Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

Argentina is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
ABBOTT of Estancla la Escondlda Part Generdl Pinto Province Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ADAMSON of Calle General Baz 1527 Cordoba -- Argentina
ADDERLEY of Chivilcoy 386 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ALFILLE of 142 Walton Street London S W 3 temporarily of 1173 Beunos Aires -- Argentina
ALLARTON of Estrada 3375 La Luclla Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ALLISON of Tent Oral Pablo Rlccherl 1450 Hurllngham F.C.N.O.8.M. Province of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ALSTON of 341 Bartolome Mitre Buenos Aires -- Argentina
AMAYA of Necochea Buenos Aires -- Argentina
AMBROSETTI of Sarmiento 1360 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ANDERSON of Calle Azara 1550 Banfield F C Sud Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ANDERSON of Calle Solis 736 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ANGUS of Avenlda Forest 1076 Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ASHER of Corrlentes 1070 Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ATKINS of Leandro Alem 431-5? Pico 1 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BACH of Los Arrogales Cruz Chlca Cniz Grande Cordoba -- Argentina
BAGALEY of Sociedade Anonima Frigorifico Anglo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BAISS of 1337 Carlos Pellegrini 70 Piso Dept. P. Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BAJKIC of 3546 Calle San Juan Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BALFOUR of El Recuerdo Bonifacio F.C.N.G.R. Province of Buenos Aires Republic of -- Argentina
BARNES of Catamarca 2367 Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BARRAGUE of Rivadavia 1611 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BARRY of Guamini Province of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BARUGH of Hotel Sevilla Solis Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BECHERAN of City Hotel Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BECKWITH of 1520 Carlos Pellegrini-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BENEDICT of 724 Libertad-street Quilmes Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BENITZ of Las Tres Lagunas Las Rosas Sante Fe -- Argentina
BENNETT of Jujuy 1370 Rosario Santa Fe -- Argentina
BENVENUTO of Bolivar Street 160 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BERNASCONI of Azcuenaga 1052 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BERTSCHINGER of 2373 Trueman Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BESSER of Villa Ballester Vlcentl Lopez 349 Buenos Aires In -- Argentina
BEYNON of Unquillo Cordoba -- Argentina
BIDELEUX of Arenales 2636 Florida Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BIDELEUX of Espana 1049 Florida Buenes Aires -- Argentina
BIERMAN of Calle Cerrito 1265 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BIGIO of Calle Juncal 917 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BINA of 1400 Calle Rio Bamba C^ilnta Villa Marla Merlo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BINDER of Mercedes Buenos Aires Callle 11-468 -- Argentina
BINGHAM of Alslna 328 Ramos Mejia Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BLAKE of 224 Montes Des Oca Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BLOXSOME of 1343 Calle Junin 7th Floor Department B Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BLYTH of Cruz Chica La Cumbre -- Argentina
BOARDMAN of Boulevard Argentina 2036 Rosario -- Argentina
BOBBETT of Avenlda Quintana 222 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BOOTH of Basavilbaso 1396 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BOOTH of Cinco Saltos Ris Negro -- Argentina
BOULTON of Temperley near Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BOUTELL of Villa El Tala Sixth and Fifteenth Streets City Bell Province of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BRASSINGTON of Avenida Corrientes 5087 Fo Piso Dept. B Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BRASSINGTON of Avenlda Corrlentes 5087 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BRIDGER of Florida Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BROWN of Pledras 180 Department 8 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BROWN of Zavalla 2174 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BRUNETTI of Monte Caseros Corrientes -- Argentina
BRYANS of Asunceon 4514 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BRYANS of Asunceon 4514 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BUCHANAN of Ramon B. Castro 851 Olivos F.C.N.G.B.M. Provlnclo de Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BUNSTER of Guido 2662 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BURBIDGE of Hlpollto Yrlgoyen 1578 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BURNETT of Cervantes 26 Temperley F.N.O.R. Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BURRELL of lUcuman 141 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BUTLER of 265 Navan Road Dublin and also of Legaslon de irlanda Santa Fb 782 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BUXTON of 3753 Las Heras Buenos Aires -- Argentina
BYGRAVE of 253 Montes de Oca-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CABRETT of El Des-canso San Andres Ferro Carril Nacional General Bar-tolome Mitre Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CADMUS of Salta 1043 Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
CADMUS of Salta 1043 Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
CAMERON of Esmeralda-street No. 1278 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CAMPBELL of Cottamoor Cruz Chlca Sierras de Cordoba -- Argentina
CANALE of Rivadavia 5091 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CANNON of 2336 Moldes Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CAROS of Calle O'Higgins 1630 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CARR of Bernado de Irigoyen 650 piso 70 Depto M Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CARR of Guer Aike Rio Gallegos -- Argentina
CARTER of Freyre 1735 Belgrano Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
CARTWRIGHT of 913 Larrea Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
CARTWRIGHT of 913 Larrea Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
CASTRITUS of Washington 2258 Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
CHARLESWORTH of Cangallo-street 466 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CHAVIN of Rio Bamba 366 Pliso 4 to-Dto D Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CHENU of 121 Calle San Martin Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CHRISTIAN of Posadas 1516 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CHRISTIE of Coronel Diaz 2753 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CLAPPERTON of Calle Ectieverrla 2819 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CLARK of Club de Resldentes Extranjeros Calls Bartolome Mitre 430 Bueno Aires -- Argentina
CLARKE of Central Argentine Railway Limited Buenos Aires -- Argentina
COBO of 1258 Suipacha Buenos Aires -- Argentina
COLQUHOUN of Calle Etcheverria 3394 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
COLVEN of Monte Chico Mercedes Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CONDER of 3 de Febrero 1620 Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CONNERY of 299 Calle Bartolome Mitre Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CONSTABLE of Calle Sante Fe 1123 Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina
COOKE of 1065 Florida Street Buenos Aires the -- Argentina
CORNISH of Pickincha-street 375 Temperley Buenos Aires -- Argentina
COTTON of Calle Azcuenaga 1482 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
COTTON of Calle Azcuenaga 1482 loa Buenos Aires -- Argentina
COTTON of The English Club Buenos Aires -- Argentina
COUYOUMDJIAN of Apartment 6 Quintana 944 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
COWAN of Hurlingham Province of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
COWAN of Soils 996 Hurllngham Ferro Carrll National General San Martin -- Argentina
COWARD of Avenlda Llbertador General San Martin Avenue 150 6B Buenos Aires -- Argentina
COWPER of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CRAWFORD of Lacar 3541 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CRESPO of Avenlda Colon 116 Cordoba -- Argentina
CRESWELL of 196 La Rural Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
CROMWELL of 733 California Street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CROOKE of Alsina 492 Piso 3A Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CUNLIFFE of Avenlda Fernandez 380 Temperley Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CUNNINGHAM of City House Sulpacha 1321 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
CUNRADI of Holmberg 2792 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DALE of St. Rosario In the -- Argentina
DALY of 3351 Avenida Centenario Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAUGAROU of 1706 Calle Viamonte Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAVIES of 1710 Calle Lavalle Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAVIES of Pringles 333 Temperley F.C.G.R. -- Argentina
DAVILA of 736 Florida-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAVIS of Calle Condc 2104 Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAVIS of Santa Fe 2520 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAVY of 456 Carrgallo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAWES of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAWNEY of 2020 Billinghurst Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAWNEY of 355 Ladlslao Martinez Martinez Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DAY of Casilla -236 Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina
DE-BOURBEL of Soils 227 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DE-CINTO of 1301 Santa Fe Avenue Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DEBIANCHIDICARCANO of Calle Rodriguez 1366 pi so 6 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DECONDER of 1620 Tres de Febrero Street Bennos Aires -- Argentina
DECOWAN of Grants Corral de Irusta Sierras de Cordoba -- Argentina
DEGES of Salta 3125 Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DELABALZE of 1065 Calle Florida Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DELLER of Tiicuman 1936 Plso 8 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DELOWE of 1965 Callao-street Seventh Floor O Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DEMcCALLUM of Calle Rawson. 2682 Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DEMELLO of San Martin 1127 Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
DENNISTON of Canadbn de las Vacas Provlncla Santa Cruz -- Argentina
DENT of Alem 632 Quilmes Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DEOCA of 981 Calle Rio Bamba Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DEY of Reconquista 390 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DIAZ of Calle de Jose Evarlsto Urlburo 1579 10 Buenos AJres -- Argentina
DITELLA of Superi 1502 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DITLEVSEN of 2005 Zabala Street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DOUGLAS of Estancia La Rosa Department of Concordia Province of Entre Rios -- Argentina
DRABBLE of 73 Calle Chacabineo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DRABBLE of Tacuman 731 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
DUPPA of 749 Montevidco-street Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina
DYSART of Brisa 862 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
EARNSHAW of Caseros 490 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
EDELSTEIN of Bernardo de Irigoyen 791 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
EDEN of Estancla Santa Inez Marla Teresa Ferrocarrll Naclonal General Bartolome Mitre -- Argentina
EDWARDS of 750 General Paz-strect Quinlmcs Buenos Aires -- Argentina
EDWARDS of Dolavori Dyffryn Ucha Chubut -- Argentina
ELDER of El Regreso Swta Cleodora Ferro Carrll Naclonal General San Martin -- Argentina
ELLIS of 141 Tucuman-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ERTOLA of Thorne No. 1360 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
EVANS of Argentina and Eastern South America of Calle 26 De Mayo 282 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
EWEN of Hurllngham Club Hurllngham Buenos Aires -- Argentina
EWING of Calle Sulpacha 1321 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
FAULKNER of Corrlentes 767 Apartment 4c Buenos Aires -- Argentina
FERRY of Venado Tuerto -- Argentina
FINLAYSON of Calle Bauness 2220 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
FLINT of 252 Calle Balcarce Buenos Aires -- Argentina
FLINT of 447 Calle Muniz Martinez Buenos Aires -- Argentina
FLOOD of Estancia El Aguila Fortin El Patria Provincia de San Luis -- Argentina
FLUGELMAN of 1236 Calle Peru Martinez Buenos Aires -- Argentina
FORD of Arroys 810 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
FOSTER of Estancia San Jacobo Villa Valerio FCO -- Argentina
FOY of Hotel la Delicia 1102 Calle E. Adroguc Adrogue Buenos Aires -- Argentina
FRANCIS of 1920 Moldes Belgrano Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
FRANCIS of Ayacucho 977 Florida Buenos Aires -- Argentina
FREND of Four Winds Los Cocos Province of Cordoba -- Argentina
FRIAS of Calle General Guido 1670 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
FUCHS of San Julian Santa Cruz -- Argentina
FUCHS of Sierra de la Ventaha Tomqulst Buenos Aires -- Argentina
FURBER of Salvation Army Home Ejercito De Salvacion Hogar Ancianos C. Bernard! -y- Mitre San Martin F.C.N.G.B.M. Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GASTRELL of Gualeguay Chu Entre Rios -- Argentina
GAUNT of Reconquista 46 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GIBBS of 535 Calle Pledras Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GIBSON of 1838 Rodriguez Pena and of Calle San Martin 296 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GIBSON of Faccombe Manor Andover Hampshire and of 296 Calle San Martin Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
GILBERT of 2241 Calle Zapiola Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GILES of Santa Cruz -- Argentina
GILLIES of Corrlentes 844 Olivos Ferro Carrll Naclonal General Bartolome Mitre -- Argentina
GILLINGHAM of Mitre 474 San Martin Ferrocarr11 Naclonal General Bartolome Mitre Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GILLINGS of 638 Calle Talcahuano Seventh Floor Flat A Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GOLLCUTT of Bella Vista -- Argentina
GOODALL of Estancia Viamonte Rio- Grande Tierra del Fuego Republic of -- Argentina
GOODBODY of Estancla Derrynane Venado Tuerto Provlncla de Santa Fe -- Argentina
GOODLIFFE of Calle Superi No 2064 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GRANT of Estancia Santa Catalina Azul Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GRANT of La Carlina Noetinger and of Rosario de Santa Fe both in -- Argentina
GREAVEN of Villanueva-street 1348 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GREEN of Alslna 984 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GREENE of 1265 Calle Cerrito Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GREENE of Estancla Bognal Vedla Province of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GREENEP of Avenida Leandro North Alem 431 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GREENSHIELDS of Estanda La Emilia Ballesteros Provincia Cordova -- Argentina
GRIMSHAW of 3470 Calle Canning Buenos Aires -- Argentina
GUY of Averlda Argentina Esqulna Bouchervllie La Cumbre Sierras de Cordoba -- Argentina
GWYTHER of 263 Calle Colombres Lomas de Zamora near Buenos Aires -- Argentina
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
HALE of Edgecombe Los Cocos Sierras de Cordoba -- Argentina
HALL of Fernandez de Encigo 4250 en Villa Devoto Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HALLETT of Las Agenlas Aherdi Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina
HALSTEAD of Alsina 1266 Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
HALSTEAD of Alsina 1266 Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
HAMPTON of Ingenio La Corona Concepeion Tueman -- Argentina
HARRIS of Fabrica Colon Entre Rios -- Argentina
HARRISON of Estancla La Isleta Ameghlno F.C.N.D. F.S. -- Argentina
HAUCE of Villa Guillemina Santa Fe -- Argentina
HAXELL of 645 Avenue de Mayo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HEINE of 2458 Olaguer-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HENDERSON of Recoaro Lunlunta Mendoza -- Argentina
HERROLD of 1670 Montevideo-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HERROLO of Santa Maria Santa Cecelia Establishment Concepcion de la Sierra Missions -- Argentina
HERTEN of Villanueva Street 1348 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HESLOP of Quintana 2053 Olivos F.C.B.O.B.M. Buenos Alres -- Argentina
HEURTLEY of Buenes 2057 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HINDS of 1566 Isabel La Catollca Hurlingham F.C.N.G.S.M. Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HINKSON of The Bank of London and South America Limited Bartolome Mitre 399 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HIRSCH of 2279 3 de Febrero Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HIRST of Los Arcos Colon Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HITCH of Junin -- Argentina
HOLDSWORTH of Liber tad 7 Quilmes F.C.O.R. Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HOLLAND of Santa Elena Ameghino F.N.D.F.S -- Argentina
HOLLAND of Santa Elena Ameghino F.N.D.F.S. -- Argentina
HOLMES of Avehlda Qulntoua 40 Buenos Aires I -- Argentina
HOLMES of Avenida Presidente Quintana 40 -- Argentina
HOPE of Alta Gracia Santa Marla Province of Cordoba -- Argentina
HOPE of Alta Gracia Santa Marla Province of Cordoba -- Argentina
HOPE of Estancia Rio Baker Costa del Sud -- Argentina
HORN of Juncal 186 Salllquelo -- Argentina
HORNER of Las Rosas Santa Fe -- Argentina
HORNSBY of 3475 Echeverria-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HOY of Avenlda Almirante Brown 3225 Temperley Province of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HUBBARD of Colon 422 La Cumbre Sierras de Cordoba -- Argentina
HUGHES of Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
HUGHES of Gaiman Patagonia Chubut -- Argentina
HUME of Cangalls 439 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HUME of Cramer 1868 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
HUNTINGTON of Funes near-Rosario dc Santa Fe -- Argentina
INGRAM of Edificio Volta Avenida Rogue Saenz Pena 832 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
JACKSON of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
JACOBI of 1856 calle Villanueva Buenos Aires -- Argentina
JACOBS of 3252 Calle Echeverria Buenos Aires -- Argentina
JACOBSON of La Aurora Camp Buenos Aires -- Argentina
JESSAP of Calle ilyacuche 610 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
JESSAP of Sarmiento 1922 Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
JOHNSON of Edificio Britanico Buenos Aires -- Argentina
JONES of 1720 Callao Buenos Aires -- Argentina
JUKES of Pampa 2980 Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina
KASBARIAN of Avenida Alvear 4490 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
KATER of Casllla Correo 40 San Rafael Fgrro Carrll Naclonal General San Martin -- Argentina
KATZ of Federico Lacroze 2274 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
KAUFMANN of Avenlda Alvear 1891 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
KAY of Calle Salta 2861 Santa Fe -- Argentina
KEEN of 2928 Las Heras Street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
KING of Bell Ville Province of Cordoba -- Argentina
KING of Pueyrredon 1879 1 B Beunos Aires -- Argentina
KINGCOTT of 921 Avda Santa Fe Federal Capital Buenos Aires -- Argentina
KINGSCOTE of 2956 Rioja-street Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
KNIGHT of 756 Calle Moreno Buenos Aires -- Argentina
KYLE of Calle Reconquista 78 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LADACA of Calle Lacar 3387 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LAMBERT of Puerto Victoria Mlslones -- Argentina
LANDAUER of Calle O'Higgins 1724 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LANDER of Calle Emilio Mitre 137 Martinez Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LARDEN of Oangallo 300 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LARKEN of 2415 Calle Manuel Castro Remedios de Escalada Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LEACH of Los La Pachos Provlncla de Jujuy -- Argentina
LEBURN of 755 (R 18) General Mitre Rosario -- Argentina
LENG of Posadas 1031 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LENG of Posadas 1031 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LESLIE of Echeverria-street 3669 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LICNIERES of 748 Calle Pueyrredon Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LIEBER of Castex 3599 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LINDSELL of Das Hermanos Los Pinos F.C.N.G.R. -- Argentina
LINGEMAN of the British Legation Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LINTON of Estancia Monte Verde Chajari E Rios -- Argentina
LITT of 185 Pasco Colon Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
LOGAN of Ricardo Gutierrez 1050 Olivos Vicente Lopez -- Argentina
LONEY of Bancs de Londres 7 America del Sud Tres Arroyos -- Argentina
LOWDEN of Sarmiento 731 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LUCAS of Calle Echeverrla 3866 Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina
LUCAS of Carretera Urquiza Concordia Entre Rios -- Argentina
LUCAS of Concordia -- Argentina
LUCAS of Estancia La Gweinta Trebolares F.C. Sarmiento -- Argentina
LUMSDEN of Juanln 1641 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MACADAM of Echeverrla 3635 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MACBEY of Vlrrey del Pino 2081 Buenos Aires 26 -- Argentina
MACDONALD of Calle Sulpacha 1321 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MACDONALD of Club Ingles 28 de Mayo 586 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MACDONALD of Garay 1260 Hurllngham -- Argentina
MACDONALD of Lago Rico Farm Santa Cruz -- Argentina
MACK of Laidlaws School Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
MACKINLAY of 1501 Avenida Alvear Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MACKINTOSH of Calle Viamonte 927 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MACKSEY of 1081 San Lorenzo Street Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MACRAE of Callas 1769 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MACRIDIMA of Barabino-street 363 San Antonio de Padua Ferro Carril Nacional Domingo Faustino Sarmiento -- Argentina
MALAN of 2556 Avenlda Llbertador San Martin Buenos Aires -- Argentina
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
MANINGTON of Quintana 261 Concordia Entre Rios -- Argentina
MANNEY of Calle Campos Salles 2091 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MARRIOTT of Calle Tacuarl 786 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MARSON of Galvez F C C A Santa Fd -- Argentina
MATTINSON of Mllfreda Cruz Chlca Sierras de Cordoba -- Argentina
MAYE of Carlos Pellegrini-street 1327 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MAYNE of Reconquista 755 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
McCALLUM of Calle Rawson 2682 Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina
McKEE of Hotel Los Vascos Lavalle 2 Coronel Suarez Buenos Aires -- Argentina
McKENZIE of Libeitad 1213 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
McROBBIE of Villa Oral Caraballo Ruta 2 ffin 24 IFlorenclo Varela Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MEDICI of Avenida Quintana 483 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MERCADO of Calle Billinghurst 20 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
METZGER of 3206 Avenlda Alvear Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MIHANOVICH of 1760 Montevideo Street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MIHANOYCH of 1082 Calle Juncal Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
MILES of Estancia La Portena El Trebol Santa Fe -- Argentina
MILLER of Avenue Julio A Roco 570 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MILLS of Yapeyu 556 Martinez F.C.N. G.M.B. Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MODERN of Calle Tucuman 741 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MOON of San Jose Departmento Metan Salta -- Argentina
MORGAN of Estancia San Mateo Estancion Las Sandurrias F C C Z R -- Argentina
MORRIS of Casllla Corres 1855 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MORTLOCK of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MOULTRIE of -- Argentina
MULHALL of 1861 Echevenla Buenos Aires -- Argentina
MULVILLE of El Choique Napaleofu -- Argentina
MUNRO of 1894 Pueyrredon Street aienos Aires -- Argentina
MUSSON of San Rafael Mendoza -- Argentina
NAME of 1181 Ouemes Acassuso -- Argentina
NAME of 2862 Avenlda Llbertador General San Martin Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NAME of Calle Rawson 2682 Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NAME of Calle San Martin 296 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NAME of Calle Wlneberg 2790 2(o)B Olivos F.C.G.B.M. Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NAME of Casllla de Correo 3018 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NAME of Cosquln No 1069 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NAME of Estancla Derrynane Venado Tuerto Perrocarrll Naclonal General Bartolorae Mltre -- Argentina
NAME of General Lavalle Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NAME of Jose C Paz 674 Martinez Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NAME of Kavanagh Building Florida 1065 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NAME of La Consulta Province of Mendoza -- Argentina
NAME of Maipu 1055 Rosario -- Argentina
NAME of Moreno 141 Ramos Mejia Province Beunos Aires -- Argentina
NAME of Rlo Gallegos -- Argentina
NAME of Rue Malpu 429 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NAME of Talcahuans 1175 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NAREDO of Verry Cevallos 1345 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NEILSON of San Martin 333 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NEWTON of San Francisco De Cordoba -- Argentina
NICHOLSON of 1520 Calle Carlos Pellegrini Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NICHUM of 1358 Uruguay Street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NIXON of Ingenio La Esperanza Province de Jujuy -- Argentina
NOBLE of 838 Calle Cordoba Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NOLAN of Santa Fe 1123 Plso 4 Department K Rosario -- Argentina
NOON of 3149 Lafinier-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NOON of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NOTTIDGE of Puerto Victoria Alto Parana Mlstones -- Argentina
NUTTER of Anglo South American Bank Limited Buenos Aires -- Argentina
NYE of Calle Vlrrey del Pino 3563 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
O'DWYER of Jaclnta Galarza F.C.G.U. -- Argentina
OLDHAM of 495 Pringles Quilmes Southern Railway Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ORMSON of Calle Canale 2446 Marmol F.C.N. 0. roc a Buenos Aires -- Argentina
OULTON of Cordoba -- Argentina
OWEN of Ascochinga Colon Cordoba -- Argentina
OWEN of Farm 204 B of Chubut Colony Gaiman -- Argentina
OWENS of Gaiman Chubur -- Argentina
PANK of The Hotel de Italia Rosario Pro-7 Vince of Santa Fe -- Argentina
PARSONS of Almacenes Ferro Carril Centrale Rosario-de-Santa Fe -- Argentina
PARSONS of Victoria Ferro Carril Centrao Argentina Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PASMAN of 2136 Calle Juncal Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PATERSON of Juan de Garay 950 Hurllngham Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PAUL of Casilla de Correo 1191 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PAZ of Calle Tucuman 677 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PEACOCK of 1065 Florida Street Flat 98 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PEGG of Llbertad 2337 Florida Q.B.M. Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PENDER of Entre Rios Street 1591 Villa Marla Cordpba -- Argentina
PENNEY of Holmberg 2630 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PENROSE of 43 Avenlda Fernandez Temperley -- Argentina
PEPPER of Rivadavia 470 Villa Ballester Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PERACCA of Talcahuano 90 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PERKINS of Santa Elena Estancla Rojas Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PERRETT of Calle Mayo Martinez F.C. N.G.B.M. Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
PERRY of Calle Lamadrid 251 Lomas de Zamora near Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PETERKIN of Conde 1965 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PETERS of Tucuman 2222 Olives Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PHILLIPS of The British Hospital Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PHILPOTT of El Chorro San Augustin de Cordoba -- Argentina
PHILPOTT of El Chorro San Augustin Province of Cordoba -- Argentina
PICARD of Plaza Hotel Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PIERRI of 155/157 Calle Montevideo Aires -- Argentina
PILLITZ of 3564 Vlrrey del Pino Street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PIOTROWSKI of San Isidro Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PIRAN of Montevideo 1569 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PLAUT of Corrlentes 171 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PLUMMER of Vergara 3041 Florida F.C.N.G.B.M. -- Argentina
PORTEOUS of 494 Avenida Quintana 8 piso Buenos Aires -- Argentina
POST of Corpus Misiones -- Argentina
POW of Estrada 3420 La Luclla Buenos Aires -- Argentina
PRINGLE of Calle Bartolome Mitre 476 Buenos Ayres Argentina
RANSDALE of Calle Presidente Roca 561 Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
RAVENSCROFT of Calle Eduardo VII Hurlingham Buenos Aires -- Argentina
RAVENSCROFT of The Hurllngham Club Moran Buenos Aires and care of Messrs. Linares & Cla 314 Reconqulsta Buenos Aires both In The -- Argentina
READ of the Anglo Argentine General Electric Company Limited (Playa Congress) 1475 Rivadavia 1483 Buenos Aires Argentine -- Argentina
RECKNELL of Pringles 400 Quilmes F C, S -- Argentina
REED of Calle Humberto Primo 645 Quilmes Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
REGIDOR MEDRANO of Rosario -- Argentina
REID of La Carolina Clnco Saltos Rio Negro -- Argentina
RENDLE of Casllla de Correo 81 Cinco Saltos P.N.G.R. Rio Negro -- Argentina
RENNY of 628 Ninth-street Bell-Ville Province of Cordoba -- Argentina
RICHARDSON of Belgrana 1250 Cordoba -- Argentina
RICHARDSON of Calle Asuncion 759 Cordoba -- Argentina
RIETMANN of 3607 Las Heras Buenos Aires -- Argentina
RITCHIE of Upper Clifton Bangor county Down and 769 Casilla Correo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
RITCHIE of Villa del Cerro Monte Video -- Argentina
ROBERTS of 3450 Calle Vlrrey Del Pino Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ROBERTS of Gaiman?Chubut -- Argentina
ROBERTS of Malpu Street 648 Rosario -- Argentina
ROBERTS of Mendoza -- Argentina
ROBERTS of Olivos 929 Roque Saenz Pena -- Argentina
ROBSON of Estancia El Socorro Agencia Liebig Mercedes Corrientes -- Argentina
RODGERS of Isleta del Monte Nono Department San Alberto Provincia de Cordoba -- Argentina
RODRIGUEZ of Calle Ombu 3067 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ROGERS of Juncal 970 Piso 8 Departmento R Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ROSS of Evergreen La Cumbre Cardoba -- Argentina
RUNCIMAN of Glen Rest Cruz Chica -- Argentina
RUSSELL of Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
SANMARTIN of Tacuarl 471 - 4^A Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SCHMOELE of Gualeguay Entre Rios -- Argentina
SCOONES of Cruz delEje Cordoba -- Argentina
SCOTLAND of San Lorenzo 1010 La Lucila Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SCROGGIE of 777 Calle Boulevard del Hlpodromo Barrie Jardln Cordoba -- Argentina
SECLIE of the London and Brazilian Bank Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SELIGMANN of 1069 Arroyo-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SHARPE of Avenlda Llbertador General San Martin No 4860 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SHERREN of Maipu Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SILVERA of 1670 Montevideo Street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SIMPSON of Calle Cabildo 2287 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SIMPSON of Calle Moreno 1169 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SIZER of Villa Alice 470 Calle Demaria Adrogue La Plata -- Argentina
SKELTON of Viemonte 682 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SLYTHE of Llbertad 194 Haedo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SMETHURST of 292 Temperley Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SMITH of Estancla La Portena Villa Valeria F.N. G. San Martin -- Argentina
SMITH of Estancla La Portena Villa Valeria F.N.O. San Martin -- Argentina
SMITH of Vlrrey del Pino 2446 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
STEPHENSON of Estancia Malacara Bahia Laura Territorio de Santa Cruz -- Argentina
STEVENS of General Paz Street 11 Temperley -- Argentina
STEVENS of General Paz Street 9 Teraperley -- Argentina
STOCK of 3890 Nahuel Huapi Buenos Aires -- Argentina
STOKER of 371 Calle Rondeau Tucuman -- Argentina
STOKOE of Estancia Santa Isabel La Colina FCS Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
STORY of Calle Tucuman 3456 La Luclla Buenos Aires -- Argentina
STUART of Hurlingham Seis de Sep- tiembre Buenos Aires Argentina
STUART of Quinta Iltlco Hurlln^am Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SUAREZ of 3419 Benito Juarez-Villa Devoto Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SUTHERLAND of Cipoletti Rio Negro -- Argentina
SWINBURN of Salta -- Argentina
SWINDEN of De Las Garantias Pargue Chacabuco Buenos Aires -- Argentina
SYLVESTER of Calle Santa Fe 1123 Rosario de Sante Fe -- Argentina
TESCHEHAKER of 662 Florida Street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
TESCHEHAKER of Florida Street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
TEUBAL of Juan Bautista Alberdl 661 Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina
THEOBALD of 1787 Calle Montevideo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
THEOBALD of 1787 Calle Montevideo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
THEOBALD of 2000 Alslna Lomas de Zamora F.C.N. G. Roca Buenos Aires -- Argentina
THOMPSON of 225 Suarez Street Temperley -- Argentina
THOMPSON of 651 Calle Avenida de Mayo Buenos Aires -- Argentina
THOMPSON of 983 Calle Ayacucho Seventh Floor 'B' Buenos Aires -- Argentina
THOMPSON of Calle .Lorla 218 Lomas de Zamora F.N.G.R. Buenos Aires -- Argentina
THOMPSON of Cangallo 1300 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
THOMPSON of General Alvear Mendoza -- Argentina
THOMPSON of Juncal 655 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
THORNTON of 958 Juncal-street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
TILLSTONE of La Puntilla Copacabana Provincia de Catamarca -- Argentina
TIMMS of 880 Saavedra Lomas de Zamora near-Buenos Aires -- Argentina
TINNE of Calle Pueyrredon 475 Las Flores FCS -- Argentina
TOCKUS of The National Institute of Health Lujan Buenos Aires -- Argentina
TOZER of Estrada 3329 Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina
TRAILL of Chiru Traill Ferrocarril Nacional General Belgrans -- Argentina
TRAVERSO of 3999 Calle Rivadavia Buenos Aires -- Argentina
TREMAIN of 14 de Julio No. 2660 Mar del Plata Buenos Aires -- Argentina
TRERY of 567 Calle O Higgins Hurlingham near Buenos Aires -- Argentina
TUDOR of Calle Sante Fe 1769 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
TUDOR of Casa Bulkley Hurlingham -- Argentina
UCARTE DE TOMKINSON of 1507 Calle Ayacucho Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
ULLMANN of 893 Llbertad Buenos Ayres In -- Argentina
VALOIS of Corriemtes 222 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
VAN PEBORGH of 165 Reconquista and Calle Tres de Febrero 1587 both in Buenos Aires -- Argentina
VANDEURS of The Grand Hotel Buenos Aires -- Argentina
VELEZ of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
VELEZ of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
VELEZ of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
VELEZ of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
VEREL of El Mlrasol Casllla de Correo No. Contraalmlrante Cordero F.C.N.G.R. -- Argentina
VIGNALE of Calle Castro No. 909 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WACHSMANN of 946 Juncal Street Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WAIN of Avenida 26 de Mayo e23 Rojas Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WALLER of 1850 Calle General Enrique Martinez Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WALLIS of Estancla Condor Rio Gallegos Santa Cruz -- Argentina
WALSH of Buena Vista San Jarier Mesiones -- Argentina
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
WARNER of Lavalle 1307 Moron Buenos Ayres -- Argentina
WARREN of Martinez dek Rosas 754 Mendoza -- Argentina
WARRINER of Tucaman 149 Department 1 Bahia Blanca -- Argentina
WATSON of Calle Superi 1597 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WATSON of Super1 1697 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WATTS of Calle Cangallo 564 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WEBB of Calle Corrientes 151 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WELCH of Quinta La Prlmavera Casllla Correb No.4 Venado Therto -- Argentina
WELTON of Estancla La Laura Ramay on Sante Fe -- Argentina
WHARTON of 2350 Calle Arribenos Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WHITAKER of Dalmaclo Velez 1027 u Rioja -- Argentina
WHITE of Olivos Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WHITE of Olivos de Vicente Lopez Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WHITELEQQ of San Guillermo Marla Teresa Santa Fe -- Argentina
WHITWORTH of Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WILLIAMS of 299b Mitre Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WILLIAMS of 4287 Vergara Street Hurllngham Moron Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WILLIAMS of Quinta Pigue Concordia Entre Rios -- Argentina
WILSON of Damley Ayacucho Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WILSON of J. J. Passo 1001 Martinez Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WILSON of Roldan Province Santa Fe -- Argentina
WINIARSKI of Catamarca Depts E. Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WOOD of 234 Calle Independencia Sucursal 11 Alberdi Rosario de Santa Fe -- Argentina
WOODROFFE of El Mlrador Qulroga Ferro Carrll Oeste Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WRIGHT of 38-45 Echeverria Belgrano Buenos Aires -- Argentina
WYTHES of Calle Reconquista 46 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
YOUNG of Calle Rosalis 960 Ardrogue Buenos Aires -- Argentina
YOUNG of Echeverria 3360 Buenos Aires -- Argentina
ZUCCHI of Buenos Aires -- Argentina

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END