Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939

Kilbride is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or members' area
OPTIONS
Villages are roughly sorted into clumps - use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
1. Do a search by grantor surname
2. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
3. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
4. Try new wills and admons from 1967-1992 !


PAGE 1  
Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes
Postcode (all or part) - now live:

Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
ABERCROMBIE of The Nook Farm East -- Kilbride -
AIKMAN of Grey Gables Yerton Brae West -- Kilbride -
ALEXANDER of 11 Whitemoss Road East -- Kilbride -
ALLAN of 162 Lindores Drive East -- Kilbride -
ALLAN of Spottiswoode Seamill West -- Kilbride -
ANDERSON of The Fort Cottage Seamill West -- Kilbride -
ANDREW of Glamaig Androssan High Road West -- Kilbride -
ANGUS of Wayside Auldhouse-roadi East -- Kilbride -
ARMSTRONG of Taybank Snowdon-terrace West -- Kilbride -
ARTHUR of Steybrae Drummilling Road West -- Kilbride -
BAIRD of 62 Main Street East -- Kilbride -
BAIRD of Hazel Bank East -- Kilbride -
BAIRD of Hazelbank East -- Kilbride -
BARR of 3 Kinloss-place East -- Kilbride -
BARR of 96 Owen Avenue Murray 12 East -- Kilbride -
BARRIE of 104 Westwood Hill East -- Kilbride -
BARTON of 3 Dawson Avenue East -- Kilbride -
BEGG of Greenbank Auldhouse East -- Kilbride -
BIRRELL of Grey Gables Teaton Brae West -- Kilbride -
BLACK of 138 Park Terrace East -- Kilbride -
BLACKWOOD of Greenbank West -- Kilbride -
BLAIR of Edina Portencross-road West -- Kilbride -
BLAIR of The Ingle Fullerton Drive West -- Kilbride -
BOA of Greenlaw Headrigg Road West Kilbride and 93a Main Street West -- Kilbride -
BOUSKILL of 61 Old Hill Road East -- Kilbride -
BRIODY of 8 Hillview East -- Kilbride -
BROWN of 44 Carlyle Drive East -- Kilbride -
BROWN of Glenfarg 24 Ardrossan Road Seamill West -- Kilbride -
BROWN of Southbrae Caldwell Road West -- Kilbride -
CALLAGHAN of Netherlaw 13 Whitemoss Road East -- Kilbride -
CAMERON of Bamcluith Bowfield-road West -- Kilbride -
CAMERON of Dornoch 61 Meadowfoot Road West -- Kilbride -
CARLAW of Cubrieshaw Hall Home West -- Kilbride -
CHALMERS of Springbank East -- Kilbride -
CLEWORTH of 64 Somerville Drive East -- Kilbride -
COATS of Whitehills East -- Kilbride -
COATS of Whitehills Farm East -- Kilbride -
CONNING of 40 Hamlet Calderwood East -- Kilbride -
COOK of Chardon Ardrossan Road Seamill West -- Kilbride -
CORBET of Greenbank West -- Kilbride -
COUPER of Lyme Kilns East -- Kilbride -
COWAN of Annlea Seamill West -- Kilbride -
CRAIG of 19 Dunglass Avenue East -- Kilbride -
CRAIG of 9 Roseneath Gate East -- Kilbride -
CRAIG of Dalness Portencross Road West -- Kilbride -
CROSS of 3 Muirhouse Lane Murray l East -- Kilbride -
CURRIE of 6 Corse Terrace West -- Kilbride -
DAVIE of 193 Maxwellton Avenue East -- Kilbride -
DAWSON of Cleveden Bowfield-road West -- Kilbride -
DOUGALL of 29 Well-street West -- Kilbride -
DOWNIE of Inverclyde Seamill West -- Kilbride -
DUNN of The Moorings West -- Kilbride -
DYSON of 59 Whitemoss-road East -- Kilbride -
FERGUSON of 118 Maxwelton-road East -- Kilbride -
FISHER of Headrigg Headrigg-road West -- Kilbride -
FLECK of 70 Strathaven-road East -- Kilbride -
FLETCHER of 39 Brousterhill East -- Kilbride -
FLETCHER of Russlyn House East -- Kilbride -
FULLARTON of Lymekilns East -- Kilbride -
FULTON of Drummilling House West -- Kilbride -
FYFE of 13 Simpson Drive Murray 5 East -- Kilbride -
FYFE of 4 Main Street West -- Kilbride -
GAW of 17 Glenside Crescent West -- Kilbride -
GAZELY of Waveney Alton Street West -- Kilbride -
GEMMELL of 20 Terton Brae West -- Kilbride -
GILCHRIST of Belmar Ardrossan Road West -- Kilbride -
GILMOUR of Afton Corse-street West -- Kilbride -
GILMOUR of Chapelside East -- Kilbride -
GILMOUR of West Crosshill Auldhouse East -- Kilbride -
GOODBODY of Arncliffe Ardrossan Road Seamill West -- Kilbride -
GOSSMAN of 37 Maxwell Drive East -- Kilbride -
GRIMWADE of Orchard West -- Kilbride -
GUY of Alton Cottage 51 Ritchie Street West -- Kilbride -
HALL of Cubrieshaw Nursing Home West -- Kilbride -
HAMILTON of 63 Overton Court Overton Crescent West -- Kilbride -
HARROWER of Cairngorm Seamill West -- Kilbride -
HART of 2 Corse Terrace West -- Kilbride -
HENDERSON of Achnashee Pantonville Road West -- Kilbride -
HENDRY of 40 Dunblane Drive -- Kilbride -
HENDRY of 40 Owen Avenue East -- Kilbride -
HENRY of 32 Old Coach Road East -- Kilbride -
HODGETTS of 18 Capel Grove East -- Kilbride -
HOPPERTON of Uplands Caldwell-road West -- Kilbride -
HOWATT of Ormiston Snowdon Terrace West -- Kilbride -
HOWATT of Ormiston Snowdon-terrace West -- Kilbride -
HUNTER of Southbrae Caldwell-road West Kilbride -
JACK of 65 Ritchie Street West -- Kilbride -
JAMIESON of Seamill Hydro West -- Kilbride -
JARVIE of 116 Warwick Calderwood Fourteen East -- Kilbride -
JOHNSON of 1 Glen Grove East -- Kilbride -
JOHNSTON of 15 Weston Terrace -- Kilbride -
JONES of 67 Tannahill Drive East -- Kilbride -
KAVANAGH of 36 Dicks Park East -- Kilbride -
KEAN of 44 Overton Crescent West -- Kilbride -
KEANE of 42 Kelso Drive East -- Kilbride -
KERR of 54 Drummond Hill East -- Kilbride -
KIRKHOPE of Salus West -- Kilbride -
LAING of 17 Falkland Pack East East -- Kilbride -
LAIRD of Kelani West -- Kilbride -
LANG of 76a Kelso Drive East Mains East -- Kilbride -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
LAW of 13 Weston Terrace West -- Kilbride -
LINDSAY of Birkhill Bowfield Road West -- Kilbride -
LOCKHEAD of 14 Snowdon Terrace West -- Kilbride -
LOGAN of 14 Chalmers Drive Murray 7 East -- Kilbride -
LOW of Wilmara 3 Glasgow-road East -- Kilbride -
MACFADYEN of 10 Weston-terrace West -- Kilbride -
MACGREGOR of Wardrop Place East -- Kilbride -
MACKENZIE of 189 Baird Hill East -- Kilbride -
MACLEAN of 28 Overton Court West -- Kilbride -
MALTBY of 2 Hyndmen Road Seamill West -- Kilbride -
MARSHALL of 15 Halfway Street West -- Kilbride -
MARTIN of Middlepark Lower Overton Drive West -- Kilbride -
McALLISTER of 17 Muirhouse Lane East -- Kilbride -
McCALLUM of Grasmere East -- Kilbride -
McCOLL of Wilson 11 Threshold East -- Kilbride -
McCREA of Shirley Snowdon Terrace Seamill West -- Kilbride -
McDAVID of 14 Pantonville Road Seahill West -- Kilbride -
MCDONALD of 23 Kittoch Street East -- Kilbride -
MCDONALD of Rosebank Maxwelltown-road -East -- Kilbride -
McEWAN of 29 Ritchie Street West -- Kilbride -
McFADZEAN of Wo odhead Farm West -- Kilbride -
McGINTY of 29 Crawford Avenue West -- Kilbride -
McGREGOR of 50 Craig Hill Westwood East -- Kilbride -
MCINTOSH of Clonlee Yerton Brae West -- Kilbride -
MCINTYRE of Poteath Farm West -- Kilbride -
McKEAND of Rawmore Headrigg-road West -- Kilbride -
McLACHLAN of 7 Corse Terrace West -- Kilbride -
McLACHLAN of 7 Corse-terrace West -- Kilbride -
MCLAREN of 33 Fleming Place East -- Kilbride -
MCLAUGHLIN of 39 Bolingbroke Calderwood East -- Kilbride -
McLELLAN of 16 Old Coach Road East -- Kilbride -
MclNTOSH of Woodwynd Headrigg-road West -- Kilbride -
McMILLAN of 35 Well Street West -- Kilbride -
McMILLAN of Cubrieshaw Hall Nursing Home West -- Kilbride -
McNAIR of 43 Altarnun Place Calderwood 4 East -- Kilbride -
McRUVIE of 11 Symington Square East -- Kilbride -
McSORLEY of 44 Glenluce Terrace West Mains 3 East -- Kilbride -
McVEAN of 60 Ritchie Street West -- Kilbride -
MERRY of 7 New Plymouth East -- Kilbride -
MILLAR of Cathures Corsehill Drive West -- Kilbride -
MILLER of South Cralghall Jackton East -- Kilbride -
MITCHELL of Hunterston 98 Maxwellton Avenue East -- Kilbride -
MONAGHAN of 109 Old Coach Road Feet -- Kilbride -
MONAGHAN of 49 Shiel Avenue East -- Kilbride -
MONTGOMERY of Netherkirk Drummilling-road West -- Kilbride -
MORRISON of St. Brigids Seamill West -- Kilbride -
MUCKARSIE of 68 Baird Hill East -- Kilbride -
MUIR of Cubrieshaw Hall West -- Kilbride -
MUIR of The Willows Snowdon-terrace West -- Kilbride -
MUNSIE of Kerse Auldhouse-road East -- Kilbride -
MURRAY of Levenbank Seamill West -- Kilbride -
NAISMITH of Avalon 18 Mount Cameron Drive East -- Kilbride -
NAME of 1 Urquhart Drive Mains East East -- Kilbride -
NAME of 35 Brouster Hill East -- Kilbride -
NAME of 50 Holdane Place Murray 3 East -- Kilbride -
NAME of 75 Ardrossan Road Seamill West -- Kilbride -
NAME of 9 Orchard Street West -- Kilbride -
NAME of Gowanlea 4 Graham Avenue East -- Kilbride -
NAME of Strathmore 48 Avondale Avenue East -- Kilbride -
NELSON of The woods Bowfield Road West -- Kilbride -
NISBET of Devon East -- Kilbride -
OLIPHANT of 9 Well Street West -- Kilbride -
PARKER of High Boydston West -- Kilbride -
PATERSON of Ambleside 13 Brouster Hill East -- Kilbride -
PATERSON of San Remo Seamill West -- Kilbride -
PATERSON of San Remo Seamill West -- Kilbride -
PATRICK of Hunterston West -- Kilbride -
PATRICK of Hunterston West -- Kilbride -
PHILLIPS of Yerton Bowfield Road West -- Kilbride -
PINKERTON of Summerlee Summerlee-road West -- Kilbride -
PRENTICE of Clonlee Yerton Brae West -- Kilbride -
PROVAN of Seamill Hydro West -- Kilbride -
RAE of Laurieknowe Snowdon Terrace West -- Kilbride -
RAE of Woodlands 68 Strathaven-road East -- Kilbride -
RANKIN of 1 Whitemoss-road East -- Kilbride -
RANKIN of Belmont 42 Maxwell Drive East -- Kilbride -
REID of 4 Le Froy Lane East -- Kilbride -
REID of Arnprior West -- Kilbride -
REID of Cramond Well Street West -- Kilbride -
REIOCH of 29 West Street West -- Kilbride -
ROBERTS of 3 Melville Park East -- Kilbride -
ROBERTSON of 34 Bowden- park East -- Kilbride -
ROBERTSON of 69 Maxwelltown Avenue East -- Kilbride -
ROGER of The Fort Seamill West -- Kilbride -
ROSS of Cubrieshaw Nursing Home West -- Kilbride -
ROSS of Millbrae Jackton East -- Kilbride -
RULE of Sunnybrae Glen Road East -- Kilbride -
RUSS of Auchenbrae Bowfield- road West -- Kilbride -
SAUNDERS of 30 Ayton Park North East -- Kilbride -
SCOTT of 3 Todhills North East -- Kilbride -
SCOTT of 30 Banff Place Westwood East -- Kilbride -
SIMPSON of 158/160 Glasgow Road Nerston East -- Kilbride -
SINCLAIR of 9 Happy Hills West -- Kilbride -
SKINNER of 40 Maxwelton Avenue Calderwood East -- Kilbride -
SMILLIE of West Netherton Farm East -- Kilbride -
SMITH of 33 Robertson Drive Calderwood East -- Kilbride -
SMITH of 8 Calgary Park East -- Kilbride -
SMITH of The Croft Halnnyres East -- Kilbride -
SOUTAR of 43 Lindores Drive East -- Kilbride -
STEEL of 1 Carnegie Place The Murray East -- Kilbride -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
STEVENSON of Brookside East -- Kilbride -
STEWART of 346 Telford Road East -- Kilbride -
STEWART of Sannox Seamill West -- Kilbride -
STURROCK of 32 Falrhills Road East -- Kilbride -
SWARBRICK of 5 Kirktonholme Road East -- Kilbride -
SYM of Inverclyde Hotel Seamill West -- Kilbride -
TACY of 13 Rutherford Square Murray 1 East -- Kilbride -
TAYLOR of 36 Haldane Place East -- Kilbride -
TAYLOR of Bracklinn 15 Pantonville Road Seamill West -- Kilbride -
THOMPSON of 25 Somerville Drive Murray 7 East -- Kilbride -
THOMSON of 18 Dunglass Avenue East -- Kilbride -
THOMSON of Weston West -- Kilbride -
VAN-COPPENOLLE of Braebank Bowfield Road West -- Kilbride -
WALKER of 55 Dunblane Drive East -- Kilbride -
WALLACE of 2 Corse Street West -- Kilbride -
WATSON of Aiknut Bowfield-road West -- Kilbride -
WATT of Kelani West -- Kilbride -
WHITE of 34 Seyton Lane East -- Kilbride -
WILLOCKS of Minniehill East -- Kilbride -
WILSON of 25 Orchard Street West -- Kilbride -
WILSON of East Netherton Farm East -- Kilbride -
YOUNG of Greenbank Meadowfoot Road West -- Kilbride -

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END