florence Amelia Hodgkiss widow
to Florence Amy Mason spinster and Clarice Susannah Hawthorne (wife of Raymond Hawthorne)
to Florence Amy Mason spinster and Clarice Susannah Hawthorne (wife of Raymond Hawthorne)
to Florence Amy Mason spinster and Clarice Susannah Hawthorne (wife of Raymond Hawthorne)
to Florence Ann Rodgers widow
to Florence Annie Beech (wife of William Isaac Beech) Albert Critchlow fanner and Alice Cooke (wife of John Cooke)
to Florence Annie Beech (wife of William Isaac Beech) Albert Critchlow fanner and Alice Cooke (wife of John Cooke)
to Florence Annie Beech (wife of William Isaac Beech) Albert Critchlow fanner and Alice Cooke (wife of John Cooke)
to Florence Annie Beech (wife of William Isaac Beech) Albert Critchlow fanner and Alice Cooke (wife of John Cooke)
to Florence Annie Beech (wife of William Isaac Beech) Albert Critchlow fanner and Alice Cooke (wife of John Cooke)
to Florence Annie Eveleigh spinster
to Florence Beech widow
to Florence Corrie Bryan widow
to Florence Eleanor Wright (wife of Albert Wright)
to Florence Eleanor Wright (wife of Albert Wright)
to Florence Elizabeth Yates widow
to Florence Ethel Palm widow
to Florence Gertrude Harris (wife of John Henry Harris)
to Florence Gertrude Harris (wife of John Henry Harris)
to Florence Gertrude Harris spinster and Joseph Ewart Harris ironworker
to Florence Gertrude Harris spinster and Joseph Ewart Harris ironworker
to Florence Growcott (wife of Ernest Growcott)
to Florence Growcott (wife of Ernest Growcott)
to Florence Guttridge married woman
to Florence Hand widow Harry Cursley Smith retired police-inspector and Cyril Stanley Birbeck chartered accountant
to Florence Hand widow Harry Cursley Smith retired police-inspector and Cyril Stanley Birbeck chartered accountant
to Florence Hand widow Harry Cursley Smith retired police-inspector and Cyril Stanley Birbeck chartered accountant
to Florence Harridge (wife of Herbert Tyndale Harridge)
to Florence Harridge (wife of Herbert Tyndale Harridge)
to Florence Hickman (wife of Sidney Hickman) and Victoria Adeline Beatrice Perkins (wife of William John Perkins)
to Florence Hickman (wife of Sidney Hickman) and Victoria Adeline Beatrice Perkins (wife of William John Perkins)
to Florence Hickman (wife of Sidney Hickman) and Victoria Adeline Beatrice Perkins (wife of William John Perkins)
to Florence Hickman (wife of Sidney Hickman) and Victoria Adeline Beatrice Perkins (wife of William John Perkins)
to Florence Janetta Harrison married woman
to Florence Jones (wife of John Jones)
to Florence Jones (wife of John Jones)
to Florence Kate Ewings widow
to Florence Louie Haywood widow and Reginald Harris solicitor
to Florence Louie Haywood widow and Reginald Harris solicitor
to Florence Maddock widow
to Florence Mary Harrison spinster
to Florence Mary Steward spinster
to Florence Mary Steward spinster
to Florence Mary Turner widow
to Florence Mary Winfield widow
to Florence Maud Hopkins spinster
to Florence May Fowler (wife of William Fowler)
to Florence May Fowler (wife of William Fowler)
to Florence McGregor (wife of William McGregor)
to Florence McGregor (wife of William McGregor)
to Florence Payne widow
to Florence Pickard widow
to Florence Powell spinster
to Florence Proctor widow
to Florence Rena Humphries widow
to Florence Round widow
to Florence Sandy widow
to Florence Smith spinster and John Wood farmer
to Florence Smith spinster and John Wood farmer
to Florence Smith widow
to Florence Smith widow and Horace William Vaughan Smith electrician
to Florence Smith widow and Horace William Vaughan Smith electrician
to Florence Vernon widow
to Florrie Hancock spinster
to Florrie Nina Beare (wife of Leslie Cecil Beare)
to Florrie Nina Beare (wife of Leslie Cecil Beare)
to Frances Adeline Hammersley (wife of Hugh Ragsdale Hammersley)
to Frances Adeline Hammersley (wife of Hugh Ragsdale Hammersley)
to Frances Ann Fletcher (wife of Harry William Arthur Fletcher) Daisy Chapman (wife of Thomas William Chapman) and Lois Eleanor Venables (wife of Arthur Noel Venables)
to Frances Ann Fletcher (wife of Harry William Arthur Fletcher) Daisy Chapman (wife of Thomas William Chapman) and Lois Eleanor Venables (wife of Arthur Noel Venables)
to Frances Ann Fletcher (wife of Harry William Arthur Fletcher) Daisy Chapman (wife of Thomas William Chapman) and Lois Eleanor Venables (wife of Arthur Noel Venables)
to Frances Ann Fletcher (wife of Harry William Arthur Fletcher) Daisy Chapman (wife of Thomas William Chapman) and Lois Eleanor Venables (wife of Arthur Noel Venables)
to Frances Ann Fletcher (wife of Harry William Arthur Fletcher) Daisy Chapman (wife of Thomas William Chapman) and Lois Eleanor Venables (wife of Arthur Noel Venables)
to Frances Ann Fletcher (wife of Harry William Arthur Fletcher) Daisy Chapman (wife of Thomas William Chapman) and Lois Eleanor Venables (wife of Arthur Noel Venables)
to Frances Ann Horton widow
to Frances Cornes widow
to Frances Ellen Foley spinster
to Frances Emma Ball widow
to Frances Emma Smart (wife of Harold Smart)
to Frances Emma Smart (wife of Harold Smart)
to Frances Emmie Cartwright spinster
to Frances Jane Prince widow Clifford Prince and John William Prince farmers
to Frances Jane Prince widow Clifford Prince and John William Prince farmers
to Frances Jane Prince widow Clifford Prince and John William Prince farmers
to Frances Mary Haydon widow
to Frances Mary Newnam widow
to Frances Mason widow'
to Frances May Durkin (wife of George Durkin)
to Frances May Durkin (wife of George Durkin)
to Frances Nellie Juniper (wife of Henry Cecil Juniper)
to Frances Nellie Juniper (wife of Henry Cecil Juniper)
to Frances Summers widow
to Frances Watkiss spinster and Bertha Elton (wife of Cyril Joseph Elton)
to Frances Watkiss spinster and Bertha Elton (wife of Cyril Joseph Elton)
to Frances Watkiss spinster and Bertha Elton (wife of Cyril Joseph Elton)
to Francis Charies Kenderdine solicitor
to Francis Charles farmer and William Henry Hammersley joiner
to Francis Charles farmer and William Henry Hammersley joiner
to Francis Danby Palmby master grocer
to Francis Owen Brown wireless watchkeeper (Air Ministry)
to Francis Philip Weate farmer and Lottie Aston Riley (wife of John Riley)
to Francis Philip Weate farmer and Lottie Aston Riley (wife of John Riley)
to Francis Philip Weate farmer and Lottie Aston Riley (wife of John Riley)
to Francis William Ball joiner
to Frank Arthur Bate works accountant Philip William Bate motor engineer and Reginald Harris solicitor
to Frank Arthur Bate works accountant Philip William Bate motor engineer and Reginald Harris solicitor
to Frank Arthur Bate works accountant Philip William Bate motor engineer and Reginald Harris solicitor
to Frank Aubrey Arrowsmith mechanic
to Frank Aubrey Brian Arrowsmith mechanic
to Frank Bissell boot and shoe manufacturer Ida Marion Marston spinster and Samuel Harold Stanton baker and confectioner
to Frank Bissell boot and shoe manufacturer Ida Marion Marston spinster and Samuel Harold Stanton baker and confectioner
to Frank Bissell boot and shoe manufacturer Ida Marion Marston spinster and Samuel Harold Stanton baker and confectioner
to Frank Blundell tool maker
to Frank Brookes motor driver and Edna Walmsley (wife of Joseph Walmsley)
to Frank Brookes motor driver and Edna Walmsley (wife of Joseph Walmsley)
to Frank Brookes motor driver and Edna Walmsley (wife of Joseph Walmsley)
to Frank Clyde Green munitions worker and Doris Madge Wall (wife of Frank Wall)
to Frank Clyde Green munitions worker and Doris Madge Wall (wife of Frank Wall)
to Frank Clyde Green munitions worker and Doris Madge Wall (wife of Frank Wall)
to Frank Cox miner
to Frank Dale colliery fireman
to Frank Garfield Stephens chartered accountant and Hubert Gwillam engineers representative
to Frank Garfield Stephens chartered accountant and Hubert Gwillam engineers representative
to Frank Nelson Tromans mint roller and Gladys Ruth Pearsall (wife of Thomas Pearsall)
to Frank Nelson Tromans mint roller and Gladys Ruth Pearsall (wife of Thomas Pearsall)
to Frank Nelson Tromans mint roller and Gladys Ruth Pearsall (wife of Thomas Pearsall)
to Frank Newell bricklayer
to Frank Reed Pennell potters manager
to Frank Rowlinson analytical chemist
to Frank Scott chauffeur
to Frank Simmons technical engineer and William Charles Camm solicitor
to Frank Simmons technical engineer and William Charles Camm solicitor
to Frank Smith hot press worker
to Frank Taylor storekeeper and Albert Rowland Taylor warehouseman
to Frank Taylor storekeeper and Albert Rowland Taylor warehouseman
to Frank Williams railway goods agent
to Frank Williamson copper worker
to Fred Bailey miner
to Fred Bennett coal miner and Ernest Bennett coal filler
to Fred Bennett coal miner and Ernest Bennett coal filler
to Fred Brown farmer
to Fred Carr stationmaster and Thomas William Bradshaw copper worker
to Fred Carr stationmaster and Thomas William Bradshaw copper worker
to Fred Carter miner
to Fred Cartwright mines banksman
to Fred Cartwright mines banksman
to Fred Colclough builder
to Fred Hugh Tromans carpenter and joiner
to Fred Hurst retired miner and Frederick George Plant Malbon solicitors clerk
to Fred Hurst retired miner and Frederick George Plant Malbon solicitors clerk
to Fred Linford builder and contractor
to Fred Vernon Hartill insurance agent and Clarence Elisha Griffiths solicitor
to Fred Vernon Hartill insurance agent and Clarence Elisha Griffiths solicitor
to Fred Ward Willington sanitary inspector and Gertrude Mary Willington spinster
to Fred Ward Willington sanitary inspector and Gertrude Mary Willington spinster
to Freda Madge Bate widow
to Freda-Boulton widow
to Frederic George Plant Malbon solicitors clerk
to Frederick Allen colliery fireman and Edward Boulton potters mouldmaker
to Frederick Allen colliery fireman and Edward Boulton potters mouldmaker
to Frederick Arthur Hargreaves painter and decorator
to Frederick Arthur Lane battery quartermaster-sergeant HM army
to Frederick Arthur Polgrean railway clerk
to Frederick Fisher draughtsman and Harold Wallace Copland solicitor
to Frederick Fisher draughtsman and Harold Wallace Copland solicitor
to Frederick George Aston retired farmer
to Frederick George Histon aluminium ware manufacturer
to Frederick George Jones retired police-constable
to Frederick George Wiley and Leslie Partridge Wiley bolt and nut manufacturers
to Frederick George Wiley and Leslie Partridge Wiley bolt and nut manufacturers
to Frederick George Wootton postmaster
to Frederick George Wootton postmaster and Evelyn Annie Hitchens (wife of William Hitchens)
to Frederick George Wootton postmaster and Evelyn Annie Hitchens (wife of William Hitchens)
to Frederick George Wootton postmaster and Evelyn Annie Hitchens (wife of William Hitchens)
to Frederick George Wootton postmaster and George Herbert Hudson undertaker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frederick George Wootton postmaster and George Herbert Hudson undertaker
to Frederick George Wootton postmaster and Wilfred Steadman coal miner
to Frederick George Wootton postmaster and Wilfred Steadman coal miner
to Frederick Harper builder and Violet Bowen (wife of Cyril Bowen)
to Frederick Harper builder and Violet Bowen (wife of Cyril Bowen)
to Frederick Harper builder and Violet Bowen (wife of Cyril Bowen)
to Frederick Henry Smith plumber
to Frederick James Bloor commercial traveller
to Frederick John Bourne retired commercial traveller
to Frederick John Dale schoolmaster
to Frederick John Davenport miner and William Arthur Davenport retired miner
to Frederick John Davenport miner and William Arthur Davenport retired miner
to Frederick John Gibbs wood carver and Leonard Ross grocer
to Frederick John Gibbs wood carver and Leonard Ross grocer
to Frederick Kny ironfounders manager and Frank Horn bank clerk
to Frederick Kny ironfounders manager and Frank Horn bank clerk
to Frederick Marlow transport driver and Stuart Marlow income tax clerk
to Frederick Marlow transport driver and Stuart Marlow income tax clerk
to Frederick Rutter joiner and Doris May Rutter (wife of the said Frederick Rutter U
to Frederick Rutter joiner and Doris May Rutter (wife of the said Frederick Rutter U
to Frederick Rutter joiner and Doris May Rutter (wife of the said Frederick Rutter U
to Frederick Skelton iron worker
to Frederick Smith licensed victualler i
to Frederick Southall sheet metal worker
to Frederick Southall sheet metal worker
to Frederick Virley Pointon nurseryman
to Frederick William Bostock retired colliery banksman
to Frederick William Bradshaw butcher
to Frederick William Harrison farmer and Frances Emily Smith married woman
to Frederick William Harrison farmer and Frances Emily Smith married woman
to Frederick William James fanner
to Frederick William Mulliner colliery official and William Lowe retired fanner
to Frederick William Mulliner colliery official and William Lowe retired fanner
to Garnett Harry Orford glass cutter
to Gena Harrison Heath widow
to Geoffrey Martin King solicitor
to Geoffrey William Griffiths Taylor variety artist
to Geoffrey William McGilchrist aircraft worker and Doris Maud McGilchrist (wife of the said Geoffrey William McGilchrist)
to Geoffrey William McGilchrist aircraft worker and Doris Maud McGilchrist (wife of the said Geoffrey William McGilchrist)
to Geoffrey William McGilchrist aircraft worker and Doris Maud McGilchrist (wife of the said Geoffrey William McGilchrist)
to George Alfred Stubbs licensed victualler
to George Allen smallholder and George Harry Allen hospital attendant
to George Allen smallholder and George Harry Allen hospital attendant
to George Arthur Hughes costs accountant and Thomas William Widlake Skemp solicitor
to George Arthur Hughes costs accountant and Thomas William Widlake Skemp solicitor
to George Arthur Mellor draughtsman
to George Arthur Plant tobacconist and hairdresser
to George Arthur Richards gorcers manager
to George Arthur Shaw farm labourer
to George Bache Wilson pottery manager
to George Badham cabinet maker and John Gibson Craddock toolmaker
to George Badham cabinet maker and John Gibson Craddock toolmaker
to George Badham cabinet maker and John Gibson Craddock toolmaker
to George Badham cabinet maker and John Gibson Craddock toolmaker
to George Bagley tube worker
to George Bagley tube worker
to George Barnwell school attendance officer
to George Beardmore farmer and John William Warboy school attendant
to George Beardmore farmer and John William Warboy school attendant
to George Bond miner and James Bond motor-driver
to George Bond miner and James Bond motor-driver
to George Boot miner
to George Boulton colliery clerk and Edward Boulton colliery electrician
to George Boulton colliery clerk and Edward Boulton colliery electrician
to George Burgess retired agricultural worker and William Jones (the younger) miner
to George Burgess retired agricultural worker and William Jones (the younger) miner
to George Cecil Lowe solicitor and Muriel Diana Lowe spinster
to George Cecil Lowe solicitor and Muriel Diana Lowe spinster
to George Cecil Lowe solicitor and Muriel Diana Lowe spinster
to George Cecil Lowe solicitor and Muriel Diana Lowe spinster
to George Clifford Page engineer and Mildred Ada Page spinster
to George Clifford Page engineer and Mildred Ada Page spinster
to George Crannage boat builder
to George Darlington retired general dealer and Frank Riley retired railway clerk
to George Darlington retired general dealer and Frank Riley retired railway clerk
to George Dickin Wheeler farmer
to George Downing sub-postmaster and Gertrude Downing (wife of the said George Downing)
to George Downing sub-postmaster and Gertrude Downing (wife of the said George Downing)
to George Downing sub-postmaster and Gertrude Downing (wife of the said George Downing)
to George Duggan plumber and Harriet Mason (wife of Samuel Mason)
to George Duggan plumber and Harriet Mason (wife of Samuel Mason)
to George Duggan plumber and Harriet Mason (wife of Samuel Mason)
to George Edward Beardmore engineer
to George Edward Francis Smith foreman painter and Sydney Dunn painter
to George Edward Francis Smith foreman painter and Sydney Dunn painter
to George Edward Froggatt Barnett baker and James Bentley colliery surface foreman
to George Edward Froggatt Barnett baker and James Bentley colliery surface foreman
to George Edward Hugh Evans fumaceman
to George Edwin Smith estate agent
to George Ernest Wall bank manager and Ewart Reybould timber merchant
to George Ernest Wall bank manager and Ewart Reybould timber merchant
to George Feam labourer
to George Frederick Blanton grocer Walter Peter Blanton butcher and Ernest Louis Feibusch solicitor
to George Frederick Blanton grocer Walter Peter Blanton butcher and Ernest Louis Feibusch solicitor
to George Frederick Blanton grocer Walter Peter Blanton butcher and Ernest Louis Feibusch solicitor
to George Gallagher marine HM Forces
to George Gibbons engine driver
to George Glover power-house attendant and Wilfred John Glover farmer
to George Glover power-house attendant and Wilfred John Glover farmer
to George Greatholder retired gardener and Theresa Greatholder spinster
to George Greatholder retired gardener and Theresa Greatholder spinster
to George Griffiths retired draper and Rei Edward Victor Griffiths draper
to George Griffiths retired draper and Rei Edward Victor Griffiths draper
to George Guest insurance company inspector and Sarah Ann Barlow (wife of Isaac Scott Barlow)
to George Guest insurance company inspector and Sarah Ann Barlow (wife of Isaac Scott Barlow)
to George Guest insurance company inspector and Sarah Ann Barlow (wife of Isaac Scott Barlow)
to George Hargreaves beerhouse keeper
to George Harrison farmer
to George Harry Bullock fitter
to George Harry Bullock fitter
to George Harry Lawley electrician and Reginald Charles Bartlett insurance agent
to George Harry Lawley electrician and Reginald Charles Bartlett insurance agent
to George Harry Marsh of no occupation
to George Harry Meanley tax collector and Sarah Bradley widow
to George Harry Meanley tax collector and Sarah Bradley widow
to George Harry Sanders farmer
to George Harry Wright (the younger) butcher and Madge Brereton (wife of Ewart Brereton)
to George Harry Wright (the younger) butcher and Madge Brereton (wife of Ewart Brereton)
to George Harry Wright (the younger) butcher and Madge Brereton (wife of Ewart Brereton)
to George Harvey Leighton Barclay retired fanner
to George Henry Armishaw grocer and provision merchant and Horace William Herbert Furbank garage proprietor
to George Henry Armishaw grocer and provision merchant and Horace William Herbert Furbank garage proprietor
to George Henry Millard ironworker and Joshua Millard schoolmaster
to George Henry Millard ironworker and Joshua Millard schoolmaster
to George Henry Rollason retired post office official and Emmie Evans widow
to George Henry Rollason retired post office official and Emmie Evans widow
to George Htnry Miller coal miner
to George Hubert Bould mineral water manufacturer
to George James Meadows NFS
to George James Shelley iron plate worker and Arthur Shelley meter inspector
to George James Shelley iron plate worker and Arthur Shelley meter inspector
to George Johnson and John Johnson colliers
to George Johnson and John Johnson colliers
to George Jones publican
to George Joseph Haigh Watson retired labourer and Joseph Henry Watson railway employee
to George Joseph Haigh Watson retired labourer and Joseph Henry Watson railway employee
to George Lawrence Tombs greengrocer and Frederick John Williams farmer
to George Lawrence Tombs greengrocer and Frederick John Williams farmer
to George Leonard Harris aircraft fitter
to George Levi Hawthorne labourer and Adeliza Brown widow
to George Levi Hawthorne labourer and Adeliza Brown widow
to George Lowe grocer
to George Lowe retired postman
to George Malcolm Bowen fire clay manufacturer
to George Morris Upton corporation clerk
to George Newton railway goods foreman
to George Palmer company director and James Gillam warehouseman
to George Palmer company director and James Gillam warehouseman
to George Peace farmer and contractor
to George Percival Riley and William Highfield Riley ironmongers assistants and Elizabeth Lawrence Spode (wife of Caleb Rhodes Spode)
to George Percival Riley and William Highfield Riley ironmongers assistants and Elizabeth Lawrence Spode (wife of Caleb Rhodes Spode)
to George Percival Riley and William Highfield Riley ironmongers assistants and Elizabeth Lawrence Spode (wife of Caleb Rhodes Spode)
to George Percival Riley and William Highfield Riley ironmongers assistants and Elizabeth Lawrence Spode (wife of Caleb Rhodes Spode)
to George Percival Riley and William Highfield Riley ironmongers assistants and Elizabeth Lawrence Spode (wife of Caleb Rhodes Spode)
to George Percival Riley and William Highfield Riley ironmongers assistants and Elizabeth Lawrence Spode (wife of Caleb Rhodes Spode)
to George Percival Riley and William Highfield Riley ironmongers assistants and Elizabeth Lawrence Spode (wife of Caleb Rhodes Spode)
to George Percival Riley and William Highfield Riley ironmongers assistants and Elizabeth Lawrence Spode (wife of Caleb Rhodes Spode)
to George Pickerill farmer and Arthur Timmins miner
to George Pickerill farmer and Arthur Timmins miner
to George Richard Elstone Taylor merchants clerk
to George Robert Stain Goodall commercial clerk
to George Swindell farmer
to George Thomas Flynn police- cer
to George Thomas Orgill Shilton works foreman and George Clarke inspector of postmen
to George Thomas Orgill Shilton works foreman and George Clarke inspector of postmen
to George Thomas Withers electrical engineer and Francis Henry Withers licensed victualler
to George Thomas Withers electrical engineer and Francis Henry Withers licensed victualler
to George Walter Ridout company secretary
to George Whittingham retired farmer
to George William Bowdler civil servant Henry Bowdler civil engineer and Irene Clare Pearson (wife of Alfred Harold Pearson)
to George William Bowdler civil servant Henry Bowdler civil engineer and Irene Clare Pearson (wife of Alfred Harold Pearson)
to George William Bowdler civil servant Henry Bowdler civil engineer and Irene Clare Pearson (wife of Alfred Harold Pearson)
to George William Bowdler civil servant Henry Bowdler civil engineer and Irene Clare Pearson (wife of Alfred Harold Pearson)
to George William Colclough war department constable
to George William Johnson butcher arid George Steele labourer
to George William Johnson butcher arid George Steele labourer
to George William Potham retired farmer and Ethel Louisa Potham (wife of the said George William Potham)
to George William Potham retired farmer and Ethel Louisa Potham (wife of the said George William Potham)
to George William Potham retired farmer and Ethel Louisa Potham (wife of the said George William Potham)
to George William White insurance agent
to George William Yates builder and Gladys Benton (wife of Emmanuel Benton)
to George William Yates builder and Gladys Benton (wife of Emmanuel Benton)
to George William Yates builder and Gladys Benton (wife of Emmanuel Benton)
to Gerald Hamilton brewery clerk
to Gerald Wood head gardener
to Gertrude Alice Green widow and Edith Maud Cox (wife of Christopher Cox)
to Gertrude Alice Green widow and Edith Maud Cox (wife of Christopher Cox)
to Gertrude Alice Green widow and Edith Maud Cox (wife of Christopher Cox)
to Gertrude Brough widow and William Edward Brough copperworker
to Gertrude Brough widow and William Edward Brough copperworker
to Gertrude Caroline Butler (wife of Horace Seymour Butler)
to Gertrude Caroline Butler (wife of Horace Seymour Butler)
to Gertrude Elizabeth Moss widow
to Gertrude Ellen Patchett (wife of James Patchett) and Sarah Jane Warren (wife of Percy Warren)
to Gertrude Ellen Patchett (wife of James Patchett) and Sarah Jane Warren (wife of Percy Warren)
to Gertrude Ellen Patchett (wife of James Patchett) and Sarah Jane Warren (wife of Percy Warren)
to Gertrude Ellen Patchett (wife of James Patchett) and Sarah Jane Warren (wife of Percy Warren)
to Gertrude Elwell spinster
to Gertrude Green widow
to Gertrude Harris (wife of Hemy George Harris)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Gertrude Harris (wife of Hemy George Harris)
to Gertrude Jones widow ?
to Gertrude Maria Magrane widow
to Gertrude Maria Salmon widow
to Gertrude Mary Rathbone (wife of Thomas Edwin Rathbone)
to Gertrude Mary Rathbone (wife of Thomas Edwin Rathbone)
to Gertrude May Shenton widow
to Gertrude Minnie Hendley widow
to Gertrude Minnie McNeal widow Douglas Hines McNeal and Stuart Roy McNeal potters merchants and George Hawley solicitor
to Gertrude Minnie McNeal widow Douglas Hines McNeal and Stuart Roy McNeal potters merchants and George Hawley solicitor
to Gertrude Minnie McNeal widow Douglas Hines McNeal and Stuart Roy McNeal potters merchants and George Hawley solicitor
to Gertrude Minnie McNeal widow Douglas Hines McNeal and Stuart Roy McNeal potters merchants and George Hawley solicitor
to Gertrude Smith widow
to Gertrude Whetton widow and James Whetton coal merchant
to Gertrude Whetton widow and James Whetton coal merchant
to Gilbert Horton coal miner
to Gladys Rhodes Shelley (wife ofAlbert Edward Shelley)
to Gladys Rhodes Shelley (wife ofAlbert Edward Shelley)
to Gladys Adams widow and Muriel Gertrude Mary Grigg (wife of Harry Grigg)
to Gladys Adams widow and Muriel Gertrude Mary Grigg (wife of Harry Grigg)
to Gladys Adams widow and Muriel Gertrude Mary Grigg (wife of Harry Grigg)
to Gladys Alcock Miller (wife of Frederick Cecil Miller) and Donald Harry Bates JP retired accountant
to Gladys Alcock Miller (wife of Frederick Cecil Miller) and Donald Harry Bates JP retired accountant
to Gladys Alcock Miller (wife of Frederick Cecil Miller) and Donald Harry Bates JP retired accountant
to Gladys Annie Raybould (wife of William Arthur Raybould)
to Gladys Annie Raybould (wife of William Arthur Raybould)
to Gladys Beatrice Bishop spinster
to Gladys Beatrice Ward spinster
to Gladys Downes spinster and Herbert James Fisher farmer
to Gladys Downes spinster and Herbert James Fisher farmer
to Gladys Elizabeth Marland spinster
to Gladys Elizabeth Smith (wife of George Allen Smith) and Samuel William Hartill engineer
to Gladys Elizabeth Smith (wife of George Allen Smith) and Samuel William Hartill engineer
to Gladys Elizabeth Smith (wife of George Allen Smith) and Samuel William Hartill engineer
to Gladys Elizabeth Wardle widow
to Gladys Grundy (wife of Charles Reginald Grundy) and Ethel Thomas (wife of Harold Thomas)
to Gladys Grundy (wife of Charles Reginald Grundy) and Ethel Thomas (wife of Harold Thomas)
to Gladys Grundy (wife of Charles Reginald Grundy) and Ethel Thomas (wife of Harold Thomas)
to Gladys Grundy (wife of Charles Reginald Grundy) and Ethel Thomas (wife of Harold Thomas)
to Gladys Hopkins (wife of Reginald Hopkins)
to Gladys Hopkins (wife of Reginald Hopkins)
to Gladys Hulme widow and Ernest House retired farmer
to Gladys Hulme widow and Ernest House retired farmer
to Gladys Julia Richardson (wife of Frank Leonard Richardson)
to Gladys Julia Richardson (wife of Frank Leonard Richardson)
to Gladys Kathleen Askey 1 (wife of Thomas Henry Askey) and Edwin Haynes carpenter
to Gladys Kathleen Askey 1 (wife of Thomas Henry Askey) and Edwin Haynes carpenter
to Gladys Kathleen Askey 1 (wife of Thomas Henry Askey) and Edwin Haynes carpenter
to Gladys Martha Heaney widow
to Gladys May Ball spinster and Ada Baker (wife of Stephen Baker)
to Gladys May Ball spinster and Ada Baker (wife of Stephen Baker)
to Gladys May Ball spinster and Ada Baker (wife of Stephen Baker)
to Gladys May Bevington (wife of William Henry Bevington)
to Gladys May Bevington (wife of William Henry Bevington)
to Gladys May Fogg (wife of Herbert Clifford Fogg)
to Gladys May Fogg (wife of Herbert Clifford Fogg)
to Gladys May Mills widow and William Mills (the younger) railway clerk
to Gladys May Mills widow and William Mills (the younger) railway clerk
to Gladys Millie Watton widow
to Gladys Palser (wife of Henry Kenneth Palser)
to Gladys Palser (wife of Henry Kenneth Palser)
to Gladys Pooley spinster
to Gladys Smith widow
to Gladys Wood widow
to Gordon Ankers sales order clerk and William Henry Mitchell journalist
to Gordon Ankers sales order clerk and William Henry Mitchell journalist
to Gordon Knowles market superintendent
to Grace Ena Harrison (wife of John Bishop Harrison)
to Grace Ena Harrison (wife of John Bishop Harrison)
to Grace Maude Steadman (wife of Frederick Steadman)
to Grace Maude Steadman (wife of Frederick Steadman)
to Grace Shenton widow
to Grantham Albert Shaw coremaker
to Gwendoline Annie Morgan widow and John William Huxley farmer
to Gwendoline Annie Morgan widow and John William Huxley farmer
to Gwendoline Creed widow
to Gwendoline Gibson widow
to Gwendoline Mary Cox widow
to Gwendoline May Lewis spinster
to Hamutal Bennett (wife of Herbert Bennett)
to Hamutal Bennett (wife of Herbert Bennett)
to Handel Pearson colliery clerk and Wilfred Pearson forester
to Handel Pearson colliery clerk and Wilfred Pearson forester
to Hannah Bailey and Alice Eleanor Bailey spinsters
to Hannah Bailey and Alice Eleanor Bailey spinsters
to Hannah Boot widow
to Hannah Boulton widow
to Hannah Bridgens widow
to Hannah Collins widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Barwell widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Heath widow
to Hannah Greathead spinster
to Hannah Hadgett widow
to Hannah Harper (wife of John Harper)
to Hannah Harper (wife of John Harper)
to Hannah Knapper (wife of John Knapper) and Harriet Woodward (wife of James Richard Woodward)
to Hannah Knapper (wife of John Knapper) and Harriet Woodward (wife of James Richard Woodward)
to Hannah Knapper (wife of John Knapper) and Harriet Woodward (wife of James Richard Woodward)
to Hannah Knapper (wife of John Knapper) and Harriet Woodward (wife of James Richard Woodward)
to Hannah Maria Cooper widow
to Hannah Maria Elwell widow
to Hannah McNally widow
to Hannah Platt (wife of John Thomas Platt)
to Hannah Platt (wife of John Thomas Platt)
to Hannah Platt (wife of John Thomas Platt)
to Hannah Platt (wife of John Thomas Platt)
to Hannah Poultney spinster
to Hannah Prince widow and John Archibald Prince copper worker
to Hannah Prince widow and John Archibald Prince copper worker
to Hannah Scragg widow and James Moss general labourer
to Hannah Scragg widow and James Moss general labourer
to Hannah Shufflebotham widow
to Hannah Simcock widow
to Hannah Skelding widow
to Hannah Smith widow
to Hannah Smith widow and Hilda Wakelam (wife of Oliver Wakelam)
to Hannah Smith widow and Hilda Wakelam (wife of Oliver Wakelam)
to Hannah Smith widow and Hilda Wakelam (wife of Oliver Wakelam)
to Hannah Willetts widow
to Harold Baker Richards' stocktaker and Jennie Richards (wife of the said Harold Baker Richards)
to Harold Baker Richards' stocktaker and Jennie Richards (wife of the said Harold Baker Richards)
to Harold Baker Richards' stocktaker and Jennie Richards (wife of the said Harold Baker Richards)
to Harold Bassett Stephens jeweller
to Harold Bassett Stephens jeweller
to Harold Benjamin Price iron moulder
to Harold Billington farmer and Edwin Boffey retired farmer
to Harold Billington farmer and Edwin Boffey retired farmer
to Harold Charlesworth colliery banksman
to Harold Giles bricklayer
to Harold Gilman potters polisher
to Harold Gordon bakers labourer
to Harold Guy Richards commercial traveller
to Harold John Falkner railway engine driver
to Harold Mandley licensed victualler
to Harold Preston bricklayer
to Harold Thomas Proctor methodist minister and Horace William Proctor schoolmaster
to Harold Thomas Proctor methodist minister and Horace William Proctor schoolmaster
to Harold Victor Shenton motor mechanic and Rachel Ann Gilbert and Mary Evelyn Bentley married women
to Harold Victor Shenton motor mechanic and Rachel Ann Gilbert and Mary Evelyn Bentley married women
to Harold Victor Shenton motor mechanic and Rachel Ann Gilbert and Mary Evelyn Bentley married women
to Harold Wallace Teague schoolmaster and John Wesley Fry retired schoolmaster
to Harold Wallace Teague schoolmaster and John Wesley Fry retired schoolmaster
to HaroldTatler assurance com-panys district manager Alexander James Pearce assurance companys assistant district manager and Ivan Darrall bricklayer
to HaroldTatler assurance com-panys district manager Alexander James Pearce assurance companys assistant district manager and Ivan Darrall bricklayer
to HaroldTatler assurance com-panys district manager Alexander James Pearce assurance companys assistant district manager and Ivan Darrall bricklayer
to Harriet Ann Keeling widow
to Harriet Corns (wife of John Corns)
to Harriet Corns (wife of John Corns)
to Harriet Elizabeth Wells widow
to Harriet Forrest widow
to Harriet Harris widow
to Harriet Hassall (wife of Eli Hassall) and Ellen Taylor (wife of Harry Taylor)
to Harriet Hassall (wife of Eli Hassall) and Ellen Taylor (wife of Harry Taylor)
to Harriet Hassall (wife of Eli Hassall) and Ellen Taylor (wife of Harry Taylor)
to Harriet Hassall (wife of Eli Hassall) and Ellen Taylor (wife of Harry Taylor)
to Harriet Hill widow and Walter Hill labourer
to Harriet Hill widow and Walter Hill labourer
to Harriet Hine widow Reginald Hine and Edmund Hine farmers
to Harriet Hine widow Reginald Hine and Edmund Hine farmers
to Harriet Hine widow Reginald Hine and Edmund Hine farmers
to Harriet Jones (wife of Benjamin Jones)
to Harriet Jones (wife of Benjamin Jones)
to Harriet Rhodes widow
to Harriet Smith widow
to Harriet Stretton widow Herbert Stretton licensed victualler and Arthur Stretton insurance agent
to Harriet Stretton widow Herbert Stretton licensed victualler and Arthur Stretton insurance agent
to Harriet Stretton widow Herbert Stretton licensed victualler and Arthur Stretton insurance agent
to Harriett Machin spinster
to Harry -Edward Davies glass cutter and Edward William Waldron solicitor
to Harry -Edward Davies glass cutter and Edward William Waldron solicitor
to Harry Bailey farmer and Sidney Adams blacksmith
to Harry Bailey farmer and Sidney Adams blacksmith
to Harry Bates retired brewer and Bernard Smith solicitor
to Harry Bates retired brewer and Bernard Smith solicitor
to Harry Bradford sheet packer and Joseph Tighe miner
to Harry Bradford sheet packer and Joseph Tighe miner
to Harry Burton copper worker and Samuel Burton builder and contractor
to Harry Burton copper worker and Samuel Burton builder and contractor
to Harry Callear colliery deputy
to Harry Clifton Moore undertaker and Alfred George Rudge solicitor
to Harry Clifton Moore undertaker and Alfred George Rudge solicitor
to Harry Cooper farm labourer
to Harry Cope-stake Poyser fumaceman and Thomas Carr farmer
to Harry Cope-stake Poyser fumaceman and Thomas Carr farmer
to Harry Copestake Poyser postmaster and Fanny Alcock widow
to Harry Copestake Poyser postmaster and Fanny Alcock widow
to Harry Francis Wildblood iron foundry worker
to Harry Hendy Pollard electrical engineer
to Harry Hodgkins miner
to Harry Jackson fanner Elizabeth Jackson spinster and Eric Simpson laundry manager
to Harry Jackson fanner Elizabeth Jackson spinster and Eric Simpson laundry manager
to Harry Jackson fanner Elizabeth Jackson spinster and Eric Simpson laundry manager
to Harry John Barnwell civil servant and Mildred Barnwell (wife of the said Harry John Barnwell)
to Harry John Barnwell civil servant and Mildred Barnwell (wife of the said Harry John Barnwell)
to Harry John Barnwell civil servant and Mildred Barnwell (wife of the said Harry John Barnwell)
to Harry Jones miner
to Harry Lawrence Burgess storekeeper
to Harry Lee foreman plumber
to Harry Leslie Beeston police-constable
to Harry Lester painter and Alfred Lester labourer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Harry Lester painter and Alfred Lester labourer
to Harry Meadowcroft coal merchant and John Lucas wagon builder
to Harry Meadowcroft coal merchant and John Lucas wagon builder
to Harry Newby ironfounder and Muriel Vanderkiste Newby spinster
to Harry Newby ironfounder and Muriel Vanderkiste Newby spinster
to Harry Newey Siddens metal merchant and Gertrude Mitchell widow
to Harry Newey Siddens metal merchant and Gertrude Mitchell widow
to Harry Perrins copper works clerk
to Harry Roland Tomlinson farmer
to Harry Rose engineering machinist
to Harry Smith storekeeper and John Stephen Smith bar setter
to Harry Smith storekeeper and John Stephen Smith bar setter
to Harry Tromans school teacher Ann Louisa Tromans spinster and George Tromans stores clerk
to Harry Tromans school teacher Ann Louisa Tromans spinster and George Tromans stores clerk
to Harry Tromans school teacher Ann Louisa Tromans spinster and George Tromans stores clerk
to Harry Wesley Griffiths butcher
to Harry Whallett and Mark Whallett miners
to Harry Whallett and Mark Whallett miners
to Harry Whetter farmer and William John Orton solicitor
to Harry Whetter farmer and William John Orton solicitor
to Harry Whittle printers representative and Clarence Reginald Law surveyor
to Harry Whittle printers representative and Clarence Reginald Law surveyor
to Harry Young Botham and John Dare Hunt farmers
to Harry Young Botham and John Dare Hunt farmers
to Haydn Walters pianoforte dealer
to Heber Wright company secretary
to Helen Beatrice Parker widow and Bennett Waterhouse builder
to Helen Beatrice Parker widow and Bennett Waterhouse builder
to Helen Carew widow
to Helen Elizabeth Tavemor widow
to Helen Farr widow
to Helen Gertrude Gifford spinster Rupert D'Arcy Gifford medical practitioner and Joseph Howard Higgs solicitor
to Helen Gertrude Gifford spinster Rupert D'Arcy Gifford medical practitioner and Joseph Howard Higgs solicitor
to Helen Gertrude Gifford spinster Rupert D'Arcy Gifford medical practitioner and Joseph Howard Higgs solicitor
to Helen Louisa Wetton spinster Walter George Wetton driver HM army and Thomas Arthur Wetton draughtsman
to Helen Louisa Wetton spinster Walter George Wetton driver HM army and Thomas Arthur Wetton draughtsman
to Helen Louisa Wetton spinster Walter George Wetton driver HM army and Thomas Arthur Wetton draughtsman
to Helen Mary Gale (wife of Sydney Ralph Gale)
to Helen Mary Gale (wife of Sydney Ralph Gale)
to Helen May Ridgway spinster George Bernard Day and Ewart Donald Dennis solicitors
to Helen May Ridgway spinster George Bernard Day and Ewart Donald Dennis solicitors
to Helen May Ridgway spinster George Bernard Day and Ewart Donald Dennis solicitors
to Helen Roberts (wife of Charles Roberts)
to Helen Roberts (wife of Charles Roberts)
to Helen Wood widow and John William Salt solicitors managing clerk
to Helen Wood widow and John William Salt solicitors managing clerk
to Helena Williscroft (wife of James Ernest Williscroft)
to Helena Williscroft (wife of James Ernest Williscroft)
to Henrietta Beardmore widow Harold Beardmore fanner and Olive Henrietta Myatt (wife of Herbert Eli Myatt)
to Henrietta Beardmore widow Harold Beardmore fanner and Olive Henrietta Myatt (wife of Herbert Eli Myatt)
to Henrietta Beardmore widow Harold Beardmore fanner and Olive Henrietta Myatt (wife of Herbert Eli Myatt)
to Henrietta Beardmore widow Harold Beardmore fanner and Olive Henrietta Myatt (wife of Herbert Eli Myatt)
to Henrietta Thompson widow
to Henrietta Tromans widow
to Henry Albert Jones com merchant
to Henry Brookes company secretary
to Henry Browning technical chemist
to Henry Bull mining surveyor
to Henry Eaton collier
to Henry Fereday Hammond lathe operator
to Henry Furnival haulage hand
to Henry George Edwin Byrne blacksmith
to Henry Hough retired general dealer and Benjamin Joseph Cartwright retired insurance agent
to Henry Hough retired general dealer and Benjamin Joseph Cartwright retired insurance agent
to Henry John Tapsell iron foundry manager
to Henry Langridge farmer
to Henry Poole wagon j repairer
to Henry Stones of no occupation
to Henry Thomas Harvey bricklayer
to Henry Wilkinson fish and fruit dealer and Walter Harry Keates insurance agent
to Henry Wilkinson fish and fruit dealer and Walter Harry Keates insurance agent
to Henry William Dann schoolmaster and Arthur Ibbs rating officer
to Henry William Dann schoolmaster and Arthur Ibbs rating officer
to Herbert Brotherton Moss company director
to Herbert Clement domestic gardener
to Herbert Edwin Wood farmer
to Herbert Empson bank official
to Herbert Hood labourer
to Herbert Hull fitter Horace Hull welder and Arthur Cotterell solicitor
to Herbert Hull fitter Horace Hull welder and Arthur Cotterell solicitor
to Herbert Hull fitter Horace Hull welder and Arthur Cotterell solicitor
to Herbert Hunt freight train inspector and Isaac William Clifford Hunt armaments inspector
to Herbert Hunt freight train inspector and Isaac William Clifford Hunt armaments inspector
to Herbert Joseph Wheeler of no occupation
to Herbert Newman railway foreman shunter and Theodora Newman spinster
to Herbert Newman railway foreman shunter and Theodora Newman spinster
to Herbert Oswald Berridge clerk to Leek Guardians Committee
to Herbert Oswald Berridge guardians committee clerk
to Herbert Peirson and Frank Peirson farmers
to Herbert Peirson and Frank Peirson farmers
to Herbert Percy Gould engineers draughtsman and Sally Gould (wife of the said Herbert Percy Gould)
to Herbert Percy Gould engineers draughtsman and Sally Gould (wife of the said Herbert Percy Gould)
to Herbert Percy Gould engineers draughtsman and Sally Gould (wife of the said Herbert Percy Gould)
to Herbert Welding labourer
to Herbert Whieldon property repairer and Freda Nancy Simcock (wife of Frederick Walter Simcock)
to Herbert Whieldon property repairer and Freda Nancy Simcock (wife of Frederick Walter Simcock)
to Herbert Whieldon property repairer and Freda Nancy Simcock (wife of Frederick Walter Simcock)
to Herbert Wright boot shop manager
to Herbert Yates Harvey general dealer and George Rose -commercial clerk
to Herbert Yates Harvey general dealer and George Rose -commercial clerk
to Hezikiah Smith boatman
to Hilda Annie Rogers widow
to Hilda Cotterill widow
to Hilda Georgina Ford Dorothy Bernice Davies and Mabel Vera Brown married women
to Hilda Georgina Ford Dorothy Bernice Davies and Mabel Vera Brown married women
to Hilda Georgina Ford Dorothy Bernice Davies and Mabel Vera Brown married women
to Hilda Gertrude Beasley (wife of James William Beasley) and Avis Irene Robinson (wife of William Robinson)
to Hilda Gertrude Beasley (wife of James William Beasley) and Avis Irene Robinson (wife of William Robinson)
to Hilda Gertrude Beasley (wife of James William Beasley) and Avis Irene Robinson (wife of William Robinson)
to Hilda Gertrude Beasley (wife of James William Beasley) and Avis Irene Robinson (wife of William Robinson)
to Hilda Jane Dawson (wife of Frederick Dawson)
to Hilda Jane Dawson (wife of Frederick Dawson)
to Hilda Mary Hale widow
to Hilda Mary Jones and Violet Beatrice Jones spinsters
to Hilda Mary Jones and Violet Beatrice Jones spinsters
to Hilda Patrick spinster and Frederick Griffiths solicitor
to Hilda Patrick spinster and Frederick Griffiths solicitor
to Hilda Rose Hannah Bullas widow
to Hilda Ruth Harrison (wife of John Harrison)
to Hilda Ruth Harrison (wife of John Harrison)
to Hilda Victoria Dangerfield spinster
to Hollin Hopcutt school teacher
to Hollin Hopcutt school teacher
to Honor Howell widow
to Horace Booth Hackney solicitor Helena May Howe and Dora Emily Walker married women
to Horace Booth Hackney solicitor Helena May Howe and Dora Emily Walker married women
to Horace Booth Hackney solicitor Helena May Howe and Dora Emily Walker married women
to Horace Griffiths electrician
to Horace Lawton Lewis die-fitter and Frederick Thomas Holdcroft company director
to Horace Lawton Lewis die-fitter and Frederick Thomas Holdcroft company director
to Horace Norman Douglas and Raymond Leslie Douglas fitters
to Horace Norman Douglas and Raymond Leslie Douglas fitters
to Horace Richard Hickman coal miner
to Horace Titley coal miner and Roy Lindsay Bisbey colliery horse-keeper
to Horace Titley coal miner and Roy Lindsay Bisbey colliery horse-keeper
to Horace Webster farmer and Harriet Webster spinster
to Horace Webster farmer and Harriet Webster spinster
to Horace William Kent farmer
to Horace William Parsons draughtsman and Wesley Birch baker and confectioner
to Horace William Parsons draughtsman and Wesley Birch baker and confectioner
to Howard Bloomer chainmaker Harry Pearson omnibus conductor and Howard Bay ley Mobberley solicitor
to Howard Bloomer chainmaker Harry Pearson omnibus conductor and Howard Bay ley Mobberley solicitor
to Howard Bloomer chainmaker Harry Pearson omnibus conductor and Howard Bay ley Mobberley solicitor
to Howard Charles Heaford foundry foreman
to Howard David Tommas auctioneer and Daniel Hughes Hartland solicitors clerk
to Howard David Tommas auctioneer and Daniel Hughes Hartland solicitors clerk
to Howard Kingsley horse driver
to Howard Kingsley horse driver
to Howard Woodhouse retired farmer and Norman James Stephens works foreman
to Howard Woodhouse retired farmer and Norman James Stephens works foreman
to Hugh Alfred Biddulph farmer and Samuel Goodfellow 7 licensed victualler
to Hugh Alfred Biddulph farmer and Samuel Goodfellow 7 licensed victualler
to Hugh Gamer Bennett glove manufacturer and merchant and William Gordon Bennett yeast works manager
to Hugh Gamer Bennett glove manufacturer and merchant and William Gordon Bennett yeast works manager
to Hugh Gerald Buxton coal merchant
to Hugh Gerald Buxton coal merchant
to Hugh Kidd grocers manager
to Humphrey Burgoyne Philips company director Caroline Anne Kate Philips and Mary Adelaide Seymour widows and Jasper Frederick More barrister-at-law
to Humphrey Burgoyne Philips company director Caroline Anne Kate Philips and Mary Adelaide Seymour widows and Jasper Frederick More barrister-at-law
to Humphrey Burgoyne Philips company director Caroline Anne Kate Philips and Mary Adelaide Seymour widows and Jasper Frederick More barrister-at-law
to Humphrey Burgoyne Philips company director Caroline Anne Kate Philips and Mary Adelaide Seymour widows and Jasper Frederick More barrister-at-law
to Hylda Muriel Heathcote spinster
to I Elizabeth Caroline Preece widow
to Ida Dorothy Greatbatch widow
to Ida Foster widow
to Ida Lilian Jones widow
to Ida Nora Cox spinster
to Ida Rebecca Sumner widow
to Ida Timmins (wife of Harry Timmins)
to Ida Timmins (wife of Harry Timmins)
to Irene Farmer widow
to Irene Mary Checketts (wife of Walter Benjamin Checketts)
to Irene Mary Checketts (wife of Walter Benjamin Checketts)
to Irene Maud Bennett (wife of James Bennett)
to Irene Maud Bennett (wife of James Bennett)
to Irene Mavburv widow
to Irene Pearce Myott (wife of Edgar Conningsby Myott)
to Irene Pearce Myott (wife of Edgar Conningsby Myott)
to Irene Rose (wife of John William Rose)
to Irene Rose (wife of John William Rose)
to Irene Schofield widow
to Iris Averill Withington spinster and Vincent Miles Averill Withington printer
to Iris Averill Withington spinster and Vincent Miles Averill Withington printer
to Isaac Billingham chain examiner Eli Billingham greengrocer and Sarah Priscilla Homer (wife of Harold Homer)
to Isaac Billingham chain examiner Eli Billingham greengrocer and Sarah Priscilla Homer (wife of Harold Homer)
to Isaac Billingham chain examiner Eli Billingham greengrocer and Sarah Priscilla Homer (wife of Harold Homer)
to Isaac Billingham chain examiner Eli Billingham greengrocer and Sarah Priscilla Homer (wife of Harold Homer)
to Isaac Cartwright farmer
to Isaac Charles Durber engineers turner
to Isaac Crump retired commercial clerk
to Isaac Pennal Roughton traffic manager and Annie Gertrude Timmins (wife of George Timmins)
to Isaac Pennal Roughton traffic manager and Annie Gertrude Timmins (wife of George Timmins)
to Isaac Pennal Roughton traffic manager and Annie Gertrude Timmins (wife of George Timmins)
to Isaachar Willetts commercial clerk and Doris Cox (wife of Leslie Cox)
to Isaachar Willetts commercial clerk and Doris Cox (wife of Leslie Cox)
to Isaachar Willetts commercial clerk and Doris Cox (wife of Leslie Cox)
to Isabel Maria Abell widow and Isabel Daisy Wake married woman
to Isabel Maria Abell widow and Isabel Daisy Wake married woman
to Isabel Maud Oglesby (wife of Reginald Oglesby)
to Isabel Maud Oglesby (wife of Reginald Oglesby)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Isabella Bate Inskeep widow and John Walter Lovatt solicitors managing clerk
to Isabella Bate Inskeep widow and John Walter Lovatt solicitors managing clerk
to Isabella Goodier (wife of Thomas Goodier)
to Isabella Goodier (wife of Thomas Goodier)
to Isabella Minhinnick (wife of Henry John Minhinnick) and Edith Cadman (wife of Samuel James Cadman)
to Isabella Minhinnick (wife of Henry John Minhinnick) and Edith Cadman (wife of Samuel James Cadman)
to Isabella Minhinnick (wife of Henry John Minhinnick) and Edith Cadman (wife of Samuel James Cadman)
to Isabella Minhinnick (wife of Henry John Minhinnick) and Edith Cadman (wife of Samuel James Cadman)
to Isabella Thornley widow
to Ivy Eliza Williams widow
to Ivy Josephine Jackson widow
to Ivy Mould Beasley (wife of Harold Beasley)
to Ivy Mould Beasley (wife of Harold Beasley)
to Jabez Alfred Mayer Oakes chemist
to Jabez Alfred Mayer Oakes chemist
to Jack Butler die-sinker and William Richard Butler draughtsman
to Jack Butler die-sinker and William Richard Butler draughtsman
to Jack Cooke millers representative and Winifred Cooke (wife of the said Jack Cooke)
to Jack Cooke millers representative and Winifred Cooke (wife of the said Jack Cooke)
to Jack Crabtree and William Crabtree colliery firemen
to Jack Crabtree and William Crabtree colliery firemen
to Jack Grafton greengrocer
to Jack Whittaker bacon curer
to James Alexander Ainsworth copper worker and Olive Mary Clowes (wife of Aubrey Hugh Clowes)
to James Alexander Ainsworth copper worker and Olive Mary Clowes (wife of Aubrey Hugh Clowes)
to James Alexander Ainsworth copper worker and Olive Mary Clowes (wife of Aubrey Hugh Clowes)
to James Alfred Hill commercial clerk and Bertha Maria Hill widow
to James Alfred Hill commercial clerk and Bertha Maria Hill widow
to James Arthur Bywater works departmental manager
to James Barlow potters mouldmaker and William Henry Barlow grocer
to James Barlow potters mouldmaker and William Henry Barlow grocer
to James Barnett Hammersley labourer ajid John Griffin Ham- mersley boiler-stoker
to James Barnett Hammersley labourer ajid John Griffin Ham- mersley boiler-stoker
to James Beech farmer
to James Charles Keates budding society agent and Ethel Bennett widow
to James Charles Keates budding society agent and Ethel Bennett widow
to James Charles Keates building society agent and Horace Keates bootmaker
to James Charles Keates building society agent and Horace Keates bootmaker
to James Clayton company director John Grindon Strickland retired civil servant and Charles Cecil Amphlett Morton solicitor
to James Clayton company director John Grindon Strickland retired civil servant and Charles Cecil Amphlett Morton solicitor
to James Clayton company director John Grindon Strickland retired civil servant and Charles Cecil Amphlett Morton solicitor
to James Cox commercial clerk and Joseph Cox sheet metal worker
to James Cox commercial clerk and Joseph Cox sheet metal worker
to James Derek Poole and Harry Lawrence Poole solicitors
to James Derek Poole and Harry Lawrence Poole solicitors
to James Ernest Gibbons sheet metal worker and Elsie Amelia Smith (wife of William Henry Smith)
to James Ernest Gibbons sheet metal worker and Elsie Amelia Smith (wife of William Henry Smith)
to James Ernest Gibbons sheet metal worker and Elsie Amelia Smith (wife of William Henry Smith)
to James Frier colliery check weighman
to James George Batham labourer
to James Griffiths labourer
to James Hardy Hales colliery coal getter
to James Harry Branford stockkeeper and Alan David Clark solicitor
to James Harry Branford stockkeeper and Alan David Clark solicitor
to James Hartshorn colliery packer
to James Henry Dowding bricklayer and Dorothy Ida Hall (wife of William Hall)
to James Henry Dowding bricklayer and Dorothy Ida Hall (wife of William Hall)
to James Henry Dowding bricklayer and Dorothy Ida Hall (wife of William Hall)
to James Henry Pye council road foreman and John Mollart general labourer
to James Henry Pye council road foreman and John Mollart general labourer
to James Johnson ironworker and William Wood Norwood post-office official
to James Johnson ironworker and William Wood Norwood post-office official
to James Lockley driver salesman
to James Matthew Slinn miner and George Wilfred Nixon mechanic
to James Matthew Slinn miner and George Wilfred Nixon mechanic
to James Morris chauffeur
to James Pritchard labourer and Albert Arthur Hall solicitors clerk
to James Pritchard labourer and Albert Arthur Hall solicitors clerk
to James Ratcliffe Ison toolmaker and Herbert William Ison auxiliary fireman
to James Ratcliffe Ison toolmaker and Herbert William Ison auxiliary fireman
to James Scott Fellows steel worker
to James Thomas Parker commercial traveller
to James William ? Moxon solicitor and Frank Bennett solicitors managing clerk
to James William ? Moxon solicitor and Frank Bennett solicitors managing clerk
to James William Moxon and John Francis Moxon solicitors
to James William Moxon and John Francis Moxon solicitors
to James William Salt farmer
to James Wilson Keen colliery salesman
to James Woolley solicitors managing clerk and John Edward Brettell butcher
to James Woolley solicitors managing clerk and John Edward Brettell butcher
to Jane Ann Proctor widow
to Jane Attfield widow
to Jane Elizabeth Scott (wife of Albert George Scott)
to Jane Elizabeth Scott (wife of Albert George Scott)
to Jane Ellen Butler (wife of William Butler)
to Jane Ellen Butler (wife of William Butler)
to Jane Evelyn Hankey (wife of Ernest Hankey)
to Jane Evelyn Hankey (wife of Ernest Hankey)
to Jane Greasley widow
to Jane Hodgkinson (wife of William Hodgkinson)
to Jane Hodgkinson (wife of William Hodgkinson)
to Jane Louise Rio Price (wife of Thomas Henry Price)
to Jane Louise Rio Price (wife of Thomas Henry Price)
to Jane Mitchell and Eliza Mary Mitchell spinsters
to Jane Mitchell and Eliza Mary Mitchell spinsters
to Jane Mitchell and Eliza Mary Mitchell spinsters
to Jane Mitchell and Eliza Mary Mitchell spinsters
to Jane Neale (wife of Stanley Neale)
to Jane Neale (wife of Stanley Neale)
to Jane Quarry widow
to Janies Thomas Leavesley motor engineer
to Jason Johnson warehouseman and Samuel Johnson chain maker
to Jason Johnson warehouseman and Samuel Johnson chain maker
to Jasper Robertson Greenop and Eric Alston Mott solicitors Attorneys of Sheila Beare widow
to Jasper Robertson Greenop and Eric Alston Mott solicitors Attorneys of Sheila Beare widow
to Jasper Robertson Greenop and Eric Alston Mott solicitors Attorneys of Sheila Beare widow
to Jean Pirie Daws (wife of Edward Whitfield Daws) and William Priest chauffeur
to Jean Pirie Daws (wife of Edward Whitfield Daws) and William Priest chauffeur
to Jean Pirie Daws (wife of Edward Whitfield Daws) and William Priest chauffeur
to Jemima Lowe widow
to Jemima Rowley (wife of John Rowley)
to Jemima Rowley (wife of John Rowley)
to Jennie Wakefield Wood spinster and Albert Hodgkinson china and earthenware dealer
to Jennie Wakefield Wood spinster and Albert Hodgkinson china and earthenware dealer
to Jenny Ann Wood widow
to Jenny Bennett widow
to Jenny Vincent Taylor spinster
to Jessie Abner Jackson motor works employee
to Jessie Pedley (wife of Victor Joshua Pedley) or
to Jessie Pedley (wife of Victor Joshua Pedley) or
to Job Billingsley greengrocer
to John Robert Willetts tube examiner and Lois May Willetts spinster
to John Robert Willetts tube examiner and Lois May Willetts spinster
to John Abbiss miner and Bernard Hale labourer
to John Abbiss miner and Bernard Hale labourer
to John Albert Flavell moulder
to John Ambrose Marsden blacksmith
to John Austin Morgan solicitor
to John Austin Morgan solicitor
to John Ball retired school caretaker and Ethel Florence Smith spinster
to John Ball retired school caretaker and Ethel Florence Smith spinster
to John Barmore Robinson blacksmith and Eliza Robinson spinster
to John Barmore Robinson blacksmith and Eliza Robinson spinster
to John Bates farmer and Annie Eliza Williams (wife of Thomas Williams)
to John Bates farmer and Annie Eliza Williams (wife of Thomas Williams)
to John Bates farmer and Annie Eliza Williams (wife of Thomas Williams)
to John Bernard Tellwright clerk and Adelaide Victoria Cooper (wife of William Thomas Cooper)
to John Bernard Tellwright clerk and Adelaide Victoria Cooper (wife of William Thomas Cooper)
to John Bernard Tellwright clerk and Adelaide Victoria Cooper (wife of William Thomas Cooper)
to John Bert Lilley labourer
to John Betteridge builders labourer
to John Brierley Sumner Hughes farmer
to John Brindley farmer
to John Brough farmer
to John Brough local government officer
to John Bull insurance superintendent Harold Such commercial traveller and Isaac Stokes motor driver
to John Bull insurance superintendent Harold Such commercial traveller and Isaac Stokes motor driver
to John Bull insurance superintendent Harold Such commercial traveller and Isaac Stokes motor driver
to John Butler Marriott commercial clerk
to John Caleb Taylor miner and Philip Taylor engineers fitter
to John Caleb Taylor miner and Philip Taylor engineers fitter
to John Charles Edge electrician and James Richards electricians assistant
to John Charles Edge electrician and James Richards electricians assistant
to John Charles Kilbourne auctioneers clerk and Frederick George Clatworthy lace maker
to John Charles Kilbourne auctioneers clerk and Frederick George Clatworthy lace maker
to John Clarke Flowers bank accountant and Frank Lightfoot plasterer
to John Clarke Flowers bank accountant and Frank Lightfoot plasterer
to John Deakin commercial clerk
to John Downs storekeeper
to John Edward Bruce York civil servant
to John Ellis Jenks motor worker
to John Ernest Price motor and electrical engineer and Florence Wright (wife of Fred Wright)
to John Ernest Price motor and electrical engineer and Florence Wright (wife of Fred Wright)
to John Ernest Price motor and electrical engineer and Florence Wright (wife of Fred Wright)
to John Foley Davies blast furnaceman
to John Forrester farmer
to John Gillham gentlemen's outfitter
to John Goodall Brewe air raid precautions warden and Gladys Kathleen Brewe spinster
to John Goodall Brewe air raid precautions warden and Gladys Kathleen Brewe spinster
to John Guest electric crane driver
to John Guy Shorter earthenware manufacturer
to John Harold Carr colliery contractor and Mary Swinson married woman
to John Harold Carr colliery contractor and Mary Swinson married woman
to John Harold Wills window cleaner and Olive Wills spinster'
to John Harold Wills window cleaner and Olive Wills spinster'
to John Harrison railway clerk
to John Harry Phillips insurance companys branch manager
to John Hawley commercial clerk
to John Hayward Spruce works maintenance electrician
to John Healey licensed victualler
to John Henry Alldis general engineer
to John Henry Chesworth solicitor
to John Henry Findlay county council clerk and Alexander Ritchie retired butler
to John Henry Findlay county council clerk and Alexander Ritchie retired butler
to John Henry Jones window cleaner
to John Henry Jones window cleaner
to John Henry Lawley farmer
to John Henry Lawley farmer
to John Henry Perry solicitor and Geoffrey Dawson haulier
to John Henry Perry solicitor and Geoffrey Dawson haulier
to John Henry Watkins assistant blast furnace manager
to John Henry Whitehouse greengrocer and Donald Ewart Cheslyn Whitehouse fish dealer
to John Henry Whitehouse greengrocer and Donald Ewart Cheslyn Whitehouse fish dealer
to John Henry Woolner milk salesman
to John Hicklin Baker drug-store proprietor and George Cecil Lowe solicitor
to John Hicklin Baker drug-store proprietor and George Cecil Lowe solicitor
to John Hill police-inspector
to John Holder oft fanner
to John Holt retired coal miner and Cornelius Allport furniture dealer
to John Holt retired coal miner and Cornelius Allport furniture dealer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John James (the younger) fanner and Ada Howell (wife of Thomas Charles James Howell)
to John James (the younger) fanner and Ada Howell (wife of Thomas Charles James Howell)
to John James (the younger) fanner and Ada Howell (wife of Thomas Charles James Howell)
to John James Beardmore lime loader
to John James Cox hotel barman and Dorothy Ada Cartwright married woman
to John James Cox hotel barman and Dorothy Ada Cartwright married woman
to John James Mack night watchman
to John Jonas Pitt butcher and Harry Pagett schoolmaster
to John Jonas Pitt butcher and Harry Pagett schoolmaster
to John Joseph Hill stamping viewer
to John Lawrence Turner cashier and George Henry Davenport plumber
to John Lawrence Turner cashier and George Henry Davenport plumber
to John Lawton Conway colliery carpenter and Joseph Turner retired police-sergeant
to John Lawton Conway colliery carpenter and Joseph Turner retired police-sergeant
to John Leslie Howl schoolmaster and Nancie Dorothy Howl and Ida Marinda Howl spinsters
to John Leslie Howl schoolmaster and Nancie Dorothy Howl and Ida Marinda Howl spinsters
to John Leslie Howl schoolmaster and Nancie Dorothy Howl and Ida Marinda Howl spinsters
to John Lewis Freakley company director and Alfred Edgar Thomas solicitor
to John Lewis Freakley company director and Alfred Edgar Thomas solicitor
to John Maxwell Booth captain HM army and Hilda Mary Currie married woman
to John Maxwell Booth captain HM army and Hilda Mary Currie married woman
to John Mayer labourer and William Henry Bloor miner
to John Mayer labourer and William Henry Bloor miner
to John Mills and Charles Henry Mills engineers
to John Mills and Charles Henry Mills engineers
to John Nicholls beerhouse keeper and James Henry Nicholls costs clerk
to John Nicholls beerhouse keeper and James Henry Nicholls costs clerk
to John Nicholls miner
to John Poulton general labourer
to John Ramsell fitter and Amos Bentley miner
to John Ramsell fitter and Amos Bentley miner
to John Raymond Turnock colliery surface worker
to John Reginald Fallon solicitor
to John Reginald Hill butcher and Edith Millicent Hill spinster
to John Reginald Hill butcher and Edith Millicent Hill spinster
to John Reuben Mockridge sports outfitter
to John Riley farmer
to John Rowland Martin sergeant-instructor HM army
to John Shaw copperworker
to John Silvester Colboume secretary to an education authority
to John Smith painter and William Edward Beasley solicitors managing clerk
to John Smith painter and William Edward Beasley solicitors managing clerk
to John Stone stoker and Leonard Samuel Bridgart builder
to John Stone stoker and Leonard Samuel Bridgart builder
to John Thomas Adams retired handicraft teacher
to John Thomas Allen miner and Frank Allen licensed victualler
to John Thomas Allen miner and Frank Allen licensed victualler
to John Thomas Bennett oddwork maker and Belinda Jessie Tibbetts (wife of Samuel Tibbetts)
to John Thomas Bennett oddwork maker and Belinda Jessie Tibbetts (wife of Samuel Tibbetts)
to John Thomas Bennett oddwork maker and Belinda Jessie Tibbetts (wife of Samuel Tibbetts)
to John Thomas Corbishley copper and brass worker and William Henry Corbishley copper worker
to John Thomas Corbishley copper and brass worker and William Henry Corbishley copper worker
to John Thomas Herbert Blackham draughtsman
to John Thomas Knight railway shunter
to John Thomas Meakin chauffeur
to John Thomas Richardson and Edward Richardson bakers and confectioners and Emily Richardson spinster
to John Thomas Richardson and Edward Richardson bakers and confectioners and Emily Richardson spinster
to John Thomas Richardson and Edward Richardson bakers and confectioners and Emily Richardson spinster
to John Thomas Rotchell miner and Dora Rotchell (wife of the said John Thomas Rotchell)
to John Thomas Rotchell miner and Dora Rotchell (wife of the said John Thomas Rotchell)
to John Thomas Rotchell miner and Dora Rotchell (wife of the said John Thomas Rotchell)
to John Thomas Tromans chain warehouseman and Harry Vernon bricklayer
to John Thomas Tromans chain warehouseman and Harry Vernon bricklayer
to John Thomas Whitehurst electrician
to John Turley sheet mill worker and Arthur Cooper commissionaire
to John Turley sheet mill worker and Arthur Cooper commissionaire
to John Tym Copeland clerk in Royal Ordnance factory
to John Tym Copeland clerk in Royal Ordnance factory
to John Tym Copeland factory clerk
to John Victor Henry Brockhouse major HM army
to John Whalley Edwards retired insurance agent
to John Widiam Hart auctioneer and Albert Victor Dodd and Richard Wilson Hart farmers
to John Widiam Hart auctioneer and Albert Victor Dodd and Richard Wilson Hart farmers
to John Widiam Hart auctioneer and Albert Victor Dodd and Richard Wilson Hart farmers
to John Wilfred King carpenter
to John William Fellows butcher
to John William Fletcher labourer and Phoebe Morgan (wife of Denis Morgan)
to John William Fletcher labourer and Phoebe Morgan (wife of Denis Morgan)
to John William Fletcher labourer and Phoebe Morgan (wife of Denis Morgan)
to John William Gore coal miner
to John William Jenkins chargehand
to John William Osborne farmer and Gertrude Mary Osborne spinster pffects ?2586 18sy
to John William Osborne farmer and Gertrude Mary Osborne spinster pffects ?2586 18sy
to John William Reynolds railway plater
to John William Rowley fruit and potato merchant
to John William Salt solicitor managing clerk andArthurEdward Salt county council employee
to John William Salt solicitor managing clerk andArthurEdward Salt county council employee
to John William Salt solicitors managing clerk and the said Thomas Brassington farmer
to John William Salt solicitors managing clerk and the said Thomas Brassington farmer
to John William Smith compound rubber worker
to John William Spencer mill wiredrawer
to John William Warrilow bank manager
to John Willis Pearson cashier
to John Wood gardener
to John Worthington farmer
to Jonathan Bailey grocers assistant and Hyham Bailey fitter
to Jonathan Bailey grocers assistant and Hyham Bailey fitter
to Jonathan Young colliery surface worker and Charles Turner mill worker
to Jonathan Young colliery surface worker and Charles Turner mill worker
to Joseph Albert Mobberley retired fire brick manufacturer
to Joseph Arthur Edwards coal miner
to Joseph Baker retired miner and Sarah Baker (wife of the said Joseph Baker)
to Joseph Baker retired miner and Sarah Baker (wife of the said Joseph Baker)
to Joseph Baker retired miner and Sarah Baker (wife of the said Joseph Baker)
to Joseph Beard and Walter Beard farmers
to Joseph Beard and Walter Beard farmers
to Joseph Beasley electrician
to Joseph Bennison evangelist
to Joseph Bloomer Hingley architect and surveyor and Edith Mole (wife of Baron Mole)
to Joseph Bloomer Hingley architect and surveyor and Edith Mole (wife of Baron Mole)
to Joseph Bloomer Hingley architect and surveyor and Edith Mole (wife of Baron Mole)
to Joseph Brinsley Billingham retired chain manufacturer and William Green foreman moulder
to Joseph Brinsley Billingham retired chain manufacturer and William Green foreman moulder
to Joseph Bryan retired licensed victualler Mary Emily Astley (wife of James Astley) and Jacob Richards commercial clerk
to Joseph Bryan retired licensed victualler Mary Emily Astley (wife of James Astley) and Jacob Richards commercial clerk
to Joseph Bryan retired licensed victualler Mary Emily Astley (wife of James Astley) and Jacob Richards commercial clerk
to Joseph Bryan retired licensed victualler Mary Emily Astley (wife of James Astley) and Jacob Richards commercial clerk
to Joseph Bullock engineers fitter
to Joseph Cartwright retired farmer
to Joseph Clifton Leek Brookes builder and William Bernard Leek Brookes bricklayer
to Joseph Clifton Leek Brookes builder and William Bernard Leek Brookes bricklayer
to Joseph Colwyn Casstles and William Donald Casstles sand and stone merchants
to Joseph Colwyn Casstles and William Donald Casstles sand and stone merchants
to Joseph Cotterill farmer and Samuel Cotterill retired miner'
to Joseph Cotterill farmer and Samuel Cotterill retired miner'
to Joseph Cox farmer and Mary Eveline Bowen widow
to Joseph Cox farmer and Mary Eveline Bowen widow
to Joseph Edmund Wheatley retired mental nurse' and Sarah Gladys Hardwick widow
to Joseph Edmund Wheatley retired mental nurse' and Sarah Gladys Hardwick widow
to Joseph Eusby Chapman bank manager and Frederic Carrack schoolmaster
to Joseph Eusby Chapman bank manager and Frederic Carrack schoolmaster
to Joseph Griffiths viewer and Richard Thomas Griffiths machine hand
to Joseph Griffiths viewer and Richard Thomas Griffiths machine hand
to Joseph Hadleton labourer and Samuel Adams motor worker
to Joseph Hadleton labourer and Samuel Adams motor worker
to Joseph Hale butcher and William Buckley colliery clerk of works
to Joseph Hale butcher and William Buckley colliery clerk of works
to Joseph Hampton foreman in sheet mills
to Joseph Harry Cartwright metal turner and Ada Cartwright spinster
to Joseph Harry Cartwright metal turner and Ada Cartwright spinster
to Joseph Hart lime merchant Louis Milsom Hesketh company director and Edward Quinton provisions manager
to Joseph Hart lime merchant Louis Milsom Hesketh company director and Edward Quinton provisions manager
to Joseph Hart lime merchant Louis Milsom Hesketh company director and Edward Quinton provisions manager
to Joseph Henry Bamber engineer
to Joseph Henry Kent college porter and Violet Elsie Alcock (wife of Frank Alcock)
to Joseph Henry Kent college porter and Violet Elsie Alcock (wife of Frank Alcock)
to Joseph Henry Kent college porter and Violet Elsie Alcock (wife of Frank Alcock)
to Joseph James Jasper chartered accountant and Annie Sidaway (wife of Frederick William Sidaway)
to Joseph James Jasper chartered accountant and Annie Sidaway (wife of Frederick William Sidaway)
to Joseph James Jasper chartered accountant and Annie Sidaway (wife of Frederick William Sidaway)
to Joseph Leonard Bradley chain maker and Horace Bradley warehouseman
to Joseph Leonard Bradley chain maker and Horace Bradley warehouseman
to Joseph Leslie Andrews steel erector
to Joseph Leslie Chown minister of religion Stanley Chambers Gibbons bank clerk and Kenneth Robertson Ewing motor engineer
to Joseph Leslie Chown minister of religion Stanley Chambers Gibbons bank clerk and Kenneth Robertson Ewing motor engineer
to Joseph Leslie Chown minister of religion Stanley Chambers Gibbons bank clerk and Kenneth Robertson Ewing motor engineer
to Joseph Lissemore (the younger) miner and Fred Lissemore furnaceman
to Joseph Lissemore (the younger) miner and Fred Lissemore furnaceman
to Joseph Proctor insurance agent
to Joseph Sanders foreman toolmaker
to Joseph Shaw miner
to Joseph Sproston farmer and Mary Ann Sproston (wife of the said Joseph Sproston)
to Joseph Sproston farmer and Mary Ann Sproston (wife of the said Joseph Sproston)
to Joseph Sproston farmer and Mary Ann Sproston (wife of the said Joseph Sproston)
to Joseph Sproston farmer and Mary Ann Sproston (wife of the said Joseph Sproston)
to Joseph Sproston farmer and Mary Ann Sproston (wife of the said Joseph Sproston)
to Joseph Sproston farmer and Mary Ann Sproston (wife of the said Joseph Sproston)
to Joseph Thomas munition worker and Barnard Burrell Davis solicitor
to Joseph Thomas munition worker and Barnard Burrell Davis solicitor
to Joseph Wilfred Lester packers assistant
to Joseph Williams retired rate collector and Ernest Everton railway signalman Sydney Howard Williams bank official and William 4 Geoffrey Attwood solicitor
to Joseph Williams retired rate collector and Ernest Everton railway signalman Sydney Howard Williams bank official and William 4 Geoffrey Attwood solicitor
to Joseph Williams retired rate collector and Ernest Everton railway signalman Sydney Howard Williams bank official and William 4 Geoffrey Attwood solicitor
to Joseph Williams retired rate collector and Ernest Everton railway signalman Sydney Howard Williams bank official and William 4 Geoffrey Attwood solicitor
to Joseph Yates carpenter and joiner
to Josephine Eleanor Marper (wife of Cecil Marper) and Una Leonora Pearce spinster
to Josephine Eleanor Marper (wife of Cecil Marper) and Una Leonora Pearce spinster
to Josephine Eleanor Marper (wife of Cecil Marper) and Una Leonora Pearce spinster
to Josiah Allen (the younger) store keeper and Mary Marple widow
to Josiah Allen (the younger) store keeper and Mary Marple widow
to Josiah Allen sanitary fireclay moulder
to Josiah Darby shell inspector
to Josiah Jones painter and decorator
to Julia Ann Cartwright widow
to Julia Lovatt spinster and Annie Maria Turner widow
to Julia Lovatt spinster and Annie Maria Turner widow
to Julia Lovatt spinster and Annie Maria Turner widow
to Julia Lovatt spinster and Annie Maria Turner widow
to Julia May Hemming widow
to Julia Tildesley (wife of William Henry Tildesley)
to Julia Tildesley (wife of William Henry Tildesley)
to Juliette Valerie Marie Ghislaine Bradley widow Cuthbert Hermon Bradley company director Philip Horton Vernon solicitor and Frederick Darlington chartered accountant
to Juliette Valerie Marie Ghislaine Bradley widow Cuthbert Hermon Bradley company director Philip Horton Vernon solicitor and Frederick Darlington chartered accountant
to Juliette Valerie Marie Ghislaine Bradley widow Cuthbert Hermon Bradley company director Philip Horton Vernon solicitor and Frederick Darlington chartered accountant
to Juliette Valerie Marie Ghislaine Bradley widow Cuthbert Hermon Bradley company director Philip Horton Vernon solicitor and Frederick Darlington chartered accountant
to Kate Baylis widow
to Kate Craddock (wife of Edward Craddock) and Edward Smith carpenter
to Kate Craddock (wife of Edward Craddock) and Edward Smith carpenter
to Kate Craddock (wife of Edward Craddock) and Edward Smith carpenter
to Kate Harper widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kate Harris (wife of Leo Harris)
to Kate Harris (wife of Leo Harris)
to Kate Louise Warner spinster and Alfred George Nash farmer
to Kate Louise Warner spinster and Alfred George Nash farmer
to Kate Mary Reeve widow
to Kate Maud Braithwaite widow
to Kate Molyneux widow
to Katharine Mary Hubbard (wife of John Hubbard)
to Katharine Mary Hubbard (wife of John Hubbard)
to Katherine Sinkinson widow
to Kathleen Buck widow
to Kathleen Elizabeth Owen (wife of William Robert Owen)
to Kathleen Elizabeth Owen (wife of William Robert Owen)
to Kathleen Genevieve Mary Price widow
to Kathleen Mary Speedy (wife of William Charles Speedy) and the said William Charles Speedy clerk to Cannock council
to Kathleen Mary Speedy (wife of William Charles Speedy) and the said William Charles Speedy clerk to Cannock council
to Kathleen Mary Speedy (wife of William Charles Speedy) and the said William Charles Speedy clerk to Cannock council
to Kenneth Reginald Brown education officer and Florence Evelyn Spooner (wife of Alfred Spooner)
to Kenneth Reginald Brown education officer and Florence Evelyn Spooner (wife of Alfred Spooner)
to Kenneth Reginald Brown education officer and Florence Evelyn Spooner (wife of Alfred Spooner)
to Laura Annie Mason spinster
to Laura Birch widow
to Laura Blair and Elizabeth Barlow married women
to Laura Blair and Elizabeth Barlow married women
to Laura Huffer widow
to Laura Randles widow
to Laura Yardley widow
to Lavinia Daisy Twyford widow Hector Thomas Rowley Twy-ford flight-lieutenant RAF and Stuart Jervis Smith company director
to Lavinia Daisy Twyford widow Hector Thomas Rowley Twy-ford flight-lieutenant RAF and Stuart Jervis Smith company director
to Lavinia Daisy Twyford widow Hector Thomas Rowley Twy-ford flight-lieutenant RAF and Stuart Jervis Smith company director
to Lavinia Pearson widow and Alfred Pearson labourer
to Lavinia Pearson widow and Alfred Pearson labourer
to Lavinia Pugh widow
to Lawson Bentley Cresswell manager electrical showrooms and Norman Henry Cresswell corporation bus conductor
to Lawson Bentley Cresswell manager electrical showrooms and Norman Henry Cresswell corporation bus conductor
to Lawson Dunn insurance agent
to Leah Hill widow
to Leah Hobbs widow
to Leah Smith spinster
to Leonard Arthur Morley motor mechanic
to Leonard Bryan coal merchant
to Leonard Chandler farm labourer
to Leonard Cooper engineers pattern maker and Enoch Cooper royal ordnance factory worker
to Leonard Cooper engineers pattern maker and Enoch Cooper royal ordnance factory worker
to Leonard George Wardle electrical engineer
to Leonard Glover storekeeper
to Leonard Goodwin incorporated accountant
to Leonard Irving potters fireman
to Leonard Mountford hose knitter and Nora Mountford spinster
to Leonard Mountford hose knitter and Nora Mountford spinster
to Leonard Richardson farmer
to Leonard Sands constructional plater
to Leonard Sargeant retired copper worker
to Leonard Stan way Barry solicitors clerk
to Leonard Walker Smith platelayer
to Leonard Wright civil servant
to Leslie Chessborough Fleetwood Nash solicitor and Charles Keith Johnson Hamilton MC FRCP
to Leslie Chessborough Fleetwood Nash solicitor and Charles Keith Johnson Hamilton MC FRCP
to Leslie Crennell electrician
to Leslie Cyril Howe lime merchant
to Leslie James Holmes tailor
to Leslie John Shotton farmer
to Leslie Walter Reginald Biddle order manager and Dora Mabel Biddle spinster
to Leslie Walter Reginald Biddle order manager and Dora Mabel Biddle spinster
to Lettitia Wilshaw (wife of Charles Henry Wilshaw) and Richard Evans bricklayer
to Lettitia Wilshaw (wife of Charles Henry Wilshaw) and Richard Evans bricklayer
to Lettitia Wilshaw (wife of Charles Henry Wilshaw) and Richard Evans bricklayer
to Levi Dean colliery checkweighman and Harry Hughes shoemaker
to Levi Dean colliery checkweighman and Harry Hughes shoemaker
to Lewis Eli Hallchurch colliery attendant
to Lewis Harry Nurse electrical engineer
to Lilian Bertha Postings widow
to Lilian Brown widow
to Lilian Dickeri (wife of Thomas Dicken)
to Lilian Dickeri (wife of Thomas Dicken)
to Lilian Evans widow
to Lilian Gertrude Major spinster
to Lilian Goodwin widow
to Lilian Mary Chadderton widow
to Lilian Mary Gooch (wife of William James Rathband Gooch) and Ada May Finch (wife of Abel Robert Finch)
to Lilian Mary Gooch (wife of William James Rathband Gooch) and Ada May Finch (wife of Abel Robert Finch)
to Lilian Mary Gooch (wife of William James Rathband Gooch) and Ada May Finch (wife of Abel Robert Finch)
to Lilian Mary Gooch (wife of William James Rathband Gooch) and Ada May Finch (wife of Abel Robert Finch)
to Lilian Mary Hooley (wife of Ernest Hooley)
to Lilian Mary Hooley (wife of Ernest Hooley)
to Lilian Round spinster
to Lilian Sarah Hall Whitworth widow and Tom Harold Whitworth mechanical draughtsman
to Lilian Sarah Hall Whitworth widow and Tom Harold Whitworth mechanical draughtsman
to Lilian Teresa Winifred Brookes (wife of John Thomas Brookes) and Phyllis Euginia Mary Askins (wife of Harold Askins)
to Lilian Teresa Winifred Brookes (wife of John Thomas Brookes) and Phyllis Euginia Mary Askins (wife of Harold Askins)
to Lilian Teresa Winifred Brookes (wife of John Thomas Brookes) and Phyllis Euginia Mary Askins (wife of Harold Askins)
to Lilian Teresa Winifred Brookes (wife of John Thomas Brookes) and Phyllis Euginia Mary Askins (wife of Harold Askins)
to Lilias Mary Galbraith spinster Eleanor Margaret Turner (wife of George Turner) and William Graham Galbraith farmer
to Lilias Mary Galbraith spinster Eleanor Margaret Turner (wife of George Turner) and William Graham Galbraith farmer
to Lilias Mary Galbraith spinster Eleanor Margaret Turner (wife of George Turner) and William Graham Galbraith farmer
to Lilias Mary Galbraith spinster Eleanor Margaret Turner (wife of George Turner) and William Graham Galbraith farmer
to Lillian Rosa Maud Proctor spinster
to Lillie Dale spinster
to Lillie Hammond and Edna Hammond spinsters
to Lillie Hammond and Edna Hammond spinsters
to Lily Bradley widow
to Lily Canadine widow
to Lily Flint (wife of Walter Flint)
to Lily Flint (wife of Walter Flint)
to Lily Gerty Hill widow
to Lily Johnson widow
to Lily Kathleen Harper spinster
to Lily Lane widow
to Lily Lawton and Doris Lawton spinsters
to Lily Lawton and Doris Lawton spinsters
to Lily May Ashmore widow
to Lily May Boyden (wife of William Frederick Boyden)
to Lily May Boyden (wife of William Frederick Boyden)
to Lily Parkes widow Doris Annie Thomson (wife of William Sidney Thomas) and Leslie James Harvey insurance agent
to Lily Parkes widow Doris Annie Thomson (wife of William Sidney Thomas) and Leslie James Harvey insurance agent
to Lily Parkes widow Doris Annie Thomson (wife of William Sidney Thomas) and Leslie James Harvey insurance agent
to Lily Parkes widow Doris Annie Thomson (wife of William Sidney Thomas) and Leslie James Harvey insurance agent
to Lily Pitt widow
to Lily Taylor widow
to Lionel Mayer china manufacturer
to Lizzie Adams widow
to Lizzie Annie Hill widow
to Lizzie Fairbanks (wife of Charles Fairbanks)
to Lizzie Fairbanks (wife of Charles Fairbanks)
to Lizzie Hampton widow and Samuel Jeavons baker and confectioner
to Lizzie Hampton widow and Samuel Jeavons baker and confectioner
to Lizzie Lindsey widow and Roland Essenhigh engineer-surveyor
to Lizzie Lindsey widow and Roland Essenhigh engineer-surveyor
to Lizzie Matilda Timmins (wife of Dennis Walley Timmins)
to Lizzie Matilda Timmins (wife of Dennis Walley Timmins)
to Lizzie Tavernor spinster and Walter Whitney commercial traveller
to Lizzie Tavernor spinster and Walter Whitney commercial traveller
to Lizzy Griffiths widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited John Smith farmer and Rowland Smith companys buyer
to Lloyds Bank Limited John Smith farmer and Rowland Smith companys buyer
to Lois Ashton widow
to Lorenzo Horace French general dealer and Bert French draper
to Lorenzo Horace French general dealer and Bert French draper
to Lottie Wright widow
to Louisa Brennand widow
to Louisa Catherine Jane Bladon widow and Lionel Edgar Grant farmer
to Louisa Catherine Jane Bladon widow and Lionel Edgar Grant farmer
to Louisa Cowlishaw widow
to Louisa Florence Aston widow
to Louisa Jane Jones widow
to Louisa Jane Wallace widow
to Louisa Laura Shemilt spinster
to Louisa Marian Warham spinster
to Louisa Newcomb widow
to Louisa Parker widow
to Louisa Tromans (wife of Joseph Tromans)
to Louisa Tromans (wife of Joseph Tromans)
to Lucy Agnes Haden widow and Bertie Baker incorporated accountant
to Lucy Agnes Haden widow and Bertie Baker incorporated accountant
to Lucy Ann Moreton spinster and Francis Moreton of no occupation
to Lucy Ann Moreton spinster and Francis Moreton of no occupation
to Lucy Astley widow and Charles Clifford Astley cylinder moulder
to Lucy Astley widow and Charles Clifford Astley cylinder moulder
to Lucy Cartwright Bryan (wife of Harold Bryan)
to Lucy Cartwright Bryan (wife of Harold Bryan)
to Lucy Eleanor Wilkes widow
to Lucy Elizabeth Stanyon (wife of Frederick William Stanyon)
to Lucy Elizabeth Stanyon (wife of Frederick William Stanyon)
to Lucy Everall widow
to Lucy Grove widow
to Lucy Hancock (wife of Philip Hancock)
to Lucy Hancock (wife of Philip Hancock)
to Lucy Hannah Bladen widow
to Lucy Hoult widow
to Lucy Margaret Reeve (wife of Eric Reeve) and Edith Mary King (wife of Leslie King)
to Lucy Margaret Reeve (wife of Eric Reeve) and Edith Mary King (wife of Leslie King)
to Lucy Margaret Reeve (wife of Eric Reeve) and Edith Mary King (wife of Leslie King)
to Lucy Margaret Reeve (wife of Eric Reeve) and Edith Mary King (wife of Leslie King)
to Lucy Maria Weston and Nancy Weston widows
to Lucy Maria Weston and Nancy Weston widows
to Lucy Mary Hughes widow
to Lucy Street widow
to Ludmilla Clifford widow
to Lydia Dews widow
to Lydia Elizabeth Cox widow
to Lydia Hold-croft widows
to Lydia Irene Clare widow
to Lydia Lucas widow
to Lyndon May Cork (wife of Arthur Cork)
to Lyndon May Cork (wife of Arthur Cork)
to Mabel Alice Wood spinster
to Mabel Amelia Florence Smith widow
to Mabel Augusta Carrie Bradley spinster
to Mabel Baker (wife of John Baker) and David Thomas Taylor Wassell licensed victualler
to Mabel Baker (wife of John Baker) and David Thomas Taylor Wassell licensed victualler
to Mabel Baker (wife of John Baker) and David Thomas Taylor Wassell licensed victualler
to Mabel Brown spinster
to Mabel Brown spinster and William Geoffrey Attwood solicitor
to Mabel Brown spinster and William Geoffrey Attwood solicitor
to Mabel Dora Stephens widow
to Mabel Fanny Lathe spinster and Albert Edward Lett auctioneer and house agent
to Mabel Fanny Lathe spinster and Albert Edward Lett auctioneer and house agent
to Mabel Gertrude Bunn (wife of William Charles Bunn) and Gladys Lucy Hillman spinster
to Mabel Gertrude Bunn (wife of William Charles Bunn) and Gladys Lucy Hillman spinster
to Mabel Gertrude Bunn (wife of William Charles Bunn) and Gladys Lucy Hillman spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mabel Isabel Collingwood (wife of Arthur William Collingwood)
to Mabel Isabel Collingwood (wife of Arthur William Collingwood)
to Mabel Jane Brown widow Winifred Edith Larkins (wife of Claude Stephen Larkins) and Margaret Annie Atkinson (wife of Theodore St Barbe Atkinson)
to Mabel Jane Brown widow Winifred Edith Larkins (wife of Claude Stephen Larkins) and Margaret Annie Atkinson (wife of Theodore St Barbe Atkinson)
to Mabel Jane Brown widow Winifred Edith Larkins (wife of Claude Stephen Larkins) and Margaret Annie Atkinson (wife of Theodore St Barbe Atkinson)
to Mabel Jane Brown widow Winifred Edith Larkins (wife of Claude Stephen Larkins) and Margaret Annie Atkinson (wife of Theodore St Barbe Atkinson)
to Mabel Louise Ludlow widow
to Mabel Randles (wife of Harold Mountford Randles)
to Mabel Randles (wife of Harold Mountford Randles)
to Mabel Tilley (wife of Walter Eric Tilley)
to Mabel Tilley (wife of Walter Eric Tilley)
to Maggie Boon widow
to Maiy Olive Mellor (wife of Robert Mellor)
to Maiy Olive Mellor (wife of Robert Mellor)
to Major Deacon Homer confidential clerk
to Mar' Smith (wife of James Smith)
to Mar' Smith (wife of James Smith)
to Margaret Abraham (wife of John Roughsedge Abraham)
to Margaret Abraham (wife of John Roughsedge Abraham)
to Margaret Bettson spinster
to Margaret Carlyle Longmore (wife of Thomas Herbert Longmore)
to Margaret Carlyle Longmore (wife of Thomas Herbert Longmore)
to Margaret Daisy Francis (wife of Frank Warwick Francis)'
to Margaret Daisy Francis (wife of Frank Warwick Francis)'
to Margaret Elizabeth Tolley (wife of William Charles Tolley)
to Margaret Elizabeth Tolley (wife of William Charles Tolley)
to Margaret Ethel Chavasse spinster
to Margaret Eveline Hall widow
to Margaret Georgina Bowen widow
to Margaret Goodhall Stephens widow Frank Stephens builder and Bertha Kirby (wife of Reginald Kirby)
to Margaret Goodhall Stephens widow Frank Stephens builder and Bertha Kirby (wife of Reginald Kirby)
to Margaret Goodhall Stephens widow Frank Stephens builder and Bertha Kirby (wife of Reginald Kirby)
to Margaret Goodhall Stephens widow Frank Stephens builder and Bertha Kirby (wife of Reginald Kirby)
to Margaret Haddow Law Crichton widow
to Margaret Jane Thornley widow
to Margaret Jean Williamson widow and Robert Joseph Williamson china manufacturer
to Margaret Jean Williamson widow and Robert Joseph Williamson china manufacturer
to Margaret Mary Plant widow
to Margaret Mary Robinson and Francesca Robinson spinsters and Everard O'Conor Robinson wireless instructor
to Margaret Mary Robinson and Francesca Robinson spinsters and Everard O'Conor Robinson wireless instructor
to Margaret Mary Robinson and Francesca Robinson spinsters and Everard O'Conor Robinson wireless instructor
to Margaret Oakey widow
to Margaret Phillips widow and William Phillips lorry driver
to Margaret Phillips widow and William Phillips lorry driver
to Margaret Robson (wife of George William Robson) and Ellen Hurlstone spinster
to Margaret Robson (wife of George William Robson) and Ellen Hurlstone spinster
to Margaret Robson (wife of George William Robson) and Ellen Hurlstone spinster
to Margery Mabel Morris Wilson (wife of Leonard Stanley Wilson) Lily Morris Hassent (wife of Harrold Hassent) and Archibald Harry Morris Upton farmer
to Margery Mabel Morris Wilson (wife of Leonard Stanley Wilson) Lily Morris Hassent (wife of Harrold Hassent) and Archibald Harry Morris Upton farmer
to Margery Mabel Morris Wilson (wife of Leonard Stanley Wilson) Lily Morris Hassent (wife of Harrold Hassent) and Archibald Harry Morris Upton farmer
to Margery Mabel Morris Wilson (wife of Leonard Stanley Wilson) Lily Morris Hassent (wife of Harrold Hassent) and Archibald Harry Morris Upton farmer
to Margery Mabel Morris Wilson (wife of Leonard Stanley Wilson) Lily Morris Hassent (wife of Harrold Hassent) and Archibald Harry Morris Upton farmer
to Marguerite Fanny Hewens widow and Herbert Sargent Brookes solicitor
to Marguerite Fanny Hewens widow and Herbert Sargent Brookes solicitor
to Maria Chackett widow
to Maria Cooper widow
to Maria Evelyn Holding widow
to Maria Oakes spinster
to Maria Pearson (wife of Henry Pearson)
to Maria Pearson (wife of Henry Pearson)
to Marian Sylvester widow
to Marianne Heathcote Arnold widow Oliver George Dunsden Arnold company director and John Dawe Evans solicitor
to Marianne Heathcote Arnold widow Oliver George Dunsden Arnold company director and John Dawe Evans solicitor
to Marianne Heathcote Arnold widow Oliver George Dunsden Arnold company director and John Dawe Evans solicitor
to Marie Baker and Jessie Checketts Baker spinsters
to Marie Baker and Jessie Checketts Baker spinsters
to Marie Yardley (wifeof Wilfred George Yardley) Effectos ?577 Is lOd
to Marie Yardley (wifeof Wilfred George Yardley) Effectos ?577 Is lOd
to Marjorie Agnes Kathleen Eden (wife of Thomas Eden)
to Marjorie Agnes Kathleen Eden (wife of Thomas Eden)
to Marjorie Agnes Kathleen Eden (wife of Thomas Eden)
to Marjorie Agnes Kathleen Eden (wife of Thomas Eden)
to Marjorie Irene Ward spinster
to Marjorie Kinnersley widow
to Mark Rowbotham haulage contractor
to Martha Adams (wife of George William Adams) and Edith Meir (wife of Leonard Meir)
to Martha Adams (wife of George William Adams) and Edith Meir (wife of Leonard Meir)
to Martha Adams (wife of George William Adams) and Edith Meir (wife of Leonard Meir)
to Martha Adams (wife of George William Adams) and Edith Meir (wife of Leonard Meir)
to Martha Ann Merris widow and Ada Merris spinster
to Martha Ann Merris widow and Ada Merris spinster
to Martha Annie Bateman widow
to Martha Bateman widow
to Martha Billings widow
to Martha Blakeway widow
to Martha Blunt widow
to Martha Charlotte Foster widow
to Martha Elizabeth Bird (wife of Samuel Bird) and Arthur Brown departmental manager
to Martha Elizabeth Bird (wife of Samuel Bird) and Arthur Brown departmental manager
to Martha Elizabeth Bird (wife of Samuel Bird) and Arthur Brown departmental manager
to Martha Elizabeth Shufflebotham widow
to Martha Ellen Ward widow
to Martha Hannah Elizabeth Cotterill widow and John Cotterill bus driver
to Martha Hannah Elizabeth Cotterill widow and John Cotterill bus driver
to Martha Jane Holmes widow
to Martha Machin widow and John William Machin builder
to Martha Machin widow and John William Machin builder
to Martha Maria Lowe widow
to Martha Marion Orme widow
to Martha Mary Tandy spinster
to Martha Mayer widow
to Martha Sellars widow and Joseph Sellars haulage contractor
to Martha Sellars widow and Joseph Sellars haulage contractor
to Martha Swain widow
to Martha- Hargreaves widow
to Martins Bank Limited and Frances Annie Howell spinster
to Mary Oakland widow
to Mary Alcock spinster
to Mary Alice Bate widow
to Mary Alice Birtles married woman
to Mary Alice Dawson widow
to Mary Allen widow
to Mary Ann ? Hill widow and Jaimes Hill miner
to Mary Ann ? Hill widow and Jaimes Hill miner
to Mary Ann Aslet widow
to Mary Ann Bailey widow
to Mary Ann Bennett widow
to Mary Ann Bryan widow
to Mary Ann Callear widow
to Mary Ann Casserly widow
to Mary Ann Clarke widow
to Mary Ann Clarkson widow
to Mary Ann Cooksey widow
to Mary Ann Cox widow
to Mary Ann Durber widow
to Mary Ann Flavell widow
to Mary Ann Foster widow
to Mary Ann Garratt widow and William Asson caster
to Mary Ann Garratt widow and William Asson caster
to Mary Ann Giles widow
to Mary Ann Goodwin (wife of Charles Goodwin) and William Thompson railway engine driver
to Mary Ann Goodwin (wife of Charles Goodwin) and William Thompson railway engine driver
to Mary Ann Goodwin (wife of Charles Goodwin) and William Thompson railway engine driver
to Mary Ann Hancock widow Efiffects ?589 12s 4d
to Mary Ann Insull and Sarah Elizabeth Insull spinsters
to Mary Ann Insull and Sarah Elizabeth Insull spinsters
to Mary Ann Johnson widow
to Mary Ann Jones widow
to Mary Ann Keeble widow
to Mary Ann Lakin (wife of Charles Edward Lakin)
to Mary Ann Lakin (wife of Charles Edward Lakin)
to Mary Ann Miles widow
to Mary Ann Nixon spinster and Lizzie Blunstone (wife of William Blunstone)
to Mary Ann Nixon spinster and Lizzie Blunstone (wife of William Blunstone)
to Mary Ann Nixon spinster and Lizzie Blunstone (wife of William Blunstone)
to Mary Ann Parsons widow
to Mary Ann Partridge (wife of Wilfred Partridge)
to Mary Ann Partridge (wife of Wilfred Partridge)
to Mary Ann Rollason widow Horace Rollason company director and Harry Roland Rollason clothier
to Mary Ann Rollason widow Horace Rollason company director and Harry Roland Rollason clothier
to Mary Ann Rollason widow Horace Rollason company director and Harry Roland Rollason clothier
to Mary Ann Sargeant widow and James Edward Birch and Harry Birch farmers
to Mary Ann Sargeant widow and James Edward Birch and Harry Birch farmers
to Mary Ann Sargeant widow and James Edward Birch and Harry Birch farmers
to Mary Ann Saunders widow
to Mary Ann Smith widow and Philip Leslie Webster corn merchant
to Mary Ann Smith widow and Philip Leslie Webster corn merchant
to Mary Ann Styles widow
to Mary Ann Whistance widow
to Mary Ann White (wife of Thomas George White)
to Mary Ann White (wife of Thomas George White)
to Mary Ann Wright widow
to Mary Anne Brough widow
to Mary Anne Nixon widow
to Mary Annie Campbell widow and Thomas Edward Campbell joiner
to Mary Annie Campbell widow and Thomas Edward Campbell joiner
to Mary Annie Elizabeth Bowers (wife of Harold Bowers)
to Mary Annie Elizabeth Bowers (wife of Harold Bowers)
to Mary Annis Jeannette Johnson (wife of Frank Johnson)
to Mary Annis Jeannette Johnson (wife of Frank Johnson)
to Mary Bailey widow
to Mary Barrow widow
to Mary Best widow and'Ethel Brittain spinster
to Mary Best widow and'Ethel Brittain spinster
to Mary Booth widow
to Mary Brookes widow
to Mary Catherine Gratton spinster
to Mary Clarke widow
to Mary Cook (wife of Job Cook)
to Mary Cook (wife of Job Cook)
to Mary Dayson widow
to Mary Dorothy Abigail Humphrey (wife of John Humphrey) and Susan Trow (wife of Arthur Joseph Trow)
to Mary Dorothy Abigail Humphrey (wife of John Humphrey) and Susan Trow (wife of Arthur Joseph Trow)
to Mary Dorothy Abigail Humphrey (wife of John Humphrey) and Susan Trow (wife of Arthur Joseph Trow)
to Mary Dorothy Abigail Humphrey (wife of John Humphrey) and Susan Trow (wife of Arthur Joseph Trow)
to Mary Edith Detheridge (wife of Ebenezer Detheridge)
to Mary Edith Detheridge (wife of Ebenezer Detheridge)
to Mary Eliza Charlton widow and VntHyrtwhtlitffecte ?14 3s Od
to Mary Eliza Skelding widow and Donald Skelding squadron-leader RAF
to Mary Eliza Skelding widow and Donald Skelding squadron-leader RAF
to Mary Elizabeth Bates spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Bollington widow and Stanley Joseph Bollington dental student
to Mary Elizabeth Bollington widow and Stanley Joseph Bollington dental student
to Mary Elizabeth Brassington (wife of Matthew Thomas Brassington)
to Mary Elizabeth Brassington (wife of Matthew Thomas Brassington)
to Mary Elizabeth Craddock (wife of David Craddock) and George Thomas Roberts builder and contractor
to Mary Elizabeth Craddock (wife of David Craddock) and George Thomas Roberts builder and contractor
to Mary Elizabeth Craddock (wife of David Craddock) and George Thomas Roberts builder and contractor
to Mary Elizabeth Edwards widow
to Mary Elizabeth Griffiths widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Elizabeth Lane spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Leighton (wife of Ernest Leighton)
to Mary Elizabeth Leighton (wife of Ernest Leighton)
to Mary Elizabeth Perry widow
to Mary Elizabeth Plant spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Wright widow and Frank Bertram Wright commercial traveller
to Mary Elizabeth Wright widow and Frank Bertram Wright commercial traveller
to Mary Ellen Fryer widow
to Mary Ellen Lawton widow
to Mary Ellen Lear widow
to Mary Ellen Morris spinster
to Mary Ellen Robson spinster
to Mary Ellis (wife of Alfred Robert Ellis)
to Mary Ellis (wife of Alfred Robert Ellis)
to Mary Elwell (wife of Frederick Horace Elwell)
to Mary Elwell (wife of Frederick Horace Elwell)
to Mary Emma Billings widow
to Mary Emma Edge widow
to Mary Eva Wilkins widow
to Mary Evelyn Nurse (wife of Lewis Harry Nurse) '
to Mary Evelyn Nurse (wife of Lewis Harry Nurse) '
to Mary Fellows widow
to Mary Gent and Sarah Babb widows
to Mary Gent and Sarah Babb widows
to Mary Gwendoline Eliza Dunn single woman and Sidney Thomas William Priest motor haulier
to Mary Gwendoline Eliza Dunn single woman and Sidney Thomas William Priest motor haulier
to Mary Hannah Dale widow
to Mary Hannah Hodgkinson widow
to Mary Harvey (wife of George Harvey)
to Mary Harvey (wife of George Harvey)
to Mary Isabelle Lockett (wife of Wilfred Lockett)
to Mary Isabelle Lockett (wife of Wilfred Lockett)
to Mary Jane Ball widow
to Mary Jane Batham widow
to Mary Jane Bentley widow
to Mary Jane Bradley widow
to Mary Jane Hubbard widow
to Mary Jane Jordan widow and Lilian Jordan spinster
to Mary Jane Jordan widow and Lilian Jordan spinster
to Mary Jane Millard widow
to Mary Jane Moore widow
to Mary Jane Morris spinster
to Mary Jane Parkes widow
to Mary Jane Phillips widow and James Walton Phillips (the younger) engineer
to Mary Jane Phillips widow and James Walton Phillips (the younger) engineer
to Mary Jane Price spinster and Benjamin Price colliery surveyor
to Mary Jane Price spinster and Benjamin Price colliery surveyor
to Mary Jane Rowley (wife of William Henry Rowley)
to Mary Jane Rowley (wife of William Henry Rowley)
to Mary Jervis Rush widow and Thomas Edward Davies retired civil servant
to Mary Jervis Rush widow and Thomas Edward Davies retired civil servant
to Mary Josephine Knight widow
to Mary Kathleen Collins (wife of Frank Collins)
to Mary Kathleen Collins (wife of Frank Collins)
to Mary Lindop widow
to Mary Lizzie Richards widow
to Mary Mallard widow
to Mary Margaret Webster widow
to Mary Maria Woodcock widow ?
to Mary Marion Harris widow and Frank Harris wages clerk
to Mary Marion Harris widow and Frank Harris wages clerk
to Mary Moore widow
to Mary Mountford (wife of John Mountford)
to Mary Mountford (wife of John Mountford)
to Mary Newton widow
to Mary Orchard (wife of Henry Orchard)
to Mary Orchard (wife of Henry Orchard)
to Mary Parker (wife of Albert Parker)'
to Mary Parker (wife of Albert Parker)'
to Mary Parkes widow
to Mary Reynolds widow and William Henry Reynolds steel underhand roller
to Mary Reynolds widow and William Henry Reynolds steel underhand roller
to Mary Richards married woman
to Mary Smith widow
to Mary Sophia Collett widow
to Mary Tromans widow
to Mary Twigger widow and Frank Homer solicitors clerk
to Mary Twigger widow and Frank Homer solicitors clerk
to Mary Whitehouse widow
to Mary Winifred Moofe- spinster and Richard Henry Whittaker fanner j
to Mary Winifred Moofe- spinster and Richard Henry Whittaker fanner j
to Mary Wood widow Jennie Wakefield Wood spinster Albert Wood retired methodist minister and Joseph Wood tailor
to Mary Wood widow Jennie Wakefield Wood spinster Albert Wood retired methodist minister and Joseph Wood tailor
to Mary Wood widow Jennie Wakefield Wood spinster Albert Wood retired methodist minister and Joseph Wood tailor
to Mary Wood widow Jennie Wakefield Wood spinster Albert Wood retired methodist minister and Joseph Wood tailor
to Mary Wrigglesworth widow
to Matilda Ann Allsop widow
to Matilda Grainger widow and Wilfred Grainger electrician
to Matilda Grainger widow and Wilfred Grainger electrician
to Matilda Phillips (wife of William Phillips) and Lilian Cownley (wife of Edwin Cownley)
to Matilda Phillips (wife of William Phillips) and Lilian Cownley (wife of Edwin Cownley)
to Matilda Phillips (wife of William Phillips) and Lilian Cownley (wife of Edwin Cownley)
to Matilda Phillips (wife of William Phillips) and Lilian Cownley (wife of Edwin Cownley)
to Matthew Henry Marsh and Frederick George Nicholas chartered accountants
to Matthew Henry Marsh and Frederick George Nicholas chartered accountants
to Matthew Johnson retired' postal official and Alfred Johnson manufacturer
to Matthew Johnson retired' postal official and Alfred Johnson manufacturer
to Matthew Millward iron worker and John Alfred Davies omnibus conductor
to Matthew Millward iron worker and John Alfred Davies omnibus conductor
to Maud Beatrice Banks widow
to Maud Drury widow
to Maud Eliza Ingley (wife of Frederick Augustus Ingley)
to Maud Eliza Ingley (wife of Frederick Augustus Ingley)
to Maud Eliza Ingley (wife of Frederick Augustus Ingley)
to Maud Eliza Ingley (wife of Frederick Augustus Ingley)
to Maud Eveline Butler widow and Irene Maud Butler spinster
to Maud Eveline Butler widow and Irene Maud Butler spinster
to Maud Farley widow and Frederick Eric Farley sheet metal worker
to Maud Farley widow and Frederick Eric Farley sheet metal worker
to Maud Florence Round widow
to Maud Louise Toogood widow
to Maud Matilda Jones widow
to Maud Mills widow and Constance Mary Jones (wife of Frank Jones)
to Maud Mills widow and Constance Mary Jones (wife of Frank Jones)
to Maud Mills widow and Constance Mary Jones (wife of Frank Jones)
to Maud Norman married woman
to Maud Perkins (wife of Joseph Perkins) and Elizabeth Ann Foster spinster
to Maud Perkins (wife of Joseph Perkins) and Elizabeth Ann Foster spinster
to Maud Perkins (wife of Joseph Perkins) and Elizabeth Ann Foster spinster
to Maud Richards widow
to Maud Taylor widow and Sydney Thomas Taylor licensed victualler
to Maud Taylor widow and Sydney Thomas Taylor licensed victualler
to Maude Clarke widow
to Maurice Stacey research chemist
to Mavis Howard widow
to May Bate widow and Joan Mary Bate spinster
to May Bate widow and Joan Mary Bate spinster
to May Booth (wife of Henry Booth)
to May Booth (wife of Henry Booth)
to May Booth (wife of Henry Booth)
to May Booth (wife of Henry Booth)
to May Brookes (wife of Elijah Brookes)
to May Brookes (wife of Elijah Brookes)
to May Brookes (wife of Elijah Brookes)
to May Brookes (wife of Elijah Brookes)
to May Florence Jane Oakley (wife of James Henry tOakley) the said James Henry Oakley foreman annealer and Arthur James Nock grocer-
to May Florence Jane Oakley (wife of James Henry tOakley) the said James Henry Oakley foreman annealer and Arthur James Nock grocer-
to May Florence Jane Oakley (wife of James Henry tOakley) the said James Henry Oakley foreman annealer and Arthur James Nock grocer-
to May Florence Jane Oakley (wife of James Henry tOakley) the said James Henry Oakley foreman annealer and Arthur James Nock grocer-
to May Gwendoline Cartwright widow
to May Harvey widow
to May Humphries (wife of James Ernest Humphries) Elsie Coulson (wife of William Thomas Coulson) and Howard Bayley Mobberley solicitor
to May Humphries (wife of James Ernest Humphries) Elsie Coulson (wife of William Thomas Coulson) and Howard Bayley Mobberley solicitor
to May Humphries (wife of James Ernest Humphries) Elsie Coulson (wife of William Thomas Coulson) and Howard Bayley Mobberley solicitor
to May Humphries (wife of James Ernest Humphries) Elsie Coulson (wife of William Thomas Coulson) and Howard Bayley Mobberley solicitor
to May Humphries (wife of James Ernest Humphries) Elsie Coulson (wife of William Thomas Coulson) and Howard Bayley Mobberley solicitor
to May Keay spinster
to May Keay spinster
to May Kent widow
to May Leech (wife of Herbert Leech)
to May Leech (wife of Herbert Leech)
to May Orchard (wife of Henry Orchard)
to May Orchard (wife of Henry Orchard)
to May Palmer (wife of Harry Palmer) and Norman Gerald Steele solicitor
to May Palmer (wife of Harry Palmer) and Norman Gerald Steele solicitor
to May Palmer (wife of Harry Palmer) and Norman Gerald Steele solicitor
to May Powney widow
to May Sidaway widow and Frederick William Sidaway assistant gas works engineer
to May Sidaway widow and Frederick William Sidaway assistant gas works engineer
to May Thompson widow
to May Tilley widow
to May Ward widow and Ronald James Pritchard solicitor
to May Ward widow and Ronald James Pritchard solicitor
to Medora Fletcher widow and Mary Alison Beasley (wife of Jack Beasley)
to Medora Fletcher widow and Mary Alison Beasley (wife of Jack Beasley)
to Medora Fletcher widow and Mary Alison Beasley (wife of Jack Beasley)
to Medora Hayward widow and Nelson Chatwin engineer
to Medora Hayward widow and Nelson Chatwin engineer
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Evelyn Lucy Forrest widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Hilda Handley married woman
to Mildred Alice Upton (wife of Henry Upton) and Millicent Kate Slater (wife of John Albert Slater)
to Mildred Alice Upton (wife of Henry Upton) and Millicent Kate Slater (wife of John Albert Slater)
to Mildred Alice Upton (wife of Henry Upton) and Millicent Kate Slater (wife of John Albert Slater)
to Mildred Alice Upton (wife of Henry Upton) and Millicent Kate Slater (wife of John Albert Slater)
to Mildred Clarissa Lewis widow Winifred Elizabeth Lewis spinster and Henry John Lewis building society secretary
to Mildred Clarissa Lewis widow Winifred Elizabeth Lewis spinster and Henry John Lewis building society secretary
to Mildred Clarissa Lewis widow Winifred Elizabeth Lewis spinster and Henry John Lewis building society secretary
to Millicent Beatrice Howe (wife of Albert Howe)
to Millicent Beatrice Howe (wife of Albert Howe)
to Millicent Beech widow
to Millicent Hannah Plimmer widow
to Minnie Barnsley widow
to Minnie Corey widow and William Harold Corey flight-sergeant RAF
to Minnie Corey widow and William Harold Corey flight-sergeant RAF
to Minnie Elks spinster
to Minnie es widow
to Minnie Griffiths widow
to Minnie Higgs widow
to Minnie Holmes widow
to Minnie Jacks spinster and Thomas William Holmes blacksmith
to Minnie Jacks spinster and Thomas William Holmes blacksmith
to Minnie Kent widow
to Minnie Mason widow
to Minnie Matthews widow
to Minnie May Billingham (wife of William Arthur Billingham)
to Minnie May Billingham (wife of William Arthur Billingham)
to Minnie Pearson widow
to Minnie Satchwell (wife of Sydney George Satchwell)
to Minnie Satchwell (wife of Sydney George Satchwell)
to Minnie Smith widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Minnie Thompson widow Nellie Gertrude Mary Danks (wife of Arthur Cyril Danks) and Emily Maud Guest (wife of Reginald Thomas Edward Guest)
to Minnie Thompson widow Nellie Gertrude Mary Danks (wife of Arthur Cyril Danks) and Emily Maud Guest (wife of Reginald Thomas Edward Guest)
to Minnie Thompson widow Nellie Gertrude Mary Danks (wife of Arthur Cyril Danks) and Emily Maud Guest (wife of Reginald Thomas Edward Guest)
to Minnie Thompson widow Nellie Gertrude Mary Danks (wife of Arthur Cyril Danks) and Emily Maud Guest (wife of Reginald Thomas Edward Guest)
to Minnie Thompson widow Nellie Gertrude Mary Danks (wife of Arthur Cyril Danks) and Emily Maud Guest (wife of Reginald Thomas Edward Guest)
to Miriam Florence Hodgetts widow
to Molly Wilson (wife of Fred Wilson)
to Molly Wilson (wife of Fred Wilson)
to Moses Perks colliery blacksmith and Susan Yeomans married woman
to Moses Perks colliery blacksmith and Susan Yeomans married woman
to Muriel Gertrude Mary Grigg (wife of Harry Grigg)
to Muriel Gertrude Mary Grigg (wife of Harry Grigg)
to Myra Powell (wife of Albert Powell) and Charles Griffiths enamel mixer
to Myra Powell (wife of Albert Powell) and Charles Griffiths enamel mixer
to Myra Powell (wife of Albert Powell) and Charles Griffiths enamel mixer
to Nathan Atkinson coal miner
to National Provincial Bank Limited Margaret Elizabeth Jervis (wife of William Henry Jervis) and William Williamson retired farmer
to National Provincial Bank Limited Margaret Elizabeth Jervis (wife of William Henry Jervis) and William Williamson retired farmer
to National Provincial Bank Limited Margaret Elizabeth Jervis (wife of William Henry Jervis) and William Williamson retired farmer
to National Provincial BankLimited
to Nellie Amelie Dodd and Emily May Dodd spinsters and Ethel Lily Arnold (wife of Arthur Arnold)
to Nellie Amelie Dodd and Emily May Dodd spinsters and Ethel Lily Arnold (wife of Arthur Arnold)
to Nellie Amelie Dodd and Emily May Dodd spinsters and Ethel Lily Arnold (wife of Arthur Arnold)
to Nellie Amelie Dodd and Emily May Dodd spinsters and Ethel Lily Arnold (wife of Arthur Arnold)
to Nellie Astley widow
to Nellie Ball widow
to Nellie Copestake widow
to Nellie Doris Bicknell spinster
to Nellie Gibbons spinster
to Nellie Greaves widow
to Nellie Greenaway widow
to Nellie Harrison (wife of John William Harrison) and the said John William Harrison HM army
to Nellie Harrison (wife of John William Harrison) and the said John William Harrison HM army
to Nellie Harrison (wife of John William Harrison) and the said John William Harrison HM army
to Nellie Hurmson (wife of Samuel Hurmson) and the said Samuel Hurmson night watchman
to Nellie Hurmson (wife of Samuel Hurmson) and the said Samuel Hurmson night watchman
to Nellie Hurmson (wife of Samuel Hurmson) and the said Samuel Hurmson night watchman
to Nellie Leese widow
to Nellie Page widow
to Nellie Pee widow
to Nellie Robinson spinster and George Ball joiner
to Nellie Robinson spinster and George Ball joiner
to Nellie Stacey widow
to Nellie Stanley widow
to Nellie Summerhill Smith (wife of Arthur Smith) and Sydney Howard Williams bank official
to Nellie Summerhill Smith (wife of Arthur Smith) and Sydney Howard Williams bank official
to Nellie Summerhill Smith (wife of Arthur Smith) and Sydney Howard Williams bank official
to Nellie Wood widow
to Nelson Pain bus conductor and May Pain (wife of the said Nelson Pain)
to Nelson Pain bus conductor and May Pain (wife of the said Nelson Pain)
to Nelson Pain bus conductor and May Pain (wife of the said Nelson Pain)
to Nevison Davenport Turner company secretary
to Newton Wallace Turner miner
to Noah Rickhuss iron moulder and Elizabeth Ann Guest (wife of Joseph Charles Guest)
to Noah Rickhuss iron moulder and Elizabeth Ann Guest (wife of Joseph Charles Guest)
to Noah Rickhuss iron moulder and Elizabeth Ann Guest (wife of Joseph Charles Guest)
to Nora Fellows widow
to Nora Helen Richardson spinster
to Nora Mary Jackson widow
to Norah Elizabeth McWilliam (wife of Leslie Russell McWilliam)
to Norah Elizabeth McWilliam (wife of Leslie Russell McWilliam)
to Norah Shemilt spinster and Ernest George Evans butcher
to Norah Shemilt spinster and Ernest George Evans butcher
to Norman Alfred Coghill of no occupation
to Norman Benjamin Biggs industrial chemist
to Norman Bray ford Jodrell licensed victualler John Henry Jodrell butcher Winifred Jane Shipley (wife of Charles Shipley) and Constance Nellie Barnard (wife of Philip Barnard)
to Norman Bray ford Jodrell licensed victualler John Henry Jodrell butcher Winifred Jane Shipley (wife of Charles Shipley) and Constance Nellie Barnard (wife of Philip Barnard)
to Norman Bray ford Jodrell licensed victualler John Henry Jodrell butcher Winifred Jane Shipley (wife of Charles Shipley) and Constance Nellie Barnard (wife of Philip Barnard)
to Norman Bray ford Jodrell licensed victualler John Henry Jodrell butcher Winifred Jane Shipley (wife of Charles Shipley) and Constance Nellie Barnard (wife of Philip Barnard)
to Norman Bray ford Jodrell licensed victualler John Henry Jodrell butcher Winifred Jane Shipley (wife of Charles Shipley) and Constance Nellie Barnard (wife of Philip Barnard)
to Norman Downs ham and bacon curer Annie Adams (wife of David Adams) John Leslie Jevon accountant and Albert Edward Lett estate agent
to Norman Downs ham and bacon curer Annie Adams (wife of David Adams) John Leslie Jevon accountant and Albert Edward Lett estate agent
to Norman Downs ham and bacon curer Annie Adams (wife of David Adams) John Leslie Jevon accountant and Albert Edward Lett estate agent
to Norman Downs ham and bacon curer Annie Adams (wife of David Adams) John Leslie Jevon accountant and Albert Edward Lett estate agent
to Norman Downs ham and bacon curer Annie Adams (wife of David Adams) John Leslie Jevon accountant and Albert Edward Lett estate agent
to Norman Harry Withington miner
to Norman Harry Withington miner
to Norman Ravenscroft works manager William Robert Bangham gas fitter and Jack Betteridge caster
to Norman Ravenscroft works manager William Robert Bangham gas fitter and Jack Betteridge caster
to Norman Ravenscroft works manager William Robert Bangham gas fitter and Jack Betteridge caster
to Norman Stanley Bache fire brick agent and Gertrude Clarissa Pearson (wife of Benjamin Pearson)
to Norman Stanley Bache fire brick agent and Gertrude Clarissa Pearson (wife of Benjamin Pearson)
to Norman Stanley Bache fire brick agent and Gertrude Clarissa Pearson (wife of Benjamin Pearson)
to Norman Tompkinson funeral director
to Norman Wedgwood Proffitt corporate architect
to Norman William Mayer omnibus driver and Minnie Millicent Heath (wife of Jabez Heath)
to Norman William Mayer omnibus driver and Minnie Millicent Heath (wife of Jabez Heath)
to Norman William Mayer omnibus driver and Minnie Millicent Heath (wife of Jabez Heath)
to Olive Bentley Cliff (wife of Alfred Ernest Cliff)
to Olive Bentley Cliff (wife of Alfred Ernest Cliff)
to Olive Blanche Boddington widow
to Olive Jackson widow
to Olive Mary Bailey spinster
to Olive May Hill widow
to Olive Pritchard (wife of William Pritchard) and Bertha Willetts single woman
to Olive Pritchard (wife of William Pritchard) and Bertha Willetts single woman
to Olive Pritchard (wife of William Pritchard) and Bertha Willetts single woman
to Olwen Gertrude Edwards widow and Henry Edwards hotel proprietor
to Olwen Gertrude Edwards widow and Henry Edwards hotel proprietor
to Otto Emil Richtat butcher and Hannah Allen (wife of Harry Allen)
to Otto Emil Richtat butcher and Hannah Allen (wife of Harry Allen)
to Otto Emil Richtat butcher and Hannah Allen (wife of Harry Allen)
to Parthena Thompson widow
to Pascal Leonard Boulnois packer and James Smith lorry driver
to Pascal Leonard Boulnois packer and James Smith lorry driver
to Patience Isabel Madan (wife of Arthur Gresley Madan) and John Reginald Wood Hollinshead solicitor
to Patience Isabel Madan (wife of Arthur Gresley Madan) and John Reginald Wood Hollinshead solicitor
to Patience Isabel Madan (wife of Arthur Gresley Madan) and John Reginald Wood Hollinshead solicitor
to Patrick Edward Hughes sergeant RAF and Herbert Hughes carpenter
to Patrick Edward Hughes sergeant RAF and Herbert Hughes carpenter
to Patrick George Grey of no occupation and dame Sybil St Leger Grey widow
to Patrick George Grey of no occupation and dame Sybil St Leger Grey widow
to Patrick Henry Brennan cotton warp dyer
to Paul Joseph Davies chartered accountant Harold Joseph Davies civil engineer and Mabel Mary Davies widow
to Paul Joseph Davies chartered accountant Harold Joseph Davies civil engineer and Mabel Mary Davies widow
to Paul Joseph Davies chartered accountant Harold Joseph Davies civil engineer and Mabel Mary Davies widow
to Percival Frank Parker farm carter and Arthur Richard Guntrip farm tractor driver
to Percival Frank Parker farm carter and Arthur Richard Guntrip farm tractor driver
to Percival Harold Payne electrician
to Percival James Slater solicitor
to Percy Calder engineer
to Percy Dixon solicitor
to Percy Edwin Cox railway clerk Doris Vera Woodhall (wife of Norman Woodhall) and Mabel Mary Irene Cox spinster
to Percy Edwin Cox railway clerk Doris Vera Woodhall (wife of Norman Woodhall) and Mabel Mary Irene Cox spinster
to Percy Edwin Cox railway clerk Doris Vera Woodhall (wife of Norman Woodhall) and Mabel Mary Irene Cox spinster
to Percy Edwin Cox railway clerk Doris Vera Woodhall (wife of Norman Woodhall) and Mabel Mary Irene Cox spinster
to Percy Edwin Powis retired schoolmaster
to Percy Ellis sanitary caster and Annie Ellis spinster
to Percy Ellis sanitary caster and Annie Ellis spinster
to Percy John Wheeldon deputy secretary and Annie Mary Wheeldon spinster
to Percy John Wheeldon deputy secretary and Annie Mary Wheeldon spinster
to Percy Julius Thomas packer
to Percy Lees coal miner and John Thomas Thornley colliery clerk
to Percy Lees coal miner and John Thomas Thornley colliery clerk
to Percy Reginald Hill furnaceman
to Percy Stringer warehouse inspector and Harry Cooksey commercial clerk
to Percy Stringer warehouse inspector and Harry Cooksey commercial clerk
to Percy Strong draughtsman
to Percy Walker munition worker
to Peter Moore retired farmer
to Philip Round company director
to Philip William Bate motor engineer and Wdfred Joseph Bate motor driver
to Philip William Bate motor engineer and Wdfred Joseph Bate motor driver
to Phillis Evelyn Higginson widow
to Phoebe Ann Brown (wife of Edwin Brown)
to Phoebe Ann Brown (wife of Edwin Brown)
to Phoebe Ann Screen spinster
to Phoebe Ann Taylor (wife of William Henry Taylor) and William Willetts retired school caretaker
to Phoebe Ann Taylor (wife of William Henry Taylor) and William Willetts retired school caretaker
to Phoebe Ann Taylor (wife of William Henry Taylor) and William Willetts retired school caretaker
to Phoebe Bore widow
to Phoebe Crewe widow and William Henry Crewe and Thomas Arthur Crewe farmers
to Phoebe Crewe widow and William Henry Crewe and Thomas Arthur Crewe farmers
to Phoebe Crewe widow and William Henry Crewe and Thomas Arthur Crewe farmers
to Phoebe Deborah Mary Turner spinster and Clarence William Legg motor engineer
to Phoebe Deborah Mary Turner spinster and Clarence William Legg motor engineer
to Phoebe Elizabeth Nicholls widow
to Phoebe Emily May Horne widow
to Phoebe Eve Martin widow
to Phoebe Harrison spinster
to Phoebe Jane Ransford widow
to Phyllis Clara Hackett widow and Percy Hackett farmer
to Phyllis Clara Hackett widow and Percy Hackett farmer
to Phyllis Cook (wife of William Harold Cook)
to Phyllis Cook (wife of William Harold Cook)
to Phyllis Margery Brookes widow
to Phyllis Rowe widow and Martha Eleanor Rowe spinster
to Phyllis Rowe widow and Martha Eleanor Rowe spinster
to Polly Etchells widow
to Polly Jones widow
to Prudence Maria Willetts widow
to Rachel Annie Evans widow
to Rachel Bowcock widow and Arthur Bowcock baker
to Rachel Bowcock widow and Arthur Bowcock baker
to Rachel Butler widow
to Rachel Davis widow
to Rachel Kendrick Holford spinster
to Rachel Marsh and Emily Watton widows
to Rachel Marsh and Emily Watton widows
to Rachel Marsh widow
to Rachel Whitmore widow
to Ralph Bassett Hambleton and George Thomas Titterton farmers
to Ralph Bassett Hambleton and George Thomas Titterton farmers
to Randle Darby Connop civil servant and Gilbert Lee solicitor
to Randle Darby Connop civil servant and Gilbert Lee solicitor
to Raymond Beech works manager
to Rdse Mills widow
to Rebecca Beardsmore spinster
to Reginald Harris solicitor
to Reginald Harris solicitor
to Reginald Haydn Whitehouse edge tool manufacturer
to Reginald John Capener and Charles Ernest Capener butchers and Dorah Boulton (wife of James Boulton)
to Reginald John Capener and Charles Ernest Capener butchers and Dorah Boulton (wife of James Boulton)
to Reginald John Capener and Charles Ernest Capener butchers and Dorah Boulton (wife of James Boulton)
to Reginald John Capener and Charles Ernest Capener butchers and Dorah Boulton (wife of James Boulton)
to Reginald Percy Newton insurance agent
to Reginald Thomas Challener haulage contractor
to Reginald Thomas Hallchurch box manufacturer
to Reuben Rollinson railway signalman
to Rhoda Kendrick widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Rhoda Maria Lowe widow
to Richard Bertrand Moore small arms inspector and Mary Emily Gilbert Moore spinster
to Richard Bertrand Moore small arms inspector and Mary Emily Gilbert Moore spinster
to Richard Ecroyd Clark (the younger) chartered accountant
to Richard Ernest Rowe assistant schoolmaster and Martha Eleanor Rowe spinster
to Richard Ernest Rowe assistant schoolmaster and Martha Eleanor Rowe spinster
to Richard Frank Maley commercial clerk
to Richard Harris labourer and Henry Harris machine moulder
to Richard Harris labourer and Henry Harris machine moulder
to Richard Henry Heath miner and Lizzie Heath (wife of the said Richard Henry Heath)
to Richard Henry Heath miner and Lizzie Heath (wife of the said Richard Henry Heath)
to Richard Henry Heath miner and Lizzie Heath (wife of the said Richard Henry Heath)
to Richard John Jones tailor
to Richard Lindop medical student and Thomas Herbert Partridge solicitor
to Richard Lindop medical student and Thomas Herbert Partridge solicitor
to Richard Spencer Litherland architect and surveyor and Reuben Shorthose clerk of works
to Richard Spencer Litherland architect and surveyor and Reuben Shorthose clerk of works
to Richard Willesford Perry plant engineer and Arthur Thomas Perry telephone inspector
to Richard Willesford Perry plant engineer and Arthur Thomas Perry telephone inspector
to Richard Willoughby Walley grocer and John William Walley butcher
to Richard Willoughby Walley grocer and John William Walley butcher
to Robert Alwyn Williams schoolmaster
to Robert Bailey retired farmer and Joseph Sant farmer
to Robert Bailey retired farmer and Joseph Sant farmer
to Robert Charles colliery screen tipper
to Robert Herod music teacher
to Robert Hughes Davies coal miner and Joseph Reginald Machin colliery overman
to Robert Hughes Davies coal miner and Joseph Reginald Machin colliery overman
to Robert Peter Rowland commercial traveller
to Robert Porter retired butcher and George Gallimore farmer
to Robert Porter retired butcher and George Gallimore farmer
to Robert Vernon Holmes farmer Ellen Holmes widow and Bertram Holmes farmer
to Robert Vernon Holmes farmer Ellen Holmes widow and Bertram Holmes farmer
to Robert Vernon Holmes farmer Ellen Holmes widow and Bertram Holmes farmer
to Robert William Chinnock motor lorry driver and Frederick Chinnock postmaster
to Robert William Chinnock motor lorry driver and Frederick Chinnock postmaster
to Robert William Lee miner
to Robert Yates railway official
to Rona Grace Plant (wife of Enoch Plant)
to Rona Grace Plant (wife of Enoch Plant)
to Rona Grace Plant (wife of Enoch Plant)
to Rona Grace Plant (wife of Enoch Plant)
to Ronald Evans insurance clerk
to Rosa Amelia Eaton widow
to Rosa Ramsbottom widow
to Rose Ellen Harvey widow
to Rose Ellen Howard widow
to Rose Emma Cornell (wife of Henry James Cornell)
to Rose Emma Cornell (wife of Henry James Cornell)
to Rose Hannah Bailey (wife of Sidney Harold Bailey)
to Rose Hannah Bailey (wife of Sidney Harold Bailey)
to Rose Hayward widow
to Rose Madeley (wife of William Madeley)
to Rose Madeley (wife of William Madeley)
to Rose Madeley (wife of William Madeley)
to Rose Madeley (wife of William Madeley)
to Rose May Whitfield widow
to Rose Turner (wife of George Turner)
to Rose Turner (wife of George Turner)
to Rosina Ellen Finnemore widow
to Rowland PembertonLiddle solicitor syndic of The Boughey Trust Company Limited
to Roy Middleton Chapman incorporated accountant and Nellie Hawkins (wife of Edmund Francis Hawkins)
to Roy Middleton Chapman incorporated accountant and Nellie Hawkins (wife of Edmund Francis Hawkins)
to Roy Middleton Chapman incorporated accountant and Nellie Hawkins (wife of Edmund Francis Hawkins)
to Ruby Irene Bannister (wife of Norman Stanley Bannister) Gordon William Smith builder and Thomas William Baimbridge railway employee
to Ruby Irene Bannister (wife of Norman Stanley Bannister) Gordon William Smith builder and Thomas William Baimbridge railway employee
to Ruby Irene Bannister (wife of Norman Stanley Bannister) Gordon William Smith builder and Thomas William Baimbridge railway employee
to Ruby Irene Bannister (wife of Norman Stanley Bannister) Gordon William Smith builder and Thomas William Baimbridge railway employee
to Ruby Mills widow
to Ruth Ann Cork widow
to Ruth Aston widow
to Ruth Barlow spinster
to Ruth Betteridge widow and John Betteridge builders labourer
to Ruth Betteridge widow and John Betteridge builders labourer
to Ruth Booth (wife of Joseph Booth) and Doris May Bates widow
to Ruth Booth (wife of Joseph Booth) and Doris May Bates widow
to Ruth Booth (wife of Joseph Booth) and Doris May Bates widow
to Ruth Diana Tipton (wife of John Albert Tipton)
to Ruth Diana Tipton (wife of John Albert Tipton)
to Ruth Elizabeth Percival (wife of Arthur Charles Percival)
to Ruth Elizabeth Percival (wife of Arthur Charles Percival)
to Ruth Humphries widow
to Ruth Meryl Davies spinster and Samuel Thomas Harvey glass manufacturer
to Ruth Meryl Davies spinster and Samuel Thomas Harvey glass manufacturer
to Ruth Plant widow
to Ruth Shaw widow
to Ruth Thompson spinster
to Sabina lililes widow
to Sadie Evelyn Holden spinster and Edgar Johnson engineer
to Sadie Evelyn Holden spinster and Edgar Johnson engineer
to Sally Bates widow
to Samuel Allsop county council roadman
to Samuel Beech farmer and Leonard Beech attendant at mental hospital
to Samuel Beech farmer and Leonard Beech attendant at mental hospital
to Samuel Bernard Osborne Watson musical instrument dealer
to Samuel Booth joiner
to Samuel Ceney colliery proprietor
to Samuel Charles Morris leather goods foreman and Bertram Roland Hall cashier and assistant secretary
to Samuel Charles Morris leather goods foreman and Bertram Roland Hall cashier and assistant secretary
to Samuel Charles Morris leather goods foreman and Bertram Roland Hall cashier and assistant secretary
to Samuel Charles Morris leather goods foreman and Bertram Roland Hall cashier and assistant secretary
to Samuel Edward Marshall maintenance fitter and Gilbert Reginald Marshall lorry driver
to Samuel Edward Marshall maintenance fitter and Gilbert Reginald Marshall lorry driver
to Samuel Emberton Bourne and Edward Bourne farmers
to Samuel Emberton Bourne and Edward Bourne farmers
to Samuel Ernest Dean plumber and Frederick Chaddock commercial clerk
to Samuel Ernest Dean plumber and Frederick Chaddock commercial clerk
to Samuel Frederick Mason works manager
to Samuel Green labourer
to Samuel Harold Stanier motor driver and Veronica Clowes married woman
to Samuel Harold Stanier motor driver and Veronica Clowes married woman
to Samuel Henry Ashman retired shackle smith and Joseph Welch garage attendant
to Samuel Henry Ashman retired shackle smith and Joseph Welch garage attendant
to Samuel Marsh retired coal wharf labourer
to Samuel Price and George Thomas Price company directors and Horace Rupert Woodall hearth furniture manufacturer
to Samuel Price and George Thomas Price company directors and Horace Rupert Woodall hearth furniture manufacturer
to Samuel Price and George Thomas Price company directors and Horace Rupert Woodall hearth furniture manufacturer
to Samuel Simcock bricklayer1
to Samuel Tatton retired railway signalman and William Henry Wright engineering general clerk
to Samuel Tatton retired railway signalman and William Henry Wright engineering general clerk
to Samuel Theodore Maydew farmer
to Samuel Thomas Gleaves colliery fitter
to Samuel Thomas Phillips glass mixer
to Samuel Turner assistant food officer
to Sara Elizabeth Meadows widow and Arthur Meadows grocer
to Sara Elizabeth Meadows widow and Arthur Meadows grocer
to Sarah Alice Kettle (wife of Ernest Kettle)
to Sarah Alice Kettle (wife of Ernest Kettle)
to Sarah Ann Berry married woman and Colin Homer undertaker
to Sarah Ann Berry married woman and Colin Homer undertaker
to Sarah Ann Billings widow
to Sarah Ann Bishop widow
to Sarah Ann Davies Heath widow
to Sarah Ann Davies widow and Dorothy Prudence Ann Lander (wife of William Henry Lander)
to Sarah Ann Davies widow and Dorothy Prudence Ann Lander (wife of William Henry Lander)
to Sarah Ann Davies widow and Dorothy Prudence Ann Lander (wife of William Henry Lander)
to Sarah Ann Dawes widow
to Sarah Ann Eddowes widow
to Sarah Ann Elizabeth Evans widow and Edna Nellie Evans spinster
to Sarah Ann Elizabeth Evans widow and Edna Nellie Evans spinster
to Sarah Ann Freeman widow and Thomas Johnson professor of music
to Sarah Ann Freeman widow and Thomas Johnson professor of music
to Sarah Ann Greatrex widow and Winifred Allen (wife of Edwin James Allen)
to Sarah Ann Greatrex widow and Winifred Allen (wife of Edwin James Allen)
to Sarah Ann Green widow and John Henry Green welder
to Sarah Ann Green widow and John Henry Green welder
to Sarah Ann Lamb widow May Florence Jane Wright Oakley (wife of Henry Oakley) and Charles Reuben Moth milk dealer
to Sarah Ann Lamb widow May Florence Jane Wright Oakley (wife of Henry Oakley) and Charles Reuben Moth milk dealer
to Sarah Ann Lamb widow May Florence Jane Wright Oakley (wife of Henry Oakley) and Charles Reuben Moth milk dealer
to Sarah Ann Lamb widow May Florence Jane Wright Oakley (wife of Henry Oakley) and Charles Reuben Moth milk dealer
to Sarah Ann Lockley widow
to Sarah Ann Maitland widow
to Sarah Ann Meredith widow
to Sarah Ann Rich widow
to Sarah Ann Russell widow
to Sarah Ann Selvey widow
to Sarah Ann Statham widow
to Sarah Ann Talbot widow
to Sarah Babb widow and Thomas Babb farmer
to Sarah Babb widow and Thomas Babb farmer
to Sarah Ball (wife of Henry Ball) and John Henry Foulkes butcher
to Sarah Ball (wife of Henry Ball) and John Henry Foulkes butcher
to Sarah Ball (wife of Henry Ball) and John Henry Foulkes butcher
to Sarah Bouckley widow
to Sarah Dorothy Hughes widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Field widow and Eric George Field grocer
to Sarah Elizabeth Field widow and Eric George Field grocer
to Sarah Elizabeth Heath widow and Richard Henry Heath miner
to Sarah Elizabeth Heath widow and Richard Henry Heath miner
to Sarah Elizabeth Randall widow
to Sarah Ellen Mosley married woman
to Sarah Euphemia Arrowsmith widow
to Sarah Evans widow
to Sarah Gardiner widow
to Sarah Gibbons widow
to Sarah Greenaway widow
to Sarah Handy widow
to Sarah Harrison (wife of Joseph Harrison)
to Sarah Harrison (wife of Joseph Harrison)
to Sarah Harrison spinster and William Henry Willis builder
to Sarah Harrison spinster and William Henry Willis builder
to Sarah Harvey widow
to Sarah Isabel Jones (wife of James Jones)
to Sarah Isabel Jones (wife of James Jones)
to Sarah Jane Barker widow
to Sarah Jane Davies widow
to Sarah Jane Everett widow
to Sarah Jane Round widow and Charles Walter Hawkins works engineer
to Sarah Jane Round widow and Charles Walter Hawkins works engineer
to Sarah Jane Ward (wife of Arthur Edward Ward)
to Sarah Jane Ward (wife of Arthur Edward Ward)
to Sarah Linney widow and William Linney plumber
to Sarah Linney widow and William Linney plumber
to Sarah Marriott widow
to Sarah Martha Burns (wife of Sampson Foster Burns) and Mary Davis (wife of Henry Thomas Davis)
to Sarah Martha Burns (wife of Sampson Foster Burns) and Mary Davis (wife of Henry Thomas Davis)
to Sarah Martha Burns (wife of Sampson Foster Burns) and Mary Davis (wife of Henry Thomas Davis)
to Sarah Martha Burns (wife of Sampson Foster Burns) and Mary Davis (wife of Henry Thomas Davis)
to Sarah Maude Brookes widow
to Sarah Mottram widow and James McDonough retired transport inspector
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Sarah Mottram widow and James McDonough retired transport inspector
to Sarah Phoebe Priest widow
to Sarah Platt widow and Herbert Wallace Vernon flour miller
to Sarah Platt widow and Herbert Wallace Vernon flour miller
to Sarah Turley widow
to Sarah Turner widow
to Sarah Weston widow and Harry Weston tile-maker
to Sarah Weston widow and Harry Weston tile-maker
to Sarah Williams widow and James Redvers Jones farmer
to Sarah Williams widow and James Redvers Jones farmer
to Sarah Wright spinster
to Sargeant Edward Allen mechanic
to Selina Cottrell widowJohn Cottrell physician and surgeon and John Cottrell Machin grocer
to Selina Cottrell widowJohn Cottrell physician and surgeon and John Cottrell Machin grocer
to Selina Cottrell widowJohn Cottrell physician and surgeon and John Cottrell Machin grocer
to settled land) Birmingham 2 November to Jabez John Percy Beacon electrical engineer and Vera Beacon (wife of the said Jabez John Percy Beacon)
to settled land) Birmingham 2 November to Jabez John Percy Beacon electrical engineer and Vera Beacon (wife of the said Jabez John Percy Beacon)
to settled land) Birmingham 2 November to Jabez John Percy Beacon electrical engineer and Vera Beacon (wife of the said Jabez John Percy Beacon)
to settled land) Birmingham 21 January to Valentina Annie Turner widow and Hairy Partridge Plant Milward retired wine and spirit merchant
to settled land) Birmingham 21 January to Valentina Annie Turner widow and Hairy Partridge Plant Milward retired wine and spirit merchant
to settled land) Birmingham 24 December to Albert Victor Dodd farmer and John William Hart auctioneer
to settled land) Birmingham 24 December to Albert Victor Dodd farmer and John William Hart auctioneer
to settled land) Birmingham 28 January to Cyril Owen Langley solicitor
to settled land) Llandudno 28 May to Sidne' James Farrer of no occupation and Algernon George Heber Percy major HM army
to settled land) Llandudno 28 May to Sidne' James Farrer of no occupation and Algernon George Heber Percy major HM army
to settled land) Llandudno 31 October to Thomas James Sargeant farmer
to settled land) Llandudno 7 April to Francis Lane Congreve DSO MC retired colonel HM army William Maitland Congreve retired major HM army and George Ernest Nuttall solicitor
to settled land) Llandudno 7 April to Francis Lane Congreve DSO MC retired colonel HM army William Maitland Congreve retired major HM army and George Ernest Nuttall solicitor
to settled land) Llandudno 7 April to Francis Lane Congreve DSO MC retired colonel HM army William Maitland Congreve retired major HM army and George Ernest Nuttall solicitor
to settled land) Nottingham 26 January to Reginald Wellesley Wilson pisciculturist and John Nevile Chaworth-Musters retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to settled land) Nottingham 26 January to Reginald Wellesley Wilson pisciculturist and John Nevile Chaworth-Musters retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Sibyl Frances Moat widow and Robert Almeric Moat local government officer
to Sibyl Frances Moat widow and Robert Almeric Moat local government officer
to Sidney Allcock miller and Lily Cooper (wife of Ernest Cooper)
to Sidney Allcock miller and Lily Cooper (wife of Ernest Cooper)
to Sidney Allcock miller and Lily Cooper (wife of Ernest Cooper)
to Sidney George Webb licensed victualler
to Sidney GeorgeN Vernon police-constable and Beatrice Vernon (wife of the said Sidney George Vernon)
to Sidney GeorgeN Vernon police-constable and Beatrice Vernon (wife of the said Sidney George Vernon)
to Sidney GeorgeN Vernon police-constable and Beatrice Vernon (wife of the said Sidney George Vernon)
to Sidney Herbert Dodd company secretary
to Sidney James Round railway agent
to Sidney Joseph Sedgley Bourne school teacher and Kathleen Maskery (wife of Ronald Joseph Maskery)
to Sidney Joseph Sedgley Bourne school teacher and Kathleen Maskery (wife of Ronald Joseph Maskery)
to Sidney Joseph Sedgley Bourne school teacher and Kathleen Maskery (wife of Ronald Joseph Maskery)
to Sidney Nash North motor body maker and John Berners-North coach trimmer
to Sidney Nash North motor body maker and John Berners-North coach trimmer
to Sidney Price blast furnaceman and Sarah Jane Price (wife of the said Sidney Price)
to Sidney Price blast furnaceman and Sarah Jane Price (wife of the said Sidney Price)
to Sidney Price blast furnaceman and Sarah Jane Price (wife of the said Sidney Price)
to Sidney Pycroft Johnson schoolmaster
to Sidney Samuel Evans publishers manager and Gladys Emily Evans spinster
to Sidney Samuel Evans publishers manager and Gladys Emily Evans spinster
to Sidney William Bourne butcher Fanny Cecilia Bourne spinster and Percy Pearce auctioneer
to Sidney William Bourne butcher Fanny Cecilia Bourne spinster and Percy Pearce auctioneer
to Sidney William Bourne butcher Fanny Cecilia Bourne spinster and Percy Pearce auctioneer
to Simeon Saunders bricklayer and Linda Eftes ?
to Simeon Saunders bricklayer and Linda Eftes ?
to sir John Hugo Rutherford baronet and Laurence Edgar Rutherford captain HM army
to sir John Hugo Rutherford baronet and Laurence Edgar Rutherford captain HM army
to sir Stephen Shepherd Allen KBE CMG DSO
to Sophia Hall widow
to Sophia Poole widow and Jack Poole farmer
to Sophia Poole widow and Jack Poole farmer
to Sophie James widow
to Stanley Adams retired anchor manufacturer and Onan Rose commercial clerk
to Stanley Adams retired anchor manufacturer and Onan Rose commercial clerk
to Stanley Ambrose Wood- tile merchant and Cecil Riseley Hall bank clerk
to Stanley Ambrose Wood- tile merchant and Cecil Riseley Hall bank clerk
to Stanley Charles Johnson certified accountant
to Stanley Hall Dawes electrical engineer
to Stanley Read motor driver and Clarice Cresswell (wife of Ernest Cresswell)
to Stanley Read motor driver and Clarice Cresswell (wife of Ernest Cresswell)
to Stanley Read motor driver and Clarice Cresswell (wife of Ernest Cresswell)
to Stanley Stanton engineer and Daniel Nicholls schoolmaster
to Stanley Stanton engineer and Daniel Nicholls schoolmaster
to Stanley Sylvester Meanley farmer
to Stella Poole spinster
to Stephen Bateman farmer and Frank Lumb council official
to Stephen Bateman farmer and Frank Lumb council official
to Stephen Herbert Scarlett retired colliery salesman
to Stephen Mellor copper worker
to Stephen Pearson' insurance agent
to Stuart Murray Wood wholesale grocer and Heathfield MacMahon Mahon solicitor
to Stuart Murray Wood wholesale grocer and Heathfield MacMahon Mahon solicitor
to Susanna Cecil Grace Barton and Annie Caunce spinsters
to Susanna Cecil Grace Barton and Annie Caunce spinsters
to Susannah Butler widow and William Richard Butler draughtsman
to Susannah Butler widow and William Richard Butler draughtsman
to Sydney Alan Stormer Malkin orthopaedic surgeon and James ' Roy Malkin company director
to Sydney Alan Stormer Malkin orthopaedic surgeon and James ' Roy Malkin company director
to Sydney George Leyshon commercial representative
to Sydney George Leyshon schools representative and William Hubback retired engineer
to Sydney George Leyshon schools representative and William Hubback retired engineer
to Sydney Herbert Barnes company director
to Sydney Howard Williams bank official and Gilbert Lee solicitor
to Sydney Howard Williams bank official and Gilbert Lee solicitor
to Sydney Jack Whorwood motor driver
to Sydney Rowley dentist
to Sydney Shaw millwright
to Sydney Swain engineering companys charge hand
to Sydney Taylor wires presser and William Brown bricklayers labourer
to Sydney Taylor wires presser and William Brown bricklayers labourer
to Sydney Vincent Robinson insurance inspector and Ernest William Haden solicitor
to Sydney Vincent Robinson insurance inspector and Ernest William Haden solicitor
to the reverend Frederic Harry Higgins clerk
to the reverend Frederic Harry Higgins clerk
to the reverend Horace John Gilbert Potter congregational minister
to the reverend John Phillips clerk and Cyril Bertram Foster schoolmaster
to the reverend John Phillips clerk and Cyril Bertram Foster schoolmaster
to the reverend Kenneth Dudley Greenaway clerk
to the reverend Murtagh Joseph Dempsey clerk
to the reverend William Harry Greening clerk
to the reverend William Herbert Parkes clerk and Francis Charles Mountney director
to the reverend William Herbert Parkes clerk and Francis Charles Mountney director
to the said Abraham Lock bakery manager
to the said Albert Condliffe general dealer
to the said Albert Edward Foster retired farmer
to the said Albert Edward Jonesretired cemetery superintendent
to the said Albert Elks farm worker
to the said Albert Ernest Vaughan storekeeper
to the said Albert Howard Hodgkiss commissionaire
to the said Albert Marchant gate-keeper and Albert Marchant (the younger) motor worker
to the said Albert Marchant gate-keeper and Albert Marchant (the younger) motor worker
to the said Albert Ryder retired iron worker
to the said Albert Stephens builder
to the said Alfred Earp coal miner
to the said Alfred Edward Shellard retired wagon repairer
to the said Alfred Ernest Beddall schoolmaster
to the said Alfred Ernest Jackson retired painter and decorator Leonard Jackson school teacher and Evelyn Wickstead (wife of Samuel James Wickstead)
to the said Alfred Ernest Jackson retired painter and decorator Leonard Jackson school teacher and Evelyn Wickstead (wife of Samuel James Wickstead)
to the said Alfred Ernest Jackson retired painter and decorator Leonard Jackson school teacher and Evelyn Wickstead (wife of Samuel James Wickstead)
to the said Alfred Ernest Jackson retired painter and decorator Leonard Jackson school teacher and Evelyn Wickstead (wife of Samuel James Wickstead)
to the said Alfred Hanlan dentist
to the said Alfred Henry Share retired ironworker
to the said Alfred James Newman miner
to the said Alfred James Richards retired chief superintendent of police
to the said Alfred John Stanway retired sub-postmaster
to the said Alfred Joseph Roper railway foreman
to the said Alfred Littley ironfounder and Howard Littley company director
to the said Alfred Littley ironfounder and Howard Littley company director
to the said Alfred Thompson carpenter
to the said Alfred Wood rent collector
to the said Allan Reginald Hawthorne butcher
to the said Allen Septimus Heath retired colliery manager
to the said Anthony Burnett retired copper worker
to the said Arthur Charles Sheldon Teece builder and Elizabeth Howl widow
to the said Arthur Charles Sheldon Teece builder and Elizabeth Howl widow
to the said Arthur Cottam heating engineer
to the said Arthur Edward George licensed victualler
to the said Arthur Ernest Harris steel smelter
to the said Arthur Grainger nut sorter
to the said Arthur Mervyn Webb builder
to the said Arthur William Hodgkiss stamper
to the said Benjamin Brough retired colliery checkweigliman and Douglas Brough road transport cleik
to the said Benjamin Brough retired colliery checkweigliman and Douglas Brough road transport cleik
to the said Benjamin Clift general labourer
to the said Benjamin Cyril Round maintenance engineer and Bert Parkes manufacturer
to the said Benjamin Cyril Round maintenance engineer and Bert Parkes manufacturer
to the said Benjamin Hanson retired engineer
to the said Benjamin Harris warehouseman
to the said Benjamin Potter newsagent
to the said Benjamin Watkins steel worker and Benjamin Sidney Watkins draughtsman
to the said Benjamin Watkins steel worker and Benjamin Sidney Watkins draughtsman
to the said Benjamin William Griggs colliery engineman
to the said Charles Albert Walters insurance agent
to the said Charles Angus Bailey pottery manager William Hulme pottery manufacturer and John Arthur Johnson engineer
to the said Charles Angus Bailey pottery manager William Hulme pottery manufacturer and John Arthur Johnson engineer
to the said Charles Angus Bailey pottery manager William Hulme pottery manufacturer and John Arthur Johnson engineer
to the said Charles Arthur Taylor farmer
to the said Charles Frederick Hancock gas works stoker
to the said Charles Gordon Richards copper worker
to the said Charles Harris retired roadman
to the said Charles James Lewis retired accountant and Herbert Humphrey Emery garage proprietor
to the said Charles James Lewis retired accountant and Herbert Humphrey Emery garage proprietor
to the said Charles John Smith general labourer
to the said Charles Moss bus cleaner
to the said Charles Ottey wheelwright
to the said Charles Taylor retired works foreman
to the said Charles Thomas Harris motor bus conductor
to the said Charles William Harvey provision merchants assistant
to the said Charles William Salmon retired railway signalman
to the said Daniel Flavell tube fittings manufacturer
to the said Daniel Hammersley draper
to the said David Belcher boatman
to the said David Bromley coal merchant
to the said David Brough retired farmer
to the said David Millard retired licensed victualler
to the said David Willetts retired chain maker George Rose baptist minister and Mary Ann Rose (wife of the said George Rose)
to the said David Willetts retired chain maker George Rose baptist minister and Mary Ann Rose (wife of the said George Rose)
to the said David Willetts retired chain maker George Rose baptist minister and Mary Ann Rose (wife of the said George Rose)
to the said David Willetts retired chain maker George Rose baptist minister and Mary Ann Rose (wife of the said George Rose)
to the said Edgerton Harry Clifford Foxall maintenance engineer
to the said Edward Benjamin Prince retired boiler fireman
to the said Edward Jones turner and fitter
to the said Edward Richards foreman iron moulder
to the said Edward Roberts beer house keeper
to the said Edward Thomas Grundy general labourer
to the said Edwin Bourne Ollivant grocer and general dealer
to the said Edwin Fasey frost cog maker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Edwin John Hall and Ernest Arthur Hall farmers
to the said Edwin John Hall and Ernest Arthur Hall farmers
to the said Edwin Smifh retired grocer and Beatrice Griffiths (wife of Josiah Griffiths)
to the said Edwin Smifh retired grocer and Beatrice Griffiths (wife of Josiah Griffiths)
to the said Edwin Smifh retired grocer and Beatrice Griffiths (wife of Josiah Griffiths)
to the said Eli Kirkham farmer
to the said Elijah Farnell sergeant HM army
to the said Elijah Wedge coal miner
to the said Enoch Simpson picture house proprietor and Edgar Simpson lorry driver
to the said Enoch Simpson picture house proprietor and Edgar Simpson lorry driver
to the said Ernest Ambrose licensed victualler
to the said Ernest Arthur Everett aircraft inspector
to the said Ernest Bevan hairdresser arid Elizabeth Rebecca Sutton widow
to the said Ernest Bevan hairdresser arid Elizabeth Rebecca Sutton widow
to the said Ernest Clarke draper and William George Brown civil servant
to the said Ernest Clarke draper and William George Brown civil servant
to the said Ernest Clifford Wright grocer
to the said Ernest George Gilbert colliery surveyor
to the said Ernest Hayward labourer '
to the said Ernest Lawler rent collector
to the said Ernest Monkton steel worker
to the said Ernest Robert Cork retired soldier
to the said Ernest Smith cooper
to the said Ernest Wells managing director and Harry Wells company secretary
to the said Ernest Wells managing director and Harry Wells company secretary
to the said Ernest William Jones jeweller
to the said Francis James Drinkwater draper
to the said Francis John Cope solicitor and Reginald Frank Guyon Smith retired surveyor
to the said Francis John Cope solicitor and Reginald Frank Guyon Smith retired surveyor
to the said Frank Harrison depbt foreman
to the said Frank Smith licensed victualler and Frank Leonard Richardson motor lorry driver
to the said Frank Smith licensed victualler and Frank Leonard Richardson motor lorry driver
to the said Frank Tom Wartnaby licensed victualler
to the said Fred Wildblood company director
to the said Frederick Charles Knight licensed victualler
to the said Frederick Charles Ward retired general dealer and Frederick William Ward schoolmaster
to the said Frederick Charles Ward retired general dealer and Frederick William Ward schoolmaster
to the said Frederick Crossland subpostmaster and grocer
to the said Frederick Cyril Rowbottom aircraftman RAF
to the said Frederick Day fire brigade man
to the said Frederick Walker farmer and licensed victualler
to the said Frederick William Fumell retired engineer
to the said Frederick William Marston steel works labourer
to the said George Anderson foreman toolmaker
to the said George Buchanan iron founder
to the said George Cashmore chemical foreman
to the said George Clifford Ansell builder and Frederick Harold Woolliscroft solicitor