Toms Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939.

Southern Rhodesia is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Toms Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or go to members' area.

OPTIONS
1. Use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
2. Do a search by grantor surname
3. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
4. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
5. Try new wills and admons from 1950-1992 !


PAGE 1  

Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes

Person living in the areaMore details, including year
ABDELA of Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
ADAMS of B.S. Leon Jubilee Home Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ADAMS of Flat 9 Park Lane Court Baines Avenue SaUsbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ALEXANDER of 7 Eileen Court 74 Fife-avenue Sahsbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ALEXANDER of a Lowood Flats Main Road Borrowdale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ALLEN of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ANDERSON of 2 South Avenue Que Que -- Southern Rhodesia
ANDERSON of Harvey Street Qatooma -- Southern Rhodesia
APPLETON of 22 Gaul Avenue Belvedere Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ARMITAGE of 63 Montague Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ASHTON of 15 Kenton Lane Hatfield Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ATLEY of 1 Bath Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ATTWELL of Eiffel Flats -- Southern Rhodesia
BALL of 31 Wheeler Avenue Eastlea Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BALLS of Hull Farm Odzi -- Southern Rhodesia
BARBOUR of 3 Falmouth-road Alexandra Park Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BARLOW of 13 Lawson Avenue Salisbury in -- Southern Rhodesia
BARR of The Rhodesian Tobacco Estate Macheke -- Southern Rhodesia
BARRON of Flndowrle Greendale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BARTHORPE of 16 Cabum Road Hove Sussex and 1264 Devon Road Oiftelo -- Southern Rhodesia
BATH of Mimosa Cottage Plumtree -- Southern Rhodesia
BATHER of Christmas Pass Hotel umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
BATHURST of 8 Rlngwood Flats Rhodes Street Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
BAXTER of 9 James Martin Avenue Lochlnvar Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BECKER of 12 Pembroke Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BELL of 68 Baines-avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BELLAIRS of Glenllvet Estate Fort Victoria -- Southern Rhodesia
BENATAR of 3 Natal Road Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BENNETT of 29 Lawson Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BENNETT of Holme Eden P/B 27 Concession -- Southern Rhodesia
BENTLEY of 32 Duncan.Road. Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
BERGGREN of Thra Stapleford near Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BERNATEK of The Hartley Hotel Hartley -- Southern Rhodesia
BERRY of 45 Percy Avenue Hillside Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
BIDDULPH of Selukwe -- Southern Rhodesia
BINGHAM of 17 Princess Flats Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
BIRCH of Bopoma Macheke -- Southern Rhodesia
BLUNDELL of Farm Marwiri Marandellas Southern Rhodesia
BOBY of 44 Second Street Que Que -- Southern Rhodesia
BOULTER of Salisbury, -- Southern Rhodesia
BOURNE of Gwelo -- Southern Rhodesia
BOVILL of Glenavon Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BOWEN of 4 Bath Road Belgravia Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BRABY of 172 Totnes Road Chadcombe Park Meadowlands Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BRADBURN of Hartley Gatooma -- Southern Rhodesia
BREBNER of Chabalaka Farm Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
BREED of Greane House Rhodesville Avenue Greendale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BRIGHT of 4 David Mor^ Crescent Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BRISTOW of 7 Cheryl Court Cheryl Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BROCKLEHURST of Bel voir Spinney Enkeldoom Charter -- Southern Rhodesia
BROOK of 132 Hopley Avenue Athlone Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BROOKS of 3 Lola Court Borrow Street Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
BROOKS of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BROWN of Flat 8 Lindsay House Main Street Umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
BROWN of Mount Prospect Farm Nyamandhlovu Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
BROWN of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BRUNDELL of P.O. Box 159 Bulaways -- Southern Rhodesia
BUCKELL of Mandala Bromley -- Southern Rhodesia
BURNETT of 33 Baines Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BURNETT of Ngondoma near Gatooma -- Southern Rhodesia
BURROWS of Hesslewood Glenara near Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BURT of 25 Fife Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
BYAS of Box 8068 Causeway Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
CALVER of 205a St. Patricks Road Hatfield Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
CAMPBELL of Cortworth Piers Road Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
CAMPBELL of Waterloo Farm Tswngwesl -- Southern Rhodesia
CANNELL of Umtali -- Southern Rhodesia
CANTOR of The Wanderer Mine Selrlkwe In -- Southern Rhodesia
CARTER of Ankerdlne Odzl VUmtall -- Southern Rhodesia
CATESBY of 8 Lauchlan Avenue Meyrlck Park Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
CHALLENGER of The Maples 210 Churchill Drive Marlborough Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
CHAMPION of 360 Ascot Road Avondale West Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
CHANDLER of Fife-street Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
CHENNELLS of intunzl Farm Matopo District near Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
CHRISTENSON of The Police Station Victoria Falls -- Southern Rhodesia
CLARKE of 90 Lincoln Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
CLEGG of 3 Clanroy Court Northampton Crescent Eastlea Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
COATS of Ferguslle Farm Mtoko Road Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
CODRINGTON of Dodrington Farm Hartley -- Southern Rhodesia
CODRINGTON of Dodrington Farm Hartley -- Southern Rhodesia
COLLINGS of P.O. Box 21 Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
COLLINS of 65 Kopje Road Gwelo -- Southern Rhodesia
COLLINS of Looe Farm Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
CONNOLLY of Cholo Farm P.O. Waterfalls -- Southern Rhodesia
CONNOLLY of Redcllff Que Que -- Southern Rhodesia
CONWAY of Eiffel Flats Hartley District -- Southern Rhodesia
COOK of 58 Milton House Montagu Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
COOKSON of Penhalonga Umtali -- Southern Rhodesia
COOPER of 81 Baines Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
COWDREY of 130 Second Street Umtali -- Southern Rhodesia
COWLING of Looe Sussex-road Avondale West Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
COX of 61 John Plagls Avenue Alexander Park Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
COX of io Park Lane Court Baines Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
CRABTREE of Nazareth House Highlands Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
CRANE of Mayfort Eldorado -- Southern Rhodesia
CROSS of Vallndre Farm P.O. Box 2162 Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
CROWE of PB519 Umvukwes -- Southern Rhodesia
CROWTHER of 4-46tli Avenue Haig Park Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
CUMINGS of 56 Aberdeen Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
CURLING of Danholm Inyazura -- Southern Rhodesia
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
DALL of Umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
DAVIDSON of 5 Kinross Road Hillside Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
DAVIES of New Years Gift Tea Estate Chlpmga -- Southern Rhodesia
DAVIES of P.O. Box 8189 Causeway Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
DELMORAL of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
DENT of B.5 Leon Jubilee House Monovale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
DENTON of 23 Princess Drive Highlands Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
DOWDESWELL of Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
DRAYTON of Queen Mary House Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
DRYDEK of 112 Cecil Avenue Hillside Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
DUELL of Tarkwa Riverside Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
DUGUID of 9 Kent-avenue Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
DUNCAN of Gwelo -- Southern Rhodesia
DUPONT of Werwachtlng Fann Featherstone -- Southern Rhodesia
DUPONT of Werwachtlng Farm Featherstone -- Southern Rhodesia
DUPONT of Werwachtlng Farm Featherstone -- Southern Rhodesia
DUPORT of Serul Makwlro -- Southern Rhodesia
DUSHMANITCH of Braenada Borrowdale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
DUTHIE of Mazoe -- Southern Rhodesia
EARLE of Raistein Mens Home Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
EBDEN of Coi^odare 10 Steppes Road Colne Valley Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
EDSELL of Karlba Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ELLIOTT of Plot 8720 Bannister Road Braeslde Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ELSAM of 157 Montagu Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
EMMERSON of Eastlea Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ENGLAND of 3 Montagu-avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ENGLAND of Matop1 Farm Melfort -- Southern Rhodesia
ENGLISH of Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
ERIKSSON of Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
EVERETT of 11 Nettleton Road Braeslde Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
FABER of Ferndale Home Park Estates near Macheke Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
FARMER of Rlvervlew Blndura -- Southern Rhodesia
FARWELL of Borrowdale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
FEAR of Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
FIELDEN of 54 Leander-avenue Hillside Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
FISHER of 35 Somerset Drive Rhodesvllle Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
FISHER of 90 Prince Edward Street Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
FISHER of Woodroffe House Cambridge Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
FITT of B.S. Leon Jubilee Home Box A 80 Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
FLEETWOOD of Spes Bona Farm Fort Victoria Victoria District -- Southern Rhodesia
FLEMING of Gllston Estate Hartley near Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
FLEMING of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
FLETCHER of 11 Dorset Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
FLETCHER of Sebakwe Hotel Que Que -- Southern Rhodesia
FORD of Eastern-road Greendale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
FORDER of 1 Essex Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
FORTESCUE of Clonsllla Farm Trelawney Lomagundl -- Southern Rhodesia
FORTESCUE of Clonsllla P.O. Treiawney -- Southern Rhodesia
FOSTER of 67 Baines Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
FOSTER of Uniondale Plumtree -- Southern Rhodesia
FOX of 11 Kipling Drive Mallndela Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
FOX of Mine Managers House Oadzema Hartley -- Southern Rhodesia
FRAMPTON of 1 Livingstone-avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
FRANKLIN of Lloyd House Plumtree School Plumtree -- Southern Rhodesia
FRASER of Katawa Banket -- Southern Rhodesia
FROST of Wells Estate Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
FRY of 10 Westboume Flats 87 Wilson Street Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
FYNN of 10 Montagu Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
GABRIEL of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
GIBBONS of 6 Shelley Avenue Falrbrldge Park Umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
GIBBS of Musongo Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
GIBBS of Nezomba Imbeza Valley Penhalonga -- Southern Rhodesia
GIBSON of 128 Drummond-road Greendale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
GILBERT of 151 Cranbome Hostel Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
GILLSON of Sunnyside South Farm Concession -- Southern Rhodesia
GOBY of Heathfield Farm Lalapanzi -- Southern Rhodesia
GODWIN of 8 Holly Leaves Flats King George Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
GOOD of Coote Hill Farm Melfort Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
GORDON of 6 Spitfire-crescent Gwelo -- Southern Rhodesia
GRAY of 3 Colliery Wankle Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
GREHAN of 16 Luck-street Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
GRENFIELD of 22 Devine Road Milton Park Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
GREWS of Clonmore Ranch Bembesl -- Southern Rhodesia
GRIMES of 10 Caledon-avenue Hatfield Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
GROSVENOR of 6320 Pise Site 4 Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
GROSVENOR of Newlands Pise Salisbuiy -- Southern Rhodesia
HADDEN of Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
HADDON of Sunrising Farm Que Que -- Southern Rhodesia
HAIG of Bemersyde Arcturas Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
HAMILTON of Chlsapl Estate Karol -- Southern Rhodesia
HAMMERSON of 53 Central Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
HANNA of 3 Klllamey Court East lea Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
HARDY of Bulawayo Club Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
HARRIES of Villa Julian 515 Kennedy Drive Greendale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
HARRINGTON of 15 Livingstone-road Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
HARRISON of 3 Hillside-crescent Umtali -- Southern Rhodesia
HEATH of 43 Montgomery Road Highlands Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
HEATH of Box 661 Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
HENDERSON of 6 Park Chambers Second Street Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
HENDERSON of Morven Newlands Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
HENDRIE of 45 Duncan Road Suburbs Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
HENDRY of 4250 Queens Park East Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
HENSTOCK of 18 Arcturas-road Highlands Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
HERBERTSON of Bema Hartley -- Southern Rhodesia
HERBERTSON of Berua Hartley -- Southern Rhodesia
HERRING of 8 Princess Flats Fort Street Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
HEURTLEY of Westwood Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
HILLS of Subdivision D Lot 11 um^sa Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
HISLOP of 115 Wilson Street Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
HODGES of Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
HODGSON of Mashaba -- Southern Rhodesia
HOMEWOOD of 63 Pauling road Suburb's Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
HORNE of 136 Second Street Umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
HOSKYNS of 8 Sunnyside Mansions Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
HOWE of Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
HUDDLESTON of Iron Duke Mine P O Glendale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
HUGH of Eiffel Flats near Gatooma -- Southern Rhodesia
HUNT of Abe Mine Box 52 Owanda -- Southern Rhodesia
HURST of Shore P.O. Box No. 72 Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
HUTCHINSON of Umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
IBBS of Ingutshenl Hospital Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
INNES of 3a Ablngton Avenue Greencroft Lomagundl Road Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
IRELAND of 4 Palmer-court Cheryl-road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
JAMES of Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
JAMES of Que Que Gwelo -- Southern Rhodesia
JAMIESON of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
JENKINS of Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
JOHNSON of 37 Baines-avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
JOHNSTON of Flat 7A Northern Helots North Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
JOSCELYNE of Llemba Farm Bromley -- Southern Rhodesia
JUBB of Owelo -- Southern Rhodesia
JUKES of 7 Fiftieth-avenue Haig Park West Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
JUPP of Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
KAHN of Que Que -- Southern Rhodesia
KANE of Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
KAUFMAN of Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
KEEN of Nazareth House Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
KELLY of Valhalla Farm Makonl near Rusape -- Southern Rhodesia
KENNAIRD of Kenmore Banket -- Southern Rhodesia
KENNAIRD of Kenmore Muriel Mine Banket Lomagundi -- Southern Rhodesia
KIRKLAND of Nyabara Imbeza Valley Umtali -- Southern Rhodesia
KOEFMAN of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
KOEFMAN of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
KRAMERS of 55 Duncan-road Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
LAING of Wild Duck Farm Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
LANE of 27 Musgrave-road Redcliff -- Southern Rhodesia
LASCELLES of 53 Lincoln Bbad Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
LASCELLES of Westwood House Unwinsidale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
LASOVSKY of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
LEE of Native Department Mrewa -- Southern Rhodesia
LEONARD of Room 480 Cranbourne Hostel Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
LEWIS of 32 Burma Road Que Que -- Southern Rhodesia
LEWIS of 43p Rhodesvllle Avenue Highlands Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
LEWIS of Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
LIDDELL of Highlands Farm inyanga Umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
LIDDLE of 4 Belfast Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
LINDESAY of The Standard Bank of South Africa Limited Box 180 Umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
LINNELL of 1 Buckingham Road Eastlea Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
LLEWELLIN of Government House Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
LOCKETT of Romford Farm Karol -- Southern Rhodesia
LOWE of P-0 Box g4 Kopje Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
LYCETT of Tudely House Mount Pleasant Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
MACDONALD of Borderland Farm Ruwa -- Southern Rhodesia
MACKENZIE of Sherston Rhodes-drive Umtali -- Southern Rhodesia
MARCHANT of 3 Epplng Road Mount Pleasant Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
MARKHAM of Oswa Farm Somagundl -- Southern Rhodesia
MARSHALL of Insindene Ranch Insiza District -- Southern Rhodesia
MATTHEW of Strathmore Farm Gorcmonzl -- Southern Rhodesia
MAUNSELL of Forres Bromley -- Southern Rhodesia
McADAM of Sheba Farm Penhalonga Umtali -- Southern Rhodesia
McCOMBE of Bindura -- Southern Rhodesia
McKENZiE of 21 Queensway Hatfield Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
McLACHLAN of Rakadzl B Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
MCLAUCHLAN of 30 Princess Drive Highlands Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
MEGGITT of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
MEIKLE of Marlondale Faim Banket -- Southern Rhodesia
MEIKLE of Marlondale P.O. Banket -- Southern Rhodesia
MERCER of Sacradowri Oak Avenue Uintall -- Southern Rhodesia
MERNAGH of Wankie -- Southern Rhodesia
MERRILEES of 8 Luxor House Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
MERRY of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
MICHELI of Pafuri Court Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
MICKELL of 265 Elgon-road Hatfield Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
MITCHELL of Deeslde Plot 23 Athlone Greendale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
MITCHELL of Karoi Club P.O. Karoi -- Southern Rhodesia
MOGGRIDGE of 3 Hillside-crescent Umtali -- Southern Rhodesia
MOODIE of Melsetter -- Southern Rhodesia
MOORE of Three Sisters M'Sonnedi -- Southern Rhodesia
MORGAN of Percy Avenue Hillside Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
MORRAH of 42 Amby Drive Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
MUNDLE of 4 Ferris-avenue Highlands Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
MYLNE of Grand View Farm near Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of 127 Scott Road Hatfield Sallsbury -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of 140 Upber East Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of 17 Bayswater Road Highlands Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of 2 Logan Road Hatfield Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of 20 Bath Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of 20 Harding Street North End Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of 27 Baxendale Street RUmalo Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of 4 Walter Howard Road Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of 7 Blake Avenue Yeovil umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of African Consolidated Films Limited Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of Asmanla Farm Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of Calmryan Adyllnn Road Marlborough Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of Chomwedzl Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of Daventry Court Abercom Street Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of James Fhrm Huwa Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of Llnkwood North Road Greendale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of Munda 25 Kew Drive Highlands Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of Rest Harrow Marandelias -- Southern Rhodesia
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
NAME of St. Annes Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of Threadneedle House Chancellor Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
NAME of Western Hills P.O. Melfort -- Southern Rhodesia
NEiWNiS of Hartley -- Southern Rhodesia
NEWMAN of 7 Lendy Road North End Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
NOAKES of Qwelo -- Southern Rhodesia
OLLEY of 37 Sealous-avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
OLSSON of Drummond Farm Hartley -- Southern Rhodesia
PAGE of Munyara Umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
PAGE of Pem Valley Uratall -- Southern Rhodesia
PALMER of 97 First Street umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
PALMER of Parkhurst Heyman-road Bulawayo Southern Rhodesia
PARKIN of Fairbridge College Hospital Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
PARRY of Shabani -- Southern Rhodesia
PARTRIDGE of Beaconhlll Farm Lalapanzl -- Southern Rhodesia
PATIENT of Bechuanaland Cattle Ranch -- Southern Rhodesia
PEACEY of 17 Baines Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
PEGG of Guinea Fbwl school Qwelo -- Southern Rhodesia
PERKINS of Fairways Murambl Gardens Umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
PHILIP of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
PICKEN of Oddbit Battlefields -- Southern Rhodesia
PILKIHGTON of 17 Aberdeen Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
PLUMMER of 21 Greencroft Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
PLUMMER of 21 Oreencroft Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
PORTER of 11 Jacaranda Crescent P.O. Llewellln Barracks -- Southern Rhodesia
PRIESTLEY of 9 82nd Avenue Mabelrelgn Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
PRIESTMAN of 9 Rakehill Fife Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
PUDDLE of Meikles Hotel Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
PULLEY of 4 Warwick Mansions Third Street Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
RAINE of llth-avenue Umtali -- Southern Rhodesia
RAINE of RaisteIn Home for Aged Men Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
RAINFORTH of 46a Gordon Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
RAWLINGS of Flat No 7 Charsona House Enterprise Road Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
REEVES of Glenbum Wimba Umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
RHOADES of Luchabi Estate Bulalima District Matabeleland -- Southern Rhodesia
RICH of 124 Jameson-avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
RICHARDS of 64 Selous Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
RICHARDS of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
RICHARDSON of Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
RIDDICK of Game Valley P.O. 30 Odzi -- Southern Rhodesia
RIDSDALE of Denda Farm Arcturus Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
RINQROSE of Flat 25 Rose Robin Baines Avenud Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
RISELEY of Gorcmonzl Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ROBSON of 295 Elgin Road Hatfield Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ROGERS of Umvuma Charter -- Southern Rhodesia
ROLPH of 11 Woodholme Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ROONEY of 6 Oxford-fiats Oxford-road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ROUSE of Concession Hill Hartley Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
ROWICLJFFE of Belmont Farm Goromonzi Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ROWLAND of 5 Fleetwood Road Alexandra Park Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
ROWLAND of Inyati Mission P O Inyati -- Southern Rhodesia
RUDKIN of Klncralg Darlington Umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
RYLEY of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
SANDERSON of Oaynslle Balia Balia -- Southern Rhodesia
SCHILDER of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
SCOTT of 23 Speke Mansions Speke Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
SEAGER of Nelson Farm Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
SHAW of Mlegganyah Farm Nyablra Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
SHAW of Stand R.3 Hartley -- Southern Rhodesia
SHEPPARD of Slnola Hotel Slnola -- Southern Rhodesia
SHORE of B.S. Leon Home Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
SHUTTLEWORTH of 63 Hillside Road Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
SHUTTLEWORTH of Flat 1 Lincoln Mansions Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
SIEMSSEN of 4 St. Patricks-road Hatfield Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
SIMONOS of Assembly Hotel Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
SIMSON of 56 Lanard Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
SLATER of 1 Esbrl Terrace 69 Fort Street Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
SLATER of 19 26th Avenue Famona Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
SMETHAM of Msasa House Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
SMITH of 116 Rhodes-avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
SMITH of 23 Second Street Umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
SMITH of 24 Livingstone Road Suburbs Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
SMITH of 51 Beech-avenue Sauerstown Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
SNELUS of 10 Gall Road Mandara P.O. Greendale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
SONNENBERG of 149 Third-street Umtali -- Southern Rhodesia
SORSBY of The Grand Hotel First Street Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
SOTIRIADBS of Bindura -- Southern Rhodesia
SPICER of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
STAINER of Maran dellas -- Southern Rhodesia
STARKEY of Shabanl -- Southern Rhodesia
STEEDMAN of Haseley Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
STELP of Roses Cottage Melsetter -- Southern Rhodesia
STEPHENS of Hackle Close Oatooma -- Southern Rhodesia
STEWART of Grantully Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
STEWART of Sumraerhlll Matsheumhlope Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
STOKES of 89 James Court Jameson Street Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
STONE of Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
STONEHOUSE of 3 Dacredale Ryal Road Borrowdale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
STONES of Eickoff House Umtali -- Southern Rhodesia
STOTTER of 349 Jameson Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
STUBBS of Wyton Harris Road Greendale Sallsl^ry -- Southern Rhodesia
STUDHOLME of Long Acre Farm P.O. Hillside Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
SUTHERLAND of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
TATE of 48 Fourth Street Que Que -- Southern Rhodesia
TAYLER of Ruzaln School Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
TEASDALE of Mountjoy Old umtall umtall. -- Southern Rhodesia
TEMPLE of Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
THAIN of Belmont Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
THOM of Ruzawi School Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
THOMAS of 15 Windermere Lodge Magoe Street Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
Contemplative Monk
Person living in the areaMore details, including year
THOMAS of Llanwlck Tynwald South Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
THOMAS of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
THOMPSON of 257 Selborne Avenue Bulaways -- Southern Rhodesia
THOMPSON of 3 Fleetwood Road Alexandra Park Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
THOMPSON of Wynhlll Banket -- Southern Rhodesia
THORNE of Middleton Mazoe -- Southern Rhodesia
TILLEY of Section 3 Frogmore Estate Msoneddl -- Southern Rhodesia
TOUT of Tyler P.O. Box No. 1018 Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
TREMLETT of Chiripiri Estate Mazoe -- Southern Rhodesia
TRUSCOTT of 7 Managers Hill Penhalongo -- Southern Rhodesia
TURNBULL of 165 Cleveland Park P.O. Oreendale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
TURNER of Evening Rise Odzl umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
UNDERWOOD of 7 Avenue Hangula -- Southern Rhodesia
VIBART of lOl Third Street Umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
WALKER of 457D Rhodesvllle Avenue Greendale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
WALKER of Fourth-street Maran-dellas -- Southern Rhodesia
WALLACE of Retreat Farm Fort Victoria -- Southern Rhodesia
WALTERS of Great Northern Hotel Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
WARD of 8 Gladstone-road Cranborne Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
WARD of Magangs Estate Marandellas Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
WARD of university College of Rhodesia and Nyasaland Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
WATERS of Pin D'Ore Hotel Menton Alpes Maritimes France and care of Standard Bank Umtali -- Southern Rhodesia
WATSON of e North Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
WATSON of Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
WATT of Cairn Rhua Que Que -- Southern Rhodesia
WEBBER of 158 Fife-avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
WEDGWOOD of Harracles Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
WEDGWOOD of Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
WEEKS of 7 Belvedere-road Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
WELCH of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
WEST of Nyamatsitu Farm Lomagundl District -- Southern Rhodesia
WHITTINGHAM of Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
WHYMAN of 68A Central Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
WICKS of Rlckham Ruwa -- Southern Rhodesia
WILD of Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
WILDGOOSE of 45 Montagu Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
WILDMAN of Cranborne Hostel Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
WILKINS of Glen Rosa Rafflngora -- Southern Rhodesia
WILLIAMS of Bolton Farm Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
WILLIS of 5 Eileen Court 70 Fife Avenue Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
WILLMAN of 20 Winchester Court Lonsdale Road Avondale Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
WILSON of 206 Duns ford Road Chadcombe P.0 Park Meadowlands Salisbury -- Southern Rhodesia
WINKFIELD of Mispa P.O. Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia
WINSKILL of 5 Wlndennere Lodge Salisbury In -- Southern Rhodesia
WOOD of Plot 187 Waterford Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
WOODS of Fort Rixon -- Southern Rhodesia
WOODWARD of Hotel Marina Umtall -- Southern Rhodesia
WRIGHT of 23 David Carnegie Road North End Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
WRIGHT of 41 Athlone-avenue North End Bulawayo -- Southern Rhodesia
WRIGHT of Hull Farm Marandellas -- Southern Rhodesia

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire  Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kinrossshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Indonesia  Japan  Malay States  Pakistan  Singapore  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Israel  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END