Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939

Columbia is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
AINLEY of Vancouver British -- Columbia
ALEXANDER of 2050 18th-avenue West Vancouver British -- Columbia
ALEXANDER of Victoria British -- Columbia
ANDERSON of 1507 64th Avenue West Vancouver British -- Columbia
ANDERSON of Kelowna British -- Columbia
ANDERSON of Vancouver British Columbia
ARCHDALE of Chilliwack British -- Columbia
ARMSTRONG of 1012 Main-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
ARNOLD of Cranbrook British -- Columbia
ARNOLD of Port Col quit lam British -- Columbia
ASHDOWN of 1065 Deal-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
ASHTON of Grove Hall Lakes-road Duncan British -- Columbia
ATKINS of Williamslake British -- Columbia
ATKINS of Williamslake British -- Columbia
AVERILL of 3950 Telegraph Bay-road Victoria British -- Columbia
BAGLEY of Mount Newton Saanich British -- Columbia
BAKER of 1886 Pendozl Street Kelowna British -- Columbia
BALFOUR of 1121 West 29th Avenue Vancouver British -- Columbia
BANNER of Vancouver British -- Columbia
BANNISTER of Salt Spring Island British -- Columbia
BARRAT of 3126 West 14th Avenue Vancouver British -- Columbia
BARRINGTON of 1663 Nelson-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
BARTON of 2994 W. 40th Avenue Vancouver British -- Columbia
BARTON of James Bay Hotel Victoria British -- Columbia
BATES of 388 Davida-street Saanich Victoria British -- Columbia
BAXTER of Sorrento British -- Columbia
BAYLEY of Suite 5 Haro Lodge 1935 Haro-strect Vancouver British -- Columbia
BEALE of Cadboro Bay South Saanich British -- Columbia
BEAVER of Wilcuma Cobble Hill Cowisham Vancouver Island British -- Columbia
BELL of 2157 Fiftyfirst-avenue West Kerrisdale Vancouver British Columbia
BELL of The City of Victoria Province of British -- Columbia
BENNETT of Vancouver British -- Columbia
BERRIDGE of Victoria British -- Columbia
BEVAN of 166 Robertson-street Victoria British -- Columbia
BIGGS of 24 Battle-street-west Kamloops British -- Columbia
BLACKMAN of Trail British -- Columbia
BOSTOCK of Monte Creek Yale British -- Columbia
BOULDING of West Vancouver British -- Columbia
BRAMELD of 11650 96th Avenue R.R. No. 7 North Surrey British -- Columbia
BRAY of Kimberley British -- Columbia
BRETT of 1539 Monterey Avenue Oak Bay British -- Columbia
BREWER of 4140 Victoria-road South Vancouver New Westminster British -- Columbia
BRITTON of Sardis British -- Columbia
BROMLEY of Victoria British -- Columbia
BROWN of 1400 West 33rd-avenue Vancouver British -- Columbia
BROWSE of Wilson Landing Province of British -- Columbia
BUDDELL of 687 Burnside-road Victoria Province of British -- Columbia
BURDETT of 107 Bonny Avenue Chilliwack British -- Columbia
BURKITT of Vancouver British -- Columbia
BURRILL of Galiano Island British -- Columbia
BURTON of New Westminster British -- Columbia
BURTON of Vernon British -- Columbia
BUSH of Vancouver British -- Columbia
BUSHELL of 1890 Beresford Street Burnaby British -- Columbia
BUTT of 3288 Quadla Street Saanich Province of British -- Columbia
CAIN of 2107 McLaren-avenue Victoria British -- Columbia
CAREY of 560 Rithet-street Victoria British -- Columbia
CARTER of Victoria British -- Columbia
CASPER of R.R.2 near Ladysmith British -- Columbia
CAUNCE of 2461 Pandora-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
CAUSER of 351 Haynes Street Penticton British -- Columbia
CHAMBERS of Victoria British -- Columbia
CHIENE of Vancouver British -- Columbia
CLEGG of Vancouver British -- Columbia
CLIFFE of Zumerzet Walema-road Cordova Bay Victoria British -- Columbia
CLIFFE of Zumerzet Walema-road Cordova Bay Victoria British -- Columbia
COHEN of William Lake British -- Columbia
COLE of Vancouver British -- Columbia
COLL of Victoria British -- Columbia
COLLINS of Vancouver British -- Columbia
COOIL of Esplanade Ladysmith British -- Columbia
CRAWLEY of 250 Harvie-avenue Westview British -- Columbia
CRAWLEY of Oliver British -- Columbia
CROFTS of Vancouver British -- Columbia
CRUTTWELL of 6411 Angus-drive Vancouver British -- Columbia
DALLIN of 23rd and of Keith-road North Van- couver British -- Columbia
DANIELL of Hollywood Sanitarium New Westminster British -- Columbia
DARTON of 1022 First-avenue-west Prince Rupert British -- Columbia
DAVENPORT of 828 Courtney-street Victoria British -- Columbia
DAWSON of 753 East llth-avenue Vancouver British -- Columbia
DAY of R.R.3 Kelowna British -- Columbia
DAY of Westbank British -- Columbia
DERODIL of Victoria British -- Columbia
DESTE of Carrera 23 No 68 Bogota -- Columbia
DICKSON of ylctorla British -- Columbia
DIVALL of Burnaby iBritish -- Columbia
DOBBIN of Sidney British -- Columbia
DOUAT of Tumaco Department of Narino -- Columbia
EARL of Nanaimo British -- Columbia
EASTLEY of 375-53 Avenue East Vancouver British -- Columbia
EGGEMANN of Quailicum Beach British -- Columbia
EIDSFORTH of Saanich British -- Columbia
ELIOT of 1667 Yale-street Oak Bay Victoria British -- Columbia
ELKIN of The Village of Mission British -- Columbia
ELLIOT of Vancouver British -- Columbia
ELLIS of Victoria British -- Columbia
EMSLIE of Cranbrook British -- Columbia
ESTCOURT of Victoria British -- Columbia
EWART of Kaleden British -- Columbia
EWING of Princeton British -- Columbia
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
EYLES of 1656 Davie Street Vancouver British -- Columbia
EYRE of Penticton British -- Columbia
FAIRWEATHER of Oliver British -- Columbia
FAIRWEATHER of Olivier British -- Columbia
FARR of Matsqui British -- Columbia
FENTON of Sidney Vancouver Island British -- Columbia
FERRIE of 1347 Nicola-street Vancouva British -- Columbia
FERRIS of 1514 Fifth-avenue West Vancouver British -- Columbia
FIRTH of 930 Chllco Street Vancouver British -- Columbia
FISHER of Victoria British -- Columbia
FLINDT of Essondale British -- Columbia
FLOWER of Beaconsfield Apartments Bute-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
FORBES of 2753 Cavendish-avenue Victoria British -- Columbia
FOSTER of Mr and Mrs Andrews 8780 Granville-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
FRASER of Tweedsmuir Apartments 900 Park-boulevard Victoria British -- Columbia
GARLAND of The Bungalow West Vancouver British -- Columbia
GARRETT of Pender Island British -- Columbia
GEAKE of Ponce Coupe British -- Columbia
GIOLBY of Victoria British -- Columbia
GOODE of 1215 Cook-street Victoria British -- Columbia
GRAVES of 3416-street Saanick Victoria Vancouver Island British -- Columbia
GRAY of care of Bank of Montreal Douglas-street Victoria British -- Columbia
HAGAN of 2446 Bowker-avenue Oak Bay British -- Columbia
HALE of Cowichan station British -- Columbia
HALLAMOBE of 1930 Quilchena-crescent Vancouver British -- Columbia
HARINGTON of Edgewood British -- Columbia
HARPER of Vancouver British -- Columbia
HARRY of 3514 Twenty-first-avenue West Vancouver British -- Columbia
HATCH of 2982 West 22nd Avenue Vancouver British -- Columbia
HENSMAN of 2031 West 45th Avenue Vancouver British -- Columbia
HEWLINCS of 2515 Work-street Victoria British -- Columbia
HILL of Gordon Head Victoria British Columbia
HILL of Nelson Longbeach British -- Columbia
HINDMARCH of Nanaimo British -- Columbia
HODGKINSON of 820 Fifth-street New Westminster British -- Columbia
HOLBOROW of Oak Bay British -- Columbia
HOLDEN of 3rd-avenue East Burnaby New Westminster British -- Columbia
HOLMES of 825 Broughton-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
HOWARD of 997 Dunsmuir-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
HOWRIE of Gore-street Vernon British -- Columbia
HUDDART of Slocan City New Denver British -- Columbia
HUMPHREYS of Vancouver British -- Columbia
INGLIS of 904 Island-road Victoria British -- Columbia
IRVING of 1210 Harwood-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
IRVING of Victoria British -- Columbia
JAMIESON of 5 Patio Barranquilla -- Columbia
JEFFERSON of 1848 William-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
JEFFERY of North Saanich British -- Columbia
JENNINGS of Burnaby British -- Columbia
JOHNSON of 193 Gothard-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
JONES of 3256 Ist-avenue West Vancouver British -- Columbia
JONES of Ladysmith Vancouver Island British -- Columbia
KELSALL of 204 Holly Lodge 1210 Jervis-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
KEMP of 1609 Seventh-avenue West Vancouver British -- Columbia
KIERNAN of 2555 West 7th Vancouver British -- Columbia
KING of 433 East 2nd Street North Vancouver Province of British -- Columbia
KITCHING of Parksvllle British -- Columbia
KNOWLES of 4216 Granville-avenue Victoria British -- Columbia
LANG of Vancouver British -- Columbia
LAWRENCE of 1736 Stephens Street Vancouver 8 British -- Columbia
LAWRENCE of 615 Cedar-street Nelson British -- Columbia
LAYBORN of 2065 Oak Bay British Columbia Victoria British -- Columbia
LEVETT of 671 Lickman-road Chilliwack British -- Columbia
LEWIS of Rural Route Number Two Cloverdale British -- Columbia
LLOYD of Victoria British -- Columbia
LORD of Sproat Lake Alberni British -- Columbia
LORIMER of Victoria British -- Columbia
LOWNDES of Vancouver British -- Columbia
LUNHAM of The Knoll Cowichan Station Vancouver British -- Columbia
MacDONALD of 3 Hyndman-place Largs county Ayr and? of 1460 Dallas-road Victoria British; -- Columbia
MACLEAN of 422 Luxton-avenue Victoria British -- Columbia
MAHON of Duncan British -- Columbia
MALON of Vargas Island Vancouver Island British -- Columbia
MARLING of Vancouver British -- Columbia
MARRINER of Cowichan Bay British -- Columbia
MARSHALL of The City of Vancouver British -- Columbia
MARTIN of 1223 West Seventh-avenue Burnaby Vancouver British -- Columbia
MAXWELL of 1243 Thurlow Street Vancouver 5 British -- Columbia
MELLORS of Wayside House 413 Vancouver-street Victoria British -- Columbia
MIDGLEY of Tudor-avenue Cadboro Bay Saanich British -- Columbia
MILLER of Trinity Villa near-Luniby Yale British -- Columbia
MILLWARD of 407 Henry-street Victoria British -- Columbia
MONEY of 1557 Wilmot-place Oak Bay Victoria British -- Columbia
MONEY of Qualicum Beach Vancouver Island British -- Columbia
MOORE of 2860 Fifth-avenue Vancouver British -- Columbia
MOORE of Vancouver British -- Columbia
MORISON of 1029 Melvilie-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
MORRIS of Okanagan La.ke near Vernon British -- Columbia
MORRIS of Vancouver British -- Columbia
MORRISON of Kamloops British -- Columbia
MORTEN of Duncan British -- Columbia
MORTIMER of 2209 Lydia-street Victoria British -- Columbia
MOTHERWELL of City of Trail British -- Columbia
MOYER of Vancouver British -- Columbia
MUIR of Vancouver British -- Columbia
MURILLO of Manayales Caldas British -- Columbia
MURRAY of Penticton British -- Columbia
MURRAY of South Slocan British -- Columbia
MUSTO of Eburne British -- Columbia
NANTON of 629 Beach-drive Victoria British -- Columbia
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
NELLO of Westview British -- Columbia
NELSON of 4543 Marine-drive Vancouver British -- Columbia
NEWCOMEN of The. Village of Ardrossan Alberta British -- Columbia
NORRIS of 1648 Stephens-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
NYGAABD of Canyon British -- Columbia
OLIVER of Esquimault British -- Columbia
PAGE of Victoria British -- Columbia
PALETHORPE of Woodlands Chilliwack British -- Columbia
PALMER of Qualicum Vancouver Island British -- Columbia
PALMER of Vancouver British Columbia
PARKER of Oak Bay Victoria British -- Columbia
PATON of 6641 Angus-drive Vancouver British -- Columbia
PAUL of Vancouver British -- Columbia
PAYNE of 2474 East 5th-avenue Vancouver British -- Columbia
PEARSE of Victoria British -- Columbia
PEARSON of 1052 Burnaby-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
PEARSON of False Bay Lasquetl Island British -- Columbia
PEEK of 010 Jones Road Lulu island British -- Columbia
PEERS of Burnaby British -- Columbia
PENNINGTON of 1302 Thirty-first-avenue East Vancouver British -- Columbia
PHETHEAN of Victoria Briitsh -- Columbia
PHILLIPS of 743 Vancouver-street Victoria British -- Columbia
PHILPS of 2842 Blackwood Road Victoria British -- Columbia
PINCHIN of 4403 Welwyn Street Vancouver'British -- Columbia
PITE of 1715 Leighton-road Victoria British -- Columbia
PLYMSELL of Victoria British -- Columbia
POOLEY of Esqulmalt British -- Columbia
PORTEOUS of Keswick Cumberland temporarily residing at 3186 West 13th-avenue Vancouver British -- Columbia
POWELL of Vancouver British -- Columbia
PREVOST of Duncan British -- Columbia
PRUST of Penticton British -- Columbia
QUILLIAM of 905 West 13th-avenue Vancouver British -- Columbia
RADCLIFFE of Victoria British -- Columbia
RICHARDS of 1898 38th Avenue East Vancouver British -- Columbia
ROBBINS of Galiano Island British -- Columbia
ROONEY of Vancouver British -- Columbia
ROTH of Vancouver British Columbia
ROUND of Victoria British -- Columbia
SAVIDENT of Vancouver British -- Columbia
SCOTT of Saanich British -- Columbia
SCOTT of Vancouver British -- Columbia
SELFE of 125 4 Avenue South Port Albeml British -- Columbia
SIMMS of Victoria British -- Columbia
SIMPSON of Galiano Island British -- Columbia
SIMSON of Vancouver British -- Columbia
SMITH of Cadbora Bay Saanich British -- Columbia
SMITH of Vernon British -- Columbia
SPERLING of Vancouver British -- Columbia
SQUIRE of 2850 Inlet-avenue Victoria Saanich British -- Columbia
STARK of 1789 Rockland-avenue Victoria British -- Columbia
STIRLING of 1031 Terrace-avenue Victoria British -- Columbia
STOKER of Dearne House Twentyeight-street and Lonsdale-avenue North Vancouver British -- Columbia
STORY of New Westminster Province of British -- Columbia
STRACHAN of 1711 Duchess-street Victoria British -- Columbia
SUTCLIFFE of Merritt British -- Columbia
SWORDER of 2094 Brighton-avenue Victoria British -- Columbia
TALBOT of Chase Yale British -- Columbia
TALBOT of Glenora near-Duncan British -- Columbia
TCHIRA of Carrera 67-70-47 Bairanqullla -- Columbia
TEMPLE of Sutherland British -- Columbia
THOMAS of Fairfield RMD Duncan Vancouver Island British -- Columbia
THOMPSON of Vernon British -- Columbia
TIBBS of Vancouver British -- Columbia
TIDBURY of 541 Burrard-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
TRITES of 3991 Marine-drive West Vancouver British -- Columbia
TRUZZELL of 108 Fourth-street East Revelstoke Province of British -- Columbia
TULLOCH of Kerisington-place 1386 Nicola-street Vancouver Bristish -- Columbia
TYLER of 3745 Belgrave-road Saanich Vancouver Island British -- Columbia
TYLOR of Courtenay- British -- Columbia
UNDERHILL of 146 8th-street North Vancouver British -- Columbia
UNDORF of Vancouver British -- Columbia
VOWLES of Victoria British -- Columbia
WALKER of 3792 West 39th Avenue Vancouver British -- Columbia
WARDLE of 1472 Dallas-road Victoria British -- Columbia
WATNEY of Pitt Meadows British -- Columbia
WATTS of Penticton British -- Columbia
WELD of Parksvllle British -- Columbia
WHEELER of 5267 Culloden-street Vancouver British -- Columbia
WILLIAMS of Cumberland British -- Columbia
WILLIS of 80 Pandora-street Victoria and of The Hudson Bay Company s steamship Mount Royal Victoria British -- Columbia
WILSON of 4123 West 10th-avenue Vancouver British -- Columbia
WILTON of Nanaimo British -- Columbia
WOODS of 614 St Paul-street Kamloops British -- Columbia
YEATHAN of South siocan British -- Columbia
YOUNG of Atkins-road Esquimalt Vancouver Island British -- Columbia

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END