Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939

Military is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or members' area
OPTIONS
Villages are roughly sorted into clumps - use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
1. Do a search by grantor surname
2. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
3. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
4. Try new wills and admons from 1967-1992 !


PAGE 1  
Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes
Postcode (all or part) - now live:

Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
AAGE of Rosenborg of the French Foreign Legion -- military -
ABBOTT of HMS Ardent Royal Navy -- Military -
ANDERSON of 3 British Army Depot Royal Amy Ordnance Corps British Amy of the Rhine British Forces Post Office -- Military -
ARROW of WX7402 The Australian Imperial Forces -- Military -
ASTON of 2nd Battery 24th Regiment Royal Artillery B.F.P.0. 16 -- Military -
ATKINSON of 657 Flotilla care of General Post Office -- military -
BAYLY of H.M.S. Eagle -- military -
BEAGLEY of The Middlesex Regiment serving with 3rd Battalion Parachute Regiment B.F.P.O 60 Army -- military -
BEETON of H.M. Queens Royal Regiment -- Military -
BELSEY of H.M.S. St. Vigo Army -- military -
BICKERSTAFFE of 13 Signal Regiment BFPO Army -- Military -
BIRCH of Statscentre H.2 B.A.O.R. British Forces Post Office 40 -- Military -
BLAGRAVE of HMS Royal Oak -- Military -
BODANSKY of Czechoslavia Prostejou Svatipluka U.L. No. 55 Army -- military -
BORKOWSKI of Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military -
BOWER of 23rd Ghurka Rifles Indian Army -- military -
BRADBURN of 42 Medium Regiment Royal Artillery Llppstat B.F.P.O. -- Military -
BROWN of Headquarters Cyprus Division Middle East Land Forces Army -- military -
BROWN of Royal Signals Seventh Signal Regiment BFPO -- Military -
BUCHANAN of The Royal Norfolk Regiment -- Military -
BUDDEN of HMS Exmouth -- military -
BULL of 152 Squadron R.A.F. Middle East Command Bahrain B.F.P.O. 63 -- Military -
BUTLER of H.M.S. Indefatigable -- Military -
BUTLER of The Goat Club of 179 New Bond-street London W1 and of HMS Galatea care of GPO London -- Military -
CASHMORE of SS Dalemoor -- military -
CHANCE of HMS Royal Oak care of GPO London -- Military -
CHAPMAN of HMS Rainbow -- Military -
CHETHAM of The RAF No 33 Fighter Squadron Y Force Middle East Command -- military -
COLES of 1 Stirling Walk Rhelrdahlen B. F.P.O. 40 -- Military -
COMINS of The Drill Hall Bramley Leeds captain H.M. Army -- military -
CONSTABLE of S.S. Hoihow (China Steam Navigation Co. Ltd.) Merchant Navy Army -- military -
COOK of Berlin Postal Unit B.F.P.O. 45 -- Military -
COOPER of The Royal Army Service Corps -- military -
COPPINGER of HMS Oxley -- military -
CULMER of The Peninsular and Oriental Steam Navigation Companys ship Strathavon -- Military -
DALE of Combined Stats and Record Centre Headquarters BAOR BFPO -- Military -
DAVIES of Durham Light infantry -- Military -
DONALDSON of Q (Mov) H.Q. B.A.O.R. B.F.P.O. 40 -- Military -
DONOVAN of HMS Dorsetshire -- Military -
DUGUID of H.Q. 2 Div. BFPO -- Military -
DUNKLEY of 1st Regiment Royal Horse Artillery BFPO -- Military -
DYKE of H.M. Central Mediterranean Forces Army -- Military -
ECKFORD of H M S Captain -- Military -
EDWARDS of H M Submarine -- Military -
EVANS of 111 Balfour-road North End Portsmouth and of HMS Fiji -- Military -
EVANS of Officers Mess R.A. F. Bahrain B.F.P.O. 63 -- Military -
FAULKNER of 5th Battalion 8th Punjab Regiment H.M. Indian Army -- military -
FEJFAR of Czechoslovak National RAF military -- military -
FIRTH of HMS Westcott China Station -- military -
FLINDT of ss Prince Soltikoff -- Military -
FORRESTER of Royal Air Force Eastleigh B.F.P.O. 10 -- Military -
FOSTER of 210 Battalion Royal Scots Army -- military -
FREEBORH of R.E.M.E. Station Workshops Tripoli Libya B.F.P.O. 57 Army -- Military -
GALLYON of 13 Operational Training Unit RAF -- military -
GLASS of 8 Training School RAF -- military -
GREGO of Warth Mills internment camp in England -- military -
GROVER of 12th Battalion Machine Gun Corps -- military -
GROVER of 16 Battalion Middlesex Regiment HMarmy -- military -
HALL of 16 Chichester-road Croydon Surrey and of HMS Kite care of GPO London -- Military -
HAMMOND of H.Q. R.A.S.C Cyrenalca Area British Forces P.O. 55 -- Military -
HARDING of Headquarters Sovereign Base Areas Administration Eplskopl Cyprus B.F.P.O. B3 -- Military -
HARRIS of Officers Mess R.A.F. Bruggen BFPO -- Military -
HARRISON of HMS Galatea -- military -
HEALING of H M S Royal Sovereign -- military -
HIBBS of Workshops Section Head-Quarters Infantry Corp Royal Army Service Corps -- military -
HOBDAY of HMS Illustrius care of GPO London -- Military -
HOOTON of H.Q. British Army of the Rhine B.F.P.O. Army -- military -
HOPKINS of HMS Folkestone China Station -- military -
HOWDEN of HMS Gurkha -- military -
JAMELSKI of The Polish Land Forces -- Military -
JELEN of The Royal Air Force 311 Squadron Tain -- Military -
JERMAKOW of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military -
JOHNSON of ss Jalatarang -- military -
JONES of SS Lucky -- military -
JONES of The 6th Royal Battalion 13th Frontier Force Rifles -- Military -
KEENE of H.M. Ship Resolution -- military -
KELLEHER of Royal Army Chaplains Dept British Forces Post Office 45 British Army of the Rhine Army -- military -
KIERSKI of The Polish Armed Forces under British Command Army -- Military -
KIERSKI of the Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military -
KINICKI of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military -
KIRBY of H M S Hermes -- military -
KLIOZIA of The Polish Air Force under British Command Army -- military -
KORCZAK of the Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military -
LACEY of HMS Neptune -- military -
LAING of HMS Furious -- military -
LAWSON of HMS Prince of Wales and of care of General Post Office London -- Military -
LECH of Unit 4 of the 2nd Corps Polish Land Forces -- Military -
LIVETT of Lance Corporal 23223500 Royal Corps of Transport H.M. Army -- Military -
LONG of East Surrey Regiment -- Military -
LOZINSKI of Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military -
LYNCH of H M S Medea -- Military -
MACHACEK of No. 1 Squadron RAF -- military -
MACKENZIE of the Steamship President Coolidge -- Military -
MACLAREN of Royal Engineers -- military -
MALOLEPSZY of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military -
MANDERA of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military -
MARES of the Royal Air Force -- military -
MARRIOTT of 40 Commando R.M; B.F.P.O. 628 -- Military -
MAY of 23 Base Workshop R.E.K.E. BFPO -- Military -
MELVILL of the Leicestershire regiment -- military -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
MIERS of H.Q. Rhelndahlen Garrlsdn B.F.P.O. 40 -- Military -
MILLAR of The British Army -- military -
MORRIS of HMS Thames -- military -
MOSZYNSKI of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- Military -
MOULTON of His Majesty s Ship Medway -- Military -
MURPHY of 10th Royal Hussars (P.W.O.) British Forces Post Office -- Military -
NICHOLLS of First Anti-Tank Regiment South African Artillery -- military -
O'BRIEN of HMS Thames -- military -
ODOHERTY of B.F.E.S. Mess H.Q. B.A.O.R. B.F.P.O. 10 -- Military -
PAIGE of HMS Sterlet -- Military -
PAJAK of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military -
PARRATT of The Indian Army Service Corps -- Military -
PARRY of Headquarters Company First Battalion The Parachute Regiment B.F.P.O. -- Military -
PAWKOWSKI of the Polish Armed Forces under British Command Army -- military -
PAYNE of 25th Field Battery Royal Artillery -- Military -
PEARSON of The Steamship Seringa -- military -
PEPLOW of Ministry of Public Buildings and Works Headquarters Cyrenalca Area BFPO -- Military -
PESZHOWSKI of The Polish Squadron RAF military -- military -
PICTON of The Welch Regiment -- Military -
PIETBASIAK of The Polish Air Force under command Army -- military -
PIGOTT of Thorneycrofts Mounted Infantry -- military -
PLAWSZEWSKI of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- Military -
PLOSZAJCZAK of Polish Armed Forces under British command Army -- military -
POND of H.M.S. Buzzard -- military -
PRODRICK of HMS Cressy -- Military -
PROZWICKI of The Polish. Forces under British Command Army -- military -
PULLINGER of military major in the Green Howards -- military -
PUPIN of Officers Reserve Depot Polish Forces Middle East under British Command Army -- military -
ROGUSKI of E Company Transit Camp J.W.S.W. Polish Army -- military -
ROMSKI of The Polish Anned Forces under British Command Army -- Military -
RUMENS of Queens Own Royal West Kent regiment -- military -
RUSSELL of H.M. Army -- military -
RZEMYK of 301 (Polish) Squadron Serving In Great Britain Army -- Military -
SADOWSKI of care of The War Office London S.W.I and 2nd Lieut Polish Land Forces under British Command Army -- military -
SCOTT of Headquarters Rhelndahlen Garrison British Forces Post Office HO -- Military -
SCOTT of Waterloo Lines Aden BFPO -- Military -
SIKORSKI of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- Military -
SILLS of 11th Battalion Essex Regiment HM Army -- military -
SIMPSON of HMS Thistle -- Military -
SLATER of SS India Arrow -- Military -
SMITH of 5th Battalion West Yorkshire Regiment HM Army -- military -
SPRAGUE of HMS Thames care of GPO London -- Military -
STANKIEWICZ of care of Polish Naval Forces England -- military -
STOBBS of 121 Penarth House Waterloo Lines Aden 14474457 Sergeant H.M. army -- Military -
SWINBURN of 34 Independent Field Squadron Royal Engineers B.F.P.O Army -- Military -
TAMLYN of HMS Courageous -- Military -
TANNER of HMS Grafton -- military -
TARGOWSKI of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- military -
TAYLOR of no permanent address -- Military -
THOMAS of Number 1 Wing Number 1 Canadian Repatriation Depot Canadian Army England -- military -
THOMSON of HM submarine Olympus -- Military -
TOVEY of 5th Squadron RAF military -- military -
TROMBETTA of No 59213 Warth Mill Internment Camp -- Military -
TURNBULL of Queens Own Hussars B.F.P.0. 17 -- Military -
TURNER of HMS President military -- military -
VARNEY of Royal Armoured Corps HM army -- Military -
WACLAWSKI of The Polish Air Force under British Command Army -- military -
WADE of the 5 Battallan (attached 17 Battallan) the Middlesex Regiment -- Military -
WAKELING of 39 Squadron RAF -- military -
WAREHAM of His Majestys ship Deptford -- Military -
WATSON of HM Ship Exmouth -- military -
WEST of HMS Inconstant -- military -
WIECZOREK of The Polish Armed Forces under British Command Army -- military -
WIERZBIANSKA of The Polish Army Land Forces In Great Britain Army -- Military -
YOUNG of H.M.S. Mull of Klntyre Singapore B.F.M.O. -- Military -
ZACHARA of The Polish Forces under British Command Army -- Military -

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END