Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

Singapore is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
ADAM of Sibu Sarawak in the Island of Borneo and of 6 Whitehouse Park Stevens-road -- Singapore
ANDERSON of 6 Claymore-drive -- Singapore
ANDREWS of Bukit and Sembawang Estate -- Singapore
ANDREWS of Ocean Building Singapore -- Singapore
ANGELL of 18 Chancery Hill-road -- Singapore
ANHOLT of 12 Raffles Quay -- Singapore
AROOZOO of 73 York Hill-road -- Singapore
ASHTON of 2 Warrant Officers Quarters Selarang Park Changi -- Singapore
ASHWORTH of the Bomes Company Limited -- Singapore
BARNARD of 9 Jalan Suasa -- Singapore
BARNES of 2 Scotts-road -- Singapore
BARNETT of 112/53 Wittering Road Changi 17 -- Singapore
BEDELL of 59 Meyeivroad -- Singapore
BEHR of 16 Nathan-road -- Singapore
BIRD of The Malayan Civil Service of Malaya Establishment Office -- Singapore
BIRNIE of 7 Oxley-road -- Singapore
BLAAUW of 41 Holland-road -- Singapore
BLOYCE of 4x Block Blakan Mati -- Singapore
BOIZOT of 4 College-road -- Singapore
BOIZOT of Department of Chemistry Singapore -- Singapore
BOLTER of Singapore -- Singapore
BROCKMANN of care of The Borneo Company Limited -- Singapore
BROWN of 400b Chaxigi Road -- Singapore
BROWN of Ringwood-road Katong Singapore -- Singapore
BROWNLIE of -- Singapore
BURNS of 5 Low-hill Singapore -- Singapore
BURSTALL of 325b East Coast-road -- Singapore
CASSELS of Changi Prison Camp -- Singapore
CATT of 10 Anderson-road Straits Settlement -- Singapore
CHEAH-SENG-KEE of 30 Jervols Road -- Singapore
CHERRY of The General Hospital Singapore -- Singapore
CHIA YEWSIANG of 416 Pasir Panjang Singapore -- Singapore
CHIA-YAK-HUNG of 171 Ponggol Road lOi Milestone -- Singapore
CHIANG-TAN-BIN of 23 Nallur Road -- Singapore
CHOY of 293 Alexandra Road -- Singapore
COALES of 37 Malcolm-road -- Singapore
COLLINS of 95 Commando Light Regiment Neesoon Camp -- Singapore
COOKE of 29 Tavistock Avenue Serangoon Garden Estate -- Singapore
CORKILL of 5 Bushey Park Singapore -- Singapore
CORNELIUS of 7 Brooke Road -- Singapore
COULSON of Municipal Stores and Workshops River Valley-road Singapore -- Singapore
CRANFORD of 8 Claymore-drive -- Singapore
CULLEN of Swettenham-road Singapore -- Singapore
CURTFS of -- Singapore
CURTIES of Anson-road Stadium Singapore -- Singapore
DALE of 583 Upper Serangoon-road -- Singapore
DARVILLE of 14 Anderson-road Tanglin -- Singapore
DAVIDSON of No. 42 Commando Royal Marines -- Singapore
DAWSON of -- Singapore
DEARLOVE of 30 B.N. R.A.O.C. G.P.O. -- Singapore
DESKER of 10 Martia-road -- Singapore
DESKER of 197 Telok Kuran-road -- Singapore
DODGEON of 90b Cameron Court -- Singapore
DUTTON of 17B Tampenls Road -- Singapore
EDWARDS of 6 Lornie-road -- Singapore
EGAN of 6 Dyson Road -- Singapore
ELLIS of 549 C Ocean Apartments East Coast Road -- Singapore
ELSWORTH of Henry Waugh and Company Limited Raffles Square Singapore -- Singapore
EVANS of 4 Jalan Rukan Sembawang Hills Estate -- Singapore
EVENNETT of 5 Royal-road Alexandra -- Singapore
FABER of Asiatic Petroleum Company (S.S.) Limited Singapore Straits -- Singapore
FENTON of 16 Rowell-road -- Singapore
FINCH of Raffles Hotel -- Singapore
FLINTER of 33 Cavanagh-road -- Singapore
FLINTER of 8 Merino Crescent -- Singapore
FRANKS of care of The Municipal Office -- Singapore
FROIS of 103 Mergui-road -- Singapore
GALLOWAY of 4 Meyer-flats Coleman-street -- Singapore
GARDNER of Plantation Bahru Pender-road -- Singapore
GAREH of 2 Eber Road -- Singapore
GARRETT of 12 Barker-road -- Singapore
GEDDES of Asiatic Petroleum Company Bun-galow -- Singapore
GILMOUR of Middleton Hospital Singapore -- Singapore
GODWIN of 15 Gallop Road -- Singapore
GOH of 14 Hoot Klam Road -- Singapore
GOOD of Married Quarters Gillman Barracks -- Singapore
GRAHAM of 25a Tiong Poh-road -- Singapore
GUNN of 1 Ayr House Grange Road -- Singapore
HAGGER of 3 Police Depot -- Singapore
HALL of The Straits Trading Company Limited -- Singapore
HALL of Woodside Grange-road -- Singapore
HARIDAS of 112 Butterfly Avenue -- Singapore
HARRIS of lie Admiralty Road -- Singapore
HARRIS of Meyer Chambers Raffles Place -- Singapore
HARVEY of Pasir Pangang-road Singapore -- Singapore
HASLER of 102a Joo Chiat-road -- Singapore
HAWLEY of 6 Cuseaden-road -- Singapore
HEELEY of Royal Artillery 22 Heavy Battery Changi -- Singapore
HENG of 8 Second Avenue -- Singapore
HISGROVE of H.M. Air Ministry Directorate of Works Seleta -- Singapore
HONEY of -- Singapore
HUNT of Malayan Civil Service -- Singapore
HUTCHINGS of Grange-road -- Singapore
HUTCHJNGS of Grange-road -- Singapore
JACKSON of 186 Comwall-gardens -- Singapore
JAMES of The Armoured Car Company Federated Malay States Volunteer Force -- Singapore
JOHNSTON of Kuala Lumpur Selangor -- Singapore
JOHNSTONE of 12 Bukit Tunggal Road -- Singapore
JONES of 15-17 Admiralty-road East Naval Base -- Singapore
JOYCE of care of Cable and Wireless Limited Cable Depot -- Singapore
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
KAUFFMAN of 20 Pierce-road Singapore -- Singapore
KENG of 496 Upper East Coast Road -- Singapore
KER of Rosemount 18 Chatsworth-road -- Singapore
KNIGHT of 17 Mount Elizabeth -- Singapore
KOENITZ of 20 Adis Road -- Singapore
LAFFAN of 11 Caldecott Hill Singapore -- Singapore
LANGE of Singapore -- Singapore
LANMAN of Kuala Lumpur Federated Malay States and of Sime-road Civilian Internment Camp -- Singapore
LAYBOURNE of care of Cable and Wireless Limited Singapore -- Singapore
LEEFE of The Malayan Nursing Service -- Singapore
LEWIS of -- Singapore
LILLICO of 12th Indian General Hospital -- Singapore
LIM-KIM-HOCK of 59 Lorong 2 Geylang -- Singapore
LINGE of Singapore -- Singapore
LOKE of 94 Cathay Flats Cathay Buildings -- Singapore
LOKE of Cathay Flats -- Singapore
LONG of care of Asiatic Petroleum Company Limited -- Singapore
LONG of Silinsing Quarters Pulau Brani -- Singapore
MACGREGOR of 16 Gallop-road Singapore -- Singapore
MACKIE of Singapore -- Singapore
MACKINTOSH of 11 Adam-road Singapore -- Singapore
MACLEOD of 4 Mayfield-avenue -- Singapore
MACPHAIL of 100 Meyer Road Katong -- Singapore
MANASSEH of 5 Broadrlck Road -- Singapore
MANASSEH of Eden Hall -- Singapore
MARTIN of 100 Tanglin-road -- Singapore
MARTIN of Sungei Papan Estate Changi -- Singapore
MCKERROW of Singapore -- Singapore
MCLAREN of 7 Anderson-road Singapore -- Singapore
MELVILLE of 3 Chancery-lane -- Singapore
MERGARD of care of Eastman Kodak Limited South-East Asia Headquarters -- Singapore
MILLER of -- Singapore
MOORE of 471 Pasir Panjang Hill -- Singapore
MOYNIHAN of 24 Stevens-road -- Singapore
MULVEY of 11 Keppel-road -- Singapore
NABI of 2 Leedon Park -- Singapore
NATHANS of Sime-road Internment Camp Syonan -- Singapore
NELSON of 3 Leonie Hill Singapore and of 4 Collier Quay -- Singapore
NG-SEN-CHOY of 778A Wing Loong Road -- Singapore
NISSIM of 165 Meyer-road -- Singapore
NUNN of 180 Mount Pleasant -- Singapore
NUNN of 180 Mount Pleasant-road -- Singapore
O'CONNELL of Gillmann Barracks -- Singapore
O'KEEFFE of R.A.F. Changi 17 -- Singapore
OLD of 9 Cableroad -- Singapore
ONG-CHENG-BEE of 313 Upper East Coast road -- Singapore
PALMER of Changi Camp -- Singapore
PEARCY of 1 Officers Quarters Pula Bama -- Singapore
PEARSON of 187 Haig Road -- Singapore
PECK of 26 Chancery Lane -- Singapore
PEEL of 12 Leonie Hill Singapore -- Singapore
PENNEY of llB Admiralty Road -- Singapore
PERRY of 32 Nassim-road -- Singapore
PERRY of R.A. Mess Blakang Mati -- Singapore
PETERKIN of Singapore -- Singapore
PETRIE of 11 Nassim-road -- Singapore
PICKARD of 41 Robinson-road -- Singapore
PLATT of 3 Hamilton-road Golders Green Middlesex and of care of Cable and Wireless Limited -- Singapore
POPPE of 6 Jalan Layang -- Singapore
PURDIE of Raffles College -- Singapore
PYBUS of 1 Everton Park -- Singapore
QUENTZER of 23-1 Grange-road -- Singapore
RATTRAY of The Europe Hotel Singapore -- Singapore
RAYNER of 821 Holland Road -- Singapore
REDLEY of Officers Mess R.A.F. Tengah -- Singapore
REES of 14 Caldecott-hill Singapore -- Singapore
RENNIE of 129 StevenS-road -- Singapore
RIDOUT of 25 Porchester Avenue -- Singapore
RITCHIE of 18 Branksome-road Katong Singapore -- Singapore
ROBERTS of 18 Battery-road -- Singapore
ROBINSON of care of The Royal Empire Society Northum-berland-avenue London W.1 and of The Medical Department Singapore -- Singapore
ROGERS of 19 Angullia Park -- Singapore
RUSSELL of 11 Ladyhlll Road -- Singapore
RUSSELL of The Monastery Keppel-road -- Singapore
SAMOUELLE of Block 151 R.A.F. Changi 17 -- Singapore
SHORT of 9 Ridley-park Tangein Singapore -- Singapore
SHRUBSOLE of 129-135 Cecil-street -- Singapore
SIMPSON of Seletar -- Singapore
SIRKETT of 17 Seraya Road -- Singapore
SKINNER of 7 Cable-road -- Singapore
SKINNER of Changi Interment Camp -- Singapore
SLADEN of 303 Kloof Road H.M. Naval Base -- Singapore
SMITH of 4 Pender-road Keppel Harbour -- Singapore
SMITH of Katong Grange Hotel Meyer Road -- Singapore
SMYLLIE of Singapore -- Singapore
SOLE of 7 Firestone Park -- Singapore
SOUTTAR of R.A.F. Seletar -- Singapore
SPICER of 42 Chancery-lane Singapore -- Singapore
STARR of 8 Caimhill Circle -- Singapore
STEVENS of 2 QMQ Wltton Road Lloyd Leas Changi 17 -- Singapore
STEVENSON of 54 Stevens-road -- Singapore
STOKES of Blakang Mati -- Singapore
STRACEY of 325 East Coast-road -- Singapore
SWANN of Hong Kong Chambers and of Sea View Hotel both of Singapore -- Singapore
TAN ENG WAH of 94 Wilkinson-road Singapore -- Singapore
TAN SOO BIN of Pauglema Prang 325 River Valley-road -- Singapore
TAN TIAM KIAT of 19 Tong Watt-road -- Singapore
TAN-CHENG-CHUAN of 15 Barker Road -- Singapore
TAN-ENG-LIAK of 14G Sommervllle Road -- Singapore
TATE of Royal Artillery 95 Light Commando Regiment -- Singapore
Contemplative Monk
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
TAYLER of Bahia-road Singapore -- Singapore
TENHOOPE of 168a Moulmein-road -- Singapore
THOMPSON of 35 Robinson-road -- Singapore
THONG-FOONG-LOON of 10 Tan Sim Boh Road -- Singapore
TIMMS of Singapore -- Singapore
TJOA of 766/768 North Bridge Road -- Singapore
TOCK of 32 Balmoral Hoad -- Singapore
TURNER of 9 Robin Road -- Singapore
VINCENT of 3 Tanglin-hill Singapore -- Singapore
WAITE of Singapore -- Singapore
WAKEFORD of 8 Swettenham-road -- Singapore
WALTERS of The Hong Kong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Singapore -- Singapore
WALTHO of 19 Cambridge-street West Bromwich Staffordshire and of The Straits Trading Company Limited -- Singapore
WARDEN of 23 Lorong Travers Kuala Lumpur Selangor and 20 Cluny Road -- Singapore
WARREN of Alexandra Barracks -- Singapore
WATERS of 27 Tudor-close and of 8 Batteiy-road -- Singapore
WEBB of 45 Married Quarters R.A.F. Station Seletar -- Singapore
WESTON of Supply Depot Alexandra -- Singapore
WHEELER of Headmasters House St. Johns School H.Q. Farelf -- Singapore
WHITE of -- Singapore
WHITE of Singapore -- Singapore
WHITEING of 472 Pasir Panjang Hill -- Singapore
WILDEY of 2 Cable-road -- Singapore
WILKINSON of East Coast-road -- Singapore
WILKINSON of Salvation Army Headquarters Tank-road Singpaore -- Singapore
WILLIAMS of 9 Barker-road Bukit Tunah -- Singapore
WILLIAMS of The Malayan Establishment Officer -- Singapore
WILLIAMS of U Russell Road -- Singapore
WILLIAMSON of 37 San Souci-park Belfast and also of -- Singapore
WILLIAMSON of 37 San Souisi-park Belfast and also of -- Singapore
WILLMOTT of 31 Spottiswoode Park Singapore -- Singapore
WILLOUGHBY of 18 Mount Elizabeth Singapore -- Singapore
WILSON of 9 St. Nicholas Flats River Valley-road -- Singapore
WINTER of 353 Telok Blangah-road Kepple Har-bour -- Singapore
WISHART of 3 Lorong 34 Geylang -- Singapore
WOODWARD of 13 Orange-grove-road Singapore -- Singapore
WRIGHT of School Fann Chew Stoke Bristol and of 478 Pasir Panyang Hill -- Singapore
YEO THIAM BOON of 20Ord-road Singapore -- Singapore
YOUD of Bukit Sembawang Rubber Company Limited -- Singapore
YOUNG of 5 Cable-road -- Singapore

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END