Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Truro is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Penhaligon (wife of Harry Penhaligon) and Robert Charles Penhaligon motor car engineer
Ada Penhaligon (wife of Harry Penhaligon) and Robert Charles Penhaligon motor car engineer
Ada Penhaligon (wife of Harry Penhaligon) and Robert Charles Penhaligon motor car engineer
Alfred Edward Philp dealer and Elizabeth Jane Philp (wife of the said Alfred Edward Philp)
Alfred Edward Philp dealer and Elizabeth Jane Philp (wife of the said Alfred Edward Philp)
Alfred Edward Philp dealer and Elizabeth Jane Philp (wife of the said Alfred Edward Philp)
Alice Barbara Adams spinster and Augustus Sholto Pearson clerk
Alice Barbara Adams spinster and Augustus Sholto Pearson clerk
Annie Lavinia Harpur Werry (wife of Charles Martin Werry)
Annie Lavinia Harpur Werry (wife of Charles Martin Werry)
Archibald Parkin Pill builder Stanley Louis Wellington Roberts writer R N and James Alexander Noble plumber
Archibald Parkin Pill builder Stanley Louis Wellington Roberts writer R N and James Alexander Noble plumber
Archibald Parkin Pill builder Stanley Louis Wellington Roberts writer R N and James Alexander Noble plumber
Auriel Irene Clifford (wife of Dudley Hugh Clifford) and the said Dudley Hugh Clifford confectioner
Auriel Irene Clifford (wife of Dudley Hugh Clifford) and the said Dudley Hugh Clifford confectioner
Auriel Irene Clifford (wife of Dudley Hugh Clifford) and the said Dudley Hugh Clifford confectioner
Caroline Harriett Ellis wife of John Edward Ellis)
Caroline Harriett Ellis wife of John Edward Ellis)
Caroline Jane Rooke widow John Rooke secretary and Richard Tyzzer Rooke retired engineer
Caroline Jane Rooke widow John Rooke secretary and Richard Tyzzer Rooke retired engineer
Caroline Jane Rooke widow John Rooke secretary and Richard Tyzzer Rooke retired engineer
Charlotte Eliza Gibson (wife of Zephaniah Job Gibson) and Eleanor Mary Paynter (wife of William John Wearne Paynter)
Charlotte Eliza Gibson (wife of Zephaniah Job Gibson) and Eleanor Mary Paynter (wife of William John Wearne Paynter)
Charlotte Eliza Gibson (wife of Zephaniah Job Gibson) and Eleanor Mary Paynter (wife of William John Wearne Paynter)
Charlotte Eliza Gibson (wife of Zephaniah Job Gibson) and Eleanor Mary Paynter (wife of William John Wearne Paynter)
Clara Richards (wife of Robert Richards)
Clara Richards (wife of Robert Richards)
Dorothy Hobbs (wife of Charlie Hobbs) and Wilfred Ewart Richards parcel porter
Dorothy Hobbs (wife of Charlie Hobbs) and Wilfred Ewart Richards parcel porter
Dorothy Hobbs (wife of Charlie Hobbs) and Wilfred Ewart Richards parcel porter
Dorothy Maude Motz (wife of Edward Motz)
Dorothy Maude Motz (wife of Edward Motz)
Edwin Hyde schoolmaster and Noel Garmston Hyde solicitor
Edwin Hyde schoolmaster and Noel Garmston Hyde solicitor
Elizabeth Ann Hill widow and Richard Hill pork butcher
Elizabeth Ann Hill widow and Richard Hill pork butcher
Elizabeth Ellen Battershill widow and Thomas Battershill merchants clerk
Elizabeth Ellen Battershill widow and Thomas Battershill merchants clerk
Elizabeth Mary Hocking (wife of Sidney HockingV
Elizabeth Mary Hocking (wife of Sidney HockingV
Ellen Williams widow and George Middleton Williams retired railway audit officer
Ellen Williams widow and George Middleton Williams retired railway audit officer
Elsie Lena Coronia Mutton (wife of Leslie Mutton) and Irene May Endean spinster
Elsie Lena Coronia Mutton (wife of Leslie Mutton) and Irene May Endean spinster
Elsie Lena Coronia Mutton (wife of Leslie Mutton) and Irene May Endean spinster
Emma Jane Bennett widow and Gwendoline Mary Bennett spinster
Emma Jane Bennett widow and Gwendoline Mary Bennett spinster
Eva Jane Roberts widow and Charles Edgar Roberts farmer
Eva Jane Roberts widow and Charles Edgar Roberts farmer
Eva Jane Rogers widow and Laurence Jago Carlyon solicitor
Eva Jane Rogers widow and Laurence Jago Carlyon solicitor
Eva Mary Harry (wife of William Hodgson Harry)
Eva Mary Harry (wife of William Hodgson Harry)
Florence Mabel Jones (wife of George Alfred Jones) Lawrence Larbolestier Blackford printer and Christene Muriel Whitfield (wife of Q LawrenceACanning Whitfield)
Florence Mabel Jones (wife of George Alfred Jones) Lawrence Larbolestier Blackford printer and Christene Muriel Whitfield (wife of Q LawrenceACanning Whitfield)
Florence Mabel Jones (wife of George Alfred Jones) Lawrence Larbolestier Blackford printer and Christene Muriel Whitfield (wife of Q LawrenceACanning Whitfield)
Florence Mabel Jones (wife of George Alfred Jones) Lawrence Larbolestier Blackford printer and Christene Muriel Whitfield (wife of Q LawrenceACanning Whitfield)
Francis John Cock miner and Edwin John Enstice retired civil servant
Francis John Cock miner and Edwin John Enstice retired civil servant
Frederick Eldred Coir lings insurance agent and Edward Alwyn Thrall solicitor
Frederick Eldred Coir lings insurance agent and Edward Alwyn Thrall solicitor
Frederick Rodda Atkins ice cream vendor and Kirby Atkins retired printer
Frederick Rodda Atkins ice cream vendor and Kirby Atkins retired printer
George Earthy officer of H M customs and excise
George Edward Stanley Smith and Harold Octavius Smiith company directors
George Edward Stanley Smith and Harold Octavius Smiith company directors
George Herbert Tallack coal dealer and Winifred May (wife of John May)
George Herbert Tallack coal dealer and Winifred May (wife of John May)
George Herbert Tallack coal dealer and Winifred May (wife of John May)
George Leslie Tonkin knitting mills manager and Adolphus Philp accountant
George Leslie Tonkin knitting mills manager and Adolphus Philp accountant
Harry Lyne civil servant and John Williams Vcale merchants manager
Harry Lyne civil servant and John Williams Vcale merchants manager
Hephzibah Belinda Bennett (wife of Peter Bennett)
Hephzibah Belinda Bennett (wife of Peter Bennett)
Hetty Bligh Waters widow Thomas Warden Waters ship owner and Albert Crewes accountant
Hetty Bligh Waters widow Thomas Warden Waters ship owner and Albert Crewes accountant
Hetty Bligh Waters widow Thomas Warden Waters ship owner and Albert Crewes accountant
Honor Baker widow William Thomas Baker motor mechanic and Katherine Alice Maud Mary Baker spinster
Honor Baker widow William Thomas Baker motor mechanic and Katherine Alice Maud Mary Baker spinster
Honor Baker widow William Thomas Baker motor mechanic and Katherine Alice Maud Mary Baker spinster
Ira Garland Treseder nurseryman and James Henry Woolcock merchants cashier
Ira Garland Treseder nurseryman and James Henry Woolcock merchants cashier
Jabez Martin farmer attorney of Ethel Alice Ellis widow
Jabez Martin farmer attorney of Ethel Alice Ellis widow
James Harry John burSar and Nellie John spinster
James Harry John burSar and Nellie John spinster
Jessie Gertrude Worth (wife of Arthur Pearce Worth)
Jessie Gertrude Worth (wife of Arthur Pearce Worth)
John Lea manufacturer and Maud Ethel Lea spinster
John Lea manufacturer and Maud Ethel Lea spinster
John Messer Bennetts solicitor and Oliver Ernest Matthews butcher
John Messer Bennetts solicitor and Oliver Ernest Matthews butcher
Kathleen Honor Edwards (wife of John Edwards)
Kathleen Honor Edwards (wife of John Edwards)
Laura Provis widow and Mildred Elizabeth Keogh (wife of Clarence Edward Keogh)
Laura Provis widow and Mildred Elizabeth Keogh (wife of Clarence Edward Keogh)
Laura Provis widow and Mildred Elizabeth Keogh (wife of Clarence Edward Keogh)
Lavinia Roberts widow and Charles Manuel retired blacksmith
Lavinia Roberts widow and Charles Manuel retired blacksmith
Lewis Feaver retired medical practitioner and Jessie Feaver spinster
Lewis Feaver retired medical practitioner and Jessie Feaver spinster
Lewis Hawksley Lukey agricultural merchant and Frances Alexandra Neyle Lukey spinster
Lewis Hawksley Lukey agricultural merchant and Frances Alexandra Neyle Lukey spinster
Louie Murrin (wife of Thomas Henry Murrin) and Gerald Frederick Nalder solicitor
Louie Murrin (wife of Thomas Henry Murrin) and Gerald Frederick Nalder solicitor
Louie Murrin (wife of Thomas Henry Murrin) and Gerald Frederick Nalder solicitor
Louisa Solomon spinster attorney of Arthur Gordon Solomon
Louisa Solomon spinster attorney of Arthur Gordon Solomon
Margaret Elisabeth Radmore (wife of Francis James Radmore)
Margaret Elisabeth Radmore (wife of Francis James Radmore)
Marion Gunningham (wife of Alphaeus Ellard Cunningham) Freda Mary Nicholis spinster and Edith Noble (wife of Albert William Noble)
Marion Gunningham (wife of Alphaeus Ellard Cunningham) Freda Mary Nicholis spinster and Edith Noble (wife of Albert William Noble)
Marion Gunningham (wife of Alphaeus Ellard Cunningham) Freda Mary Nicholis spinster and Edith Noble (wife of Albert William Noble)
Marion Gunningham (wife of Alphaeus Ellard Cunningham) Freda Mary Nicholis spinster and Edith Noble (wife of Albert William Noble)
Mary Jane Harris and Margaret Bersey Pascoe widows
Mary Jane Harris and Margaret Bersey Pascoe widows
Mary Mildred Wilson Langdom spinster Leonard Grafton Bird bank manager and Gerald Frederick Nalder solicitor
Mary Mildred Wilson Langdom spinster Leonard Grafton Bird bank manager and Gerald Frederick Nalder solicitor
Mary Mildred Wilson Langdom spinster Leonard Grafton Bird bank manager and Gerald Frederick Nalder solicitor
Mildred Smith (wife of Wallace Carter Smith) and Edwin Hitchens farmer
Mildred Smith (wife of Wallace Carter Smith) and Edwin Hitchens farmer
Mildred Smith (wife of Wallace Carter Smith) and Edwin Hitchens farmer
Robert James Hall male nurse and Nellie Tozer Hall spinster
Robert James Hall male nurse and Nellie Tozer Hall spinster
Sarah Blight widow and Albert James Whale head teacher
Sarah Blight widow and Albert James Whale head teacher
Teresa Beswetherick widow and Clara Stanaway (wife of James Henry Stanaway)
Teresa Beswetherick widow and Clara Stanaway (wife of James Henry Stanaway)
Teresa Beswetherick widow and Clara Stanaway (wife of James Henry Stanaway)
the reverend Alfred Horace Robinson clerk and George Edward Paul retired provision merchant
the reverend Alfred Horace Robinson clerk and George Edward Paul retired provision merchant
the said Thomas Alexander Rattray civil servant and the reverend James Dugald Forbes Woodhouse clerk
the said Thomas Alexander Rattray civil servant and the reverend James Dugald Forbes Woodhouse clerk
Thomas Battershill mercantile clerk and Sibylla Mary Ba tershill spin
Thomas Battershill mercantile clerk and Sibylla Mary Ba tershill spin
to Ada Davey Blatchford widow
to Ada Ellen Gunn widow
to Ada Eva widow
to Ada Isabel Stand-bury widow and Dorothy Stanbury spinster
to Ada Isabel Stand-bury widow and Dorothy Stanbury spinster
to Ada Mary West widow and Edward Alwyn Thrall solicitor
to Ada Mary West widow and Edward Alwyn Thrall solicitor
to Agnes Adair Buckler widow
to Agnes Maud Julian (wife of Gordon Julian)
to Agnes Maud Julian (wife of Gordon Julian)
to Agnes Sainsbury spinster and Edward Alwyn Thrall solicitor
to Agnes Sainsbury spinster and Edward Alwyn Thrall solicitor
to Albert Charles Blarney stone mason
to Albert Charles Blarney stone mason
to Albert Edward Collett outfitter
to Albert Edward Morse retired omnibus conductor
to Albert Gard solicitor
to Albert Victor Harvey farmer
to Alexander Burgess Parrett company director
to Alfred John Rundell agricultural worker
to Alice Jane Martin (wife of James Martin)
to Alice Jane Martin (wife of James Martin)
to Alice Mary Thorpe widow
to Alice Maude Beard widow and Arthur Jeffery Lyne solicitor attorneys of William Ernest Beard
to Alice Maude Beard widow and Arthur Jeffery Lyne solicitor attorneys of William Ernest Beard
to Alice Maude Beard widow and Arthur Jeffery Lyne solicitor attorneys of William Ernest Beard
to Alma Comis)i widow
to Amelia Williams Dunstone widow
to Amy Cecilia Gleeson (wife of Denis Gleeson) and Ethel Emily Nicholls widow
to Amy Cecilia Gleeson (wife of Denis Gleeson) and Ethel Emily Nicholls widow
to Amy Cecilia Gleeson (wife of Denis Gleeson) and Ethel Emily Nicholls widow
to Amy Harris widow
to Amy Mutton widow
to Anne Tonkin widow
to Annie Josephine Donovan widow
to Annie Maud Ogle spinster and Edwin Horatio Herschell King solicitor
to Annie Maud Ogle spinster and Edwin Horatio Herschell King solicitor
to Annie Moss (wife of James Thomas Moss)
to Annie Moss (wife of James Thomas Moss)
to Annie Myfanwy Moss widow
to Annie Pearce widow
to Archi- bald Mead boilermaker
to Archibald Parkin Pill builder and contractor
to Arthur Grubb farmer and Robert Washboume Money solicitor
to Arthur Grubb farmer and Robert Washboume Money solicitor
to Arthur Henry Luck civil servant
to Arthur Jeffery Lyne solicitor
to Arthur Morley Pooley lance bombardier HM army
to Augustus Sholto Pearson superintendent registrar
to Azalea Valerie Cole widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Audley Constance Liscombe widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Lydia Annie Guy widow
to Beatrice May Greet (wife of Jonathan Greet)
to Beatrice May Greet (wife of Jonathan Greet)
to Bertha Pascoe (wife of John Pascoe)
to Bertha Pascoe (wife of John Pascoe)
to Bessie Ada Taylor (wife of William Edward Taylor)
to Bessie Ada Taylor (wife of William Edward Taylor)
to Bessie Frances Penno spinster
to Blanche Hollie Giddey widow
to Boadicea Kellow widow
to Catharina Lawrence widow and Diana Rowe (wife of William Noel Rowe)
to Catharina Lawrence widow and Diana Rowe (wife of William Noel Rowe)
to Catharina Lawrence widow and Diana Rowe (wife of William Noel Rowe)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Catherine Frances Olive Whitaker widow
to Cecil Charles Bennett civil servant
to Charity Rita Truscott widow
to Charles Hocking Hunt retired yeast store manager
to Charles Magin Coulter Hancock solicitor
to Charles William Nicholls chartered surveyor
to Clara Jane Harding widow
to Clarence Henry Martin outfitters manager and Clara Rowena Knight (wife of William John Knight)
to Clarence Henry Martin outfitters manager and Clara Rowena Knight (wife of William John Knight)
to Clarence Henry Martin outfitters manager and Clara Rowena Knight (wife of William John Knight)
to Clarence Henry Martin outfitters manager and Clara Rowena Knight (wife of William John Knight)
to Clarence Henry Martin outfitters manager and Clara Rowena Knight (wife of William John Knight)
to Clarence Henry Martin outfitters manager and Clara Rowena Knight (wife of William John Knight)
to Clarine Harris (wife of Reginald Alfred Harris)
to Clarine Harris (wife of Reginald Alfred Harris)
to Cordelia Olver Thomas widow
to Cyril Woodward farmer
to Daisy Amanda Sweet (wife of Arthur Sweet)
to Daisy Amanda Sweet (wife of Arthur Sweet)
to Della Searle James spinster and Augustus Sholto Pearson superintendent registrar of births
to Della Searle James spinster and Augustus Sholto Pearson superintendent registrar of births
to Doris Belle Williams spinster and the reverend Arthur Charles Williams clerk
to Doris Belle Williams spinster and the reverend Arthur Charles Williams clerk
to Dorothy Hoare spinster
to Dorothy Mary White Adams widow
to Dorothy Phyllis Jane Snell widow
to Dorothy Sarah Rowe spinster and Isaac Rowe lorry driver
to Dorothy Sarah Rowe spinster and Isaac Rowe lorry driver
to Edith Ellen Knowles (wife of Fred Knowles) and William Ernest Brown ledger clerk'
to Edith Ellen Knowles (wife of Fred Knowles) and William Ernest Brown ledger clerk'
to Edith Ellen Knowles (wife of Fred Knowles) and William Ernest Brown ledger clerk'
to Edith Little and Kathleen Little spinsters
to Edith Little and Kathleen Little spinsters
to Edmund Neville Chegwidden stockbroker EfEects ?2284 17s lid
to Edmund Tremaine timber yard foreman and Sydney Gerald Varker house painter
to Edmund Tremaine timber yard foreman and Sydney Gerald Varker house painter
to Edward Alwyn Thrall solicitor
to Edward John Lavin farmer and Ethel Phoebe Ellens (wife of Percy John Ellen)
to Edward John Lavin farmer and Ethel Phoebe Ellens (wife of Percy John Ellen)
to Edward John Lavin farmer and Ethel Phoebe Ellens (wife of Percy John Ellen)
to Edward Owen Humphreys merchants clerk and Montague Brewer quarryman
to Edward Owen Humphreys merchants clerk and Montague Brewer quarryman
to Edwin Mutton butcher
to Edwin Thomas Luke fruiterers manager and Ada Blanche Luke spinster
to Edwin Thomas Luke fruiterers manager and Ada Blanche Luke spinster
to Eleanor Ada Trenery widow and Molly Eileen Eva (wife of Henry James Eva)
to Eleanor Ada Trenery widow and Molly Eileen Eva (wife of Henry James Eva)
to Eleanor Ada Trenery widow and Molly Eileen Eva (wife of Henry James Eva)
to Elfreda Isabel Kistle widow
to Eliza Ann Buckingham spinster Jsffectg ?681 14s 6d
to Eliza Whitburn widow
to Elizabeth Ann Gay widow and Ethel Maud Rosevear (wife of John Charles Rosevear)
to Elizabeth Ann Gay widow and Ethel Maud Rosevear (wife of John Charles Rosevear)
to Elizabeth Ann Gay widow and Ethel Maud Rosevear (wife of John Charles Rosevear)
to Elizabeth Ann Hill widow
to Elizabeth Beatrice Collins widow
to Elizabeth Mabel James widow
to Elizabeth Nicholls widow
to Elizabeth Pascoe spinster James Coleman Martin horticulturist Dorothy Martin (wife of the said James Coleman Martin) and Martha Ann Smith widow
to Elizabeth Pascoe spinster James Coleman Martin horticulturist Dorothy Martin (wife of the said James Coleman Martin) and Martha Ann Smith widow
to Elizabeth Pascoe spinster James Coleman Martin horticulturist Dorothy Martin (wife of the said James Coleman Martin) and Martha Ann Smith widow
to Elizabeth Pascoe spinster James Coleman Martin horticulturist Dorothy Martin (wife of the said James Coleman Martin) and Martha Ann Smith widow
to Elizabeth Pascoe spinster James Coleman Martin horticulturist Dorothy Martin (wife of the said James Coleman Martin) and Martha Ann Smith widow
to Ella Ann Taylor widow
to Ellei Shearer Caswell widow
to Ellen Grace Dunstan widow
to Ellen Tyack widow
to Elsie Mabel Peskett and Ethel Isabel Brown married women
to Elsie Mabel Peskett and Ethel Isabel Brown married women
to Emily Hilda Cole (wife of Arthur Edward Cole)
to Emily Hilda Cole (wife of Arthur Edward Cole)
to Emily Huxtable spinster
to Emily Huxtable spinster Ernest Huxtable farmer and Edward Alwyn Thrall solicitor
to Emily Huxtable spinster Ernest Huxtable farmer and Edward Alwyn Thrall solicitor
to Emily Huxtable spinster Ernest Huxtable farmer and Edward Alwyn Thrall solicitor
to Emily Parkyn spinster
to Emily Williams widow
to Emma Best widow
to Emma Dotson widow
to Emma Susan Trevail widow and Royston John Trevail outfitter
to Emma Susan Trevail widow and Royston John Trevail outfitter
to Emmeline Maude Trevail widow
to Emmie Georgina Palmer widow
to Eric Nelson Macken captain HM army
to Ernest Charles Hotten Huddy assistant medical officer of health and Lewis Grenfell Huddy solicitor
to Ernest Charles Hotten Huddy assistant medical officer of health and Lewis Grenfell Huddy solicitor
to Ernest Hall Scholefield MB
to Ernest James Crook newspaper branch manager
to Ernest John Harris carpenter and William Heniy Pengelly coach builder
to Ernest John Harris carpenter and William Heniy Pengelly coach builder
to Ernest Wallis farmer
to Ernest William Spargo factory worker
to Esther Ann Brown widow and Edward John Brown farmer
to Esther Ann Brown widow and Edward John Brown farmer
to Ethel Bennett widow
to Ethel Ellen Hannah Furze (wife of Wallace Stanley Furze)
to Ethel Ellen Hannah Furze (wife of Wallace Stanley Furze)
to Ethel Emily Roberts widow
to Ethel Frances May Venton (wife of Horace John Venton)
to Ethel Frances May Venton (wife of Horace John Venton)
to Ethel Frances May Venton (wife of Horace John Venton)
to Ethel Frances May Venton (wife of Horace John Venton)
to Ethel Jane Solomon (wife of Alfred Ernest Solomon) and Richard Henry Sandow farmer
to Ethel Jane Solomon (wife of Alfred Ernest Solomon) and Richard Henry Sandow farmer
to Ethel Jane Solomon (wife of Alfred Ernest Solomon) and Richard Henry Sandow farmer
to Ethel Jane Williams (wife of Richard Williams)
to Ethel Jane Williams (wife of Richard Williams)
to Ethel Louisa Thomas widow
to Ethel Mary Shaw widow
to Ethel Mary Sleeman (wife of Francis Thomas Sleeman)
to Ethel Mary Sleeman (wife of Francis Thomas Sleeman)
to Ethel Osborn Winifred Edith Tapp Michael and Maud Mary Bryant spinsters
to Ethel Osborn Winifred Edith Tapp Michael and Maud Mary Bryant spinsters
to Ethel Osborn Winifred Edith Tapp Michael and Maud Mary Bryant spinsters
to Ethel Skewes Penna and Hettie Penna spinsters
to Ethel Skewes Penna and Hettie Penna spinsters
to Eva Pascoe widow
to Florence Annie Biddlecombe widow
to Florence Eileen Beatrice Tremelling (wife of Albert Humphrey Tremelling)
to Florence Eileen Beatrice Tremelling (wife of Albert Humphrey Tremelling)
to Florence Gertrude Rickard widow
to Florence Tonkin widow
to Florence Tonkin widow
to Frances Hearle Dorrell (wife of John Dorrell)
to Frances Hearle Dorrell (wife of John Dorrell)
to Frank John Peacock retired fanner
to Frederick Bawden rate collector
to Frederick Ewart Hore accountants clerk and' Stanley Fletcher Hore bank official
to Frederick Ewart Hore accountants clerk and' Stanley Fletcher Hore bank official
to Frederick Gordon Barnett builder and contractor
to Frederick James Gibson railway clerk
to Frederick John Biddick Rundle farm manager and accountant and William Phillips Trestain accountant
to Frederick John Biddick Rundle farm manager and accountant and William Phillips Trestain accountant
to Frederick John Pascoe company managing director and Dorothy Daniell Pascoe spinster
to Frederick John Pascoe company managing director and Dorothy Daniell Pascoe spinster
to Frederick Percy Sherman company managing director
to Frederick William Thomas Johns smallholder
to George Harry Ivory civil engineer Ethel Irene Ivory (wife of the said George Harry Ivory) and Frank Harvey Hosken company director
to George Harry Ivory civil engineer Ethel Irene Ivory (wife of the said George Harry Ivory) and Frank Harvey Hosken company director
to George Harry Ivory civil engineer Ethel Irene Ivory (wife of the said George Harry Ivory) and Frank Harvey Hosken company director
to George Harry Ivory civil engineer Ethel Irene Ivory (wife of the said George Harry Ivory) and Frank Harvey Hosken company director
to George Leslie Tonkin and Kenneth John Tonkin company directors and Gerald Frederick Nalder solicitor
to George Leslie Tonkin and Kenneth John Tonkin company directors and Gerald Frederick Nalder solicitor
to George Leslie Tonkin and Kenneth John Tonkin company directors and Gerald Frederick Nalder solicitor
to George Lyndon Carpenter salvation army general and Alfred George Cunningham chief of staff salvation army
to George Lyndon Carpenter salvation army general and Alfred George Cunningham chief of staff salvation army
to Gerald Frederick Nal-der solicitor and Louis Pengelley registrar
to Gerald Frederick Nal-der solicitor and Louis Pengelley registrar
to Gertrude Williams (wife of Edgar Lemon Symons Williams)
to Gertrude Williams (wife of Edgar Lemon Symons Williams)
to Gladys May Webb widow
to Grace Lilian Webb widow and John Sumner Bennet Webb leading aircraftman RAF
to Grace Lilian Webb widow and John Sumner Bennet Webb leading aircraftman RAF
to Grace Trudgeon Penrose widow and Samuel Cornew retired labourer
to Grace Trudgeon Penrose widow and Samuel Cornew retired labourer
to Gwendoline Cecelie Jose widow
to Gwendoline Edith Agatha Roberts (wife of Edward George Treweek Roberts)
to Gwendoline Edith Agatha Roberts (wife of Edward George Treweek Roberts)
to Harold Evans Boaden certified accountant
to Harold Stanley Gladstone Parkin sub-postmaster Oscar Leslie Alonzo Parkin surveyor and Vivian Lawrence Arnold Parkin builder
to Harold Stanley Gladstone Parkin sub-postmaster Oscar Leslie Alonzo Parkin surveyor and Vivian Lawrence Arnold Parkin builder
to Harold Stanley Gladstone Parkin sub-postmaster Oscar Leslie Alonzo Parkin surveyor and Vivian Lawrence Arnold Parkin builder
to Harry Francis Charles Bond engine driver
to Hart Darlington farmer
to Helen Betty Penhaligon (wife of Thomas Edward James Penhaligon)
to Helen Betty Penhaligon (wife of Thomas Edward James Penhaligon)
to Helen Louise Pattenden yvidow
to Henrietta Chapman widow
to Henrietta Gulley widow
to Henrietta Jenkin spinster
to Henry Ellens retired postman
to Henry Williams retired farmer
to Hephzibal Josephine Olive Dove (wife of Thomas Harold Dove)
to Hephzibal Josephine Olive Dove (wife of Thomas Harold Dove)
to Hilda Amelia Manley (wife of Foster Manley) and Harold Vinton Holman merchants clerk
to Hilda Amelia Manley (wife of Foster Manley) and Harold Vinton Holman merchants clerk
to Hilda Amelia Manley (wife of Foster Manley) and Harold Vinton Holman merchants clerk
to Hilda Lowry (wife of William Arthur Lowry)
to Hilda Lowry (wife of William Arthur Lowry)
to Hilda Maria Agnes Nicholls (wife of Louis George Nicholls) and Dora Elfreda Rowe (wife of Leslie George Rowe)
to Hilda Maria Agnes Nicholls (wife of Louis George Nicholls) and Dora Elfreda Rowe (wife of Leslie George Rowe)
to Hilda Maria Agnes Nicholls (wife of Louis George Nicholls) and Dora Elfreda Rowe (wife of Leslie George Rowe)
to Hilda Maria Agnes Nicholls (wife of Louis George Nicholls) and Dora Elfreda Rowe (wife of Leslie George Rowe)
to Hilda May Thompson widow
to Hugh Joiy retired schoolmaster
to Ida Amy Brewer widow and Monica Elizabeth Brewer spinster
to Ida Amy Brewer widow and Monica Elizabeth Brewer spinster
to Ivy May Burden married woman
to James Angrove builder and carpenter attorney of Ada Jane Pearce (wife of Edward Charles Pearce)
to James Angrove builder and carpenter attorney of Ada Jane Pearce (wife of Edward Charles Pearce)
to James Angrove builder and carpenter attorney of Ada Jane Pearce (wife of Edward Charles Pearce)
to James Colman Martin florist and fruiterer
to James George Brewer haulage contractor and Lettie Strongman (wife of Louis Strongman)
to James George Brewer haulage contractor and Lettie Strongman (wife of Louis Strongman)
to James George Brewer haulage contractor and Lettie Strongman (wife of Louis Strongman)
to James Henry Marks upholsterer
to James Rowe and John Rowe farmers
to James Rowe and John Rowe farmers
to James Rowe retired farmer and Walter Rowe licensed victualler
to James Rowe retired farmer and Walter Rowe licensed victualler
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to James Victor Brewer auctioneer and Edward Alwyn Thrall solicitor
to James Victor Brewer auctioneer and Edward Alwyn Thrall solicitor
to James William Dunstone motor fitter
to James William Trudgeon fisherman
to Joan Elizabeth Taylor widow
to John Archibald Cock commercial traveller and Ulletta Tregellas (wife of James Tregellas)
to John Archibald Cock commercial traveller and Ulletta Tregellas (wife of James Tregellas)
to John Archibald Cock commercial traveller and Ulletta Tregellas (wife of James Tregellas)
to John Henry Choak retired bank official and Charles Stanley Atkins Creeper retired civil servant
to John Henry Choak retired bank official and Charles Stanley Atkins Creeper retired civil servant
to John Henry James retired farmer
to John Maynard Beringer post-office engineer and Dorothy Joan Spargo married woman
to John Maynard Beringer post-office engineer and Dorothy Joan Spargo married woman
to John Pellow retired station master
to John Reginald Pound french polisher
to John Thomas Straight Hawkey and John Hawkey farmers
to John Thomas Straight Hawkey and John Hawkey farmers
to John Tonkin Harding cabinet maker
to John Tremain May auctioneer and valuer
to John Webb retired farm labourer
to John William Hollow Watson retired farmer
to Joseph Charles Northey railway porter Martha Jane Northey spinster and William Davey Richards estate agent
to Joseph Charles Northey railway porter Martha Jane Northey spinster and William Davey Richards estate agent
to Joseph Charles Northey railway porter Martha Jane Northey spinster and William Davey Richards estate agent
to Julia Annie Traise widow
to Julia Cocking widow
to Kate Elizabeth Swinnerton spinster
to Katharine Grant Elizabeth Phillipps widow
to Laura Louisa Richards (wife of John Stanley Richards)
to Laura Louisa Richards (wife of John Stanley Richards)
to Laurence Christopher Panting surgeon
to Laurence Jago Carlyon solicitor and William John Harris Carveth farmer
to Laurence Jago Carlyon solicitor and William John Harris Carveth farmer
to Laurence Jago Carlyon solicitor Frederick Carlyon of no occupation and George Herbert Giles solicitors clerk
to Laurence Jago Carlyon solicitor Frederick Carlyon of no occupation and George Herbert Giles solicitors clerk
to Laurence Jago Carlyon solicitor Frederick Carlyon of no occupation and George Herbert Giles solicitors clerk
to Lena Mary Appleton widow
to Lilian Maud Currow spinster
to Lillian Ann Wills widow
to Lillian Ford widow
to Lillie Dunn widow and Alfred Randle Thomas solicitor
to Lillie Dunn widow and Alfred Randle Thomas solicitor
to Lily Berryman widow and John Henry Berryman farmer
to Lily Berryman widow and John Henry Berryman farmer
to Lina Louisa Symons spinster and Augustus Sholto Pearson registrar
to Lina Louisa Symons spinster and Augustus Sholto Pearson registrar
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Henrietta Mabel Gill widow
to Lottie Glan-ville Broach spinster
to Lottie Pedlar widow
to Louis Pengelley solicitors clerk
to Louis Pengelley solicitors clerk
to Louisa Harding Bennett spinster
to Lucy Sherry widow
to Lydia Rowe (wife of Edwin Rowe)
to Lydia Rowe (wife of Edwin Rowe)
to Mabel Frances McCaul widow
to Mabel Grace Thomas widow
to Mabel Palmer (wife of Eustace Stanley Atkins Palmer)
to Mabel Palmer (wife of Eustace Stanley Atkins Palmer)
to Mabel Pearce spinster and Thomas Henry Tripp farmer
to Mabel Pearce spinster and Thomas Henry Tripp farmer
to Mabel Susan Chittock widow
to Margaret Louisa Henderson widow
to Margaret May widow
to Margaret Rushworth widow
to Marjorie Enid Thomas spinster
to Marjorie Quiney spinster
to Mary Allen spinster and Joseph Allen railway stationmaster
to Mary Allen spinster and Joseph Allen railway stationmaster
to Mary Ann Fugler widow and John Rowland Wilson branch manager
to Mary Ann Fugler widow and John Rowland Wilson branch manager
to Mary Ann Jolly widow
to Mary Ball widow
to Mary Eliza Linnett widow
to Mary Elizabeth Cocking (wife of Thomas John Cocking)
to Mary Elizabeth Cocking (wife of Thomas John Cocking)
to Mary Jane Stephens (wife of James Edwin Stephens)
to Mary Jane Stephens (wife of James Edwin Stephens)
to Mary Laura Evelyn Smith and Margaret Elaine Smith spinsters
to Mary Laura Evelyn Smith and Margaret Elaine Smith spinsters
to Mary Maria Osborne widow
to Mary Vincent widow
to Mary Williams Coles widow
to Maud Mary Rickard widow
to Maude Mary Richards (wife of Robert Charles Richards)
to Maude Mary Richards (wife of Robert Charles Richards)
to Millicent Mona Frost Humphreys widow
to Minnie Olive Boote widow and Bernard Joseph Boote royal Marine
to Minnie Olive Boote widow and Bernard Joseph Boote royal Marine
to Minnie Tremellen Wood widow
to Muriel Alleyne Moresworth Langdon widow
to Muriel Maud Gay and Phyllis Marian Gay spinsters
to Muriel Maud Gay and Phyllis Marian Gay spinsters
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Charles James Bamford James gentleman of no occupation
to Nellie Barwis Orford widow
to Nellie Josephine Matthews widow
to Nicholas James Dunstan carpenter
to Nora Irene Frances Hyde (wife of Victor Hyde) and John Lawrence Gregor china clay worker
to Nora Irene Frances Hyde (wife of Victor Hyde) and John Lawrence Gregor china clay worker
to Nora Irene Frances Hyde (wife of Victor Hyde) and John Lawrence Gregor china clay worker
to Nora May Barbary (wife of Philip John Barbary) and Paulene Penhaul spinster
to Nora May Barbary (wife of Philip John Barbary) and Paulene Penhaul spinster
to Nora May Barbary (wife of Philip John Barbary) and Paulene Penhaul spinster
to Norman Ernest Leslie Preston bank manager
to Norman Henry Davys company representative
to Phillis Mary Luke (wife of Bernard Moffatt Luke) and Martin Hichens tailors cutter attorney of Robert Hitchens
to Phillis Mary Luke (wife of Bernard Moffatt Luke) and Martin Hichens tailors cutter attorney of Robert Hitchens
to Phillis Mary Luke (wife of Bernard Moffatt Luke) and Martin Hichens tailors cutter attorney of Robert Hitchens
to Phillis Mary Luke (wife of Bernard Moffatt Luke) and Martin Hichens tailors cutter attorney of Robert Hitchens
to Phyllis Ida Margaret Rose spinster
to Phyllis Irene Ellis (wife of John James Ellis)
to Phyllis Irene Ellis (wife of John James Ellis)
to Phyllis Marjorie Pearce widow
to Phyllis Mary Hunt widow
to Rachel Ellen Nicholson widow
to Rachel Pearse widow Hender Trevenen Pearse civil servant and Beatrice Moreton Eggins (wife of George Eggins)
to Rachel Pearse widow Hender Trevenen Pearse civil servant and Beatrice Moreton Eggins (wife of George Eggins)
to Rachel Pearse widow Hender Trevenen Pearse civil servant and Beatrice Moreton Eggins (wife of George Eggins)
to Rachel Pearse widow Hender Trevenen Pearse civil servant and Beatrice Moreton Eggins (wife of George Eggins)
to Reginald Ernest Pomery farmer
to Reginald Ross Winn auctioneer
to Reginald Ross Winn auctioneer and valuer
to Reginald Webb Mitchell chemist
to Reta Olga Mary Mannell spinster
to Reta Olga Mary Mannellspinster
to Richard Lionel Frank solicitor Albert Henry Bugler bank manager and Francis John Sawle assistant surveyor
to Richard Lionel Frank solicitor Albert Henry Bugler bank manager and Francis John Sawle assistant surveyor
to Richard Lionel Frank solicitor Albert Henry Bugler bank manager and Francis John Sawle assistant surveyor
to Richard Lionel Frank solicitor and Lloyds Bank Limited
to Richard Norman Thomas dairy farmer and William Faull smelting works manager
to Richard Norman Thomas dairy farmer and William Faull smelting works manager
to Robert Josiah Thomas Mannell railway employee and Josiah Spargo retired civil servant
to Robert Josiah Thomas Mannell railway employee and Josiah Spargo retired civil servant
to Rodney Cyril Spargo and Gerald Verran Spargo farmers
to Rodney Cyril Spargo and Gerald Verran Spargo farmers
to Rose Buddell (wife of Stanley James Buddell)
to Rose Buddell (wife of Stanley James Buddell)
to Rose Victoria Sheers widow
to Rubinal Nancarrow married woman
to Ruth Gibbs-Kennet widow
to Sampson Treganowan employee
to Samuel Henry Baker electrical fitter and Frances Miriam May (wife of Frederick Charles May)
to Samuel Henry Baker electrical fitter and Frances Miriam May (wife of Frederick Charles May)
to Samuel Henry Baker electrical fitter and Frances Miriam May (wife of Frederick Charles May)
to Samuel John Old fisherman and Belinda Maud Mabel Keen married woman
to Samuel John Old fisherman and Belinda Maud Mabel Keen married woman
to Samuel Stanley Chegwidden farmer and Edith Ruby Archer (wife of Richard John Archer)
to Samuel Stanley Chegwidden farmer and Edith Ruby Archer (wife of Richard John Archer)
to Samuel Stanley Chegwidden farmer and Edith Ruby Archer (wife of Richard John Archer)
to settled land) Bodmin 31 May to Philip Melville Coode retired solicitor and Alan Penrose Coode solicitor
to settled land) Bodmin 31 May to Philip Melville Coode retired solicitor and Alan Penrose Coode solicitor
to Sidney Claude Whitford farmer
to Sidney Herbert Lewer journalist
to Sidney Richard Latham solicitor
to Sidney Rosevear accountant
to Stanley Hearle Radmore baker and confectioner and Irene Mary Radmore spinster
to Stanley Hearle Radmore baker and confectioner and Irene Mary Radmore spinster
to Stuart Graham Wills iron-founder
to The Public Trustee and William Victor Applegate postmaster
to the reverend Guy Wittenoom Hockley clerk and Ethel Mary Perry spinster
to the reverend Guy Wittenoom Hockley clerk and Ethel Mary Perry spinster
to the reverend James Charles Hodson Paulson clerk
to the said Alexander Pengilly farmer and John Antron Thomas solicitor
to the said Alexander Pengilly farmer and John Antron Thomas solicitor
to the said Alfred John Stumbles retired farm labourer
to the said Alfred Robert Davis retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to the said Charles Edward Gill retired builder
to the said Charles Edwin Clark butcher
to the said Charles Frederick Beauchamp Harvey civil servant
to the said Cyril Bryant Mitchell coal merchant
to the said Frank James Willcock retired foreman wheel examiner GWR
to the said Frederick Charles Ripper railway employee
to the said Garnet Mallett chauffeur
to the said Harry Richards postman
to the said Henry Ellens retired postman
to the said Henry William Bland army pensioner
to the said Hugh Thurstan Chilcott solicitor
to the said John Amy Skilton gardener
to the said John Jenkin Deer retired journalist
to the said John Williams retired commercial traveller
to the said Philip Thomas Henry Rich cabinet maker
to the said Reginald Frank Bampfylde Harris corn merchant
to the said Richard Scobie retired licensed victualler
to the said Sidney William King public assistance officer
to the said the reverend Arthur Botterill clerk and Kenneth Hannan Young of no occupation
to the said the reverend Arthur Botterill clerk and Kenneth Hannan Young of no occupation
to the said Thomas Henry Johns farm labourer
to the said William Alexander Mackintosh officer RN
to the said William Francis Nagle marine engineer and Katherine Gertrude Louise Huiden widow
to the said William Francis Nagle marine engineer and Katherine Gertrude Louise Huiden widow
to the said William James White general dealer and Harold Lanyon White draftsmans assistant
to the said William James White general dealer and Harold Lanyon White draftsmans assistant
to the said William John Badcock fanner
to the said William John Bescombe council roadman
to the said William John Stanley Pearce sub-postmaster
to Thomas Bospidnick Roberts commercial traveller - Norman Roberts grocer and Richard Lionel Frank solicitor
to Thomas Bospidnick Roberts commercial traveller - Norman Roberts grocer and Richard Lionel Frank solicitor
to Thomas Bospidnick Roberts commercial traveller - Norman Roberts grocer and Richard Lionel Frank solicitor
to Thomas James Rewartha Richards plumber
to Wallace Carter Smith house furnisher and Baden Powell Mann Hollow bank cashier
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Wallace Carter Smith house furnisher and Baden Powell Mann Hollow bank cashier
to Wilfred Melville Row motor engineer
to Wilham Thomas Jenkin tin dresser
to William Albert Vage jeweller
to William Arthur Coombes railway platelayer
to William Charles Luke school- master and George Pauli retired mines storekeeper
to William Charles Luke school- master and George Pauli retired mines storekeeper
to William Edward Alexander Crozier retifred colonial civil servant
to William Francis Blarney builder
to William George Wilton timber merchant
to William Hearle farmer
to William Hearle farmer- and Edward Alwyn Thrall solicitor
to William Hearle farmer- and Edward Alwyn Thrall solicitor
to William Henry Richards railway sub-ganger
to William James Chapman' and Stephen Henry Chapman farmers and Arthur Llewellyn Chapman motor transport proprietor
to William James Chapman' and Stephen Henry Chapman farmers and Arthur Llewellyn Chapman motor transport proprietor
to William James Chapman' and Stephen Henry Chapman farmers and Arthur Llewellyn Chapman motor transport proprietor
to William James Ware retired civil servant
to William Lambert Eddy retired schoolmaster
to William Phillips Trestain accountant
to William Phillips Trestain accountant and Stanley Nicholls butcher
to William Phillips Trestain accountant and Stanley Nicholls butcher
to William Richard Sparks of no occupation
to William Richard Thomas Stratford retired schoolmaster
to William Scoble Daniel coal merchant
to William Scoble Daniel coal merchant
to William Sheepwash stores foreman
to William Thomas Polmeer Martin egg merchant
to William Thomas Rosser engineer
to William Trevethan farmer
tolj Thomas Ramsey Beatty retired schoolmaster
toThetis Harriet Letcher widow
William Arthur Crewes county council clerk and John Crewes retired steward
William Arthur Crewes county council clerk and John Crewes retired steward
William Charles Phillips retired bank clerk and Ira Garland Treseder nurseryman
William Charles Phillips retired bank clerk and Ira Garland Treseder nurseryman
William Frederick Coad storeman and Hubert John Coad salesman
William Frederick Coad storeman and Hubert John Coad salesman
William Henry Burley and Edward Burley fanners
William Henry Burley and Edward Burley fanners
William Hunt Cornew of no occupation and Herbert William Hawke watchmaker
William Hunt Cornew of no occupation and Herbert William Hawke watchmaker
William John Harris Carveth farmer George Ernest Clarke schoolmaster and Edmund Laurence Carylon solicitor
William John Harris Carveth farmer George Ernest Clarke schoolmaster and Edmund Laurence Carylon solicitor
William John Harris Carveth farmer George Ernest Clarke schoolmaster and Edmund Laurence Carylon solicitor
William Trethowan Rowe M D and Ellen Rowe (wife of the said William Trethowan Rowe)
William Trethowan Rowe M D and Ellen Rowe (wife of the said William Trethowan Rowe)
William Trethowan Rowe M D and Ellen Rowe (wife of the said William Trethowan Rowe)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors