Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Sussex (pt 2) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Catherine Henderson O'Brien and Helen Smart Aikman or Torrance
Confirmation of Catherine Henderson O'Brien and Helen Smart Aikman or Torrance
Confirmation of Davina Grace Wilson spinster
Confirmation of George Vincent Penty grain merchant Francis Richardson farmer and John Anderson solicitor
Confirmation of George Vincent Penty grain merchant Francis Richardson farmer and John Anderson solicitor
Confirmation of George Vincent Penty grain merchant Francis Richardson farmer and John Anderson solicitor
Confirmation of Jessie St Clair Biggar or Gemmill or Bruce Low and Jessie Calder Turner Low or Stewart widows
Confirmation of Jessie St Clair Biggar or Gemmill or Bruce Low and Jessie Calder Turner Low or Stewart widows
Confirmation of Kenneth Matheson farmer Jane MacKimmie or Matheson and Helen Bates Macfarlane
Confirmation of Kenneth Matheson farmer Jane MacKimmie or Matheson and Helen Bates Macfarlane
Confirmation of Kenneth Matheson farmer Jane MacKimmie or Matheson and Helen Bates Macfarlane
Confirmation of Mabel Mary Mortimer or Carron widow
Confirmation of Pauline Bailey Muirhead widow Katherine Talbot Wallas spinster and John Spencer Muirhead writer
Confirmation of Pauline Bailey Muirhead widow Katherine Talbot Wallas spinster and John Spencer Muirhead writer
Confirmation of Pauline Bailey Muirhead widow Katherine Talbot Wallas spinster and John Spencer Muirhead writer
Confirmation of William Clark Yellow-lees solicitor
Confirmation of William John Leach medical practitioner
Probate Chester Edinburgh died 8 April 1944 Winchester 19 June to Frederick Albert William Dicks leading- at Manchester Confirmation of Susan Margaret Elisabeth aircraftman RAF Effects ?147 18s 8d Millar or Dickson widow
to Edward Wiliam Ashdown postman
to Frederick Laurie Knight company director Reginald Walter Knight motor engineer and Frederick Charles Potter solicitor
to Frederick Laurie Knight company director Reginald Walter Knight motor engineer and Frederick Charles Potter solicitor
to Frederick Laurie Knight company director Reginald Walter Knight motor engineer and Frederick Charles Potter solicitor
to William Harold Lee advertising agent
to 'Annie Florence Beeney widow and Philip Benjamin Beeney fanner
to 'Annie Florence Beeney widow and Philip Benjamin Beeney fanner
to - Florence Ethel Wilhelmina Ward widow
to Ada Abbiss widow
to Ada Alice Bray widow
to Ada Alice Ludlam widow
to Ada Annie Arnell widow
to Ada Bicker-dike widow
to Ada Charlotte Dunstan widow
to Ada Chaston widow
to Ada Dorothy Bousell widow
to Ada Eliza Jane Osborne widow
to Ada Elizabeth Addy widow
to Ada Elizabeth Stitson (wife of Charles Stitson)
to Ada Elizabeth Stitson (wife of Charles Stitson)
to Ada Ellen Hughes widow
to Ada Emily Edwards widow
to Ada Emily Tomley widow
to Ada Florence Coote widow
to Ada Grant (wife of William George Grant)
to Ada Grant (wife of William George Grant)
to Ada Hannah Turner widow
to Ada Harris widow
to Ada Helena Woodbridge widow and Leighton Ellis Lloyd Woodbridge civil servant
to Ada Helena Woodbridge widow and Leighton Ellis Lloyd Woodbridge civil servant
to Ada Howell widow
to Ada Kate Challen widow
to Ada Lamb widow
to Ada Louisa Hayes widow
to Ada Louisa Whiffin widow
to Ada Maria Edwards widow
to Ada Mary Clark widow
to Ada Maud Mackay widow
to Ada May Hunt widow
to Ada Osbon widow i
to Ada Rebecca Thomas (wife of Robert Gate Thomas)
to Ada Rebecca Thomas (wife of Robert Gate Thomas)
to Ada Tamar Ashley widow
to Ada White widow
to Adah Bewick spinster
to Adelaide Constance Wethered widow and Ursula Marion Wethered spinster
to Adelaide Constance Wethered widow and Ursula Marion Wethered spinster
to Adelina Catterina Luigia Wood (wife of Ernest Frank William Wood)
to Adelina Catterina Luigia Wood (wife of Ernest Frank William Wood)
to Agnes Annie Clark (wife of George Edward Clark)
to Agnes Annie Clark (wife of George Edward Clark)
to Agnes Collier widow
to Agnes Ellen Bracher (wife of Henry Bracher) and said Henry Braeher motor mechanic
to Agnes Ellen Bracher (wife of Henry Bracher) and said Henry Braeher motor mechanic
to Agnes Ellen Bracher (wife of Henry Bracher) and said Henry Braeher motor mechanic
to Agnes Emma Adams widow and Dorothy Emmie Johnson (wife of Cecil John Johnson)
to Agnes Emma Adams widow and Dorothy Emmie Johnson (wife of Cecil John Johnson)
to Agnes Emma Adams widow and Dorothy Emmie Johnson (wife of Cecil John Johnson)
to Agnes Jemima Pett widow
to Agnes Lawrence widow
to Agnes Louisa Warr (wife of William Henry Ernest Warr) and William Lawman war reserve police-constable
to Agnes Louisa Warr (wife of William Henry Ernest Warr) and William Lawman war reserve police-constable
to Agnes Louisa Warr (wife of William Henry Ernest Warr) and William Lawman war reserve police-constable
to Agnes Maple (wife of John Walter Maple)
to Agnes Maple (wife of John Walter Maple)
to Agnes Maude Elizabeth Jacques spinster
to Agnes May Agutter (wife of Charles Moore Agutter)
to Agnes May Agutter (wife of Charles Moore Agutter)
to Agnes May Spare (wife of Edward James Spare) and Thomas Dobb of no occupation
to Agnes May Spare (wife of Edward James Spare) and Thomas Dobb of no occupation
to Agnes May Spare (wife of Edward James Spare) and Thomas Dobb of no occupation
to Agnes Wells widow
to Agnes Young spinster
to Aida Caroline Elizabeth Chatterton widow
to Aileen Rosa Lloyd widow
to Alan Collett poultry farmer and Reginald West Fovargue solicitor
to Alan Collett poultry farmer and Reginald West Fovargue solicitor
to Alan Francis Satterley and Arthur Albert Fairs bank clerks
to Alan Francis Satterley and Arthur Albert Fairs bank clerks
to Alan Frederic Werry registrar of births deaths and marriages and Arthur Stanley Werry ?motor engineer ?460 13s 8d
to Alan Frederic Werry registrar of births deaths and marriages and Arthur Stanley Werry ?motor engineer ?460 13s 8d
to Alan Gordon Haig CMG DSO colonel HM army and Frederick Hugh Dalzel Pritchard solicitor
to Alan Gordon Haig CMG DSO colonel HM army and Frederick Hugh Dalzel Pritchard solicitor
to Alan James McFarlane post office civil servant
to Alastair Fraser MacDonald production engineer attorney of Constance Janet Helliwell (wife of John Meade Helliwell) and Rhoda Jean Banwill widow
to Alastair Fraser MacDonald production engineer attorney of Constance Janet Helliwell (wife of John Meade Helliwell) and Rhoda Jean Banwill widow
to Alastair Fraser MacDonald production engineer attorney of Constance Janet Helliwell (wife of John Meade Helliwell) and Rhoda Jean Banwill widow
to Alastair Fraser MacDonald production engineer attorney of Constance Janet Helliwell (wife of John Meade Helliwell) and Rhoda Jean Banwill widow
to Albert Charles White retired omnibus companys clerk attorney of Emily White
to Albert Charles White retired omnibus companys clerk attorney of Emily White
to Albert Claude Ernest Young of no occupation
to Albert Edward Boyer and Leonard Jones Boyer outfitters and Cyril V Frank Shrubsall of no occupation
to Albert Edward Boyer and Leonard Jones Boyer outfitters and Cyril V Frank Shrubsall of no occupation
to Albert Edward Boyer and Leonard Jones Boyer outfitters and Cyril V Frank Shrubsall of no occupation
to Albert Edward Brown carpenter
to Albert Edward Cake railway clerk
to Albert Edward Knight farmer Frederick Knight painter and decorator
to Albert Edward Knight farmer Frederick Knight painter and decorator
to Albert Edward Miller blacksmith and Elsie Alice Wickenden (wife of Joseph Robert Wickenden)
to Albert Edward Miller blacksmith and Elsie Alice Wickenden (wife of Joseph Robert Wickenden)
to Albert Edward Miller blacksmith and Elsie Alice Wickenden (wife of Joseph Robert Wickenden)
to Albert Edward Nicholas post office engineer
to Albert Edward Reddall solicitors clerk
to Albert Frere Goodrich east Indian merchant and George Shorrock Ashcombe Wheatcroft solicitor
to Albert Frere Goodrich east Indian merchant and George Shorrock Ashcombe Wheatcroft solicitor
to Albert Ingram Usher licensed victualler
to Albert James Fellows architect and William Alec Braznell solicitors managing clerk
to Albert James Fellows architect and William Alec Braznell solicitors managing clerk
to Albert James Hobbs auctioneers sale yard foreman and Stanley George Benjamin Hobbs poultry farmers assistant
to Albert James Hobbs auctioneers sale yard foreman and Stanley George Benjamin Hobbs poultry farmers assistant
to Albert John Boyle engineers machinist
to Albert John Wells carpenter and Allen James Wells bricklayer
to Albert John Wells carpenter and Allen James Wells bricklayer
to Albert Knowles civil assistant war office
to Albert Leslie Thomas farm worker
to Albert Mercer retired miller and Ernest Mercer butcher
to Albert Mercer retired miller and Ernest Mercer butcher
to Albert Potten woodman and John Arthur Roebuck Luck miller
to Albert Potten woodman and John Arthur Roebuck Luck miller
to Albert Septimus Palmer engineer and Frederick George Fisk retired licensed victualler
to Albert Septimus Palmer engineer and Frederick George Fisk retired licensed victualler
to Albert Victor Broadbridge engineer and James Harold Wynter company director
to Albert Victor Broadbridge engineer and James Harold Wynter company director
to Albert William Batchelor farmer and Henry Albert Jupp grocers assistant
to Albert William Batchelor farmer and Henry Albert Jupp grocers assistant
to Albert William James Hammond coach builder
to Alec Claire Duck member of NFS
to Alexander Hood water works attendant
to Alexander Page master baker
to Alexander Robert Cheale and Albert Jeffery Mitchell solicitors
to Alexander Robert Cheale and Albert Jeffery Mitchell solicitors
to Alexander Robert Cheale solicitor
to Alexander Wallan Donaldson civil engineer and Herbert Sharpe of no occupation
to Alexander Wallan Donaldson civil engineer and Herbert Sharpe of no occupation
to Alexander William Marcus Willins able seaman RN
to Alfred Arthur Lindup gardener and Frances Ellen Smith married woman
to Alfred Arthur Lindup gardener and Frances Ellen Smith married woman
to Alfred Augustus Poncon gardener and William Lawrence Poncon cowman
to Alfred Augustus Poncon gardener and William Lawrence Poncon cowman
to Alfred Boyden Shorney assistant master and John Stan-worth Wilkes Bernhardt incorporated accountant
to Alfred Boyden Shorney assistant master and John Stan-worth Wilkes Bernhardt incorporated accountant
to Alfred Burton retired stud groom
to Alfred Carvell Cowdrey estate agent and Joseph Cowdrey builders merchants manager
to Alfred Carvell Cowdrey estate agent and Joseph Cowdrey builders merchants manager
to Alfred Charles Adams hospital secretary and Albert William Adams insurance manager
to Alfred Charles Adams hospital secretary and Albert William Adams insurance manager
to Alfred Cyril Spencer Hawkins rope manufacturer and Shirley Sefton Brittain Annand (wife of Richard Wallace Annand)
to Alfred Cyril Spencer Hawkins rope manufacturer and Shirley Sefton Brittain Annand (wife of Richard Wallace Annand)
to Alfred Cyril Spencer Hawkins rope manufacturer and Shirley Sefton Brittain Annand (wife of Richard Wallace Annand)
to Alfred Edward Henry Tuppen army pensioner and Arthur John Tuppen civil servant
to Alfred Edward Henry Tuppen army pensioner and Arthur John Tuppen civil servant
to Alfred Edward Musgrove retired cost accountant
to Alfred Ernest Walters general shop proprietor and John Harkin hotel worker
to Alfred Ernest Walters general shop proprietor and John Harkin hotel worker
to Alfred Ernest Wickelgren retired hairdresser and Florence Louise Wickelgren spinster
to Alfred Ernest Wickelgren retired hairdresser and Florence Louise Wickelgren spinster
to Alfred Fenwick Mott solicitor
to Alfred Frank Pettit lieutenant HM army
to Alfred Geoffrey Corah retired captain HM army
to Alfred George Sapsford market gardener and Clara Beatrice Sapsford spinster
to Alfred George Sapsford market gardener and Clara Beatrice Sapsford spinster
to Alfred George Sapsford nurseryman Emily Sapsford widow and Clara Beatrice Sapsford spinster
to Alfred George Sapsford nurseryman Emily Sapsford widow and Clara Beatrice Sapsford spinster
to Alfred George Sapsford nurseryman Emily Sapsford widow and Clara Beatrice Sapsford spinster
to Alfred Harris Richardson rating officer
to Alfred Harry Twine shipyard worker and Alice Mary Bateman widow
to Alfred Harry Twine shipyard worker and Alice Mary Bateman widow
to Alfred Herbert Edward Wood retired schoolmaster
to Alfred Hills solicitor
to Alfred James Morris railway companys shedman
to Alfred John Charman locomotive fireman
to Alfred John Terry retired carpenter
to Alfred Joseph Aldridge retired captain HM army and Charles Thomas Dean retired solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred Joseph Aldridge retired captain HM army and Charles Thomas Dean retired solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred Kenward Holmes yeoman
to Alfred Matthews boot repairer
to Alfred Thomas Flood Guymer grocers manager
to Alfred Thomas Leo Tupper gardener
to Alfred Victor Cox electrician
to Alfred Watson Holden garage proprietor and Mabel Woodward widow
to Alfred Watson Holden garage proprietor and Mabel Woodward widow
to Alfred William Hodges retired press collector
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alice Abbott Firth spinster
to Alice Amelia Evans widow George Cleverdon Hartley physician and surgeon and William Joseph Riley company director
to Alice Amelia Evans widow George Cleverdon Hartley physician and surgeon and William Joseph Riley company director
to Alice Amelia Evans widow George Cleverdon Hartley physician and surgeon and William Joseph Riley company director
to Alice Amelia Petter (wife of William Harold Petter)
to Alice Amelia Petter (wife of William Harold Petter)
to Alice Amy Whitwell widow
to Alice Apperley married woman and Doreen Apperley spinster
to Alice Apperley married woman and Doreen Apperley spinster
to Alice Brown (wife of Benjamin George Brown)
to Alice Brown (wife of Benjamin George Brown)
to Alice Edith Tate widow
to Alice Edith West widow
to Alice Eleanor Harris spinster
to Alice Elizabeth Carrington widow and John Ronald Maurice Carrington army ordnance surveyor
to Alice Elizabeth Carrington widow and John Ronald Maurice Carrington army ordnance surveyor
to Alice Elizabeth Pett widow
to Alice Elizabeth Tuddenham and Julia Alice Tuddenham spinsters
to Alice Elizabeth Tuddenham and Julia Alice Tuddenham spinsters
to Alice Ellen Street widow and Fred Street market gardener
to Alice Ellen Street widow and Fred Street market gardener
to Alice Emma Southerden widow
to Alice Fanny Newell spinster and Lucy Jane Mitchell married woman
to Alice Fanny Newell spinster and Lucy Jane Mitchell married woman
to Alice Francis (wife of Charles Francis) and Albert Peacock motor mechanic
to Alice Francis (wife of Charles Francis) and Albert Peacock motor mechanic
to Alice Francis (wife of Charles Francis) and Albert Peacock motor mechanic
to Alice Gertrude Star widow
to Alice Hannam widow
to Alice Head widow
to Alice Hoad (wife of William Hoad)
to Alice Hoad (wife of William Hoad)
to Alice Hunter Oliver widow
to Alice Irene Thompson widow
to Alice Jane Coussens (wife of Henry Walter Coussens)
to Alice Jane Coussens (wife of Henry Walter Coussens)
to Alice Jowitt widow
to Alice Karn married woman and James Bicknell timber cutter
to Alice Karn married woman and James Bicknell timber cutter
to Alice Kate Bums widow
to Alice Lillian Crockett (wife of Alfred Cunningham Crockett)
to Alice Lillian Crockett (wife of Alfred Cunningham Crockett)
to Alice Louisa Blake spinster
to Alice Louisa Budgen widow
to Alice Louisa Goddard widow Cyril Ernest Ambrose Goddard MB BS and Irene Eleanor Dyson (wife of Harold Edward Dyson)
to Alice Louisa Goddard widow Cyril Ernest Ambrose Goddard MB BS and Irene Eleanor Dyson (wife of Harold Edward Dyson)
to Alice Louisa Goddard widow Cyril Ernest Ambrose Goddard MB BS and Irene Eleanor Dyson (wife of Harold Edward Dyson)
to Alice Louisa Goddard widow Cyril Ernest Ambrose Goddard MB BS and Irene Eleanor Dyson (wife of Harold Edward Dyson)
to Alice Mabel Cook spinster
to Alice Mabel Leach (wife of Golding Bird Leach)
to Alice Mabel Leach (wife of Golding Bird Leach)
to Alice Margaret Ingram spinster
to Alice Martha Harby widow
to Alice Mary Bourne widow
to Alice Mary Darby widow
to Alice Mary Falcon widow
to Alice Mary Field married woman
to Alice Mary Goldsack widow Bertram Harry Boriniface solicitor William George Goldsack china and glass merchant and Horace Daken jeweller
to Alice Mary Goldsack widow Bertram Harry Boriniface solicitor William George Goldsack china and glass merchant and Horace Daken jeweller
to Alice Mary Goldsack widow Bertram Harry Boriniface solicitor William George Goldsack china and glass merchant and Horace Daken jeweller
to Alice Mary Goldsack widow Bertram Harry Boriniface solicitor William George Goldsack china and glass merchant and Horace Daken jeweller
to Alice Mary Pinder widow
to Alice Mary Sumner widow Walter Sumner BBC official and Richard Sumner poultry farmer
to Alice Mary Sumner widow Walter Sumner BBC official and Richard Sumner poultry farmer
to Alice Mary Sumner widow Walter Sumner BBC official and Richard Sumner poultry farmer
to Alice Mary Tofts (wife of William Thomas Tofts) and the said William Thomas Tofts gardener
to Alice Mary Tofts (wife of William Thomas Tofts) and the said William Thomas Tofts gardener
to Alice Mary Tofts (wife of William Thomas Tofts) and the said William Thomas Tofts gardener
to Alice Maud Cherrill widow
to Alice Maud Manning widow
to Alice Maud Simmons widow
to Alice Maud Ward widow
to Alice Maud Webber (wife of Walter William Webber)
to Alice Maud Webber (wife of Walter William Webber)
to Alice May Bryant widow and Leo Charles Bryant solicitors cashier
to Alice May Bryant widow and Leo Charles Bryant solicitors cashier
to Alice May Luck widow
to Alice Muriel Dudin (wife of John Percy Dudin) Claude William Marshall registrar and Kenneth Ernest Fisk solicitor
to Alice Muriel Dudin (wife of John Percy Dudin) Claude William Marshall registrar and Kenneth Ernest Fisk solicitor
to Alice Muriel Dudin (wife of John Percy Dudin) Claude William Marshall registrar and Kenneth Ernest Fisk solicitor
to Alice Muriel Dudin (wife of John Percy Dudin) Claude William Marshall registrar and Kenneth Ernest Fisk solicitor
to Alice Neeves (wife of Albert Arthur Neeves)
to Alice Neeves (wife of Albert Arthur Neeves)
to Alice Neeves (wife of Albert Arthur Neeves)
to Alice Neeves (wife of Albert Arthur Neeves)
to Alice Noakes widow
to Alice Ridge spinster
to Alice Rose Steele (wife of Geoige Steele) and Arthui Rogers omnibus diiver
to Alice Rose Steele (wife of Geoige Steele) and Arthui Rogers omnibus diiver
to Alice Rose Steele (wife of Geoige Steele) and Arthui Rogers omnibus diiver
to Alice Ruth Pamela Spears widow
to Alice Sarah Relf (wife of Harry Relf)
to Alice Sarah Relf (wife of Harry Relf)
to Alice Sarah Tapp widow
to Alice Shelbourne widow
to Alice Staines widow
to Alice Tunnell spinster
to Alice Tunnell spinster
to Alice Turner widow
to Alice Wheeler single woman
to Alicia Cathery Bond (wife of John Bond) and John Alexander Phillips tool maker
to Alicia Cathery Bond (wife of John Bond) and John Alexander Phillips tool maker
to Alicia Cathery Bond (wife of John Bond) and John Alexander Phillips tool maker
to Aline Marjorie Parkes (wife of Thomas Charles Hardv ParkesL
to Aline Marjorie Parkes (wife of Thomas Charles Hardv ParkesL
to Alison Joyce Bennett widow Thomas Cyril Bennett electrical engineer and Alan Lister Woodhouse retired electrical engineer
to Alison Joyce Bennett widow Thomas Cyril Bennett electrical engineer and Alan Lister Woodhouse retired electrical engineer
to Alison Joyce Bennett widow Thomas Cyril Bennett electrical engineer and Alan Lister Woodhouse retired electrical engineer
to Alison Rae spinster
to Alistair Richardson Potter retired brewery manager and Alison Mary Couper spinster
to Alistair Richardson Potter retired brewery manager and Alison Mary Couper spinster
to Allan Morris Harris director of companies
to Alleman Holly Roche electrical engineer
to Alys Ella Adams widow
to Amelia Alice Whitmarsh widow
to Amelia Bowley widow and Lilian Violet May Bowley spinster
to Amelia Bowley widow and Lilian Violet May Bowley spinster
to Amelia Eagle married woman
to Amelia Elizabeth Knight widow and Doris Violet Knight spinster
to Amelia Elizabeth Knight widow and Doris Violet Knight spinster
to Amelia Locke Helyar and Hannah Read Helyar spinsters
to Amelia Locke Helyar and Hannah Read Helyar spinsters
to Amelia Peters widow
to Amelia Susan Helen Hart widow
to Amelia Taulbut widow
to Amos Leslie Miles Wilby bank official
to Amy Beatrice Lower widow and Samuel Archibald Sargeant estate agent
to Amy Beatrice Lower widow and Samuel Archibald Sargeant estate agent
to Amy Blanche Carr spinster
to Amy Caroline Sargent widow
to Amy Caroline Sargent widow and Lovell Offen labourer
to Amy Caroline Sargent widow and Lovell Offen labourer
to Amy Cox widow and Eileen Arnell (wife of Ronald Sidney Charles Arnell)
to Amy Cox widow and Eileen Arnell (wife of Ronald Sidney Charles Arnell)
to Amy Cox widow and Eileen Arnell (wife of Ronald Sidney Charles Arnell)
to Amy Elizabeth Ayling (wife of Ernest Sidney Ayling)
to Amy Elizabeth Ayling (wife of Ernest Sidney Ayling)
to Amy Langdon Dow (wife of Warrender Begernie Dow) attorney of Eric Illingworth Grimwade
to Amy Langdon Dow (wife of Warrender Begernie Dow) attorney of Eric Illingworth Grimwade
to Amy Langdon Dow (wife of Warrender Begernie Dow) attorney of Eric Illingworth Grimwade
to Amy Paul (wife of Harry Paul)
to Amy Paul (wife of Harry Paul)
to Amy Selina Martin widow
to Amy Tee widow
to Anita Julia Machtus widow and Lionel Samuel Dollar quantity surveyor
to Anita Julia Machtus widow and Lionel Samuel Dollar quantity surveyor
to Ann Burton widow William Rochester farmer Caroline Durrant and Mary Anne Durrant spinsters
to Ann Burton widow William Rochester farmer Caroline Durrant and Mary Anne Durrant spinsters
to Ann Burton widow William Rochester farmer Caroline Durrant and Mary Anne Durrant spinsters
to Ann Burton widow William Rochester farmer Caroline Durrant and Mary Anne Durrant spinsters
to Ann Elizabeth Caffyn widow and Frederick Charles Caffyn butcher
to Ann Elizabeth Caffyn widow and Frederick Charles Caffyn butcher
to Ann Francis widow and Herbert Percy Nobbs butcher
to Ann Francis widow and Herbert Percy Nobbs butcher
to Ann Henrietta Westwood Gabbett (wife of Robert Edward Gabbett) and Sir Joseph John Asser KCB KCMG KCVO retired general HM army
to Ann Henrietta Westwood Gabbett (wife of Robert Edward Gabbett) and Sir Joseph John Asser KCB KCMG KCVO retired general HM army
to Ann Henrietta Westwood Gabbett (wife of Robert Edward Gabbett) and Sir Joseph John Asser KCB KCMG KCVO retired general HM army
to Ann Pratt spinster
to Ann Rapley widow
to Anna Bertha Ford wid6w
to Anna Mary Parry widow
to Anne Caroline Shakespear widow George Albert Shakespear of no occupation and Henry Talbot Shakespear retired colonel Indian army
to Anne Caroline Shakespear widow George Albert Shakespear of no occupation and Henry Talbot Shakespear retired colonel Indian army
to Anne Caroline Shakespear widow George Albert Shakespear of no occupation and Henry Talbot Shakespear retired colonel Indian army
to Anne Field widow
to Anne Harriet Powell spinster and John Fortune Scott schoolmaster
to Anne Harriet Powell spinster and John Fortune Scott schoolmaster
to Anne Marie Blaschke Wright spinster
to Annie Blanche Ford widow
to Annie Boxall spinster
to Annie Burton spinster
to Annie Constance Payne widow
to Annie Crick widow
to Annie Dorcas Pearce (wife of Harold Russell Pearce)
to Annie Dorcas Pearce (wife of Harold Russell Pearce)
to Annie Eliza Bartholomew widow and Emmie Ada Stevens (wife of Owen Stevens)
to Annie Eliza Bartholomew widow and Emmie Ada Stevens (wife of Owen Stevens)
to Annie Eliza Bartholomew widow and Emmie Ada Stevens (wife of Owen Stevens)
to Annie Eliza Dawes spinster
to Annie Eliza Masters widow and the reverend Edward Fenton Woodward clerk
to Annie Eliza Masters widow and the reverend Edward Fenton Woodward clerk
to Annie Eliza Milsom widow
to Annie Elizabeth Beasley and Elizabeth King Beasley spinsters
to Annie Elizabeth Beasley and Elizabeth King Beasley spinsters
to Annie Elizabeth Burgess widow
to Annie Elizabeth Glazier married woman
to Annie Elizabeth Haddock widow
to Annie Elizabeth Rush widow
to Annie Emily Hillman widow
to Annie Esther Chatterton (wife of George James Stewart Chatter-ton)
to Annie Esther Chatterton (wife of George James Stewart Chatter-ton)
to Annie Evelyn Moore spinster
to Annie Florence Ethel Karn (wife of George Owen Kam)
to Annie Florence Ethel Karn (wife of George Owen Kam)
to Annie Florence Moore widow
to Annie Francis Sophia Terry widow
to Annie Graham widow
to Annie Harries widow
to Annie Hawkings widow
to Annie Helena Vera Dennett Lord married woman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Henrietta High widow
to Annie Holden widow
to Annie Johnson widow
to Annie Julia Howell spinster and Sidney Valentine1 Cooper solicitor
to Annie Julia Howell spinster and Sidney Valentine1 Cooper solicitor
to Annie Kemp (wife of Frederick James Kemp)
to Annie Kemp (wife of Frederick James Kemp)
to Annie Knight widow
to Annie Laura Bray widow
to Annie Louisa Fox widow
to Annie Louisa Hardy widow and Ralph Percival Jenkins solicitor
to Annie Louisa Hardy widow and Ralph Percival Jenkins solicitor
to Annie Louise Wiggins widow
to Annie Mabel Joyes widow
to Annie Maria Smith spinster
to Annie Maria Suter widow
to Annie Marie Magdalene Short widow
to Annie Maud Groom and Frieda Dorothea Koch spinsters
to Annie Maud Groom and Frieda Dorothea Koch spinsters
to Annie Orton-Smith widow
to Annie Pegden widow
to Annie Prudence Taylor widow
to Annie Richards widow
to Annie Sarah Pike spinster
to Annie Sparke widow
to Annie Stephens spinster and Albert James Hamper pastor
to Annie Stephens spinster and Albert James Hamper pastor
to Annie Taylor widow
to Annie Vera Eleanor Geddes widow and Kathleen Maud Mary Raymond (wife of Evelyn Dalrymple Raymond)
to Annie Vera Eleanor Geddes widow and Kathleen Maud Mary Raymond (wife of Evelyn Dalrymple Raymond)
to Annie Vera Eleanor Geddes widow and Kathleen Maud Mary Raymond (wife of Evelyn Dalrymple Raymond)
to Annie Willard widow
to Anthony Archibald Fletcher aeronautical engineer and Dorothy Charlotte James single woman
to Anthony Archibald Fletcher aeronautical engineer and Dorothy Charlotte James single woman
to Archibald Alfred Richard Mitchell newsagent
to Archibald Brown clerk to electricity undertaking
to Archibald Cecil Mills bank manager
to Archibald Charles Napper taxi cab driver
to Archibald Charles Wilson-insurance agent
to Archibald Claud Kingswell solicitor
to Archibald Frank Rapley company secretary
to Archibald Maclean engineer and Hilda Louise Maclean married woman
to Archibald Maclean engineer and Hilda Louise Maclean married woman
to Archibald Martin Craig retired insurance superintendent and Harold Hillyard Wakeford solicitors managing'clerk
to Archibald Martin Craig retired insurance superintendent and Harold Hillyard Wakeford solicitors managing'clerk
to Archibald Valentine Gardner retired decorator
to Archie Corbet Seaton of no occupation
to Arnold Samuel Milligan insurance official
to Arthur Adams master printer and Kate Elizabeth Bowen spinster
to Arthur Adams master printer and Kate Elizabeth Bowen spinster
to Arthur Albert Saker licensed victualler
to Arthur Alfred Grainger coal merchant
to Arthur Alfred Grainger engineer and Ethel Mary Tullett spinster
to Arthur Alfred Grainger engineer and Ethel Mary Tullett spinster
to Arthur Baytup butcher
to Arthur Brinsley Bush farmer and Dennis George Bush surveyor
to Arthur Brinsley Bush farmer and Dennis George Bush surveyor
to Arthur Carrington Lord of no occupation
to Arthur Chapman engineer
to Arthur Clement West master wood cutter and Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Clement West master wood cutter and Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Collicott-Watts aircraft inspector
to Arthur Crocombe accountants clerk
to Arthur Cyril Elston printer
to Arthur Edward Ash of no occupation Francis Henry Ash lieutenant HM army and Blanche Emily Ash widow
to Arthur Edward Ash of no occupation Francis Henry Ash lieutenant HM army and Blanche Emily Ash widow
to Arthur Edward Ash of no occupation Francis Henry Ash lieutenant HM army and Blanche Emily Ash widow
to Arthur Edward Pitman garage proprietor
to Arthur Edwards timber merchant and Rebecca Alice Stoneman spinster
to Arthur Edwards timber merchant and Rebecca Alice Stoneman spinster
to Arthur Edwards timber merchant and Rebecca Alice Stoneman spinster
to Arthur Edwards timber merchant and Rebecca Alice Stoneman spinster
to Arthur Ernest Jeans wool broker
to Arthur Ernest Robbins bricklayer
to Arthur Ewart Kent and Neville Frederick Kent company directors
to Arthur Ewart Kent and Neville Frederick Kent company directors
to Arthur Frank Fowler grocers assistant and Henry Richard Terry solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Frank Fowler grocers assistant and Henry Richard Terry solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur George Falkner tanner and Cyril Frederick Falkner incorporated accountant
to Arthur George Falkner tanner and Cyril Frederick Falkner incorporated accountant
to Arthur George Pring farmer and Edward Elliott Pring bank manager
to Arthur George Pring farmer and Edward Elliott Pring bank manager
to Arthur Henry Collins omnibus driver
to Arthur Henry Morgan Counsell solicitor and Grace Hussey married woman
to Arthur Henry Morgan Counsell solicitor and Grace Hussey married woman
to Arthur Hilder of no occupation
to Arthur Hoad coal merchant and John Henry Mowbray school butler
to Arthur Hoad coal merchant and John Henry Mowbray school butler
to Arthur Hooker foreman motorman
to Arthur James Kemp roofing contractor and Walter James Parks railway clerk
to Arthur James Kemp roofing contractor and Walter James Parks railway clerk
to Arthur James Knight warehouse manager
to Arthur John Fieldwick farmer
to Arthur Joseph Gaston retired police-officer and Bertie Gaston baker
to Arthur Joseph Gaston retired police-officer and Bertie Gaston baker
to Arthur Joseph Simmons plumber
to Arthur Lang schoolmaster
to Arthur Martin Jacoby manufacturers agent
to Arthur Reginald Russell ship owners clerk
to Arthur Richardson urban council employee
to Arthur Rickards company director
to Arthur Russell postman
to Arthur Saxon Dennett Smith retired schoolmaster and Lawrence Harry Tenton Dennett Smith retired telegraphist
to Arthur Saxon Dennett Smith retired schoolmaster and Lawrence Harry Tenton Dennett Smith retired telegraphist
to Arthur Seymour motor fitter
to Arthur Sharratt dentist and Harold Fraser Hawkeswood civil servant
to Arthur Sharratt dentist and Harold Fraser Hawkeswood civil servant
to Arthur Stanley Gearing milk roundsman and Howard Gladstone Newman printer
to Arthur Stanley Gearing milk roundsman and Howard Gladstone Newman printer
to Arthur Swan retired police-constable
to Arthur Thomas Twaits piano tuner
to Arthur Walton company director and Una Mary Gardner spinster
to Arthur Walton company director and Una Mary Gardner spinster
to Arthur William Connor gardener and Percy Connor retired police-constable
to Arthur William Connor gardener and Percy Connor retired police-constable
to Arthur William Meeten stores manager and Louisa Caroline Chapman (wife of Frank Chapman)
to Arthur William Meeten stores manager and Louisa Caroline Chapman (wife of Frank Chapman)
to Arthur William Meeten stores manager and Louisa Caroline Chapman (wife of Frank Chapman)
to Arthur William Simmons railway motorman and Alice Simmons (wife of the said Arthur William Simmons)
to Arthur William Simmons railway motorman and Alice Simmons (wife of the said Arthur William Simmons)
to Arthur William Simmons railway motorman and Alice Simmons (wife of the said Arthur William Simmons)
to Athol Cravnant Pritchard retired dental surgeon
to Audrey Joan Shortridge (wife of Eric Creber Deacon Shortridge)
to Audrey Joan Shortridge (wife of Eric Creber Deacon Shortridge)
to Audry Annie Cooper spinster
to Augusta Horner widow and Cecil Louis Hawes Homer farmer
to Augusta Horner widow and Cecil Louis Hawes Homer farmer
to Augusta Elizabeth Harrison spinster
to Aurelia May Gates spinster
to Austin Clifford Goult retired fanner
to Austin Clifford Goult retired farmer
to Barbara Blackboum widow
to Barbara Ellen Gasson (wife of Cecil Joseph Gasson)
to Barbara Ellen Gasson (wife of Cecil Joseph Gasson)
to Barbara Gales (wife of Frank Isaac Scarville Gales)
to Barbara Gales (wife of Frank Isaac Scarville Gales)
to Barbara Halmshaw Selkirk widow
to Barbara Hamilton Richmond widow and John Whitaker Stephenson Richmond fruit grower
to Barbara Hamilton Richmond widow and John Whitaker Stephenson Richmond fruit grower
to Barbara Livingstone Hughes widow
to Barbara Mary Sealey (wife of Basil William Sealey) and William Stanley Bryan solicitors managing clerk
to Barbara Mary Sealey (wife of Basil William Sealey) and William Stanley Bryan solicitors managing clerk
to Barbara Mary Sealey (wife of Basil William Sealey) and William Stanley Bryan solicitors managing clerk
to Barbara Mary Spurling spinster and Walter Ralph Clements Sprott solicitor
to Barbara Mary Spurling spinster and Walter Ralph Clements Sprott solicitor
to Barclays Bank Limited Amy Jane Gardner widow and Arthur Walter company director
to Barclays Bank Limited Amy Jane Gardner widow and Arthur Walter company director
to Barclays Bank Limited and Catherine Mildred Miller widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Gertrude Mary Janau widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Hannah Campbell widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Herbert Stanley Burnet Poole local government officer
to Barclays Bank Limited and Summer Catherine Brock spinster
to Barclays Bank Limited and the said Harry Frank Slack pharmaceutical chemist
to Barclays Bank Limited attorney of Robert John Wort
to Barclays Bank Limited attorney of Robert John Wort
to Baring Brothers and Company Limited and Edith Caroline Hollings widow
to Baring Brothers and Company Limited and Edith Caroline Hollings widow
to Barnard Woollard postman
to Barnes Neville Wallis CBE aeronautical-engineer and Arnold Ashby Maxwell retired civil servant
to Barnes Neville Wallis CBE aeronautical-engineer and Arnold Ashby Maxwell retired civil servant
to Basil Arthur Smith chartered accountant
to Basil Baden May private Military Police
to Beatrice Stock spinster
to Beatrice Amelia Ellen South widow
to Beatrice Annie Heighes spinster
to Beatrice Aylward widow
to Beatrice Charlotte Clark widow
to Beatrice Fanny Reed (wife of George Edward Reed)
to Beatrice Fanny Reed (wife of George Edward Reed)
to Beatrice Gardner single woman and Stephen William Scott master mariner
to Beatrice Gardner single woman and Stephen William Scott master mariner
to Beatrice Jane Greet widow
to Beatrice Jane Pearson widow
to Beatrice Louisa Armstrong widow
to Beatrice Mary Bridger widow
to Beatrice Mary Estcourt widow
to Beatrice Mary Gulland widow
to Beatrice Palmer (wife of Herbert Lionel Palmer)
to Beatrice Palmer (wife of Herbert Lionel Palmer)
to Beatrice Plum and Jessie Plum spinsters and Viola Ball widow
to Beatrice Plum and Jessie Plum spinsters and Viola Ball widow
to Beatrice Plum and Jessie Plum spinsters and Viola Ball widow
to Beatrice Sarah Johnson (wife of Leonard Arthur Johnson)
to Beatrice Sarah Johnson (wife of Leonard Arthur Johnson)
to Beatrice Wells spinster
to Beatrice Wighton widow
to Benjamin George Arthur CBE trade associations secretary and Olive Josephine Salmon widow
to Benjamin George Arthur CBE trade associations secretary and Olive Josephine Salmon widow
to Benjamin Newnham retired railway signalman
to Benjamin Piper retired grocer
to Berenice Edith Annie Ramsay widow
to Bernard Robert Waghom nurseryman
to Bernard Roworth Turner and Harold John Fuller medical practitioners
to Bernard Roworth Turner and Harold John Fuller medical practitioners
to Bert Baker upholsterer
to Bertha Annie Rayner widow
to Bertha Baker spinster
to Bertha Eliza O'Hanlon widow
to Bertha Elizabeth Newth widow and The Public Trustee
to Bertha Florence Martin widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Bertha Hayland widow
to Bertha Isabel Evelyn White (wife of Samuel White)
to Bertha Isabel Evelyn White (wife of Samuel White)
to Bertha Leigh widow
to Bertie James Eyre estate agent and Acton George Phillips nurseryman
to Bertie James Eyre estate agent and Acton George Phillips nurseryman
to Bertram Clarke Newbold solicitor
to Bertram Dawes plumber and Caroline Dawes spinster
to Bertram Dawes plumber and Caroline Dawes spinster
to Bertram George Frost jobbing gardener
to Bertram Reginald Warren and Guy Wolfe Gotto solicitors
to Bertram Reginald Warren and Guy Wolfe Gotto solicitors
to Bertram Richard Townsend company secretary
to Bessie Ginner widow and Charles Francis Harding solcictor
to Bessie Ginner widow and Charles Francis Harding solcictor
to Bessie Hempstead spinster and William George Kennard farmer
to Bessie Hempstead spinster and William George Kennard farmer
to Bessie Jane Avery (wife of Toseph Roy Avery)
to Bessie Jane Avery (wife of Toseph Roy Avery)
to Bessie Pegram (wife of Charles Edward Pegram) and Rose Delhi Humm spinster
to Bessie Pegram (wife of Charles Edward Pegram) and Rose Delhi Humm spinster
to Bessie Pegram (wife of Charles Edward Pegram) and Rose Delhi Humm spinster
to Bessie Young widow
to Betty Allen married woman
to Blanche - Henrietta Wilkins (wife of Charles Orton Wilkins) and Lucy Cracknell Merchant (wife of James William Merchant)
to Blanche - Henrietta Wilkins (wife of Charles Orton Wilkins) and Lucy Cracknell Merchant (wife of James William Merchant)
to Blanche - Henrietta Wilkins (wife of Charles Orton Wilkins) and Lucy Cracknell Merchant (wife of James William Merchant)
to Blanche - Henrietta Wilkins (wife of Charles Orton Wilkins) and Lucy Cracknell Merchant (wife of James William Merchant)
to Blanche Agnes Victoria Shaw spinster and Geoffrey William Shaw second-lieutenant HM army
to Blanche Agnes Victoria Shaw spinster and Geoffrey William Shaw second-lieutenant HM army
to Blanche Gladys Badnall spinster
to Blanche Helen Jane MacColl married woman
to Blanche Lilian Browne widow
to Blanche Victoria Eleanor Phillips widow and Leonard George Rich painter and decorator
to Blanche Victoria Eleanor Phillips widow and Leonard George Rich painter and decorator
to Blodwen Vita Melville Crosley (wife of Thomas Henry Crosley) and Laurance Havelock Collins solicitor
to Blodwen Vita Melville Crosley (wife of Thomas Henry Crosley) and Laurance Havelock Collins solicitor
to Blodwen Vita Melville Crosley (wife of Thomas Henry Crosley) and Laurance Havelock Collins solicitor
to Bonamy Haswell Fraser retired tea planter
to Brian John Tringham insurance clerk
to Brian William Godfrey bank officer and Eric Willis Godfrey civil servant
to Brian William Godfrey bank officer and Eric Willis Godfrey civil servant
to Bridget Edith Grant-Meek spinster
to Brinsley Parrish pneumatic tyre fitter and Alice Whillans widow
to Brinsley Parrish pneumatic tyre fitter and Alice Whillans widow
to Bruce Binford Hole solicitor attorney of Dudley Collard
to Bruce Binford Hole solicitor attorney of Dudley Collard
to Bryan Thomas Frost sergeant HM army
to Carmen Rosenz widow
to Caroline Chatfield married woman
to Caroline Comford widow Ralph Henry Burstow auctioneer
to Caroline Comford widow Ralph Henry Burstow auctioneer
to Caroline Elizabeth Neale widow
to Caroline Elizabeth Small spinster and Ellen Ada Tolhurst widow
to Caroline Elizabeth Small spinster and Ellen Ada Tolhurst widow
to Caroline Emily Northorp (wife of Walter Northorp)
to Caroline Emily Northorp (wife of Walter Northorp)
to Caroline Franks widow aiid Charles Franks tractor driver
to Caroline Franks widow aiid Charles Franks tractor driver
to Caroline Geal widow
to Caroline Laura Green (wife of Henry Hubert Green) and Barbara Caroline Turner (wife of Thomas James Turner)
to Caroline Laura Green (wife of Henry Hubert Green) and Barbara Caroline Turner (wife of Thomas James Turner)
to Caroline Laura Green (wife of Henry Hubert Green) and Barbara Caroline Turner (wife of Thomas James Turner)
to Caroline Laura Green (wife of Henry Hubert Green) and Barbara Caroline Turner (wife of Thomas James Turner)
to Caroline Mabel Wade widow
to Caroline May Watts (wife of Harry David Watts) and Grace Mary Isabel Hobbs (wife of Rowland David Hobbs)
to Caroline May Watts (wife of Harry David Watts) and Grace Mary Isabel Hobbs (wife of Rowland David Hobbs)
to Caroline May Watts (wife of Harry David Watts) and Grace Mary Isabel Hobbs (wife of Rowland David Hobbs)
to Caroline May Watts (wife of Harry David Watts) and Grace Mary Isabel Hobbs (wife of Rowland David Hobbs)
to Caroline Reed spinster
to Caroline Wilson spinster
to Carrie Ruth Enid Robertson widow
to Catherine Ann Lewis widow
to Catherine Burns widow
to Catherine Edith Mary Skinner widow and William Edward Foster Cheesman solicitor
to Catherine Edith Mary Skinner widow and William Edward Foster Cheesman solicitor
to Catherine Elizabeth Ann Southin (wife of Frederick Stanley Southin)
to Catherine Elizabeth Ann Southin (wife of Frederick Stanley Southin)
to Catherine Emily Martin widow
to Catherine Grace Ware spinster
to Catherine Green widow
to Catherine Herbert Leeke widow
to Catherine Home-Riddell spinster and Herbert Ridsdale Owtram solicitor
to Catherine Home-Riddell spinster and Herbert Ridsdale Owtram solicitor
to Catherine Howard spinster
to Catherine Josephine Turpin spinster
to Catherine Mary Louisa de Hochepied Larpent spinster
to Catherine Mary Woodforde widow
to Cecil Alfred Strudwick cycle agent
to Cecil Arthur Golding architect
to Cecil Arthur Golding architect
to Cecil Charles Elson brewers cashier and Mabel Shinner widow
to Cecil Charles Elson brewers cashier and Mabel Shinner widow
to Cecil Charles Palmer Picken farmer and Harold Edward Bray solicitors clerk
to Cecil Charles Palmer Picken farmer and Harold Edward Bray solicitors clerk
to Cecil Cuthbert Gough accountant
to Cecil Edward Eede Herington doctor of medicine
to Cecil Edward Last MRCS MRCP
to Cecil Edward Maples retired solicitor
to Cecil Edward Martin export and import merchant and Marianne Jessie Martin widow
to Cecil Edward Martin export and import merchant and Marianne Jessie Martin widow
to Cecil Edward Price farmer
to Cecil Fell Pridham solicitor
to Cecil George Beale bank manager
to Cecil George Herbert Richardson engineer
to Cecil James Rhind flight-lieutenant RAF
to Cecil Moulton Green retired manufacturers agent
to Cecil Thomas Marshall insurance official and Reginald Frank Marshall farmer
to Cecil Thomas Marshall insurance official and Reginald Frank Marshall farmer
to Cecil Vernon Brumwell pharmacist
to Cecile Louise Bartholomew widow
to Cecilia Adelaide Beesley spinster
to Cecily Edith Flaxman and SybilElizabeth Flaxman spinsters
to Cecily Edith Flaxman and SybilElizabeth Flaxman spinsters
to Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk and Henry Osborn retired farmer
to Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk and Henry Osborn retired farmer
to Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk and William George Birch engineer
to Charles Akehurst solicitors managing clerk and William George Birch engineer
to Charles Alder officer NFS
to Charles Arthur Freer Fowke retired captain HM army
to Charles Arthur Maddison Green solicitor Elsie Maude Frewen widow and Philip Carrington Barnes chartered electrical engineer
to Charles Arthur Maddison Green solicitor Elsie Maude Frewen widow and Philip Carrington Barnes chartered electrical engineer
to Charles Arthur Maddison Green solicitor Elsie Maude Frewen widow and Philip Carrington Barnes chartered electrical engineer
to Charles Barden and Cecil Arthur Whitehead farmers
to Charles Barden and Cecil Arthur Whitehead farmers
to Charles Bartlett solicitor and Dora Haynes Williams' spinster
to Charles Bartlett solicitor and Dora Haynes Williams' spinster
to Charles Bernard Roos inspector of factories
to Charles Clive Herd retired civil servant
to Charles Collis hairdresser and Frederick William Gibbs foreman carpenter
to Charles Collis hairdresser and Frederick William Gibbs foreman carpenter
to Charles Conrad Mecham commercial clerk and Herbert Frank Day bank clerk
to Charles Conrad Mecham commercial clerk and Herbert Frank Day bank clerk
to Charles Conyers Lowe solicitor Henry John Dyer Cossins schoolmaster and Harold Stone bank manager
to Charles Conyers Lowe solicitor Henry John Dyer Cossins schoolmaster and Harold Stone bank manager
to Charles Conyers Lowe solicitor Henry John Dyer Cossins schoolmaster and Harold Stone bank manager
to Charles Croucher steward
to Charles Deans chimney sweep
to Charles Denis Heard gunner HM army
to Charles Edward Judge engineer
to Charles Edward Wilson retired baptist minister
to Charles Edwards hotel hall porter
to Charles Eric Lucas of no occupation
to Charles Ernest Hanscomb architect and surveyor
to Charles Ernest John Brooks millwright
to Charles Frederick Green master baker and Alfred Clements gardener
to Charles Frederick Green master baker and Alfred Clements gardener
to Charles Frederick Ryder sales representative
to Charles Frederick Walker lieutenant-commander RN and Henry Walker of no occupation
to Charles Frederick Walker lieutenant-commander RN and Henry Walker of no occupation
to Charles Frederick Worters and George Newman Worters both of no occupation
to Charles Frederick Worters and George Newman Worters both of no occupation
to Charles Furminger manager of licensed premises
to Charles George White railway clerk
to Charles Gill Foote solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Gill Foote solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Gordon Baker surveyor and William James Wood antique dealer
to Charles Gordon Baker surveyor and William James Wood antique dealer
to Charles Gordon Haine Cardo temporary paymaster-lieutenant RNVR and Mabel Wise widow
to Charles Gordon Haine Cardo temporary paymaster-lieutenant RNVR and Mabel Wise widow
to Charles Gregory solicitor and the reverend Claude Bernard Prior MC clerk
to Charles Gregory solicitor and the reverend Claude Bernard Prior MC clerk
to Charles Heard retired newsagent
to Charles Henry Greenfield and Edwin James Greenfield general providers
to Charles Henry Greenfield and Edwin James Greenfield general providers
to Charles Henry Greenfield draper and William Henry Wicker builder
to Charles Henry Greenfield draper and William Henry Wicker builder
to Charles Henry Inskipp draper
to Charles Henry Kell post office sorter
to Charles Herbert West retired collector of taxes
to Charles Horace Martin grocer
to Charles Inwood and Claud Charles Inwood accountants
to Charles Inwood and Claud Charles Inwood accountants
to Charles James Wild provision merchant and Harry Thorp Oliver licensed victualler
to Charles James Wild provision merchant and Harry Thorp Oliver licensed victualler
to Charles John Alldis solicitor
to Charles John Mills retired civil servant
to Charles John Mouslev restaurant keeper ft
to Charles May licensed victualler
to Charles Richard Beach works foreman and Louis Beach gas plant fitter
to Charles Richard Beach works foreman and Louis Beach gas plant fitter
to Charles Richard Wigan solicitor attorney of Alanic Montagu Faunce
to Charles Richard Wigan solicitor attorney of Alanic Montagu Faunce
to Charles Samuel Marston retired railway clerk
to Charles Seccomb farmer and Ralph Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor
to Charles Seccomb farmer and Ralph Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor
to Charles Sparks tinsmith and Matilda Sparks spinster
to Charles Sparks tinsmith and Matilda Sparks spinster
to Charles Stanford Dyer income tax collector
to Charles Stephenson Squires solicitor
to Charles Stuart Woodroffe of no occupation
to Charles Taylor solicitor
to Charles Thomas Sanders retired grocer
to Charles Vernon Hicks journalist
to Charles Vivian Dawe university lecturer and Leslie Victor Donne solicitor
to Charles Vivian Dawe university lecturer and Leslie Victor Donne solicitor
to Charles Walter Martin millwright
to Charles White engineer and William Henry White farmer
to Charles White engineer and William Henry White farmer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Charles William Catt of no occupation
to Charles William Comford solicitors clerk
to Charles William Nunn motor engineer
to Charlotte Augusta Georgina Maitland widow
to Charlotte Elizabeth Chandler (wife of Harry Chandler)
to Charlotte Elizabeth Chandler (wife of Harry Chandler)
to Charlotte Ellen Nicholls spinster
to Charlotte Emily Hamilton-Moore spinster
to Charlotte Emma Stansmore widow
to Charlotte Emmeline Millington widow
to Charlotte Guntrip widow
to Charlotte Rose Rachel Robbins spinster
to Charlotte Simpson widow
to Charlotte Thompson widow and Selina Thompson spinster
to Charlotte Thompson widow and Selina Thompson spinster
to Charlotte Whittington widow
to Christina Jane Alexander spinster
to Christina May Tiplady widow
to Christopher Marriage Marsh civil engineer and Phyllis Vera Marsh spinster
to Christopher Marriage Marsh civil engineer and Phyllis Vera Marsh spinster
to Cicely Frances Keyworth (wife of William Gwynn Keyworth) '
to Cicely Frances Keyworth (wife of William Gwynn Keyworth) '
to Clara Amey Perry spinster
to Clara Annie Walker widow
to Clara Elizabeth Miller widow
to Clara Maud Read widow
to Clara May Barden widow
to Clara Newington Browning widow
to Clara Rooke widow and Daisy Catherine Allen manied woman
to Clara Rooke widow and Daisy Catherine Allen manied woman
to Clarissa Irene Seymour and Jessie Edith Seymour spinsters
to Clarissa Irene Seymour and Jessie Edith Seymour spinsters
to Clarisse Fanny Richards widow
to Claude Carwardine Manning steward RN
to Claude Gilbert Gaster schoolmaster and Charles Phillips company director
to Claude Gilbert Gaster schoolmaster and Charles Phillips company director
to Claude Henry Benham retired supervisor London Telecommunications Region
to Claude Henshall Kirtlan builder and Rex Anthony Edward Hillman solicitor
to Claude Henshall Kirtlan builder and Rex Anthony Edward Hillman solicitor
to Claude Logan Wise civil servant
to Cleland Bulstrode Cumberlege retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Clement Francis Cozens Holmes solicitor and Eric Cameron Watts solicitors clerk
to Clement Francis Cozens Holmes solicitor and Eric Cameron Watts solicitors clerk
to Clement Smith farm labourer
to Clifford Grinsted retired Salvation Army officer and Philip Edward Ivor Grinsted grocer
to Clifford Grinsted retired Salvation Army officer and Philip Edward Ivor Grinsted grocer
to Colin Aufrere Dawson solicitor and Frank Sydney Keys bank manager
to Colin Aufrere Dawson solicitor and Frank Sydney Keys bank manager
to Colin Lauchlan Cameron pharmacist and1 John Seymour Cameron bombardier HM army
to Colin Lauchlan Cameron pharmacist and1 John Seymour Cameron bombardier HM army
to Colin Rydon farmer
to Commercial Union Assurance Company Limited
to Constance Annie Hicks spinster
to Constance Helen Thompson (wife of Arthur Moore Thompson)
to Constance Helen Thompson (wife of Arthur Moore Thompson)
to Constance Mary Dudman (wife of Curtis Dudman) and Alan Gordon Fagg major HM army
to Constance Mary Dudman (wife of Curtis Dudman) and Alan Gordon Fagg major HM army
to Constance Mary Dudman (wife of Curtis Dudman) and Alan Gordon Fagg major HM army
to Constance Maud Clark widow
to Constance May Flight (wife of Ernest Harry Flight)
to Constance May Flight (wife of Ernest Harry Flight)
to Constance Morley Horder spinster
to Constance Rodgers widow
to Constance Smith widow
to countess Aubretia Phyllis Ouvaroff widow
to Cynthia Noel Pink widow
to Cyril Asplan Beldam company director and Sidney Robert Stammers solicitor
to Cyril Asplan Beldam company director and Sidney Robert Stammers solicitor
to Cyril Francis Collins motor engineer
to Cyril John Holberton Wollen solicitor
to Cyril Lionel Armstrong temporary civil servant
to Cyril William Charles Hulin journalist
to Cyrus Coombs retired commercial clerk
to Dagmar Olga Coxhead widow
to Daisy Alice Amelia Smith widow and Spencer Franklvn Smith AB RNVR
to Daisy Alice Amelia Smith widow and Spencer Franklvn Smith AB RNVR
to Daisy Farquharson Blair widow
to Daisy Flossa Foord spinster
to Daisy Flossa Foord spinster
to Daisy Gwendolen Norah Beard widow
to Daisy Jessie Mason widow and Walter Ward retired architect
to Daisy Jessie Mason widow and Walter Ward retired architect
to Daisy Kenward widow
to Daisy Muriel Ebsworth widow
to Daisy Winifred Hakes (wife of Ernest Hakes) and Dorothy Lucy Heath (wife of Arthur Heath)
to Daisy Winifred Hakes (wife of Ernest Hakes) and Dorothy Lucy Heath (wife of Arthur Heath)
to Daisy Winifred Hakes (wife of Ernest Hakes) and Dorothy Lucy Heath (wife of Arthur Heath)
to Daisy Winifred Hakes (wife of Ernest Hakes) and Dorothy Lucy Heath (wife of Arthur Heath)
to dame Amelia Daw widow Herbert Warwick Daw surveyor and Marjorie Stait (wife of Albert John Stait)
to dame Amelia Daw widow Herbert Warwick Daw surveyor and Marjorie Stait (wife of Albert John Stait)
to dame Amelia Daw widow Herbert Warwick Daw surveyor and Marjorie Stait (wife of Albert John Stait)
to dame Amelia Daw widow Herbert Warwick Daw surveyor and Marjorie Stait (wife of Albert John Stait)
to dame Bessie Kate Miller-Jones widow and Bruce Blewitt solicitor
to dame Bessie Kate Miller-Jones widow and Bruce Blewitt solicitor
to dame Isabel Alice Bourne widow and Walter Ralph Clements Sprott solicitor attorneys of Frederick Chalmers Bourne
to dame Isabel Alice Bourne widow and Walter Ralph Clements Sprott solicitor attorneys of Frederick Chalmers Bourne
to dame Isabel Alice Bourne widow and Walter Ralph Clements Sprott solicitor attorneys of Frederick Chalmers Bourne
to dame Nellie Eliza Proctor widow and Philip Dennis Proctor civil servant
to dame Nellie Eliza Proctor widow and Philip Dennis Proctor civil servant
to Daniel Edward Buckney managing director and William Kelk estate agent
to Daniel Edward Buckney managing director and William Kelk estate agent
to Daphne Laura Ursula Shaw widow
to David Arthur Sales postman and Alfred Stuart Frederick Sales carpenter
to David Arthur Sales postman and Alfred Stuart Frederick Sales carpenter
to David Evans Norton retired schoolmaster and Robert Llewellyn Garbutt solicitor
to David Evans Norton retired schoolmaster and Robert Llewellyn Garbutt solicitor
to David Gibbs member of NFS
to David Harold Sinclair police-constable
to David Horace Wall motor engineer
to David Kerr of no occupation
to David Kirkwood Malcolm butcher and fishmonger
to David Menzies retired paint manufacturers manager and William Eric Menzies retired oil works manager
to David Menzies retired paint manufacturers manager and William Eric Menzies retired oil works manager
to David Obbard farmer and Hannah Obbard (wife of the said David Obbard)
to David Obbard farmer and Hannah Obbard (wife of the said David Obbard)
to David Obbard farmer and Hannah Obbard (wife of the said David Obbard)
to David Samuel Foster gardener
to David Taylor retired turncock and Ernest Cozens Crane engineers fitter
to David Taylor retired turncock and Ernest Cozens Crane engineers fitter
to Delley Beatrice Rogers widow and William Henry Rogers farmer
to Delley Beatrice Rogers widow and William Henry Rogers farmer
to Dennis Botten farmer and Winifred Ann Best (wife of Richard John Best)
to Dennis Botten farmer and Winifred Ann Best (wife of Richard John Best)
to Dennis Walder licensed victualler
to Denys Billinghurst Johnson solicitor and Evelyn Alice Ruth Williams spinster
to Denys Billinghurst Johnson solicitor and Evelyn Alice Ruth Williams spinster
to Diana Cohen widow
to Diana Edmunds (wife of Lewis Edmunds)
to Diana Edmunds (wife of Lewis Edmunds)
to Dick Whittington friendly society secretary and Alfred Edwin Wright sawyer
to Dick Whittington friendly society secretary and Alfred Edwin Wright sawyer
to Dick Whittington secretary and Alfred Edwin Wright woodworking machinist
to Dick Whittington secretary and Alfred Edwin Wright woodworking machinist
to District Bank Limited and Olive Sowerby Parke spinster
to Donald Alan Scott and Francis Drayton Drewitt stockbrokers and Doris Sarah Scott spinster
to Donald Alan Scott and Francis Drayton Drewitt stockbrokers and Doris Sarah Scott spinster
to Donald Alan Scott and Francis Drayton Drewitt stockbrokers and Doris Sarah Scott spinster
to Donald Macleod Hawkins retired major HM army and Oliver Oscar Dawe certified accountant
to Donald Macleod Hawkins retired major HM army and Oliver Oscar Dawe certified accountant
to Donald MacLeod Matheson secretary National Trust and Sarah Algeria Marjorie Maxse CBE spinster
to Donald MacLeod Matheson secretary National Trust and Sarah Algeria Marjorie Maxse CBE spinster
to Dora Charlotte Stubberfield widow
to Dora Gadd spinster
to Dora Kate Smith widow
to Dora Mary Newman spinster
to Dora Smith widow
to Doreen Mary Honychurch (wife of Jack Leslie Honychurch)
to Doreen Mary Honychurch (wife of Jack Leslie Honychurch)
to Doris Alexina Rose Bates widow
to Doris Burgess widow
to Doris Caroline Dorcas Garwood widow
to Doris Caroline Wells widow
to Doris Evelyn Thompson widow and Enid Georgina Lynn (wife of James Lynn)
to Doris Evelyn Thompson widow and Enid Georgina Lynn (wife of James Lynn)
to Doris Evelyn Thompson widow and Enid Georgina Lynn (wife of James Lynn)
to Doris Helen Ryan widow
to Doris Isabel Hill widow and Charles Frederick Hill of no occupation
to Doris Isabel Hill widow and Charles Frederick Hill of no occupation
to Doris Kathleen Drury (wife of Shelley Walpole Drury) and Hugh Inman solicitors managing clerk
to Doris Kathleen Drury (wife of Shelley Walpole Drury) and Hugh Inman solicitors managing clerk
to Doris Kathleen Drury (wife of Shelley Walpole Drury) and Hugh Inman solicitors managing clerk
to Doris Keziah Whitington (wife of Harry John Nathaniel Whitington)
to Doris Keziah Whitington (wife of Harry John Nathaniel Whitington)
to Doris Madeline Kahn (wife of Mirja Kahn) and the said Walter Edmund Hooke retired member London Stock Exchange
to Doris Madeline Kahn (wife of Mirja Kahn) and the said Walter Edmund Hooke retired member London Stock Exchange
to Doris Madeline Kahn (wife of Mirja Kahn) and the said Walter Edmund Hooke retired member London Stock Exchange
to Doris Margaret Elizabeth Phillips spinster
to Doris Marion White widow
to Doris Marjorie Cave (wife of Charles Cave) and Stella Goodale married woman
to Doris Marjorie Cave (wife of Charles Cave) and Stella Goodale married woman
to Doris Marjorie Cave (wife of Charles Cave) and Stella Goodale married woman
to Doris Mary Softley widow
to Doris Maude Beatrice Walls married woman Marjorie Grace Hellier spinster and Herbert William Walls companys representative
to Doris Maude Beatrice Walls married woman Marjorie Grace Hellier spinster and Herbert William Walls companys representative
to Doris Maude Beatrice Walls married woman Marjorie Grace Hellier spinster and Herbert William Walls companys representative
to Doris Maude Palmer widow
to Doris May Fox married woman and Leonard Fox cowman
to Doris May Fox married woman and Leonard Fox cowman
to Doris May Harman married woman
to Doris Muriel Smith widow
to Doris Ruth Broad (wife of Eric Walter Broad) Hilda Mary Baker Lucie Victoria Baker and Winifred Baker spinsters
to Doris Ruth Broad (wife of Eric Walter Broad) Hilda Mary Baker Lucie Victoria Baker and Winifred Baker spinsters
to Doris Ruth Broad (wife of Eric Walter Broad) Hilda Mary Baker Lucie Victoria Baker and Winifred Baker spinsters
to Doris Ruth Broad (wife of Eric Walter Broad) Hilda Mary Baker Lucie Victoria Baker and Winifred Baker spinsters
to Dorothea Johnston widow
to Dorothy Broadbridge widow
to Dorothy Carpenter (wife of James Carpenter) and Frances Ellen Sibley (wife of Walter Bert Sibley)
to Dorothy Carpenter (wife of James Carpenter) and Frances Ellen Sibley (wife of Walter Bert Sibley)
to Dorothy Carpenter (wife of James Carpenter) and Frances Ellen Sibley (wife of Walter Bert Sibley)
to Dorothy Carpenter (wife of James Carpenter) and Frances Ellen Sibley (wife of Walter Bert Sibley)
to Dorothy Emma Mills (wife of Frederick Arthur Mills) and Annie Florence Fuller (wife of Sydney Egbert Fuller)
to Dorothy Emma Mills (wife of Frederick Arthur Mills) and Annie Florence Fuller (wife of Sydney Egbert Fuller)
to Dorothy Emma Mills (wife of Frederick Arthur Mills) and Annie Florence Fuller (wife of Sydney Egbert Fuller)
to Dorothy Emma Mills (wife of Frederick Arthur Mills) and Annie Florence Fuller (wife of Sydney Egbert Fuller)
to Dorothy Ethel Pudsey (wife of Fawcett Pudsey)
to Dorothy Ethel Pudsey (wife of Fawcett Pudsey)
to Dorothy Frances Fisher Barham (wife of Loval Fisher Barham) and Charles Gill Foote solicitors clerk
to Dorothy Frances Fisher Barham (wife of Loval Fisher Barham) and Charles Gill Foote solicitors clerk
to Dorothy Frances Fisher Barham (wife of Loval Fisher Barham) and Charles Gill Foote solicitors clerk
to Dorothy Frances Forsyth widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Dorothy Frances Hughes widow
to Dorothy Gertrude Spiers (wife of Walter Ernest Spiers)
to Dorothy Gertrude Spiers (wife of Walter Ernest Spiers)
to Dorothy Gwendoline Surrey widow
to Dorothy Hamilton Louise Baillie spinster and Geoffrey Campbell solicitor
to Dorothy Hamilton Louise Baillie spinster and Geoffrey Campbell solicitor
to Dorothy Hepworth Greening widow
to Dorothy Kemp (wife of Roma Horatio Septimus Kemp)
to Dorothy Kemp (wife of Roma Horatio Septimus Kemp)
to Dorothy Laurence Holmden spinster Frederick Stacey yeoman and Charles Glennie de Rougemont solicitor
to Dorothy Laurence Holmden spinster Frederick Stacey yeoman and Charles Glennie de Rougemont solicitor
to Dorothy Laurence Holmden spinster Frederick Stacey yeoman and Charles Glennie de Rougemont solicitor
to Dorothy Louisa Pigeon widow
to Dorothy Louise Chamberlain (wife of Thomas Reginald Chamberlain)
to Dorothy Louise Chamberlain (wife of Thomas Reginald Chamberlain)
to Dorothy Mabel Lymposs widow and Frederick Villiam Lymposs postmaster
to Dorothy Mabel Lymposs widow and Frederick Villiam Lymposs postmaster
to Dorothy Mary Balcombe (wife of George Balcombe) and Margaret Bessy Polley (wife of Reginald Policy)
to Dorothy Mary Balcombe (wife of George Balcombe) and Margaret Bessy Polley (wife of Reginald Policy)
to Dorothy Mary Balcombe (wife of George Balcombe) and Margaret Bessy Polley (wife of Reginald Policy)
to Dorothy Mary Balcombe (wife of George Balcombe) and Margaret Bessy Polley (wife of Reginald Policy)
to Dorothy Mary Bidauld (wife of Peter Bidauld)
to Dorothy Mary Bidauld (wife of Peter Bidauld)
to Dorothy Maud Rogers widow
to Dorothy May Bryden (wife of John Bryden)
to Dorothy May Bryden (wife of John Bryden)
to Dorothy Needham widow
to Dorothy Olive Talbot Hayman (wife of Edmund Ernest Philip Hayman) and Priscilla Sylvia Talbot Leonard (wife of Robert Joseph Leonard)
to Dorothy Olive Talbot Hayman (wife of Edmund Ernest Philip Hayman) and Priscilla Sylvia Talbot Leonard (wife of Robert Joseph Leonard)
to Dorothy Olive Talbot Hayman (wife of Edmund Ernest Philip Hayman) and Priscilla Sylvia Talbot Leonard (wife of Robert Joseph Leonard)
to Dorothy Olive Talbot Hayman (wife of Edmund Ernest Philip Hayman) and Priscilla Sylvia Talbot Leonard (wife of Robert Joseph Leonard)
to Dorothy Queenie Dadswell spinster
to Dorothy Rickerby married woman
to Dorothy Vanda Cole (wife of Charles Livesey Cole) and the said Charles Livesey Cole company director
to Dorothy Vanda Cole (wife of Charles Livesey Cole) and the said Charles Livesey Cole company director
to Dorothy Vanda Cole (wife of Charles Livesey Cole) and the said Charles Livesey Cole company director
to Dorothy Vinall Cable (wife of Ronald Cable)
to Dorothy Vinall Cable (wife of Ronald Cable)
to Douglas Robertson McBean of no occupation
to Douglas Charles Montague Chapman insurance official
to Douglas Robert Campbell solicitors clerk
to Douglas Stewart Davidson colonel HM army
to Edgar Baker retired railway superintendent
to Edgar Baker retired railway superintendent
to Edgar Barling dairyman and Donald Appleford Jones solicitor
to Edgar Barling dairyman and Donald Appleford Jones solicitor
to Edgar Frederick Cox engineers machine shop foreman and Dudley Harold Richards commercial traveller
to Edgar Frederick Cox engineers machine shop foreman and Dudley Harold Richards commercial traveller
to Edgar Hardy retired schoolmaster
to Edgar Isaac Newgass of no occupation Harold Reginald Newgass lieutenant-commander RNVR and Francis George Joseph solicitor'
to Edgar Isaac Newgass of no occupation Harold Reginald Newgass lieutenant-commander RNVR and Francis George Joseph solicitor'
to Edgar Isaac Newgass of no occupation Harold Reginald Newgass lieutenant-commander RNVR and Francis George Joseph solicitor'
to Edgar Robley Sewell cashier
to Edgar Sherville Cleave engineer and designer
to Edith Agnes Tillman widow
to Edith Alexandra Lee Rand widow
to Edith Alexandra Lee Rand widow and Leonard Maurice Miles motor mechanic
to Edith Alexandra Lee Rand widow and Leonard Maurice Miles motor mechanic
to Edith Ann Davies widow
to Edith Anna Lloyd widow and Violet Edith Lloyd spinster
to Edith Anna Lloyd widow and Violet Edith Lloyd spinster
to Edith Annie Carter widow
to Edith Annie Giddings married woman
to Edith Annie Kay widow
to Edith Annie Wolledge widow
to Edith Bessie Ransome spinster and Bernard Hennell chartered accountant
to Edith Bessie Ransome spinster and Bernard Hennell chartered accountant
to Edith Clara Charman widow and Edwin George Charman gardener
to Edith Clara Charman widow and Edwin George Charman gardener
to Edith Collins widow
to Edith Dora Saunders widow
to Edith Dorothy Standen and Dorothy Honor Ermingarde Standen spinsters
to Edith Dorothy Standen and Dorothy Honor Ermingarde Standen spinsters
to Edith Duffield (wife of Archibald Duffield)
to Edith Duffield (wife of Archibald Duffield)
to Edith Eleanor Richardson widow
to Edith Ellen Ford widow
to Edith Ellen Pengilly widow
to Edith Emily Graves married woman
to Edith Emily Lucy Burstow widow and Lionel Estall Sears registrar of births marriages and deaths
to Edith Emily Lucy Burstow widow and Lionel Estall Sears registrar of births marriages and deaths
to Edith Fanny King spinster
to Edith Florence Marshall widow
to Edith Florence Pimm widow and Lillian Winifred Whittington (wife - of Robert Whittington)
to Edith Florence Pimm widow and Lillian Winifred Whittington (wife - of Robert Whittington)
to Edith Florence Pimm widow and Lillian Winifred Whittington (wife - of Robert Whittington)
to Edith Florence Waters (wife of Percival Waters)
to Edith Florence Waters (wife of Percival Waters)
to Edith Geraldine Solano widow
to Edith Gertrude Gandy spinster
to Edith Goll widow
to Edith Grafton widow and Robert George Grafton insurance manager
to Edith Grafton widow and Robert George Grafton insurance manager
to Edith Harriett Hoad widow
to Edith Harwood widow and George James Campbell solicitor
to Edith Harwood widow and George James Campbell solicitor
to Edith Helena Daninica Sendell widow
to Edith Hichens (wife of John Houghton Hichens)
to Edith Hichens (wife of John Houghton Hichens)
to Edith Hospital Boscombe Hampshire Administration Llandudno Dai ?ollins widow
to Edith Jane Mary Martin widow
to Edith Kathleen Simmons widow
to Edith Maiy Hine spinster and Alfred William Foxwell wine merchant
to Edith Maiy Hine spinster and Alfred William Foxwell wine merchant
to Edith Mansell (wife of John Edward Mansell)
to Edith Mansell (wife of John Edward Mansell)
to Edith Margaret Roberts widow
to Edith Marian Pritchard spinster and Vivian Cecil Hartridge Young retired solicitor
to Edith Marian Pritchard spinster and Vivian Cecil Hartridge Young retired solicitor
to Edith Marianne Fulljames widow Kenneth Frederick Allen solicitor Graham John Fulljames pawnbroker and Marion Ruth Light (wife of Bernard Leslie Light)
to Edith Marianne Fulljames widow Kenneth Frederick Allen solicitor Graham John Fulljames pawnbroker and Marion Ruth Light (wife of Bernard Leslie Light)
to Edith Marianne Fulljames widow Kenneth Frederick Allen solicitor Graham John Fulljames pawnbroker and Marion Ruth Light (wife of Bernard Leslie Light)
to Edith Marianne Fulljames widow Kenneth Frederick Allen solicitor Graham John Fulljames pawnbroker and Marion Ruth Light (wife of Bernard Leslie Light)
to Edith Marianne Fulljames widow Kenneth Frederick Allen solicitor Graham John Fulljames pawnbroker and Marion Ruth Light (wife of Bernard Leslie Light)
to Edith Marion Smith widow
to Edith Mary Cotton and Charlotte Nelly Smith spinsters
to Edith Mary Cotton and Charlotte Nelly Smith spinsters
to Edith Mary Elliott widow and Joan Elliott spinster
to Edith Mary Elliott widow and Joan Elliott spinster
to Edith Mary Godley widow
to Edith Mary Louise Luther (wife of Albert Edward Luther)
to Edith Mary Louise Luther (wife of Albert Edward Luther)
to Edith Mary Perfect widow and Arthur Strood Ludlow Perfect ? retired bank manager
to Edith Mary Perfect widow and Arthur Strood Ludlow Perfect ? retired bank manager
to Edith Mary Redman spinster and Archibald Leslie Redman carpenter and joiner
to Edith Mary Redman spinster and Archibald Leslie Redman carpenter and joiner
to Edith Mary Richardson widow
to Edith Mary Shaft spinster and Frederick Holmes solicitor
to Edith Mary Shaft spinster and Frederick Holmes solicitor
to Edith Mary Shaft spinster and Ralph Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor
to Edith Mary Shaft spinster and Ralph Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor
to Edith Mary Simpson widow
to Edith Mary Taylor (wife of Ernest James Taylor)
to Edith Mary Taylor (wife of Ernest James Taylor)
to Edith Maud Beard spinster and William Harold Blakesley solicitor
to Edith Maud Beard spinster and William Harold Blakesley solicitor
to Edith Maud Brough married woman
to Edith May Beckenham widow
to Edith May Jennings widow and Edgar Henry Jennings bank clerk
to Edith May Jennings widow and Edgar Henry Jennings bank clerk
to Edith May Toms spinster and Thomas Voice solicitors clerk
to Edith May Toms spinster and Thomas Voice solicitors clerk
to Edith May Watson widow and Harold Hillyard Wakeford solicitors managing clerk
to Edith May Watson widow and Harold Hillyard Wakeford solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Mills spinster
to Edith Radway spinster
to Edith Rice spinster and Ernest Harper Kempe solicitor
to Edith Rice spinster and Ernest Harper Kempe solicitor
to Edith Richardson widow
to Edith Rose Turner widow and William James Souter bricklayer
to Edith Rose Turner widow and William James Souter bricklayer
to Edith Smith widow Effets ?172 14s 2d
to Edith Standen widow
to Edith Thornbery widow and Herbert Thornbery Foskett corn factor
to Edith Thornbery widow and Herbert Thornbery Foskett corn factor
to Edith Violet Pearce (wife of Philip Barford Pearce)
to Edith Violet Pearce (wife of Philip Barford Pearce)
to Edith Winifred Bell widow
to Edmund Dennis Browne retired council clerk
to Edna Evelyn Sharpe (wife of Arthur Cecil Sharpe)
to Edna Evelyn Sharpe (wife of Arthur Cecil Sharpe)
to Edna May Schofield widow
to Edna May Whiteman widow
to Edna Muriel Jackson spinster
to Edric Kerr Hume retired captain HM army
to Edward Butler hawker and Alfred Butler general labourer
to Edward Butler hawker and Alfred Butler general labourer
to Edward Albert Jenman fitters mate and Ethelbert Andrew Jenman lorry driver
to Edward Albert Jenman fitters mate and Ethelbert Andrew Jenman lorry driver
to Edward Ardley Beaulah group-captain RAF and Sydney John Williams company director
to Edward Ardley Beaulah group-captain RAF and Sydney John Williams company director
to Edward Arthur Saunders retired consulting physician
to Edward Butler carpenter
to Edward Cecil Streeter draper and Charles Alfred Cranham able-bodied seaman
to Edward Cecil Streeter draper and Charles Alfred Cranham able-bodied seaman
to Edward Ernest Cheesmer gardener and Harriett Annie Revill (wife of William David Revill)
to Edward Ernest Cheesmer gardener and Harriett Annie Revill (wife of William David Revill)
to Edward Ernest Cheesmer gardener and Harriett Annie Revill (wife of William David Revill)
to Edward Evans retired engineer
to Edward Griffin farmer
to Edward Grose Harper Mitchell manufacturer and Arthur Gorbutt Lunt solicitor
to Edward Grose Harper Mitchell manufacturer and Arthur Gorbutt Lunt solicitor
to Edward James Mornement bank cashier
to Edward Keith Beavan Wannop solicitor and Hector Allen carpenter
to Edward Keith Beavan Wannop solicitor and Hector Allen carpenter
to Edward Kennard railway employee
to Edward Norris Birchmore and Charles Birchmore bakers and grocers
to Edward Norris Birchmore and Charles Birchmore bakers and grocers
to Edward Novis fireman National Defence Service
to Edward O'Meara umbrella dealer and John Graham Duncrin actuary
to Edward O'Meara umbrella dealer and John Graham Duncrin actuary
to Edward Parsons gardener
to Edward Reginald Aburrow farmer
to Edward Ronald Wilson aircraftman RAF and Gladys Violet Lydia Godden (wife of Reginald Ernest Godden)
to Edward Ronald Wilson aircraftman RAF and Gladys Violet Lydia Godden (wife of Reginald Ernest Godden)
to Edward Ronald Wilson aircraftman RAF and Gladys Violet Lydia Godden (wife of Reginald Ernest Godden)
to Edward Sion Hill gas companys engineer
to Edward Smith toolmaker
to Edward Spurrin Knight DSO captain HM army and Denys Billinghurst Johnson solicitor
to Edward Spurrin Knight DSO captain HM army and Denys Billinghurst Johnson solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edward Stanhope Griffith costs clerk
to Edward Terry Adams electrician
to Edward William Eason chartered surveyor and Elizabeth Reynolds Jp W1UUW A U J
to Edward William Eason chartered surveyor and Elizabeth Reynolds Jp W1UUW A U J
to Edward Winder cashier
to Edwin Aubrey Sheppard retired railway clerk
to Edwin James Lawrence and Leonard Lawrence fishermen
to Edwin James Lawrence and Leonard Lawrence fishermen
to Edwin Lawson James Harris landscape artist
to Edwin Plomley Dawes solicitor and John Hall Procter merchants clerk
to Edwin Plomley Dawes solicitor and John Hall Procter merchants clerk
to Edwin Reginald Vernon Hillyer storekeeper and Charles William Hersee rating and valuation officer
to Edwin Reginald Vernon Hillyer storekeeper and Charles William Hersee rating and valuation officer
to Edwin Searle taxi-cab proprietor and Frederick George Searle motor car dealer
to Edwin Searle taxi-cab proprietor and Frederick George Searle motor car dealer
to Edythe Mary Cornelius widow
to Effie Constance Morris spinster
to Effie Mary Catherine Burrows widow
to Eileen Alice Wheeler spinster
to Eileen Grace Bradley married woman and Doris Graham Stone spinster
to Eileen Grace Bradley married woman and Doris Graham Stone spinster
to Eileen Magdalen Taylor (wife of Phillip Taylor)
to Eileen Magdalen Taylor (wife of Phillip Taylor)
to Elaine Rowena Judith Fenner widow
to Eleanor Barker widow
to Eleanor Beatrice Shervington widow
to Eleanor Constance Pallett spinster
to Eleanor Edith Peake widow
to Eleanor Edwina Silk and Maiy Marguerite Silk spinsters
to Eleanor Edwina Silk and Maiy Marguerite Silk spinsters
to Eleanor Fullick widow
to Eleanor Jane Burlington widow
to Eleanor Joyce August toEdith Grace Ware widow
to Eleanor Joyce August toEdith Grace Ware widow
to Eleanor Margaret Brodrick widow
to Eleanor Mary Barton widow
to Eleanor May Thurston widow
to Eleanor Miles Johnson widow
to Elfrida Muriel Mottram widow
to Elias Bendon of no occupation
to Elihu Holden farmer and Mary Ann Holden spinster
to Elihu Holden farmer and Mary Ann Holden spinster
to Eliza Amelia Rapley spinster and Frances Wood (wife of Joseph Washington Wood)
to Eliza Amelia Rapley spinster and Frances Wood (wife of Joseph Washington Wood)
to Eliza Amelia Rapley spinster and Frances Wood (wife of Joseph Washington Wood)
to Eliza Ann Blann widow
to Eliza Ann Pauncefort widow
to Eliza Bourne spinster
to Eliza Emma Ann Sherlock and Beatrice Sherlock spinsters and Ethel Ellen Beard (wife of Alexander Charles Beard)
to Eliza Emma Ann Sherlock and Beatrice Sherlock spinsters and Ethel Ellen Beard (wife of Alexander Charles Beard)
to Eliza Emma Ann Sherlock and Beatrice Sherlock spinsters and Ethel Ellen Beard (wife of Alexander Charles Beard)
to Eliza Emma Ann Sherlock and Beatrice Sherlock spinsters and Ethel Ellen Beard (wife of Alexander Charles Beard)
to Eliza Farmer widow
to Eliza Harriet Pithie widow
to Eliza Harriett Marriott widow
to Eliza Hobden widow and Winifred Kate Hicks (wife of William Reginald Hicks)
to Eliza Hobden widow and Winifred Kate Hicks (wife of William Reginald Hicks)
to Eliza Marianne Bullen widow
to Eliza Newstead (wife of Albert Newstead)
to Eliza Newstead (wife of Albert Newstead)
to Eliza Pope widow
to Eliza Slater spinster
to Eliza Wield (wife of William George Wield) and George Frederick Holdsworth plasterer
to Eliza Wield (wife of William George Wield) and George Frederick Holdsworth plasterer
to Eliza Wield (wife of William George Wield) and George Frederick Holdsworth plasterer
to Elizabeth Ann Smith widow and Sanden Haines farmer
to Elizabeth Ann Smith widow and Sanden Haines farmer
to Elizabeth Ann Steele spinster
to Elizabeth Anne Woodhead widow
to Elizabeth Annie Hilda Skinner widow
to Elizabeth Barling widow
to Elizabeth Bashford widow
to Elizabeth Brown widow
to Elizabeth Eaton widow
to Elizabeth Elliott widow
to Elizabeth Everett widow
to Elizabeth Frost (wife of George Frederick Frost and George James Campbell solicitor
to Elizabeth Frost (wife of George Frederick Frost and George James Campbell solicitor
to Elizabeth Frost (wife of George Frederick Frost and George James Campbell solicitor
to Elizabeth Gabriel widow
to Elizabeth Gibb widow
to Elizabeth Griffin widow
to Elizabeth Guy widow
to Elizabeth Hannah Catt spinster and Henry Ifor Anthony Hughes bank official
to Elizabeth Hannah Catt spinster and Henry Ifor Anthony Hughes bank official
to Elizabeth Hannah Hayter widow
to Elizabeth Hazzard widow
to Elizabeth Jane Brett widow
to Elizabeth Jane Burton widow
to Elizabeth Jemima Annie Browning widow
to Elizabeth Joan Barfield spinster
to Elizabeth Johannes widow
to Elizabeth Josephine Chadwick widow
to Elizabeth Kate Budd (wife of Robert Amedee Budd)
to Elizabeth Kate Budd (wife of Robert Amedee Budd)
to Elizabeth Kauter widow
to Elizabeth Kennedy widow
to Elizabeth Lane widow
to Elizabeth Levett widow Efiffects ?825 17s 2d
to Elizabeth Lorraine Baldwin widow and James Baldwin tobacconist
to Elizabeth Lorraine Baldwin widow and James Baldwin tobacconist
to Elizabeth Louisa Ann Cunningham widow
to Elizabeth Margaret Usedon widow
to Elizabeth Maria Peck widow and Leonard Charles Edward Peck civil servant
to Elizabeth Maria Peck widow and Leonard Charles Edward Peck civil servant
to Elizabeth Mary Adie widow
to Elizabeth Millington widow
to Elizabeth Phillips widow
to Elizabeth Reid Bramwell widow and Norman Nevile Marsh retired solicitor
to Elizabeth Reid Bramwell widow and Norman Nevile Marsh retired solicitor
to Elizabeth Rhoades widow
to Elizabeth Russell widow
to Elizabeth Vaughan-Jones and Winifred Margaret Vaughan-Jones spinsters
to Elizabeth Vaughan-Jones and Winifred Margaret Vaughan-Jones spinsters
to Elizabeth Youldon and Emily Edith Thomas widows
to Elizabeth Youldon and Emily Edith Thomas widows
to Ella Hester Gully widow
to Ella Lilian Sheam widow
to Ella Margery Page widow and Marjorie Winifred Orman married woman
to Ella Margery Page widow and Marjorie Winifred Orman married woman
to Ellen Agnes Walsh spinster
to Ellen Almana Chatfield widow
to Ellen Annie Crump widow and Thomas Crump farmer
to Ellen Annie Crump widow and Thomas Crump farmer
to Ellen Bishop widow
to Ellen Braddick widow
to Ellen Charman widow
to Ellen Eliza Russell widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Kate Head widow
to Ellen Emily Plaster widow
to Ellen Florence Norris widow and Winifred Muriel Musselle (wife of Rupert Henry Musselle)
to Ellen Florence Norris widow and Winifred Muriel Musselle (wife of Rupert Henry Musselle)
to Ellen Florence Terry (wife of George Terry) and Edith Harriett Neale widow
to Ellen Florence Terry (wife of George Terry) and Edith Harriett Neale widow
to Ellen Florence Terry (wife of George Terry) and Edith Harriett Neale widow
to Ellen Francis Hayward spinster
to Ellen Gertrude Tisdall widow
to Ellen Gertrude Yetman widow
to Ellen Hale widow and Herbert Charles Collins gardener
to Ellen Hale widow and Herbert Charles Collins gardener
to Ellen Heather and Lizzie Heather spinsters
to Ellen Heather and Lizzie Heather spinsters
to Ellen Hooker (wife of Henry Austin Hooker)
to Ellen Hooker (wife of Henry Austin Hooker)
to Ellen Inns widow
to Ellen Louisa Burtenshaw widow
to Ellen Louisa King widow
to Ellen Mabel Shoebridge (wife of Thomas George Shoebridge)
to Ellen Mabel Shoebridge (wife of Thomas George Shoebridge)
to Ellen Mary Baker spinster
to Ellen Mary Bennett widow and Frank Winston Bennett bricklayer
to Ellen Mary Bennett widow and Frank Winston Bennett bricklayer
to Ellen Mary French Kelham widow and Robert Gordon French Hills solicitor
to Ellen Mary French Kelham widow and Robert Gordon French Hills solicitor
to Ellen Mary Green widow
to Ellen Mary Sparrow spinster
to Ellen Nora Webb widow
to Ellen Olivia Hamlyn (wife of Geoffrey Hamlyn) and William Frost solicitor
to Ellen Olivia Hamlyn (wife of Geoffrey Hamlyn) and William Frost solicitor
to Ellen Olivia Hamlyn (wife of Geoffrey Hamlyn) and William Frost solicitor
to Ellen Sarah Staker and Mabel Emma Burtenshaw married women
to Ellen Sarah Staker and Mabel Emma Burtenshaw married women
to Ellen Souter widow
to Ellen Stevens widow
to Ellen Tate widow
to Ellis Daniel Mather major HM army and Edward Keith Beavan Wannop solicitor
to Ellis Daniel Mather major HM army and Edward Keith Beavan Wannop solicitor
to Elsie Anstey widow and John George Anstey farmer
to Elsie Anstey widow and John George Anstey farmer
to Elsie Breach widow
to Elsie Catherine Symes (wife of Herbert George Symes)
to Elsie Catherine Symes (wife of Herbert George Symes)
to Elsie Davis Grinstead spinster and Frederick Charles Jones solicitors managing clerk
to Elsie Davis Grinstead spinster and Frederick Charles Jones solicitors managing clerk
to Elsie Florence Wiskin (wife of Edward Ernest Wiskin)
to Elsie Florence Wiskin (wife of Edward Ernest Wiskin)
to Elsie Gladys Mary Trench and Kathleen le Poer Trench spinsters
to Elsie Gladys Mary Trench and Kathleen le Poer Trench spinsters
to Elsie Harriett Comber-Taylor and Vera Hetty Comber-Taylor spinsters
to Elsie Harriett Comber-Taylor and Vera Hetty Comber-Taylor spinsters
to Elsie Ivy Winifred Lammin (wife of Joseph Lammin)
to Elsie Ivy Winifred Lammin (wife of Joseph Lammin)
to Elsie Louise Craok spinster
to Elsie Mary Short spinster
to Elsie May Rowe widow and Marion Jessie Irene Bee (wife of William Edward Bee)
to Elsie May Rowe widow and Marion Jessie Irene Bee (wife of William Edward Bee)
to Elsie May Rowe widow and Marion Jessie Irene Bee (wife of William Edward Bee)
to Elsie May Stewart widow
to Elsie Miller spinster
to Elsie Minnie Sharp widow
to Elsie Rebecca Mack widow
to Elspet West widow
to Elyned Rhona Hore-Ruthven (wife of Charles Hore-Ruthven) Marslie Joyce Truman (wife of Charles Truman) and Christopher Foulis Roundell civil servant
to Elyned Rhona Hore-Ruthven (wife of Charles Hore-Ruthven) Marslie Joyce Truman (wife of Charles Truman) and Christopher Foulis Roundell civil servant
to Elyned Rhona Hore-Ruthven (wife of Charles Hore-Ruthven) Marslie Joyce Truman (wife of Charles Truman) and Christopher Foulis Roundell civil servant
to Elyned Rhona Hore-Ruthven (wife of Charles Hore-Ruthven) Marslie Joyce Truman (wife of Charles Truman) and Christopher Foulis Roundell civil servant
to Elyned Rhona Hore-Ruthven (wife of Charles Hore-Ruthven) Marslie Joyce Truman (wife of Charles Truman) and Christopher Foulis Roundell civil servant
to Emilie Baldwin widow
to Emily Amelia Heclas- widow
to Emily Annie Bridger widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Emily Balchin widow
to Emily Beatrice Adcock (wife of Percy William Adcock)
to Emily Beatrice Adcock (wife of Percy William Adcock)
to Emily Blanche Mortley spinster and Annie Louisa Humphreys widow
to Emily Blanche Mortley spinster and Annie Louisa Humphreys widow
to Emily Burton widow
to Emily Campling widow
to Emily Cook widow and John Ernest Churcher builders assistant
to Emily Cook widow and John Ernest Churcher builders assistant
to Emily Dadswell widow
to Emily Eleanor Galbraith Westlake widow and Charles Galbraith Westlake despatch manager
to Emily Eleanor Galbraith Westlake widow and Charles Galbraith Westlake despatch manager
to Emily Eliza White widow
to Emily Elizabeth Penfold widow
to Emily Elizabeth Smith widow
to Emily Elizabeth Welch (wife of Horace Henry Welch)
to Emily Elizabeth Welch (wife of Horace Henry Welch)
to Emily Fenton widow
to Emily Flora Smith widow
to Emily Gibbs (wife of Edward James Gibbs)
to Emily Gibbs (wife of Edward James Gibbs)
to Emily Gibson spinster
to Emily Griffith spinster
to Emily Haines widow and Ellen Elizabeth Haines spinster
to Emily Haines widow and Ellen Elizabeth Haines spinster
to Emily Hawkins widow'
to Emily Hinds widow
to Emily Humphries widow and Thomas Voice solicitors clerk
to Emily Humphries widow and Thomas Voice solicitors clerk
to Emily Jane Bloomfield widow
to Emily Jane Clark widow
to Emily Jane Kenward widow
to Emily Louisa Griffith spinster
to Emily Louise Fuller widow
to Emily Marion Gravett widow
to Emily Martha Jones widow
to Emily Mary Crosby widow
to Emily Mary Jenks spinster
to Emily Mason widow
to Emily Maud $ Phillips widow
to Emily Payne widow
to Emily Russell widow
to Emily Sarah Davis spinster and John Ernest Ray solicitor
to Emily Sarah Davis spinster and John Ernest Ray solicitor
to Emily Stedman widow
to Emily Theresa Leach widow
to Emily Walls widow
to Emily Zena Kelaart Eccles spinster
to Emma Blunt widow
to Emma Doreen Jennie Price spinster
to Emma Elizabeth Wilmore widow
to Emma Florence Gordon widow and George James Campbell solicitor
to Emma Florence Gordon widow and George James Campbell solicitor
to Emma Gooding widow
to Emma Jane Powell widow
to Emma Jane Walker widow
to Emma Josephine Rickards married woman
to Emma Langridge widow and Edward John Halford retired baptist pastor
to Emma Langridge widow and Edward John Halford retired baptist pastor
to Emma Lunnon widow
to Emma Mabel Mitchell widow and Frederick George Mitchell commercial clerk
to Emma Mabel Mitchell widow and Frederick George Mitchell commercial clerk
to Emma Maria Oliver widow
to Emma Mary Hallam widow
to Emma Mary Moye (wife of Herbert Moye)
to Emma Mary Moye (wife of Herbert Moye)
to Emma Oliver widow
to Emma Reay widow and Harold Mannington Sayers chartered accountant
to Emma Reay widow and Harold Mannington Sayers chartered accountant
to Emma Woodrooffe spinster
to Emmeline Paxton and Helen Blake Paxton spinsters
to Emmeline Paxton and Helen Blake Paxton spinsters
to Ena Edith Groves (wife of Max Groves)
to Ena Edith Groves (wife of Max Groves)
to Ena Eileen Branch widow and Percy George Eager solicitor
to Ena Eileen Branch widow and Percy George Eager solicitor
to Enid Grace Luckin ' (wife of Alfred Luckin) and Annie Randall spinster
to Enid Grace Luckin ' (wife of Alfred Luckin) and Annie Randall spinster
to Enid Grace Luckin ' (wife of Alfred Luckin) and Annie Randall spinster
to Enid Lily May Jarvis spinster
to Enid Mary Gibbon spinster and John Barrett Gibbon of no occupation
to Enid Mary Gibbon spinster and John Barrett Gibbon of no occupation
to Ephraim Tidy farm manager
to Eric Alexander Osborne of no occupation
to Eric Coard insurance official and Philip Gage Dwyer solicitor
to Eric Coard insurance official and Philip Gage Dwyer solicitor
to Eric Herbert Palmer schoolmaster
to Eric Leonard Wilkinson Parker major HM army
to Eric Rolls Hoare retired captain HM army and Clive Kingsley Boyd major HM army
to Eric Rolls Hoare retired captain HM army and Clive Kingsley Boyd major HM army
to Eric Tearle Boskett bank official and Percy George Boskett upholsterer
to Eric Tearle Boskett bank official and Percy George Boskett upholsterer
to Ernest Aaron Welfare greengrocer and Harry Edwin Beard bricklayer
to Ernest Aaron Welfare greengrocer and Harry Edwin Beard bricklayer
to Ernest Alfred Netley fireman and male attendant mental hospital
to Ernest Alfred Paine company secretary
to Ernest Arthur Mugridge railway clerk
to Ernest Barker timber cleaver and Beatrice O'Neil (wife of James O'Neil)
to Ernest Barker timber cleaver and Beatrice O'Neil (wife of James O'Neil)
to Ernest Barker timber cleaver and Beatrice O'Neil (wife of James O'Neil)
to Ernest Cantell shipwright and John Edward Ashdown builder
to Ernest Cantell shipwright and John Edward Ashdown builder
to Ernest Edgar Preston post office engineer and Herbert Cecil James borough surveyor
to Ernest Edgar Preston post office engineer and Herbert Cecil James borough surveyor
to Ernest Eustace Thornton garage proprietor and Albert Edward - Thornton taxi cab proprietor
to Ernest Eustace Thornton garage proprietor and Albert Edward - Thornton taxi cab proprietor
to Ernest Faires insurance agent
to Ernest Frederick Carley greengrocer
to Ernest Frederick Harrold farmer
to Ernest George Langley decorator
to Ernest George Langley decorator
to Ernest George Langley decorator
to Ernest George Newnham retired member Canadian mounted police
to Ernest Henry Eastoe chartered accountant
to Ernest Henry Upperton post office clerk
to Ernest Hugh Staffurth retired solicitor
to Ernest Hugh Staffurth retired solicitor and Ralph Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor
to Ernest Hugh Staffurth retired solicitor and Ralph Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor
to Ernest James Allnatt bank official
to Ernest James Neale solicitor
to Ernest James Neale solicitor Effect ?2074 12s 2d
to Ernest Jubilee Jack ball-bearing dealer and Cecil Hirst incorporated accountant
to Ernest Jubilee Jack ball-bearing dealer and Cecil Hirst incorporated accountant
to Ernest Jubilee Jack ball-bearing dealer Harry John Watling corporate accountant and William Fleming farmer
to Ernest Jubilee Jack ball-bearing dealer Harry John Watling corporate accountant and William Fleming farmer
to Ernest Jubilee Jack ball-bearing dealer Harry John Watling corporate accountant and William Fleming farmer
to Ernest Keith Harman and Maurice Edward Harman master butchers
to Ernest Keith Harman and Maurice Edward Harman master butchers
to Ernest Lassetter chartered architect and Charlotte Mills spinster
to Ernest Lassetter chartered architect and Charlotte Mills spinster
to Ernest Last street cleaner
to Ernest Moulds gardener
to Ernest Stuart Campbell jeweller
to Ernest Tatman Godley retired tobacconist
to Ernest Walter Matthews borough accountant and Winifred Lewis spinster
to Ernest Walter Matthews borough accountant and Winifred Lewis spinster
to Ernest William Handford laundry engineer
to Esther Fuller widow
to Esther Glendining Gosden widow and Cecil Griffith Evans solicitor
to Esther Glendining Gosden widow and Cecil Griffith Evans solicitor
to Esther Groombridge spinster and Frederick William Groombridge labourer
to Esther Groombridge spinster and Frederick William Groombridge labourer
to Esther Jane Cook widow and Harold George Cook engineer
to Esther Jane Cook widow and Harold George Cook engineer
to Esther Maud Greenhalgh widow
to Esther Richards widow
to Esther Smith (wife of John Porter Smith)
to Esther Smith (wife of John Porter Smith)
to Esther Winifred Tardif widow
to Ethel Agnes Fowler widow Percy William Felton company director and Francis Reginald Fairfax Scott university tutor
to Ethel Agnes Fowler widow Percy William Felton company director and Francis Reginald Fairfax Scott university tutor
to Ethel Agnes Fowler widow Percy William Felton company director and Francis Reginald Fairfax Scott university tutor
to Ethel Alice Freeman (wife of David Derby Freeman) and Frederick Grover motor driver
to Ethel Alice Freeman (wife of David Derby Freeman) and Frederick Grover motor driver
to Ethel Alice Freeman (wife of David Derby Freeman) and Frederick Grover motor driver
to Ethel Allport spinster
to Ethel Amy Diplock widow
to Ethel Beatrice Smith spinster
to Ethel Blanche Pate widow and Gilbert Briscoe Robinson engineer
to Ethel Blanche Pate widow and Gilbert Briscoe Robinson engineer
to Ethel Blunden widow
to Ethel Clark widow and Gladstone Henry Clark solicitor
to Ethel Clark widow and Gladstone Henry Clark solicitor
to Ethel Constance Branston widow
to Ethel Cross spinster
to Ethel Davies widow
to Ethel Edwards widow
to Ethel Ford married woman
to Ethel Ford widow
to Ethel Galloway widow
to Ethel Gates married woman and Chasemore Gates chartered accountant
to Ethel Gates married woman and Chasemore Gates chartered accountant
to Ethel Gertrude Naylor widow
to Ethel Grey Wingfield widow
to Ethel Gwendoline Jones widow and Maurice Sutthery Jones solicitor
to Ethel Gwendoline Jones widow and Maurice Sutthery Jones solicitor
to Ethel Jane Mungean widow
to Ethel Jane Robins widow and Walter Robins wheelwright
to Ethel Jane Robins widow and Walter Robins wheelwright
to Ethel Jane Rosalie Goodfellow spinster and Arthur Robert Goodfellow domestic gardener
to Ethel Jane Rosalie Goodfellow spinster and Arthur Robert Goodfellow domestic gardener
to Ethel Kathleen Hill widow
to Ethel Lucy Stevens widow and George Sotheran Hunot solicitor
to Ethel Lucy Stevens widow and George Sotheran Hunot solicitor
to Ethel Margaret Lockwood widow
to Ethel Mary Cooper widow
to Ethel Mary Graebe widow
to Ethel Mary Lake spinster-and Ralph Stuart Ogle- thorpe solicitor
to Ethel Mary Lake spinster-and Ralph Stuart Ogle- thorpe solicitor
to Ethel Maud Butler (wife of Charles Edward Butler)
to Ethel Maud Butler (wife of Charles Edward Butler)
to Ethel Maud Heard widow
to Ethel May Adams married woman
to Ethel May Geering (wife of George Towner Geering)
to Ethel May Geering (wife of George Towner Geering)
to Ethel May Homer widow
to Ethel May Lane widow
to Ethel May Major (wife of Herbert Victor Major) and Ada Jeanette Crouch (wife of Edward Crouch)
to Ethel May Major (wife of Herbert Victor Major) and Ada Jeanette Crouch (wife of Edward Crouch)
to Ethel May Major (wife of Herbert Victor Major) and Ada Jeanette Crouch (wife of Edward Crouch)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ethel May Major (wife of Herbert Victor Major) and Ada Jeanette Crouch (wife of Edward Crouch)
to Ethel May Mills spinster
to Ethel Naomi Powis Harrison widow
to Ethel Noakes (wife of Burgess Noakes)
to Ethel Noakes (wife of Burgess Noakes)
to Ethel Sadler spinster
to Ethel Tipler married woman
to Ethel Warner widow
to Etheldreda Elizabeth Tyler Chant married woman
to Ethelwyn Hammond widow
to Eugene Francis Smith civil servant jt r
to Eunice Coppard widow
to Eunice Edith Saunders widow
to Eunice Emily Ethel Perdrau widow
to Eustace Carey-Hill aluminium castings manufacturer
to Euston Vairall dock official
to Eva Bailey widow
to Eva Christinia Hobden spinster
to Eva Dorothy Martha Garrett spinster
to Eva Florence Wilkinson Cole (wife of Charles John Wilkinson Cole)
to Eva Florence Wilkinson Cole (wife of Charles John Wilkinson Cole)
to Eva Gladys Tribe (wife of George Robert Tribe) and Alfred Henry Holden coal merchant
to Eva Gladys Tribe (wife of George Robert Tribe) and Alfred Henry Holden coal merchant
to Eva Gladys Tribe (wife of George Robert Tribe) and Alfred Henry Holden coal merchant
to Eva May Glue spinster and Alfred John Glue haulage contractor
to Eva May Glue spinster and Alfred John Glue haulage contractor
to Evaline Bartlett widow
to Evaline Cecilia Waring widow
to Evelyn Annie Marshall (wife of Kenneth Charles Newbold Marshall)
to Evelyn Annie Marshall (wife of Kenneth Charles Newbold Marshall)
to Evelyn Bostel widow
to Evelyn Dorothy May Carey (wife of Frederick Thomas Carey) attorney of the said Frederick Thomas Carey
to Evelyn Dorothy May Carey (wife of Frederick Thomas Carey) attorney of the said Frederick Thomas Carey
to Evelyn Dorothy May Carey (wife of Frederick Thomas Carey) attorney of the said Frederick Thomas Carey
to Evelyn Frances Ellen Bird widow
to Evelyn Lilian Gordon spinster and Herbert Manser Rayner solicitors managing clerk
to Evelyn Lilian Gordon spinster and Herbert Manser Rayner solicitors managing clerk
to Evelyn Mary Knight-Bruce widow
to Evelyn May Harris widow
to Evelyn May Moens spinster
to Evelyn Tyrrell widow
to Evelyn Wieland Allin widow
to Everard Ernest Massey retired army officer
to Everard Kenneth Brown solicitor
to f Jate Emily Offord widow and Sidney Edward Offord farmer
to f Jate Emily Offord widow and Sidney Edward Offord farmer
to Faith Hadwyn Wilson widow
to Fanny Bartlett widow
to Fanny Butcher spinster
to Fanny Digance spinster
to Fanny Elizabeth Burch spinster
to Fanny Hoskins Saunders spinster
to Fanny Julia Anna Foster widow
to Fanny Landers widow
to Fanny Louise Walder widow
to Fanny Love widow
to Fanny Mary Ellen Phillips spinster and Arthur Henry Gordon Phillips farm labourer
to Fanny Mary Ellen Phillips spinster and Arthur Henry Gordon Phillips farm labourer
to Fanny Mitchell widow
to Fanny Monnery widow
to Fanny Rought widow
to Fanny Taylor widow
to Fanny Wood widow
to Flora Forrest widow
to Flora Margaret Welby married woman
to Flora Simmonds widow
to Florence Ada Durbin widow
to Florence Ada Smith (wife of Frank Garibaldi Smith)
to Florence Ada Smith (wife of Frank Garibaldi Smith)
to Florence Amy Hedgecock'widow
to Florence Annie Bishop widow and Samuel George Bishop market gardener
to Florence Annie Bishop widow and Samuel George Bishop market gardener
to Florence Annie East widow
to Florence Annie Jones spinster
to Florence Annie Major widow
to Florence Annie Reeves widow
to Florence Beatrice Waterer widow
to Florence Bottrell widow lawful attorney of Georgina Rose Wehner widow
to Florence Bottrell widow lawful attorney of Georgina Rose Wehner widow
to Florence Buckland Gledhill (wife of William Arthur Gledhill)
to Florence Buckland Gledhill (wife of William Arthur Gledhill)
to Florence Catherine Melbert widow
to Florence Charlotte Metcalfe spinster and William Henville Hulbert stockbroker
to Florence Charlotte Metcalfe spinster and William Henville Hulbert stockbroker
to Florence Coleman widow and Douglas Walter Coleman farmer
to Florence Coleman widow and Douglas Walter Coleman farmer
to Florence Curtis widow
to Florence Daisy Lelliott (wife of Arthur Edwin Lelliott)
to Florence Daisy Lelliott (wife of Arthur Edwin Lelliott)
to Florence Daisy Turner (wife of Albert Edward Turner) Dorothy Rose Cooke (wife of Harry Robert Cooke) and Winifred Turner (wife of Conrad Turner)
to Florence Daisy Turner (wife of Albert Edward Turner) Dorothy Rose Cooke (wife of Harry Robert Cooke) and Winifred Turner (wife of Conrad Turner)
to Florence Daisy Turner (wife of Albert Edward Turner) Dorothy Rose Cooke (wife of Harry Robert Cooke) and Winifred Turner (wife of Conrad Turner)
to Florence Daisy Turner (wife of Albert Edward Turner) Dorothy Rose Cooke (wife of Harry Robert Cooke) and Winifred Turner (wife of Conrad Turner)
to Florence Daisy Turner (wife of Albert Edward Turner) Dorothy Rose Cooke (wife of Harry Robert Cooke) and Winifred Turner (wife of Conrad Turner)
to Florence Elizabeth Kimber widow
to Florence Elizabeth Pearl Freeman single woman and Henry Herbert Sydney Wright solicitor
to Florence Elizabeth Pearl Freeman single woman and Henry Herbert Sydney Wright solicitor
to Florence Ellen Ayling (wife of Charles Bernard Ayling)
to Florence Ellen Ayling (wife of Charles Bernard Ayling)
to Florence Emily Piper widow
to Florence Emma Lambert and Clara Emily Parker spinsters
to Florence Emma Lambert and Clara Emily Parker spinsters
to Florence Ethel Gatter widow
to Florence Ethel White widow George James Campbell solicitor and Ronald White furnishing salesman
to Florence Ethel White widow George James Campbell solicitor and Ronald White furnishing salesman
to Florence Ethel White widow George James Campbell solicitor and Ronald White furnishing salesman
to Florence Eva May Wright spinster
to Florence Gawn widow
to Florence Gertrude Jordan widow
to Florence Hughes widow
to Florence Jane Britt widow and Ernest George Britt retired licensed victuallers manager
to Florence Jane Britt widow and Ernest George Britt retired licensed victuallers manager
to Florence Letitia Pearson (wife of James Alfred Pearson)
to Florence Letitia Pearson (wife of James Alfred Pearson)
to Florence Louisa Westerman (wife of George William Westerman)
to Florence Louisa Westerman (wife of George William Westerman)
to Florence Mabel Mundy widow
to Florence Mary Ann Cox widow
to Florence Mary Comford widow and Ronald William Comford insurance clerk
to Florence Mary Comford widow and Ronald William Comford insurance clerk
to Florence Mary Kaye (wife of Francis George Kaye)
to Florence Mary Kaye (wife of Francis George Kaye)
to Florence Mary Loosemore widow
to Florence Mary Walton widow
to Florence May Lowdon widow
to Florence May Morris widow
to Florence Morris widow
to Florence Nellie George widow
to Florence Nellie Honeysett (wife of Reginald James Honeysett) and Lois Winifred Cheesmore spinster
to Florence Nellie Honeysett (wife of Reginald James Honeysett) and Lois Winifred Cheesmore spinster
to Florence Nellie Honeysett (wife of Reginald James Honeysett) and Lois Winifred Cheesmore spinster
to Florence Partner (wife of William Partner)
to Florence Partner (wife of William Partner)
to Florence Rachel Denniss spinster
to Florence Rose Compton spinster
to Florence Russell widow
to Florence Sarah J ane Charles widow
to Florence Swan widow
to Florence Watson spinster
to Florence' Mabel Alice Cherrymanwidow
to Flory Janaway widow
to Foard King retired farmer
to Frances Ada Terrey (wife of Hugh Ambro Terrey)
to Frances Ada Terrey (wife of Hugh Ambro Terrey)
to Frances Ann Boothby widow
to Frances Anna Muriel Binns spinster and Louis Cossart Henderson civil servant
to Frances Anna Muriel Binns spinster and Louis Cossart Henderson civil servant
to Frances Anne Swire Hoare widow
to Frances Annie Norman spinster
to Frances Beatrice Cook widow
to Frances Benigma Thomas spinster
to Frances Elizabeth Key widow and Frank Albert Holden railway clerk
to Frances Elizabeth Key widow and Frank Albert Holden railway clerk
to Frances Emily Clotilda Leslie spinster
to Frances Flora Diplock widow and Henry Vinson' Handel Hart retired builder
to Frances Flora Diplock widow and Henry Vinson' Handel Hart retired builder
to Frances Gale widow
to Frances Gwenllyan James spinster
to Frances Helen Gates widow and Marjorie Isabel Bedford spinster
to Frances Helen Gates widow and Marjorie Isabel Bedford spinster
to Frances Kathleen Hill widow
to Frances Rosecilla Cosstick widow
to Francis Bernard du Lys Mallalieu cotton spinner
to Francis Bernard du Lys Mallalieu cotton spinner
to Francis Bruce Whately solicitor
to Francis Cecil Doherty headmaster
to Francis Donald Holden Bremner electrical engineer
to Francis Edward Bone crane driver
to Francis Hare Ciayton OBE solicitor Thomas Gold chartered accountant and the reverend Arnold Cecil Powell clerk
to Francis Hare Ciayton OBE solicitor Thomas Gold chartered accountant and the reverend Arnold Cecil Powell clerk
to Francis Hare Ciayton OBE solicitor Thomas Gold chartered accountant and the reverend Arnold Cecil Powell clerk
to Francis Harold Evans nurseryman
to Francis Henry Godwin grocer
to Francis Jesse Wells prison officer
to Francis John Rodwell solicitor
to Francis Knowles Willis municipal employee and Sophia Constance Hunter widow
to Francis Knowles Willis municipal employee and Sophia Constance Hunter widow
to Francis Leopold Chamberlain farm foreman
to Francis Radcliffe Coates schoolmaster and Arthur Davison Simms engineer
to Francis Radcliffe Coates schoolmaster and Arthur Davison Simms engineer
to Francis Reginald Stevens electrical engineer
to Francis Stewart Thomas retired manufacturer
to Frank Sperrin Francis bank clerk
to Frank Alfred Newington farmer and William Edward Foster Cheesman solicitor
to Frank Alfred Newington farmer and William Edward Foster Cheesman solicitor
to Frank Baker farmer
to Frank Barling and George Barling farmers and Robert James Davis retired farmer
to Frank Barling and George Barling farmers and Robert James Davis retired farmer
to Frank Barling and George Barling farmers and Robert James Davis retired farmer
to Frank Biram forester
to Frank Charles Barnes company secretary
to Frank Edmund Pelham Deacon motor engineer
to Frank Edward Hooker office manager
to Frank Edward Hooker office manager
to Frank Edward Jordan of no occupation
to Frank Ernest Ellen gas fitter
to Frank Ernest Mills locomotive fireman
to Frank Gerald Martin sawyer
to Frank Henry Hawkes retired torpedo gunner RN and Horace Evans post-office official
to Frank Henry Hawkes retired torpedo gunner RN and Horace Evans post-office official
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frank Lisher gardener
to Frank Lisher market gardener
to Frank Llewellyn Rennie Brewer farmer and Doris Rennie Brewer spinster
to Frank Llewellyn Rennie Brewer farmer and Doris Rennie Brewer spinster
to Frank Miles solicitors managing clerk and Ernest Miles seed merchant
to Frank Miles solicitors managing clerk and Ernest Miles seed merchant
to Frank Purley fish retailer
to Frank Shearme Harries solicitor
to Frank Thurne Whitmarsh motor engineer
to Frank Watts plumber
to Frank Whitaker retired commercial clerk
to Frank William Hammond butcher and Arthur Keith Wilson builder
to Frank William Hammond butcher and Arthur Keith Wilson builder
to Frank William Hart electrician and Reuben Walter Hart butcher
to Frank William Hart electrician and Reuben Walter Hart butcher
to Fred B'umsted miller
to Fred Bumsted miller
to Fred Kennard market gardener
to Fred Sutton retired colonial civil servant and Alfred William Taylor solicitor
to Fred Sutton retired colonial civil servant and Alfred William Taylor solicitor
to Freda Grace Lott mariied woman
to Frederic Gratwick retired butler
to Frederic Tree Wordley electrical engineer and Edith Lilian Wordley (wife of the said Frederick Tree Wordley)
to Frederic Tree Wordley electrical engineer and Edith Lilian Wordley (wife of the said Frederick Tree Wordley)
to Frederic Tree Wordley electrical engineer and Edith Lilian Wordley (wife of the said Frederick Tree Wordley)
to Frederica Mina Rickenbach spinster
to Frederick Harold Page telephonist
to Frederick Aaron Moon munitions worker and Gladys Matilda Moon spinster
to Frederick Aaron Moon munitions worker and Gladys Matilda Moon spinster
to Frederick Albert Foster transport manager
to Frederick Alfred Crouch chartered architect and surveyor
to Frederick Anton Kup company director and Frank Surr Whittard of no occupation
to Frederick Anton Kup company director and Frank Surr Whittard of no occupation
to Frederick Arnold Biddle and Edwin Plom-ley Dawes solicitors
to Frederick Arnold Biddle and Edwin Plom-ley Dawes solicitors
to Frederick Arthur Gillam civil servant and Clifford Henry Gillam bank official
to Frederick Arthur Gillam civil servant and Clifford Henry Gillam bank official
to Frederick Arthur Hollobon clerk Ministry of Food
to Frederick Arthur Le Seelleur clerk
to Frederick Arthur Salmon of no occupation attorney of William Reginald John Salmon
to Frederick Arthur Salmon of no occupation attorney of William Reginald John Salmon
to Frederick Baker fajnjier
to Frederick Bennett coffee dealer
to Frederick Bernard Geidt captain HM army
to Frederick Bray retired compositor and Amy'Price widow
to Frederick Bray retired compositor and Amy'Price widow
to Frederick Charles Carrington fitter and Grace Mary Carrington (wife of the said Frederick Charles Carrington)
to Frederick Charles Carrington fitter and Grace Mary Carrington (wife of the said Frederick Charles Carrington)
to Frederick Charles Carrington fitter and Grace Mary Carrington (wife of the said Frederick Charles Carrington)
to Frederick Charles Nicholas boilerman
to Frederick Chennell electrician
to Frederick Clay machinist and Leonard' Smithers electrician
to Frederick Clay machinist and Leonard' Smithers electrician
to Frederick Comyns Woodman printing-house manager and Hilda Woodman spinster
to Frederick Comyns Woodman printing-house manager and Hilda Woodman spinster
to Frederick Crandley builder
to Frederick Curtis retired lieutenant Royal Indian army
to Frederick Curtis retired lieutenant Royal Indian army
to Frederick Duckworth DSC retired engineer-lientenant RN and Tudor Noble Lawrence solicitor
to Frederick Duckworth DSC retired engineer-lientenant RN and Tudor Noble Lawrence solicitor
to Frederick Edgar Message butcher and Arthur Douglas Message caretaker
to Frederick Edgar Message butcher and Arthur Douglas Message caretaker
to Frederick Elliott retired timber merchant and Ernest Shutwell Holmes chemist
to Frederick Elliott retired timber merchant and Ernest Shutwell Holmes chemist
to Frederick Ernest Edgar Browne companys general manager and Kenneth Loader solicitor
to Frederick Ernest Edgar Browne companys general manager and Kenneth Loader solicitor
to Frederick Ernest Gates warehouseman
to Frederick Francis retired railway clerk
to Frederick Frank Barclay Stacey engineer and Ruby Ella Adeline Stacey (wife of William Wilfred Stacey)
to Frederick Frank Barclay Stacey engineer and Ruby Ella Adeline Stacey (wife of William Wilfred Stacey)
to Frederick Frank Barclay Stacey engineer and Ruby Ella Adeline Stacey (wife of William Wilfred Stacey)
to Frederick George Pritchard farmer and Herbert Alfred Bartlett retired editor
to Frederick George Pritchard farmer and Herbert Alfred Bartlett retired editor
to Frederick Grover motor engineer
to Frederick Gurney Salter civil servant and Constance Emma Pilkington spinster
to Frederick Gurney Salter civil servant and Constance Emma Pilkington spinster
to Frederick Harry Nye solicitor attorney of the said Andrew Robertson Ferguson
to Frederick Harry Nye solicitor attorney of the said Andrew Robertson Ferguson
to Frederick James Marsh and Harry Hatton Brickell farmers
to Frederick James Marsh and Harry Hatton Brickell farmers
to Frederick John Bellingham master hairdresser and Harold Hillyard Wakeford solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick John Bellingham master hairdresser and Harold Hillyard Wakeford solicitors managing clerk
to Frederick John Bellingham of no occupation
to Frederick John Dutton schoolmaster
to Frederick Leighton Potter grocers assistant
to Frederick Leonard Davis bank clerk
to Frederick Leslie Forsaith surveyor and Robert John Batzer insurance clerk
to Frederick Leslie Forsaith surveyor and Robert John Batzer insurance clerk
to Frederick Murray Hicks schoolmaster
to Frederick Noel Ashcroft of no occupation sir Ernest Arthur Gowers KCB KBE and Conyers Bridgewater barrister-at-law
to Frederick Noel Ashcroft of no occupation sir Ernest Arthur Gowers KCB KBE and Conyers Bridgewater barrister-at-law
to Frederick Noel Ashcroft of no occupation sir Ernest Arthur Gowers KCB KBE and Conyers Bridgewater barrister-at-law
to Frederick Randall carpenter
to Frederick Roland Staplehurst farmer and Lily Annie Staplehurst (wife of the said Frederick Roland Staplehurst)
to Frederick Roland Staplehurst farmer and Lily Annie Staplehurst (wife of the said Frederick Roland Staplehurst)
to Frederick Roland Staplehurst farmer and Lily Annie Staplehurst (wife of the said Frederick Roland Staplehurst)
to Frederick Stanley Sherwood blacksmith and Edwin Plomley Dawes solicitor
to Frederick Stanley Sherwood blacksmith and Edwin Plomley Dawes solicitor
to Frederick Summers Jennings hotel proprietor and Audrey Jennings spinster
to Frederick Summers Jennings hotel proprietor and Audrey Jennings spinster
to Frederick Thomas Stevens builder and Valentine Pearl civil servant
to Frederick Thomas Stevens builder and Valentine Pearl civil servant
to Frederick Thomas White accounts collector
to Frederick Walter Gilbert captain HM army
to Frederick White solicitor and Mary Ellen Curtis spinster
to Frederick White solicitor and Mary Ellen Curtis spinster
to Frederick William Adcock Cushman and Stanley William Adcock Cushman solicitors
to Frederick William Adcock Cushman and Stanley William Adcock Cushman solicitors
to Frederick William Bridge retired civil servant
to Frederick William Godfray chemists assistant
to Frederick William King retired schoolmaster
to Frederick Wilson retired commercial clerk
to Fridoline Emma Aspley widow
to Geoffrey Campbell solicitor
to Geoffrey Campbell solicitor
to Geoffrey George Pett butcher
to Geoffrey Plumpton Smith retired solicitor
to George Albert Brookfield solicitors managing clerk and Leonard Bailey government official
to George Albert Brookfield solicitors managing clerk and Leonard Bailey government official
to George Albert Jones solicitor
to George Albert Jones solicitor and John Allen solicitors managing clerk
to George Albert Jones solicitor and John Allen solicitors managing clerk
to George Albert Shakespear of no occupation and Henry Talbot Shakespear retired colonel Indian army
to George Albert Shakespear of no occupation and Henry Talbot Shakespear retired colonel Indian army
to George Albert Wilton retired police officer
to George Alec Lawson farmer
to George Alexander Tachmindje shipowner
to George Alfred Lavender haulage contractor and Harold Sears insurance superintendent
to George Alfred Lavender haulage contractor and Harold Sears insurance superintendent
to George Amos Brown carriage cleaner
to George Arthur Hedgecock boot and shoe dealer and Stanley William Winton local government official
to George Arthur Hedgecock boot and shoe dealer and Stanley William Winton local government official
to George Ashton Alexander Taylor textile buyer Frederick Sydney Hill outfitter James Colwell rope merchants invoice clerk and Sidney Walter Coleman male nurse
to George Ashton Alexander Taylor textile buyer Frederick Sydney Hill outfitter James Colwell rope merchants invoice clerk and Sidney Walter Coleman male nurse
to George Ashton Alexander Taylor textile buyer Frederick Sydney Hill outfitter James Colwell rope merchants invoice clerk and Sidney Walter Coleman male nurse
to George Ashton Alexander Taylor textile buyer Frederick Sydney Hill outfitter James Colwell rope merchants invoice clerk and Sidney Walter Coleman male nurse
to George Ayiwin gardener
to George Basil Harding and Francis Charles Harding company directors
to George Basil Harding and Francis Charles Harding company directors
to George Budd police constable
to George Burgess Downham corporation bus driver and Kate Holland (wife of Thomas Arthur Holland)
to George Burgess Downham corporation bus driver and Kate Holland (wife of Thomas Arthur Holland)
to George Burgess Downham corporation bus driver and Kate Holland (wife of Thomas Arthur Holland)
to George Charles Rochester omnibus driver and Louise Rochester spinster
to George Charles Rochester omnibus driver and Louise Rochester spinster
to George Clapson Pattenden grocers assistant
to George Crocker decorator and George Linter furniture salesman
to George Crocker decorator and George Linter furniture salesman
to George Dawe retired farmer
to George Earthey of no occupation
to George Edward Wheeler leading fireman and Frederick William Luff marine engineer
to George Edward Wheeler leading fireman and Frederick William Luff marine engineer
to George Edwin Gill retired chief petty officer RN
to George Frank Brett master printer
to George Frederick Denzil Winstanley major Royal Marines
to George Frederick Higgins tobacco broker
to George Frederick Michell Camroux retired merchant
to George Frederick Sands farmer
to George Grinling Harris and Edgar Walter John Cambridge solicitors
to George Grinling Harris and Edgar Walter John Cambridge solicitors
to George Harry Whefrett solicitors managing clerk and William John Hennessy naval pensioner
to George Harry Whefrett solicitors managing clerk and William John Hennessy naval pensioner
to George Henry Curry chief clerk
to George Herbert Chapman mineral water manufacturer
to George Herbert Fuggle gardener and Kate Welfare spinster
to George Herbert Fuggle gardener and Kate Welfare spinster
to George Humphrey gardener
to George James Campbell and Geoffrey Campbell solicitors
to George James Campbell and Geoffrey Campbell Solicitors
to George James Campbell and Geoffrey Campbell solicitors
to George James Campbell and Geoffrey Campbell solicitors
to George James Campbell and Geoffrey Campbell Solicitors
to George James Campbell and Geoffrey Campbell solicitors
to George James Campbell solicitor attorney of Mabel Annie Pring widow
to George James Campbell solicitor attorney of Mabel Annie Pring widow
to George John Brooker grocers assistant and Marjorie Louise Baker spinster
to George John Brooker grocers assistant and Marjorie Louise Baker spinster
to George Kidd Buckley solicitor
to George Knowles retired chauffeur
to George Llewellyn Rees bank cashier
to George Lyndon Carpenter general Salvation army
to George Miles farmer
to George Montague Atkins watchmaker and Herbert Alfred Edward Hey solicitor
to George Montague Atkins watchmaker and Herbert Alfred Edward Hey solicitor
to George Munks master tailor and William Ewing Wallis pensioner HM army
to George Munks master tailor and William Ewing Wallis pensioner HM army
to George Paton Pollitt and James Harold Wadsworth company directors
to George Paton Pollitt and James Harold Wadsworth company directors
to George Percy Lucking of no occupation
to George Pratt market gardener
to George Robert Baker staff-sergeant HM army and Nellie Ann Baker widow
to George Robert Baker staff-sergeant HM army and Nellie Ann Baker widow
to George Robert Bushby market gardener
to George Stanley Fish jeweller
to George Stannard motor car proprietor and Harry John Snook photographer
to George Stannard motor car proprietor and Harry John Snook photographer
to George Stevens motor engineer
to George Storey retired coachman Evelyn Mary Burdett (wife of Lewis Charles Burdett) and George Sidney Storey gas companys agent
to George Storey retired coachman Evelyn Mary Burdett (wife of Lewis Charles Burdett) and George Sidney Storey gas companys agent
to George Storey retired coachman Evelyn Mary Burdett (wife of Lewis Charles Burdett) and George Sidney Storey gas companys agent
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to George Storey retired coachman Evelyn Mary Burdett (wife of Lewis Charles Burdett) and George Sidney Storey gas companys agent
to George Thomas Godfrey and Harold Samuel Godfrey builders
to George Thomas Godfrey and Harold Samuel Godfrey builders
to George Thomas Osborne and William Osborne farmers and Mary Lillian Hazelden (wife of William Hazelden)
to George Thomas Osborne and William Osborne farmers and Mary Lillian Hazelden (wife of William Hazelden)
to George Thomas Osborne and William Osborne farmers and Mary Lillian Hazelden (wife of William Hazelden)
to George Thomas Osborne and William Osborne farmers and Mary Lillian Hazelden (wife of William Hazelden)
to George Victor Bakewell medical practitioner and Edward Fitzgerald Charlesworth insurance broker
to George Victor Bakewell medical practitioner and Edward Fitzgerald Charlesworth insurance broker
to George Wilfred Coote farm labourer
to George William Archer jobbing gardener and Frederic William Archer house decorator
to George William Archer jobbing gardener and Frederic William Archer house decorator
to George William Eames commercial traveller and Claud Charles Inwood chartered accountant
to George William Eames commercial traveller and Claud Charles Inwood chartered accountant
to George William Hague solicitors cashier
to George William Head retired printer
to George William Howard railway clerk
to George Wilmshurst bootmaker and Clara Wilmshurst (wife of the said George Wilmshurst)
to George Wilmshurst bootmaker and Clara Wilmshurst (wife of the said George Wilmshurst)
to George Wilmshurst bootmaker and Clara Wilmshurst (wife of the said George Wilmshurst)
to George Windsor Clive CMG retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to George Wood ships purser and Mark Browning chief ships steward
to George Wood ships purser and Mark Browning chief ships steward
to George Wright engineers manager
to George Young labourer
to Georgina Mary Whitenstall widow
to Georgina Minnie Fuller spinster
to Georgina Paulley widow
to Gerald Ashburnham Newton motor engineer
to Gerald Eustace Roberts of no occupation
to Gerard Thomas Harris solicitor
to Gertmde Keith Price widow
to Gertrude Alicia Callander Gayer spinster and Donald Appleford Jones solicitor
to Gertrude Alicia Callander Gayer spinster and Donald Appleford Jones solicitor
to Gertrude Annie Benjamin widow
to Gertrude Annie Vaughan widow
to Gertrude Ellen Cronin widow
to Gertrude Everard Homfray widow
to Gertrude Hannah Dinnage spinster
to Gertrude King Gurd widow
to Gertrude Laura Jessie Gainsford widow
to Gertrude Mabel Williams Williams widow
to Gertrude Mary Atherstone Pott spinster
to Gertrude Mary Sail widow
to Gertrude May Welfare spinster
to Gertrude May Welfare spinster
to Gertrude Meikle widow
to Gertrude Smith widow and Sydney John Smith motor engineer
to Gertrude Smith widow and Sydney John Smith motor engineer
to Gilbert Gardner chartered surveyor and George James Campbell solicitor
to Gilbert Gardner chartered surveyor and George James Campbell solicitor
to Gilbert Scott Wright artist and Cyril Hayden Bailey Huntley organist
to Gilbert Scott Wright artist and Cyril Hayden Bailey Huntley organist
to Gladys Celia Grover widow
to Gladys Dorothy Chalk widow
to Gladys Edwards spinster and Dorothy Alice Causton (wife of Charles Guy Causton)
to Gladys Edwards spinster and Dorothy Alice Causton (wife of Charles Guy Causton)
to Gladys Edwards spinster and Dorothy Alice Causton (wife of Charles Guy Causton)
to Gladys Eleanor Crump married woman
to Gladys Frederica Dix widow
to Gladys Julia Mulley (wife of Kenneth Eric Mulley)
to Gladys Julia Mulley (wife of Kenneth Eric Mulley)
to Gladys Kitty Wickens (wife of Arthur Leopold Wickens)
to Gladys Kitty Wickens (wife of Arthur Leopold Wickens)
to Gladys Lilian Farrant (wife of Gaius Jack Farrant)
to Gladys Lilian Farrant (wife of Gaius Jack Farrant)
to Gladys Marjorie Limon Edith May Lincoln widow
to Gladys Mary Oliver Ellis widow
to Gladys Maud Abbott widow
to Gladys Maud Page widow
to Gladys Maud Price spinster
to Gladys May Matthews widow and Vivienne May Matthews spinster
to Gladys May Matthews widow and Vivienne May Matthews spinster
to Gladys Rogers Brummitt spinster
to Gordon Burtenshaw of no occupation
to Gordon Simmons and Percival Simmons market gardeners and William Howard joinery manufacturer
to Gordon Simmons and Percival Simmons market gardeners and William Howard joinery manufacturer
to Gordon Simmons and Percival Simmons market gardeners and William Howard joinery manufacturer
to Grace Adelaide Longhurst (wife of Reginald Longhurst)
to Grace Adelaide Longhurst (wife of Reginald Longhurst)
to Grace Ann CoUington widow
to Grace Annie Bay ford widow and Mabel Doris Cooke (wife of Frederick Cooke)
to Grace Annie Bay ford widow and Mabel Doris Cooke (wife of Frederick Cooke)
to Grace Annie Bay ford widow and Mabel Doris Cooke (wife of Frederick Cooke)
to Grace Chater spinster
to Grace Duff widow
to Grace Elizabeth Fuller widow
to Grace Louise Riddell widow
to Grace Maria Noake widow
to Grace Mary Robinson spinster and Alice Jane Forsyth widow
to Grace Mary Robinson spinster and Alice Jane Forsyth widow
to Grace Mary Stevens (wife of James Farmaner Stevens)
to Grace Mary Stevens (wife of James Farmaner Stevens)
to Grace Myra Walker spinster
to Grace Nina Newbold widow
to Grace Simmons spinster
to Grace Violet Welsh (wife of John Welsh)
to Grace Violet Welsh (wife of John Welsh)
to Gregory Porter company director
to Grenville Beckett company managing director
to Greta Emily Whiting widow
to Grindlay and Company Limited and Richard Bertram Whitehead retired Indian civil service
to Guy Fleetwood Earle draughtsman and Myrtle Joan Earle spinster
to Guy Fleetwood Earle draughtsman and Myrtle Joan Earle spinster
to Guy Harold Garter transport driver
to Guy Seymour Warre Malet artist
to Guy Talbot Lemon OBE retired major HM army
to Guy Vernon Baxendale retired captain HM army
to Gwendolen Harriet Sellwood (wife of Frederick Sellwood)
to Gwendolen Harriet Sellwood (wife of Frederick Sellwood)
to Gwendolen Mary Knight widow
to Gwendoline Burton Bennett (wife ot Reginald Henry Bennett) and Edwin George Birch inland revenue officer
to Gwendoline Burton Bennett (wife ot Reginald Henry Bennett) and Edwin George Birch inland revenue officer
to Gwendoline Burton Bennett (wife ot Reginald Henry Bennett) and Edwin George Birch inland revenue officer
to Gwendoline Mary Binge (wife of Joseph Wallace Binge)
to Gwendoline Mary Binge (wife of Joseph Wallace Binge)
to Gwendoline MaudeTownshend widow
to Gwenyth Marian Hunnisett (wife of Francis Charles Hunnisett)
to Gwenyth Marian Hunnisett (wife of Francis Charles Hunnisett)
to Gwladys Elvira Thompson widow
to Hannah Cornford (wife of Daniel Owen Cornford) and Ephraim Thomas fanner
to Hannah Cornford (wife of Daniel Owen Cornford) and Ephraim Thomas fanner
to Hannah Cornford (wife of Daniel Owen Cornford) and Ephraim Thomas fanner
to Hannah Ellen Butterworth married woman
to Hannah Mary Cooper (wife of Newsome Cooper) and Mary Eliza Brown (wife of Walter West Brown)
to Hannah Mary Cooper (wife of Newsome Cooper) and Mary Eliza Brown (wife of Walter West Brown)
to Hannah Mary Cooper (wife of Newsome Cooper) and Mary Eliza Brown (wife of Walter West Brown)
to Hannah Mary Cooper (wife of Newsome Cooper) and Mary Eliza Brown (wife of Walter West Brown)
to Harold Alfred Strickland retired corn merchant and the said Alfred Douglas Mannington retired farmer
to Harold Alfred Strickland retired corn merchant and the said Alfred Douglas Mannington retired farmer
to Harold Amos Vincett carpenter and Mary Edith Alice Fillery (wife of Ernest Fillery)
to Harold Amos Vincett carpenter and Mary Edith Alice Fillery (wife of Ernest Fillery)
to Harold Amos Vincett carpenter and Mary Edith Alice Fillery (wife of Ernest Fillery)
to Harold Blythen Stevens company director
to Harold Brackenridge insurance official
to Harold Carpenter Cole builder
to Harold Edward Annison nurseryman Ronald Harry William Pearless and Warren Edward Lovesy solicitors
to Harold Edward Annison nurseryman Ronald Harry William Pearless and Warren Edward Lovesy solicitors
to Harold Edward Annison nurseryman Ronald Harry William Pearless and Warren Edward Lovesy solicitors
to Harold Edward Jackson solicitor
to Harold Frederick Horton railway clerk and Kenneth Loader solicitor
to Harold Frederick Horton railway clerk and Kenneth Loader solicitor
to Harold Hector Court fruit grower and Ivy Isabel - Wadey (wife of Alfred Henry Matthew Wadey)
to Harold Hector Court fruit grower and Ivy Isabel - Wadey (wife of Alfred Henry Matthew Wadey)
to Harold Hector Court fruit grower and Ivy Isabel - Wadey (wife of Alfred Henry Matthew Wadey)
to Harold Henry Head butcher
to Harold Hillyard Wakeford solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Lea-Smith of no occupation and dame Edna Corcoran widow
to Harold Lea-Smith of no occupation and dame Edna Corcoran widow
to Harold Percival Ryall and Oliver Ryall insurance officials
to Harold Percival Ryall and Oliver Ryall insurance officials
to Harold Percy Carter chartered accountant
to Harold Phillip Taylor railway clerk
to Harold Robert Beal and Richard Wilfred Beal stationers
to Harold Robert Beal and Richard Wilfred Beal stationers
to Harold Rowsell gum merchant and Ellen Baumer married woman
to Harold Rowsell gum merchant and Ellen Baumer married woman
to Harold Stephen Walker chartered electrical engineer and Ernest George Bryant Godding solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Stephen Walker chartered electrical engineer and Ernest George Bryant Godding solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Stone bank manager
to Harold Stone bank manager and Mabel Annie Cossins widow
to Harold Stone bank manager and Mabel Annie Cossins widow
to Harold Vick postman
to Harold Victor Allcom painter and Ambrose Hugh Allcom builder
to Harold Victor Allcom painter and Ambrose Hugh Allcom builder
to Harold Winder poultry farmer
to Harriet Cooper Bickle widow
to Harriet Elizabeth Budd widow
to Harriet Garton widow
to Harriet Millard widow
to Harriett Ann Green spinster
to Harriett Annie Noble widow
to Harriett Eliza Miles widow
to Harriett Elizabeth Hatter widow and Frederick Hatter retired fruiterer
to Harriett Elizabeth Hatter widow and Frederick Hatter retired fruiterer
to Harriett Mary Walkling widow
to Harry Thompson Chambers electrical engineer and Alan Swindells estate agent
to Harry Thompson Chambers electrical engineer and Alan Swindells estate agent
to Harry Adams draper
to Harry Alfred Townsend Milward civil servant and Frederick Gordon Mil-ward guest house proprietor
to Harry Alfred Townsend Milward civil servant and Frederick Gordon Mil-ward guest house proprietor
to Harry Allen grocers assistant
to Harry Allen grocers assistant
to Harry Borroughs retired gardener
to Harry Charles Wakeford and George Wakeford market gardeners
to Harry Charles Wakeford and George Wakeford market gardeners
to Harry Croft motor lorry driver and the reverend Reginald Arthur Leonard clerk
to Harry Croft motor lorry driver and the reverend Reginald Arthur Leonard clerk
to Harry Elwyn Moore retired bank manager
to Harry Gammans accountant
to Harry Gammans accountant and Frederick Homer farmer
to Harry Gammans accountant and Frederick Homer farmer
to Harry Harding retired decorator and John Elliott Burton local government clerk
to Harry Harding retired decorator and John Elliott Burton local government clerk
to Harry James Dixon retired railway inspector
to Harry Keen general labourer
to Harry Mewett farmer
to Harry Norman Ashley Brooks company superintendent
to Harry Ralph Baker colonial customs servant
to Harry Stubbings draper and Edwin Delves grocer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Harry Stubbings draper and Edwin Delves grocer
to Harry Thomas Hort of no occupation and Edward Hennah Langham solicitor
to Harry Thomas Hort of no occupation and Edward Hennah Langham solicitor
to Harry Turner Slater cotton-manufacturers manager
to Hazel Norah Bargus widow
to Hector Horace Chart butcher
to Hedley Edmund Denys Elliott retired captain HM army
to Helen Blanche Moore widow
to Helen Burtenshaw widow
to Helen Dorothea Tayler widow
to Helen Emilia Brothers spinster
to Helen Jane Ashington spinster
to Helen Margaret Pinwill (wife of William Richard Pinwill)
to Helen Margaret Pinwill (wife of William Richard Pinwill)
to Helen Mary Creasey widow
to Helen Mary Quixley and Beatrice Evelyn Stap spinsters
to Helen Mary Quixley and Beatrice Evelyn Stap spinsters
to Helena Akroyd Stuart widow and Mary Kelly married woman
to Helena Akroyd Stuart widow and Mary Kelly married woman
to Henrietta Louise Leeming widow
to Henrietta Adkins Hannah Woods and Bessie Creasey married women
to Henrietta Adkins Hannah Woods and Bessie Creasey married women
to Henrietta Barbara Courtauld widow and Samuel Courtauld and Stephen Lewis Courtauld company chairmen
to Henrietta Barbara Courtauld widow and Samuel Courtauld and Stephen Lewis Courtauld company chairmen
to Henrietta Barbara Courtauld widow and Samuel Courtauld and Stephen Lewis Courtauld company chairmen
to Henrietta Jane Thouaille widow
to Henrietta Thouaille widow
to Henry Alfred Willey retired schoolmaster
to Henry Ballard Gillham civil servant and Charles Berry solicitor and Linda Ballard Gillham spinster
to Henry Ballard Gillham civil servant and Charles Berry solicitor and Linda Ballard Gillham spinster
to Henry Ballard Gillham civil servant and Charles Berry solicitor and Linda Ballard Gillham spinster
to Henry Blackstone jobbing gardener
to Henry Charles Challen commercial clerk and Bernard Francis Challen laboratory assistant
to Henry Charles Challen commercial clerk and Bernard Francis Challen laboratory assistant
to Henry David Dart builder and contractor
to Henry Duke carpenter William Maurice Duke builders foreman and Albert Edward Duke builder
to Henry Duke carpenter William Maurice Duke builders foreman and Albert Edward Duke builder
to Henry Duke carpenter William Maurice Duke builders foreman and Albert Edward Duke builder
to Henry Edward Garner merchant
to Henry Edward Nettleship insurance agent
to Henry Farquharson Begg Reid farmer
to Henry Francis Brooker farm worker
to Henry George Kimpston Herbert gate-keeper
to Henry Gilbert Dancaster retired engineer and James Aspdin Atkinson national health insurance clerk
to Henry Gilbert Dancaster retired engineer and James Aspdin Atkinson national health insurance clerk
to Henry Herbert Ledward post office sorter and Emily Ledward (wife of the said Henry Herbert Ledward)
to Henry Herbert Ledward post office sorter and Emily Ledward (wife of the said Henry Herbert Ledward)
to Henry Herbert Ledward post office sorter and Emily Ledward (wife of the said Henry Herbert Ledward)
to Henry James Bush retired building society manager
to Henry James Hartridge chief engineroom artificer RN and Mary Ellen Hutt widow
to Henry James Hartridge chief engineroom artificer RN and Mary Ellen Hutt widow
to Henry James Lovegrove retired boot repairer
to Henry James Waters and Edgar Isaac Waters builders
to Henry James Waters and Edgar Isaac Waters builders
to Henry James Willshire fishmonger
to Henry John Martin retired major HM army John Egginton retired colonel HM army and Frederick Wilson solicitor
to Henry John Martin retired major HM army John Egginton retired colonel HM army and Frederick Wilson solicitor
to Henry John Martin retired major HM army John Egginton retired colonel HM army and Frederick Wilson solicitor
to Henry Julian Fears staff-sergeant HM army
to Henry Mockford storeman
to Henry Mordaunt Smith saddler
to Henry Muggeridge the younger and William Muggeridge farmers and George Frederick Cotching surveyor
to Henry Muggeridge the younger and William Muggeridge farmers and George Frederick Cotching surveyor
to Henry Muggeridge the younger and William Muggeridge farmers and George Frederick Cotching surveyor
to Henry Napier Bushby retired colonial merchant and Edwin Plomley Dawes solicitor
to Henry Napier Bushby retired colonial merchant and Edwin Plomley Dawes solicitor
to Henry Nicholas grocer and provision merchant
to Henry Peirce general stores proprietor
to Henry Peter Daughtrey gardener and Bernard Alfred Daughtrey garden labourer
to Henry Peter Daughtrey gardener and Bernard Alfred Daughtrey garden labourer
to Henry Richard Bower insurance broker and Albert Jeffery Mitchell solicitor
to Henry Richard Bower insurance broker and Albert Jeffery Mitchell solicitor
to Henry Richard Terry solicitors managing clerk and Edward Payne boot repairer
to Henry Richard Terry solicitors managing clerk and Edward Payne boot repairer
to Henry Robert Comick gardener
to Henry Roger Redwood bank official
to Henry Stanley Falconer solicitor
to Henry Stanley Falconer solicitor and Mabel Amy Waghom spinster
to Henry Stanley Falconer solicitor and Mabel Amy Waghom spinster
to Henry Thomas Jackson retired tea inspector
to Henry Thomas Mitchell market gardener and George Williams Truckle solicitors managing clerk
to Henry Thomas Mitchell market gardener and George Williams Truckle solicitors managing clerk
to Henry Thomas Reynolds company director
to Henry Victor Cormick Lynch-Staunton retired major HM army and Llewelyn Griffith DSO colonel HM army
to Henry Victor Cormick Lynch-Staunton retired major HM army and Llewelyn Griffith DSO colonel HM army
to Henry William Board coke and cartage contractor
to Henry William Jones butcher
to Henry William Robinson railway engineer
to Henry William Sandaver retired station officer London Fire Brigade
to Hephzibah Kate Barham widow
to Hephzibah Kate Goodger (wife of Samuel Goodger)
to Hephzibah Kate Goodger (wife of Samuel Goodger)
to Herbert Aukett wholesale motor factors clerk
to Herbert Basil Harrison solicitor attorney of Hiram Edward Miles
to Herbert Basil Harrison solicitor attorney of Hiram Edward Miles
to Herbert Cecil Goodayle boot repairer
to Herbert Charles Dunster engineer
to Herbert Frederick Brewer departmental manager and Winifred Gladys Brewer (wife of the said Herbert Frederick Brewer)
to Herbert Frederick Brewer departmental manager and Winifred Gladys Brewer (wife of the said Herbert Frederick Brewer)
to Herbert Henry Duplock farm labourer
to Herbert James Andrews estate agent
to Herbert Leslie Austin engineer and Gwendoline Dagmar Pogson (wife of Edward Owen Pogson)
to Herbert Leslie Austin engineer and Gwendoline Dagmar Pogson (wife of Edward Owen Pogson)
to Herbert Leslie Austin engineer and Gwendoline Dagmar Pogson (wife of Edward Owen Pogson)
to Herbert Marsters Parrinder carter and Frederick Arthur Parrinder bakers roundsman
to Herbert Marsters Parrinder carter and Frederick Arthur Parrinder bakers roundsman
to Herbert Percy Jeffery stockbroker
to Herbert Peter Bolton veterinary surgeons assistant and Frederick Bolton public service vehicle driver
to Herbert Peter Bolton veterinary surgeons assistant and Frederick Bolton public service vehicle driver
to Herbert Randolph Wilkins civil servant
to Herbert Wiles Benjamin draughtsman and Constance Maude Benjamin spinster
to Herbert Wiles Benjamin draughtsman and Constance Maude Benjamin spinster
to Herbert William Jennings and Leonard Oswald Johnson company directors
to Herbert William Jennings and Leonard Oswald Johnson company directors
to Herbert William Jordan grocer
to Herbert Wordley jeweller
to Hessie Florence Violet Sinclair widow and David Erroll Sinclair company director
to Hessie Florence Violet Sinclair widow and David Erroll Sinclair company director
to Hester Dolby widow and Lancelot Frederick Andrews solicitor
to Hester Dolby widow and Lancelot Frederick Andrews solicitor
to Hester Williams spinster
to Hetty Ellen Maud Kelly widow
to Hetty Winifred Nash spinster
to Hilda Beatrice Foreman widow
to Hilda Beryl Courthope and Elinor Daphne Courthope spinsters
to Hilda Beryl Courthope and Elinor Daphne Courthope spinsters
to Hilda Constance Shawcross (wife of JohnShawcross) and the said John Shawcross retired lecturer
to Hilda Constance Shawcross (wife of JohnShawcross) and the said John Shawcross retired lecturer
to Hilda Constance Shawcross (wife of JohnShawcross) and the said John Shawcross retired lecturer
to Hilda Denton spinster
to Hilda Esther Carson widow
to Hilda Gertrude Russell spinster
to Hilda Josephine Laurence spinster
to Hilda Mackereth spinster
to Hilda Martin (wife of Kevin John Martin)
to Hilda Martin (wife of Kevin John Martin)
to Hilda Mary Barnes widow
to Hilda Mary MiUier (wife of Vivian Archibald Millier)
to Hilda Mary MiUier (wife of Vivian Archibald Millier)
to Hilda Mary Sweet widow
to Hilda Maud Brooks widow
to Hilda Poole widow arid Cyril Douglas Rich actuary
to Hilda Poole widow arid Cyril Douglas Rich actuary
to Hilda Winifred Davis widow and Archibald Davis baker
to Hilda Winifred Davis widow and Archibald Davis baker
to Hope Elizabeth Fippard (wife of Neville Herbert Fippard)
to Hope Elizabeth Fippard (wife of Neville Herbert Fippard)
to Horace Allan Albert Whitehorn carpenter and Reginald Arthur Cyril Whitehorn ARP worker
to Horace Allan Albert Whitehorn carpenter and Reginald Arthur Cyril Whitehorn ARP worker
to Horace Clement Turner labourer and Gladys Ethel Christabel Turner (wife of the said Horace Clement Turner)
to Horace Clement Turner labourer and Gladys Ethel Christabel Turner (wife of the said Horace Clement Turner)
to Horace Clement Turner labourer and Gladys Ethel Christabel Turner (wife of the said Horace Clement Turner)
to Horace Edgar Piper butcher
to Horace Edward Elliott insurance clerk and Leonard Ewart Harris civil engineer
to Horace Edward Elliott insurance clerk and Leonard Ewart Harris civil engineer
to Horace Wyatt Trott farmer and Alexander Page baker
to Horace Wyatt Trott farmer and Alexander Page baker
to Howard James Adair Swann solicitor Kenneth Lovell Macdonald Baily lieutenant HM army
to Howard James Adair Swann solicitor Kenneth Lovell Macdonald Baily lieutenant HM army
to Howard Van Dusen artist
to Howard Walker Grimmitt electricity commission official and Jane Evans Wright widow
to Howard Walker Grimmitt electricity commission official and Jane Evans Wright widow
to Hubert Edwin Botting police-constable and Barbara Kate Mylius (wife of Henry Herman Mylius)
to Hubert Edwin Botting police-constable and Barbara Kate Mylius (wife of Henry Herman Mylius)
to Hubert Edwin Botting police-constable and Barbara Kate Mylius (wife of Henry Herman Mylius)
to Hubert Ernest Chant advertising expert and Leslie Dunbar Chant aircraftman RAF
to Hubert Ernest Chant advertising expert and Leslie Dunbar Chant aircraftman RAF
to Hubert Millett Long works manager and'Ethel Mary Hamell Beavis widow
to Hubert Millett Long works manager and'Ethel Mary Hamell Beavis widow
to Hubert Samuel Tunks grocer and Mary Ann Marjorie Tunks (wife of the said Hubert Samuel Tunks)
to Hubert Samuel Tunks grocer and Mary Ann Marjorie Tunks (wife of the said Hubert Samuel Tunks)
to Hubert Samuel Tunks grocer and Mary Ann Marjorie Tunks (wife of the said Hubert Samuel Tunks)
to Hubert Smithers stockbroker
to Hubert Whitcomb builders clerk and Elsie Whitcomb spinster
to Hubert Whitcomb builders clerk and Elsie Whitcomb spinster
to Hugh Banger Osborn hotel proprietor
to Hugh Christopher Whitehead solicitor and Dorothy Philippa Whitehead spinster
to Hugh Christopher Whitehead solicitor and Dorothy Philippa Whitehead spinster
to Hugh Davies chauffeur
to Hugh Edward Prettejohn of no occupation
to Hugh Gainsborough and Richard Gainsborough doctors ? of medicine and Albert Read solicitor
to Hugh Gainsborough and Richard Gainsborough doctors ? of medicine and Albert Read solicitor
to Hugh Gainsborough and Richard Gainsborough doctors ? of medicine and Albert Read solicitor
to Hugh Heron Brock printer
to Hugh Myddeltoir Jones solicitor
to Hugh Ralph Satow retired chartered accountant and Manley Livingston Hawker solicitor
to Hugh Ralph Satow retired chartered accountant and Manley Livingston Hawker solicitor
to Humphrey Livingston Gilks solicitor
to Humphrey Mackworth Paul solicitor
to Ian Lucien Serraillier schoolmaster and Rosemary Jeanne Serraillier spinster
to Ian Lucien Serraillier schoolmaster and Rosemary Jeanne Serraillier spinster
to Ida Agnes Butler spinster
to Ida Beatrice Hill widow
to Ida Jackson widow
to Ida May Bennett widow
to Ida Rawlings Gill widow
to Ida Wilton Hardy widow
to Irene Alberta Lewis and Vera Lewis spinsters
to Irene Alberta Lewis and Vera Lewis spinsters
to Irene Caroline Ray widow and Sidney John Merritt stock exchange clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Irene Caroline Ray widow and Sidney John Merritt stock exchange clerk
to Irene Gabrielle Fuller (wife of Harold Fuller)
to Irene Gabrielle Fuller (wife of Harold Fuller)
to Irene Gabrielle Fuller (wife of Harold Henry Fuller) and the said Harold Henry Fuller accountant
to Irene Gabrielle Fuller (wife of Harold Henry Fuller) and the said Harold Henry Fuller accountant
to Irene Gabrielle Fuller (wife of Harold Henry Fuller) and the said Harold Henry Fuller accountant
to Irene Joan Cashmore widow
to Irene Mary May Oakley (wife of George Oakley)
to Irene Mary May Oakley (wife of George Oakley)
to Irene May Cuthbert (wife of George Edward Cuthbert) and Leila Maud Harris (wife of Arthur George Harris)
to Irene May Cuthbert (wife of George Edward Cuthbert) and Leila Maud Harris (wife of Arthur George Harris)
to Irene May Cuthbert (wife of George Edward Cuthbert) and Leila Maud Harris (wife of Arthur George Harris)
to Irene May Cuthbert (wife of George Edward Cuthbert) and Leila Maud Harris (wife of Arthur George Harris)
to Irene Olive Fox widow
to Irene Palmer (wife of Harold John Palmer)
to Irene Palmer (wife of Harold John Palmer)
to Irene Whitehead spinster and Ernest Harold White boot repairer
to Irene Whitehead spinster and Ernest Harold White boot repairer
to Isaac Henry Wagstaff undertaker
to Isabel Cletheroe widow
to Isabel Edith Caroline Shearing widow
to Isabel Elizabeth Daniels widow
to Isabel Mary Barker widow
to Isabella Sarah Holden widow
to Isabella Victoria Cooper widow
to Isabella Winifred Cartman widow
to Isabelle Adam Cooper widow
to Isidore Pan-toock commercial traveller
to Isobel Macfarlane (wife of Charles Selby Lenox Macfarlane) and Sara Coad (wife of Stanley Coad)
to Isobel Macfarlane (wife of Charles Selby Lenox Macfarlane) and Sara Coad (wife of Stanley Coad)
to Isobel Macfarlane (wife of Charles Selby Lenox Macfarlane) and Sara Coad (wife of Stanley Coad)
to Isobel Macfarlane (wife of Charles Selby Lenox Macfarlane) and Sara Coad (wife of Stanley Coad)
to Ivy Blanche Mitchell spinster Gilbert Ainslie Wilkins headmaster and George Marchant Mitchell retired police-inspector
to Ivy Blanche Mitchell spinster Gilbert Ainslie Wilkins headmaster and George Marchant Mitchell retired police-inspector
to Ivy Blanche Mitchell spinster Gilbert Ainslie Wilkins headmaster and George Marchant Mitchell retired police-inspector
to Ivy Gertrude Rosam widow
to Ivy Lilian Waller spinster
to Ivy May Bartlett spinster
to Ivy May Wolfe (wife of Thomas Henry Wolfe)
to Ivy May Wolfe (wife of Thomas Henry Wolfe)
to Ivy Morris widow
to Ivy Ruby Wood (wife of Walter Edward Wood) and Emily Kathleen Turner (wife of Ernest William Turner)
to Ivy Ruby Wood (wife of Walter Edward Wood) and Emily Kathleen Turner (wife of Ernest William Turner)
to Ivy Ruby Wood (wife of Walter Edward Wood) and Emily Kathleen Turner (wife of Ernest William Turner)
to Ivy Ruby Wood (wife of Walter Edward Wood) and Emily Kathleen Turner (wife of Ernest William Turner)
to Ivy Sibley Colebrook spinster
to Ivy Suckling widow
to James Albert Ellcome blacksmith
to James Chapman Kerkham retired master mariner and John William Gambrill solicitor
to James Chapman Kerkham retired master mariner and John William Gambrill solicitor
to James Creighton Nesbitt accountant
to James Edward Bonnar retired senior master RN and Thomas William Sidmouth Bonnar architect
to James Edward Bonnar retired senior master RN and Thomas William Sidmouth Bonnar architect
to James Edward Ryall chief constable and Thomas Macdonald Eggar solicitor
to James Edward Ryall chief constable and Thomas Macdonald Eggar solicitor
to James Ernest Davis retired upholsterer
to James Ernest George Miller schoolmaster and Arthur William Henry Miller bank manager
to James Ernest George Miller schoolmaster and Arthur William Henry Miller bank manager
to James Frederick Hay registrar Chancery Division
to James George Ford builders labourer
to James Guy Prendergast Bartholomew lieutenant HM army
to James Hillman and Henry Hillman gardeners
to James Hillman and Henry Hillman gardeners
to James Hillman and Henry Hillman gardeners
to James Hillman and Henry Hillman gardeners
to James Johnson photographer
to James Kyle Alfred White commercial clerk
to James Leslie Dennis wholesale grocer
to James Lowe gardener Edith Lowe (wife of the said James Lowe) and William Percy Reeves engineer
to James Lowe gardener Edith Lowe (wife of the said James Lowe) and William Percy Reeves engineer
to James Lowe gardener Edith Lowe (wife of the said James Lowe) and William Percy Reeves engineer
to James Lowe gardener Edith Lowe (wife of the said James Lowe) and William Percy Reeves engineer
to James Mitten jobbing gardener
to James Nelson Edmund Day university teacher
to James Parsons carpenter
to James Porter farmer
to James Richard Robinson gardener and nurseryman
to James Robert Akehurst of no occupation and Valentine Luck marine managers chief clerk
to James Robert Akehurst of no occupation and Valentine Luck marine managers chief clerk
to James Robert Akehurst retired marine managers assistant
to James Samuel Richard Doke Rawcliffe solicitor and Howard Frank Cordwell outfitter
to James Samuel Richard Doke Rawcliffe solicitor and Howard Frank Cordwell outfitter
to James Tisdall Davidson solicitor
to James Walter Buchan writer
to James Wheatley retired picture-frame maker
to James Wicks baker and William John Jempsoii hairdresser
to James Wicks baker and William John Jempsoii hairdresser
to James William Baker distribution inspector gas company
to James William Cox commercial clerk
to James William Jacob Steel publican and Frederick James Woolven house decorator
to James William Jacob Steel publican and Frederick James Woolven house decorator
to James William Patching and ' Edward Charles- Patching hardware merchants
to James William Patching and ' Edward Charles- Patching hardware merchants
to James William Swain master butcher and Arthur Ernest Bennett police-sergeant
to James William Swain master butcher and Arthur Ernest Bennett police-sergeant
to James Wilson retired grocer
to Jane Ann Bailey widow
to Jane Ashmore Peters widow
to Jane Barrett Bowen widow
to Jane Batchelor widow
to Jane Elizabeth Worman - widow
to Jane Frances Allistone widow
to Jane Hill Richards widow
to Jane Hughes widow
to Jane Morris widow
to Jane Patterson widow and Violet Patterson spinster
to Jane Patterson widow and Violet Patterson spinster
to Jane Sadler widow
to Jane Sarah MacDonald (wife of Harry Douglas MacDonald) and Emily Elizabeth Dunk widow
to Jane Sarah MacDonald (wife of Harry Douglas MacDonald) and Emily Elizabeth Dunk widow
to Jane Sarah MacDonald (wife of Harry Douglas MacDonald) and Emily Elizabeth Dunk widow
to Jane Warmington widow
to Janet Craig and Annie Craig spinsters
to Janet Craig and Annie Craig spinsters
to Janet Melanie Ailsa Mills spinster
to Janet Sarah Andrew widow and Robert Young Andrew farmer
to Janet Sarah Andrew widow and Robert Young Andrew farmer
to Janet Sargent widow
to Janie Child spinster
to Jasper Wallace Wakeham leading-aircraftman RAF
to Jean Brown Preston widow
to Jean Helen Muriel Somervell (wife of David Ronald Somervell)
to Jean Helen Muriel Somervell (wife of David Ronald Somervell)
to Jean Watson widow
to Jeannette Ann Naish Smith spinster
to Jeffery Amelia Witchell widow
to Jeronime Frances Odhams widow
to Jesse Walder police pensioner
to Jessey Rosetta Mitchell spinster
to Jessey Rosetta Mitchell spinster and Arthur Croft Mitchell artist
to Jessey Rosetta Mitchell spinster and Arthur Croft Mitchell artist
to Jessie Annie Rintoul spinster
to Jessie Clarke widow and Harry Salmon police-constable
to Jessie Clarke widow and Harry Salmon police-constable
to Jessie Collins (wife of George Reginald Collins)
to Jessie Collins (wife of George Reginald Collins)
to Jessie Croft widow and Walter Croft sawyer
to Jessie Croft widow and Walter Croft sawyer
to Jessie Emma Parkinson spinster
to Jessie Florence Hambling spinster
to Jessie Ford (wife of Horace William Parker Ford)
to Jessie Ford (wife of Horace William Parker Ford)
to Jessie Lock widow and Edith May Lock j spinster
to Jessie Lock widow and Edith May Lock j spinster
to Jessie Mabel Cox and Emmie Bertha Cox spinsters
to Jessie Mabel Cox and Emmie Bertha Cox spinsters
to Jessie Mary Hoge spinster
to Jessie Matilda Bellamy widow
to Jessie May Allchin widow
to Jessie Murhall Beatrice Deacon and Ida Mary Higham spinsters
to Jessie Murhall Beatrice Deacon and Ida Mary Higham spinsters
to Jessie Pierson (wife of Albert Edward Pierson)
to Jessie Pierson (wife of Albert Edward Pierson)
to Jessie Shapland (wife of Stanley Charles Shapland)
to Jessie Shapland (wife of Stanley Charles Shapland)
to Jessie Still widow
to Jessie Susanna Pipe (wife of John Arnold Pipe) and Ernest John Steer engineer
to Jessie Susanna Pipe (wife of John Arnold Pipe) and Ernest John Steer engineer
to Jessie Susanna Pipe (wife of John Arnold Pipe) and Ernest John Steer engineer
to Jessie Tamar Holden spinster
to Jessie Townsend Lovett widow
to Jessie Wilson widow
to Jim Willmer general grocer
to Joan Harriet Barchard widow
to Joan Millicent Mackinnon widow
to Joan Rosa Martin (wife of John Martin)
to Joan Rosa Martin (wife of John Martin)
to Joe Smith labourer
to John Alfred Burton land drainage worker and William George Blackmore boot salesman
to John Alfred Burton land drainage worker and William George Blackmore boot salesman
to John Alfred White fruit salesman and Mary Louisa Taylor (wife of Rowland Taylor)
to John Alfred White fruit salesman and Mary Louisa Taylor (wife of Rowland Taylor)
to John Alfred White fruit salesman and Mary Louisa Taylor (wife of Rowland Taylor)
to John Annesley Payne solicitor
to John Annesley Payne solicitor
to John Atherfold Stacey solicitor and William Wilfred Stacey farmer
to John Atherfold Stacey solicitor and William Wilfred Stacey farmer
to John Barnett engineers works manager
to John Brabrook Collard farmer
to John Breeze retired fanner and Percy Arthur Breeze general labourer
to John Breeze retired fanner and Percy Arthur Breeze general labourer
to John Brown McCrae carpenter
to John Brown pensioner RN
to John Bunyan engineer
to John Calvin Lailey retired farmer
to John Campbell Riddell farmer
to John Charles Morling and William Henry Morling builders
to John Charles Morling and William Henry Morling builders
to John Charles Thomas Sawyers licensed victualler and Charles Yeo furniture dealer
to John Charles Thomas Sawyers licensed victualler and Charles Yeo furniture dealer
to John Douglas Hamilton Dickson and Francis Gillies Sutherland writers to the Signet
to John Douglas Hamilton Dickson and Francis Gillies Sutherland writers to the Signet
to John Edmund Bartlett able seaman RN
to John Edward Ashby retired farmer
to John Edward Busbridge of no occupation
to John Edward Weston fruit grower
to John Edwards Hamer drapers assistant
to John Farwell Roper solicitor Ernest Etheridge Reynolds civil defence warden and Katharine Harriette Reynolds spinster
to John Farwell Roper solicitor Ernest Etheridge Reynolds civil defence warden and Katharine Harriette Reynolds spinster
to John Farwell Roper solicitor Ernest Etheridge Reynolds civil defence warden and Katharine Harriette Reynolds spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Forbes Burnet wing-commander RAFVR
to John Francis Edmonds civil servant
to John Geall labourer
to John Gordon Tedham builders employee
to John Granville Wilson of no occupation
to John Harold Andrews painter and Emily Rose Valentine Hopper (wife of Austin Mark Hopper)
to John Harold Andrews painter and Emily Rose Valentine Hopper (wife of Austin Mark Hopper)
to John Harold Andrews painter and Emily Rose Valentine Hopper (wife of Austin Mark Hopper)
to John Hawkins civil servant and Frederick Herbert Hawkins presbyterian minister
to John Hawkins civil servant and Frederick Herbert Hawkins presbyterian minister
to John Hayman Glazebrook aircraft fitter
to John Hayman Glazebrook aircraft fitter
to John Henry Bennett gunner HM army and Edward Osborne electrical artificer RN
to John Henry Bennett gunner HM army and Edward Osborne electrical artificer RN
to John Henry Harte secretary charitable organisation
to John Henry Wootton solicitor
to John James Hough retired member stock exchange and Frederic John Lovitt Beeby retired schoolmaster
to John James Hough retired member stock exchange and Frederic John Lovitt Beeby retired schoolmaster
to John James Moore Heath retired accountant
to John Kenneth Bousfield Dawson solicitor
to John Michael Hillman solicitor
to John Morgan Price and David Lloyd Price retired steel works managers
to John Morgan Price and David Lloyd Price retired steel works managers
to John Oxenham Lawson company director and Yvonne Katharine Margaret Lawson and Joyce Mary Lawson spinsters
to John Oxenham Lawson company director and Yvonne Katharine Margaret Lawson and Joyce Mary Lawson spinsters
to John Oxenham Lawson company director and Yvonne Katharine Margaret Lawson and Joyce Mary Lawson spinsters
to John Philip Butcher painter
to John Philip Compton second-lieutenant HM army and Godfrey Fitz Gerald Phipps flight-lieutenant RAF
to John Philip Compton second-lieutenant HM army and Godfrey Fitz Gerald Phipps flight-lieutenant RAF
to John Raymond Morton Ball solicitor
to John Richard Daniel Mitchell chartered surveyor
to john Robert Aldridge English cashier
to John Robert Henry Parsons garage proprietor and Daisy Streeton (wife of Harry Streeton)
to John Robert Henry Parsons garage proprietor and Daisy Streeton (wife of Harry Streeton)
to John Robert Henry Parsons garage proprietor and Daisy Streeton (wife of Harry Streeton)
to John Roxborough Stacey retired publisher
to John Slater builders labourer
to John Smith Pearson retired ship manager
to John Taylor Hunt company director
to John Tharp Plowman solicitor
to John Tharp Plowman solicitor and Nettie May Bush spinster
to John Tharp Plowman solicitor and Nettie May Bush spinster
to John Turner Simmons post observer Royal Observer Corps
to John Wadsley commercial traveller
to John Walker Hain retired merchant
to John Walter Barfoot postman and John Harold Ashbee Betts corporation employee
to John Walter Barfoot postman and John Harold Ashbee Betts corporation employee
to John Wigram land agent
to John Wilfrid Jeffery builders foreman and Thomas Voice solicitors clerk
to John Wilfrid Jeffery builders foreman and Thomas Voice solicitors clerk
to John William Boulton cinema watchman
to John William Daniels boat builder
to John William Kinton retired bank official and George Kinton retired outfitter
to John William Kinton retired bank official and George Kinton retired outfitter
to John William Martin packer and Stanley William Adcock Cushman solicitor
to John William Martin packer and Stanley William Adcock Cushman solicitor
to John William Walsha retired captain HM army and Ellen Kate Walsha (wife of the said John William Walsha)
to John William Walsha retired captain HM army and Ellen Kate Walsha (wife of the said John William Walsha)
to John William Walsha retired captain HM army and Ellen Kate Walsha (wife of the said John William Walsha)
to John Williams Clarke butcher
to John Wilson member of London Stock Exchange
to johnSlingsby Roberts barrister-at-law Harold Watts Bromhead fine art dealer and Horace Frederick Beaumont and Charles Osman Ward solicitors
to johnSlingsby Roberts barrister-at-law Harold Watts Bromhead fine art dealer and Horace Frederick Beaumont and Charles Osman Ward solicitors
to johnSlingsby Roberts barrister-at-law Harold Watts Bromhead fine art dealer and Horace Frederick Beaumont and Charles Osman Ward solicitors
to johnSlingsby Roberts barrister-at-law Harold Watts Bromhead fine art dealer and Horace Frederick Beaumont and Charles Osman Ward solicitors
to Joseph Aubrey Oliver poultry farmer
to Joseph Stewart Eager railway relief clerk and Charles Allan Eager boat builder
to Joseph Stewart Eager railway relief clerk and Charles Allan Eager boat builder
to Josephine Cleveland widow and Reginald George Cleveland deputy chief warden of Bristol
to Josephine Cleveland widow and Reginald George Cleveland deputy chief warden of Bristol
to Josephine Jeanette Duncan Richardson (wife of George Osborne Richardson)
to Josephine Jeanette Duncan Richardson (wife of George Osborne Richardson)
to Josephine Jeanette Duncan Richardson (wife of George Osborne Richardson)
to Josephine Jeanette Duncan Richardson (wife of George Osborne Richardson)
to Josephine Morgan Roddy widow
to Josephine Wilson (wife of Harry Wilson) and Rita Boston (wife of Gerald Arthur Boston)
to Josephine Wilson (wife of Harry Wilson) and Rita Boston (wife of Gerald Arthur Boston)
to Josephine Wilson (wife of Harry Wilson) and Rita Boston (wife of Gerald Arthur Boston)
to Josephine Wilson (wife of Harry Wilson) and Rita Boston (wife of Gerald Arthur Boston)
to Joy Renie Herriott (wife of Robert Herriott)
to Joy Renie Herriott (wife of Robert Herriott)
to Joyce Dorothy Thornton (wife of Ernest Eustace Thornton)
to Joyce Dorothy Thornton (wife of Ernest Eustace Thornton)
to Julia Bradnum widow
to Julia Elizahtfh Baker widow
to Julia Mabel Canham widow
to Julia Waterer widow
to Julian David Marks civil servant attorney of Walter Seymour Maas
to Julian David Marks civil servant attorney of Walter Seymour Maas
to Kate Adelaide Turner Brinnie spinster
to Kate Alice Broadbent widow
to Kate Allwork spinster
to Kate Ann Bridger spinster
to Kate Annie Wickenden (wife of Walter Wickenden)
to Kate Annie Wickenden (wife of Walter Wickenden)
to Kate Chandler spinster
to Kate Clark widow
to Kate Constance Wightwick spinster
to Kate Ellen Goacher widow and Nellie Goacher spinster
to Kate Ellen Goacher widow and Nellie Goacher spinster
to Kate Emily Townshend widow
to Kate Emma Foster widow
to Kate Emmeline Smith widow
to Kate Holden widow
to Kate Holton (wife of Francis Smithers Holton)
to Kate Holton (wife of Francis Smithers Holton)
to Kate Isabel Walsh (wife of James Walsh)
to Kate Isabel Walsh (wife of James Walsh)
to Kate Julia Groom widow and George William Groom manager
to Kate Julia Groom widow and George William Groom manager
to Kate Louisa Harriett Jones widow
to Kate Marchant spinster
to Kate Nutley widow
to Kate Ockenden widow and Ivy Kathleen Ockenden spinster
to Kate Ockenden widow and Ivy Kathleen Ockenden spinster
to Kate Phillips widow
to Kate Sands widow and Horace William Sands farm manager
to Kate Sands widow and Horace William Sands farm manager
to Kate Siggs widow
to Kate Smith and Eva Smith spinsters
to Kate Smith and Eva Smith spinsters
to Kate Steele widow
to Kate Swift spinster and William Swift farmer
to Kate Swift spinster and William Swift farmer
to Kate Sydenham widow
to Katharine Annee Garratt widow
to Katharine Haswell Clark widow and George Staneley Coats cotton manufacturer
to Katharine Haswell Clark widow and George Staneley Coats cotton manufacturer
to Katharine Pearce (wife of Herbert Cecil Pearce)
to Katharine Pearce (wife of Herbert Cecil Pearce)
to Katherine Amelia Day widow and Henry David Day company director
to Katherine Amelia Day widow and Henry David Day company director
to Katherine Cornish (wife of John Cornish)
to Katherine Cornish (wife of John Cornish)
to Katherine Knight (wife of Leonard Knight)
to Katherine Knight (wife of Leonard Knight)
to Katherine Louise Smith spinster
to Katherine Louise Sulston widow
to Kathleen Amicia Snow spinster and Sidney Valentine Cooper solicitor
to Kathleen Amicia Snow spinster and Sidney Valentine Cooper solicitor
to Kathleen Anri Austin widow
to Kathleen Beryl Marfell (wife of George Edward Marfell) attorney of John Graham Forbes
to Kathleen Beryl Marfell (wife of George Edward Marfell) attorney of John Graham Forbes
to Kathleen Beryl Marfell (wife of George Edward Marfell) attorney of John Graham Forbes
to Kathleen Clare Cocksedge spinster
to Kathleen Elsie Parfrey (wife of Norman Humphries Paxfrey)
to Kathleen Elsie Parfrey (wife of Norman Humphries Paxfrey)
to Kathleen Louisa Watkins (wife of George Dare Watkins)
to Kathleen Louisa Watkins (wife of George Dare Watkins)
to Kathleen Mary Hawkins widow
to Kathleen Massey widow
to Kathleen Maud Isted married woman and Tom Mitchell tyre factor
to Kathleen Maud Isted married woman and Tom Mitchell tyre factor
to Kathleen Meldrum widow and Kathleen Mary Meldrum spinster
to Kathleen Meldrum widow and Kathleen Mary Meldrum spinster
to Kathleen Patricia Jude (wife of James Henry Jude) and Edward Shailer bricklayer
to Kathleen Patricia Jude (wife of James Henry Jude) and Edward Shailer bricklayer
to Kathleen Patricia Jude (wife of James Henry Jude) and Edward Shailer bricklayer
to Kathleen Sharpe (wife of James Sharpe)
to Kathleen Sharpe (wife of James Sharpe)
to Kathleen Winifred Cain spinster
to Katie Ellen Baker widow
to Keith Sydney Thompson solicitor attorney of Ethel Detmold widow
to Keith Sydney Thompson solicitor attorney of Ethel Detmold widow
to Kenneth Albert Neale schoolmaster and Muriel Emily Ollis (wife of Arthur James Ollis)
to Kenneth Albert Neale schoolmaster and Muriel Emily Ollis (wife of Arthur James Ollis)
to Kenneth Albert Neale schoolmaster and Muriel Emily Ollis (wife of Arthur James Ollis)
to Kenneth Clarence Leo Stevens agricultural labourer
to Kenneth Derby Woodroffe solicitor
to Kenneth Kaye-Parry schoolmaster
to Kenneth Loader solicitor
to Kenneth Macdonald Beaumont solicitor and Gladys Maud Constance Grant (wife of George Patrick Grant)
to Kenneth Macdonald Beaumont solicitor and Gladys Maud Constance Grant (wife of George Patrick Grant)
to Kenneth Macdonald Beaumont solicitor and Gladys Maud Constance Grant (wife of George Patrick Grant)
to Kezia Maria Edwards widow
to Kingsley Liell land agent
to lady Marion Cathcart and lady Eva Cathcart spinsters
to lady Marion Cathcart and lady Eva Cathcart spinsters
to Lancelot Frederick Andrewes solicitor
to Laura Chapman widow
to Laura Chapman widow
to Laura Elizabeth Mary Powell spinster and the reverend Norman Godfrey Powell clerk
to Laura Elizabeth Mary Powell spinster and the reverend Norman Godfrey Powell clerk
to Laura Henrietta Ulph spinster and Margaret Kate McEvoy (wife of Cuthbert McEvoy)
to Laura Henrietta Ulph spinster and Margaret Kate McEvoy (wife of Cuthbert McEvoy)
to Laura Henrietta Ulph spinster and Margaret Kate McEvoy (wife of Cuthbert McEvoy)
to Laura Janet Eley widow Ebenezer Walter Eley paper manufacturer and Sydney Richard Harding retired baker
to Laura Janet Eley widow Ebenezer Walter Eley paper manufacturer and Sydney Richard Harding retired baker
to Laura Janet Eley widow Ebenezer Walter Eley paper manufacturer and Sydney Richard Harding retired baker
to Laura Jessie Langridge widow
to Laura Kate Butler widow
to Laura Louisa Blaber widow
to Laura Maggie Smith (wife of Joseph Smith)
to Laura Maggie Smith (wife of Joseph Smith)
to Laura May Thomas widow and Charles Webb solicitor
to Laura May Thomas widow and Charles Webb solicitor
to Laura Nancy Chilvers widow
to Laura Norris spinster
to Laura Philip widow
to Laura Stock widow and Frederick Albert Stock mining engineer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Laura Stock widow and Frederick Albert Stock mining engineer
to Laurance Hamilton Chapman retired accountant
to Laurence Millington Synge stockbroker
to Laurence Wilfred Siggs civil servant
to Laurie Arabella Grace widow
to Lawrence Frank Barnes of no occupation and Ernest Sidney Hobbs haulage contractor
to Lawrence Frank Barnes of no occupation and Ernest Sidney Hobbs haulage contractor
to Lena Maud Wesley widow
to Lenox Stacey Farquharson Bartholomew retired stockbroker
to Leonard Arthur Cresey engineer
to Leonard Barford HM inspector of taxes
to Leonard Charles Rudolph Messel stockbroker Leonard Wilkinson Parker major HM army and Antony Charles Montagu Gibbs second-lieutenant HM army
to Leonard Charles Rudolph Messel stockbroker Leonard Wilkinson Parker major HM army and Antony Charles Montagu Gibbs second-lieutenant HM army
to Leonard Charles Rudolph Messel stockbroker Leonard Wilkinson Parker major HM army and Antony Charles Montagu Gibbs second-lieutenant HM army
to Leonard George Parker corn-chandler
to Leonard Gordon Mellor chartered accountant and Edward Charles Elwell solicitor
to Leonard Gordon Mellor chartered accountant and Edward Charles Elwell solicitor
to Leonard Tubbs solicitor
to Leonard Whitbread Holtaway civil servant
to Leonora Eveline McPeak widow
to Leslie Alwyne Southcombe assistant secretary
to Leslie Arthur Boosev music publisher
to Leslie Edward Napper gentlemens outfitter and Frank Bentham Stevens solicitor
to Leslie Edward Napper gentlemens outfitter and Frank Bentham Stevens solicitor
to Leslie Edward Thompson solicitor
to Leslie Frederick Bird bank official
to Leslie Gaunt Bax solicitor and John Summersell master plumber
to Leslie Gaunt Bax solicitor and John Summersell master plumber
to Leslie George Gadd and Edward Arthur William Dallyn farmers
to Leslie George Gadd and Edward Arthur William Dallyn farmers
to Leslie George Wickens draper
to Leslie George Winder solicitors clerk
to Leslie Haines omnibus conductor and Mildred Hilary Rowe (wife of Roland Frank Rowe)
to Leslie Haines omnibus conductor and Mildred Hilary Rowe (wife of Roland Frank Rowe)
to Leslie Haines omnibus conductor and Mildred Hilary Rowe (wife of Roland Frank Rowe)
to Leslie Howard Smith flying-officer RAF and Wilfred Percy Smith second-lieutenant HM army
to Leslie Howard Smith flying-officer RAF and Wilfred Percy Smith second-lieutenant HM army
to Leslie Mackay Cartwright Gibb motor mechanic and Beryl Musgrave Wins-borrow (wife of Frederick Geoffrey Winsborrow)
to Leslie Mackay Cartwright Gibb motor mechanic and Beryl Musgrave Wins-borrow (wife of Frederick Geoffrey Winsborrow)
to Leslie Mackay Cartwright Gibb motor mechanic and Beryl Musgrave Wins-borrow (wife of Frederick Geoffrey Winsborrow)
to Leslie Owen Chapman civil servant
to Leslie Percy George Suter butcher and Doris Edith Burt (wife of Ernest John Burt)
to Leslie Percy George Suter butcher and Doris Edith Burt (wife of Ernest John Burt)
to Leslie Percy George Suter butcher and Doris Edith Burt (wife of Ernest John Burt)
to Leslie Prior Hale chartered architect
to Leslie Roy Strevens foreman plumber
to Leslie William Goss assistant advertisement manager
to Letitia Lovejoy spinster and Alfred Pickard railway clerk
to Letitia Lovejoy spinster and Alfred Pickard railway clerk
to Lewis William Barber gardener
to Lilian Agnes Ballance spinster
to Lilian Annie Penfold widow
to Lilian Elizabeth Heyhoe widow
to Lilian Emily Couling widow
to Lilian Emily Handson spinster
to Lilian Emily Handson spinster
to Lilian Emma Gasson (wife of Bernard Gasson) and Marian Ethel Bunce spinster
to Lilian Emma Gasson (wife of Bernard Gasson) and Marian Ethel Bunce spinster
to Lilian Emma Gasson (wife of Bernard Gasson) and Marian Ethel Bunce spinster
to Lilian Eudora Wyatt widow
to Lilian Fleet widow
to Lilian Florence Cramp widow
to Lilian Florence Robinson widow
to Lilian Gertrude Burton and Mildred Fanny Burton spinsters
to Lilian Gertrude Burton and Mildred Fanny Burton spinsters
to Lilian Hunt (wife of Alexander Kilbum Hunt)
to Lilian Hunt (wife of Alexander Kilbum Hunt)
to Lilian Kate Lane spinster and Annie Margaret Heyman widow
to Lilian Kate Lane spinster and Annie Margaret Heyman widow
to Lilian Kate Manvell widow
to Lilian Kirchner widow
to Lilian Marion Wood widow
to Lilian Mary Ethel Gordon Money widow
to Lilian Maud Montgomerie Purkiss (wife of Randolph Purkiss)
to Lilian Maud Montgomerie Purkiss (wife of Randolph Purkiss)
to Lilian Maude Irons widow
to Lilian May Thomas widow
to Lilian Olive Raggett widow
to Lilian Whiting spinster
to Lillian Lewis widow
to Lily Brooks widow Fffects ?182 10s
to Lily Brown married woman
to Lily Elsie Couchman (wife of Horace Percy Couchman)
to Lily Elsie Couchman (wife of Horace Percy Couchman)
to Lily Foard widow and Thomas Percy Scammell solicitors clerk
to Lily Foard widow and Thomas Percy Scammell solicitors clerk
to Lily Gladys Taylor spinster
to Lily Jane Petrie widow
to Lily Louisa Back widow and Henry Percival Back market gardener
to Lily Louisa Back widow and Henry Percival Back market gardener
to Lily Mantle widow
to Lily Mary Holford widow
to Lily Sherwin married woman
to Lily Tingey widow and Godfrey Edward Wellingham Woolsey solicitor
to Lily Tingey widow and Godfrey Edward Wellingham Woolsey solicitor
to Lily Valentine Bewley widow
to Lily Vickers widow
to Linda Smith widow
to Lionel GeorgeLeach civil servant
to Lionel Poulden Coasby printer Dennis Astlett Coasby company diector and Harold Ernest Coasby captain HM army
to Lionel Poulden Coasby printer Dennis Astlett Coasby company diector and Harold Ernest Coasby captain HM army
to Lionel Poulden Coasby printer Dennis Astlett Coasby company diector and Harold Ernest Coasby captain HM army
to Lionel Unstead wheelwright and Harry Smith saddler
to Lionel Unstead wheelwright and Harry Smith saddler
to Lizzie Bolding widow
to Lizzie Lindsay Sanderson widow
to Lizzitt McGrath widow
to Llalla Harley widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Annie Elizabeth Gibson widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Doris Ethel Boxall widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Douglas Hubert Coffin solicitors costs clerk
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Geoffrey Ambrose Houghton electrical engineer
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Mary Coysh widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Thomas Robert Boorman cattle conveyor
to Louie Amelia Cowell widow and William Godfrey Cowell auctioneer
to Louie Amelia Cowell widow and William Godfrey Cowell auctioneer
to Louisa Back widow
to Louisa Barford and Kate Elizabeth Barford spinsters
to Louisa Barford and Kate Elizabeth Barford spinsters
to Louisa Baskwell widow
to Louisa Bertha Morris spinster
to Louisa Beryl Wayman widow
to Louisa Caroline Turrell widow
to Louisa Charlotte Pattison widow
to Louisa Ellen Thompson spinster and Wilfred Thompson gardener
to Louisa Ellen Thompson spinster and Wilfred Thompson gardener
to Louisa Ellen Wakeford widow
to Louisa Elliott widow
to Louisa Ethel Grover widow
to Louisa Harriet Noot widow
to Louisa Hilda Kerr (wife of Kenelm Kerr)
to Louisa Hilda Kerr (wife of Kenelm Kerr)
to Louisa Isabella Parkhurst (wife of Frederick Walter Parkhurst)
to Louisa Isabella Parkhurst (wife of Frederick Walter Parkhurst)
to Louisa Margaret Willcocks widow
to Louisa Mary Parsons widow
to Louisa Murray spinster and Philip Murray Gardner solicitor
to Louisa Murray spinster and Philip Murray Gardner solicitor
to Louisa Sheppard widow
to Louisa Simpson spinster
to Louisa Stump widow
to Louisa Whitley widow
to Louise Gamham (wife of Wallace Measor Gamham)
to Louise Gamham (wife of Wallace Measor Gamham)
to Louise Marguerite Strang Steevens widow
to Louise Mary Bailey widow
to Lucilla Mary Hudson widow
to Lucy Amy Machell spinster
to Lucy Anna Howard widow
to Lucy Annie Stott widow
to Lucy Butchers (wife of John Butchers)
to Lucy Butchers (wife of John Butchers)
to Lucy Eleanor Cotty widow
to Lucy Elizabeth Newick widow
to Lucy Elizabeth Wakeford widow
to Lucy Grace White widow
to Lucy Irene Thelwall Jeans (wife of Purcell Cooke Jeans) and Hilaire Thelwall Percival boat builder
to Lucy Irene Thelwall Jeans (wife of Purcell Cooke Jeans) and Hilaire Thelwall Percival boat builder
to Lucy Irene Thelwall Jeans (wife of Purcell Cooke Jeans) and Hilaire Thelwall Percival boat builder
to Lucy Jane Bryden tvidoto
to Lucy Marian Cook spinster
to Lucy Miles widow
to Lucy Winifred Kear widow
to Lucy Winter widow
to Lydia Cruttenden widow and Irene Betty Sarah Cruttenden spinster
to Lydia Cruttenden widow and Irene Betty Sarah Cruttenden spinster
to Lydia Eastwood widow
to Lydia Elizabeth Finch-Roach widow
to Mabel ' Andrews (wife of Herbert James Andrews)
to Mabel ' Andrews (wife of Herbert James Andrews)
to Mabel Agnes Lewis widow Malcolm Dent Nares sales manager and Eric Howard Lewis civil servant
to Mabel Agnes Lewis widow Malcolm Dent Nares sales manager and Eric Howard Lewis civil servant
to Mabel Agnes Lewis widow Malcolm Dent Nares sales manager and Eric Howard Lewis civil servant
to Mabel Annie Hickman widow
to Mabel Annie Ward widow
to Mabel Beatrice Moseley widow
to Mabel Caroline Mannington and Marion Rose Mannington spinsters
to Mabel Caroline Mannington and Marion Rose Mannington spinsters
to Mabel Constance Leigh widow and Geoffrey Hamilton Leigh retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Mabel Constance Leigh widow and Geoffrey Hamilton Leigh retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Mabel Eleanor Lillian Unwin widow
to Mabel Elizabeth Allen widow and Edgar Burnett Allen retired railway clerk
to Mabel Elizabeth Allen widow and Edgar Burnett Allen retired railway clerk
to Mabel Elizabeth Button widow
to Mabel Ellen Green (wife of John George Lester Green)
to Mabel Ellen Green (wife of John George Lester Green)
to Mabel Ellen Knight widow and Elsie Hannah Gray (wife of Alfred William Gray)
to Mabel Ellen Knight widow and Elsie Hannah Gray (wife of Alfred William Gray)
to Mabel Ellen Knight widow and Elsie Hannah Gray (wife of Alfred William Gray)
to Mabel Ellen Louise Tibbitts widow
to Mabel Fjowell widow
to Mabel Florence Theodora Parkin widow
to Mabel Frances Wilmshurst widow
to Mabel Friend (wife of Oscar George Friend) and Margaret Brigham spinster
to Mabel Friend (wife of Oscar George Friend) and Margaret Brigham spinster
to Mabel Friend (wife of Oscar George Friend) and Margaret Brigham spinster
to Mabel Fullick (wife of Arthur Leslie Fullick)
to Mabel Fullick (wife of Arthur Leslie Fullick)
to Mabel Julia Bain widow and Edgar William Hillyard chartered accountant
to Mabel Julia Bain widow and Edgar William Hillyard chartered accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mabel Lizzie Sinden spinster
to Mabel Marguerite Lockington Harratt widow
to Mabel Mary Chapman widow
to Mabel Maynard widow and Gwendoline Emma Maynard (wife of Alfred Walter Maynard)
to Mabel Maynard widow and Gwendoline Emma Maynard (wife of Alfred Walter Maynard)
to Mabel Maynard widow and Gwendoline Emma Maynard (wife of Alfred Walter Maynard)
to Mabel Parker widow
to Mabel Simmons spinster
to Mabel Young widow
to Madeline Frances Ethel Reeseg spinster
to Madge Bottomley spinster
to Maggie Annie Hunt widow
to Maggie Oliver (wife of Charles Cowley Oliver)
to Maggie Oliver (wife of Charles Cowley Oliver)
to Maisie Frances Hopkinson widow
to Malcolm James Bull engineering draughtsman
to Mamie Huffer (wife of Reginald George Huffer)
to Mamie Huffer (wife of Reginald George Huffer)
to Margaret Broom widow
to Margaret Brown (wife of Caleb Brown)
to Margaret Brown (wife of Caleb Brown)
to Margaret Catherine Fairweather widow
to Margaret Cecilia Blackman widow and Frederick Rand Blackman carpenter
to Margaret Cecilia Blackman widow and Frederick Rand Blackman carpenter
to Margaret Charis Hort widow and Noel Vivian Snell solicitor
to Margaret Charis Hort widow and Noel Vivian Snell solicitor
to Margaret Clare Bradbury widow
to Margaret Eleanor Clarke widow
to Margaret Eleanor Sharpies spinster
to Margaret Elizabeth Brooks widow
to Margaret Ellen Hunt widow
to Margaret Ellen Kempster Topple widow
to Margaret Eveline Rowe widow
to Margaret Georgina Scott spinster
to Margaret Green widow
to Margaret Hannah Mould spinster
to Margaret Hawkeswood (wife of Henry Thomas Hawkeswood)
to Margaret Hawkeswood (wife of Henry Thomas Hawkeswood)
to Margaret Jane Reynolds (wife of Henry Jacob Finch Reynolds) and Dorothy Wyatt widow
to Margaret Jane Reynolds (wife of Henry Jacob Finch Reynolds) and Dorothy Wyatt widow
to Margaret Jane Reynolds (wife of Henry Jacob Finch Reynolds) and Dorothy Wyatt widow
to Margaret Louisa Mansbridge widow
to Margaret Lucy Mitchell Innes widow Alexander Plantagenet Mitchell-Innes lieutenant-colonel HM army and Ian Gilbert Mitchell-Innes major HM army
to Margaret Lucy Mitchell Innes widow Alexander Plantagenet Mitchell-Innes lieutenant-colonel HM army and Ian Gilbert Mitchell-Innes major HM army
to Margaret Lucy Mitchell Innes widow Alexander Plantagenet Mitchell-Innes lieutenant-colonel HM army and Ian Gilbert Mitchell-Innes major HM army
to Margaret Mary Bell widow
to Margaret Mary Calvert widow
to Margaret Mellor widow
to Margaret Ruth Mortiboy spinster
to Margaret Silverlock spinster
to Margaret Sophia Brown Greaves widow Francis George Steed solicitor
to Margaret Sophia Brown Greaves widow Francis George Steed solicitor
to Margaret Una Couchman spinster
to Margaret Zealandia Rowsell spinster and Alexander Francis Young writer
to Margaret Zealandia Rowsell spinster and Alexander Francis Young writer
to Margherita Hamilton Sandercock (wife of Archie Sandercock)
to Margherita Hamilton Sandercock (wife of Archie Sandercock)
to Marguerite Constance Dove (wife of William Bathurst Dove)
to Marguerite Constance Dove (wife of William Bathurst Dove)
to Marguerite Walker widow
to Marguerite Webb (wife of John Apps Webb) and Elizabeth Thomas widow
to Marguerite Webb (wife of John Apps Webb) and Elizabeth Thomas widow
to Marguerite Webb (wife of John Apps Webb) and Elizabeth Thomas widow
to Maria Blakeway spinster
to Maria Charlotte Morris (wife of Charles Sydney Morris)
to Maria Charlotte Morris (wife of Charles Sydney Morris)
to Maria Elizabeth Rix widow
to Marian Elizabeth Davy widow and Violet Mary Medhurst (wife of George Percival Medhurst)
to Marian Elizabeth Davy widow and Violet Mary Medhurst (wife of George Percival Medhurst)
to Marian Elizabeth Davy widow and Violet Mary Medhurst (wife of George Percival Medhurst)
to Marian Louise Summers spinster
to Marie Antoinette Cecile Dowden widow
to Marie Duperier spinster
to Marion Akehurst widow
to Marion Elizabeth Beech widow
to Marion Jessie Irene Bee (wife of William Edward Bee)
to Marion Jessie Irene Bee (wife of William Edward Bee)
to Marion McFayden Chrismas (wife of Kenneth Alfred Chrismas) and Margaret Robertson Haywood (wife of William Geoffrey Haywood)
to Marion McFayden Chrismas (wife of Kenneth Alfred Chrismas) and Margaret Robertson Haywood (wife of William Geoffrey Haywood)
to Marion McFayden Chrismas (wife of Kenneth Alfred Chrismas) and Margaret Robertson Haywood (wife of William Geoffrey Haywood)
to Marion McFayden Chrismas (wife of Kenneth Alfred Chrismas) and Margaret Robertson Haywood (wife of William Geoffrey Haywood)
to Marion Prideaux Sillifant spinster
to Marion Wright widow
to Marjorie Amy Andrews widow
to Marjorie Bartlett (wife of William Percival Gilbert Bartlett)
to Marjorie Bartlett (wife of William Percival Gilbert Bartlett)
to Marjorie Candler (wife of David Arnold Candler)
to Marjorie Candler (wife of David Arnold Candler)
to Marjorie Ellen Humphrey married woman
to Marjorie Millicent Pagden spinster
to Marjorie Myrtle Elms widow and Gerald Conrad Hooper printer
to Marjorie Myrtle Elms widow and Gerald Conrad Hooper printer
to Mark Keith Jackson solicitor and Robert Russell Shaw company director
to Mark Keith Jackson solicitor and Robert Russell Shaw company director
to Mark Soder retired fishmonger
to Mark Talbut Hughes county council treasurer
to Mark Talbut Hughes county council treasurer
to Mark Wakeford house painter
to Martha Edna Daisy Hodgson spinster
to Martha Grace Wells widow
to Martha Isabella Redwood widow
to Martin James Vincent Peters bootmaker and Bernard Victor Peters railway coach maker
to Martin James Vincent Peters bootmaker and Bernard Victor Peters railway coach maker
to Mary Emily Packett (wife of John Albert Packett)
to Mary Emily Packett (wife of John Albert Packett)
to Mary Ada Ash widow
to Mary Ada Robinson widow
to Mary Aim Goldsmith widow
to Mary Alice Parker widow
to Mary Alice Robinson widow and Margaret Nance Marriner (wife of Lawrence Victor Marriner)
to Mary Alice Robinson widow and Margaret Nance Marriner (wife of Lawrence Victor Marriner)
to Mary Alice Robinson widow and Margaret Nance Marriner (wife of Lawrence Victor Marriner)
to Mary Alice Saddington widow
to Mary Ann Beedle (wife of Walter Beedle)
to Mary Ann Beedle (wife of Walter Beedle)
to Mary Ann Coombs spinster
to Mary Ann Davey widow
to Mary Ann Edwards widow
to Mary Ann Ethel Rose Paris widow and Ethel Paris spinster
to Mary Ann Ethel Rose Paris widow and Ethel Paris spinster
to Mary Ann Fermor widow
to Mary Ann Goble widow
to Mary Ann Halloran widow
to Mary Ann Mears widow
to Mary Ann Simmons widow
to Mary Ann Stevens widow
to Mary Ann Stevens widow
to Mary Ann Watts widow and William Herbert Watts meat inspector
to Mary Ann Watts widow and William Herbert Watts meat inspector
to Mary Beckett widow
to Mary Bellingham Wrangham widow
to Mary Broomfield widow and Mary Hearsey (wife of Albert Hearsey)
to Mary Broomfield widow and Mary Hearsey (wife of Albert Hearsey)
to Mary Broomfield widow and Mary Hearsey (wife of Albert Hearsey)
to Mary Brunton (wife of Archibald Brunton)
to Mary Brunton (wife of Archibald Brunton)
to Mary Butchers widow
to Mary Campbell Wright spinster and Walter Frank Clarke war agricultural executive committee employee
to Mary Campbell Wright spinster and Walter Frank Clarke war agricultural executive committee employee
to Mary Clark widow
to Mary Cranch Harris (wife of George Harris)
to Mary Cranch Harris (wife of George Harris)
to Mary Duncton (wifejof Charles Duncton) and William Knight fire woodcutter
to Mary Duncton (wifejof Charles Duncton) and William Knight fire woodcutter
to Mary Duncton (wifejof Charles Duncton) and William Knight fire woodcutter
to Mary Edith Alice Fillery (wife of Ernest Fillery) and Walter Anthony Vincett retired grocer
to Mary Edith Alice Fillery (wife of Ernest Fillery) and Walter Anthony Vincett retired grocer
to Mary Edith Alice Fillery (wife of Ernest Fillery) and Walter Anthony Vincett retired grocer
to Mary Edith Goodenough (wife of Francis Robert Goodenough)
to Mary Edith Goodenough (wife of Francis Robert Goodenough)
to Mary Elizabeth Bedford Carpenter spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Duplock widow
to Mary Elizabeth Hancock spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Holgate widow
to Mary Elizabeth Humphrey widow
to Mary Elizabeth Russell widow
to Mary Elizabeth Stacey widow and Frederick Charles Caffyn butcher
to Mary Elizabeth Stacey widow and Frederick Charles Caffyn butcher
to Mary Elizabeth Trehearn widow
to Mary Elizabeth Wilson Dalton widow
to Mary Ethel Horne widow
to Mary Eulalia Berridge widow Francis Richard Berridge specialist in radiology and James Willcox Berridge captain HM army
to Mary Eulalia Berridge widow Francis Richard Berridge specialist in radiology and James Willcox Berridge captain HM army
to Mary Eulalia Berridge widow Francis Richard Berridge specialist in radiology and James Willcox Berridge captain HM army
to Mary Forsdick widow
to Mary Gladys Victoria Perry spinster
to Mary Hannah Standen (wife of Alan Bridge Standen)
to Mary Hannah Standen (wife of Alan Bridge Standen)
to Mary Heath widow
to Mary Jane Burberry widow
to Mary Jane Challen spinster
to Mary Jane Smith widow
to Mary Josephine Boulton widow
to Mary Kate Fisk widow
to Mary Knox Spencer (wife of Roland Haslegrove Spencer)
to Mary Knox Spencer (wife of Roland Haslegrove Spencer)
to Mary Langton Lowry (wife of Robert Graham Lowry)
to Mary Langton Lowry (wife of Robert Graham Lowry)
to Mary Lewis (wife of Joseph Lewis) and George James Campbell solicitor
to Mary Lewis (wife of Joseph Lewis) and George James Campbell solicitor
to Mary Lewis (wife of Joseph Lewis) and George James Campbell solicitor
to Mary Louise Willoughby widow
to Mary Lucy Adams widow
to Mary Margaret Carter widow
to Mary Margaret Little spinster
to Mary Matilda Taylor widow and John Edward Taylor headmaster
to Mary Matilda Taylor widow and John Edward Taylor headmaster
to Mary Maude Julia Thorne spinster
to Mary Monica Mathews (wife of Gurney Mathews) and Cissie Rowe (wife of Robin Rowe)
to Mary Monica Mathews (wife of Gurney Mathews) and Cissie Rowe (wife of Robin Rowe)
to Mary Monica Mathews (wife of Gurney Mathews) and Cissie Rowe (wife of Robin Rowe)
to Mary Monica Mathews (wife of Gurney Mathews) and Cissie Rowe (wife of Robin Rowe)
to Mary Oldacres widow
to Mary Olivia Home widow Robert Congreve-Pridgeon company secretary and Bernard Geoffrey Pearce company general manager
to Mary Olivia Home widow Robert Congreve-Pridgeon company secretary and Bernard Geoffrey Pearce company general manager
to Mary Olivia Home widow Robert Congreve-Pridgeon company secretary and Bernard Geoffrey Pearce company general manager
to Mary Philpin widow
to Mary Posnett Newton spinster
to Mary Ridley widow
to Mary Rose Cornish widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Silk widow
to Mary Simes spinster
to Mary Stuart Bowen Mellis spinster
to Mary Sutherland Woods widow
to Mary Tanner widow
to Mary Venetia Edmonds spinster
to Mary Ward spinster
to Maryanne Williams Redgate spinster
to Matilda Emily Bennett widow
to Maud Emma Watson spinster
to Maud Emma Watson spinster
to Maud Etheline Blunt (wife of George Blunt)
to Maud Etheline Blunt (wife of George Blunt)
to Maud Heath Freeman spinster
to Maud Hilda Bessie Gwyer widow
to Maud Lilian Scott spinster
to Maud Mary Hill widow
to Maude Mary Coombs widow
to Maude Victoria Smith widow
to Maurice Henry Jennings farmer and Ralph Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor
to Maurice Henry Jennings farmer and Ralph Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor
to Maurice Moberly retired bank clerk
to Maurice St Clair Thom retired captain colonial police
to May Ann Baxter widow
to May Cecile Pinder spinster
to May Christine Culverhouse spinster
to May Eliza Godard and Nellie Emmaretta Fanny Godard spinsters
to May Eliza Godard and Nellie Emmaretta Fanny Godard spinsters
to May Fox widow and Eileen Lilian Whistler married woman
to May Fox widow and Eileen Lilian Whistler married woman
to May Grace Wilson married woman and Neville Fleetwood Barton retired captain HM army
to May Grace Wilson married woman and Neville Fleetwood Barton retired captain HM army
to May Heron spinster
to May Lilian Cole widow and Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited
to May Louise Lewis widow and Arthur Henry Boxshall builder
to May Louise Lewis widow and Arthur Henry Boxshall builder
to May Lucy Carter widow and William John Carter farmer
to May Lucy Carter widow and William John Carter farmer
to May Marriner widow
to May Millicent Minister spinster
to May Newman widow
to May Ward (wife of Henry William Ward)
to May Ward (wife of Henry William Ward)
to Mercy Ada Hunter widow
to Mercy Enticknap widow
to Mercy Louisa Ford widow
to Mercy Maude Gander widow
to Mervyn Leslie Smith chemist and Phyllis Priscilla Smith spinster
to Mervyn Leslie Smith chemist and Phyllis Priscilla Smith spinster
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Nancy Audrey Smyth (wife of Robert Furness Smyth)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Nancy Audrey Smyth (wife of Robert Furness Smyth)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Charles Burt Brill solicitor
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Conv pany Limited
to Midland Bank Expcutor and Trustee Company Limited
to Mildred Annie Wait widow
to Mildred Bland (wife of Sydney Bland) and George William Mash solicitors managing clerk
to Mildred Bland (wife of Sydney Bland) and George William Mash solicitors managing clerk
to Mildred Bland (wife of Sydney Bland) and George William Mash solicitors managing clerk
to Mildred Carrie Turner widow and Doris Mildred Coysh (wife of Arthur William Henry Coysh)
to Mildred Carrie Turner widow and Doris Mildred Coysh (wife of Arthur William Henry Coysh)
to Mildred Carrie Turner widow and Doris Mildred Coysh (wife of Arthur William Henry Coysh)
to Mildred Christiana Wright spinster
to Mildred Cicely Matthews widow
to Mildred Elizabeth Francis widow
to Mildred Ellen Robinson widow
to Mildred Katharine Alcock and Milgitha Lettice Alcock spinsters ?2278 6s 4d
to Mildred Katharine Alcock and Milgitha Lettice Alcock spinsters ?2278 6s 4d
to Mildred Louise Hambelton spinster
to Mildred Maud Lawrence widow
to Millicent Mary Newman (wife of Sydney John Flowers Newman) and Charles Thomas Spring retired parish clerk
to Millicent Mary Newman (wife of Sydney John Flowers Newman) and Charles Thomas Spring retired parish clerk
to Millicent Mary Newman (wife of Sydney John Flowers Newman) and Charles Thomas Spring retired parish clerk
to Millicent Rosa Challen and Mary Elizabeth Challen spinsters
to Millicent Rosa Challen and Mary Elizabeth Challen spinsters
to Minna Milbume widow and Norman Duguid Walker solicitor
to Minna Milbume widow and Norman Duguid Walker solicitor
to Minnie Adelaide Johnson widow
to Minnie Beeching widow
to Minnie Culverwell spinster
to Minnie Eliza Hawke widow and Gladys Minnie Hawke spinster
to Minnie Eliza Hawke widow and Gladys Minnie Hawke spinster
to Minnie Elvins Steward widow
to Minnie Evelyn Davies widow
to Minnie Florence Oliver widow and Mary Iliffe Moulson spinster
to Minnie Florence Oliver widow and Mary Iliffe Moulson spinster
to Minnie Gladys Wilkinson (wife of Samuel McCheyne Wilkinson)
to Minnie Gladys Wilkinson (wife of Samuel McCheyne Wilkinson)
to Minnie Gordon Oppenheim married woman and Rona MacLeod George spinster
to Minnie Gordon Oppenheim married woman and Rona MacLeod George spinster
to Minnie Harvey widow
to Minnie Jane Harnett spinster
to Minnie Pollard widow and Harry Neville Cane relieving officer
to Minnie Pollard widow and Harry Neville Cane relieving officer
to Minnie Sarah Cowen widow Edith Harriet Ward (wife of William James Ward) and Walter Robert Cowen engineer
to Minnie Sarah Cowen widow Edith Harriet Ward (wife of William James Ward) and Walter Robert Cowen engineer
to Minnie Sarah Cowen widow Edith Harriet Ward (wife of William James Ward) and Walter Robert Cowen engineer
to Minnie Sarah Cowen widow Edith Harriet Ward (wife of William James Ward) and Walter Robert Cowen engineer
to Minnie Stevens widow
to Minnie Tompkins Sharrow widow and Robert Warren Sharrow draughtsman
to Minnie Tompkins Sharrow widow and Robert Warren Sharrow draughtsman
to Miriam Gladys Smith and Ivy Constance Smith spinsters
to Miriam Gladys Smith and Ivy Constance Smith spinsters
to Miriam Knight widow
to Mona O'Farrell and Agnes Ross spinsters
to Mona O'Farrell and Agnes Ross spinsters
to Monica Margaret Coyle spinster
to Muriel Alice Sumner Snow spinster
to Muriel Annie Postlethwaite spinster
to Muriel Broughton spinster
to Muriel Caroline Tindall widow and Joan Beatrice Tindall spinster
to Muriel Caroline Tindall widow and Joan Beatrice Tindall spinster
to Muriel Catherine Wyatt widow
to Muriel Cook widow
to Muriel Daisy Shaw (wife of reverend Vernon Graham Havergal Shaw)
to Muriel Daisy Shaw (wife of reverend Vernon Graham Havergal Shaw)
to Muriel Elizabeth Dorothy Jane Melita Buckley widow
to Muriel Eveline Caroline Grimwade (wife of Clive Grimwade)
to Muriel Eveline Caroline Grimwade (wife of Clive Grimwade)
to Muriel Florence Keen Rose spinster
to Muriel Frances Scott Cook widow and Mildred Lucie Adele Moore married woman
to Muriel Frances Scott Cook widow and Mildred Lucie Adele Moore married woman
to Muriel Goode widow
to Nancie Harvey Beasor (wife of Thomas William Beasor)
to Nancie Harvey Beasor (wife of Thomas William Beasor)
to Naomi Baker widow
to Natalie Mary Smith widow
to Nathaniel Shove chauffeur
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Leslie Frederick James Coleman bank accountant
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Rosaline Edith Emily Adams (wife of Reginald Hamilton Adams)
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Rosaline Edith Emily Adams (wife of Reginald Hamilton Adams)
to National Provincial Bank Limited and William Llanthony Prosser shipbroker
to Nellie Bidewell widow
to Nellie Clark widow
to Nellie Clayton Neville spinster attorney of Howard Downing
to Nellie Clayton Neville spinster attorney of Howard Downing
to Nellie Clayton Neville spinster attorney of Howard Downing
to Nellie Clayton Neville spinster attorney of Howard Downing
to Nellie Eveline Robertson Goldring spinster
to Nellie Frances Knight spinster
to Nellie Gee (wife of Charles Edwin Gee)
to Nellie Gee (wife of Charles Edwin Gee)
to Nellie Law widow
to Nellie Muriel Wiggins widow
to Nellie Noreen Taylor widow
to Nelson Charles Clarke insurance accountant
to Nelson Cooke gardener and Frederick White van driver
to Nelson Cooke gardener and Frederick White van driver
to Neville Vane Brook actor and Clifford Hardman Brook film actor
to Neville Vane Brook actor and Clifford Hardman Brook film actor
to Nicholas Wilson Lindsay audit director and Sidney James Perry member London Stock Exchange
to Nicholas Wilson Lindsay audit director and Sidney James Perry member London Stock Exchange
to Nigel Loftus Henry Fane Lloyds underwriter and Cecil Waldron Andrew company director
to Nigel Loftus Henry Fane Lloyds underwriter and Cecil Waldron Andrew company director
to Noel Prentice solicitor and Ernest Long baker
to Noel Prentice solicitor and Ernest Long baker
to Nora Home spinster
to Nora Mabel Crass widow
to Norah Aldhouse widow
to Norah Ellen Green spinster
to Norah MacMahon Armstrong widow
to Norman Bell chartered accountant and Andrew Jameson Matthews Duncan solicitor
to Norman Bell chartered accountant and Andrew Jameson Matthews Duncan solicitor
to Norman Dowsett Abrams corporal RAF
to Norman Duguid Walker solicitor and Arthur Campbell bank clerk
to Norman Duguid Walker solicitor and Arthur Campbell bank clerk
to Norman Milner Gough sports master and Bertha Florence Harwar spinster
to Norman Milner Gough sports master and Bertha Florence Harwar spinster
to Octavia Mariana Adler widow Robert Nathaniel Eichholz solicitor and John Sebag Montefiore member of Lloyds
to Octavia Mariana Adler widow Robert Nathaniel Eichholz solicitor and John Sebag Montefiore member of Lloyds
to Octavia Mariana Adler widow Robert Nathaniel Eichholz solicitor and John Sebag Montefiore member of Lloyds
to Olga Mary Sarah Manders (wife of Sidney Manders)
to Olga Mary Sarah Manders (wife of Sidney Manders)
to Olga Mary Sarah Manders (wife of Sidney Manders)
to Olga Mary Sarah Manders (wife of Sidney Manders)
to Olga Nesta Woodhead spinster Nina Leslie Willcocks (wife of Ambrose Gordon Willcocks) and Arthur Wilson Bartlett solicitor
to Olga Nesta Woodhead spinster Nina Leslie Willcocks (wife of Ambrose Gordon Willcocks) and Arthur Wilson Bartlett solicitor
to Olga Nesta Woodhead spinster Nina Leslie Willcocks (wife of Ambrose Gordon Willcocks) and Arthur Wilson Bartlett solicitor
to Olga Nesta Woodhead spinster Nina Leslie Willcocks (wife of Ambrose Gordon Willcocks) and Arthur Wilson Bartlett solicitor
to Olga Vavasour Hervey (wife of Dudley Hervey) Cicely Marshall Bell (wife of Stanley Bell)
to Olga Vavasour Hervey (wife of Dudley Hervey) Cicely Marshall Bell (wife of Stanley Bell)
to Olga Vavasour Hervey (wife of Dudley Hervey) Cicely Marshall Bell (wife of Stanley Bell)
to Olga Vavasour Hervey (wife of Dudley Hervey) Cicely Marshall Bell (wife of Stanley Bell)
to Olive Copeland spinster
to Olive Edith Bodkin widow
to Olive Edwards widow
to Olive Emma Longley (wife of Louis Harman Jack Longley) and John Percival Reginald Puttick general labourer
to Olive Emma Longley (wife of Louis Harman Jack Longley) and John Percival Reginald Puttick general labourer
to Olive Emma Longley (wife of Louis Harman Jack Longley) and John Percival Reginald Puttick general labourer
to Olive Kate Smith (wife of James Smith)
to Olive Kate Smith (wife of James Smith)
to Olive Marian Westmore widow
to Olive Muriel Colgrave (wife of Alfred Edward Colgrave)
to Olive Muriel Colgrave (wife of Alfred Edward Colgrave)
to Olive Stoner widow
to Oliver Martin Smith banker
to Oliver Shelton Agar retired tea planter and Alice Mabel Shelton Agar (wife of the said Oliver Shelton Agar)
to Oliver Shelton Agar retired tea planter and Alice Mabel Shelton Agar (wife of the said Oliver Shelton Agar)
to Oliver Shelton Agar retired tea planter and Alice Mabel Shelton Agar (wife of the said Oliver Shelton Agar)
to Oliver Vaughan Snell Bulleid mechanical engineer Alan Fortescue Lee Bulleid bank official and Beatrix Marion Bulleid spinster
to Oliver Vaughan Snell Bulleid mechanical engineer Alan Fortescue Lee Bulleid bank official and Beatrix Marion Bulleid spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Oliver Vaughan Snell Bulleid mechanical engineer Alan Fortescue Lee Bulleid bank official and Beatrix Marion Bulleid spinster
to Onesimus Charles Knight postman
to Oscar Frederick Henry Mills gardener and Arthur William Dabbs civil servant
to Oscar Frederick Henry Mills gardener and Arthur William Dabbs civil servant
to Oscar George Friend insurance official
to Osgood Richard Parmenter retired ball-maker
to Osmond Frederick Drake bank manager
to Owen Bulmer Howell solicitor and Betty Donovan (wife of Peter Donovan)
to Owen Bulmer Howell solicitor and Betty Donovan (wife of Peter Donovan)
to Owen Bulmer Howell solicitor and Betty Donovan (wife of Peter Donovan)
to Owen James Roberts chemist and Austen Horace Cecil Roberts civil servant
to Owen James Roberts chemist and Austen Horace Cecil Roberts civil servant
to Owen Snow cutler and Thomas Henry Kensett bookbinder
to Owen Snow cutler and Thomas Henry Kensett bookbinder
to Pamela Lang widow
to Pamela Thomson spinster
to Patricia Dorothy Nye and Dorothea Lucy Hewat spinsters and Ralph Eldon Owen chartered land agent and surveyor and Arthur Owen Warren solicitor
to Patricia Dorothy Nye and Dorothea Lucy Hewat spinsters and Ralph Eldon Owen chartered land agent and surveyor and Arthur Owen Warren solicitor
to Patricia Dorothy Nye and Dorothea Lucy Hewat spinsters and Ralph Eldon Owen chartered land agent and surveyor and Arthur Owen Warren solicitor
to Patricia Dorothy Nye and Dorothea Lucy Hewat spinsters and Ralph Eldon Owen chartered land agent and surveyor and Arthur Owen Warren solicitor
to Pattie Gwendoline Read spinster
to Paul Joseph Ryan retired civil servant
to Pauline Audrey Crowhurst widow
to Peggy Hammond (wife of Samuel Herbert John Hammond) and Betty Whitfeld spinster
to Peggy Hammond (wife of Samuel Herbert John Hammond) and Betty Whitfeld spinster
to Peggy Hammond (wife of Samuel Herbert John Hammond) and Betty Whitfeld spinster
to Percy Albert Edward Dorey plumber
to Percy Alexander Wren agricultural engineer
to Percy Arthur Upton railway shunter and Mary Maria Cherriman (wife of Arthur Cherriman)
to Percy Arthur Upton railway shunter and Mary Maria Cherriman (wife of Arthur Cherriman)
to Percy Arthur Upton railway shunter and Mary Maria Cherriman (wife of Arthur Cherriman)
to Percy Arthur Upton railway shunter and Mary Maria Cherriman (wife of Arthur Percy Cherriman
to Percy Arthur Upton railway shunter and Mary Maria Cherriman (wife of Arthur Percy Cherriman
to Percy Arthur Upton railway shunter and Mary Maria Cherriman (wife of Arthur Percy Cherriman
to Percy Ayling clerk
to Percy Brook Wrenn electrical engineer and Leslie Arthur Wrenn engineer
to Percy Brook Wrenn electrical engineer and Leslie Arthur Wrenn engineer
to Percy Clement Burley Robert Robins Geach and Percival Leslie Burley solicitors
to Percy Clement Burley Robert Robins Geach and Percival Leslie Burley solicitors
to Percy Clement Burley Robert Robins Geach and Percival Leslie Burley solicitors
to Percy Clement Burley solicitor
to Percy Gordon Cranham gas meter repairer
to Percy Heath Waller builder and Stanley Jesse civil servant
to Percy Heath Waller builder and Stanley Jesse civil servant
to Percy Jackson master butcher
to Percy James King carpenter and Ernest King commissionaire
to Percy James King carpenter and Ernest King commissionaire
to Percy John Pont grocer
to Percy King Allen retired architect
to Peter Walter Mumford retired miller and Kathleen Eva Mumford (wife of the said Peter Walter Mumford)
to Peter Walter Mumford retired miller and Kathleen Eva Mumford (wife of the said Peter Walter Mumford)
to Peter Walter Mumford retired miller and Kathleen Eva Mumford (wife of the said Peter Walter Mumford)
to Philip Bridger retired bank official and Lionel James Bridger farmer
to Philip Bridger retired bank official and Lionel James Bridger farmer
to Philip Edward Filbee dentist and John Joseph Murphy local government officer
to Philip Edward Filbee dentist and John Joseph Murphy local government officer
to Philip Edward Filbee dentist and John Joseph Murphy local government officer
to Philip Edward Filbee dentist and John Joseph Murphy local government officer
to Philip Ernest Freeman Skinner secretary Margaret Isobel Dorothy Wethey (wife of Howard Wethey) William Edward Foster Cheeseman solicitor and Barbara Nancy Vaile Skinner spinster
to Philip Ernest Freeman Skinner secretary Margaret Isobel Dorothy Wethey (wife of Howard Wethey) William Edward Foster Cheeseman solicitor and Barbara Nancy Vaile Skinner spinster
to Philip Ernest Freeman Skinner secretary Margaret Isobel Dorothy Wethey (wife of Howard Wethey) William Edward Foster Cheeseman solicitor and Barbara Nancy Vaile Skinner spinster
to Philip Ernest Freeman Skinner secretary Margaret Isobel Dorothy Wethey (wife of Howard Wethey) William Edward Foster Cheeseman solicitor and Barbara Nancy Vaile Skinner spinster
to Philip Ernest Freeman Skinner secretary Margaret Isobel Dorothy Wethey (wife of Howard Wethey) William Edward Foster Cheeseman solicitor and Barbara Nancy Vaile Skinner spinster
to Philip Erswell Symons sales representative and Frank Russell Hedges builder
to Philip Erswell Symons sales representative and Frank Russell Hedges builder
to Philip George Hendley company secretary
to Philip Hellard Michelmore solicitor
to Philip Henry Wakeham decorator
to Philip John Amy motor engineer
to Philip Meyler Perkins MB and Nelson Ward retired solicitor
to Philip Meyler Perkins MB and Nelson Ward retired solicitor
to Philip Roper Chambers colonel HM army
to Phillip Percy Shilling inspector factory aid inspection department
to Philomena Kelly spinster attorney of Richard Kelly
to Philomena Kelly spinster attorney of Richard Kelly
to Phyllis Jeffreyes Lock spinster
to Phyllis MacLiesh widow and John Nigel St George Kirke captain HM army
to Phyllis MacLiesh widow and John Nigel St George Kirke captain HM army
to Phyllis Maida Hill spinster
to Phyllis Maiy Henderson widow
to Phyllis Mary Henderson widow
to Phyllis Mary Marley widow
to Phyllis Mary Tree widow
to Phyllis Maud Cellier (wife of Francois Cellier)
to Phyllis Maud Cellier (wife of Francois Cellier)
to Phyllis May Abbott widow
to Polly Onions spinster
to Poppy Winifred Hugnes widow
to Powlett Francis Hungerford Pennell chartered accountant
to Priscilla Charles widow
to Public Trustee and Charlotte Rose Rachel Robbins spinster
to Public Trustee and Charlotte Rose Rachel Robbins spinster
to Rachel Caroline Lucy Wyldbore-Smith widow
to Rachel Isobel Hudson widow
to Ralph Alexander Wilson shoe retailer
to Ralph Eddowes Garrod technical chemist
to Ralph Macdonald Mighell Botting and Charles Guy Mighell Botting farmers
to Ralph Macdonald Mighell Botting and Charles Guy Mighell Botting farmers
to Ralph Percival Jenkins and Howard Lacey Hewitt solicitors
to Ralph Percival Jenkins and Howard Lacey Hewitt solicitors
to Ralph Ricardo retired engineer
to Ralph Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor
to Ralph Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor and Margaret Zillah Sale spinster
to Ralph Stuart Oglethorpe solicitor and Margaret Zillah Sale spinster
to Raymond Laurence Moreton solicitor and Margaret Elizabeth Craft (wife of William Horace Craft)
to Raymond Laurence Moreton solicitor and Margaret Elizabeth Craft (wife of William Horace Craft)
to Raymond Laurence Moreton solicitor and Margaret Elizabeth Craft (wife of William Horace Craft)
to Raymond Sydney Harper physician
to Raywood Ingham of no occupation
to Rebecca Benson widow and Rebecca Mary Reeves (wife of Richard Danvers Reeves)
to Rebecca Benson widow and Rebecca Mary Reeves (wife of Richard Danvers Reeves)
to Rebecca Benson widow and Rebecca Mary Reeves (wife of Richard Danvers Reeves)
to Rebecca Stiles (wife of Peter Stiles)
to Rebecca Stiles (wife of Peter Stiles)
to Rebecca Stiles widow
to Reginald Alfred Prebble auctioneer
to Reginald Alfred Wickens domestic gardener and Jesse Thomas Bridger insurance broker
to Reginald Alfred Wickens domestic gardener and Jesse Thomas Bridger insurance broker
to Reginald Ashby Williams of no occupation
to Reginald Bailey Stockings stock jobber
to Reginald Browne architect
to Reginald Eycott Nicoll sales manager
to Reginald Guillaume solicitor and Florence Dora Freemantle spinster
to Reginald Guillaume solicitor and Florence Dora Freemantle spinster
to Reginald Henry George Rogers coal merchant and Henry Ballard Gillham civil servant
to Reginald Henry George Rogers coal merchant and Henry Ballard Gillham civil servant
to Reginald John Cardy harbour master
to Reginald Keith Gibson company secretary
to Reginald Lewis Sare company director and Helen Gertrude Collis widow
to Reginald Lewis Sare company director and Helen Gertrude Collis widow
to Reginald Reynolds retired musician
to Rena Dawson widow and James Edward Dawson provision dealer
to Rena Dawson widow and James Edward Dawson provision dealer
to Rhoda Maud Baker widow
to Rhoda Moore Wilhelma Collard widow
to Rhoda Page spinster and Albin Page retired photographer
to Rhoda Page spinster and Albin Page retired photographer
to Rhoda Wells widow
to Richard Alexander- Stuart Mason company manager and Charles Eagleton-Stuart Mason and John Richard Mason soicitors
to Richard Alexander- Stuart Mason company manager and Charles Eagleton-Stuart Mason and John Richard Mason soicitors
to Richard Alexander- Stuart Mason company manager and Charles Eagleton-Stuart Mason and John Richard Mason soicitors
to Richard Arthur Howland auctioneer
to Richard Benjamin Stevenson market gardener
to Richard Bentham and John Bentham cotton overlookers and Thomas Bentham hotel proprietor
to Richard Bentham and John Bentham cotton overlookers and Thomas Bentham hotel proprietor
to Richard Bentham and John Bentham cotton overlookers and Thomas Bentham hotel proprietor
to Richard Douglas Rowell jeweller
to Richard Ernest Burtenshaw builder and Grace Hannah Shawyer (wife of Percy Edward Victor Shawyer)
to Richard Ernest Burtenshaw builder and Grace Hannah Shawyer (wife of Percy Edward Victor Shawyer)
to Richard Ernest Burtenshaw builder and Grace Hannah Shawyer (wife of Percy Edward Victor Shawyer)
to Richard Frederick Boulding machinist and Alfred Thomas Boulding retired police-constable
to Richard Frederick Boulding machinist and Alfred Thomas Boulding retired police-constable
to Richard Gates bank manager
to Richard Henry Burt plumber
to Richard Howard Carpenter shipping clerk and Eric Ashton Carpenter company director
to Richard Howard Carpenter shipping clerk and Eric Ashton Carpenter company director
to Richard Humphrey baker and Arthur George Humphrey bank manager
to Richard Humphrey baker and Arthur George Humphrey bank manager
to Richard Hutton Riddell retired tea planter
to Richard John Dennis Allcock coal merchant
to Richard Leslie Herbert Watts-White insurance broker and Harold Aston Page solicitor
to Richard Leslie Herbert Watts-White insurance broker and Harold Aston Page solicitor
to Richard Leslie Herbert Watts-White insurance broker and Harold Aston Page solicitor
to Richard Leslie Herbert Watts-White insurance broker and Harold Aston Page solicitor
to Richard Martin Davison bank clerk and Bertram John Chaplin draper
to Richard Martin Davison bank clerk and Bertram John Chaplin draper
to Richard Montague Arnold Sutton chartered accountant
to Richard Slaughter builder and Stephen James Atherfold retired schoolmaster
to Richard Slaughter builder and Stephen James Atherfold retired schoolmaster
to Richard Snushall draper
to Richard Stephen Shearman local government clerk
to Richard Warren consulting surgeon
to Richard Warren consulting surgeon
to Richard Woolland Bridger farmer and Marjorie Isabel Comber (wife of Richard Comber)
to Richard Woolland Bridger farmer and Marjorie Isabel Comber (wife of Richard Comber)
to Richard Woolland Bridger farmer and Marjorie Isabel Comber (wife of Richard Comber)
to Rita Hall widow
to Robert Atkins Marks piano tuner
to Robert Breach solicitor and George Albert Dingemans surgeon-lieutenant-commander RNVR
to Robert Breach solicitor and George Albert Dingemans surgeon-lieutenant-commander RNVR
to Robert Cecil Whitcroft company secretary and Arthur Gilbert de Laval Willis captain HM army
to Robert Cecil Whitcroft company secretary and Arthur Gilbert de Laval Willis captain HM army
to Robert Charman labourer
to Robert Clifford Freeman solicitor
to Robert Davies-Colley colonel HM army
to Robert Donglas Swann retired Bank official and Phoebe Wright (wife of Noel Wright)
to Robert Donglas Swann retired Bank official and Phoebe Wright (wife of Noel Wright)
to Robert Donglas Swann retired Bank official and Phoebe Wright (wife of Noel Wright)
to Robert Fabyan Le Blond Holloway warehouseman
to Robert Frank Clement motor engineer
to Robert Gordon French Hills solicitor and Reginald Playfair Hills barrister-at-law
to Robert Gordon French Hills solicitor and Reginald Playfair Hills barrister-at-law
to Robert Harman retired blacksmith
to Robert John Neeves and Albert Neeves butchers and graziers
to Robert John Neeves and Albert Neeves butchers and graziers
to Robert Lord retired police-inspector
to Robert Renville customs and excise officer
to Robert Stanley Breton of no occupation and George Alfred Herington solicitor
to Robert Stanley Breton of no occupation and George Alfred Herington solicitor
to Robert Stephenson Turnbull and Cyril Norman Holmes assistant advertising managers
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Robert Stephenson Turnbull and Cyril Norman Holmes assistant advertising managers
to Robert Walter Hollobone grocer and provision merchant
to Robert Wiggins motor engineer
to Robert William Hesson Scott gardener
to Robert William Nice master butcher
to Robert William Page army pensioner and Thomas Francis Collier Hughes local government officer Efiffects ?1412 6s 5d
to Robert William Page army pensioner and Thomas Francis Collier Hughes local government officer Efiffects ?1412 6s 5d
to Robert William Sparrow Watson skilled labourer
to Robert William Taylor retired engineer
to Robert Young Andrew farmer and May Adames (wife of William Adames)
to Robert Young Andrew farmer and May Adames (wife of William Adames)
to Robert Young Andrew farmer and May Adames (wife of William Adames)
to Roland Alfred Sibun dairy farmer and Peggy Seton Johnson Buckley spinster
to Roland Alfred Sibun dairy farmer and Peggy Seton Johnson Buckley spinster
to Roland Mackie Adair and Percy John Adair solicitors
to Roland Mackie Adair and Percy John Adair solicitors
to Ronald Alfred Trew major HM
to Ronald Allison Francis licensed victualler
to Ronald Edward Vigar bank official Marjorie Joyce Slade (wife of Ivor Slade) and Leonard Manwaring solicitor
to Ronald Edward Vigar bank official Marjorie Joyce Slade (wife of Ivor Slade) and Leonard Manwaring solicitor
to Ronald Edward Vigar bank official Marjorie Joyce Slade (wife of Ivor Slade) and Leonard Manwaring solicitor
to Ronald Edward Vigar bank official Marjorie Joyce Slade (wife of Ivor Slade) and Leonard Manwaring solicitor
to Ronald Evans innkeeper
to Ronald Victor Okes Hart-Synnot bursar and Reginald Seton Hart colonel HM army
to Ronald Victor Okes Hart-Synnot bursar and Reginald Seton Hart colonel HM army
to Ronald Winnington Flockhart registrar of births and deaths
to Rosa Kate Strong widow
to Rosa May Goldring widow and Frederick Goldring florist
to Rosa May Goldring widow and Frederick Goldring florist
to Rosa May Richardson widow
to Rosalie Jones and Adeline Mary Jones spinsters
to Rosalie Jones and Adeline Mary Jones spinsters
to Rosalind Mary Webb married woman
to Rosanna Henrietta Wills (wife of Leonard James Edward Wills)
to Rosanna Henrietta Wills (wife of Leonard James Edward Wills)
to Rose Annie Baker widow
to Rose Chaplin widow Eric Chaplin leather goods manufacturer and Violet Elizabeth Lavender spinster
to Rose Chaplin widow Eric Chaplin leather goods manufacturer and Violet Elizabeth Lavender spinster
to Rose Chaplin widow Eric Chaplin leather goods manufacturer and Violet Elizabeth Lavender spinster
to Rose Enticknap wido
to Rose Eunice France widow
to Rose Greetham Butler (wife of Reginald Frank Butler)
to Rose Greetham Butler (wife of Reginald Frank Butler)
to Rose Kirkpatrick Weekes spinster
to Rose Sharp widow
to Rose Simpson widow and Rose Doris Simpson spinster
to Rose Simpson widow and Rose Doris Simpson spinster
to Rose Waller widow
to Rose Ward widow
to Rose Wicker widow
to Rose Williams widow
to Rosemonde Shelton Jones spinster and Daisy Owen (wife of Bayford Owen)
to Rosemonde Shelton Jones spinster and Daisy Owen (wife of Bayford Owen)
to Rosemonde Shelton Jones spinster and Daisy Owen (wife of Bayford Owen)
to Rosie Alice Genzel (wife of Alfred John Henry Genzel)
to Rosie Alice Genzel (wife of Alfred John Henry Genzel)
to Rosina Emily Tilbury widow and Herbert Sydney Humphrey chartered accountant
to Rosina Emily Tilbury widow and Herbert Sydney Humphrey chartered accountant
to Rosina Mary Gallagher widow
to Rosina Walpole spinster
to Rowena Winifred Ramsay widow
to Roy Alexander Malcolm solicitor
to Royal Exchange Assurance and Amv Leighton Campbell widow
to Royal Exchange Assurance and Peter Fabyan Evans solicitor
to Rubert John Waters chemist
to Ruby Ames Morford widow
to Ruby Brookes widow
to Rupert Harry Jenner company secretary and Percy James Jenner retired commercial clerk
to Rupert Harry Jenner company secretary and Percy James Jenner retired commercial clerk
to Ruth Clifford Beechens widow
to Ruth Elder Burra widow and Henry Curteis Burra barrister-at-law
to Ruth Elder Burra widow and Henry Curteis Burra barrister-at-law
to Ruth Fairway widow
to Ruth Louisa Sole widow and Charles Edward Cattermole general draper
to Ruth Louisa Sole widow and Charles Edward Cattermole general draper
to Ruth Mary Smith (wife of Jesse Smith)
to Ruth Mary Smith (wife of Jesse Smith)
to Ruth West spinster
to Sabina Comben widow
to Samuel Archibald Sargeant estate agent and George Harry Wherrett solicitors managing clerk
to Samuel Archibald Sargeant estate agent and George Harry Wherrett solicitors managing clerk
to Samuel David Rugman stores manager
to Samuel David Rugman stores manager
to Samuel Ellis naval pensioner and Annie Ellis (wife of Samuel Ellis)
to Samuel Ellis naval pensioner and Annie Ellis (wife of Samuel Ellis)
to Samuel Ellis naval pensioner and Annie Ellis (wife of Samuel Ellis)
to Samuel Guest draper
to Samuel Henry Coleman motor salesman
to Samuel Mason jeweller Willy Bynon Evans company director and William Leonard Westcott solicitor
to Samuel Mason jeweller Willy Bynon Evans company director and William Leonard Westcott solicitor
to Samuel Mason jeweller Willy Bynon Evans company director and William Leonard Westcott solicitor
to Samuel Pugh Roberts solicitor and Harry Walter de Gruchy solicitors clerk
to Samuel Pugh Roberts solicitor and Harry Walter de Gruchy solicitors clerk
to Sara Elizabeth Burke spinster attorney of Rebecca Archer single woman Eleanor Florence Cooper (wife of Sidney John Cooper) and Thomas Arthur Keith Burke)
to Sara Elizabeth Burke spinster attorney of Rebecca Archer single woman Eleanor Florence Cooper (wife of Sidney John Cooper) and Thomas Arthur Keith Burke)
to Sara Elizabeth Burke spinster attorney of Rebecca Archer single woman Eleanor Florence Cooper (wife of Sidney John Cooper) and Thomas Arthur Keith Burke)
to Sara Elizabeth Burke spinster attorney of Rebecca Archer single woman Eleanor Florence Cooper (wife of Sidney John Cooper) and Thomas Arthur Keith Burke)
to Sara Elizabeth Burke spinster attorney of Rebecca Archer single woman Eleanor Florence Cooper (wife of Sidney John Cooper) and Thomas Arthur Keith Burke)
to Sarah Ann Ashby widow
to Sarah Ann Diplock married woman
to Sarah Ann Golds widow
to Sarah Ann Jackson widow
to Sarah Ann Morley widow
to Sarah Beatrice Sharp widow and Adela Mary Bunsaull spinster
to Sarah Beatrice Sharp widow and Adela Mary Bunsaull spinster
to Sarah Blackiston (wife of Frederick William Blackiston)
to Sarah Blackiston (wife of Frederick William Blackiston)
to Sarah Dixon Houlton spinster
to Sarah Dixon Houlton spinster
to Sarah Dorothea Bury widow and Mary Elizabeth Prestwich Blagden married woman
to Sarah Dorothea Bury widow and Mary Elizabeth Prestwich Blagden married woman
to Sarah Elizabeth Ashenden widow
to Sarah Gabriel spinster
to Sarah Gertrude Preston widow
to Sarah Greenfield spinster
to Sarah Hooker Stevens widow and Leslie William Ernest Dungey solicitor
to Sarah Hooker Stevens widow and Leslie William Ernest Dungey solicitor
to Sarah Jane Attree spinster
to Sarah Jane Bailey widow
to Sarah Jane Etherington (wife of William Etherington)
to Sarah Jane Etherington (wife of William Etherington)
to Sarah Jane Field widow and Maurice Henry Field fitter
to Sarah Jane Field widow and Maurice Henry Field fitter
to Sarah Jane Hines (wife of Alfred Hines)
to Sarah Jane Hines (wife of Alfred Hines)
to Sarah Jane Jackson widow
to Sarah Jane Phillips widow
to Sarah Louisa Butler widow
to Sarah Peacock widow and Jesse Morris warehouseman
to Sarah Peacock widow and Jesse Morris warehouseman
to Sarah Purcell widow
to Sarah Purse widow and Kenneth Loader solicitor
to Sarah Purse widow and Kenneth Loader solicitor
to Sarah Webber widow
to Sarah Wilson spinster
to Selena Margaret Elizabeth Wynn widow
to settled land) Llandudno 5 December to Violet Helen Frewen spinster
to settled land) Llandudno 7 November to Harold Francis Smalman Smith' and John Morison company secretaries
to settled land) Llandudno 7 November to Harold Francis Smalman Smith' and John Morison company secretaries
to Sheila Emily Hunnisett widow
to Sheila Irene Mary Jarvis and Rosetta Marie Jarvis spinsters
to Sheila Irene Mary Jarvis and Rosetta Marie Jarvis spinsters
to Shirley Worthington Woolmer and Leslie Horace Adams solicitors
to Shirley Worthington Woolmer and Leslie Horace Adams solicitors
to Shirley Worthington Woolmer solicitor
to Sibyl Aimee Geraldine Webber widow
to Sibyl Marion Dumville Clarke (wife of Leveson Campbell Clarke) and William Archdall Ffooks solicitor
to Sibyl Marion Dumville Clarke (wife of Leveson Campbell Clarke) and William Archdall Ffooks solicitor
to Sibyl Marion Dumville Clarke (wife of Leveson Campbell Clarke) and William Archdall Ffooks solicitor
to Sidney George Ellard Sly solicitors clerk
to Sidney Hotston foreman joiner
to Sidney Hugh Simmonds carpenter
to Sidney John Marden auctioneer and estate agents clerk
to Sidney Peters dustman
to Sidney Ronald Hughes Smith solicitor
to Sidney Thomas Blewett solicitor and Reginald Gilbert Westlake accountant
to Sidney Thomas Blewett solicitor and Reginald Gilbert Westlake accountant
to Sidney Valentine Cooper solicitor
to Sidney Valentine Cooper solicitor
to Sidney Valentine Cooper solicitor
to Sidonie Francine Chapman widow
to sir Alfred Brumwell Thomas knight
to sir Archibald Edward Dunbar baronet
to sir Edward O'Bryen Hoare baronet and Gerald Hewett Warner solicitor
to sir Edward O'Bryen Hoare baronet and Gerald Hewett Warner solicitor
to sir George Thomas Broadbridge baronet
to sir Gordon Gilfrid Craig solicitor and Wilfred Louis Remi Fleming medical practitioner
to sir Gordon Gilfrid Craig solicitor and Wilfred Louis Remi Fleming medical practitioner
to Solicitor to Supreme Court of Judicature
to Solomon Thomas Griffin trade union official
to Sophia Margaret Ramell widow
to Sophia Matilda Barclay widow
to Sophia Murray widow
to Sophie Augustine Josephine Georgiana Davies widow
to Standard Bank of South Africa Limited and Frederick Joshua Brunskill solicitor
to Stanley George Croft company director and Leslie George Downton Croft solicitor
to Stanley George Croft company director and Leslie George Downton Croft solicitor
to Stanley George West sub-postmaster
to Stanley Thomas Hart lance-bombardier HM army William John Hart chauffeur-gardener and George Sharpe Stoner solicitors clerk
to Stanley Thomas Hart lance-bombardier HM army William John Hart chauffeur-gardener and George Sharpe Stoner solicitors clerk
to Stanley Thomas Hart lance-bombardier HM army William John Hart chauffeur-gardener and George Sharpe Stoner solicitors clerk
to Stanley Whitewood timber foreman
to Stanley William Adcock Cushman solicitor
to Stanley William Adcock Cushman solicitor
to Stella Margaret Murphy (wife of Charles Cecil Rowe Murphy)
to Stella Margaret Murphy (wife of Charles Cecil Rowe Murphy)
to Stephen Goodsell fanner
to Stephen William Green farmer
to Stewart Willmott retired draper and Elizabeth Killick (wife of Arthur Philip Killick)
to Stewart Willmott retired draper and Elizabeth Killick (wife of Arthur Philip Killick)
to Stewart Willmott retired draper and Elizabeth Killick (wife of Arthur Philip Killick)
to Stuart Sidney Webb Bowen mining engineer and Townsend Charles Webb Bowen bank official
to Stuart Sidney Webb Bowen mining engineer and Townsend Charles Webb Bowen bank official
to Susan Elcock Rushton widow
to Susan Elizabeth Shepherd widow
to Susan Ferrett widow
to Susan Hobden widow
to Susan Maud Pittam widow
to Susannah Caroline Phillips (wife of Alfred Phillips)
to Susannah Caroline Phillips (wife of Alfred Phillips)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Sybil Alice Gibbons widow and Albert Leslie Gibbons bank clerk
to Sybil Alice Gibbons widow and Albert Leslie Gibbons bank clerk
to Sybil Caroline Carew Gibson widow
to Sybil Elizabeth Walker spinster
to Sybil Rathbone (wife of Richard Reynolds Rathbone) and Robert Spence Watson Pollard solicitor
to Sybil Rathbone (wife of Richard Reynolds Rathbone) and Robert Spence Watson Pollard solicitor
to Sybil Rathbone (wife of Richard Reynolds Rathbone) and Robert Spence Watson Pollard solicitor
to Sydney Frank Shoulders hair dresser
to Sydney Herbert Orford insurance agent
to Sylvia Maud Geraldine Evans spinster
to Ted Cherryman Fielder civil defence worker and Albert Edward Chandler hospital steward
to Ted Cherryman Fielder civil defence worker and Albert Edward Chandler hospital steward
to Terence Fortescue Connew retired jute merchant
to The Public Trustee and Emily Grace Baker (wife of Edmund Samuel Baker)
to The Public Trustee and Emily Grace Baker (wife of Edmund Samuel Baker)
to the said Edmund Palmer retired civil servant
to the honourable Adeia Douglas Pennant spinster and Edward Campbell Loch lieutenant-colonel HM army
to the honourable Adeia Douglas Pennant spinster and Edward Campbell Loch lieutenant-colonel HM army
to the honourable Claud Eustace Hamilton-Russell of no occupation
to the honourable Ralph Shirley retired publisher Frank Bentham Stevens solicitor and sir Norman Cranston Macleod knight
to the honourable Ralph Shirley retired publisher Frank Bentham Stevens solicitor and sir Norman Cranston Macleod knight
to the honourable Ralph Shirley retired publisher Frank Bentham Stevens solicitor and sir Norman Cranston Macleod knight
to the most honourable William Thomas Brownlow marquess of Exeter and Raymond Valentine Thatcher solicitor
to the most honourable William Thomas Brownlow marquess of Exeter and Raymond Valentine Thatcher solicitor
to The Public Trustee and Albert John Bolam corporate accountant
to The Public Trustee and Daphne Ethel Mein spinster
to the Public Trustee and Herbert Dering Haslewood solicitor
to The Public Trustee and Herbert William Jennings company director
to the reverend Arthur Robert Winnett clerk
to the reverend Bernard Walwyn Shepheard Walwyn clerk and sir Henry Pelham Wentworth Macnaghten knight
to the reverend Bernard Walwyn Shepheard Walwyn clerk and sir Henry Pelham Wentworth Macnaghten knight
to the reverend Cyril Percy Plummer clerk
to the reverend Donald Frederick Wilkinson clerk
to the reverend Geoffrey Hodgson Warde clerk and Eileen Margaret Warde (wife of the said Geoffrey Hodgson Warde) '
to the reverend Geoffrey Hodgson Warde clerk and Eileen Margaret Warde (wife of the said Geoffrey Hodgson Warde) '
to the reverend Geoffrey Hodgson Warde clerk and Eileen Margaret Warde (wife of the said Geoffrey Hodgson Warde) '
to the reverend Guy Talbot Ritherdon clerk
to the reverend Henry John Adams clerk
to the reverend John Southey Combridge clerk and Mildred Grace Combridge spinster
to the reverend John Southey Combridge clerk and Mildred Grace Combridge spinster
to the reverend John Stewart Macnutt clerk and Margaret Fryer spinster
to the reverend John Stewart Macnutt clerk and Margaret Fryer spinster
to the reverend Ralph Moffatt Wilson clerk
to the reverend Reginald Philip Edward Richards clerk
to the reverend Stephen Richard Platt Moulsdale clerk
to the reverend Stephen Strachan Rogers clerk and Mary Wane Rogers spinster
to the reverend Stephen Strachan Rogers clerk and Mary Wane Rogers spinster
to the reverend Sydney Meade clerk and Vivian Mackay Wood- house solicitor
to the reverend Sydney Meade clerk and Vivian Mackay Wood- house solicitor
to the reverend Thomas Walter Gilbert DD principal of St Johns Hall and the right honourable sir George Loyd Courthope baronet MC MP PC
to the reverend Thomas Walter Gilbert DD principal of St Johns Hall and the right honourable sir George Loyd Courthope baronet MC MP PC
to the reverend Thomas Walter Gilbert DD principal of St Johns Hall and the right honourable sir George Loyd Courthope baronet MC MP PC
to the reverend William Pennington-Bickford clerk
to the sad Vivian Richard Perkins chemist
to the said Ernest Goldsmith Ballard watch repairer and Evelyn Joan King married woman
to the said Ernest Goldsmith Ballard watch repairer and Evelyn Joan King married woman
to the said Aaron Bailey farmer
to the said Albert Edgar Peerless retired postal servant
to the said Albert Edward Bovis retired estate foreman
to the said Albert George Wilford sheeter
to the said Alexander Wheway Tatlow retired London County Council enquiry officer and Edith Mary Shirley (wife of Alfred James Shirley)