Tom's Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939

India is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or members' area

OPTIONS
Villages are roughly sorted into clumps - use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
1. Do a search by grantor surname
2. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
3. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
4. Try new wills and admons from 1967-1992 !


PAGE 1  
Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes
Postcode (all or part) - now live:

Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
PEACOCK of 29 Minto-road Ramna Dacca -- India -
EDULJI of Surat Sodagarwada -- India -
GOHEL ZINABHAI NARANBHAI of Three Kalyanwilla Devgad Baria -- India -
JARVIS of The Veterinary Hospital Ambala -- India -
RICHARDS of Central M T Store Dep6t Chaklala -- India -
BRIDSON of Oak Villa Simla -- India -
CRAWFORD of Mansfield Simla -- India -
MUNTZ of Delhi Cottage Simla -- India -
FENDALL of Fir Cottage Simla -- India -
RUCK of Argyle House Simla -- India -
RUCK of Argyle House Simla -- India -
HOTZ of Dalziel Annexe Simla -- India -
KEVAN of Simla -- India -
TERRY of Simla -- India -
CRUMP of Simla -- India -
DRUMMOND of 9 the Park Simla -- India -
SHAW of Cecil Hotel Simla -- India -
NICHOLSON of Corstorphon s Hotel Simla -- India -
NORFOLK of Bishop Cotton School Simla -- India -
LUKIS of Torrentum Simla -- India -
MITCHELL of 93 Railway-quarters Great Indian Peninsula Railway Lonavla -- India -
FESTING of Burma -- India -
ROBERTSON of 80 Strand-road Rangoon Burma -- India -
KENCH of Minto Mansions Hotel Rangoon Burma -- India -
CORRIE of Newland near Rangoon Burma -- India -
SAW of Toungoo Burma -- India -
SELBY of Toungoo Burma -- India -
LINDSAY of Chauk Upper Burma -- India -
ARBUCKLE of Kingsland Mergui Lower Burma -- India -
MARKWICK of MV Yenangyaung Burmah Oil Company Limited Post Box 829 Rangoon Lower Burma -- India -
SEWELL of Minzu Kyaukse District Burma -- India -
OLIVER of Hill House Makrana Rajputana -- India -
CARROLL of Deoli Rajputana -- India -
L'ESTRANGE of Bandikui Rajputana -- India -
KAK of Jasnagar Marwar Rajputana -- India -
LITTLEWOOD of 421 Beawar-road Ajmer Rajputana -- India -
FRAYMOUTH of Ajmer Rajputana -- India -
CLARIDGE of Ajmer Rajputana -- India -
DAVIES of Signal Engineers Bungalow Ajmer Rajpu-tana -- India -
TARLETON of Jodhpur Rajputana -- India -
JONES of Jodhpur Rajputana -- India -
STEPHENS of Highfield Overton-road Sutton Surrey and of Jodhpur Rajputana -- India -
SHUTTLEWORTH of Udaipur Rajputana -- India -
WRIGHT of 8 Glen View Mount Abu Rajputana -- India -
HINDE of Wana -- India -
MANHAR KUNVER MAHARNNISAHEB of Panna -- India -
WOLFE of Headquarters Independent Brigade Area Poona -- India -
THURMAN of 8 Phayre-road Poona -- India -
JENKYNS of New Century Club Hay Hill Berkeley-square Middlesex and 5 Staveley-road Poona -- India -
MERCIER of the Convent of St Mary Panch Hawd Poona -- India -
HERRIGK of Royal Deccan Horse Poona -- India -
LICHMORE of Poona -- India -
FRENCHMAN of 5 Main-street Camp Poona -- India -
ROBINSON of 16 Wanowrie Lines Poona -- India -
COLLINS of 18 Queens-gardens Poona -- India -
DIAS of 141 Main-street Cantonment Poona -- India -
TERRELL of Chhaju Bagh Patna -- India -
FERNANDES of 1113 rua D Joas de Castro Nova Goa Islands of Goa -- India -
IRELAND of Commissioners House Agra -- India -
FREMANTLE of Motihan Behar and Orissa -- India -
DUTTA of Chapra Mahalla Sahebgunj District Saran Behar and Orissa -- India -
MANNERS of Messina Concern Pergana Kasma Samastipur District Darbhanga Bihar and Orissa -- India -
BATES of Sabaya Tea Estate Ranchi Bihar and Orissa -- India -
MOONEY of Ranchi Bihar and Orissa -- India -
WHIPHAM of Ranchi Bihar and Orissa -- India -
FIELD of Sijua PO East Indian Railway District Manbhum in Bihar and Orissa -- India -
CHAKRAVARTI of Jamshedpur Bihar and Orissa -- India -
BAZALGETTE of Sambalpur Orissa -- India -
FORBES of Suvltanpore Factory Bihar and Ouissa -- India -
NEEVE of 4 Flight 5 AC Squadron Royal Air Force Quetta -- India -
WILLIAMS of Quetta -- India -
HICKIE of Quetta -- India -
BELL of Quetta -- India -
KNOWLTON of The Royal Air Force Station Quetta -- India -
TAIT of 24th Mountain Brigade Royal Artillery Quetta -- India -
LAWIE of the Chartered Bank of India Australia and China Post Box 40 Calcutta -- India -
COOPER of 9 Park-crescent Oxford and Imperial Bank of India Calcutta -- India -
NUTTALL of the Imperial Bank of India Calcutta -- India -
DOUETIL of the Royal Calcutta Turf Club Calcutta -- India -
LESLIE of 19 Chowringhee-road Calcutta -- India -
THOMAS of 40 Ballygunge-road Calcutta -- India -
HUNTER of 11 Lansdowne-road Calcutta -- India -
ALKER of 16 Alipore-road Calcutta -- India -
NOBLE of 2 Theatre-road Calcutta -- India -
WHITHAM of 24 Theatre-road Calcutta -- India -
IRWIN of 61 Garden Reach-road Calcutta -- India -
MEADE of 40 Ballygunge Circular-road Calcutta -- India -
BATTERSBY of 225 Lower Circular-road Calcutta -- India -
COHEN of Elliot-road Calcutta -- India -
WIGGETT of 4 Paul-mansions Bishop Lefroy-road Calcutta -- India -
FEELY of Intelligence Branch India (Imperial) Police Calcutta -- India -
GRANTHAM of 19 Chowringhee Calcutta -- India -
MATHIESON of 6 Lyons Range Calcutta -- India -
LIDDELL of 6 Church-lane Calcutta -- India -
DEEFHOLTS of 3 Prinsep-lane Calcutta -- India -
KNOWLES of the School of Tropical Medicine Calcutta -- India -
REMFRY of Hafod-y-Graig Morfa Bychan near Portmadoc Carnarvonshire and of Stephen House Dalhousie Square Calcutta -- India -
SHAW of 8 Portland Park Alipore Calcutta -- India -
PADFIELD of 12a Belvedere-park Alipore Calcutta -- India -
MITCHELL of 14 West Seven Tanks Estate Cossipore Calcutta -- India -
MELANY of St Joseph s Home Kidderpore Calcutta -- India -
WEBSTER of Kidderpore Calcutta -- India -
COBBOLD of Calcutta -- India -
HAVERFIELD of Calcutta -- India -
HOWARD of Calcutta -- India -
SHROSBREE of the Dower House Longwood near Winchester and of Calcutta -- India -
DEMETRIADI of Manley Knoll Manley Cheshire temporarily residing at 17 Store-road Ballygung Calcutta -- India -
LAKIN of Flat No 21 Ballygunde Park Calcutta -- India -
MITCHELL of Park House Ballygunge Park Calcutta -- India -
MANUEL of the Grand Hotel Calcutta -- India -
STOVOLD of The Grand Hotel Calcutta -- India -
ELTON of the Grand Hotel Calcutta -- India -
LAMPING of The Great Eastern Hotel Calcutta -- India -
PRICE of 4 Spences Hotel Calcutta -- India -
GAHAN of 43 Ekbalpore-road Kidderpool Calcutta -- India -
CAMPBELL of Fort William Calcutta -- India -
MASON of Burnpur Burdwan Calcutta -- India -
CHAPMAN of 74 Blenheim-place Aberdeen and care of Renwick and Company Limited Kushtia Bengal near Calcutta -- India -
BELL of the headquarters of the Bengal Nagpur railway company limited Garden Beach Kidderpur Calcutta -- India -
QUARTLY of 61 Leonard-road Hastings Calcutta -- India -
TRUSLER of 3 St Georges Gate-road Hastings Calcutta -- India -
PROPHIT of 59 Cadogan-square Chelsea Middlesex and of 17 Paulmansions Calcutta -- India -
PODDARof 231 Tarachand Dutt-strcet Calcutta -- India -
FITZPATRICK of 1 Pretoria-street Calcutta -- India -
SREEMATI BHUBAN MOHINI DASSI of 67a Ahiritola-street Calcutta -- India -
GHOSE of 47 Pathuria Ghatta-street Calcutta -- India -
MEADE of 13 Wood-street Calcutta -- India -
GIBBONS of 2 Upper Wood-street Calcutta -- India -
HARVEY of 18 Palace Court Kyd-street Calcutta -- India -
WALKER of 8 Royd-street Calcutta -- India -
CLOUVAS of 16 Hare-street Calcutta -- India -
BASU of 14 Balaram Ghose-street Calcutta -- India -
MILES of 21 Old Court House-street Calcutta -- India -
GREIG of 13-1 Old Court House-street Calcutta -- India -
LUNAN of 19 Old Court House-street Calcutta -- India -
DOYLE of Chartered Bank Buildings Clive-street Calcutta -- India -
WINTERTON of 20 Park-street Calcutta -- India -
BRYANT of 75 Park-street Calcutta -- India -
HUME of 4 Bankshall-street Calcutta -- India -
BURBIDGE of 3 Russell-street Calcutta -- India -
HINDLE of 5 Russell-street Calcutta -- India -
GOPAL CHANDRA GOOPTU of 5 Middleton-street Calcutta -- India -
HOOK of the Lall Bazar Baptist Chapel 31 Bow Bazar-street Calcutta -- India -
PIGGOTT of Market-street Calcutta -- India -
MEADE of 9 Short-street Calcutta -- India -
LAW of 96 Amherst-street Calcutta -- India -
MARSHALL of 8 Esplanade East Calcutta -- India -
CRABTREE of St Pauls College Amherst Calcutta -- India -
GIBB of 8 Clive-row Calcutta -- India -
LOWMAN of 4 Elysium-row Calcutta -- India -
LEGRAND of 2 Mission-row Calcutta -- India -
MEADE of 6 Middleton-row Calcutta -- India -
COOPER of 18 Convent-road Entally Calcutta -- India -
PETZOLD of 8 Rainey Park Ballyguny Calcutta -- India -
STRIP of Cathedral Close Lahore Pubjab -- India -
WILSON of St Hildas Deaconess House Lahore Panjab -- India -
HESKETH of 6 Bungalow Chaklala Punjab -- India -
HAMBER of Dharmsala Punjab -- India -
NICHOLSON of Chakrata Punjab -- India -
NIXON of Mamdote State Salahabad Punjab -- India -
MARSHALL of Hill Lodge Murree Punjab -- India -
BRINDLEY of Khyber House Dalhousie Punjab -- India -
BATTYE of 6 Tollinton-road Lahore Punjab -- India -
KISHEN LAL MALHOTRA of Government College Lahore Punjab -- India -
THOM of Lahore Punjab -- India -
JONES of 3 Balmuir-gardens Putney Surrey and of Lahore Punjab -- India -
BAZAZ of Pattoki Lahore Punjab -- India -
COPELAND of Chamba State Punjab -- India -
ABBOTT of The Peake Mashobra Koti State Punjab -- India -
OATES of Kangra Valley Lea Estate Punjab -- India -
YOUNG of The Race Club New Delhi Punjab -- India -
STONEY of Jhelum Punjab -- India -
CHATUR BHUJ of Amritsar Punjab -- India -
SINGH of Simla and Jollundur Punjab -- India -
MOHAMMAD of the Village Tandaura Tehsil Nakodar Jullun-dur Punjab -- India -
CHESNEY of Woodcot Kasauli Simla Hills Punjab -- India -
CURTIS of Lahore Cantonments Punjab -- India -
WARD of Ferozepore Cantonments Punjab -- India -
WALLER of Lahore Contonments Punjab -- India -
JONES of 23 Staff-road Ambala Cantonment Punjab -- India -
VANRENEN of Renala Estate Montgomery Punjab -- India -
MITCHELL of Indian Mildura Fruit Farm Renala Khurd District Montgomery Punjab -- India -
MALLIK of Gopiwala Mohalla Multan City Punjab -- India -
PIGOT of Rawalpindi Punjaub -- India -
BOISRAGON of Dera GhaziKhan Punjaub -- India -
WALMSLEY of Kan Karria-road Ahmedabad -- India -
PANDE of Sri Swamanarayan Temple Ahmedabad -- India -
ROBINSON of II Thomhill-road Allahabad -- India -
WILLMOTT of 4 Outram-road Allahabad -- India -
MURPHY of Secunderabad -- India -
WILLIAMS of Nizamo State Railways Secunderabad -- India -
BOMFORD of Abbottabad -- India -
BOMFORD of Abbottabad -- India -
MONRO of 16 Gurkha Rifles Abbottabad -- India -
KANUGA of Sind -- India -
CUMMING of Laurel Cottage Newmont Hill Forfar Angus and of 18 Barrage Township Sukkur Sind -- India -
TAYLOR of Ootacamund -- India -
PROUDFOOT of Cluny Hall Ootacamund -- India -
NASH of Razmak North West Frontier Police -- India -
BAILEY of IS Hastings-road Allahabad United Province -- India -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
COLE of SP Bungalow Fatehgarh United Province -- India -
KIRBY of Naini Tal United Province -- India -
LAURENCE of Church Missionary Society North Western Railway United Province -- India -
CHAUDHRI JIT RAM of Mauza Gheora Delhi Province -- India -
GILPIN of The Equitation School Sangor Central Province -- India -
HOGARTH of Amla Betul District Central Province -- India -
BURROWS of Nowshera North West Frontier Province -- India -
GRAY of Nowshera North West Frontier Province -- India -
HUNT of Garrison Engineers House Drosh Chitral North West Frontier Province -- India -
MORRIS of Dera Ismail Khan North- West Frontier Province -- India -
COURTNEY of Wana Fort Waziristan North West Frontier Province -- India -
KHAN of Peshawar North West Frontier Province -- India -
THORBURN of Peshawar North -west Frontier Province -- India -
BRUNDLE of Risalpur North West Frontier Province -- India -
REYNOLDS of Kohat North West Frontier Province -- India -
DAVIDSON of Kohat North West Frontier Province -- India -
GAI of Kitchner-road Peshawar Cantonment North West Frontier Province -- India -
MILLS of St Kitts Wych Hill Woking Surrey and of Razmak North-West Frontier Province -- India -
BUSHNELL of 27 B Squadron Kohat North-West Frontier Province -- India -
PEARS of Government House Nathia Gali N W Frontier Province -- India -
MAYER of 11 Cantonments Abbottabad NW Frontier Province -- India -
COWARD of Eastwood Newby Bridge Ulverston Lancaster (temporarily residing at 24-1 Club-road Kirkee -- India -
CULLWICK of the Methodist Manse Kirkee -- India -
GRIGGS of Biddulph Summer Home Massoorie -- India -
CONNELL of Dieu Donnce Mussoorie -- India -
SKEEN of Redbank (Dooars) Tea Estate Western Duars Jalpaigurie -- India -
EDWARDES of Lansdowne -- India -
DUPEN of Trivandrum State of Travancore -- India -
MORSE of 52 Canal-road Moghalpura Lahore -- India -
WOOLNER of The University of the Punjab Lahore -- India -
LAWRENCE of 55 Lawrence-road Lahore -- India -
WRIGHT of 12Masson-road Lahore -- India -
PAUL of Lahore -- India -
McCLENACHAN of Lahore -- India -
QUIRKE of Lahore -- India -
LAHORE of The Church Imperial Club Victoria-street Westminster Middlesex and of Lahore -- India -
WOODS of Falellis Hotel Lahore -- India -
COUSENS of Kinnaird High School Lahore -- India -
MAGQUEEN of 100c Wazir Ali-road Upper Mall and careof National Bank of India both in Lahore -- India -
RUNDLE of the 27th Mechanical Transport Company Royal Army India Service Corps Lahore -- India -
GRIMSHAW of 3 Cambridge-road Bangalore -- India -
WALSH of Brunton-road Bangalore -- India -
JOHNS of 7 Ulsoor-road Bangalore -- India -
CLAY of Rochdale Hebbal Bangalore -- India -
JONES of Richmond-road Civil and Military Station Bangalore -- India -
RICHMOND of 9 Grant-road Civil and Military Station Bangalore -- India -
HAYNES of Bishop Cotton Boys High School Civil and Military Station Bangalore -- India -
MEATON of 4 Kemp-road Cleveland Town Bangalore -- India -
COADY of 3 Curley-street Richmond Town Bangalore -- India -
THOMPSON of 15 Millers-road Benson Town Bangalore -- India -
CLAUDIUS of 11 Alexandra-street Bangalore -- India -
CLAUDIUS of 11 Alexandra-street Bangalore -- India -
HAYDON of The Church of England Zenana Missionary Society Bangalore -- India -
DOWNES of Ferozepore -- India -
LE MESURIER of Lloyds Bank Limited 6 Pall Mall Middlesex and of Bankipore -- India -
CORONEOS of Hotel Eden Lausanne Switzerland and Burra Khoti 15-16 Cossipore-road Cossipore -- India -
KEARNS of 117 Dogras Jubbulpore -- India -
HASLETT of the Third Cavalry Jubbulpore -- India -
CROKER of Cawnpore -- India -
OWEN of Cawnpore -- India -
BLACK of Cawnpore -- India -
HORSMAN of Cawnpore -- India -
CROUCOTT of 2nd Armoured Car Company Royal Tank Corps Cawnpore -- India -
BROMFIELD of 4a Residency-road Bangalore Mysore -- India -
DESGRATOULET of 8 Spencer-road Cleveland Town Civil and Military Station Bangalore Mysore -- India -
FITZMAURICE of Champion Reef Mysore -- India -
ATKINS of 10a Haudin-road Bangalore Presidency of Mysore -- India -
MALLICK of Kunigal Stud Farm Mysore -- India -
LINCOLN of Chininhali Estate Chickmagalar Mysore -- India -
LOBO of Goa Portuguese -- India -
JACKSON of Mormugao Harbour Portuguese -- India -
RALPHS of Wernside Nant-drive Prestatyn Flintshire and Mormugas Harbour Portuguese -- India -
PARK of BartchinhuUa Hanbal Hassan District Mysore State -- India -
NORTHEY of Chetenhalli Estate Mudigere Taluk Kadur District Mysore State -- India -
HOWELL of Monghye -- India -
MACKINNON of Babnoulie Gorakhpur United Provinces of -- India -
CLYNE of Atal Tea Estate Nucalbari Post Office Darjeeling -- India -
TIETKENS of the Tukdah Tea Estate Darjeeling -- India -
MACKIE of Dooteriah Tea Estate Darjeeling -- India -
DALY of Darjeeling -- India -
RUSSELL of Darjeeling -- India -
BARNES of The Lodge Kurscong Darjeeling -- India -
PARVION of Elgin Hotel Darjeeling -- India -
LINDSAY of Rhoni Tea Estate Kuhseong P O D H Railway near Darjeeling -- India -
HAIR of Tukvar Darjeeling -- India -
STANGER of The Imperial Bank of India Calcutta and Chittagong -- India -
VENTERS of Chittagong -- India -
WOOLVEN of Pahartali Chittagong -- India -
MACPHERSON of Mercara Coorg -- India -
TWEEDIE of Glen Lorna Hudikeri Coorg -- India -
BUTLIN of Khodaung in Upper Burmah -- India -
MURGATROYD of 4 Watkins-Iane Howrah -- India -
CHADWICK of Sri Aurobinds Ashram Pondicherry French -- India -
MclNTOSH of Vergomont Jeoliviot Kumaon United Province of Agra and Oudh -- India -
McLEOD of Deradun Agra and Oudh -- India -
FORBES of Lucknow and Mussoorie Oudh -- India -
KIDWAI of Gadia Barabank Oudh -- India -
JONES of Giridih Police Station Giridih Hazaribagh Bihar and of 3 Bungalow East India Railway Aligarh -- India -
PARKER of HM 3-6 Rajputana Rifles IA stationed at Neemish -- India -
MUHABBET RAI of Shady Side Kapurthala Punjab British -- India -
OERTEL of 19 Lawrence-road Lahore Punjab British -- India -
NARAIN of Khaggewala Tatepur Tehsil District Multan Punjab British -- India -
REBEIRO of 11 Spencer-road Cleveland Town Bangalore British -- India -
WESTON of Hazaribagh British -- India -
OONVALA of Razmak British -- India -
HUTCHISON of The Alexandra Jute Mills Limited Shamnagar Bengal British -- India -
SMYTHE of Coolum Shillong Assam British -- India -
KAY of Madras British -- India -
CARLTON of Cairhdhu Kotogari Nilgiris British -- India -
ROBERTS of Mayston Coonoor Nilgiris British -- India -
LANGLEY of Bandra Bombay British -- India -
ROWE of Lentin Court Strand-road Bombay British -- India -
HAYHOE of Bangalore and 29 Lytton-road Dehra Dun United Provinces both -- India -
HORNE of Aligarth -- India -
FLOWER of Taxilla Punjab North -- India -
OSBORNE of Chuzenji Kodaikanal Madura South -- India -
TAUBMAN of Koleikanam Estate Peermade Travan-core South -- India -
LAMPARD of Quilon State of Travancore South -- India -
DAVEY of Rocky Ridge Kottayam Travancore South -- India -
BAKER of Kottayam Travancore South -- India -
HALL of Parvithi Estate Munner Travancore South -- India -
KENT of 10 Victoria-road Bangalore South -- India -
MOFFAT of 9 Millers-road Bangalore South -- India -
BARCLAY of Bangalore South -- India -
KEENE of Oorgaum Mysore South -- India -
MORGAN of Oorgaum Kolar Gold Field Mysore State South -- India -
CHETTIAR of Kuala Lumpur Federated Malay States and of Kulipirai Thirumayam Taluk Pudukottah South -- India -
CLARK of Ambasamudram South -- India -
TAYLOR of Marrikuppan South -- India -
WILLIAMS of Hillside Wellington South -- India -
LONGSHAW of The Commonwealth Trust Limited Calicut Malabar South -- India -
MAINPRICE of Sladens-gardens Poonamalli High-road Madras South -- India -
TODD of Silverton Egmore Madras South -- India -
JONES of Coromandel Kolar Gold Fields South -- India -
MOORE of Erin Villa Coonoor Nelgiris South -- India -
ROWBOTHAM of The Birdwood Ootacamund Nilgiris South -- India -
WALKER of Ootacamund Nilgiris South -- India -
MILLER of Glen Morgan Estate Nilgiris South -- India -
MURRAY of Pendle Littlewick Green Hurley Berkshire and of Kotagiri Nilgiris South -- India -
HANKIN of Wellington Hall Wellington Nilgiris South -- India -
RANKING of Woodbriar Estate Devershola PO Nilgiris South -- India -
MURRAY of Culford Coonoor Nilgiris South -- India -
ORMSBY of Glenburnie Coonoor Nilgiris South -- India -
HEWETT of Richhon Coonoor Nilgiris South -- India -
ROWBOTHAM of Gray Coonoor Nilgiris South -- India -
CROSSLEY of Messrs Glyn Mills and Company Kirkland House Whitehall Westminster and of Race View Coonoor Nilgiri Hills South -- India -
BROWN of Ambajipeta East Godavari District South -- India -
NEAVE of Cauvery Erode Salem District South -- India -
WATSON of The Hut Ellagiri Hills Jalarpet South -- India -
WHITE of Lorelai -- India -
STOCK of The East Indian Railway Moghul Sarai -- India -
WILSON of 60 The Mall Mhow CI -- India -
HINGSTON of RE Mess Rawal Pindi -- India -
RAI of Rawalpindi -- India -
ROBINSON of Rawalpindi -- India -
RICHARDS of Headquarters 5th Field Brigade Royal Artillery Rawalpindi -- India -
MERRITT of Topuldodi -- India -
GRANT of 50 Victoria-road Karachi -- India -
WHEELER of the Aircraft Depot Drigh-road Karachi -- India -
HOMJI of 11 Bonus-road Karachi -- India -
TRENCH of Pellinge Karachi -- India -
WEBB of 1 Caxton House Karachi -- India -
LEICESTER of Karachi -- India -
PARKER of Karachi -- India -
CUMPER of The Camp Karachi -- India -
KURESHI of 1 Bames-street Karachi -- India -
WESTERN of The Christian Asbram Morhabadi Panchi -- India -
SMITH of Bombay and with the Government of India Delhi -- India -
ROGER of 10 Aliport-road Delhi -- India -
BELBEN of 273 Assaye-road Rawal Pindi Punjab India and care of Messrs Grindlay and Company London and Delhi -- India -
KING of Cambridge Mission House Delhi -- India -
MUNDY of Viceroys House Delhi -- India -
RODDEN of Cashmere Gate Delhi -- India -
GOODMAN of Thomas Cook and Sons (Bankers) Limited Kashmere Gate Delhi -- India -
ULLAH of Hameed Manzil pelhigate Delhi -- India -
BAKER of Cecil Hotel Delhi -- India -
DONKIN of Hotel Cecil Delhi -- India -
LAMS of the Willows Gurdwara-road Simla New Delhi -- India -
DE LA HEY of Simla and of 5 North-avenue New Delhi -- India -
KING of Intelligence Bureau New Delhi -- India -
WALLER of Groombridge Kasauli -- India -
O'BRIEN of Kasauli -- India -
SAWANT of Mirya-Ratnagiri -- India -
MOORE of Ghansi -- India -
BURNAND of Jhansi -- India -
MACLEOD of Miraj -- India -
SECCOMBE of The 6th Royal Battalion (Scinde) 13th Frontier Rifles Razmak -- India -
FREEMAN of Nasik -- India -
LANG of Thomas Cook and Son Berkeley-street London W1 and Police Training School Nasik -- India -
KAMINI KANTA DASS of Telipara PO Sherajdigha District Dacca Bengal -- India -
GARLICK of Calcutta Bengal -- India -
LANCASTER of 22 Park-mansions Calcutta Bengal -- India -
JARDINE of 2 Clive Row Calcutta Bengal -- India -
ROUSE of London Mission Berhampore Mur-shidabad Bengal -- India -
GUISE of Arah Shahabad Bengal -- India -
MANSON of Narayangunge Bengal -- India -
GIBSON of 62 Hazra-road Ballygunge Bengal -- India -
EVANS of the Church of England Zenana Mission Baranagore Bengal -- India -
PEDDIE of Midnapore Bengal -- India -
MULLICK of Mullick Villa Ishapore Barrackpore Bengal -- India -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
SPARK of Wellington Jute Mills Bishra Serampore Bengal -- India -
LISTER of The Pashok Tea Estate Darjeeling Bengal -- India -
VAUGHANICIE of Risheehat Tea Estate Darjeeling Bengal -- India -
LLOYD of The Jangpana Tea Estate Kurseong Bengal -- India -
ALLCARD of The Rocks Kurseong Bengal -- India -
MOLONY of Kalimpong Bengal -- India -
SMITH of The Retreat Kalimpong Bengal -- India -
WHILE of Giridih Bengal -- India -
POLWHELE of Domohani Bengal -- India -
LEYDE of Dumchipara Tea Estate Madarihat Jalpaiguri Bengal -- India -
REID of Rydak Tea Estate Police Station Rumer-gram Jalparguri Bengal -- India -
SHELDON of Bogabach Tea Estate Sepahati PO Assam Bengal -- India -
LANG of Sitarampur Burdwan Bengal -- India -
SINGH of Borehat Burdwan Bengal -- India -
CREES of Lopchu tea estate Lopchu Post Office via Tista Bridge Post Office Darjeeling Himalayan railway Northern Bengal -- India -
BARROW of Dacca Eastern Bengal -- India -
BEAN of St John s School Krishnagar Bengal -- India -
PRATT of Cachar Bengal -- India -
PHILLIPS of Sadpur Bengal -- India -
CASPER of 428 Loco Quarters Khargpur Bengal -- India -
DEY of 79 Belgachia-road Twenty-Four Pergunnahs Bengal -- India -
PROUDFOOT of 500 Wynne-avenue Khargpur Bengal Nagpur Railway Bengal -- India -
MAYNE of Roslyn Kodaikanal -- India -
VERNON of Imperial Bank of India Branch Bhopal -- India -
WHITING of State House 2 Residency Area Indore Central -- India -
AHMAD of Nawab House Lashkar Gwalior Central -- India -
BIRKETT of 58 The Mall Mhow Central -- India -
SMITH of Rupai Tea Estate Doom Dooma Assam -- India -
NICHOLETTS of Brontrees Kings-mead Worcester Park Surrey and Cinnamara Assam -- India -
ANDREWS of Tocklai Cinnamara Assam -- India -
CARGILL of the Dahingeapar Tea Estate Mariani Post Office Assam -- India -
HALLY of Jaboka Tea Estate Sonari Post Office Assam -- India -
ARBUTHNOTT of Talup Post Office Assam -- India -
EDWARDS of Imph al Manipur State Assam -- India -
TOOGOOD of Roseneath Shillong Province of Assam -- India -
MUNRO of The Dufflaghur Tea Estate Darrang Assam -- India -
GOTHORP of the Sonajuli Tea Estate Darning Assam -- India -
MILROY of Forest Lodge Shillong Assam -- India -
FURZE of Cryptomarie Shillong Assam -- India -
PARSONS of La Chaumiere Shillong Assam -- India -
ROW of Restharrow Shillong Assam -- India -
PRESSLIE of the Jokai (Assam) Suther Tea Company Limited Jamirah Tea Estate Dibrugarh Assam -- India -
HUTCHINSON of Cawbari Dhekiajuli Assam -- India -
CLATWORTHY of Digboi Assam -- India -
MACFARLANE of Borham Tea Estate Sonari Assam -- India -
LILLICO of Loongsoong Tea Estate Chapanala P O Assam -- India -
GRACE of Inspection Bungalow Jorhap Assam -- India -
WEATHERDON of Hapjan Purbot Tea Estate Namrup Assam -- India -
MACKENZIE of Motley Bank Camberley Surrey and Cossipore Tea Estate Cachar Assam -- India -
CAPLE of the Jetinga ValleyTea Company Limited Jetinga Valley Division Damcherra Post Office of the district of Cachar Assam -- India -
ATKINSON of Khoomtaj Tea Estate Moran PO Sibsager Assam -- India -
MOULDEN of Eastern Assam Tea Company Limited Balijan North Estate Upper Assam -- India -
GILES of Dejoo Tea Estate Lakhimpur North Upper Assam -- India -
CLIFFORD of Manipur Assam -- India -
AGARWALLA of Bishmile Mauza Pulonga PO Panitola District of Lakhimpur Assam -- India -
GRANT of Dibrugarh Lakhimpur Assam -- India -
JACKS of Talup Lakhimpur Assam -- India -
URMSON of Tezpur Assam -- India -
CHAMNEY of Cromeen Shillong District of Khasi and Jaintia Hills Assam -- India -
HUNTER of 9 Cocanada District of Godavery Bengal Madras British India and of Ripley and Company Pimlipatam -- India -
HARRISON of Masulipatam -- India -
WILLIAMSON of Gangtok Sikkim -- India -
LAWTON of Bhowia Jealgora District Maubhoom -- India -
STRANGWAYS of Jhelum -- India -
PILLAI PADMANABHA KRISHNA of Palakkunnathu Veedu in Vatakkum Yuri in Vatakkum Pakuthy in Cherthalai Pravarthi and Malaya Cottage Pujappurai Aramada Pakuthy Vattij oorkavu Adhikaram in Trivandrum -- India -
MANNULAL of 817 Sultan Bazaars (Residency Bazaars) Hyderabad Deccan -- India -
MALLANNAH of Hygeia Hyderabad Deccan -- India -
MUNN of Lingsugur Raichur District Hyderabad Deccan -- India -
BALL of 33 Protheroe-road Bolarum Deccan -- India -
BROWNE of Bolarum Deccan -- India -
MUNN of Trimulgherry Deccan -- India -
DEWBERRY of 218 Station-road Quetta Baluchistan -- India -
JONES of 25 Lytton-road Quetta Baluchistan -- India -
JONES of 25 Lytton-road Quetta Baluchistan -- India -
FLYNN of 53 Gloucester-road Quetta Baluchistan -- India -
GORDON of Quetta Baluchistan -- India -
FRETWELL of No 2 Fortress Company Wana Waziristan -- India -
JOYCE of Orderley Room Second Battalion First Punjab Regiment Torwan Camp Waziristan -- India -
FLEWKER of Dhadka Asansol District Burdwan -- India -
CRAY of Meiklila Cantonment in -- India -
CAMPBELL of British Cochin -- India -
WALDOCK of Collingwood Nuwara Eluja Ceylon -- India -
CALLENDER of Xowlahena Estate Lindula Ceylon -- India -
STOGDON of Bungan and Ovaca Estates Maskeliya Ceylon -- India -
MCDONALD of Richmond Hill Girls Boarding School Galle Ceylon -- India -
HORTON of Colombo Ceylon -- India -
MOOSAJEE of 37 Merchant-street Rangoon -- India -
CLARK of Training College University Rangoon -- India -
MAHONEY of Lloyds Bank Rawalpindi Northern -- India -
BROWNE of Amritsar Northern -- India -
RAY of Champion Reef Mysore Southern -- India -
WARE of Kodaikanal Southern -- India -
IRVINE of Flagstaff House Wellington Southern -- India -
CHURCH of Seaside Hotel Cannanore Malabar Southern -- India -
DURHAM of Angadi Estate Mudigere Kadur District Southern -- India -
WOOD of Royal Indian Military College Dehra Dun -- India -
COX of Bipur Dehra Dun -- India -
DOCHERTY of KGO Sappers and Miners School Bungalow Roorkee N P -- India -
SCOTT of 2-5th Royal Gurka Rifles Frontier Force Abbottabad NWFP -- India -
BETT of 29 Rajpur-road Dehra Dun UP -- India -
BOMFORD of Lucknow UP -- India -
KANNAN of Murckol House Tellicherry North Malabar -- India -
PEARCE of Ahmednagar -- India -
TOLLIT of Ahmednagar -- India -
SHORT of Jha Jha Behar -- India -
CLOETE of Ranchi Behar -- India -
PARMER of Tisri Tisri Post -Office Giridih East India Railway Behar -- India -
SHILLINGFORD of Pumea Bihar -- India -
SMITH of Dar Changa Bihar -- India -
BOSCOLO of Sijua Bihar -- India -
BROWN of Hasauli Bihar -- India -
PANDE of Pakaur District Santal Para-ganas Bihar -- India -
TIPLER of Adra Manbhumbihar -- India -
PATTANI of Bhavnagar Kathiawar Peninsular -- India -
BRIGHT of Chikalda Amraoti Berar -- India -
KISHEN of Amritsar -- India -
LANG of Glenfield Brentor near Tavistock Devonshire and of Amritsar -- India -
JADEJA of Jamnagar Kathiavar -- India -
MALTBY of 9 Michin-road Peshawar -- India -
JACKSON of Peshawar -- India -
HARTLEY of Peshawar -- India -
GUMMER of K Supply Depot Company 3 Dominion-buildings Peshawar -- India -
SELBY of 20 (AC) Squadron RAF Married Quarters Peshawar -- India -
KEARNS of The Vicarage Almeley Herefordshire and The Royal Indian Army Service Corps Headquarters Peshawar -- India -
WICKHAM of The Cantonments Peshawar -- India -
MEADE of Fort Salop Pershawar -- India -
NUTVfRSINHJEE of Gondal Kathiawar -- India -
CHAUDRI ABDUL AZIZ of Dhandhura District Jullander -- India -
REA of Wallai Camp Nowsbera North West Frontier -- India -
HAYWARD of The 32nd Sikh Pioneers Nowshera North West Frontier -- India -
GOULDSBURY of Abbottabad North West Frontier -- India -
QUINLAN of Dardoui North West Frontier -- India -
HORSHAM of Risalpur North West Frontier -- India -
HANNAY of 14-20th Hussars Risalpur North West Frontier -- India -
CHESTER of The Moravian Mission Leh Ladakh Kashmir -- India -
HUGHES of 18 Prince of Wales-terrace Kensington London W8 and Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
FLEMING of Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
BOERMEL of Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
ROSS of Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
HART of Mis Kin Bagh Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
JOHNSON of The Residency Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
BLUNT of Strinagar Kashmir -- India -
COCKBURN of Srinigar Kashmir -- India -
HART of Mis Kin Bagh Srinigar Kashmir -- India -
SEVENOAKS of House- Boat Arethusa Srinager Kashmir -- India -
CHESNEY of Suinager Kashmir -- India -
KERR of Bukit Munchong Estate Sunzei Choh Rawang Selangor -- India -
GRAHAM of the Equitation School Saugor -- India -
AHMAD of Nawab House Lashkar Gwalior -- India -
ABDUL LATIF of Rampura Najibadad Bijnor -- India -
CHAUDRI ABDUL AZIZ of Dhandhua District Jullundur -- India -
WILLIAMS of 22 Punjab Regiment Jullundur -- India -
ROBERTSON of Futtchghur -- India -
DUFF of Bisra Birmitrapur -- India -
MARTIN of Itki Ranchi District Chota Nagpur -- India -
COOK of The Punjab Irrigation Public Works at Lyalipur -- India -
ELSMIE of 39 Bomber Squadron RAF Risalpur -- India -
WREN of Risalpur -- India -
ROGERS of Saharanpur -- India -
KING of Maidstone Harrington-road Madras -- India -
BOULTON of The Malm Rickmansworth Hertfordshire and co Imperial Bank of India Mount-road Madras -- India -
HUNT of Imperial Tobacco Company of India Limited Madras -- India -
GUTHRIE of Lovedale Ootacamund Madras -- India -
PEART of Bangalore Madras -- India -
CLEMENTS of St Marthas Hospital Bangalore Madras -- India -
PILLAI Y TIRUMALAI of Richmond House Pantheon-road Egmore Madras -- India -
STUART of Inchbreck Fordoun Kincardineshire and of Cannanore Madras -- India -
PITT of Madras -- India -
SMITH of Madras -- India -
GRANT of Madras -- India -
WILLIAMS of Madras -- India -
GRANT of Madras -- India -
GREEN of Madras -- India -
MACPHAIL of Madras -- India -
BODDAM of 8m Bickenhall-mansions Gloucester-place Middlesex and of Madras -- India -
ELLIOTT of 99 Constable-road Perambur in the presidency of Madras -- India -
LOCK of Royapettah Madras -- India -
CARTER of 22 First Line Beach Madras -- India -
VILLUPURAM SWAMINATHA NAGARATNAM of Kilpank Madras -- India -
IYER of 8 Rajaratnam street Kilpank Madras -- India -
MORLEY of Sladens-gardens Kilpauk Madras -- India -
TURNBULL of 2 Anderson-road Nungambakkam Madras -- India -
NOGI PHIROJ CLUBWALA of Locksley House Rogapuram Madras -- India -
RAWLES of The London Mission Madras -- India -
GOODSIR of Oriental-buildings Armenia-street Georgetown Madras -- India -
COGGINS of Perambur near Madras -- India -
COTTON of Brodie Castle Adyar Madras -- India -
REDMOND of Shringara Kotagiri Nilgiris Madras -- India -
HANDCOCK of Wellington Nilgiris Madras -- India -
LANDON of Coonoot Nilgiris Madras -- India -
MARTIN of Vanier-street Madras -- India -
WATSON of The College of Engineering Guindy Madras -- India -
COTTON of The Sholayer Estate Valparai Pollachy Madras -- India -
POWELL of 2 Rundalls-road Vapery Madras -- India -
MUTHIA of Bedford House Vepery Madras -- India -
WARDEN of The Royal Artillery Mess Agra United Provinces -- India -
QUEEN of Lohaghat Almora United Provinces -- India -
PURVES of Allahabad United Provinces -- India -
BHARATENDU of Farrukhabad United Provinces -- India -
SWAN of RE Mess Roorkee United Provinces -- India -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
SWAN of RE Mess Roorkee United Provinces -- India -
PULFORD of Mussoorie United Provinces -- India -
HORSMAN of The Elms Third-avenue Frinton-on-Sea Essex and Santa Lucia Cawnpore United Provinces -- India -
KEVENTER of Dairy Farm PO Aligarh United Provinces -- India -
HAWORTH of Railway Bungalow 2 Jhansi United Provinces -- India -
HARRIS of Jhansi United Provinces -- India -
HENDERSON of Manor House Naina Tal United Provinces -- India -
ST MAUR of The Grand Hotel Naina Tal United Provinces -- India -
HARVEY of St Nicholas Church Parsonage Naini Tal United Provinces -- India -
PULLEN of Diocesan Boys School Naini Tal United Provinces -- India -
HALLOWES of Dehra Dun United Provinces -- India -
BRANDON of 76 Cleveland-road Ealing Middlesex and of Dehra Dun United Provinces -- India -
CRAWFORD of Mirzapur United Provinces -- India -
MACKINNON of Bubnowlie District Gorakhpur United Provinces -- India -
BALDHKSHIT of Ghazipur United Provinces -- India -
FITZGERALD of Meerut United Provinces -- India -
SAISE of The Public Works Department Meerut United Provinces -- India -
TILLARD of Darulshafa Lucknow United Provinces -- India -
SCHOFIELD of 7 Canning-road Lucknow United Provinces -- India -
POWER of Lucknow United Provinces -- India -
FOSTER of 19 The Mall Lucknow United Provinces -- India -
L'ESTRANGE of Civil Lines Lucknow United Provinces -- India -
SINCLAIR of Bareilly United Provinces -- India -
CHADWICK of Queens School Basingstoke Hampshire and of Bareilly United Provinces -- India -
GREGORY of Bhandara Central Provinces -- India -
NEWTON of Barkuhi Pench PiO District Chind-wara Central Provinces -- India -
SIMPSON of Brantingham House Chhind-wara Central Provinces -- India -
HOBLYN of Jubblepore Central Provinces -- India -
VIGORS of Saugor Central Provinces -- India -
WOOD of Bishop s Lodge Nagpur Central Provinces -- India -
STALEY of Nagpur Central Provinces -- India -
BAKER of Peshawar North West Frontier Provinces -- India -
BROOKMAN of 42 Cavalry-road Risalpur North West Frontier Provinces -- India -
GREENWAY of Glenbrook P O Barlowganj Mussoorie District Dehra Doon Upper Provinces -- India -
COOPER of Coopers Retreat Cascade Providence Mahe Seychelles -- India -
KENT of Cap Ternay Mahe Seychelles -- India -
MODY of Jamnagar otherwise Nagar Kathiawar States -- India -
HAWKINS of Wellington Barracks Nigiris -- India -
MINCHIN of Ibex Lodge Pykara Nilgiris -- India -
MINCHIN of Ibex Lodge Pykara Nilgiris -- India -
WAPSHARE of Rosemount- Ootacamund Nilgiris -- India -
MILWARD of Clyffe Estate Kotagiri Nilgiris -- India -
WINTERBOTHAM of Curzan Estate Kotagiri Nilgiris -- India -
NORFOR of Kotah Hall Kotagiri Nilgiris -- India -
JOHNSON of The Lawrence Royal Military School Sanawar Simla Hills -- India -
TILLEY of The Lawrence Military Asylum Sanawar Simla Hills -- India -
CROCKER of Married Quarters 1st Battalion Devon-shire Regiment Gharial Murree Hills -- India -
MONOSTOSH of Sam Sing Tea Estate Matelli PO Dooars -- India -
KEENAN of 32nd Punjab Regiment Mari Indus -- India -
SANDHAM of 3rd Battalion 8th Punjab Regiment Kehat -- India -
APLIN of 833 Married Quarters RAF Kohat -- India -
ABDOOL of near Macca Musjid Sagrampura Surat -- India -
MILLS of Clifton West Yercand Shevaroy Hills Salem District -- India -
ROBINSON of Yercaud Shevaroy Hills Salem District -- India -
PETERS of The Premier Hotel Russell-square Hqlborn Middlesex and of Bhaga Colliery Jedgora Manbhomm District -- India -
PRICE of Bhagardath Jharia P O Manbhum District -- India -
PRICE of Ootacamund Village Ootacamund Talule The Nilgoris District -- India -
CAMPBELL of Cleeve Cottage Rani Khet -- India -
GARLICK of Chargola Tea Association Limited Tea Estates Ratabari Post Office Sythet -- India -
LINDSAY of Lahore Cantonment -- India -
GALBRAITH of the Thatched Cottage Mill-lane Henley-on-Thames Oxfordshire and the 1819 Lancers Political Department -- India -
BIRNEY of Sandes Soldiers Home Meerut -- India -
CAIRNS of Meerut -- India -
HARRISON of Meerut -- India -
GOODBURN of Haven Newal Kishove-road Lucknow -- India -
GWYNNE of La Martiniere College Lucknow -- India -
SMITH of Lucknow -- India -
WILLIAMS of Grindlay and Company Limited Bambay -- India -
BULLOCKE of Sylverton Wodehouse-road Colaba Bombay -- India -
BURKE of The Manse 175 Wodehouse-rroad Colaba Bombay -- India -
NORRIS of 2a Wellesley House Cooperage Colaba Bombay -- India -
MEREDITH of 12 Assaye Buildings Colaba Bombay -- India -
TURNER of Matunga Bombay -- India -
CROTCH of 15 Aga Khan-buildings Clare-road Byculla Bombay -- India -
WICKHAM of Thana Bombay -- India -
WEATHERILT of 6 Arsenal-road Poona Bombay -- India -
STUDDY of Poona Bombay -- India -
UPPERTON of Poona Bombay -- India -
FRY of Bandra Bombay -- India -
MENLOVE of Raton-terrace Wodehouse-road Bombay -- India -
SAKLATVALA of 72 Warden-road Bombay -- India -
PARKS of Kashmir House Warden-road Bombay -- India -
MEHTA of Warden-road Bombay -- India -
PENNEY of Mehroo Mansions Walton-road Bombay -- India -
CROMBIE of Narayen Dabkolkar-road Bombay -- India -
COOKE of Sunshine Queens-road Bombay -- India -
KAJIJI of Dil Khoosh Grant-road Bombay -- India -
SHAPUR of Mount View Altamont-road Bombay -- India -
RANGER of The General Electrical Company (India) Limited Sohrab House 235 Hornby-road Bombay -- India -
ROBERTSON of Echt Aberdeenshire and late of Grindlay and Company Limited Bombay -- India -
CHALK of the Broadwalk Hotel Devere Gardens Kensington Middlesex and Bombay -- India -
ALLANSON of the View Hornby Vellard Bombay -- India -
ALLANSON of The View Hornby Vellard Bombay -- India -
GARDNER of Buena Vista Worli-parade Bombay -- India -
HYBART of the Chartered Bank of India Australia and China 38 Bishopsgate London and Palitana House Bombay -- India -
COOVARJI of D Souza-street Malabari House Bombay -- India -
PHILON of care of Royal Hellenic Consulate Bombay -- India -
MACLAINE of Feltham House Ballard Estate Bombay -- India -
NARIMAN of Bombay -- India -
SETHNA of Bombay -- India -
NAZAR of Bombay -- India -
SHAW of Bombay -- India -
SHROFF of Bombay -- India -
JONES of Bombay -- India -
NAZIR of Bombay -- India -
NITIMARGI of Bombay -- India -
KHARSHEDJEE DHUNJEEBHOY SHROFF of Bombay -- India -
ARDASHIR of Bombay -- India -
DINSHAW of Bombay -- India -
RUSTOMJEE of Bombay -- India -
VITHALDAS THAKORDAS of Bombay -- India -
AQUINO of Bombay -- India -
DINSHAW of Bombay -- India -
KATHOKE of Bombay -- India -
PESTONJEE MERWANJEE SAUGAR of Bombay -- India -
RIBEIRO of Bombay -- India -
DASTUR of Bombay -- India -
SETHNA of Bombay -- India -
MODY of Bombay -- India -
BEGBIE of Bombay -- India -
DINBAI of Bombay -- India -
BINNING of Bombay -- India -
PANALAL of Bombay -- India -
SETHNA of Bombay -- India -
PREMCHAND of Love-lane Byculla without the Fort of Bombay -- India -
PESTONJEE BYRAMJI PRESS of Frere-road Mody Bay Port Trust Estate Fort of Bombay -- India -
SHARPE of care of Bombay Port Trust of Bombay -- India -
DINSHAW of Mathew-road without-the-Fort-of Bombay -- India -
DINSHAW of Mathew-road without-the-Fort-of Bombay -- India -
SPOKES of Barnes High School Deolali Bombay -- India -
POCHKHANAWALA of Buena Vista Worli Bombay -- India -
CONNELL of Princes Dock Bombay -- India -
LATHAM of Taharabad Nasik Bombay -- India -
GUIDERA of Turner Sanatorium Bhorwada Hill Parel Bombay -- India -
SHORT of Queens Mansions Hotel Bombay -- India -
NEILSON of North End Carmichael-road Cumballa Hill Bombay -- India -
HUNTER of Nazir House Cumballa Hill Bombay -- India -
WILKINSON of 6 Carmichael-house Cumballa Hill Bombay -- India -
PARRY of Esoof Mansions Altamont-road Cumbalen Hill Bombay -- India -
GILROY of 10 Rocky Hill Flats Lands End-road Malabar Hill Bombay -- India -
MOLOOBHAI of Harkness-road Malabar Hill Bombay -- India -
LOUZADO of Homestead Balamiya-lane Mahim Bombay -- India -
BOYCE of Belgaum Bombay -- India -
DIAS of Belgaum Bombay -- India -
THRELFALL of Bhilad European Bombay -- India -
SHAH of Barbhai Mohalla Bhanu Bhuvan Bombay -- India -
CARROLL of 141 Mount-road Mazagaon Bombay -- India -
SHRIPAT of Parekh-street Gordhan Building Girgaon Bombay -- India -
AVIS of Palton-road Police Station Bombay -- India -
GILDER of Gazdar Mansion Princess-street Dhobi Talao Bombay -- India -
ENGINEER of Naigum-road Dadar Bombay -- India -
BYRNE of Deolali near Bombay -- India -
NATHAN of Curzon House Apollo Bunder Bombay -- India -
FLACK of Roosevelt House Apollo Bunder Bombay -- India -
ROBERTS of 4 Sargents House Appolo Bunder Bombay -- India -
GHANDY of Jamshedpur Bombay -- India -
WADESON of Royal Yacht Club Chambers Bombay -- India -
FLETCHER of 58 Forbes-street Bombay -- India -
BOVER of Woodhouse-road Fort Bombay -- India -
KANGA of Albert Building Hornby-road Fort Bombay -- India -
AIYAR of Bombay House Fort Bombay -- India -
PETRIE of 21 Ravelin-street Fort Bombay -- India -
UMRIGAR of Bazar Gate-street-within-the-Fort Bombay -- India -
CHICHESTER of Mackinnon Mackenzie and Company Bombay Office Peninsular and Oriental Navigation Company Bombay -- India -
CHRISTIAN of Sundargarh via Jhanuguda BN Railway -- India -
HOWARD of Sarah Tucker College Palamcottah Madras Presidency -- India -
CAMBAT of Ahmedabad Bombay Presidency -- India -
SELFE of ThistleSoon Parkside-drive Watford Hertfordshire and of Sakina-mansions Carmichael-road Cumballa Hill Bombay Presidency -- India -
ANDREWS of Bareilly -- India -
JAMES of Bishop Heber College Teppakulam Trichinopoly -- India -
MAXWELL of Gulzarburgh Patna City -- India -
AREPUR CHAMAPPAJEE URS of Shankar Vilas Eastern Extension Mysore City -- India -
GARRETT of Stonelyn 6 Hayes-road Bangalore -- India -
VINEY of Hebron Coonoor South -- India -
BUCK of The Bungalow Hubli Bombay Presidency -- India -
SHARPE of Rawalpindi -- India -
YOUNG of the Sind Club Karachi -- India -
WADYA of 37 New Marine Lines Bombay -- India -
MORGAN of 44 Theatre-road Calcutta -- India -
BINLEY of Juhu Santa Cruz Bombay -- India -
FLOWER of Hastings Jute Mill Rishra Calcutta -- India -
WELLS of 4 Katwa Khotia-road Bhowanipore Calcutta -- India -
SCHWARZ of Alcott-gardens Adyar Madras -- India -
PUECH of 249 Puech-road Merrut -- India -
VINCENT of Ahmedabad -- India -
SMITH of Melrose Museum-road Banglore Mysore -- India -
KIRKE of Woodrow House Nagpur -- India -
CRAY of 15 Ballygunge Park Calcutta -- India -
HASTIE of The Bridge Department Great Indian Peninsular Railway Mammad -- India -
MURRAY of Church-road Hyderabad Deccan -- India -
NEWMARCH of Ootacamund Club Ootacamund Nilgiris -- India -
YOUNG of 92 Harrowdene-road Wembley Middlesex and of 2 Hare-street Calcutta Bengal -- India -
SHILLINGFORD of Purneah Behar and Crissa -- India -
MORRISON of The Assam Company Limited Nazira Upper Assam -- India -
BERRY of Poona -- India -
SCOTT of Arcotia Kodaikanal South India -
MATHEWSON of Ranchi Chota Nagpore -- India -
BLAIR of Kenilworth Ootacamund Nilgiris -- India -
NUNES of Karachi -- India -
NEWMAN of 17 Chowring Lee Mansions Calcutta -- India -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
ZORAB of Calcutta Bengal -- India -
BESANT of Adyar Madras Chingleput District Southern -- India -
SUNTOKE of Bombay India -
HARRISON of Dacca Calcutta -- India -
MORGAN of 21 Old Madras-road Bangalore Mysore -- India -
HUNT of Bombay India -
HILDITCH of Connaught-place New Delhi -- India -
RESTARICK of Colpetty Colombo Ceylon -- India -
BOOTH of 72213 Bithur-road Civil Lines Cawnpore Agra and Oudh -- India -
MURRAY of Wengers Residential Hotel Delhi -- India -
TYDD of Khar-road Bombay -- India -
FORBES of The Civil Station of Purneath Bihar and Oriesa -- India -
BENNETT of The India Imperial Custom Service Rangoon -- India -
JOHNSTON of 2311 Lower Circular-road Calcutta -- India -
DOUGLAS of Hilla Tea Estate Nagrakata P O Dooars Jalpaigini Bengal India -
GOMPERTZ of Kohat -- India -
SIMPSON of Bara Fort near-Peshawar North West Frontier -- India -
FITZHERBERT of North Western Railway Bhatin&a -- India -
FRANCIS of 4 Gymkhana-road Quetta Baluchistan -- India -
NICHOLL of Dehra Dun -- India -
ANDREWS of The House of the Epiphany Barisai East Bengal -- India -
MITTER of 19 Haralal Das-lane Calcutta -- India -
SETHUPATHI of Ramnad South -- India -
ARDESIR of Bombay -- India -
WATERS of Toorsa Tea Estate Dalsingpara P O Eastern Dooars -- India -
DAS of 122 Nilmony Mitter-street Calcutta -- India -
DUTT of Batajore Station Gournadi Zilla iBackergunge Lower Bengal -- India -
BALA of Karachi -- India -
HUNT of Kumergode Estate Mudigere Kaduir District Lupsone India -
MEDWORTH of Sialkot Cantonment Punjaub -- India -
MARINDINCBEDSO of The Headquarters ?Staff Lahore -- India -
KAYE of 22 Ashbumham-road Bedford and of 6 Underhill-road Delhi -- India -
KAYE of 22 Ashbumham-road Bedford and of 6 Underhill-road Delhi -- India -
DURSTON of United Services Club Simla -- India -
HADOW of Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
HADOW of Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
KENDALL of 7 Hastings-road Allahabad United Provinces -- India -
BAKER of the Bombay Yacht Club Bombay -- India -
POLLARD of 3 Wellesley-place Calcutta Bengal -- India -
FIRBANK of Bishop Heber College Trichinopoly Southern -- India -
NORTHWAY of Deviturai Estate Elpitiya Ceylon -- India -
PRATT of Cachar Bengal -- India -
SCHAFFTER of Bourne End Kodaikanal Madras Presidency -- India -
HARTLEY of Methodist Mission Woriur Trichinopoly South -- India -
FULFORD of The Afghan Medical Mission Hospital Bannu North West Frontier Province -- India -
TENNANT of Srinagar Kashmir Northern -- India -
VEREY of Borohai Tea Estate Sonari Post Office Upper Assam -- India -
BAIN of Canmore New Victoria Mills Cawnpore United Provinces -- India -
WHITCOMBE of Poona -- India -
FARRAR of Bangalore Mysore -- India -
REED of Rue General Mantin-in-Chandernagore Bengal -- India -
SHARP of Rusi Mansion Wodehouse-road Bombay -- India -
JONES of 56 Bungalow No 27 Squadron R A F Risalpur near-Nowshera North West Frontier Province -- India -
PANTIN of Trimulgherry Deccan -- India -
THANMULL of Residency Bazaars Hyderabad Deccan -- India -
PETIT of Petit Hall Nepean Sea- road Bombay -- India -
PETIT of Petit Hall Nepean Sea- road Bombay -- India -
TATA of Esplanade House Wandby- road Fort Bombay -- India -
DYSON of Eskbank Stirling-road Nungunbankum Madras -- India -
BADDELEY of Government House Madras Southern -- India -
ELLIS of 14 Comiston-drive Edinburgh and of Sitarampur E I R -- India -
THOMAS of Trichinopoly -- India -
NAGINDAS of Chark Lana Chakla Surat City Bombay Presidency British -- India -
CLARK of Frithwood House Northwood Middlesex and of Peshawar North West Frontier Province -- India -
HUNT of The Lawrence Royal Military School Sana war Simla Hills -- India -
BURD of Pathalipan North Lakhinpur Assam -- India -
O'LEARY of Jaboka Sonari Assam -- India -
WEBB of Northern Command Headquarters Rawalpindi -- India -
KEARNS of 54 Free School-street Calcutta Bengal -- India -
LIVESAY of Rosary Bhowali Naini Tal -- India -
BEADNELL of Kotagiri District of Nilgiris Ootaca- mund Madras Presidency -- India -
ROWSON of Arnold Cottage Copnoor Nilgiris South -- India -
BREARLEY of Pachmari Central Provinces -- India -
NEWMAN of Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
OLD of Bijee House Secunderabad Cantonment Hyderabad Deccan -- India -
RENNIE of 4 Middleton Rowe Calcutta -- India -
WATSON of 9 Rawdon-street Calcutta -- India -
PANTON of McLeod House Calcutta -- India -
HARPER of The Military Finance Department New Delhi -- India -
METCALFE of Quetta -- India -
FOSTER of Ahmedabad House Ballard Estate Fort Bombay -- India -
BROWN of The Oxford Mission 42 Cornwallis-street Calcutta -- India -
RAY of Goyesnagar South Sylhet -- India -
ARMSTRONG of The Dalhousle Brewery Dalhousie -- India -
CHAPMAN of Oatocamund Nilgiris Madras -- India -
MELVILLE of co Messrs Grindlay and Company Limited Bank of Bombay -- India -
COLLIN of 6 Church-lane Calcutta -- India -
HOUSTON of Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
ESPLEY of Mount Stuart Ootacamund Nilgiris -- India -
LICHMORE of Victoria Mansion South Petty Staff Line Poona Bombay -- India -
CHRISTIAN of The Grove Monghyr Bhagalpur Behar and Orissa -- India -
IVES of Dehra Dun and of Mussoorie -- India -
RODWELL of 32 Stephens Court Park-street Calcutta -- India -
REEVE of Etawah United Provinces -- India -
REEVE of Etwah United Provinces -- India -
EARLE of Doonagiree Tea Plantation Ranikhet -- India -
SIMPSON of Brantingham House Chhindwara Central Provinces -- India -
MITCHELL of House Boat Bendemeer Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
OCONNOR of Jakai Tea Company Panitola Assam -- India -
WILSON of Rangoon Waterworks Kambe Post Office Burma -- India -
MCCAUSLAND of SibiBaluchistan -- India -
CLAYTON of Woodlands Pedder-road Bombay -- India -
SWANN of Mirzapur -- India -
LANE of East India United Service Club Madras -- India -
MILNE of 13 Golf-road Lahore Punjab -- India -
POGSON of 106 Pretoria-road Quetta -- India -
HART of The Antlers Mussourie -- India -
CLARKE of Adra Bihao -- India -
AYSCOUCH of Udaipur Rajputana -- India -
SELFE of Thistleboon Parkside-drive Watford Hertfordshire and of Sakina Mansions Carmichael-road Cumballa Hill Bombay -- India -
BOYACIS of Altamont Altamont-road Cumballa Hill Bombay -- India -
FLOWERS of Jhansi -- India -
ADAMI of 62 Lansdowne-road Calcutta -- India -
FRASER of Poona Bombay -- India -
GREIG of The Lawn Peradeniya-road Pera- deniya Ceylon -- India -
McNAIR of 1 Hastings-street and of 5 Harington- street both in Calcutta -- India -
FARRER of Cinnamara Tea Estate Cinnamara Post Office Assam -- India -
THOMPSON of 2 Rustom Gee Parsee-road Cossi-pore Calcutta -- India -
JONES of Allepey -- India -
MARSH of Woodcock Lodge Ootacamund Madras -- India -
STEPHENS of Drumgowan Claygate Surrey and of Almira United Provinces India -
HENDERSON of Tara Devi Simla -- India -
ROBINSON of The Alexandra Hotel Quetta -- India -
SRILALL of Kurseong District Darjeeling Bengal -- India -
FRASER of Pughs-gardens Madras South -- India -
ABLITT of Agni Nagpore Central Provinces -- India -
TULSIRAM of 32 Kalbadevi-road Bombay -- India -
MUHAMMAD of 708 Merchant-street Rangoon Burma -- India -
CONOLLY of S S Takliwa British India Steam Navigation Company Bombay -- India -
WATSON of 54 Lessar-avenue Clapham Common Surrey and of Bombay -- India -
PEACOCK of King Edward VIl?s European Industrial Home Bombay -- India -
BLACK of Cochin -- India -
BOWLING of Quilon District of Travancore South -- India -
OAKDEN of Fort Attock Punjaub -- India -
HAMILTON of 614th Frontier Force Rifles Hangu North West Frontier Province -- India -
HESELTINE of Umaria Central -- India -
KEEP of Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
BEAN of 33 Colvin-road Quetta -- India -
MANUEL of 118 Ripon-street Calcutta -- India -
ADIE of 1 Hall-road Richards Town Civil and Military Station Bangalore South -- India -
CARSON of Governors Garden Bungalow British Cochin Malabar -- India -
BOGLE of 5 St John?s-road Bangalore South -- India -
ROBERTS of Talukdari Girassia School Wadhwan Camp Kathiawar -- India -
STANYONKCIE of Dehra Dun United Provinces of Agra and Oudh -- India -
WHITEHOUSE of Mark Haven Strand-road Apolla Bunder Bombay -- India -
KILGOUR of Khawang Tea Estate Khawang Assam -- India -
GREEN of 15 Park Mansions Park-street Calcutta -- India -
KIRKPATRICK of Clopton Ootacamund Madras -- India -
CUERDEN of 35 Phayre-road Quetta Baluchistan District -- India -
HANNAH of 2 Auckland-square Calcutta -- India -
GILES of Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
LIVINGSTONE of Harrington Simla -- India -
JENKINS of Missions to Seamen Calcutta -- India -
GROGAN of Richardson and Cruddas Quarters Byculla Bombay -- India -
SCOTT of 23 Albert-road Regents Park Middlesex and of The Salt Revenue Department India -
FRANCIS of 4 Gymkhana-road Quetta Baluchistan -- India -
FOX of Lucknow -- India -
ADYE of 7a Javeri-mansions Little Gibbs-road Bombay -- India -
MUNRO of The Muir Mills Cawnpore United Provinces -- India -
NORTON of 38 Cavalry-road Rissalpur North West Frontier Provinces -- India -
WALLER of The Cloisters Teyriampet Madras -- India -
CHEW of Kennys Own New-road Dehra Dun -- India -
LUNT of 5 Squadron Royal Air Force Quetta -- India -
PORTER of Racquet Court House Racquet Court-drive Delhi -- India -
MORRELL of Machurst Club-road Octacamund Nilgiris -- India -
COOPER of Headquarters Cawnpore Auxiliary Force Cawnpore -- India -
BOYD of Male Village Shwebo District IJpper Burma -- India -
DALRYMPLE of Wynne-court Kharagpur -- India -
RODGERS of Chunar Mirzapore -- India -
TROLLOPE of Mysore Mine Kolar Goldfields Champion Reef South -- India -
SETHNA of Traju Mansion Malcolm Bang Jogeshwari Bombay -- India -
HOGG of the Mure Memorial Hospital Nagpur Central Provinces -- India -
SAUNDERS of Chepank Madras Presidency Southern -- India -
SALTER of Rupai T E Doom Dooma Assam -- India -
ROSS of 101 Clive-street Calcutta -- India -
ROBIN of Donegal 82 University-avenue and of 83 Phayre-street both in Rangoon Burma -- India -
TURNBULL of Nowshera -- India -
McVAIL of 7 Temple-chambers Calcutta -- India -
FLYNN of Parasia Chhindwara Central Provinces -- India -
BOURNE of Betul Central Provinces -- India -
EDGE of 8 Infantry-road Bangalore Mysore -- India -
CHASE of Lahore -- India -
BULLEN of 8 Loudon-street Calcutta -- India -
ROBINSON of Mount-road Madras -- India -
LYNCH of 2 Rainey-Park Calcutta -- India -
BROCKWELL of Trimulgherry Deccan -- India -
O'NEILL of Cawnpore -- India -
TROTMAN of Silchar Cachar Assam -- India -
SCOTT of 8 Bradley House Colaba Bombay India -
LATHAM of 2 Anderson-road Madras -- India -
COUNSELL of 73 Lower Circular-road Calcutta -- India -
GODFREY of 103 Park-street and of Bengal Club both in Calcutta -- India -
YOUNG of Moradabad United Provinces -- India -
HARLEY of 7-2 Short-street Calcutta -- India -
ROY of Dacca Bengal -- India -
KICHLU of Allahabad United Provinces -- India -
DESAI of Surat Bombay -- India -
JARDINE of Holland Hall Allahabad -- India -
PITTOCK of New Hope Post Office Nilgiris South -- India -
ENGINEER of 39 Marine Lines Fort Bombay -- India -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
STENNING of The Hotel Spencer Madras -- India -
MEHTA of Bonus-road Camp Karachi -- India -
BOCA of Gulistan Rawalpindi Cantonment -- India -
COTTAM of Bombay India -
ARCHER of The Villarney Hotel Karachi -- India -
SINHA of 29 Lansdown-road Thana Bally- gunge Sub District Alipore District 24 Parganas -- India -
BANERJI of 12 Church-road Allahabad -- India -
ROBINSON of the Alexandra Hotel Quetta -- India -
SMITH of Meenglas Tea Estate Police Station Mai Jalpaiguri Bengal British -- India -
PORTER of Mostyn Coonoor Nilgiris South -- India -
BEEVERS of 2 Temple-road Lahore Punjab -- India -
HOOPER of The Settlement Aftvaye South -- India -
HISLOP of 1 Holmes Quarters Peshawar -- India -
DEANE of Maidens Hotel Delhi -- India -
GOULD of 22 Lytton-road Quetta Baluchistan -- India -
McCORMICK of West Dell Little Hampden Great Missenden Buckinghamshire and of Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
REID of 15 Phayre Quetta -- India -
ANSCOMBE of Parrys Hotel Ambala Cantonment -- India -
HOOD of Royal Court Russell-street Calcutta -- India -
MORRISON of Zenana Mission House Narowal Sialcote District Punjab -- India -
HADOW of Srinagar Kashmir Northern -- India -
HADOW of Srinagar Kashmir Northern -- India -
DAUNT of Bombay -- India -
BEATTY of 16 Windermere-road Rangoon Burma -- India -
JANAU of Mehta Lodge Victoria- road Karachi -- India -
GAITSKEiLL of Lauriston Yercaud Shevaroy Hills Salem District Madras -- India -
SHORTHALL of 5 Mottee-lane Calcutta -- India -
THORNHILL of Niton Kotagiri Nilgiris South -- India -
GODWIN of Peshawar British -- India -
HOWELL of 14 Alipore House Delhi -- India -
HAMILTON of 13e The Park Ishapore Nawabganj E B Railway Bengal -- India -
BURNETT of Dehra Dun -- India -
REDDY of Glendale King Koti-road Hyderabad Deccan -- India -
CHETTYAR of Karai- kudi Madras -- India -
JERVIS of Langrur Jind State Punjab -- India -
COATES of Dina Lodge Vankola-road Andheri Bombay -- India -
WOODBRIDGE of Bettadamane Estate Mudigere Taluk Kadur Mysore -- India -
JOHNSON of The British Military Hospital Dal- houise -- India -
KANNY of Middle Colaba Bombay -- India -
DOCTOR of Petit Mansions Sleaiter-road Bombay -- India -
MORARJEE of Bombay -- India -
ROWLAND of Bombay India -
HART of 1st Battalion 14th Punjab Regiment Aurangabad -- India -
HASAN of 91 La Touche-road Lucknow Oudh United Provinces -- India -
EDWARDS of Saidpur Eastern Bengal Railway Bengal -- India -
TYRRjELL of Hubli Dharwar District -- India -
KYLE of Kohat North West Frontier -- India -
SHOVE of 2 Cassels-road Lucknow Oudh -- India -
DUDRENEC of Bay House Cadell-road Mahim Bombay -- India -
THOMPSON of Rawalpindi -- India -
BRODRICK of Lahore Cantonment Punjab -- India -
SEVENOAKS of Ambala -- India -
JONES of 292 Queens-road Quetta Baluchistan -- India -
HOGAN of 1 Council-road Fort Bombay -- India -
GREY of 5 R A Line Karachi Bombay -- India -
SIMPSON of Coonoor -- India -
ACHARD of Upper Paralai Estate Valparai South -- India -
ROLL of Rock View Bungalow G 10 Golden Rock South -- India -
TIPPING of Pollibetta Coorg -- India -
MORGAN of Cinchona Estate Mercara Coorg South -- India -
VAKHARIA of Palm Lands Broach and of Samudra-villa Nepean Sea-road Bombay both in -- India -
RADCLIFFE of Bandra Hill Bombay -- India -
DASS of 8 Napier-road Lahore -- India -
PERUNGAVUR of Lakshmi Villa Victoria-crescent Egmore Madras -- India -
MALCOLMSON of Allahabad -- India -
KOCHHAR of Gujrat Punjab -- India -
KHARAS of Karachi Sind -- India -
KAPADIA of Karachi -- India -
MACNABB of The Residency Indore -- India -
MITTER of Cawnpore -- India -
HUGHES of 18 Strand-road Calcutta -- India -
CARTER of 406 Wynne-avenue Khargpur Bengal -- India -
GLEN of Portland Estate Market South Coorg -- India -
JAMES of Nagajanka Newquay Cornwall and of the Dhoolic Tea Estate Jorhat Assam -- India -
ANDERSON of Dessoie Tea Estate Mariani P O Assam -- India -
BAKE of Bakeleigh Coonoor Nilgiris South -- India -
SAVI of Longmead Dehra Dun Agra and Oudh -- India -
COCHRANE of The University Rangoon Burma- -- India -
HICKEY of Fort Gloucester Howrak Calcutta -- India -
STIRLING of Nagpur Central Provinces -- India -
BUCHANAN of Rawlipandi Hotel Nagpur -- India -
ASKARI of Ranikhet District Almora United Provinces Of -- India -
GREEN of Sukkier Sind -- India -
DURRANT of Colaba Barracks Bombay -- India -
MATHIAS of 7 Colaba Chambers Middle Colaba Bombay -- India -
MARDELL of Lyndthorpe Pachpedi Jubbulpore Central Provinces -- India -
CAIN of Dummagudem Godaveri -- India -
O'HARA of Spring Hill Kotagiri Nilgeris South -- India -
BOOTH of Lalimli Mansions Cawnpore -- India -
SINHA of 108a Upper Circular-road Calcutta -- India -
KAPADIA of Hirji Mansion Gowalia Tank-road Without the Fort of Bombay -- India -
HAKMAN of Hakmans Grand Hotel Mussoorie Debra Dun -- India -
HINDE of Baring High School Batala Punjab -- India -
WRIGHT of Royal Artillery Mess Nowshera North-West Frontier -- India -
MILLER of Good Shepherd Hospital Quetta -- India -
RAMANATHAN of NARAYANAN of 1/80 Sengakovilar- street Devakottai Post Office Southern -- India -
ROBINSON of Dharmsala -- India -
STRACEY of Dehra Dun -- India -
HODDER of Cornilla India -
WRIGHT of Jacksons Hotel Jubbiilpore Central Provinces -- India -
MARTIN of Dehra Dun United Provinces -- India -
ANSELL of Castleton Tea Estate Kurseong P O Darjeeling Bengal -- India -
ROY of The Imperial Bank of India Nagpur -- India -
SHARPLES of Queen?s Mansions Prescott-road Bombay -- India -
RYSAN of 4 Hastings-road New Delhi -- India -
SKIPP of 12 Grant-road Bangalore -- India -
BARRINGTON of Roberts Barracks Quetta -- India -
ROFFEY of Shillong Assam -- India -
NEELY of 16 Garden Reach Calcutta Bengal -- India -
EVANS of 45 Punjab Regiment Razmak Waziristan -- India -
RANJITSKNHJIGCSI of the State of Nawanagar -- India -
RATCLIFFE of 11 Stiephen-court Park-street Calcutta -- India -
NEWTON of B ? Corps Signals Rawalpindi -- India -
SAISE of The Public Works Department Meerut -- India -
FISCHER of Madras -- India -
MORTON of Uplands Vizagapatam Madras -- India -
COLE of Milntown Coonoor Nilgiris -- India -
CARTLAND of Karachi -- India -
ALEXANDER of Bombay -- India -
COLDSTREAM of Peshawar -- India -
WEBB of Singbulli Tea Estate Darjeeling -- India -
BIRD of Byculla Bridge Bombay -- India -
PRENTICEKCIE of The United Service Club Calcutta -- India -
BEATSON of Jhansi -- India -
DAVIES of Kalka Punjab -- India -
HENDERSON of Changmari Tea Estate Dooars -- India -
TREVENEN of Nerbudda Club Jubbulpore Central Provinces -- India -
HONEY of Barn-street Liskeard Cornwall and of Kolar Gold Fields -- India -
BROUGHTON of Messrs Ralli Brothers Limited 21 Ravelin-street Bombay -- India -
SWALES of Patiala Punjab -- India -
JAMES of Atherstone Coonoor Nilgiri Hills ?Madras -- India -
JOHN of Polgahaweld Ceylon -- India -
LEWIS of The Mall Amritsar Punjab -- India -
PROVAN of Nyaunghla Magwe Burma -- India -
LEAKE of 14 Garden Reach Calcutta -- India -
WORTHAM of Oakgrove School Jharipani United Provinces -- India -
SHOVE of Dhardaam T E, Barahapian P O Upper Assam -- India -
MOHAMMED of Magasi House Jhal -- India -
HORMUSJI SORABJI SORABJI of Bombay -- India -
SINGHI BAHADUR of Bikaner State -- India -
SANGAM of Saraffa Bazar Ambala Cantonment Punjab India -
RAM of Gujranwala Punjab India -
FRAMROAZ of Versova Bombay India -
SHAPURJI of Bombay India -
WINGATE of Simla -- India -
SHEEPSHANKS of Afiibala -- India -
ROWLAND of Shahibagh Ahmedabad -- India -
CHANDRIKA of Ganderbal Kashmir and Ajmer -- India -
THOM of 31 Thornhill-road Allahabad -- India -
BREARLEY of The Mission House Sultanpur Allahabad -- India -
BEER of Ambala -- India -
BEER of East Lancashire Regiment Ambala -- India -
ROBERTSON of Willingdon House Aotaca-mund -- India -
MORRISON of 1lst Punjab Regiment HM Indian Army -- India -
HARRISON of Lohit Lodge Sackwa Assam -- India -
MODGET of Namburnadi Tea Estate Assam -- India -
COPELAND of Rungli Ting Estate Assam -- India -
PRINGLE of Hurstlea Haflong Assam -- India -
ANDERSON of Directors Bungalow Pasteur Institute Shillong Assam -- India -
HILL of Barborooah Assam -- India -
DEVERELL of Jamirah Tea Estate Dibrugarh Assam -- India -
TAYLOR of The Hatch Thornbury Gloucestershire and the Maijan Tea Estate Dibrugarh Assam -- India -
ROACH of 66 Beechwood-road Newport Mon- mouthshire and-of The Compound care-of The Assam Oil Company Limited Digboi Assam -- India -
BRAIDWOOD of Digboi Assam -- India -
SMITH of Forest Bungalow Dhubri Assam -- India -
HUGHES of Kharjan Tea Estate Panitola PO Assam -- India -
WITHERS of Duklingia Tea Estate Moriana PO Assam -- India -
BERTRAM of Hilika Tea Estate Barahapjan PO Assam -- India -
LAWIE of Singalla Tea Estate PO Lala Cachar Assam -- India -
JONES of Chandighat Tea Estate Cachar Assam -- India -
GAVIN of Digboi PO JJpper Assam -- India -
HUNTER of Messaki Lodge Saikhowa Saikwaghat Post Office Sadiya North Eastern Frontier Tract Assam -- India -
BATES of 9 Prisoners of War Camp Bairagarh -- India -
FLORENCE of 1 Lavelle-road Bangalore -- India -
MOORE of 3 Nandydroog-road Bangalore -- India -
MAYES of 5a Magrath-road Bangalore -- India -
MORTIMER of 19 Cunningham-road Bangalore -- India -
NASH of St Marys Home Kensington-road Bangalore -- India -
KENNEDY of 8 Ali Asker-road Bangalore -- India -
BARRETT of 52 Wheeler-road Bangalore -- India -
HICK of 19 Grant-road Bangalore -- India -
KIRKE of 41 Infantry-road Bangalore -- India -
GARDINER of 4a Tank-road Civil and Military Station Bangalore -- India -
HAYWARD of Lavendens Hotel Civil and Military Station Bangalore -- India -
GREAHY of 5 Walker-lane Langford Town Bangalore -- India -
GOODSON of Bareilly -- India -
HENDERSON of 70 Grove End Gardens St Johns Wood London and of Bareilly -- India -
MANNING of Barielly -- India -
NOTLEY of Officers Training School Belaum -- India -
BANERJEE of 8 Patuatola-lane Calcutta Bengal -- India -
ROBINSON of 7 Burdwan-road Alipore Calcutta Bengal -- India -
NEWING of Calcutta Bengal -- India -
HERBERT of Llanover Abergavenny Monmouthshire temporarily of Calcutta Bengal -- India -
MACIVER of care of The Imperial Bank of India Park-street Branch Calcutta Bengal -- India -
GOOD of Cossipore Bengal -- India -
RAWSON of Serampore College Serampore Bengal -- India -
PITCAIRN of Ord Terai Tea Estate PO Painghatta Darjeeling Bengal -- India -
BALDRY of Darjeeling Bengal -- India -
PARSONS of The European Mental Hospital Ranchi Bengal -- India -
WILSON of Barmondia Colliery PO Sitarampore Asansol Bengal -- India -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
PASSADORO of The Firs West Mersea Essex and 33 Jessore-road Dum Dum Bengal -- India -
MANSON of Narayananj Eastern Bengal -- India -
BAILLIE of the Reliance Jute Mills Company Limited Bhatpara PO 24 Pergunnas District Bengal -- India -
COOK of Bhopal -- India -
COOK of Bhopal -- India -
SHARPE of Purulia Bihar -- India -
PECK of Patma Bihar -- India -
SMITH of Jamalpore Bihar -- India -
MATHEWS of Ranchi European Mental Hospital Kanke Ranchi Bihar -- India -
PEARSON of Jamalpur Bihar -- India -
GREEN of 22 Kidbrooke Park-road Blackheath London SE3 and-of care-of Messrs Lionel Edwards Limited Post Box No 1000 Bombay -- India -
ABBOTT of Mount Estate Mazgaon PO 10 Bombay -- India -
DOBBINGS of Colaba Bombay -- India -
SALDANHA of B Block Readymoney Building Sankli-street Byculla Bombay -- India -
BOULDEN of cafe of Lloyds Bank Liihited Hornby-4 road Bombay -- India -
MODY of Beach House Nepean Sea-road Bombay -- India -
DUBASH of Palmlands Nepean Sea-road Bombay -- India -
BAKER of Central Bank-building Esplanade-road Bombay -- India -
VECQUERAY of 11 West Kensington Mansions London W14 and of Shangri-La Carmichael-road Bombay -- India -
BIRD of 31 Peddar-road Bombay -- India -
WHITESIDE of Carmichael House Pedder-road Bombay -- India -
VINTCENT of Lyndewode House Bomanji Petit-road Bombay -- India -
CANDLIN of The Eastern Bank Limited Bombay -- India -
TAIT of care of Grindlay and Company Limited Bombay -- India -
THOMSON of care of Grindlay and Company Limited Bombay -- India -
WALKER of Castle House Torrington Devonshire and-of care-of Grindlay and Company Limited Bombay -- India -
PHILLIPS of care of Tata Aircraft-limited Bombay -- India -
ROBINSON of Yeatton Lodge Ootacamund Bombay -- India -
WAY of Hilltop Fryern Court-road Fordingbridge Hampshire and-of Imperial Mansions Cuffe-parade Bombay -- India -
GLEED of Earls Court Marine-drive Bombay -- India -
DINSHAW of Bombay -- India -
CLARKE of Bombay -- India -
CLARIDGE of Bombay -- India -
TATA of Bombay -- India -
PATEL of Bombay -- India -
JEWAJEE of Bombay -- India -
FOGGITT of Bombay -- India -
LULLA of Bombay -- India -
BURNS of Bombay -- India -
PATEL of Bombay -- India -
SURVEYOR of Bombay -- India -
JENNINGS of World Point Hornby Vellard in the Province of Bombay -- India -
EDULJEE of Deolali Bombay -- India -
HEAD of Mazagon Dock Bombay -- India -
WINGROVE of Taj Mahal Hotel Bombay -- India -
PARISH of 75 Walkeshwar-road Malabar Hill Bombay -- India -
ANDERSON of Belgaum Bombay -- India -
EMERSON of Belle Orchard Sevenoaks Kent and Bungalow 51 Cantonment Belgaum Bombay -- India -
AGAR of 7 Prem-court Churchgate Reclamation Bombay -- India -
HEYWOOD of Oval View Churchgate Reclamation Bombay -- India -
ARDA of H&formaz Mansion Jaiphal Ward Tardeo Bombay -- India -
WOOD of 1 Kohinoor Houseroad Dadar Bombay -- India -
DALALCI of 1 New Marine Lines Bombay -- India -
NICHOLSON of Dock Masters House Victoria Docks Bombay -- India -
WILLIAMS of Wolverhampton Works Company Limited Bank of Baroda Building Apollo-street Bombay -- India -
STUART of Srinagar Kashmir India and care-of Messrs Glyn Mills and Company of Kirkland House Whitehall London SW1 and care-of Thomas Cook and Son of Cooks Buildings Fort Bombay -- India -
CLARKE of 2d Mafatlal-park Warden-road Breach Candy Bombay -- India -
HAWKINS of care of Messrs MacKinnon MacKenzie and Company Bombay -- India -
McCALLUM of Burma -- India -
MICHIE of 3 Boundary-road Rangoon j Burma -- India -
SIMS of care-of Lloyds Bank Limited Coxs and Kings Branch 6 Pall Mall London andof Rangoon Burma -- India -
HALL of 3 Windermere Park Rangoon Burma -- India -
CURNOW of Namtu Burma -- India -
KINLOCH of The Chartered Bank of India Australia and China Calcutta -- India -
THOMPSON of Bengal Club Calcutta -- India -
RICHARDSON of Auchineck Killearh Stirlingshire and-of Anderson Wright and Company 22 Strand-road Calcutta -- India -
CANHAM of 9 Chowringhee-road Calcutta -- India -
PAXTON of 2-4 Lansdowne-road Calcutta -- India -
SEVADJIAM of 234-3 Lower Circular-road Calcutta -- India -
LUNAN of The Allahabad Bank Limited Calcutta -- India -
BANRES of care of Lloyds Bank Limited Calcutta -- India -
SCOTT of The Midnapore Zemindary Company Limited Calcutta -- India -
MALCOLM of 6 Royal Exchange-place Calcutta -- India -
ROBERTSON of 3 Fairlie-place Calcutta -- India -
MACFARLANE of 3 Victoria-terrace Calcutta -- India -
EMPSALL of 4 Lyons Range Calcutta -- India -
FRENCH of Bombay and of 3 Moore-avenue Regents Park Tollygunge Calcutta -- India -
JAMESON of care of Grindlay and Company Limited 6 Church-lane Calcutta -- India -
MIDDLETON of The Calcutta Tramway Company Limited 7 Church-lane Calcutta -- India -
DEY of 70 Srigopal Mullick-lane Calcutta -- India -
SIL of 13a Bancharam Akkur-lane Calcutta -- India -
MULLOCK of 27-6 Ram Kanto Mistry-lane Calcutta -- India -
LINDSAY of 26 Dalhousie-square Calcutta -- India -
ROBSON of 26 Dalhousie-square Calcutta -- India -
TURNBULL of 43 Thorburn-road Colinton Edinburgh and care-of McLeod and Company Limited PO Box 78 28 Dal-housie-square Calcutta -- India -
WARD of lb Judges Court-ioad Alipore Calcutta -- India -
GOUGH of 26-1 Sashtollah-road Kidderpore Calcutta -- India -
CLARK of the Bengal and Nagpur Railway Company and 12 Godfrey-mansions Kidderpore Calcutta -- India -
BATESON of Gillanders House Calcutta -- India -
JUDAH of Calcutta -- India -
CRICHTON of Calcutta -- India -
FORDHAM of Calcutta -- India -
SPITTAL of Delta Jute Mill Honrah Calcutta -- India -
EDWARDS of Langsmead Hall Blindley Heath Surrey and of 3 Rainey Park Calcutta -- India -
WALKER of The Oxford Mission Behela near Calcutta -- India -
BANERJEE of 19 Hazra-road Kalighat District 24 Parganas Calcutta -- India -
SMITH of care of Gill and Company Brokers Calcutta -- India -
GHOSH of 2 Simla-street Calcutta -- India -
NORMAN of 13 Wood-street Calcutta -- India -
PALMER of 1 Upper Wood-street Calcutta -- India -
HYLAND of 8 Hare-street Calcutta -- India -
HAWARD of 23 Theatre-street Calcutta -- India -
MacFARLANE of 1-1 Clive-street Calcutta -- India -
WILLIAMSON of 103 Clive-street Calcutta -- India -
BALL of 12 Russell-street Calcutta -- India -
ROBSON of 24 Royal-cpurt Russell-street Calcutta -- India -
CAMPBELL of 8-1-1 Loudon-street Calcutta -- India -
JAMES of 5 Rawdon-street Calcutta -- India -
LIVESEY of 6 Waterloo-street Calcutta -- India -
JACOB of 11 Sudder-street Calcutta -- India -
JACKSON of 8 Hastings-street Calcutta -- India -
ALLISON of St Marys Home and Hospital 23 Marquis-street Calcutta -- India -
BRIDGE of St Pauls College 33-1 Amherst-street Calcutta -- India -
SYKES of 10 Middleton-row Calcutta -- India -
EZRA of 9-3 Middleton-row Calcutta -- India -
MAIR of The East Indian Railway Company Calcutta -- India -
BEALE of Lahore Cantonment -- India -
PRIDDIN of Lahore Cantonment -- India -
STEDMAN of care of Grindlays Bank Lahore Cantt -- India -
ADAM of The Chartered Bank of India Australia and China Cawnpore -- India -
HILL of Cawnpore Club Cawnpore -- India -
O'REILLY of St Catherine Hospital Cawnpore -- India -
MURRAY of 123 Civil Lines Cawnpore -- India -
HOWATSON of 50b Cantonments Cawnpore -- India -
ROBERTS of Dewas State (Senior Branch) Central -- India -
BOLIA of Indore City State of Indore Central -- India -
HAMMOND of The Residency Indore Central -- India -
MASOOD of Riaz Manzil Bhopal Central -- India -
BARNES of Madras Christian College Tanbaram Chingliput -- India -
LONGLEY of Malabar Hotel Willingdon Island British Cochin -- India -
DAVEY of The Glen ? Jalapahar-road Darjeeiing -- India -
BOILEAU of The Selimbong Tea Estate Darjeeling -- India -
KERNOHAN of Tynedale Lallaquda Hyderabad Deccan -- India -
CONINGHAM of care-of Messrs C Hoare and Company (Bankers) 37 Fleet-street London and care-of The Imperial Bank-of India Delhi -- India -
LAW of Gaston Bastion-road Delhi -- India -
GOLDTHORP of Delhi -- India -
FOWLER of Delhi -- India -
HEWITT of 8 Cavalry-lines Delhi -- India -
HOGGE of 15 Aurungzeb-road New Delhi -- India -
WALKER of 4 Sonehari Bagh-road New Delhi -- India -
SKINNER of Akbar-road New Delhi -- India -
CHAPMAN of 5 Dupleix-road New Delhi -- India -
MORTEN of Bowyer House Denham Buckinghamshire and-of care-of Barclays Bank LimitedCotton ExchangeBranch Liverpool and-of care-of Imperial Chemical Industries (India) Limited New Delhi -- India -
GOVAN of Scindia House New Delhi -- India -
REYNOLDS of New Delhi -- India -
FIRTH of British Military Hospital Deolali -- India -
GREEN of Royal Army Medical Corps Depdt Deolati -- India -
WYNDHAM of Longview Tea Estate Parkhabari Post Office Darjeeling District -- India -
RAMSAY of Kalimpong Darjeeling District -- India -
MORLING of Koilpatti Tinnwelly District -- India -
GADD of Matelli Tea Estate Dooars -- India -
NORTH of Mussorie Behra Dun -- India -
DODGSON of Downsview Wisborough Green Sussex and of Dehra Dun -- India -
IRONSIDE of Chesney Hall Commander-in-Chief-road Egmore -- India -
HUNTER of Angrapathra Bungalow Sijua Post Office EIR -- India -
MAUNSELL of Gough Barracks Ferozepore -- India -
HOLLIS of Howrah -- India -
RAWLINS of HM Indian Army stationed in -- India -
BARNES of The Rema Tea Estate Chandpur Bagan Sylhet in -- India -
GRAHAM of St Andrews Colonial Homes Kalimpong -- India -
COWIE of 10 Ilaco House Victoria-road Karachi -- India -
YOUNG of Invergordon Seafield-road Karachi -- India -
MILLER of care of Lloyds Bank (Cox and Kings Branch) McLeod-road Karachi -- India -
BARLOW of The Barns Eastcote Middlesex and Nusserwanjee-buildings Machimiani-road Karachi -- India -
McGREGOR of 9 Beaumont-road Karachi -- India -
SATTAR of Reay-road Karachi -- India -
CROSSFIELD of care of Lloyds Bank Limited Karachi -- India -
LE MESURIER of Karachi -- India -
MANCE of Karachi -- India -
GILDEA of Carlton Hotel Karachi -- India -
SPARKE of Daisy Bank Kasauli -- India -
LAYARD of Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
WARD of Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
RUSSELL of Dotacamund Kilgiris -- India -
COLLINS of 2 Overseer-road Kirkee -- India -
PEACHEY of The Parsonage Ko-daikanal -- India -
BURGESS of Ellen T Cowen Memorial Hospital Kolar -- India -
THOMSON of The Blue Mountain Hotel Kotagiri -- India -
APPLEBY of 150a Wallace-road Lahore -- India -
BEDE of 46 Ferozepore-road Lahore -- India -
SINGH of 28 Race Course-road Lahore -- India -
SARAN of 8 Napier-road Lahore -- India -
DHARMAVIR of Padiham-grove Davis-road Lahore -- India -
SAGGERS of 35 Queens-road Lahore -- India -
CAIRNS of 5 Mayo-gardens Lahore -- India -
PETRE of The Residency Lahore -- India -
FORBES of Dilkusha House Dilkusha Lucknow -- India -
PEARCE of 26 Khandari-road Lucknow -- India -
GILL of Carlton Hotel Lucknow -- India -
MACLAREN of care-of Glyn Mills and Company Holts Branch Kirkland House Whitehall London SWA and-of Havelock Barracks Lucknow -- India -
BRANFORD of Kat Branford Stud Lyallpur -- India -
ARMOUR of Overdene Kodaidanal Madura Madras -- India -
HODGSON of Sterling Towers Sterling-road Madras -- India -
BURKINSHAW of Shortlands Nungambukam High-road Madras -- India -
GARDINER of Nellimarle Jute Mills Company Limited Madras -- India -
KELLY of Ootacamund Madras -- India -
ALLFREY of Oocamund Madras -- India -
MURRAY of Madras -- India -
ROUSE of care of Mrs Watson Locony Bungalow Royapuram of Madras -- India -
LINDSELL of United Breweries Limited Madras Presidency of Madras -- India -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
GOLDSMITH of Royapet House Royapettah Madras -- India -
MUTER of Hillingdon Kodaikanal Madras -- India -
FOX of Chesney Hall Madras -- India -
ROYDS of Aruvankadu Nilgiris Hill Madras -- India -
EATON of The Madras Club and of W H Brady & Company Limited both in Madras -- India -
ALEXANDER of Underwood Gardens Adyar Madras -- India -
EVANS of Adjutants Bungalow Perambur Madras -- India -
WEST of Avenel Lodge Ootacamund Nilgiris Madras -- India -
ABIGAIL of Kotagirr Nilgiris Madras -- India -
HALL of Buckingham Gardens Perambur Barracks Madras -- India -
TAYLOR of The Madras Mail Associated Publishers Madras -- India -
CHAPPLE of Burnsall Mariners-drive Stoke Bishop Bristol 8 and Nowshad Lloyds-road Cathedral Post Madras -- India -
BLACK of Christian Literature Society Madras -- India -
RICHARDSON of Bhaga Colliery Bhaga Manbhum -- India -
WILLIAMS of Standard Colliery Tharia Post Office Manbhun -- India -
GODFREE of Pengkalan Bukit Estate Panchor Maur -- India -
MURPHY of 22 Lower Lines Chunar Mirzapur -- India -
DAVIS of 50 Jail-road Lahore Junjab and of Murree -- India -
MATHIESON of Norwood Happy Valley Mussoorie -- India -
COURTENAY of Royal Artillery Mess Muttra -- India -
SLOOT of 3 Sankey-road Bangalore Mysore -- India -
FRODSHAM of Mysore -- India -
AUZUECH of Mysore -- India -
FORSTER of Old Banni Mantap Mysore -- India -
NORTHEY of Chetenhalli Estate Mudigere Taluk Kadur Mysore -- India -
DE WECK of Kadamane Estate Hassan District Mysore -- India -
HOPKINSON of Bartchinhulla Hanbal Hassan District Mysore -- India -
BROWNE of Aligeshwara Estate Jayapura PO Kadur District Mysore -- India -
McGANN of High-view Mysore -- India -
ELLIOTT of New Shorrock Mill Nadiad -- India -
HANKIN of Wellington Hall Wellington Nilgirie -- India -
BEWES of Woodcock Lodge Cotacamund Nilgiris -- India -
MISQUITH of Ootacamund Nilgiris -- India -
MARJORIBANKS of Ootacamund Nilgiris -- India -
FOWKE of St Margarets Ootacamund Nilgiris -- India -
HOPWOOD of Farley Ootacamund Nilgiris -- India -
BEVAN of Nortliernhay Kotagiri Nilgiris -- India -
RENNIE of Rossie Wellington Nilgiris -- India -
AYNSLEY of The Haven Kairbetta Kotagir Nilgiris -- India -
HARLEY of 121 First Avenue West Molesey Surrey and the YMCA Coonoor Nilgiris -- India -
MORRIS of Glenwood Coonoor Nilgiris -- India -
STONE of Ravenswood Coonoor Nilgiris -- India -
GREATOREX of Nenagh Coonoor Nilgiris -- India -
ROSE of Hampton Coonoor Nilgiris -- India -
COUNSELL of Hampton Coonoor Nilgiris -- India -
SMITH of Glenston Coonoor Nilgiris -- India -
HULL of Bungalow No A4 Cordite Factory Aruvankadu Nilgiris -- India -
WALTON of Roorkee United Provinces of -- India -
CLEMENTS of Woodcock Cottage Ootacamund -- India -
CLEMENTS of Woodcock Cottage Ootacamund -- India -
RUSSELL of Ayrdale Ootacamund -- India -
McNALLY of 8 Cantonment Cuttack Orissa -- India -
BROOKE of Glen View Civil Lines Cawnpore Agra and Oudh -- India -
MATHEWS of 21 Cawnpore-road Allahabad United Provinces of Agra and Oudh -- India -
LEONARD of Bareilly in the United Provinces of Agra and Oudh -- India -
RAYMOND of Agra and Oudh -- India -
MILLER of Service Hotel Peshawar -- India -
MILLER of Services Hotel Peshawar -- India -
MALLAM of 2 Civil-flats Peshawar -- India -
STUART of Pachamalai Estate Valparai PO -- India -
MASSIE of 12a Koregaon-road1 Poona -- India -
MATSON of The Club of Western India Poona -- India -
SMITH of 4 Alexandra-road Poona -- India -
ANGUS of 3 Parade Ground-road Poona -- India -
SAHEBA of Mahal Vizagapatam Madras Presidency -- India -
ROBERTSON of Worldwide Evangelisation Crusade Mission Farm Haripur-Hazara North West Frontier Province -- India -
SKRINE of Naval and Military Club 94 Piccadilly Westminster and-of Jandola Waziristah North-West Frontier Province -- India -
KNIGHT of RA Mess Razmak North-West Frontier Province -- India -
POWELL of Saharaipur and Mussoorie United Provinces -- India -
WEATHERLEY of The Deodars Mussoorie United Provinces -- India -
CHALLEN of Lansdowne United Provinces -- India -
TAYLERDSO of The Royal Garhwal Rifles The Depot Lansdowne United Provinces -- India -
BAILEY of care of Forest Office Naini Tal United Provinces -- India -
HOWARD of St Nicholas Parsonage Naini Tal United Provinces -- India -
HUME of 10 Cantonments Dehra Dun United Provinces -- India -
THOMSON of Oudh and Tirhut Railway Gorakpur United Provinces -- India -
UPHILL of Royal Air Force Station Kohat North West Federal Provinces -- India -
SMYTH of CMS House Jubbulpore Central Provinces -- India -
CATOWHEELER of Jubbulpore Central Provinces -- India -
BENSLEY of Nagpur Central Provinces -- India -
STITT of Mure Hospital Nagpur Central Provinces -- India -
RADCLIFFE of Regimental Centre 9th Gurkhas Dehra Dun Northern Provinces -- India -
FRYER of The Indian (Imperial Police) Punjab -- India -
BREADMORE of 34 Bungalow Chaklala Punjab -- India -
SHELTON of Murree Punjab -- India -
BATTINE of Constantia Cottage Muree Punjab -- India -
GOLDNEY of Yatton Muree Punjab -- India -
DAVIS of 50 Jail-road Lahore Punjab -- India -
WOOLLER of 2 Mayo-road Lahore Punjab -- India -
ELLCOME of 103 St Johns-park Lahore Punjab -- India -
CALVERT of Dhariwal Punjab -- India -
NEWSQME of Campbellpur Punjab -- India -
FAIRBANKS of Roshanara Banuri Palampur Punjab -- India -
JOHNSON of 85 Survey-road Quetta -- India -
BARNES of Fort Sandeman Quetta -- India -
BONAS of 2 King-street Sparkbrook Birmingham 11 and The Park Itchapur-Nawabganj Post Office EB Railway -- India -
DAMRY of Rajpipla -- India -
L'ESTRANGE of Bandikui Rajputana -- India -
BULLARD of Alwar Rajputana -- India -
PARRY of Bikaner Rajputana -- India -
FEARFIELD of Webbington Paddock Ashbridge Somersetshire and of Bikaner Rajputana -- India -
HINDMARCH of 3 Bungalow Waterworks-road Jaipur Rajputana -- India -
SAHNI of Residency-road Jaipur Rajputana -- India -
ALWAR of Alwar Jaipur Rajputana -- India -
CROSSLEY of Chaklala Rawalpindi -- India -
AGARWAL of Chhachhi Mohalla Rawalpindi -- India -
CORNFORD of The Arsenal Rawalpindi -- India -
SMITH of care of Royal Engineers Mess Rorkee -- India -
McCALL of Secunderabad -- India -
SACKETT of Methodist Mission House Old Lancer Lines Secunderabad -- India -
SZARKOWSKI of Royal Corps of Signals -- India -
OBBARD of Simla -- India -
BENJAMIN of Simla -- India -
KERR of Simla -- India -
DONALD of Simla -- India -
MARSHALL of Holly Oak Simla -- India -
SWAYNE of Nettimaed Mattupatti Travancore Southern -- India -
HAMILTON of Mangalore Southern -- India -
MILLER of Manora House Tuticorin Southern -- India -
MACLEOD of Imphal Manipur State -- India -
MAYO of Phooltullah Tea Estate Sagamal PO Sylhet -- India -
FARR of Alleppy Travancore -- India -
AMBLER of Quilon Travencore -- India -
SHUTE of 4 Redcliffe-gardens Clarendon-road Southsea Hampshireand of Wana Waziristan -- India -
DONALDSON of Derra Ismail Khan Kohat Waziristan -- India -
THORNELY of The Thoms Brooklyn-crescent Cheadle Cheshire and-of Wadhwan Camp (Wadhwan Civil Station) Kathiawar Western -- India -
HOBBS of 6 Royal Court Russel-street Calcutta 16 -- India -
GUPTA of 1 Kabir-road Calcutta 26 -- India -
DOUGHERTY of 36 Diamond Harbour-road Alipore Calcutta 27 -- India -
VINCENT of Downton Estate Mapara Pakuth Peermade Taluk Travancore 8 -- India -
SEN of P237 Lake-road Calcutta 29 -- India -
WRIGHT of 2 Jairaz House Middle Colaba -- India -
CRIPPS of Goya Gate Baroda -- India -
RAJAJEE of Mangrol Vadhri District of Naysari Baroda -- India -
SINGH of the State of Nabha -- India -
BUDGEN of care of Lloyds Bank Limited Simla -- India -
NATHAN of Viceregal Estate Simla -- India -
EDWARDS of Axdvyn New Quay Cardiganshire and of Simla -- India -
DEANE of Grand Hotel Simla -- India -
HURST of Public Relations Section Defence Department Army Headquarters Simla -- India -
WHYTE of Craig Dhu Simla -- India -
DEANE of Bombay care of Grindlay and Company Limited Bombay and of Costorphans Hotel Sunla -- India -
FORSYTH of Akola Talug and District Akola -- India -
WHITWORTH of care of Port Commission Rangoon Burma -- India -
COLE of Upper Mission Bungalow Ajmer Rajputana -- India -
SAHNI of Residency-road Jaipur Rajpu-tana -- India -
BOND of Old Manor House Mount Abu Rajputana -- India -
ACKLAND of Combined Military Hospital Binga-law Mount Abu Rajputana -- India -
COOMBS of 4 Jubilee-road Poona -- India -
RODGERSON of 8 Staunton-road Poona -- India -
HAMMOND of 6 Staveley-road Poona -- India -
PELLY of 9 Staveley-road Poona -- India -
GRELLIER of Poona -- India -
COOPER of Bishops High School Poona -- India -
HARVEY of Kedgaon Mission Poona -- India -
CLOUGH of St. Marys-training-college Camp Poona -- India -
ALLPORT of Royal Artillery Nowshera -- India -
BIRCH of Agra -- India -
BUDD of Dharmgiri Pathiar Kangra -- India -
EVANS of Jealgora -- India -
PATHAN of Shahjahanpur Mohalla Ahmedpura -- India -
LYONS of 263 Lyons-road Moghalpura -- India -
BURNAND of Barabhum P.O. District Manbhum B. N. Railway Bihar and Orissa -- India -
ROBERTS of The Stewart School Cuttack Orissa -- India -
ALEXANDER of Birmitrapur P.O. Gangpur Orissa -- India -
ALLINSON of 105 Ripon-road Quetta -- India -
STACEY of 6 Kings-road Quetta -- India -
COX of Campbell Barracks Lockhart-road Quetta -- India -
LARSON of Messrs Grindlay & Company Limited Quetta -- India -
MOORHEAD of 9 Bayly-road Staff College Quetta -- India -
LEWIS of 186-Hamlet Court-road Westcliff-on-Sea Essex and care of Messrs. Grindlay and Company Quetta -- India -
FULLER of care of Grindlay and Company Quetta -- India -
COOPER of 6 Russel-street Suite 4 Calcutta -- India -
KONG of 275 Bow Bazar-street Block 18a Calcutta -- India -
HILLIARD of The Royal Calcutta Turf Club Calcutta -- India -
BROWN of 5 Chowringhee Mansions Chow-ringhee-road Calcutta -- India -
MCLEAN of 2-6 Lansdowne-road Calcutta -- India -
SOLOMON of 27 Theatre-road Calcutta -- India -
CATCHICK of 13 Wopdburn-road Calcutta -- India -
MANTOSH of 302-1 Upper Circular-road Calcutta -- India -
ARMSTRONG of F3 Clive Buildings and Calcutta Club 241 Lower Circular-road Calcutta -- India -
BOYDEN of 172 Lower Circular-road Calcutta -- India -
CRAIG of 227-2 Lower Circular-road Calcutta -- India -
BROWN of Government School of Art 28 Chowringher-road Calcutta -- India -
GARBIS of 83a Elliot-road Calcutta -- India -
BURDWAN of The Palace Burdwan and of 2 Judges Court-road Calcutta -- India -
BLAKER of Lloyds Bank Limited Calcutta -- India -
BANKES of care of Lloyds Bank Limited Calcutta -- India -
ANDERSON of l15th Punjab Regiment and of care of Lloyds Bank Limited Calcutta -- India -
SMYTH of care of Grindlay & Company Limited Calcutta -- India -
WARD of care of Grindlay and Company Limited Calcutta -- India -
BARTLETT of care of Grindlay and Company Limited Calcutta -- India -
RAE of 5 Wellesley-place Calcutta -- India -
JUDAH of Chowringhee Calcutta -- India -
COLRIDGE of 11 Hills View Braunton Devonshire and care of Messieurs Whiteaway Laidlaw and Company Limited of Chowringhee Calcutta -- India -
ALCOCK of Leslie-buildings Chowringhee Calcutta -- India -
FAIRBROTHER of 1 Victory-court Chowringhee Calcutta -- India -
COMPTON of Flat 8 36 Chowinghee Calcutta -- India -
ATHERTON of 2 Royd-lane Calcutta -- India -
ROSSITER of care of Messrs Grindlays and Company Limited Church-lane Calcutta -- India -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
LEVEROY of 19 Park-lane Calcutta -- India -
ULLA of 41 Nazir-lane Calcutta -- India -
MARTIN of 1 Auckland-square Calcutta -- India -
PRYKE of The Burmah Oil Company (India Trading) Victoria House Chowringee-square Calcutta -- India -
PERKINS of B.N.R. House Kiddapore Calcutta -- India -
FIRTH of Suite 6 7-4 Burd.wan-road Alipore Cal-cutta -- India -
PRICE of 1 Dent Mission-road Kidderpore Calcutta -- India -
WALLER of 29 Dalhousie-squaxe Calcutta -- India -
ROWLLINGS of Calcutta -- India -
ROSEMAYER of Rose Cottage Kalimpong Calcutta -- India -
DRUCQUER of 42 Gunterstone-road Barons Court London and Goverment of Bengal Calcutta -- India -
TURNBULL of 10 Post Office-road Dum Dum Calcutta -- India -
LORD of Golabary Jute Press Bagh Bazaar Calcutta -- India -
BEHREND of 6 Chapel-road Hastings Calcutta -- India -
MULLICK of 53 Dharamtolla-street Calcutta -- India -
DUTT of 39-1 Baghbuza-street Calcutta -- India -
SOPHER of 11 Camac-street Calcutta -- India -
ROBERTS of 3 Wood-street Calcutta -- India -
KIRNER of 4 Palace-court 1 Kyd-street Calcutta -- India -
VESSEY of 12 Hare-street Calcutta -- India -
SMITH of Tudor House lCenner-road Burgess Sussex and of care of Northern Assurance Company Limited Allen House 7 Hare-street Calcutta -- India -
JOSCELYNE of No. 6 Base P.O. (Advance) India and care of Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited 103 Clive-street Calcutta -- India -
BRITTAIN of 5 Clive-street Calcutta -- India -
LAMB of The British Advisory Military Mission Ministry of Defence Bagdad Iraq and of care of Lloyds Bank Limited 6 Pall-mall London S.W.1 and care of Lloyds Bank Limited Clive-street Calcutta -- India -
SMITH of 47 Park-street Calcutta -- India -
DUNN of 159 Karnani-mansion Park-street Calcutta -- India -
FORSYTH of 129 Karmani Mansions Park-street Calcutta -- India -
COHEN of 17 Park-mansions Park-street Calcutta -- India -
CRETE of 4 Russell-street Calcutta -- India -
SHIRCONE of 8 Rawdon-street Calcutta -- India -
WHITE of Ruttledge-road 6 Lucknow Calcutta -- India -
BRONSDON of Berkmyre Hostel Middleton Row Calcutta -- India -
LENFESTEY of 8 Clive-row Calcutta -- India -
LEWIS of 12 Mission-row Calcutta -- India -
HEWISON of 2 Middleton-row Calcutta -- India -
STACEY of 71 Loco Quarters Asansol East India Railway Calcutta -- India -
CLARK of care of British India Steam Navigation Company Limited London and of care of Messrs. Mackinson Mackenzie and Company Calcutta -- India -
CHAN DUKCHEE of 93 PhearshamCalcutta -- India -
JOSCELYNE of Ambala Punjab -- India -
O'DONEL of 35 The Mall Ambala Punjab -- India -
KELLY of 204a Semple-road Moghalpura Punjab -- India -
COOMBES of 9 Ferozepore-road Lahore Punjab -- India -
INGLIS of The Church Missionary Society 20 Queens-road Lahore Punjab -- India -
DEANE of 8 Bungalow Bakloh Punjab -- India -
RIVETT of Garden House Kasauli Punjab -- India -
CALVERT of Dhariwal Punjab -- India -
GRAVELL of Nahan Sirmoor Punjab -- India -
GLOVER of Palampur Punjab -- India -
KNIGHT of 88 Jhoke-road Ferozepore Cantonment Punjab -- India -
HUDDY of Jullundhur Cantonment Punjab -- India -
PILLING of Shri Ambica Bungalow Kankaria Loco Siding Railwaypura Post Ahmedabad -- India -
KEIGHTLEY of The Junior Carlton Club London and of Villa Italiaha 15 City-road 15 Allahabad -- India -
JORDON of Allahabad -- India -
JONES of G.H.Q. Southern Command Bolaram Secunderabad -- India -
CURTIS of 8-12 Frontier Force Regiment Secunderabad -- India -
MOHAMMAD of Hazara Abbotabad -- India -
HAVLICKOVA of Hyderbad -- India -
WARD of Mission House Hyderabad Sind -- India -
ALLEN of Manova Province of Sind -- India -
YOUNG of Invergordon Seafield-road Karachi Sind -- India -
MUNSIFF of Karachi Sind -- India -
DENNISTOUN of Colgrain Ootacamund -- India -
STOCKBRIOGE of Dahlia Bank Landour District Dehra Dun United Province -- India -
STONE of 1 The Ridge Jubbulpore Central Province -- India -
WHURR of Amrasti Central Province -- India -
ARKELL of care of 5th Gurkha Rifles R.T.C. Abbottabad North West Frontier Province -- India -
DONALD of Khyber House Peshawar North West Frontier Province -- India -
ROBINSON of 3 Race Course-gardens Peshawar North West Frontier Province -- India -
PEACOCK of Lansdowne Upper Province -- India -
BADHURST of Vermont Mussoorie -- India -
SWAYNE of Nettimeed Mattupatti P.O. Travancore -- India -
ROWSON of KaJiekanam Estate Fairfield Post Office Peermade Travancore -- India -
BAKER of Kumerakom Pakuthy Kottayum Taluk Travancore -- India -
VARUGHESE of Thadicheril Kidanannoor Travencore -- India -
BATRA of 23 Abbot-road Lahore -- India -
WEIR of Lahore Punjab and of care of Lloyds Bank Limited Lahore -- India -
MOORE of 53 Bungalow Baiun Dalhousie Lahore -- India -
JORDAN of Lahore -- India -
BLACKER of Lahore -- India -
RICHARDSON of Lahore -- India -
STEWART of Nedons Hotel Lahore -- India -
COBB of Bangalore Club Bangalore -- India -
JAMES of 12 Lavelle-road Bangalore -- India -
BETREEN of 14 Lavelle-road Bangalore -- India -
MACLEAN of 1 Nandydroog-road Bangalore -- India -
MAYES of 5a Magrath-road Bangalore -- India -
GRIMSHAW of 3 Banswadi-road Bangalore -- India -
BAKER of 3 Sampangy Tank-road Bangalore -- India -
BLUNT of 7 Cunningham-road Bangalore -- India -
HORWITZ of la Museum-road Bangalore -- India -
LOCOCK of Bangalore -- India -
LYNCH of St. Marthas Hospital Bangalore -- India -
GILLSON of The British Military Hospital Bangalore -- India -
NELSON of 12 Milton-street Cooke Town Bangalore -- India -
PEPPER of 2 Rogers-road Richards Town Bangalore -- India -
QUANTRILL of 103 Hardinge-road Cawnpore -- India -
DUTT of Ordnance Factory T.P.2 Kalpi-road Cawnpore -- India -
BOOTH of Imli House Cawnpore -- India -
HARRIS of Cawnpore -- India -
DOMAKIN of Kakomi Juhi Cawnpore -- India -
BRIANT of Geravia Mohal Cawnpore -- India -
WILLIAMS of 6 Lavelle-road Bangalore Mysore -- India -
LEWIS of Benson Town Bangalore Mysore -- India -
MARLER of Mission-road Bangialore Mysore -- India -
ROSSETTI of 12a Eagles-street Langford Town Bangalore Province of Mysore -- India -
DOBLE of Marikuppam Kolar Gold Fields Bow-ringpet Taluk Kolar District Mysore -- India -
HUDSON of 4 Norris-road Langford Town Bangalore Cantonment Mysore -- India -
CALTHROP of the 3rd Gurkha Regimental Centre -- India -
FERRAO of Chinchinium Goa Portuguese -- India -
FERNANDES of Sanquelim Portuguese -- India -
CAMPBELL of Dilkush-street Mary-road Mysore City Mysore State -- India -
BHAGWATSINHJEE of Gondal State -- India -
HAKIM of Village Halishahar P.O. Double Moorings Chitta-gong -- India -
CAPE of Strathmore Shillong -- India -
ALLY of Mayfair Cottage Laitumkhrah Shillong -- India -
SMITH of Bhuj Kutch -- India -
OLDFIELD of 247 Staff Lines Karachi Sindh -- India -
BARTON of Church of England Missionary Society Sindh -- India -
STANYON of Dehra Dun United Province of Agra and Oudh -- India -
DUBE of Village Paharpm Partabgarh United Provinces of Agra and Oudh -- India -
BROWN of Meerut United Provinces of Agra and Oudh -- India -
WHEELER of Gorakhpur United Provinces Agra and Oudh -- India -
HYDE of The Zenana Bible and Medical Mission Saltanpun Oudh -- India -
ALIKHAN of Akbarpur Sitapur Oudh -- India -
STANTON of Giridih -- India -
DEVINE of Simla British -- India -
FORREST of Calcutta British -- India -
DONALD of Dobi (Kullu) District Kangra Punjab British -- India -
BROOKS of Karachi Sind British -- India -
JOHN of 49 Cantonments Agra United Provinces of Agra and Oudh British -- India -
SMITH of Yong Tong Tea Estate Police Station Matelli District Jalpaiguri British -- India -
GILMOUR of Meenglas Tea Estate Police Station Mai District Jalpaiguri Bengal British -- India -
PANDYA of Bhavragar British -- India -
EASTON of Suffolk Estate Ouchterlong Valley Nilgis British -- India -
GOODY of Rangamati T.E. Police Station Kalchini District Jalpaiguri Bengal Presidency British -- India -
COUSINS of 11 Chalfont-road Oxford and of The Sanatorium Almora North -- India -
CLOTHIER of Lloyds and The National Provincial Foreign Bank Limited of Cannes France and of Darjeeling North -- India -
STUART of Pachamalai Estate Valparal P.O. South -- India -
MOBERLY of Dulverton Ootacamund South -- India -
PEACHEY of Failey Ootacamund South -- India -
LAVENDER of Lavenders Hotel Cubbon-road Bangalore South -- India -
KIDD of 11 Ali Asker-road Bangalore South -- India -
TRAYNOR of St. Marks-road Bangalore South -- India -
MARTIN of 3 Main Guard Cross-road Bangalore South -- India -
HALL of 29 Infantry-road Bangalore South -- India -
NELSON of 12 Milton-street Bangalore South -- India -
MAISH of 1 Residency-road Bangalore Mysore South -- India -
KENT of Doddangooda Estate Mudigere Kadur Mysore South -- India -
SOUTHWORTH of Kaleeswarar Villa Trichy-road Coimbatore South -- India -
MAY of Coimbatore South -- India -
MANN of Coimbatore South -- India -
SAMPSON of Valemudi Munner Travancore State South -- India -
OLIVER of Kartikerri Estate Attikan P.O. Mysore State South -- India -
DAVIES of Ballacadoo Suntikoppa Coorg South -- India -
TOTTENHAM of Admin-istrators Bungalow Pudukottai South -- India -
WATTS of Pambar House Kodai Kanal South -- India -
WINICKER of Thomas Cottage Kodaikanal South -- India -
RAHM of Rocklands Yercaud Salem South -- India -
FOULKES of The Manor House Salem South -- India -
FAWCITT of Deogiri State Sandur South -- India -
GRANT of Madras South -- India -
ADKINS of Westdowns Naduvatam P.O. Nilgiris South -- India -
DUNK of Aramby Ridge Oatacamund Nilgiris South -- India -
MAGGS of Kalhatti Ootacamund Nilgiris South -- India -
EGAN of The Homestead Kotagiri Nilgiris South -- India -
CAMERON of Inkerman Coorioor Nilgiris South -- India -
WALMSLEY of Hampton Coonoor Nilgiris South -- India -
NEILL of HomeleighCoonoor Nilgiris South -- India -
RENDELL of Simond House Cotacamund District Nilgiris South -- India -
BARNARD of Attikan Estate Caimbatore District South -- India -
BAYZAND of Sheikalmudi Hardypot P.O. Coimbatore District South -- India -
MARSHALL of 11 Ellenborough-road Rawalpindi -- India -
GROVE of 2-3 Married Quarters Ordnance Line Rawalpindi -- India -
TUMMON of Rawalpindi -- India -
HANNAY of Sind Club Karachi -- India -
OGDEN of 24 Garden-road Karachi -- India -
HAROON of Napier-road Karachi -- India -
DELRIEUX of care of Favre Leuba and Company Limited South Napier-road Karachi -- India -
HALLIFAX of Lloyds Bank Limited Coxs Kings Branch 6 Pall Mall London and of 9 Kutchery-road Karachi -- India -
TOWNSEND of 5 Shirley-road Leicester and of The Imperial Airways Limited Karachi -- India -
BOLTON of Karachi -- India -
BOLTON of Karachi -- India -
BOLTON of Karachi -- India -
BOLTON of Karachi -- India -
SYLVESTER of Central Hotel Karachi -- India -
ISAACSON of 99 Depot Lines Karachi -- India -
PEPPE of Tretherm Main-road Ranchi -- India -
MAINWARING of Bihar Ranchi -- India -
SCHWAIGER of 8 Ahpore-road Delhi -- India -
EBDEN of 21 The Avenue Kew Garden Surrey and 33 Rajpur-road Delhi -- India -
DAINTITH of 8 Rajpur-road Delhi -- India -
JAMES of 2 Racquet Court-road Delhi -- India -
HORT of The Cambridge Brotherhood House 7 Court-lane Delhi -- India -
DAVIS of The Cecil Hotel Delhi -- India -
BOXALL of King Edward-road Hostel King Edward road New Delhi -- India -
PINHORN of 13 Aurangzeb-road New Delhi -- India -
BUSS of 17 Aurangzeb-road New Delhi -- India -
HALTER of G.I. King Edward-road New Delhi -- India -
WILLCOCKS of 21 Tuglak-road New Delhi -- India -
WILLCOCKS of 21 Tuglak-road New Delhi -- India -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
GIBBS of 1 Hastings-road New Delhi -- India -
DHARMAVIR of 10 jHailey-road New Delhi -- India -
BIRD of 1 King Georges-avenue New Delhi -- India -
HARKNESS of New Delhi -- India -
JOHNSTONE of New Delhi -- India -
HEADLAM of 39 Regal-buildings Parliament-street New Delhi -- India -
MAGENTY of 46 Queensway New Delhi -- India -
DRINNAN of Darsana Bengal -- India -
BOSE of 49-10 Mudiali-road Tollygunge Cal-cutta Bengal -- India -
BENT of The Lodge Tollygunge Calcutta Bengal -- India -
REES of Bahipookri Mazbat Post Office Assam and of Calcutta Bengal -- India -
PAINDERLI of Kamani Mansions Park-street Calcutta Bengal -- India -
TOMAZOS of Cossipore Agency 15 and 16 Gossipore-road Cossipore Bengal -- India -
PEARSON of 6 West Seven Tanks Estate Cossi-pore Bengal -- India -
WOODTHORPE of Huldibari Tea Estate Bengal -- India -
FRANCIS of Bhantu Settlement Andamans Islands Bay of Bengal -- India -
POWER of 1 Aukland Cottage Darjeeling Bengal -- India -
DUNCAN of 7 Royal Exchange-place Calcutta and of Elza Ledge Kalimping Bengal -- India -
COULCHER of The Parsonage Chittagong Bengal -- India -
ADAMS of Jalpaiguri North Bengal -- India -
STREETER of 299 Gadag-road Hubli Bengal -- India -
LLOYD of Bhatkawa Tea Estate Police Station Nalchini District Jalparguri Bengal -- India -
GRIFFITH of Parcallia Colliery Dishirgarh Burdwan Bengal -- India -
JACOBS of Burnpur Bengal-Nagpur Rail-way Burdwan Bengal -- India -
HARDING of Mankar Bengal -- India -
MACLEOD of Washabari Tea Estate Pillans Hat P.0 Jalpaiguri Denars Bengal -- India -
DUCHART of Malangi Tea Estate Hasimara P.O. Dooars Bengal -- India -
VIPAN of Chaupara Tea Estate Chaupara P.O. Dooars Bengal -- India -
COWIE of Dalhousie Jute Mills Baidyabatie Post Office Hooghly District Bengal -- India -
WARD of The Kelvin Jute Company Limited Titaghur District of 24 Pergannahs in West Bengal -- India -
HAYNE of Bhatkawa Tea Estate Garapara P.O. Jal-paiguri District West Bengal -- India -
MURPHY of Solheim Kodaikanal -- India -
BADCOCK of Qasr-i-Sultana- Bhopal -- India -
WADE of Bairagarh Bhopal -- India -
BARRATT of Nurses Club 35 Langham-street London and of Indore Central -- India -
DANIELL of 53 The Mall Mhow Indore Central -- India -
YOUNG of Delawari Farm Bhopal Central -- India -
GARRON of 4 Bungalow Signal Training Centre Mhow Central -- India -
CAMPBELL of Lohit Valely Saydia Assam -- India -
MCCOMBIE of Chabua Assam -- India -
MCDONALD of Jaboka Tea Estate Sonari Post Office Assam -- India -
ARBUTHNOTT of Talup Post Office Assam -- India -
ANDERSON of Imphal Manipur State Prov-ince of Assam -- India -
WOOD of Benville Shillong Assam -- India -
PATTON of Beau-champ House Shillong Assam -- India -
JAMES of Shillong Assam -- India -
CUMMING of Bracken Hill Shillong Assam -- India -
ROGERS of Baughpara Tea Estate Rehabari Dibrugarh Assam -- India -
GIBLIN of Doctors Bungalow Kakajan Tea Estate P.O. Nakachari Assam -- India -
BLACKER of Rema Tea Estate Chandpur Bagan Assam -- India -
MACDONALD of Gatonga Jorhat Sibsagar Assam -- India -
TINKLER of Digbahar Assam -- India -
WAITE of Silchar Assam -- India -
MENDELL of The Retreat Club Selchar Cochar Assam -- India -
FORBES of Tinsukia Upper Assam -- India -
COLLINS of Titadimoro Tea Estate Disbrugarh Post Office Upper Assam -- India -
BURNESS of Rupai Tea Estate Dibrugarh Lak-himpur Assam -- India -
GIBB of Daijason Tea Estate Talup Post Office Laklimpur Assam -- India -
SHELDON of Dalmore Tea Estate Birpara P.O. Dooars Assam -- India -
ALI of Rajapur P.O. Dullabpus Sylhet Assam -- India -
PEIRCE of Jokai Tea Company Assam -- India -
THOMAS of Hyderabad Deccan -- India -
BORDES of 134 I.B.G.H. B.T. Trimulgherry Deccan -- India -
HALLETT of care of R.A. Mess Trimulg-herry Deccan -- India -
CRANE of Naraipur P.S. Bagaha District Champaran -- India -
ROWLANDSON of Wakliri Vizingapatran -- India -
PICKETT of 62 Kimberley-road Quetta Baluchistan -- India -
CURTAIN of Sanctoria Disergarh Post Office District Burdwan -- India -
GIBSON of Hyderabad Sind in -- India -
WILLIAMS of Tuticorin -- India -
LOVELL of Werekellie Namunukula Ceylon -- India -
GOMES of 421-100 Darley-road Ceylon -- India -
COOK of The University of Ceylon -- India -
BLAKER of Base Depot Medical Stores Colombo Ceylon -- India -
TILLY of St Johns College Rangoon -- India -
SMITHERS of Oriental-buildings Ootaca-mund Southern -- India -
BUDD of Race Course-road Coimbatrie Southern -- India -
GILES of 20 Grant-road Bangalore Southern -- India -
TRAYNOR of 7 Residency-road Bangalore Southern -- India -
HOUSE of Valparai Estate Valparai Coimbatore Southern -- India -
WILLIAMS of Marikuppan Mysore State Southern -- India -
RUSSELL of Cochin Southern -- India -
FLETCHER of Cannamore Malabar Southern -- India -
STRACHAN of Munnar Southern -- India -
TARR of The Gables Kotagiri Nilgiris Southern -- India -
ALLEN of 1 Nashville-road Dehra Dun -- India -
MCGOWAN of 5 Lytton-road Dehra Dun -- India -
HOLMES of 10 Hardwar-road Dehra Dun -- India -
BURNETT of Dehra Dun -- India -
KIRKWOOD of Ranbir Hall Dehra Dun -- India -
RUSSELL of 5 Golmuri-road Golmuri Singhbhum P.O -- India -
SHAW of Indian Military Academy Dehra Dun U.P -- India -
ALDER of The European Hospital Kanke P.O. Ranchi Bibar -- India -
MARTIN of The Bettiah Estate Champaran Bchar -- India -
GRANVILLE of Thikata Hurdi P.O. Motipore Behar -- India -
HILL of Hillstow Tatisilwai Ranchi Behar -- India -
MANUK of Bankipore Patna Bihar -- India -
MANUK of Bankipore Patna Bihar -- India -
PRITCHARD of Kanke Ranchi Bihar -- India -
COSTELLO of Bansjora Manbhum Bihar -- India -
COSBY of 6 Tlieel-road Peshawar -- India -
JOYCE of 7 North Circular-road Peshawar -- India -
WILLIAMS of 8 Commissioner-road Peshawar -- India -
ARBUTHNOT of Peshawar -- India -
CHIPPINDALL of Gondal Kathiawar -- India -
TINKER of 54 Garden-road Risalpur North West Frontier -- India -
GAUVAIN of Kohat North West Frontier -- India -
MORGAN of Bannu North-West Frontier -- India -
WORMALD of Hut 208 Gulmarg Kashmir -- India -
CURRIE of Srinagar in Kashmir -- India -
COCKBURN of Gupkar-road Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
JOHNSTONE of care of Grindley and Company Limited 54 Parlianent-street London S.W.1 and of The Island Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
MASSY of Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
WIGHTWICK of Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
BREDEE of 1 Loudon-court 13 Loudon-street Calcutta and of Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
WOODS of The Biscoe Sheikh Bagh School Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
COBBOLD of House Boat Dogstar Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
SCOTT of H.B. Corfu Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
HICKOX of Houseboat Queen Mary Srinagar Kashmir -- India -
NEVE of Suiragar Kashmir -- India -
MAJOR of Nedons Hotel Srinazar Kashmir -- India -
HARMAN of Moorla Concern Champaran Bihor -- India -
RIGG of Lambert Hatherleigh Devonshire and of Central India State Forces Gwalior -- India -
TREGIDGA of Ghataila Chota Nagpur -- India -
LOMAX of 2 Elementary Flying Training School Jodhpur -- India -
STOCKTON of Rajkumar College Raipur -- India -
BOOTH of Buland Sugar Factory Rampur -- India -
JADO of Madamahapadyadane P.O. Bhatpara Dt. 24 Parganas -- India -
WOOLLEY of 12 Buckingham-gardens Perambur Barracks P.O. Madras -- India -
CARRICK of care of Messrs. Best and Company Limited of Post Box No. 63 Madras -- India -
BROWN of Southbank Chirata Madras -- India -
RAMSAY of Pentlands 19 Sterling-road Madras -- India -
SMITH of Mackays Gardens Graenes-road Madras -- India -
STUART of care of Messrs. Blimy and Company (Madras) Limited Madras -- India -
EATON of The Madras Club and of W. H Brady & Company Limited Madras -- India -
PAKENHAM of St. Stephens House Octacamund Madras -- India -
BREWIN of Ealdare Oootacamund Madras -- India -
STUBBS of 1 Residency-road Bangalore Madras -- India -
BOYNE of 7 Church-street Bangalore Madras -- India -
WHITEHEAD of Pincents Hill Calcot Reading bishop of Madras -- India -
NEWMAN of Conaenmara Hotel Madras -- India -
LEGH of Salem Madras -- India -
DAWSON of Dawescroft Quail-hill Coonoor Madras -- India -
ACRES of 82 Pilkington-road Perambur Madras -- India -
NASH of Brooklands Peranbur Madras -- India -
SMETHURST of Camatic-gardenS Perambur Barracks Madras -- India -
TURNBULL of Gudur Nellore District Madras -- India -
PEPLOE of Dohnavur Tinnevelly District Madras -- India -
DE BRETTON of 3 Madras Bank-road Bangalore Cantonment Madras -- India -
NUTTALL of Salvation Army Headquarters Ritherdon-road Vpery Madras -- India -
EVERITT of Champion Reefs Kolar Gold Fields -- India -
WILSON of 42 Civil Lines Roorkee United Provinces -- India -
WHITTAKER of Elgin Mills Cawnpore United Provinces -- India -
WATTS of Jharipani United Provinces -- India -
BONARJEE of Rampore Grant 18 Po Golagokaranath Kheri United Provinces -- India -
RIDSDALE of Tonnochy House Naini Tal United Provinces -- India -
ATTRIDE of The Manor House Hotel Naini Tal United Provinces -- India -
BLOOR of Chauballia Ranikhel United Provinces -- India -
GOUGH of Dehra Doon United Provinces -- India -
COLES of 84 Rajpur-road Dehra Dun United Prov-inces -- India -
REMFREY of Kisamat Nagal Village Rajpore Dehra Dun United Provinces -- India -
FLYNN of Dehra Dun United Provinces -- India -
HYDER of Nihton District Bijor United Provinces -- India -
NIELSEN of Sarayo Sugar Factory Sardamagar District Gorakhpur United Provinces -- India -
DANTRA of 5 Squadron Royal Indian Air Force Kanpur United Provinces -- India -
KIRWAN of The Combined Indian Militaty Hospital Pulgagn Central Provinces -- India -
OWEN of Batako Anthonys-avenue Parkstone Dor-setshire and of 5th Royal Gurka Rifles Frontier Force North West Frontier Provinces -- India -
CALDERBANK of Cranford Oatacamund Nilgiris -- India -
GALL of Westlake Ootacamund Nilgiris -- India -
SMITH of Riversdale Ootacamund Nilgiris -- India -
ROGERS of Hotel Cecil Ootacamund Nilgiris -- India -
WAY of Denham Kotagiri The Nilgiris -- India -
HEYWOOD of Fernhill Nilgiris -- India -
PALMER of Brookview Coonoor District Nilgiris -- India -
YEOMAN of Fairview Kasauli Simla-hills -- India -
YANDLE of Choonabhutti Tea Estate Banarhat P.O. Dooars -- India -
HARRISON of Rungamuttee Tea Estate Bengal Dooars -- India -
TALBOT of Ramabai MuktiMission Kedgaon Poona District -- India -
WAGENMAKER of care of Spencer and Company Limited Cigar Factory Dindigul Madura District -- India -
BIGSBY of Lakshmi Villas Kotagire Milojinis District -- India -
JACKSON of Dasna Estate Dasna Railway Station Meerut District -- India -
DANTER of Ruthna Tea Estate Juria Lylhet -- India -
MORRIS of Chandkhira Tea Estate Chandkhira P.O. District Sylhet -- India -
PERRY of 6 Nundiding-road Bangalore Cant -- India -
ORMAN of Delhi Cantonment -- India -
HOOKER of Royal Army Chaplains Department -- India -
AHLUWALIA of Kachery-road Sialkot -- India -
HAIDER of Saharanpur Mohalla Meerkot -- India -
GARDNER of Wendover Brittons Hill Saint Midiael Barbados British West -- India -
JONES of Grand Turks Islands Bristish West -- India -
EVANS of care of Lloyds Bank Limited Rawalpindi North West -- India -
JOSEPHS of 66 The Mall Meerut -- India -
FORBES of Dilkusha House Dilkusha Lucknow -- India -
JOLLIFFE of The Royal Hotel Lucknow -- India -
ESMAIL of Variav-Oli-street Rander Surat Bonabay -- India -
THOMAS of 3 Dougal House Dunmayne road Colaba Bombay -- India -
SPIERS of 13-14 BSukh Emma Nivas 3rd Posta-lane Colaba Bombay -- India -
MCKENZIE of 8 Johnson House Bradys Flats Colaba Bombay -- India -
BLACKMORE of Rookery Nook Matienga Bombay -- India -
BILIA of 580 Jame Jamshed-road Matunga Bombay -- India -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
ADRIANWALLA of 580 Themi Mahal Jame Jamshed-road Matunga Bombay -- India -
DAVIS of Poona Bombay -- India -
MCGREGOR of Married Quarters Ghorpuri Lines Poona Bombay -- India -
ATKINS of 5 Queens-gardens Poona Bombay -- India -
MACWILLLAM of Strand-road Colabra Bombay -- India -
BERKLEY of Byculla Club Bombay -- India -
HIGHAM of Willingdon Sports Club Bombay -- India -
DUBASH of Palmlands Nepean Sea-road Bombay -- India -
ISSOTT of care of Grindlay and Company Limited of sir Pherozeshah Melita-road Bombay -- India -
WEST of Mark Haven 4th Floor Strand-road Bombay -- India -
PLATTS of 23 Wodehouse-road Bombay -- India -
BRIDGES of Silverham Garden-road Bombay -- India -
DAWSON of Cote d Azur Warden-road Bombay -- India -
WADIA of Bella Visto Peddar-road Bombay -- India -
TURNBULL of Mayfair Little Gibbs-road Bombay -- India -
MOTABHOY of Temple-view Hughes-road Bombay -- India -
NARIMAN of 109 Queens-road Bombay -- India -
GARE of Homby-road Bombay -- India -
HYDE of Homby-road Bombay -- India -
HARDCASTLE of Alice Buildings Homby-road Bombay -- India -
TAYLOR of The Times of India Building Hornby-road Bombay -- India -
WILCOX of Breach Candy-road Bombay -- India -
MEATON of care of Thomas Cook and Son Limited Bombay -- India -
NIXON of Sinde Horse I.A.C. Delhi Cantt and care of Grindlay and Company Limited Bombay -- India -
JONES of Northbrook House H.M. Indian Dock-yard Bombay -- India -
FEIL of Khattan Mansions The Cooperage Bombay -- India -
HOUSE of Ken Khot Khot-road Vile Parlie Bombay -- India -
MCLEAN of St. Elizabeths Nursing Home Bombay -- India -
LANDRAY of Burmah Shell House Ballard Estate Bombay -- India -
DAGA of Krishna Maha Marine-drive Bombay -- India -
WINTER of Soona Mahal Marine-drive Bombay -- India -
BAIN of Bombay -- India -
VAKIL of Bombay -- India -
VAKIL of Bombay -- India -
BEHRAM of Bombay -- India -
FINLEY of Bombay -- India -
SHROFF of Bombay -- India -
BROMHAM of Bombay -- India -
LAWFORD of Bombay -- India -
UMRIGAR of Bombay -- India -
JEHANGIR of Bombay -- India -
RANGNEKAR of Bombay -- India -
VANDERTAELEN of Bombay -- India -
HEMMINGS of Littleholme 16 Horsenden-avenue Greenford Middlesex and of Bombay -- India -
KAKA of Versowa-road Andherri Bombay -- India -
FANTIS of Ralli Brothers Limited Agency Staff Bungalow Amroati Bombay -- India -
JARDINE of Beach Bungalow Cadell-road Mahin Bombay -- India -
CLEGG of Mount Estate Mazgaon Bombay -- India -
WHALLEY of Plot 26 Janki Kutir Juhu and 3rd Floor Jaiji Mansion Bombay -- India -
BURKE of 15 Dhanray Rabal Apollo Bunder Bombay -- India -
CARTWRIGHT of 47 New Marine Lines Bombay -- India -
GREARSON of Mazagaon Docks Bombay -- India -
HODGE of care of W.H. Brady and Company Limited Churchgate-street Bombay -- India -
MILLAR of Churchgate-street Bombay -- India -
MATTHEWS of Elphinstone Building Churchgate-street Bombay -- India -
GLOAGJ of 16 Bank-street Bombay -- India -
WARDEN of Bhesania House Fort Bombay -- India -
EASDON of Maldon House 29 New Marine Lines Fort Bombay -- India -
SICE of 29 New Marine Lines Fort Bombay -- India -
RICE of 63 Great Western Build-ing off Ramport Row Fort Bombay -- India -
DINSHAW of Chanpatty Bombay -- India -
KNOWLES of Purulia Man Chum District B.N. Railway -- India -
L'ESTRANGE of Rampur Haut East Indian Railway -- India -
MEDCALF of The District Engineers Bungalow Bilaspur Bengal Nagpur Railway -- India -
ROSS of Hahaipatha Tea Estate Police Station Mai District Jalpaiguri Bengal Presidency -- India -
SAHEBA of Mahal Vizagapatam Madras Presidency -- India -
HUMPHRYS of care of Imperial Bank of India Nasik Bombay Presidency -- India -
SMITH of Palampur Kangra Valley -- India -
LOW of Training Battalion Bareilly -- India -

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Tom's Wills
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END