Tom's Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939

Turkey is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or members' area

OPTIONS
Villages are roughly sorted into clumps - use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
1. Do a search by grantor surname
2. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
3. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
4. Try new wills and admons from 1967-1992 !


PAGE 1  
Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes
Postcode (all or part) - now live:

Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
HIKMETBEY of 48 Rue Hassirdjibachi Quartier Djevizlik Kadi Keuy Constantinople -- Turkey -
TEKBIKIAN of Rue des Trams 999 Guz Tepe Smyrna -- Turkey -
GOUT of 25 Yaourdji Sokak Bebek near-Istanbul -- Turkey -
MURRAY of 3 Emin Bey Appartment 78 Izzet Pacha-street Ayaz Pacha Istanbul -- Turkey -
COMNENO of Kumbaradji-street 132 Constantinople -- Turkey -
COUMBA of Sou Terazi-street 26 Pera Istanbul -- Turkey -
ASSADOUR of 16 Rue Ram-Kabristan Taksim Istanbul -- Turkey -
SPICiLIO of 208 rue Tarla Bachi Beyoglou Istanbul -- Turkey -
LAFONTAINE of 51 Rue Djabi Osman Bey Hichantache Pera Constantinople and of Stambour both in -- Turkey -
PERAHIA of Istanbul -- Turkey -
LEVASSEUR of Tchiboukli -- Turkey -
DECRAMER of 13 Avenue Ismet Pasha Bournova Smyrna ?Izmir -- Turkey -
FIKRI of 143 Meshrutiyet Djaddessi Pera Istanbul -- Turkey -
VASILYADIS of Refah Apartment 2 Djihanghir Taxim Pera Istanbul -- Turkey -
ELMASSIAN of En face de l?Echelle Messar Bournou Sariyar Bosphore Istanbul -- Turkey -
D'ANDRIA of 7 Zade Sokak Messudiye Caddesi Izmir -- Turkey -
AFTHENTOPOULOS of 69 Ainsly-Tchechme Beyoglon Constantinople -- Turkey -
TURRELL of Bournabat near-Smyrna -- Turkey -
PENGELLEY of Smyrna -- Turkey -
LAFONTAINE of The Homestead 252 Moda Djadlssi Moda Kadikeuy Istanbul -- Turkey -
MISSIRIAN of 131 Grande Rue de Chichli Pera Constantinople -- Turkey -
SEAGER of The Hermitage Bebek Constantinople -- Turkey -
VANDERZEE of Hudavendighiar Han Galata Istanbul -- Turkey -
MAMICONIAN of 30 rue Shabab Ferikeuy Istanbul -- Turkey -
BELHOMME of 22 Ataturk Djadesi Bornova Smyrna -- Turkey -
CONSTANTIAN of Smyrna -- Turkey -
HUNT of A1 Sancak Smyrna -- Turkey -
LANE of 8 Aralik Sokak Bornova Izmir Smyrna -- Turkey -
SOLARI of Bournabat near Izmir Smyrna -- Turkey -
SOLARI of Les Quais Izmir Smyrna -- Turkey -
SOLARI of Bournabat Izmir Smyrna -- Turkey -
ARCHER of Doctor Sefkets Flat Salickyourds Ankara -- Turkey -
STREATER of His Majesty s Embassy Ankara -- Turkey -
DESTOUNIS of Pera Cihangir Oba Sokak Appartment Marino 2 Constantinople -- Turkey -
HAMSON of 20 Rue Sofialy Pera Constantinople -- Turkey -
SAID of 21 Hamidie-street Sarandgy Bey Yokoush Beshiktash Constantinople -- Turkey -
THOMPSON of Hotel Peraville Tepe-Bachi Constantinople -- Turkey -
PRESENTE of Edhem Pasha Han Chichli Constantinople -- Turkey -
PRESENTE of Bellas Han Chichli Constantinople -- Turkey -
TCHAMITCH of 63 Osman Bey Caddesi Constantinople -- Turkey -
HUGUENIN of Bostandjick Constantinople -- Turkey -
AGOSTINI of The Hotel Continental Constantinople -- Turkey -
ARSENIAN of 25 Aynali Chesme Istanbul Constantinople -- Turkey -
ARSENIAN of 25 Rue Aynali Chesme Istanbul Constantinople -- Turkey -
NOCK of 18 Rue Ainali Kavak Hasskien Constantinople -- Turkey -
MALTASS of 53 Rua Boston Moda Kadikeny Constantinople -- Turkey -
WHITTALL of Boumova Izmire -- Turkey -
NARLIAN of 34 Ferikey Cabi Cadessi Schlischli -- Turkey -
MARKETOS of Istarfbul -- Turkey -
BO of 199 Grand Rue de Pancaldi Flat Vitalis No 2 Istanbul -- Turkey -
NAHOUM of Bey Oglu Posta Kutusu No 2214 Istanbul -- Turkey -
MARENGO of Bomonti Ice Factory Stenia Istanbul -- Turkey -
AUGUSTINIATOS of 5 Hodja Djadde Pera Istanbul -- Turkey -
LEBET of 7 Appartements Botton Rue Yazidji Galata Istanbul -- Turkey -
TUBINI of 17 Gul Camondo Han Galata Istanbul -- Turkey -
MANIADAKI of the Island of Halki Istanbul -- Turkey -
RIDDLE of 293 Halskar Gazi Djaddesi Shisli Istanbul -- Turkey -
JONES of Taxim Sira Silvi 21 Aslan Yatagi Sokak Istanbul -- Turkey -
EDWARDS of ilanjiali Bebek Istanbul -- Turkey -
STOCK of 154 Djevdet Pasha Djaddesi Bebek Istanbul -- Turkey -
SGOURDEOS of 23 Imam-street Beyoglon Istanbul -- Turkey -
NISHANIAN of Yanni Apartment 76 Bebek Djadessi Bebek near Istanbul -- Turkey -
NOWOTNY of 56 Shair Nefi-street Istanbul -- Turkey -
STREATER of American Bible House Findjandjilar Yokushu Istanbul -- Turkey -
VITALIS of 243 Mesnitiyet Cadessi 243 Beyoglu Istanbul -- Turkey -
DRAGONIS of 1 Apartment 187 Had-jopoulo Han Istiklal Caddesi Beyoglu Istanbul -- Turkey -
CLARKE of Aynali Carsi Beyoglu Istanbul -- Turkey -
GESAR of Pangalti Cumhuriyet Caddesi 241 Gesar apartment Beyoglu Istanbul -- Turkey -
WILLS of 12 Koule Kapu Han No 9 Carnci Sokak Koule Kapu Istanbul -- Turkey -
CHIRINIAN of 98 Muhurdar Kadikeuy Istanbul -- Turkey -
CARCAS of 268 Dolapdere Djadcsi Dolapdere Istamboul -- Turkey -
WHITTALL of Bournova Izmir -- Turkey -
REGGIO of 2 Bariakli Sokak Bournova Izmir -- Turkey -
DE CRAMER of 29 Arap Kerli Sokak Bornova near Izmir -- Turkey -
DE CRAMER of 29 Arap Kerli Sokak Bornova near Izmir -- Turkey -
MEHMET SAID BEY HINDUSTANI of Bostali-keuy Izmir -- Turkey -
CUPPA of Istanbul Beyoglou BelourStr -- Turkey -
WALLACE of Adana -- Turkey -
CHRISTIDES of Dardanelles -- Turkey -
WALTON of 8 Gabelon Apartment Mezarlik Sokah Ayaz Pasha Istanbul -- Turkey -
MOUSSAT of 211 Meshrutiyet Djadessi Pera Istanbul -- Turkey -
TUCKER of Thorneclyffe Suadige Istanbul -- Turkey -
McKEEVER of Istanbul -- Turkey -
GRISETI of 4 Griseti Apartment 8 Ebe Kizi Sokak Shishli Istanbul -- Turkey -
OKYAR of 34 Rumelircaddesi Istanbul -- Turkey -
CARACO of 2 Yilmaz Turk Djaddesi Prinkipo Istanbul -- Turkey -
JONES of 21 Arslan Yatagi Sokak Sira Silvi Beyoglu Istanbul -- Turkey -
TCHALIAN of 95 Rue des Tramvay Amaoutkeny Istanbul -- Turkey -
STEVENS of Bomova Izmir -- Turkey -
KEMENT of Pangalti Cayir Sokak 73 -- Turkey -
OTAR of Sofia -- Turkey -
TRISTRAM of Bomova Izmir Smyrna -- Turkey -
FRASER of the British Embassy Ankara -- Turkey -
TOROSDAG of 15 Kargi-street Osmanbey Pera -- Turkey -
MANAILOGLU of Istiklal Caddesi Rumeli Han No. 3 Istanbul -- Turkey -
HORASANCIYAN of Macka Silahane Caddesi No. 12-4 Istanbul -- Turkey -
PELTEKIS of Istiklal Caddisi 118 Istanbul -- Turkey -
MADGE of 50 Evriye Sokak Moda Istanbul -- Turkey -
LARSEN of Robert College Bebeb Istanbul -- Turkey -
HAMARAT of 4 Rue Nizam Prinkipo Island Istanbul -- Turkey -
BUGEJA of Istanbul -- Turkey -
KAYAT of 99 Sakiz Agath Istanbul -- Turkey -
ARDITI of 38 Rue Koule Dibi Istanbul -- Turkey -
BINNS of 3 Arslanti Konak Bebek and of Prevoyance Han Tahtakali Istanbul -- Turkey -
DAVIES of Hopital de la Paix Chichli Istanbul -- Turkey -
WRIGHT of La Paix Asylum Sisli Istanbul -- Turkey -
ELIASCO of 53 Rue Sirce-sebri Istanbul -- Turkey -
BAZLAEVIACI of 42 Cihangir Caddesi Istanbul -- Turkey -
TUBINI of Union Han Galata and of Robert College Bebek Istanbul -- Turkey -
SWAN of 9 Yogurtu Sokak Bebek Istanbul -- Turkey -
KENADJIAN of Kinaciyan Han Istanbul -- Turkey -
WRIGHT of care of Socony Vacuum Oil Company (Incorporated) Istanbul Turkey and 17 Tay Sokak Pangalti Hainan Istanbul -- Turkey -
RAYNER of Caddebostan Istanbul -- Turkey -
CARACO of 2 Yilmaz Turk Djaddesi Prinkipo Istanbul -- Turkey -
KASI of Kapakli Carsi 88 Sahaflar Istanbul -- Turkey -
FREWEN of 7 Mekteb Sokak Rumeli Hissar Istanbul -- Turkey -
GIRAS of 1 Cihan Palace Djihangir Istanbul -- Turkey -
DUVAL of Miobrat Pacha Caddesi 34-6 Ismail Eshem Apartment Beyazit Istanbul -- Turkey -
GRISCTI of Tozkoparan No. Beyoglu Istanbul -- Turkey -
NOMICO of 4 Yemenici Sokah Kefeli Han 7 Beyoglu Istanbul -- Turkey -
DORAS of Vali Konagi Caddesi 73-5 Nisantasi Beyoglu Istanbul -- Turkey -
BADETTI of 348 Istiklal Caddesi Beyoglu Istanbul -- Turkey -
FAKACILLI of 22 Topcekenler Beyoglu Istanbul -- Turkey -
GRISCTI of Flat 44-46 Section 7 Ahududu-street Quarter Kuloglw Beyoglu Istanbul -- Turkey -
BOND of 8 Mektep Sokak Moda and of the British Embassy Istanbul -- Turkey -
THOMPSON of Instanbul -- Turkey -
GULDENK of 1 Valide Apartment 6 Ebekizi Sokak Bomonti Shishli Instanbul -- Turkey -
ADJIMAN of 136 Beyoglu Mesrutiyet Caddessi Ancel Han Instanbul -- Turkey -
MOUTRIE of Rafidain Oil Company Limited Bagdad Iraq -- Turkey -
JOLY of 13 Ataturk Cadessi Bomova Izmir -- Turkey -

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Tom's Wills
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END